Pacifica Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr Fr 27:25.6 9:09 3 66/99 8/8 23/25 1/3 27:59
(0:33,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Calleja, Yesenia So So 27:05.5 9:02 3 48/69 8/10 21/25 1/3 26:05
Cruz, Sophia Fr Fr 22:24.2 7:28 3 8/99 1/8 9/25 7/22 21:47
Do, Annie Fr Fr 24:24.1 8:08 3 27/99 3/8 15/25 4/15 23:41
Fieffer, Briana Sr V 21:41 7:14 3 68/117 3/6 6/25 13/19 20:37 20:37 20:37 19:57
Gutierrez, Sabrina Fr Fr 27:14.9 9:05 3 63/99 7/8 22/25 1/5
Heredia, Regan Jr V 20:26.1 6:49 3 36/117 1/6 1/25 12/22 20:38
(0:12,0.9)
20:38
(0:12,0.9)
20:38
(0:12,0.9)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Hannah So So 20:38.6 6:53 3 2/69 2/10 3/25 1/14 21:01
(0:22,1.8)
21:01
(0:22,1.8)
21:01
(0:22,1.8)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jow, Erin Jr V 23:59.4 8:00 3 104/117 5/6 13/25 13/16 25:38
(1:38,6.4)
25:38
(1:38,6.4)
25:38
(1:38,6.4)
24:38
(0:39,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Geneve Fr Fr 23:16.6 7:46 3 16/99 2/8 12/25 4/18 22:58
Ngo, Emily So So 21:51.9 7:17 3 5/69 4/10 7/25 1/7 21:18
Oberle, Kaitlin Jr V 24:11.3 8:04 3 107/117 6/6 14/25 12/13 25:17
(1:06,4.3)
25:17
(1:06,4.3)
25:17
(1:06,4.3)
22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Polk, Samantha So So 22:21.6 7:27 3 8/69 5/10 8/25 1/4 22:19 22:19 22:19 22:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Puisis, Renee Fr Fr 25:18.5 8:26 3 41/99 5/8 17/25 3/11 25:53
(0:35,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Romero, Celest So So 27:36.4 9:12 3 51/69 9/10 24/25 1/3 31:02
(3:26,11.1)
31:02
(3:26,11.1)
31:02
(3:26,11.1)
28:25
(0:48,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salazar, Sonia So So 20:46.3 6:55 3 3/69 3/10 5/25 1/13 21:08
(0:21,1.7)
21:08
(0:21,1.7)
21:08
(0:21,1.7)
20:50
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salcido, Esmeralda So So 22:27.8 7:29 3 9/69 6/10 10/25 1/3 21:54
Scarberry, Ava So So 20:38.6 6:53 3 1/69 1/10 2/25 1/17 21:38
(0:59,4.5)
21:38
(0:59,4.5)
21:38
(0:59,4.5)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr V 20:41.3 6:54 3 45/117 2/6 4/25 12/21 22:39
(1:57,8.6)
22:39
(1:57,8.6)
22:39
(1:57,8.6)
20:52
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Shields, Riley So So 35:20.2 11:47 3 69/69 10/10 25/25 2/2 31:29 31:29 31:29 30:16
Skinner, Samantha Fr Fr 24:59.2 8:20 3 39/99 4/8 16/25 4/13 24:07
Tran, Karen So So 25:52.2 8:37 3 43/69 7/10 18/25 1/3 25:55
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
VanWormer, Alyssa Fr Fr 26:34.6 8:52 3 53/99 6/8 19/25 3/7 24:53
Vu, Jessie Jr JV 27:04 9:01 3 125/163 1/1 20/25 30/31 26:34
Vu, Sandra Jr V 23:06.7 7:42 3 94/117 4/6 11/25 14/19 25:03
(1:57,7.8)
25:03
(1:57,7.8)
23:49
(0:42,2.9)
21:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 109:55
3:33
3 7:20 6:49 8:00 314 6:04 108:55 108:55 Regan Heredia (34), Lacey Schlarmann (43), Briana Fieffer (61), Sandra Vu (85), Erin Jow (91)
So 1st 5 1/4 106:17
1:43
3 7:05 6:53 7:27 15 7:05 113:32
(7:15,6.4)
113:32
(7:15,6.4)
113:32
(7:15,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ava Scarberry (1), Hannah Jensen (2), Sonia Salazar (3), Emily Ngo (4), Samantha Polk (5)
So 2nd 5 1/2 138:22
12:52
3 9:13 7:29 11:47 22 9:13 Esmeralda Salcido (1), Karen Tran (2), Yesenia Calleja (4), Celest Romero (5), Riley Shields (10)
Fr 1st 5 3/11 120:23
2:54
3 8:02 7:28 8:26 88 7:40 110:42 110:42 110:42 Sophia Cruz (5), Geneve Lopez (9), Annie Do (16), Samantha Skinner (28), Renee Puisis (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Whitney Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 17:28.5 5:50
2 Mia Douge Sr Brea Olinda 17:31.5 5:51
3 Jadyn Zdanavage Fr Portola (Irvine) 17:49.8 5:57
4 Diane Molina Sr Costa Mesa 17:54 5:58
5 Nicole Reeves So Esperanza 18:21.3 6:07
6 Emily Wernli So Brea Olinda 18:22.3 6:07
7 Kendra Painter So Brea Olinda 18:39.4 6:13
8 Kendall Saeger Jr Santa Margarita 18:39.4 6:13
9 Cassandra Apahidean So Brea Olinda 18:50.9 6:17
10 Ashlynn Viramontes So Katella 18:52.5 6:18
11 Maya Buchwald Sr Corona del Mar 18:55.3 6:18
12 Clarice Margo Jr Brea Olinda 19:03.7 6:21
13 Kaeli Smith Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:09.5 6:23
14 Tamara Hirschman Sr Santa Margarita 19:10.7 6:24
15 Natalie Miller Jr Ocean View 19:13.4 6:24
16 Elizabeth King So Ocean View 19:14.2 6:25
17 Aleks Crampton Sr Corona del Mar 19:21 6:27
18 Madison Lam Sr Portola (Irvine) 19:25.8 6:29
19 Vanessa Carrillo Sr Costa Mesa 19:26.2 6:29
20 Kaylee Hernandez Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 19:35.1 6:32
21 Jaqueline Rodriguez Jr Costa Mesa 19:35.2 6:32
22 Claire Qiu So Corona del Mar 19:35.7 6:32
23 Sydney Sharp Jr Corona del Mar 19:37 6:32
24 Kaela Brenner So Crean Lutheran 19:37.9 6:33
25 Gwen Maddox Fr Brea Olinda 19:39.8 6:33
26 Alice Shin Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:41.4 6:34
27 Angela Kim Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:44 6:35
28 Brianna Bernal Fr Katella 19:45.5 6:35
29 Jazmin Sandoval Sr Laguna Hills 19:59 6:40
30 Kate Hayashi Jr Portola (Irvine) 20:03.3 6:41
31 Jacqueline Padilla So Corona del Mar 20:06.5 6:42
32 Haylie Patrick So Esperanza 20:11.7 6:44
33 Kira Anderson Fr Costa Mesa 20:22.9 6:48
34 Sofia Placias Jr Laguna Hills 20:23.1 6:48
35 Desiree De La Riva So Santiago (Garden Gro 20:23.9 6:48
36 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica 20:26.1 6:49 1/6 1/25 12/22 20:38
(0:12)
20:38
(0:12)
20:38
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Vanessa Diaz Sr Katella 20:28.6 6:50
38 Alyssa Ing Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:29.7 6:50
39 Isabel Zaferson Jr Esperanza 20:30.1 6:50
40 Courtney Bulak Jr Laguna Hills 20:33.1 6:51
41 Arianna Kochan Sr Crean Lutheran 20:36.3 6:52
42 Naomi Roe So Laguna Hills 20:36.6 6:52
43 Daisy Carrillo So Costa Mesa 20:38 6:53
44 Sofia Gilles Sr Laguna Hills 20:38.6 6:53
45 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 20:41.3 6:54 2/6 4/25 12/21 22:39
(1:57)
22:39
(1:57)
22:39
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Mia Ruiz Sr Oxford Academy 20:45.2 6:55
47 Sara Miller So Corona del Mar 20:48.4 6:56
48 Cahterine Palm Fr Bolsa Grande 20:49.8 6:57
49 Angeles Alatorre So Costa Mesa 20:50.1 6:57
50 Esmeralda Ocampo Sr Century 20:52.3 6:57
51 Ellie Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 20:52.8 6:58
52 Lizbeth Isita Jr Ocean View 20:53.3 6:58
53 Esther Hile Fr Ocean View 20:54.3 6:58
54 Ally Cruz Jr Costa Mesa 21:02.4 7:01
55 Jennifer Baltazar Jr Magnolia 21:07.9 7:03
56 Isabella Scarano Jr Santa Margarita 21:10.8 7:04
57 Aaliyah Bustamante Sr Esperanza 21:15.1 7:05
58 Ciera Rasmussen Sr Crean Lutheran 21:16.3 7:05
59 Andrea Ibarra Jr Katella 21:22.1 7:07
60 Angie Flores Sr Bolsa Grande 21:25.5 7:09
61 Alexandra Williams Jr Fullerton 21:27.8 7:09
62 Sheila Martins So Rosary 21:32.2 7:11
63 Audrey Pham Sr Oxford Academy 21:33.1 7:11
64 Emma Oskurus Fr Rosary 21:36.2 7:12
65 Emily Amador Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:37 7:12
66 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Ocean View 21:37.6 7:13
67 Christine Tran So Bolsa Grande 21:38 7:13
68 Briana Fieffer Sr Pacifica 21:41 7:14 3/6 6/25 13/19 20:37 20:37 20:37
69 Elena Walz So Rosary 21:45.2 7:15
70 Isabel Aldrete Jr Rosary 21:46.5 7:16
71 Ashley Samperio So Ocean View 21:47.4 7:16
72 Itzel Garcia-Soria So Katella 21:48.5 7:16
73 Elizabeth Martinez So Rosary 21:48.5 7:16
74 Kathlyn Pham So Bolsa Grande 21:51.3 7:17
75 Jade Mccrory Jr Laguna Hills 21:55.5 7:19
76 Delilah Espindola So Ocean View 21:56.1 7:19
77 Flores Jackeline Jr Bolsa Grande 21:58.3 7:19
78 Maddie Luther Sr Crean Lutheran 21:59.8 7:20
79 Gelina Guzman Jr Bolsa Grande 22:01.9 7:21
80 Hannah Does Jr Esperanza 22:07.1 7:22
81 Sofia Sandino So Katella 22:08.6 7:23
82 Noelle Bermudez Jr Rosary 22:11.7 7:24
83 Annamarie Mariner So Katella 22:13.3 7:24
84 Andrea Manzano Sr Santa Ana Valley 22:20.5 7:27
85 Julia Cuddyer Jr Crean Lutheran 22:22.5 7:28
86 Maria Martinez So Orange 22:25 7:28
87 Howcroft Freya So Santa Margarita 22:25.7 7:29
88 Amy Zakharia So Esperanza 22:26.4 7:29
89 Casey Salamone Sr El Dorado 22:39 7:33
90 Crisol Cadena Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 22:50.3 7:37
91 Emily Reed So Crean Lutheran 22:55.2 7:38
92 Luz Garcia Sr Century 22:58.1 7:39
93 Julie Koyamatsu Sr Crean Lutheran 22:58.7 7:40
94 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 23:06.7 7:42 4/6 11/25 14/19 25:03
(1:57)
25:03
(1:57)
23:49
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Paulina Portillo Jr Century 23:21.2 7:47
96 Briana Greely Jr Oxford Academy 23:25.7 7:49
97 Ruby Escobar Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:26.5 7:49
98 Samantha Kliss Jr El Dorado 23:35.2 7:52
99 Maricela Sanchez Jr Magnolia 23:35.5 7:52
100 Charlotte Lundell Fr Orange 23:37.3 7:52
101 Enid Elizalde Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 23:37.5 7:53
102 Gisselle Alarcon Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:44.8 7:55
103 Lily Johnson So El Dorado 23:53.6 7:58
104 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica 23:59.4 8:00 5/6 13/25 13/16 25:38
(1:38)
25:38
(1:38)
25:38
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Melissa Lazaro Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:04.4 8:01
106 Lily Pongetti So El Dorado 24:05.8 8:02
107 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica 24:11.3 8:04 6/6 14/25 12/13 25:17
(1:06)
25:17
(1:06)
25:17
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Natalia Romero So Oxford Academy 24:16.5 8:06
109 Giselle Gonzalez-G Sr Orange 24:17.2 8:06
110 Xitlayi Torres Sr Orange 24:18.9 8:06
111 Tatianna Smith So Capistrano Valley Ch 24:55.8 8:19
112 Yaneli Herrera Jr Century 24:59.7 8:20
113 Yurika Toyoizumi So Capistrano Valley Ch 25:43.3 8:34
114 Perla Mendoza So Orange 25:48 8:36
115 Stephanie Vargas Jr Century 26:04 8:41
116 Yammile Tovar Sr Santa Ana Valley 27:42.4 9:14
117 Michelle Perez Sr Orange 32:30.7 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
90:53
18:11
6:04
24 Whitney Valenti
Sr
17:29
5:50
1
Mia Douge
Sr
17:32
5:51
2
Emily Wernli
So
18:22
6:07
6
Kendra Painter
So
18:39
6:13
7
Cassandra Apahidean
So
18:51
6:17
8
Clarice Margo
Jr
19:04
6:21
11
Gwen Maddox
Fr
19:40
6:33
23
2 Portola (Irvine)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
95:51
19:10
6:23
80 Jadyn Zdanavage
Fr
17:50
5:57
3
Kaeli Smith
Jr
19:10
6:23
12
Madison Lam
Sr
19:26
6:29
16
Alice Shin
Fr
19:41
6:34
24
Angela Kim
Jr
19:44
6:35
25
Kate Hayashi
Jr
20:03
6:41
28
Alyssa Ing
Sr
20:30
6:50
36
3 Corona del Mar
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:11
97:36
19:31
6:30
95 Maya Buchwald
Sr
18:55
6:18
10
Aleks Crampton
Sr
19:21
6:27
15
Claire Qiu
So
19:36
6:32
20
Sydney Sharp
Jr
19:37
6:32
21
Jacqueline Padilla
So
20:07
6:42
29
Sara Miller
So
20:48
6:56
44




