Pacifica Results from the Empire League Finals at Craig Park on 10/29/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bonilla, Natalie Fr F/S 29:09.8 9:43 3 55/66 14/15 28/29 2/2 29:53
(0:43,2.4)
29:53
(0:43,2.4)
27:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Calleja, Yesenia So F/S 27:05.2 9:02 3 42/66 11/15 24/29 2/3 30:07
(3:02,10.1)
30:07
(3:02,10.1)
26:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cruz, Sophia Fr F/S 22:25.8 7:29 3 10/66 3/15 10/29 2/5 23:02
(0:36,2.6)
23:02
(0:36,2.6)
21:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Do, Annie Fr F/S 23:45.8 7:55 3 19/66 6/15 15/29 2/5 24:53
(1:07,4.5)
24:53
(1:07,4.5)
23:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fieffer, Briana Sr V 21:10.4 7:03 3 24/42 5/7 5/29 3/6 21:15
(0:05,0.4)
20:40 20:40 19:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Gutierrez, Sabrina Fr F/S 28:31.1 9:30 3 51/66 13/15 27/29 2/2 27:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heredia, Regan Jr V 21:19.3 7:06 3 26/42 7/7 7/29 2/6 20:55 20:55 20:10 20:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hernandez, Elena Jr JV 26:02.2 8:41 3 33/51 6/7 22/29 3/5 26:45
(0:43,2.7)
26:27
(0:25,1.6)
26:27
(0:25,1.6)
25:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Hannah So V 20:36 6:52 3 13/42 2/7 2/29 4/6 21:46
(1:10,5.3)
20:38
(0:02,0.2)
20:38
(0:02,0.2)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jow, Erin Jr JV 24:51 8:17 3 21/51 4/7 18/29 3/5 26:26
(1:35,6.0)
26:34
(1:43,6.5)
25:26
(0:35,2.3)
23:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leeb, Claire Jr JV 23:04.7 7:42 3 9/51 1/7 12/29 5/6 22:22 22:22 22:22 21:25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Geneve Fr F/S 22:54.6 7:38 3 13/66 4/15 11/29 2/5 23:01
(0:07,0.5)
23:01
(0:07,0.5)
22:58
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ngo, Emily So F/S 21:50.5 7:17 3 5/66 1/15 8/29 2/5 23:04
(1:14,5.3)
23:04
(1:14,5.3)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Oberle, Kaitlin Jr JV 25:38 8:33 3 29/51 5/7 20/29 3/5 26:39
(1:01,3.8)
24:36 23:48 22:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Orr, Reagan Jr JV 23:59.8 8:00 3 15/51 3/7 16/29 3/5 23:16 23:43 23:16 21:50
Polk, Samantha So F/S 23:13.4 7:44 3 16/66 5/15 13/29 2/5 23:10 22:57 22:57 22:08
Poor, Allie Fr V 20:04.6 6:42 3 9/42 1/7 1/29 6/6 20:43
(0:38,3.1)
20:43
(0:38,3.1)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Romero, Celest So F/S 26:56.7 8:59 3 41/66 10/15 23/29 2/4 29:32
(2:35,8.7)
29:32
(2:35,8.7)
29:32
(2:35,8.7)
27:36
(0:40,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Salazar, Sonia So V 20:57.6 6:59 3 18/42 4/7 4/29 3/6 21:30
(0:32,2.5)
21:00
(0:03,0.2)
21:00
(0:03,0.2)
20:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Salcido, Esmeralda So F/S 22:01.2 7:20 3 8/66 2/15 9/29 2/5 23:07
(1:06,4.7)
23:07
(1:06,4.7)
21:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Scarberry, Ava So V 20:38.5 6:53 3 15/42 3/7 3/29 3/6 22:27
(1:49,8.1)
20:38 20:38 19:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Schlarmann, Lacey Jr V 21:14.2 7:05 3 25/42 6/7 6/29 2/6 25:17
