South Pasadena Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/28/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Betts, Alex | So | F/S | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | 3 | 52/169 | 7/16 | 21/31 | 3/10 | 19:27 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brewster, Christian | Fr | F/S | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | 3 | 121/169 | 15/16 | 30/31 | 3/5 | 22:19 (0:23,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chan, Christian | Jr | JV | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | 3 | 132/265 | 5/5 | 22/31 | 12/25 | 19:46 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Choi, Hanwul | Fr | V | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | 3 | 83/237 | 8/10 | 9/31 | 1/14 | 18:34 (1:09,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Clark, Sam | Fr | V | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | 3 | 13/237 | 1/10 | 1/31 | 11/31 | 16:52 (0:36,3.5) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Dettman, Kai | So | V | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | 3 | 26/237 | 3/10 | 3/31 | 2/31 | 17:13 (0:41,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ebata, Jay | Jr | V | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | 3 | 62/237 | 6/10 | 6/31 | 1/25 | 19:51.1 (2:38,13.2) |
19:51.1 (2:38,13.2) |
17:30 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gallardo, Alexander | Jr | V | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | 3 | 107/237 | 10/10 | 12/31 | 1/9 | 18:02 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ishikawa, Scott | Fr | F/S | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | 3 | 21/169 | 3/16 | 15/31 | 3/14 | 18:50 (0:46,4.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jia, Michael | Fr | F/S | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | 3 | 56/169 | 9/16 | 24/31 | 3/7 | 19:55 (0:34,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kalaw, Nicholas | Fr | F/S | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | 3 | 17/169 | 1/16 | 13/31 | 7/18 | 18:22 (0:30,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Keith, Owen | Jr | JV | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | 3 | 107/265 | 3/5 | 17/31 | 14/34 | 18:32 | ||||
Kim, Daniel | Jr | JV | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 3 | 114/265 | 4/5 | 19/31 | 12/30 | 18:39 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Li, Johann | So | F/S | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | 3 | 69/169 | 11/16 | 26/31 | 3/5 | 19:54 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mendoza, Maximillian | Fr | F/S | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | 3 | 152/169 | 16/16 | 31/31 | 5/5 | 25:11 (0:50,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mendoza, Miles | Jr | JV | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | 3 | 44/265 | 2/5 | 10/31 | 10/36 | 18:07 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Owens, Nick | Fr | F/S | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | 3 | 24/169 | 4/16 | 16/31 | 2/14 | 18:50 (0:40,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Porcu, Nicolo | So | V | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | 3 | 30/237 | 4/10 | 4/31 | 2/31 | 17:24 (0:47,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rini, Bryan | So | F/S | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | 3 | 41/169 | 5/16 | 18/31 | 4/14 | 19:23 (0:31,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Schreibfeder, Dylan | Fr | F/S | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 3 | 45/169 | 6/16 | 19/31 | 3/12 | 18:48 | ||||
Schwantner, Colin | Sr | V | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | 3 | 73/237 | 7/10 | 7/31 | 1/20 | 17:51 (0:31,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Seo, David | Jr | V | 16:21.9 | 5:27 | 3 | 16/237 | 2/10 | 2/31 | 4/31 | 16:51 (0:29,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tizon, Earl | Fr | F/S | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | 3 | 55/169 | 8/16 | 23/31 | 3/7 | 19:47 (0:29,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tom, Dillon | So | F/S | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | 3 | 77/169 | 14/16 | 29/31 | 2/5 | 20:45 (0:40,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Topete, Saul | So | F/S | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | 3 | 65/169 | 10/16 | 25/31 | 3/6 | 19:56 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wang, Ian | Fr | F/S | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | 3 | 18/169 | 2/16 | 14/31 | 3/17 | 18:49 (0:54,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Xiong, Michael | So | V | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | 3 | 51/237 | 5/10 | 5/31 | 2/31 | 17:35 (0:36,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Xu, Kevin | So | F/S | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | 3 | 74/169 | 13/16 | 28/31 | 2/5 | 19:26 | ||||
Xu, Yidan | So | F/S | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | 3 | 70/169 | 12/16 | 27/31 | 3/5 | 22:08 (2:18,10.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Yamada, Griffin | Sr | V | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | 3 | 104/237 | 9/10 | 11/31 | 1/14 | 17:53 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zhou, Randy | Sr | JV | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | 3 | 33/265 | 1/5 | 8/31 | 14/36 | 18:03 (0:40,3.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/31 | 82:48 0:42 |
3 | 5:31 | 5:26 | 5:40 | 136 | 5:25 | 84:21 (1:33,1.8) |
84:21 (1:33,1.8%) |
78:03 78:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sam Clark (13), David Seo (16), Kai Dettman (26), Nicolo Porcu (30), Michael Xiong (51) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/9 | 87:27 0:31 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:45 | 5:55 | 24 | 5:50 | Jay Ebata (1), Colin Schwantner (2), Hanwul Choi (4), Griffin Yamada (8), Alexander Gallardo (9) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 13/25 | 92:02 1:53 |
3 | 6:08 | 5:48 | 6:25 | 335 | 5:34 | 91:35 | 85:46 | 85:46 89:47 |
Randy Zhou (32), Miles Mendoza (41), Owen Keith (81), Daniel Kim (87), Christian Chan (94) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/14 | 90:53 1:00 |
3 | 6:04 | 5:58 | 6:17 | 102 | 5:37 | 87:46 | 87:46 | 87:46 88:18 |
Nicholas Kalaw (14), Ian Wang (15), Scott Ishikawa (18), Nick Owens (21), Bryan Rini (34) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 96:31 0:50 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:18 | 6:35 | 73 | 5:58 | 93:47 93:47 |
Dylan Schreibfeder (9), Alex Betts (13), Earl Tizon (15), Michael Jia (16), Saul Topete (20) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 3/5 | 101:44 2:07 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:36 | 7:19 | 63 | 6:28 | 96:51 96:51 |
Johann Li (8), Yidan Xu (9), Kevin Xu (12), Dillon Tom (13), Christian Brewster (21) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oscar Valle | Sr | El Monte | 15:14.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Charles Guthrie | Sr | Pasadena | 15:28.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Roberto Soto | So | Monrovia | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Lucas Mowery | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 15:41.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Tommy Ly | Jr | Rosemead | 15:49.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Schmidt | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
7 | Konnor Paris | So | St. Monica Catholic | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Antonio Calderon | So | John Glenn | 15:57.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Zachary Lugo | Sr | Don Bosco | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Justice Deason | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Antonio Camacho | Jr | St. Paul | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Alejandro Quinonez | Sr | Taft -ce | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Sam Clark | Fr | South Pasadena | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | 1/10 | 1/31 | 11/31 | ||||
14 | Alec Nguyen | Jr | Rosemead | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Alex Mantecon | So | Bellflower | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | David Seo | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:21.9 | 5:27 | 2/10 | 2/31 | 4/31 | ||||
17 | James Corrigan | Fr | Eagle Rock | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Aiden Glicker | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Dominguez | So | Don Bosco | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Jose Guerrero | Sr | John Glenn | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Mason Acevedo | Jr | Culver City | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Christian Park | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Owen Lozano | So | St. Paul | 16:28.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Davin Medina | Sr | Bellflower | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Seth Bullard | Sr | Taft -ce | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Kai Dettman | So | South Pasadena | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | 3/10 | 3/31 | 2/31 | ||||
27 | Miguel Ayala | Jr | La Puente | 16:33.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Shannon Turner | Sr | Eagle Rock | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Gianni Roberts | Fr | Big Bear | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Nicolo Porcu | So | South Pasadena | 16:37.8 | 5:33 | 4/10 | 4/31 | 2/31 | ||||
31 | Angel Perez | So | St. Matthias | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Lucas Schroeder | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Chris Chereque | Sr | Hoover -ss | 16:39.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Omar Abdelrahim | So | Hoover -ss | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Armondo Lazano | Sr | Dorsey | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Angel Jimenez | So | Bellflower | 16:45.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Evan Peters | Jr | Monrovia | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Morales | So | Salesian -ss | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Casas | Jr | Salesian -ss | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Wyatt Manley | So | Xavier Prep | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Sydney Herrera | Jr | Don Bosco | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Andres Arias | Fr | Xavier Prep | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Max Flynn | Sr | Culver City | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Victor Martinez | So | Elsinore | 16:55.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Max Jordan | Jr | Culver City | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Angle | So | Elsinore | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Marvin Gama | So | Taft -ce | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Neil Spencer | Jr | Eagle Rock | 16:58.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | R-jet Torrefiel | Jr | Eagle Rock | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Justin Badio | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Michael Xiong | So | South Pasadena | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | 5/10 | 5/31 | 2/31 | ||||
52 | Andres Sanchez | Sr | Ganesha | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Nicholas Kutscher | So | Pacifica Chr | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Alejandro Esquival | Fr | St. Matthias | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Matthew Takara | Sr | Culver City | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Moises Lopez | So | Big Bear | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
