Pacifica Results from the Bell Gardens Invitational at Cerritos Sports Complex on 10/12/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr Fr 29:30.06 9:50 3 151/170 6/6 18/19 10/11 27:59
Cruz, Sophia Fr Fr 21:47.33 7:16 3 24/170 1/6 6/19 12/39 22:02
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Do, Annie Fr Fr 23:41.35 7:54 3 67/170 3/6 10/19 11/21 24:53
(1:12,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hernandez, Elena Jr Jr 25:50.26 8:37 3 131/177 5/6 14/19 11/18 25:11
Jensen, Hannah So So 20:14.52 6:45 3 13/182 1/7 1/19 10/40 19:24
Jow, Erin Jr Jr 25:06.51 8:22 3 118/177 3/6 12/19 18/26 24:38
Lopez, Geneve Fr Fr 23:16.87 7:46 3 59/170 2/6 9/19 15/33 22:58
Ngo, Emily So So 21:18.36 7:06 3 36/182 4/7 5/19 2/22 23:04
(1:46,7.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Oberle, Kaitlin Jr Jr 25:19.47 8:26 3 124/177 4/6 13/19 16/21 22:57
Puisis, Renee Fr Fr 28:22.27 9:27 3 140/170 5/6 17/19 12/16 25:53
Salazar, Sonia So So 20:50.49 6:57 3 24/182 3/7 3/19 3/25 20:59
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salcido, Esmeralda So So 21:53.81 7:18 3 54/182 5/7 7/19 2/18 22:32
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scarberry, Ava So So 20:24.03 6:48 3 16/182 2/7 2/19 3/32 19:47
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr Jr 21:15.48 7:05 3 41/177 1/6 4/19 19/46 20:52
Shields, Riley So So 32:07.2 10:42 3 181/182 7/7 19/19 9/9 30:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skinner, Samantha Fr Fr 24:07.03 8:02 3 71/170 4/6 11/19 7/19 24:51
(0:44,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Traviglia, Marissa So So 27:10.86 9:04 3 152/182 6/7 16/19 10/13 24:37
Vu, Jessie Jr Jr 26:34.47 8:51 3 141/177 6/6 15/19 6/11 28:09
(1:35,5.6)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Vu, Sandra Jr Jr 22:01.19 7:20 3 56/177 2/6 8/19 11/35 21:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/18 104:41
1:39
3 6:59 6:45 7:18 103 6:44 Hannah Jensen (8), Ava Scarberry (11), Sonia Salazar (17), Emily Ngo (27), Esmeralda Salcido (40)
Jr 1st 5 12/18 119:33
4:35
3 7:58 7:05 8:37 287 6:19 Lacey Schlarmann (25), Sandra Vu (35), Erin Jow (71), Kaitlin Oberle (76), Elena Hernandez (80)
Fr 1st 5 9/16 121:15
6:35
3 8:05 7:16 9:27 253 7:11 Sophia Cruz (20), Geneve Lopez (43), Annie Do (48), Samantha Skinner (51), Renee Puisis (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Tapanes So Downey 18:30.79 6:10
2 Abbie Laurel So Walnut 18:44.11 6:15
3 Angelica Milar So Bravo Medical Magnet 19:14.74 6:25
4 Selena Chik So Walnut 19:33.28 6:31
5 Helen Chau So South El Monte 19:37.49 6:32
6 Delilah Chavez So Lakewood 19:38.91 6:33
7 Maia Fernando So Glendora 19:45.42 6:35
8 Bailey Nadell Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.7 6:36
9 Julia Muniz So Los Alamitos 19:51.03 6:37
10 Zoe Hedgpeth So Los Alamitos 19:51.07 6:37
11 Henna Gonzalo So Diamond Bar 20:01.35 6:40
12 Kristin Song So Gabrielino 20:02.78 6:41
13 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 20:14.52 6:45 1/7 1/19 10/40
14 Gabriela Felix Fr Norwalk 20:18.65 6:46
15 Hannah Endo So Claremont 20:22.74 6:48
16 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 20:24.03 6:48 2/7 2/19 3/32
17 Berlyn Moreno So Schurr 20:25.01 6:48
18 Ashley Watanabe So Los Alamitos 20:27.07 6:49
19 Crystal Hernandez So Garfield 20:37.72 6:53
20 Monica Luna So Downey 20:39.63 6:53
21 Emma Shelton So Gabrielino 20:40.65 6:54
22 Shandy Moore So Walnut 20:46.92 6:56
23 Jacqueline Ramirez So Garfield 20:47 6:56
24 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica 20:50.49 6:57 3/7 3/19 3/25
25 Kai Marroquin So San Gabriel 20:51.87 6:57
26 Samantha Hernandez So Schurr 20:54.61 6:58
27 Nicole Le So San Gabriel 20:56.17 6:59
28 Sydney Goodin So Lakewood 20:56.22 6:59
29 Haley Nguyen So El Monte 20:57.82 6:59
30 Paige Mizutani So Los Alamitos 20:59.01 7:00
31 Andrea Baerenwald So Alta Loma 21:00.26 7:00
32 Arai Medina So El Monte 21:04.27 7:01
33 Alyson Perez So Garfield 21:04.29 7:01
34 Marissa Estrada So San Pedro 21:10.27 7:03
35 Yuki Bengs So Los Alamitos 21:11.55 7:04
36 Emily Ngo So Pacifica 21:18.36 7:06 4/7 5/19 2/22
37 Halle Perez So Garfield 21:21.91 7:07
38 Camilla Jimenez-He So Glendora 21:25.89 7:09
39 Florence Basile So Beverly Hills 21:28.24 7:09
40 Kimberly Hernandez So Abraham Lincoln 21:28.59 7:10
41 Helen Benitez So Gabrielino 21:29.1 7:10
42 Emily Alvarado So Montebello 21:30.43 7:10
43 Carolina Rivera So Glendora 21:33.86 7:11
44 Christell Pelico So Bravo Medical Magnet 21:37.3 7:12
45 Sarah Moses So Glendora 21:37.89 7:13
46 Meera Chavan So Los Alamitos 21:39.06 7:13
47 Tatiana Valdovinos Fr Norwalk 21:39.34 7:13
48 Kathryn Gonzalez Fr Norwalk 21:40.24 7:13
49 Sofia Serrano So Walnut 21:45.23 7:15
50 Grace Olea-Garfias So Marshall 21:45.71 7:15
51 Eileen Zu So Diamond Bar 21:48 7:16
52 Julissa Olmos So Montebello 21:52.46 7:17
53 Amanda Martinez So San Pedro 21:52.61 7:18
54 Esmeralda Salcido So Pacifica 21:53.81 7:18 5/7 7/19 2/18
55 Mariajose Lara So South El Monte 21:53.93 7:18
56 Annabelle Bernardo So Cerritos 21:54.44 7:18
57 Sharon Phan So Rosemead 21:58.15 7:19
58 Kelly Reyes So Diamond Bar 21:58.49 7:19
59 Elaine Kaddis So Glendora 22:01.61 7:21
60 Isabella Man So Westridge (G) 22:05.33 7:22
61 Veronica Gonzalez So Bravo Medical Magnet 22:09.01 7:23
62 Alexa Olmos So Montebello 22:11.22 7:24
63 Kylie Kim So Claremont 22:13.18 7:24
64 Natalia Mendez So Schurr 22:15.76 7:25
65 Ellen Ahn So Cerritos 22:19.16 7:26
66 Natalie Lopez So Downey 22:19.42 7:26
67 Arianna Diaz So Garfield 22:21.86 7:27
68 Jazlyn Gutierrez So Westridge (G) 22:22.42 7:27
69 Sophia Quach So San Gabriel 22:26.28 7:29
70 Scarlett Klein So Palisades Charter 22:30.98 7:30
71 Claire Swift So Westridge (G) 22:31.05 7:30
72 Kelly Hy So Gabrielino 22:31.32 7:30
73 Estefani Ayon So Schurr 22:32.03 7:31
74 Alyssa Wu So Diamond Bar 22:32.12 7:31
75 Arely Scott So Glendora 22:35.94 7:32
76 Caitlin Chau So Cerritos 22:36.09 7:32
77 Jenna Cervantes So Los Alamitos 22:39.52 7:33
78 Arabelle Draeger So Marshall 22:42.94 7:34
79 Rachel Heller So Los Alamitos 22:43.89 7:35
80 Ily Rodriguez So Locke 22:46.48 7:35
81 Sandra Chuong So San Gabriel 22:47.56 7:36
82 Katelyn Sim So Westridge (G) 22:56.5 7:39
83 Sofia Chavez So Gabrielino 22:56.7 7:39
84 Evelyn Mejia Fr Norwalk 22:58.24 7:39
85 Soledad Villarruel So San Pedro 23:01.79 7:41
