Pacifica Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/14/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr Fr 29:44.5 9:55 3 74/79 7/7 21/21 2/3
Cruz, Sophia Fr Fr 23:43.9 7:55 3 32/79 2/7 8/21 9/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Fieffer, Briana Sr Sr 22:09.2 7:23 3 10/58 1/1 3/21 10/29 22:01 22:01 20:11
Heredia, Regan Jr Jr 23:30.5 7:50 3 81/161 1/7 5/21 38/49 22:12 22:12 20:02
Hernandez, Elena Jr Jr 28:50.4 9:37 3 150/161 7/7 20/21 6/6 25:15
Jensen, Hannah So So 22:20.1 7:27 3 11/94 2/6 4/21 2/18 20:36
Jow, Erin Jr Jr 26:53.8 8:58 3 130/161 6/7 17/21 7/8 24:44
Leeb, Claire Jr Jr 23:32.7 7:51 3 83/161 2/7 6/21 21/39 24:33
(1:00,4.1)
24:33
(1:00,4.1)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lopez, Geneve Fr Fr 24:12.2 8:04 3 38/79 3/7 9/21 7/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Oberle, Kaitlin Jr Jr 25:30.2 8:30 3 114/161 5/7 13/21 9/10 25:33
(0:03,0.2)
25:33
(0:03,0.2)
22:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Polk, Samantha So So 24:50.2 8:17 3 36/94 4/6 11/21 3/11 22:08
Poor, Allie Fr Fr 20:15 6:45 3 3/79 1/7 1/21 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Puisis, Renee Fr Fr 26:38.3 8:53 3 63/79 5/7 15/21 6/7
Romero, Celest So So 28:24.8 9:28 3 61/94 6/6 19/21 3/7 29:32
(1:07,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salcido, Esmeralda So So 23:41.3 7:54 3 26/94 3/6 7/21 3/11
Scarberry, Ava So So 21:08.7 7:03 3 5/94 1/6 2/21 5/29 21:38
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr Jr 24:52.8 8:18 3 105/161 4/7 12/21 10/16 25:51
(0:58,3.8)
25:51
(0:58,3.8)
22:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skinner, Samantha Fr Fr 26:33.6 8:51 3 62/79 4/7 14/21 8/9
Tran, Karen So So 28:13.1 9:24 3 58/94 5/6 18/21 3/7
VanWormer, Alyssa Fr Fr 26:40.1 8:53 3 65/79 6/7 16/21 4/7
Vu, Sandra Jr Jr 24:13.5 8:04 3 97/161 3/7 10/21 15/28 24:53
(0:40,2.6)
24:53
(0:40,2.6)
21:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/7 120:13
7:04
3 8:01 7:03 9:24 70 7:27 109:21 109:21 Ava Scarberry (2), Hannah Jensen (6), Esmeralda Salcido (14), Samantha Polk (20), Karen Tran (28)
Jr 1st 5 9/10 121:40
2:00
3 8:07 7:50 8:30 212 7:03 112:14 112:14 Regan Heredia (35), Claire Leeb (36), Sandra Vu (42), Lacey Schlarmann (48), Kaitlin Oberle (51)
Fr 1st 5 6/7 121:23
6:23
3 8:06 6:45 8:53 124 7:12 123:02
(1:39,1.3)
123:02
(1:39,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Allie Poor (2), Sophia Cruz (22), Geneve Lopez (25), Samantha Skinner (37), Renee Puisis (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alayna Peters Sr Monrovia 19:50.5 6:37
2 Maya Buchwald Sr Corona del Mar 20:12.4 6:44
3 Marianna Ramos Sr La Quinta (Westminst 20:17.3 6:46
4 Rylan Engels Sr J Serra Catholic 20:54.7 6:58
5 Melissa Flores Sr Bellflower 21:04.9 7:02
6 Jazmin Sandoval Sr Laguna Hills 21:21.9 7:07
7 Shea Hueston Sr St. Margaret’s 21:31.9 7:11
8 Alyssa Ing Sr Portola (Irvine) 21:50.7 7:17
9 Mia Elliott Sr Chadwick 22:04.9 7:22
10 Briana Fieffer Sr Pacifica 22:09.2 7:23 1/1 3/21 10/29 22:01 22:01
11 Maria Jimenez Sr Verdugo Hills 22:12.9 7:24
12 Sarah Mack Sr Shadow Mountain 22:15.4 7:25
13 Madeline Work Sr Faith Lutheran 22:24.4 7:28
14 Lourdes Pantaleon Sr El Modena 22:41.3 7:34
15 Emilio Cummings2 Fr Aliso Niguel 22:41.4 7:34
16 Esmeralda Ocampo Sr Century 22:42.9 7:34
17 Lauren De Moor Sr El Modena 23:02.4 7:41
18 Audrey Houl Sr El Modena 23:04.8 7:42
19 Eve Terrell Sr Monrovia 23:11.5 7:44
20 Paulina Ponton Sr Bellflower 23:14.9 7:45
21 Tyler Clanton2 So Vista Murrieta 23:14.3 7:45
22 Bretanny Morales Sr Western 23:17.6 7:46
23 Paris Ammari Sr Corona del Mar 23:19.9 7:47
24 Sofia Gilles Sr Laguna Hills 23:23.2 7:48
25 Jessica Valle Sr Buena Park 23:38.2 7:53
26 Iselah Cabello Jr Fallbrook 23:55.3 7:58
27 Leah Houston Sr Laguna Hills 23:58.7 8:00
28 Yesenia Ruperto Sr Laguna Hills 23:59.6 8:00
29 Alex Ianni Sr Corona del Mar 24:09.4 8:03
30 Kate Tadeo Sr Monrovia 24:34.7 8:12
31 Luz Garcia Sr Century 25:01.2 8:20
32 Rachel Vu Sr Irvine 25:17.8 8:26