57 | Fredy Montes | Jr | El Monte | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
58 | Andres Camacho | Jr | Taft -ce | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Mario Patino | Sr | Dorsey | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Henok Melese | So | Dorsey | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Alex Rosas | Sr | Salesian -ss | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Jay Ebata | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | 6/10 | 6/31 | 1/25 | 19:51 (2:38) |
19:51 (2:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Alejandro Andrade | So | Salesian -ss | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Alfonso Delacruz | Sr | Elsinore | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Isaac Sandoval | So | Bellflower | 17:14.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Michael Mclarty | Sr | John Glenn | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Luis Sebastian | So | Taft -ce | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Garrett Evans | Sr | Big Bear | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Xavier Wetterhahn | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:18.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Soria | Jr | Edgewood | 17:18.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Michael Guzman | So | El Monte | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Cerezo | Sr | El Monte | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Colin Schwantner | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:20.2 | 5:47 | 7/10 | 7/31 | 1/20 | ||||
74 | Joseph Romero | Sr | Sonia Sotoma | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Racine Camaru | Jr | Dorsey | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Adrian Luna | So | Taft -ce | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Van (sullivan) Barth | Sr | Culver City | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Luis Moreno | Sr | Sonia Sotoma | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Jesrin Redulla | Jr | St. Matthias | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Alex Vuong | Sr | Rosemead | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Alfredo Salcedo | So | John Glenn | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Edgar Pineda | So | Eagle Rock | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Hanwul Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | 8/10 | 9/31 | 1/14 | ||||
84 | Jason Gomez | Sr | Salesian -ss | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Valdivia | So | Don Bosco | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Garret Boezinger | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
87 | Luis Gallardo | So | Salesian -ss | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Ezequiel Perez | Sr | Ganesha | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Doug Trujillo | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Reid | So | Elsinore | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Victor Silva | Fr | St. Matthias | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Justin Flores | Fr | Elsinore | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
93 | A.j. Bunag | Fr | Bellflower | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Keenan Mckelvey | Jr | Monrovia | 17:35.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Alvin Ly | So | Rosemead | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Billy Vuong | So | Rosemead | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Mata Razo | Sr | St. Paul | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Greg Amaya | So | St. Matthias | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Didierson Vakombua | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
100 | Diego Rivera | So | Salesian -ss | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Thong | Jr | Mark Keppel | 17:41.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
102 | Roberto Deras | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
103 | Ruben Martinez | Sr | Don Bosco | 17:42.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
104 | Griffin Yamada | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | 9/10 | 11/31 | 1/14 | ||||
105 | Rey Vazquez | Fr | Xavier Prep | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
106 | Christian Ortiz | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
107 | Alexander Gallardo | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | 10/10 | 12/31 | 1/9 | ||||
108 | Raymond Balandra | Sr | St. Paul | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Donovan Haase | Sr | Culver City | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
110 | Kemyl Tadeo | Jr | Monrovia | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
111 | Valentino Orihuela | So | St. Matthias | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
112 | Cristian Miranda | Sr | Sonia Sotoma | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
113 | Marko Lemus | So | Cantwell-SHM | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
114 | Ronnie Mancilla | Jr | Big Bear | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Brian Parze | Sr | St. Paul | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Victor Duran | Jr | Sun Valley Magnet | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Miguel Vazquez | So | Ganesha | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
118 | Robin Reyes | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Rivera | So | Xavier Prep | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
120 | Moises Ruiz | Jr | Taft -ce | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
121 | Brandon Kusnady | Jr | John Glenn | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
122 | Jesus Perez | Fr | John Glenn | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Ivan Freyre | Jr | Upland Christian | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
124 | Julian Caspole | Jr | Pasadena | 18:01.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Joseph Cisneros | So | Don Bosco | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
126 | John Chua | Jr | Eagle Rock | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
127 | Marcus Trejo | So | Elsinore | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
128 | Dillon Garcia | Jr | Mark Keppel | 18:05.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
129 | Martin Mendoza | Sr | Edgewood | 18:06.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
130 | Kanyon Broadbent | Jr | Elsinore | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
131 | Noah Lucero | Fr | St. Paul | 18:07.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
132 | Michael Sober | So | Elsinore | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
133 | Joseph Hernandez | Sr | La Salle | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
134 | Faheem Chunara | Sr | Culver City | 18:09.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
135 | Ulyses Estrada | Sr | Dorsey | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
136 | Javier Fernandez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
137 | Lorenzo Cervantes | Sr | Pasadena | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
138 | Eric Garcia | So | St. Matthias | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
139 | Sam Veliz | So | Xavier Prep | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
140 | Joshua Garcia | Jr | Pasadena | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Derek Gomez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Miles Mcdonald | Jr | Big Bear | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
143 | Pedro Anguiano | So | Salesian -ss | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
144 | Milan Melendrez | Jr | Salesian -ss | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
145 | Christian Farias | Fr | Salesian -ss | 18:19.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
146 | Max Eickle | Fr | Pasadena | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
147 | Aaron Mercado | Jr | Monrovia | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
148 | Roman Encinas | Jr | St. Paul | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
149 | Angel Benitez | Sr | La Puente | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
150 | Carter Arriola | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
151 | Elijah Salmon | So | Xavier Prep | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Tim Fitzpatrick | So | Xavier Prep | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
153 | Elijah Jobe | Sr | Dorsey | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
154 | Tyler Vaughn | Sr | Dorsey | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
155 | Adrian Buitron | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
156 | Jeffrey Munoz | Jr | Elsinore | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
157 | Jack Spiewak | Fr | Eagle Rock | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
158 | Erik Perez | Sr | Ganesha | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
159 | Fernando Rodriguez | Jr | St. Matthias | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
160 | Joshua Viromontes | Sr | St. Paul | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Aldo Frias | Fr | El Monte | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
162 | Maxwell Karp | Sr | Pasadena | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
163 | Eric Valdovinos | Jr | Don Bosco | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Mcglasson | Jr | Pasadena | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
165 | Jacob Jacobo | Sr | Bellflower | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
166 | Royce Grundy | Sr | Pasadena | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
167 | Connor Meador | Jr | Pacifica Chr | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
168 | John Paris | Jr | La Salle | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
169 | Martin Amaya | Jr | St. Matthias | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
170 | Micah Moore | Jr | Pasadena | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
171 | Milton Mak | Jr | Mark Keppel | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
172 | Christopher Amaya | Fr | St. Matthias | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Gary Chen | Jr | Mark Keppel | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
174 | David Diaz-infante | So | Hoover -ss | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
175 | Anthony Cantero | Jr | St. Paul | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
176 | Marco Carvajal | Fr | Pasadena | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
177 | Justin Trujillo | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
178 | Eric Trapp | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
179 | John Geissler | So | St. Paul | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
180 | John Zingg | Fr | Xavier Prep | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
181 | Calvin Hung | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
182 | Thomas Munro | So | Pacifica Chr | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
183 | Vincent Maldonado | So | Don Bosco | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
184 | Luis Gomez | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
185 | Manuel Alvarez | Sr | Don Bosco | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