86 Briana Herrera So Arroyo (SS) 23:07.92 7:43
87 Hannah Zhou So Diamond Bar 23:09.96 7:43
88 Caylee Green So Los Alamitos 23:12.8 7:44
89 Emily Luu So San Gabriel 23:16.28 7:45
90 Sequoia Clark So Claremont 23:21.36 7:47
91 Evelyn Betancourt So Alta Loma 23:21.98 7:47
92 Claire Du Boise So Ayala 23:22.68 7:48
93 Itzel Sanchez So Bravo Medical Magnet 23:23.66 7:48
94 Andrea Onofre So Mater Dei 23:25.26 7:48
95 Isabela Estrada So Hawthorne 23:25.69 7:49
96 Jaslyn Vasquez So Schurr 23:25.96 7:49
97 Tiffany Chang So Claremont 23:44.68 7:55
98 Ashley Alfaro So Abraham Lincoln 23:48.87 7:56
99 Viari Badillo So Kennedy 23:54.57 7:58
100 Michelle Guan So Whitney 23:54.71 7:58
101 Kailynn Cortez So Cerritos 23:59.03 8:00
102 Alejandra Galvan So Cerritos 24:03.21 8:01
103 Lizbeth Zambrano So Schurr 24:04.63 8:02
104 Jaimee Jeon So San Pedro 24:11.18 8:04
105 Kimberly Santos-Ga So Schurr 24:11.27 8:04
106 Karina Martinez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24:15.25 8:05
107 Tasia Nguyen So San Gabriel 24:17.07 8:06
108 Leyland Pacheco So Claremont 24:19.64 8:07
109 Kassidy Daley So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24:20.16 8:07
110 Charlotte Nelligan So Los Alamitos 24:22.79 8:08
111 Haylee Carroll So Cerritos 24:28.72 8:10
112 Kalasna Adhikari So Cerritos 24:29.87 8:10
113 Sophia Phongkasikit Fr Marshall 24:33.1 8:11
114 Kaya Villa So Schurr 24:33.74 8:11
115 Esmeralda Aparicio So Arroyo (SS) 24:35.78 8:12
116 Vivian Duong So Kennedy 24:41.47 8:14
117 Julianna Picasso So Schurr 24:48.21 8:16
118 Jessica Chen So Westridge (G) 24:54.67 8:18
119 Galilee Merino So Bravo Medical Magnet 24:54.71 8:18
120 Jacqueline Alvarado So Schurr 24:56.9 8:19
121 Julianna Vallin So El Rancho 24:58.91 8:20
122 Adcharapon Wang So El Monte 24:59.55 8:20
123 Jaylene Becerra So Garfield 25:02.88 8:21
124 Jasmine Palacio So Schurr 25:05.87 8:22
125 Felicia Hidalgo So Whitney 25:07.16 8:22
126 Diana Estrada So Ramona (Riverside) 25:08.19 8:23
127 Riri Kurihara So San Pedro 25:13.84 8:25
128 Stephanie Habana So El Monte 25:23.42 8:28
129 Sofia Zarate So El Rancho 25:27.73 8:29
130 Jasmine Trujillo So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 25:29.65 8:30
131 Melanie Castro So Arroyo (SS) 25:31.1 8:30
132 Avery Searle So Palisades Charter 25:40.82 8:34
133 Yarely Sontay So El Rancho 25:40.89 8:34
134 Jessica Antonio So Garfield 25:46.86 8:36
135 Diana Garcia So El Rancho 25:49.73 8:37
136 Jessica Murillo So Glendora 25:52.41 8:37
137 Kayla Arisue So Cerritos 25:58.86 8:40
138 Wendy Paz Hernandez So San Pedro 26:00.27 8:40
139 Valeria Ramirez So San Pedro 26:01.61 8:41
140 Kate Johnson So Brethren Christian 26:01.94 8:41
141 Ashlee Mailander So Palisades Charter 26:06.5 8:42
142 Daphne Faust Fr Marshall 26:15.15 8:45
143 Rachael Martorana So Glendora 26:17.21 8:46
144 Kaylan Nguyen So El Monte 26:19.61 8:47
145 Precious Vargas So El Monte 26:20.89 8:47
146 Sonali Malhi So Cerritos 26:23.21 8:48
147 Lesly Gallo So Bravo Medical Magnet 26:24.12 8:48
148 Aiyana Ascencion Fr Norwalk 26:25.86 8:49
149 Yareli Garcia So El Monte 26:31.31 8:50
150 Crystal Garcia So Montebello 26:35.22 8:52
151 Carla Romero So Schurr 26:47.63 8:56
152 Marissa Traviglia So Pacifica 27:10.86 9:04 6/7 16/19 10/13
153 Jocelyn Ramirez So El Rancho 27:25.5 9:09
154 Kaitlyn Warren Fr Marshall 27:29.88 9:10
155 Jasmine To So Rosemead 27:32.33 9:11
156 Andrea Gonzalez So Schurr 27:43.9 9:15
157 Hilda Sanchez So Rosemead 27:46.78 9:16
158 Evelyn Oropeza So El Monte 27:47.7 9:16
159 Sofia Lopez So Schurr 27:54.2 9:18
160 Amy Beltran So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 27:57.19 9:19
161 Ashley Gallardo Fr Norwalk 27:57.47 9:19
162 Brenda Hernandez So El Rancho 27:59.32 9:20
163 Aracely Munoz So Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 28:12.16 9:24
164 Clarissa Arenas So Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 28:19.32 9:26
165 Salma Berumen So Abraham Lincoln 28:23.69 9:28
166 Jazmin Jurado Fr Norwalk 28:41.65 9:34
167 Maria Sotelo So Arroyo (SS) 28:49.35 9:36
168 Natalie Setthaboupha Fr Norwalk 29:06 9:42
169 Natalia Orta Fr Norwalk 29:06.75 9:42
170 Angela Urueta Fr Norwalk 29:07.07 9:42
171 Sara Shahabi So Cerritos 29:11.64 9:44
172 Amanda Tae So Cerritos 29:16.26 9:45
173 Juliana Pina So Schurr 29:30.51 9:50
174 Ariana Sandoval Fr Norwalk 29:53.66 9:58
175 Alyssa Dean So Palisades Charter 30:16.9 10:06
176 Laura Avila So Nogales 30:54.24 10:18
177 Alexa Mendoza So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 31:36.59 10:32
178 Rayanna Campos Fr Norwalk 31:42.15 10:34
179 Lisa Lu So Brethren Christian 31:49.17 10:36
180 Marianna Clark-Igo So St. Joseph (Lakewood) 32:05.48 10:42
181 Riley Shields So Pacifica 32:07.2 10:42 7/7 19/19 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
182 Cobian Cecilia So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 32:15.45 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
100:55
20:11
6:44
47 Bailey Nadell
Fr
19:47
6:36
3
Julia Muniz
So
19:51
6:37
4
Zoe Hedgpeth
So
19:51
6:37
5
Ashley Watanabe
So
20:27
6:49
13
Paige Mizutani
So
20:59
7:00
22
Yuki Bengs
So
21:12
7:04
26
Meera Chavan
So
21:39
7:13
34
2 Pacifica (Garden Gro
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
104:41
20:56
6:59
103 Hannah Jensen
So
20:15
6:45
8
Ava Scarberry
So
20:24
6:48
11
Sonia Salazar
So
20:50
6:57
17
Emily Ngo
So
21:18
7:06
27
Esmeralda Salcido
So
21:54
7:18
40
Marissa Traviglia
So
27:11
9:04
103
Riley Shields
So
32:07
10:42
111
3 Garfield
10-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
106:13
21:15
7:05
131 Crystal Hernandez
So
20:38
6:53
14
Jacqueline Ramirez
So
20:47
6:56
16
Alyson Perez
So
21:04
7:01
24
Halle Perez
So
21:22
7:07
28
Arianna Diaz
So
22:22
7:27
49
Jaylene Becerra
So
25:03
8:21
86
Jessica Antonio
So
25:47
8:36
92
4 Glendora
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:16
106:25
21:17
7:06
138 Maia Fernando
So
19:45
6:35
2
Camilla Jimenez-He
So
21:26
7:09
29
Carolina Rivera
So
21:34
7:11
31
Sarah Moses
So
21:38
7:13
33
Elaine Kaddis
So
22:02
7:21
43
Arely Scott
So
22:36
7:32
56
Jessica Murillo
So
25:52
8:37
94
5 Gabrielino
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:54
107:41
21:32
7:11
166 Kristin Song
So
20:03
6:41
7
Emma Shelton
So
20:41
6:54
15
Helen Benitez
So
21:29
7:10
30
Kelly Hy
So
22:31
7:30
53
Sofia Chavez
So
22:57
7:39
61








