Pacifica Results from the Bell Gardens Invitational at Cerritos Sports Complex on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aceves, Elias So So 19:24.53 6:28 3 140/279 10/11 21/29 4/8 20:20
(0:55,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Agatep, James Fr Fr 35:46.85 11:56 3 277/277 6/6 29/29 21/21 33:55
Altomirano, Jonathon So So 19:03.85 6:21 3 128/279 8/11 17/29 6/12 19:56
(0:52,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Blake, Jack So So 18:25.76 6:09 3 92/279 5/11 13/29 7/24 18:43
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
caira, Michael Jr Jr 17:56.59 5:59 3 115/283 3/6 8/29 21/38 18:35
(0:38,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Bobby Jr Jr 21:05.21 7:02 3 231/283 5/6 25/29 23/26 22:17
(1:12,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chung, Adam Fr Fr 19:05.19 6:22 3 71/277 2/6 18/29 20/43 18:48
Cisneros, Andrew So So 19:12.72 6:24 3 132/279 9/11 19/29 5/10 19:39
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dillman, Luke So So 18:51.39 6:17 3 120/279 7/11 16/29 6/16 20:00
(1:08,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Enders, Caleb So So 20:09.09 6:43 3 181/279 11/11 24/29 4/6 19:25
Fremgen, Shane So So 17:58.16 5:59 3 71/279 4/11 9/29 7/35 18:11
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gomez, Aiden So So 17:53.49 5:58 3 64/279 3/11 7/29 9/38 18:04
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Freddy Sr Sr 18:32.57 6:11 3 176/282 5/6 14/29 17/28 18:35
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guardino, Caden Fr Fr 23:23.56 7:48 3 236/277 5/6 28/29 23/26 24:21
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Guardino, Cole Sr Sr 18:25.08 6:08 3 172/282 4/6 12/29 24/31 19:22
(0:57,4.9)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Kilgore, Blake Sr Sr 19:46.73 6:36 3 225/282 6/6 22/29 17/22 20:43
(0:57,4.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luong-kha, Viencent Jr Jr 16:56.86 5:39 3 46/283 1/6 1/29 23/50 17:28
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Perkins, Wyatt Fr Fr 18:04.23 6:01 3 24/277 1/6 11/29 17/48 18:15
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pfeifer, Drew Fr Fr 19:22.22 6:27 3 80/277 3/6 20/29 12/39 18:58
Pineda, Joseph Sr Sr 17:59.12 6:00 3 150/282 3/6 10/29 28/36 18:46
(0:46,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pomeroy, Scott So So 17:30.15 5:50 3 47/279 2/11 4/29 13/45 17:39
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Setum, Benjamin Fr Fr 21:35.21 7:12 3 194/277 4/6 27/29 25/32 22:08
(0:33,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Simpson, Ryan Jr Jr 21:08.31 7:03 3 234/283 6/6 26/29 20/24 21:43
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sparks, Zachary Sr Sr 17:30.32 5:50 3 118/282 1/6 5/29 38/53 18:25
(0:55,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Swadling, Weston So So 17:04.02 5:41 3 33/279 1/11 2/29 19/49 17:12
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Takasugi, Takumi Jr Jr 17:18.19 5:46 3 69/283 2/6 3/29 19/43 17:36
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tran, Nam Sr Sr 17:42.23 5:54 3 133/282 2/6 6/29 28/47 18:08
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wilkerson, Elijah Jr Jr 19:51.2 6:37 3 194/283 4/6 23/29 23/31 20:36
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zeeman, Dean So So 18:34.88 6:12 3 101/279 6/11 15/29 5/19 19:11
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 25/28 90:09
1:02
3 6:01 5:50 6:11 594 5:08 Zachary Sparks (98), Nam Tran (109), Joseph Pineda (120), Cole Guardino (132), Freddy Gonzalez (135)
So 1st 5 8/24 88:52
1:22
3 5:55 5:41 6:09 240 5:34 Weston Swadling (26), Scott Pomeroy (37), Aiden Gomez (50), Shane Fremgen (55), Jack Blake (72)
So 2nd 5 5/8 95:07
0:50
3 6:20 6:12 6:28 124 5:58 Dean Zeeman (14), Luke Dillman (23), Jonathon Altomirano (28), Andrew Cisneros (29), Elias Aceves (30)
Jr 1st 5 22/26 93:08
4:08
3 6:13 5:39 7:02 498 5:29 Viencent Luong-kha (44), Takumi Takasugi (59), Michael caira (94), Elijah Wilkerson (142), Bobby Chang (159)
Fr 1st 5 17/26 101:30
5:19
3 6:46 6:01 7:48 426 5:59 Wyatt Perkins (20), Adam Chung (56), Drew Pfeifer (62), Benjamin Setum (135), Caden Guardino (153)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo (SS) 14:28.2 4:49
2 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda 14:35.65 4:52
3 Lukas Amare Sr Diamond Bar 14:36.08 4:52
4 Jesse Alvarado Sr Walnut 14:36.67 4:52
5 Christopher Park Sr Marshall 14:51.43 4:57
6 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 14:52.33 4:57
7 Lucas Schriver Jr Palisades Charter 14:52.96 4:58
8 Conner Parker Sr Diamond Ranch 15:05.03 5:02
9 Felix Diaz Jr Norwalk 15:05.13 5:02
10 Clark Reynolds Jr Marshall 15:08.44 5:03
11 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:09.61 5:03
12 Luke Francis Sr Los Altos 15:10.13 5:03
13 Nicolas Castillo-D Sr Edgewood 15:16.13 5:05
14 Aiden Alegria Sr Lakewood 15:17.11 5:06
15 Daniel Casas Sr Garfield 15:17.51 5:06
16 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo (SS) 15:20.49 5:07
17 Dider Sandoval Sr Glendora 15:23.96 5:08
18 Justin Singer So Kennedy 15:24.68 5:08
19 Nicholas Vega Sr Glendora 15:27.15 5:09
20 Juan Hernandez Jr Venice 15:31.72 5:11
21 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda 15:35.58 5:12
22 Zachary Cadima Sr Glendora 15:37.59 5:13
23 Jonathan Rosenthal Sr Los Alamitos 15:41.02 5:14
24 George Rosales Sr Diamond Bar 15:44.51 5:15
25 Felix Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 15:47.83 5:16
26 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 15:48.16 5:16
27 Austin Kuromi Sr Marshall 15:49.12 5:16
28 Ben Behar Sr San Pedro 15:51.29 5:17
29 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda 15:53.35 5:18
30 Kaleb Macias Jr Venice 15:56.22 5:19
31 Joseph Siwiecki Sr Los Altos 15:57.26 5:19
32 Emmanuel Cadena Ag Sr Venice 15:57.63 5:19
33 Cyrus Gutierrez Sr Downey 15:58.06 5:19
34 Mohamed Elshehawy Sr Downey 15:58.42 5:19
35 Hunter Steinman Sr Palisades Charter 15:58.5 5:20
36 Gabriel Garcia Sr Marshall 15:59.79 5:20
37 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:00.62 5:20
38 Abraham Romero Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 16:02.98 5:21
39 Bryan Son Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 16:03 5:21
40 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo (SS) 16:03.44 5:21
41 Brian Rogers Sr Los Alamitos 16:05.75 5:22
42 Victor Carillo-Sau So Arroyo (SS) 16:06.6 5:22
43 Bryce Harper Sr Sutter 16:07.66 5:23
44 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood 16:09.39 5:23
45 Brandon Murillo Sr Downey 16:11.03 5:24
46 Sean Castro Sr Claremont 16:12.17 5:24
47 Finlay Robertson So Marshall 16:12.81 5:24
48 James Jimenez So Venice 16:13.89 5:25
49 Cooper Holt Sr Claremont 16:14.23 5:25
50 Carlos Martinez Sr El Monte 16:14.49 5:25
51 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda 16:15.12 5:25
52 Aiden Rowe Sr Rosemead 16:18.05 5:26
53 Andrew Maldonado Sr San Pedro 16:18.53 5:26
54 Joel Magana Sr Alta Loma 16:20.41 5:27
55 Robert Noriega Sr Hawthorne 16:20.45 5:27
56 Ivan Monroy-Rios Jr Marshall 16:22.98 5:28
57 Andrew Velasco Sr Brea Olinda 16:23.03 5:28
58 Robert Martinez Sr Rosemead 16:25.42 5:28
59 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:25.45 5:28
60 Nicholas Correnti Sr Gabrielino 16:26.1 5:29
61 Jude Hallett Sr Walnut 16:27.33 5:29
62 Antonio Galicia Sr El Rancho 16:29.24 5:30
63 Joseph Rivas Sr Don Bosco Tech 16:29.59 5:30
64 Emmanuel Bautista Sr Rosemead 16:29.62 5:30
65 Casey Reynolds Sr Don Bosco Tech 16:29.94 5:30
66 Joseph Valdez Sr El Rancho 16:31.57 5:31
67 Ryan Perdomo Sr El Rancho 16:34.95 5:32
68 Matthew Ung Sr Los Alamitos 16:36.35 5:32
69 Sebastian Garcia Sr Arroyo (SS) 16:39.94 5:33
70 Isaac Gonzalez Sr Norwalk 16:39.95 5:33
71 Mitchell Hein Jr Los Alamitos 16:40.55 5:34
72 Braedyn Hick Sr Sutter 16:41.78 5:34
73 Jose Garcia Chavez Jr Norwalk 16:41.86 5:34
74 Bo Brooks Sr Palisades Charter 16:42.68 5:34
75 Brandon Rodriguez Sr Diamond Bar 16:43.25 5:34
76 Jose Hernandez Sr Los Altos 16:46.75 5:36
77 Eric Kim Sr Whitney 16:46.89 5:36
78 Nicholas Johnson Jr Arroyo (SS) 16:48.64 5:36
79 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy 16:51.24 5:37
80 Prince Musimiki Sr Rosemead 16:51.57 5:37
81 Emanuel Saavedra Sr El Rancho 16:52.05 5:37
82 Rahul Chavan Sr Los Alamitos 16:53.1 5:38
83 Raymond Baldez Jr Sutter 16:54.26 5:38
84 Jaden Montejano Sr South El Monte 16:54.61 5:38
85 Aakash Kadakia Sr Brea Olinda 16:55.51 5:39
86 Noah Lucero Sr St. Paul 16:56.37 5:39
87 Mark Barboza Sr Palisades Charter 16:57.02 5:39
88 Tanes Luangruangth Sr Marshall 16:57.19 5:39
89 Shawn Ly Sr Rosemead 16:57.29 5:39
90 Diego Martinez Sr San Pedro 16:58.07 5:39
91 Anthony Martinez Sr San Pedro 16:58.75 5:40
92 Ivan Mendez Sr Venice 16:59.16 5:40
93 Etienne Deleage Jr Marshall 17:03.94 5:41
94 Aaron Alarcon Sr Claremont 17:05.1 5:42
95 Josue Basilio Sr Mater Dei 17:05.4 5:42
96 Alfonso Gonzalez Sr Downey 17:06.77 5:42
97 Rigoberto Chavez So Norwalk 17:07.24 5:42
98 Andrew Estrada Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:08.68 5:43
99 Arturo Sanchez So Norwalk 17:09.05 5:43
100 Cole Hardwick Sr Los Alamitos 17:10.11 5:43
101 Alexis Gutierrez Sr Dominguez 17:13.58 5:45
102 Andy Duran Sr San Pedro 17:13.93 5:45
103 Bryan Morales Sr South El Monte 17:15.06 5:45
104 David Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:16.02 5:45
105 Nathan Hoon Sr Claremont 17:16.44 5:45
106 Oscar Cendejas Sr Don Bosco Tech 17:17.42 5:46
108 Eduardo Guevara Sr Perris 17:18.03 5:46
109 Brodie Mulvaney Sr Lakewood 17:18.91 5:46
110 Maurice Cruz Sr Alta Loma 17:20.37 5:47
111 Juan Lopez Sr Schurr 17:20.86 5:47
112 Kory Brown Sr Claremont 17:23.59 5:48
113 Tim Chang Sr Claremont 17:23.85 5:48
114 Xavier Pitula Jr Sutter 17:27.4 5:49
115 Samuel Widjono Sr Walnut 17:28.51 5:50
116 Sean Tanaka Sr Gabrielino 17:29.02 5:50
117 Ricardo Garcia Sr Nogales 17:29.47 5:50
118 Zachary Sparks Sr Pacifica 17:30.32 5:50 1/6 5/29 38/53 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Dean Russell Sr St. Paul 17:31.03 5:50
120 Matthew Alarcon Sr Kennedy 17:31.31 5:50
121 Jose Espinoza Jr Norwalk 17:31.47 5:50
122 Joseph Cabrera Sr Marshall 17:31.74 5:51
123 Alex Guzman Sr Locke 17:32.86 5:51
124 Ricardo Cano Sr South El Monte 17:35.15 5:52
125 Bryan Widjaja Sr Gabrielino 17:36.72 5:52
126 Joseph Torres So Perris 17:37.62 5:53
127 Frank De Los Santos Sr St. Paul 17:38.15 5:53
128 Brayan Maya Sr South El Monte 17:38.37 5:53
129 David Iniguez Sr Schurr 17:38.78 5:53
130 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy 17:39.54 5:53
131 Antonio Flores Mar Sr El Rancho 17:40 5:53
132 Skyler Santiago Sr Norwalk 17:41.82 5:54
133 Nam Tran Sr Pacifica 17:42.23 5:54 2/6 6/29 28/47
134 Alexis Zacarias Sr Montebello 17:42.73 5:54
135 Kevin Molina Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:42.87 5:54
136 Adrain Gomez Sr Diamond Ranch 17:42.96 5:54
137 Noah Estrada Fr Perris 17:43.47 5:54
138 Eztli Carbajal Sr El Monte 17:45.04 5:55
139 Cameron Anderson So Sutter 17:45.35 5:55
140 Raymond Dunn Sr Walnut 17:45.85 5:55
141 Paul Estrada Sr Arroyo (SS) 17:51.29 5:57
142 Uriel Valdez Sr Locke 17:52.36 5:57
143 William Tan Sr Diamond Bar 17:52.47 5:57
144 Henrry Luna Sr Alta Loma 17:53.78 5:58
145 Brandon Spiker Sr Alta Loma 17:54.46 5:58
146 Alec Voong Sr Gabrielino 17:54.53 5:58
147 Lopez Juan Sr Mater Dei 17:54.77 5:58
148 Anthony Smith Sr Don Bosco Tech 17:55.31 5:58
149 Jerry Flores Sr Schurr 17:58.52 6:00
150 Joseph Pineda Sr Pacifica 17:59.12 6:00 3/6 10/29 28/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Yovany Tapia Sr Perris 18:00.7 6:00
152 Derek Reiser Sr Brethren Christian 18:01.09 6:00
153 David Tappe Sr Sutter 18:01.37 6:00
154 Joey Huynh Sr Mark Keppel 18:02.07 6:01
155 Joshua Avila So Perris 18:02.23 6:01
156 Aiden Allende Sr Marshall 18:04.71 6:02
157 Juan Carlos Hernan Sr El Rancho 18:05.41 6:02
158 Aldo Campos Sr Norwalk 18:05.97 6:02
159 Alexander Santa Cruz Sr El Rancho 18:07.53 6:03
160 Diego Naranjo Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:07.68 6:03
161 Brandon Zhou Sr Diamond Bar 18:08.53 6:03
162 Luis Ruiz Sr San Pedro 18:08.83 6:03
163 Christopher Furumizo Sr Brea Olinda 18:11.82 6:04
164 Jose Ortiz So Norwalk 18:12.09 6:04
165 Roshan Rajesh Sr Ayala 18:13.33 6:04
166 Jack Stein Sr Wildwood 18:15.97 6:05
167 Alex Bourgeault Sr Downey 18:17.44 6:06
168 Saharath Haubrich Sr Palisades Charter 18:19.93 6:07
169 Edgar Tlaseca Sr Perris 18:20.16 6:07
170 Oswaldo Iturbide Sr Schurr 18:22.54 6:08
171 Raymond Bedolla Sr Calvary Chapel (Down 18:24.94 6:08
172 Cole Guardino Sr Pacifica 18:25.08 6:08 4/6 12/29 24/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
173 Ryan Vey Sr Kennedy 18:27.15 6:09
174 Luke Titan Sr Venice 18:27.66 6:09
175 Eduardo Sandoval Sr Dominguez 18:28.64 6:10
176 Freddy Gonzalez Sr Pacifica 18:32.57 6:11 5/6 14/29 17/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Joey Fan Sr Walnut 18:33.96 6:11
178 Mark Kim Sr Cerritos 18:34.23 6:11
179 Andrew Estrada Sr Gabrielino 18:35.67 6:12
180 Maximus Lau Sr Gabrielino 18:38.41 6:13
181 Christopher Soga Sr Gabrielino 18:38.96 6:13
182 Brandon Du Sr Gabrielino 18:39.2 6:13
183 Allen Lee Sr Gabrielino 18:40.02 6:13
184 Josue Pleitez Jr Perris 18:40.48 6:13
185 Raymond Cabral Sr Gabrielino 18:40.97 6:14
186 Enrique Mendoza Sr Whitney 18:41.06 6:14
187 Gilberto Lico Sr Marshall 18:41.79 6:14
188 Miguel Nava Sr Ramona (Riverside) 18:42.29 6:14
189 Kenneth Carles Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:42.6 6:14
190 Mario Matteoli Jr Sutter 18:44.8 6:15
191 Nicolas Estrada Sr Glendora 18:46.17 6:15
192 Evan Scheumack Sr Alta Loma 18:46.88 6:16
193 Nathan Paglinawan Sr Kennedy 18:51.38 6:17
194 Michael Escamilla Sr Diamond Ranch 18:52.39 6:17
195 Theodore Lee Sr La Salle 18:52.48 6:17
196 Kevin Espinoza Sr Schurr 18:52.87 6:18
197 George Contreras Sr Montebello 18:54.28 6:18
198 Christopher Matias Sr Venice 18:54.94 6:18
199 Andrew Padilla Sr Cerritos 18:55.33 6:18
200 Kevin Huang Sr Diamond Bar 18:56.14 6:19
201 John Yang Sr Gabrielino 18:57.81 6:19
202 Luis Campos Sr Gabrielino 18:59.89 6:20
203 Isiah Santamaria Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:00.44 6:20
204 Daniel Fewkes Sr Perris 19:06.67 6:22
205 Ivan De alba Sr Perris 19:09.61 6:23
206 Jason Duran Sr Venice 19:15.6 6:25
207 David Lim Sr Arroyo (SS) 19:18.05 6:26
208 Joshua Marquez Sr El Rancho 19:18.77 6:26
209 Edison Chung Sr Mark Keppel 19:19.22 6:26
210 Jose Reyes Sr Don Bosco Tech 19:20.51 6:27
211 Gerardo Montes Sr Downey 19:21.53 6:27
212 Vincent Olmos Jr Abraham Lincoln 19:25.07 6:28
213 Jaylen Hill Sr Kennedy 19:25.35 6:28
214 Santiago Acha Sr Dominguez 19:30.04 6:30
215 Sergio Acuna Sr Marshall 19:33.13 6:31
216 Anthony Alonzo Sr John Glenn 19:33.92 6:31
217 Christian Chun Sr Schurr 19:36.51 6:32
218 Seth Severson Sr Sutter 19:37.32 6:32
219 Andrew Galvan Sr Perris 19:39.74 6:33
220 Manuel Rodriguez Sr Downey 19:39.9 6:33
221 Osvaldo Mendoza Sr San Gabriel 19:40.3 6:33
222 Liam Lewis Sr Marshall 19:43.44 6:34
223 Alexandre Renteria Sr Nogales 19:45.98 6:35
224 Marco Marsella Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:46.54 6:36
225 Blake Kilgore Sr Pacifica 19:46.73 6:36 6/6 22/29 17/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
226 Antonio Guzman Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:48.69 6:36
227 Krishn Patel Sr Whitney 19:56.41 6:39
228 Pedro Perez Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:56.74 6:39
229 Jeffrey Luu Sr Kennedy 20:01.9 6:41
230 Bryan Valparaiso Jr Perris 20:04.82 6:42
231 Angelo Soriano Sr Cerritos 20:06.25 6:42
232 Logan Rios Sr Brea Olinda 20:07.37 6:42
233 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:11.14 6:44
234 Jose Medina Sr Venice 20:13.58 6:45
235 Kevin Carcamo Sr South El Monte 20:17.92 6:46
236 Edward Montes Sr South El Monte 20:22.63 6:48
237 Hugo Rico Sr Kennedy 20:23.37 6:48
238 Dominic Correa Sr Diamond Bar 20:23.72 6:48
239 Heli Maldonado Sr Arroyo (SS) 20:25.09 6:48
240 Anthoy Tobar Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:26.88 6:49
241 Emmanuel Aguilar Sr Abraham Lincoln 20:30.62 6:50
242 Joseph Telles Sr St. Paul 20:41.63 6:54
243 Nathan Chan Sr Mark Keppel 20:42.21 6:54
244 Joseph Munoz Sr Lakewood 20:51.75 6:57
245 Christopher Balder Sr Hawthorne 20:54.94 6:58
246 Ethan Barragan Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:55.13 6:58
247 Michael De La Pena Sr Cerritos 20:57.04 6:59
248 Timothy Galvan Sr Don Bosco Tech 21:07.74 7:03
249 Ricky Matal Sr Schurr 21:11.23 7:04
250 Benny Ho Sr Abraham Lincoln 21:18.33 7:06
251 Brandon Alvarez Sr Whitney 21:20.74 7:07
252 Jemerson Deras Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:39.36 7:13
253 Scott Smith Jr Lakewood 21:46.52 7:16
254 Christopher Lynn Sr Don Bosco Tech 21:49.82 7:17
255 Angel Calles Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:56.99 7:19
256 Julian Guidiel Sr Marshall 21:58.98 7:20
257 Heriberto Martinez Sr Perris 21:59.49 7:20
258 Giovanni Jaime Sr Ramona (Riverside) 22:09.23 7:23
259 Joe Lugo Sr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 22:23.61 7:28
260 Tomas Dardis Sr Waldorf Orange County 22:29.69 7:30
261 Ricardo Quintero Sr Norwalk 22:37.08 7:32
262 Brandon Bautista Sr Brethren Christian 22:38.09 7:33
263 Sebastian Rodriguez Sr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 22:54.11 7:38
264 Artimus Artiga Sr Abraham Lincoln 22:54.13 7:38
265 Aaron Yutani Sr Arroyo (SS) 22:59.42 7:40
266 Abraham Almaraz Sr Perris 23:14.74 7:45
267 Marcos Ramirez Sr El Rancho 23:18.21 7:46
268 Stephen Rodriguez Sr Arroyo (SS) 23:32.79 7:51
269 Julian Madrigal Sr Arroyo (SS) 23:33.11 7:51
270 Justin Valle Sr Marshall 24:01.14 8:00
271 Henry Pedraza Sr South El Monte 24:14.75 8:05
272 Juan Vasquez So Perris 24:29.86 8:10
273 Jose Cruz Sr Abraham Lincoln 24:41.93 8:14
274 Miguel Fuentes Sr Schurr 24:42.67 8:14
275 Wilfrido Ortiz Sr Hawthorne 24:47.65 8:16
276 Joan Perez Sr Garfield 25:23.32 8:28
277 Colin Horn Sr Wildwood 25:38.58 8:33
278 Issac Aquino So Perris 25:52.2 8:37
279 Luis Ore Sr Norwalk 26:12.58 8:44
280 Julian Turner Sr La Salle 27:04.66 9:02
281 Ga Sung Mab Sr Cerritos 27:24.01 9:08
282 David Acevedo Jr Perris 30:22.07 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
77:02
15:24
5:08
84 Saket Sama
Jr
14:28
4:49
1
Joshua Orellana
Sr
15:10
5:03
10
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
15:20
5:07
12
Andrew Rivas
Sr
16:01
5:20
29
Cesar Naranjo
So
16:03
5:21
32
Victor Carillo-Sau
So
16:07
5:22
34
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
16:25
5:28
49
2 Marshall
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
78:02
15:36
5:12
101 Christopher Park
Sr
14:51
4:57
5
Clark Reynolds
Jr
15:08
5:03
9
Austin Kuromi
Sr
15:49
5:16
20
Gabriel Garcia
Sr
16:00
5:20
28
Finlay Robertson
So
16:13
5:24
39
Ivan Monroy-Rios
Jr
16:23
5:28
46
Tanes Luangruangth
Sr
16:57
5:39
73
3 Brea Olinda
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
78:43
15:45
5:15
128 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
14:36
4:52
2
Ryan Daedler
Sr
15:36
5:12
15
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
15:53
5:18
22
Jordan Ostby
Sr
16:15
5:25
42
Andrew Velasco
Sr
16:23
5:28
47
Aakash Kadakia
Sr
16:56
5:39
71
Christopher Furumizo
Sr
18:12
6:04
128
4 Venice
11-8-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
80:39
16:08
5:23
178 Juan Hernandez
Jr
15:32
5:11
14
Kaleb Macias
Jr
15:56
5:19
23
Emmanuel Cadena Ag
Sr
15:58
5:19
24
James Jimenez
So
16:14
5:25
40
Ivan Mendez
Sr
16:59
5:40
77
Luke Titan
Sr
18:28
6:09
134
Christopher Matias
Sr
18:55
6:18
146
5 Los Alamitos
12-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
80:52
16:10
5:23
185 Jonathan Rosenthal
Sr
15:41
5:14
16
Felix Gonzalez
Sr
15:48
5:16
18
Brian Rogers
Sr
16:06
5:22
33
Matthew Ung
Sr
16:36
5:32
58
Mitchell Hein
Jr
16:41
5:34
60
Rahul Chavan
Sr
16:53
5:38
68
Cole Hardwick
Sr
17:10
5:43
83
6 Rosemead
18-17-13-10-6
Gap: 0:39
83:02
16:36
5:32
285 Aiden Rowe
Sr
16:18
5:26
43
Robert Martinez
Sr
16:25
5:28
48
Emmanuel Bautista
Sr
16:30
5:30
54
Prince Musimiki
Sr
16:52
5:37
66
Shawn Ly
Sr
16:57
5:39
74








