South Pasadena Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Betts, Alex | So | So | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | 3 | 147/353 | 5/9 | 19/33 | 9/33 | |||||
Chan, Christian | Jr | Jr | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 3 | 164/263 | 5/5 | 23/33 | 12/24 | |||||
Choi, Hanwul | Fr | Fr | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | 3 | 44/313 | 3/15 | 13/33 | 5/43 | |||||
Clark, Sam | Fr | Fr | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | 3 | 4/313 | 1/15 | 1/33 | 3/61 | |||||
Dettman, Kai | So | So | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | 3 | 33/353 | 2/9 | 4/33 | 7/60 | 18:18 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dugger, Lars | So | So | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | 3 | 163/353 | 6/9 | 21/33 | 6/25 | |||||
E Chang, Charles | Fr | Fr | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 3 | 146/313 | 12/15 | 29/33 | 1/5 | |||||
Ebata, Jay | Jr | Jr | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | 3 | 26/263 | 1/5 | 2/33 | 18/64 | 17:54 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ishikawa, Scott | Fr | Fr | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | 3 | 75/313 | 6/15 | 18/33 | 2/23 | |||||
Jia, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | 3 | 114/313 | 8/15 | 24/33 | 2/11 | |||||
Kalaw, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | 3 | 66/313 | 5/15 | 17/33 | 3/33 | |||||
Keith, Owen | Jr | Sr | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | 3 | 55/158 | 4/4 | 10/33 | 4/15 | 19:04 (0:32,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kim, Daniel | Jr | Jr | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | 3 | 117/263 | 4/5 | 15/33 | 12/30 | 18:39 | ||||
Li, Johann | So | So | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | 3 | 227/353 | 8/9 | 25/33 | 5/16 | 19:57 | ||||
Mendoza, Miles | Jr | Jr | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 88/263 | 3/5 | 11/33 | 13/37 | 19:16 (0:36,3.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Monical, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 20:49 | 6:56 | 3 | 135/313 | 11/15 | 28/33 | 1/5 | |||||
Mullen, Finley | So | So | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 123/353 | 4/9 | 16/33 | 12/43 | |||||
Owens, Nick | Fr | Fr | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | 3 | 91/313 | 7/15 | 20/33 | 2/15 | |||||
Park, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 24:43 | 8:14 | 3 | 285/313 | 15/15 | 33/33 | 1/1 | |||||
Parra, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | 3 | 132/313 | 10/15 | 27/33 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Porcu, Nicolo | So | So | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | 3 | 25/353 | 1/9 | 3/33 | 22/67 | 17:58 (0:23,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schreibfeder, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | 3 | 50/313 | 4/15 | 14/33 | 2/38 | |||||
Schwantner, Colin | Sr | Sr | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | 3 | 32/158 | 1/4 | 5/33 | 21/48 | 19:18 (1:27,7.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tizon, Earl | Fr | Fr | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | 3 | 129/313 | 9/15 | 26/33 | 2/10 | |||||
Tom, Dillon | So | So | 21:32 | 7:11 | 3 | 268/353 | 9/9 | 30/33 | 5/10 | |||||
Wang, Ian | Fr | Fr | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 3 | 40/313 | 2/15 | 12/33 | 11/56 | |||||
Wang, Peter | Fr | Fr | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | 3 | 226/313 | 13/15 | 31/33 | 1/2 | |||||
Wielenga, Jacob | Jr | Jr | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | 3 | 49/263 | 2/5 | 6/33 | 16/55 | 17:43 | ||||
Wui, Shawn | Fr | Fr | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | 3 | 237/313 | 14/15 | 32/33 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xiong, Michael | So | So | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | 3 | 52/353 | 3/9 | 9/33 | 6/51 | 18:48 (0:40,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Xu, Kevin | So | So | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 3 | 169/353 | 7/9 | 22/33 | 4/20 | 20:34 (0:35,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yamada, Griffin | Sr | Sr | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 40/158 | 2/4 | 7/33 | 14/40 | 19:07 (1:06,5.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Zhou, Randy | Sr | Sr | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | 3 | 43/158 | 3/4 | 8/33 | 6/26 | 19:05 (1:02,5.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 7/33 | 92:33 2:04 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:52 | 6:33 | 294 | 5:53 | 87:32 | Nicolo Porcu (20), Kai Dettman (26), Michael Xiong (41), Finley Mullen (94), Alex Betts (113) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 12/24 | 93:41 2:47 |
3 | 6:15 | 5:50 | 6:46 | 313 | 5:48 | 86:53 | Jay Ebata (21), Jacob Wielenga (39), Miles Mendoza (64), Daniel Kim (81), Christian Chan (108) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/33 | 93:37 2:06 |
3 | 6:14 | 5:47 | 6:29 | 164 | 6:03 | 89:54 | Sam Clark (4), Ian Wang (31), Hanwul Choi (35), Dylan Schreibfeder (40), Nicholas Kalaw (54) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/8 | 101:15 1:08 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:32 | 6:55 | 39 | 6:38 | 97:17 | Scott Ishikawa (2), Nick Owens (6), Michael Jia (8), Earl Tizon (11), Alexander Parra (12) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 111:25 3:54 |
3 | 7:26 | 6:56 | 8:14 | 15 | 7:26 | 103:56 | Jackson Monical (1), Charles E Chang (2), Peter Wang (3), Shawn Wui (4), Daniel Park (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rione Villanueva | Sr | Don Lugo | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Gutierrez | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Armando Zamora | Sr | Saddleback | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Jon Segundo | Sr | La Habra | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Angel Beltran | Sr | Century (sa) | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Raymond Gomez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jacinto Tamez | Sr | San Diego | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Isaac Shure | Sr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Denaldo Pedro | Sr | Cathedral | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Sergio Rodriguez | Sr | Century (sa) | 17:19.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Evan O'connor | Sr | El Segundo | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Alexis Castillo | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Pinales | Sr | Cathedral | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Dustin Chan | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Harman Khinda | Sr | El Segundo | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Edson Romero | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Chase Sojka | Sr | Bonita | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Marquez Moises | Sr | Samueli | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Mcneal Begay | Sr | Coconino [az] | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Anibal Marcelo | Sr | San Diego | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Dexxer Medina | Sr | Glendale | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Hu | Sr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:40.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Alfredo Andrade | Sr | Los Amigos | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Chen | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Michael Belloso | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Garrett Evans | Jr | Big Bear | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Hernandez | Sr | Century (sa) | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Gabriel Caballero | Sr | Saddleback | 17:47.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Connor Pelligrini | Sr | Big Bear | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Juan Torrez | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Manuel Rodriguez | Sr | Marshall -la | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Colin Schwantner | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | 1/4 | 5/33 | 21/48 | ||||
33 | Max Payne | Sr | Marshall -la | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Tiu | Sr | Marshall -la | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 17:52.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Andres Pina | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Steve Sosa | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Teak Hodge | Sr | San Diego | 17:58.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Esais Peru | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Griffin Yamada | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:01 | 6:00 | 2/4 | 7/33 | 14/40 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Soren Pedersen | Sr | San Diego | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Quiroz | Sr | Saddleback | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Randy Zhou | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | 3/4 | 8/33 | 6/26 | ||||
44 | Maximillia Martinez | Sr | Monrovia | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Josiah Macfarland | Jr | Rowland | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Shayne Charlie | Sr | Coconino [az] | 18:15.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Paul Pintor | Sr | Kaiser | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Danison Gamboa | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Shipp | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Hiram Huerta | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Adrian Monte De Oca | Sr | Ontario | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
52 | Noah Hennig | Sr | Bonita | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Alejandro Aguilera | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Jason Carbajal | Sr | Saddleback | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Owen Keith | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | 4/4 | 10/33 | 4/15 | ||||
56 | Omar Alrafe | Sr | Marshall -la | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Langarica | Sr | Hesperia | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Lorenz Magnaye | Sr | Marshall -la | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Lopez | So | Alhambra -ss | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Bryan Baltazar | Sr | Western | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Andrade | Sr | Granite Hills -ss | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Erick Mercer | Sr | Alemany | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Fernando Carillo | Sr | Hesperia | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Jose Zeferino | Sr | Los Amigos | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Tomas Tuszynski | Sr | La Canada | 18:50.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Alec Adkins | Sr | Bakersfield Christ | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Canon Bleeker | Sr | Coconino [az] | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Josh Harmon | Sr | Coconino [az] | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Lynch | Sr | El Segundo | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | John Zaragosa | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Todd Yeaton | Sr | El Segundo | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Giovanni Vasquez | Sr | Marshall -la | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Avelino Alarcon | Sr | Pioneer -ss | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Vinh Tran | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Ricky Chhor | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Aldair Urquiza | Sr | Saddleback | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Miguel Briceno | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Sean Morales | Sr | Western | 19:07.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Juan Canchon | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:08.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Henry Pham-tram | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Marcus Rice | Sr | San Diego | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Adrian Ochoa | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Alberto Escamilla | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Jeffrey Kwan | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Eric Trapp | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Brian Liang | Sr | Rowland | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Emmanuel Camacho | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Isaiah Coyotl | Sr | Glendale | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Alex Gracia | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Nguyen | Sr | Hillcrest | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Ulises Campos | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Samuel Lau Wing-him | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
93 | Mark Armenta | Sr | Northview | 19:34.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Perez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Erick Hernandez | Sr | Western | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Jason Fang | Sr | Rowland | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Quizon | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Isaac Gonzalez | Sr | Alemany | 19:49.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Jose Perez | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Angel Landa | Sr | Hesperia | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Julio Berumen | Sr | Saddleback | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Josh Faust | Sr | Rim Of The World | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Andy Muratalla | Sr | Kaiser | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Josh Henry | Sr | Sunny Hills | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Justin Mendelson | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Mark Guerrero | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Caulin Horowiz | Sr | El Segundo | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Kenneth Murphy | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
109 | Bostrom Simon | Sr | Samueli | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Jorge Perez | Sr | Buena Park | 20:12.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Arick Sprinkle | Sr | Granite Hills -ss | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Alfredo Gutierrez | Sr | Don Bosco | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Trevor Erratt | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Jimmy Nguyen | Sr | Don Lugo | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Osorio | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Wright Mackenzie | Sr | Oaks Christian | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
117 | Marvin Melchor | Sr | Segerstrom | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Velasquez | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Max Liu | Sr | Bakersfield Christ | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Ignacio Morales | Sr | Century (sa) | 20:47.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Schneider Angel | Sr | Samueli | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Saganey | Sr | Coconino [az] | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Rayvin Yu | Sr | El Segundo | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Brando Montes | Sr | El Segundo | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Isaac Ramos | Sr | Pioneer -ss | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Carlos Avila | Sr | San Diego | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Peterson | Sr | Bonita | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Christian Hamlin | Sr | Northview | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
129 | Dylan Alvayero | Sr | Tahquitz | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
130 | Rosten Thorin | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
131 | Beau Russell | Sr | Oaks Christian | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
