Pacifica Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/28/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr F/S 27:58.8 9:20 3 145/167 10/11 16/19 5/6 29:45
(1:46,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cruz, Sophia Fr F/S 22:52.6 7:38 3 60/167 5/11 10/19 5/16 23:00
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dedmon, Britton Sr Jr/Sr 28:41.7 9:34 3 141/158 8/8 18/19 4/4 26:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fieffer, Briana Sr Jr/Sr 21:22.2 7:07 3 40/158 3/8 6/19 4/27 23:55
(2:33,10.6)
23:55
(2:33,10.6)
19:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Heredia, Regan Jr Jr/Sr 20:00.7 6:40 3 16/158 1/8 3/19 11/36 20:02
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernandez, Elena Jr Jr/Sr 25:10.9 8:24 3 112/158 6/8 13/19 4/7 25:15
(0:04,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jensen, Hannah So F/S 19:46.5 6:36 3 10/167 1/11 1/19 8/32 19:24
Lopez, Geneve Fr F/S 24:23.6 8:08 3 96/167 6/11 11/19 7/14 23:39
Orr, Reagan Jr Jr/Sr 22:51.3 7:37 3 69/158 5/8 9/19 2/15 21:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
Salazar, Sonia So F/S 21:15.9 7:05 3 29/167 3/11 5/19 4/22 20:59 You ROCK! (DSR)
Scarberry, Ava So F/S 19:47.4 6:36 3 13/167 2/11 2/19 3/29 20:01
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr Jr/Sr 20:52.1 6:57 3 31/158 2/8 4/19 11/34 21:09
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Shields, Riley So F/S 31:54 10:38 3 162/167 11/11 19/19 4/4 30:16
Skinner, Samantha Fr F/S 24:51.3 8:17 3 111/167 7/11 12/19 7/8 25:04
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Karen So F/S 25:54.9 8:38 3 128/167 8/11 14/19 6/8 26:03
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Traviglia, Marissa So F/S 27:00 9:00 3 136/167 9/11 15/19 5/6 24:37 You ROCK! (DSR)
Vu, Jessie Jr Jr/Sr 28:09 9:23 3 139/158 7/8 17/19 5/5 28:28
(0:19,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vu, Sandra Jr Jr/Sr 21:58.3 7:19 3 53/158 4/8 7/19 4/23 21:50 You ROCK! (PG, DSR)
wood, Emily So F/S 22:10.8 7:24 3 47/167 4/11 8/19 5/18 23:15
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 2/15 107:05
2:51
3 7:08 6:40 7:37 110 6:29 118:59
(11:55,10.0)
99:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Regan Heredia (8), Lacey Schlarmann (16), Briana Fieffer (22), Sandra Vu (28), Reagan Orr (36)
F/S 1st 5 5/16 105:53
3:06
3 7:04 6:36 7:38 114 6:35 109:50
(3:57,3.6)
100:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hannah Jensen (6), Ava Scarberry (8), Sonia Salazar (21), Emily wood (35), Sophia Cruz (44)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 130:09
3:35
3 8:41 8:08 9:20 122 7:47 126:42 126:42 Geneve Lopez (13), Samantha Skinner (22), Karen Tran (26), Marissa Traviglia (29), Natalie Bonilla (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Norma Alvarez Jr Santee EC 17:55.1 5:58
2 Rachel White Jr Escondido Charter 18:29.1 6:10
3 Destiny Lopez Sr Santee EC 18:53.6 6:18
4 Lindsay Michels Jr South Pasadena 19:10.6 6:24
5 Jazmin Soria Jr Del Lago Academy 19:17.5 6:26
6 Carina Sierra Sr Santee EC 19:21.2 6:27
7 Alyssa Lovett Sr Academy for Academic 19:22.3 6:27
8 Natalie Miller Jr Ocean View 19:23.1 6:28
9 Amelia Jarolim Jr South Pasadena 19:35.8 6:32
10 Majella Carrera Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 19:40.8 6:34
11 Denise Rodriguez Sr Los Altos 19:41.4 6:34
12 Caitlyn Lovett Sr Academy for Academic 19:46.6 6:36
13 Brianna Benitez Sr Serra 19:47.9 6:36
14 Iris Abegglen Jr High Tech High (SD) 19:51 6:37
15 Xitlali Gomez Jr Santee EC 19:58.7 6:40
16 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica 20:00.7 6:40 1/8 3/19 11/36
17 Ellyce Mares Sr Arlington 20:06.7 6:42
18 Anahi Arellano Sr Los Altos 20:11.4 6:44
19 Olivia Hall Sr Irvine 20:16.3 6:45
20 Luyang Zhang Jr South Pasadena 20:22.9 6:48
21 Miriam Melkonian Jr Sage Creek 20:29.7 6:50
22 Vanessa Bartoli Jr Del Lago Academy 20:32.9 6:51
23 Ruby Ortega Jr Patriot 20:33.8 6:51
24 Savannah Baca Sr Hillcrest 20:39.2 6:53
25 Denise Flores Jr Hillcrest 20:39.5 6:53
26 Keara Millea Jr Escondido Charter 20:43.7 6:55
27 Krystal Moore Sr Serra 20:43.9 6:55
28 Isabelle Dalton Jr Serra 20:45 6:55
29 Hana Sigsbee Sr Arlington 20:47.2 6:56
30 Erika James Jr Irvine 20:50.2 6:57
31 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 20:52.1 6:57 2/8 4/19 11/34
32 Daisy Garcia Sr Indio 20:54.4 6:58
33 Janelle Silva Jr Santee EC 20:59.9 7:00
34 Amber Gonzalez-Pac Sr South Pasadena 21:08 7:03
35 Dominique Changlee Jr Patriot 21:15.1 7:05
36 Sailor Brown Jr High Tech High (SD) 21:17.8 7:06
37 Bretanny Morales Sr Western 21:18.4 7:06
38 Amanda Strahm Jr Holtville 21:18.9 7:06
39 Katie Herron Sr Whittier Christian 21:19.6 7:07
40 Briana Fieffer Sr Pacifica 21:22.2 7:07 3/8 6/19 4/27 23:55
(2:33)
23:55
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Gabriela Avila-Her Jr Imperial 21:24.1 7:08
42 Idelle Nichols Jr Del Lago Academy 21:26.5 7:09
43 Hannah Nightingale Jr La Jolla 21:28.5 7:09
44 Amelie Strahm Sr Holtville 21:29.8 7:10
45 Angelica Ramirez-C Jr San Gorgonio 21:34.8 7:12
46 Marieta Chavez-bra So Irvine 21:37.2 7:12
47 Johana Corona Sr Saddleback 21:37.6 7:13
48 Lizbeth Isita Jr Ocean View 21:43.8 7:15
49 Ryan Leanos Jr Rancho Alamitos 21:44.8 7:15
50 Nallely Pedroza Jr Avalon 21:51.4 7:17
51 Faith Lee Sr Irvine 21:53.1 7:18
52 Leah Ortega Sr Los Altos 21:58 7:19
53 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 21:58.3 7:19 4/8 7/19 4/23
54 Lessley Martinez Sr Southwest (EC) 21:59.3 7:20
55 Hali West Sr La Jolla 22:07 7:22
56 Hannah Cabrera Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 22:07 7:22
57 Crystal Perez Jr Santee EC 22:14.5 7:25
58 Skylir Rodriguez Jr Notre Dame Academy 22:15.8 7:25
59 Jenny Cortez Sr Indio 22:16.5 7:26
60 Ginny Lopez Jr Katella 22:17.6 7:26
61 Tierney Smith Sr Notre Dame Academy 22:20.2 7:27
62 Paloma Aguilar Sr Sonora 22:32.5 7:31
63 Stefani Lucas Sr Saddleback 22:38.8 7:33
64 Noelle Camanyag Sr Sage Creek 22:40.9 7:34
65 Gigi Mitchell Sr High Tech High (SD) 22:41.1 7:34
66 Andrea Figueroa So Santee EC 22:42.2 7:34