(4:03,16.0)
21:02 21:02 20:41 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Shields, Riley So F/S 33:37.3 11:12 3 65/66 15/15 29/29 2/2 34:22
(0:44,2.1)
34:22
(0:44,2.1)
34:22
(0:44,2.1)
30:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skinner, Samantha Fr F/S 25:44.9 8:35 3 34/66 9/15 21/29 2/4 25:52
(0:07,0.5)
25:52
(0:07,0.5)
24:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tran, Karen So F/S 25:28.9 8:30 3 32/66 8/15 19/29 2/5 27:42
(2:13,8.0)
27:42
(2:13,8.0)
25:52
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Traviglia, Marissa So F/S 28:29.1 9:30 3 50/66 12/15 26/29 2/3 25:00 29:04
(0:35,2.0)
25:00 24:37 You ROCK! (LR)
VanWormer, Alyssa Fr F/S 24:30.5 8:10 3 26/66 7/15 17/29 2/5 24:53
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vu, Jessie Jr JV 28:15.6 9:25 3 42/51 7/7 25/29 3/5 28:28
(0:12,0.7)
29:09
(0:54,3.1)
28:28
(0:12,0.7)
26:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vu, Sandra Jr JV 23:42.1 7:54 3 13/51 2/7 14/29 3/6 25:46
(2:04,8.0)
23:06 23:06 21:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 103:27
1:06
3 6:54 6:42 7:03 79 6:34 102:21 113:07
(9:40,8.5)
98:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Allie Poor (9), Hannah Jensen (13), Ava Scarberry (15), Sonia Salazar (18), Briana Fieffer (24)
JV 1st 5 3/5 121:16
2:33
3 8:05 7:42 8:33 76 7:30 116:45 116:45 116:45 Claire Leeb (8), Sandra Vu (12), Reagan Orr (14), Erin Jow (18), Kaitlin Oberle (24)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 112:26
1:23
3 7:30 7:17 7:44 48 7:11 114:14
(1:49,1.6)
105:56 105:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Emily Ngo (5), Esmeralda Salcido (8), Sophia Cruz (10), Geneve Lopez (12), Samantha Polk (13)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 126:27
3:11
3 8:26 7:55 8:59 50 7:32 126:41
(0:14,0.2)
117:07 117:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Annie Do (7), Alyssa VanWormer (9), Karen Tran (10), Samantha Skinner (11), Celest Romero (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 146:53
6:32
3 9:48 9:02 11:12 49 8:17 139:43 134:31 132:55 Yesenia Calleja (7), Marissa Traviglia (9), Sabrina Gutierrez (10), Natalie Bonilla (11), Riley Shields (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sally Silengo Sr Kennedy SS 18:24.9 6:08
2 Abigail Lutes Jr Valencia-Pl 19:03.7 6:21
3 Audrey Barcenas So Tustin 19:20.2 6:27
4 Emily Jeon Jr Valencia-Pl 19:26.5 6:29
5 Aurrey Villagrana Jr Valencia-Pl 19:27 6:29
6 Rebecca Mcdevitt Sr Cypress 19:37.3 6:32
7 Kaela Brenner So Crean Lutheran 19:38.1 6:33
8 Samantha Vera Sr Valencia-Pl 19:57.9 6:39
9 Allie Poor Fr Pacifica 20:04.6 6:42 1/7 1/29 6/6 20:43
(0:38)
20:43
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sarah Mcdevitt Jr Cypress 20:19.5 6:47
11 Brenda Daza Fr Kennedy SS 20:31 6:50
12 Sydney Tomooka Jr Kennedy SS 20:32.4 6:51
13 Hannah Jensen So Pacifica 20:36 6:52 2/7 2/29 4/6 21:46
(1:10)
20:38
(0:02)
20:38
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Emily Kim Fr Valencia-Pl 20:36.8 6:52
15 Ava Scarberry So Pacifica 20:38.5 6:53 3/7 3/29 3/6 22:27