132 | Daniel Hidalgo | Jr | Norte Vista | 21:20.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Pj Musselman | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Velasquez | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Villa | Sr | Glendale | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Abel Gutierrez | Sr | Saddleback | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Gustavo Salgado | Sr | Century (sa) | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
138 | Diego Rodriguez | Sr | Marshall -la | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
139 | Luis Estrada | Sr | Buena Park | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
140 | Damian Oven | Sr | Classical Academy | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
141 | Raymond Hernandez | Sr | Alemany | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Cesar Pizarro | Sr | Western | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Gonzalo Mendoza | Sr | Tahquitz | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
144 | Cesar Gomez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
145 | Alex Gruber | Sr | Don Bosco | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
146 | Christian Femat | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:58.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Aaro Schlichtemeier | Sr | Lutheran (orange) | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
148 | Joel Ramirez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
149 | Jose Arizmendi | Sr | Saddleback | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Jose Perez | Sr | Saddleback | 22:23.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Salanguit | Sr | Don Bosco | 22:33.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
152 | Abraham Macias | Sr | Saddleback | 22:38.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Mario Ceron | Sr | Saddleback | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
154 | Marcos Sanchez | Sr | St. Bonaventure | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Jess Sonntag Garcia | Sr | Rim Of The World | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
156 | Victor Dang | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 23:44.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
157 | Jason Martinez | Sr | Northview | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
158 | Andres Lemus | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:34.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roberto Soto | So | Monrovia | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Johnny Aguilar | So | Don Lugo | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Christian Edwards | So | La Habra | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Cole Hennig | So | Bonita | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Alberto Julio | So | Katella | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Shane Ely | So | Sunny Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Juan Saldana | So | Cathedral | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Luis Nazario | So | Desert Mirage | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Ruben Garcia | So | Segerstrom | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Nick Montijo | So | Bell-jeff | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Kenney | So | Big Bear | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Parra | So | Cathedral | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Carter Houck | So | Sunny Hills | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Juarez | So | Bethel Christian ( | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Christian Worthen | So | Classical Academy | 17:22.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Norte Vista | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Luke Jensen | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Elias Cannesson | So | Marshall -la | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Elias | So | Hesperia | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Salame | So | San Diego | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Michael Nunez | So | San Dimas | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Carter Sokolovic | So | Laguna Beach | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Daddie Pule | So | Kaiser | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Edward Zamora | So | Segerstrom | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Nicolo Porcu | So | South Pasadena | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | 1/9 | 3/33 | 22/67 | ||||
26 | Wolley Tuala-saga | So | Cathedral | 17:38.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | Gary Valle | So | Bishop Amat | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Gregory Cruz | So | Don Lugo | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Aleman | So | La Habra | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Hugh Killalea | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Mark Kim | So | Northwood | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Kai Dettman | So | South Pasadena | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | 2/9 | 4/33 | 7/60 | ||||
34 | Calvin Liang | So | El Segundo | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Hector Negrete | So | San Bernardino | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Leonardo Orozco | So | Saddleback | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Sebastian Cervantes | So | Marshall -la | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Efriam Calderon | So | Cathedral | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Cruz | So | Katella | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Moises Lopez | So | Big Bear | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Scott Mesdijan | So | Bonita | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Simon Aceto | So | Don Lugo | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Brion | So | Bonita | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Lopez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Keith David | So | La Habra | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Evan Bowdle | So | Bonita | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Adam Corugedo | So | St. Bonaventure | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Elliott | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Edgar Gonzalez | So | Norte Vista | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Guzman | So | Katella | 18:02.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Fransisco Nunez | So | Ontario | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Michael Xiong | So | South Pasadena | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | 3/9 | 9/33 | 6/51 | ||||
53 | Jose Canal | So | Ontario | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Lance Rzepiejewski | So | Santa Margarita | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Jesse Lozano | So | Alemany | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Alanis | So | Buena Park | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Jose Montana | So | Ontario | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Mercado | So | Buena Park | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Ivan Vargas | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Cruz | So | Glendale | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Mikkel Laspinas | So | Glendale | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Josh Lobana | So | Kaiser | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Adrian Acosta | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Alberto Lona | So | Desert Mirage | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Plat | So | Bonita | 18:26.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Colin Johnson | So | Laguna Beach | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Chiu | So | Rowland | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Derek Leedom | So | Rim Of The World | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | George Madias | So | Oaks Christian | 18:29.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Willy Martinez | So | Webb | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Raian Ohtaka | Fr | Webb | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Masaru Nagano | So | West Torrance | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Osiel Mendoza | Fr | Norte Vista | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
74 | Robert Guess | So | Cathedral | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Joseph Potz | So | Rim Of The World | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Sawyer Pomeroy | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Chung | So | West Torrance | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Robert Ruiz | So | Alemany | 18:38.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Caleb Yun | So | Northwood | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Moses Kent | So | Seattle Prep [wa] | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Kirollos Jacob | So | Glendale | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Smith | So | Laguna Beach | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Chris Kercheval | So | Bonita | 18:45.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Connor Finn | So | Marshall -la | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Jose Javier Zavala | So | Desert Mirage | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Mitcell Barron | So | Bonita | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Abraham Gayton | So | La Habra | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Pedro Pulido | So | Buena Park | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Clark Ethan | So | Yorba Linda | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Negrete | So | Big Bear | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Tristen Miller | So | Big Bear | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Simon Dionson | So | Northview | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
93 | Robert Garcia | So | Mayfair | 18:53.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | Joel Rico | So | Rowland | 18:54.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Smith | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
96 | Luis Lopez | So | Marshall -la | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Kelen Enders | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Zachary Barry | So | Northwood | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Jackson Hinkle | So | Oaks Christian | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Aldo Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
101 | Il Joon Kim | So | West Torrance | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Calder Southerland | So | El Segundo | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Marcus Sosa | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
104 | Michael Conde | So | Rowland | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
105 | Brecken Okerlund | So | Desert | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
106 | Heber Luviano | So | Perris | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
107 | Eric Truong | So | Cathedral City | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
108 | Edward Tang | So | Rowland | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Bryant Albarran | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:06.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Stibal | So | Mayfair | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Joseph Hettinger | So | West Torrance | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Andy Tamayo | Fr | Yucca Valley | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Dylan Han | So | Rowland | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Waites | So | El Segundo | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Lyzenga | So | La Habra | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Yang | So | West Torrance | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
118 | Bryan Cortes | So | Katella | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Charles Weissman | So | Marshall -la | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Fitch | So | Rowland | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Brian Lam | So | Katella | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
122 | Michael Nava | So | Don Lugo | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Finley Mullen | So | South Pasadena | 19:26 | 6:29 | 4/9 | 16/33 | 12/43 | ||||
124 | David Mendoza | So | Saddleback | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Cisneros | So | Don Bosco | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Joseph Rojas | So | Century (sa) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | David Culver | So | Classical Academy | 19:27.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Aldo Delgadillo | So | Pioneer -ss | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
129 | Justus Cusack | So | San Diego | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Gabriel Romero | So | Alhambra -ss | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Salinas | So | Kaiser | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Matt Donaldson | So | West Torrance | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Meyers | So | Oaks Christian | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Solomon Draper | Fr | Bethel Christian ( | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Chris Tai | So | Classical Academy | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Mejia Brandon | So | Samueli | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Zahir Chaudhry | So | Northwood | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Kshitij Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Dilan Oezkan | So | Saddleback | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Deryck Walker | So | Saddleback | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Logan Steck | So | Costa Mesa | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Amir Balerio | So | Century (sa) | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Joseph Morales | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Carlos Mejia | So | Segerstrom | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Jimmy Zeng | So | Northwood | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Victor Carrillo | So | La Habra | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
147 | Alex Betts | So | South Pasadena | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | 5/9 | 19/33 | 9/33 | ||||
148 | Alexis Rangel | So | St. Bonaventure | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
149 | Prawl Levi | So | Samueli | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
150 | Carter Arriola | So | Lutheran (orange) | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
151 | Joel Jones | So | Costa Mesa | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Chaing | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
153 | Camden Osborne | So | Classical Academy | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
154 | Jackson Cizma | So | West Torrance | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Jose Juarez | So | Saddleback | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
156 | Seth Loomis | So | Costa Mesa | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
157 | Victor Briseno | So | Mayfair | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
158 | Jakob Klinenberg | So | West Torrance | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
159 | Martin Venegas | So | Calvary Ch (dow) | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
160 | Angel Ceja | So | Rowland | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
161 | Pj Messenger | So | Hillcrest | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Mark Young | So | Mayfair | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Lars Dugger | So | South Pasadena | 19:54.7 | 6:38 | 6/9 | 21/33 | 6/25 | ||||
164 | Isaac Ing | So | Rowland | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Salvador Cebreros | So | West Torrance | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