6 Schurr
9-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:01
109:33
21:55
7:18
200 Berlyn Moreno
So
20:25
6:48
12
Samantha Hernandez
So
20:55
6:58
19
Natalia Mendez
So
22:16
7:25
47
Estefani Ayon
So
22:32
7:31
54
Jaslyn Vasquez
So
23:26
7:49
68
Lizbeth Zambrano
So
24:05
8:02
72
Kimberly Santos-Ga
So
24:11
8:04
74
7 Diamond Bar
4-10-9-7-7
Gap: 3:09
109:30
21:54
7:18
205 Henna Gonzalo
So
20:01
6:40
6
Eileen Zu
So
21:48
7:16
38
Kelly Reyes
So
21:58
7:19
42
Alyssa Wu
So
22:32
7:31
55
Hannah Zhou
So
23:10
7:43
64








8 San Gabriel
11-8-10-10-8
Gap: 2:24
110:18
22:04
7:21
213 Kai Marroquin
So
20:52
6:57
18
Nicole Le
So
20:56
6:59
20
Sophia Quach
So
22:26
7:29
51
Sandra Chuong
So
22:48
7:36
59
Emily Luu
So
23:16
7:45
65
Tasia Nguyen
So
24:17
8:06
76




9 Bravo Medical Magnet
1-7-6-9-9
Gap: 5:40
111:19
22:16
7:25
228 Angelica Milar
So
19:15
6:25
1
Christell Pelico
So
21:37
7:12
32
Veronica Gonzalez
So
22:09
7:23
45
Itzel Sanchez
So
23:24
7:48
67
Galilee Merino
So
24:55
8:18
83
Lesly Gallo
So
26:24
8:48
100




10 Norwalk
7-10-8-8-10
Gap: 6:07
113:02
22:36
7:32
243 Gabriela Felix
Fr
20:19
6:46
9
Tatiana Valdovinos
Fr
21:39
7:13
35
Kathryn Gonzalez
Fr
21:40
7:13
36
Evelyn Mejia
Fr
22:58
7:39
62
Aiyana Ascencion
Fr
26:26
8:49
101
Ashley Gallardo
Fr
27:57
9:19
107
Jazmin Jurado
Fr
28:42
9:34
109
11 Claremont
8-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:57
114:02
22:48
7:36
268 Hannah Endo
So
20:23
6:48
10
Kylie Kim
So
22:13
7:24
46
Sequoia Clark
So
23:21
7:47
66
Tiffany Chang
So
23:45
7:55
69
Leyland Pacheco
So
24:20
8:07
77








12 Cerritos
15-14-14-14-12
Gap: 2:09
114:52
22:58
7:39
287 Annabelle Bernardo
So
21:54
7:18
41
Ellen Ahn
So
22:19
7:26
48
Caitlin Chau
So
22:36
7:32
57
Kailynn Cortez
So
23:59
8:00
70
Alejandra Galvan
So
24:03
8:01
71
Haylee Carroll
So
24:29
8:10
79
Kalasna Adhikari
So
24:30
8:10
80
12 San Pedro
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 4:04
115:30
23:06
7:42
287 Marissa Estrada
So
21:10
7:03
25
Amanda Martinez
So
21:53
7:18
39
Soledad Villarruel
So
23:02
7:41
63
Jaimee Jeon
So
24:11
8:04
73
Riri Kurihara
So
25:14
8:25
87
Wendy Paz Hernandez
So
26:00
8:40
95
Valeria Ramirez
So
26:02
8:41
96
14 Westridge (G)
16-15-14-13-14
Gap: 2:49
114:50
22:58
7:39
288 Isabella Man
So
22:05
7:22
44
Jazlyn Gutierrez
So
22:22
7:27
50
Claire Swift
So
22:31
7:30
52
Katelyn Sim
So
22:57
7:39
60
Jessica Chen
So
24:55
8:18
82








15 El Monte
12-10-13-15-15
Gap: 5:22
118:45
23:45
7:55
315 Haley Nguyen
So
20:58
6:59
21
Arai Medina
So
21:04
7:01
23
Adcharapon Wang
So
25:00
8:20
85
Stephanie Habana
So
25:23
8:28
88
Kaylan Nguyen
So
26:20
8:47
98
Precious Vargas
So
26:21
8:47
99
Yareli Garcia
So
26:31
8:50
102
16 Marshall
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:44
122:47
24:33
8:11
378 Grace Olea-Garfias
So
21:46
7:15
37
Arabelle Draeger
So
22:43
7:34
58
Sophia Phongkasikit
Fr
24:33
8:11
81
Daphne Faust
Fr
26:15
8:45
97
Kaitlyn Warren
Fr
27:30
9:10
105








17 Cantwell-Sacred Heart
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:21
133:39
26:44
8:55
459 Karina Martinez
So
24:15
8:05
75
Kassidy Daley
So
24:20
8:07
78
Jasmine Trujillo
So
25:30
8:30
90
Amy Beltran
So
27:57
9:19
106
Alexa Mendoza
So
31:37
10:32
110
Cobian Cecilia
So
32:15
10:45
112