67 Riddhi Verma Jr Western 22:45.6 7:35
68 Natalie Palacio Jr Sonora 22:48.7 7:36
69 Reagan Orr Jr Pacifica 22:51.3 7:37 5/8 9/19 2/15
70 Madeleine Miyamoto Jr Sage Creek 22:51.8 7:37
71 Alexa Mendoza Jr Sage Creek 22:51.8 7:37
72 Abigail Burke Jr Rancho Christian 22:51.9 7:37
73 Jillaine Carigma Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:54.6 7:38
74 Kendra Teraoka Jr Notre Dame Academy 22:59.2 7:40
75 Abby Noguera Jr Hillcrest 23:02 7:41
76 Maya Recore Sr Escondido Charter 23:04.5 7:42
77 Jacqui Montano Jr Arlington 23:07.6 7:43
78 Juliette Pinedo Sr Sonora 23:09.3 7:43
79 Jasmine Romero Sr Indio 23:11.2 7:44
80 Alexandra Salomon Jr Guajome Park Acad 23:12 7:44
81 Caroline Soriano So Estancia 23:12.5 7:44
82 Audrie Mahassel Jr Katella 23:17.8 7:46
83 Jessica Cazares Jr Ocean View 23:19.2 7:46
84 Ysabella Sardillo Sr Academy for Academic 23:19.7 7:47
85 Anna Hill Jr Sage Creek 23:19.9 7:47
86 Jenny Medina Sr USC College Prep San 23:22.5 7:48
87 Stephanie Cabrera Jr Saddleback 23:23.6 7:48
88 Valerey Evans Sr Irvine 23:26 7:49
89 Sarah Isp Sr Whittier Christian 23:33 7:51
90 Melanie Madrigal Jr San Gorgonio 23:34.1 7:51
91 Helena Avila Sr Sonora 23:34.4 7:51
92 Estefani Canseco Sr San Gorgonio 23:36.7 7:52
93 Cindy Jimenez Sr Arlington 23:38.7 7:53
94 Adalie Espinoza Jr Southwest (EC) 23:39.2 7:53
95 Heidi Rosas Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:39.4 7:53
96 Olivia Munoz Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:40.7 7:54
97 Jessica Martinez Jr San Gorgonio 23:41.8 7:54
98 Tiana Weiland Jr Sonora 23:45.8 7:55
99 Aliyah Zendejas Sr Indio 23:51 7:57
100 Samantha Agostinelli Jr Escondido Charter 23:54 7:58
101 Jacqueline Padilla Sr Western 23:55.8 7:59
102 Christina Kwan Sr La Jolla 23:58.1 7:59
103 Miu Culham Jr High Tech High (SD) 24:17.6 8:06
104 Carolina Bautista Sr Western 24:37.4 8:12
105 Amber Calhoun Jr Guajome Park Acad 24:46.9 8:16
106 Christine Nguyen Jr Ocean View 24:47.1 8:16
107 karina Lopez Jr Saddleback 24:48 8:16
108 Zuri Lopez Sr San Gorgonio 24:50.9 8:17
109 Leili Yarpezeshkan Sr La Jolla 25:00.2 8:20
110 Vanessa Taing Jr San Gorgonio 25:07 8:22
111 Alyssa Banawa Jr Irvine 25:08.7 8:23
112 Elena Hernandez Jr Pacifica 25:10.9 8:24 6/8 13/19 4/7
113 Danna Medina Sr Indio 25:26.5 8:29
114 Nancy Cazares Sr Ocean View 25:29.8 8:30
115 Ambar Clemente Sr St. Pius X - St. Mat 25:49.4 8:36
116 Diana De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:03.3 8:41
117 Ariana Castillo Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:03.4 8:41
118 Olivia Trussell Sr High Tech High NC 26:13.6 8:45
119 Alyssa Knisley Jr Patriot 26:18.7 8:46
120 Melissa Palacios Sr Hillcrest 26:19.8 8:47
121 Joanna Chow Sr Irvine 26:30.8 8:50
122 Nicole Lemus Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:33.4 8:51
123 Aaliyah Phipps Fr Hillcrest 26:42.2 8:54
124 Nichole Flores Sr USC College Prep San 26:48.6 8:56
125 Carina Bautista Sr Western 26:48.9 8:56
126 Vinjay Hernandez So Del Lago Academy 26:52.1 8:57
127 Giojana Arroyo Sr USC College Prep San 26:52.5 8:58
128 Jeyna Molloy Jr Guajome Park Acad 26:53.8 8:58
129 Chelsea Oviedo Jr Patriot 26:56.9 8:59
130 Claudia Alfaro Her Sr Patriot 27:07.2 9:02
131 Saura Gonzalez Jr Guajome Park Acad 27:14 9:05
132 Noemi Bucio Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:22.8 9:08
133 Yvonne Raya Jr Santee EC 27:33.2 9:11
134 Isabella Padilla Jr San Gorgonio 27:34.3 9:11
135 Evelyn Tapia Sr Rancho Alamitos 27:51.5 9:17
136 Jennifer Benavides Sr Desert Hot Springs 27:52.5 9:18
137 Danika Noriega Jr Desert Hot Springs 27:56.5 9:19
138 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr San Gorgonio 28:04.5 9:22
139 Jessie Vu Jr Pacifica 28:09 9:23 7/8 17/19 5/5
140 Rachel Hopper Jr High Tech High NC 28:38.5 9:33
141 Britton Dedmon Sr Pacifica 28:41.7 9:34 8/8 18/19 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Haley Flores Sr USC College Prep San 28:49.9 9:37
143 Gabriela Herrera L Jr Desert Hot Springs 29:02.8 9:41
144 Noreli Marroquin Jr USC College Prep San 29:11 9:44
145 Niharika Kumar Sr Western 29:15.8 9:45
146 Ingrid Benitez Jr Estancia 29:37.4 9:52
147 Kiera Atkinson Jr South Pasadena 29:38.8 9:53
148 Rosalia Ortega Jr Imperial 29:56.7 9:59
149 Zaravere Ford Sr Desert Hot Springs 30:41.4 10:14
150 Anahi Lomeli Jr San Gorgonio 31:19.8 10:27
151 Mason Heath Jr Notre Dame Academy 31:27.8 10:29
152 Leslie Chipres Jr San Gorgonio 31:35.7 10:32
153 Andrea Garcia Sosa Sr Desert Hot Springs 32:28.1 10:49
154 Revecka Celis Sr USC College Prep San 32:31 10:50
155 America Osobampo Jr San Gorgonio 33:12 11:04
156 Clarissa Santiago Jr San Gorgonio 33:13 11:04
157 Maritza Gutierrez Sr San Gorgonio 34:05 11:22
158 Debahny Campos Jr San Gorgonio 37:08 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santee EC
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
97:09
19:26
6:29
32 Norma Alvarez
Jr
17:55
5:58
1
Destiny Lopez
Sr
18:54
6:18
2
Carina Sierra
Sr
19:21
6:27
4
Xitlali Gomez
Jr
19:59
6:40
7
Janelle Silva
Jr
21:00
7:00
18
Crystal Perez
Jr
22:15
7:25
29
Andrea Figueroa
So
22:42
7:34
33
2 Pacifica
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:51
107:05
21:25
7:08
110 Regan Heredia
Jr
20:01
6:40
8
Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
20:52
6:57
16
Briana Fieffer
Sr
21:22
7:07
22
Sandra Vu
Jr
21:58
7:19
28
Reagan Orr
Jr
22:51
7:37
36
Elena Hernandez
Jr
25:11
8:24
61
Jessie Vu
Jr
28:09
9:23
79
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Irvine
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 3:10
108:03
21:37
7:12
121 Olivia Hall
Sr
20:16
6:45
9
Erika James
Jr
20:50
6:57
15
Marieta Chavez-bra
So
21:37
7:12
24
Faith Lee
Sr
21:53
7:18
27
Valerey Evans
Sr
23:26
7:49
46
Alyssa Banawa
Jr
25:09
8:23
60
Joanna Chow
Sr
26:31
8:50
68
4 South Pasadena
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 10:28
109:56
21:59
7:20
122 Lindsay Michels
Jr
19:11
6:24
3
Amelia Jarolim
Jr
19:36
6:32
6
Luyang Zhang
Jr
20:23
6:48
10
Amber Gonzalez-Pac
Sr
21:08
7:03
19
Kiera Atkinson
Jr
29:39
9:53
84