4 Costa Mesa
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:44
97:56
19:35
6:32
112 Diane Molina
Sr
17:54
5:58
4
Vanessa Carrillo
Sr
19:26
6:29
17
Jaqueline Rodriguez
Jr
19:35
6:32
19
Kira Anderson
Fr
20:23
6:48
31
Daisy Carrillo
So
20:38
6:53
41
Angeles Alatorre
So
20:50
6:57
46
Ally Cruz
Jr
21:02
7:01
51
5 Laguna Hills
10-9-8-8-5
Gap: 0:40
102:10
20:26
6:49
179 Jazmin Sandoval
Sr
19:59
6:40
27
Sofia Placias
Jr
20:23
6:48
32
Courtney Bulak
Jr
20:33
6:51
38
Naomi Roe
So
20:37
6:52
40
Sofia Gilles
Sr
20:39
6:53
42
Ellie Johnson
Fr
20:53
6:58
48
Jade Mccrory
Jr
21:56
7:19
68
6 Ocean View
7-5-7-7-6
Gap: 2:24
101:53
20:23
6:48
185 Natalie Miller
Jr
19:13
6:24
13
Elizabeth King
So
19:14
6:25
14
Lizbeth Isita
Jr
20:53
6:58
49
Esther Hile
Fr
20:54
6:58
50
Kimberly Vazquez
Jr
21:38
7:13
59
Ashley Samperio
So
21:47
7:16
64
Delilah Espindola
So
21:56
7:19
69
7 Katella
5-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:56
102:17
20:27
6:49
189 Ashlynn Viramontes
So
18:53
6:18
9
Brianna Bernal
Fr
19:46
6:35
26
Vanessa Diaz
Sr
20:29
6:50
35
Andrea Ibarra
Jr
21:22
7:07
54
Itzel Garcia-Soria
So
21:49
7:16
65
Sofia Sandino
So
22:09
7:23
74
Annamarie Mariner
So
22:13
7:24
76
8 Esperanza
4-6-6-5-8
Gap: 3:46
102:25
20:29
6:50
197 Nicole Reeves
So
18:21
6:07
5
Haylie Patrick
So
20:12
6:44
30
Isabel Zaferson
Jr
20:30
6:50
37
Aaliyah Bustamante
Sr
21:15
7:05
52
Hannah Does
Jr
22:07
7:22
73
Amy Zakharia
So
22:26
7:29
80




