Hall High School Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Niranjan Fr JV 31:52.17 10:17 3.1 236/264 31/34 38/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Abby Rosenthal-Baxter Jr JV 26:50.04 8:39 3.1 157/264 17/34 24/41 5/7 29:25
(2:35,8.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Aida Zhu So JV 33:46.12 10:54 3.1 250/264 32/34 39/41 2/2 35:07
(1:20,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alyson Graff So JV 24:42.67 7:58 3.1 76/264 9/34 16/41 4/9 26:40
(1:57,7.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alyssa Freiman Jr V 20:55.65 6:45 3.1 10/45 2/7 2/41 3/7 21:09
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Anna Welch So JV 27:02.95 8:44 3.1 163/264 19/34 26/41 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ava Murphy Fr JV 30:05 9:42 3.1 220/264 28/34 35/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Callie Reynolds Sr V 21:13.02 6:51 3.1 14/45 3/7 3/41 3/7 20:13
Camryn Borman Fr JV 27:58.13 9:01 3.1 184/264 22/34 29/41 3/3
Corona Zhang So JV 26:50.76 8:40 3.1 159/264 18/34 25/41 4/6 29:38
(2:47,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Danelle Ros So JV 35:58.54 11:36 3.1 261/264 34/34 41/41 2/2 38:03
(2:05,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Danna Alnajjar So JV 25:36.52 8:16 3.1 104/264 11/34 18/41 5/8 27:17
(1:40,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Eleanor Gray Jr JV 30:10.12 9:44 3.1 223/264 29/34 36/41 2/2 29:32
Eliane Helitzer Sr JV 22:49.88 7:22 3.1 26/264 1/34 7/41 6/27 24:47
(1:57,7.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske Jr V 20:48.88 6:43 3.1 8/45 1/7 1/41 3/7 21:17
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emily Kenny Sr V 22:44.97 7:20 3.1 26/45 6/7 6/41 3/6 22:49
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Emma Considine Fr JV 22:50.13 7:22 3.1 27/264 2/34 8/41 5/24 23:47
(0:57,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabby Valdiglesias Fr JV 28:50.39 9:18 3.1 201/264 26/34 33/41 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gillian Hixson Jr V 24:10.08 7:48 3.1 31/45 7/7 12/41 4/6 23:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ginger Bruns Sr V 21:45.32 7:01 3.1 19/45 4/7 4/41 3/6 21:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haley Applebaum So JV 25:37.81 8:16 3.1 106/264 12/34 19/41 5/8 26:38
(1:00,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Haley Gershman Sr JV 24:25.45 7:53 3.1 71/264 8/34 15/41 4/10 25:26
(1:01,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Irene Sullivan Fr JV 27:28.11 8:52 3.1 176/264 20/34 27/41 3/4
Jeffny Pally Jr JV 28:19.14 9:08 3.1 194/264 25/34 32/41 3/3 27:16
Jodi Teitelman So JV 28:03.29 9:03 3.1 188/264 23/34 30/41 3/3 29:26
(1:23,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Julia Demichele So JV 25:58.08 8:23 3.1 120/264 14/34 21/41 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Dornelas Sr JV 25:19.62 8:10 3.1 93/264 10/34 17/41 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Silverman Fr JV 26:47.91 8:39 3.1 154/264 15/34 22/41 5/7
Konatsu Sonokawa Sr JV 28:59.56 9:21 3.1 203/264 27/34 34/41 2/3 27:39
Laura Stordy So JV 35:53.47 11:35 3.1 259/264 33/34 40/41 2/2 33:34
