Pacifica Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Adrian Sr V 17:12.9 5:33 3.1 64/245 2/7 2/7 16/37 21:21
(4:08,19.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alcocer, Axel Fr V 18:35.6 6:00 3.1 172/245 5/7 5/7 19/35
Enders, Kelen Sr V 18:25.6 5:57 3.1 160/245 4/7 4/7 24/36 21:50
(3:24,15.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herrick, Brandon Jr V 19:08.5 6:10 3.1 196/245 6/7 6/7 20/33
Pomeroy, Sawyer Sr V 20:06.6 6:29 3.1 233/245 7/7 7/7 26/29 20:29
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Shea Jr V 16:59.7 5:29 3.1 42/245 1/7 1/7 25/39
Vizcaino, Diego Sr V 17:57.2 5:47 3.1 121/245 3/7 3/7 25/36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/35 89:11
1:36
3.1 5:45 5:29 6:00 541 5:23 Shea Smith (41), Adrian Acosta (61), Diego Vizcaino (117), Kelen Enders (155), Axel Alcocer (167)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesus Guerra-reyes Sr Placer 15:49.5 5:06
2 Nevin Afong Sr Christian Brothers 15:55.6 5:08
3 John Welch Sr Esperanza 16:09.3 5:13
4 Cole Mckain Jr Merced 16:10.5 5:13
5 Kai Dettman Sr South Pasadena 16:13.2 5:14
6 Jesus Carrasco Sr Placer 16:16.1 5:15
7 Lucas Chung Sr Windsor 16:17.2 5:15
8 Xavier Gonzales Sr Atascadero 16:20.9 5:16
9 Sebastian Sawyer Jr Oak Park 16:23.8 5:17
10 Bryce Hill So Sherman Burroughs 16:27.5 5:19
11 Andrew Shibuya Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:28.2 5:19
12 Zach Leith Sr Oak Park 16:28.4 5:19
13 Sam Clark Jr South Pasadena 16:33.4 5:20
14 Zane Cox Sr Esperanza 16:36.2 5:21
15 Duncan Speirs Jr San Luis Obispo 16:36.5 5:21
16 Micah Navarro Sr Servite 16:38.7 5:22
17 Josh Washburn Sr Sherman Burroughs 16:41.4 5:23
18 Thomas Murphy Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:41.8 5:23
19 Adam Elaidy Sr Alameda 16:42.5 5:23
20 Alexander Southern Jr San Luis Obispo 16:43.6 5:24
21 Will Luders So Valley Christian (San Jos 16:43.7 5:24
22 Ramirez Juan C Sr Wasco 16:44.3 5:24
23 James Leon Fr Bishop Amat 16:44.5 5:24
24 Johnathon Dolan Jr Atascadero 16:46.2 5:25
25 Josh Moore So Esperanza 16:48 5:25
26 Joey Cianfrani Sr Corona del Mar 16:49.6 5:26
27 Ryan Manes Jr Esperanza 16:49.7 5:26
28 Matthew Scurria Jr San Luis Obispo 16:49.9 5:26
29 Duncan Taylor Sr Corona del Mar 16:50.3 5:26
30 Jt Mccoy So St John Bosco 16:50.9 5:26
31 Nathan Hayes Sr Piner (SR) 16:51.2 5:26
32 Isaiah Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 16:51.7 5:26
33 Jared Steins Fr Servite 16:52 5:26
34 Nicolo Porcu Sr South Pasadena 16:52.8 5:27
35 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 16:54 5:27
36 Michael Xiong Sr South Pasadena 16:54.7 5:27
37 Isaiah Jimenez Sr Christian Brothers 16:56.9 5:28
38 Sergio Velasquez Sr Kerman 16:57.8 5:28
39 Leonardo Brennan Sr Skyline 16:58.1 5:28
40 Garrett Boezinger Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:58.4 5:29