186 | Ryan Tavakoliyan | Fr | Hoover -ss | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
187 | Vicente Mardones | So | St. Monica Catholic | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
188 | Eduardo Ballesteros | Jr | John Glenn | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
189 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | Don Bosco | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
190 | Arthur Rocha | Jr | La Puente | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
191 | Langdon Dwight | So | Pacifica Chr | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
192 | Luke Spicer | So | Pacifica Chr | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
193 | Isaac Lambarena | Jr | Ganesha | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
194 | Andrew Macpherson | So | Pacifica Chr | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
195 | Evan Bohnet | So | Xavier Prep | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
196 | Matthew Regner | Sr | Hoover -ss | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
197 | Francisco Jaramillo | Fr | La Puente | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
198 | Yuuki Muanpho | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
199 | Alfonso Rodriguez | Fr | La Puente | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
200 | Alex Franke | Jr | Upland Christian | 19:45.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
201 | Ryan Cuan | Jr | Edgewood | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
202 | Jack Bishop | Sr | Culver City | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
203 | Raymond Tran | So | Mark Keppel | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
204 | Jonah Osti | So | St. Monica Catholic | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
205 | Yangfan Zheng | So | Mark Keppel | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
206 | Ian Reafsnyder | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
207 | Jeffrey Nguyen | So | Hoover -ss | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
208 | Patrick Trubee | So | Xavier Prep | 20:09.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
209 | Sary Nachabe | Jr | La Salle | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
210 | Kyle Shimoda | Sr | Culver City | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
211 | Jesus Aquino | Fr | Sonia Sotoma | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
212 | Michael Gibbs | Sr | La Salle | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
213 | Eric Gill | Sr | St. Monica Catholic | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
214 | Yuanfab Zheng | So | Mark Keppel | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
215 | Jesse De Anda | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
216 | Mart John Magat | Jr | Edgewood | 20:41.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
217 | Miguel Lozano | Sr | Ganesha | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
218 | Robert Brown | Sr | Ganesha | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
219 | Nicholas Reynolds | So | La Salle | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Miles Briones | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
221 | Adan Trujillo | Jr | Monrovia | 21:10.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
222 | Andres Lemus | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:10.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
223 | Lorenzo Flores | Jr | Ganesha | 21:13.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
224 | Miguel Ortega | Sr | Sonia Sotoma | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
225 | Christian Femat | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
226 | Javier Bernal | Sr | Sonia Sotoma | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
227 | Matthew Barnes | Fr | Upland Christian | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
228 | Oscar Vernon | Sr | Cantwell-SHM | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
229 | Robert O'callaghan | So | Pacifica Chr | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
230 | Cesar Gomez | Sr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:43.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
231 | Diego Aranda | Jr | Edgewood | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
232 | Johnmark Mendoza | Fr | Upland Christian | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
233 | Jaime Garcia | Jr | Edgewood | 22:42.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
234 | Richard Morales | Sr | Ganesha | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
235 | Jared Lopez | Fr | Upland Christian | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
236 | Victor Amaya | Jr | Edgewood | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
237 | Govanny Rodriguez | Sr | Ganesha | 24:18.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran (Orange) 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
81:09 16:14 5:25 |
82 | Lucas Mowery Jr 15:41 5:14 4 |
Cameron Schmidt Jr 15:56 5:19 6 |
Aiden Glicker So 16:25 5:28 18 |
Christian Park So 16:27 5:29 22 |
Lucas Schroeder Sr 16:39 5:33 32 |
Garret Boezinger Fr 17:30 5:50 85 |
Carter Arriola So 18:25 6:08 141 |
2 | South Pasadena 11-6-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
82:48 16:34 5:31 |
136 | Sam Clark Fr 16:17 5:26 13 |
David Seo Jr 16:22 5:27 16 |
Kai Dettman So 16:33 5:31 26 |
Nicolo Porcu So 16:38 5:33 30 |
Michael Xiong So 16:59 5:40 51 |
Jay Ebata Jr 17:14 5:45 62 |
Colin Schwantner Sr 17:20 5:47 73 |
3 | Taft -ce 10-8-5-4-3 Gap: 1:02 |
84:07 16:49 5:36 |
209 | Alejandro Quinonez Sr 16:14 5:25 12 |
Seth Bullard Sr 16:32 5:31 25 |
Marvin Gama So 16:57 5:39 47 |
Andres Camacho Jr 17:07 5:42 58 |
Luis Sebastian So 17:16 5:45 67 |
Adrian Luna So 17:22 5:47 76 |
Moises Ruiz Jr 17:59 6:00 116 |
4 | Eagle Rock 13-11-6-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
211 | James Corrigan Fr 16:22 5:27 17 |
Shannon Turner Sr 16:34 5:31 28 |
Neil Spencer Jr 16:58 5:39 48 |
R-jet Torrefiel Jr 16:58 5:39 49 |
Xavier Wetterhahn Jr 17:18 5:46 69 |
Edgar Pineda So 17:24 5:48 82 |
Roberto Deras Jr 17:42 5:54 101 |
5 | Bellflower 12-9-4-3-5 Gap: 1:14 |
84:28 16:54 5:38 |
232 | Alex Mantecon So 16:21 5:27 15 |
Davin Medina Sr 16:32 5:31 24 |
Angel Jimenez So 16:46 5:35 36 |
Isaac Sandoval So 17:14 5:45 65 |
A.j. Bunag Fr 17:35 5:52 92 |
Jacob Jacobo Sr 18:41 6:14 152 |
|
6 | Culver City 14-13-9-7-6 Gap: 0:56 |
84:42 16:56 5:39 |
241 | Mason Acevedo Jr 16:26 5:29 21 |
Max Flynn Sr 16:54 5:38 43 |
Max Jordan Jr 16:57 5:39 45 |
Matthew Takara Sr 17:03 5:41 55 |
Van (sullivan) Barth Sr 17:22 5:47 77 |
Donovan Haase Sr 17:47 5:56 106 |
Faheem Chunara Sr 18:09 6:03 128 |
7 | Don Bosco 8-4-3-6-7 Gap: 1:44 |
84:28 16:54 5:38 |
255 | Zachary Lugo Sr 15:59 5:20 9 |
Aaron Dominguez So 16:26 5:29 19 |
Sydney Herrera Jr 16:52 5:37 41 |
Christopher Valdivia So 17:29 5:50 84 |
Ruben Martinez Sr 17:43 5:54 102 |
Joseph Cisneros So 18:03 6:01 121 |
Eric Valdovinos Jr 18:39 6:13 150 |
8 | Salesian -ss 20-15-14-10-8 Gap: 0:39 |
85:28 17:06 5:42 |
284 | Andrew Morales So 16:48 5:36 38 |
Daniel Casas Jr 16:49 5:36 39 |
Alex Rosas Sr 17:12 5:44 61 |
Alejandro Andrade So 17:14 5:45 63 |
Jason Gomez Sr 17:26 5:49 83 |
Luis Gallardo So 17:30 5:50 86 |
Diego Rivera So 17:41 5:54 99 |
9 | Rosemead 5-3-8-9-9 Gap: 1:48 |
84:45 16:57 5:39 |
288 | Tommy Ly Jr 15:50 5:17 5 |
Alec Nguyen Jr 16:19 5:26 14 |
Alex Vuong Sr 17:24 5:48 80 |
Alvin Ly So 17:36 5:52 94 |
Billy Vuong So 17:37 5:52 95 |
||
10 | John Glenn 7-4-7-8-10 Gap: 2:02 |
85:02 17:00 5:40 |
292 | Antonio Calderon So 15:57 5:19 8 |
Jose Guerrero Sr 16:26 5:29 20 |
Michael Mclarty Sr 17:15 5:45 66 |
Alfredo Salcedo So 17:24 5:48 81 |
Brandon Kusnady Jr 18:00 6:00 117 |
Jesus Perez Fr 18:00 6:00 118 |
Eduardo Ballesteros Jr 19:18 6:26 164 |
11 | Elsinore 22-19-16-15-11 Gap: 0:39 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
334 | Victor Martinez So 16:56 5:39 44 |
Jordan Angle So 16:57 5:39 46 |
Alfonso Delacruz Sr 17:14 5:45 64 |
Tyler Reid So 17:34 5:51 89 |
Justin Flores Fr 17:34 5:51 91 |
Marcus Trejo So 18:05 6:02 122 |
Kanyon Broadbent Jr 18:07 6:02 125 |
12 | St. Paul 9-7-12-13-12 Gap: 1:42 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
347 | Antonio Camacho Jr 16:11 5:24 11 |
Owen Lozano So 16:29 5:30 23 |
Anthony Mata Razo Sr 17:38 5:53 96 |
Raymond Balandra Sr 17:45 5:55 105 |
Brian Parze Sr 17:52 5:57 112 |
Noah Lucero Fr 18:07 6:02 126 |
Roman Encinas Jr 18:22 6:07 139 |
13 | El Monte 1-12-11-10-13 Gap: 3:22 |
85:35 17:07 5:42 |
349 | Oscar Valle Sr 15:15 5:05 1 |
Fredy Montes Jr 17:06 5:42 57 |
Michael Guzman So 17:19 5:46 71 |
Kevin Cerezo Sr 17:19 5:46 72 |
Aldo Frias Fr 18:36 6:12 148 |
||
14 | St. Matthias 17-17-18-16-14 Gap: 0:59 |
86:15 17:15 5:45 |
351 | Angel Perez So 16:39 5:33 31 |
Alejandro Esquival Fr 17:02 5:41 54 |
Jesrin Redulla Jr 17:23 5:48 79 |
Victor Silva Fr 17:34 5:51 90 |
Greg Amaya So 17:38 5:53 97 |
Valentino Orihuela So 17:49 5:56 108 |
Eric Garcia So 18:15 6:05 132 |
15 | Dorsey 19-20-16-12-15 Gap: 1:25 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
358 | Armondo Lazano Sr 16:46 5:35 35 |
Mario Patino Sr 17:09 5:43 59 |
Henok Melese So 17:11 5:44 60 |
Racine Camaru Jr 17:21 5:47 75 |
Ulyses Estrada Sr 18:11 6:04 129 |
Elijah Jobe Sr 18:30 6:10 144 |
Tyler Vaughn Sr 18:31 6:10 145 |
16 | Monrovia 3-10-13-14-16 Gap: 2:45 |
86:08 17:14 5:45 |
378 | Roberto Soto So 15:36 5:12 3 |
Evan Peters Jr 16:47 5:36 37 |
Keenan Mckelvey Jr 17:35 5:52 93 |
Kemyl Tadeo Jr 17:49 5:56 107 |
Aaron Mercado Jr 18:21 6:07 138 |
Adan Trujillo Jr 21:11 7:04 189 |
|
17 | Big Bear 16-17-15-17-17 Gap: 1:44 |
87:08 17:26 5:49 |
400 | Gianni Roberts Fr 16:35 5:32 29 |
Moises Lopez So 17:06 5:42 56 |
Garrett Evans Sr 17:18 5:46 68 |
Ronnie Mancilla Jr 17:51 5:57 111 |
Miles Mcdonald Jr 18:18 6:06 136 |
||
18 | Xavier Prep 21-16-19-19-18 Gap: 1:25 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
433 | Wyatt Manley So 16:51 5:37 40 |
Andres Arias Fr 16:52 5:37 42 |
Rey Vazquez Fr 17:44 5:55 103 |
Matthew Rivera So 17:55 5:58 115 |
Sam Veliz So 18:16 6:05 133 |
Elijah Salmon So 18:26 6:09 142 |
Tim Fitzpatrick So 18:28 6:09 143 |
19 | St. Monica Catholic 6-2-10-18-19 Gap: 3:52 |
88:48 17:46 5:55 |
461 | Konnor Paris So 15:57 5:19 7 |
Justice Deason Jr 16:00 5:20 10 |
Christian Ortiz Jr 17:44 5:55 104 |
Vicente Mardones So 19:17 6:26 163 |
Jonah Osti So 19:50 6:37 177 |
Eric Gill Sr 20:29 6:50 182 |
|
20 | Pasadena 2-21-21-21-20 Gap: 2:52 |
88:21 17:40 5:53 |
524 | Charles Guthrie Sr 15:29 5:10 2 |
Julian Caspole Jr 18:01 6:00 120 |
Lorenzo Cervantes Sr 18:13 6:04 131 |
Joshua Garcia Jr 18:17 6:06 134 |
Max Eickle Fr 18:21 6:07 137 |
Maxwell Karp Sr 18:38 6:13 149 |
Jackson Mcglasson Jr 18:40 6:13 151 |
21 | Sun Valley Magnet 23-23-23-22-21 Gap: 1:19 |
88:59 17:48 5:56 |
526 | Justin Badio Sr 16:59 5:40 50 |
Didierson Vakombua Fr 17:40 5:53 98 |
Victor Duran Jr 17:52 5:57 113 |
Javier Fernandez Sr 18:11 6:04 130 |
Derek Gomez Sr 18:17 6:06 135 |
Adrian Buitron Fr 18:31 6:10 146 |
Andres Lemus Sr 21:11 7:04 190 |
22 | Hoover -ss 18-14-20-20-22 Gap: 2:51 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
556 | Chris Chereque Sr 16:40 5:33 33 |
Omar Abdelrahim So 16:41 5:34 34 |
David Diaz-infante So 18:56 6:19 157 |
Ryan Tavakoliyan Fr 19:16 6:25 162 |
Matthew Regner Sr 19:31 6:30 170 |
Jeffrey Nguyen So 20:08 6:43 178 |
|
23 | Ganesha 24-22-21-23-23 Gap: 2:25 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
568 | Andres Sanchez Sr 17:00 5:40 52 |
Ezequiel Perez Sr 17:32 5:51 87 |
Miguel Vazquez So 17:54 5:58 114 |
Erik Perez Sr 18:35 6:12 147 |
Isaac Lambarena Jr 19:25 6:28 168 |
Miguel Lozano Sr 20:50 6:57 185 |