5 Sage Creek
6-8-7-5-5
Gap: 2:50
112:14
22:27
7:29
162 Miriam Melkonian
Jr
20:30
6:50
11
Noelle Camanyag
Sr
22:41
7:34
32
Madeleine Miyamoto
Jr
22:52
7:37
37
Alexa Mendoza
Jr
22:52
7:37
38
Anna Hill
Jr
23:20
7:47
44








6 Ocean View
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:07
114:43
22:57
7:39
193 Natalie Miller
Jr
19:23
6:28
5
Lizbeth Isita
Jr
21:44
7:15
25
Jessica Cazares
Jr
23:19
7:46
43
Christine Nguyen
Jr
24:47
8:16
57
Nancy Cazares
Sr
25:30
8:30
63








7 Hillcrest
8-5-5-7-7
Gap: 6:03
117:23
23:29
7:50
204 Savannah Baca
Sr
20:39
6:53
13
Denise Flores
Jr
20:40
6:53
14
Abby Noguera
Jr
23:02
7:41
40
Melissa Palacios
Sr
26:20
8:47
67
Aaliyah Phipps
Fr
26:42
8:54
70








8 Indio
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:32
115:40
23:08
7:43
205 Daisy Garcia
Sr
20:54
6:58
17
Jenny Cortez
Sr
22:17
7:26
30
Jasmine Romero
Sr
23:11
7:44
42
Aliyah Zendejas
Sr
23:51
7:57
54
Danna Medina
Sr
25:27
8:29
62








9 Sonora
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:13
115:51
23:10
7:43
208 Paloma Aguilar
Sr
22:33
7:31
31
Natalie Palacio
Jr
22:49
7:36
35
Juliette Pinedo
Sr
23:09
7:43
41
Helena Avila
Sr
23:34
7:51
48
Tiana Weiland
Jr
23:46
7:55
53








10 San Gorgonio
11-13-13-12-10
Gap: 3:16
117:18
23:28
7:49
229 Angelica Ramirez-C
Jr
21:35
7:12
23
Melanie Madrigal
Jr
23:34
7:51
47
Estefani Canseco
Sr
23:37
7:52
49
Jessica Martinez
Jr
23:42
7:54
52
Zuri Lopez
Sr
24:51
8:17
58
Vanessa Taing
Jr
25:07
8:22
59
Isabella Padilla
Jr
27:34
9:11
76
11 Rancho Alamitos
12-11-12-10-11
Gap: 4:19
118:03
23:37
7:52
230 Ryan Leanos
Jr
21:45
7:15
26
Jillaine Carigma
Jr
22:55
7:38
39
Heidi Rosas
Sr
23:39
7:53
50
Olivia Munoz
Sr
23:41
7:54
51
Diana De Rosas
Jr
26:03
8:41
64
Ariana Castillo
Sr
26:03
8:41
65
Nicole Lemus
Jr
26:33
8:51
69
12 Western
10-10-11-10-12
Gap: 5:31
119:26
23:53
7:58
238 Bretanny Morales
Sr
21:18
7:06
21
Riddhi Verma
Jr
22:46
7:35
34
Jacqueline Padilla
Sr
23:56
7:59
55
Carolina Bautista
Sr
24:37
8:12
56
Carina Bautista
Sr
26:49
8:56
72
Niharika Kumar
Sr
29:16
9:45
83




13 Patriot
7-7-9-13-13
Gap: 6:33
122:12
24:26
8:09
247 Ruby Ortega
Jr
20:34
6:51
12
Dominique Changlee
Jr
21:15
7:05
20
Alyssa Knisley
Jr
26:19
8:46
66
Chelsea Oviedo
Jr
26:57
8:59
74
Claudia Alfaro Her
Sr
27:07
9:02
75








14 USC College Prep San
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:49
135:05
27:01
9:00
351 Jenny Medina
Sr
23:23
7:48
45
Nichole Flores
Sr
26:49
8:56
71
Giojana Arroyo
Sr
26:53
8:58
73
Haley Flores
Sr
28:50
9:37
80
Noreli Marroquin
Jr
29:11
9:44
82
Revecka Celis
Sr
32:31
10:50
87