7 Norwalk
8-14-10-9-7
Gap: 2:04
82:43
16:33
5:31
291 Felix Diaz
Jr
15:05
5:02
8
Isaac Gonzalez
Sr
16:40
5:33
59
Jose Garcia Chavez
Jr
16:42
5:34
62
Rigoberto Chavez
So
17:07
5:42
80
Arturo Sanchez
So
17:09
5:43
82
Jose Espinoza
Jr
17:31
5:50
100
Skyler Santiago
Sr
17:42
5:54
108
8 Downey
14-10-7-6-8
Gap: 2:19
83:32
16:42
5:34
296 Cyrus Gutierrez
Sr
15:58
5:19
25
Mohamed Elshehawy
Sr
15:58
5:19
26
Brandon Murillo
Sr
16:11
5:24
37
Alfonso Gonzalez
Sr
17:07
5:42
79
Alex Bourgeault
Sr
18:17
6:06
129
Gerardo Montes
Sr
19:22
6:27
151
Manuel Rodriguez
Sr
19:40
6:33
155
9 Palisades Charter
7-6-8-7-9
Gap: 3:27
82:51
16:34
5:31
299 Lucas Schriver
Jr
14:53
4:58
7
Hunter Steinman
Sr
15:59
5:20
27
Bo Brooks
Sr
16:43
5:34
63
Mark Barboza
Sr
16:57
5:39
72
Saharath Haubrich
Sr
18:20
6:07
130








10 San Pedro
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:23
83:21
16:40
5:33
300 Ben Behar
Sr
15:51
5:17
21
Andrew Maldonado
Sr
16:19
5:26
44
Diego Martinez
Sr
16:58
5:39
75
Anthony Martinez
Sr
16:59
5:40
76
Andy Duran
Sr
17:14
5:45
84
Luis Ruiz
Sr
18:09
6:03
127




11 El Rancho
21-19-16-13-11
Gap: 0:47
83:44
16:45
5:35
318 Antonio Galicia
Sr
16:29
5:30
52
Joseph Valdez
Sr
16:32
5:31
56
Ryan Perdomo
Sr
16:35
5:32
57
Emanuel Saavedra
Sr
16:52
5:37
67
David Hernandez
Sr
17:16
5:45
86
Antonio Flores Mar
Sr
17:40
5:53
107
Juan Carlos Hernan
Sr
18:05
6:02
124
12 Diamond Bar
3-4-6-8-12
Gap: 3:32
83:05
16:37
5:32
324 Lukas Amare
Sr
14:36
4:52
3
George Rosales
Sr
15:45
5:15
17
Brandon Rodriguez
Sr
16:43
5:34
64
William Tan
Sr
17:52
5:57
114
Brandon Zhou
Sr
18:09
6:03
126
Kevin Huang
Sr
18:56
6:19
148
Dominic Correa
Sr
20:24
6:48
164
13 Perris
6-5-9-12-13
Gap: 2:51
83:20
16:40
5:33
328 Juan Diego Sanchez
Jr
14:52
4:57
6
Angel Sanchez
Sr
15:48
5:16
19
Eduardo Guevara
Sr
17:18
5:46
89
Joseph Torres
So
17:38
5:53
103
Noah Estrada
Fr
17:43
5:54
111
Yovany Tapia
Sr
18:01
6:00
121
Joshua Avila
So
18:02
6:01
123
14 Claremont
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:11
84:12
16:50
5:37
337 Sean Castro
Sr
16:12
5:24
38
Cooper Holt
Sr
16:14
5:25
41
Aaron Alarcon
Sr
17:05
5:42
78
Nathan Hoon
Sr
17:16
5:45
87
Kory Brown
Sr
17:24
5:48
93
Tim Chang
Sr
17:24
5:48
94




15 Sutter
16-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:38
84:56
16:59
5:40
372 Bryce Harper
Sr
16:08
5:23
35
Braedyn Hick
Sr
16:42
5:34
61
Raymond Baldez
Jr
16:54
5:38
69
Xavier Pitula
Jr
17:27
5:49
95
Cameron Anderson
So
17:45
5:55
112
David Tappe
Sr
18:01
6:00
122
Mario Matteoli
Jr
18:45
6:15
142
16 Walnut
4-11-14-16-16
Gap: 3:57
84:52
16:58
5:39
400 Jesse Alvarado
Sr
14:37
4:52
4
Jude Hallett
Sr
16:27
5:29
51
Samuel Widjono
Sr
17:29
5:50
96
Raymond Dunn
Sr
17:46
5:55
113
Joey Fan
Sr
18:34
6:11
136








17 Kennedy
10-15-19-17-17
Gap: 3:02
85:54
17:11
5:44
416 Justin Singer
So
15:25
5:08
13
Leo Silengo
Sr
16:51
5:37
65
Matthew Alarcon
Sr
17:31
5:50
99
Trey Alexander
Sr
17:40
5:53
106
Ryan Vey
Sr
18:27
6:09
133
Nathan Paglinawan
Sr
18:51
6:17
144
Jaylen Hill
Sr
19:25
6:28
153
18 Bravo Medical Magnet
15-12-18-18-18
Gap: 2:40
86:39
17:20
5:47
437 Abraham Romero
Sr
16:03
5:21
30
Bryan Son
Sr
16:03
5:21
31
Kevin Molina
Sr
17:43
5:54
110
Diego Naranjo
Sr
18:08
6:03
125
Kenneth Carles
Sr
18:43
6:14
141
Jemerson Deras
Sr
21:39
7:13
173




19 Don Bosco Tech
22-19-20-20-19
Gap: 2:51
87:33
17:31
5:50
464 Joseph Rivas
Sr
16:30
5:30
53
Casey Reynolds
Sr
16:30
5:30
55
Oscar Cendejas
Sr
17:17
5:46
88
Anthony Smith
Sr
17:55
5:58
118
Jose Reyes
Sr
19:21
6:27
150
Timothy Galvan
Sr
21:08
7:03
170
Christopher Lynn
Sr
21:50
7:17
175
20 Lakewood
9-9-11-19-20
Gap: 6:29
91:24
18:17
6:06
478 Aiden Alegria
Sr
15:17
5:06
11
Isaac Vera
Sr
16:09
5:23
36
Brodie Mulvaney
Sr
17:19
5:46
90
Joseph Munoz
Sr
20:52
6:57
167
Scott Smith
Jr
21:47
7:16
174