9 Crean Lutheran
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:45
105:53
21:11
7:04
263 Kaela Brenner
So
19:38
6:33
22
Arianna Kochan
Sr
20:36
6:52
39
Ciera Rasmussen
Sr
21:16
7:05
53
Maddie Luther
Sr
22:00
7:20
71
Julia Cuddyer
Jr
22:23
7:28
78
Emily Reed
So
22:55
7:38
82
Julie Koyamatsu
Sr
22:59
7:40
84
10 Santiago (Garden Gro
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 4:02
108:04
21:37
7:12
279 Kaylee Hernandez
Jr
19:35
6:32
18
Desiree De La Riva
So
20:24
6:48
33
Emily Amador
Jr
21:37
7:12
58
Crisol Cadena
Jr
22:50
7:37
81
Enid Elizalde
Sr
23:38
7:53
89








11 Bolsa Grande
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:09
107:43
21:33
7:11
297 Cahterine Palm
Fr
20:50
6:57
45
Angie Flores
Sr
21:26
7:09
55
Christine Tran
So
21:38
7:13
60
Kathlyn Pham
So
21:51
7:17
67
Flores Jackeline
Jr
21:58
7:19
70
Gelina Guzman
Jr
22:02
7:21
72




12 Rosary
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:16
108:29
21:42
7:14
304 Sheila Martins
So
21:32
7:11
56
Emma Oskurus
Fr
21:36
7:12
57
Elena Walz
So
21:45
7:15
62
Isabel Aldrete
Jr
21:47
7:16
63
Elizabeth Martinez
So
21:49
7:16
66
Noelle Bermudez
Jr
22:12
7:24
75




13 Pacifica (Garden Gro
11-11-11-11-13
Gap: 3:33
109:55
21:59
7:20
314 Regan Heredia
Jr
20:26
6:49
34
Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
20:41
6:54
43
Briana Fieffer
Sr
21:41
7:14
61
Sandra Vu
Jr
23:07
7:42
85
Erin Jow
Jr
23:59
8:00
91
Kaitlin Oberle
Jr
24:11
8:04
93




14 Century
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:12
118:15
23:39
7:53
410 Esmeralda Ocampo
Sr
20:52
6:57
47
Luz Garcia
Sr
22:58
7:39
83
Paulina Portillo
Jr
23:21
7:47
86
Yaneli Herrera
Jr
25:00
8:20
96
Stephanie Vargas
Jr
26:04
8:41
98








15 Santa Ana Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:22
121:19
24:16
8:05
445 Andrea Manzano
Sr
22:21
7:27
77
Ruby Escobar
Sr
23:27
7:49
87
Gisselle Alarcon
Sr
23:45
7:55
90
Melissa Lazaro
Jr
24:04
8:01
92
Yammile Tovar
Sr
27:42
9:14
99








