Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/12/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brobst, Taylor Sr JV 22:43.1 7:34 3 44/137 5/7 14/25 3/13 24:05
(1:22,5.7)
24:05
(1:22,5.7)
24:05
(1:22,5.7)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Fieffer, Briana Jr JV 20:36.5 6:52 3 3/137 1/7 3/25 3/25 20:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heredia, Regan So So 20:37.8 6:53 3 1/63 1/9 4/25 1/16 20:44
(0:07,0.5)
20:44
(0:07,0.5)
20:44
(0:07,0.5)
20:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hernandez, Elena So So 25:14.5 8:25 3 38/63 7/9 21/25 2/3 26:45
(1:31,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hwang, Julianna Sr JV 23:43.1 7:54 3 62/137 7/7 16/25 3/9 24:20
(0:37,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jensen, Hannah Fr Fr 21:00.9 7:00 3 3/83 1/7 5/25 3/19 20:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jow, Erin So So 25:37.5 8:33 3 43/63 9/9 23/25 1/3 26:36
(0:59,3.7)
26:36
(0:59,3.7)
26:36
(0:59,3.7)
24:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leeb, Claire So So 22:04.5 7:22 3 6/63 2/9 8/25 1/13 24:17
(2:13,9.1)
24:17
(2:13,9.1)
24:17
(2:13,9.1)
22:07
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leeb, Emily Sr V 20:27.7 6:49 3 37/146 2/2 2/25 11/26 20:05 20:05 20:05 18:19
Ly, My Sr JV 22:33.3 7:31 3 38/137 3/7 11/25 6/18 20:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Macias, Inessa Sr JV 22:42.3 7:34 3 43/137 4/7 13/25 6/17 21:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oberle, Kaitlin So So 25:16.8 8:26 3 40/63 8/9 22/25 1/3 25:33
(0:16,1.1)
25:33
(0:16,1.1)
25:33
(0:16,1.1)
22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Perez, Taylor Sr JV 22:08.5 7:23 3 24/137 2/7 9/25 6/23 23:39
(1:30,6.4)
23:39
(1:30,6.4)
23:39
(1:30,6.4)
21:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Polk, Samantha Fr Fr 22:19.1 7:26 3 8/83 4/7 10/25 1/11 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Romero, Celest Fr Fr 31:02.2 10:21 3 77/83 6/7 24/25 6/6 30:46
Salazar, Sonia Fr Fr 21:07.6 7:03 3 4/83 2/7 6/25 1/17 20:59
Scarberry, Ava Fr Fr 21:37.6 7:13 3 6/83 3/7 7/25 1/15 21:58
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schlarmann, Lacey So So 22:38.5 7:33 3 8/63 3/9 12/25 1/8 24:06
(1:28,6.1)
24:06
(1:28,6.1)
24:06
(1:28,6.1)
22:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Shields, Riley Fr Fr 31:29.3 10:30 3 81/83 7/7 25/25 4/4 30:16
Simpson, Audrey Sr V 19:37.1 6:32 3 17/146 1/2 1/25 11/26 19:52
(0:15,1.2)
19:52
(0:15,1.2)
19:52
(0:15,1.2)
18:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sugita, Karissa Sr JV 22:53 7:38 3 47/137 6/7 15/25 3/12 23:26
(0:33,2.4)
23:26
(0:33,2.4)
23:26
(0:33,2.4)
21:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Tran, Jenny So So 24:17.3 8:06 3 29/63 5/9 18/25 2/5 24:41
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Wendy So So 23:53.4 7:58 3 21/63 4/9 17/25 2/7 23:24
Traviglia, Marissa Fr Fr 24:37.1 8:12 3 37/83 5/7 19/25 2/8 26:11
(1:34,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vu, Sandra So So 25:03.4 8:21 3 36/63 6/9 20/25 2/4 23:49 23:49 23:49 21:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/5 113:32
3:40
3 7:34 6:53 8:06 45 7:34 Regan Heredia (1), Claire Leeb (4), Lacey Schlarmann (6), Wendy Tran (15), Jenny Tran (19)
JV 1st 5 4/13 110:44
2:07
3 7:23 6:52 7:34 130 7:04 120:00
(9:17,7.7)
120:00
(9:17,7.7)
120:00
(9:17,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Briana Fieffer (2), Taylor Perez (21), My Ly (32), Inessa Macias (37), Taylor Brobst (38)
Fr 1st 5 1/8 110:42
3:36
3 7:23 7:00 8:12 38 7:23 Hannah Jensen (1), Sonia Salazar (2), Ava Scarberry (4), Samantha Polk (6), Marissa Traviglia (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Radmilovich Sr Calvary Chapel Santa Ana 17:46.4 5:55
2 Annabelle Boudreau So Corona del Mar 18:00 6:00
3 Kendall Saeger So Santa Margarita 18:16.4 6:05
4 Mia Douge Jr Brea Olinda 18:19.2 6:06
5 Mia Bergman So Sonora 18:33.5 6:11
6 Sophie Getz Sr Santa Margarita 18:40.8 6:14
7 Hannah Dumaine Sr Esperanza 18:52.5 6:18
8 Nicole Meyer So Orange Lutheran 18:58.2 6:19
9 Painter Kendra Fr Brea Olinda 19:03.6 6:21