21 Gabrielino
20-22-21-22-21
Gap: 2:10
88:02
17:36
5:52
504 Nicholas Correnti
Sr
16:26
5:29
50
Sean Tanaka
Sr
17:29
5:50
97
Bryan Widjaja
Sr
17:37
5:52
102
Alec Voong
Sr
17:55
5:58
117
Andrew Estrada
Sr
18:36
6:12
138
Maximus Lau
Sr
18:38
6:13
139
Christopher Soga
Sr
18:39
6:13
140
22 Alta Loma
19-21-22-23-22
Gap: 2:26
88:16
17:39
5:53
510 Joel Magana
Sr
16:20
5:27
45
Maurice Cruz
Sr
17:20
5:47
91
Henrry Luna
Sr
17:54
5:58
115
Brandon Spiker
Sr
17:54
5:58
116
Evan Scheumack
Sr
18:47
6:16
143








23 South El Monte
23-23-23-21-23
Gap: 3:23
89:41
17:56
5:59
522 Jaden Montejano
Sr
16:55
5:38
70
Bryan Morales
Sr
17:15
5:45
85
Ricardo Cano
Sr
17:35
5:52
101
Brayan Maya
Sr
17:38
5:53
104
Kevin Carcamo
Sr
20:18
6:46
162
Edward Montes
Sr
20:23
6:48
163
Henry Pedraza
Sr
24:15
8:05
178
24 Schurr
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:32
90:14
18:03
6:01
592 Juan Lopez
Sr
17:21
5:47
92
David Iniguez
Sr
17:39
5:53
105
Jerry Flores
Sr
17:59
6:00
119
Oswaldo Iturbide
Sr
18:23
6:08
131
Kevin Espinoza
Sr
18:53
6:18
145
Christian Chun
Sr
19:37
6:32
154
Ricky Matal
Sr
21:11
7:04
171
25 Pacifica (Garden Gro
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:02
90:09
18:02
6:01
594 Zachary Sparks
Sr
17:30
5:50
98
Nam Tran
Sr
17:42
5:54
109
Joseph Pineda
Sr
17:59
6:00
120
Cole Guardino
Sr
18:25
6:08
132
Freddy Gonzalez
Sr
18:33
6:11
135
Blake Kilgore
Sr
19:47
6:36
157




26 Abraham Lincoln
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:22
96:50
19:22
6:27
716 Andrew Estrada
Sr
17:09
5:43
81
Vincent Olmos
Jr
19:25
6:28
152
Antonio Guzman
Sr
19:49
6:36
158
Pedro Perez
Sr
19:57
6:39
159
Emmanuel Aguilar
Sr
20:31
6:50
166
Benny Ho
Sr
21:18
7:06
172
Artimus Artiga
Sr
22:54
7:38
177
27 Cerritos
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 8:50
105:57
21:11
7:04
792 Mark Kim
Sr
18:34
6:11
137
Andrew Padilla
Sr
18:55
6:18
147
Angelo Soriano
Sr
20:06
6:42
160
Michael De La Pena
Sr
20:57
6:59
169
Ga Sung Mab
Sr
27:24
9:08
179








28 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:55
100:20
20:04
6:41
799 Isiah Santamaria
Sr
19:00
6:20
149
Marco Marsella
Sr
19:47
6:36
156
Gerardo Gutierrez
Sr
20:11
6:44
161
Anthoy Tobar
Sr
20:27
6:49
165
Ethan Barragan
Sr
20:55
6:58
168
Angel Calles
Sr
21:57
7:19
176




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Sesteaga So Glendora 15:25.8 5:09
2 James Guerrero So Downey 15:49.03 5:16
3 Joshua Hernandez So Edgewood 15:49.55 5:17
4 Lorenzo Rodriguez So Whitney 15:51.75 5:17
5 Luis Sandoval So San Pedro 15:53.18 5:18
6 Jeremy Santiago So Palisades Charter 15:55.27 5:18
7 Oscar Magana So Alta Loma 16:02.34 5:21
8 Alec Schmitt So Palisades Charter 16:10.24 5:23
9 Finley Kircher So San Pedro 16:16.57 5:26
10 Tyler Austin So Los Alamitos 16:17.31 5:26
11 Vedit Venkatesh So Glendora 16:18.11 5:26
12 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda 16:26.95 5:29
13 Garret Landis So Claremont 16:29.19 5:30
14 Marcus Chavez So Don Bosco Tech 16:29.67 5:30
15 Timothy Anderson So Alta Loma 16:31.2 5:30
16 Andrew Kim So Diamond Bar 16:32.06 5:31
17 Theodore Chinn So Claremont 16:33.87 5:31
18 Alejandro Oliva So Lakewood 16:35.14 5:32
19 Daniel Barrios So Los Altos 16:39.84 5:33
20 Robert Mann So Claremont 16:39.97 5:33
21 Robert Guebara So Alta Loma 16:43.57 5:35
22 Michael Sandoval So Los Alamitos 16:44.99 5:35
23 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 16:45.25 5:35
24 Hyun Cho So Claremont 16:52.09 5:37
25 John Warmke So Claremont 16:53.02 5:38
26 Michael Rafael So Cerritos 16:54.11 5:38
27 Yasfren Valenzuela So Downey 16:58.73 5:40
28 James Fayette So Los Alamitos 16:58.91 5:40
29 Andrew Lopez So Bravo Medical Magnet 16:59.16 5:40
30 Carson Clements So Glendora 17:00.45 5:40
31 Jose Sevilla So Palisades Charter 17:00.49 5:40
32 Justin Zavala So Norwalk 17:00.6 5:40
33 Weston Swadling So Pacifica 17:04.02 5:41 1/11 2/29 19/49
34 Juan Espino So Ramona (Riverside) 17:05.47 5:42
35 Steven Ochotorena So Diamond Ranch 17:10.79 5:44
36 Gustavo Hernandez So El Monte 17:10.91 5:44
37 Aidan Garcia So San Pedro 17:12.98 5:44
38 Dago Lopez So Claremont 17:16.71 5:46
39 Aiden House-ortiz So Lakewood 17:17.12 5:46
40 Lorenzo Quirante So Walnut 17:19.2 5:46
41 Adrian Estrada So Los Altos 17:23.1 5:48
42 Aaron Ibarra So Los Alamitos 17:23.75 5:48
43 Bryce Hojo So Cerritos 17:23.9 5:48
44 Vance DeBrabander So Los Alamitos 17:25.72 5:49
45 Joshua Ward So Claremont 17:26.98 5:49
46 Brenton Dunn So Don Bosco Tech 17:28.47 5:49
47 Scott Pomeroy So Pacifica 17:30.15 5:50 2/11 4/29 13/45
48 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 17:30.59 5:50
49 Jeffrey Chmiel So Lakewood 17:31.85 5:51
50 Juan Magana So Downey 17:33.81 5:51
51 Abel Romero So Downey 17:34.37 5:51
52 Anton Hense So Marshall 17:42.38 5:54
53 Oscar Sanchez So Bravo Medical Magnet 17:42.62 5:54
54 Gavin Corbett So Mater Dei 17:43.06 5:54
55 Aidan Lee So Los Alamitos 17:43.65 5:55
56 Ryan Wick So Los Alamitos 17:45.12 5:55
57 Daniel Corona So El Rancho 17:45.23 5:55
58 Colin Murphy So Glendora 17:45.94 5:55
59 Ryan Hinson So Claremont 17:45.98 5:55
60 Johan Oetomo So San Gabriel 17:46.3 5:55
61 Milton Zenten So Schurr 17:47.49 5:56
62 Jorge Rosales So Downey 17:49.68 5:57
63 Jerrick Luong So Rosemead 17:50.66 5:57
64 Aiden Gomez So Pacifica 17:53.49 5:58 3/11 7/29 9/38
65 Joshua Kovacs So Palisades Charter 17:53.77 5:58
66 Erik Polanco So Bonita 17:54.04 5:58
67 Logan Tan So Gabrielino 17:55.36 5:58
68 Bobby Zhu So Diamond Bar 17:57.29 5:59
69 Sean Goltra So Lakewood 17:57.64 5:59
70 Brandon Stauring So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 17:57.9 5:59
71 Shane Fremgen So Pacifica 17:58.16 5:59 4/11 9/29 7/35
72 Matthew Gutierrez So Schurr 18:00.29 6:00
73 Aidan Sakuma So Mark Keppel 18:01.1 6:00
74 Jesse Oxler So Marshall 18:01.37 6:00
75 Martin Monge So Glendora 18:02.42 6:01
76 Antonio Gamboa So El Monte 18:03.65 6:01
77 Jeffrey Morton So Glendora 18:06.29 6:02
78 David Tobin So Palisades Charter 18:06.95 6:02
79 Jimmy Boyle So Claremont 18:07.45 6:02
80 Joseph Reyes So Glendora 18:07.88 6:03
81 Oliver Zorick So Bravo Medical Magnet 18:09.96 6:03
82 Julio Fernando Gomez So Ramona (Riverside) 18:10.91 6:04
83 Maximiliano Padilla So Downey 18:13.97 6:05
84 Gary Zong So Cerritos 18:14.1 6:05
85 Remy Franco So Norwalk 18:16.44 6:05
86 Owen Chau So Brea Olinda 18:19.5 6:07
87 Zac Espinosa So Brea Olinda 18:20.73 6:07
88 Tyler Thiem So Cerritos 18:22.57 6:08
89 Luke Rettich So Los Alamitos 18:22.9 6:08
90 Adrian Gonzalez So Arroyo (SS) 18:24.69 6:08
91 Rythwick Salhotra So Cerritos 18:25.54 6:09
92 Jack Blake So Pacifica 18:25.76 6:09 5/11 13/29 7/24
93 Edward Valdovinos So Arroyo (SS) 18:27.16 6:09
94 Joseph Flores So Los Alamitos 18:27.2 6:09
95 Angel De Alba So John Glenn 18:27.43 6:09
96 Evan Seki So Ayala 18:27.56 6:09
97 Jacob Marin So Arroyo (SS) 18:28.62 6:10
98 Mauricio Islas So Bravo Medical Magnet 18:28.74 6:10
99 Shane Mion So Glendora 18:31.42 6:10
100 Jake Brodie So Los Alamitos 18:31.72 6:11
101 Dean Zeeman So Pacifica 18:34.88 6:12 6/11 15/29 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Logan Wells So Walnut 18:35.85 6:12
103 Issac Hernandez So Edgewood 18:36.48 6:12
104 Rodrigo Hernandez So Palisades Charter 18:38.72 6:13
105 Jacob Vasquez So Downey 18:41.2 6:14
106 Sammy Lee So San Gabriel 18:42.69 6:14
107 Charles Contreras So Montebello 18:43.81 6:15
108 Koston Maloyo So Los Alamitos 18:45.8 6:15
109 Hunter Verstegen So Downey 18:47.15 6:16
110 Ethan Yen So Glendora 18:47.24 6:16
111 Bryan Chow So Gabrielino 18:47.29 6:16
112 Jonah Castro So Marshall 18:48.17 6:16
113 Elijah Price So Magnolia 18:48.95 6:16
114 Mayolo Montoya So South El Monte 18:49.18 6:16
115 Matthew Velasco So Claremont 18:49.31 6:16
116 Dorian Chou So Walnut 18:49.39 6:16
117 Isaac Moon So Claremont 18:49.39 6:16
118 Emmanuel Mora So Dominguez 18:49.75 6:17
119 Tyson Brazil So Palisades Charter 18:50.68 6:17
120 Luke Dillman So Pacifica 18:51.39 6:17 7/11 16/29 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Noah Wexler So Palisades Charter 18:51.67 6:17
122 David Garcia So Downey 18:52.35 6:17
123 Nicolas Alonso So Venice 18:55.35 6:18
124 Salvador Lamadrid So Kennedy 18:57.97 6:19
125 Michael Kloster So Glendora 18:59 6:20
126 Alejandro Aparicio So Ayala 19:01.25 6:20
127 Tyler Berryman So Los Alamitos 19:03.72 6:21
128 Jonathon Altomirano So Pacifica 19:03.85 6:21 8/11 17/29 6/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Matthew Davis So San Pedro 19:07.51 6:23
130 Jake Preston So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:10.97 6:24
131 Kyle Lee So Rosemead 19:11.56 6:24
132 Andrew Cisneros So Pacifica 19:12.72 6:24 9/11 19/29 5/10
133 Aaron Leung So San Pedro 19:13.38 6:24
134 Jonathan Rendon So El Monte 19:14 6:25
135 Jason Lim So Lakewood 19:15.48 6:25
136 Draven De La Cruz So Los Altos 19:17.35 6:26
137 Garrett Webb So Los Alamitos 19:17.43 6:26
138 Benjamin Garner So Brea Olinda 19:21.56 6:27
139 Jayden Gaona So Schurr 19:24.01 6:28
140 Elias Aceves So Pacifica 19:24.53 6:28 10/11 21/29 4/8
141 Jason Du So Gabrielino 19:24.71 6:28
142 Joshua Dardashti So Beverly Hills 19:25.39 6:28
143 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood 19:25.68 6:29
144 George Guerrero So Los Altos 19:26.63 6:29
145 Juan Carranza So Glendora 19:28.13 6:29
146 Timothy Kang So Diamond Bar 19:28.73 6:30
147 Abraham Hernandez So Montebello 19:28.93 6:30
148 John Payne So Glendora 19:29.33 6:30
149 Eric Lee So Brea Olinda 19:29.91 6:30
150 Nathan Lin So Diamond Bar 19:30.66 6:30
151 Richard Pablo So South El Monte 19:34.56 6:32
152 Anthony Moreno So Diamond Bar 19:34.66 6:32
153 Tommy Truong So San Gabriel 19:35.82 6:32
154 Shehan Abeysekera So Whitney 19:39.25 6:33
155 Michael Montoya So Hawthorne 19:41.86 6:34
156 Oscar Flores So Bravo Medical Magnet 19:43.38 6:34
157 Joseph Kung Fr Venice 19:43.69 6:35
158 Patric Sanchez So Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 19:43.82 6:35
159 Jose Sanchez So John Glenn 19:44.2 6:35
160 Brandon Lo So South El Monte 19:44.35 6:35
161 Mataio Nonaka So Glendora 19:45.21 6:35
162 Joshua Khrorsandi So Palisades Charter 19:49.69 6:37
163 Sonny Wang So Arroyo (SS) 19:50.15 6:37
164 Shariyar Ahamed So Bravo Medical Magnet 19:51.14 6:37
165 Javier Avalos So South El Monte 19:53.25 6:38
166 Keanu Natan So Palisades Charter 19:55.27 6:38
167 Patrick Tsai So Brea Olinda 19:59.24 6:40
168 Adrian Macias So El Monte 19:59.51 6:40
169 Joey Anguiano So Dominguez 20:00.07 6:40
170 Jesus Gonzalez So Schurr 20:00.42 6:40
171 Elian Tamayo-Caamal So Marshall 20:02.67 6:41
172 Luis Gonzalez So Downey 20:03.98 6:41
173 Ivan Recinto So Los Alamitos 20:04.41 6:41
174 Shane Prentice So San Gabriel 20:04.46 6:41
175 Jimmy Valenzuela So El Rancho 20:05.47 6:42
176 Jesse Ngo So San Gabriel 20:05.55 6:42
177 Aidan Phan So San Gabriel 20:06 6:42
178 Damian Martinez So Bell Gardens 20:07.09 6:42
179 Otto Saiki So Gabrielino 20:07.37 6:42
180 Daniel Natario So Bell Gardens 20:08.94 6:43
181 Caleb Enders So Pacifica 20:09.09 6:43 11/11 24/29 4/6
182 Victor Sofelkanik So Los Alamitos 20:09.28 6:43
183 Cody Tran So Los Alamitos 20:09.41 6:43
184 Fred Khudanyan So Glendora 20:17.22 6:46
185 Jude Silva So Edgewood 20:18.13 6:46
186 Carson Nienhouse So Brea Olinda 20:21.34 6:47
187 Diego Camorlinga So El Rancho 20:22.88 6:48
188 Joseph Octavio So Cerritos 20:27.77 6:49
189 Anthony Park So Cerritos 20:29.06 6:50
190 Esteban Gonzalez So Garfield 20:30.48 6:50
191 Jack Chang So Los Alamitos 20:33.53 6:51
192 Mark Mendoza So Hawthorne 20:36.49 6:52
193 Morgan Holt So Claremont 20:38.11 6:53
194 Rixter Granflor So Schurr 20:38.47 6:53
195 Roger Castro So El Monte 20:43.03 6:54
196 Josue Rojas So Diamond Ranch 20:43.56 6:55
197 Bryan Chun So Montebello 20:43.79 6:55
198 Victor Buschaud So Beverly Hills 20:44.27 6:55
199 Carlos Campa So Don Bosco Tech 20:44.72 6:55
200 Wilson Wong So El Monte 20:45.27 6:55
201 Moshe Kessler So Beverly Hills 20:51.27 6:57
202 Alberto Jara So South El Monte 20:51.5 6:57
203 Zachary Huang So Cerritos 20:51.68 6:57
204 Brett Estrada So Arroyo (SS) 20:55.79 6:59
205 Luis Carbajal So Don Bosco Tech 20:56.76 6:59
206 Kaustubh Simha So Cerritos 20:59.43 7:00
207 Fabian Villa So Schurr 21:02.87 7:01
208 Lennon Ruehle So Ramona (Riverside) 21:04.03 7:01
209 Gabriel Duenas So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 21:04.59 7:02
210 Benjamin Lindstrom So Whitney 21:04.74 7:02
211 Ian Facenda So Ayala 21:05.55 7:02
212 Carl Ochoa So Kennedy 21:05.64 7:02
213 Marvin Davila So Downey 21:07.45 7:02
214 Ray Camacho So Lakewood 21:07.98 7:03
215 Calvin Tat So Gabrielino 21:10.21 7:03
216 Julian Rios So Marshall 21:10.99 7:04
217 Avi Shah So Diamond Bar 21:12.3 7:04
218 Brandon Gamboa So Downey 21:14.66 7:05
219 Eric Law So Mark Keppel 21:17.43 7:06
220 Ineo Garcia So Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 21:26.85 7:09
221 Ryan Giberti So San Gabriel 21:29.91 7:10
222 Emile Nicholls So La Salle 21:40.28 7:13
223 Sean Peters So Cerritos 21:40.86 7:14
224 Gabriel Corpus So Ayala 21:43.57 7:15
225 Michael Ulloa So Edgewood 21:46.75 7:16
226 Jonathan Armas So Alta Loma 22:00.87 7:20
227 Liam Quinn So La Salle 22:01.8 7:21
228 Andrew Hwang So Cerritos 22:09.92 7:23
229 Angel Martinez So El Rancho 22:17.87 7:26
230 Cody Lor Fr Lakewood 22:20.34 7:27
231 Alexander Lee So Mark Keppel 22:26.45 7:29
232 Sawyer Nelson So La Salle 22:27.23 7:29
233 Santiago Romero So La Salle 22:27.6 7:29
234 Bryan Burela Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:28.8 7:30
235 Aaron Wang Fr Cerritos 22:45.33 7:35
236 Kevin Maya So Montebello 22:46.82 7:36
237 Carlos Luna So Schurr 22:48.4 7:36
238 Hector Gardea So Don Bosco Tech 22:54.87 7:38
239 Mario Lopez So Diamond Ranch 23:06.33 7:42
240 Nickolas Dominguez So Cerritos 23:13.92 7:45
241 William Hodges So Sequoyah 23:16.68 7:46
242 Anthony Martinez So Glendora 23:16.92 7:46
243 Juan Hernandez So Schurr 23:22.3 7:47
244 Alan Heng So San Gabriel 23:23.48 7:48
245 Todd Takai So Schurr 23:24.98 7:48
246 George Slaughter So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:30.55 7:50
247 Mateo Nakano So Don Bosco Tech 23:37.04 7:52
248 Nicholas Velasco So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 23:42 7:54
249 Jesus Sandoval So Dominguez 23:42.25 7:54
250 Roger Ho So Cerritos 23:45.14 7:55
251 Justin Lee So Whitney 23:45.69 7:55
252 Joneshan Ng So Mark Keppel 23:56.22 7:59
253 Marco Flores Fr Venice 23:58.84 8:00
254 Ryan Carlow Fr Venice 23:59.27 8:00
255 Nicolas Lezama-Bucio So Ramona (Riverside) 24:00.58 8:00
256 Andy Barillas So Whitney 24:20.8 8:07
257 Juan Acha So Dominguez 24:32.54 8:11
258 Alfredo Gonzalez So Ramona (Riverside) 24:46.39 8:15
259 Nathan Nieblas So Don Bosco Tech 24:48.95 8:16
260 Tobias Chapman So Sequoyah 24:52.28 8:17
261 Nan Jiang So San Gabriel 24:53.76 8:18
262 Dan Nguyen So Glendora 25:04.78 8:22
263 Benjamin Mayta So Ramona (Riverside) 25:13.27 8:24
264 Alejandro Leon Mad So Norwalk 25:16.1 8:25
265 Patrick Arboleda So Whitney 25:33.51 8:31
266 Larry Modesto Jr Bell Gardens 26:24.76 8:48
267 Jereme Pascual So Gabrielino 26:27.46 8:49
268 Gregory Carreto So Ramona (Riverside) 27:12.64 9:04
269 Alejandro Hernandez Fr San Gabriel 27:44.09 9:15
270 Issac Mendoza So Don Bosco Tech 28:01.89 9:21
271 Sander Mendelsom So Beverly Hills 28:02.97 9:21
272 Erick Lantan Jr Bell Gardens 28:05.9 9:22
273 Matt Fuentes Jr Bell Gardens 28:05.95 9:22
274 Kalvin Alvarez Jr Bell Gardens 28:06.1 9:22
275 Marco Vazquez So Bell Gardens 28:06.63 9:22
276 Isai Ramos Jr Bell Gardens 28:06.72 9:22
277 Duke CaƱada So Don Bosco Tech 30:03.91 10:01
278 Alan Rollon So Montebello 32:06.18 10:42
279 David Nam So Cerritos 36:39.6 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
8-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:24
83:28
16:42
5:34
78 Garret Landis
So
16:29
5:30
11
Theodore Chinn
So
16:34
5:31
14
Robert Mann
So
16:40
5:33
16
Hyun Cho
So
16:52
5:37
18
John Warmke
So
16:53
5:38
19
Dago Lopez
So
17:17
5:46
30
Joshua Ward
So
17:27
5:49
35
2 Los Alamitos
6-5-5-2-2
Gap: 1:08
84:51
16:58
5:39
113 Tyler Austin
So
16:17
5:26
8
Michael Sandoval
So
16:45
5:35
17
James Fayette
So
16:59
5:40
22
Aaron Ibarra
So
17:24
5:48
32
Vance DeBrabander
So
17:26
5:49
34
Aidan Lee
So
17:44
5:55
44
Ryan Wick
So
17:45
5:55
45
3 Glendora
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:37
84:33
16:55
5:38
138 John Sesteaga
So
15:26
5:09
1
Vedit Venkatesh
So
16:18
5:26
9
Carson Clements
So
17:00
5:40
24
Colin Murphy
So
17:46
5:55
46
Martin Monge
So
18:02
6:01
58
Jeffrey Morton
So
18:06
6:02
60
Joseph Reyes
So
18:08
6:03
62
4 Palisades Charter
5-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:12
85:07
17:01
5:40
148 Jeremy Santiago
So
15:55
5:18
5
Alec Schmitt
So
16:10
5:23
6
Jose Sevilla
So
17:00
5:40
25
Joshua Kovacs
So
17:54
5:58
51
David Tobin
So
18:07
6:02
61
Rodrigo Hernandez
So
18:39
6:13
77
Tyson Brazil
So
18:51
6:17
84
5 Downey
2-4-6-5-5
Gap: 2:01
85:46
17:09
5:43
153 James Guerrero
So
15:49
5:16
2
Yasfren Valenzuela
So
16:59
5:40
21
Juan Magana
So
17:34
5:51
40
Abel Romero
So
17:34
5:51
41
Jorge Rosales
So
17:50
5:57
49
Maximiliano Padilla
So
18:14
6:05
65
Jacob Vasquez
So
18:41
6:14
78
6 San Pedro
4-2-3-6-6
Gap: 3:20
87:44
17:33
5:51
213 Luis Sandoval
So
15:53
5:18
4
Finley Kircher
So
16:17
5:26
7
Aidan Garcia
So
17:13
5:44
29
Matthew Davis
So
19:08
6:23
86
Aaron Leung
So
19:13
6:24
87