18 El Rancho
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:27
129:23
25:53
8:38
461 Julianna Vallin
So
24:59
8:20
84
Sofia Zarate
So
25:28
8:29
89
Yarely Sontay
So
25:41
8:34
91
Diana Garcia
So
25:50
8:37
93
Jocelyn Ramirez
So
27:26
9:09
104
Brenda Hernandez
So
27:59
9:20
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Vasquez Jr Cerritos 18:27.97 6:09
2 Ava Faris Jr Los Alamitos 18:52.14 6:17
3 Kaya Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 18:53.42 6:18
4 Jean Sullivan Jr Los Alamitos 18:53.87 6:18
5 Sammy Paul Jr Los Alamitos 18:54.19 6:18
6 Mackenzie Ritner Fr Sutter 19:01.05 6:20
7 Emma Barrosa Jr Glendora 19:04.82 6:22
8 Alexis Maldonado Jr Nogales 19:05.51 6:22
9 Karla Ortega Jr South El Monte 19:07.31 6:22
10 Berenice Rodriguez Jr Mater Dei 19:10.87 6:24
11 Maria Halfhill Jr Los Alamitos 19:12.49 6:24
12 Nina Draffen Jr Lakewood 19:13.56 6:25
13 Evelyn Gaspar Jr San Pedro 19:27.01 6:29
14 Shiloh Templeton Jr Los Alamitos 19:31.3 6:30
15 Nicole Massoumi Jr Los Alamitos 19:35.32 6:32
16 Lauren Kensel Jr Mater Dei 19:53.24 6:38
17 Keili Ishitani Jr Diamond Bar 19:58.38 6:39
18 Christy Voge Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:58.89 6:40
19 Katie Sam Jr Gabrielino 20:01.4 6:40
20 Cameron Tsao Jr Diamond Bar 20:01.63 6:41
21 Allison Ear Jr Diamond Bar 20:01.68 6:41
22 Victoria Artale Jr Diamond Bar 20:02.53 6:41
23 Adela Torres Jr Abraham Lincoln 20:03.68 6:41
24 Alejandra Tovar Jr Diamond Ranch 20:12.6 6:44
25 Calinda Perez Jr Lakewood 20:13.78 6:45
26 Mckenna Thomas Jr Lakewood 20:29.73 6:50
27 Iris Chao Jr Los Alamitos 20:32.78 6:51
28 Meriyen Sandoval Jr Montebello 20:36.48 6:52
29 Sophia Byers Jr Ayala 20:44.81 6:55
30 Niomi Gonzales Jr Los Alamitos 20:47.42 6:56
31 Kritika Pantha Jr Whitney 20:48.92 6:56
32 Kiersten Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 20:52.33 6:57
33 Emma Yun Jr Gabrielino 20:54.5 6:58
34 Grace Ferguson Jr San Pedro 20:54.89 6:58
35 Sabrina Correa Jr San Pedro 20:55.53 6:59
36 Kaylynne Turner Jr Sutter 21:00.5 7:00
37 Elizabeth Frias Jr Downey 21:01.04 7:00
38 Katherine Vaca Jr Mater Dei 21:05.27 7:02
39 Priscilla Monge Jr Glendora 21:05.83 7:02
40 Tanya Velasquez Jr San Pedro 21:11.98 7:04
41 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 21:15.48 7:05 1/6 4/19 19/46
42 Juliana Cuevas Jr Downey 21:15.75 7:05
43 Corinn Tiffany Jr Los Alamitos 21:17.24 7:06
44 Sydney Tomooka Jr Kennedy 21:18.85 7:06
45 Desiree Lopez Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:19.73 7:07
46 Gracie Scritchfield So Sutter 21:21.95 7:07
47 Kiara Witt Jr Arroyo (SS) 21:23 7:08
48 Hayley Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 21:27.69 7:09
49 Stella Rogers Fr Wildwood 21:33.25 7:11
50 Bonnie Cho Jr Rosemead 21:34.02 7:11
51 Alexi Hernandez Jr Schurr 21:35.19 7:12
52 Guadalupe Hernandez Jr Hawthorne 21:35.53 7:12
53 Dara Schmidt So Sutter 21:35.81 7:12
54 Juliana Sandoval Jr Edgewood 21:45.42 7:15
55 Perla Martinez Jr Sutter 21:55.78 7:19
56 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 22:01.19 7:20 2/6 8/19 11/35
57 Anabelle Park Jr Mater Dei 22:02.38 7:21
58 Jazmin Mazon Jr Ramona (Riverside) 22:10.37 7:23
59 Alyssa Blanco Jr Diamond Ranch 22:15.41 7:25
60 Camila Galaz Jr Schurr 22:19.51 7:27
61 Karisa Kopecek Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:25.09 7:28
62 Mira Hawley Jr Wildwood 22:26.96 7:29
63 Maggie Lin Jr Ayala 22:27.62 7:29
64 Sophie Bednarsh Jr Beverly Hills 22:29.03 7:30
65 Sadie Gardiner Jr Wildwood 22:30.95 7:30
66 Stephanie Tendilla Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:33.4 7:31
67 Emmalie Miner Jr Lakewood 22:35.04 7:32
68 Jarely Mateo Jr Nogales 22:44.61 7:35
69 Sofiya Radchenko Jr Beverly Hills 22:46.49 7:35
70 Sophia Young Jr Kennedy 22:47.81 7:36
71 Debora Cortes Jr San Pedro 22:48.82 7:36
72 Karen Lopez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:49.71 7:37
73 Brenda Aguilar Jr Montebello 22:51.88 7:37
74 Angela Garcia Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:52.22 7:37
75 Kimberly Galindo Jr El Rancho 22:52.61 7:38
76 Rosa Sanchez Jr St. Paul 22:56.53 7:39
77 Sheila Lopez Jr Abraham Lincoln 22:57.68 7:39
78 Cinthia Flores Jr Kennedy 22:58.35 7:39
79 Lily Cam Jr San Gabriel 22:58.68 7:40
80 Amelia Holton Jr Claremont 23:04.11 7:41
81 Emily Chen Jr San Gabriel 23:13.03 7:44
82 Sophia Oakley Jr Claremont 23:14.89 7:45
83 Susy Arias Jr Sutter 23:18.29 7:46
84 Itzel Valencia Jr El Rancho 23:22.48 7:47
85 Lily Patrick Jr Sutter 23:31.24 7:50
86 Shantelle Ortiz Jr Marshall 23:32.15 7:51
87 Ayana Jaramillo Jr San Pedro 23:35.49 7:52
88 Kaili Hiramoto Jr Glendora 23:36.79 7:52
89 Natalie Oregel Jr Edgewood 23:38.8 7:53
90 Emilie Kim Jr Cerritos 23:39.82 7:53
91 Ely Estrada Jr Diamond Ranch 23:43.75 7:55
92 Emma Brandt Jr Claremont 23:44.84 7:55
93 Naila Munoz So El Monte 23:47.14 7:56
94 Natalia De La Torre Jr Norwalk 23:47.64 7:56
95 Kelli Shintaku Jr Arroyo (SS) 23:51.03 7:57
96 Ruby Raheja Jr Claremont 23:56.29 7:59
97 Kayla Mancilla Jr Glendora 23:57.27 7:59
98 Anuska Bimali Jr Cerritos 23:57.78 7:59
99 Aileen Diaz Jr Arroyo (SS) 24:00.4 8:00
100 Laura Gholmieh Jr Whitney 24:03.89 8:01
101 Joyce Zheng Jr El Monte 24:07.15 8:02
102 Lauren O'Neill Jr Waldorf Orange County 24:08.42 8:03
103 Chiara Cimarusti Jr Marshall 24:11.5 8:04
104 Jasmine Flores Jr San Gabriel 24:12.55 8:04
105 Kelsey Arvidson Jr Mater Dei 24:15.77 8:05
106 Ema Nunez Jr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 24:22 8:07
107 Elizabeth Estrada Jr Downey 24:22.6 8:08
108 Khushi Patel Jr Cerritos 24:23.02 8:08
109 Liana Jankovich Jr Kennedy 24:26.68 8:09
110 Miriam Lopez Jr Arroyo (SS) 24:30.32 8:10
111 Isha Bhakta Jr Kennedy 24:35.6 8:12
112 Andrea Luna Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:42.38 8:14
113 Erica Lopez Jr Glendora 24:43.62 8:15
114 Lily Lay Jr San Gabriel 24:47.2 8:16
115 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Lakewood 24:48.01 8:16
116 Natasha Mueller Jr Palisades Charter 25:04.3 8:21
117 Melanie Vasquez Jr Schurr 25:06.07 8:22
118 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica 25:06.51 8:22 3/6 12/19 18/26
119 Daija Phillips Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 25:08.1 8:23
120 Sara Portillo Manz Jr Norwalk 25:09.43 8:23
121 Jacqueline Aviles Jr Diamond Ranch 25:13.08 8:24
122 Itzel Vazquez-Mend Jr Wildwood 25:15.41 8:25
123 Brianna Madrigal Jr Schurr 25:17.48 8:26
124 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica 25:19.47 8:26 4/6 13/19 16/21
125 Natalia Rosas Jr Garfield 25:25.65 8:29
126 Krista Huang Jr Arroyo (SS) 25:34.11 8:31
127 Prisila Rodriguez Jr Cerritos 25:34.97 8:32
128 Jasmine Gonzalez Jr Diamond Ranch 25:35.7 8:32
129 Marai Rojas Jr Venice 25:39.27 8:33
130 Yusra Azmi Jr Whitney 25:39.52 8:33
131 Elena Hernandez Jr Pacifica 25:50.26 8:37 5/6 14/19 11/18
132 Leslie Macias Jr El Rancho 25:53.76 8:38
133 Ashlee Young Jr Gabrielino 25:59.34 8:40
134 Jocelyn Nabor So El Monte 26:08.06 8:43
135 Claire Daniels Jr Brethren Christian 26:08.8 8:43
136 Lizbeth Gonzalez Jr San Pedro 26:17.45 8:46
137 Alexi Espinosa Jr Mark Keppel 26:18.56 8:46
138 Kyra Saldana Jr Diamond Ranch 26:21.65 8:47
139 Lauren Yaney Fr Sutter 26:31.69 8:51
140 Ximena Perez Jr Wildwood 26:34.09 8:51
141 Jessie Vu Jr Pacifica 26:34.47 8:51 6/6 15/19 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Silvana Villarreal Jr Diamond Ranch 26:37.66 8:53
143 Arlene Hurtado Jr Ellen Ochoa Prep Aca 26:38.28 8:53
144 Litzy Valadez Jr Venice 26:54.57 8:58
145 Stacy Ho Jr Arroyo (SS) 26:55.32 8:58
146 Isabel Cordova Jr Edgewood 27:04.13 9:01
147 Emma Ramirez Jr Schurr 27:26.31 9:09
148 Elva Galindo Jr El Monte 27:32.46 9:11
149 Hailey Garcia Jr Edgewood 27:41.38 9:14
150 Jamie Barrett Fr Wildwood 27:44.74 9:15
151 Isabel Umekubo Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 27:49.11 9:16
152 Juleah Finchum Fr Sutter 27:55.23 9:18
153 Emely Pineda Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 27:58.73 9:20
154 Kaela Brickner Jr Cerritos 27:59.61 9:20
155 Emma Turner Jr Waldorf Orange County 28:30.74 9:30
156 Skylar Rudolf Jr Palisades Charter 28:57.78 9:39
157 Ashley Quic Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 29:14.55 9:45
158 Natalie Jara Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 29:19.89 9:47
159 Kaiya Mcmath Jr Diamond Ranch 29:22.56 9:48
160 Lea Toledo Jr El Monte 29:25.25 9:48
161 Angelique Rivanis Jr Sequoyah 29:49.72 9:57
162 Caroline Valdovinos So Arroyo (SS) 30:02.42 10:01
163 Marium Alrafe Jr Marshall 30:04.63 10:02
164 Aryana Yanez Jr Marshall 30:49.74 10:17
165 Samantha Melendez Jr Marshall 30:59.84 10:20
166 Nancy Cruz Jr Marshall 31:06.02 10:22
167 Kimberly Herrera Jr El Rancho 31:16.5 10:26
168 Gabriela Salazar Jr Marshall 31:21.54 10:27
169 Angelica Rodas Jr Venice 31:28.53 10:30
170 Jasmine Lugo Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 31:37.16 10:32
171 Hang Nguyen Jr Arroyo (SS) 31:50.68 10:37
172 Lucinda Boys Fr Wildwood 33:10.1 11:03
173 Blanca Castillo Jr El Monte 33:16.59 11:06
174 Isabel Rubio Jr El Rancho 33:35.35 11:12
175 Bryanna Medrano Jr Diamond Ranch 34:10.03 11:23
176 Arlene Romero Jr El Monte 34:10.45 11:23
177 Brianna Diaz Jr Edgewood 37:31.79 12:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
94:46
18:57
6:19
23 Ava Faris
Jr
18:52
6:17
2
Kaya Guerrero
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Jean Sullivan
Jr
18:54
6:18
4
Sammy Paul
Jr
18:54
6:18
5
Maria Halfhill
Jr
19:12
6:24
9
Shiloh Templeton
Jr
19:31
6:30
12
Nicole Massoumi
Jr
19:35
6:32
13
2 San Pedro
7-5-4-2-2
Gap: 3:22
105:18
21:04
7:01
117 Evelyn Gaspar
Jr
19:27
6:29
11
Grace Ferguson
Jr
20:55
6:58
19
Sabrina Correa
Jr
20:56
6:59
20
Tanya Velasquez
Jr
21:12
7:04
24
Debora Cortes
Jr
22:49
7:36
43
Ayana Jaramillo
Jr
23:35
7:52
50
Lizbeth Gonzalez
Jr
26:17
8:46
83
3 Sutter
3-3-5-5-3
Gap: 2:55
104:55
20:59
7:00
121 Mackenzie Ritner
Fr
19:01
6:20
6
Kaylynne Turner
Jr
21:01
7:00
21
Gracie Scritchfield
So
21:22
7:07
28
Dara Schmidt
So
21:36
7:12
32
Perla Martinez
Jr
21:56
7:19
34
Susy Arias
Jr
23:18
7:46
46
Lily Patrick
Jr
23:31
7:50
48
4 Mater Dei
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 5:05
106:28
21:18
7:06
142 Berenice Rodriguez
Jr
19:11
6:24
8
Lauren Kensel
Jr
19:53
6:38
14
Katherine Vaca
Jr
21:05
7:02
22
Anabelle Park
Jr
22:02
7:21
36
Kelsey Arvidson
Jr
24:16
8:05
62