10 Tamara Hirschman Jr Santa Margarita 19:04.1 6:21
11 Samantha Rocke Sr Esperanza 19:08.9 6:23
12 Emily Wernli Fr Brea Olinda 19:23.6 6:28
13 Whitney Valenti Jr Brea Olinda 19:24 6:28
14 Lauren Turner Sr Laguna Hills 19:24.9 6:28
15 Adriana Gil Sr Ocean View 19:27.8 6:29
16 Rebecca Rea Sr Irvine 19:33.3 6:31
17 Audrey Simpson Sr Pacifica 19:37.1 6:32 1/2 1/25 11/26 19:52
(0:15)
19:52
(0:15)
19:52
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Dayra Garcia Sr Century 19:38.3 6:33
19 Caroline Stetina Sr Sonora 19:47.1 6:36
20 Yareli Nava Sr Santa Ana Valley 19:50.4 6:37
21 Paula Tepayotl Sr Bolsa Grande 19:50.7 6:37
22 Emily Ramirez Sr Bolsa Grande 19:52.6 6:38
23 Gigi Lee Sr Corona del Mar 19:54.2 6:38
24 Susana Garcia Sr Laguna Hills 19:58 6:39
25 Nayelli Hernandez Sr Laguna Hills 19:59 6:40
26 Isabella Brannon So Ocean View 19:59.7 6:40
27 Natalie Miller So Ocean View 20:03.1 6:41
28 Isabella Scarano So Santa Margarita 20:04.6 6:42
29 Sydney Sharp So Corona del Mar 20:07.5 6:43
30 Coco Chinnici So Corona del Mar 20:11.5 6:44
31 Madison Lam Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:14.2 6:45
32 Ishani Hansji So Orange Lutheran 20:19.8 6:47
33 Elizabeth King Fr Ocean View 20:19.9 6:47
34 Nicole Reeves Fr Esperanza 20:22.4 6:47
35 Leslie Rea Fr Irvine 20:23.4 6:48
36 Melissa Gomez Sr Bolsa Grande 20:26 6:49
37 Emily Leeb Sr Pacifica 20:27.7 6:49 2/2 2/25 11/26 20:05 20:05 20:05
38 Daelyn Johnson-Mooney So Crean Lutheran 20:28.5 6:50
39 Nicolette Ammermann Fr Brea Olinda 20:29.1 6:50
40 Lauren Landrith Fr Orange Lutheran 20:32.2 6:51
41 Alyssa Ing Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:33.6 6:51
42 Katrina Reta Jr Orange Lutheran 20:34.7 6:52
43 Parker Para So Orange Lutheran 20:36.7 6:52
44 Ellie Ainsworth Jr Orange Lutheran 20:38 6:53
45 Elizabeth Harita Fr Rosary 20:39.8 6:53
46 Jordan Diaz Sr El Dorado 20:42.8 6:54
47 Cassandra Apahidean Fr Brea Olinda 20:44.9 6:55
48 Angela Kim So Portola (Irvine) 20:48.1 6:56
49 Arianna Kochan Jr Crean Lutheran 20:48.2 6:56
50 Mica Higareda Jr Brea Olinda 20:50 6:57
51 Florence Lee Sr Irvine 20:58.5 7:00
52 Lucy Lundell Jr Orange 21:06.2 7:02
53 Rachel Khlonen Fr Rosary 21:07.6 7:03
54 Isabella Messina So Ocean View 21:09.2 7:03
55 Sarah Donahue Sr Laguna Hills 21:09.5 7:03
56 Erika Patino Sanchez Sr Laguna Hills 21:12.9 7:04
57 Esmeralda Ocampo Jr Century 21:14.5 7:05
58 Olivia Hall Jr Irvine 21:19.3 7:06
59 Adriana Flores Sr Ocean View 21:20.9 7:07
60 Jessica Yunker Sr Santa Margarita 21:24.5 7:08
61 Megan Schellhase Jr Orange Lutheran 21:26.3 7:09
62 Shannon Klug Sr Laguna Hills 21:27.5 7:09
63 Lisette Cadenas Jr Anaheim 21:29.7 7:10
64 Katryn Goggins So Rosary 21:29.7 7:10
65 Amairani Sanchez Sr Laguna Hills 21:31.5 7:11
66 Juliana Agustin Sr Century 21:41.3 7:14
67 Chloe Flach So Esperanza 21:44.7 7:15
68 Ananya Karra So Portola (Irvine) 21:46.1 7:15
69 Alexandra Williams So Fullerton 21:51.5 7:17
70 Erika James So Irvine 21:52.2 7:17
71 Leslie Torres Sr Saddleback 21:52.6 7:18
72 Tiffany Schennum Jr Esperanza 21:52.6 7:18
73 Maddie Luther Jr Crean Lutheran 21:55.1 7:18
74 Marie Brier Jr Rosary 21:55.1 7:18
75 Beatriz Mondragon Sr Los Amigos 21:55.5 7:19
76 Alyssa Kido Jr Portola (Irvine) 21:56.1 7:19
77 Paris Ammari Jr Corona del Mar 21:56.6 7:19
78 Scheneida Acevedo Sr Century 21:57.2 7:19
79 Haylie Patrick Fr Esperanza 21:57.7 7:19
80 Aaliyan Bustamante Jr Esperanza 21:58 7:19
81 Julia Cuddyer So Crean Lutheran 21:59.6 7:20
82 Paula Guerra Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:01.2 7:20
83 Samantha Kliss So El Dorado 22:11.2 7:24
84 Angie Flores Jr Bolsa Grande 22:15 7:25
85 Yaneli Herrera So Century 22:15.3 7:25
86 Diana Muneton Sr Anaheim 22:16 7:25
87 Yuridia Figueroa Sr Century 22:17.3 7:26
88 Kimberly Vazquez So Ocean View 22:17.9 7:26
89 Rachel Vu Jr Irvine 22:19.6 7:27
90 Zoe Deralas Sr Corona del Mar 22:21.5 7:27
91 Diana Vazquez Sr Anaheim 22:25.3 7:28
92 Faith Kim So Portola (Irvine) 22:25.8 7:29
93 Amies Tran Sr Bolsa Grande 22:25.8 7:29
94 Taylor Seifen Sr El Dorado 22:27.9 7:29
95 Jasmin Bustos Sr Century 22:32.8 7:31
96 Genesis Ruiz Sr Los Amigos 22:32.9 7:31