Mikayla Gordon-Wexler Jr JV 24:25.14 7:53 3.1 70/264 7/34 14/41 5/11 25:49
(1:24,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Monica Keeley Jr JV 23:30.28 7:35 3.1 39/264 3/34 9/41 5/22 23:59
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rachel Dembo Jr JV 30:34.47 9:52 3.1 226/264 30/34 37/41 2/2 31:23
(0:48,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rebecca Fried Fr JV 28:06.46 9:04 3.1 189/264 24/34 31/41 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shelly Silver So JV 27:29.23 8:52 3.1 177/264 21/34 28/41 3/4 29:29
(2:00,6.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sierra Lyles Fr JV 26:48.07 8:39 3.1 155/264 16/34 23/41 5/7
Sophia Glagovich Jr JV 24:15.38 7:49 3.1 66/264 6/34 13/41 6/15 24:40
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sophie Wheeler Jr JV 24:09.69 7:48 3.1 58/264 5/34 11/41 7/15 25:34
(1:25,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Taylor Coursey Jr V 21:56.68 7:05 3.1 20/45 5/7 5/41 3/6 21:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Lloyd Jr JV 25:40.55 8:17 3.1 108/264 13/34 20/41 4/8 28:09
(2:28,8.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tenley Brainard Sr JV 23:59.35 7:44 3.1 51/264 4/34 10/41 7/18 25:21
(1:21,5.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 106:40
1:08
3.1 6:53 6:43 7:05 71 6:34 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske (8), Alyssa Freiman (10), Callie Reynolds (14), Ginger Bruns (19), Taylor Coursey (20)
JV 1st 5 6/15 117:19
1:20
3.1 7:34 7:22 7:48 165 6:56 Eliane Helitzer (24), Emma Considine (25), Monica Keeley (32), Tenley Brainard (40), Sophie Wheeler (44)
JV 2nd 5 5/9 123:08
1:04
3.1 7:57 7:49 8:10 129 7:19 Sophia Glagovich (21), Mikayla Gordon-Wexler (23), Haley Gershman (24), Alyson Graff (28), Julia Dornelas (33)
JV 3rd 5 5/7 129:41
1:11
3.1 8:22 8:16 8:39 130 7:38 Danna Alnajjar (22), Haley Applebaum (23), Taylor Lloyd (24), Julia Demichele (28), Julia Silverman (33)
JV 4th 5 4/4 135:00
0:40
3.1 8:43 8:39 8:52 104 8:03 Sierra Lyles (18), Abby Rosenthal-Baxter (20), Corona Zhang (21), Anna Welch (22), Irene Sullivan (23)
JV 5th 5 3/3 139:56
0:50
3.1 9:02 8:52 9:08 74 8:15 Shelly Silver (12), Camryn Borman (13), Jodi Teitelman (15), Rebecca Fried (16), Jeffny Pally (18)
JV 6th 5 2/2 148:40
1:44
3.1 9:35 9:18 9:52 50 8:29 Gabby Valdiglesias (8), Konatsu Sonokawa (9), Ava Murphy (10), Eleanor Gray (11), Rachel Dembo (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Mattison Simsbury 19:28.02 6:17
2 Caroline Smith Simsbury 19:48.7 6:23
3 Shea Williams Conard 19:48.75 6:23
4 Liz Lagoy Conard 19:54.85 6:25
5 Randa Griffin Conard 20:28.86 6:36
6 Abby Hotaling Simsbury 20:36.97 6:39
7 Alana Waggoner Conard 20:45.8 6:42
8 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske Jr Hall High School 20:48.88 6:43 1/7 1/41 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Olivia Bourquin Conard 20:55.17 6:45
10 Alyssa Freiman Jr Hall High School 20:55.65 6:45 2/7 2/41 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Sarah Soja Simsbury 21:02.34 6:47
12 Lauren Perkowski Southington 21:03.33 6:48
13 Hayley Denninger Simsbury 21:09.66 6:50