15 Desert Hot Springs
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:36
148:01
29:36
9:52
407 Jennifer Benavides
Sr
27:53
9:18
77
Danika Noriega
Jr
27:57
9:19
78
Gabriela Herrera L
Jr
29:03
9:41
81
Zaravere Ford
Sr
30:41
10:14
85
Andrea Garcia Sosa
Sr
32:28
10:49
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mai Koyama So South Pasadena 18:47.8 6:16
2 Ashlynn Viramontes So Katella 18:48.1 6:16
3 Stella Gladden So High Tech High NC 18:53.4 6:18
4 Hayley White Fr Escondido Charter 19:03.5 6:21
5 Emilie Barrett So Notre Dame Academy 19:05.3 6:22
6 Madeline Mack So Sage Creek 19:21 6:27
7 Elizabeth King So Ocean View 19:21.6 6:27
8 Kiaya Rowlett So Sage Creek 19:26.8 6:29
9 Alisa Sumwalt Fr Sage Creek 19:29 6:30
10 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 19:46.5 6:36 1/11 1/19 8/32
11 Brianna Bernal Fr Katella 19:46.7 6:36
12 Sidney Garcia So Southwest (EC) 19:46.9 6:36
13 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 19:47.4 6:36 2/11 2/19 3/29
14 Belle Dolan-Carleton Fr Sage Creek 20:04.7 6:42
15 Katie Frost So La Jolla 20:15 6:45
16 Tania Reyes So Del Lago Academy 20:19.9 6:47
17 Lilian Zhu So South Pasadena 20:23.5 6:48
18 Lilly Ebbs Fr Sage Creek 20:26.3 6:49
19 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:28.1 6:49
20 Celeste Suarez So Rancho Alamitos 20:31.2 6:50
21 Sasha Backus So La Jolla 20:31.4 6:50
22 Angelica Pelayo So Estancia 20:32.1 6:51
23 Jocelyn Quintero So Del Lago Academy 20:39.4 6:53
24 Natalie Lopez So Imperial 20:45.5 6:55
25 Ocean Rideout So Arlington 20:55.2 6:58
26 Miranda Liu So South Pasadena 21:04.7 7:02
27 Jacquelyn Lopez So Arlington 21:14.5 7:05
28 Ariana Rodriguez Fr Katella 21:15.9 7:05
29 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica 21:15.9 7:05 3/11 5/19 4/22
30 Alexis Ruiz Fr Patriot 21:17.4 7:06
31 Gabriela Rodriguez So South Pasadena 21:19.9 7:07
32 Jatziri Medina So Indio 21:22 7:07
33 Scarlett Slagter Fr La Jolla 21:26.4 7:09
34 Kaile Fernandes Fr South Pasadena 21:27.5 7:09
35 Tashira Burnett So Hillcrest 21:34.6 7:12
36 Natalie Courtney So La Jolla 21:48.2 7:16
37 Michelle Palacios So Hillcrest 21:51 7:17
38 Sofia Sandino So Katella 21:52.8 7:18
39 Doreen Minnix Fr Sonora 21:56.3 7:19
40 Yelena Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 21:57.2 7:19
41 Mary-Catherine Mar So Escondido Charter 22:00.6 7:20
42 Brinley Donohue So Saddleback Valley Ch 22:03.5 7:21
43 Yoselyn Canseco So San Gorgonio 22:03.9 7:21
44 Emma Valenzuela So La Jolla 22:04.8 7:22
45 Natalie Michel So Academy for Academic 22:06.6 7:22
46 Marissa Sanchez So Patriot 22:07.9 7:23
47 Emily wood So Pacifica 22:10.8 7:24 4/11 8/19 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Perla Mendoza So Saddleback 22:14.5 7:25
49 Valerie Madrid Fr Estancia 22:14.9 7:25
50 Itzamara Valdez So Saddleback 22:15.6 7:25
51 Imelda Mota Fr Guajome Park Acad 22:21.2 7:27
52 Annamarie Mariner So Katella 22:24.3 7:28
53 Anika Kanitkar Fr Irvine 22:26.5 7:29
54 Maliyah Van Rutledge So Hillcrest 22:26.9 7:29
55 Kimberly Norato So Hillcrest 22:29.4 7:30
56 Daniella Lat Fr South Pasadena 22:41.3 7:34
57 Guadalupe Lucas Pe So High Tech High (SD) 22:48.7 7:36
58 Jessika Ephraim So Saddleback Valley Ch 22:48.9 7:36
59 Saba Honarvar So High Tech High NC 22:51.7 7:37
60 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 22:52.6 7:38 5/11 10/19 5/16
61 Isabella Feng So Irvine 23:00.1 7:40
62 Cielo Galicia Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 23:05.4 7:42
63 Alaysha Garcia So Del Lago Academy 23:06.6 7:42
64 Julissa Vizcarra So Southwest (EC) 23:11.4 7:44
65 Mysha Amir So Imperial 23:13.3 7:44
66 Diana Perea So South Pasadena 23:13.6 7:45
67 Ye Young (sa Kang So South Pasadena 23:14.3 7:45
68 Aalyan Gutierrez Fr Saddleback 23:17.3 7:46
69 Alexa Zatarain So Indio 23:18.3 7:46
70 Xochitl Iglesias Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:18.3 7:46
71 Perla Gutierrez Fr Saddleback 23:18.8 7:46
72 Claudia Carriedo Fr Hillcrest 23:20.7 7:47
73 Alicia Wilgoren Fr South Pasadena 23:22.4 7:47
74 Aanya Sharma So Irvine 23:24.1 7:48
75 Julianna Orrego Fr Hillcrest 23:35.3 7:52
76 Elyssa Martinez So Imperial 23:37.6 7:53
77 Isabella McKelvey So Escondido Charter 23:42.7 7:54
78 Arlene Cazares Fr Avalon 23:44.4 7:55
79 Jenny Chavez So Katella 23:44.4 7:55
80 Natalia Lopez Fr Notre Dame Academy 23:49.5 7:57
81 Ava Vogel Fr Sage Creek 23:50.6 7:57
82 Ava Grudko Fr La Jolla 23:52.7 7:58
83 Emily Chen Fr La Jolla 23:54.8 7:58
84 Yoomin Kim So Irvine 23:55.1 7:58
85 Natalie Robinson So Sage Creek 23:56.3 7:59
86 Nicole Nunes Fr La Jolla 24:03 8:01
87 Angela Ortiz So Saddleback 24:09.8 8:03
88 Emma Salaar So Hillcrest 24:10.4 8:03
89 Maya Gonzalez-pachec Fr South Pasadena 24:12.1 8:04
90 Sydney Lagarce Fr South Pasadena 24:12.4 8:04
91 Alicia Hill So Saddleback Valley Ch 24:16 8:05
