South Pasadena Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bock, Elizabeth | Sr | V | 19:56 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 8/70 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/11 | 21:13 (1:17,6.0) |
21:13 (1:17,6.0) |
19:57.2 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Calva, Lindsey | Sr | V | 21:27 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 20/70 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/7 | 20:44 | 20:44 | 20:44 | ||
Gonzalez Pacheco, Amber | Jr | JV | 24:11 | 8:15 | 2.93 | 9/55 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 5/19 | 22:55 | 22:55 | 22:55 | ||
Jarolim, Amelia | So | V | 21:32 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 22/70 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/6 | 21:57 (0:25,1.9) |
21:57 (0:25,1.9) |
21:57 (0:25,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kang, Sarah | Fr | Fr | 25:30 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 45/128 | 4/4 | 12/14 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Koyama, Mai | Fr | V | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 7/70 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Liu, Miranda | Fr | Fr | 24:39 | 8:25 | 2.93 | 26/128 | 1/4 | 9/14 | 16/45 | |||||
Michels, Lindsay | So | V | 21:06 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 17/70 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/9 | 23:17 (2:11,9.4) |
23:17 (2:11,9.4) |
23:17 (2:11,9.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Morrow, Sydney | Fr | V | 19:19 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 1/70 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Perea, Diana | Fr | Fr | 25:22 | 8:39 | 2.93 | 40/128 | 2/4 | 10/14 | 14/31 | |||||
Rivera, Destiny | Jr | JV | 25:57 | 8:51 | 2.93 | 19/55 | 2/2 | 13/14 | 5/11 | |||||
Rodriguez, Gabriela | Fr | Fr | 25:29 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 44/128 | 3/4 | 11/14 | 8/22 | |||||
Zhang, Luyang | So | So | 26:45 | 9:08 | 2.93 | 41/78 | 1/1 | 14/14 | 21/28 | |||||
Zhu, Lilian | Fr | V | 22:16 | 7:36 | 2.93 | 27/70 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 101:38 2:08 |
2.93 | 6:56 | 6:36 | 7:19 | 37 | 6:56 | 101:35 | 101:35 | 98:29 | Sydney Morrow (1), Mai Koyama (4), Elizabeth Bock (5), Lindsay Michels (12), Lindsey Calva (15) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Morrow | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:19 | 6:36 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 1/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Nicole Tria | Sr | Alhambra | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
3 | Angela Adelantar | Jr | Paraclete | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Natalia Jimenez | So | Del Lago Academy | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Isabella Terrazas | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Brianna Briones | So | Escalon | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Mai Koyama | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Elizabeth Bock | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:56 | 6:48 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 1/11 | 21:13 (1:17) |
21:13 (1:17) |
19:57 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Ivanna Chagolla | Sr | St. Lucy?s | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Caroline Cobo | Sr | San Dimas | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Karisa Kopecek | So | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
12 | Kiely West | Jr | Santa Ynez | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
13 | Alyssa Ruiz | Jr | Serra | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Layla Graham | Jr | San Dimas | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Brianna Benitez | Jr | Serra | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
16 | Hanni Richter | Sr | Santa Ynez | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
17 | Lindsay Michels | So | South Pasadena | 21:06 | 7:12 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 1/9 | 23:17 (2:11) |
23:17 (2:11) |
23:17 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Gabriella Gutenkauf | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
19 | Amelia Swanson | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
20 | Lindsey Calva | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:27 | 7:19 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 1/7 | 20:44 | 20:44 | 20:44 | |
21 | Hana Mazur | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | Amelia Jarolim | So | South Pasadena | 21:32 | 7:21 | 6/7 | 6/14 | 1/6 | 21:57 (0:25) |
21:57 (0:25) |
21:57 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Brisheira Chavira | Sr | Serra | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Jazmin Soria | So | Del Lago Academy | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Brooke Hill | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | Renae Mccoy | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Lilian Zhu | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:16 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 7/14 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Hannah Rohr | Sr | St. Lucy?s | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Megan Schellhase | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Malena Hines | Fr | St. Lucy?s | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Krystal Moore | Jr | Serra | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Ella Freeman | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | Carla Rojas | Jr | San Dimas | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