7 Lakewood
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
88:37
17:43
5:54
228 Alejandro Oliva
So
16:35
5:32
15
Aiden House-ortiz
So
17:17
5:46
31
Jeffrey Chmiel
So
17:32
5:51
39
Sean Goltra
So
17:58
5:59
54
Jason Lim
So
19:15
6:25
89
Dylan Alegria
So
19:26
6:29
93
Ray Camacho
So
21:08
7:03
131
8 Pacifica (Garden Gro
14-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
88:52
17:46
5:55
240 Weston Swadling
So
17:04
5:41
26
Scott Pomeroy
So
17:30
5:50
37
Aiden Gomez
So
17:53
5:58
50
Shane Fremgen
So
17:58
5:59
55
Jack Blake
So
18:26
6:09
72
Dean Zeeman
So
18:35
6:12
76
Luke Dillman
So
18:51
6:17
85
9 Cerritos
12-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:31
89:20
17:52
5:57
259 Michael Rafael
So
16:54
5:38
20
Bryce Hojo
So
17:24
5:48
33
Gary Zong
So
18:14
6:05
66
Tyler Thiem
So
18:23
6:08
69
Rythwick Salhotra
So
18:26
6:09
71
Joseph Octavio
So
20:28
6:49
118
Anthony Park
So
20:29
6:50
119
10 Diamond Bar
10-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:59
90:59
18:12
6:04
295 Andrew Kim
So
16:32
5:31
13
Jacob Moskovitz
So
17:31
5:50
38
Bobby Zhu
So
17:57
5:59
53
Timothy Kang
So
19:29
6:30
94
Nathan Lin
So
19:31
6:30
97
Anthony Moreno
So
19:35
6:32
99
Avi Shah
So
21:12
7:04
134
11 Bravo Medical Magnet
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:44
91:04
18:13
6:04
306 Andrew Lopez
So
16:59
5:40
23
Oscar Sanchez
So
17:43
5:54
43
Oliver Zorick
So
18:10
6:03
63
Mauricio Islas
So
18:29
6:10
75
Oscar Flores
So
19:43
6:34
102
Shariyar Ahamed
So
19:51
6:37
105
Bryan Burela
Sr
22:29
7:30
136
12 Brea Olinda
7-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:03
91:59
18:24
6:08
331 Derrick Garcia
So
16:27
5:29
10
Owen Chau
So
18:20
6:07
67
Zac Espinosa
So
18:21
6:07
68
Benjamin Garner
So
19:22
6:27
90
Eric Lee
So
19:30
6:30
96
Patrick Tsai
So
19:59
6:40
107
Carson Nienhouse
So
20:21
6:47
117
13 El Monte
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:32
95:11
19:02
6:21
404 Gustavo Hernandez
So
17:11
5:44
28
Antonio Gamboa
So
18:04
6:01
59
Jonathan Rendon
So
19:14
6:25
88
Adrian Macias
So
20:00
6:40
108
Roger Castro
So
20:43
6:54
121
Wilson Wong
So
20:45
6:55
124




14 Schurr
19-17-16-16-14
Gap: 2:51
95:51
19:10
6:23
424 Milton Zenten
So
17:47
5:56
48
Matthew Gutierrez
So
18:00
6:00
56
Jayden Gaona
So
19:24
6:28
91
Jesus Gonzalez
So
20:00
6:40
109
Rixter Granflor
So
20:38
6:53
120
Fabian Villa
So
21:03
7:01
128
Carlos Luna
So
22:48
7:36
138
14 Marshall
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 3:29
95:46
19:09
6:23
424 Anton Hense
So
17:42
5:54
42
Jesse Oxler
So
18:01
6:00
57
Jonah Castro
So
18:48
6:16
82
Elian Tamayo-Caamal
So
20:03
6:41
110
Julian Rios
So
21:11
7:04
133








16 Don Bosco Tech
9-8-13-15-16
Gap: 6:25
98:34
19:43
6:34
437 Marcus Chavez
So
16:30
5:30
12
Brenton Dunn
So
17:28
5:49
36
Carlos Campa
So
20:45
6:55
123
Luis Carbajal
So
20:57
6:59
127
Hector Gardea
So
22:55
7:38
139
Mateo Nakano
So
23:37
7:52
140
Nathan Nieblas
So
24:49
8:16
145
17 Arroyo (SS)
21-21-17-17-17
Gap: 2:31
96:06
19:13
6:24
447 Adrian Gonzalez
So
18:25
6:08
70
Edward Valdovinos
So
18:27
6:09
73
Jacob Marin
So
18:29
6:10
74
Sonny Wang
So
19:50
6:37
104
Brett Estrada
So
20:56
6:59
126








18 San Gabriel
18-19-20-18-18
Gap: 2:19
96:15
19:15
6:25
449 Johan Oetomo
So
17:46
5:55
47
Sammy Lee
So
18:43
6:14
79
Tommy Truong
So
19:36
6:32
100
Shane Prentice
So
20:04
6:41
111
Jesse Ngo
So
20:06
6:42
112
Aidan Phan
So
20:06
6:42
113
Ryan Giberti
So
21:30
7:10
135
19 Gabrielino
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 3:15
97:25
19:29
6:30
472 Logan Tan
So
17:55
5:58
52
Bryan Chow
So
18:47
6:16
81
Jason Du
So
19:25
6:28
92
Otto Saiki
So
20:07
6:42
115
Calvin Tat
So
21:10
7:03
132
Jereme Pascual
So
26:27
8:49
149




20 Ramona (Riverside)
15-15-18-20-20
Gap: 7:41
105:07
21:01
7:00
506 Juan Espino
So
17:05
5:42
27
Julio Fernando Gomez
So
18:11
6:04
64
Lennon Ruehle
So
21:04
7:01
129
Nicolas Lezama-Bucio
So
24:01
8:00
142
Alfredo Gonzalez
So
24:46
8:15
144
Benjamin Mayta
So
25:13
8:24
146
Gregory Carreto
So
27:13
9:04
150
21 South El Monte
23-23-22-22-21
Gap: 2:02
98:53
19:47
6:36
515 Mayolo Montoya
So
18:49
6:16
83
Richard Pablo
So
19:35
6:32
98
Brandon Lo
So
19:44
6:35
103
Javier Avalos
So
19:53
6:38
106
Alberto Jara
So
20:52
6:57
125








22 Whitney
3-17-21-21-22
Gap: 8:29
104:42
20:56
6:59
518 Lorenzo Rodriguez
So
15:52
5:17
3
Shehan Abeysekera
So
19:39
6:33
101
Benjamin Lindstrom
So
21:05
7:02
130
Justin Lee
So
23:46
7:55
141
Andy Barillas
So
24:21
8:07
143
Patrick Arboleda
So
25:34
8:31
147




23 Montebello
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 13:22
113:50
22:46
7:35
589 Charles Contreras
So
18:44
6:15
80
Abraham Hernandez
So
19:29
6:30
95
Bryan Chun
So
20:44
6:55
122
Kevin Maya
So
22:47
7:36
137
Alan Rollon
So
32:06
10:42
155








