Hall High School Results from the Wickham Park Invite at Wickham Park on 10/9/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Orsey Fr Fr 23:31 7:35 3.1 6/70 2/3 7/20 1/15 23:03
Alexandra Fronczek Jr JV 26:33 8:34 3.1 49/150 6/11 14/20 3/9 25:46
Arati Awasthi Fr Fr 29:48 9:37 3.1 63/70 3/3 17/20 9/10 27:52
Beatrice Hoffman Sr JV 26:27 8:32 3.1 48/150 5/11 13/20 3/15 25:10
Genevieve Nelson Sr JV 25:35 8:15 3.1 30/150 3/11 11/20 4/20 24:49
Hana Roggendorf Jr JV 29:55 9:39 3.1 103/150 9/11 18/20 3/6 27:15
Josie Wenner Jr JV 30:07 9:43 3.1 105/150 10/11 19/20 2/4 31:46.5
(1:40,5.2)
31:46.5
(1:40,5.2)
27:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julia Baun Sr JV 25:32 8:14 3.1 27/150 2/11 10/20 6/23 24:18.7 24:18.7 22:56
Julia Zydanowicz So V 20:16 6:32 3.1 21/178 3/6 3/20 2/28 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katelyn Osoba Fr V 21:39 6:59 3.1 51/178 4/6 4/20 5/27 20:58
Katherine Sanderson Sr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 9/178 1/6 1/20 9/30 19:32
(0:00,0.0)
19:32
(0:00,0.0)
18:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lily Silverman Sr JV 25:56 8:22 3.1 37/150 4/11 12/20 4/18 23:29 23:29 22:14
Madeline Makarewicz So JV 24:51 8:01 3.1 17/150 1/11 9/20 8/31 24:06
Madeline Peterson Fr Fr 23:31 7:35 3.1 5/70 1/3 6/20 5/23 23:02
Madison Vargas Jr JV 32:54 10:37 3.1 133/150 11/11 20/20 3/4 28:49
Miranda Scully Sr V 24:14 7:49 3.1 124/178 6/6 8/20 9/20 23:56
Mollie Reynolds Jr JV 26:50 8:39 3.1 58/150 7/11 15/20 3/6 25:45
Nitzan Ben Ari Jr V 23:18 7:31 3.1 100/178 5/6 5/20 11/27 24:53.6
(1:36,6.4)
24:53.6
(1:36,6.4)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nora Holmes Sr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 13/178 2/6 2/20 3/29 19:21 19:21 18:39
Sofia Ruffo So JV 28:30 9:12 3.1 85/150 8/11 16/20 3/6 27:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/27 104:31
3:46
3.1 6:45 6:18 7:31 189 6:27 98:53 98:53 Katherine Sanderson (9), Nora Holmes (13), Julia Zydanowicz (20), Katelyn Osoba (50), Nitzan Ben Ari (97)
JV 1st 5 4/15 128:21
1:36
3.1 8:17 8:01 8:32 131 7:16 120:44 117:19 Madeline Makarewicz (16), Julia Baun (23), Genevieve Nelson (26), Lily Silverman (30), Beatrice Hoffman (36)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 141:55
3:34
3.1 9:09 8:34 9:43 56 8:21 131:14 123:08 Alexandra Fronczek (5), Mollie Reynolds (7), Sofia Ruffo (13), Hana Roggendorf (15), Josie Wenner (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel St. Germain Sr Somers 18:16 5:54
2 Meg Madison So The Winsor MA 19:05 6:09
3 Brooke Strauss Fr Glastonbury 19:06 6:10
4 Chloe Trudel Sr Souhegan NH 19:09 6:11
5 Rory Sullivan So North Kingstown RI 19:16 6:13
6 Stephanie Quieroz Sr Danbury 19:24 6:15
7 Jacqueline Izzo Sr Southington 19:24 6:15
8 Alexa Ciccone So Cheshire 19:26 6:16
9 Katherine Sanderson Sr Hall High School 19:32 6:18 1/6 1/20 9/30 19:32
(0:00)
19:32
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Molly Sullivan Sr North Kingstown RI 19:33 6:18
11 Esme Daplyn So Greenwich 19:39 6:20
12 Jacqueline Caron Jr Glastonbury 19:46 6:23
13 Nora Holmes Sr Hall High School 19:46 6:23 2/6 2/20 3/29 19:21 19:21
14 Chloe Poulos Sr Woodland 19:50 6:24
15 Ava Gattinella So Glastonbury 19:52 6:25
16 Dantia Braccio Sr Nashua North NH 19:54 6:25
17 Katie Bohlke So Newington 19:56 6:26
18 Stephanie Svendsen So Souhegan NH 19:59 6:27
19 Nell Grant Jr Amity 20:06 6:29
20 Josie Dolan Sr Staples 20:10 6:30
21 Julia Zydanowicz So Hall High School 20:16 6:32 3/6 3/20 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Stephanie Burzynski Fr Somers 20:26 6:35
23 Gabriella Hernandez So E.O. Smith 20:30 6:37
24 Jamie Dykstra Sr Manchester 20:31 6:37
25 Olivia Birney Sr Simsbury 20:33 6:38
26 Jacqueline Dudus So Glastonbury 20:35 6:38
27 Madison Stevener So Fairfield Warde 20:35 6:38
28 Kelley Macelhiney Jr Glastonbury 20:39 6:40
29 Gabriella Carnevale Sr North Kingstown RI 20:42 6:41
30 Lucy Bergin Jr Glastonbury 20:43 6:41
31 Ruby Nunnery Sr North Kingstown RI 20:45 6:42
32 Anna Weygang Jr Farmington 20:54 6:45
33 Alexis Buskie So E.O. Smith 21:00 6:46
34 Elise Kennedy So Middletown (CT) 21:01 6:47
35 Jessica Lombardo So Southington 21:04 6:48
36 Mia Gilbert So Manchester 21:05 6:48
37 Tori Chace Sr North Kingstown RI 21:06 6:48
38 Allison Burt Sr Fairfield Warde 21:07 6:49
39 Elizabeth Bigelow Sr E.O. Smith 21:07 6:49
40 Gracie Flynn Jr Somers 21:07 6:49
41 Emma Jarnigan Jr Souhegan NH 21:09 6:49
42 Olivia Dickson Sr Glastonbury 21:12 6:50
43 Tessa Moore Sr Staples 21:13 6:51
44 Anna Weiksner Sr Greenwich 21:13 6:51
45 Anna Brammer-depuy Fr Souhegan NH 21:13 6:51
46 Abby Smith Sr Simsbury 21:16 6:52
47 Laura White Fr Nashua North NH 21:21 6:53
48 Audrey Littlefield Jr Souhegan NH 21:24 6:54
49 Jayden Stygar Sr E.O. Smith 21:32 6:57
50 Kaitlyn Lisjak Sr Greenwich 21:34 6:57
51 Katelyn Osoba Fr Hall High School 21:39 6:59 4/6 4/20 5/27
52 Riley Shipman Sr New Canaan 21:41 7:00
53 Lillian Shropshire So Greenwich 21:45 7:01
54 Abigail Cheney Sr New Canaan 21:47 7:02
55 Elizabeth Mclaughli So New Canaan 21:51 7:03
56 Abigail Sullivan Sr Greenwich 21:51 7:03
57 Briana Ashton Jr E.O. Smith 21:54 7:04
58 Mackenzie Mori So Wethersfield 21:55 7:04
59 Aviva Wyner Sr Amity 21:58 7:05
60 Lyah Muktavaram Sr Staples 22:01 7:06
61 Kitty Martin Jr Simsbury 22:06 7:08
62 April Kelly Jr Somers 22:08 7:08
63 Meghan Georgescu Sr Cheshire 22:09 7:09
64 Grace Smith So South Windsor 22:10 7:09
65 Julia Bautista Sr Simsbury 22:10 7:09
66 Annika Hayden So Nashua North NH 22:10 7:09
67 Chloe Eberwein So Greenwich 22:11 7:09
68 Kyla Lorden Sr Simsbury 22:12 7:10
69 Abbie Rose Jr E.O. Smith 22:14 7:10
70 Eva Curran Fr Cheshire 22:14 7:10
71 Alyssa Drenga So South Windsor 22:16 7:11
72 Georgia Kirkendall Sr Hamden 22:16 7:11
73 Hannah Andrejczyk So Shelton 22:18 7:12
74 Emma Morris So Staples 22:22 7:13