97 Amanda Peterson Jr Irvine 22:33.5 7:31
98 Zulema Reyes Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:34.1 7:31
99 Gelina Guzman So Bolsa Grande 22:34.9 7:32
100 Emma Gonzalez Fr Rosary 22:36.8 7:32
101 Paloma Aguilar Jr Sonora 22:38.9 7:33
102 Jazmin Llamas Sr Saddleback 22:44.7 7:35
103 Isabel Aldrete So Rosary 22:48.6 7:36
104 Juliette Pinedo-Serrato Jr Sonora 22:53 7:38
105 Payton Mcgaffigan Jr Crean Lutheran 22:55.4 7:38
106 Carissa Lin So El Dorado 22:57.1 7:39
107 Monica Abad Jr Orange 22:58 7:39
108 Kate Hayashi So Portola (Irvine) 23:03.6 7:41
109 Presli Dillon Jr Fullerton 23:13.5 7:45
110 Eva Berzon Jr Corona del Mar 23:18.3 7:46
111 Lorena Tapia Sr Anaheim 23:21.3 7:47
112 Helena Avila Jr Sonora 23:24.4 7:48
113 Michelle Perez Jr Orange 23:28.7 7:50
114 Hope Millon So Estancia 23:29.8 7:50
115 Gisselle Alarcon Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:35 7:52
116 Iran Castillo Jr El Dorado 23:36.6 7:52
117 Audrey Pham Jr Oxford Academy 23:42.3 7:54
118 Anahi De La Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:44.2 7:55
119 Kristie Nguyen So Oxford Academy 23:47 7:56
120 Briana Greely So Oxford Academy 23:48.2 7:56
121 Brenda Andrade Jr Anaheim 23:57.6 7:59
122 Elena Walz Fr Rosary 23:57.7 7:59
123 Ericka Andrade Sr Anaheim 24:00.3 8:00
124 Grace Pang So Fullerton 24:02.2 8:01
125 Amanda Cadoura Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:08.2 8:03
126 Hannah Torres Fr Fullerton 24:14 8:05
127 Katie Sprague Fr Fullerton 24:29.9 8:10
128 Vanessa Estelles Sr Anaheim 25:00.2 8:20
129 Heidi Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:16.7 8:26
130 Adriana Torres Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:21.8 8:27
131 Grace Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 25:44 8:35
132 Xitlayi Torres Jr Orange 25:48.8 8:36
133 Aleah Perez Fr Fullerton 26:06.3 8:42
134 Grace Craig Jr Calvary Chapel Santa Ana 26:15.2 8:45
135 Valerie Leon Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:19.3 8:46
136 Rebekah Araujo So Estancia 26:20.4 8:47
137 Samantha Alcala So Estancia 26:20.8 8:47
138 Olivia Munoz Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:35.1 8:52
139 Terri Velazquez Jr Estancia 26:36.9 8:52
140 Ariana Castillo Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:22.5 9:08
141 Evelyn Tapia Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:43.3 9:14
142 Giselle Gonzalez-Garcia Jr Orange 27:43.4 9:14
143 Britnie Ho Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:01.3 9:40
144 Susana Becerra Jr Orange 29:05.2 9:42
145 Tanya Islas Fr Orange 30:43.5 10:15
146 Jazmin Escobar Fr Santa Ana Valley 31:45.6 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Regan Heredia So Pacifica 20:37.8 6:53 1/9 4/25 1/16 20:44
(0:07)
20:44
(0:07)
20:44
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jaqueline Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 21:41.7 7:14
3 Katie Bridenbecker So Orange Lutheran 21:45.2 7:15
4 Tatiana Guzman So Saddleback 21:56.6 7:19
5 Lizbeth Isita So Ocean View 21:58.8 7:20
6 Claire Leeb So Pacifica 22:04.5 7:22 2/9 8/25 1/13 24:17
(2:13)
24:17
(2:13)
24:17
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Delilah Espindola Fr Ocean View 22:35.5 7:32
8 Lacey Schlarmann So Pacifica 22:38.5 7:33 3/9 12/25 1/8 24:06
(1:28)
24:06
(1:28)
24:06
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hannah Does So Esperanza 22:48.8 7:36
10 Savannah Smith So Orange Lutheran 22:57.9 7:39
11 Yozelyn Encinas So Anaheim 23:03.8 7:41
12 Athena Ocampo So Rancho Alamitos 23:07.5 7:43
13 Ryan Leanos So Rancho Alamitos 23:12.7 7:44
14 Callie Russo So Orange Lutheran 23:20.4 7:47
15 Christine Nguyen So Ocean View 23:34.9 7:52
16 Ruby Garcia So Ocean View 23:46.1 7:55
17 Aislinn Aparicio So Bolsa Grande 23:46.7 7:56
18 Diana De Rosas So Rancho Alamitos 23:46.8 7:56
19 Stephanie Cabrera So Saddleback 23:47 7:56
20 Nathalie Moreno So Savanna 23:49.9 7:57
21 Wendy Tran So Pacifica 23:53.4 7:58 4/9 17/25 2/7
22 Jasmine Martinez So Anaheim 23:54.7 7:58
23 Lily Sutherland So Calvary Chapel Santa Ana 23:55.8 7:59
24 Michelle Monares So Los Amigos 24:00.9 8:00
25 Stacy Paramo So Los Amigos 24:01.8 8:01