34 | Skylar Heyveld | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
35 | Katie Bridenbecker | So | Orange Lutheran | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
36 | Deanna Sunnergren | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
37 | Iliana Betancourt | Jr | San Dimas | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Raquel Zamora | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
39 | Emma Racciato | Sr | Classical Academy | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Evelyn Ramos | Jr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Victoria Vargas | Fr | San Dimas | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Serena Smith | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
43 | Vanessa Bartoli | So | Del Lago Academy | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Jocelyn Downs | Sr | San Dimas | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Jacinta Otero | So | St. Lucy?s | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
46 | Kayla Tarcon | So | Classical Academy | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
47 | Priscilla Ramirez | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
48 | Mckenzie Blair | Jr | Bret Harte | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
49 | Madden Pearce | So | Classical Academy | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
50 | Courtney Jones | Sr | Rosamond | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
51 | Karen Tahuite | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
52 | Patricia Ramirez | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
53 | Amber Mckenzie | So | St. Lucy?s | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Emily Tejada | So | Paraclete | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
55 | Grace Hodus | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
56 | Ashlee Rosas | Fr | Rosamond | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Ciara Orr | Jr | Excelsior Education | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
58 | Chloe Martin | So | Riverside Preparatory | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
59 | Emily Bernhard | Fr | San Dimas | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
60 | Pamela Trujillo | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
61 | Alyssa Alaniz | So | Riverside Preparatory | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Samantha Shepherd | Sr | Serra | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
63 | Emily Mcalpin | So | St. Lucy?s | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
64 | Phoebe Sidell | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Crystal Powers | Sr | Rosamond | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
66 | Sam Cary | Sr | Classical Academy | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
67 | Cadence Fisher | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Kiara Orr | Jr | Excelsior Education | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
69 | Serena Lopez | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
70 | Aisha Wallace-palo | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
101:38 20:20 6:56 |
37 | Sydney Morrow Fr 19:19 6:36 1 |
Mai Koyama Fr 19:50 6:46 4 |
Elizabeth Bock Sr 19:56 6:48 5 |
Lindsay Michels So 21:06 7:12 12 |
Lindsey Calva Sr 21:27 7:19 15 |
Amelia Jarolim So 21:32 7:21 17 |
Lilian Zhu Fr 22:16 7:36 22 |
2 | Tahoe-Truckee 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
108:19 21:40 7:24 |
88 | Isabella Terrazas Jr 19:47 6:45 3 |
Amelia Swanson So 21:27 7:19 14 |
Hana Mazur So 21:32 7:21 16 |
Ella Freeman So 22:40 7:44 26 |
Deanna Sunnergren Jr 22:53 7:49 29 |
Grace Hodus So 24:34 8:23 40 |
|
3 | St. Joseph (Lakewood) 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
108:50 21:46 7:26 |
93 | Karisa Kopecek So 20:35 7:02 8 |
Gabriella Gutenkauf Sr 21:22 7:18 13 |
Brooke Hill Jr 21:57 7:29 20 |
Renae Mccoy Sr 21:58 7:30 21 |
Raquel Zamora Jr 22:58 7:50 31 |
Evelyn Ramos Jr 23:19 7:57 32 |
Serena Smith Sr 23:28 8:01 34 |
4 | Serra 7-4-3-4-4 Gap: 4:05 |
110:45 22:09 7:34 |
105 | Alyssa Ruiz Jr 20:45 7:05 9 |
Brianna Benitez Jr 20:53 7:08 11 |
Brisheira Chavira Sr 21:40 7:24 18 |
Krystal Moore Jr 22:37 7:43 25 |
Samantha Shepherd Sr 24:50 8:29 42 |
||
5 | San Dimas 5-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
110:28 22:06 7:32 |
107 | Caroline Cobo Sr 20:32 7:00 7 |
Layla Graham Jr 20:51 7:07 10 |
Carla Rojas Jr 22:45 7:46 27 |
Iliana Betancourt Jr 22:56 7:50 30 |
Victoria Vargas Fr 23:24 7:59 33 |
Jocelyn Downs Sr 23:38 8:04 36 |
Emily Bernhard Fr 24:42 8:26 41 |
6 | Del Lago Academy 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:24 |
111:56 22:23 7:38 |
122 | Natalia Jimenez So 19:46 6:45 2 |
Jazmin Soria So 21:43 7:25 19 |
Skylar Heyveld Sr 22:46 7:46 28 |
Vanessa Bartoli So 23:31 8:02 35 |
Karen Tahuite Sr 24:10 8:15 38 |
Aisha Wallace-palo Sr 25:57 8:51 44 |
|
7 | St. Lucy?s 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:53 |
113:18 22:40 7:44 |
129 | Ivanna Chagolla Sr 20:23 6:57 6 |
Hannah Rohr Sr 22:21 7:38 23 |
Malena Hines Fr 22:37 7:43 24 |
Jacinta Otero So 23:41 8:05 37 |
Amber Mckenzie So 24:16 8:17 39 |
Emily Mcalpin So 24:52 8:29 43 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chanelle Mizrahi | So | Geffen Academy | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
2 | Reiley Logan | So | Mesa Grande Academy | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
