Pacifica Results from the Empire League Prelims at Craig Park on 10/1/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr F/S 29:53.1 9:58 3 55/70 16/17 24/25 2/2 27:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Calleja, Yesenia So F/S 30:07.3 10:02 3 57/70 17/17 25/25 2/2 26:05
Cruz, Sophia Fr F/S 23:01.6 7:41 3 12/70 7/17 9/25 1/5 22:53
Do, Annie Fr F/S 24:52.9 8:18 3 24/70 10/17 15/25 2/3
Fieffer, Briana Sr V 20:39.9 6:53 3 9/39 1/5 3/25 5/6 21:51
(1:11,5.4)
21:15
(0:35,2.8)
21:15
(0:35,2.8)
19:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hernandez, Elena Jr JV 26:26.9 8:49 3 23/44 1/3 19/25 6/6 27:49
(1:22,4.9)
26:45
(0:18,1.1)
26:45
(0:18,1.1)
25:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jensen, Hannah So F/S 20:38.3 6:53 3 1/70 1/17 1/25 1/5 21:59
(1:21,6.1)
21:46
(1:07,5.1)
21:46
(1:07,5.1)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jow, Erin Jr JV 26:34 8:51 3 25/44 2/3 20/25 5/6 27:22
(0:48,2.9)
26:26 25:26 24:44 You ROCK! (LY)
Lopez, Geneve Fr F/S 23:01.2 7:40 3 11/70 6/17 8/25 1/5 23:39
(0:38,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ngo, Emily So F/S 23:04.1 7:41 3 13/70 8/17 10/25 1/4
Oberle, Kaitlin Jr V 24:36.2 8:12 3 36/39 5/5 14/25 6/6 25:16
(0:40,2.6)
26:39
(2:03,7.7)
23:48 22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Orr, Reagan Jr V 23:43 7:54 3 33/39 4/5 13/25 6/6 23:51
(0:08,0.6)
23:16 23:16 21:50 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Polk, Samantha So F/S 22:56.5 7:39 3 10/70 5/17 7/25 1/5 23:30
(0:34,2.4)
23:10
(0:13,0.9)
23:10
(0:13,0.9)
22:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Poor, Allie Fr F/S 20:42.7 6:54 3 3/70 3/17 4/25 1/5 19:16
Puisis, Renee Fr F/S 25:53.2 8:38 3 34/70 12/17 17/25 2/3 26:38
(0:45,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Salazar, Sonia So F/S 21:00.2 7:00 3 4/70 4/17 5/25 1/5 22:01
(1:01,4.6)
21:30
(0:30,2.3)
21:30
(0:30,2.3)
20:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Salcido, Esmeralda So F/S 23:07 7:42 3 15/70 9/17 12/25 1/4 23:41
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scarberry, Ava So F/S 20:38.4 6:53 3 2/70 2/17 2/25 1/5 22:31
(1:52,8.3)
22:27
(1:49,8.1)
22:27
(1:49,8.1)
19:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr V 21:01.9 7:01 3 15/39 2/5 6/25 4/6 23:27
(2:25,10.3)
25:17
(4:15,16.8)
23:25
(2:23,10.2)
20:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Skinner, Samantha Fr F/S 25:51.9 8:37 3 33/70 11/17 16/25 2/3 24:51
Tran, Karen So F/S 27:42 9:14 3 45/70 14/17 21/25 2/2 25:55
Traviglia, Marissa So F/S 29:03.8 9:41 3 51/70 15/17 22/25 2/2 26:11 25:00 25:00 24:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vu, Jessie Jr JV 29:09.3 9:43 3 37/44 3/3 23/25 5/5 30:49
(1:39,5.4)
28:28 28:28 28:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Vu, Sandra Jr V 23:05.8 7:42 3 30/39 3/5 11/25 5/6 25:06
(2:00,8.0)
25:46
(2:40,10.4)
23:34