166 | Miles Chao | So | West Torrance | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
167 | Ivy Garcia-guevara | So | San Bernardino | 19:58.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Mason Williams | So | Hesperia | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
169 | Kevin Xu | So | South Pasadena | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | 7/9 | 22/33 | 4/20 | ||||
170 | Noah Zapta-obrien | So | La Habra | 20:01.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Kim | So | Glendale | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Aguilar | So | Desert Mirage | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
173 | Pedro Diaz | So | San Bernardino | 20:03.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Vincent Maldonado | So | Don Bosco | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
175 | Esai Gonzalez | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
176 | Jose De Alba | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
177 | Charlie Chen | So | Webb | 20:06.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
178 | Thomas Diaz | So | San Dimas | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
179 | Alex Vela | So | Cathedral City | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
180 | Christian Kavack | So | San Dimas | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
181 | Daniel Kleckner | So | Windward | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
182 | Noah Baxter | So | Yucca Valley | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
183 | Dillion Aguado | So | Sunny Hills | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
184 | Jose Martinez | So | Perris | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
185 | Alex Dashuta | So | West Torrance | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
186 | Jose Romero | So | Glendale | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Fabian Cervantes | So | Kaiser | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
188 | Juan Vergara | So | Marshall -la | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
189 | Jonathan Lin | So | Rowland | 20:10.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Winchester | So | Northwood | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
191 | Ian Reafsnyder | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
192 | Gaines Mccollum | So | La Canada | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
193 | Randy Sherer | So | Bethel Christian ( | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
194 | Dylan Roley | Fr | Bethel Christian ( | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
195 | Michael Woodward | So | Oaks Christian | 20:18.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
196 | Basile Scoffie | So | Malibu | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
197 | Nick Martinez | So | Bonita | 20:19.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Ethan Brandt | So | West Torrance | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Lucas Bauser | So | Desert | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
200 | Preston Cartwright | So | La Habra | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
201 | Joshua Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
202 | Zachary Ehrlich | So | San Diego | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
203 | Osiel Pineda | So | Diamond Ranch | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
204 | David Sanderson | So | Sunny Hills | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
205 | Dominic Avendano | So | Alemany | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
206 | Justin Jiminez | So | Bonita | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
207 | Alex Kechichian | So | Bonita | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
208 | Matthew Osorio | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
209 | Ben Perez | So | Bethel Christian ( | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
210 | Marco Carlton | So | Rowland | 20:27.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
211 | Josue Duarte | So | Desert Mirage | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
212 | Micah Resnick Crook | So | West Torrance | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
213 | Evan Muro | So | Western | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
214 | Thomas Trason | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
215 | Mathew Vargas | So | Bishop Amat | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
216 | Javier Loera | So | Tahquitz | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
217 | Harris Malcolm | So | Samueli | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
218 | Hernan Mendiola | So | Segerstrom | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
219 | David Leong | So | Big Bear | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
220 | Nathan Quezada | So | El Segundo | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
221 | Andrew Doudna | So | Laguna Beach | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
222 | Ning Tang | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
223 | Michael Franco | So | Windward | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
224 | Christian Aimenta | So | Desert Mirage | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
225 | Max Fransen | So | Lutheran (orange) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
226 | Alexsandr Zamarripa | So | Saddleback | 20:37.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
227 | Johann Li | So | South Pasadena | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | 8/9 | 25/33 | 5/16 | ||||
228 | Jhoshua Ampo | So | West Torrance | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
229 | Diyath Bopage | So | West Torrance | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
230 | Yash Nandwana | So | Sunny Hills | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
231 | Raymond Sandoval | So | Western | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
232 | Jessie Sanchez | So | Perris | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
233 | Aung Kyaw | So | Alhambra -ss | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
234 | Jake Reiland | So | Costa Mesa | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
235 | Edwin Mateos | So | Saddleback | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
236 | Lukyan Mincer | So | Malibu | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
237 | Russell Martin | So | West Torrance | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
238 | Andrew Mackey | So | Northwood | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
239 | Marcos Tolama | So | Cathedral City | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
240 | Angel Torres | So | Century (sa) | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
241 | Athens Coenen | So | Costa Mesa | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
242 | Andrew Huynh | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
243 | Jesus Diaz | So | Century (sa) | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
244 | John Cochico | So | Glendale | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
245 | Luke Calimlim | So | El Segundo | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
246 | Askanaz Sahakyan | So | Glendale | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
247 | Zack Bonnin | So | Laguna Beach | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
248 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Northview | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
249 | Axel Ortiz | So | Mayfair | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
250 | Vicente Mardones | So | St. Monica Catholi | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
251 | Joshua Acevedo | So | Ontario | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
252 | Victor Montiel | So | West Torrance | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
253 | Reece Poe | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
254 | Michael Soto | So | Arlington | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
255 | Alex Tseng | So | Classical Academy | 21:11.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
256 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | San Bernardino | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
257 | Edward Martinez | Jr | Segerstrom | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
258 | Israel Lopez | So | Segerstrom | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
259 | Joshua Gomez | So | Rowland | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
260 | Colin Fregoso | So | Sunny Hills | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
261 | Msdison Arias | So | San Diego | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
262 | Leo Perez | So | Bishop Amat | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
263 | Emmanuel Apreza | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
264 | Andrew Leung | So | Rowland | 21:23.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
265 | Jordan Jedlick | So | Rim Of The World | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
266 | Carlos Cisneros | So | Buena Park | 21:25.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
267 | Joshua Gomez | So | Northview | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
268 | Dillon Tom | So | South Pasadena | 21:32 | 7:11 | 9/9 | 30/33 | 5/10 | ||||
269 | Eduardo Hinojosa | So | San Bernardino | 21:32.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
270 | Luke Willet | So | San Dimas | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
271 | Matthew Chan | So | Rowland | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
272 | Aaron Torres | So | Century (sa) | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
273 | Bryant Lam | So | Alhambra -ss | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
274 | Joey Aguirre | So | Don Lugo | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
275 | Ken Sindo | So | Glendale | 21:39.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
276 | Mauro Rodriguez | So | Century (sa) | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
277 | Edson Godinez | So | Saddleback | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
278 | Raymond Zeng | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
279 | Riley Wildhaber | So | Pacifica (gg) | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
280 | Anthony Contreras | So | Bethel Christian ( | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
281 | Jonathan Lee | So | Perris | 21:49.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
282 | Johnny Lopez | So | Saddleback | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
283 | Anthony Sandoval | So | St. Matthias/st Pi | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
284 | Spencer York | So | Wildwood | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
285 | Jai Bhavnani | So | Windward | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
286 | Ivan Perez | So | Rancho Alamitos | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
287 | Ryan Cowden | So | La Canada | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
288 | Huy Le | So | West Torrance | 22:01.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
289 | Kenneth Do | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
290 | Mar Alfredo | So | Samueli | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
291 | Kenny Sophhong | So | Marshall -la | 22:07.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
292 | Lalek Borzone | So | Oaks Christian | 22:09.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
293 | Jonah Obena | So | Rowland | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
294 | Andres Castaneda | So | Cathedral City | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
295 | Michael Lee | So | West Torrance | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
296 | Sam Reynolds | So | Laguna Beach | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
297 | Christopher Rios | So | Saddleback | 22:19.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
298 | Ricky Perez | So | Saddleback | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
299 | Omar Hernandez | So | Diamond Ranch | 22:26.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
300 | Christopher Nguyen | So | Hillcrest | 22:27.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
301 | Silas Ten Elshof | Fr | La Habra | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
302 | Titus Houston | Jr | Hesperia | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
303 | Cesar Pivaral | Fr | Norte Vista | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
304 | Elliot Pak | So | Classical Academy | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
305 | Ruben Duran | So | Mayfair | 22:29.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
306 | Jeffrey Kim | So | West Torrance | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
307 | Mark Dalton-bowers | So | Mayfair | 22:32.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
308 | Justin Nhuyen | Fr | Alhambra -ss | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
309 | Connor Gioffredi | So | Laguna Beach | 22:40.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
310 | Joshua Fuentes | So | Arlington | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
311 | Luke Levay | So | San Dimas | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
312 | Nathan Campbell | So | Classical Academy | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
313 | Anderson Neumann | So | El Segundo | 22:51.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
314 | Jose Morales | So | Saddleback | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
315 | Matt Miller | So | Sunny Hills | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
316 | Ismale Meza | So | Hesperia | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
317 | Raul Duran | So | Mayfair | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
318 | Andrew Oseguera | Sr | Segerstrom | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
319 | Matt Ruiz | So | Sunny Hills | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
320 | Miles Briones | Fr | Cantwell-shm | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
321 | Cole Hunt | So | Laguna Beach | 23:06.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
322 | Matthew Tamez | So | Cantwell-shm | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
323 | Xavier Lopez | So | San Diego | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
324 | Luke Hamilton | So | West Torrance | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
325 | Felix Ny | So | Rowland | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
326 | Johnathan Johnson | So | Buena Park | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
327 | Esteban Castorena | So | Don Bosco | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
328 | Jack Kwan | Fr | La Canada | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
329 | Noah Wright | So | Rowland | 23:53.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
330 | Diego Bello | Fr | Norte Vista | 23:55.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
331 | Donovan Arroyo | So | St. Bonaventure | 23:56.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
332 | Daniel Solorzano | So | Desert Mirage | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
333 | Mark Raney | Fr | La Canada | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
334 | Micheal Mead | So | Laguna Beach | 24:18.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
335 | Christian Reynaldo | Jr | Classical Academy | 24:18.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
336 | Kyle Dador | So | Mayfair | 24:19.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
337 | Bryan Ancheta | So | La Canada | 24:29.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
338 | Lev Ricanati | So | Windward | 24:37.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
339 | Gyvonanny Maxinez | Fr | Norte Vista | 24:54.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