16 Orange
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:23
120:26
24:05
8:02
453 Maria Martinez
So
22:25
7:28
79
Charlotte Lundell
Fr
23:37
7:52
88
Giselle Gonzalez-G
Sr
24:17
8:06
94
Xitlayi Torres
Sr
24:19
8:06
95
Perla Mendoza
So
25:48
8:36
97
Michelle Perez
Sr
32:31
10:50
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 20:38.6 6:53 1/10 2/25 1/17 21:38
(0:59)
21:38
(0:59)
21:38
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 20:38.6 6:53 2/10 3/25 1/14 21:01
(0:22)
21:01
(0:22)
21:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica 20:46.3 6:55 3/10 5/25 1/13 21:08
(0:21)
21:08
(0:21)
21:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Celeste Suarez So Rancho Alamitos 21:16.1 7:05
5 Emily Ngo So Pacifica 21:51.9 7:17 4/10 7/25 1/7
6 Maryam Lomri So Irvine 21:54.6 7:18
7 Jazmin Escobar So Santa Ana Valley 22:04.5 7:22
8 Samantha Polk So Pacifica 22:21.6 7:27 5/10 8/25 1/4 22:19 22:19 22:19
9 Esmeralda Salcido So Pacifica 22:27.8 7:29 6/10 10/25 1/3
10 Rachel Khlonen So Rosary 22:32.9 7:31
11 Adriana Torres So Santa Ana Valley 22:48.7 7:36
12 Perla Mendoza So Saddleback 22:58.3 7:39
13 Sofie Vos So Corona del Mar 22:59.4 7:40
14 Cynthia Navarro So Calvary Chapel Santa 23:02.1 7:41
15 Itzamara Valdez So Saddleback 23:02.9 7:41
16 Sarah Gomez So Esperanza 23:10 7:43
17 Cayla Cataneda So Rosary 23:18.1 7:46
18 Jennifer Serrano So Anaheim 23:18.9 7:46
19 Marieta Chavez-bra So Irvine 23:27 7:49
20 Lessly Coronado So Santiago (Garden Gro 23:32.1 7:51
21 Genesis Argueta So Century 23:33.3 7:51
22 Carmen Carranza Santiago (Garden Gro 23:35.2 7:52
23 Kate Chaffins So Laguna Hills 23:35.6 7:52
24 Lisette Nevarez So Rosary 23:51.4 7:57
25 Abby Hidalgo Esperanza 23:55.7 7:59
26 Eliana Zaferson So Esperanza 24:01.5 8:00
27 Aanya Sharma So Irvine 24:07.1 8:02
28 Darlene Oropeza So Fullerton 24:13 8:04
29 Katie Sprague So Fullerton 24:15.1 8:05
30 Olivia Roberts So Fullerton 24:15.2 8:05
31 Emily Chavez So Rancho Alamitos 24:17.7 8:06
32 Ruby Garcia So Rancho Alamitos 24:18.3 8:06
33 Anna Linn So Corona del Mar 24:19.3 8:06
34 Angela Ortiz So Saddleback 24:21.6 8:07
35 Jessica Means So Corona del Mar 24:30.8 8:10
36 Daniela Torres So Ocean View 24:39 8:13
37 Ella Cecil So Corona del Mar 24:40.4 8:13
38 Iliana Macias So Rosary 24:56.2 8:19
39 Olivia Johnson So Corona del Mar 24:56.5 8:19
40 Debra Perez So Savanna 24:57.4 8:19
41 Ruby Cisneros So Santiago (Garden Gro 25:31.4 8:30
42 Valeria Olvera So Anaheim 25:44.2 8:35
43 Karen Tran So Pacifica 25:52.2 8:37 7/10 18/25 1/3
44 Claire Dickens So Ocean View 26:32 8:51
45 Melissa Barajas So Santiago (Garden Gro 26:51.3 8:57
46 Jamie Nguyen So Santiago (Garden Gro 26:53.7 8:58
47 Isabelle Grace So Corona del Mar 26:57 8:59
48 Yesenia Calleja So Pacifica 27:05.5 9:02 8/10 21/25 1/3
49 Aliya Katz So Laguna Hills 27:18.2 9:06
50 Kylea Dickens So Laguna Hills 27:31 9:10
51 Celest Romero So Pacifica 27:36.4 9:12 9/10 24/25 1/3 31:02
(3:26)
31:02
(3:26)
31:02
(3:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Ava Bogdan So Corona del Mar 27:38.8 9:13
53 Lydia Morales So Santiago (Garden Gro 27:38.8 9:13
54 Jillian Albayati So Anaheim 27:47.9 9:16
55 Jurithma Velasquez So Santiago (Garden Gro 28:15.2 9:25
56 Nadeline Rayo So Santa Ana Valley 28:31.9 9:31
57 Vanessa Aguilar So Century 28:38.3 9:33
58 Nancy Ocampo So Anaheim 28:56.6 9:39
59 Arianna Guzman So Santiago (Garden Gro 29:13.9 9:45
60 Yasmin Ortuno So Santiago (Garden Gro 29:36.3 9:52
61 Tatiana Bushueva So Corona del Mar 30:45.2 10:15
62 Ella Baskurt So Corona del Mar 30:46.3 10:15
63 Charlee Myers So Corona del Mar 30:46.3 10:15
64 Lizbeth Gama So Costa Mesa 31:08.7 10:23
65 Giselle Montes So Ocean View 32:08.6 10:43
66 Stephanie Lopez So Rosary 32:17 10:46
67 Anne Pouiln So Irvine 32:53.5 10:58
68 Emily Ibarra So Santa Ana Valley 35:00.3 11:40
69 Riley Shields So Pacifica 35:20.2 11:47 10/10 25/25 2/2 31:29 31:29 31:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica (Garden Gro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
106:17
21:15
7:05
15 Ava Scarberry
So
20:39
6:53
1
Hannah Jensen
So
20:39
6:53
2
Sonia Salazar
So
20:46
6:55
3
Emily Ngo
So
21:52
7:17
4
Samantha Polk
So
22:22
7:27
5
Esmeralda Salcido
So
22:28
7:29
6
Karen Tran
So
25:52
8:37
19
2 Corona del Mar
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:57
121:26
24:17
8:06
67 Sofie Vos
So
22:59
7:40
8
Anna Linn
So
24:19
8:06
13
Jessica Means
So
24:31
8:10
14
Ella Cecil
So
24:40
8:13
15
Olivia Johnson
So
24:57
8:19
17
Isabelle Grace
So
26:57
8:59
22
Ava Bogdan
So
27:39
9:13
23
3 Rosary
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 9:44
126:56
25:23
8:28
70 Rachel Khlonen
So
22:33
7:31
7
Cayla Cataneda
So
23:18
7:46
9
Lisette Nevarez
So
23:51
7:57
12
Iliana Macias
So
24:56
8:19
16
Stephanie Lopez
So
32:17
10:46
26








4 Santiago (Garden Gro
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
126:24
25:17
8:26
80 Lessly Coronado
So
23:32
7:51
10
Carmen Carranza
-
23:35
7:52
11
Ruby Cisneros
So
25:31
8:30
18
Melissa Barajas
So
26:51
8:57
20
Jamie Nguyen
So
26:54
8:58
21
Lydia Morales
So
27:39
9:13
24
Jurithma Velasquez
So
28:15
9:25
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica (Garden Gro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 12:52
138:22
27:40
9:13
22 Esmeralda Salcido
So
22:28
7:29
1
Karen Tran
So
25:52
8:37
2
Yesenia Calleja
So
27:06
9:02
4
Celest Romero
So
27:36
9:12
5
Riley Shields
So
35:20
11:47
10








