Pacifica Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 9/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Dedmon, Britton Jr JV 26:25.9 8:49 3 24/39 2/2 22/29 3/5 29:29
(3:03,10.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fieffer, Briana Jr V 21:50.7 7:17 3 18/40 4/7 4/29 2/6 21:22 21:22 20:11
Heredia, Regan So V 21:18.5 7:06 3 13/40 3/7 3/29 2/6 20:10 20:10 20:02
Hernandez, Elena So F/S 27:48.7 9:16 3 48/72 15/20 24/29 2/2
Hwang, Juliana Sr JV 26:04.7 8:42 3 23/39 1/2 19/29 4/5 23:02 23:02 23:02
Jensen, Hannah Fr F/S 21:59.2 7:20 3 1/72 1/20 5/29 1/6 20:36
Jow, Erin So F/S 27:21.5 9:07 3 47/72 14/20 23/29 2/2 25:26 25:26 24:44
Leeb, Claire So F/S 22:42.4 7:34 3 6/72 4/20 9/29 1/5 23:35
(0:53,3.7)
23:35
(0:53,3.7)
22:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leeb, Emily Sr V 19:55 6:38 3 5/40 2/7 2/29 1/6 19:04 18:43 18:19
Ly, My Sr V 23:00.6 7:40 3 24/40 6/7 10/29 2/6 21:20 20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marin, Jocelyn Fr F/S 27:58.3 9:19 3 49/72 16/20 25/29 2/2 28:05
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Jeanie So F/S 32:10.5 10:44 3 70/72 19/20 28/29 2/2 31:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oberle, Kaitlin So F/S 25:16 8:25 3 30/72 11/20 18/29 2/2 23:48 23:48 22:57
Orr, Reagan So F/S 23:51.2 7:57 3 18/72 8/20 15/29 2/4 25:13
(1:22,5.4)
25:13
(1:22,5.4)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Perez, Taylor Sr V 22:18.4 7:26 3 22/40 5/7 7/29 2/6 22:49
(0:30,2.2)
22:49
(0:30,2.2)
21:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Polk, Samantha Fr F/S 23:30.3 7:50 3 15/72 6/20 13/29 2/5 22:17
Romero, Celest Fr F/S 31:13.5 10:25 3 63/72 18/20 27/29 2/2
Salazar, Sonia Fr F/S 22:01.2 7:20 3 2/72 2/20 6/29 1/5 22:00
Scarberry, Ava Fr F/S 22:30.7 7:30 3 4/72 3/20 8/29 1/5 21:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schlarmann, Lacey So F/S 23:26.7 7:49 3 12/72 5/20 12/29 2/5 23:25 23:25 22:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Shields, Riley Fr F/S 35:20 11:47 3 72/72 20/20 29/29 2/2 30:16
Simpson, Audrey Sr V 19:24.4 6:28 3 2/40 1/7 1/29 2/6 19:15 19:15 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sugita, Karissa Sr V 23:10.8 7:44 3 26/40 7/7 11/29 2/4 23:05 21:00 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Tran, Catherine Fr F/S 26:17.9 8:46 3 42/72 13/20 21/29 2/2 25:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Jenny So F/S 24:40.9 8:14 3 27/72 9/20 16/29 2/4 25:07
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Traviglia, Marissa Fr F/S 26:10.6 8:44 3 40/72 12/20 20/29 2/2 26:25
(0:15,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vu, Jessie So F/S 30:48.7 10:16 3 62/72 17/20 26/29 2/2
Vu, Sandra So F/S 25:06.2 8:22 3 28/72 10/20 17/29 2/3 24:20 23:34 21:50
Vu, Terrie So F/S 23:46.1 7:55 3 17/72 7/20 14/29 2/4 23:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 104:47