3 | Alyssa Hess | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
4 | Brielle Bennie | So | Mesa Grande Academy | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
5 | Molly Thornton | So | Santa Fe Christian | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
6 | Sienna Blanche | So | Linfield Christian | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Mccarley | So | Flintridge Prep | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
8 | Grace Mchale | So | Nordhoff | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
9 | Isabelle Mix-vachon | So | Ramona Convent | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
10 | Morgan Prescott | So | Yosemite | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
11 | Jaida Norman | So | Linfield Christian | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
12 | Kelly Blatter | So | Bishop Alemany | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
13 | Kylea Kruse | So | Mesa Grande Academy | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
14 | Lucy Wu | So | Linfield Christian | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
15 | Maria Munoz | So | Foothill Technology | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
16 | Savannah Smith | So | Orange Lutheran | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
17 | Sofia Houts | So | Convent and Stuart H | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
18 | Jasmin Winters | So | Nordhoff | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
19 | Aubrey Schuster | So | San Dimas | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
20 | Angelina Fiske | So | Escondido Charter | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
21 | Lily Sutherland | So | Calvary Chapel Santa | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
22 | Brianna Valdavinos | So | Foothill Technology | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
23 | Alexandra Jarman | So | Bret Harte | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
24 | Makaela Child | So | University Prep-Vict | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
25 | Sofia Echavarria | So | Flintridge Prep | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
26 | Amper Jordan | So | Ramona Convent | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
27 | Caterina Marji | So | St. Monica Academy | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
28 | Berit Scott | So | Yosemite | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
29 | Silvia Ioannou | So | Flintridge Prep | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
30 | Melanie Valdez | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
31 | Xochiti Caceres | So | San Dimas | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
32 | Hanna Douglas | So | Bishop Montgomery | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
33 | Emily Knight | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
34 | Chole Ling | So | Orange Lutheran | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
35 | Melissa Pallasigui | So | Bishop Alemany | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
36 | Jahselyn Medina | So | Flintridge Prep | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
37 | Katrina Hernandez | So | San Dimas | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
38 | Drew Anderson | So | Foothill Technology | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
39 | Gabby Hendricks | So | Orange Lutheran | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
40 | Raphaelle Laluyaux | So | Convent and Stuart H | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
41 | Luyang Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 26:45 | 9:08 | 1/1 | 14/14 | 21/28 | ||||
42 | Lesley Vazquez | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
43 | Lexis Meza | So | University Prep-Vict | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
44 | Anais Ocon | So | Ramona Convent | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Ramirez | So | Yucca Valley | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
46 | Giselle Williams | So | Geffen Academy | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
47 | Molly Busby | So | Orange Lutheran | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
48 | Samantha Vargs | So | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
49 | Abigail Parco | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
50 | Nica Zsiros | So | Santa Fe Christian | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
51 | Jocelyn Gutierrez | So | University Prep-Vict | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
52 | Madeline Montes | So | Flintridge Prep | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
53 | Kaitlyn Hammer | So | Alverno | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
54 | Kyra Torres | So | Convent and Stuart H | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
55 | Marisa Donovan | So | Convent and Stuart H | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
56 | Markina Evdokimoff | So | Yucca Valley | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
57 | Valentina Moreno | So | San Dimas | 27:55 | 9:32 | |||||||
58 | Katie Shakespeare | So | Mesa Grande Academy | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
59 | Audrey Dewey | So | Oaks Christian | 28:03 | 9:34 | |||||||
60 | Samantha Agostinelli | So | Escondido Charter | 28:11 | 9:37 | |||||||
61 | Leila Esquivel | So | Academy of Careers a | 28:14 | 9:38 | |||||||
62 | Amaya Jones | So | Academy of Careers a | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