24 Bell Gardens
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 7:59
122:53
24:35
8:12
681 Damian Martinez
So
20:07
6:42
114
Daniel Natario
So
20:09
6:43
116
Larry Modesto
Jr
26:25
8:48
148
Erick Lantan
Jr
28:06
9:22
151
Matt Fuentes
Jr
28:06
9:22
152
Kalvin Alvarez
Jr
28:06
9:22
153
Marco Vazquez
So
28:07
9:22
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
89:26
17:53
5:58
35 Dago Lopez
So
17:17
5:46
1
Joshua Ward
So
17:27
5:49
2
Ryan Hinson
So
17:46
5:55
5
Jimmy Boyle
So
18:07
6:02
7
Matthew Velasco
So
18:49
6:16
20
Isaac Moon
So
18:49
6:16
21
Morgan Holt
So
20:38
6:53
40
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
90:51
18:10
6:03
41 Aidan Lee
So
17:44
5:55
3
Ryan Wick
So
17:45
5:55
4
Luke Rettich
So
18:23
6:08
10
Joseph Flores
So
18:27
6:09
11
Jake Brodie
So
18:32
6:11
13
Koston Maloyo
So
18:46
6:15
17
Tyler Berryman
So
19:04
6:21
27
3 Glendora
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
92:32
18:30
6:10
71 Jeffrey Morton
So
18:06
6:02
6
Joseph Reyes
So
18:08
6:03
8
Shane Mion
So
18:31
6:10
12
Ethan Yen
So
18:47
6:16
19
Michael Kloster
So
18:59
6:20
26
Juan Carranza
So
19:28
6:29
31
John Payne
So
19:29
6:30
32
4 Downey
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
94:39
18:56
6:19
103 Maximiliano Padilla
So
18:14
6:05
9
Jacob Vasquez
So
18:41
6:14
16
Hunter Verstegen
So
18:47
6:16
18
David Garcia
So
18:52
6:17
25
Luis Gonzalez
So
20:04
6:41
35
Marvin Davila
So
21:07
7:02
43
Brandon Gamboa
So
21:15
7:05
44
5 Pacifica (Garden Gro
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:50
95:07
19:01
6:20
124 Dean Zeeman
So
18:35
6:12
14
Luke Dillman
So
18:51
6:17
23
Jonathon Altomirano
So
19:04
6:21
28
Andrew Cisneros
So
19:13
6:24
29
Elias Aceves
So
19:25
6:28
30
Caleb Enders
So
20:09
6:43
37




6 Palisades Charter
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:17
96:06
19:13
6:24
128 Rodrigo Hernandez
So
18:39
6:13
15
Tyson Brazil
So
18:51
6:17
22
Noah Wexler
So
18:52
6:17
24
Joshua Khrorsandi
So
19:50
6:37
33
Keanu Natan
So
19:55
6:38
34








7 Cerritos
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
104:29
20:54
6:58
206 Joseph Octavio
So
20:28
6:49
38
Anthony Park
So
20:29
6:50
39
Zachary Huang
So
20:52
6:57
41
Kaustubh Simha
So
20:59
7:00
42
Sean Peters
So
21:41
7:14
46
Andrew Hwang
So
22:10
7:23
47
Aaron Wang
Fr
22:45
7:35
48
8 San Gabriel
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:38
117:37
23:31
7:50
231 Aidan Phan
So
20:06
6:42
36
Ryan Giberti
So
21:30
7:10
45
Alan Heng
So
23:23
7:48
49
Nan Jiang
So
24:54
8:18
50
Alejandro Hernandez
Fr
27:44
9:15
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Razo Jr Walnut 15:00.23 5:00
2 Danny Wacker Jr Mater Dei 15:27.09 5:09
3 Nicolas DiConti Jr Gabrielino 15:32.47 5:11
4 Louis Torres Jr El Monte 15:32.49 5:11
5 Brett Bailey Jr Palisades Charter 15:36.4 5:12
6 Noah Palafox Jr Los Altos 15:41.87 5:14
7 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda 15:47.77 5:16
8 Bryan Garcia Jr Garfield 15:54.85 5:18
9 Abrahim Asmaiel Jr Walnut 15:57.22 5:19
10 Aj Calabrese Jr Mater Dei 15:58.59 5:20
11 Jacob Lamaestra Jr Glendora 16:00.83 5:20
12 James Meeker Jr Glendora 16:02.52 5:21
13 Austin Pratt Jr Alta Loma 16:11.31 5:24
14 Jacob Lebovitz Jr Los Alamitos 16:16.54 5:26
15 Armando Morales Jr Schurr 16:19.94 5:27
16 Jason Phung Jr San Gabriel 16:20.59 5:27
17 Frank Juarez Jr Los Altos 16:21.69 5:27
18 Elias De Anda Jr Glendora 16:25.77 5:29
19 Jorge Reyes Jr El Rancho 16:26.75 5:29
20 Jamie Navarro-Espa Jr Ayala 16:29.1 5:30
21 Robert Arriaga Jr Walnut 16:30.19 5:30
22 Nathan Sinn Jr Diamond Bar 16:31.29 5:30
23 Landon Haas Jr Los Alamitos 16:32.36 5:31
24 Mitch Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 16:32.99 5:31
25 David Quintanilla Jr El Monte 16:33.24 5:31
26 Luke Stumpfl Jr Los Alamitos 16:35.69 5:32
27 Anrei Giordano Jr Cerritos 16:36.32 5:32
28 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy 16:36.73 5:32
29 Joshua Abangan Jr Glendora 16:38.5 5:33
30 Jayson Malhi Jr Cerritos 16:39.38 5:33
31 Julian E Benitez Jr Garfield 16:40.45 5:33
32 Aaron Aragon Jr Downey 16:40.53 5:34
33 Eranda Silva Jr Kennedy 16:41.73 5:34
34 Mohamed Ahmed Jr San Pedro 16:42.49 5:34
35 Karl Fernandez Jr Los Altos 16:44.2 5:35
36 Harrison Oseguera Jr Alta Loma 16:46.4 5:35
37 Tomas Lopez Jr Downey 16:48.49 5:36
38 Samuel Cao Jr Arroyo (SS) 16:48.76 5:36
39 Martin Nibungco Jr Mater Dei 16:49.29 5:36
40 Ivan Hernandez Jr El Rancho 16:50.49 5:37
41 Daniel Park Jr Los Alamitos 16:51.44 5:37
42 Andrew Abdala Jr Alta Loma 16:52.61 5:38
43 Benjamin Fujii Jr Walnut 16:54.3 5:38
44 Jack Livingston Jr Brea Olinda 16:55.51 5:39
45 Hamidou Guechtouli Jr Marshall 16:56.08 5:39
46 Viencent Luong-kha Jr Pacifica 16:56.86 5:39 1/6 1/29 23/50 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Hector Garcia Jr Downey 16:57.09 5:39
48 Thomas Campbell Jr Mater Dei 16:58.09 5:39
49 Jason Allyn Jr Alta Loma 16:58.75 5:40
50 Rudy Morales Jr Nogales 16:58.88 5:40
51 Luis Perez So Wildwood 16:59.39 5:40
52 Andrew Ruiz Jr Downey 16:59.85 5:40
53 Romario Cruz Jr Marshall 17:00.03 5:40
54 Jeffrey Fernandez Jr Whitney 17:00.21 5:40
55 Matthew Sanchez Jr Glendora 17:00.54 5:40
56 Kevin Mendoza Jr Rosemead 17:00.98 5:40
57 Riley Benedict Jr San Pedro 17:02.77 5:41
58 Emiliano Fuentes Jr San Pedro 17:02.84 5:41
59 Chris Amaro Jr Cerritos 17:05.58 5:42
60 Ryan Ung Jr Rosemead 17:05.71 5:42
61 Erik Sanchez Jr El Rancho 17:06.6 5:42
62 Luis Pina Jr El Rancho 17:06.67 5:42
63 Andrew Ring Jr Don Bosco Tech 17:07.87 5:43
64 Pablo Sandoval Rivas Jr Palisades Charter 17:08.14 5:43
65 Oscar Ramirez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:13.63 5:45
66 Nicolas Neung Jr Lakewood 17:14.84 5:45
67 Shane Nunez Jr Los Alamitos 17:15.44 5:45
68 Aidan Chavez Jr Don Bosco Tech 17:15.54 5:45
69 Takumi Takasugi Jr Pacifica 17:18.19 5:46 2/6 3/29 19/43
70 Nicholas Quattrocchi Jr Mater Dei 17:18.71 5:46
71 Wilter Cho Jr Gabrielino 17:18.71 5:46
72 Diego Valdez Jr El Rancho 17:19.14 5:46
73 Alexander Diaz Jr Ramona (Riverside) 17:20.78 5:47
74 Collin Lewandowski Jr Kennedy 17:20.87 5:47
75 Justin Chavez Jr Lakewood 17:21.83 5:47
76 Leonardo Sevilla Jr Gabrielino 17:22.7 5:48
77 Ryan Yost Jr Glendora 17:25.17 5:48
78 Omar Morales Jr Nogales 17:25.54 5:49
79 Kevin Hamakawa Jr Cerritos 17:27.57 5:49
80 Phillip Venkov Jr Palisades Charter 17:27.82 5:49
81 Sean Metzger Jr Glendora 17:29.04 5:50
82 Eric Perez Jr Cerritos 17:30.16 5:50
83 Johnathan Torralba Jr Downey 17:31.62 5:51
84 Owen Ryan Jr Los Alamitos 17:32.06 5:51
85 Brandon Garcia Jr Edgewood 17:34.76 5:52
86 Cash Rice Jr Venice 17:35.52 5:52
87 Anthony Soria Jr Edgewood 17:35.68 5:52
88 Jacob Lopez Jr Ayala 17:37.69 5:53
89 Jack Hunter Jr Los Alamitos 17:38.43 5:53
90 Angel Pelayo Jr Marshall 17:39.05 5:53
91 Michael Wong Jr San Gabriel 17:39.75 5:53
92 Cesar Romero Jr Maywood Center for E 17:39.81 5:53
93 Samuel Regan Jr Arroyo (SS) 17:39.9 5:53
94 Junsu Yi Jr Marshall 17:40.85 5:54
95 Justin Wong Jr Gabrielino 17:41.47 5:54
96 Joshua Booker Jr Diamond Bar 17:41.67 5:54
97 Mateo Elizarraras Jr Los Alamitos 17:42.38 5:54
98 Luke Posod Jr San Pedro 17:42.55 5:54
99 Mykola Sauciur Jr Marshall 17:45.43 5:55
100 Jeremy Guerrero Jr Brea Olinda 17:45.59 5:55
101 Cristian Contreras Jr Ayala 17:46.52 5:56
102 Daniel Ortega Jr Schurr 17:47.15 5:56
103 Logan Barragan Jr Los Alamitos 17:47.93 5:56
104 Brandon Leung Jr Los Altos 17:47.96 5:56
105 Anthony Kass Jr Glendora 17:48.84 5:56
106 Paul Gomez Jr Garfield 17:51.91 5:57
107 Jan Johnson Jr San Pedro 17:52.09 5:57
108 Luka Milic Jr San Pedro 17:53.12 5:58
109 Eric Gutierrez Jr Rosemead 17:53.33 5:58
110 Jason Chow Jr San Gabriel 17:53.45 5:58
111 Tyler McGlothin Jr Lakewood 17:55.3 5:58
112 Jacob Villatoro Jr Marshall 17:55.56 5:59
113 Noah Campbell Jr Palisades Charter 17:55.8 5:59
114 Felipe Ceja Jr San Pedro 17:56.53 5:59
115 Michael caira Jr Pacifica 17:56.59 5:59 3/6 8/29 21/38
116 Alexander Ruiz Jr Marshall 17:58.78 6:00
117 Eli Katz Jr Beverly Hills 17:59.57 6:00
118 Jason Baylon Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:59.81 6:00
119 Abraham Wallander Jr Los Alamitos 18:00.66 6:00
120 Ivan Cardenas Jr Norwalk 18:02.69 6:01
121 Ryan Wakefield Jr Marshall 18:03.61 6:01
122 Joshua Ramirez Jr Edgewood 18:04.56 6:02
123 Cameron Wilhite Jr Brethren Christian 18:05.11 6:02
124 Elijah Ramos Jr Los Altos 18:06.46 6:02
125 Andrew Navichoque Jr Schurr 18:09.9 6:03
126 Tilo Reneau-Cardoso Jr Wildwood 18:11.45 6:04
127 Dominic Gonzalez-S Jr Gabrielino 18:12.9 6:04
128 David Perez Jr Schurr 18:15 6:05
129 Noah Aguilar Jr Mater Dei 18:15.96 6:05
130 William Hamm Jr Palisades Charter 18:17.14 6:06
131 Sehajpal Singh Jr Cerritos 18:19.32 6:06
132 Aidan Dveirin Jr Beverly Hills 18:22.37 6:07
133 Damien Sevilla Jr Arroyo (SS) 18:26.56 6:09
134 Angel Quinares Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:29.41 6:10
135 Edmond Lee Jr El Monte 18:31.23 6:10
136 Rugi Wang Jr Mark Keppel 18:32.61 6:11
137 Tyler Quon Jr Glendora 18:34.66 6:12
138 Evaristo Mateo Jr Cerritos 18:35.4 6:12
139 Marc Martinez Jr Walnut 18:37.31 6:12
140 Aiden Vazquez Jr Bonita 18:38.38 6:13
141 Joseph Li Jr Diamond Bar 18:40.22 6:13
142 Andrew Besser Jr Venice 18:40.41 6:13
143 Vincent Franco Jr San Gabriel 18:40.52 6:14
144 Kelvin Hoang Jr San Gabriel 18:40.68 6:14
145 Dylan Oliva Jr Glendora 18:41.54 6:14
146 Ethan Wong Jr Mark Keppel 18:42.19 6:14
147 Andrew Henriquez Jr Downey 18:43.82 6:15
148 Michael Michael Jr Glendora 18:48.18 6:16
149 Adam Liceaga Jr San Pedro 18:49.65 6:17
150 Gabriel Del Toro Jr Montebello 18:50.55 6:17
151 Andy Campuzano Jr Arroyo (SS) 18:53.04 6:18
152 Alejandro Santiago Jr San Pedro 18:54.77 6:18
153 Connor Scheumack Jr Alta Loma 18:56.64 6:19
154 Alex Ho Jr Mark Keppel 18:57.22 6:19
155 Ivan Hinojosa Jr Marshall 18:58.66 6:20
156 Dylan Cugley Jr Sequoyah 18:58.69 6:20
157 Fernando Rax Jr Nogales 18:58.95 6:20
158 Gabriel Segura Jr Schurr 18:59.16 6:20
159 David Lin Jr Mark Keppel 18:59.23 6:20
160 Sameer Ameen Jr Marshall 18:59.7 6:20
161 Aaron Tizabgar So Palisades Charter 19:00.26 6:20
162 Oliver Salinas Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:00.64 6:20
163 Jaden De La Cruz Jr Edgewood 19:01.76 6:21
164 Nathan Partielle Jr Palisades Charter 19:02.43 6:21
165 Ethan Martinez Jr Walnut 19:04.13 6:21
166 Sean Tat Jr Mark Keppel 19:04.62 6:22
167 Salvador Gascon Jr Kennedy 19:06.77 6:22
168 Jared Clinton Jr Edgewood 19:07.11 6:22
169 Ben Timblin Jr Brethren Christian 19:10.46 6:23
170 Jacob Ramos Jr Downey 19:12.33 6:24
171 Caleb Bouchard Jr Alta Loma 19:13.46 6:24
172 Rick Tan Jr San Gabriel 19:14.05 6:25
173 Aiden Gonzalez Jr Mater Dei 19:16.78 6:26
174 Ethan Mofarah Jr Beverly Hills 19:17.25 6:26
175 Joseph Dalman Jr Brea Olinda 19:19.68 6:27
176 Ernesto Flores Jr Los Altos 19:20.26 6:27
177 Sebastian Galindo Jr El Rancho 19:20.26 6:27
178 Jerry Renoj Rocha Jr Garfield 19:22.61 6:28
179 Eduardo Camacho So Abraham Lincoln 19:23.49 6:28
180 Andrew Ruiz Jr Abraham Lincoln 19:24.65 6:28
181 Andrew Kim Jr Brea Olinda 19:29.56 6:30
182 Julian Trejo Jr Norwalk 19:30.47 6:30
183 James Soriano Jr Marshall 19:31.33 6:30
184 Keefer Mendoza Jr Marshall 19:32.06 6:31
185 Christian Macias Jr Montebello 19:34.7 6:32
186 Aaron Montero Jr Don Bosco Tech 19:35.71 6:32
187 Mark Michael Jr Glendora 19:39.85 6:33
188 Giovanni Castro Jr Arroyo (SS) 19:40.09 6:33
189 Brandon Nguyen Jr Alta Loma 19:42.44 6:34
190 Aaron Martinez Jr Walnut 19:45.45 6:35
191 Shane Park Jr Brea Olinda 19:45.69 6:35
192 Daniel Barron Jr Norwalk 19:46.87 6:36
193 Kaijian Liu Jr Mark Keppel 19:47.23 6:36
194 Elijah Wilkerson Jr Pacifica 19:51.2 6:37 4/6 23/29 23/31
195 Christian Juarez Jr Mark Keppel 19:52.73 6:38
196 Ethan Lee Jr Diamond Bar 19:56.27 6:39
197 James Wu Jr Diamond Bar 19:56.77 6:39
198 Dexter Thai Jr San Gabriel 19:57.53 6:39
199 Gursharan Takhar Jr Arroyo (SS) 19:58.09 6:39
200 Jacob Trader Jr Ayala 19:58.66 6:40
201 Bryant Lopez Jr South El Monte 20:00.55 6:40
202 Dillon Kim Jr Brethren Christian 20:01.29 6:40
203 Gary Vuong Jr Arroyo (SS) 20:03.11 6:41
204 Sean Perez Jr El Monte 20:05.48 6:42
205 Donovan Underwood Jr Mark Keppel 20:06.56 6:42
206 Mario Garcia Jr Schurr 20:07.82 6:43
207 Mark Ruangratthan Jr Marshall 20:08.08 6:43
208 Quentin Gonzalez Jr Walnut 20:09.88 6:43
209 Jason Taing Jr Diamond Bar 20:12.88 6:44
210 Kevin Perez Jr Marshall 20:14.69 6:45
211 Brandon Kuo Jr Brea Olinda 20:18.35 6:46
212 Jacob Detrinidad Jr St. Paul 20:18.88 6:46
213 Antonio Sanchez Jr Don Bosco Tech 20:19.67 6:47
214 EVAN LAM Jr Schurr 20:20.7 6:47
215 Josh Correa Jr San Pedro 20:21.2 6:47
216 Micah Hernandez So Cerritos 20:29.39 6:50
217 Jayden Dimbleby Jr Alta Loma 20:32.44 6:51
218 Carlos Rodriguez Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 20:32.7 6:51
219 Dylan Morino Jr Ayala 20:39.61 6:53
220 Caleb Correia Fr Sutter 20:40.69 6:54
221 Daniel Mancilla Jr Edgewood 20:41.88 6:54
222 Everett Wong Jr Diamond Bar 20:43.96 6:55
223 Timmy Shellenbergar Jr Los Alamitos 20:44.76 6:55
224 Jason Guan Jr Mark Keppel 20:46.47 6:55
225 Sebastian Magana Jr Los Altos 20:46.53 6:56
226 Franco Barreto Jr Kennedy 20:47.39 6:56
227 Jonathan Cierley Jr Brea Olinda 20:48.21 6:56
228 Vincent Chu Jr San Gabriel 20:51.44 6:57
229 Andre Romani Jr Schurr 20:54.08 6:58
230 Taylor Robertson Jr Venice 20:54.49 6:58
231 Bobby Chang Jr Pacifica 21:05.21 7:02 5/6 25/29 23/26
232 Michael Valdovinos So Arroyo (SS) 21:05.48 7:02
233 Gavin Castillo Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:05.9 7:02
234 Ryan Simpson Jr Pacifica 21:08.31 7:03 6/6 26/29 20/24
235 Brian Ortiz Jr Alta Loma 21:08.36 7:03
236 Marcelo Andrade Jr Edgewood 21:10.35 7:03
237 Bryan Cervantes Jr El Rancho 21:12.53 7:04
238 Dylan Brown Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:12.61 7:04
239 Jesus Reyes Jr Downey 21:14.47 7:05
240 Tristan Li Jr Mark Keppel 21:15.1 7:05
241 Gael Rios Jr Norwalk 21:17.59 7:06
242 Richard Perez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:26.95 7:09
243 Christopher Landreth Jr Brea Olinda 21:35.72 7:12
244 Kenny Zhong Jr Mark Keppel 21:38.18 7:13
245 Julio Munoz-tanaka Jr Mark Keppel 21:45.09 7:15
246 Damien Salas-Adame Jr Diamond Ranch 21:58.36 7:19
247 Chris Garcia Jr Edgewood 21:58.67 7:20
248 Caleb Tice Fr Sutter 22:05.12 7:22
249 Raul Gamboa Jr Schurr 22:07 7:22
250 Ahmer Abbasi Jr Cerritos 22:07.7 7:23
251 Francisco Naranjo Jr Montebello 22:08.62 7:23
252 Yovany Parra Jr Nogales 22:10.9 7:24
253 Osmar Avila Jr Ramona (Riverside) 22:11.15 7:24
254 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Alta Loma 22:13.67 7:25
255 William Walworth Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 22:14.2 7:25
256 Lionel Lee Jr Cerritos 22:15.22 7:25
257 Brandon Duran Jr Downey 22:19.82 7:27
258 Christopher Contre Jr San Gabriel 22:20.76 7:27
259 Alex Pitula Jr Sutter 22:33.07 7:31
260 Jason Yan Jr Mark Keppel 22:35.8 7:32
261 Richmond Chan Jr Marshall 23:16.73 7:46
262 Carlos Garcia Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:16.78 7:46
263 Kian Sutarwala Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:17.63 7:46
264 Owen Barbato Jr Sequoyah 23:20.08 7:47
265 Alejandro Tayun Jr Garfield 23:24.97 7:48
266 Anson Yamvinijj Jr Mark Keppel 23:30.24 7:50
267 Robert Saliba Jr Kennedy 23:32.37 7:51
268 Daniel Berumen Jr Calvary Chapel (Down 23:36.24 7:52
269 Kenneth Masa Jr Cerritos 23:59.7 8:00
270 Noah Hong Jr Cerritos 23:59.83 8:00
271 Matthew Garcia Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:33.77 8:11
272 Josiah Rodriguez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:35.01 8:12
273 Ben Beanallack Jr St. Paul 24:44.39 8:15
274 Adrian Ruiz Jr Hawthorne 25:01.32 8:20
275 Jeffry Aguirre Jr Garfield 25:38.36 8:33
276 Eduardo Angeles Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:40.14 8:33
277 Anthony Sanchez Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:08.04 8:43
278 Jesse Mejia Jr Schurr 26:34.37 8:51
279 Himath Hettiarachc Jr Mark Keppel 26:39.64 8:53
280 Salvador Espinoza Jr Downey 26:40.17 8:53
281 Cole Rucalcaba Jr Waldorf Orange County 26:40.36 8:53
282 Adrean Martin Jr Cerritos 28:02.13 9:21
283 Evan Padilla Jr Lakewood 36:49.62 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glendora
8-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
82:08
16:26
5:29
115 Jacob Lamaestra
Jr
16:01
5:20
10
James Meeker
Jr
16:03
5:21
11
Elias De Anda
Jr
16:26
5:29
17
Joshua Abangan
Jr
16:39
5:33
27
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
17:01
5:40
50
Ryan Yost
Jr
17:25
5:48
65
Sean Metzger
Jr
17:29
5:50
68
2 Los Alamitos
10-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:35
82:49
16:34
5:31
121 Jacob Lebovitz
Jr
16:17
5:26
13
Landon Haas
Jr
16:32
5:31
22
Mitch Pelonis
Jr
16:33
5:31
23
Luke Stumpfl
Jr
16:36
5:32
24
Daniel Park
Jr
16:51
5:37
39
Shane Nunez
Jr
17:15
5:45
58
Owen Ryan
Jr
17:32
5:51
71
3 Mater Dei
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:52
82:32
16:30
5:30
154 Danny Wacker
Jr
15:27
5:09
2
Aj Calabrese
Jr
15:59
5:20
9
Martin Nibungco
Jr
16:49
5:36
37
Thomas Campbell
Jr
16:58
5:39
46
Nicholas Quattrocchi
Jr
17:19
5:46
60
Noah Aguilar
Jr
18:16
6:05
102
Aiden Gonzalez
Jr
19:17
6:26
131
4 Walnut
1-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:37
82:59
16:36
5:32
179 Chris Razo
Jr
15:00
5:00
1
Abrahim Asmaiel
Jr
15:57
5:19
8
Robert Arriaga
Jr
16:30
5:30
20
Benjamin Fujii
Jr
16:54
5:38
41
Marc Martinez
Jr
18:37
6:12
109
Ethan Martinez
Jr
19:04
6:21
124
Aaron Martinez
Jr
19:45
6:35
139
5 El Rancho
13-10-8-8-5
Gap: 0:52
84:50
16:58
5:39
227 Jorge Reyes
Jr
16:27
5:29
18
Ivan Hernandez
Jr
16:50
5:37
38
Erik Sanchez
Jr
17:07
5:42
54
Luis Pina
Jr
17:07
5:42
55
Diego Valdez
Jr
17:19
5:46
62
Sebastian Galindo
Jr
19:20
6:27
134
Bryan Cervantes
Jr
21:13
7:04
163
6 Downey
18-14-8-7-6
Gap: 0:51
84:58
17:00
5:40
228 Aaron Aragon
Jr
16:41
5:34
30
Tomas Lopez
Jr
16:48
5:36
35
Hector Garcia
Jr
16:57
5:39
45
Andrew Ruiz
Jr
17:00
5:40
48
Johnathan Torralba
Jr
17:32
5:51
70
Andrew Henriquez
Jr
18:44
6:15
114
Jacob Ramos
Jr
19:12
6:24
128
7 Los Altos
5-3-4-6-7
Gap: 2:25
84:42
16:56
5:39
238 Noah Palafox
Jr
15:42
5:14
5
Frank Juarez
Jr
16:22
5:27
16
Karl Fernandez
Jr
16:44
5:35
33
Brandon Leung
Jr
17:48
5:56
86
Elijah Ramos
Jr
18:06
6:02
98
Ernesto Flores
Jr
19:20
6:27
133
Sebastian Magana
Jr
20:47
6:56
157
8 Cerritos
16-9-7-9-8
Gap: 0:54
85:19
17:04
5:41
241 Anrei Giordano
Jr
16:36
5:32
25
Jayson Malhi
Jr
16:39
5:33
28
Chris Amaro
Jr
17:06
5:42
53
Kevin Hamakawa
Jr
17:28
5:49
66
Eric Perez
Jr
17:30
5:50
69
Sehajpal Singh
Jr
18:19
6:06
104
Evaristo Mateo
Jr
18:35
6:12
108
9 Alta Loma
9-7-6-5-9
Gap: 2:45
85:46
17:09
5:43
249 Austin Pratt
Jr
16:11
5:24
12
Harrison Oseguera
Jr
16:46
5:35
34
Andrew Abdala
Jr
16:53
5:38
40
Jason Allyn
Jr
16:59
5:40
47
Connor Scheumack
Jr
18:57
6:19
116
Caleb Bouchard
Jr
19:13
6:24
129
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
19:42
6:34
138
10 San Pedro
19-15-15-11-10
Gap: 1:10
86:23
17:17
5:46
304 Mohamed Ahmed
Jr
16:42
5:34
32
Riley Benedict
Jr
17:03
5:41
51
Emiliano Fuentes
Jr
17:03
5:41
52
Luke Posod
Jr
17:43
5:54
81
Jan Johnson
Jr
17:52
5:57
88
Luka Milic
Jr
17:53
5:58
89
Felipe Ceja
Jr
17:57
5:59
93
11 Gabrielino
3-13-13-10-11
Gap: 2:40
86:08
17:14
5:45
307 Nicolas DiConti
Jr
15:32
5:11
3
Wilter Cho
Jr
17:19
5:46
61
Leonardo Sevilla
Jr
17:23
5:48
64
Justin Wong
Jr
17:41
5:54
79
Dominic Gonzalez-S
Jr
18:13
6:04
100