5 Lakewood
6-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:34
107:20
21:28
7:09
155 Nina Draffen
Jr
19:14
6:25
10
Calinda Perez
Jr
20:14
6:45
17
Mckenna Thomas
Jr
20:30
6:50
18
Emmalie Miner
Jr
22:35
7:32
41
Olivia Rodriguez
Jr
24:48
8:16
69








6 Glendora
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:39
112:28
22:30
7:30
206 Emma Barrosa
Jr
19:05
6:22
7
Priscilla Monge
Jr
21:06
7:02
23
Kaili Hiramoto
Jr
23:37
7:52
51
Kayla Mancilla
Jr
23:57
7:59
57
Erica Lopez
Jr
24:44
8:15
68








7 Arroyo (SS)
12-9-9-7-7
Gap: 3:11
115:04
23:01
7:40
236 Desiree Lopez
Jr
21:20
7:07
27
Kiara Witt
Jr
21:23
7:08
29
Kelli Shintaku
Jr
23:51
7:57
56
Aileen Diaz
Jr
24:00
8:00
59
Miriam Lopez
Jr
24:30
8:10
65
Krista Huang
Jr
25:34
8:31
77
Stacy Ho
Jr
26:55
8:58
88
8 Kennedy
11-11-11-9-8
Gap: 3:17
116:07
23:13
7:44
243 Sydney Tomooka
Jr
21:19
7:06
26
Sophia Young
Jr
22:48
7:36
42
Cinthia Flores
Jr
22:58
7:39
45
Liana Jankovich
Jr
24:27
8:09
64
Isha Bhakta
Jr
24:36
8:12
66