63 | Alexandra Garrido | So | Bishop Alemany | 28:44 | 9:48 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Maria Schey | So | Nordhoff | 28:46 | 9:49 | |||||||
65 | Jenna Doubt | So | Bishop Alemany | 28:47 | 9:49 | |||||||
66 | Natalie Santillian | So | Linfield Christian | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
67 | Diana Aguilar | So | University Prep-Vict | 29:00 | 9:54 | |||||||
68 | Amanda Thompson | So | Academy for Academic | 29:14 | 9:59 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Butler | So | San Dimas | 29:24 | 10:02 | |||||||
70 | Rachel Hopper | So | High Tech High NC | 29:30 | 10:04 | |||||||
71 | Ema Nunez | So | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 29:34 | 10:05 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Knapp | So | Ramona Convent | 29:38 | 10:07 | |||||||
73 | Ariana Gomez | So | Ramona Convent | 29:39 | 10:07 | |||||||
74 | Grace Wakeling | So | Orange Lutheran | 29:56 | 10:13 | |||||||
75 | Alliza Manayan | So | Convent and Stuart H | 30:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
76 | Allison Lopez | So | Nordhoff | 30:28 | 10:24 | |||||||
77 | Marlene Moraila | So | University Prep-Vict | 30:32 | 10:25 | |||||||
78 | Jaedyn Mendoza | So | Mesa Grande Academy | 30:45 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacqueline Leung | Jr | St. Margaret?s | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
2 | Mia Falshaw | So | St. Margaret?s | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
3 | Abby Roy | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
4 | Whitney Kaemmer | Jr | St. Margaret?s | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
5 | Molly Allison | Fr | St. Margaret?s | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
6 | Madison Miller | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
7 | Sarah Bazua | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
8 | Bryanna Lopez | Jr | Ramona Convent | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
9 | Amber Gonzalez Pacheco | Jr | South Pasadena | 24:11 | 8:15 | 1/2 | 8/14 | 5/19 | 22:55 | 22:55 | 22:55 | |
10 | Gloria Fernandez | Jr | Ramona Convent | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
11 | Anissa Piedra | Sr | San Dimas | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
12 | Aidan Reid | Jr | Malibu | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
13 | Cecilia Cisneros | Sr | Fillmore | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
14 | Theresa Hooker | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
15 | Ellyse Fredericks | Jr | Hopi | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Pulido | Sr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
17 | Sylvie Shure | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
18 | Cara Martinez | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
19 | Destiny Rivera | Jr | South Pasadena | 25:57 | 8:51 | 2/2 | 13/14 | 5/11 | ||||
20 | Isabela De La Cruz | So | Fillmore | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
21 | Madeline Tew | Jr | San Dimas | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
22 | Adina Berg | Sr | Malibu | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Thomas | Jr | Malibu | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
24 | Allison Dewey | Jr | Oaks Christian | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Chen | Jr | Sage Hill | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
26 | Skeers Amelia | Fr | Pomona Catholic | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
27 | Autumn Secakuku | Jr | Hopi | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
28 | Simone Duran | Sr | San Dimas | 26:52 | 9:10 | |||||||
29 | Emma Orozco | Sr | Fillmore | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
30 | Selah Toler | Fr | St. Joseph (Lakewood) | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
31 | Isabelle Clemente | Jr | San Dimas | 27:11 | 9:17 | |||||||
32 | Olivia Virgen | Jr | Ramona Convent | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
33 | Madi Goodman | Jr | Classical Academy | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
34 | Nina Delaney | Jr | Malibu | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
35 | Kate Champness | Jr | Garces Memorial | 27:17 | 9:19 | |||||||
36 | Bailey Landon | Jr | San Dimas | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
37 | Jennevy Uribe | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
38 | Alissa Perez | Jr | San Dimas | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
39 | Janet Ann Purtell | Jr | Malibu | 27:40 | 9:27 | |||||||
40 | Marissa Habashy | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
41 | Grace Thummel | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 27:55 | 9:32 | |||||||
42 | Sophia Barr | Sr | Marymount | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
43 | Kristina Ramos | Jr | Ramona Convent | 28:06 | 9:35 | |||||||
44 | Liliana Linan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
45 | Sabine Fregoso | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 28:41 | 9:47 | |||||||
46 | Mary Murphy | Jr | Marymount | 28:48 | 9:50 | |||||||
47 | Jenissa Jauregui | Jr | Ramona Convent | 29:02 | 9:55 | |||||||
48 | Mia Fierros | Jr | Ramona Convent | 29:24 | 10:02 | |||||||
49 | Milla Durfee | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 33:09 | 11:19 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Traenkle | Sr | Archer School for Gi | 33:55 | 11:35 | |||||||
51 | Gigi Lopez | Jr | Marymount | 34:25 | 11:45 | |||||||