75 Christina Juris So Nashua North NH 22:23 7:13
76 Mackenzie Martin So Amity 22:28 7:15
77 Mckenna Maxwell Sr Amity 22:31 7:16
78 Madelein Glover Sr Souhegan NH 22:31 7:16
79 Lauren Carter So North Kingstown RI 22:33 7:16
80 Elizabeth Grant Fr Amity 22:34 7:17
81 Emma Talon Fr Southington 22:34 7:17
82 Sarah Bryson Fr Souhegan NH 22:36 7:17
83 Kiera Hynes Sr New Canaan 22:40 7:19
84 Katelyn Zaloski Fr Danbury 22:41 7:19
85 Anna Ricketts Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:43 7:20
86 Audry Manning Jr South Windsor 22:43 7:20
87 Sophia Rwambuya Sr New Canaan 22:46 7:21
88 Caleigh Coughlin Jr Staples 22:47 7:21
89 Eva Simonte Jr Staples 22:49 7:22
90 Kamili Riera Sr Manchester 22:50 7:22
91 Callie Cosgrove Fr Conard 22:56 7:24
92 Alexandra Daha Sr Newington 22:57 7:24
93 Mackenzie Ulisse Sr North Kingstown RI 22:58 7:25
94 Ella Szczepanski Sr Farmington 23:00 7:25
95 Chiara Papa So South Windsor 23:05 7:27
96 Brenna Thomas Fr The Winsor MA 23:06 7:27
97 Dara Salka So Somers 23:07 7:27
98 Maura Waters Fr Bristol Central 23:11 7:29
99 Lizzie Contreras Sr Danbury 23:16 7:30
100 Nitzan Ben Ari Jr Hall High School 23:18 7:31 5/6 5/20 11/27 24:54
(1:36)
24:54
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Isabella Thompson So Simsbury 23:21 7:32
102 Bridget Preveza Fr Danbury 23:26 7:34
103 Grace Bennett Sr Danbury 23:28 7:34
104 Gabi Duarte Sr Wilbur Cross 23:32 7:35
105 Olivia Foster So Fairfield Warde 23:37 7:37
106 Ashley Clow So Middletown (CT) 23:38 7:37
107 Maria Weygang Fr Farmington 23:38 7:37
108 Olivia Moretti So Wethersfield 23:38 7:37
109 Raina Sohur Jr The Winsor MA 23:40 7:38
110 Cara Szczepanski So Farmington 23:41 7:38
111 Ilona Csoka Sr Farmington 23:46 7:40
112 Mavis Banks Fr Hamden 23:48 7:41
113 Tiana Brown Fr Nashua North NH 23:58 7:44
114 Ryan Fantasia So The Winsor MA 23:59 7:44
115 Rosalia Pouliot Jr Newington 23:59 7:44
116 Caroline Peak Sr Wethersfield 24:01 7:45
117 Maeve Gunning So Newington 24:02 7:45
118 Natalie Forno Jr Middletown (CT) 24:03 7:45
119 Caitlin Burgess Fr Middletown (CT) 24:05 7:46
120 Calla Kutschke Jr Nashua North NH 24:05 7:46
121 Anna Gosselin Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:07 7:47
122 Megan Bissoni Sr Southington 24:10 7:48
123 Katie Hall So Cheshire 24:11 7:48
124 Miranda Scully Sr Hall High School 24:14 7:49 6/6 8/20 9/20
125 Grace Flynn Sr Conard 24:17 7:50
126 Sarah St Germain So Somers 24:20 7:51
127 Kaitlyn Dempsky Jr South Windsor 24:24 7:52
128 Evelyn Carrington Jr Amity 24:25 7:53
129 Lily Goldblatt Sr Hamden 24:27 7:53
130 Allie Leonard Jr E.O. Smith 24:33 7:55
131 Paige Zuverink Sr Manchester 24:34 7:55
132 Jillian Orszak So Manchester 24:41 7:58
133 Hailey Snedeker Sr Hamden 24:46 7:59
134 Mallory Shumway Jr Simsbury 24:47 8:00
135 Jacey Jiang Fr The Winsor MA 24:47 8:00
136 Grace Bradley Jr Wethersfield 24:48 8:00
137 Quinn Bacon Fr Conard 24:49 8:00
138 Jocelyn Ramirez Sr Wilbur Cross 24:55 8:02
139 Isabelle Hoffman Sr Southington 25:01 8:04
140 Maggie Woods So Newington 25:03 8:05
141 Alex Palladino Jr Cheshire 25:05 8:05
142 Rudra Kansara So Farmington 25:06 8:06
143 Abigail Munoz So Danbury 25:07 8:06
144 Lile Chekas So Farmington 25:14 8:08
145 Keira Jennings So Conard 25:15 8:09
146 Gabriella Krzyweski Jr Norwich Free Academy 25:17 8:09
147 Amy Cangro Jr Conard 25:17 8:09
148 Melissa Carlson Jr Middletown (CT) 25:18 8:10
149 Amira Amri Sr Conard 25:20 8:10
150 Katie Tran So Bristol Central 25:21 8:11
151 Taylor Ostrosky Jr Shelton 25:21 8:11
152 Lillian Stowell Fr Fairfield Warde 25:22 8:11
153 Lena Harms Fr Hamden 25:22 8:11
154 Summer Spinelli Sr Shelton 25:22 8:11
155 Louisa Amoroso-whit Sr Wethersfield 25:23 8:11
156 Maella Hassoubi Sr South Windsor 25:31 8:14
157 Elizabeth Doll So Newington 25:37 8:16
158 Avery Palmucci Jr Amity 25:40 8:17
159 Cora Brownbill Sr South Windsor 25:43 8:18
160 Ella Kronzer Jr Fairfield Warde 25:45 8:18
161 Heleina Cicero Sr Wethersfield 25:47 8:19
162 Kelsey Osborn So Fairfield Warde 25:48 8:19
163 Emily Gallo Fr Conard 25:48 8:19
164 Theresa Weissenberg Jr Shelton 25:56 8:22
165 Claire Tardif Fr Southington 26:01 8:24
166 Audrey Rancourt Jr Middletown (CT) 26:03 8:24
167 Julia Bielski Jr Newington 26:09 8:26
168 Megan Breunig Sr Shelton 26:19 8:29
169 Elise Ryan Jr Southington 26:29 8:33
170 Ella Tanis Sr Conard 26:35 8:35
171 Roselyn Nahuatlato Jr Wilbur Cross 26:46 8:38
172 Keyera Craig Fr Conard 27:34 8:54
173 Chidera Chukwura So Conard 27:47 8:58
174 Sophia Zhang So Wilbur Cross 27:52 8:59
175 Mary Dunn So Wethersfield 28:00 9:02
176 Natalie Quiroz-dura Sr Wilbur Cross 28:05 9:04
177 Sharandeep Kaur Jr Conard 28:48 9:17
178 Hailey Wokciechowsk Fr Conard 29:32 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
99:58
20:00
6:27
81 Brooke Strauss
Fr
19:06
6:10
3
Jacqueline Caron
Jr
19:46
6:23
12
Ava Gattinella
So
19:52
6:25
14
Jacqueline Dudus
So
20:35
6:38
25
Kelley Macelhiney
Jr
20:39
6:40
27
Lucy Bergin
Jr
20:43
6:41
29
Olivia Dickson
Sr
21:12
6:50
41
2 North Kingstown RI
5-1-3-2-2
Gap: 1:50
101:22
20:16
6:32
109 Rory Sullivan
So
19:16
6:13
5
Molly Sullivan
Sr
19:33
6:18
10
Gabriella Carnevale
Sr
20:42
6:41
28
Ruby Nunnery
Sr
20:45
6:42
30
Tori Chace
Sr
21:06
6:48
36
Lauren Carter
So
22:33
7:16
78
Mackenzie Ulisse
Sr
22:58
7:25
91
3 Souhegan NH
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 2:15
102:54
20:35
6:38
152 Chloe Trudel
Sr
19:09
6:11
4
Stephanie Svendsen
So
19:59
6:27
17
Emma Jarnigan
Jr
21:09
6:49
40
Anna Brammer-depuy
Fr
21:13
6:51
44
Audrey Littlefield
Jr
21:24
6:54
47
Madelein Glover
Sr
22:31
7:16
77
Sarah Bryson
Fr
22:36
7:17
81
4 Hall High School
9-4-2-3-4
Gap: 3:46
104:31
20:54
6:45
189 Katherine Sanderson
Sr
19:32
6:18
9
Nora Holmes
Sr
19:46
6:23
13
Julia Zydanowicz
So
20:16
6:32
20
Katelyn Osoba
Fr
21:39
6:59
50
Nitzan Ben Ari
Jr
23:18
7:31
97
Miranda Scully
Sr
24:14
7:49
120