9 Cerritos
1-8-9-8-9
Gap: 7:07
116:04
23:13
7:44
253 Sofia Vasquez
Jr
18:28
6:09
1
Emilie Kim
Jr
23:40
7:53
53
Anuska Bimali
Jr
23:58
7:59
58
Khushi Patel
Jr
24:23
8:08
63
Prisila Rodriguez
Jr
25:35
8:32
78
Kaela Brickner
Jr
28:00
9:20
96




10 Diamond Ranch
9-7-7-10-10
Gap: 5:23
117:01
23:24
7:48
259 Alejandra Tovar
Jr
20:13
6:44
16
Alyssa Blanco
Jr
22:15
7:25
37
Ely Estrada
Jr
23:44
7:55
54
Jacqueline Aviles
Jr
25:13
8:24
73
Jasmine Gonzalez
Jr
25:36
8:32
79
Kyra Saldana
Jr
26:22
8:47
84
Silvana Villarreal
Jr
26:38
8:53
87
11 Wildwood
13-12-8-11-11
Gap: 5:01
118:21
23:40
7:53
268 Stella Rogers
Fr
21:33
7:11
30
Mira Hawley
Jr
22:27
7:29
39
Sadie Gardiner
Jr
22:31
7:30
40
Itzel Vazquez-Mend
Jr
25:15
8:25
74
Ximena Perez
Jr
26:34
8:51
85
Jamie Barrett
Fr
27:45
9:15
93
Lucinda Boys
Fr
33:10
11:03
106
12 Pacifica (Garden Gro
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:35
119:33
23:55
7:58
287 Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
21:15
7:05
25
Sandra Vu
Jr
22:01
7:20
35
Erin Jow
Jr
25:07
8:22
71
Kaitlin Oberle
Jr
25:19
8:26
76
Elena Hernandez
Jr
25:50
8:37
80
Jessie Vu
Jr
26:34
8:51
86




13 Schurr
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:51
121:45
24:21
8:07
304 Alexi Hernandez
Jr
21:35
7:12
31
Camila Galaz
Jr
22:20
7:27
38
Melanie Vasquez
Jr
25:06
8:22
70
Brianna Madrigal
Jr
25:17
8:26
75
Emma Ramirez
Jr
27:26
9:09
90








14 Wiseburn - Da Vinci
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 8:00
125:37
25:07
8:22
343 Christy Voge
Jr
19:59
6:40
15
Andrea Luna
Jr
24:42
8:14
67
Daija Phillips
Jr
25:08
8:23
72
Isabel Umekubo
Jr
27:49
9:16
94
Emely Pineda
Jr
27:59
9:20
95
Ashley Quic
Jr
29:15
9:45
97
Natalie Jara
Jr
29:20
9:47
98
15 Edgewood
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 15:46
137:42
27:32
9:11
376 Juliana Sandoval
Jr
21:45
7:15
33
Natalie Oregel
Jr
23:39
7:53
52
Isabel Cordova
Jr
27:04
9:01
89
Hailey Garcia
Jr
27:41
9:14
92
Brianna Diaz
Jr
37:32
12:31
110








16 El Rancho
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 10:43
137:01
27:24
9:08
384 Kimberly Galindo
Jr
22:53
7:38
44
Itzel Valencia
Jr
23:22
7:47
47
Leslie Macias
Jr
25:54
8:38
81
Kimberly Herrera
Jr
31:17
10:26
104
Isabel Rubio
Jr
33:35
11:12
108