(0:28,2.0)
21:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
wood, Emily So F/S 25:59.7 8:40 3 36/70 13/17 18/25 2/2 22:11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 113:07
3:56
3 7:32 6:53 8:12 123 6:39 104:47 102:21 98:59 Briana Fieffer (9), Lacey Schlarmann (15), Sandra Vu (30), Reagan Orr (33), Kaitlin Oberle (36)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 105:56
2:18
3 7:04 6:53 7:39 20 7:04 112:40
(6:44,6.0)
114:14
(8:18,7.3)
112:40
(6:44,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Jensen (1), Ava Scarberry (2), Allie Poor (3), Sonia Salazar (4), Samantha Polk (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 117:07
1:52
3 7:48 7:40 8:18 21 7:48 120:55
(3:48,3.1)
126:41
(9:34,7.6)
120:55
(3:48,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Geneve Lopez (1), Sophia Cruz (2), Emily Ngo (3), Esmeralda Salcido (4), Annie Do (11)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 134:31
3:12
3 8:58 8:37 9:41 44 8:22 132:55 139:43
(5:12,3.7)
132:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Samantha Skinner (6), Renee Puisis (7), Emily wood (8), Karen Tran (11), Marissa Traviglia (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sally Silengo Sr Kennedy SS 18:18.5 6:06
2 Abigail Lutes Jr Valencia-Pl 18:58.6 6:20
3 Audrey Barcenas So Tustin 19:10.8 6:24
4 Emily Jeon Jr Valencia-Pl 19:48.3 6:36
5 Rebecca Mcdevitt Sr Cypress 19:53.9 6:38
6 Aurrey Villagrana Jr Valencia-Pl 19:54.4 6:38
7 Samantha Vera Sr Valencia-Pl 20:24.8 6:48
8 Lauren Suzukawa Sr Valencia-Pl 20:36 6:52
9 Briana Fieffer Sr Pacifica 20:39.9 6:53 1/5 3/25 5/6 21:51
(1:11)
21:15
(0:35)
21:15
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Sarah Anderson Sr Valencia-Pl 20:44.5 6:55
11 Kaela Brenner So Crean Lutheran 20:46.6 6:56
12 Sarah Mcdevitt Jr Cypress 20:56.2 6:59
13 Shruti Patel Sr Kennedy SS 20:56.3 6:59
14 Dayanara Campos So Valencia-Pl 20:57.6 6:59
15 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 21:01.9 7:01 2/5 6/25 4/6 23:27
(2:25)
25:17
(4:15)
23:25
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Shreya Dholakia Sr Kennedy SS 21:13.4 7:04
17 Arianna Kochan Sr Crean Lutheran 21:19.1 7:06
18 Taryn Nguyen Fr Kennedy SS 21:22.6 7:08
19 Sydney Tomooka Jr Kennedy SS 21:42.4 7:14
20 Rona Essayli Jr Cypress 21:59.1 7:20
21 Jasmine Rosete Jr Cypress 22:07.6 7:23
22 Tu Lan Ho Jr Tustin 22:12 7:24
23 Malia Dahl Fr Kennedy SS 22:16 7:25
24 Desaraie Sales Sr Tustin 22:19.2 7:26
25 Yoselin Carranza Jr Tustin 22:19.5 7:27
26 Victoria Gonzalez So Tustin 22:31.2 7:30
27 Sophia Young Jr Kennedy SS 22:35.9 7:32
28 Logan Rodriguez Sr Cypress 22:40.8 7:34
29 Abbie Haas Fr Tustin 23:02.6 7:41
30 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 23:05.8 7:42 3/5 11/25 5/6 25:06
(2:00)
25:46
(2:40)
23:34
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Emily Reed So Crean Lutheran 23:25.5 7:49