Robert Brown Sr 20:54 6:58 186 |
24 | Sonia Sotoma 27-24-23-24-24 Gap: 3:55 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
632 | Joseph Romero Sr 17:21 5:47 74 |
Luis Moreno Sr 17:23 5:48 78 |
Cristian Miranda Sr 17:49 5:56 109 |
Jesus Aquino Fr 20:26 6:49 180 |
Miguel Ortega Sr 21:16 7:05 191 |
Javier Bernal Sr 21:31 7:10 192 |
|
25 | La Puente 15-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:11 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
676 | Miguel Ayala Jr 16:34 5:31 27 |
Angel Benitez Sr 18:24 6:08 140 |
Arthur Rocha Jr 19:21 6:27 165 |
Francisco Jaramillo Fr 19:33 6:31 171 |
Alfonso Rodriguez Fr 19:45 6:35 173 |
||
26 | Mark Keppel 29-29-29-28-26 Gap: 1:25 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
693 | Ryan Thong Jr 17:42 5:54 100 |
Dillon Garcia Jr 18:06 6:02 123 |
Milton Mak Jr 18:49 6:16 155 |
Gary Chen Jr 18:55 6:18 156 |
Calvin Hung Jr 19:07 6:22 159 |
Yuuki Muanpho Jr 19:44 6:35 172 |
Raymond Tran So 19:49 6:36 176 |
27 | Pacifica Chr 25-28-27-27-27 Gap: 2:23 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
699 | Nicholas Kutscher So 17:01 5:40 53 |
Connor Meador Jr 18:43 6:14 153 |
Thomas Munro So 19:07 6:22 160 |
Langdon Dwight So 19:22 6:27 166 |
Luke Spicer So 19:24 6:28 167 |
Andrew Macpherson So 19:27 6:29 169 |
Robert O'callaghan So 21:41 7:14 195 |
28 | Cantwell-SHM 28-27-26-26-28 Gap: 3:05 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
700 | Doug Trujillo Jr 17:33 5:51 88 |
Marko Lemus So 17:51 5:57 110 |
Justin Trujillo Sr 18:59 6:20 158 |
Luis Gomez Jr 19:13 6:24 161 |
Jesse De Anda Sr 20:37 6:52 183 |
Miles Briones Fr 21:08 7:03 188 |
Oscar Vernon Sr 21:35 7:12 194 |
29 | Edgewood 26-26-28-29-29 Gap: 4:29 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
749 | Kevin Soria Jr 17:19 5:46 70 |
Martin Mendoza Sr 18:07 6:02 124 |
Ryan Cuan Jr 19:47 6:36 175 |
Mart John Magat Jr 20:41 6:54 184 |
Diego Aranda Jr 21:48 7:16 196 |
Jaime Garcia Jr 22:42 7:34 198 |
Victor Amaya Jr 24:07 8:02 200 |
30 | La Salle 31-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:51 |
98:31 19:42 6:34 |
828 | Joseph Hernandez Sr 18:09 6:03 127 |
John Paris Jr 18:44 6:15 154 |
Sary Nachabe Jr 20:11 6:44 179 |
Michael Gibbs Sr 20:28 6:49 181 |
Nicholas Reynolds So 21:00 7:00 187 |
||
31 | Upland Christian 30-31-31-31-31 Gap: 5:37 |
104:47 20:57 6:59 |
882 | Ivan Freyre Jr 18:00 6:00 119 |
Alex Franke Jr 19:45 6:35 174 |
Matthew Barnes Fr 21:32 7:11 193 |
Johnmark Mendoza Fr 21:52 7:17 197 |
Jared Lopez Fr 23:37 7:52 199 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
87:27 17:29 5:50 |
24 | Jay Ebata Jr 17:14 5:45 1 |
Colin Schwantner Sr 17:20 5:47 2 |
Hanwul Choi Fr 17:26 5:49 4 |
Griffin Yamada Sr 17:43 5:54 8 |
Alexander Gallardo Jr 17:44 5:55 9 |
||
2 | Eagle Rock 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
89:38 17:56 5:59 |
56 | Edgar Pineda So 17:24 5:48 3 |
Roberto Deras Jr 17:42 5:54 7 |
Robin Reyes Jr 17:55 5:58 11 |
John Chua Jr 18:03 6:01 13 |
Jack Spiewak Fr 18:34 6:11 22 |
||
3 | Salesian -ss 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
90:08 18:02 6:01 |
62 | Luis Gallardo So 17:30 5:50 5 |
Diego Rivera So 17:41 5:54 6 |
Pedro Anguiano So 18:18 6:06 16 |
Milan Melendrez Jr 18:19 6:06 17 |
Christian Farias Fr 18:20 6:07 18 |
||
4 | St. Matthias 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
108 | Valentino Orihuela So 17:49 5:56 10 |
Eric Garcia So 18:15 6:05 15 |
Fernando Rodriguez Jr 18:35 6:12 23 |
Martin Amaya Jr 18:47 6:16 29 |
Christopher Amaya Fr 18:49 6:16 31 |
||
5 | St. Paul 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
123 | Noah Lucero Fr 18:07 6:02 14 |
Roman Encinas Jr 18:22 6:07 19 |
Joshua Viromontes Sr 18:36 6:12 24 |
Anthony Cantero Jr 18:56 6:19 32 |
John Geissler So 19:01 6:20 34 |
||
6 | Pasadena 8-8-8-6-6 Gap: 0:19 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
143 | Maxwell Karp Sr 18:38 6:13 25 |
Jackson Mcglasson Jr 18:40 6:13 27 |
Royce Grundy Sr 18:43 6:14 28 |
Micah Moore Jr 18:47 6:16 30 |
Marco Carvajal Fr 18:57 6:19 33 |
||
7 | Don Bosco 5-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
149 | Joseph Cisneros So 18:03 6:01 12 |
Eric Valdovinos Jr 18:39 6:13 26 |
Vincent Maldonado So 19:10 6:23 36 |
Manuel Alvarez Sr 19:15 6:25 37 |
Joseph Rivas Fr 19:20 6:27 38 |
||
8 | Xavier Prep 7-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:43 |
95:35 19:07 6:22 |
155 | Elijah Salmon So 18:26 6:09 20 |
Tim Fitzpatrick So 18:28 6:09 21 |
John Zingg Fr 19:02 6:21 35 |
Evan Bohnet So 19:29 6:30 39 |
Patrick Trubee So 20:09 6:43 40 |
||
9 | Ganesha 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:28 |
110:12 22:02 7:21 |
215 | Miguel Lozano Sr 20:50 6:57 41 |
Robert Brown Sr 20:54 6:58 42 |
Lorenzo Flores Jr 21:14 7:05 43 |
Richard Morales Sr 22:56 7:39 44 |
Govanny Rodriguez Sr 24:18 8:06 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Christ | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Iman Khadir | Jr | Great Oak | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Velasco | Sr | Lawndale | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | David Sanchez | Sr | Beaumont | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Lazelle | Jr | Great Oak | 16:28.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Jammal Awad | Sr | Warren | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Orbe | Jr | Artesia | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Sami Elkhattib | Jr | Warren | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Seth Lucio | Jr | Great Oak | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Giliberto Castillo | Sr | Warren | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Jason Martinez | Jr | Warren | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Christopher Martinez | Sr | Warren | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Griffen Miller | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:51.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Brennon Willkom | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Karl Jang | Jr | Arcadia | 16:53.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Ivan Molina | Sr | Beaumont | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Valdez | Sr | Warren | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Carlo Giron | Jr | Oak Hills | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Brian Guzman | Jr | Rowland | 17:01.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Gabriel Ayala | Jr | Great Oak | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | William Rodriguez | Sr | Rowland | 17:03.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | Katella | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Sandoval | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Steven Chan | Jr | Arcadia | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Aiden Morguita | Fr | St. Matthias | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Eddie Pardo | Jr | La Mirada | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Nathaniel Pascua | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Manuel Gonzalez | Jr | Beaumont | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Maxwell Reiter | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Reyes | Jr | Arcadia | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Harper | Sr | Beaumont | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Randy Zhou | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | 1/5 | 8/31 | 14/36 | ||||
34 | Spencer Sheen | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Nick Guzman | Jr | Katella | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Benjamin Perez | Sr | Beaumont | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Sebastian Marroquin | Jr | Warren | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
38 | Elijah Cortez | Jr | Taft -ce | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Matt Calderon | Sr | Beaumont | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Taylan Karaoguz | Jr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:32.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Juan Audetat | Jr | Warren | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Kobe Price | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Christian Pardo | Sr | Warren | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Miles Mendoza | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | 2/5 | 10/31 | 10/36 | ||||
45 | Cruz Raul | Jr | Katella | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Evan Hellier | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Bryan Guzman | Sr | Warren | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Danny Alonzo | So | Artesia | 17:45.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Yang | Jr | Arcadia | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Brendan Holm | Sr | Serrano | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Austin Malone | Jr | Serrano | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Ivan Guzman | So | La Mirada | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Josiah Macfarland | Jr | Rowland | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Jose Verdin | Jr | Katella | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Raymon Lopez | Jr | Montclair | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Izaq Davolt | Sr | Arcadia | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Dylan Gervasio | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Patrick Lee | Jr | Arcadia | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Adrian Sixtos | Jr | Lawndale | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Aryan Zaveri | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Quang-minh Nguyen | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:59.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Trystan Gilbert | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Luke Salemme | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | James Ceja | Sr | Warren | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Jesse Esquivel | Sr | Katella | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Jason Fang | Sr | Rowland | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Silas Dollins | Fr | Katella | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Shuon Olowu | Jr | Mark Keppel | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Patrick Hou | Jr | Arcadia | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Sandoval | So | Lawndale | 18:15.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Hector Cruz | Sr | Montclair | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Ramos | Jr | Rowland | 18:16.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel De La Torre | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Kenith Gonzalez | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:18.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Spencer Chok | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Mario Morales | So | Warren | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Alvarez | Jr | Warren | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Gustavo Gurrola | Sr | Serrano | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Justin Hayata | Sr | Arcadia | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Oliver Paredes | Sr | Warren | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Pardo | Sr | Warren | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Joaquin Alonzo | Jr | Artesia | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Icban | Jr | Great Oak | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Harris Lanum | Jr | Culver City | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Andy Yu | Jr | Rowland | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Gaw | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