12 Palisades Charter
4-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:41
86:25
17:17
5:46
322 Brett Bailey
Jr
15:36
5:12
4
Pablo Sandoval Rivas
Jr
17:08
5:43
56
Phillip Venkov
Jr
17:28
5:49
67
Noah Campbell
Jr
17:56
5:59
92
William Hamm
Jr
18:17
6:06
103
Aaron Tizabgar
So
19:00
6:20
120
Nathan Partielle
Jr
19:02
6:21
123
13 Marshall
21-17-16-13-13
Gap: 0:49
87:01
17:24
5:48
327 Hamidou Guechtouli
Jr
16:56
5:39
43
Romario Cruz
Jr
17:00
5:40
49
Angel Pelayo
Jr
17:39
5:53
75
Junsu Yi
Jr
17:41
5:54
78
Mykola Sauciur
Jr
17:45
5:55
82
Jacob Villatoro
Jr
17:56
5:59
91
Alexander Ruiz
Jr
17:59
6:00
95
14 Brea Olinda
6-8-14-16-14
Gap: 3:42
89:18
17:52
5:57
399 Luke Stratton
Jr
15:48
5:16
6
Jack Livingston
Jr
16:56
5:39
42
Jeremy Guerrero
Jr
17:46
5:55
83
Joseph Dalman
Jr
19:20
6:27
132
Andrew Kim
Jr
19:30
6:30
136
Shane Park
Jr
19:46
6:35
140
Brandon Kuo
Jr
20:18
6:46
152
15 San Gabriel
12-16-18-17-15
Gap: 2:20
89:15
17:51
5:57
404 Jason Phung
Jr
16:21
5:27
15
Michael Wong
Jr
17:40
5:53
76
Jason Chow
Jr
17:53
5:58
90
Vincent Franco
Jr
18:41
6:14
111
Kelvin Hoang
Jr
18:41
6:14
112
Rick Tan
Jr
19:14
6:25
130
Dexter Thai
Jr
19:58
6:39
146
15 Kennedy
17-11-10-14-15
Gap: 4:11
90:33
18:07
6:02
404 Jeffrey Verne
Jr
16:37
5:32
26
Eranda Silva
Jr
16:42
5:34
31
Collin Lewandowski
Jr
17:21
5:47
63
Salvador Gascon
Jr
19:07
6:22
126
Franco Barreto
Jr
20:47
6:56
158
Robert Saliba
Jr
23:32
7:51
169




17 Schurr
11-19-20-18-17
Gap: 2:39
89:31
17:54
5:58
417 Armando Morales
Jr
16:20
5:27
14
Daniel Ortega
Jr
17:47
5:56
85
Andrew Navichoque
Jr
18:10
6:03
99
David Perez
Jr
18:15
6:05
101
Gabriel Segura
Jr
18:59
6:20
118
Mario Garcia
Jr
20:08
6:43
150
EVAN LAM
Jr
20:21
6:47
153
18 Garfield
7-6-11-15-18
Gap: 7:30
93:15
18:39
6:13
426 Bryan Garcia
Jr
15:55
5:18
7
Julian E Benitez
Jr
16:40
5:33
29
Paul Gomez
Jr
17:52
5:57
87
Jerry Renoj Rocha
Jr
19:23
6:28
135
Alejandro Tayun
Jr
23:25
7:48
168
Jeffry Aguirre
Jr
25:38
8:33
172




19 Arroyo (SS)
20-22-22-20-19
Gap: 2:51
91:28
18:18
6:06
470 Samuel Cao
Jr
16:49
5:36
36
Samuel Regan
Jr
17:40
5:53
77
Damien Sevilla
Jr
18:27
6:09
105
Andy Campuzano
Jr
18:53
6:18
115
Giovanni Castro
Jr
19:40
6:33
137
Gursharan Takhar
Jr
19:58
6:39
147
Gary Vuong
Jr
20:03
6:41
149
20 Ayala
14-18-17-19-20
Gap: 4:11
92:32
18:30
6:10
479 Jamie Navarro-Espa
Jr
16:29
5:30
19
Jacob Lopez
Jr
17:38
5:53
74
Cristian Contreras
Jr
17:47
5:56
84
Jacob Trader
Jr
19:59
6:40
148
Dylan Morino
Jr
20:40
6:53
154








21 Edgewood
24-23-23-23-21
Gap: 1:32
91:24
18:17
6:06
491 Brandon Garcia
Jr
17:35
5:52
72
Anthony Soria
Jr
17:36
5:52
73
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
18:05
6:02
97
Jaden De La Cruz
Jr
19:02
6:21
122
Jared Clinton
Jr
19:07
6:22
127
Daniel Mancilla
Jr
20:42
6:54
155
Marcelo Andrade
Jr
21:10
7:03
162
22 Pacifica (Garden Gro
22-21-19-21-22
Gap: 4:08
93:08
18:38
6:13
498 Viencent Luong-kha
Jr
16:57
5:39
44
Takumi Takasugi
Jr
17:18
5:46
59
Michael Caira
Jr
17:57
5:59
94
Elijah Wilkerson
Jr
19:51
6:37
142
Bobby Chang
Jr
21:05
7:02
159
Ryan Simpson
Jr
21:08
7:03
161