2:54
3 6:59 6:28 7:26 60 6:46 100:47 98:59 Audrey Simpson (2), Emily Leeb (5), Regan Heredia (13), Briana Fieffer (18), Taylor Perez (22)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 112:40
1:28
3 7:31 7:20 7:49 25 7:31 116:46
(4:06,3.5)
116:46
(4:06,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hannah Jensen (1), Sonia Salazar (2), Ava Scarberry (4), Claire Leeb (6), Lacey Schlarmann (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 120:55
1:36
3 8:04 7:50 8:22 37 7:54 130:46
(9:51,7.5)
130:46
(9:51,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Samantha Polk (3), Terrie Vu (5), Reagan Orr (6), Jenny Tran (11), Sandra Vu (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 132:55
2:33
3 8:52 8:25 9:16 41 8:24 Kaitlin Oberle (3), Marissa Traviglia (7), Catherine Tran (8), Erin Jow (11), Elena Hernandez (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 157:31
7:22
3 10:30 9:19 11:47 46 9:13 Jocelyn Marin (4), Jessie Vu (9), Celest Romero (10), Jeanie Nguyen (11), Riley Shields (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sally Silengo Jr Kennedy SS 19:05.7 6:22
2 Audrey Simpson Sr Pacifica 19:24.4 6:28 1/7 1/29 2/6 19:15 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Rebecca Mcdevitt Jr Cypress 19:48.3 6:36
4 Alisa Moradian Sr Valencia-Pl 19:49.2 6:36
5 Emily Leeb Sr Pacifica 19:55 6:38 2/7 2/29 1/6 19:04 18:43
6 Emily Jeon So Valencia-Pl 20:09.4 6:43
7 Abigail Lutes So Valencia-Pl 20:22.9 6:48
8 Aileen Feregrino Sr Valencia-Pl 20:27.9 6:49
9 Sung Min Chang Sr Kennedy SS 20:33.1 6:51
10 Aurrey Villagrana So Valencia-Pl 20:47.7 6:56
11 Audrey Barcenas Fr Tustin 20:50.1 6:57
12 Samantha Vera Jr Valencia-Pl 21:05.9 7:02
13 Regan Heredia So Pacifica 21:18.5 7:06 3/7 3/29 2/6 20:10 20:10
14 Fernanda Rocha Sr Valencia-Pl 21:28 7:09
15 Natalia Murrietta Jr Tustin 21:38.5 7:13
16 Arianna Kochan Jr Crean Lutheran 21:38.8 7:13
17 Shreya Dholakia Jr Kennedy SS 21:50.3 7:17
18 Briana Fieffer Jr Pacifica 21:50.7 7:17 4/7 4/29 2/6 21:22 21:22
19 Shruti Patel Jr Kennedy SS 21:56.8 7:19
20 Molly O'brien Sr Crean Lutheran 22:01.3 7:20
21 Rona Essayli So Cypress 22:08.1 7:23
22 Taylor Perez Sr Pacifica 22:18.4 7:26 5/7 7/29 2/6 22:49
(0:30)
22:49
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Yoselin Carranza So Tustin 22:31.8 7:31
24 My Ly Sr Pacifica 23:00.6 7:40 6/7 10/29 2/6 21:20 20:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Maddie Luther Jr Crean Lutheran 23:09.6 7:43
26 Karissa Sugita Sr Pacifica 23:10.8 7:44 7/7 11/29 2/4 23:05 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Natalie Labeet Sr Cypress 23:11.7 7:44
28 Sarah Mcdevitt So Cypress 23:11.7 7:44
29 Desaraie Sales Jr Tustin 23:20.6 7:47
30 Ivri Badillo Jr Kennedy SS 23:24.1 7:48
31 Julia Cuddyer So Crean Lutheran 23:26.4 7:49