340 | Sanchez Alejandro | So | St. Bonaventure | 25:00.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
341 | David Nieto | So | Segerstrom | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
342 | Anthony Valencia | Fr | San Bernardino | 25:09.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
343 | Albert Fu | So | West Torrance | 25:10.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
344 | Alex Gonzalez | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:11.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
345 | Abbas Siddiqui | So | West Torrance | 25:13.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
346 | Cody Montelibano | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:15.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
347 | Andres Boppell | So | Mayfair | 25:20.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
348 | Anthony Carranza | So | St. Monica Catholi | 25:22.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
349 | Ernesto Paredes | So | Buena Park | 25:43.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
350 | Jesse Guillen | So | Hillcrest | 26:10.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
351 | Jace Kruizinga | So | La Canada | 26:13.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
352 | Luke Pacheco | So | Laguna Beach | 26:21.4 | 8:47 | |||||||
353 | Steven Nguyen | So | Hillcrest | 27:29.8 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 6-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:20 17:40 5:53 |
123 | Juan Saldana So 17:08 5:43 6 |
Joseph Parra So 17:10 5:43 10 |
Wolley Tuala-saga So 17:39 5:53 21 |
Efriam Calderon So 17:50 5:57 31 |
Robert Guess So 18:34 6:11 55 |
||
2 | Bonita 3-7-4-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
89:19 17:52 5:57 |
160 | Cole Hennig So 17:06 5:42 3 |
Scott Mesdijan So 17:54 5:58 34 |
Aaron Brion So 17:55 5:58 36 |
Evan Bowdle So 17:58 5:59 38 |
Kyle Plat So 18:27 6:09 49 |
Chris Kercheval So 18:45 6:15 61 |
Mitcell Barron So 18:47 6:16 64 |
3 | La Habra 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
90:46 18:09 6:03 |
215 | Christian Edwards So 17:03 5:41 2 |
Jonathan Aleman So 17:42 5:54 24 |
Keith David So 17:57 5:59 37 |
Abraham Gayton So 18:47 6:16 65 |
Daniel Lyzenga So 19:17 6:26 87 |
Victor Carrillo So 19:38 6:33 112 |
Noah Zapta-obrien So 20:01 6:40 127 |
4 | Katella 4-6-5-6-4 Gap: 2:13 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
257 | Alberto Julio So 17:07 5:42 4 |
Adrian Cruz So 17:52 5:57 32 |
Andrew Guzman So 18:03 6:01 40 |
Bryan Cortes So 19:19 6:26 89 |
Brian Lam So 19:20 6:27 92 |
||
5 | Marshall -la 13-9-8-8-5 Gap: 1:50 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
269 | Elias Cannesson So 17:29 5:50 15 |
Sebastian Cervantes So 17:49 5:56 30 |
Connor Finn So 18:46 6:15 62 |
Luis Lopez So 18:57 6:19 72 |
Charles Weissman So 19:19 6:26 90 |
Juan Vergara So 20:10 6:43 137 |
Kenny Sophhong So 22:08 7:23 190 |
6 | Norte Vista 12-11-7-4-6 Gap: 2:40 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
283 | Daniel Gonzalez So 17:25 5:48 14 |
Edgar Gonzalez So 18:01 6:00 39 |
Ivan Vargas Fr 18:20 6:07 44 |
Osiel Mendoza Fr 18:32 6:11 54 |
Jose De Alba Jr 20:05 6:42 132 |
Emmanuel Apreza Fr 21:23 7:08 178 |
Cesar Pivaral Fr 22:30 7:30 193 |
7 | South Pasadena 17-10-6-9-7 Gap: 2:04 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
294 | Nicolo Porcu So 17:35 5:52 20 |
Kai Dettman So 17:45 5:55 26 |
Michael Xiong So 18:07 6:02 41 |
Finley Mullen So 19:26 6:29 94 |
Alex Betts So 19:39 6:33 113 |
Lars Dugger So 19:55 6:38 124 |
Kevin Xu So 20:00 6:40 126 |
8 | Big Bear 9-8-9-7-8 Gap: 3:25 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
329 | Ethan Kenney So 17:09 5:43 9 |
Moises Lopez So 17:53 5:58 33 |
Ryan Negrete So 18:49 6:16 67 |
Tristen Miller So 18:49 6:16 68 |
David Leong So 20:34 6:51 152 |
||
9 | Don Lugo 1-3-2-5-9 Gap: 4:50 |
93:25 18:41 6:14 |
336 | Johnny Aguilar So 16:49 5:36 1 |
Gregory Cruz So 17:42 5:54 23 |
Simon Aceto So 17:54 5:58 35 |
Michael Nava So 19:22 6:27 93 |
Joey Aguirre So 21:39 7:13 184 |
||
10 | West Torrance 28-21-18-13-10 Gap: 0:46 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
359 | Masaru Nagano So 18:32 6:11 53 |
Aaron Chung So 18:38 6:13 57 |
Il Joon Kim So 19:01 6:20 77 |
Joseph Hettinger So 19:09 6:23 84 |
Tyler Yang So 19:19 6:26 88 |
Matt Donaldson So 19:31 6:30 100 |
Jackson Cizma So 19:44 6:35 118 |
11 | Pacifica (gg) 25-17-17-10-11 Gap: 1:20 |
94:36 18:55 6:18 |
363 | Adrian Acosta So 18:23 6:08 47 |
Sawyer Pomeroy So 18:37 6:12 56 |
Ryan Smith So 18:55 6:18 71 |
Kelen Enders So 18:58 6:19 73 |
Brandon Chaing So 19:43 6:34 116 |
Andrew Huynh So 20:52 6:57 164 |
Reece Poe So 21:09 7:03 171 |
12 | Rowland 26-25-20-16-12 Gap: 0:48 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
365 | Anthony Chiu So 18:28 6:09 51 |
Joel Rico So 18:54 6:18 70 |
Michael Conde So 19:03 6:21 79 |
Edward Tang So 19:06 6:22 80 |
Dylan Han So 19:16 6:25 85 |
Gavin Fitch So 19:20 6:27 91 |
Angel Ceja So 19:51 6:37 122 |
13 | Northwood 19-14-16-12-13 Gap: 1:53 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
372 | Mark Kim So 17:44 5:55 25 |
Caleb Yun So 18:39 6:13 58 |
Zachary Barry So 18:58 6:19 74 |
Zahir Chaudhry So 19:34 6:31 104 |
Jimmy Zeng So 19:37 6:32 111 |
Tyler Winchester So 20:14 6:45 138 |
Andrew Mackey So 20:50 6:57 162 |
14 | Desert Mirage 7-12-10-10-14 Gap: 3:21 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
396 | Luis Nazario So 17:08 5:43 7 |
Alberto Lona So 18:23 6:08 48 |
Jose Javier Zavala So 18:46 6:15 63 |
Kevin Aguilar So 20:03 6:41 129 |
Josue Duarte So 20:29 6:50 149 |
Christian Aimenta So 20:37 6:52 156 |
Daniel Solorzano So 24:01 8:00 205 |
15 | Glendale 24-16-13-14-15 Gap: 1:49 |
95:35 19:07 6:22 |
414 | Joseph Cruz So 18:20 6:07 45 |
Mikkel Laspinas So 18:21 6:07 46 |
Kirollos Jacob So 18:43 6:14 59 |
Joshua Kim So 20:02 6:41 128 |
Jose Romero So 20:09 6:43 136 |
John Cochico So 20:56 6:59 166 |
Askanaz Sahakyan So 21:01 7:00 168 |
16 | Laguna Beach 16-13-11-14-16 Gap: 3:04 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
432 | Carter Sokolovic So 17:32 5:51 18 |
Colin Johnson So 18:28 6:09 50 |
Kevin Smith So 18:45 6:15 60 |
Thomas Trason Fr 20:30 6:50 150 |
Andrew Doudna So 20:36 6:52 154 |
Zack Bonnin So 21:04 7:01 169 |
Sam Reynolds So 22:18 7:26 192 |
17 | Costa Mesa 18-19-21-19-17 Gap: 2:03 |
95:39 19:08 6:23 |
433 | Kevin Cortez So 17:39 5:53 22 |
Jonathan Barton So 19:08 6:23 83 |
Kshitij Sharma So 19:34 6:31 105 |
Logan Steck So 19:36 6:32 108 |
Joel Jones So 19:42 6:34 115 |
Seth Loomis So 19:47 6:36 120 |
Joshua Barton So 20:23 6:48 144 |
18 | Saddleback 22-26-25-22-18 Gap: 1:56 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
456 | Leonardo Orozco So 17:48 5:56 29 |
David Mendoza So 19:27 6:29 95 |
Dilan Oezkan So 19:35 6:32 106 |
Deryck Walker So 19:36 6:32 107 |
Jose Juarez So 19:44 6:35 119 |
Alexsandr Zamarripa So 20:37 6:52 158 |
Edwin Mateos So 20:46 6:55 161 |
18 | Sunny Hills 5-1-14-18-18 Gap: 3:32 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
456 | Shane Ely So 17:07 5:42 5 |
Carter Houck So 17:18 5:46 11 |
Dillion Aguado So 20:09 6:43 135 |
David Sanderson So 20:25 6:48 146 |
Yash Nandwana So 20:39 6:53 159 |
Colin Fregoso So 21:20 7:07 176 |
Matt Miller So 22:57 7:39 200 |
20 | Segerstrom 8-5-12-17-20 Gap: 4:08 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
462 | Ruben Garcia So 17:08 5:43 8 |
Edward Zamora So 17:35 5:52 19 |
Carlos Mejia So 19:37 6:32 110 |
Hernan Mendiola So 20:34 6:51 151 |
Edward Martinez Jr 21:16 7:05 174 |
Israel Lopez So 21:17 7:06 175 |
Andrew Oseguera Sr 23:04 7:41 201 |
21 | Classical Academy 11-21-22-20-21 Gap: 3:49 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
502 | Christian Worthen So 17:22 5:47 13 |
David Culver So 19:28 6:29 97 |
Chris Tai So 19:33 6:31 103 |
Camden Osborne So 19:43 6:34 117 |
Alex Tseng So 21:12 7:04 172 |
Elliot Pak So 22:30 7:30 194 |
Nathan Campbell So 22:50 7:37 198 |
22 | El Segundo 20-19-19-23-22 Gap: 3:11 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
511 | Calvin Liang So 17:46 5:55 27 |
Calder Southerland So 19:01 6:20 78 |
Christopher Waites So 19:17 6:26 86 |
Nathan Quezada So 20:34 6:51 153 |
Luke Calimlim So 20:57 6:59 167 |
Anderson Neumann So 22:52 7:37 199 |
|
23 | San Bernardino 21-18-24-24-23 Gap: 3:27 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
532 | Hector Negrete So 17:47 5:56 28 |
Aldo Ramirez So 19:00 6:20 76 |
Ivy Garcia-guevara So 19:59 6:40 125 |
Pedro Diaz So 20:04 6:41 130 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 21:14 7:05 173 |
Eduardo Hinojosa So 21:33 7:11 180 |
Anthony Valencia Fr 25:10 8:23 208 |
24 | Buena Park 23-15-14-20-24 Gap: 5:23 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
533 | Daniel Alanis So 18:12 6:04 42 |
Anthony Mercado So 18:20 6:07 43 |
Pedro Pulido So 18:48 6:16 66 |
Carlos Cisneros So 21:25 7:08 179 |
Johnathan Johnson So 23:35 7:52 203 |
Ernesto Paredes So 25:43 8:34 209 |
|
25 | Bethel Christian ( 10-23-26-27-25 Gap: 3:09 |
97:53 19:35 6:32 |
545 | Anthony Juarez So 17:19 5:46 12 |
Solomon Draper Fr 19:33 6:31 102 |
Randy Sherer So 20:16 6:45 141 |
Dylan Roley Fr 20:18 6:46 142 |
Ben Perez So 20:28 6:49 148 |
Anthony Contreras So 21:47 7:16 187 |
|
26 | Oaks Christian 27-27-23-25-26 Gap: 3:40 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
562 | George Madias So 18:30 6:10 52 |
Jackson Hinkle So 18:58 6:19 75 |
Ryan Meyers So 19:33 6:31 101 |
Michael Woodward So 20:19 6:46 143 |
Lalek Borzone So 22:10 7:23 191 |
||
27 | Mayfair 29-29-28-26-27 Gap: 2:12 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
565 | Robert Garcia So 18:54 6:18 69 |
Tyler Stibal So 19:08 6:23 82 |
Victor Briseno So 19:48 6:36 121 |
Mark Young So 19:53 6:38 123 |
Axel Ortiz So 21:05 7:02 170 |
Ruben Duran So 22:30 7:30 195 |
Mark Dalton-bowers So 22:32 7:31 196 |
28 | San Diego 14-23-27-28-28 Gap: 5:46 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
638 | Joseph Salame So 17:30 5:50 16 |
Justus Cusack So 19:28 6:29 98 |
Zachary Ehrlich So 20:25 6:48 145 |
Msdison Arias So 21:21 7:07 177 |
Xavier Lopez So 23:16 7:45 202 |
||
29 | Alhambra -ss 30-30-30-30-29 Gap: 2:32 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
654 | Bryant Albarran So 19:06 6:22 81 |
Gabriel Romero So 19:29 6:30 99 |
Esai Gonzalez Fr 20:05 6:42 131 |
Aung Kyaw So 20:44 6:55 160 |
Bryant Lam So 21:38 7:13 183 |
Raymond Zeng Fr 21:45 7:15 186 |
Kenneth Do Fr 22:05 7:22 189 |
30 | San Dimas 15-28-29-29-30 Gap: 5:17 |
102:11 20:26 6:49 |
662 | Michael Nunez So 17:32 5:51 17 |
Thomas Diaz So 20:07 6:42 133 |
Christian Kavack So 20:08 6:43 134 |
Luke Willet So 21:36 7:12 181 |
Luke Levay So 22:49 7:36 197 |
||
31 | Lutheran (orange) 32-32-32-32-31 Gap: 0:56 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
712 | Carter Arriola So 19:41 6:34 114 |
Ian Reafsnyder So 20:15 6:45 139 |
Matthew Osorio So 20:27 6:49 147 |
Ning Tang So 20:36 6:52 155 |
Max Fransen So 20:37 6:52 157 |
||
32 | Century (sa) 31-31-31-31-32 Gap: 2:10 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
715 | Joseph Rojas So 19:27 6:29 96 |
Amir Balerio So 19:36 6:32 109 |
Angel Torres So 20:50 6:57 163 |
Jesus Diaz So 20:55 6:58 165 |
Aaron Torres So 21:37 7:12 182 |
Mauro Rodriguez So 21:41 7:14 185 |
|
33 | La Canada 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 4:14 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
945 | Gaines Mccollum So 20:15 6:45 140 |
Ryan Cowden So 22:00 7:20 188 |
Jack Kwan Fr 23:53 7:58 204 |
Mark Raney Fr 24:07 8:02 206 |
Bryan Ancheta So 24:29 8:10 207 |
Jace Kruizinga So 26:13 8:44 210 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Ibarra | Jr | San Diego | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Aguinaga | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Estaban Prado | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 16:38.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Endy Alvarado | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Abraham Hueso | Jr | San Diego | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Jeffrey Allen | Jr | Windward | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Parker William | Jr | Samueli | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
8 | Sam Villegas | Jr | Cathedral | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Myles Aguilar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Michael Paz | Jr | Ontario | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Julian Lopez | Jr | Perris | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Marc Styliano | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Christian Pham | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Xavier Mendoza | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Miguel Cortes | Jr | Katella | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Luis Tamayo | Sr | Perris | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Blake Riihimaki | Jr | Bonita | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Kai Delman | Jr | San Diego | 17:22.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Jonas Kristensen | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 17:23.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Skytte | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Luc Colburn | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Century (sa) | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Adam Samala | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Raymond Hernandez | Jr | Ontario | 17:29.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Jay Ebata | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | 1/5 | 2/33 | 18/64 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Alejandro Rojo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
28 | Timothy Laughlin | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Magana | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Miles Mcdonald | Jr | Big Bear | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Elijah Clark | Jr | Bonita | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Evan Peters | Jr | Monrovia | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Jimmy Garcia | Jr | Katella | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Ahmed Hasan | Jr | San Dimas | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Zebrowski | Jr | Wildwood | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
37 | Tommy Anderson | Jr | Bonita | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Ronnie Mancilla | Jr | Big Bear | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
39 | Cristian Castillo | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Silas Willis | Jr | Marshall -la | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Geovanny Guzman | Jr | Century (sa) | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
42 | Adrian Zavala | So | Perris | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
43 | Juan Moreira | Jr | Katella | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Jeremy Mcintyre | Jr | Costa Mesa | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
45 | Omar Cuevas | Jr | Ontario | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Adam Zorko | Jr | San Dimas | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Adrian Alfaro | Jr | Katella | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Cuellar Angel | Jr | Samueli | 17:56.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Wielenga | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | 2/5 | 6/33 | 16/55 | ||||