23 Diamond Bar
15-20-21-22-23
Gap: 3:25
92:46
18:33
6:11
500 Nathan Sinn
Jr
16:31
5:30
21
Joshua Booker
Jr
17:42
5:54
80
Joseph Li
Jr
18:40
6:13
110
Ethan Lee
Jr
19:56
6:39
144
James Wu
Jr
19:57
6:39
145
Jason Taing
Jr
20:13
6:44
151
Everett Wong
Jr
20:44
6:55
156
24 Bravo Medical Magnet
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 6:03
96:00
19:12
6:24
546 Oscar Ramirez
Jr
17:14
5:45
57
Jason Baylon
Jr
18:00
6:00
96
Angel Quinares
Jr
18:29
6:10
106
Oliver Salinas
Jr
19:01
6:20
121
Carlos Garcia
Jr
23:17
7:46
166
Josiah Rodriguez
Jr
24:35
8:12
171
Eduardo Angeles
Jr
25:40
8:33
173
25 Mark Keppel
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:32
94:16
18:51
6:17
581 Rugi Wang
Jr
18:33
6:11
107
Ethan Wong
Jr
18:42
6:14
113
Alex Ho
Jr
18:57
6:19
117
David Lin
Jr
18:59
6:20
119
Sean Tat
Jr
19:05
6:22
125
Kaijian Liu
Jr
19:47
6:36
141
Christian Juarez
Jr
19:53
6:38
143
26 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:28
111:37
22:19
7:26
826 Gavin Castillo
Jr
21:06
7:02
160
Dylan Brown
Jr
21:13
7:04
164
Richard Perez
Jr
21:27
7:09
165
Kian Sutarwala
Jr
23:18
7:46
167
Matthew Garcia
Jr
24:34
8:11
170
Anthony Sanchez
Jr
26:08
8:43
174




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominic Calabrese Fr Mater Dei 15:40.99 5:14
2 Joshua Razo Fr Walnut 16:05.36 5:22
3 Drew Biegler Fr Brea Olinda 16:16.32 5:25
4 Joshua Melendez Fr St. Paul 16:57.31 5:39
5 Joseph Melendez Fr St. Paul 17:09.47 5:43
6 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy 17:09.8 5:43
7 Sean Kelman Fr Los Alamitos 17:20.62 5:47
8 Fabrizzio Romero Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:22.02 5:47
9 Ryan Luutuyen Fr Arroyo (SS) 17:23.63 5:48
10 Ethan Francis Fr Los Altos 17:27.43 5:49
11 Devin Alanis Fr Diamond Ranch 17:29.85 5:50
12 Dominic Behar Fr Walnut 17:31.79 5:51
13 Anthony Hom Fr Glendora 17:32.95 5:51
14 Andrew Eisenberg Fr Claremont 17:36.72 5:52
15 Juan Zamora lll Fr Marshall 17:37.89 5:53
16 Cameron Thuman Fr Brea Olinda 17:41.99 5:54
17 Dominick Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 17:48.57 5:56
18 Levy Shaked Fr Palisades Charter 17:49.56 5:57
19 Emiliano Vargas Fr Norwalk 17:52.4 5:57
20 Kyle Kordich Fr Los Alamitos 17:54.09 5:58
21 Alan Jung Fr Claremont 17:58.97 6:00
22 Andres Casillas Fr Diamond Ranch 18:01.62 6:01
23 Angel Torres Fr South El Monte 18:02.16 6:01
24 Wyatt Perkins Fr Pacifica 18:04.23 6:01 1/6 11/29 17/48
25 Adrian Sverlow-Men Fr San Pedro 18:07.34 6:02
26 Ian Kalvinskas Fr Don Bosco Tech 18:08.66 6:03
27 Abraham Varela Fr South El Monte 18:09.48 6:03
28 Yeryk Tapia Fr Montebello 18:11.66 6:04
29 Levi Vidal Fr Marshall 18:15.37 6:05
30 Jack Seversen Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:15.48 6:05
31 Joshua Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 18:15.97 6:05
32 Tyler Ward Fr Los Alamitos 18:16.45 6:05
33 Dylan Ferguson Fr Palisades Charter 18:17.62 6:06
34 Elan Lee Fr Palisades Charter 18:18.01 6:06
35 Simon Worku Fr Diamond Bar 18:18.62 6:06
36 Jesus Damian Fr Brea Olinda 18:18.94 6:06
37 Jezael Soto Fr Ramona (Riverside) 18:19.63 6:07
38 Jacob Lasao Fr Los Alamitos 18:20.05 6:07
39 Nicholas Rodriguez Fr Edgewood 18:20.71 6:07
40 Christian Trujillo Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:21.15 6:07
41 Nathan Liberato Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:23.76 6:08
42 Ian Figueroa Fr Glendora 18:24.19 6:08
43 Jack Resado Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 18:24.79 6:08
44 Daylen Dacay Fr Palisades Charter 18:25.05 6:08
45 Alton Wu Fr San Gabriel 18:25.85 6:09
46 Joshua Laurel Fr Walnut 18:25.96 6:09
47 Zachary Nakada Fr Los Alamitos 18:31.58 6:11
48 Omster Haynes IV Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:32.38 6:11
49 Brendan Quan Fr Schurr 18:35.84 6:12
50 Daniel Ruiz Fr San Pedro 18:36.92 6:12
51 Brandon Hernandez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:38.02 6:13
52 Silus Sykes Fr Diamond Ranch 18:38.13 6:13
53 Victor Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 18:42.5 6:14
54 Rafael Caton Fr Mater Dei 18:42.65 6:14
55 David Morales Fr El Rancho 18:42.98 6:14
56 Agam Makkar Fr Whitney 18:45.08 6:15
57 Robbie Johnson Fr Glendora 18:47.18 6:16
58 David Milian Fr Diamond Ranch 18:47.97 6:16
59 Benjamin Schulz Fr Claremont 18:49.8 6:17
60 Liam Gomez Fr Edgewood 18:53.04 6:18
61 Sean Macdonald Fr Los Alamitos 18:53.18 6:18
62 Christopher Sydnor Fr Ayala 18:58.26 6:19
63 Matthew Villanueva Fr Alta Loma 18:58.75 6:20
64 Kai Bursinger Fr Los Alamitos 18:59.19 6:20
65 Justin Song Fr Los Alamitos 19:00.74 6:20
66 Aidan Elder Fr Ayala 19:01.97 6:21
67 Landon Tuch Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:02.25 6:21
68 Fernanado Andrade Fr Montebello 19:02.86 6:21
69 Mathew Pacheco Fr Schurr 19:03.28 6:21
70 Miguel Jimenez Fr Kennedy 19:03.82 6:21
71 Adam Chung Fr Pacifica 19:05.19 6:22 2/6 18/29 20/43
72 Itzcoatl Sandoval Fr Downey 19:07.96 6:23
73 Hein Thant Fr Gabrielino 19:08.08 6:23
74 Felix Broggi Hendryx Fr Marshall 19:08.53 6:23
75 Matthew Guzman Fr Garfield 19:09.99 6:23
76 Ethan Choe Fr Whitney 19:11.21 6:24
77 Sebastian Amaro Fr Cerritos 19:13.81 6:25
78 Tayte Olson Fr San Pedro 19:19.87 6:27
79 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood 19:21.09 6:27
80 Drew Pfeifer Fr Pacifica 19:22.22 6:27 3/6 20/29 12/39
81 Steven Monje Fr San Pedro 19:22.86 6:28
82 Max Kubis Fr Los Alamitos 19:23.5 6:28
83 Giovanni Torres-Ac Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:23.88 6:28
84 Gadiel Curiel Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:24.25 6:28
85 Aidan Galindo Fr St. Paul 19:24.52 6:28
86 Christian Villanueva Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:25.14 6:28
87 Everett LeVangie Fr Alta Loma 19:25.44 6:28
88 Dean Mac Fr Los Alamitos 19:25.89 6:29
89 Milo Dunne Fr Palisades Charter 19:27.2 6:29
90 Ruben Reyes Fr South El Monte 19:28.39 6:29
91 Alfred Hernandez Fr South El Monte 19:32.22 6:31
92 Alan Diaz Fr Downey 19:34.16 6:31
93 Brayan Gonzalez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:34.17 6:31
94 Angel Lopez Fr Schurr 19:34.64 6:32
95 Carmelo Rodriguez Fr Garfield 19:34.98 6:32
96 John Alvarez Fr Norwalk 19:35.68 6:32
97 Camden Tsou Fr Walnut 19:36.93 6:32
98 Jadon Zhu Fr Walnut 19:37.29 6:32
99 Nick Clements Fr Brea Olinda 19:37.91 6:33
100 Reisz Brillante Fr Diamond Ranch 19:39.2 6:33
101 Victor Moreno Fr Diamond Ranch 19:39.58 6:33
102 Colin Choi Fr Whitney 19:40.06 6:33
103 Israel Hernandez Fr Garfield 19:42.85 6:34
104 Daniel Castellon Fr Arroyo (SS) 19:43.03 6:34
105 Colin Chen Fr Los Altos 19:45.52 6:35
106 Nathan Guevara Fr El Monte 19:47.56 6:36
107 Peter Patel Fr Claremont 19:47.98 6:36
108 Brayden Lazewski Fr Ayala 19:48.49 6:36
109 Julian Yasui Fr Marshall 19:52.74 6:38
110 Joshua Gonzalez Fr Los Alamitos 19:53.37 6:38
111 Hernan Zapien Fr Montebello 19:53.93 6:38
112 Noah Aguilar Fr Alta Loma 19:54.7 6:38
113 John Chen Fr Diamond Bar 19:54.93 6:38
114 Andrew Jimenez Fr Downey 19:55.29 6:38
115 Daniel Mastick Fr Los Alamitos 19:55.74 6:39
116 Alexander Viramontes Fr Marshall 19:56.14 6:39
117 Emerson Soo-Hoo Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:57 6:39
118 Daniel Chiem Fr Mark Keppel 19:57.01 6:39
119 Josue Lopez Fr Diamond Ranch 19:57.02 6:39
120 Jerome Chua Fr Cerritos 19:57.13 6:39
121 Toby Scaduto Fr Palisades Charter 19:57.59 6:39
122 Arturs Ullis Fr Palisades Charter 19:59.1 6:40
123 Kent Chen Fr Rosemead 19:59.82 6:40
124 Ryan Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 20:00.38 6:40
125 Kylex Lin Fr Cerritos 20:00.83 6:40
126 Aiden Garcia Fr Alta Loma 20:01.43 6:40
127 Omar Juarez Fr Palisades Charter 20:02.76 6:41
128 Sean Joyce Fr Walnut 20:04.34 6:41
129 Marcos Barajas Fr Montebello 20:05.8 6:42
130 Josh Arias Fr Ayala 20:06.58 6:42
131 Alan Gonzalez Fr Los Altos 20:09.43 6:43
132 Anthony Serven Fr Bonita 20:11.23 6:44
133 Maurice Dimaranan Fr Walnut 20:11.45 6:44
134 Joaquin Rogan Fr San Pedro 20:14.08 6:45
135 Jacob Cadima Fr Glendora 20:14.26 6:45
136 Kevin Vong Fr San Gabriel 20:15.17 6:45
137 Nathan Reiser Fr Brethren Christian 20:15.55 6:45
138 Oliver Holdengraber Fr Marshall 20:16.01 6:45
139 David Arrellano Fr Edgewood 20:16.7 6:46
140 Marco Romero Fr Garfield 20:18.36 6:46
141 Marcelo Angel-Baloco Fr Los Alamitos 20:19.4 6:46
142 Stephen Martinez Fr Ayala 20:20.61 6:47
143 Isaac Hui Fr Diamond Bar 20:22.06 6:47
144 Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr Alta Loma 20:25.04 6:48
145 Jesus Hernadez Fr Nogales 20:25.34 6:48
146 Gilberto Calderon Fr John Glenn 20:26.73 6:49
147 Derrick Kim Fr Los Alamitos 20:27.87 6:49
148 Isaiah Ahn-Bruce Fr Beverly Hills 20:29.5 6:50
149 Christopher Marquez Fr Garfield 20:30.15 6:50
150 Benjamin Sanchez Fr John Glenn 20:30.82 6:50
151 Jorge Meza Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:34.08 6:51
152 Joshua Juarez Fr Los Altos 20:34.73 6:52
153 Isaac Pao Fr Diamond Bar 20:35.14 6:52
154 Philip Chu Fr San Gabriel 20:36.18 6:52
155 Mikael Choi Fr Los Alamitos 20:39.14 6:53
156 Gabriel Alvarez-Go Fr Walnut 20:40.15 6:53
157 Colin Francois Fr Brea Olinda 20:40.57 6:54
158 Larry Zhou Fr Mark Keppel 20:43.94 6:55
159 Daniel Torres Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 20:44.05 6:55
160 Kuschal Shukla Fr Los Alamitos 20:44.42 6:55
161 Tymon Yu Fr Mark Keppel 20:45.65 6:55
162 Francisco Bachofner Fr Ayala 20:45.92 6:55
163 Jack Sidenfaden Fr Glendora 20:46.32 6:55
164 Bryce Tang Fr Walnut 20:49.54 6:57
165 Naveen Rutgers Fr Palisades Charter 20:51.12 6:57
166 Bernard De los reyes Fr Norwalk 20:51.17 6:57
167 Anthony Battaglia Fr Don Bosco Tech 20:52.37 6:57
168 Jonathan Furumizo Fr Brea Olinda 20:53.51 6:58
169 Gavin Ho Fr Glendora 20:54.49 6:58
170 Anderson Medrano Fr Norwalk 20:56.16 6:59
171 Alvin Chen Fr Walnut 20:58.22 6:59
172 Anders Jew Fr Los Alamitos 20:58.22 6:59
173 Lucas Gomez Fr St. Paul 20:59.23 7:00
174 Daniel Velasquez Fr Garfield 20:59.4 7:00
175 Evan Mayo Fr Brea Olinda 21:05.93 7:02
176 Alberto Torres Fr Diamond Ranch 21:07.04 7:02
177 Matteo Honrodo Fr Beverly Hills 21:08.63 7:03
178 Chris Simjian Fr Glendora 21:11.44 7:04
179 Brian Cooper Fr Glendora 21:11.73 7:04
180 Jack Hardwick Fr Los Alamitos 21:14.43 7:05
181 Om Gopurala Fr Beverly Hills 21:15.77 7:05
182 Mathew Jensen Fr Los Alamitos 21:16.64 7:06
183 Elijah Tabor Fr Glendora 21:17.18 7:06
184 Michael Wu Fr Diamond Bar 21:17.36 7:06
185 Kenneth Lin Fr Mark Keppel 21:20.38 7:07
186 Yash Zumale Fr Whitney 21:20.68 7:07
187 Sergio Morales Fr Garfield 21:21.31 7:07
188 Jamie Eijpen Fr Waldorf Orange County 21:21.58 7:07
189 Andres Lopez Fr Edgewood 21:25.78 7:09
190 Jacob Johnson Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:26.19 7:09
191 Roberto Alvarado Fr El Rancho 21:26.68 7:09
192 Dominick Huerta Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:31.02 7:10
193 Dao Huang Fr Arroyo (SS) 21:33.4 7:11
194 Benjamin Setum Fr Pacifica 21:35.21 7:12 4/6 27/29 25/32
195 Quinn Casillas Fr Marshall 21:36.64 7:12
196 Isaiah Auste Fr Whitney 21:40.95 7:14
197 Steven Truong Fr Rosemead 21:43.34 7:14
198 Steven Palacios Fr Schurr 21:47.49 7:16
199 Alejandro Aguilar Fr Montebello 21:49.89 7:17
200 Eric Perez Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 21:50.07 7:17
201 Kenneth Pan Fr Gabrielino 21:52.05 7:17
202 Kyle Alexander Fr Kennedy 21:56.29 7:19
203 Kennet Bucaram Fr Montebello 21:56.46 7:19
204 Peter Vo Fr Rosemead 21:56.62 7:19
205 Alexander Russell Fr Los Alamitos 22:01.21 7:20
206 Adam Asmaiel Fr Walnut 22:02.46 7:21
207 Joseph Cuc Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:06.51 7:22
208 Darley Lopez Fr Beverly Hills 22:07.81 7:23
209 Sam Duong Fr Mark Keppel 22:09.16 7:23
210 Tyson Scott Fr Los Alamitos 22:12.48 7:24
211 Jay Huang Fr Mark Keppel 22:15.38 7:25
212 Lucas Wong Fr Diamond Bar 22:17.86 7:26
213 Celio Gonzalez Fr El Monte 22:18.16 7:26
214 Owen Stamps Fr Alta Loma 22:20.42 7:27
215 Diego Lopez Fr John Glenn 22:24.15 7:28
216 Luis Gutierrez Fr Edgewood 22:28.99 7:30
217 Ricardo Cuautla Fr Nogales 22:31.73 7:31
218 Andrew Cadeno-Romero Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:32.75 7:31
219 Brian Huang Fr San Gabriel 22:35.87 7:32
220 Michael Galentine Fr Brea Olinda 22:37.76 7:33
221 Aidan Root Fr Marshall 22:39.69 7:33
222 David Sahagun Fr Garfield 22:40.7 7:34
223 Isai Perez Fr El Monte 22:42.82 7:34
224 Ivan Perez Fr Walnut 22:43.57 7:35
225 Chaydeon Aguirre Fr Brea Olinda 22:44.3 7:35
226 Diego Acuna Fr Marshall 22:45.37 7:35
227 Sam Wang Fr Claremont 22:56.87 7:39
228 Asher Montoya Fr Walnut 22:57.89 7:39
229 Ari Nourmond Fr Beverly Hills 22:58.89 7:40
230 Neil Lu Fr Gabrielino 22:59.74 7:40
231 Nicholas Quezada Fr Don Bosco Tech 23:00.37 7:40
232 Adam Cuevas Fr South El Monte 23:00.91 7:40
233 Antonio Munoz So Schurr 23:11.8 7:44
234 Daniel Sanchez Fr Claremont 23:13.72 7:45
235 Jayaraman Donath Fr Walnut 23:15.33 7:45
236 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica 23:23.56 7:48 5/6 28/29 23/26
237 Aramis Magana Fr Cerritos 23:28.35 7:49
238 Jason Trinh Fr San Gabriel 23:28.69 7:50
239 Daniel Garavito Fr Edgewood 23:35.47 7:52
240 Raju Wolfe Fr Beverly Hills 23:38.71 7:53
241 Alan Crisp Fr Lakewood 23:50.08 7:57
242 Jose Rebollo Fr Montebello 24:17.72 8:06
243 Ramon Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 24:17.92 8:06
244 Dante Nunez Fr Edgewood 24:23.98 8:08
245 Henry Camarena Fr Arroyo (SS) 24:36.75 8:12
246 Matthew Ramirez Fr Diamond Ranch 24:39.34 8:13
247 Kevin Francisco Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:47.2 8:16
248 Andrew Alexandrescu Fr Walnut 24:55.23 8:18
249 Isaiah Rodriguez Fr John Glenn 25:12.86 8:24
250 Justin Lou Fr Arroyo (SS) 25:14.47 8:25
251 Joshua Luna Fr Cerritos 25:15.44 8:25
252 Tom Nguyen Fr San Gabriel 25:19.86 8:27
253 Pablo Mota Fr St. Paul 25:23.32 8:28
254 Josemaria Cortes Fr Arroyo (SS) 25:26.17 8:29
255 Tristan Carter Fr Los Alamitos 25:29.12 8:30
256 Jesus Jauregui Fr Schurr 25:31.73 8:31
257 Michael Heun Fr San Gabriel 25:34.31 8:31
258 Troy Lopez Fr Montebello 25:56.6 8:39
259 Armaan Ahmed Fr Walnut 25:59.86 8:40
260 David Yak So Bravo Medical Magnet 26:10.91 8:44
261 John Hu Fr San Gabriel 26:29.44 8:50
262 Max Hernandez Fr Brea Olinda 26:38.11 8:53
263 Christopher Peng Fr El Monte 27:12.58 9:04
264 Penn Neubert Fr Sequoyah 27:15.33 9:05
265 Adrian Correa Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 27:17.21 9:06
266 Gael Lemus Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 27:17.91 9:06
267 Moises Salas Fr Brea Olinda 27:22.36 9:07
268 Carlos Dominguez Fr Montebello 27:30.13 9:10
269 Manuel Sotelo Fr El Rancho 28:16.68 9:26
270 Andrew Aguilar Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 28:45.56 9:35
271 Alvaro Torres Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 29:21.52 9:47
272 Alex Forman Jr Sequoyah 29:37.07 9:52
273 Christopher Sanchez Fr Dominguez 30:05.75 10:02
274 Joaquin KirkDacker Fr Sequoyah 30:22.63 10:08
275 Kyro Espinoza Fr Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 30:23.2 10:08
276 Edwin Lopez Fr Schurr 31:21 10:27
277 James Agatep Fr Pacifica 35:46.85 11:56 6/6 29/29 21/21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
4-4-2-2-1
Gap: 1:11
90:23
18:05
6:02
116 Sean Kelman
Fr
17:21
5:47
5
Kyle Kordich
Fr
17:54
5:58
16
Tyler Ward
Fr
18:16
6:05
26
Jacob Lasao
Fr
18:20
6:07
31
Zachary Nakada
Fr
18:32
6:11
38
Victor Nunez
Fr
18:43
6:14
43
Sean Macdonald
Fr
18:53
6:18
49
2 Brea Olinda
2-3-1-1-2
Gap: 3:22
89:44
17:57
5:59
136 Drew Biegler
Fr
16:16
5:25
2
Cameron Thuman
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Dominick Garcia
Fr
17:49
5:56
14
Jesus Damian
Fr
18:19
6:06
30
Nick Clements
Fr
19:38
6:33
77
Colin Francois
Fr
20:41
6:54
116
Jonathan Furumizo
Fr
20:54
6:58
121
3 Palisades Charter
11-10-5-3-3
Gap: 1:38
92:17
18:27
6:09
174 Levy Shaked
Fr
17:50
5:57
15
Dylan Ferguson
Fr
18:18
6:06
27
Elan Lee
Fr
18:18
6:06
28
Daylen Dacay
Fr
18:25
6:08
35
Milo Dunne
Fr
19:27
6:29
69
Toby Scaduto
Fr
19:58
6:39
94
Arturs Ullis
Fr
19:59
6:40
95
4 Diamond Ranch
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
92:37
18:31
6:10
192 Devin Alanis
Fr
17:30
5:50
8
Andres Casillas
Fr
18:02
6:01
18
Silus Sykes
Fr
18:38
6:13
42
David Milian
Fr
18:48
6:16
46
Reisz Brillante
Fr
19:39
6:33
78
Victor Moreno
Fr
19:40
6:33
79
Josue Lopez
Fr
19:57
6:39
92
5 Walnut
1-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:32
91:17
18:15
6:05
198 Joshua Razo
Fr
16:05
5:22
1
Dominic Behar
Fr
17:32
5:51
9
Joshua Laurel
Fr
18:26
6:09
37
Camden Tsou
Fr
19:37
6:32
75
Jadon Zhu
Fr
19:37
6:32
76
Sean Joyce
Fr
20:04
6:41
98
Maurice Dimaranan
Fr
20:11
6:44
101
6 Bravo Medical Magnet
5-8-8-6-6
Gap: 2:12
92:58
18:36
6:12
205 Fabrizzio Romero
Fr
17:22
5:47
6
Christian Trujillo
Fr
18:21
6:07
33
Brandon Hernandez
Fr
18:38
6:13
41
Landon Tuch
Fr
19:02
6:21
53
Brayan Gonzalez
Fr
19:34
6:31
72
Emerson Soo-Hoo
Fr
19:57
6:39
90
Jorge Meza
Fr
20:34
6:51
113
7 Marshall
10-7-10-8-7
Gap: 2:18
94:51
18:58
6:19
267 Juan Zamora lll
Fr
17:38
5:53
12
Levi Vidal
Fr
18:15
6:05
24
Felix Broggi Hendryx
Fr
19:09
6:23
57
Julian Yasui
Fr
19:53
6:38
85
Alexander Viramontes
Fr
19:56
6:39
89
Oliver Holdengraber
Fr
20:16
6:45
105
Quinn Casillas
Fr
21:37
7:12
136
8 Arroyo (SS)
6-13-13-13-8
Gap: 2:19
95:20
19:04
6:21
285 Ryan Luutuyen
Fr
17:24
5:48
7
Giovanni Torres-Ac
Fr
19:24
6:28
64
Gadiel Curiel
Fr
19:24
6:28
65
Christian Villanueva
Fr
19:25
6:28
67
Daniel Castellon
Fr
19:43
6:34
82
Jacob Johnson
Fr
21:26
7:09
133
Dominick Huerta
Fr
21:31
7:10
134
9 San Pedro
14-12-12-10-9
Gap: 2:07
95:41
19:08
6:23
287 Adrian Sverlow-Men
Fr
18:07
6:02
21
Daniel Ruiz
Fr
18:37
6:12
40
Tayte Olson
Fr
19:20
6:27
61
Steven Monje
Fr
19:23
6:28
63
Joaquin Rogan
Fr
20:14
6:45
102