33 Evelyn Tapia Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:27.7 8:29
34 Enid Elizande Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:33.5 8:31
35 Estefani Canseco Sr San Gorgonio 25:37.4 8:32
36 Heidi Rosas2 Sr Rancho Alamitos 25:42.4 8:34
37 Denise Protopapa Sr Laguna Hills 26:20.6 8:47
38 Maya Rink Sr Fallbrook 26:34.2 8:51
39 Zuri Lopez Sr San Gorgonio 27:08.6 9:03
40 Caleigh Johnsen Jr Mira Mesa 27:09.1 9:03
41 Giselle Silva Sr El Modena 27:34.9 9:12
42 Judith Colores Sr Fallbrook 27:40.3 9:13
43 Avery Jeanneret Sr J Serra Catholic 27:43.9 9:15
44 Lizbeth Amesquite Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 27:45.9 9:15
45 Jenny Medina Sr USC College Prep San 27:58.6 9:20
46 Jacqueline Padilla Sr Western 28:03.8 9:21
47 Carolina Bautista Sr Western 28:22.9 9:28
48 Itzel Guillen Sr Bellflower 28:32.4 9:31
49 Vanessa Taing Jr San Gorgonio 28:38.4 9:33
50 Kathy To Sr Santiago (Garden Gro 28:49.3 9:36
51 Oivia Munoz Sr Rancho Alamitos 28:52.8 9:38
52 Olivia Trussell Sr High Tech High NC 28:58.9 9:40
53 Kaycee Stiemke Sr High Tech High NC 29:13.2 9:44
54 Esther Arenas Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 29:52.7 9:58
55 Shirlyn Rhee Sr Brethren Christian 30:30.9 10:10
56 Ariana Castillo Sr Rancho Alamitos 30:45.7 10:15
57 Giojana Arroyo Sr USC College Prep San 31:24.8 10:28
58 Nichole Flores Sr USC College Prep San 31:35.8 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stella Gladden So High Tech High NC 19:51.4 6:37
2 Amanda Bernier So Shadow Mountain 20:41.2 6:54
3 Laila Hamidi So El Modena 20:41.4 6:54
4 Claire Qiu So Corona del Mar 20:53.9 6:58
5 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 21:08.7 7:03 1/6 2/21 5/29
6 Aryanna Mendoza So Buena Park 21:24.7 7:08
7 Rylee Gleich So J Serra Catholic 21:29.7 7:10
8 Alex Amaya So Brea Olinda 21:29.9 7:10
9 Sara Miller So Corona del Mar 21:35.9 7:12
10 Jacqueline Padilla So Corona del Mar 22:15.4 7:25
11 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 22:20.1 7:27 2/6 4/21 2/18
12 Maritzabel Saulcedo So San Gorgonio 22:42.8 7:34
13 Vanessa Marin Fr Western 22:45.3 7:35
14 Alexis Kelly So Laguna Hills 22:48.8 7:36
15 Fiorella Aguirre So Verdugo Hills 22:52.4 7:37
16 Brinley Donohue So Saddleback Valley Ch 22:52.8 7:38
17 Elena Walz So Rosary 22:59.5 7:40
18 Jessica Means So Corona del Mar 23:02.6 7:41
19 Catherine Davodi So Chadwick 23:03.8 7:41
20 Yoselyn Canseco So San Gorgonio 23:10.3 7:43
21 Howcroft Freya So Santa Margarita 23:14.3 7:45
22 Jessika Ephraim So Saddleback Valley Ch 23:16.6 7:46
23 Sheila Martins So Rosary 23:22.8 7:48
24 Elizabeth Martinez1 So Rosary 23:23.1 7:48
25 Maddy Gaul So Fallbrook 23:38.8 7:53
26 Esmeralda Salcido So Pacifica 23:41.3 7:54 3/6 7/21 3/11
27 Brooke Corona So Rosary 23:49.9 7:57
28 Sofie Vos So Corona del Mar 23:51.1 7:57
29 Marieta Chavez-bra So Irvine 24:06.3 8:02
30 Ella Cecil So Corona del Mar 24:10.8 8:04
31 Cynthia Navarro So Calvary Chapel Santa 24:16.6 8:06
32 Molly Allison So St. Margaret’s 24:21.8 8:07
33 Katherine Crowder So Faith Lutheran 24:24.5 8:08
34 Elizabeth Martinez2 So Rosary 24:27.8 8:09
35 Juliana Yanez So San Gorgonio 24:34.6 8:12
36 Samantha Polk So Pacifica 24:50.2 8:17 4/6 11/21 3/11
37 Aanya Sharma So Irvine 24:51.9 8:17
38 Cameron Spragle So Laguna Hills 25:03.6 8:21
39 Rachel Khlonen So Rosary 25:09.3 8:23
40 Mya Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 25:13.3 8:24
41 Anoushka Khajanchi So Irvine 25:24.3 8:28
42 Bahteli Feldblumb So Western 26:07.5 8:43
43 Alicia Hill So Saddleback Valley Ch 26:08.7 8:43
44 Lauryn Eidlhuber So Portola (Irvine) 26:14.9 8:45
45 McKenna Murphy So Aliso Niguel 26:14.9 8:45
46 Brianna Martinez Fr Western 26:26.2 8:49
47 Carina Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 26:35.2 8:52
48 Anna Linn So Corona del Mar 26:38 8:53
49 Ruby Cisneros So Santiago (Garden Gro 26:38.8 8:53
50 Olivia Johnson So Corona del Mar 26:46.4 8:55
51 Luca Ngo So Portola (Irvine) 26:51.9 8:57
52 Abby Westhead So St. Margaret’s 27:08.1 9:03