50 | Eric Sanchez | Sr | Sunny Hills | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Evan France | Jr | Classical Academy | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Victor Vazquez | Jr | Marshall -la | 18:01.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Saul Sanchez | So | Perris | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Jorge Lorenzo | Jr | Century (sa) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Robert Munnerlyn | Jr | La Habra | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Andres Rufino | Jr | Katella | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Gabe Paraiso-watson | Jr | Seattle Prep [wa] | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Jose Verdin | Jr | Katella | 18:08.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Rodriguez | Jr | Marshall -la | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Guadalupe Flores | Jr | Ontario | 18:11.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Oliver Russel | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Justin Zheng | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Andy Hernandez | Jr | Century (sa) | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Luis Garces | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Brian Guzman | Jr | Rowland | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Andre Chan | Jr | La Canada | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Matt Kessler | Jr | Seattle Prep [wa] | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Nick Martinez | Jr | Webb | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Nguy | Jr | Bonita | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Arian Bijanzadeh | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Enciso Alexis | Jr | Samueli | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Harmon | Jr | Classical Academy | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Tom Liu | Jr | Webb | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Raul Cruz | Jr | Katella | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Lua Wencys | Jr | Samueli | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Albert Hernndez | Jr | Glendale | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Waites | Jr | El Segundo | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Gilberto Lugo | So | Katella | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Osorio | Jr | Costa Mesa | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Adrian Zavala | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Chris Monzon | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Dayne Di Bella | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | David Sarkisian | Jr | La Canada | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Figueroa | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Bahman Farihi | So | Mayfair | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Benjamin Reyes | Jr | Desert Mirage | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Pedro De Allende | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Miles Mendoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3/5 | 11/33 | 13/37 | ||||
89 | Nathan Mccausland | Jr | Monrovia | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Lybbert Marco | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Charles D'amico | Jr | San Diego | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Justino Cabrera | Jr | Los Amigos | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Fitzgerald | Jr | La Canada | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Nicolas Guzman | Jr | Katella | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Raul Diaz | Jr | Cathedral | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Juan Carlos Rojas | Jr | Cathedral City | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Benjamin Kooper | Jr | El Segundo | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Maxtierney Arias | Jr | San Diego | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Desmond Morketter | Jr | San Diego | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Mercado | Jr | Monrovia | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
101 | Jonas Gerken | Sr | Webb | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Young | Jr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Doubt | Jr | Alemany | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Javier Tolentino | Jr | Alemany | 19:00.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Gharabian David | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Rodriguez | Jr | Hesperia | 19:01.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | David Macias | Jr | Kaiser | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Chineme Ube | Jr | Ontario | 19:04.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Isaiah Jackson | Jr | Indian Springs | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Cordero | Jr | San Dimas | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Luis Cortez | Jr | Kaiser | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Chris Berry | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Donaldo Ramirez | Jr | Indian Springs | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Noah Coulston | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Ben Skaggs | Jr | La Canada | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
116 | Jon Po | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Kim | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | 4/5 | 15/33 | 12/30 | ||||
118 | Zack Gonzales | So | Big Bear | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Josue Sanchez | Jr | Indian Springs | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Jr | Century (sa) | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | Rene Gonzales | Jr | Hesperia | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
122 | Angel Plascencia | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Flores | Jr | Buena Park | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Rogers | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
125 | Jon Fieffer | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
126 | Alexis Arroyo | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
127 | Takeem Myre | So | Webb | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Leonardo Tellez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
129 | Cameron Milillo | Jr | La Canada | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Mathew Tsujihara | Jr | La Canada | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Connor Farley | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Brandon Alfaro | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Max Griffon | Sr | Webb | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
134 | Rj Gibson | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | Alex Bonnin | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
136 | Cristhian Elenes | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
137 | Fran Martinez Conde | Jr | Indian Springs | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Omar Lopez | Jr | Indian Springs | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
139 | Lucas Halperin | Jr | Malibu | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Mark Lee | Jr | Northwood | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Michael Broberg | Jr | La Canada | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
142 | Martin Amaya | Jr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Javel Villagrana | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Alejandro Quinter | Jr | Buena Park | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Aaron Lu | Jr | Rowland | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Kevin Del Rio | Fr | Sunny Hills | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Sebastian Munoz | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Rudy Menoza | Jr | Pioneer -ss | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Louis Skaist | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
151 | Kia Nalbandi | Jr | Webb | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Matt Brailsford | Jr | Webb | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | Blair Preston | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Jesus Vazquez | Jr | Don Bosco | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Juan Flores | Jr | Pioneer -ss | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Robert Ortiz | Jr | San Diego | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Garcellano | Jr | Western | 19:56.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Fernando Ventura | Jr | Marshall -la | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
159 | Brian Bolitiansky | Jr | Windward | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
160 | Luis Valadez | Jr | Cathedral City | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
161 | Luis Gonzalez | Jr | Century (sa) | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
162 | Colby Holman | Jr | St. Bonaventure | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Kevin Ramos | Jr | Rowland | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
164 | Christian Chan | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | 5/5 | 23/33 | 12/24 | ||||
165 | Walter Rodriguez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:18.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
166 | Charles Bartels | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Navarro | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Jordan Montenegro | So | Marshall -la | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Nick Shaw | Jr | Bonita | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Arias | Jr | San Dimas | 20:23.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
171 | Steven Dai | Jr | Webb | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
172 | Jose Palacios | Jr | Ontario | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
173 | Francisco Gonzalez | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
174 | Soto Nathian | Jr | Samueli | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
175 | Johnathan Grossman | Jr | La Habra | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
176 | Jesus Mendoza | Jr | Glendale | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
177 | Kyle Iseri | Jr | La Canada | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
178 | Jose Casas | Sr | Saddleback | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
179 | Jonah Meyer | Jr | Northwood | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Jackson Jones | Jr | Windward | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
181 | John Ngo | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
182 | Robert Peralta | Jr | Glendale | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
183 | Preston Boelts | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
184 | Christopher Gamboa | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
185 | Nick Stefanelli | Jr | Alemany | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Lopez | Jr | Alemany | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | Daniel Sapien | Jr | Northview | 20:46.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
188 | Wesley Hovatter | Jr | San Diego | 20:47.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
189 | Mark Guiao | Jr | Indian Springs | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
190 | Kevin Lam | Sr | Alhambra -ss | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
191 | Owen Connaughton | Jr | San Diego | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
192 | Tarossian Saro | Jr | La Canada | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
193 | Elijah Springer | Jr | Mayfair | 20:54.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
194 | Julio Leueano | Jr | Arlington | 20:55.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
195 | Joshua Ordonez | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
196 | Michael Padilla | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
197 | Diego Valenzuela | Jr | Alemany | 21:06.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
198 | Schmidt Ivan | Jr | Flintridge (prs) | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
199 | Alex Pettis | Jr | Bishop Amat | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
200 | Joel Lopez | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
201 | Max Blanchard | Jr | Laguna Beach | 21:09.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
202 | Joshua Caballero | Jr | Hillcrest | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
203 | Aaric Borst | Jr | Indian Springs | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
204 | Sean Harrison | Jr | El Segundo | 21:17.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
205 | Kevin Phan | So | Bolsa Grande | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
206 | Jaime Izabal | Jr | Mayfair | 21:22.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
207 | Carlos Gomez | Jr | Ontario | 21:25.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
208 | Luis Vazquez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
209 | Stone Williams | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
210 | Moises Garcia | Jr | Ontario | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
211 | Jonathan Macedo | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
212 | Adrian Gonzalez | Jr | Saddleback | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
213 | Brian Ling | Jr | La Canada | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
214 | Jake Peters | Jr | Oaks Christian | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
215 | Saul Hernandez | Jr | Marshall -la | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
216 | Fran Avila-montalvo | Jr | Indian Springs | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
217 | Adan Trujillo | Jr | Monrovia | 21:42.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
218 | Ruben Cano | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
219 | Jose Torres | Jr | Marshall -la | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
220 | Kenneth Ayala | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 21:47.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
221 | Bryan Wei | Jr | Webb | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
222 | Michael Tripoli | Jr | Alemany | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
223 | Noah Um | Jr | Sunny Hills | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
224 | Brandon Mcconathy | Jr | San Dimas | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
225 | Cooper Denicola | Jr | Malibu | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
226 | Jose Santibanez | Jr | Indian Springs | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
227 | Elijah Pedroza | Sr | Mayfair | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
228 | Noah Jongerling | Jr | La Canada | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
229 | Bryce Cruz | Jr | Segerstrom | 22:17.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
230 | Nick Nordstrom | Jr | Classical Academy | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
231 | Jasmeet Singh | Jr | Century (sa) | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
232 | Cameron Kearl | Jr | La Canada | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
233 | George Rodriguez | Jr | Century (sa) | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
234 | Edwin Alfaro | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
235 | Matt Ghere | Jr | Laguna Beach | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
236 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Century (sa) | 22:48.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
237 | Adrian Hernandez | Jr | Saddleback | 22:48.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
238 | Christian Gonzalez | Jr | Alhambra -ss | 22:53.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
239 | Saul Juarez | Jr | Glendale | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
240 | Joseluis Bucio | Sr | Perris | 23:13.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
241 | Enrique Baranda | Jr | Tahquitz | 23:17.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
242 | David Sanchez | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
243 | Jack Longarzo | Jr | Windward | 23:23.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
244 | Larry Salazar | Jr | Indian Springs | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
245 | Rey Reyes | Jr | Alemany | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
246 | Chris Delgadillo | So | Indian Springs | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
247 | Richman Meas | Jr | Mayfair | 23:44.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
248 | Sabastian Miller | Jr | Cathedral City | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
249 | Steven Le | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 23:53.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
250 | Mario Violo | Jr | Bell-jeff | 24:00.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