92 Ruby Gomez Fr USC College Prep San 24:16.3 8:05
93 Hannah Hyepock Fr Saddleback Valley Ch 24:17.2 8:06
94 Andrea Cruz Fr St. Pius X - St. Mat 24:17.8 8:06
95 Anoushka Khajanchi So Irvine 24:18.5 8:06
96 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 24:23.6 8:08 6/11 11/19 7/14
97 Vanessa Ortiz So Hillcrest 24:27.7 8:09
98 Hailee Mesa Fr Hillcrest 24:29.4 8:10
99 Yip Charlize Fr Irvine 24:30.5 8:10
100 Daniela Torres So Ocean View 24:30.7 8:10
101 Hannah Bae So South Pasadena 24:33.5 8:11
102 Emily Chavez So Rancho Alamitos 24:34.2 8:11
103 Ella Barber Fr Notre Dame Academy 24:34.9 8:12
104 Nayara Avalos Fr Los Altos 24:37.1 8:12
105 Keilani Guaderrama Fr Saddleback 24:37.5 8:13
106 Andrea Rivera Fr Saddleback 24:38.5 8:13
107 Jasmin Martinez Fr Southwest (EC) 24:39.8 8:13
108 Carina De Rosas Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:40 8:13
109 Tiffany Wu So Irvine 24:44 8:15
110 Tasi Anae So La Jolla 24:44.2 8:15
111 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 24:51.3 8:17 7/11 12/19 7/8
112 Alondra Jimenez Fr Los Altos 24:52.4 8:17
113 Clarissa Sanchez So Patriot 25:01.9 8:21
114 Kidist Bergman Fr Sonora 25:02.6 8:21
115 Mayte Angeles-Flores So St. Pius X - St. Mat 25:06.3 8:22
116 Maria Gonzalez So Saddleback 25:08.6 8:23
117 Samantha Gonzalez Fr Desert Hot Springs 25:14.3 8:25
118 Dagny Whall So La Jolla 25:20.7 8:27
119 Carina Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 25:26.2 8:29
120 Samantha Changlee Fr Patriot 25:28.1 8:29
121 Brinly Jewett Fr Avalon 25:29.8 8:30
122 Bianca Zarate So Imperial 25:36.4 8:32
123 Natalie` Facer So Desert Hot Springs 25:37.1 8:32
124 Ruby Garcia So Rancho Alamitos 25:38.8 8:33
125 Angela Rebolledo Fr Irvine 25:41.8 8:34
126 Elizabeth Velazquez Fr Imperial 25:46.6 8:36
127 Brooklyn Robinson So Saddleback Valley Ch 25:49.9 8:37
128 Karen Tran So Pacifica 25:54.9 8:38 8/11 14/19 6/8
129 Metzly Igualete So Hillcrest 25:57.6 8:39
130 Isabelle Whetsel Fr South Pasadena 26:05.6 8:42
131 Citlali Silva So San Gorgonio 26:15.6 8:45
132 Tania Martinez So Avalon 26:22.6 8:48
133 Daysy Covarrubias So Ocean View 26:32.8 8:51
134 Haven Koppisch So High Tech High NC 26:46.5 8:56
135 Lisa Perez So Saddleback 26:53.1 8:58
136 Marissa Traviglia So Pacifica 27:00 9:00 9/11 15/19 5/6
137 Arantxa Bernal Fr Irvine 27:03.6 9:01
138 Nallely Arredondo Fr Saddleback 27:05.6 9:02
139 Noa Rodiel-Lucero Fr High Tech High (SD) 27:12.5 9:04
140 Neida Zamora So St. Pius X - St. Mat 27:13.7 9:05
141 Megan Brewer Fr Western 27:16.9 9:06
142 Desiree Lopez So USC College Prep San 27:18.4 9:06
143 Yohana Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 27:47.8 9:16
144 Payton Beitler So Patriot 27:49.2 9:16
145 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 27:58.8 9:20 10/11 16/19 5/6
146 Jessica Robles Fr Imperial 28:01.8 9:21
147 Emma Montanez So Del Lago Academy 28:10.1 9:23
148 Johana Alvarez Fr San Gorgonio 28:17.4 9:26
149 Clarissa Valenica So Imperial 28:18.5 9:26
150 Asha Quibilan Fr South Pasadena 28:21.5 9:27
151 Adriana Vasquez So Desert Hot Springs 28:34.4 9:31
152 Ariana Flores Fr Desert Hot Springs 28:43.7 9:35
153 Melissa Lopez Baeza So Desert Hot Springs 28:47.6 9:36
154 Evelyn Castelan Fr Patriot 28:50.5 9:37
155 Amanda Botello Fr Del Lago Academy 28:51.2 9:37
156 Ella Paustenbaugh Fr Sage Creek 29:18.9 9:46
157 Gretel Marin So Hillcrest 29:24.4 9:48
158 Julia Ortiz-Luis Fr Hillcrest 29:37.3 9:52
159 Clarissa Carrillo So Imperial 29:44.9 9:55
160 Anne Pouiln So Irvine 31:00 10:20
161 Eryn Cassiday So Avalon 31:18 10:26
162 Riley Shields So Pacifica 31:54 10:38 11/11 19/19 4/4
163 Gissele Govea Fr Del Lago Academy 32:15 10:45
164 Giselle Montes So Ocean View 33:03 11:01
165 Leslie Zavala So Avalon 33:59 11:20
166 Vashti Adams So Desert Hot Springs 34:19 11:26
167 Grecia Oceguera So Avalon 41:58 13:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sage Creek
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
98:48
19:46
6:35
34 Madeline Mack
So
19:21
6:27
3
Kiaya Rowlett
So
19:27
6:29
4
Alisa Sumwalt
Fr
19:29
6:30
5
Belle Dolan-Carleton
Fr
20:05
6:42
9
Lilly Ebbs
Fr
20:26
6:49
13
Ava Vogel
Fr
23:51
7:57
58
Natalie Robinson
So
23:56
7:59
62
2 South Pasadena
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:40
103:03
20:37
6:52
80 Mai Koyama
So
18:48
6:16
1
Lilian Zhu
So
20:24
6:48
12
Miranda Liu
So
21:05
7:02
19
Gabriela Rodriguez
So
21:20
7:07
23
Kaile Fernandes
Fr
21:28
7:09
25
Daniella Lat
Fr
22:41
7:34
42
Diana Perea
So
23:14
7:45
48
3 Katella
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:36
104:08
20:50
6:57
96 Ashlynn Viramontes
So
18:48
6:16
2
Brianna Bernal
Fr
19:47
6:36
7
Ariana Rodriguez
Fr
21:16
7:05
20
Sofia Sandino
So
21:53
7:18
29
Annamarie Mariner
So
22:24
7:28
38
Jenny Chavez
So
23:44
7:55
57