2 Corona del Mar
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:49
146:54
29:23
9:48
33 Isabelle Grace
So
26:57
8:59
3
Ava Bogdan
So
27:39
9:13
6
Tatiana Bushueva
So
30:45
10:15
7
Ella Baskurt
So
30:46
10:15
8
Charlee Myers
So
30:46
10:15
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Lopez Sr Los Amigos 19:45.9 6:35
2 Alena Nguyen So Garden Grove 20:41.7 6:54
3 Ariana Rodriguez Fr Katella 20:47.9 6:56
4 Alex Amaya So Brea Olinda 20:53.1 6:58
5 Ebby Nielson Fr Brea Olinda 20:53.4 6:58
6 Johana Corona Sr Saddleback 21:19.4 7:06
7 Charlotte Newman Fr St. Margaret’s 21:27.3 7:09
8 Bretanny Morales Sr Western 21:32.6 7:11
9 Jenoa Vincintorio Sr Brea Olinda 21:37.8 7:13
10 Leah Houston Sr Laguna Hills 21:38.2 7:13
11 Annabelle Boudreau Jr Corona del Mar 21:43.1 7:14
12 Alex Ianni Sr Corona del Mar 21:46.4 7:15
13 Sydney Badescu Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:48.5 7:16
14 Coco Chinnici Jr Corona del Mar 21:50.4 7:17
15 Kiera Fisher Jr Brea Olinda 21:53.1 7:18
16 Angie Velasquez So Garden Grove 21:53.4 7:18
17 Paris Ammari Sr Corona del Mar 21:54 7:18
18 Cassandra Cross So Pacifica Christian OC 21:54.7 7:18
19 Erika James Jr Irvine 21:59.3 7:20
20 Mya Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 22:01.8 7:21
21 Jillaine Carigma Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:08.3 7:23
22 Faith Lee Sr Irvine 22:09.3 7:23
23 Riddhi Verma Jr Western 22:12.8 7:24
24 Hala Zabiba So Portola (Irvine) 22:18.3 7:26
25 Nathalie Moreno Jr Savanna 22:19.7 7:27
26 Yara Merida Fr Bolsa Grande 22:20.4 7:27
27 Valerie Madrid Fr Estancia 22:22.7 7:28
28 Audrie Mahassel Jr Katella 22:24.5 7:28
29 Jenny Chavez So Katella 22:27.5 7:29
30 Melissa Moreno Jr Garden Grove 22:33.8 7:31
31 Annie Nguyen So Garden Grove 22:36.5 7:32
32 Maria Meza Katella 22:37.4 7:32
33 Alyssa Kido Sr Portola (Irvine) 22:38 7:33
34 Geralyn Cabral So Bolsa Grande 22:38.3 7:33
35 Jenny Medina Sr USC College Prep San 22:48.7 7:36
36 Ginny Lopez Jr Katella 22:50.4 7:37
37 Missouri Sanchez Jr Anaheim 22:52.9 7:38
38 Vanessa Marin Fr Western 22:53 7:38
39 Addison Wagner Sr Brea Olinda 22:56.2 7:39
40 Anne Lee Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:56.8 7:39
41 Ryan Leanos Jr Rancho Alamitos 22:59.1 7:40
42 Catherine Nguyen Jr Garden Grove 23:00.2 7:40
43 Marian Isaac Fr El Dorado 23:10.2 7:43
44 Bizunesh Harrison Jr Pacifica Christian OC 23:10.3 7:43
45 Jessica Cazares Jr Ocean View 23:17.9 7:46
46 Stefani Lucas Sr Saddleback 23:19.2 7:46
47 Tania Cruz Jr Anaheim 23:21.5 7:47
48 Payton Mcgaffigan Sr Crean Lutheran 23:25.3 7:48
49 Emily Espana Jr Bolsa Grande 23:27.8 7:49
50 Jade Choi Fr Garden Grove 23:30.7 7:50
51 Jennifer Rhee Fr Portola (Irvine) 23:31.4 7:50
52 Caroline Soriano So Estancia 23:43.7 7:55
53 Jacqueline Padilla Sr Western 23:47.3 7:56
54 Denise Protopapa Sr Laguna Hills 23:48.8 7:56
55 Nideline Lagunas Fr St. Margaret’s 23:49.8 7:57
56 Aaliyah Garcia Fr Bolsa Grande 23:54.2 7:58
57 Heidi Rosas Sr Rancho Alamitos 23:57.3 7:59
58 Alyssa Ramos Sr Bolsa Grande 23:57.9 7:59
59 Melissa Urzua Fr Garden Grove 24:00.6 8:00
60 Angeli Munoz Jr Bolsa Grande 24:00.9 8:00
61 Johanna Snider Jr Pacifica Christian OC 24:03.4 8:01
62 Bailey Maxwell Jr Esperanza 24:07 8:02
63 Evelyn Tapia Sr Rancho Alamitos 24:16.4 8:05
64 Estefania Juarez So Katella 24:17.6 8:06
65 Alexsandra Abrantes Fr Oxford Academy 24:18.4 8:06
66 Yesenia Ruperto Sr Laguna Hills 24:19.1 8:06
67 Lauren O'Neill Jr Waldorf Orange County 24:20.3 8:07
68 Summer Miller Jr Santa Margarita 24:21 8:07
69 Gabriela Grande Jr Oxford Academy 24:22.1 8:07
70 Rachel Vu Sr Irvine 24:23 8:08
71 Brianna Martinez Fr Western 24:25.1 8:08
72 Lizbeth Amesquite Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 24:25.4 8:08
73 Nancy Cazares Sr Ocean View 24:27.1 8:09
74 Graciela Grande Jr Oxford Academy 24:28 8:09
75 Melina Conde Jr Katella 24:29.6 8:10
76 Tatum Gualtieri Fr El Dorado 24:29.9 8:10
77 Cierra Robertson So El Dorado 24:30.1 8:10
78 Stacy Paramo Jr Los Amigos 24:31.9 8:11
79 Mikaela Sesler Jr Pacifica Christian OC 24:32.8 8:11
80 Bahteli Feldblumb So Western 24:38.2 8:13
81 Ganessa Carrillo Jr Laguna Hills 24:41 8:14
82 Giojana Arroyo Sr USC College Prep San 24:43.2 8:14
83 Valerey Evans Sr Irvine 24:43.4 8:14
84 Grace Fairchild Jr Rosary 24:44.5 8:15
85 Luca Ngo So Portola (Irvine) 24:46 8:15
86 Kathy To Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 24:47.9 8:16
87 Kailee Uchino Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:48.5 8:16
88 Yesenia Lucas Santa Ana Valley 24:52.4 8:17
89 Nayely Velazquez Magnolia 24:53.5 8:18
90 Makayla Huerta So Brea Olinda 24:56.8 8:19
91 Llerliyn Magana Jr Anaheim 24:57.4 8:19
92 Yuna Jung So Oxford Academy 24:58.1 8:19
93 Maddie Bendzick Fr St. Margaret’s 25:01.3 8:20
94 amy do Fr Garden Grove 25:05.5 8:22
95 Rosa Martinez Pablo Jr Western 25:05.7 8:22
96 Sindy Salmeron Sr Savanna 25:07.2 8:22
97 Robin Yeh Fr Portola (Irvine) 25:14.3 8:25
98 Marybeth Pasquesi Jr Corona del Mar 25:20.6 8:27
99 Olivia Munoz Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:22.3 8:27
100 Carolina Bautista Sr Western 25:22.5 8:28
101 Kauther Alhassani Sr Laguna Hills 25:22.8 8:28
102 Diana De Rosas Jr Rancho Alamitos 25:22.8 8:28
103 Daisy Rios Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:24 8:28
104 Damaris Reyes Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:24.6 8:28
105 Amanda-Ann Lee So El Dorado 25:32.8 8:31
106 Regan Amirault Sr Santa Margarita 25:37.9 8:33
107 Alyssa Banawa Jr Irvine 25:40.3 8:33
108 Hadley Mccusker Jr Santa Margarita 25:41.6 8:34
109 Sandra Juarez So Estancia 25:55.3 8:38
110 Alondra Bustos Sr Santa Ana Valley 25:58.1 8:39
111 Katherine Escobar Santa Ana Valley 26:02.4 8:41
112 Claire May So El Dorado 26:02.9 8:41
113 Ariana Castillo Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:03.6 8:41
114 Maya Pompel So El Dorado 26:12.6 8:44
115 Marysol Cazarez Jr Rosary 26:17.6 8:46
116 Leyna Nguyen Fr Garden Grove 26:20.9 8:47
117 Kelsey Kahlin So Pacifica Christian OC 26:25.2 8:48
118 Noemi Bucio Jr Rancho Alamitos 26:25.7 8:49
119 Samantha Rico Sr USC College Prep San 26:34.3 8:51
120 Deisy Martinez Sr USC College Prep San 26:38.6 8:53
121 Joanna Chow Sr Irvine 26:40.5 8:54
122 Kimberly Fonseca Jr Laguna Hills 26:42.7 8:54
123 Evelia Paulino-pen Jr Anaheim 26:44.9 8:55
124 Elissa Fernandez Jr Rosary 26:53.6 8:58
125 Jessie Vu Jr Pacifica 27:04 9:01 1/1 20/25 30/31
126 Tiffany Arellano Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:04.7 9:02
127 Jenny Rodriquez-Mota So Western 27:16.8 9:06
128 Nicole Lemus Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:25.1 9:08
129 Nicole Ni Sr Crean Lutheran 27:25.5 9:09
130 Roxanne Ramirez Fr Garden Grove 27:26.6 9:09
131 Megan Brewer Fr Western 27:32.7 9:11
132 Shah Shukan Jr Oxford Academy 27:36.9 9:12
133 Lisa Perez Jr Anaheim 27:38.5 9:13
134 Anne-Mari Shui Sr Corona del Mar 27:50.3 9:17
135 Jessica Ni So Santa Margarita 27:50.9 9:17
136 Victoria Buchholz Jr Anaheim 27:55.1 9:18
137 Guadalupe Luciano Jr Los Amigos 27:56.3 9:19
138 Isabel Ertac Jr Corona del Mar 28:00.3 9:20
139 Nyssa Lim Jr Western 28:00.4 9:20
140 Nichole Flores Sr USC College Prep San 28:02.2 9:21
141 Ingrid Benitez Jr Estancia 28:05.2 9:22