41 Devin Muzzy Jr Placer 16:59.3 5:29
42 Shea Smith Jr Pacifica 16:59.7 5:29 1/7 1/7 25/39
43 Angel Jimenez-cruz Sr Bellflower 17:00.1 5:29
44 Logan Jones Jr Atascadero 17:00.4 5:29
45 Jeremiah Cano Jr Piner (SR) 17:01.2 5:29
46 Gregory Wuitschick Sr Lompoc 17:01.6 5:30
47 Julian Jensen Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:03.1 5:30
48 Antonio Andraus Jr Oak Park 17:04.1 5:30
49 Ryane Li Fr Valley Christian (San Jos 17:04.8 5:31
50 Mason Keach Sr McQueen (NV) 17:04.9 5:31
51 Enrique Robles Ceja Jr Merced 17:05.2 5:31
52 Liam Ward Sr Servite 17:05.3 5:31
53 Brendan Moley Sr Placer 17:06 5:31
54 Nico Pence Jr Corona del Mar 17:06.7 5:31
55 Celime Garcia Sr Douglas (NV) 17:07 5:31
56 Jack Kaiser Jr San Luis Obispo 17:07.2 5:31
57 Nathan Reid Jr Placer 17:08.8 5:32
58 Matthew Jarrett Jr Reedley 17:09 5:32
59 Seth Laske Jr Esperanza 17:09.2 5:32
60 Osvaldo Espinoza Jr Cabrillo 17:09.2 5:32
61 Ben Livermore Jr Merced 17:10 5:32
62 Preston Green Jr Oak Park 17:10.3 5:32
63 Ben Washburn So Sherman Burroughs 17:12.1 5:33
64 Adrian Acosta Sr Pacifica 17:12.9 5:33 2/7 2/7 16/37
65 Lucas Chaney So Bishop O'Dowd 17:13.6 5:33
66 Alekzander Grijalva Sr South Pasadena 17:14.1 5:34
67 Emmanuel Delgado Sr Piner (SR) 17:14.6 5:34
68 Jose Reyes Jr Bishop Amat 17:15.1 5:34
69 Reed Piette Sr Esperanza 17:15.5 5:34
70 Aiden Glicker Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:16.7 5:34
71 Aaron Fairbanks So McQueen (NV) 17:16.8 5:34
72 Anthony Castro Jr Kerman 17:17.9 5:35
73 Henry Burditt Jr Albany 17:18.5 5:35
74 Calder Abbott Sr Albany 17:18.7 5:35
75 Alex Frias Jr St John Bosco 17:21.1 5:36
76 Max Bontenbal Sr Atascadero 17:21.6 5:36
77 Patrick Voss Sr Douglas (NV) 17:23.5 5:37
78 Jacob Brown Jr Cabrillo 17:23.6 5:37
79 Manuel Torrez Sr Kerman 17:24.6 5:37
80 Eddie Prestigue Jr Azusa 17:25.1 5:37
81 Jacob Hackett Sr Skyline 17:26.6 5:38
82 Sam Copley Sr Christian Brothers 17:27.2 5:38
83 Christopher Chavez Fr St John Bosco 17:28.6 5:38
84 Christian Santana Sr Kerman 17:29.1 5:38
85 Aaron Libell Sr Servite 17:30 5:39
86 Casey Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 17:31.7 5:39
87 Angel Medrano So Azusa 17:32.3 5:39
88 Diego Ahmad Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:34 5:40
89 Ethan Bollman So Corona del Mar 17:36 5:41
90 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 17:36.4 5:41
91 Ashton White Jr Oak Park 17:36.7 5:41
92 Miguel Salcedo Sr St John Bosco 17:37.4 5:41
93 Ethan Land Jr Oak Park 17:38.4 5:41
94 Peter Sykes Sr Harvard-Westlake 17:38.5 5:41
95 Soma Baligad So Douglas (NV) 17:38.7 5:42
96 Michael Barker Jr Servite 17:39.1 5:42
97 William Boyd Jr Skyline 17:40.1 5:42
98 Michael Magee So Douglas (NV) 17:41.4 5:42
99 Daniel Perry Sr Skyline 17:42 5:43
100 Daniel Covarrubias Jr St John Bosco 17:42.8 5:43