5 E.O. Smith
15-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:24
106:03
21:13
6:51
196 Gabriella Hernandez
So
20:30
6:37
22
Alexis Buskie
So
21:00
6:46
32
Elizabeth Bigelow
Sr
21:07
6:49
38
Jayden Stygar
Sr
21:32
6:57
48
Briana Ashton
Jr
21:54
7:04
56
Abbie Rose
Jr
22:14
7:10
68
Allie Leonard
Jr
24:33
7:55
126
6 Greenwich
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:12
106:02
21:12
6:50
210 Esme Daplyn
So
19:39
6:20
11
Anna Weiksner
Sr
21:13
6:51
43
Kaitlyn Lisjak
Sr
21:34
6:57
49
Lillian Shropshire
So
21:45
7:01
52
Abigail Sullivan
Sr
21:51
7:03
55
Chloe Eberwein
So
22:11
7:09
66




7 Somers
1-4-4-5-7
Gap: 4:51
105:04
21:01
6:47
217 Rachel St. Germain
Sr
18:16
5:54
1
Stephanie Burzynski
Fr
20:26
6:35
21
Gracie Flynn
Jr
21:07
6:49
39
April Kelly
Jr
22:08
7:08
61
Dara Salka
So
23:07
7:27
95
Sarah St Germain
So
24:20
7:51
122