142 Jennifer Duarte Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 28:11.9 9:24
143 Gisselle Castenda Jr Rosary 28:20.4 9:27
144 Tiffany Delgado Sr Garden Grove 28:30.7 9:30
145 Berenice Aguirre Jr Los Amigos 28:38.3 9:33
146 Niharika Kumar Sr Western 28:38.5 9:33
147 Nicole Moreno Fr Estancia 28:44.5 9:35
148 Carina Bautista Sr Western 28:52.8 9:38
149 Emma Turner Jr Waldorf Orange County 28:58 9:39
150 Danielle Menchaca Jr Anaheim 29:21.7 9:47
151 Haley Flores Sr USC College Prep San 29:30.2 9:50
152 Stacy Pineda Fr Orange 29:30.2 9:50
153 Elizabeth Nava Sr Santa Ana Valley 29:35.9 9:52
154 Jocelyn Tlaseca Fr Garden Grove 29:52.1 9:57
155 Lesly Gallegos Sr Santa Ana Valley 30:37.5 10:13
156 Alexa Rodriguez So Brea Olinda 30:50.5 10:17
157 Natalie Romero So Brea Olinda 31:13.7 10:25
158 Isabella Cordova Fr Brea Olinda 31:31.6 10:31
159 Lara Hahne So Pacifica Christian OC 32:10.9 10:44
160 Ingrid Marcelo Fr Orange 32:55.7 10:59
161 Evelyn Nazario Jr Santa Ana Valley 33:00.7 11:00
162 Janely Duarte Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 33:09.7 11:03
163 Marly Morales Jr Orange 33:10.6 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Rancho Alamitos 20:41.8 6:54
2 Isabella Vu Fr Corona del Mar 21:37.2 7:12
3 Mia Conigliaro Fr Corona del Mar 21:47.4 7:16
4 Itzel Carbajal Fr Anaheim 22:02.2 7:21
5 Amy Morales Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:09.5 7:23
6 Sumaya Ebrahim Fr Saddleback 22:14.2 7:25
7 Elizabeth Arcos Fr Fullerton 22:21.2 7:27
8 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 22:24.2 7:28 1/8 9/25 7/22
9 Britta Wolker Fr Corona del Mar 22:31.5 7:31
10 Zulema Mendivil Fr Savanna 22:48.2 7:36
11 Morgan Taylor Fr Costa Mesa 22:49.2 7:36
12 Perla Gutierrez Fr Saddleback 22:58.3 7:39
13 Yelena Rodriguez Fr Saddleback 22:58.5 7:40
14 Merlen Arriola Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:03.8 7:41
15 Leilani Martinez Fr Ocean View 23:09 7:43
16 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 23:16.6 7:46 2/8 12/25 4/18
17 Trista Verne Fr Rosary 23:24.2 7:48
18 Sheila Viera Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:28.3 7:49
19 Gabriela Gonzalez Fr Anaheim 23:29 7:50
20 Jessica Rios Los Amigos 23:33.5 7:51
21 Ruby Gomez Fr USC College Prep San 23:35.9 7:52
22 Xochitl Iglesias Fr Rancho Alamitos 23:42.8 7:54
23 Hannah Momtaz Fr Esperanza 23:43.7 7:55
24 Allison Duarte Fr Corona del Mar 24:11.2 8:04
25 Brianna Galaviz Fr Saddleback 24:21.9 8:07
26 Carina De Rosas Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:23.4 8:08
27 Annie Do Fr Pacifica 24:24.1 8:08 3/8 15/25 4/15
28 Abigail Larsen Fr Esperanza 24:29.3 8:10
29 Kristela Marie Ave Fr Oxford Academy 24:30.6 8:10
30 Kolina Jenji Fr Rosary 24:34.8 8:12
31 Tracy Nguyen Fr Oxford Academy 24:38 8:13
32 Ashley Riba Fr Corona del Mar 24:47.4 8:16
33 Chaelsey Park Fr Esperanza 24:50.8 8:17
34 Vetzayra Torres Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 24:51.1 8:17
35 Andrea Rivera Fr Saddleback 24:54 8:18
36 Amy Lopez Fr Los Amigos 24:54.2 8:18
37 Alejandra Mendez Los Amigos 24:58.5 8:20
38 Annie To Oxford Academy 24:58.6 8:20
39 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 24:59.2 8:20 4/8 16/25 4/13
40 Yip Charlize Fr Irvine 25:14.7 8:25
41 Renee Puisis Fr Pacifica 25:18.5 8:26 5/8 17/25 3/11
42 Justine Avalos Fr Rosary 25:18.7 8:26
43 Maria Lopez Saddleback 25:24.8 8:28
44 Makenna Lozano Fr El Dorado 25:31 8:30
45 Kayla Foog Fr Oxford Academy 26:02 8:41
46 Cali Gomez Fr Rosary 26:03 8:41
47 Lily Matthey Fr Irvine 26:05.7 8:42
48 Leanne Vo Fr Oxford Academy 26:07.4 8:42
49 Kaylyn Ngo Fr Oxford Academy 26:10.4 8:43
50 Kimberly Alvarez Fr Ocean View 26:15 8:45
51 Emily Garcia Fr Irvine 26:16.2 8:45
52 Hope Wellikson Fr Irvine 26:30.3 8:50
53 Alyssa VanWormer Fr Pacifica 26:34.6 8:52 6/8 19/25 3/7
54 Milagros Sotelo Fr Los Amigos 26:35.4 8:52
55 Naomi Campos Fr El Dorado 26:36.7 8:52
56 Denisse Santos Fr Laguna Hills 26:37.4 8:52
57 Estelle Murphy Fr Esperanza 26:40.6 8:54
58 Angela Rebolledo Fr Irvine 27:03 9:01
59 Briana Guzman Fr Rosary 27:03.8 9:01
60 Mayra Salmeron Fr Savanna 27:04.3 9:01
61 Kenia Valle Fr Magnolia 27:04.4 9:01
62 Chloe Nguyen Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 27:04.9 9:02
63 Sabrina Gutierrez Fr Pacifica 27:14.9 9:05 7/8 22/25 1/5
64 Joanna Jimenez Fr Anaheim 27:17.9 9:06
65 Kimi Watanabe Fr Rosary 27:18 9:06
66 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 27:25.6 9:09 8/8 23/25 1/3
67 Bella Reese Fr Rosary 27:35 9:12
68 Ariel Salazar Santa Ana Valley 27:45.1 9:15
69 Dayanara Velasco Los Amigos 27:59 9:20
70 Jasmin Ocampo Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 28:07.5 9:23
71 Kayla Davis Fr Laguna Hills 28:10.2 9:23
72 Alexandra Morales Santa Ana Valley 28:17.3 9:26
73 Adilene Jimenez Fr Ocean View 28:22.1 9:27
74 Natalie Valenzuela Fr El Dorado 28:26.8 9:29
75 Nallely Arredondo Fr Saddleback 28:27.1 9:29
76 Mckyla Alzaga Fr El Dorado 28:29 9:30
77 Fatima Basilio Fr Century 28:36.3 9:32
78 Gabriella Sosa Los Amigos 28:40.2 9:33
79 Ruby Vicente Fr Ocean View 28:41.5 9:34
80 Arantxa Bernal Fr Irvine 28:48.7 9:36
81 Jazmin Juarez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 29:08.5 9:43
82 Karalyn Shiu El Dorado 29:27.5 9:49
83 Celeste Castrejon Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 29:33.1 9:51
84 Layla Valenzuela Fr Rosary 29:37.3 9:52
85 Kiya Danilo Esperanza 29:43.8 9:55
86 Leslie Toledo Los Amigos 29:45.6 9:55
87 Alizha Montillo Los Amigos 29:54.3 9:58
88 Alondra Castaneda Los Amigos 30:25.3 10:08
89 Diana Castro Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 30:27.4 10:09
90 Jennifer Garcia Los Amigos 30:28 10:09
91 Giselle Vega Los Amigos 31:06.5 10:22
92 Daniela Arrelano Los Amigos 31:48.4 10:36
93 Maleena Membreno Fr Santa Ana Valley 32:03.4 10:41
94 Adriana Arroyo Fr Rosary 32:17.4 10:46
95 Sydney Bederman Fr Corona del Mar 33:22.2 11:07
96 Estrella Hernandez Fr Century 33:38 11:13
97 Yvonne Peyrot Magnolia 34:32.3 11:31
98 Raquel Cordas Fr Corona del Mar 36:10.2 12:03
99 Brianna Sanchez Fr Magnolia 38:05.4 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
114:55
22:59
7:40
44 Isabella Vu
Fr
21:37
7:12
1
Mia Conigliaro
Fr
21:47
7:16
2
Britta Wolker
Fr
22:32
7:31
6
Allison Duarte
Fr
24:11
8:04
14
Ashley Riba
Fr
24:47
8:16
21
Sydney Bederman
Fr
33:22
11:07
66
Raquel Cordas
Fr
36:10
12:03
67
2 Saddleback
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
117:27
23:29
7:50
58 Sumaya Ebrahim
Fr
22:14
7:25
4
Perla Gutierrez
Fr
22:58
7:39
7
Yelena Rodriguez
Fr
22:59
7:40
8
Brianna Galaviz
Fr
24:22
8:07
15
Andrea Rivera
Fr
24:54
8:18
24
Maria Lopez
-
25:25
8:28
32
Nallely Arredondo
Fr
28:27
9:29
55
3 Pacifica (Garden Gro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
120:23
24:05
8:02
88 Sophia Cruz
Fr
22:24
7:28
5
Geneve Lopez
Fr
23:17
7:46
9
Annie Do
Fr
24:24
8:08
16
Samantha Skinner
Fr
24:59
8:20
28
Renee Puisis
Fr
25:19
8:26
30
Alyssa Vanwormer
Fr
26:35
8:52
41
Sabrina Gutierrez
-
27:15
9:05
47
4 Oxford Academy
8-8-8-6-4
Gap: 1:37
126:17
25:15
8:25
136 Kristela Marie Ave
Fr
24:31
8:10
18
Tracy Nguyen
Fr
24:38
8:13
20
Annie To
-
24:59
8:20
27
Kayla Foog
Fr
26:02
8:41
34
Leanne Vo
Fr
26:07
8:42
37
Kaylyn Ngo
Fr
26:10
8:43
38