87 | Zach Trejo | Jr | Serrano | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Michael Anguiano | Jr | Beaumont | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Lu | Jr | Rowland | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Gilbert Lugo | Jr | Katella | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Krystiano Maldonado | Sr | Serrano | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
92 | Coco Gonzalez | Sr | Katella | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
93 | Andres Rufino | Jr | Katella | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
94 | David Arenas | Sr | Warren | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
95 | Steven Lam | Jr | Katella | 18:36.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
96 | Jimmy Garcia | Jr | Katella | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
97 | Jake Huarte | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
98 | Chan Kim | Jr | Arcadia | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
99 | Bryan Lantan | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
100 | Roland Jimenez | Sr | Warren | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Abraham Avila | Jr | Beaumont | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Del Carpio | Sr | La Mirada | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Flores | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | George Rios | Jr | Warren | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
105 | Nathaniel Melgar | Fr | La Mirada | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Guo | Jr | Arcadia | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
107 | Owen Keith | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:47.3 | 6:16 | 3/5 | 17/31 | 14/34 | ||||
108 | Mohammad Halim | Jr | Arcadia | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
109 | Richard Ha | Jr | San Gabriel | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Andres De La Parra | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Christian Lopez | Sr | San Gabriel | 18:51.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Sawyer Maier | Jr | Taft -ce | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Alex Banuelos | Jr | La Mirada | 18:53.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Kim | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 4/5 | 19/31 | 12/30 | ||||
115 | Christian Fonseca | Jr | Moreno Valley | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Lam Henry | Jr | Katella | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Richard Duong | Jr | Rosemead | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Brian Liang | Sr | Rowland | 19:00.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
119 | Brenden Gonzales | Fr | Bellflower | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Taiki Mori | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
121 | Micah Whitson | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:03.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
122 | Ruben Perez | So | Moreno Valley | 19:04.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
123 | Mathew Vargas | So | Bishop Amat | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Jonatan De La Paz | So | Moreno Valley | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
125 | Robert Leva | Jr | Rosemead | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Joshua Serna | Jr | Warren | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
127 | Rameen Ghajar | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Tenoch Sanchez | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
129 | Ricky Anaya | Jr | Artesia | 19:11.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Deforest | Sr | Warren | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Nathan Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
132 | Christian Chan | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | 5/5 | 22/31 | 12/25 | ||||
133 | Andres Verdugo | Jr | Taft -ce | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Delton Joa | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Rodolfo Magana | So | Taft -ce | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Marcos Mora | Jr | Katella | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Eric Tran | Jr | San Gabriel | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
138 | Alex Pettis | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
139 | Kevin Rueda | Sr | La Mirada | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Daniel Saffold | Sr | La Mirada | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Wong | Jr | Culver City | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
142 | Ernesto Vasquez | Jr | Salesian -ss | 19:33.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
143 | Kenny Shin | Jr | Serrano | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Sebastian Arce | So | Bellflower | 19:35.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
145 | Nicholas Ng | Jr | Mark Keppel | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
146 | Jahaziel Orozco | So | Montclair | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Salvador Salazar | Sr | Moreno Valley | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Nathan Rivas | Sr | Oak Hills | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Joseph Herling | So | Mesa Grande Ac | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | Bastin Medina | So | San Gabriel | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
151 | Jose David Chanchavac | Jr | Salesian -ss | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
152 | Issac Cuevas | Jr | Warren | 19:46.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
153 | Blake Whitlock | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
154 | Gabriel Payan | So | Moreno Valley | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
155 | Gustavo Regalado | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Daniel Tu | Jr | Arcadia | 19:54.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
157 | Julian Lopez | So | Warren | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Christopher Armas | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
159 | Bryan Samayoa | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
160 | Leo Perez | So | Bishop Amat | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | William Martin | Sr | Taft -ce | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
162 | Jose Cerna | Jr | Moreno Valley | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
163 | Javier Angel | Jr | Katella | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Cesar Enciso | Jr | Montclair | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
165 | Antonio Guzman | So | Taft -ce | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
166 | Christopher Gamboa | Jr | Don Bosco | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
167 | Ian Sanders | Sr | Katella | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
168 | Adrian Cruz | So | Katella | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
169 | Erick Modesto | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
170 | Chris Nishijima | Fr | Bishop Amat | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Brando Gonzalez | So | Taft -ce | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
172 | Gianni Garcia | Sr | Lawndale | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
173 | Angel Caro | Jr | Warren | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
174 | Gerardo Medina | So | Lawndale | 20:24.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
175 | Jonathan Morales | Jr | Warren | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
176 | Carlos Cibrian | Jr | Taft -ce | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Juan Alba | Jr | Moreno Valley | 20:26.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Luke Belinksy | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
179 | Fabian Perez | Jr | Artesia | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
180 | Cesar Sanchez | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Jordan Lopez | Jr | La Mirada | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
182 | Sergio Cruz | Fr | Taft -ce | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
183 | Peter Mceldowney | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
184 | Juan Galvez | Jr | Katella | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
185 | Alan Bautista | Jr | Montclair | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
186 | Adrian Alfaro | Jr | Katella | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
187 | Brian Castillo | Sr | Bellflower | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
188 | Robinson Tran | Sr | San Gabriel | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
189 | Christian Urias | Jr | Warren | 20:39.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
190 | Adrian Estrada | Jr | Bellflower | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
191 | Peter Galindo | Jr | La Mirada | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
192 | Michael Rouse | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
193 | Nathan Valencia | Fr | St. Matthias | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
194 | Miguel Cortez | Jr | Katella | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
195 | Emmanuel Quezada | Fr | Katella | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
196 | Jake Li | Sr | Mesa Grande Ac | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Javier Farias | Jr | La Salle | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
198 | Caleb Martin | So | Taft -ce | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Aj Valenzuela | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
200 | Hector Ramirez | So | Bellflower | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
201 | Jorge Rios | Sr | Don Bosco | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
202 | Ricardo Tapia | So | Bellflower | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
203 | David Lojero | Fr | La Quinta (Lq) | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
204 | Juan Lopez | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
205 | Justin Fong | Jr | Mark Keppel | 21:27.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
206 | Marcos Pulido | Fr | Lawndale | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
207 | Eduardo Romero | Sr | Bell Gardens | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
208 | Andrew Brisones | Fr | St. Matthias | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
209 | Joseph Dimercurio | Fr | Lawndale | 21:34.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Pedro Perez | Jr | Warren | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
211 | Ricardo Espinosa | Sr | San Gabriel | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
212 | Andy Wang | So | Mark Keppel | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
213 | Daniel Rada | Jr | Bellflower | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
214 | Jose Islas | So | Bellflower | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
215 | Isaias Rojas | Jr | Anaheim Disc | 21:46.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
216 | Kyle Tran | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
217 | Jason Rivers | Sr | La Mirada | 21:47.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
218 | Marco Tam | Jr | San Gabriel | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
219 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