8 Simsbury
17-13-11-8-8
Gap: 1:39
108:17
21:39
6:59
260 Olivia Birney
Sr
20:33
6:38
24
Abby Smith
Sr
21:16
6:52
45
Kitty Martin
Jr
22:06
7:08
60
Julia Bautista
Sr
22:10
7:09
64
Kyla Lorden
Sr
22:12
7:10
67
Isabella Thompson
So
23:21
7:32
98
Mallory Shumway
Jr
24:47
8:00
130
9 Staples
14-10-8-8-9
Gap: 2:37
108:33
21:43
7:00
279 Josie Dolan
Sr
20:10
6:30
19
Tessa Moore
Sr
21:13
6:51
42
Lyah Muktavaram
Sr
22:01
7:06
59
Emma Morris
So
22:22
7:13
73
Caleigh Coughlin
Jr
22:47
7:21
86
Eva Simonte
Jr
22:49
7:22
87




10 Amity
13-15-14-11-10
Gap: 2:28
109:37
21:55
7:04
306 Nell Grant
Jr
20:06
6:29
18
Aviva Wyner
Sr
21:58
7:05
58
Mackenzie Martin
So
22:28
7:15
75
Mckenna Maxwell
Sr
22:31
7:16
76
Elizabeth Grant
Fr
22:34
7:17
79
Evelyn Carrington
Jr
24:25
7:53
124
Avery Palmucci
Jr
25:40
8:17
152
11 Nashua North NH
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:04
109:46
21:57
7:05
310 Dantia Braccio
Sr
19:54
6:25
15
Laura White
Fr
21:21
6:53
46
Annika Hayden
So
22:10
7:09
65
Christina Juris
So
22:23
7:13
74
Tiana Brown
Fr
23:58
7:44
110
Calla Kutschke
Jr
24:05
7:46
117




12 New Canaan
21-18-15-13-12
Gap: 1:05
110:45
22:09
7:09
325 Riley Shipman
Sr
21:41
7:00
51
Abigail Cheney
Sr
21:47
7:02
53
Elizabeth Mclaughli
So
21:51
7:03
54
Kiera Hynes
Sr
22:40
7:19
82
Sophia Rwambuya
Sr
22:46
7:21
85








13 Southington
7-6-9-12-13
Gap: 5:37
112:13
22:27
7:14
374 Jacqueline Izzo
Sr
19:24
6:15
7
Jessica Lombardo
So
21:04
6:48
34
Emma Talon
Fr
22:34
7:17
80
Megan Bissoni
Sr
24:10
7:48
118
Isabelle Hoffman
Sr
25:01
8:04
135
Claire Tardif
Fr
26:01
8:24
159
Elise Ryan
Jr
26:29
8:33
163
14 Danbury
6-16-17-16-14
Gap: 4:04
112:15
22:27
7:15
384 Stephanie Quieroz
Sr
19:24
6:15
6
Katelyn Zaloski
Fr
22:41
7:19
83
Lizzie Contreras
Sr
23:16
7:30
96
Bridget Preveza
Fr
23:26
7:34
99
Grace Bennett
Sr
23:28
7:34
100
Abigail Munoz
So
25:07
8:06
139




15 Cheshire
8-14-12-14-15
Gap: 5:39
113:05
22:37
7:18
395 Alexa Ciccone
So
19:26
6:16
8
Meghan Georgescu
Sr
22:09
7:09
62
Eva Curran
Fr
22:14
7:10
69
Katie Hall
So
24:11
7:48
119
Alex Palladino
Jr
25:05
8:05
137








16 Manchester
16-9-13-15-16
Gap: 4:10
113:41
22:44
7:20
401 Jamie Dykstra
Sr
20:31
6:37
23
Mia Gilbert
So
21:05
6:48
35
Kamili Riera
Sr
22:50
7:22
88
Paige Zuverink
Sr
24:34
7:55
127
Jillian Orszak
So
24:41
7:58
128








17 South Windsor
23-21-19-17-17
Gap: 2:14
114:38
22:56
7:24
433 Grace Smith
So
22:10
7:09
63
Alyssa Drenga
So
22:16
7:11
70
Audry Manning
Jr
22:43
7:20
84
Chiara Papa
So
23:05
7:27
93
Kaitlyn Dempsky
Jr
24:24
7:52
123
Maella Hassoubi
Sr
25:31
8:14
150
Cora Brownbill
Sr
25:43
8:18
153
18 Farmington
19-20-21-21-18
Gap: 2:52
114:59
23:00
7:25
442 Anna Weygang
Jr
20:54
6:45
31
Ella Szczepanski
Sr
23:00
7:25
92
Maria Weygang
Fr
23:38
7:37
104
Cara Szczepanski
So
23:41
7:38
107
Ilona Csoka
Sr
23:46
7:40
108
Rudra Kansara
So
25:06
8:06
138
Lile Chekas
So
25:14
8:08
140
19 The Winsor MA
2-17-18-19-19
Gap: 5:42
114:37
22:55
7:24
444 Meg Madison
So
19:05
6:09
2
Brenna Thomas
Fr
23:06
7:27
94
Raina Sohur
Jr
23:40
7:38
106
Ryan Fantasia
So
23:59
7:44
111
Jacey Jiang
Fr
24:47
8:00
131








20 Fairfield Warde
18-12-16-18-20
Gap: 5:10
116:26
23:17
7:31
465 Madison Stevener
So
20:35
6:38
26
Allison Burt
Sr
21:07
6:49
37
Olivia Foster
So
23:37
7:37
102
Lillian Stowell
Fr
25:22
8:11
146
Ella Kronzer
Jr
25:45
8:18
154
Kelsey Osborn
So
25:48
8:19
156




21 Newington
12-19-20-20-21
Gap: 5:07
115:57
23:11
7:29
468 Katie Bohlke
So
19:56
6:26
16
Alexandra Daha
Sr
22:57
7:24
90
Rosalia Pouliot
Jr
23:59
7:44
112
Maeve Gunning
So
24:02
7:45
114
Maggie Woods
So
25:03
8:05
136
Elizabeth Doll
So
25:37
8:16
151
Julia Bielski
Jr
26:09
8:26
161
22 Middletown (CT)
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:17
118:05
23:37
7:37
510 Elise Kennedy
So
21:01
6:47
33
Ashley Clow
So
23:38
7:37
103
Natalie Forno
Jr
24:03
7:45
115
Caitlin Burgess
Fr
24:05
7:46
116
Melissa Carlson
Jr
25:18
8:10
143
Audrey Rancourt
Jr
26:03
8:24
160