101 Michael Hoyer So Sherman Burroughs 17:43.8 5:43
102 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 17:44 5:43
103 Remington Hill-holeman So Douglas (NV) 17:44.4 5:43
104 Noah Comacho Jr Yorba Linda 17:44.9 5:44
105 James Coomber Jr Verdugo Hills 17:45.5 5:44
106 Ethan Gutierrez Jr Servite 17:46.3 5:44
107 Austin Luong Jr Piner (SR) 17:46.8 5:44
108 Brady Nakamura Fr South Pasadena 17:47.3 5:44
109 Neil Bondoc Jr Yorba Linda 17:48.5 5:45
110 Vonn Roy Sr Sherman Burroughs 17:49.6 5:45
111 Misael Gutierrez So Shafter 17:50 5:45
112 Antonio Da Silva Sr San Luis Obispo 17:50.8 5:45
113 Adam Wilson Jr Cabrillo 17:51.2 5:46
114 Saul Mora So Azusa 17:51.3 5:46
115 Freddie Bell Jr Miramonte 17:53.8 5:46
116 Eddie Trejo Jr Cabrillo 17:54 5:46
117 Sage Sherman Howell Sr Albany 17:54.1 5:46
118 Vijay Arora So Yorba Linda 17:54.5 5:47
119 Matthew Kruse Jr Douglas (NV) 17:56 5:47
120 Calvin Doerr Jr Douglas (NV) 17:57.1 5:47
121 Diego Vizcaino Sr Pacifica 17:57.2 5:47 3/7 3/7 25/36
122 Ian Wang Jr South Pasadena 17:57.5 5:48
123 Tilman Vetter Sr Alameda 17:58.6 5:48
124 Noah Lockwood Fr Lutheran (Orange) 17:59.2 5:48
125 Jonathon Martin Jr Wasco 17:59.3 5:48
126 William Perez - Rios Sr Merced 17:59.6 5:48
127 Nicholas Sanchez Sr Christian Brothers 17:59.7 5:48
128 Justin Hatcher Jr San Luis Obispo 18:00.2 5:48
129 Nate Moore Sr Valley Christian (San Jos 18:00.9 5:49
130 Ryan Gottschalk So Miramonte 18:01.2 5:49
131 Ben Beckman Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:02 5:49
132 Coleman Dahill Jr Verdugo Hills 18:02.1 5:49
133 Eric Aguilar Jr Reedley 18:02.5 5:49
134 Nathan Aloisi Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:02.5 5:49
135 Kevin Armas-valencia Jr Verdugo Hills 18:02.9 5:49
136 Ethan Clark Sr Yorba Linda 18:03.2 5:49
137 Michael Dillon Jr Sherman Burroughs 18:04.7 5:50
138 Connor Lynch Jr Alameda 18:04.9 5:50
139 Elian Rodriguez Sr Shafter 18:06.6 5:51
140 Patrick Nguyen Jr Alameda 18:07.9 5:51
141 Tyler Mezey Jr Piner (SR) 18:08.5 5:51
142 Tyler Johnson So Cabrillo 18:10.2 5:52
143 Anthony Sanchez Sr Servite 18:10.8 5:52
144 Zane Grenoble Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:11.6 5:52
145 Addison Gaspar Sr Piner (SR) 18:11.6 5:52
146 Grayson Irwin Sr Oak Park 18:12.3 5:52
147 David Robles Sr Reedley 18:14.2 5:53
148 Dominick Medina So Bellflower 18:16.2 5:54
149 Trevor Secoda Jr Esperanza 18:16.3 5:54
150 Kyle Pericic Jr Atascadero 18:17.1 5:54
151 Andrew Kemmerer So Las Lomas 18:18.2 5:54
152 Cairo Dasilva Jr Albany 18:19.6 5:55
153 Gabriel Cordova Jr St John Bosco 18:19.9 5:55
154 Austin Leehealey Jr Corona del Mar 18:21.4 5:55
155 Jesus Arambula Sr Kerman 18:23.4 5:56
156 Jordan Lim Jr Alameda 18:23.4 5:56
157 Siddharth Sandhu Jr Las Lomas 18:23.4 5:56
158 Noah Shinn So Valley Christian (San Jos 18:25.1 5:56
159 Davis Cook Sr Harvard-Westlake 18:25.2 5:57