32 Maddie Luther Sr Crean Lutheran 23:39.1 7:53
33 Reagan Orr Jr Pacifica 23:43 7:54 4/5 13/25 6/6 23:51
(0:08)
23:16 23:16 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
34 Julie Koyamatsu Sr Crean Lutheran 23:59 8:00
35 Kapreece Venzor Sr Cypress 24:09.4 8:03
36 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica 24:36.2 8:12 5/5 14/25 6/6 25:16
(0:40)
26:39
(2:03)
23:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
37 Payton Mcgaffigan Sr Crean Lutheran 24:43.3 8:14
38 Jennifer Ruiz Jr Cypress 24:44.3 8:15
39 Dalila Alvarado So Tustin 25:01 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
99:42
19:56
6:39
27 Abigail Lutes
Jr
18:59
6:20
2
Emily Jeon
Jr
19:48
6:36
4
Aurrey Villagrana
Jr
19:54
6:38
6
Samantha Vera
Sr
20:25
6:48
7
Lauren Suzukawa
Sr
20:36
6:52
8
Sarah Anderson
Sr
20:45
6:55
10
Dayanara Campos
So
20:58
6:59
14
2 Kennedy SS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
103:33
20:43
6:54
67 Sally Silengo
Sr
18:19
6:06
1
Shruti Patel
Sr
20:56
6:59
13
Shreya Dholakia
Sr
21:13
7:04
16
Taryn Nguyen
Fr
21:23
7:08
18
Sydney Tomooka
Jr
21:42
7:14
19
Malia Dahl
Fr
22:16
7:25
23
Sophia Young
Jr
22:36
7:32
27
3 Cypress
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
107:38
21:32
7:11
86 Rebecca Mcdevitt
Sr
19:54
6:38
5
Sarah Mcdevitt
Jr
20:56
6:59
12
Rona Essayli
Jr
21:59
7:20
20
Jasmine Rosete
Jr
22:08
7:23
21
Logan Rodriguez
Sr
22:41
7:34
28
Kapreece Venzor
Sr
24:09
8:03
35
Jennifer Ruiz
Jr
24:44
8:15
38
4 Tustin
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
108:33
21:43
7:14
100 Audrey Barcenas
So
19:11
6:24
3
Tu Lan Ho
Jr
22:12
7:24
22
Desaraie Sales
Sr
22:19
7:26
24
Yoselin Carranza
Jr
22:20
7:27
25
Victoria Gonzalez
So
22:31
7:30
26
Abbie Haas
Fr
23:03
7:41
29
Dalila Alvarado
So
25:01
8:20
39
5 Pacifica
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:56
113:07
22:37
7:32
123 Briana Fieffer
Sr
20:40
6:53
9
Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
21:02
7:01
15
Sandra Vu
Jr
23:06
7:42
30
Reagan Orr
Jr
23:43
7:54
33
Kaitlin Oberle
Jr
24:36
8:12
36








6 Crean Lutheran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
113:09
22:38
7:33
125 Kaela Brenner
So
20:47
6:56
11
Arianna Kochan
Sr
21:19
7:06
17
Emily Reed
So
23:26
7:49
31
Maddie Luther
Sr
23:39
7:53
32
Julie Koyamatsu
Sr
23:59
8:00
34
Payton Mcgaffigan
Sr
24:43
8:14
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luz Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 22:25.1 7:28
2 Wendy Jauregui Sr Valencia-Pl 22:27.4 7:29
3 Carol Latif Sr Valencia-Pl 22:33.9 7:31
4 Ana Vargas Sr Valencia-Pl 23:02 7:41
5 Alyssah Anderson Jr Cypress 23:04.9 7:42
6 Marisa Ocampo Sr Valencia-Pl 23:11.1 7:44
7 Cinthia Flores Jr Kennedy SS 23:27.6 7:49
8 Clara Abundio Sr Valencia-Pl 23:31.8 7:51
9 Megan Meng Jr Valencia-Pl 23:41.5 7:54
10 Ciera Rasmussen Sr Crean Lutheran 23:59.7 8:00
11 Andrea Sandoval Jr Valencia-Pl 24:25.3 8:08