(1:49)
20:38 20:38 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Lauren Suzukawa Sr Valencia-Pl 20:44.3 6:55
17 Taryn Nguyen Fr Kennedy SS 20:50.2 6:57
18 Sonia Salazar So Pacifica 20:57.6 6:59 4/7 4/29 3/6 21:30
(0:32)
21:00
(0:03)
21:00
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Tu Lan Ho Jr Tustin 21:03.1 7:01
20 Sarah Anderson Sr Valencia-Pl 21:04.8 7:02
21 Desaraie Sales Sr Tustin 21:04.9 7:02
22 Shruti Patel Sr Kennedy SS 21:06.4 7:02
23 Jasmine Rosete Jr Cypress 21:09.8 7:03
24 Briana Fieffer Sr Pacifica 21:10.4 7:03 5/7 5/29 3/6 21:15
(0:05)
20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica 21:14.2 7:05 6/7 6/29 2/6 25:17
(4:03)
21:02 21:02 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Regan Heredia Jr Pacifica 21:19.3 7:06 7/7 7/29 2/6 20:55 20:55 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Victoria Gonzalez So Tustin 21:20.8 7:07
28 Abbie Haas Fr Tustin 21:21.4 7:07
29 Rona Essayli Jr Cypress 21:33.7 7:11
30 Arianna Kochan Sr Crean Lutheran 21:38.6 7:13
31 Shreya Dholakia Sr Kennedy SS 21:53.6 7:18
32 Logan Rodriguez Sr Cypress 22:07 7:22
33 Malia Dahl Fr Kennedy SS 22:08.2 7:23
34 Kapreece Venzor Sr Cypress 22:08.8 7:23
35 Yoselin Carranza Jr Tustin 22:12.4 7:24
36 Maddie Luther Sr Crean Lutheran 22:13.2 7:24
37 Emily Reed So Crean Lutheran 22:22.4 7:27
38 Julia Cuddyer Jr Crean Lutheran 22:35.8 7:32
39 Miliana Garcia Fr Tustin 23:19.5 7:47
40 Julie Koyamatsu Sr Crean Lutheran 23:38 7:53
41 Payton Mcgaffigan Sr Crean Lutheran 24:03 8:01
42 Jennifer Ruiz Jr Cypress 24:25.3 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
98:32
19:42
6:34
33 Abigail Lutes
Jr
19:04
6:21
2
Emily Jeon
Jr
19:27
6:29
4
Aurrey Villagrana
Jr
19:27
6:29
5
Samantha Vera
Sr
19:58
6:39
8
Emily Kim
Fr
20:37
6:52
14
Lauren Suzukawa
Sr
20:44
6:55
16
Sarah Anderson
Sr
21:05
7:02
20
2 Kennedy SS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
101:25
20:17
6:46
63 Sally Silengo
Sr
18:25
6:08
1
Brenda Daza
Fr
20:31
6:50
11
Sydney Tomooka
Jr
20:32
6:51
12
Taryn Nguyen
Fr
20:50
6:57
17
Shruti Patel
Sr
21:06
7:02
22
Shreya Dholakia
Sr
21:54
7:18
31
Malia Dahl
Fr
22:08
7:23
33
3 Pacifica
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
103:27
20:41
6:54
79 Allie Poor
Fr
20:05
6:42
9
Hannah Jensen
So
20:36
6:52
13
Ava Scarberry
So
20:39
6:53
15
Sonia Salazar
So
20:58
6:59
18
Briana Fieffer
Sr
21:10
7:03
24
Lacey Schlarmann
Jr
21:14
7:05
25
Regan Heredia
Jr
21:19
7:06
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Tustin
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:01
104:10
20:50
6:57
98 Audrey Barcenas
So
19:20
6:27
3
Tu Lan Ho
Jr
21:03
7:01
19
Desaraie Sales
Sr
21:05
7:02
21
Victoria Gonzalez
So
21:21
7:07
27
Abbie Haas
Fr
21:21
7:07
28
Yoselin Carranza
Jr
22:12
7:24
35
Miliana Garcia
Fr
23:20
7:47
39
5 Cypress
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:30
104:47
20:57
6:59
100 Rebecca Mcdevitt
Sr
19:37
6:32
6
Sarah Mcdevitt
Jr
20:20
6:47
10
Jasmine Rosete
Jr
21:10
7:03
23
Rona Essayli
Jr
21:34
7:11
29
Logan Rodriguez
Sr
22:07
7:22
32
Kapreece Venzor
Sr
22:09
7:23
34
Jennifer Ruiz