10 Claremont
9-6-7-7-10
Gap: 5:20
97:10
19:26
6:29
306 Andrew Eisenberg
Fr
17:37
5:52
11
Alan Jung
Fr
17:59
6:00
17
Benjamin Schulz
Fr
18:50
6:17
47
Peter Patel
Fr
19:48
6:36
83
Sam Wang
Fr
22:57
7:39
148
Daniel Sanchez
Fr
23:14
7:45
152




11 Glendora
8-11-9-11-11
Gap: 3:13
95:45
19:09
6:23
312 Anthony Hom
Fr
17:33
5:51
10
Ian Figueroa
Fr
18:24
6:08
34
Robbie Johnson
Fr
18:47
6:16
45
Jacob Cadima
Fr
20:14
6:45
103
Jack Sidenfaden
Fr
20:46
6:55
120
Gavin Ho
Fr
20:54
6:58
122
Chris Simjian
Fr
21:11
7:04
126
12 South El Monte
12-9-11-9-12
Gap: 4:59
98:13
19:39
6:33
332 Angel Torres
Fr
18:02
6:01
19
Abraham Varela
Fr
18:09
6:03
22
Ruben Reyes
Fr
19:28
6:29
70
Alfred Hernandez
Fr
19:32
6:31
71
Adam Cuevas
Fr
23:01
7:40
150








13 St. Paul
3-1-6-12-13
Gap: 8:26
99:54
19:59
6:40
358 Joshua Melendez
Fr
16:57
5:39
3
Joseph Melendez
Fr
17:09
5:43
4
Aidan Galindo
Fr
19:25
6:28
66
Lucas Gomez
Fr
20:59
7:00
123
Pablo Mota
Fr
25:23
8:28
162








14 Ayala
22-18-18-16-14
Gap: 1:22
98:16
19:39
6:33
394 Christopher Sydnor
Fr
18:58
6:19
50
Aidan Elder
Fr
19:02
6:21
52
Brayden Lazewski
Fr
19:48
6:36
84
Josh Arias
Fr
20:07
6:42
100
Stephen Martinez
Fr
20:21
6:47
108
Francisco Bachofner
Fr
20:46
6:55
119




15 Montebello
15-15-15-14-15
Gap: 3:38
99:04
19:49
6:36
401 Yeryk Tapia
Fr
18:12
6:04
23
Fernanado Andrade
Fr
19:03
6:21
54
Hernan Zapien
Fr
19:54
6:38
86
Marcos Barajas
Fr
20:06
6:42
99
Alejandro Aguilar
Fr
21:50
7:17
139
Kennet Bucaram
Fr
21:56
7:19
140
Jose Rebollo
Fr
24:18
8:06
158
16 Alta Loma
23-21-20-17-16
Gap: 1:26
98:45
19:45
6:35
413 Matthew Villanueva
Fr
18:59
6:20
51
Everett LeVangie
Fr
19:25
6:28
68
Noah Aguilar
Fr
19:55
6:38
87
Aiden Garcia
Fr
20:01
6:40
97
Ryan Van Veldhuizen
Fr
20:25
6:48
110
Owen Stamps
Fr
22:20
7:27
145




17 Pacifica (Garden Gro
13-14-14-15-17
Gap: 5:19
101:30
20:18
6:46
426 Wyatt Perkins
Fr
18:04
6:01
20
Adam Chung
Fr
19:05
6:22
56
Drew Pfeifer
Fr
19:22
6:27
62
Benjamin Setum
Fr
21:35
7:12
135
Caden Guardino
Fr
23:24
7:48
153
James Agatep
Fr
35:47
11:56
166




18 Garfield
24-22-21-21-18
Gap: 1:20
99:16
19:51
6:37
432 Matthew Guzman
Fr
19:10
6:23
58
Carmelo Rodriguez
Fr
19:35
6:32
74
Israel Hernandez
Fr
19:43
6:34
81
Marco Romero
Fr
20:18
6:46
107
Christopher Marquez
Fr
20:30
6:50
112
Daniel Velasquez
Fr
20:59
7:00
124
Sergio Morales
Fr
21:21
7:07
131
19 Whitney
21-19-17-19-19
Gap: 2:56
100:38
20:08
6:43
450 Agam Makkar
Fr
18:45
6:15
44
Ethan Choe
Fr
19:11
6:24
59
Colin Choi
Fr
19:40
6:33
80
Yash Zumale
Fr
21:21
7:07
130
Isaiah Auste
Fr
21:41
7:14
137








20 Schurr
20-17-16-18-20
Gap: 4:36
102:13
20:27
6:49
456 Brendan Quan
Fr
18:36
6:12
39
Mathew Pacheco
Fr
19:03
6:21
55
Angel Lopez
Fr
19:35
6:32
73
Steven Palacios
Fr
21:47
7:16
138
Antonio Munoz
So
23:12
7:44
151
Jesus Jauregui
Fr
25:32
8:31
163
Edwin Lopez
Fr
31:21
10:27
165
21 Edgewood
18-16-18-20-21
Gap: 4:08
101:25
20:17
6:46
464 Nicholas Rodriguez
Fr
18:21
6:07
32
Liam Gomez
Fr
18:53
6:18
48
David Arrellano
Fr
20:17
6:46
106
Andres Lopez
Fr
21:26
7:09
132
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
22:29
7:30
146
Daniel Garavito
Fr
23:35
7:52
156
Dante Nunez
Fr
24:24
8:08
159
22 Diamond Bar
17-20-22-22-22
Gap: 2:59
100:28
20:06
6:42
468 Simon Worku
Fr
18:19
6:06
29
John Chen
Fr
19:55
6:38
88
Isaac Hui
Fr
20:22
6:47
109
Isaac Pao
Fr
20:35
6:52
114
Michael Wu
Fr
21:17
7:06
128
Lucas Wong
Fr
22:18
7:26
144




23 Beverly Hills
16-23-25-23-23
Gap: 3:52
103:18
20:40
6:53
529 Joshua Hollander
Fr
18:16
6:05
25
Isaiah Ahn-Bruce
Fr
20:30
6:50
111
Matteo Honrodo
Fr
21:09
7:03
125
Om Gopurala
Fr
21:16
7:05
127
Darley Lopez
Fr
22:08
7:23
141
Ari Nourmond
Fr
22:59
7:40
149
Raju Wolfe
Fr
23:39
7:53
157
24 San Gabriel
19-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:03
105:22
21:04
7:01
557 Alton Wu
Fr
18:26
6:09
36
Kevin Vong
Fr
20:15
6:45
104
Philip Chu
Fr
20:36
6:52
115
Brian Huang
Fr
22:36
7:32
147
Jason Trinh
Fr
23:29
7:50
155
Tom Nguyen
Fr
25:20
8:27
161
Michael Heun
Fr
25:34
8:31
164
25 Cerritos
25-25-23-25-25
Gap: 6:02
107:56
21:35
7:12
563 Sebastian Amaro
Fr
19:14
6:25
60
Jerome Chua
Fr
19:57
6:39
93
Kylex Lin
Fr
20:01
6:40
96
Aramis Magana
Fr
23:28
7:49
154
Joshua Luna
Fr
25:15
8:25
160








26 Mark Keppel
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:12
104:56
20:59
7:00
597 Daniel Chiem
Fr
19:57
6:39
91
Larry Zhou
Fr
20:44
6:55
117
Tymon Yu
Fr
20:46
6:55
118
Kenneth Lin
Fr
21:20
7:07
129
Sam Duong
Fr
22:09
7:23
142
Jay Huang
Fr
22:15
7:25
143




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.