23 Wethersfield
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:28
119:45
23:57
7:44
556 Mackenzie Mori
So
21:55
7:04
57
Olivia Moretti
So
23:38
7:37
105
Caroline Peak
Sr
24:01
7:45
113
Grace Bradley
Jr
24:48
8:00
132
Louisa Amoroso-whit
Sr
25:23
8:11
149
Heleina Cicero
Sr
25:47
8:19
155
Mary Dunn
So
28:00
9:02
166
24 Hamden
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:06
120:39
24:08
7:47
581 Georgia Kirkendall
Sr
22:16
7:11
71
Mavis Banks
Fr
23:48
7:41
109
Lily Goldblatt
Sr
24:27
7:53
125
Hailey Snedeker
Sr
24:46
7:59
129
Lena Harms
Fr
25:22
8:11
147








25 Conard
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:21
122:34
24:31
7:54
626 Callie Cosgrove
Fr
22:56
7:24
89
Grace Flynn
Sr
24:17
7:50
121
Quinn Bacon
Fr
24:49
8:00
133
Keira Jennings
So
25:15
8:09
141
Amy Cangro
Jr
25:17
8:09
142
Amira Amri
Sr
25:20
8:10
144
Emily Gallo
Fr
25:48
8:19
157
26 Shelton
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:01
125:16
25:03
8:05
685 Hannah Andrejczyk
So
22:18
7:12
72
Taylor Ostrosky
Jr
25:21
8:11
145
Summer Spinelli
Sr
25:22
8:11
148
Theresa Weissenberg
Jr
25:56
8:22
158
Megan Breunig
Sr
26:19
8:29
162