26 Jade Mccrory Fr Laguna Hills 24:01.9 8:01
27 Molly Busby So Orange Lutheran 24:04.6 8:02
28 Chole Ling So Orange Lutheran 24:08.1 8:03
29 Jenny Tran So Pacifica 24:17.3 8:06 5/9 18/25 2/5
30 karina Lopez So Saddleback 24:23.5 8:08
31 Gabby Hendricks So Orange Lutheran 24:23.5 8:08
32 Alyssa Banawa So Irvine 24:33.2 8:11
33 Xitlally Mendez So Costa Mesa 24:42.3 8:14
34 Tania Cruz So Anaheim 24:54.3 8:18
35 Bailey Maxwell So Esperanza 24:56.9 8:19
36 Sandra Vu So Pacifica 25:03.4 8:21 6/9 20/25 2/4 23:49 23:49 23:49
37 Grace Wakeling So Orange Lutheran 25:13.6 8:25
38 Elena Hernandez So Pacifica 25:14.5 8:25 7/9 21/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Llerliyn Magana So Anaheim 25:14.8 8:25
40 Kaitlin Oberle So Pacifica 25:16.8 8:26 8/9 22/25 1/3 25:33
(0:16)
25:33
(0:16)
25:33
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Noemi Bucio So Rancho Alamitos 25:16.9 8:26
42 Ashley Hargrove So Savanna 25:33.2 8:31
43 Erin Jow So Pacifica 25:37.5 8:33 9/9 23/25 1/3 26:36
(0:59)
26:36
(0:59)
26:36
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Damaris Reyes So Santa Ana Valley 25:42 8:34
45 Daisy Rios So Santa Ana Valley 25:59.6 8:40
46 Marisol Castillo So Los Amigos 25:59.7 8:40
47 Karine Henao So Anaheim 26:02.8 8:41
48 Flores Jackeline So Bolsa Grande 26:06.2 8:42
49 Daelynn Lopez So Orange Lutheran 26:16.5 8:46
50 Estrella Lopez So Anaheim 26:28.8 8:50
51 Giselle Ortega So Anaheim 26:30.7 8:50
52 Miki Koyama So Irvine 26:50.3 8:57
53 Nicole Lemus So Rancho Alamitos 27:06.4 9:02
54 Amayrani Tlatelpa So Ocean View 27:23.8 9:08
55 Angie Borges So Anaheim 27:49.1 9:16
56 Sady Fuentes So Fullerton 27:51.5 9:17
57 Beverly Alvarez So Anaheim 27:57.3 9:19
58 Sasha Olmedo So Costa Mesa 28:14.4 9:25
59 Hannah Vanessen So Orange Lutheran 28:36.1 9:32
60 Berenice Aguirre So Los Amigos 28:41 9:34
61 Danielle Menchaca So Anaheim 28:42.9 9:34
62 Litzy Jimenez Placido So Ocean View 28:55.1 9:38
63 Monserrat Vicens So Saddleback 31:50.3 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:40
113:32
22:42
7:34
45 Regan Heredia
So
20:38
6:53
1
Claire Leeb
So
22:05
7:22
4
Lacey Schlarmann
So
22:39
7:33
6
Wendy Tran
So
23:53
7:58
15
Jenny Tran
So
24:17
8:06
19
Sandra Vu
So
25:03
8:21
22
Elena Hernandez
So
25:15
8:25
24
2 Orange Lutheran
2-3-2-3-2
Gap: 2:23
116:16
23:15
7:45
55 Katie Bridenbecker
So
21:45
7:15
2
Savannah Smith
So
22:58
7:39
7
Callie Russo
So
23:20
7:47
11
Molly Busby
So
24:05
8:02
17
Chole Ling
So
24:08
8:03
18
Gabby Hendricks
So
24:24
8:08
20
Grace Wakeling
So
25:14
8:25
23
3 Ocean View
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:25
119:19
23:52
7:57
64 Lizbeth Isita
So
21:59
7:20
3
Delilah Espindola
Fr
22:36
7:32
5
Christine Nguyen
So
23:35
7:52
12
Ruby Garcia
So
23:46
7:55
13
Amayrani Tlatelpa
So
27:24
9:08
31
Litzy Jimenez Placido
So
28:55
9:38
32




4 Rancho Alamitos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:59
122:30
24:30
8:10
89 Athena Ocampo
So
23:08
7:43
9
Ryan Leanos
So
23:13
7:44
10
Diana De Rosas
So
23:47
7:56
14
Noemi Bucio
So
25:17
8:26
26
Nicole Lemus
So
27:06
9:02
30








5 Anaheim
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
123:10
24:38
8:13
97 Yozelyn Encinas
So
23:04
7:41
8
Jasmine Martinez
So
23:55
7:58
16
Tania Cruz
So
24:54
8:18
21
Llerliyn Magana
So
25:15
8:25
25
Karine Henao
So
26:03
8:41
27
Estrella Lopez
So
26:29
8:50
28
Giselle Ortega
So
26:31
8:50
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Lopez Jr Los Amigos 19:40.8 6:34
2 Alena Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 20:12.9 6:44
3 Briana Fieffer Jr Pacifica 20:36.5 6:52 1/7 3/25 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Mia Falshaw So St. Margaret’s 20:40.8 6:54
5 Nicole Nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 20:41.5 6:54
6 Aiko Gevirtzman Sr Brea Olinda 20:43 6:54
7 Jazmin Sandoval Jr Laguna Hills 20:55.9 6:59
8 Amber Ruiz Sr Brea Olinda 20:57.2 6:59
9 Genoa Vincintorio Jr Brea Olinda 21:00.8 7:00
10 Hannah Walz Sr Santa Margarita 21:04.2 7:01
11 Whitney Kaemmer Jr St. Margaret’s 21:10.7 7:04
12 Chloe Palacios Jr Saddleback 21:12.4 7:04
13 Jacqueline Leung Jr St. Margaret’s 21:13.1 7:04