4 La Jolla
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:50
106:06
21:13
7:04
110 Katie Frost
So
20:15
6:45
10
Sasha Backus
So
20:31
6:50
16
Scarlett Slagter
Fr
21:26
7:09
24
Natalie Courtney
So
21:48
7:16
27
Emma Valenzuela
So
22:05
7:22
33
Ava Grudko
Fr
23:53
7:58
59
Emily Chen
Fr
23:55
7:58
60
5 Pacifica
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:06
105:53
21:11
7:04
114 Hannah Jensen
So
19:47
6:36
6
Ava Scarberry
So
19:47
6:36
8
Sonia Salazar
So
21:16
7:05
21
Emily wood
So
22:11
7:24
35
Sophia Cruz
Fr
22:53
7:38
44
Geneve Lopez
Fr
24:24
8:08
68
Samantha Skinner
Fr
24:51
8:17
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Hillcrest
10-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:46
111:43
22:21
7:27
187 Tashira Burnett
So
21:35
7:12
26
Michelle Palacios
So
21:51
7:17
28
Maliyah Van Rutledge
So
22:27
7:29
40
Kimberly Norato
So
22:29
7:30
41
Claudia Carriedo
Fr
23:21
7:47
52
Julianna Orrego
Fr
23:35
7:52
54
Emma Salaar
So
24:10
8:03
64
7 Saddleback
11-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:22
113:03
22:37
7:32
203 Yelena Rodriguez
Fr
21:57
7:19
30
Perla Mendoza
So
22:15
7:25
36
Itzamara Valdez
So
22:16
7:25
37
Aalyan Gutierrez
Fr
23:17
7:46
49
Perla Gutierrez
Fr
23:19
7:46
51
Angela Ortiz
So
24:10
8:03
63
Keilani Guaderrama
Fr
24:38
8:13
71
8 Rancho Alamitos
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:12
113:32
22:42
7:34
221 Elizabeth Lopez
Fr
20:28
6:49
14
Celeste Suarez
So
20:31
6:50
15
Xochitl Iglesias
Fr
23:18
7:46
50
Emily Chavez
So
24:34
8:11
70
Carina De Rosas
Fr
24:40
8:13
72
Ruby Garcia
So
25:39
8:33
82