5 Rosary
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:40
126:25
25:17
8:26
141 Trista Verne
Fr
23:24
7:48
10
Kolina Jenji
Fr
24:35
8:12
19
Justine Avalos
Fr
25:19
8:26
31
Cali Gomez
Fr
26:03
8:41
35
Briana Guzman
Fr
27:04
9:01
46
Kimi Watanabe
Fr
27:18
9:06
48
Bella Reese
Fr
27:35
9:12
49
6 Los Amigos
6-7-6-7-6
Gap: 4:26
128:01
25:36
8:32
156 Jessica Rios
-
23:34
7:51
12
Amy Lopez
Fr
24:54
8:18
25
Alejandra Mendez
-
24:59
8:20
26
Milagros Sotelo
Fr
26:35
8:52
42
Dayanara Velasco
-
27:59
9:20
51
Gabriella Sosa
-
28:40
9:33
57
Leslie Toledo
-
29:46
9:55
63
7 Esperanza
7-6-4-5-7
Gap: 6:00
129:28
25:54
8:38
158 Hannah Momtaz
Fr
23:44
7:55
13
Abigail Larsen
Fr
24:29
8:10
17
Chaelsey Park
Fr
24:51
8:17
22
Estelle Murphy
Fr
26:41
8:54
44
Kiya Danilo
-
29:44
9:55
62