17 El Monte
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 5:38
131:00
26:12
8:44
387 Naila Munoz
So
23:47
7:56
55
Joyce Zheng
Jr
24:07
8:02
60
Jocelyn Nabor
So
26:08
8:43
82
Elva Galindo
Jr
27:32
9:11
91
Lea Toledo
Jr
29:25
9:48
99
Blanca Castillo
Jr
33:17
11:06
107
Arlene Romero
Jr
34:10
11:23
109
18 Marshall
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 7:28
139:38
27:56
9:19
413 Shantelle Ortiz
Jr
23:32
7:51
49
Chiara Cimarusti
Jr
24:12
8:04
61
Marium Alrafe
Jr
30:05
10:02
100
Aryana Yanez
Jr
30:50
10:17
101
Samantha Melendez
Jr
31:00
10:20
102
Nancy Cruz
Jr
31:06
10:22
103
Gabriela Salazar
Jr
31:22
10:27
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Hollander Fr Beverly Hills 19:25.38 6:28
2 Sydnie Lobo Fr Los Alamitos 19:53.57 6:38
3 Alisha Alvarado Fr Downey 20:08.11 6:43
4 Sydney Romero Fr Cerritos 20:18.38 6:46
5 Celeste Pacheco Fr Mater Dei 20:19.67 6:47
6 Camila Neuman Fr Downey 20:22.31 6:47
7 Sydney Suh Fr Palisades Charter 20:23.18 6:48
8 Camille Lara Fr Cerritos 20:30.26 6:50
9 Sarah Hinkle Fr Ayala 20:57.02 6:59
10 Emily Castellanos Fr Glendora 20:57.41 6:59
11 Haley Alvendia Fr Diamond Ranch 21:01.68 7:01
12 Amanda Quang Fr Lakewood 21:03.09 7:01
13 Melissa Zurla Fr Glendora 21:19.92 7:07
14 Malia Dahl Fr Kennedy 21:22.78 7:08
15 Kiana Low Fr Los Alamitos 21:27.66 7:09
16 Layla Adeli Fr Palisades Charter 21:31.51 7:11
17 Sofia Padilla Fr Cerritos 21:32.16 7:11
18 Taryn Nguyen Fr Kennedy 21:33.78 7:11
19 Brenda Daza Fr Kennedy 21:35.76 7:12
20 Natalie Sumner Fr Ayala 21:40.09 7:13
21 Chloe Carpenter Fr Lakewood 21:41.64 7:14
22 Danielle Herrera Fr Downey 21:45.41 7:15
23 Julia Musumeci Fr Palisades Charter 21:47.29 7:16
24 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 21:47.33 7:16 1/6 6/19 12/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Mallory Spillard Fr South El Monte 21:49.54 7:17
26 Paige Moore Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 21:58.43 7:19
27 Giovanna Robles Fr Walnut 22:05.86 7:22
28 Sophia Moncayo Fr Los Alamitos 22:06.49 7:22
29 Audrey Tiller Fr Los Alamitos 22:07.59 7:23
30 Kara Cardoza Fr Los Alamitos 22:09.36 7:23
31 Jenna Schwarz Fr Diamond Bar 22:15.4 7:25
32 Tesoro DeLaCerra-M Fr Alta Loma 22:15.54 7:25
33 Ava Lamkin Fr Mater Dei 22:20.33 7:27
34 Melanie Zhou Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:20.6 7:27
35 Ariana Contreras Fr St. Paul 22:23.98 7:28
36 Laura Cai Fr San Gabriel 22:24.19 7:28
37 Alaina Gadhavi Fr Mater Dei 22:26.62 7:29
38 Misty Liu Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:28.39 7:29
39 Megan Nguyen Fr Whitney 22:29.81 7:30
40 Yadira Arnold Fr Schurr 22:29.88 7:30
41 Julia Leviadin Fr Palisades Charter 22:32.13 7:31
42 Atalanta Carrig-Br Fr Westridge (G) 22:33.63 7:31
43 Kayla Hamakawa Fr Whitney 22:34.5 7:32
44 Sariah Francis Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:35.12 7:32
45 Nhi Tran Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:35.41 7:32
46 Ema Gutierrez Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 22:43.73 7:35
47 Naya Ramaswami Fr Palisades Charter 22:43.9 7:35
48 Mariela Rodriguez Fr Mater Dei 22:50.29 7:37
49 Mailin Avila Fr South El Monte 22:50.85 7:37
50 Nicole Le Fr Los Alamitos 22:51.38 7:37
51 Naomi Fernandez Fr San Pedro 22:52.05 7:37
52 Isabel Verne Fr Kennedy 22:52.64 7:38
53 Tiffany Ton Fr Arroyo (SS) 22:53.76 7:38
54 Frida Conejo Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:03.05 7:41
55 Jacqueline Cohen Fr Beverly Hills 23:10.95 7:44
56 Liliana Zhou-Zhang Fr Arroyo (SS) 23:11.57 7:44
57 Elisabeth Reed Fr Mater Dei 23:13.81 7:45
58 Ava Baak Fr Palisades Charter 23:15.09 7:45
59 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 23:16.87 7:46 2/6 9/19 15/33
60 Kayla Vicencio Fr Whitney 23:18.73 7:46
61 Parisa Schweinhagen Fr Walnut 23:26.76 7:49
62 Emily Gonzalez Fr Ayala 23:30.1 7:50
63 Keanna Luu Fr Mark Keppel 23:31.95 7:51
64 Priscilla Borrayo Fr St. Paul 23:33.73 7:51
65 Hayley Garcia Fr St. Paul 23:38.37 7:53
66 Willow Laws Fr Mater Dei 23:40.68 7:54
67 Annie Do Fr Pacifica 23:41.35 7:54 3/6 10/19 11/21
68 Angeline Valencia Fr Walnut 23:42.63 7:54
69 Monica Reyes Fr Rosemead 23:54.39 7:58
70 Alyssa Sumner Fr Ayala 23:59.55 8:00
71 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 24:07.03 8:02 4/6 11/19 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Rachel Kim Fr Cerritos 24:08.43 8:03
73 Fiona Herzog Fr Palisades Charter 24:10.63 8:04
74 Jennifer Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 24:14.08 8:05
75 Sherry Xu Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:15.6 8:05
76 Alondra Jimenez Fr Los Altos 24:20.78 8:07
77 Alondra Nava Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:26.52 8:09
78 Isabella Wu Fr Cerritos 24:26.81 8:09
79 Aya Rosen Fr Westridge (G) 24:27.34 8:09
80 Katelyn Tran Fr Downey 24:35.87 8:12
81 Bailey Bruder Fr Mater Dei 24:36.32 8:12
82 Karla Garza Fr Schurr 24:40.68 8:14
83 Rachel Young Fr Gabrielino 24:45.45 8:15
84 Victoria Hernandez Fr Palisades Charter 24:47.02 8:16
85 Nayara Avalos Fr Los Altos 24:51.28 8:17
86 Theresa Lopez Fr Schurr 24:52.7 8:18
87 Genevie Hong Fr Mark Keppel 24:55.35 8:18
88 Samantha Perez Fr El Monte 24:57.86 8:19
89 Tammie Chen Fr San Gabriel 24:59.04 8:20
90 Mikayla Castillo Fr Ayala 25:01.65 8:21
91 Amanda Shane Fr Palisades Charter 25:06.7 8:22
92 Sabrina Kha Fr San Gabriel 25:10.89 8:24
93 Natalie Shintaku Fr Arroyo (SS) 25:11.19 8:24
94 Hanaly Gomez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:11.95 8:24
95 Alice Pham Fr Gabrielino 25:13.01 8:24
96 Riya Patel Fr Ayala 25:13.08 8:24
97 Rhiana Cayanan Fr San Pedro 25:14.9 8:25
98 Nikki Leong Fr Mark Keppel 25:16.13 8:25
99 Analucia Juarez-In Fr Alta Loma 25:20.14 8:27
100 Grace Working Fr Cerritos 25:22.21 8:27
101 Beatriz Hernanadez Fr Montebello 25:26.01 8:29
102 Marisa Cobian Fr Alta Loma 25:33.86 8:31
103 Jasmin Herrera-De Fr Mark Keppel 25:37.52 8:33
104 Nayeli Bayas Fr Kennedy 25:41.74 8:34
105 MADALYN DO Fr Schurr 25:45.19 8:35
106 Natalie Zhou Fr Arroyo (SS) 25:45.85 8:35
107 Sarah Fitchett Fr Schurr 25:47.74 8:36
108 Janessa Waldez Fr Arroyo (SS) 25:48.34 8:36
109 Araceli Rivera Fr Abraham Lincoln 25:48.41 8:36
110 Allison Putnam Fr San Pedro 25:58.65 8:40
111 Ailany Romero Fr Alta Loma 25:59.91 8:40
112 Fatima Villasano Fr El Monte 26:07.99 8:43
113 Samantha Zaragoza Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:10.44 8:43
114 Katelyn Pagilagan Fr Cerritos 26:11.3 8:44
115 Lucia Garcia Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 26:13.99 8:45
116 Natacia Mannix-Tel Fr Diamond Bar 26:18.36 8:46
117 Kimberly Macias Fr Downey 26:19.81 8:47
118 Alexandra Moreno Fr St. Joseph (Lakewood) 26:25.02 8:48
119 Wen Qi Fan Fr Arroyo (SS) 26:27.83 8:49
120 Paris Chakravarty Fr Glendora 26:28.55 8:50
121 Magdalena Rabanal Fr Edgewood 26:31.14 8:50
122 Melody Pleitez Fr Glendora 26:31.67 8:51
123 Sofia Prieto Fr Cerritos 26:31.96 8:51
124 Angelina Lopez Fr John Glenn 26:32.17 8:51
125 Cassidy Ng Fr Walnut 26:37.03 8:52
126 KaeLee Weller Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:39.73 8:53
127 My Phan Fr San Gabriel 26:44.18 8:55
128 Vivien Lu Fr Walnut 26:55.13 8:58
129 Jajaira Gonzalez V Fr Schurr 26:59.61 9:00
130 Ava Venkov Fr Palisades Charter 27:02.31 9:01
131 Itzel Ortiz Fr Schurr 27:12.28 9:04
132 Jenny Villarreal Fr El Rancho 27:12.85 9:04
133 Madelyn Song Fr Walnut 27:17.15 9:06
134 Katrina Resultay Fr Whitney 27:18.68 9:06
135 Amanda Arnson Fr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 27:54.99 9:18
136 Cristal Balderrama Fr St. Paul 27:57.69 9:19
137 Angelina Santana Fr Schurr 28:12.42 9:24
138 Karla Cardenas Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 28:15.83 9:25
139 Judith Rojas Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 28:20.35 9:27
140 Renee Puisis Fr Pacifica 28:22.27 9:27 5/6 17/19 12/16
141 Lindsay Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 28:26.51 9:29
142 Marbella Ojeda Fr Walnut 28:34.5 9:32
143 Deena Halawani Fr Walnut 28:35.66 9:32
144 Rachel Huang Fr Walnut 28:38.76 9:33
145 Michelle Duan Fr Arroyo (SS) 28:41 9:34
146 Ana Santamaria Fr Diamond Ranch 28:44.27 9:35
147 Christy Yang Fr Mark Keppel 28:47.83 9:36
148 Hailey Thoits Fr Alta Loma 29:12.95 9:44
149 Christine Tran Fr Arroyo (SS) 29:14.99 9:45
150 Melanie Sanchez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 29:27.15 9:49
151 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 29:30.06 9:50 6/6 18/19 10/11
152 JANICE HO Fr Schurr 29:48.27 9:56
153 Emily Oliva Fr Glendora 30:07.31 10:02
154 Nikki Tang Fr San Gabriel 30:12.22 10:04
155 Michelle Willert Fr Glendora 30:26.79 10:09
156 Kimberly Teran Fr Arroyo (SS) 30:27.67 10:09
157 Angellina Train Fr Cerritos 30:51.19 10:17
158 Sydney Choi Fr Cerritos 31:07.78 10:23
159 Erin Hau Fr Walnut 31:25.87 10:29
160 Guo Eva Fr Walnut 31:26.73 10:29
161 Sinai Escobar Fr Montebello 31:55.24 10:38
162 Darlenne Delgado Fr Cerritos 32:00.52 10:40
163 Emylie Reyes Fr Garfield 32:40.2 10:53
164 Carmen Smadi Fr Claremont 32:45.4 10:55
165 Iveth Barreto Fr Abraham Lincoln 32:48.7 10:56
166 Rose Guerrero Fr Cerritos 32:51.74 10:57
167 Amy Morales Fr Schurr 34:11.99 11:24
168 Mhlanga Gracious Fr Rosemead 35:54.5 11:58
169 Yeimi Barrios Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 36:09 12:03
170 Jamie Luo Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 38:29.33 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-3-3-1-1
Gap: 2:16
107:45
21:33
7:11
82 Sydnie Lobo
Fr
19:54
6:38
1
Kiana Low
Fr
21:28
7:09
12
Sophia Moncayo
Fr
22:06
7:22
22
Audrey Tiller
Fr
22:08
7:23
23
Kara Cardoza
Fr
22:09
7:23
24
Nicole Le
Fr
22:51
7:37
36
Jennifer Arreola
Fr
24:14
8:05
54
2 Palisades Charter
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 2:21
108:58
21:48
7:16
104 Sydney Suh
Fr
20:23
6:48
6
Layla Adeli
Fr
21:32
7:11
13
Julia Musumeci
Fr
21:47
7:16
19
Julia Leviadin
Fr
22:32
7:31
32
Naya Ramaswami
Fr
22:44
7:35
34
Ava Baak
Fr
23:15
7:45
42
Fiona Herzog
Fr
24:11
8:04
53
3 Cerritos
3-2-1-3-3
Gap: 4:08
110:56
22:11
7:24
133 Sydney Romero
Fr
20:18
6:46
3
Camille Lara
Fr
20:30
6:50
7
Sofia Padilla
Fr
21:32
7:11
14
Rachel Kim
Fr
24:08
8:03
52
Isabella Wu
Fr
24:27
8:09
57
Grace Working
Fr
25:22
8:27
71
Katelyn Pagilagan
Fr
26:11
8:44
79
4 Mater Dei
4-8-6-6-4
Gap: 2:54
111:11
22:14
7:25
135 Celeste Pacheco
Fr
20:20
6:47
4
Ava Lamkin
Fr
22:20
7:27
26
Alaina Gadhavi
Fr
22:27
7:29
29
Mariela Rodriguez
Fr
22:50
7:37
35
Elisabeth Reed
Fr
23:14
7:45
41
Willow Laws
Fr
23:41
7:54
47
Bailey Bruder
Fr
24:36
8:12
59
5 Kennedy
8-7-5-4-5
Gap: 4:19
113:07
22:37
7:32
153 Malia Dahl
Fr
21:23
7:08
11
Taryn Nguyen
Fr
21:34
7:11
15
Brenda Daza
Fr
21:36
7:12
16
Isabel Verne
Fr
22:53
7:38
37
Nayeli Bayas
Fr
25:42
8:34
74