32 Kapreece Venzor-aguirre Jr Cypress 23:27.1 7:49
33 Vanessa Ortiz Jr Tustin 23:33.8 7:51
34 Haley Heroux Sr Cypress 23:40.8 7:54
35 Monica Chicas So Kennedy SS 23:41 7:54
36 Grace Bayas Sr Kennedy SS 23:58.7 8:00
37 Sabine Lerner So Tustin 24:02.5 8:01
38 Payton Mcgaffigan Jr Crean Lutheran 24:17.7 8:06
39 Brenda Cabrera So Tustin 25:10.7 8:24
40 Nicole Ni Jr Crean Lutheran 25:44.3 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
101:37
20:19
6:46
35 Alisa Moradian
Sr
19:49
6:36
4
Emily Jeon
So
20:09
6:43
6
Abigail Lutes
So
20:23
6:48
7
Aileen Feregrino
Sr
20:28
6:49
8
Aurrey Villagrana
So
20:48
6:56
10
Samantha Vera
Jr
21:06
7:02
12
Fernanda Rocha
Sr
21:28
7:09
14
2 Pacifica
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
104:47
20:57
6:59
60 Audrey Simpson
Sr
19:24
6:28
2
Emily Leeb
Sr
19:55
6:38
5
Regan Heredia
So
21:19
7:06
13
Briana Fieffer
Jr
21:51
7:17
18
Taylor Perez
Sr
22:18
7:26
22
My Ly
Sr
23:01
7:40
24
Karissa Sugita
Sr
23:11
7:44
26
3 Kennedy SS
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:18
106:50
21:22
7:07
76 Sally Silengo
Jr
19:06
6:22
1
Sung Min Chang
Sr
20:33
6:51
9
Shreya Dholakia
Jr
21:50
7:17
17
Shruti Patel
Jr
21:57
7:19
19
Ivri Badillo
Jr
23:24
7:48
30
Monica Chicas
So
23:41
7:54
35
Grace Bayas
Sr
23:59
8:00
36
4 Cypress
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 3:39
111:47
22:21
7:27
111 Rebecca Mcdevitt
Jr
19:48
6:36
3
Rona Essayli
So
22:08
7:23
21
Natalie Labeet
Sr
23:12
7:44
27
Sarah Mcdevitt
So
23:12
7:44
28
Kapreece Venzor-aguirre
Jr
23:27
7:49
32
Haley Heroux
Sr
23:41
7:54
34




4 Tustin
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
111:55
22:23
7:28
111 Audrey Barcenas
Fr
20:50
6:57
11
Natalia Murrietta
Jr
21:39
7:13
15
Yoselin Carranza
So
22:32
7:31
23
Desaraie Sales
Jr
23:21
7:47
29
Vanessa Ortiz
Jr
23:34
7:51
33
Sabine Lerner
So
24:03
8:01
37
Brenda Cabrera
So
25:11
8:24
39
6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
114:34
22:55
7:38
130 Arianna Kochan
Jr
21:39
7:13
16
Molly O'brien
Sr
22:01
7:20
20
Maddie Luther
Jr
23:10
7:43
25
Julia Cuddyer
So
23:26
7:49
31
Payton Mcgaffigan
Jr
24:18
8:06
38
Nicole Ni
Jr
25:44
8:35
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 21:28.7 7:10
2 Sofia Gutierrez Sr Valencia-Pl 21:47.6 7:16
3 Lauren Suzukawa Jr Valencia-Pl 22:10.9 7:24
4 Ana Vargas Jr Valencia-Pl 22:12.5 7:24
5 Beatriz Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 22:16.1 7:25
6 Clara Abundio Jr Valencia-Pl 22:24.5 7:28
7 Carol Latif Jr Valencia-Pl 22:43 7:34
8 Susana Arellano Sr Valencia-Pl 22:55.9 7:39
9 Marisa Ocampo Jr Valencia-Pl 23:03.6 7:41
10 Jessica Jimenez Sr Valencia-Pl 23:06.2 7:42
11 Sarah Anderson Jr Valencia-Pl 23:06.5 7:42
12 Megan Vu Sr Valencia-Pl 23:37.7 7:53
13 Gina Servin Jr Valencia-Pl 23:51.4 7:57
14 Lesley Ng Jr Kennedy SS 23:59.1 8:00