14 Johana Corona Jr Saddleback 21:25.7 7:09
15 Galilea Ponce So Garden Grove 21:27.8 7:09
16 Molly Allison Fr St. Margaret’s 21:29 7:10
17 Samantha Allred Fr Brea Olinda 21:31.8 7:11
18 Elizabeth Solares Jr Savanna 21:46.7 7:16
19 Madeline Schneider Fr Santa Margarita 21:47.7 7:16
20 Clarice Margo So Brea Olinda 21:48.8 7:16
21 Amaya Alexandra Fr Brea Olinda 21:50.1 7:17
22 Lizbeth Sanchez Fr Garden Grove 22:06.3 7:22
23 Annie Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 22:06.9 7:22
24 Taylor Perez Sr Pacifica 22:08.5 7:23 2/7 9/25 6/23 23:39
(1:30)
23:39
(1:30)
23:39
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Karina Chavez Sr Garden Grove 22:11.4 7:24
26 Bretanny Morales Jr Western 22:16 7:25
27 Analisa Chavez Sr Ocean View 22:24.3 7:28
28 Riley Nguyen Jr Ocean View 22:24.4 7:28
29 Sophia Roberts-tara Sr Santa Margarita 22:25.1 7:28
30 Clarissa Noh Sr Irvine 22:26.4 7:29
31 Alyssa Sandoval Fr Brea Olinda 22:26.5 7:29
32 Sophia Daniels Sr Rosary 22:27.8 7:29
33 Wendy Mejia Sr Garden Grove 22:28 7:29
34 Tessa Gonzalez Sr Laguna Hills 22:28.1 7:29
35 Kimberly Alvarez-torres Jr Ocean View 22:30.7 7:30
36 Olivia Sage Jr Esperanza 22:30.9 7:30
37 Thanh My Pham So Garden Grove 22:32.4 7:31
38 My Ly Sr Pacifica 22:33.3 7:31 3/7 11/25 6/18
39 Annelyse Martinez Sr Laguna Hills 22:39 7:33
40 Yesenia Ruperto Jr Laguna Hills 22:39.3 7:33
41 Paulina Portillo So Century 22:40.3 7:33
42 Howcroft Freya Fr Santa Margarita 22:41.6 7:34
43 Inessa Macias Sr Pacifica 22:42.3 7:34 4/7 13/25 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Taylor Brobst Sr Pacifica 22:43.1 7:34 5/7 14/25 3/13 24:05
(1:22)
24:05
(1:22)
24:05
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Bizunesh Harrison So Pacifica Christian OC 22:45.1 7:35
46 Lucia Ruscitto Sr El Dorado 22:46 7:35
47 Karissa Sugita Sr Pacifica 22:53 7:38 6/7 15/25 3/12 23:26
(0:33)
23:26
(0:33)
23:26
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Kailey Gorham So Brea Olinda 22:57.3 7:39
49 Chelsea Gutierrez Sr Century 22:59.7 7:40
50 Rebecca Pacheco So Esperanza 23:00.8 7:40
51 Katia Carrera Sr Century 23:02.9 7:41
52 Sandra Lu So Portola (Irvine) 23:04.1 7:41
53 Cassandra Cross Fr Pacifica Christian OC 23:10.8 7:44
54 Addison Wagner Jr Brea Olinda 23:10.8 7:44
55 Melissa Moreno So Garden Grove 23:12.3 7:44
56 Sydney Grudichak Jr Brea Olinda 23:20.4 7:47
57 Sumner Warden Sr Corona del Mar 23:20.9 7:47
58 Jeanette Hernandez Sr Century 23:29 7:50
59 Phoebe Sidell Sr Orange Lutheran 23:33.6 7:51
60 Noemi Ocampo Jr Los Amigos 23:38 7:53
61 Leah Houston Jr Laguna Hills 23:40.2 7:53
62 Julianna Hwang Sr Pacifica 23:43.1 7:54 7/7 16/25 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Stephanie Vargas So Century 23:47 7:56
64 Giselle Gutierrez Jr Portola (Irvine) 23:47.9 7:56
65 Anna Su Fr Portola (Irvine) 23:49.1 7:56
66 Jasmin Hernandez Jr Century 23:49.5 7:57
67 Grace Fairchild So Rosary 23:53 7:58
68 Karen Chirinos Sr Century 23:54.3 7:58
69 Katie Le Fr Garden Grove 23:57.2 7:59
70 Izabella Rivera Sr Rosary 23:58.8 8:00
71 Kaitlyn Luong Jr Garden Grove 24:03.5 8:01
72 Emma Holland Sr Orange Lutheran 24:03.6 8:01
73 Celeste Escobar Sr Ocean View 24:04.7 8:02
74 Luca Ngo Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:05.5 8:02
75 Jennifer Gomez Sr Century 24:09.2 8:03
76 Fatima Nava Jr Saddleback 24:17.8 8:06
77 Omelda Cruz Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:22.8 8:08
78 Jessica Mendoza So Garden Grove 24:29.1 8:10
79 Fernanda Delacruz Sr Garden Grove 24:31.3 8:10
80 Cecilia Salmeron So Century 24:35 8:12
81 Emily Moya Jr Ocean View 24:35.4 8:12
82 Angela Baltazar Sr Rosary 24:35.5 8:12
83 Kent Hailey Fr Brea Olinda 24:36.5 8:12
84 Hala Zabiba Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:38.9 8:13
85 Gillian Steffey Sr Santa Margarita 24:46.1 8:15
86 Valerey Evans Jr Irvine 24:50.9 8:17
87 Jacqueline Padilla Jr Western 24:57.2 8:19
88 Hadley Mccusker So Santa Margarita 25:00.4 8:20
89 Kelly Garcia Jr Saddleback 25:01.8 8:21
90 Jessica Bennett Sr Laguna Hills 25:03.3 8:21
91 Abby Westhead Fr St. Margaret’s 25:09.1 8:23
92 Erika Lopez Jr Saddleback 25:12.9 8:24