9 Del Lago Academy
6-6-6-9-9
Gap: 8:31
121:07
24:13
8:04
261 Tania Reyes
So
20:20
6:47
11
Jocelyn Quintero
So
20:39
6:53
17
Alaysha Garcia
So
23:07
7:42
46
Emma Montanez
So
28:10
9:23
90
Amanda Botello
Fr
28:51
9:37
97
Gissele Govea
Fr
32:15
10:45
99




10 Irvine
14-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:52
117:04
23:25
7:48
265 Anika Kanitkar
Fr
22:27
7:29
39
Isabella Feng
So
23:00
7:40
45
Aanya Sharma
So
23:24
7:48
53
Yoomin Kim
So
23:55
7:58
61
Anoushka Khajanchi
So
24:19
8:06
67
Yip Charlize
Fr
24:31
8:10
69
Tiffany Wu
So
24:44
8:15
73
11 Imperial
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:01
118:59
23:48
7:56
283 Natalie Lopez
So
20:46
6:55
18
Mysha Amir
So
23:13
7:44
47
Elyssa Martinez
So
23:38
7:53
55
Bianca Zarate
So
25:36
8:32
80
Elizabeth Velazquez
Fr
25:47
8:36
83
Jessica Robles
Fr
28:02
9:21
89
Clarissa Valenica
So
28:19
9:26
92
12 Saddleback Valley Ch
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 3:46
119:16
23:51
7:57
289 Brinley Donohue
So
22:04
7:21
31
Jessika Ephraim
So
22:49
7:36
43
Alicia Hill
So
24:16
8:05
65
Hannah Hyepock
Fr
24:17
8:06
66
Brooklyn Robinson
So
25:50
8:37
84