12 Heather De Graca Sr Valencia-Pl 24:55.7 8:19
13 Ana Bhatia Sr Kennedy SS 25:05.9 8:22
14 Cindy Melara Jr Tustin 25:07 8:22
15 Angelica Urrutia Jr Valencia-Pl 25:07 8:22
16 Marina Espinosa Jr Kennedy SS 25:18.5 8:26
17 Ashley Navarrete Jr Tustin 25:23.4 8:28
18 Evelyn Suarez Jr Valencia-Pl 25:37.5 8:33
19 Isha Bhakta Jr Kennedy SS 25:56.1 8:39
20 Evelyn Rios Fr Cypress 25:59.4 8:40
21 Lesley Ng Sr Kennedy SS 26:08.5 8:43
22 Yami Pererz Jr Valencia-Pl 26:11.7 8:44
23 Elena Hernandez Jr Pacifica 26:26.9 8:49 1/3 19/25 6/6 27:49
(1:22)
26:45
(0:18)
26:45
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Liana Jankovich Jr Kennedy SS 26:31.2 8:50
25 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica 26:34 8:51 2/3 20/25 5/6 27:22
(0:48)
26:26 25:26 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Rosa Ortiz Jr Valencia-Pl 26:37.3 8:52
27 Yareni Guzman Manzo Jr Tustin 26:43.2 8:54
28 Caroline Ives Jr Valencia-Pl 26:48 8:56
29 Natalia Ceja Jr Valencia-Pl 26:53.7 8:58
30 Margarita Partida Sr Cypress 27:35.5 9:12
31 Allahna Gutierrez Sr Valencia-Pl 27:36.1 9:12
32 Paula Mulrooney Sr Kennedy SS 27:39.3 9:13
33 Stephanie Arce Sr Valencia-Pl 27:49.2 9:16
34 Daniela Pena Jr Cypress 28:09.1 9:23
35 Nicole Ni Sr Crean Lutheran 28:24 9:28
36 Kimberly Torres Jr Valencia-Pl 28:50.3 9:37
37 Jessie Vu Jr Pacifica 29:09.3 9:43 3/3 23/25 5/5 30:49
(1:39)
28:28 28:28 You ROCK! (LY)
38 Laisha Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 29:12.5 9:44
39 Isabel Rubio Jr Valencia-Pl 29:23.9 9:48
40 Susana Rodriguez Sr Valencia-Pl 29:33.9 9:51
41 Claudia Salado Jr Cypress 32:37.7 10:53
42 Karla Torres Sr Valencia-Pl 33:43.7 11:15
43 Alyssa Mahoney Sr Cypress 33:54.8 11:18
44 Asra Fatima Sr Valencia-Pl 38:04.6 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 20:38.3 6:53 1/17 1/25 1/5 21:59
(1:21)
21:46
(1:07)
21:46
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 20:38.4 6:53 2/17 2/25 1/5 22:31
(1:52)
22:27
(1:49)
22:27
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Allie Poor Fr Pacifica 20:42.7 6:54 3/17 4/25 1/5
4 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica 21:00.2 7:00 4/17 5/25 1/5 22:01
(1:01)
21:30
(0:30)
21:30
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Emily Kim Fr Valencia-Pl 21:08.9 7:03
6 Tamara Bucio So Valencia-Pl 21:56 7:19
7 Brenda Daza Fr Kennedy SS 22:13.7 7:25
8 Angie Feregrino So Valencia-Pl 22:51.9 7:37
9 Sonia Gallegos So Valencia-Pl 22:55.2 7:38
10 Samantha Polk So Pacifica 22:56.5 7:39 5/17 7/25 1/5 23:30
(0:34)
23:10
(0:13)
23:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 23:01.2 7:40 6/17 8/25 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 23:01.6 7:41 7/17 9/25 1/5
13 Emily Ngo So Pacifica 23:04.1 7:41 8/17 10/25 1/4
14 Savannah Perez So Valencia-Pl 23:06.9 7:42
15 Esmeralda Salcido So Pacifica 23:07 7:42 9/17 12/25 1/4
16 Nicole Xu So Valencia-Pl 23:26.5 7:49