220 | Henry Vazquez | Sr | Arcadia | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
221 | Luis Herrera | Jr | Serrano | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
222 | Joseph Reynoso | Fr | Don Bosco | 22:04.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
223 | Dameon Ramirez | Jr | Culver City | 22:12.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
224 | Alfredo Moreno | Jr | Warren | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
225 | Daniel Vega | Jr | Moreno Valley | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
226 | Nick Reyes-campos | Jr | La Salle | 22:29.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
227 | David Cruz | So | Montclair | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
228 | Matthew Tamez | So | Cantwell-SHM | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
229 | Sebastian Rodriguez | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
230 | Marvin Bolanas | Jr | Moreno Valley | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
231 | Kevin Salanguit | Sr | Don Bosco | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
232 | Jack Foster | Sr | La Salle | 22:52.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
233 | Tate Mccardle | So | Pacifica Chr | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
234 | Jeffrey Ly | Sr | San Gabriel | 23:01.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
235 | Victor Jimenez | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
236 | Timothy Chu | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
237 | Juan Rodriguez | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
238 | Timothy Lau | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:24.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
239 | Matthew Martinez | Sr | Serrano | 23:25.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
240 | Ketzalt Marquez | So | Pacifica Chr | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
241 | Cameron Steiner | Jr | Woodbridge | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
242 | Aaron Rodriguez | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 23:42.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
243 | Raphael Navarro | Jr | La Salle | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
244 | Jimmy Dang | Jr | San Gabriel | 23:46.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
245 | Julio Garcia | Jr | Salesian -ss | 23:47.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
246 | Dominic Romero | Jr | Mark Keppel | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
247 | Arnall John | Fr | Hoover -ss | 23:56.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
248 | Tatsuro Kajioka | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 23:57.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
249 | Bill Qiao | So | Mesa Grande Ac | 24:00.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
250 | Michael Salerno | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 24:01.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
251 | Allen Wang | So | Mesa Grande Ac | 24:14.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
252 | Levi Norte | Sr | Beaumont | 24:22.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
253 | Hayk Sharlakyan | Fr | Hoover -ss | 24:45.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
254 | Jose Aguirre | Jr | Bell Gardens | 24:51.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
255 | Tai Ton | Jr | Anaheim Disc | 25:03.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
256 | Shane Rodecker | Fr | Pacifica Chr | 25:30.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
257 | Alfredo Ruvalcaba | Sr | Moreno Valley | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
258 | Min Bo | Jr | Mark Keppel | 26:11.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
259 | Nathan Sanchez | Jr | St. Matthias | 26:14.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
260 | Michael Leggese | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:15.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
261 | Chadrick Preuss | Jr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:27.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
262 | Amari Bood | Jr | Culver City | 28:01.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
263 | Cristian Castillo | So | Bellflower | 28:56.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
264 | Thomas Tran | Jr | La Salle | 28:59.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
265 | Connor Buchanan | Jr | Anaheim Disc | 29:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warren 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
83:29 16:42 5:34 |
47 | Jammal Awad Sr 16:31 5:30 6 |
Sami Elkhattib Jr 16:33 5:31 8 |
Giliberto Castillo Sr 16:47 5:36 10 |
Jason Martinez Jr 16:47 5:36 11 |
Christopher Martinez Sr 16:51 5:37 12 |
Bryan Valdez Sr 16:56 5:39 17 |
Sebastian Marroquin Jr 17:28 5:49 36 |
2 | Great Oak 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
104 | Iman Khadir Jr 16:08 5:23 2 |
Andrew Lazelle Jr 16:29 5:30 5 |
Seth Lucio Jr 16:43 5:34 9 |
Gabriel Ayala Jr 17:02 5:41 20 |
Kyle Icban Jr 18:27 6:09 68 |
||
3 | Beaumont 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
114 | David Sanchez Sr 16:24 5:28 4 |
Ivan Molina Sr 16:55 5:38 16 |
Manuel Gonzalez Jr 17:14 5:45 28 |
Tyler Harper Sr 17:20 5:47 31 |
Benjamin Perez Sr 17:27 5:49 35 |
Matt Calderon Sr 17:30 5:50 38 |
Michael Anguiano Jr 18:34 6:11 72 |
4 | Woodbridge 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
85:25 17:05 5:42 |
129 | Brandon Christ Sr 15:54 5:18 1 |
Matthew Sandoval Sr 17:06 5:42 23 |
Maxwell Reiter Jr 17:17 5:46 29 |
Spencer Sheen Sr 17:25 5:48 33 |
Evan Hellier Sr 17:44 5:55 43 |
Aryan Zaveri Jr 17:59 6:00 55 |
Quang-minh Nguyen Jr 18:00 6:00 56 |
5 | Arcadia 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
86:20 17:16 5:45 |
139 | Karl Jang Jr 16:53 5:38 15 |
Steven Chan Jr 17:10 5:43 24 |
Kevin Wang Jr 17:12 5:44 25 |
Joseph Reyes Jr 17:19 5:46 30 |
Ryan Yang Jr 17:46 5:55 45 |
Izaq Davolt Sr 17:56 5:59 52 |
Patrick Lee Jr 17:57 5:59 53 |
6 | Katella 11-10-9-8-6 Gap: 1:04 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
205 | Victor Mendoza Jr 17:04 5:41 22 |
Nick Guzman Jr 17:25 5:48 34 |
Cruz Raul Jr 17:43 5:54 42 |
Jose Verdin Jr 17:50 5:57 50 |
Jesse Esquivel Sr 18:08 6:03 57 |
Silas Dollins Fr 18:10 6:03 59 |
Gilbert Lugo Jr 18:34 6:11 74 |
7 | Rowland 10-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
210 | Brian Guzman Jr 17:01 5:40 19 |
William Rodriguez Sr 17:03 5:41 21 |
Josiah Macfarland Jr 17:50 5:57 49 |
Jason Fang Sr 18:08 6:03 58 |
Kevin Ramos Jr 18:17 6:06 63 |
Andy Yu Jr 18:27 6:09 69 |
Aaron Lu Jr 18:34 6:11 73 |
8 | Mater Dei -ss 7-5-6-6-8 Gap: 1:47 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
212 | Griffen Miller Jr 16:52 5:37 13 |
Brennon Willkom Jr 16:53 5:38 14 |
Taylan Karaoguz Jr 17:33 5:51 39 |
Kevin Gaw Sr 18:28 6:09 70 |
Jake Huarte Fr 18:39 6:13 76 |
Luke Belinksy Fr 20:27 6:49 122 |
Juan Lopez Fr 21:25 7:08 136 |
9 | Oak Hills 9-8-7-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
88:23 17:41 5:54 |
214 | Carlo Giron Jr 17:00 5:40 18 |
Nathaniel Pascua Jr 17:13 5:44 27 |
Kobe Price Jr 17:34 5:51 40 |
Gabriel De La Torre Jr 18:17 6:06 64 |
Kenith Gonzalez Jr 18:19 6:06 65 |
Nathan Rivas Sr 19:44 6:35 106 |
|
10 | Serrano 15-14-14-11-10 Gap: 0:48 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
305 | Brendan Holm Sr 17:47 5:56 46 |
Austin Malone Jr 17:47 5:56 47 |
Gustavo Gurrola Sr 18:20 6:07 66 |
Zach Trejo Jr 18:32 6:11 71 |
Krystiano Maldonado Sr 18:35 6:12 75 |
Kenny Shin Jr 19:35 6:32 101 |
Luis Herrera Jr 22:01 7:20 145 |
11 | La Mirada 12-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:40 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
318 | Eddie Pardo Jr 17:13 5:44 26 |
Ivan Guzman So 17:49 5:56 48 |
Andrew Del Carpio Sr 18:43 6:14 78 |
Nathaniel Melgar Fr 18:45 6:15 80 |
Alex Banuelos Jr 18:53 6:18 86 |
Kevin Rueda Sr 19:28 6:29 99 |
Daniel Saffold Sr 19:29 6:30 100 |
12 | Artesia 6-9-10-10-12 Gap: 3:56 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
334 | Jesus Orbe Jr 16:31 5:30 7 |
Danny Alonzo So 17:46 5:55 44 |
Joaquin Alonzo Jr 18:24 6:08 67 |
Ricky Anaya Jr 19:12 6:24 93 |
Fabian Perez Jr 20:27 6:49 123 |
||
13 | South Pasadena 13-12-13-14-13 Gap: 1:53 |
92:02 18:24 6:08 |
335 | Randy Zhou Sr 17:23 5:48 32 |
Miles Mendoza Jr 17:41 5:54 41 |
Owen Keith Jr 18:47 6:16 81 |
Daniel Kim Jr 18:55 6:18 87 |
Christian Chan Jr 19:16 6:25 94 |
||
14 | Lawndale 3-11-10-13-14 Gap: 4:14 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
357 | Joshua Velasco Sr 16:10 5:23 3 |
Adrian Sixtos Jr 17:59 6:00 54 |
Kevin Sandoval So 18:15 6:05 61 |
Gianni Garcia Sr 20:21 6:47 119 |
Gerardo Medina So 20:24 6:48 120 |
Marcos Pulido Fr 21:28 7:09 138 |
Joseph Dimercurio Fr 21:34 7:11 140 |
15 | Taft -ce 14-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:41 |
95:10 19:02 6:21 |
427 | Elijah Cortez Jr 17:29 5:50 37 |
Sawyer Maier Jr 18:53 6:18 85 |
Andres Verdugo Jr 19:17 6:26 95 |
Rodolfo Magana So 19:20 6:27 97 |
William Martin Sr 20:11 6:44 113 |
Antonio Guzman So 20:14 6:45 116 |
Brando Gonzalez So 20:21 6:47 118 |
16 | Montclair 16-15-15-16-16 Gap: 2:40 |
96:34 19:19 6:26 |
457 | Raymon Lopez Jr 17:52 5:57 51 |
Hector Cruz Sr 18:16 6:05 62 |
Jahaziel Orozco So 19:41 6:34 104 |
Cesar Enciso Jr 20:12 6:44 115 |
Alan Bautista Jr 20:32 6:51 125 |
David Cruz So 22:38 7:33 147 |
|
17 | Moreno Valley 21-21-20-18-17 Gap: 0:54 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
484 | Christian Fonseca Jr 18:56 6:19 88 |
Ruben Perez So 19:05 6:22 90 |
Jonatan De La Paz So 19:07 6:22 91 |
Salvador Salazar Sr 19:43 6:34 105 |
Gabriel Payan So 19:50 6:37 110 |
Jose Cerna Jr 20:11 6:44 114 |
Juan Alba Jr 20:26 6:49 121 |
18 | San Gabriel 19-19-18-17-18 Gap: 1:49 |
97:30 19:30 6:30 |
499 | Richard Ha Jr 18:49 6:16 82 |
Christian Lopez Sr 18:52 6:17 84 |
Eric Tran Jr 19:26 6:29 98 |
Bastin Medina So 19:46 6:35 108 |
Robinson Tran Sr 20:38 6:53 127 |
Ricardo Espinosa Sr 21:39 7:13 141 |
Kyle Tran Jr 21:48 7:16 144 |
19 | Bell Gardens 18-17-19-19-19 Gap: 1:49 |
98:17 19:39 6:33 |
509 | Bryan Lantan Jr 18:40 6:13 77 |
Daniel Flores Jr 18:43 6:14 79 |
Bryan Samayoa Sr 20:04 6:41 112 |
Erick Modesto Sr 20:20 6:47 117 |
Cesar Sanchez Sr 20:30 6:50 124 |
Eduardo Romero Sr 21:30 7:10 139 |
Jose Aguirre Jr 24:52 8:17 157 |
20 | Mark Keppel 17-17-17-20-20 Gap: 3:13 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
528 | Shuon Olowu Jr 18:15 6:05 60 |
Delton Joa Jr 19:17 6:26 96 |
Nicholas Ng Jr 19:37 6:32 103 |
Aj Valenzuela Jr 21:16 7:05 132 |
Justin Fong Jr 21:28 7:09 137 |
Andy Wang So 21:40 7:13 142 |
Victor Jimenez Jr 23:02 7:41 150 |
21 | La Quinta (Lq) 20-20-21-21-21 Gap: 2:33 |
99:05 19:49 6:36 |
530 | Andres De La Parra Fr 18:50 6:17 83 |
Tenoch Sanchez Fr 19:11 6:24 92 |
Blake Whitlock Fr 19:48 6:36 109 |
Gustavo Regalado Fr 19:53 6:38 111 |
David Lojero Fr 21:23 7:08 135 |
||
22 | Bellflower 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:15 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
578 | Brenden Gonzales Fr 19:02 6:21 89 |
Sebastian Arce So 19:36 6:32 102 |
Brian Castillo Sr 20:37 6:52 126 |
Adrian Estrada Jr 20:46 6:55 128 |
Hector Ramirez So 21:17 7:06 133 |
Ricardo Tapia So 21:17 7:06 134 |
Daniel Rada Jr 21:44 7:15 143 |
23 | Mesa Grande Ac 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:29 |
109:50 21:58 7:19 |
676 | Joseph Herling So 19:46 6:35 107 |
Michael Rouse Sr 20:51 6:57 129 |
Jake Li Sr 20:58 6:59 130 |
Bill Qiao So 24:01 8:00 154 |
Allen Wang So 24:15 8:05 156 |
||
24 | La Salle 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 8:00 |