14 Callie Reynolds Sr Hall High School 21:13.02 6:51 3/7 3/41 3/7
15 Abby Erasmus Simsbury 21:30.49 6:56
16 Gabi Napoli Southington 21:34.69 6:58
17 Catherine Myers Southington 21:37.47 6:59
18 Margaret Byrne Conard 21:41.51 7:00
19 Ginger Bruns Sr Hall High School 21:45.32 7:01 4/7 4/41 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Taylor Coursey Jr Hall High School 21:56.68 7:05 5/7 5/41 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Amanda Hamel Southington 22:05.03 7:07
22 Kelsey Novy Simsbury 22:17.99 7:12
23 Raquel Romano Southington 22:33.31 7:17
24 Kaeli Baker Farmington 22:36.11 7:17
25 Margaret Jamin Conard 22:44.6 7:20
26 Emily Kenny Sr Hall High School 22:44.97 7:20 6/7 6/41 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Megan Albert Southington 23:37.92 7:37
28 Ashleigh Beauford Newington 23:44.52 7:40
29 Abby Guthrie Southington 23:47.82 7:41
30 Laura Buanocore Newington 23:56.9 7:44
31 Gillian Hixson Jr Hall High School 24:10.08 7:48 7/7 12/41 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Caroline Gill Northwest Catholic 24:18.23 7:50
33 Mariah Mendes Newington 24:18.85 7:51
34 Selina Mendes Newington 24:24.66 7:52
35 Nicole Lacasse Newington 24:38.09 7:57
36 Carolyn Wawrzynows Newington 24:47.39 8:00
37 Rachelle Sanders Farmington 25:03.48 8:05
38 Mia Dulay Newington 25:33.72 8:15
39 Kayla Cunningham Farmington 25:48.37 8:19
40 Jessica Follo Northwest Catholic 25:58.58 8:23
41 Rachael Ogbonna Northwest Catholic 26:41.07 8:36
42 Kathleen Yorio Northwest Catholic 28:00.28 9:02
43 Mackenna Dillon Northwest Catholic 28:25.83 9:10
44 Emma Barnes Northwest Catholic 28:33.17 9:13
45 Malave Julia Northwest Catholic 29:16.73 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conard
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
101:53
20:23
6:34
28 Shea Williams
-
19:49
6:23
3
Liz Lagoy
-
19:55
6:25
4
Randa Griffin
-
20:29
6:36
5
Alana Waggoner
-
20:46
6:42
7
Olivia Bourquin
-
20:55
6:45
9
Margaret Byrne
-
21:42
7:00
18
Margaret Jamin
-
22:45
7:20
24
2 Simsbury
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:42
102:06
20:25
6:35
33 Sarah Mattison
-
19:28
6:17
1
Caroline Smith
-
19:49
6:23
2
Abby Hotaling
-
20:37
6:39
6
Sarah Soja
-
21:02
6:47
11
Hayley Denninger
-
21:10
6:50
13
Abby Erasmus
-
21:30
6:56
15
Kelsey Novy
-
22:18
7:12
22
3 Hall High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
106:40
21:20
6:53
71 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske
Jr
20:49
6:43
8
Alyssa Freiman
Jr
20:56
6:45
10
Callie Reynolds
Sr
21:13
6:51
14
Ginger Bruns
Sr
21:45
7:01
19
Taylor Coursey
Jr
21:57
7:05
20
Emily Kenny
Sr
22:45
7:20
25
Gillian Hixson
Jr
24:10
7:48
30
4 Southington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
108:54
21:47
7:02
89 Lauren Perkowski
-
21:03
6:48
12
Gabi Napoli
-
21:35
6:58
16
Catherine Myers
-
21:37
6:59
17
Amanda Hamel
-
22:05
7:07
21
Raquel Romano
-
22:33
7:17
23
Megan Albert
-
23:38
7:37
26
Abby Guthrie
-
23:48
7:41
28
5 Newington
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
121:03
24:13
7:49
155 Ashleigh Beauford
-
23:45
7:40
27
Laura Buanocore
-
23:57
7:44
29
Mariah Mendes
-
24:19
7:51
32
Selina Mendes
-