27 Wilbur Cross
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:33
131:10
26:14
8:28
731 Gabi Duarte
Sr
23:32
7:35
101
Jocelyn Ramirez
Sr
24:55
8:02
134
Roselyn Nahuatlato
Jr
26:46
8:38
164
Sophia Zhang
So
27:52
8:59
165
Natalie Quiroz-dura
Sr
28:05
9:04
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Moulton So Jonathan Law 21:45 7:01
2 Annika Hurley Sr Glastonbury 21:52 7:03
3 Sarah Ongley Sr Glastonbury 22:03 7:07
4 Ava Eberwein So Greenwich 22:07 7:08
5 Mikayla Nedder Jr Glastonbury 22:18 7:12
6 Kelsey Roth Jr Greenwich 22:52 7:23
7 Hannah Caiola Sr Glastonbury 23:11 7:29
8 Lila Garbett Fr Glastonbury 23:19 7:31
9 Caitlyn Healy Jr Glastonbury 23:20 7:32
10 An Suzuki Jr Greenwich 23:45 7:40
11 Sydney Kirby Fr Jonathan Law 24:16 7:50
12 Tessa Brown Jr Woodstock Academy 24:18 7:50
13 Aisha Williams So Bloomfield 24:21 7:51
14 Violet Andrews Sr Parish Hill 24:24 7:52
15 Audrey Cummings Jr Amity 24:28 7:54
16 Stephanie Busani Sr Greenwich 24:49 8:00
17 Madeline Makarewicz So Hall High School 24:51 8:01 1/11 9/20 8/31
18 Anna Butrimas Jr Berlin 24:55 8:02
19 Lina Khannouchi So Fairfield Ludlowe 24:59 8:04
20 Amber Fox Fr Bolton 25:10 8:07
21 Avery Butt Sr Amity 25:20 8:10
22 Grace Cavallaro So Amity 25:21 8:11
23 Samantha Mudry Jr Cheshire 25:23 8:11
24 Kira Greene Fr Woodstock Academy 25:26 8:12
25 Emily Macklin Fr East Lyme 25:30 8:14
26 Viktoria Olsen So Enfield 25:30 8:14
27 Julia Baun Sr Hall High School 25:32 8:14 2/11 10/20 6/23 24:18.7 24:18.7
28 Grace Bachand Jr Farmington 25:32 8:14
29 Shreya Hebbar Jr Amity 25:34 8:15
30 Genevieve Nelson Sr Hall High School 25:35 8:15 3/11 11/20 4/20
31 Natalie Ali Jr Danbury 25:37 8:16
32 Kristen Kozlowski Sr Berlin 25:38 8:16
33 Lily Dalton Fr Naugatuck 25:46 8:19
34 Abigail Cappiello Sr Enfield 25:49 8:20
35 Kristie Zator Sr Parish Hill 25:50 8:20
36 Maya Rosada Jr Jonathan Law 25:51 8:20
37 Lily Silverman Sr Hall High School 25:56 8:22 4/11 12/20 4/18 23:29 23:29
38 Emma Desrosiers Fr Bolton 26:00 8:23
39 Jayda Costa Jr Naugatuck 26:01 8:24
40 Alyssa Jones Sr Naugatuck 26:02 8:24
41 Isabella Martas-may Fr Glastonbury 26:05 8:25
42 Gianna Uba Sr Berlin 26:07 8:25
43 Kaylin Gaudet Fr Glastonbury 26:09 8:26
44 Alyssa Corvigno Fr Amity 26:13 8:27
45 Sophia Pistorino Fr Middletown (CT) 26:16 8:28
46 Sidney Fisk Jr Bolton 26:18 8:29
47 Kaia Melville Sr Amity 26:22 8:30
48 Beatrice Hoffman Sr Hall High School 26:27 8:32 5/11 13/20 3/15
49 Alexandra Fronczek Jr Hall High School 26:33 8:34 6/11 14/20 3/9
50 Carissa Toth Sr Newington 26:38 8:35
51 Katelyn Tierney Fr Berlin 26:40 8:36
52 Safiya Crockett Sr Middletown (CT) 26:42 8:37
53 Violet Bisset Jr Amity 26:46 8:38
54 Lucy Doyle Fr Bolton 26:49 8:39
55 Tara Pohorylo Fr Farmington 26:49 8:39
56 Molly Lenehan So Newington 26:49 8:39
57 Sophie Peterson Fr Joel Barlow 26:50 8:39
58 Mollie Reynolds Jr Hall High School 26:50 8:39 7/11 15/20 3/6
59 Amelia Sicko So Glastonbury 26:51 8:40
60 Katie Teixeira Jr East Lyme 26:52 8:40
61 Ella Foran So Glastonbury 26:57 8:42
62 Sophie Roth Jr Greenwich 26:58 8:42
63 Emma Nystrom So Newington 27:01 8:43
64 Arianna Martinez Jr Danbury 27:14 8:47
65 Hannah Bergeron Jr East Lyme 27:17 8:48
66 Giuliana Robles Sr Danbury 27:19 8:49
67 Meriel Robbins Jr Fitch 27:19 8:49
68 Phoebe Russotto Fr Glastonbury 27:21 8:49
69 Esther Samuel Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 27:28 8:52
70 Ravyn Spears Jr Bloomfield 27:35 8:54
71 Alexa Robinson Jr Farmington 27:46 8:57
72 Jachimma Anaedo So Glastonbury 27:59 9:02
73 Skye Hamilton Fr Jonathan Law 27:59 9:02
74 Camilla Mowerman Sr Amity 28:01 9:02
75 Elianna Ortiz Fr Glastonbury 28:02 9:03
76 Katherine Chan So Joel Barlow 28:04 9:03
77 Margaret Taylor Sr Berlin 28:08 9:05
78 Alana Pires Fr Jonathan Law 28:12 9:06
79 Katie Pulsifer So Fairfield Ludlowe 28:14 9:06
80 Saanvi Bethi Jr Glastonbury 28:15 9:07
81 Alysa Cayer-mccarth Jr Derby 28:17 9:07
82 Isabel Deptula Fr Ellington 28:24 9:10
83 Holly Skripol Jr Glastonbury 28:27 9:11
84 Megan Rossi Jr Cheshire 28:28 9:11
85 Sofia Ruffo So Hall High School 28:30 9:12 8/11 16/20 3/6
86 Maria Joseph Jr Newington 28:38 9:14
87 Hailey Mcdonald Sr Woodstock Academy 28:44 9:16
88 Maria Fiore Sr Cheshire 28:44 9:16
89 Florence Dickson Sr Danbury 29:05 9:23
90 Tallulah Whaley Sr Joel Barlow 29:13 9:25
91 Christine Waterman Jr Coginchaug 29:19 9:27
92 Giovanna Dos Santos Sr Danbury 29:27 9:30
93 Abby Cortigiano So Cheshire 29:33 9:32
94 Halie Hoffman So Woodstock Academy 29:37 9:33
95 Chaney Savini Sr Middletown (CT) 29:39 9:34
96 Victoria Stickler Sr Middletown (CT) 29:41 9:35
97 Caileigh Schroeder Sr Glastonbury 29:44 9:35
98 Natalie Compare So Fairfield Ludlowe 29:48 9:37
99 Lillian Kaempffer Jr Amity 29:48 9:37
100 Julia Giegel Sr East Lyme 29:49 9:37
101 Anya Gorder Sr Joel Barlow 29:50 9:37
102 Lauren Pflugbeil Jr East Lyme 29:53 9:38
103 Hana Roggendorf Jr Hall High School 29:55 9:39 9/11 18/20 3/6
104 Sandy Lu Jr Avon 29:59 9:40
105 Josie Wenner Jr Hall High School 30:07 9:43 10/11 19/20 2/4 31:47
(1:40)
31:47
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Mia Bierowski So Amity 30:16 9:46
107 Johniece Jones Sr Bloomfield 30:21 9:47
108 Sarra M'hamdi Fr Middletown (CT) 30:23 9:48
109 Shannon Carrier Sr Amity 30:28 9:50
110 Eva Lasisomphone Fr Ledyard 30:33 9:51
111 Devyn Jones Fr Middletown (CT) 30:38 9:53
112 Erica Johnson-charl Sr Cheshire 30:53 9:58
113 Kylin Santamaria So Derby 30:59 10:00
114 Emma Hyder Fr Derby 31:01 10:00
115 Niasha Mckenzie Fr Danbury 31:11 10:04
116 Larissa Batista So Danbury 31:15 10:05
117 Savannah White Jr Bloomfield 31:19 10:06
118 Avery Roy Fr Farmington 31:21 10:07
119 Mia Hankey Jr Fitch 31:32 10:10
120 Alexa Sales So Danbury 31:42 10:14
121 Abigail Tindal So Coventry (CT) 31:44 10:14
122 Natalia Alfaro So Danbury 31:46 10:15
123 Emma Allen Jr Branford 31:49 10:16
124 Maria Peschko Sr Bethel 32:11 10:23
125 Skyler Marziano So Newington 32:16 10:25
126 Maya Teator Fr Naugatuck 32:21 10:26
127 Molly Lavoie So Newington 32:25 10:27
128 Evelyn Alfaro So Amity 32:30 10:29
129 Alexa Malerba Jr Foran 32:36 10:31
130 Amy Kouch So Danbury 32:38 10:32
131 Isabel Mcknight Fr Fitch 32:48 10:35
132 Shiaowei Zurlo So Middletown (CT) 32:48 10:35
133 Madison Vargas Jr Hall High School 32:54 10:37 11/11 20/20 3/4
134 Sydney Hidalgo Jr Cheshire 33:01 10:39
135 Daniela Abreu Sr Amity 33:06 10:41
136 Keyshawna Sanchez So Danbury 33:20 10:45
137 Eshanika Shee Fr Jonathan Law 33:21 10:45
138 Nicole Killackey So Immaculate 33:30 10:48
139 Megan Archambault Fr Farmington 33:43 10:53
140 Brooke Accatino So Newington 34:27 11:07
141 Ariana Liebl Jr Newington 34:29 11:07
142 Colleen Mcguire So Danbury 34:45 11:13
143 Rachel Malec So Newington 34:51 11:15
144 Sarah Morales Fr Middletown (CT) 35:11 11:21
145 Lily Penner Jr Branford 35:28 11:26
146 Simone Dwyer Jr Bloomfield 36:10 11:40
147 Shanell Thompson Jr Bloomfield 36:12 11:41
148 Elizabeth Morgis Jr Woodstock Academy 36:41 11:50
149 Kayla Chisholm Fr Middletown (CT) 38:18 12:21
150 Sarah Luca So Joel Barlow 38:29 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
112:43
22:33
7:16
25 Annika Hurley
Sr
21:52
7:03
2
Sarah Ongley
Sr
22:03
7:07
3
Mikayla Nedder
Jr
22:18
7:12
5
Hannah Caiola
Sr
23:11
7:29
7
Lila Garbett
Fr
23:19
7:31
8
Caitlyn Healy
Jr
23:20
7:32
9
Isabella Martas-may
Fr
26:05
8:25
31
2 Greenwich
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:51
120:31
24:06
7:47
82 Ava Eberwein
So
22:07
7:08
4
Kelsey Roth
Jr
22:52
7:23
6
An Suzuki
Jr
23:45
7:40
10
Stephanie Busani
Sr
24:49
8:00
15
Sophie Roth
Jr
26:58
8:42
47