119:07 23:49 7:56 |
737 | Javier Farias Jr 21:00 7:00 131 |
Nick Reyes-campos Jr 22:30 7:30 146 |
Jack Foster Sr 22:52 7:37 148 |
Raphael Navarro Jr 23:46 7:55 153 |
Thomas Tran Jr 28:59 9:40 159 |
||
25 | Pacifica Chr 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:34 |
119:16 23:51 7:57 |
765 | Tate Mccardle So 22:56 7:39 149 |
Juan Rodriguez Fr 23:18 7:46 151 |
Ketzalt Marquez So 23:30 7:50 152 |
Michael Salerno Fr 24:02 8:00 155 |
Shane Rodecker Fr 25:30 8:30 158 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Montijo | So | Bell-Jeff | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Arman Rostamian | So | Culver City | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Brandon Cummings | So | Culver City | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Alexis Crespo | So | Ganesha | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Aidan Kim | So | Culver City | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Desmond (desi) Dickson | So | Culver City | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Evan Pearson | So | Culver City | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Anthony Nunez | So | Garey | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Mark Golbranson | So | St. Monica Academy | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | James Dimeo | So | Culver City | 17:25.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Martinez | So | Ganesha | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Giovanni Camacho | So | Ganesha | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
13 | Sam Schuette | Fr | Culver City | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Siddharth Gupta | So | Culver City | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
15 | Alberto Castro | So | Culver City | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
16 | Nicol Castillo Davidson | Fr | Edgewood | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Kalaw | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | 1/16 | 13/31 | 7/18 | ||||
18 | Ian Wang | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | 2/16 | 14/31 | 3/17 | ||||
19 | Steven Acevedo | So | Rosemead | 17:58.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Robert Martinez | Fr | Rosemead | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Scott Ishikawa | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | 3/16 | 15/31 | 3/14 | ||||
22 | David Santoya | So | Mark Keppel | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Randy Romero | So | Garey | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Nick Owens | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | 4/16 | 16/31 | 2/14 | ||||
25 | Mauricio Torres | So | Ganesha | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Ruben Lopez | So | Rosemead | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Marcos Vargas | So | La Salle | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Jose Ramirez | So | Garey | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Benny Ruiz | So | Rosemead | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Shawn Truong | So | Rosemead | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Prince M. | Fr | Rosemead | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Omar Lopez | So | Ganesha | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Rene Urrea | Fr | St. Monica Academy | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | James Rangel | Fr | Lee Vining | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Sebastian Ceja-solis | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Lopez | Fr | Rosemead | 18:43.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Dylan Djoednadi | So | Mark Keppel | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Quach | Fr | Rosemead | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Michael Angelo David | So | John Glenn | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Alec Benitez | So | Garey | 18:51.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Rini | So | South Pasadena | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | 5/16 | 18/31 | 4/14 | ||||
42 | Brian Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Bryan Chan | So | Mark Keppel | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Edgar Lopez | So | Garey | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Schreibfeder | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 6/16 | 19/31 | 3/12 | ||||
46 | Unai Ibarrondo | So | Culver City | 18:54.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Dan Khong | So | Mark Keppel | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Falk | So | Culver City | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Cooper Komatsu | Fr | Culver City | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Hector Rosales | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 19:07.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Alexander Scandore | So | La Salle | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Alex Betts | So | South Pasadena | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | 7/16 | 21/31 | 3/10 | ||||
53 | Ben Whiffen | So | Waverly | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Fausto Reyna | Fr | Rosemead | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Earl Tizon | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | 8/16 | 23/31 | 3/7 | ||||
56 | Michael Jia | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | 9/16 | 24/31 | 3/7 | ||||
57 | Edwin Guerrero | So | Edgewood | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Guillen | So | Garey | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Adrian Mejia | Fr | Garey | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Coleridge Burgess | Fr | Rosemead | 19:32.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Chung | Fr | Culver City | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
62 | Eli Horn | Fr | Culver City | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Salesian -ss | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Martinez | Fr | Culver City | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Saul Topete | So | South Pasadena | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | 10/16 | 25/31 | 3/6 | ||||
66 | Bryan Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Belteton Vladimir | Fr | Ganesha | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Jose Daniel Chanchavac | So | Salesian -ss | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Johann Li | So | South Pasadena | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | 11/16 | 26/31 | 3/5 | ||||
70 | Yidan Xu | So | South Pasadena | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | 12/16 | 27/31 | 3/5 | ||||
71 | Spandan Chhetri | So | Culver City | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Marc Ayala | So | Salesian -ss | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Robert Ridenour | Fr | Culver City | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Xu | So | South Pasadena | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | 13/16 | 28/31 | 2/5 | ||||
75 | Angel Chandler Ramirez | So | Edgewood | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Angel Trujillo | Fr | Garey | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Dillon Tom | So | South Pasadena | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | 14/16 | 29/31 | 2/5 | ||||
78 | Quan Ly | Jr | Mark Keppel | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Salesian -ss | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Lwe | So | Mark Keppel | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Ruben Chavez | Fr | Rosemead | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
82 | Aiden Rowe | Fr | Rosemead | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Badillo | Fr | Salesian -ss | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Alec Liang | So | Mark Keppel | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
85 | Heriberto Cazares | Fr | Garey | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Ramiro Cabrera | Fr | Rosemead | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Edwin Zhang | Fr | Rosemead | 20:28.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
88 | Payton (p. J.) Smith | So | Culver City | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Cayer | Fr | Don Bosco | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Eric Flores | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Michael Plascencia | So | Culver City | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Abel Molinero | So | Ganesha | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Juan Martinez | So | Garey | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Deng Zhuye | So | Rosemead | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Rolando Aguirre | Fr | Ganesha | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Steve Xu | Fr | Rosemead | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Juan Galarza | So | Garey | 20:45.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Howard To | Fr | Rosemead | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Carlos Batiz | So | Garey | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Jack Riedle | Fr | St. Monica Catholic | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Phe | So | Rosemead | 20:54.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Jordan Trickett | Fr | St. Monica Catholic | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Denis Li | So | Anaheim Disc | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Nick Maslach | Fr | Rosemead | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
105 | Paulo Gamez | Fr | Culver City | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Diego Herrera | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Maverick Henry | Fr | Don Bosco | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Peter Nguyen | Fr | Rosemead | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Jackson Lang | Fr | Culver City | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Ho | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:20.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
111 | Michael Herrera | Fr | Mark Keppel | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
112 | Ju (james) Kyeongwon | So | Anaheim Disc | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
113 | Omar Fernandez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
114 | Miko Sellier | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Raul Gomez | Fr | Bell-Jeff | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Melvin Chang | So | Edgewood | 21:40.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
117 | Arthur Phung | So | Rosemead | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
118 | Jackson Kao | So | John Glenn | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Jakob Ruiz | Fr | Rosemead | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
120 | Christian Chaidez | So | Ganesha | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
121 | Christian Brewster | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | 15/16 | 30/31 | 3/5 | ||||
122 | Brandon Silva | Fr | Edgewood | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Andreo | Fr | Garey | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
124 | Sushil Bohara | Fr | Garey | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
125 | Dongsheng Zhang | So | Bell-Jeff | 22:18.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
126 | Randi Huang | So | Mark Keppel | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
127 | Theodore Lee | So | La Salle | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | Jessie Davila | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 22:25.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