15 Jacqueline Valencia Sr Valencia-Pl 24:23.4 8:08
16 Stacy Servin Jr Valencia-Pl 24:32.4 8:11
17 Lucille Marin Sr Kennedy SS 25:00.6 8:20
18 Jissell Reyes Sr Kennedy SS 25:01.8 8:21
19 Odalis Rincon Ramirez Sr Tustin 25:20.4 8:27
20 Ashley Alexander Jr Kennedy SS 25:24.7 8:28
21 Marielena Mcdermott Jr Kennedy SS 25:42.2 8:34
22 Heather De Graca Jr Valencia-Pl 25:48.9 8:36
23 Juliana Hwang Sr Pacifica 26:04.7 8:42 1/2 19/29 4/5 23:02 23:02
24 Britton Dedmon Jr Pacifica 26:25.9 8:49 2/2 22/29 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Melodie Warnick Sr Kennedy SS 26:26.7 8:49
26 Araeya Albidrez Jr Valencia-Pl 26:37.4 8:52
27 Edna Valdez Sr Tustin 26:47.5 8:56
28 Margarita Partida Jr Cypress 27:21.7 9:07
29 Angelina Lee Sr Cypress 27:27 9:09
30 Isabella Patel Jr Kennedy SS 27:33.9 9:11
31 Jennifer Cano Jr Tustin 28:20.6 9:27
32 Perla Dominguez Jr Valencia-Pl 28:50.2 9:37
33 Susana Rodriguez Jr Valencia-Pl 28:58.2 9:39
34 Alyssa Mahoney Jr Cypress 29:00.6 9:40
35 Karime Mejia Sr Tustin 29:24.1 9:48
36 Geovana Carvalho Jr Valencia-Pl 30:12.1 10:04
37 Natalia Patel Sr Kennedy SS 30:23.8 10:08
38 Kyra Weiss Jr Kennedy SS 32:20.8 10:47
39 Shayla Steinhebel Jr Kennedy SS 33:56.8 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Jensen Fr Pacifica 21:59.2 7:20 1/20 5/29 1/6
2 Sonia Salazar Fr Pacifica 22:01.2 7:20 2/20 6/29 1/5
3 Luz Garcia So Valencia-Pl 22:26.1 7:29
4 Ava Scarberry Fr Pacifica 22:30.7 7:30 3/20 8/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Amy Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 22:36.5 7:32
6 Claire Leeb So Pacifica 22:42.4 7:34 4/20 9/29 1/5 23:35
(0:53)
23:35
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Angie Feregrino Fr Valencia-Pl 22:44.9 7:35
8 Tu Lan Ho So Tustin 22:47.4 7:36
9 Dayanara Campos Fr Valencia-Pl 23:17.5 7:46
10 Aubrie Ramirez So Valencia-Pl 23:20.5 7:47
11 Tamara Bucio Fr Valencia-Pl 23:21.2 7:47
12 Lacey Schlarmann So Pacifica 23:26.7 7:49 5/20 12/29 2/5 23:25 23:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Elyse Calleja Fr Cypress 23:27.7 7:49
14 Megan Meng So Valencia-Pl 23:27.9 7:49
15 Samantha Polk Fr Pacifica 23:30.3 7:50 6/20 13/29 2/5
16 Andrea Sandoval So Valencia-Pl 23:31.2 7:50
17 Terrie Vu So Pacifica 23:46.1 7:55 7/20 14/29 2/4
18 Reagan Orr So Pacifica 23:51.2 7:57 8/20 15/29 2/4 25:13
(1:22)
25:13
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Megan Brodowski So Kennedy SS 23:53.2 7:58
20 Angelie Garcia So Tustin 23:54.7 7:58
21 Angelica Urrutia So Valencia-Pl 23:59.8 8:00
22 Heilly Lopez Fr Valencia-Pl 24:05.9 8:02
23 Jennifer Ruiz So Cypress 24:13.6 8:05
24 Melanie Briseno-tellez Fr Valencia-Pl 24:17.5 8:06
25 Juliane Go Fr Valencia-Pl 24:26 8:09
26 Alyssah Anderson So Cypress 24:29.3 8:10
27 Jenny Tran So Pacifica 24:40.9 8:14 9/20 16/29 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Sandra Vu So Pacifica 25:06.2 8:22 10/20 17/29 2/3 24:20 23:34