8 Santa Ana Valley
2-3-7-8-8
Gap: 9:54
133:44
26:45
8:55
182 Amy Morales
Fr
22:10
7:23
3
Sheila Viera
Fr
23:28
7:49
11
Ariel Salazar
-
27:45
9:15
50
Alexandra Morales
-
28:17
9:26
53
Maleena Membreno
Fr
32:03
10:41
65








9 Irvine
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
131:10
26:14
8:45
189 Yip Charlize
Fr
25:15
8:25
29
Lily Matthey
Fr
26:06
8:42
36
Emily Garcia
Fr
26:16
8:45
39
Hope Wellikson
Fr
26:30
8:50
40
Angela Rebolledo
Fr
27:03
9:01
45
Arantxa Bernal
Fr
28:49
9:36
58




10 El Dorado
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:57
138:31
27:42
9:14
246 Makenna Lozano
Fr
25:31
8:30
33
Naomi Campos
Fr
26:37
8:52
43
Natalie Valenzuela
Fr
28:27
9:29
54
Mckyla Alzaga
Fr
28:29
9:30
56
Karalyn Shiu
-
29:28
9:49
60








11 Santiago (Garden Gro
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:36
142:08
28:26
9:29
259 Vetzayra Torres
Fr
24:51
8:17
23
Jasmin Ocampo
Fr
28:08
9:23
52
Jazmin Juarez
Fr
29:09
9:43
59
Celeste Castrejon
Fr
29:33
9:51
61
Diana Castro
Fr
30:27
10:09
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho Kennedy Banks, Fr, 19:01.3, San Clemente San Clemente, 99:01.2, 30
Fr - Medium Sch Keira Potter, Fr, 18:44, Canyon (Anaheim) Canyon (Anaheim), 99:44, 39
Fr - Small Scho Elizabeth Lopez, Fr, 20:41.8, Rancho Alamitos Corona del Mar, 114:54.7, 44
JV - Large Scho Hannah Faust, Jr, 20:16.6, Beckman Aliso Niguel, 103:59.2, 33
JV - Medium Sch Madison Templeman, Jr, 19:20.9, El Toro Canyon (Anaheim), 104:07.7, 51
JV - PSAT Halena Alvarez, Jr, 20:20.3, Foothill (Santa Ana) Mission Viejo, 116:50.2, 25
JV - Small Scho Alexandra Lopez, Sr, 19:45.9, Los Amigos Brea Olinda, 107:19.2, 42
So - Large Scho Regan Lalloway, So, 19:05.2, Beckman Valencia (Placentia), 108:12.1, 62
So - Medium Sch Audrey Barcenas, So, 19:04.7, Tustin El Toro, 110:56.9, 41
So - Small Scho Ava Scarberry, So, 20:38.6, Pacifica (Garden Gro Pacifica (Garden Gro, 106:17, 15
V - Division 2 Collette Lowengrub, Jr, 18:10.4, University Irvine Northwood, 95:29, 58
V - Small Schoo Whitney Valenti, Sr, 17:28.5, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 90:52.6, 24
V - Sweepstakes Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:02.8, San Clemente El Toro, 90:10.8, 80

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Large Scho JImmy Dominguez, Fr, 16:00, Santa Ana San Clemente, 86:06.7, 89
Fr - Medium Sch Caleb McDaniel, Fr, 16:00.3, Mission Viejo Dana Hills, 84:34.6, 29
Fr - Small Scho Ildefonso Arizmendi, Fr, 17:17, Saddleback Pacifica (Garden Gro, 91:35.2, 70
JV - Large Scho Brandon Donis, Sr, 16:14.9, Tesoro Beckman, 84:46.1, 69
JV - Medium Sch Ethan Johnson, Jr, 15:40.3, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:18.7, 20
JV - PSAT Anthony Leonard, Jr, 17:11.7, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 90:12.3, 31
JV - Small Scho German Ramos, Sr, 16:40.5, Los Amigos Los Amigos, 88:00.3, 44
So - Large Scho Ryan Anderson, So, 15:59.5, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:17.4, 45
So - Medium Sch Leandro Oquendo, So, 16:08.8, El Toro Dana Hills, 84:25.3, 47
So - Small Scho Sebastioan Conde, Fr, 17:14.7, Katella Katella, 89:43.7, 68
V - Division 2 Aiden Larsen, Jr, 15:18.8, Valencia (Placentia) Tesoro, 80:15.2, 80
V - Small Schoo Aldo Trujillo, Sr, 15:24.7, Anaheim Esperanza, 80:10, 71
V - Sweepstakes Anthony Grover, Sr, 14:34.3, J Serra Catholic Dana Hills, 75:07.4, 64