129 | Antonio Rocha | Fr | Culver City | 22:51.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
130 | Michael Brennan | Jr | La Salle | 23:02.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
131 | Shane Nguyen | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
132 | Russell Pagdanganan | So | St. Monica Catholic | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Luis Luna | So | Salesian -ss | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Dawson | Fr | Waverly | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
135 | Luan Ye | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:18.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
136 | Diego Aldrete | So | Garey | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Julian Lopez | So | Don Bosco | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
138 | Austin Lo | So | Mark Keppel | 23:27.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
139 | Orlando Estrella | Fr | Garey | 23:29.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
140 | John Gonzalez | So | Don Bosco | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Uribe | Fr | Garey | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
142 | Timothy Galvan | Fr | Don Bosco | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
143 | Alex Gonzalez | So | St. Monica Catholic | 23:37.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
144 | Nelson Coeto | So | St. Monica Catholic | 23:46.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
145 | Luis Anthony Virgen | Fr | Salesian -ss | 23:49.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
146 | Luis Garcia | So | Culver City | 23:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
147 | Geno Haase | Fr | Culver City | 23:56.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
148 | Joey Huynh | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:57.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
149 | Diego Flores | Fr | Mark Keppel | 23:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Zhao | So | Anaheim Disc | 24:10.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
151 | Samuel Xu | So | Anaheim Disc | 24:17.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
152 | Maximillian Mendoza | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | 16/16 | 31/31 | 5/5 | ||||
153 | Julian Turner | So | La Salle | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
154 | Ethan Truong | So | Edgewood | 24:46.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
155 | Chandrashekharar Suresh | So | Culver City | 24:49.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
156 | Herbert Felix | Fr | St. Monica Catholic | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Gutierrez | Fr | Sun Valley Magnet | 24:55.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
158 | Erick Gallegos | So | Ganesha | 25:13.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
159 | Jake Orbe | So | St. Monica Catholic | 26:00.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
160 | Tyler Onishi | Fr | St. Monica Catholic | 26:19.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
161 | Charlie Portillo Reyes | So | Edgewood | 26:45.8 | 8:55 | |||||||
162 | David Gibbs | So | La Salle | 26:46.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
163 | Jacob Milton | So | La Salle | 28:07.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
164 | Henry Delegeane | So | Culver City | 28:22.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
165 | Phanuvich Boonma | So | Anaheim Disc | 28:31.6 | 9:31 | |||||||
166 | Manuel Holguin | So | Mark Keppel | 28:55.5 | 9:39 | |||||||
167 | Eduardo Ramirez | So | Sun Valley Magnet | 29:14.5 | 9:45 | |||||||
168 | Jacob Armas | Fr | Don Bosco | 30:51.7 | 10:17 | |||||||
169 | Luis Aquino | So | St. Monica Catholic | 34:28.2 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Culver City 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
84:14 16:51 5:37 |
23 | Arman Rostamian So 16:28 5:29 2 |
Brandon Cummings So 16:36 5:32 3 |
Aidan Kim So 16:59 5:40 5 |
Desmond (desi) Dickson So 17:03 5:41 6 |
Evan Pearson So 17:09 5:43 7 |
James Dimeo So 17:25 5:48 9 |
Sam Schuette Fr 17:40 5:53 12 |
2 | Ganesha 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
76 | Alexis Crespo So 16:54 5:38 4 |
Daniel Martinez So 17:37 5:52 10 |
Giovanni Camacho So 17:39 5:53 11 |
Mauricio Torres So 18:10 6:03 22 |
Omar Lopez So 18:36 6:12 29 |
Belteton Vladimir Fr 19:46 6:35 46 |
Abel Molinero So 20:35 6:52 57 |
3 | South Pasadena 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
102 | Nicholas Kalaw Fr 17:53 5:58 14 |
Ian Wang Fr 17:55 5:58 15 |
Scott Ishikawa Fr 18:04 6:01 18 |
Nick Owens Fr 18:10 6:03 21 |
Bryan Rini So 18:52 6:17 34 |
Dylan Schreibfeder Fr 18:55 6:18 37 |
Alex Betts So 19:12 6:24 41 |
4 | Rosemead 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:30 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
109 | Steven Acevedo So 17:59 6:00 16 |
Robert Martinez Fr 17:59 6:00 17 |
Ruben Lopez So 18:19 6:06 23 |
Benny Ruiz So 18:25 6:08 26 |
Shawn Truong So 18:29 6:10 27 |
Prince M. Fr 18:31 6:10 28 |
Ryan Lopez Fr 18:44 6:15 31 |
5 | Garey 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
122 | Anthony Nunez So 17:13 5:44 8 |
Randy Romero So 18:05 6:02 20 |
Jose Ramirez So 18:24 6:08 25 |
Alec Benitez So 18:52 6:17 33 |
Edgar Lopez So 18:54 6:18 36 |
Jorge Guillen So 19:23 6:28 43 |
Adrian Mejia Fr 19:32 6:31 44 |
6 | Mark Keppel 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
94:48 18:58 6:19 |
174 | David Santoya So 18:05 6:02 19 |
Dylan Djoednadi So 18:44 6:15 32 |
Bryan Chan So 18:53 6:18 35 |
Dan Khong So 18:59 6:20 38 |
Quan Ly Jr 20:07 6:42 50 |
Nicholas Lwe So 20:08 6:43 52 |
Alec Liang So 20:17 6:46 54 |
7 | Bell-Jeff 1-5-7-7-7 Gap: 5:22 |
98:39 19:44 6:35 |
216 | Nick Montijo So 16:17 5:26 1 |
Sebastian Ceja-solis Fr 18:39 6:13 30 |
Eric Flores Fr 20:31 6:50 56 |
Miko Sellier Fr 21:34 7:11 64 |
Raul Gomez Fr 21:39 7:13 65 |
Dongsheng Zhang So 22:19 7:26 68 |
|
8 | Edgewood 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:23 |
101:01 20:12 6:44 |
237 | Nicol Castillo Davidson Fr 17:46 5:55 13 |
Edwin Guerrero So 19:22 6:27 42 |
Angel Chandler Ramirez So 20:04 6:41 49 |
Melvin Chang So 21:41 7:14 66 |
Brandon Silva Fr 22:09 7:23 67 |
Ethan Truong So 24:47 8:16 83 |
Charlie Portillo Reyes So 26:46 8:55 87 |
9 | Salesian -ss 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 0:36 |
99:43 19:57 6:39 |
244 | Carlos Rodriguez So 19:39 6:33 45 |
Jose Daniel Chanchavac So 19:47 6:36 47 |
Marc Ayala So 19:53 6:38 48 |
Jose Hernandez Fr 20:08 6:43 51 |
Aaron Badillo Fr 20:16 6:45 53 |
Luis Luna So 23:08 7:43 73 |
Luis Anthony Virgen Fr 23:50 7:57 79 |
10 | La Salle 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 6:18 |
107:33 21:31 7:10 |
286 | Marcos Vargas So 18:20 6:07 24 |
Alexander Scandore So 19:08 6:23 40 |
Theodore Lee So 22:25 7:28 69 |
Michael Brennan Jr 23:02 7:41 71 |
Julian Turner So 24:38 8:13 82 |
David Gibbs So 26:47 8:56 88 |
Jacob Milton So 28:08 9:23 89 |
11 | Don Bosco 12-12-13-12-11 Gap: 3:05 |
112:06 22:25 7:28 |
341 | Ryan Cayer Fr 20:30 6:50 55 |
Maverick Henry Fr 21:09 7:03 61 |
Julian Lopez So 23:22 7:47 74 |
John Gonzalez So 23:30 7:50 75 |
Timothy Galvan Fr 23:35 7:52 76 |
Jacob Armas Fr 30:52 10:17 92 |
|
12 | St. Monica Catholic 13-13-12-13-12 Gap: 2:57 |
112:17 22:27 7:29 |
344 | Jack Riedle Fr 20:49 6:56 58 |
Jordan Trickett Fr 20:58 6:59 59 |
Russell Pagdanganan So 23:06 7:42 72 |
Alex Gonzalez So 23:37 7:52 77 |
Nelson Coeto So 23:47 7:56 78 |
Herbert Felix Fr 24:52 8:17 84 |
Jake Orbe So 26:01 8:40 86 |
13 | Sun Valley Magnet 10-11-11-11-13 Gap: 10:07 |
117:14 23:27 7:49 |
348 | Hector Rosales Fr 19:08 6:23 39 |
Omar Fernandez Fr 21:30 7:10 63 |
Jessie Davila So 22:26 7:29 70 |
Andrew Gutierrez Fr 24:56 8:19 85 |
Eduardo Ramirez So 29:15 9:45 91 |
||
14 | Anaheim Disc 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 7:31 |
119:25 23:53 7:58 |
373 | Denis Li So 21:01 7:00 60 |
Ju (james) Kyeongwon So 21:25 7:08 62 |
Kevin Zhao So 24:11 8:04 80 |
Samuel Xu So 24:18 8:06 81 |
Phanuvich Boonma So 28:32 9:31 90 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Culver City 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
20 | James Dimeo So 17:25 5:48 1 |
Sam Schuette Fr 17:40 5:53 2 |
Siddharth Gupta So 17:42 5:54 3 |
Alberto Castro So 17:44 5:55 4 |
Unai Ibarrondo So 18:55 6:18 10 |
Nicholas Falk So 19:00 6:20 11 |
Cooper Komatsu Fr 19:05 6:22 12 |
2 | Rosemead 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
94:06 18:49 6:16 |
40 | Prince M. Fr 18:31 6:10 5 |
Ryan Lopez Fr 18:44 6:15 6 |
Andrew Quach Fr 18:44 6:15 7 |
Brian Nguyen Fr 18:53 6:18 8 |
Fausto Reyna Fr 19:14 6:25 14 |
Coleridge Burgess Fr 19:32 6:31 19 |
Bryan Nguyen Fr 19:45 6:35 21 |
3 | South Pasadena 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
96:31 19:18 6:26 |
73 | Dylan Schreibfeder Fr 18:55 6:18 9 |
Alex Betts So 19:12 6:24 13 |
Earl Tizon Fr 19:18 6:26 15 |
Michael Jia Fr 19:22 6:27 16 |
Saul Topete So 19:44 6:35 20 |
Johann Li So 19:49 6:36 23 |
Yidan Xu So 19:51 6:37 24 |
4 | Garey 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
118 | Jorge Guillen So 19:23 6:28 17 |
Adrian Mejia Fr 19:32 6:31 18 |
Angel Trujillo Fr 20:05 6:42 25 |
Heriberto Cazares Fr 20:24 6:48 28 |
Juan Martinez So 20:37 6:52 30 |
Juan Galarza So 20:46 6:55 32 |
Carlos Batiz So 20:47 6:56 33 |
5 | Mark Keppel 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:14 |
104:17 20:51 6:57 |
158 | Nicholas Lwe So 20:08 6:43 26 |
Alec Liang So 20:17 6:46 27 |
Diego Herrera Fr 21:09 7:03 34 |
Aaron Ho Fr 21:21 7:07 35 |
Michael Herrera Fr 21:22 7:07 36 |
Randi Huang So 22:23 7:28 38 |
Shane Nguyen Fr 23:06 7:42 39 |
6 | Ganesha 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 5:28 |
108:10 21:38 7:13 |
159 | Belteton Vladimir Fr 19:46 6:35 22 |
Abel Molinero So 20:35 6:52 29 |
Rolando Aguirre Fr 20:42 6:54 31 |
Christian Chaidez So 21:54 7:18 37 |
Erick Gallegos So 25:14 8:25 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Culver City 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
18 | Nicholas Falk So 19:00 6:20 1 |
Cooper Komatsu Fr 19:05 6:22 2 |
Aaron Chung Fr 19:35 6:32 4 |
Eli Horn Fr 19:35 6:32 5 |
Ryan Martinez Fr 19:42 6:34 6 |
Spandan Chhetri So 19:52 6:37 10 |
Robert Ridenour Fr 20:00 6:40 11 |
2 | Rosemead 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
55 | Coleridge Burgess Fr 19:32 6:31 3 |
Bryan Nguyen Fr 19:45 6:35 7 |
Ruben Chavez Fr 20:11 6:44 14 |
Aiden Rowe Fr 20:12 6:44 15 |
Ramiro Cabrera Fr 20:27 6:49 16 |
Edwin Zhang Fr 20:29 6:50 17 |
Deng Zhuye So 20:40 6:53 18 |
3 | South Pasadena 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
63 | Johann Li So 19:49 6:36 8 |
Yidan Xu So 19:51 6:37 9 |
Kevin Xu So 20:02 6:41 12 |
Dillon Tom So 20:06 6:42 13 |
Christian Brewster Fr 21:56 7:19 21 |
Maximillian Mendoza Fr 24:22 8:07 33 |
|
4 | Garey 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:35 |
109:22 21:52 7:17 |
111 | Juan Galarza So 20:46 6:55 19 |
Carlos Batiz So 20:47 6:56 20 |
Joseph Andreo Fr 22:11 7:24 22 |
Sushil Bohara Fr 22:18 7:26 23 |
Diego Aldrete So 23:21 7:47 27 |
Orlando Estrella Fr 23:29 7:50 29 |
Kevin Uribe Fr 23:33 7:51 30 |
5 | Mark Keppel 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
116:13 23:15 7:45 |
134 | Randi Huang So 22:23 7:28 24 |
Shane Nguyen Fr 23:06 7:42 25 |
Luan Ye Fr 23:19 7:46 26 |
Austin Lo So 23:28 7:49 28 |
Joey Huynh Fr 23:58 7:59 31 |
Diego Flores Fr 24:00 8:00 32 |
Manuel Holguin So 28:56 9:39 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.