Jr
24:25
8:08
42
6 Crean Lutheran
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
108:28
21:42
7:14
148 Kaela Brenner
So
19:38
6:33
7
Arianna Kochan
Sr
21:39
7:13
30
Maddie Luther
Sr
22:13
7:24
36
Emily Reed
So
22:22
7:27
37
Julia Cuddyer
Jr
22:36
7:32
38
Julie Koyamatsu
Sr
23:38
7:53
40
Payton Mcgaffigan
Sr
24:03
8:01
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Young Jr Kennedy SS 21:45.6 7:15
2 Ana Vargas Sr Valencia-Pl 21:58.4 7:19
3 Alyssah Anderson Jr Cypress 22:00.4 7:20
4 Wendy Jauregui Sr Valencia-Pl 22:14.1 7:25
5 Ciera Rasmussen Sr Crean Lutheran 22:32 7:31
6 Andrea Sandoval Jr Valencia-Pl 22:33.7 7:31
7 Carol Latif Sr Valencia-Pl 22:49 7:36
8 Clara Abundio Sr Valencia-Pl 22:54.6 7:38
9 Claire Leeb Jr Pacifica 23:04.7 7:42 1/7 12/29 5/6 22:22 22:22 22:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Lesley Ng Sr Kennedy SS 23:12.4 7:44
11 Cinthia Flores Jr Kennedy SS 23:19.1 7:46
12 Luz Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 23:32.3 7:51
13 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica 23:42.1 7:54 2/7 14/29 3/6 25:46
(2:04)
23:06 23:06 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Marisa Ocampo Sr Valencia-Pl 23:43.7 7:55
15 Reagan Orr Jr Pacifica 23:59.8 8:00 3/7 16/29 3/5 23:16 23:43 23:16
16 Isha Bhakta Jr Kennedy SS 24:21.9 8:07
17 Margarita Partida Sr Cypress 24:26.2 8:09
18 Heather De Graca Sr Valencia-Pl 24:34.3 8:11
19 Angelica Urrutia Jr Valencia-Pl 24:35.1 8:12
20 Cindy Melara Jr Tustin 24:45.2 8:15
21 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica 24:51 8:17 4/7 18/29 3/5 26:26
(1:35)
26:34
(1:43)
25:26
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Ana Bhatia Sr Kennedy SS 24:54.2 8:18
23 Yami Pererz Jr Valencia-Pl 24:56 8:19
24 Esperanza Flores Jr Tustin 25:04.3 8:21
25 Jennifer Cano Sr Tustin 25:06.9 8:22
26 Megan Meng Jr Valencia-Pl 25:14.1 8:25
27 Marina Espinosa Jr Kennedy SS 25:18.2 8:26
28 Ashley Navarrete Jr Tustin 25:26.2 8:29
29 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica 25:38 8:33 5/7 20/29 3/5 26:39
(1:01)
24:36 23:48 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Daniela Pena Jr Cypress 25:54.8 8:38
31 Rosa Ortiz Jr Valencia-Pl 25:58.7 8:40
32 Liana Jankovich Jr Kennedy SS 26:00.1 8:40
33 Elena Hernandez Jr Pacifica 26:02.2 8:41 6/7 22/29 3/5 26:45
(0:43)
26:27
(0:25)
26:27
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Caroline Ives Jr Valencia-Pl 26:05.1 8:42
35 Yareni Guzman Manzo Jr Tustin 26:27.5 8:49
36 Paula Mulrooney Sr Kennedy SS 26:47.5 8:56
37 Allahna Gutierrez Sr Valencia-Pl 26:57.2 8:59
38 Jacklyn Velazquez So Cypress 27:02.7 9:01
39 Natalia Ceja Jr Valencia-Pl 27:05.9 9:02
40 Kimberly Torres Jr Valencia-Pl 27:30.8 9:10
41 Nicole Ni Sr Crean Lutheran 27:38.8 9:13
42 Jessie Vu Jr Pacifica 28:15.6 9:25 7/7 25/29 3/5 28:28
(0:12)
29:09
(0:54)
28:28
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Alicia Garcia Sr Tustin 28:50.5 9:37
44 Isabel Rubio Jr Valencia-Pl 29:15.1 9:45
45 Stephanie Arce Sr Valencia-Pl 30:01.2 10:00
46 Laisha Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 30:13.9 10:05