53 Brooklyn Robinson So Saddleback Valley Ch 27:13.9 9:05
54 Aliya Katz So Laguna Hills 27:28.9 9:10
55 Amber Lim So La Quinta (Westminst 27:31.3 9:10
56 Ava Bogdan So Corona del Mar 27:34.6 9:12
57 Jeilyn Rhee So Samueli Academy 28:01.6 9:21
58 Karen Tran So Pacifica 28:13.1 9:24 5/6 18/21 3/7
59 Melissa Barajas So Santiago (Garden Gro 28:17.6 9:26
60 Georgina Buitron So Samueli Academy 28:22.3 9:27
61 Celest Romero So Pacifica 28:24.8 9:28 6/6 19/21 3/7
62 Kate Johnson So Brethren Christian 28:30.9 9:30
63 Lauren Clark So Fallbrook 28:31.9 9:31
64 Kylea Dickens So Laguna Hills 28:47.6 9:36
65 Yasmine Castaneda So Samueli Academy 28:48.9 9:36
66 Dana Jimenez Fr Buena Park 29:05.8 9:42
67 Nikki Hung So Corona del Mar 29:06.1 9:42
68 Yohana Rodriguez So San Gorgonio 29:07.9 9:43
69 Sharon Song So Chadwick 29:08.9 9:43
70 Iliana Macias So Rosary 29:14.4 9:45
71 Anne Poulin So Irvine 29:18.5 9:46
72 Isabelle Grace So Corona del Mar 29:22.5 9:48
73 Vanessa Aguilar So Century 29:27.5 9:49
74 Valeria De La Cruz So San Gorgonio 29:29.3 9:50
75 Alexa Rodriguez So Brea Olinda 29:39.2 9:53
76 Daisy Hernandez So Western 29:56.6 9:59
77 Genesis Argueta So Century 30:07.3 10:02
78 Ella Baskurt So Corona del Mar 30:13.7 10:05
79 Anisha Singh So Samueli Academy 30:34.5 10:12
80 Isabella Cordova Fr Brea Olinda 30:48.8 10:16
81 Jenny Del Rodrigue So Western 30:59.4 10:20
82 Jamie Nguyen So Santiago (Garden Gro 31:04.4 10:21
83 Megan Brewer Fr Western 31:14.8 10:25
84 Nika Aydin Fr Corona del Mar 31:15.6 10:25
85 Lydia Morales So Santiago (Garden Gro 31:16.3 10:25
86 Leah Duty Fr Corona del Mar 31:38.9 10:33
87 Sauve Wise Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 31:39.6 10:33
88 Desiree De La Riva So Santiago (Garden Gro 31:44.2 10:35
89 Arianna Guzman So Santiago (Garden Gro 32:06.3 10:42
90 Samantha Forrester So Corona del Mar 32:06.7 10:42
91 Yasmin Ortuno So Santiago (Garden Gro 32:16.7 10:46
92 Jenoa Vincintorio1 Sr Brea Olinda 33:16.8 11:06
93 Natalie Romero So Brea Olinda 33:17.1 11:06
94 Lisa Lu So Brethren Christian 33:37.9 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
111:39
22:20
7:27
36 Claire Qiu
So
20:54
6:58
1
Sara Miller
So
21:36
7:12
4
Jacqueline Padilla
So
22:15
7:25
5
Jessica Means
So
23:03
7:41
10
Sofie Vos
So
23:51
7:57
16
Ella Cecil
So
24:11
8:04
17
Anna Linn
So
26:38
8:53
26
2 Rosary
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:28
118:03
23:37
7:52
67 Elena Walz
So
23:00
7:40
9
Sheila Martins
So
23:23
7:48
12
Elizabeth Martinez1
So
23:23
7:48
13
Brooke Corona
So
23:50
7:57
15
Elizabeth Martinez2
So
24:28
8:09
18
Rachel Khlonen
So
25:09
8:23
21
Iliana Macias
So
29:14
9:45
32
3 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 7:04
120:13
24:03
8:01
70 Ava Scarberry
So
21:09
7:03
2
Hannah Jensen
So
22:20
7:27
6
Esmeralda Salcido
So
23:41
7:54
14
Samantha Polk
So
24:50
8:17
20
Karen Tran
So
28:13
9:24
28
Celest Romero
So
28:25
9:28
30




4 San Gorgonio
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:25
126:11
25:14
8:25
93 Maritzabel Saulcedo
So
22:43
7:34
7
Yoselyn Canseco
So
23:10
7:43
11
Juliana Yanez
So
24:35
8:12
19
Carina Rodriguez
So
26:35
8:52
25
Yohana Rodriguez
So
29:08
9:43
31
Valeria De La Cruz
So
29:29
9:50
33




5 Western
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 8:14
136:15
27:15
9:05
127 Vanessa Marin
Fr
22:45
7:35
8
Bahteli Feldblumb
So
26:08
8:43
23
Brianna Martinez
Fr
26:26
8:49
24
Daisy Hernandez
So
29:57
9:59
35
Jenny Del Rodrigue
So
30:59
10:20
37
Megan Brewer
Fr
31:15
10:25
39




6 Brea Olinda
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 11:47
140:28
28:06
9:22
139 Alex Amaya
So
21:30
7:10
3
Mya Garcia
Fr
25:13
8:24
22
Alexa Rodriguez
So
29:39
9:53
34
Isabella Cordova
Fr
30:49
10:16
36
Jenoa Vincintorio1
Sr
33:17
11:06
44
Natalie Romero
So
33:17
11:06
45




7 Santiago (Garden Gro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:05
149:01
29:48
9:56
175 Ruby Cisneros
So
26:39
8:53
27
Melissa Barajas
So
28:18
9:26
29