52 | Claire Liu | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 34:50 | 11:53 | |||||||
53 | Alexis Westland | Sr | Marymount | 34:55 | 11:55 | |||||||
54 | Clio Klapsis | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 35:43 | 12:11 | |||||||
55 | Gloria White | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 36:10 | 12:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryley Burns | Fr | Linfield Christian | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Petra Kidd | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
3 | Estelle Gladden | Fr | High Tech High NC | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
4 | Emma Lakatos | Fr | Linfield Christian | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
5 | Audrey Carrillo | Fr | Covina | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Sonny Strusinski | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Carolina Reynoso | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
8 | Amber Orendain | Fr | Covina | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | Riley Larue | Fr | Gladstone | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
10 | Maya Diaz | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
11 | Emmie Fitz-gibbon | Fr | Geffen Academy | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Katherine Lopez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
13 | Aliyah Cuellar | Fr | Covina | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
14 | Sophia Moreno | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Arenas | Fr | St. Lucy?s | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
16 | Angelina Gray-reyes | Fr | Foothill Technology | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
17 | Jenny Mcmillen | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
18 | Emily Silva | Fr | Ramona Convent | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
19 | Cierra Garfield | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Hsieh | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
21 | Teagan Cheek | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
22 | Olivia Diaz | Fr | St. Lucy?s | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
23 | Brooke Mccarthy | Fr | Foothill Technology | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
24 | Dani Williams | Fr | Linfield Christian | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
25 | Isabella Bolong | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
26 | Miranda Liu | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:39 | 8:25 | 1/4 | 9/14 | 16/45 | ||||
27 | Haven Koppisch | Fr | High Tech High NC | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
28 | Vanessa Maldonado | Fr | Ramona Convent | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Nynke Propstra | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Veronica Habashy | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
31 | Meg Pheifer | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
32 | Katelynn Lopez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Sareen Armenian | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Bakken | Fr | Julian | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
35 | Angelica Herrera | Fr | Fillmore | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
36 | Sunny Yu | Fr | Webb | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
37 | Janet Ruvalcaba | Fr | Nordhoff | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
38 | Reese Murphy | Fr | Marymount | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
39 | Eva Muldoon | Fr | Marymount | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
40 | Diana Perea | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:22 | 8:39 | 2/4 | 10/14 | 14/31 | ||||
41 | Maritza Ramirez | Fr | Ramona Convent | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
42 | Jalessa Radden | Fr | St. Lucy?s | 25:25 | 8:40 | |||||||
43 | Mia Sassi | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
44 | Gabriela Rodriguez | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:29 | 8:42 | 3/4 | 11/14 | 8/22 | ||||
45 | Sarah Kang | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:30 | 8:42 | 4/4 | 12/14 | 1/14 | ||||
46 | Natalie Michel | Fr | Academy for Academic | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
47 | Alli Mcgahey | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
48 | Joyce Kirk | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
49 | Samantha Valadez | Fr | Ramona Convent | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
50 | Skye Mckinsey | So | Alhambra | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
51 | Suhani Saraswat | Fr | Geffen Academy | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
52 | Pearla Lopez-cardi | Fr | Alhambra | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
53 | Vanessa Ruelas | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
54 | Mia Estrada-houston | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Olivia Borland | Fr | Sage Hill | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Lauren Mun | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
57 | Sasha Rolfe | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 26:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
58 | Ella Sawin | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
59 | Hope Ware | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
60 | Janelle Krome | Fr | Linfield Christian | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
61 | Xitlali Guillen | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