93 Brigid Kennelly Sr Corona del Mar 25:18.1 8:26
94 Miranda Chang Sr Corona del Mar 25:19.4 8:26
95 Pooja Amin Sr Corona del Mar 25:27.4 8:29
96 Catherine Nguyen So Garden Grove 25:32.6 8:31
97 Crystal Cardona Sr Savanna 25:34.3 8:31
98 Madison Kirk Sr Orange Lutheran 25:36.5 8:32
99 Cinthia Ibanez So Orange 25:43.9 8:35
100 Kelsey Kahlin Fr Pacifica Christian OC 26:01.2 8:40
101 Alondra Bustos Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:02.6 8:41
102 Amy Chen Fr Portola (Irvine) 26:06.5 8:42
103 Kimberly Saldivar Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:07.4 8:42
104 Mariana Regalado Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:12.6 8:44
105 Haila De Santiago Sr Saddleback 26:19.6 8:47
106 Regina Mejia Sr Western 26:19.7 8:47
107 Ashley Moreno Sr Savanna 26:21.8 8:47
108 Valerie Huerta Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:22 8:47
109 Noelle Bermudez So Rosary 26:33.5 8:51
110 Michelle Nguyen Sr Savanna 26:41.5 8:54
111 Suszeth Gonzalez So Garden Grove 26:50.8 8:57
112 Dalena Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 26:57.4 8:59
113 Caitlin Relvas Sr Santa Margarita 27:03.9 9:01
114 Elizabeth Nava Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:45.5 9:15
115 Jessica Ramos Fr Orange 28:04.2 9:21
116 Aisha Malik So Portola (Irvine) 28:17.2 9:26
117 Lory Mejia Fr Orange 28:32 9:31
118 April Alcantar Sr Laguna Hills 28:47.3 9:36
119 Gisselle Castenda So Rosary 28:53 9:38
120 Jennifer Touch Fr Portola (Irvine) 28:54.5 9:38
121 Vanessa Carrillo Jr Costa Mesa 28:58.2 9:39
122 Maylee Tan Fr Crean Lutheran 29:07.9 9:43
123 Giselle Amador Jr Orange 29:07.9 9:43
124 Ashley Bruno So Orange 29:16.8 9:46
125 Jessica Ni Fr Santa Margarita 29:35.5 9:52
126 Christina Pham Fr Garden Grove 29:40.4 9:53
127 Evelyn Martinez Sr Ocean View 29:50.4 9:57
128 Niharika Kumar Jr Western 30:10.6 10:04
129 Valeria Duarte Sr Santa Ana Valley 30:10.9 10:04
130 Kiana Williams Sr Laguna Hills 30:29.4 10:10
131 Esmerelda Flores Jr Orange 30:47.4 10:16
132 Daisy Diaz Fr Orange 30:49 10:16
133 Van Ho Fr Portola (Irvine) 31:13.1 10:24
134 Sherlyn Valenzula So Pacifica Christian OC 34:43.5 11:35
135 Kaylynn Mendoza So Orange 34:59.9 11:40
136 Isabella Reeb Fr Crean Lutheran 36:45.7 12:15
137 Heather Chou Sr Sonora 36:53.9 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
106:02
21:12
7:04
49 Aiko Gevirtzman
Sr
20:43
6:54
4
Amber Ruiz
Sr
20:57
6:59
6
Genoa Vincintorio
Jr
21:01
7:00
7
Samantha Allred
Fr
21:32
7:11
15
Clarice Margo
So
21:49
7:16
17
Amaya Alexandra
Fr
21:50
7:17
18
Alyssa Sandoval
Fr
22:27
7:29
26
2 Garden Grove
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:59
108:05
21:37
7:12
75 Alena Nguyen
Fr
20:13
6:44
1
Galilea Ponce
So
21:28
7:09
13
Lizbeth Sanchez
Fr
22:06
7:22
19
Annie Nguyen
Fr
22:07
7:22
20
Karina Chavez
Sr
22:11
7:24
22
Wendy Mejia
Sr
22:28
7:29
28
Thanh My Pham
So
22:32
7:31
31
3 St. Margaret’s
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:28
109:43
21:57
7:19
101 Mia Falshaw
So
20:41
6:54
3
Whitney Kaemmer
Jr
21:11
7:04
9
Jacqueline Leung
Jr
21:13
7:04
11
Molly Allison
Fr
21:29
7:10
14
Abby Westhead
Fr
25:09
8:23
64








4 Pacifica
2-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:07
110:44
22:09
7:23
130 Briana Fieffer
Jr
20:37
6:52
2
Taylor Perez
Sr
22:09
7:23
21
My Ly
Sr
22:33
7:31
32
Inessa Macias
Sr
22:42
7:34
37
Taylor Brobst
Sr
22:43
7:34
38
Karissa Sugita
Sr
22:53
7:38
39
Julianna Hwang
Sr
23:43
7:54
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Santa Margarita
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 3:42
112:45
22:33
7:31
145 Hannah Walz
Sr
21:04
7:01
8
Madeline Schneider
Fr
21:48
7:16
16
Sophia Roberts-tara
Sr
22:25
7:28
25
Howcroft Freya
Fr
22:42
7:34
36
Gillian Steffey
Sr
24:46
8:15
60
Hadley Mccusker
So
25:00
8:20
61
Caitlin Relvas
Sr
27:04
9:01
74
5 Laguna Hills
5-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:44
112:23
22:29
7:30
145 Jazmin Sandoval
Jr
20:56
6:59
5
Tessa Gonzalez
Sr
22:28
7:29
29
Annelyse Martinez
Sr
22:39
7:33
33
Yesenia Ruperto
Jr
22:39
7:33
34
Leah Houston
Jr
23:40
7:53
44
Jessica Bennett
Sr
25:03
8:21
63
April Alcantar
Sr
28:47
9:36
79