29 Esperanza Flores So Tustin 25:12.9 8:24
30 Kaitlin Oberle So Pacifica 25:16 8:25 11/20 18/29 2/2 23:48 23:48
31 Daniela Sanchez Fr Tustin 25:22.1 8:27
32 Eliana Zaferson Fr Kennedy SS 25:27.4 8:29
33 Sophia Young So Kennedy SS 25:33.3 8:31
34 Nicole Xu Fr Valencia-Pl 25:35.3 8:32
35 Caroline Ives So Valencia-Pl 25:45.4 8:35
36 Savannah Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 25:53.3 8:38
37 Isha Bhakta So Kennedy SS 25:59.2 8:40
38 Jasmine Rosete So Cypress 26:00.6 8:40
39 Carmen Berrios So Tustin 26:03.3 8:41
40 Marissa Traviglia Fr Pacifica 26:10.6 8:44 12/20 20/29 2/2
41 Lorisa Ponce So Tustin 26:13.7 8:45
42 Catherine Tran Fr Pacifica 26:17.9 8:46 13/20 21/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Sonia Gallegos Fr Valencia-Pl 26:50.6 8:57
44 Cindy Melara So Tustin 26:53.3 8:58
45 Natalia Ceja So Valencia-Pl 26:55.9 8:59
46 Rosa Ortiz So Valencia-Pl 27:13.7 9:05
47 Erin Jow So Pacifica 27:21.5 9:07 14/20 23/29 2/2 25:26 25:26
48 Elena Hernandez So Pacifica 27:48.7 9:16 15/20 24/29 2/2
49 Jocelyn Marin Fr Pacifica 27:58.3 9:19 16/20 25/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Alexis Fonseca So Valencia-Pl 28:10.1 9:23
51 Liana Jankovich So Kennedy SS 28:20.9 9:27
52 Diane Rodriguez So Tustin 28:38.8 9:33
53 Corina Rubio Fr Tustin 28:40.7 9:34
54 Jacqueline Flores Lopez Fr Cypress 28:46.3 9:35
55 Paola Cano Fr Tustin 28:47.2 9:36
56 Millie Ngo So Cypress 28:55.6 9:39
57 Daniela Pena So Cypress 28:57.9 9:39
58 Natalia Mundo So Valencia-Pl 29:00 9:40
59 Grace Nogal Fr Valencia-Pl 29:05.3 9:42
60 Tara Nguyen Fr Valencia-Pl 29:05.4 9:42
61 Isabel Rubio So Valencia-Pl 29:53.1 9:58
62 Jessie Vu So Pacifica 30:48.7 10:16 17/20 26/29 2/2
63 Celest Romero Fr Pacifica 31:13.5 10:25 18/20 27/29 2/2
64 Autumn Nick Fr Valencia-Pl 31:18.3 10:26
65 Jerissa Flores Lopez Fr Cypress 31:31.2 10:30
66 Kristi Shin So Valencia-Pl 31:44 10:35
67 Seama Zureiquat Fr Cypress 31:52.5 10:38
68 Riana Villacampa So Valencia-Pl 31:57.8 10:39
69 Maylee Tan Fr Crean Lutheran 32:08.6 10:43
70 Jeanie Nguyen So Pacifica 32:10.5 10:44 19/20 28/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Jordan Escalera So Kennedy SS 34:42.3 11:34
72 Riley Shields Fr Pacifica 35:20 11:47 20/20 29/29 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
112:40
22:32
7:31
25 Hannah Jensen
Fr
21:59
7:20
1
Sonia Salazar
Fr
22:01
7:20
2
Ava Scarberry
Fr
22:31
7:30
4
Claire Leeb
So
22:42
7:34
6
Lacey Schlarmann
So
23:27
7:49
12
Samantha Polk
Fr
23:30
7:50
15
Terrie Vu
So
23:46
7:55
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
114:26
22:53
7:38
34 Luz Garcia
So
22:26
7:29
3
Amy Nguyen
Fr
22:37
7:32
5
Angie Feregrino
Fr
22:45
7:35
7
Dayanara Campos
Fr
23:18
7:46
9
Aubrie Ramirez
So
23:21
7:47
10
Tamara Bucio
Fr
23:21
7:47