62 | Julianne Dalope | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Beaumont | Fr | Yosemite | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
64 | Fredreen Billy | Fr | Hopi | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
65 | Sofia Naidu | Fr | Geffen Academy | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
66 | Cadence Youngman | Fr | Yucca Valley | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Marisa Gomez | Fr | Ramona Convent | 26:40 | 9:06 | |||||||
68 | Jasmine Trujillo | Fr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
69 | Miranda Rodriguez | Fr | Covina | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
70 | Madeline Thiara | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
71 | Cara Pelling | Fr | Classical Academy | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
72 | Cynthia Navarro | Fr | Calvary Chapel Santa | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
73 | Kassidy Daley | Fr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 27:04 | 9:14 | |||||||
74 | Celine Harris | Fr | Linfield Christian | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
75 | Jessi Borton | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
76 | Gerine Juan | Fr | Hopi | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
77 | Natalia Castillo | Fr | Covina | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
78 | Fiona Fisher | Fr | Marymount | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
79 | Kelsey Gutierrez | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
80 | Sarah Annibale | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
81 | Natalie Stans | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 27:39 | 9:26 | |||||||
82 | Isabella Mckelvey | Fr | Escondido Charter | 27:40 | 9:27 | |||||||
83 | Andrea Ouk | Fr | Yucca Valley | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
84 | Micheala Syverson | Fr | Nordhoff | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
85 | Kiyah Mayberry | Fr | Academy of Careers a | 28:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
86 | Casillas Leilani | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
87 | Naobi Juarez | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 28:08 | 9:36 | |||||||
88 | Lucia Cleveland | Fr | Geffen Academy | 28:14 | 9:38 | |||||||
89 | Catherine Sandoval | Fr | Academy for Academic | 28:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
90 | Alyssa Lopez | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 28:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
91 | Emma Sobenes | Fr | Nordhoff | 28:26 | 9:42 | |||||||
92 | Rahni Reed | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 28:38 | 9:46 | |||||||
93 | Avery Glicker | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 28:39 | 9:47 | |||||||
94 | Nirvana Brady | Fr | Malibu | 28:41 | 9:47 | |||||||
95 | Rugama Jacqueline | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 28:42 | 9:48 | |||||||
96 | Amelia Shelhamer | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 28:47 | 9:49 | |||||||
97 | Carlie Smith | Fr | Classical Academy | 28:49 | 9:50 | |||||||
98 | Kaitlyn Sallee | Fr | Excelsior Education | 28:52 | 9:51 | |||||||
99 | Leslie Morales | Fr | Webb | 28:53 | 9:51 | |||||||
100 | Hannah Doering | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 29:02 | 9:55 | |||||||
101 | Alexis Rubin-garcia | Fr | Garces Memorial | 29:07 | 9:56 | |||||||
102 | Estee Langbord | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 29:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
103 | Kate Holland | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 29:20 | 10:01 | |||||||
104 | Jasmine Vega | Fr | Fillmore | 29:20 | 10:01 | |||||||
105 | Olivia Rounsaville | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 29:24 | 10:02 | |||||||
106 | Clara Kleindorfer | Fr | Westridge (G) | 29:29 | 10:04 | |||||||
107 | Catherine Herrick | Fr | Sage Hill | 29:40 | 10:08 | |||||||
108 | Maritza Murguia | Fr | St. Lucy?s | 29:42 | 10:08 | |||||||
109 | Katie Otto | Fr | Classical Academy | 29:54 | 10:12 | |||||||
110 | Abigail Mcvicar | Fr | Nordhoff | 29:59 | 10:14 | |||||||
111 | Isabel De La Cruz | Fr | Fillmore | 30:05 | 10:16 | |||||||
112 | Madison Mok | Jr | Oaks Christian | 30:15 | 10:19 | |||||||
113 | Chiara Gutierrez | So | Sage Hill | 30:22 | 10:22 | |||||||
114 | Danytza Sandoval | Fr | Holtville | 30:25 | 10:23 | |||||||
115 | Destiny Tai | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 30:25 | 10:23 | |||||||
116 | Emma Holliday | Fr | Webb | 30:30 | 10:25 | |||||||
117 | Viveca Henry | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 30:32 | 10:25 | |||||||
118 | Reiley Solheim | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 30:52 | 10:32 | |||||||
119 | Izel Perez | Fr | Ramona Convent | 31:00 | 10:35 | |||||||
120 | Elizabeth Bowman | Fr | Webb | 31:34 | 10:46 | |||||||
121 | Melanie Luquin | Fr | Alverno | 31:39 | 10:48 | |||||||
122 | Pauline Santos | Fr | La Salle | 31:39 | 10:48 | |||||||
123 | Mahsun Sadeghi | So | Malibu | 31:44 | 10:50 | |||||||
124 | Yasmine Sandoval | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 31:48 | 10:51 | |||||||
125 | Kona Kozar | Fr | Linfield Christian | 31:51 | 10:52 | |||||||
126 | Farrah Albritton | Fr | Paraclete | 31:52 | 10:53 | |||||||
127 | Estrella Martinez | Fr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 31:59 | 10:55 | |||||||
128 | Edna Hu | Fr | Westridge (G) | 32:35 | 11:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.
All Boys Races
18 races + combined.