160 Kelen Enders Sr Pacifica 18:25.6 5:57 4/7 4/7 24/36
161 Ian Pang Jr Alameda 18:25.8 5:57
162 Jessy Garcia Jr Lompoc 18:26.7 5:57
163 Mathias Pedersen Sr Yorba Linda 18:27.4 5:57
164 Gary Valle Sr Bishop Amat 18:29.4 5:58
165 Calvin Hu Jr Yorba Linda 18:32.6 5:59
166 Cameron Schmidt So Atascadero 18:33.4 5:59
167 Andrew Bazan So Azusa 18:34 5:59
168 Ricky Babb Sr Cabrillo 18:34.4 5:59
169 Evan Leal So Reedley 18:35.1 6:00
170 Juan Vazquez Jr Piner (SR) 18:35.3 6:00
171 Kevin Acosta Sr Wasco 18:35.3 6:00
172 Axel Alcocer Fr Pacifica 18:35.6 6:00 5/7 5/7 19/35
173 James White Sr Christian Brothers 18:36.2 6:00
174 Calvin Hennessy So Atascadero 18:36.4 6:00
175 Alex Mantecon Sr Bellflower 18:37 6:00
176 Brendan Mcfeely Sr Miramonte 18:37.6 6:01
177 Asim Wahab So Kerman 18:37.9 6:01
178 Bryan Arnold Jr San Luis Obispo 18:42.2 6:02
179 Ernesto Contreras So Wasco 18:45 6:03
180 Mason French Jr Yorba Linda 18:46.8 6:03
181 Josh Means Sr Corona del Mar 18:50 6:05
182 Ethan Reyes So Bishop Amat 18:51.6 6:05
183 Nathan Ortiz Sr Cabrillo 18:52.8 6:05
184 Ryan Wright So Bishop O'Dowd 18:52.9 6:05
185 Hunter Portwood Jr Wasco 18:53.8 6:06
186 Reed Hickman Jr Placer 18:57.1 6:07
187 Diego Duarte Sr Reedley 18:57.1 6:07
188 Andres Hernandez Sr Contreras 18:57.4 6:07
189 Lorenzo Aguirre Jr Verdugo Hills 18:58.7 6:07
190 Gavin Miller Sr Las Lomas 19:03.3 6:09
191 Carlo Gayton Flores Fr Alameda 19:03.3 6:09
192 Nate Patton Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:03.7 6:09
193 Alonso Lemus Jr Reedley 19:05.1 6:09
194 Colin Choe Fr Corona del Mar 19:08 6:10
195 Issac Cardenas So Reedley 19:08.2 6:10
196 Brandon Herrick Jr Pacifica 19:08.5 6:10 6/7 6/7 20/33
197 Jack Adamson Sr Valley Christian (San Jos 19:09.2 6:11
198 Bryce Harrison Sr Skyline 19:09.5 6:11
199 Rafael Lobo So Christian Brothers 19:09.7 6:11
200 Marlon Aguirre Sr Azusa 19:12.3 6:12
201 Nathan Chacon Sr Shafter 19:18.9 6:14
202 Luis Castro Jr Shafter 19:19.8 6:14
203 Ezekiel Diaz Sr Azusa 19:20 6:14
204 Alan Campfield Jr Lompoc 19:22.4 6:15
205 Brian Mcphetridge Sr Shafter 19:23 6:15
206 Zach Blain Jr Lutheran (Orange) 19:23.3 6:15
207 Victor Zhang So Albany 19:25 6:16
208 Alvin Yu Sr Skyline 19:25.5 6:16
209 Felix Marin Jr Wasco 19:26.8 6:16
210 Luis Cervantes Sr Lompoc 19:27.6 6:17
211 Jackson Bigelow So Bishop O'Dowd 19:29 6:17
212 Raymond Matta Jr Shafter 19:29.1 6:17
213 Joseph Doyle Jr Albany 19:29.7 6:17
214 Hong Tan Sr Skyline 19:30.2 6:17
215 Jordan Esparza Jr Azusa 19:31 6:18
216 Fransisco Garcia Jr Wasco 19:31.1 6:18
217 Ryan Perez Jr Bellflower 19:37.1 6:20
218 Alex Meckes So Miramonte 19:42.1 6:21
219 Nicholas Chen So Albany 19:42.5 6:21
220 Caleb Reny So Bishop Amat 19:43.1 6:22
221 Ryan O'neill Fr Miramonte 19:47.4 6:23
222 Ian Reafsnyder Sr Lutheran (Orange) 19:47.7 6:23