7 Ocean View
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
116:00
23:12
7:44
187 Analisa Chavez
Sr
22:24
7:28
23
Riley Nguyen
Jr
22:24
7:28
24
Kimberly Alvarez-torres
Jr
22:31
7:30
30
Celeste Escobar
Sr
24:05
8:02
53
Emily Moya
Jr
24:35
8:12
57
Evelyn Martinez
Sr
29:50
9:57
83




8 Saddleback
7-4-7-8-8
Gap: 4:01
117:11
23:26
7:49
204 Chloe Palacios
Jr
21:12
7:04
10
Johana Corona
Jr
21:26
7:09
12
Fatima Nava
Jr
24:18
8:06
55
Kelly Garcia
Jr
25:02
8:21
62
Erika Lopez
Jr
25:13
8:24
65
Haila De Santiago
Sr
26:20
8:47
71




9 Century
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
115:59
23:12
7:44
205 Paulina Portillo
So
22:40
7:33
35
Chelsea Gutierrez
Sr
23:00
7:40
40
Katia Carrera
Sr
23:03
7:41
41
Jeanette Hernandez
Sr
23:29
7:50
43
Stephanie Vargas
So
23:47
7:56
46
Jasmin Hernandez
Jr
23:50
7:57
49
Karen Chirinos
Sr
23:54
7:58
51
10 Portola (Irvine)
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:35
119:26
23:53
7:58
250 Sandra Lu
So
23:04
7:41
42
Giselle Gutierrez
Jr
23:48
7:56
47
Anna Su
Fr
23:49
7:56
48
Luca Ngo
Fr
24:06
8:02
54
Hala Zabiba
Fr
24:39
8:13
59
Amy Chen
Fr
26:07
8:42
68
Aisha Malik
So
28:17
9:26
77
11 Rosary
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:06
121:29
24:18
8:06
260 Sophia Daniels
Sr
22:28
7:29
27
Grace Fairchild
So
23:53
7:58
50
Izabella Rivera
Sr
23:59
8:00
52
Angela Baltazar
Sr
24:36
8:12
58
Noelle Bermudez
So
26:34
8:51
73
Gisselle Castenda
So
28:53
9:38
80




12 Santa Ana Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:59
129:07
25:49
8:36
334 Omelda Cruz
Jr
24:23
8:08
56
Alondra Bustos
Jr
26:03
8:41
67
Kimberly Saldivar
Jr
26:07
8:42
69
Mariana Regalado
Jr
26:13
8:44
70
Valerie Huerta
Sr
26:22
8:47
72
Elizabeth Nava
Jr
27:46
9:15
75
Valeria Duarte
Sr
30:11
10:04
84
13 Orange
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:33
140:45
28:09
9:23
383 Cinthia Ibanez
So
25:44
8:35
66
Jessica Ramos
Fr
28:04
9:21
76
Lory Mejia
Fr
28:32
9:31
78
Giselle Amador
Jr
29:08
9:43
81
Ashley Bruno
So
29:17
9:46
82
Esmerelda Flores
Jr
30:47
10:16
85
Daisy Diaz
Fr
30:49
10:16
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karla Rodriguez Fr Western 20:34.2 6:51
2 Lauren Viola Fr J Serra Catholic 20:59.2 7:00
3 Hannah Jensen Fr Pacifica 21:00.9 7:00 1/7 5/25 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Sonia Salazar Fr Pacifica 21:07.6 7:03 2/7 6/25 1/17
5 Izella Han Fr Oxford Academy 21:35.6 7:12
6 Ava Scarberry Fr Pacifica 21:37.6 7:13 3/7 7/25 1/15
7 Erin Lee Fr Oxford Academy 22:14.9 7:25
8 Samantha Polk Fr Pacifica 22:19.1 7:26 4/7 10/25 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Marissa Galceran Fr Irvine 22:31.9 7:31
10 Itzamara Valdez Fr Saddleback 22:39.7 7:33
11 Sarah Hsieh Fr Orange Lutheran 22:40.8 7:34
12 Kate Chaffins Fr Laguna Hills 22:42.4 7:34
13 Olivia Cheek So Orange Lutheran 22:56.8 7:39
14 Reed Talley Fr J Serra Catholic 22:57 7:39
15 Sarah Neddersen Fr Irvine 23:02.9 7:41
16 Tessa Wallace Fr Irvine 23:05.9 7:42
17 Aanya Sharma Fr Irvine 23:09.1 7:43
18 Bella Pineda Fr El Dorado 23:09.5 7:43
19 Natalie Williams Fr El Dorado 23:10.8 7:44
20 Naomi Roe Fr Laguna Hills 23:15.2 7:45
21 Maryam Lomri Fr Irvine 23:20 7:47
22 Isabella Feng Fr Irvine 23:20.4 7:47
23 Ella Cecil Fr Corona del Mar 23:26.5 7:49
24 Perla Mendoza Fr Saddleback 23:36.1 7:52
25 Bahteli Feldblumb Fr Western 23:41.6 7:54
26 Angeles Alatorre Fr Costa Mesa 23:44.2 7:55
27 Jennifer Rico Fr Saddleback 24:00.2 8:00
28 Christine Tran Fr Bolsa Grande 24:07.5 8:02
29 Riddhi Verma So Western 24:13.5 8:04
30 Jessi Borton Fr Orange Lutheran 24:19.5 8:06
31 Amy Zakharia Fr Esperanza 24:19.8 8:07
32 Anna Linn Fr Corona del Mar 24:22.1 8:07
33 Samantha Lopez Fr Esperanza 24:22.2 8:07
34 Sheila Martins Fr Rosary 24:33.7 8:11
35 Cynthia Navarro Fr Calvary Chapel Santa Ana 24:34.2 8:11
36 Angela Ortiz Fr Saddleback 24:34.3 8:11
37 Marissa Traviglia Fr Pacifica 24:37.1 8:12 5/7 19/25 2/8
38 Geralyn Cabral Fr Bolsa Grande 24:57.4 8:19
39 Nikki Hung Fr Corona del Mar 24:57.6 8:19
40 Jacqueline Padilla Fr Corona del Mar 24:59.9 8:20
41 Mandy Habashi Fr Esperanza 25:04.4 8:21
42 Anh Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 25:25.3 8:28