47 Claudia Salado Jr Cypress 30:30.1 10:10
48 Millie Ngo Jr Cypress 30:45.1 10:15
49 Holly Pulsifer Jr Tustin 31:11.5 10:24
50 Karla Torres Sr Valencia-Pl 31:24.3 10:28
51 Viktoria Silva Jr Cypress 33:55.5 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
112:30
22:30
7:30
24 Ana Vargas
Sr
21:58
7:19
2
Wendy Jauregui
Sr
22:14
7:25
4
Andrea Sandoval
Jr
22:34
7:31
5
Carol Latif
Sr
22:49
7:36
6
Clara Abundio
Sr
22:55
7:38
7
Luz Garcia
Jr
23:32
7:51
11
Marisa Ocampo
Sr
23:44
7:55
13
2 Kennedy SS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
117:33
23:31
7:50
54 Sophia Young
Jr
21:46
7:15
1
Lesley Ng
Sr
23:12
7:44
9
Cinthia Flores
Jr
23:19
7:46
10
Isha Bhakta
Jr
24:22
8:07
15
Ana Bhatia
Sr
24:54
8:18
19
Marina Espinosa
Jr
25:18
8:26
22
Liana Jankovich
Jr
26:00
8:40
26
3 Pacifica
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
121:16
24:15
8:05
76 Claire Leeb
Jr
23:05
7:42
8
Sandra Vu
Jr
23:42
7:54
12
Reagan Orr
Jr
24:00
8:00
14
Erin Jow
Jr
24:51
8:17
18
Kaitlin Oberle
Jr
25:38
8:33
24
Elena Hernandez
Jr
26:02
8:41
27
Jessie Vu
Jr
28:16
9:25
30
4 Cypress
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 8:30
129:54
25:59
8:40
105 Alyssah Anderson
Jr
22:00
7:20
3
Margarita Partida
Sr
24:26
8:09
16
Daniela Pena
Jr
25:55
8:38
25
Jacklyn Velazquez
So
27:03
9:01
29
Claudia Salado
Jr
30:30
10:10
32
Millie Ngo
Jr
30:45
10:15
33
Viktoria Silva
Jr
33:56
11:19
35
5 Tustin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
126:50
25:22
8:27
109 Cindy Melara
Jr
24:45
8:15
17
Esperanza Flores
Jr
25:04
8:21
20
Jennifer Cano
Sr
25:07
8:22
21
Ashley Navarrete
Jr
25:26
8:29
23
Yareni Guzman Manzo
Jr
26:28
8:49
28
Alicia Garcia
Sr
28:51
9:37
31
Holly Pulsifer
Jr
31:12
10:24
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dayanara Campos So Valencia-Pl 21:09.5 7:03
2 Angie Feregrino So Valencia-Pl 21:12.7 7:04
3 Tamara Bucio So Valencia-Pl 21:34.7 7:12
4 Amy Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 21:49.4 7:16
5 Emily Ngo So Pacifica 21:50.5 7:17 1/15 8/29 2/5 23:04
(1:14)
23:04
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Arahli Maldonado So Valencia-Pl 21:56.6 7:19
7 Nicole Xu So Valencia-Pl 21:57.9 7:19
8 Esmeralda Salcido So Pacifica 22:01.2 7:20 2/15 9/29 2/5 23:07
(1:06)
23:07
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Savannah Perez So Valencia-Pl 22:07.9 7:23
10 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica 22:25.8 7:29 3/15 10/29 2/5 23:02
(0:36)
23:02
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Faith Ayala Fr Valencia-Pl 22:35.4 7:32
12 Isabel Verne Fr Kennedy SS 22:49.3 7:36
13 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica 22:54.6 7:38 4/15 11/29 2/5 23:01
(0:07)
23:01
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Mariela Servin Fr Valencia-Pl 23:08 7:43
15 Sonia Gallegos So Valencia-Pl 23:09.5 7:43
16 Samantha Polk So Pacifica 23:13.4 7:44 5/15 13/29 2/5 23:10 22:57 22:57
17 Elyse Calleja So Cypress 23:22 7:47
18 Heilly Lopez So Valencia-Pl 23:29 7:50
19 Annie Do Fr Pacifica 23:45.8 7:55 6/15 15/29 2/5 24:53
(1:07)
24:53