Jamie Nguyen
So
31:04
10:21
38
Lydia Morales
So
31:16
10:25
40
Desiree De La Riva
So
31:44
10:35
41
Arianna Guzman
So
32:06
10:42
42
Yasmin Ortuno
So
32:17
10:46
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Timmermans Jr El Modena 19:45.8 6:35
2 Katherine Collier Jr St. Margaret’s 20:14.6 6:45
3 Erik Cano Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:22.3 6:47
4 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (HB) 20:23.5 6:48
5 Madye Arundale Jr St. Margaret’s 20:26.3 6:49
6 Marvin Undan Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:29.7 6:50
7 Sydney Sharp Jr Corona del Mar 20:35.7 6:52
8 Henry Feuerborn Jr University Irvine 20:37 6:52
9 Chris Flores Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:37.3 6:52
10 Clarice Margo Jr Brea Olinda 20:38.4 6:53
11 Justin Banh Jr Alhambra 20:40.7 6:54
12 Kevin Ly Jr Mira Mesa 20:43.2 6:54
13 Jonathon Henriques Jr Katella 20:43.8 6:55
14 Kanaya Adams Jr Newport Harbor 20:44.3 6:55
15 Will Holman Jr Murrieta Valley 20:45.4 6:55
16 Kaylee Hernandez Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:46.7 6:56
17 Ryan Murphy Jr Mission Viejo 20:46.8 6:56
18 Anthony Canales So Warren 20:55.6 6:59
19 Nick Lajom Jr Murrieta Valley 20:56.3 6:59
20 Grant Gillinger Jr Edison (HB) 20:57.4 6:59
21 Kevin Serafin Jr Katella 20:58.8 7:00
22 Alexander Andrade Jr Katella 20:59.8 7:00
23 Jonathan Sumergido Jr Anaheim 20:59.9 7:00
24 Therese Mckeagney Jr J Serra Catholic 21:00.9 7:00
25 Muhammad Mahmoud Jr Canyon Springs 21:03.9 7:01
26 Gabriel Cruz Jr Godinez 21:05.5 7:02
27 Diego Martinez Jr Katella 21:05.9 7:02
28 Claire Mullen Jr St. Margaret’s 21:12.8 7:04
29 William Hardcastle Jr Woodbridge 21:12.8 7:04
30 Mica Higareda Sr Brea Olinda 21:20.9 7:07
31 Aidan Luby Jr Mission Viejo 21:23.2 7:08
32 Jared Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 21:24.5 7:08
33 Akhil Narang Jr Capistrano Valley 21:25.3 7:08
34 Tye Henry Jr Mission Viejo 21:27.9 7:09
35 Justin Gardner Jr Northwood 21:35.5 7:12
36 Enrique Valdez Jr Canyon Springs 21:41.5 7:14
37 Sidney Bihrer Jr Faith Lutheran 21:43.2 7:14
38 Dennis Li Jr University Irvine 21:43.5 7:15
39 Jenoa Vincintorio2 Sr Brea Olinda 21:45.8 7:15
40 Gustavo Garibay Jr Anaheim 21:54.8 7:18
41 Freddy Camara Jr Newport Harbor 21:57.3 7:19
42 Braden Evenson Jr Woodbridge 21:57.5 7:19
43 Jared Gonzalez Jr Anaheim 21:57.9 7:19
44 William Chen Sr Westminster 22:00.7 7:20
45 Bella Scarano Jr Santa Margarita 22:02.4 7:21
46 Emmanuel Ngige Jr Katella 22:02.9 7:21
47 Chamidu Sagara Jr University Irvine 22:04.9 7:22
48 Angela Kim Jr Portola (Irvine) 22:08.8 7:23
49 Jasper Timmermans Jr Hamilton 22:09.9 7:23
50 Erika James Jr Irvine 22:11.4 7:24
51 Heather Gentile Jr Verdugo Hills 22:14.7 7:25
52 Cheng Zhao Jr Woodbridge 22:14.7 7:25
53 Roberto Zarco Jr Katella 22:21.2 7:27
54 Christian Ponce Jr Tustin 22:24.5 7:28
55 Isaiah Valdez Jr Mira Mesa 22:25.7 7:29
56 Tori Fugitt Jr Faith Lutheran 22:25.9 7:29
57 Enrique Calderon Jr Anaheim 22:27.5 7:29
58 Cara Super Jr Shadow Mountain 22:30.3 7:30
59 Gabe Schoene Jr Edison (HB) 22:33.3 7:31
60 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Jr Tustin 22:35.9 7:32
61 Ivan Flores Jr Alhambra 22:45.9 7:35
62 Kate Hayashi1 Jr Portola (Irvine) 22:50.3 7:37
63 Kate Hayashi2 Jr Portola (Irvine) 22:50.5 7:37
64 Ty Hundley Jr Capistrano Valley 22:53.3 7:38
65 Juan Morales Jr Newport Harbor 22:55.7 7:39
66 Nicole Blaauw Jr Monrovia 23:03.4 7:41
67 Noelle Bermudez Jr Rosary 23:04.7 7:42
68 Yelsy Reyes Jr El Modena 23:05.2 7:42
69 Kassie Machado Jr El Modena 23:08.4 7:43
70 David Perez Jr Mission Viejo 23:10.8 7:44
71 Steven Dualba Jr University Irvine 23:10.9 7:44
72 Gabriela Valle Jr Chadwick 23:12.4 7:44
73 Jorge Lopez So Anaheim 23:12.8 7:44
74 Mellie Wang So J Serra Catholic 23:14.7 7:45
75 Brandon Lobato Jr Anaheim 23:16.2 7:45
76 Susy Alonzo Jr El Modena 23:19.4 7:46
77 Rafael Juarez Jr Arroyo Valley 23:20.4 7:47
78 Greg Soliman Jr University Irvine 23:21.7 7:47
79 Sofia Placias Jr Laguna Hills 23:26.8 7:49