223 Fernando Carrillo Sr Shafter 19:48.2 6:23
224 Brayan Barron Jr Lompoc 19:52.3 6:25
225 Ryan Dong Fr Christian Brothers 19:55.9 6:26
226 Josh Aquino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:58.2 6:27
227 Gage Stewart Jr Sherman Burroughs 19:58.3 6:27
228 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 20:01 6:27
229 Christopher Costagliola Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:01.3 6:28
230 Gustavo Hernandez So Contreras 20:01.4 6:28
231 Justin Morgan Jr Valley Christian (San Jos 20:02.2 6:28
232 Aiden Koch Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:03.6 6:28
233 Sawyer Pomeroy Sr Pacifica 20:06.6 6:29 7/7 7/7 26/29
234 Steven Reyes Jr Contreras 20:14 6:32
235 Tanner Phillips Jr Merced 20:17.9 6:33
236 Jorge Vasquez So Verdugo Hills 20:20.5 6:34
237 Edgar Ortiz Jr Lompoc 20:30.8 6:37
238 Christian Roy Jr Miramonte 20:44.2 6:41
239 Edwin Gomez Jr Contreras 20:52.4 6:44
240 Leo Naylor Jr Miramonte 20:55.3 6:45
241 Daniel Carro Sr Lompoc 21:04.5 6:48
242 Ragav Saran Sr Valley Christian (San Jos 21:40.1 6:59
243 Daniel Hidalgo Sr Merced 21:50.6 7:03
244 Connor Ghione So Live Oak 22:01.9 7:06
245 Michael Castaneda Jr Contreras 23:05.2 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
83:32
16:42
5:23
122 John Welch
Sr
16:09
5:13
3
Zane Cox
Sr
16:36
5:21
13
Josh Moore
So
16:48
5:25
24
Ryan Manes
Jr
16:50
5:26
26
Seth Laske
Jr
17:09
5:32
56
Reed Piette
Sr
17:16
5:34
66
Trevor Secoda
Jr
18:16
5:54
144
2 South Pasadena
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
83:48
16:46
5:24
148 Kai Dettman
Sr
16:13
5:14
5
Sam Clark
Jr
16:33
5:20
12
Nicolo Porcu
Sr
16:53
5:27
33
Michael Xiong
Sr
16:55
5:27
35
Alekzander Grijalva
Sr
17:14
5:34
63
Brady Nakamura
Fr
17:47
5:44
104
Ian Wang
Jr
17:58
5:48
118
3 Placer
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:19
83:20
16:40
5:23
151 Jesus Guerra-reyes
Sr
15:50
5:06
1
Jesus Carrasco
Sr
16:16
5:15
6
Devin Muzzy
Jr
16:59
5:29
40
Brendan Moley
Sr
17:06
5:31
50
Nathan Reid
Jr
17:09
5:32
54
Reed Hickman
Jr
18:57
6:07
180




4 Oak Park
7-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
84:43
16:57
5:28
211 Sebastian Sawyer
Jr
16:24
5:17
8
Zach Leith
Sr
16:28
5:19
11
Antonio Andraus
Jr
17:04
5:30
46
Preston Green
Jr
17:10
5:32
59
Ashton White
Jr
17:37
5:41
87
Ethan Land
Jr
17:38
5:41
89
Grayson Irwin
Sr
18:12
5:52
142
5 San Luis Obispo
10-7-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
85:08
17:02
5:30
221 Duncan Speirs
Jr
16:37
5:21
14
Alexander Southern
Jr
16:44
5:24
19
Matthew Scurria
Jr
16:50
5:26
27
Jack Kaiser
Jr
17:07
5:31
53
Antonio Da Silva
Sr
17:51
5:45
108
Justin Hatcher
Jr
18:00
5:48
124
Bryan Arnold
Jr
18:42
6:02
172
6 Servite
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:00
85:45
17:09
5:32
269 Micah Navarro
Sr
16:39
5:22
15
Jared Steins
Fr
16:52
5:26
32
Liam Ward