24:25
7:52
33
Nicole Lacasse
-
24:38
7:57
34
Carolyn Wawrzynows
-
24:47
8:00
35
Mia Dulay
-
25:34
8:15
36
6 Northwest Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:08
133:24
26:41
8:36
185 Caroline Gill
-
24:18
7:50
31
Jessica Follo
-
25:59
8:23
37
Rachael Ogbonna
-
26:41
8:36
38
Kathleen Yorio
-
28:00
9:02
39
Mackenna Dillon
-
28:26
9:10
40
Emma Barnes
-
28:33
9:13
41
Malave Julia
-
29:17
9:27
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michaela Caron Tolland 20:19.42 6:33
2 Sidney Perryman Tolland 21:04.68 6:48
3 Julie Longfritz Simsbury 21:22.64 6:54
4 Shauna Maresh Tolland 21:33.53 6:57
5 Sara Wilcox Glastonbury 21:50.1 7:03
6 Loren Ricci E. O. Smith 21:53.77 7:04
7 Summer Xu Glastonbury 21:54.58 7:04
8 Savannah Gagnon Tolland 22:00.25 7:06
9 Ashley Meuser Simsbury 22:04.05 7:07
10 Tessa Morrison E. O. Smith 22:10.13 7:09
11 Alize Rodriguez Southington 22:19.58 7:12
12 Cami Santor Glastonbury 22:27.05 7:15
13 Josie Hunt Glastonbury 22:28.47 7:15
14 Jennifer Jacobi E. O. Smith 22:30.49 7:16
15 Xia Maxwell Glastonbury 22:31.61 7:16
16 Alexis Segal Glastonbury 22:32.17 7:16
17 Nicole Gerardin Glastonbury 22:33.13 7:16
18 Meredith Knight-ve Tolland 22:34.81 7:17
19 Nicole Howard Tolland 22:35.34 7:17
20 Madison Florence Tolland 22:35.35 7:17
21 Sarah Allen Tolland 22:35.48 7:17
22 Kat Makkavayev Simsbury 22:38.9 7:18
23 Sarah Ayers E. O. Smith 22:38.95 7:18
24 Kathryn Miller Simsbury 22:47.38 7:21
25 Sarah Hart Glastonbury 22:49.48 7:22
26 Eliane Helitzer Sr Hall High School 22:49.88 7:22 1/34 7/41 6/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Emma Considine Fr Hall High School 22:50.13 7:22 2/34 8/41 5/24
28 Breann Campise Tolland 22:51.07 7:22
29 Grace Lee E. O. Smith 22:51.11 7:22
30 Gabrielle Heilman Tolland 22:51.36 7:22
31 Emily Alonzo Simsbury 22:51.56 7:22
32 Emily Ward Tolland 23:02.12 7:26
33 Emma Damokosh Conard 23:03.05 7:26
34 Kelly Yates Simsbury 23:05.86 7:27
35 Margaret Meehan Southington 23:13.9 7:30
36 Annika Hildebrandt Simsbury 23:18.62 7:31
37 Mackenzie Anderson Tolland 23:21.58 7:32
38 Lora Giguere Tolland 23:23.29 7:33
39 Monica Keeley Jr Hall High School 23:30.28 7:35 3/34 9/41 5/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Anne Wilson Conard 23:30.81 7:35
41 Faith Ritchie Southington 23:30.83 7:35
42 Rosemary O'rourke Conard 23:33.47 7:36
43 Julia Reilly Southington 23:38.93 7:38
44 Kristine Dudus Glastonbury 23:45.26 7:40
45 Katelyn Buonanducc South Windsor 23:48.04 7:41
46 Gabi Downey Conard 23:49.2 7:41
47 Diana Garnett Glastonbury 23:50.38 7:41
48 Kaila Piscatelli Conard 23:51.51 7:42
49 Devin O'doherty Glastonbury 23:54.54 7:43
50 Meghan Driscoll Simsbury 23:55.28 7:43
51 Tenley Brainard Sr Hall High School 23:59.35 7:44 4/34 10/41 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Dana Arburr Glastonbury 24:00.96 7:45
53 Marina Dabaghian RHAM 24:02.71 7:45
54 Katie Hernandez Glastonbury 24:05.67 7:46
55 Samantha Bengiovan Berlin 24:07.38 7:47
56 Amanda Duvall East Catholic 24:08.7 7:47
57 Christina Trovato Southington 24:09.15 7:47
58 Sophie Wheeler Jr Hall High School 24:09.69 7:48 5/34 11/41 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Gabrielle Hurlbut Tolland 24:11.44 7:48