17 Arahli Maldonado So Valencia-Pl 23:31.1 7:50
18 Miliana Garcia Fr Tustin 23:39.2 7:53
19 Heilly Lopez So Valencia-Pl 23:48.7 7:56
20 Faith Ayala Fr Valencia-Pl 23:50 7:57
21 Elyse Calleja So Cypress 24:10.2 8:03
22 Renee Faulk So Valencia-Pl 24:32.5 8:11
23 Nicole Lopez So Valencia-Pl 24:36.7 8:12
24 Annie Do Fr Pacifica 24:52.9 8:18 10/17 15/25 2/3
25 Mariela Servin Fr Valencia-Pl 24:54.5 8:18
26 Regina Joseph So Valencia-Pl 24:59.9 8:20
27 Isabel Verne Fr Kennedy SS 25:13.2 8:24
28 Tiana Phan Fr Valencia-Pl 25:13.3 8:24
29 Mia Rendon Fr Cypress 25:32.2 8:31
30 Juliana Coronel Fr Tustin 25:33.5 8:31
31 Viari Badillo So Kennedy SS 25:44.7 8:35
32 Margarita Jaramillo Fr Valencia-Pl 25:50.6 8:37
33 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 25:51.9 8:37 11/17 16/25 2/3
34 Renee Puisis Fr Pacifica 25:53.2 8:38 12/17 17/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Erin Hsiao So Kennedy SS 25:53.9 8:38
36 Emily wood So Pacifica 25:59.7 8:40 13/17 18/25 2/2
37 Rachel Keys Fr Cypress 26:01.1 8:40
38 Nayeli Bayas Fr Kennedy SS 26:01.9 8:41
39 Tara Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 26:02.7 8:41
40 Vivian Duong So Kennedy SS 26:09.6 8:43
41 Monica Ramirez Fr Tustin 26:22.5 8:48
42 Isabelle Moreno So Cypress 26:45.4 8:55
43 Kayleena Barraza So Kennedy SS 26:45.5 8:55
44 Faith Qiao Fr Valencia-Pl 27:30.1 9:10
45 Karen Tran So Pacifica 27:42 9:14 14/17 21/25 2/2
46 Grace Nogal So Valencia-Pl 27:46.9 9:16
47 Delilah Parra So Cypress 28:21.6 9:27
48 Alexandra Mcdevitt Fr Cypress 28:27.7 9:29
49 Autumn Nick So Valencia-Pl 28:45.3 9:35
50 Anna Maffia Fr Valencia-Pl 28:52.2 9:37
51 Marissa Traviglia So Pacifica 29:03.8 9:41 15/17 22/25 2/2 26:11 25:00 25:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Kendy Calixto So Valencia-Pl 29:26.9 9:49
53 Minkyung Kim Jr Valencia-Pl 29:30.5 9:50
54 Ashley Martinez Fr Tustin 29:48.6 9:56
55 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 29:53.1 9:58 16/17 24/25 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jerrisa Flores So Cypress 30:00.4 10:00
57 Yesenia Calleja So Pacifica 30:07.3 10:02 17/17 25/25 2/2
58 Paola Cano So Tustin 30:09.6 10:03
59 Yesenia Saldana Fr Tustin 30:17.4 10:06
60 Citlaly Gutierrez Fr Valencia-Pl 31:43.9 10:35
61 Leslie Mayo Fr Tustin 33:13.2 11:04
62 Yanelle Terrones Fr Tustin 33:19.4 11:06
63 Lizbeth Millan Fr Tustin 33:23.1 11:08
64 Tanya Trejo Fr Valencia-Pl 33:41.7 11:14
65 Mia Polito Fr Tustin 33:45.5 11:15
66 Kaory Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 34:01.5 11:21
67 Kayllie Sandoval Fr Tustin 34:07.8 11:23
68 Hannah Herrera So Cypress 34:43.8 11:35
69 Emily Ortiz Fr Tustin 34:44.4 11:35
70 Trinity Mckee Fr Cypress 36:40.1 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
105:56
21:11
7:04
20 Hannah Jensen
So
20:38
6:53
1
Ava Scarberry
So
20:38
6:53
2
Allie Poor
Fr
20:43
6:54
3
Sonia Salazar
So
21:00
7:00
4
Samantha Polk