3 Amity
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:45
126:56
25:23
8:11
109 Audrey Cummings
Jr
24:28
7:54
14
Avery Butt
Sr
25:20
8:10
18
Grace Cavallaro
So
25:21
8:11
19
Shreya Hebbar
Jr
25:34
8:15
25
Alyssa Corvigno
Fr
26:13
8:27
33
Kaia Melville
Sr
26:22
8:30
35
Violet Bisset
Jr
26:46
8:38
41
4 Hall High School
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:36
128:21
25:40
8:17
131 Madeline Makarewicz
So
24:51
8:01
16
Julia Baun
Sr
25:32
8:14
23
Genevieve Nelson
Sr
25:35
8:15
26
Lily Silverman
Sr
25:56
8:22
30
Beatrice Hoffman
Sr
26:27
8:32
36
Alexandra Fronczek
Jr
26:33
8:34
37
Mollie Reynolds
Jr
26:50
8:39
45
5 Jonathan Law
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 6:27
128:03
25:37
8:16
152 Claire Moulton
So
21:45
7:01
1
Sydney Kirby
Fr
24:16
7:50
11
Maya Rosada
Jr
25:51
8:20
29
Skye Hamilton
Fr
27:59
9:02
54
Alana Pires
Fr
28:12
9:06
57
Eshanika Shee
Fr
33:21
10:45
84




6 Berlin
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
131:28
26:18
8:29
172 Anna Butrimas
Jr
24:55
8:02
17
Kristen Kozlowski
Sr
25:38
8:16
28
Gianna Uba
Sr
26:07
8:25
32
Katelyn Tierney
Fr
26:40
8:36
39
Margaret Taylor
Sr
28:08
9:05
56








7 Woodstock Academy
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 12:23
144:46
28:57
9:20
248 Tessa Brown
Jr
24:18
7:50
12
Kira Greene
Fr
25:26
8:12
21
Hailey Mcdonald
Sr
28:44
9:16
60
Halie Hoffman
So
29:37
9:33
66
Elizabeth Morgis
Jr
36:41
11:50
89








8 Danbury
12-12-10-10-8
Gap: 3:50
138:42
27:44
8:57
253 Natalie Ali
Jr
25:37
8:16
27
Arianna Martinez
Jr
27:14
8:47
49
Giuliana Robles
Sr
27:19
8:49
51
Florence Dickson
Sr
29:05
9:23
62
Giovanna Dos Santos
Sr
29:27
9:30
64
Niasha Mckenzie
Fr
31:11
10:04
76
Larissa Batista
So
31:15
10:05
77
9 East Lyme
10-10-8-8-9
Gap: 4:23
139:21
27:52
8:59
258 Emily Macklin
Fr
25:30
8:14
22
Katie Teixeira
Jr
26:52
8:40
46
Hannah Bergeron
Jr
27:17
8:48
50
Julia Giegel
Sr
29:49
9:37
69
Lauren Pflugbeil
Jr
29:53
9:38
71








10 Newington
14-14-11-9-10
Gap: 5:38
141:22
28:16
9:07
268 Carissa Toth
Sr
26:38
8:35
38
Molly Lenehan
So
26:49
8:39
43
Emma Nystrom
So
27:01
8:43
48
Maria Joseph
Jr
28:38
9:14
59
Skyler Marziano
So
32:16
10:25
80
Molly Lavoie
So
32:25
10:27
81
Brooke Accatino
So
34:27
11:07
86
11 Cheshire
9-13-13-12-11
Gap: 5:30
143:01
28:36
9:14
279 Samantha Mudry
Jr
25:23
8:11
20
Megan Rossi
Jr
28:28
9:11
58
Maria Fiore
Sr
28:44
9:16
61
Abby Cortigiano
So
29:33
9:32
65
Erica Johnson-charl
Sr
30:53
9:58
75
Sydney Hidalgo
Jr
33:01
10:39
83




12 Middletown (CT)
13-11-14-13-12
Gap: 4:07
142:41
28:32
9:12
282 Sophia Pistorino
Fr
26:16
8:28
34
Safiya Crockett
Sr
26:42
8:37
40
Chaney Savini
Sr
29:39
9:34
67
Victoria Stickler
Sr
29:41
9:35
68
Sarra M'hamdi
Fr
30:23
9:48
73
Devyn Jones
Fr
30:38
9:53
74
Shiaowei Zurlo
So
32:48
10:35
82
13 Farmington
11-9-9-11-13
Gap: 8:11
145:11
29:02
9:22
283 Grace Bachand
Jr
25:32
8:14
24
Tara Pohorylo
Fr
26:49
8:39
42
Alexa Robinson
Jr
27:46
8:57
53
Avery Roy
Fr
31:21
10:07
79
Megan Archambault
Fr
33:43
10:53
85








14 Bloomfield
5-8-12-14-14
Gap: 11:49
149:46
29:57
9:40
302 Aisha Williams
So
24:21
7:51
13
Ravyn Spears
Jr
27:35
8:54
52
Johniece Jones
Sr
30:21
9:47
72
Savannah White
Jr
31:19
10:06
78
Simone Dwyer
Jr
36:10
11:40
87
Shanell Thompson
Jr
36:12
11:41
88