Sr
17:05
5:31
49
Aaron Libell
Sr
17:30
5:39
81
Michael Barker
Jr
17:39
5:42
92
Ethan Gutierrez
Jr
17:46
5:44
102
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
18:11
5:52
139
7 Sherman Burroughs
8-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:22
85:54
17:11
5:33
288 Bryce Hill
So
16:28
5:19
9
Josh Washburn
Sr
16:41
5:23
16
Ben Washburn
So
17:12
5:33
60
Michael Hoyer
So
17:44
5:43
97
Vonn Roy
Sr
17:50
5:45
106
Michael Dillon
Jr
18:05
5:50
133
Gage Stewart
Jr
19:58
6:27
220
8 Atascadero
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 1:56
85:46
17:09
5:32
289 Xavier Gonzales
Sr
16:21
5:16
7
Johnathon Dolan
Jr
16:46
5:25
23
Logan Jones
Jr
17:00
5:29
42
Max Bontenbal
Sr
17:22
5:36
72
Kyle Pericic
Jr
18:17
5:54
145
Cameron Schmidt
So
18:33
5:59
161
Calvin Hennessy
So
18:36
6:00
169
9 Corona del Mar
17-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
86:44
17:21
5:36
338 Joey Cianfrani
Sr
16:50
5:26
25
Duncan Taylor
Sr
16:50
5:26
28
Nico Pence
Jr
17:07
5:31
51
Ethan Bollman
So
17:36
5:41
85
Austin Leehealey
Jr
18:21
5:55
149
Josh Means
Sr
18:50
6:05
175
Colin Choe
Fr
19:08
6:10
188
10 St John Bosco
18-17-15-14-10
Gap: 0:52
87:01
17:24
5:37
363 Jt Mccoy
So
16:51
5:26
29
Alex Frias
Jr
17:21
5:36
71
Christopher Chavez
Fr
17:29
5:38
79
Miguel Salcedo
Sr
17:37
5:41
88
Daniel Covarrubias
Jr
17:43
5:43
96
Gabriel Cordova
Jr
18:20
5:55
148




11 Piner (SR)
19-15-14-12-11
Gap: 1:17
87:02
17:24
5:37
377 Nathan Hayes
Sr
16:51
5:26
30
Jeremiah Cano
Jr
17:01
5:29
43
Emmanuel Delgado
Sr
17:15
5:34
64
Austin Luong
Jr
17:47
5:44
103
Tyler Mezey
Jr
18:09
5:51
137
Addison Gaspar
Sr
18:12
5:52
141
Juan Vazquez
Jr
18:35
6:00
165
12 Christian Brothers
2-8-11-11-12
Gap: 2:41
86:56
17:23
5:36
407 Nevin Afong
Sr
15:56
5:08
2
Isaiah Jimenez
Sr
16:57
5:28
36
Sam Copley
Sr
17:27
5:38
78
Nicholas Sanchez
Sr
18:00
5:48
123
James White
Sr
18:36
6:00
168
Rafael Lobo
So
19:10
6:11
193
Ryan Dong
Fr
19:56
6:26
218
13 Douglas (NV)
26-23-21-19-13
Gap: 0:37
87:35
17:31
5:39
409 Celime Garcia
Sr
17:07
5:31
52
Patrick Voss
Sr
17:24
5:37
73
Soma Baligad
So
17:39
5:42
91
Michael Magee
So
17:41
5:42
94
Remington Hill-holeman
So
17:44
5:43
99
Matthew Kruse
Jr
17:56
5:47
115
Calvin Doerr
Jr
17:57
5:47
116
14 Kerman
21-19-16-13-14
Gap: 1:26
87:33
17:31
5:39
410 Sergio Velasquez
Sr
16:58
5:28
37
Anthony Castro
Jr
17:18
5:35
68
Manuel Torrez
Sr
17:25
5:37
75
Christian Santana
Sr
17:29
5:38
80
Jesus Arambula
Sr
18:23
5:56
150
Asim Wahab
So
18:38
6:01
171




15 Harvard-Westlake
9-16-17-20-15
Gap: 1:34
87:45
17:33
5:40
441 Andrew Shibuya
Sr
16:28
5:19
10
Diego Ahmad
Jr
17:34
5:40
84
Peter Sykes
Sr
17:39
5:41
90
Ben Beckman
Sr
18:02
5:49
127
Nathan Aloisi
Jr
18:03
5:49
130
Zane Grenoble
Sr
18:12
5:52
140
Davis Cook
Sr
18:25
5:57
154
16 Las Lomas
20-22-19-16-16
Gap: 1:24
88:04
17:37
5:41
446 Cooper Wise
Jr