So
22:57
7:39
10
Geneve Lopez
Fr
23:01
7:40
11
Sophia Cruz
Fr
23:02
7:41
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
111:59
22:24
7:28
41 Emily Kim
Fr
21:09
7:03
5
Tamara Bucio
So
21:56
7:19
6
Angie Feregrino
So
22:52
7:37
8
Sonia Gallegos
So
22:55
7:38
9
Savannah Perez
So
23:07
7:42
13
Nicole Xu
So
23:27
7:49
14
Arahli Maldonado
So
23:31
7:50
15
3 Kennedy SS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
125:07
25:01
8:20
92 Brenda Daza
Fr
22:14
7:25
7
Isabel Verne
Fr
25:13
8:24
18
Viari Badillo
So
25:45
8:35
21
Erin Hsiao
So
25:54
8:38
22
Nayeli Bayas
Fr
26:02
8:41
24
Vivian Duong
So
26:10
8:43
25
Kayleena Barraza
So
26:46
8:55
28
4 Cypress
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:11
130:51
26:10
8:43
115 Elyse Calleja
So
24:10
8:03
17
Mia Rendon
Fr
25:32
8:31
19
Rachel Keys
Fr
26:01
8:40
23
Isabelle Moreno
So
26:45
8:55
27
Delilah Parra
So
28:22
9:27
29
Alexandra Mcdevitt
Fr
28:28
9:29
30
Jerrisa Flores
So
30:00
10:00
32
5 Tustin
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 6:30
135:33
27:07
9:02
126 Miliana Garcia
Fr
23:39
7:53
16
Juliana Coronel
Fr
25:34
8:31
20
Monica Ramirez
Fr
26:23
8:48
26
Ashley Martinez
Fr
29:49
9:56
31
Paola Cano
So
30:10
10:03
33
Yesenia Saldana
Fr
30:17
10:06
34
Leslie Mayo
Fr
33:13
11:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pacifica
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
117:07
23:25
7:48
21 Geneve Lopez
Fr
23:01
7:40
1
Sophia Cruz
Fr
23:02
7:41
2
Emily Ngo
So
23:04
7:41
3
Esmeralda Salcido
So
23:07
7:42
4
Annie Do
Fr
24:53
8:18
11
Samantha Skinner
Fr
25:52
8:37
13
Renee Puisis
Fr
25:53
8:38
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Valencia-Pl
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
119:09
23:50
7:57
35 Nicole Xu
So
23:27
7:49
5
Arahli Maldonado
So
23:31
7:50
6
Heilly Lopez
So
23:49
7:56
7
Faith Ayala
Fr
23:50
7:57
8
Renee Faulk
So
24:33
8:11
9
Nicole Lopez
So
24:37
8:12
10
Mariela Servin
Fr
24:55
8:18
12
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:28
163:59
32:48
10:56
85 Yesenia Saldana
Fr
30:17
10:06
15
Leslie Mayo
Fr
33:13
11:04
16
Yanelle Terrones
Fr
33:19
11:06
17
Lizbeth Millan
Fr
33:23
11:08
18
Mia Polito
Fr
33:46
11:15
19
Kayllie Sandoval
Fr
34:08
11:23
20
Emily Ortiz
Fr
34:44
11:35
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
125:35
25:07
8:22
15 Nicole Lopez
So
24:37
8:12
1
Mariela Servin
Fr
24:55
8:18
2
Regina Joseph
So
25:00
8:20
3
Tiana Phan
Fr
25:13
8:24
4
Margarita Jaramillo
Fr
25:51
8:37
5
Tara Nguyen
So
26:03
8:41
9
Faith Qiao
Fr
27:30
9:10
10
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
134:31
26:54
8:58
44 Samantha Skinner
Fr
25:52
8:37
6
Renee Puisis
Fr
25:53
8:38
7
Emily wood
So
26:00
8:40
8
Karen Tran
So
27:42
9:14
11
Marissa Traviglia
So
29:04
9:41
12
Natalie Bonilla
Fr
29:53
9:58
13
Yesenia Calleja
So
30:07
10:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.