11
Megan Meng
So
23:28
7:49
14
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
123:20
24:40
8:13
96 Tu Lan Ho
So
22:47
7:36
8
Angelie Garcia
So
23:55
7:58
18
Esperanza Flores
So
25:13
8:24
21
Daniela Sanchez
Fr
25:22
8:27
22
Carmen Berrios
So
26:03
8:41
27
Lorisa Ponce
So
26:14
8:45
28
Cindy Melara
So
26:53
8:58
29
4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:19
126:58
25:24
8:28
109 Elyse Calleja
Fr
23:28
7:49
13
Jennifer Ruiz
So
24:14
8:05
19
Alyssah Anderson
So
24:29
8:10
20
Jasmine Rosete
So
26:01
8:40
26
Jacqueline Flores Lopez
Fr
28:46
9:35
31
Millie Ngo
So
28:56
9:39
32
Daniela Pena
So
28:58
9:39
33
5 Kennedy SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:28
129:14
25:51
8:37
119 Megan Brodowski
So
23:53
7:58
17
Eliana Zaferson
Fr
25:27
8:29
23
Sophia Young
So
25:33
8:31
24
Isha Bhakta
So
25:59
8:40
25
Liana Jankovich
So
28:21
9:27
30
Jordan Escalera
So
34:42
11:34
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
118:26
23:41
7:54
22 Tamara Bucio
Fr
23:21
7:47
1
Megan Meng
So
23:28
7:49
2
Andrea Sandoval
So
23:31
7:50
4
Angelica Urrutia
So
24:00
8:00
7
Heilly Lopez
Fr
24:06
8:02
8
Melanie Briseno-tellez
Fr
24:18
8:06
9
Juliane Go
Fr
24:26
8:09
10
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
120:55
24:11
8:04
37 Samantha Polk
Fr
23:30
7:50
3
Terrie Vu
So
23:46
7:55
5
Reagan Orr
So
23:51
7:57
6
Jenny Tran
So
24:41
8:14
11
Sandra Vu
So
25:06
8:22
12
Kaitlin Oberle
So
25:16
8:25
13
Marissa Traviglia
Fr
26:11
8:44
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
139:14
27:51
9:17
85 Lorisa Ponce
So
26:14
8:45
15
Cindy Melara
So
26:53
8:58
16
Diane Rodriguez
So
28:39
9:33
17
Corina Rubio
Fr
28:41
9:34
18
Paola Cano
Fr
28:47
9:36
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
125:58
25:12
8:24
18 Melanie Briseno-tellez
Fr
24:18
8:06
1
Juliane Go
Fr
24:26
8:09
2
Nicole Xu
Fr
25:35
8:32
4
Caroline Ives
So
25:45
8:35
5
Savannah Perez
Fr
25:53
8:38
6
Sonia Gallegos
Fr
26:51
8:57
9
Natalia Ceja
So
26:56
8:59
10
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
132:55
26:35
8:52
41 Kaitlin Oberle
So
25:16
8:25
3
Marissa Traviglia
Fr
26:11
8:44
7
Catherine Tran
Fr
26:18
8:46
8
Erin Jow
So
27:22
9:07
11
Elena Hernandez
So
27:49
9:16
12
Jocelyn Marin
Fr
27:58
9:19
13
Jessie Vu
So
30:49
10:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
138:10
27:38
9:13
17 Sonia Gallegos
Fr
26:51
8:57
1
Natalia Ceja
So
26:56
8:59
2
Rosa Ortiz
So
27:14
9:05
3
Alexis Fonseca
So
28:10
9:23
5
Natalia Mundo
So
29:00
9:40
6
Grace Nogal
Fr
29:05
9:42
7
Tara Nguyen
Fr
29:05
9:42
8
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:22
157:31
31:30
10:30
46 Jocelyn Marin
Fr
27:58
9:19
4
Jessie Vu
So
30:49
10:16
9
Celest Romero
Fr
31:14
10:25
10
Jeanie Nguyen
So
32:11
10:44
11
Riley Shields
Fr
35:20
11:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.