16:54
5:27
34
Casey Renaghan
Sr
17:32
5:39
82
Jack Daley
Jr
17:36
5:41
86
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
17:44
5:43
98
Andrew Kemmerer
So
18:18
5:54
146
Siddharth Sandhu
Jr
18:23
5:56
152
Gavin Miller
Sr
19:03
6:09
184
17 Bishop Amat
16-11-12-15-17
Gap: 2:07
88:12
17:38
5:41
453 James Leon
Fr
16:45
5:24
22
Isaiah Hernandez
Fr
16:52
5:26
31
Jose Reyes
Jr
17:15
5:34
65
Gary Valle
Sr
18:29
5:58
159
Ethan Reyes
So
18:52
6:05
176
Caleb Reny
So
19:43
6:22
213
Ric Gonzalez
Fr
20:01
6:27
221
18 Merced
4-10-10-10-18
Gap: 4:07
88:43
17:45
5:43
460 Cole Mckain
Jr
16:11
5:13
4
Enrique Robles Ceja
Jr
17:05
5:31
48
Ben Livermore
Jr
17:10
5:32
58
William Perez - Rios
Sr
18:00
5:48
122
Tanner Phillips
Jr
20:18
6:33
228
Daniel Hidalgo
Sr
21:51
7:03
236




19 Cabrillo
28-24-24-22-19
Gap: 1:01
88:28
17:42
5:42
490 Osvaldo Espinoza
Jr
17:09
5:32
57
Jacob Brown
Jr
17:24
5:37
74
Adam Wilson
Jr
17:51
5:46
109
Eddie Trejo
Jr
17:54
5:46
112
Tyler Johnson
So
18:10
5:52
138
Ricky Babb
Sr
18:34
5:59
163
Nathan Ortiz
Sr
18:53
6:05
177
20 Skyline
22-21-20-18-20
Gap: 2:11
88:56
17:47
5:44
495 Leonardo Brennan
Sr
16:58
5:28
38
Jacob Hackett
Sr
17:27
5:38
77
William Boyd
Jr
17:40
5:42
93
Daniel Perry
Sr
17:42
5:43
95
Bryce Harrison
Sr
19:10
6:11
192
Alvin Yu
Sr
19:26
6:16
202
Hong Tan
Sr
19:30
6:17
208
21 Bishop O'Dowd
12-13-13-17-21
Gap: 2:47
89:20
17:52
5:46
507 Thomas Murphy
Sr
16:42
5:23
17
Julian Jensen
Jr
17:03
5:30
45
Lucas Chaney
So
17:14
5:33
62
Ryan Wright
So
18:53
6:05
178
Jackson Bigelow
So
19:29
6:17
205
Josh Aquino
Fr
19:58
6:27
219
Christopher Costagliola
Fr
20:01
6:28
222
22 Valley Christian (San Jos
14-14-18-21-22
Gap: 2:26
89:24
17:53
5:46
536 Will Luders
So
16:44
5:24
20
Ryane Li
Fr
17:05
5:31
47
Nate Moore
Sr
18:01
5:49
125
Noah Shinn
So
18:25
5:56
153
Jack Adamson
Sr
19:09
6:11
191
Justin Morgan
Jr
20:02
6:28
224
Ragav Saran
Sr
21:40
6:59
235
23 Pacifica
24-18-22-23-23
Gap: 1:36
89:11
17:50
5:45
541 Shea Smith
Jr
17:00
5:29
41
Adrian Acosta
Sr
17:13
5:33
61
Diego Vizcaino
Sr
17:57
5:47
117
Kelen Enders
Sr
18:26
5:57
155
Axel Alcocer
Fr
18:36
6:00
167
Brandon Herrick
Jr
19:09
6:10
190
Sawyer Pomeroy
Sr
20:07
6:29
226
24 Alameda
13-25-27-25-24
Gap: 1:41
89:17
17:51
5:46
558 Adam Elaidy
Sr
16:43
5:23
18
Tilman Vetter
Sr
17:59
5:48
119
Connor Lynch
Jr
18:05
5:50
134
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
18:08
5:51
136
Jordan Lim
Jr
18:23
5:56
151
Ian Pang
Jr
18:26
5:57
156
Carlo Gayton Flores
Fr
19:03
6:09
185
25 Albany
29-26-25-24-25
Gap: 2:07
90:16
18:03
5:49
600 Henry Burditt
Jr
17:19
5:35
69
Calder Abbott
Sr
17:19
5:35
70
Sage Sherman Howell
Sr
17:54
5:46
113
Cairo Dasilva
Jr
18:20
5:55
147
Victor Zhang
So
19:25
6:16
201
Joseph Doyle
Jr
19:30
6:17
207
Nicholas Chen
So
19:43
6:21
212
26 Yorba Linda
31-31-29-28-26
Gap: 0:43
89:59
18:00
5:48
609 Noah Comacho