251 | Grayson Kruizinga | Jr | La Canada | 24:06.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
252 | Giovanny Hoyos | Jr | Cathedral City | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
253 | William Peters | Jr | Wildwood | 24:17.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
254 | Jonathan Cabrera | Jr | Western | 24:19.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
255 | Christopher Young | Jr | Calvary Ch (dow) | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
256 | Jarrick Serdar | Jr | La Canada | 25:03.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
257 | Zenaido Rama | Jr | Hillcrest | 25:07.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
258 | Nathan Sanchez | Jr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 25:32.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
259 | Marcos Xochicale | Jr | Saddleback | 26:01.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
260 | Miguel Lopez | Jr | Cathedral City | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
261 | Isai Baruch | Jr | Saddleback | 27:08.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
262 | Sebastian Eastin | Jr | Mayfair | 27:23.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
263 | Leo Tang | Jr | Lutheran (orange) | 28:41.9 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Costa Mesa 6-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
87:06 17:25 5:48 |
90 | Myles Aguilar Jr 17:02 5:41 7 |
Christian Pham Jr 17:13 5:44 10 |
Jacob Wrubel Jr 17:24 5:48 17 |
Alejandro Rojo Jr 17:31 5:50 22 |
Jeremy Mcintyre Jr 17:56 5:59 34 |
Anthony Osorio Jr 18:27 6:09 58 |
Walter Rodriguez Jr 20:18 6:46 109 |
2 | Katella 9-8-7-4-2 Gap: 0:47 |
88:54 17:47 5:56 |
151 | Miguel Cortes Jr 17:20 5:47 11 |
Jimmy Garcia Jr 17:39 5:53 26 |
Juan Moreira Jr 17:52 5:57 33 |
Adrian Alfaro Jr 17:57 5:59 37 |
Andres Rufino Jr 18:07 6:02 44 |
Jose Verdin Jr 18:08 6:03 45 |
Raul Cruz Jr 18:22 6:07 56 |
3 | San Diego 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:31 |
88:09 17:38 5:53 |
155 | Ian Ibarra Jr 16:24 5:28 1 |
Abraham Hueso Jr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Kai Delman Jr 17:23 5:48 14 |
Charles D'amico Jr 18:41 6:14 66 |
Maxtierney Arias Jr 18:55 6:18 69 |
Desmond Morketter Jr 18:56 6:19 70 |
Robert Ortiz Jr 19:56 6:39 104 |
4 | Ontario 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 2:00 |
89:45 17:57 5:59 |
184 | Michael Paz Jr 17:04 5:41 8 |
Raymond Hernandez Jr 17:29 5:50 20 |
Omar Cuevas Jr 17:56 5:59 35 |
Guadalupe Flores Jr 18:11 6:04 47 |
Chineme Ube Jr 19:04 6:21 74 |
Jose Palacios Jr 20:25 6:48 113 |
Carlos Gomez Jr 21:25 7:08 126 |
5 | Century (sa) 12-12-10-8-5 Gap: 1:53 |
90:54 18:11 6:04 |
225 | Fernando Hernandez Jr 17:26 5:49 18 |
Geovanny Guzman Jr 17:47 5:56 31 |
Jorge Lorenzo Jr 18:06 6:02 43 |
Andy Hernandez Jr 18:16 6:05 50 |
Emmanuel Hernandez Jr 19:19 6:26 83 |
Luis Gonzalez Jr 20:11 6:44 107 |
Jasmeet Singh Jr 22:20 7:27 137 |
6 | Bonita 10-9-6-6-6 Gap: 2:57 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
230 | Blake Riihimaki Jr 17:22 5:47 13 |
Elijah Clark Jr 17:35 5:52 25 |
Tommy Anderson Jr 17:44 5:55 28 |
Jonathan Nguy Jr 18:18 6:06 53 |
Nick Shaw Jr 20:19 6:46 111 |
||
7 | Perris 8-4-3-3-7 Gap: 6:09 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
235 | Julian Lopez Jr 17:04 5:41 9 |
Luis Tamayo Sr 17:22 5:47 12 |
Adrian Zavala So 17:52 5:57 32 |
Saul Sanchez So 18:06 6:02 42 |
Joseluis Bucio Sr 23:13 7:44 140 |
||
8 | Laguna Beach 11-10-9-9-8 Gap: 2:03 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
242 | Luc Colburn Jr 17:24 5:48 16 |
Timothy Laughlin Jr 17:31 5:50 23 |
Oliver Russel Jr 18:14 6:05 48 |
Lybbert Marco Jr 18:41 6:14 65 |
Connor Farley Jr 19:27 6:29 90 |
Alex Bonnin Jr 19:32 6:31 93 |
Louis Skaist Jr 19:51 6:37 101 |
9 | Segerstrom 4-6-4-7-9 Gap: 5:32 |
92:58 18:36 6:12 |
256 | Endy Alvarado Jr 16:46 5:35 4 |
Jonathan Magana Jr 17:32 5:51 24 |
Cristian Castillo Jr 17:45 5:55 29 |
Pedro De Allende Jr 18:37 6:12 63 |
Bryce Cruz Jr 22:18 7:26 136 |
||
10 | Samueli 5-11-11-10-10 Gap: 3:33 |
92:05 18:25 6:08 |
270 | Parker William Jr 16:57 5:39 6 |
Cuellar Angel Jr 17:57 5:59 38 |
Enciso Alexis Jr 18:19 6:06 54 |
Lua Wencys Jr 18:22 6:07 57 |
Soto Nathian Jr 20:30 6:50 115 |
||
11 | Pacifica (gg) 2-2-8-11-11 Gap: 4:54 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
290 | Nathan Aguinaga Jr 16:33 5:31 2 |
Jacob Skytte Jr 17:24 5:48 15 |
Chris Monzon Jr 18:31 6:10 60 |
Jon Fieffer Jr 19:23 6:28 85 |
Stone Williams Jr 21:27 7:09 128 |
||
12 | South Pasadena 13-13-14-12-12 Gap: 2:47 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
313 | Jay Ebata Jr 17:30 5:50 21 |
Jacob Wielenga Jr 17:58 5:59 39 |
Miles Mendoza Jr 18:40 6:13 64 |
Daniel Kim Jr 19:15 6:25 81 |
Christian Chan Jr 20:17 6:46 108 |
||
13 | Marshall -la 15-15-13-13-13 Gap: 2:33 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
332 | Silas Willis Jr 17:46 5:55 30 |
Victor Vazquez Jr 18:02 6:01 41 |
Joseph Rodriguez Jr 18:09 6:03 46 |
Fernando Ventura Jr 19:58 6:39 105 |
Jordan Montenegro So 20:19 6:46 110 |
Saul Hernandez Jr 21:34 7:11 130 |
Jose Torres Jr 21:44 7:15 131 |
14 | La Canada 17-18-18-16-14 Gap: 1:09 |
94:14 18:51 6:17 |
346 | Andre Chan Jr 18:17 6:06 51 |
David Sarkisian Jr 18:32 6:11 61 |
Ryan Fitzgerald Jr 18:45 6:15 67 |
Ben Skaggs Jr 19:14 6:25 79 |
Cameron Milillo Jr 19:26 6:29 88 |
Mathew Tsujihara Jr 19:27 6:29 89 |
Michael Broberg Jr 19:40 6:33 97 |
15 | Webb 18-17-17-18-15 Gap: 1:11 |
94:32 18:54 6:18 |
355 | Nick Martinez Jr 18:18 6:06 52 |
Tom Liu Jr 18:22 6:07 55 |
Jonas Gerken Sr 18:59 6:20 71 |
Takeem Myre So 19:24 6:28 86 |
Max Griffon Sr 19:29 6:30 91 |
Kia Nalbandi Jr 19:52 6:37 102 |
Matt Brailsford Jr 19:53 6:38 103 |
16 | Sunny Hills 16-16-16-17-16 Gap: 1:50 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
360 | Eric Sanchez Sr 18:00 6:00 40 |
Justin Zheng Jr 18:16 6:05 49 |
Jon Po Jr 19:15 6:25 80 |
Rj Gibson Jr 19:30 6:30 92 |
Kevin Del Rio Fr 19:50 6:37 99 |
Noah Um Jr 21:50 7:17 133 |
|
16 | Bolsa Grande 3-5-12-14-16 Gap: 4:48 |
96:18 19:16 6:25 |
360 | Estaban Prado Jr 16:39 5:33 3 |
Adam Samala Jr 17:28 5:49 19 |
Leonardo Tellez Jr 19:25 6:28 87 |
Kevin Phan So 21:20 7:07 124 |
Luis Vazquez Jr 21:27 7:09 127 |
Steven Le Jr 23:54 7:58 144 |
|
18 | San Dimas 14-14-15-15-18 Gap: 4:10 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
385 | Ahmed Hasan Jr 17:40 5:53 27 |
Adam Zorko Jr 17:56 5:59 36 |
Daniel Cordero Jr 19:07 6:22 76 |
Daniel Arias Jr 20:23 6:48 112 |
Brandon Mcconathy Jr 21:51 7:17 134 |
||
19 | Indian Springs 23-22-19-19-19 Gap: 0:30 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
425 | Isaiah Jackson Jr 19:06 6:22 75 |
Donaldo Ramirez Jr 19:10 6:23 77 |
Josue Sanchez Jr 19:16 6:25 82 |
Fran Martinez Conde Jr 19:34 6:31 95 |
Omar Lopez Jr 19:36 6:32 96 |
Francisco Gonzalez Jr 20:25 6:48 114 |
Mark Guiao Jr 20:49 6:56 120 |
20 | Cathedral City 21-21-20-20-20 Gap: 1:13 |
97:22 19:28 6:29 |
444 | Juan Carlos Rojas Jr 18:50 6:17 68 |
Noah Coulston Jr 19:12 6:24 78 |
Cristhian Elenes Jr 19:34 6:31 94 |
Javel Villagrana Jr 19:43 6:34 98 |
Luis Valadez Jr 20:03 6:41 106 |
Sabastian Miller Jr 23:45 7:55 143 |
Giovanny Hoyos Jr 24:07 8:02 145 |
21 | Alhambra -ss 19-19-21-21-21 Gap: 2:20 |
99:07 19:49 6:36 |
481 | Adrian Zavala Sr 18:29 6:10 59 |
Angel Plascencia Jr 19:21 6:27 84 |
Sebastian Munoz Jr 19:50 6:37 100 |
John Ngo Jr 20:37 6:52 117 |
Kevin Lam Sr 20:49 6:56 121 |
Christian Gonzalez Jr 22:54 7:38 139 |
|
22 | Alemany 22-20-22-22-22 Gap: 2:06 |
100:35 20:07 6:42 |
505 | Jonathan Doubt Jr 19:00 6:20 72 |
Javier Tolentino Jr 19:00 6:20 73 |
Nick Stefanelli Jr 20:43 6:54 118 |
Matthew Lopez Jr 20:46 6:55 119 |
Diego Valenzuela Jr 21:06 7:02 123 |
Michael Tripoli Jr 21:48 7:16 132 |
Rey Reyes Jr 23:36 7:52 141 |
23 | Mayfair 20-23-23-23-23 Gap: 5:12 |
106:43 21:21 7:07 |
586 | Bahman Farihi So 18:33 6:11 62 |
Elijah Springer Jr 20:54 6:58 122 |
Jaime Izabal Jr 21:22 7:07 125 |
Elijah Pedroza Sr 22:09 7:23 135 |
Richman Meas Jr 23:44 7:55 142 |
Sebastian Eastin Jr 27:23 9:08 148 |
|
24 | Saddleback 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 6:33 |
118:03 23:37 7:52 |
676 | Jose Casas Sr 20:36 6:52 116 |
Adrian Gonzalez Jr 21:29 7:10 129 |
Adrian Hernandez Jr 22:49 7:36 138 |
Marcos Xochicale Jr 26:01 8:40 146 |
Isai Baruch Jr 27:08 9:03 147 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Cantu | Fr | Cathedral | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Sonny Hernandez | Fr | Cathedral | 16:58.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Arend Verfaillie | Fr | El Segundo | 17:01.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Sam Clark | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | 1/15 | 1/33 | 3/61 | ||||
5 | Yale Bonnet | Fr | Seattle Prep [wa] | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Henry Mcclish | Fr | San Diego | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Natcho Martinez | Fr | Big Bear | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Brian Wynn | Fr | Hesperia | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Jonathon Kim | Fr | Sunny Hills | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Trevor Benson | Fr | Bonita | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Langley Turrietta | Fr | Sunny Hills | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | James Leon | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Jose Reyes | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Rodriguez | Fr | Rowland | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Casas | Fr | Ontario | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Neeley | Fr | Bonita | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Riley Mitchell | Fr | Costa Mesa | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Koltyar | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 18:13.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Rioquinto | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Austin Davis | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Acevedo | Fr | Rowland | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Harrison | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Jackson Old | Fr | Northwood | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Amelio Chio | Fr | Cathedral City | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Alfred Solares | Fr | Saddleback | 18:28.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Sean Garis | Fr | San Dimas | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Zachery Ruiz | Fr | Cathedral | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Richard Quiroz | Fr | Saddleback | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Andres Martinez | Fr | Buena Park | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Cory Stone | Fr | Northwood | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Jose Rosas | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Niall Glynn | Fr | El Segundo | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Travis Gonzalez | Fr | Bonita | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Oscar Arrellano | Fr | Big Bear | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Jesse Yates | Fr | Ontario | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Jeremy Donahue | Fr | Monrovia | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Chadi Saklaway | Fr | Glendale | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Lui | Fr | La Canada | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Nick Amarasinghe | Fr | Bonita | 18:47.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Ian Wang | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 2/15 | 12/33 | 11/56 | ||||
41 | Justin Larson | Fr | Northwood | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Jafet Zaragoza | Fr | San Bernardino | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Marcelo Martinez | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Hanwul Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | 3/15 | 13/33 | 5/43 | ||||
45 | Josue Tellez | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Garret Boezinger | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Shea Smith | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Clark | Fr | Hillcrest | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Fedoroff | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Schreibfeder | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | 4/15 | 14/33 | 2/38 | ||||
51 | Aiden Ruiz | Fr | Cathedral | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Raphael Huang | Sr | Webb | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Erwin Herrera | So | Saddleback | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Caro | Fr | Ontario | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Derek Peterson | Fr | Bonita | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Rogeiro Torres | Fr | Buena Park | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Angel Sanchez | So | Perris | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Cowles | Fr | Northwood | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Galaz | Fr | Cathedral | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Tanner Tripp | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | Don Bosco | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | John Cuellar | Fr | Mayfair | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Summerville | Fr | Glendale | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Alberto Ponce | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Jesus Tlahuel | Fr | Cathedral City | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Kalaw | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | 5/15 | 17/33 | 3/33 | ||||
67 | Austin Kuromi | Fr | Marshall -la | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Ortiz | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:28.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Hugo Cruz | Fr | Big Bear | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Garcia Neftali | Fr | Samueli | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Ramos | Fr | Bonita | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Justin Adachi | Fr | Northwood | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Kenneth Vilela | Fr | Ontario | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Wilkinson | Sr | Alemany | 19:37.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Scott Ishikawa | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | 6/15 | 18/33 | 2/23 | ||||
76 | Robert Flores | Fr | Sunny Hills | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
77 | Mauricio Rivera | Fr | Buena Park | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Estrada | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Oscar Medina | Fr | Pioneer | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Bailey Hobey | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Hernandez | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Matt St. Ives | Fr | Bonita | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Benji Henriquez | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Andine Blachet | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Jorge Orozco | Fr | Cathedral City | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Alex Patterson | Fr | Bonita | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Tan Luangruangthong | Fr | Marshall -la | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Hardy | Fr | Bonita | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Lee | Fr | Portola -ss | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Uriel Guzman | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Nick Owens | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | 7/15 | 20/33 | 2/15 | ||||
92 | Orion Lavin-marz | Fr | Webb | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Brendon Maus | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Mauro Tanner | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Tanner Burton | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Noah Camacho | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Fu | Fr | Sunny Hills | 19:54.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Diego Perez | Fr | Rowland | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Alan Perez | Fr | El Segundo | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