13 Patriot
9-9-11-13-13
Gap: 6:32
121:45
24:21
8:07
297 Alexis Ruiz
Fr
21:17
7:06
22
Marissa Sanchez
So
22:08
7:23
34
Clarissa Sanchez
So
25:02
8:21
75
Samantha Changlee
Fr
25:28
8:29
78
Payton Beitler
So
27:49
9:16
88
Evelyn Castelan
Fr
28:51
9:37
96




14 San Gorgonio
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:14
129:51
25:58
8:39
372 Yoselyn Canseco
So
22:04
7:21
32
Carina Rodriguez
So
25:26
8:29
77
Citlali Silva
So
26:16
8:45
85
Yohana Rodriguez
So
27:48
9:16
87
Johana Alvarez
Fr
28:17
9:26
91








15 Avalon
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 10:15
140:54
28:11
9:24
419 Arlene Cazares
Fr
23:44
7:55
56
Brinly Jewett
Fr
25:30
8:30
79
Tania Martinez
So
26:23
8:48
86
Eryn Cassiday
So
31:18
10:26
98
Leslie Zavala
So
33:59
11:20
100
Grecia Oceguera
So
41:58
13:59
102




16 Desert Hot Springs
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:33
136:57
27:23
9:08
439 Samantha Gonzalez
Fr
25:14
8:25
76
Natalie` Facer
So
25:37
8:32
81
Adriana Vasquez
So
28:34
9:31
93
Ariana Flores
Fr
28:44
9:35
94
Melissa Lopez Baeza
So
28:48
9:36
95
Vashti Adams
So
34:19
11:26
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Pasadena
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
116:44
23:21
7:47
21 Daniella Lat
Fr
22:41
7:34
1
Diana Perea
So
23:14
7:45
2
Ye Young (sa Kang
So
23:14
7:45
3
Alicia Wilgoren
Fr
23:22
7:47
4
Maya Gonzalez-pachec
Fr
24:12
8:04
11
Sydney Lagarce
Fr
24:12
8:04
12
Hannah Bae
So
24:34
8:11
17
2 La Jolla
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
121:55
24:23
8:08
66 Ava Grudko
Fr
23:53
7:58
6
Emily Chen
Fr
23:55
7:58
7
Nicole Nunes
Fr
24:03
8:01
8
Tasi Anae
So
24:44
8:15
21
Dagny Whall
So
25:21
8:27
24








3 Hillcrest
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
122:40
24:32
8:11
71 Julianna Orrego
Fr
23:35
7:52
5
Emma Salaar
So
24:10
8:03
10
Vanessa Ortiz
So
24:28
8:09
14
Hailee Mesa
Fr
24:29
8:10
15
Metzly Igualete
So
25:58
8:39
27
Gretel Marin
So
29:24
9:48
33
Julia Ortiz-Luis
Fr
29:37
9:52
34
4 Saddleback
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
125:28
25:06
8:22
97 Angela Ortiz
So
24:10
8:03
9
Keilani Guaderrama
Fr
24:38
8:13
18
Andrea Rivera
Fr
24:39
8:13
19
Maria Gonzalez
So
25:09
8:23
23
Lisa Perez
So
26:53
8:58
28
Nallely Arredondo
Fr
27:06
9:02
31




5 Pacifica
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:35
130:09
26:02
8:41
122 Geneve Lopez
Fr
24:24
8:08
13
Samantha Skinner
Fr
24:51
8:17
22
Karen Tran
So
25:55
8:38
26
Marissa Traviglia
So
27:00
9:00
29
Natalie Bonilla
Fr
27:59
9:20
32
Riley Shields
So
31:54
10:38
36




6 Irvine
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 6:30
133:00
26:36
8:52
126 Yip Charlize
Fr
24:31
8:10
16
Tiffany Wu
So
24:44
8:15
20
Angela Rebolledo
Fr
25:42
8:34
25
Arantxa Bernal
Fr
27:04
9:01
30
Anne Pouiln
So
31:00
10:20
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Nathan Lennox, Fr, 15:43.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:41.9, 15
Fr D3 Jack Stevens, Fr, 16:06.4, Capistrano Valley Steele Canyon, 85:44.6, 74
Fr D3 Dylan Harpster, Fr, 16:43, Hillcrest Pacifica (Garden Gro, 93:41.7, 78
Jr D1 Michael Ortiz, Jr, 15:37, Paramount Great Oak, 80:49.6, 60
Jr D2 Daniel Echeveste, Jr, 15:25.4, Bonita Valley View, 80:49.4, 57
Jr D3 Alan Jimenez, Jr, 15:41.1, Holtville South Pasadena, 83:55.3, 67
So D1 Jaxon Kaeller, So, 15:48.2, Great Oak Mt Carmel, 81:37.3, 86
So D2 Taylor Bramel, So, 15:22.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Capistrano Valley, 83:44.9, 69
So D3 Diego Gonzalez, So, 15:35.1, Ocean View Ocean View, 84:52.7, 80
Sr D2 Richard Cleaves, Sr, 15:39.3, Steele Canyon San Jacinto, 82:06.9, 65
Sr D3 Raymond Ruvachaba, Sr, 15:23.8, Rancho Alamitos Rancho Alamitos, 81:44.6, 33
Sr Invite Carrick Denker, Sr, 14:33.2, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 74:53.1, 55