Jr
17:45
5:44
100
Neil Bondoc
Jr
17:49
5:45
105
Vijay Arora
So
17:55
5:47
114
Ethan Clark
Sr
18:03
5:49
132
Mathias Pedersen
Sr
18:27
5:57
158
Calvin Hu
Jr
18:33
5:59
160
Mason French
Jr
18:47
6:03
174
27 Lutheran (Orange)
23-20-23-26-27
Gap: 2:25
90:41
18:08
5:51
612 Garrett Boezinger
Jr
16:58
5:29
39
Aiden Glicker
Sr
17:17
5:34
67
Noah Lockwood
Fr
17:59
5:48
120
Nate Patton
Fr
19:04
6:09
186
Zach Blain
Jr
19:23
6:15
200
Ian Reafsnyder
Sr
19:48
6:23
215
Aiden Koch
Sr
20:04
6:28
225
28 Azusa
30-28-26-27-28
Gap: 1:47
90:35
18:07
5:51
625 Eddie Prestigue
Jr
17:25
5:37
76
Angel Medrano
So
17:32
5:39
83
Saul Mora
So
17:51
5:46
110
Andrew Bazan
So
18:34
5:59
162
Marlon Aguirre
Sr
19:12
6:12
194
Ezekiel Diaz
Sr
19:20
6:14
197
Jordan Esparza
Jr
19:31
6:18
209
29 Wasco
15-27-28-29-29
Gap: 2:10
90:58
18:12
5:52
660 Ramirez Juan C
Sr
16:44
5:24
21
Jonathon Martin
Jr
17:59
5:48
121
Kevin Acosta
Sr
18:35
6:00
166
Ernesto Contreras
So
18:45
6:03
173
Hunter Portwood
Jr
18:54
6:06
179
Felix Marin
Jr
19:27
6:16
203
Fransisco Garcia
Jr
19:31
6:18
210
30 Reedley
27-29-30-30-30
Gap: 1:48
90:58
18:12
5:52
672 Matthew Jarrett
Jr
17:09
5:32
55
Eric Aguilar
Jr
18:03
5:49
129
David Robles
Sr
18:14
5:53
143
Evan Leal
So
18:35
6:00
164
Diego Duarte
Sr
18:57
6:07
181
Alonso Lemus
Jr
19:05
6:09
187
Issac Cardenas
So
19:08
6:10
189
31 Verdugo Hills
32-32-31-31-31
Gap: 2:35
93:10
18:38
6:01
772 James Coomber
Jr
17:46
5:44
101
Coleman Dahill
Jr
18:02
5:49
128
Kevin Armas-valencia
Jr
18:03
5:49
131
Lorenzo Aguirre
Jr
18:59
6:07
183
Jorge Vasquez
So
20:21
6:34
229








32 Lompoc
25-30-32-32-32
Gap: 2:51
94:11
18:50
6:05
820 Gregory Wuitschick
Sr
17:02
5:30
44
Jessy Garcia
Jr
18:27
5:57
157
Alan Campfield
Jr
19:22
6:15
198
Luis Cervantes
Sr
19:28
6:17
204
Brayan Barron
Jr
19:52
6:25
217
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
20:31
6:37
230
Daniel Carro
Sr
21:05
6:48
234
33 Shafter
33-34-34-34-33
Gap: 1:33
93:58
18:48
6:04
832 Misael Gutierrez
So
17:50
5:45
107
Elian Rodriguez
Sr
18:07
5:51
135
Nathan Chacon
Sr
19:19
6:14
195
Luis Castro
Jr
19:20
6:14
196
Brian Mcphetridge
Sr
19:23
6:15
199
Raymond Matta
Jr
19:29
6:17
206
Fernando Carrillo
Sr
19:48
6:23
216
33 Miramonte
34-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:54
94:02
18:48
6:04
832 Freddie Bell
Jr
17:54
5:46
111
Ryan Gottschalk
So
18:01
5:49
126
Brendan Mcfeely
Sr
18:38
6:01
170
Alex Meckes
So
19:42
6:21
211
Ryan O'neill
Fr
19:47
6:23
214
Christian Roy
Jr
20:44
6:41
231
Leo Naylor
Jr
20:55
6:45
233
35 Contreras
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 4:08
103:10
20:38
6:39
1101 Andres Hernandez
Sr
18:57
6:07
182
Gustavo Hernandez
So
20:01
6:28
223
Steven Reyes
Jr
20:14
6:32
227
Edwin Gomez
Jr
20:52
6:44
232
Michael Castaneda
Jr
23:05
7:27
237








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.