100 | Jean Shorts | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Xian Lung Zeng | Fr | Portola -ss | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Vela | Fr | Cathedral | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Badillo | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
104 | Sebastia Ceja-solis | Fr | Bell-jeff | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Christian Estrada | Fr | Rowland | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Christopher Amaya | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
107 | Grant Dickerson | Fr | Northwood | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Crandall Cooper | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Luis Franco | Fr | Big Bear | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Demetri Moreno | Fr | Cathedral City | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Alonso Cordova | Fr | Tahquitz | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Logan Sharp | Fr | El Segundo | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Marc Reyes | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Michael Jia | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | 8/15 | 24/33 | 2/11 | ||||
115 | Dylan Boice-hunt | Fr | San Diego | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | John Paul Bottazzi | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:22.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Jaramilla | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 20:23.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Aaron Bridges | Fr | Bonita | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Wong | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Juan Rico | So | Pioneer -ss | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Benjamin Cardenas | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Wences | Fr | Buena Park | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Israel Martinez | Fr | Desert Mirage | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
124 | Victor Lima | So | Saddleback | 20:34.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Edward Kwon | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:36.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Jose Cardiel | Fr | San Diego | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | Heriberto Guerrero | Fr | Desert Mirage | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Herrick | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
129 | Earl Tizon | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | 9/15 | 26/33 | 2/10 | ||||
130 | William Mcreynolds | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
131 | Tommy Bang | Fr | Rowland | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Alexander Parra | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | 10/15 | 27/33 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
133 | Landon Martinez | Fr | Buena Park | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Edgar Cid | Fr | Glendale | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Jackson Monical | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:49 | 6:56 | 11/15 | 28/33 | 1/5 | ||||
136 | Christian Carmona | Fr | San Diego | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Noah Ataya | Fr | Glendale | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Nathaniel Salazar | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Enrique Sanchez | Jr | Granite Hills -ss | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
140 | Brandon Kieu | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
141 | Wesley Barnes | Fr | Riverside Prep | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Cooper Ellsworth | Fr | Rim Of The World | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Bohan Aptendorf Max | Fr | La Canada | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
144 | Angel Joya | Fr | Saddleback | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Tran | Fr | Rowland | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Charles E Chang | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | 12/15 | 29/33 | 1/5 | ||||
147 | Daniel Crossan | So | St. Monica Catholi | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
148 | Hector Rosales | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:01.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Alan Chang | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Jose Javier Basilio | Fr | Desert Mirage | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
151 | Ori Garibi | Fr | Portola -ss | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
152 | Giovanni Tapia | Fr | Perris | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
153 | Anthony Bacilio | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
154 | David Jun | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
155 | Kalib Shakleford | Fr | Hesperia | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
156 | Ivan Palomarres | Fr | Ontario | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
157 | Scott Rosas | Fr | Ontario | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Ivan Chavez | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Gonzalez | Fr | Bonita | 21:10.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
160 | Brandon Moreno | Fr | Buena Park | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
161 | Eric Flores | Fr | Bell-jeff | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
162 | Mario Haro | Fr | Northwood | 21:11.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
163 | Vincent Iacobacci | Fr | Bonita | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
164 | Guillermo Lopez | Fr | Ontario | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
165 | Jorge Santacruz | Fr | Pioneer -ss | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
166 | Grayson Twigg | Jr | Alemany | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | James Murray | Fr | Marshall -la | 21:15.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Garcia | Fr | Portola -ss | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Ryan Dunker | So | Santa Margarita | 21:18.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Luke Rushing | Fr | La Canada | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
172 | Gabe Neff | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
173 | Angel Gaona | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:22.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
174 | Owen Veloza | Fr | Glendale | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
175 | Nathan Dinh | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Landon Brewster | Fr | Malibu | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
177 | Kevin Pineda | Fr | Buena Park | 21:26.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
178 | Miguel Gomez | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
179 | David Montellano | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
180 | Ruben Tapia | Fr | Ontario | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Zachary Blain | Fr | Lutheran (orange) | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
182 | Dyland Rodriguez | Fr | Santee | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
183 | Devin Mason | Fr | Don Bosco | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | Kedar Patel | So | Northwood | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
185 | Hector Galvez | Fr | Ontario | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Medina Luis | Fr | Samueli | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Youssef Fahkro | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Travis Anger | Fr | Western | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Sabol | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:39.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
190 | Jeremy Santos | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 21:39.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Blake Bermudez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
192 | Wesley Pak | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:43.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | Evan Smith | Fr | Northwood | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
194 | August Potier | Fr | El Segundo | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Cayer | Fr | Don Bosco | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
196 | Luis Reyes | Fr | Desert Mirage | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
197 | Pedro Garcia | Fr | Century (sa) | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
198 | Samanifard Omid | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
199 | Asa Ali-watkins | Fr | El Segundo | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
200 | Brian Lopez | Fr | Desert Mirage | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
201 | Gabriel Oh | Fr | Marshall -la | 21:55.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
202 | Mason French | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
203 | Corrigan Blake | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
204 | Zachary Sparks | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
205 | Alan Dela Torre | Fr | Saddleback | 21:59.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
206 | Jonathan Yu | Fr | La Canada | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
207 | Daniel Gomez | Fr | Perris | 22:01.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
208 | Krishan Patel | Fr | Portola -ss | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
209 | Daniel Barcenas | Fr | Buena Park | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
210 | Anthony Contreras | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 22:06.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
211 | Derek Cheung | Fr | Rowland | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
212 | Richard Chen | Fr | Rowland | 22:07.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
213 | Vincent Martin | Fr | Century (sa) | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
214 | Caleb Schaefer | Fr | Desert | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
215 | Ravi Dhaliwal | Fr | Rowland | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
216 | Spitz David | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
217 | Jesus Vargas | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
218 | Diego Letona | Fr | Buena Park | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
219 | Noah Barragan | Fr | Sunny Hills | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
220 | Jack Boys | Fr | Wildwood | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
221 | Lukas Lux | Fr | El Segundo | 22:17.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
222 | Maverick Henry | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:18.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
223 | Robert Wiles | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 22:18.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
224 | Derrick Kwak | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:19.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
225 | Dereck Nguyen | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
226 | Peter Wang | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | 13/15 | 31/33 | 1/2 | ||||
227 | Christian Soto | So | Mayfair | 22:23.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
228 | Edwin Dominguez | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
229 | Christian Cesena | Fr | Desert Mirage | 22:24.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
230 | Benito Garduno | Fr | Saddleback | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
231 | Drew Weidhass | Fr | Wildwood | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
232 | John Cao | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
233 | Gabriel Ramirez | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
234 | Brian Gregorio | Fr | Santee | 22:31.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
235 | Jeffrey Pendo | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 22:31.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
236 | Alex Warwaick | Fr | Oaks Christian | 22:32.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
237 | Shawn Wui | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:33.1 | 7:31 | 14/15 | 32/33 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
238 | Miko Sellier | Fr | Bell-jeff | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
239 | Tyler Barels | Fr | Hillcrest | 22:37.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
240 | Brandon Kaminski | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
241 | Mikah Magden | Fr | Hillcrest | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
242 | Julien Padayao | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
243 | Jaden Torres | Fr | Portola -ss | 22:45.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
244 | Isaiah Stansberry | Fr | Mayfair | 22:46.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
245 | Matt Glover | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
246 | Omar Fernandez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:47.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
247 | Lance Scullin | Fr | Rim Of The World | 22:49.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
248 | Omar Vences | Fr | Buena Park | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
249 | Jordan Trickett | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 22:52.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
250 | Evan Carrillo | Fr | Hillcrest | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
251 | Bryant Rodriguez | Fr | Saddleback | 22:57.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
252 | Logan Cavender | Fr | San Diego | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
253 | Diggins Tai | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:01.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
254 | Cooper Kelly | Fr | Marshall -la | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
255 | Alex Salgado | Fr | San Bernardino | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
256 | Jakob Medrano | Fr | Tahquitz | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
257 | Angel Silva | Fr | Buena Park | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
258 | Noah Rovira | Fr | Sunny Hills | 23:09.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
259 | Prescott Hong | Fr | La Canada | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
260 | Mauricio Ramirez | Fr | Glendale | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
261 | Andrew Brisones | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 23:11.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
262 | Jacob Macey | Fr | Riverside Prep | 23:11.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
263 | Jose Loya | Fr | Rowland | 23:13.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
264 | Dylan Williams | Fr | El Segundo | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
265 | Joseph Reynoso | Fr | Don Bosco | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
266 | Nathan Valencia | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 23:25.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
267 | Aaron Bond | Fr | Malibu | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
268 | Jacquez Cesar | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:37.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
269 | Parker Scott | So | Northwood | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
270 | Liam Lewis | Fr | Marshall -la | 23:44.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
271 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Mayfair | 23:45.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
272 | Zach James | Fr | Classical Academy | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
273 | Luis Torres | Fr | Buena Park | 23:49.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
274 | Andrey Lopez | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 24:02.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