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Lisa De La Rosa Fr Tustin 24:01.4 8:00
21 Vivian Duong So Kennedy SS 24:03.8 8:01
22 Mia Rendon Fr Cypress 24:10.7 8:04
23 Tara Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 24:16.6 8:06
24 Nayeli Bayas Fr Kennedy SS 24:22.8 8:08
25 Viari Badillo So Kennedy SS 24:26 8:09
26 Alyssa VanWormer Fr Pacifica 24:30.5 8:10 7/15 17/29 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Gillian Alegre So Tustin 24:39 8:13
28 Regina Joseph So Valencia-Pl 24:44.2 8:15
29 Dalila Alvarado So Tustin 25:18.9 8:26
30 Kayleena Barraza So Kennedy SS 25:26.1 8:29
31 Monica Ramirez Fr Tustin 25:27 8:29
32 Karen Tran So Pacifica 25:28.9 8:30 8/15 19/29 2/5 27:42
(2:13)
27:42
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Erin Hsiao So Kennedy SS 25:30.9 8:30
34 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica 25:44.9 8:35 9/15 21/29 2/4 25:52
(0:07)
25:52
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Juliana Coronel Fr Tustin 25:48 8:36
36 Christie Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 25:52.8 8:38
37 Nathaly Lezama Fr Tustin 25:56.4 8:39
38 Tiana Phan Fr Valencia-Pl 25:58 8:39
39 Faith Qiao Fr Valencia-Pl 26:04.5 8:42
40 Isabelle Moreno So Cypress 26:09.6 8:43
41 Celest Romero So Pacifica 26:56.7 8:59 10/15 23/29 2/4 29:32
(2:35)
29:32
(2:35)
29:32
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Yesenia Calleja So Pacifica 27:05.2 9:02 11/15 24/29 2/3 30:07
(3:02)
30:07
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Anna Maffia Fr Valencia-Pl 27:09.6 9:03
44 Minkyung Kim Jr Valencia-Pl 27:18.6 9:06
45 Grace Nogal So Valencia-Pl 27:22.6 9:08
46 Alexandra Mcdevitt Fr Cypress 27:37.8 9:13
47 Kaory Torres Fr Valencia-Pl 27:41.6 9:14
48 Jerrisa Flores So Cypress 28:04 9:21
49 Hannah Herrera So Cypress 28:13 9:24
50 Marissa Traviglia So Pacifica 28:29.1 9:30 12/15 26/29 2/3 25:00 29:04
(0:35)
25:00 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Sabrina Gutierrez Fr Pacifica 28:31.1 9:30 13/15 27/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Kendy Calixto So Valencia-Pl 28:32.4 9:31
53 Ashley Martinez Fr Tustin 28:36.7 9:32
54 Paola Cano So Tustin 28:56.1 9:39
55 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica 29:09.8 9:43 14/15 28/29 2/2 29:53
(0:43)
29:53
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Yesenia Saldana Fr Tustin 29:24.9 9:48
57 Faith Struck So Kennedy SS 29:28.7 9:50
58 Lizbeth Millan Fr Tustin 29:39.7 9:53
59 Leslie Mayo Fr Tustin 30:26.1 10:09
60 Mia Polito Fr Tustin 30:52.3 10:17
61 Jaqueline Flores So Cypress 30:56.1 10:19
62 Evelyn Rios Fr Cypress 32:15.2 10:45
63 Alyssa Mahoney Sr Cypress 33:04.8 11:02
64 Youstina Gad So Kennedy SS 33:36.6 11:12
65 Riley Shields So Pacifica 33:37.3 11:12 15/15 29/29 2/2 34:22
(0:44)
34:22
(0:44)
34:22
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Trinity Mckee Fr Cypress 35:15.2 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
107:43
21:33
7:11
16 Dayanara Campos
So
21:10
7:03
1
Angie Feregrino
So
21:13
7:04
2
Tamara Bucio
So
21:35
7:12
3
Amy Nguyen
So
21:49
7:16
4
Arahli Maldonado