43 Amanda Lee Fr El Dorado 25:26 8:29
44 Kathlyn Pham Fr Bolsa Grande 25:35 8:32
45 Yuna Jung Fr Oxford Academy 25:36.8 8:32
46 Elena Navarro Fr Rosary 25:44.2 8:35
47 Araya Britton Fr Corona del Mar 25:57.5 8:39
48 Avery Glicker Fr Orange Lutheran 25:58 8:39
49 Lily Pongetti Fr El Dorado 25:59 8:40
50 Lilly Austin Fr Corona del Mar 26:14.9 8:45
51 Maylin Shepard Fr Irvine 26:26.5 8:49
52 Kate Holland Fr Orange Lutheran 26:34.1 8:51
53 Angelyn Valdovinos Fr Anaheim 26:35.2 8:52
54 Alyssa Lim Fr Rosary 26:49 8:56
55 Lisette Nevarez Fr Rosary 26:56.6 8:59
56 Ruby Garcia Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:59 9:00
57 Rahni Reed Fr Orange Lutheran 27:04.7 9:02
58 Cayla Cataneda Fr Rosary 27:11.3 9:04
59 Ava Bogdan Fr Corona del Mar 27:14.3 9:05
60 Hannah Doering Fr Orange Lutheran 27:18.4 9:06
61 Genesis Argueta Fr Century 27:19.9 9:07
62 Maya Pompel Fr El Dorado 27:24 9:08
63 Claire Dickens Fr Ocean View 27:29.8 9:10
64 Araceli Martinez Fr Saddleback 27:36.5 9:12
65 Jessica Means Fr Corona del Mar 27:41 9:14
66 Juilanne Houston Fr Laguna Hills 27:46.2 9:15
67 Valeria Olvera Fr Anaheim 27:55.8 9:19
68 Olivia Licata Fr Rosary 27:58.8 9:20
69 Vanessa Aguilar Fr Century 27:59.1 9:20
70 Meili Barber Fr Irvine 28:05 9:22
71 Anne Poulin Fr Irvine 28:07.5 9:23
72 Lizbeth Gama Fr Costa Mesa 28:54 9:38
73 Stacey Dominguez Fr Saddleback 29:05.3 9:42
74 Emma Toledo Fr Anaheim 29:15 9:45
75 Marycruz Zambrano Fr Costa Mesa 29:52.8 9:58
76 Faith Christensen Fr Oxford Academy 30:37.1 10:12
77 Celest Romero Fr Pacifica 31:02.2 10:21 6/7 24/25 6/6
78 Aliya Katz Fr Laguna Hills 31:03.1 10:21
79 America Castro Fr Esperanza 31:20.5 10:27
80 Maykayla Szewczyk Fr Western 31:21.6 10:27
81 Riley Shields Fr Pacifica 31:29.3 10:30 7/7 25/25 4/4
82 Gisselle Montes Fr Ocean View 34:42.5 11:34
83 Natalie Ocampo Fr Ocean View 35:28 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:36
110:42
22:08
7:23
38 Hannah Jensen
Fr
21:01
7:00
1
Sonia Salazar
Fr
21:08
7:03
2
Ava Scarberry
Fr
21:38
7:13
4
Samantha Polk
Fr
22:19
7:26
6
Marissa Traviglia
Fr
24:37
8:12
25
Celest Romero
Fr
31:02
10:21
49
Riley Shields
Fr
31:29
10:30
50
2 Irvine
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
115:10
23:02
7:41
59 Marissa Galceran
Fr
22:32
7:31
7
Sarah Neddersen
Fr
23:03
7:41
11
Tessa Wallace
Fr
23:06
7:42
12
Aanya Sharma
Fr
23:09
7:43
13
Maryam Lomri
Fr
23:20
7:47
16
Isabella Feng
Fr
23:20
7:47
17
Maylin Shepard
Fr
26:27
8:49
36
3 Orange Lutheran
5-4-4-5-3
Gap: 3:53
122:29
24:30
8:10
110 Sarah Hsieh
Fr
22:41
7:34
9
Olivia Cheek
So
22:57
7:39
10
Jessi Borton
Fr
24:20
8:06
21
Avery Glicker
Fr
25:58
8:39
33
Kate Holland
Fr
26:34
8:51
37
Rahni Reed
Fr
27:05
9:02
40
Hannah Doering
Fr
27:18
9:06
43
4 Oxford Academy
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 9:02
125:30
25:06
8:22
114 Izella Han
Fr
21:36
7:12
3
Erin Lee
Fr
22:15
7:25
5
Anh Nguyen
Fr
25:25
8:28
28
Yuna Jung
Fr
25:37
8:32
30
Faith Christensen
Fr
30:37
10:12
48








5 Saddleback
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 4:57
122:27
24:29
8:10
116 Itzamara Valdez
Fr
22:40
7:33
8
Perla Mendoza
Fr
23:36
7:52
19
Jennifer Rico
Fr
24:00
8:00
20
Angela Ortiz
Fr
24:34
8:11
24
Araceli Martinez
Fr
27:37
9:12
45
Stacey Dominguez
Fr
29:05
9:42
47




6 Corona del Mar
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:31
123:44
24:45
8:15
125 Ella Cecil
Fr
23:27
7:49
18
Anna Linn
Fr
24:22
8:07
22
Nikki Hung
Fr
24:58
8:19
26
Jacqueline Padilla
Fr
25:00
8:20
27
Araya Britton
Fr
25:58
8:39
32
Lilly Austin
Fr
26:15
8:45
35
Ava Bogdan
Fr
27:14
9:05
42
7 El Dorado
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:15
125:09
25:02
8:21
136 Bella Pineda
Fr
23:10
7:43
14
Natalie Williams
Fr
23:11
7:44
15
Amanda Lee
Fr
25:26
8:29
29
Lily Pongetti
Fr
25:59
8:40
34
Maya Pompel
Fr
27:24
9:08
44








8 Rosary
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
131:15
26:15
8:45
172 Sheila Martins
Fr
24:34
8:11
23
Elena Navarro
Fr
25:44
8:35
31
Alyssa Lim
Fr
26:49
8:56
38
Lisette Nevarez
Fr
26:57
8:59
39
Cayla Cataneda
Fr
27:11
9:04
41
Olivia Licata
Fr
27:59
9:20
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.