6 Downey
2-1-2-5-6
Gap: 6:12
113:12
22:38
7:33
163 Alisha Alvarado
Fr
20:08
6:43
2
Camila Neuman
Fr
20:22
6:47
5
Danielle Herrera
Fr
21:45
7:15
18
Katelyn Tran
Fr
24:36
8:12
58
Kimberly Macias
Fr
26:20
8:47
80








7 Arroyo (SS)
12-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
113:30
22:42
7:34
168 Melanie Zhou
Fr
22:21
7:27
27
Misty Liu
Fr
22:28
7:29
30
Nhi Tran
Fr
22:35
7:32
33
Tiffany Ton
Fr
22:54
7:38
38
Liliana Zhou-Zhang
Fr
23:12
7:44
40
Natalie Shintaku
Fr
25:11
8:24
66
Natalie Zhou
Fr
25:46
8:35
76
8 Ayala
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 4:05
115:08
23:02
7:41
184 Sarah Hinkle
Fr
20:57
6:59
8
Natalie Sumner
Fr
21:40
7:13
17
Emily Gonzalez
Fr
23:30
7:50
45
Alyssa Sumner
Fr
24:00
8:00
50
Mikayla Castillo
Fr
25:02
8:21
64
Riya Patel
Fr
25:13
8:24
68




9 Pacifica (Garden Gro
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 6:35
121:15
24:15
8:05
253 Sophia Cruz
Fr
21:47
7:16
20
Geneve Lopez
Fr
23:17
7:46
43
Annie Do
Fr
23:41
7:54
48
Samantha Skinner
Fr
24:07
8:02
51
Renee Puisis
Fr
28:22
9:27
91
Natalie Bonilla
Fr
29:30
9:50
96




10 Glendora
7-4-9-10-10
Gap: 9:10
125:25
25:05
8:22
279 Emily Castellanos
Fr
20:57
6:59
9
Melissa Zurla
Fr
21:20
7:07
10
Paris Chakravarty
Fr
26:29
8:50
81
Melody Pleitez
Fr
26:32
8:51
82
Emily Oliva
Fr
30:07
10:02
97
Michelle Willert
Fr
30:27
10:09
99




11 Walnut
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:49
122:47
24:33
8:11
282 Giovanna Robles
Fr
22:06
7:22
21
Parisa Schweinhagen
Fr
23:27
7:49
44
Angeline Valencia
Fr
23:43
7:54
49
Cassidy Ng
Fr
26:37
8:52
83
Vivien Lu
Fr
26:55
8:58
85
Madelyn Song
Fr
27:17
9:06
88
Marbella Ojeda
Fr
28:35
9:32
92
12 Schurr
14-12-13-13-12
Gap: 3:18
123:36
24:43
8:14
304 Yadira Arnold
Fr
22:30
7:30
31
Karla Garza
Fr
24:41
8:14
60
Theresa Lopez
Fr
24:53
8:18
61
MADALYN DO
Fr
25:45
8:35
75
Sarah Fitchett
Fr
25:48
8:36
77
Jajaira Gonzalez V
Fr
27:00
9:00
86
Itzel Ortiz
Fr
27:12
9:04
87
13 Bravo Medical Magnet
15-14-12-12-13
Gap: 5:13
125:13
25:03
8:21
306 Frida Conejo
Fr
23:03
7:41
39
Sherry Xu
Fr
24:16
8:05
55
Alondra Nava
Fr
24:27
8:09
56
Hanaly Gomez
Fr
25:12
8:24
67
Karla Cardenas
Fr
28:16
9:25
89
Judith Rojas
Fr
28:20
9:27
90
Melanie Sanchez
Fr
29:27
9:49
95
14 San Gabriel
13-12-14-14-14
Gap: 7:48
129:31
25:54
8:38
338 Laura Cai
Fr
22:24
7:28
28
Tammie Chen
Fr
24:59
8:20
63
Sabrina Kha
Fr
25:11
8:24
65
My Phan
Fr
26:44
8:55
84
Nikki Tang
Fr
30:12
10:04
98








15 Alta Loma
11-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:57
128:22
25:40
8:33
339 Tesoro DeLaCerra-M
Fr
22:16
7:25
25
Analucia Juarez-In
Fr
25:20
8:27
70
Marisa Cobian
Fr
25:34
8:31
72
Ailany Romero
Fr
26:00
8:40
78
Hailey Thoits
Fr
29:13
9:44
94








16 Mark Keppel
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:16
128:09
25:38
8:33
343 Keanna Luu
Fr
23:32
7:51
46
Genevie Hong
Fr
24:55
8:18
62
Nikki Leong
Fr
25:16
8:25
69
Jasmin Herrera-De
Fr
25:38
8:33
73
Christy Yang
Fr
28:48
9:36
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.