80 Ricardo Penaloza Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:28.4 7:49
81 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica 23:30.5 7:50 1/7 5/21 38/49 22:12 22:12
82 Christopher Aguilar Jr Tustin 23:31.8 7:51
83 Claire Leeb Jr Pacifica 23:32.7 7:51 2/7 6/21 21/39 24:33
(1:00)
24:33
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Coco Chinnici Jr Corona del Mar 23:38.1 7:53
85 Ryan Leanos Jr Rancho Alamitos 23:39.3 7:53
86 Riddhi Verma Jr Western 23:43.2 7:54
87 Jade Mccrory So Laguna Hills 23:44.2 7:55
88 Santino Curiel Fr Samueli Academy 23:53.4 7:58
89 Angelica Ramirez-C Jr San Gorgonio 23:53.8 7:58
90 Matthew Oshefsky Jr Woodbridge 23:53.9 7:58
91 Emily Amador Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 23:54.3 7:58
92 Bryan Garcia Jr Katella 23:59.5 8:00
93 Yu-lun Wang Jr Woodbridge 24:02.7 8:01
94 Joshua Jidaria Jr Mira Mesa 24:03.7 8:01
95 Yoali Romero Jr El Modena 24:09.3 8:03
96 Rushil Gupta Jr University Irvine 24:11.9 8:04
97 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 24:13.5 8:04 3/7 10/21 15/28 24:53
(0:40)
24:53
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Kimberly Vazquez Jr Ocean View 24:16.8 8:06
99 Samuel Montoya Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:18.8 8:06
100 Addison Wagner Sr Brea Olinda 24:26.8 8:09
101 Emily Fung1 Jr Faith Lutheran 24:31.4 8:10
102 Emily Fung2 Jr Faith Lutheran 24:31.8 8:11
103 John Melcher Jr University Irvine 24:35.2 8:12
104 Kiera Fisher Jr Brea Olinda 24:49.9 8:17
105 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 24:52.8 8:18 4/7 12/21 10/16 25:51
(0:58)
25:51
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Amy Bautista Jr Shadow Mountain 25:03.9 8:21
107 Miles Dwight Jr Newport Harbor 25:12.9 8:24
108 Melanie Madrigal Jr San Gorgonio 25:16.2 8:25
109 Michelle Fernandez Jr Buena Park 25:16.8 8:26
110 Gretchen Lam1 Jr La Quinta (Westminst 25:20.5 8:27
111 Gretchen Lam2 Jr La Quinta (Westminst 25:21.1 8:27
112 John Soss Jr Woodbridge 25:21.9 8:27
113 Lily Taylor Jr Faith Lutheran 25:28.3 8:29
114 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica 25:30.2 8:30 5/7 13/21 9/10 25:33
(0:03)
25:33
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 Yaneli Herrera Jr Century 25:35.3 8:32
116 Kiana Tran Jr La Quinta (Westminst 25:39.4 8:33
117 Thomas Lin Jr University Irvine 25:43.5 8:35
118 Julie Hoang Jr La Quinta (Westminst 25:58.8 8:40
119 Ethan Sparks Jr Mission Viejo 26:01.6 8:41
120 Paulina Portillo Jr Century 26:02.8 8:41
121 Brooklyn OBrein Jr Faith Lutheran 26:05.4 8:42
122 Mary Pasquesi Jr Corona del Mar 26:07.9 8:43
123 Anthony Bonfa Jr University Irvine 26:12.7 8:44
124 Katie Youngson Jr Faith Lutheran 26:14.3 8:45
125 Crisol Cadena Jr Santiago (Garden Gro 26:15.8 8:45
126 Landon Armand Jr University Irvine 26:31.7 8:51
127 Edgar Cano Jr Anaheim 26:34.5 8:52
128 Ethan Do Jr Northwood 26:40.2 8:53
129 Andrew De Haro Jr Tustin 26:43.7 8:55
130 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica 26:53.8 8:58 6/7 17/21 7/8
131 Cecilia Salmeron Jr Century 26:56.8 8:59
132 Merlen Arriola Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:05.4 9:02
133 Amber Rodriguez Jr Bellflower 27:08.9 9:03
134 Daniel Hernandez Jr Anaheim 27:12.5 9:04
135 Meagan Lesser Jr Chadwick 27:18.7 9:06
136 Ivan Rigney Jr Mission Viejo 27:21.1 9:07
137 Hadley Mccusker Jr Santa Margarita 27:25.8 9:09
138 Emmy Kopecky Jr Monrovia 27:27.3 9:09
139 Grace Fairchild Jr Rosary 27:28.7 9:10
140 Stephanie Vargas Jr Century 27:40.6 9:14
141 Reanna Alam Jr Western 27:47.6 9:16
142 Mohamed El-askary Jr Mission Viejo 27:59.5 9:20
143 Alyssa Banawa1 Jr Irvine 28:06.5 9:22
144 Alyssa Banawa2 Jr Irvine 28:06.8 9:22
145 Claire Daniels Jr Brethren Christian 28:15.9 9:25
146 Evelyn Villatoro Jr Buena Park 28:24.5 9:28
147 Maritza Ibarra1 Jr Samueli Academy 28:26.5 9:29
148 Ganessa Carrillo Jr Laguna Hills 28:26.7 9:29
149 Maritza Ibarra2 Jr Samueli Academy 28:37.8 9:33
150 Elena Hernandez Jr Pacifica 28:50.4 9:37 7/7 20/21 6/6