So
21:57
7:19
6
Nicole Xu
So
21:58
7:19
7
Savannah Perez
So
22:08
7:23
9
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
112:26
22:29
7:30
48 Emily Ngo
So
21:51
7:17
5
Esmeralda Salcido
So
22:01
7:20
8
Sophia Cruz
Fr
22:26
7:29
10
Geneve Lopez
Fr
22:55
7:38
12
Samantha Polk
So
23:13
7:44
13
Annie Do
Fr
23:46
7:55
15
Alyssa VanWormer
Fr
24:31
8:10
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Kennedy SS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
121:08
24:14
8:05
91 Isabel Verne
Fr
22:49
7:36
11
Vivian Duong
So
24:04
8:01
17
Nayeli Bayas
Fr
24:23
8:08
19
Viari Badillo
So
24:26
8:09
20
Kayleena Barraza
So
25:26
8:29
24
Erin Hsiao
So
25:31
8:30
26
Faith Struck
So
29:29
9:50
34
4 Tustin
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
125:14
25:03
8:21
113 Lisa De La Rosa
Fr
24:01
8:00
16
Gillian Alegre
So
24:39
8:13
22
Dalila Alvarado
So
25:19
8:26
23
Monica Ramirez
Fr
25:27
8:29
25
Juliana Coronel
Fr
25:48
8:36
27
Nathaly Lezama
Fr
25:56
8:39
28
Ashley Martinez
Fr
28:37
9:32
33
5 Cypress
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:42
129:24
25:53
8:38
122 Elyse Calleja
So
23:22
7:47
14
Mia Rendon
Fr
24:11
8:04
18
Isabelle Moreno
So
26:10
8:43
29
Alexandra Mcdevitt
Fr
27:38
9:13
30
Jerrisa Flores
So
28:04
9:21
31
Hannah Herrera
So
28:13
9:24
32
Jaqueline Flores
So
30:56
10:19
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
112:59
22:36
7:32
15 Nicole Xu
So
21:58
7:19
1
Savannah Perez
So
22:08
7:23
2
Faith Ayala
Fr
22:35
7:32
3
Mariela Servin
Fr
23:08
7:43
4
Sonia Gallegos
So
23:10
7:43
5
Heilly Lopez
So
23:29
7:50
6
Tara Nguyen
So
24:17
8:06
8
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
126:27
25:17
8:26
50 Annie Do
Fr
23:46
7:55
7
Alyssa VanWormer
Fr
24:31
8:10
9
Karen Tran
So
25:29
8:30
10
Samantha Skinner
Fr
25:45
8:35
11
Celest Romero
So
26:57
8:59
13
Yesenia Calleja
So
27:05
9:02
14
Marissa Traviglia
So
28:29
9:30
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
142:34
28:31
9:30
86 Nathaly Lezama
Fr
25:56
8:39
12
Ashley Martinez
Fr
28:37
9:32
17
Paola Cano
So
28:56
9:39
18
Yesenia Saldana
Fr
29:25
9:48
19
Lizbeth Millan
Fr
29:40
9:53
20
Leslie Mayo
Fr
30:26
10:09
21
Mia Polito
Fr
30:52
10:17
22
4 Cypress
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:02
159:44
31:57
10:39
113 Hannah Herrera
So
28:13
9:24
15
Jaqueline Flores
So
30:56
10:19
23
Evelyn Rios
Fr
32:15
10:45
24
Alyssa Mahoney
Sr
33:05
11:02
25
Trinity Mckee
Fr
35:15
11:45
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia-Pl
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:29
124:21
24:52
8:17
15 Heilly Lopez
So
23:29
7:50
1
Tara Nguyen
So
24:17
8:06
2
Regina Joseph
So
24:44
8:15
3
Christie Nguyen
So
25:53
8:38
4
Tiana Phan
Fr
25:58
8:39
5
Faith Qiao
Fr
26:05
8:42
6
Anna Maffia
Fr
27:10
9:03
8
2 Pacifica
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:32
146:53
29:23
9:48
49 Yesenia Calleja
So
27:05
9:02
7
Marissa Traviglia
So
28:29
9:30
9
Sabrina Gutierrez
Fr
28:31
9:30
10
Natalie Bonilla
Fr
29:10
9:43
11
Riley Shields
So
33:37
11:12
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.