15 Joel Barlow
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 11:39
152:26
30:29
9:50
322 Sophie Peterson
Fr
26:50
8:39
44
Katherine Chan
So
28:04
9:03
55
Tallulah Whaley
Sr
29:13
9:25
63
Anya Gorder
Sr
29:50
9:37
70
Sarah Luca
So
38:29
12:25
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
129:22
25:52
8:21
23 Caitlyn Healy
Jr
23:20
7:32
1
Isabella Martas-may
Fr
26:05
8:25
2
Kaylin Gaudet
Fr
26:09
8:26
3
Amelia Sicko
So
26:51
8:40
8
Ella Foran
So
26:57
8:42
9
Phoebe Russotto
Fr
27:21
8:49
10
Jachimma Anaedo
So
27:59
9:02
11
2 Amity
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:54
141:13
28:15
9:07
53 Kaia Melville
Sr
26:22
8:30
4
Violet Bisset
Jr
26:46
8:38
6
Camilla Mowerman
Sr
28:01
9:02
12
Lillian Kaempffer
Jr
29:48
9:37
14
Mia Bierowski
So
30:16
9:46
17
Shannon Carrier
Sr
30:28
9:50
18
Evelyn Alfaro
So
32:30
10:29
23
3 Hall High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
141:55
28:23
9:09
56 Alexandra Fronczek
Jr
26:33
8:34
5
Mollie Reynolds
Jr
26:50
8:39
7
Sofia Ruffo
So
28:30
9:12
13
Hana Roggendorf
Jr
29:55
9:39
15
Josie Wenner
Jr
30:07
9:43
16
Madison Vargas
Jr
32:54
10:37
25




4 Danbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
158:32
31:42
10:14
106 Niasha Mckenzie
Fr
31:11
10:04
19
Larissa Batista
So
31:15
10:05
20
Alexa Sales
So
31:42
10:14
21
Natalia Alfaro
So
31:46
10:15
22
Amy Kouch
So
32:38
10:32
24
Keyshawna Sanchez
So
33:20
10:45
26
Colleen Mcguire
So
34:45
11:13
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlotte Moor Fr New Canaan 21:40 6:59
2 Maritza Howard Fr Smithfield RI 22:52 7:23
3 Abby Prentiss Fr Stafford 23:19 7:31
4 Malia Alabre Fr Windsor 23:28 7:34
5 Madeline Peterson Fr Hall High School 23:31 7:35 1/3 6/20 5/23
6 Alexa Orsey Fr Hall High School 23:31 7:35 2/3 7/20 1/15
7 Hannah Donzella Fr Windsor 23:48 7:41
8 Alexa Gallagher Fr Simsbury 23:54 7:43
9 Sophie Walther Fr New Canaan 23:59 7:44
10 Mariana Sousa Fr Danbury 24:01 7:45
11 Sophia Leonetti Fr Plainville 24:05 7:46
12 Natalia Gejecki Fr Wolcott 24:07 7:47
13 Jackie Doherty Fr New Canaan 24:07 7:47
14 Karen Murillo Fr Danbury 24:10 7:48
15 Audrey Curtis Fr Staples 24:11 7:48
16 Eliza Polmatier Fr Wethersfield 24:11 7:48
17 Chloe Wildman Fr New Canaan 24:16 7:50
18 Hailey Andersen Fr Plainville 24:18 7:50
19 Kate Szajna Fr Simsbury 24:46 7:59
20 Maya Fischer Fr East Catholic 24:46 7:59
21 Kiylah Williams Fr Bloomfield 24:49 8:00
22 Kendra Cheng Fr Staples 25:05 8:05
23 Rachel Pontoriero Fr Staples 25:08 8:06
24 Charlotte Reitz Fr Simsbury 25:21 8:11
25 Abigail Jones Fr Simsbury 25:22 8:11
26 Meadow Brown Fr Norwich Free Academy 25:37 8:16
27 Kaitlyn Brown Fr Simsbury 25:56 8:22
28 Ella Knight Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 25:58 8:23
29 Katelyn Caldwell Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 25:58 8:23
30 Grace Wollenberg Fr Simsbury 25:59 8:23
31 Diana Saad Fr Danbury 26:04 8:25
32 Kate Melvin Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 26:09 8:26
33 Riley Miller Fr Simsbury 26:10 8:26
34 Leila Benzina Fr Smithfield RI 26:16 8:28
35 Annie Feeney Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 26:27 8:32
36 Mae Addeo Fr Nonnewaug 26:31 8:33
37 Sunai Koontz Fr Simsbury 26:50 8:39
38 Melanie Plausse Fr East Catholic 26:57 8:42
39 Kiara Badowski Fr Granby Memorial 27:05 8:44
40 Ella Stewart Fr Simsbury 27:06 8:45
41 Avery Foss Fr Litchfield 27:19 8:49
42 Bella Gomez-staffor Fr Wilbur Cross 27:26 8:51
43 Maya Haimoff Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 27:45 8:57
44 Adriana Curcio Tede Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 27:45 8:57
45 Maeve Sullivan Fr Wethersfield 27:50 8:59
46 Sophia Simonetti Fr East Catholic 27:50 8:59
47 Elya Anor Fr Norwich Free Academy 28:11 9:05
48 Hannah Salpeter Fr Staples 28:16 9:07
49 Madeline Paine Fr Wethersfield 28:22 9:09
50 Paige Kaliszewski Fr Coginchaug 28:26 9:10
51 Brenna Labranche Fr Montville 28:31 9:12
52 Juliet Benner Fr Staples 28:32 9:12
53 Claire Durkin Fr Staples 28:36 9:14
54 Claudia Trinchi Fr Staples 28:46 9:17
55 Marin Banks Fr Staples 29:00 9:21
56 Maeve Perkins Fr Fairfield Ludlowe 29:07 9:24
57 Ava Hatch Fr Norwich Free Academy 29:11 9:25
58 Dipti Rajbongshi Fr Cheshire 29:17 9:27
59 Molly Whittle Fr Staples 29:22 9:28
60 Mia Cirilli Fr Simsbury 29:37 9:33
61 Reshmi Chowdhury Fr Rocky Hill 29:38 9:34
62 Bella Dawe Fr Simsbury 29:38 9:34
63 Arati Awasthi Fr Hall High School 29:48 9:37 3/3 17/20 9/10
64 Riley Farrell Fr Simsbury 30:06 9:43
65 Alyssa Perdikakis Fr Wethersfield 30:08 9:43
66 Lydia Ghally Fr Cheshire 30:13 9:45
67 Eleanor Bradley Fr Wethersfield 30:27 9:49
68 Madelyn Meyers Fr Wolcott 30:31 9:51
69 Dream Wilson Fr Bloomfield 30:40 9:54
70 Ellie Cohen Fr Cheshire 31:34 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.