151 Antonia Pedro Jr USC College Prep San 28:54.1 9:38
152 Megan Bermudo El Modena 29:06.9 9:42
153 Melany Teran Jr Century 29:21.4 9:47
154 Kimberly Fonseca Jr Laguna Hills 29:23.9 9:48
155 Heidi Rosas1 Sr Rancho Alamitos 29:37.9 9:53
156 Nyssa Lim Jr Western 29:41.8 9:54
157 Isabella Padilla Jr San Gorgonio 30:04.9 10:02
158 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr San Gorgonio 30:23.3 10:08
159 Elissa Fernandez Jr Rosary 31:16.8 10:26
160 Kiersten Hernandez1 So Bellflower 31:25.8 10:29
161 Kiersten Hernandez2 So Bellflower 31:25.8 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Katella
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
105:51
21:10
7:03
47 Jonathon Henriques
Jr
20:44
6:55
4
Kevin Serafin
Jr
20:59
7:00
6
Alexander Andrade
Jr
21:00
7:00
7
Diego Martinez
Jr
21:06
7:02
9
Emmanuel Ngige
Jr
22:03
7:21
21
Roberto Zarco
Jr
22:21
7:27
24
Bryan Garcia
Jr
24:00
8:00
38
2 Mission Viejo
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
108:13
21:39
7:13
73 Ryan Murphy
Jr
20:47
6:56
5
Aidan Luby
Jr
21:23
7:08
12
Jared Greenwood
Jr
21:25
7:08
13
Tye Henry
Jr
21:28
7:09
14
David Perez
Jr
23:11
7:44
29
Ethan Sparks
Jr
26:02
8:41
53
Ivan Rigney
Jr
27:21
9:07
60
3 Anaheim
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:13
110:33
22:07
7:22
103 Jonathan Sumergido
Jr
21:00
7:00
8
Gustavo Garibay
Jr
21:55
7:18
18
Jared Gonzalez
Jr
21:58
7:19
20
Enrique Calderon
Jr
22:28
7:29
26
Jorge Lopez
So
23:13
7:44
31
Brandon Lobato
Jr
23:16
7:45
32
Edgar Cano
Jr
26:35
8:52
57
4 University Irvine
2-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:45
110:58
22:12
7:24
104 Henry Feuerborn
Jr
20:37
6:52
2
Dennis Li
Jr
21:44
7:15
16
Chamidu Sagara
Jr
22:05
7:22
22
Steven Dualba
Jr
23:11
7:44
30
Greg Soliman
Jr
23:22
7:47
34
Rushil Gupta
Jr
24:12
8:04
41
John Melcher
Jr
24:35
8:12
46
5 Brea Olinda
3-2-3-5-5
Gap: 4:12
113:02
22:36
7:32
121 Clarice Margo
Jr
20:38
6:53
3
Mica Higareda
Sr
21:21
7:07
11
Jenoa Vincintorio2
Sr
21:46
7:15
17
Addison Wagner
Sr
24:27
8:09
43
Kiera Fisher
Jr
24:50
8:17
47








6 Woodbridge
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
113:22
22:40
7:33
128 William Hardcastle
Jr
21:13
7:04
10
Braden Evenson
Jr
21:58
7:19
19
Cheng Zhao
Jr
22:15
7:25
23
Matthew Oshefsky
Jr
23:54
7:58
37
Yu-lun Wang
Jr
24:03
8:01
39
John Soss
Jr
25:22
8:27
49




7 El Modena
1-6-7-6-7
Gap: 4:24
113:28
22:42
7:34
129 Emma Timmermans
Jr
19:46
6:35
1
Yelsy Reyes
Jr
23:05
7:42
27
Kassie Machado
Jr
23:08
7:43
28
Susy Alonzo
Jr
23:19
7:46
33
Yoali Romero
Jr
24:09
8:03
40
Megan Bermudo
-
29:07
9:42
63




8 Faith Lutheran
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
118:41
23:44
7:55
179 Sidney Bihrer
Jr
21:43
7:14
15
Tori Fugitt
Jr
22:26
7:29
25
Emily Fung1
Jr
24:31
8:10
44
Emily Fung2
Jr
24:32
8:11
45
Lily Taylor
Jr
25:28
8:29
50
Brooklyn OBrein
Jr
26:05
8:42
55
Katie Youngson
Jr
26:14
8:45
56
9 Pacifica
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
121:40
24:20
8:07
212 Regan Heredia
Jr
23:31
7:50
35
Claire Leeb
Jr
23:33
7:51
36
Sandra Vu
Jr
24:14
8:04
42
Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
24:53
8:18
48
Kaitlin Oberle
Jr
25:30
8:30
51
Erin Jow
Jr
26:54
8:58
58
Elena Hernandez
Jr
28:50
9:37
62
10 Century
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:46
135:37
27:07
9:02
290 Yaneli Herrera
Jr
25:35
8:32
52
Paulina Portillo
Jr
26:03
8:41
54
Cecilia Salmeron
Jr
26:57
8:59
59
Stephanie Vargas
Jr
27:41
9:14
61
Melany Teran
Jr
29:21
9:47
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liesel Blau Fr St. Margaret’s 18:22 6:07
2 Jadyn Zdanavage Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:37.9 6:13
3 Allie Poor Fr Pacifica 20:15 6:45 1/7 1/21 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Cameron Murphy Fr J Serra Catholic 20:24 6:48
5 Savannah Mellott Fr Santa Margarita 20:49.5 6:57
6 Maya Papoulias Fr Fallbrook 21:03.5 7:01
7 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Rancho Alamitos 21:08.4 7:03
8 Hanna Barmettler Fr J Serra Catholic 21:09.9 7:03