275 | William Drysdale | Fr | Western | 24:02.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
276 | Jesus Gaytan | So | Cathedral City | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
277 | Kenneth Bevens | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 24:03.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
278 | Gabriel Taylor | Fr | La Habra | 24:04.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
279 | Leonardo Salazar | Fr | Ontario | 24:05.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
280 | Damien Martinez | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
281 | Juan Reyes | Fr | Perris | 24:13.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
282 | Edwardo Gomez | Fr | Cathedral City | 24:23.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
283 | Anthony Esquivel | Fr | Hesperia | 24:31.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
284 | Noah Igler | Fr | Flintridge (prs) | 24:40.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
285 | Daniel Park | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:43 | 8:14 | 15/15 | 33/33 | 1/1 | ||||
286 | Chirs Sanchez | Fr | Sunny Hills | 24:45.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
287 | Jack Rielle | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 24:54.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
288 | Matthew Conboy | Fr | San Dimas | 24:55.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
289 | Daniel Fewkes | Fr | Perris | 24:56.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
290 | Spencer Lewis | Jr | Oaks Christian | 24:56.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
291 | Arbaaz Iqbal | Fr | Portola -ss | 25:01.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
292 | Michael Escamilla | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
293 | Alexandr Chang | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
294 | Levi Chavarria | Fr | Mayfair | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
295 | Bradley Reeves | Jr | Granite Hills -ss | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
296 | Jonathan Nguyen | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 25:48.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
297 | Ryan Ghere | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:09.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
298 | Raul Gomez | Fr | Bell-jeff | 26:10.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
299 | Chase Wolfsohn | Sr | Rim Of The World | 26:26.2 | 8:49 | |||||||
300 | Samuel Geoff | Fr | Hillcrest | 26:33.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
301 | Dane Hobrecht | Fr | Laguna Beach | 26:33.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
302 | Daniel Perez | Fr | St. Bonaventure | 26:34.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
303 | Jonathan Rico | Fr | Saddleback | 26:52.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
304 | Tyler Onishi | Fr | St. Monica Catholi | 26:53.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
305 | Dylan Darrow | Fr | Sunny Hills | 27:05.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
306 | Jett Cozze Schuyler | Fr | Laguna Beach | 27:18.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
307 | Jacob Morey | Fr | Rim Of The World | 27:30.2 | 9:10 | |||||||
308 | Gautam Sharma | Fr | Costa Mesa | 27:35.3 | 9:12 | |||||||
309 | Nathan Nguyen | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 27:59.8 | 9:20 | |||||||
310 | Jean Reiner | Fr | Cathedral City | 28:16.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
311 | Jeremiah Barreras | Fr | La Habra | 28:18.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
312 | Aiden Morguita | Fr | St. Matthias/st Pi | 28:35.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
313 | Colin Horn | Fr | Wildwood | 30:53.9 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathedral 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:26 |
90:43 18:09 6:03 |
112 | Andrew Cantu Fr 16:49 5:36 1 |
Sonny Hernandez Fr 16:59 5:40 2 |
Zachery Ruiz Fr 18:34 6:11 20 |
Aiden Ruiz Fr 19:06 6:22 41 |
Gabriel Galaz Fr 19:15 6:25 48 |
Jesse Vela Fr 20:02 6:41 82 |
|
2 | Bonita 6-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
92:32 18:30 6:10 |
118 | Trevor Benson Fr 17:39 5:53 7 |
Samuel Neeley Fr 18:12 6:04 11 |
Travis Gonzalez Fr 18:42 6:14 26 |
Nick Amarasinghe Fr 18:48 6:16 30 |
Derek Peterson Fr 19:12 6:24 44 |
Kyle Ramos Fr 19:36 6:32 57 |
Matt St. Ives Fr 19:47 6:36 65 |
3 | South Pasadena 3-6-4-4-3 Gap: 2:06 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
164 | Sam Clark Fr 17:22 5:47 4 |
Ian Wang Fr 18:49 6:16 31 |
Hanwul Choi Fr 18:54 6:18 35 |
Dylan Schreibfeder Fr 19:05 6:22 40 |
Nicholas Kalaw Fr 19:28 6:29 54 |
Scott Ishikawa Fr 19:37 6:32 60 |
Nick Owens Fr 19:51 6:37 72 |
4 | Sunny Hills 5-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:17 |
93:15 18:39 6:13 |
168 | Jonathon Kim Fr 17:38 5:53 6 |
Langley Turrietta Fr 17:43 5:54 8 |
Ethan Harrison Fr 18:22 6:07 16 |
Robert Flores Fr 19:38 6:33 61 |
Christopher Fu Fr 19:55 6:38 77 |
Edward Kwon Fr 20:37 6:52 98 |
Alan Chang Fr 21:03 7:01 113 |
5 | Northwood 12-8-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
94:44 18:57 6:19 |
177 | Jackson Old Fr 18:26 6:09 17 |
Cory Stone Fr 18:38 6:13 23 |
Justin Larson Fr 18:50 6:17 32 |
Daniel Cowles Fr 19:14 6:25 47 |
Justin Adachi Fr 19:36 6:32 58 |
Grant Dickerson Fr 20:12 6:44 86 |
Mario Haro Fr 21:12 7:04 122 |
6 | Ontario 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 3:00 |
96:48 19:22 6:27 |
257 | Daniel Casas Fr 18:09 6:03 10 |
Jesse Yates Fr 18:43 6:14 27 |
Jacob Caro Fr 19:11 6:24 43 |
Kenneth Vilela Fr 19:37 6:32 59 |
Ivan Palomarres Fr 21:09 7:03 118 |
Scott Rosas Fr 21:10 7:03 119 |
Guillermo Lopez Fr 21:12 7:04 123 |
7 | Pioneer -ss 16-12-11-10-7 Gap: 1:23 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
270 | Jose Rosas Fr 18:40 6:13 24 |
Marcelo Martinez Fr 18:53 6:18 34 |
Nathan Estrada Fr 19:43 6:34 63 |
Benji Henriquez Fr 19:48 6:36 66 |
Jacob Badillo Fr 20:03 6:41 83 |
Marc Reyes Fr 20:18 6:46 90 |
Juan Rico So 20:28 6:49 94 |
8 | Rowland 7-4-8-8-8 Gap: 2:39 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
288 | Brandon Rodriguez Fr 18:03 6:01 9 |
Nicholas Acevedo Fr 18:21 6:07 15 |
Diego Perez Fr 19:55 6:38 78 |
Christian Estrada Fr 20:05 6:42 84 |
Tommy Bang Fr 20:41 6:54 102 |
Matthew Tran Fr 20:58 6:59 111 |
Derek Cheung Fr 22:07 7:22 154 |
9 | Saddleback 14-8-7-7-9 Gap: 2:29 |
97:46 19:33 6:31 |
289 | Alfred Solares Fr 18:29 6:10 19 |
Richard Quiroz Fr 18:36 6:12 21 |
Erwin Herrera So 19:09 6:23 42 |
Victor Lima So 20:35 6:52 97 |
Angel Joya Fr 20:57 6:59 110 |
Alan Dela Torre Fr 22:00 7:20 149 |
Benito Garduno Fr 22:27 7:29 163 |
10 | Rancho Alamitos 10-10-10-8-10 Gap: 2:51 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
303 | Daniel Rioquinto Fr 18:15 6:05 13 |
Josue Tellez Fr 18:59 6:20 36 |
Andrew Hernandez Fr 19:46 6:35 64 |
Brendon Maus Fr 19:52 6:37 73 |
Anthony Bacilio Fr 21:06 7:02 117 |
Nathan Dinh Fr 21:25 7:08 131 |
Jeremy Santos Fr 21:40 7:13 137 |
11 | El Segundo 2-5-9-11-11 Gap: 4:16 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
322 | Arend Verfaillie Fr 17:02 5:41 3 |
Niall Glynn Fr 18:42 6:14 25 |
Alan Perez Fr 19:58 6:39 79 |
Logan Sharp Fr 20:17 6:46 89 |
Jacob Rifkin Fr 21:18 7:06 126 |
August Potier Fr 21:45 7:15 139 |
Asa Ali-watkins Fr 21:49 7:16 143 |
12 | Buena Park 15-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:08 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
327 | Andres Martinez Fr 18:38 6:13 22 |
Rogeiro Torres Fr 19:13 6:24 45 |
Mauricio Rivera Fr 19:39 6:33 62 |
Aaron Wences Fr 20:31 6:50 95 |
Landon Martinez Fr 20:46 6:55 103 |
Brandon Moreno Fr 21:11 7:04 121 |
Kevin Pineda Fr 21:27 7:09 132 |
13 | Cathedral City 13-14-13-13-13 Gap: 5:36 |
102:02 20:24 6:48 |
414 | Amelio Chio Fr 18:27 6:09 18 |
Jesus Tlahuel Fr 19:27 6:29 53 |
Jorge Orozco Fr 19:49 6:36 68 |
Demetri Moreno Fr 20:15 6:45 88 |
Jesus Gaytan So 24:03 8:01 187 |
Edwardo Gomez Fr 24:24 8:08 190 |
Jean Reiner Fr 28:17 9:26 202 |
14 | Glendale 17-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:38 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
419 | Chadi Saklaway Fr 18:45 6:15 28 |
Jordan Summerville Fr 19:23 6:28 51 |
Edgar Cid Fr 20:49 6:56 104 |
Noah Ataya Fr 20:52 6:57 106 |
Owen Veloza Fr 21:23 7:08 130 |
Mauricio Ramirez Fr 23:10 7:43 180 |
|
15 | Laguna Beach 27-22-18-15-15 Gap: 1:33 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
424 | Andine Blachet Fr 19:49 6:36 67 |
Mauro Tanner Fr 19:52 6:37 74 |
Tanner Burton Fr 19:54 6:38 75 |
Jean Shorts Sr 20:00 6:40 80 |
Gabe Neff Fr 21:22 7:07 128 |
Samanifard Omid Fr 21:49 7:16 142 |
Corrigan Blake Fr 21:59 7:20 147 |
16 | San Diego 4-17-17-16-16 Gap: 5:27 |
102:27 20:29 6:50 |
476 | Henry Mcclish Fr 17:35 5:52 5 |
Dylan Boice-hunt Fr 20:22 6:47 91 |
Jose Cardiel Fr 20:37 6:52 99 |
Christian Carmona Fr 20:51 6:57 105 |
Logan Cavender Fr 23:02 7:41 176 |
||
17 | San Bernardino 19-19-20-19-17 Gap: 3:21 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
508 | Jafet Zaragoza Fr 18:51 6:17 33 |
Uriel Guzman Fr 19:51 6:37 71 |
Ivan Chavez Fr 21:10 7:03 120 |
Angel Gaona Fr 21:22 7:07 129 |
Jesus Vargas Fr 22:12 7:24 155 |
Alex Salgado Fr 23:06 7:42 178 |
|
18 | Pacifica (gg) 20-16-16-18-18 Gap: 3:42 |
103:55 20:47 6:56 |
512 | Shea Smith Fr 19:03 6:21 37 |
Jonathan Ortiz Fr 19:29 6:30 56 |
Brandon Herrick Fr 20:38 6:53 101 |
Zachary Sparks Fr 22:00 7:20 148 |
Julien Padayao Fr 22:45 7:35 170 |
||
19 | Costa Mesa 9-18-15-17-19 Gap: 9:24 |
108:04 21:37 7:12 |
529 | Riley Mitchell Fr 18:12 6:04 12 |
Crandall Cooper Fr 20:12 6:44 87 |
John Paul Bottazzi Fr 20:23 6:48 92 |
Blake Bermudez Fr 21:42 7:14 138 |
Gautam Sharma Fr 27:35 9:12 200 |
||
20 | Portola -ss 28-24-23-21-20 Gap: 2:14 |
104:17 20:51 6:57 |
543 | Jordan Lee Fr 19:51 6:37 70 |
Xian Lung Zeng Fr 20:00 6:40 81 |
Ori Garibi Fr 21:04 7:01 115 |
Ryan Garcia Fr 21:17 7:06 125 |
Krishan Patel Fr 22:05 7:22 152 |
Jaden Torres Fr 22:46 7:35 171 |
Arbaaz Iqbal Fr 25:02 8:21 194 |
21 | Hillcrest 11-11-19-20-21 Gap: 4:40 |
105:36 21:07 7:02 |
563 | Austin Davis Fr 18:15 6:05 14 |
Jacob Clark Fr 19:05 6:22 38 |
Tyler Barels Fr 22:38 7:33 167 |
Mikah Magden Fr 22:44 7:35 169 |
Evan Carrillo Fr 22:55 7:38 175 |
Samuel Geoff Fr 26:34 8:51 198 |
|
22 | Marshall -la 26-20-21-22-22 Gap: 3:35 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
570 | Austin Kuromi Fr 19:28 6:29 55 |
Tan Luangruangthong Fr 19:50 6:37 69 |
James Murray Fr 21:16 7:05 124 |
Gabriel Oh Fr 21:56 7:19 145 |
Cooper Kelly Fr 23:03 7:41 177 |
Liam Lewis Fr 23:45 7:55 184 |
|
23 | La Canada 18-21-22-23-23 Gap: 4:23 |
106:12 21:14 7:05 |
594 | Ryan Lui Fr 18:47 6:16 29 |
Bohan Aptendorf Max Fr 20:56 6:59 109 |
Luke Rushing Fr 21:20 7:07 127 |
Jonathan Yu Fr 22:00 7:20 150 |
Prescott Hong Fr 23:10 7:43 179 |
||
24 | Desert Mirage 31-29-26-24-24 Gap: 1:21 |
105:52 21:10 7:03 |
595 | Israel Martinez Fr 20:32 6:51 96 |
Heriberto Guerrero Fr 20:38 6:53 100 |
Jose Javier Basilio Fr 21:03 7:01 114 |
Luis Reyes Fr 21:47 7:16 141 |
Brian Lopez Fr 21:53 7:18 144 |
Christian Cesena Fr 22:24 7:28 162 |
|
25 | Yorba Linda 29-27-25-24-25 Gap: 2:46 |
106:35 21:19 7:06 |
619 | Noah Camacho Fr 19:54 6:38 76 |
Matthew Wong Fr 20:24 6:48 93 |
Youssef Fahkro Fr 21:37 7:12 136 |
Mason French Fr 21:59 7:20 146 |
Brandon Kaminski Fr 22:40 7:33 168 |
||
26 | Oaks Christian 21-23-24-26-26 Gap: 3:42 |
107:37 21:31 7:10 |
643 | Nathan Fedoroff Fr 19:05 6:22 39 |
Nathaniel Salazar Jr 20:53 6:58 107 |
Derrick Kwak Jr 22:19 7:26 158 |
Alex Warwaick Fr 22:33 7:31 166 |
Matt Glover Jr 22:47 7:36 173 |
Spencer Lewis Jr 24:57 8:19 193 |
|
27 | Bolsa Grande 25-25-28-27-27 Gap: 3:02 |
107:33 21:31 7:10 |
644 | Alberto Ponce Fr 19:27 6:29 52 |
Brandon Kieu Fr 20:53 6:58 108 |
Dereck Nguyen Fr 22:20 7:27 159 |
Edwin Dominguez Fr 22:24 7:28 161 |
John Cao Fr 22:29 7:30 164 |
Jonathan Nguyen Fr 25:49 8:36 197 |
Nathan Nguyen Fr 28:00 9:20 201 |
28 | Don Bosco 23-28-29-27-28 Gap: 4:03 |
108:22 21:40 7:13 |
662 | Joseph Rivas Fr 19:21 6:27 49 |
Devin Mason Fr 21:34 7:11 135 |
Ryan Cayer Fr 21:46 7:15 140 |
Maverick Henry Fr 22:18 7:26 156 |
Joseph Reynoso Fr 23:23 7:48 182 |
||
29 | Perris 22-26-27-29-29 Gap: 5:44 |
111:29 22:18 7:26 |
694 | Angel Sanchez So 19:13 6:24 46 |
Giovanni Tapia Fr 21:05 7:02 116 |
Daniel Gomez Fr 22:01 7:20 151 |
Juan Reyes Fr 24:13 8:04 189 |
Daniel Fewkes Fr 24:57 8:19 192 |
||
30 | St. Matthias/st Pi 30-31-31-30-30 Gap: 3:14 |
110:43 22:09 7:23 |
747 | Christopher Amaya Fr 20:11 6:44 85 |
Miguel Gomez Fr 21:27 7:09 133 |
Gabriel Ramirez Fr 22:29 7:30 165 |
Andrew Brisones Fr 23:11 7:44 181 |
Nathan Valencia Fr 23:26 7:49 183 |
Aiden Morguita Fr 28:35 9:32 203 |
|
31 | Mayfair 24-30-30-31-31 Gap: 5:45 |
113:26 22:41 7:34 |
763 | John Cuellar Fr 19:23 6:28 50 |
Christian Soto So 22:23 7:28 160 |
Isaiah Stansberry Fr 22:46 7:35 172 |
Adrian Ramirez Fr 23:46 7:55 185 |
Levi Chavarria Fr 25:08 8:23 196 |
||
32 | St. Monica Catholi 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 5:56 |
117:57 23:35 7:52 |
833 | Daniel Crossan So 20:58 6:59 112 |
Robert Wiles Fr 22:19 7:26 157 |
Jordan Trickett Fr 22:52 7:37 174 |
Jack Rielle Fr 24:54 8:18 191 |
Tyler Onishi Fr 26:54 8:58 199 |
||
33 | Diamond Ranch 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 3:37 |
116:47 23:21 7:47 |
856 | David Montellano Fr 21:28 7:09 134 |
Anthony Contreras Fr 22:06 7:22 153 |
Andrey Lopez Fr 24:02 8:01 186 |
Damien Martinez Jr 24:06 8:02 188 |
Michael Escamilla Fr 25:05 8:22 195 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonita 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
99:27 19:53 6:38 |
22 | Kyle Ramos Fr 19:36 6:32 1 |
Matt St. Ives Fr 19:47 6:36 3 |
Alex Patterson Fr 19:50 6:37 4 |
Jacob Hardy Fr 19:50 6:37 5 |
Aaron Bridges Fr 20:24 6:48 9 |
Brandon Gonzalez Fr 21:11 7:04 19 |
Vincent Iacobacci Fr 21:12 7:04 22 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
101:15 20:15 6:45 |
39 | Scott Ishikawa Fr 19:37 6:32 2 |
Nick Owens Fr 19:51 6:37 6 |
Michael Jia Fr 20:21 6:47 8 |
Earl Tizon Fr 20:40 6:53 11 |
Alexander Parra Fr 20:45 6:55 12 |
Jackson Monical Fr 20:49 6:56 13 |
Charles E Chang Fr 20:58 6:59 15 |
3 | Sunny Hills 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
108:09 21:38 7:13 |
121 | Edward Kwon Fr 20:37 6:52 10 |
Alan Chang Fr 21:03 7:01 16 |
David Jun Fr 21:06 7:02 17 |
Noah Barragan Fr 22:14 7:25 37 |
Noah Rovira Fr 23:09 7:43 41 |
Chirs Sanchez Fr 24:46 8:15 47 |
Dylan Darrow Fr 27:06 9:02 50 |
4 | Northwood 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:31 |
108:25 21:41 7:14 |
126 | Grant Dickerson Fr 20:12 6:44 7 |
Mario Haro Fr 21:12 7:04 21 |
Kedar Patel So 21:35 7:12 26 |
Evan Smith Fr 21:43 7:14 28 |
Parker Scott So 23:43 7:54 44 |
||
5 | Ontario 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
109:31 21:54 7:18 |
139 | Scott Rosas Fr 21:10 7:03 18 |
Guillermo Lopez Fr 21:12 7:04 23 |
Ruben Tapia Fr 21:29 7:10 25 |
Hector Galvez Fr 21:35 7:12 27 |
Leonardo Salazar Fr 24:06 8:02 46 |
||
6 | Buena Park 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
109:47 21:57 7:19 |
149 | Brandon Moreno Fr 21:11 7:04 20 |
Kevin Pineda Fr 21:27 7:09 24 |
Daniel Barcenas Fr 22:05 7:22 31 |
Diego Letona Fr 22:14 7:25 36 |
Omar Vences Fr 22:52 7:37 38 |
Angel Silva Fr 23:08 7:43 40 |
Luis Torres Fr 23:50 7:57 45 |
7 | Rowland 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
110:37 22:07 7:22 |
155 | Matthew Tran Fr 20:58 6:59 14 |
Derek Cheung Fr 22:07 7:22 32 |
Richard Chen Fr 22:08 7:23 33 |
Ravi Dhaliwal Fr 22:11 7:24 34 |
Jose Loya Fr 23:14 7:45 42 |
||
8 | Laguna Beach 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
112:39 22:32 7:31 |
176 | Samanifard Omid Fr 21:49 7:16 29 |
Corrigan Blake Fr 21:59 7:20 30 |
Spitz David Fr 22:11 7:24 35 |
Diggins Tai Fr 23:02 7:41 39 |
Jacquez Cesar Fr 23:38 7:53 43 |
Alexandr Chang Fr 25:06 8:22 48 |
Ryan Ghere Fr 26:10 8:43 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:54 |
111:25 22:17 7:26 |
15 | Jackson Monical Fr 20:49 6:56 1 |
Charles E Chang Fr 20:58 6:59 2 |
Peter Wang Fr 22:22 7:27 3 |
Shawn Wui Fr 22:33 7:31 4 |
Daniel Park Fr 24:43 8:14 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
13 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.