9 Alice Shin Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:11.8 7:04
10 Sydney Paulson Fr J Serra Catholic 21:12.8 7:04
11 Ryan Rothman Fr Chadwick 21:18.6 7:06
12 Delaney Belanger Fr J Serra Catholic 21:31.1 7:10
13 Britta Wolker Fr Corona del Mar 21:35.5 7:12
14 Alex Law Fr Corona del Mar 21:39.4 7:13
15 Isabella Vu Fr Corona del Mar 21:42.4 7:14
16 Mia Conigliaro Fr Corona del Mar 21:45.4 7:15
17 Claire Buchi Fr Chadwick 21:54 7:18
18 Emma Oskurus Fr Rosary 21:55.4 7:18
19 Jocelyn Kwon Fr Irvine 21:58.5 7:20
20 Ali Botuchis Fr St. Margaret’s 22:11.4 7:24
21 Ellie Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 22:14.2 7:25
22 Sydney Badescu Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:16.1 7:25
23 Emma Griffin Fr St. Margaret’s 22:21.2 7:27
24 Hailey Contreras Fr Buena Park 22:40.1 7:33
25 Anika Kanitkar Fr Irvine 22:53.9 7:38
26 Jacqueline Fernandez Fr Buena Park 22:56.2 7:39
27 Kayla Davis Fr Laguna Hills 23:08.7 7:43
28 Stephanie Pineda Fr Buena Park 23:19.2 7:46
29 Yessenia Chavez1 Fr Buena Park 23:20.7 7:47
30 Isabella Dunlap Fr Chadwick 23:21 7:47
31 Yessenia Chavez2 Fr Buena Park 23:21.5 7:47
32 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 23:43.9 7:55 2/7 8/21 9/16
33 Sophia Montoya Fr J Serra Catholic 23:47.3 7:56
34 Clara Mangali So Chadwick 24:05.8 8:02
35 Vivianna Romo Fr La Quinta (Westminst 24:10.3 8:03
36 Xochitl Iglesias Fr Rancho Alamitos 24:11.4 8:04
37 Sophia Von Gierke Fr Santa Margarita 24:11.8 8:04
38 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 24:12.2 8:04 3/7 9/21 7/12
39 Ayva Poggi Fr J Serra Catholic 24:13.1 8:04
40 Sienna Miller Fr Santa Margarita 24:16.2 8:05
41 Hana Martin Fr Buena Park 24:25 8:08
42 Allison Duarte Fr Corona del Mar 24:33.7 8:11
43 Justine Avalos Fr Rosary 24:33.8 8:11
44 Trista Verne Fr Rosary 24:34.8 8:12
45 Claire Timmermans Fr El Modena 24:40.7 8:14
46 Alexis Ruiz Fr Patriot 24:44.3 8:15
47 Yadira Rosario Fr Buena Park 24:44.9 8:15
48 Jennifer Rhee Fr Portola (Irvine) 24:46.4 8:15
49 Ashley Riba Fr Corona del Mar 24:47.6 8:16
50 Ryan Hurley2 Fr San Marcos 25:08.4 8:23
51 Jamie Cristobal Fr La Quinta (Westminst 25:09.9 8:23
52 Emmelien Coumou Fr Faith Lutheran 25:15.4 8:25
53 Belinda Martinez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:18.8 8:26
54 Yip Charlize Fr Irvine 25:26.1 8:29
55 Kolina Jenji Fr Rosary 25:37.6 8:33
56 Vetzayra Torres Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 25:37.6 8:33
57 Hannah Franklin Fr Chadwick 25:38.6 8:33
58 Kailee Uchino Fr Portola (Irvine) 25:41.1 8:34
59 Keira Damron Fr Shadow Mountain 25:53.8 8:38
60 Nideline Lagunas Fr St. Margaret’s 25:53.9 8:38
61 Emily Ramirez Fr Buena Park 26:14.7 8:45
62 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 26:33.6 8:51 4/7 14/21 8/9
63 Renee Puisis Fr Pacifica 26:38.3 8:53 5/7 15/21 6/7
64 Emily Garcia Fr Irvine 26:39.3 8:53
65 Alyssa VanWormer Fr Pacifica 26:40.1 8:53 6/7 16/21 4/7
66 Diana Hernandez Fr Century 26:42.9 8:54
67 Robin Yeh Fr Portola (Irvine) 26:52.5 8:58
68 Chloe Nguyen Fr Calvary Chapel Santa 27:16.2 9:05
69 Briana Guzman Fr Rosary 27:21.4 9:07
70 Sonny Arellano Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 27:21.6 9:07
71 Anna Gu Fr Chadwick 27:44.6 9:15
72 Kimi Watanabe Fr Rosary 28:17.9 9:26
73 Jennifer Soria Fr Laguna Hills 28:48.5 9:36
74 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 29:44.5 9:55 7/7 21/21 2/3
75 Cali Valenzuela Fr Rosary 30:12.9 10:04
76 Jazmin Juarez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 31:05.2 10:22
77 Johana Alvarez Fr San Gorgonio 31:53.6 10:38
78 Evelyn Castelan Fr Patriot 32:54.6 10:58
79 Kimberly Enciso2 Fr Fallbrook 33:38.5 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 J Serra Catholic
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 3:23
108:05
21:37
7:12
44 Cameron Murphy
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Hanna Barmettler
Fr
21:10
7:03
4
Sydney Paulson
Fr
21:13
7:04
6
Delaney Belanger
Fr
21:31
7:10
8
Sophia Montoya
Fr
23:47
7:56
23
Ayva Poggi
Fr
24:13
8:04
26




2 Corona del Mar
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:58
111:16
22:15
7:25
70 Britta Wolker
Fr
21:36
7:12
9
Alex Law
Fr
21:39
7:13
10
Isabella Vu
Fr
21:42
7:14
11
Mia Conigliaro
Fr
21:45
7:15
12
Allison Duarte
Fr
24:34
8:11
28
Ashley Riba
Fr
24:48
8:16
33




3 Portola (Irvine)
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 7:03
112:33
22:31
7:30
89 Jadyn Zdanavage
Fr
18:38
6:13
1
Alice Shin
Fr
21:12
7:04
5
Sydney Badescu
Fr
22:16
7:25
15
Jennifer Rhee
Fr
24:46
8:15
32
Kailee Uchino
Fr
25:41
8:34
36
Robin Yeh
Fr
26:53
8:58
40




4 Buena Park
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:41
115:38
23:08
7:43
91 Hailey Contreras
Fr
22:40
7:33
16
Jacqueline Fernandez
Fr
22:56
7:39
17
Stephanie Pineda
Fr
23:19
7:46
18
Yessenia Chavez1
Fr
23:21
7:47
19
Yessenia Chavez2
Fr
23:22
7:47
21
Hana Martin
Fr
24:25
8:08
27
Yadira Rosario
Fr
24:45
8:15
31
5 Chadwick
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:20
116:18
23:16
7:45
99 Ryan Rothman
Fr
21:19
7:06
7
Claire Buchi
Fr
21:54
7:18
13
Isabella Dunlap
Fr
23:21
7:47
20
Clara Mangali
So
24:06
8:02
24
Hannah Franklin
Fr
25:39
8:33
35
Anna Gu
Fr
27:45
9:15
42




6 Pacifica
2-5-5-6-6
Gap: 6:23
121:23
24:17
8:06
124 Allie Poor
Fr
20:15
6:45
2
Sophia Cruz
Fr
23:44
7:55
22
Geneve Lopez
Fr
24:12
8:04
25
Samantha Skinner
Fr
26:34
8:51
37
Renee Puisis
Fr
26:38
8:53
38
Alyssa VanWormer
Fr
26:40
8:53
39
Natalie Bonilla
Fr
29:45
9:55
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Rosary
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:26
124:03
24:49
8:16
148 Emma Oskurus
Fr
21:55
7:18
14
Justine Avalos
Fr
24:34
8:11
29
Trista Verne
Fr
24:35
8:12
30
Kolina Jenji
Fr
25:38
8:33
34
Briana Guzman
Fr
27:21
9:07
41
Kimi Watanabe
Fr
28:18
9:26
43
Cali Valenzuela
Fr
30:13
10:04
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Michelle Huerta, Fr, 19:17.5, Warren San Clemente, 103:08.2, 48
Fr - Div 2 Leanna Tamura, Fr, 19:41.3, Newport Harbor Murrieta Valley, 113:26.5, 37
Fr - Div 3 Liesel Blau, Fr, 18:22, St. Margaret’s J Serra Catholic, 108:05.1, 44
Jr - Div 1 Emily Richards, Jr, 18:43.5, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 104:55.2, 45
Jr - Div 2 Audrey Landis, Jr, 19:46.8, Northwood Foothill (Santa Ana), 111:27.8, 52
Jr - Div 3 Emma Timmermans, Jr, 19:45.8, El Modena Katella, 105:51.2, 47
So - Div 1 Lauren Schuerger, So, 19:22.6, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 106:08.6, 66
So - Div 2 Kyra Compton, So, 18:40.8, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 101:57.3, 47
So - Div 3 Stella Gladden, So, 19:51.4, High Tech High NC Corona del Mar, 111:38.9, 36
Sr - Div 1 Maria Hernandez, Sr, 19:02.9, Santa Ana Warren, 106:08.6, 35
Sr - Div 2 Carly Corsinita, Sr, 18:59.4, Capistrano Valley Godinez, 114:10.4, 43
Sr - Div 3 Alayna Peters, Sr, 19:50.5, Monrovia Laguna Hills, 119:04, 15

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr - Div 1 Andrew Presa, Fr, 16:29.8, San Marcos San Juan Hills, 91:55.6, 61
Fr - Div 2 Wylie Cleugh, Fr, 16:43.1, Edison (HB) Mission Viejo, 92:41.3, 62
Fr - Div 3 Kevin Shen, Fr, 17:17.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 95:12.1, 58
Jr - Div 1 Brandon Palacios, Jr, 16:03.6, Santa Ana Vista Murrieta, 85:42.8, 47
Jr - Div 2 Thomas Mordy, Jr, 16:00.6, Capistrano Valley Woodbridge, 84:04.2, 16
Jr - Div 3 Jackson Adelman, Jr, 16:05.8, St. Margaret’s Santa Margarita, 93:58.7, 82
So - Div 1 Nico Colchico, So, 16:22.6, Wilson (Long Beach) Santa Ana, 87:33.5, 70
So - Div 2 Grant Sweningson, So, 16:13.8, Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana), 86:05.6, 48
So - Div 3 Aidan Ermisch, So, 16:58.3, J Serra Catholic Pacifica (Garden Gro, 95:36.6, 100
Sr - Div 1 Fabian Gomez, Sr, 16:10.7, Warren Wilson (Long Beach), 83:59.8, 41
Sr - Div 2 Caleb Niednagel, Sr, 15:41.3, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 82:37.6, 25
Sr - Div 3 Shea Smith, Sr, 16:13.4, Pacifica (Garden Gro Rancho Alamitos, 87:56.4, 40