60 Hayley Barrett Glastonbury 24:12.3 7:48
61 Sharon Cherian Conard 24:12.75 7:49
62 Katherine Giguere Tolland 24:13.45 7:49
63 Katherine Mellitt Southington 24:14.08 7:49
64 Jessica Mcmahon RHAM 24:14.9 7:49
65 Kali Pliego Southington 24:15.33 7:49
66 Sophia Glagovich Jr Hall High School 24:15.38 7:49 6/34 13/41 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Emily Lisitano RHAM 24:15.85 7:50
68 Amelia Eldridge Simsbury 24:16.61 7:50
69 Maire Lindlauf Glastonbury 24:20.63 7:51
70 Mikayla Gordon-Wexler Jr Hall High School 24:25.14 7:53 7/34 14/41 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Haley Gershman Sr Hall High School 24:25.45 7:53 8/34 15/41 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Lindsey Starr Southington 24:31.74 7:55
73 Allie Heubner Simsbury 24:35.98 7:56
74 Mackenzie Gemme Simsbury 24:36.61 7:56
75 Rachel Rametta Glastonbury 24:41.11 7:58
76 Alyson Graff So Hall High School 24:42.67 7:58 9/34 16/41 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Jami Pliego Southington 24:45.22 7:59
78 Stefanie Mcardle Glastonbury 24:45.51 7:59
79 Jenna Chernik South Windsor 24:48.11 8:00
80 Helen Dinnan Southington 24:49.35 8:00
81 Alyssa O'toole Glastonbury 24:51.11 8:01
82 Grace Bailey Simsbury 24:55.47 8:02
83 Molly Lapoint RHAM 24:57.02 8:03
84 Gabby Klein Simsbury 24:57.43 8:03
85 Anna Bolling Simsbury 24:57.86 8:03
86 Genny Stimpson Simsbury 24:58.74 8:03
87 Ashley Robinson Tolland 25:01.2 8:04
88 Courtney Dudzinski East Catholic 25:03.99 8:05
89 Dajah Lawerence Bulkeley 25:07.07 8:06
90 Jenna Wertsching Glastonbury 25:07.77 8:06
91 Samantha Schiffer Southington 25:08.89 8:07
92 Melissa Nedjoika Newington 25:10.9 8:07
93 Julia Dornelas Sr Hall High School 25:19.62 8:10 10/34 17/41 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Alanna Sullivan Glastonbury 25:19.69 8:10
95 Kim Stafko Southington 25:21.08 8:11
96 Clare Farrell Manchester 25:24.77 8:12
97 Tina Sawyer Newington 25:27.01 8:13
98 Ashley Cummings Bristol Central 25:28.12 8:13
99 Rachel Zlotnick Glastonbury 25:31.38 8:14
100 Laura Ritson Simsbury 25:34.24 8:15
101 Alyssa Mamuszka Glastonbury 25:35.46 8:15
102 Abigail Lawes Glastonbury 25:35.53 8:15
103 Karly Finkelstein Glastonbury 25:35.57 8:15
104 Danna Alnajjar So Hall High School 25:36.52 8:16 11/34 18/41 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Emily Peoples Glastonbury 25:37.16 8:16
106 Haley Applebaum So Hall High School 25:37.81 8:16 12/34 19/41 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Isabella Hernandez East Hartford 25:38.15 8:16
108 Taylor Lloyd Jr Hall High School 25:40.55 8:17 13/34 20/41 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Blomstrann Kate E. O. Smith 25:42.77 8:18
110 Anna Schone Conard 25:43.94 8:18
111 Katie Candels Tolland 25:44.96 8:18
112 Alana Ciarcia Wethersfield 25:46.39 8:19
113 Rylee Lease Bristol Central 25:47.76 8:19
114 Erienne Dowe East Catholic 25:49.15 8:20
115 Kelly Franklin Glastonbury 25:50.4 8:20
116 Abby Heller Southington 25:50.73 8:20
117 Jane Nolan Manchester 25:52.86 8:21
118 Pociask Mary E. O. Smith 25:57.22 8:22
119 Nickolina Doran Southington 25:57.81 8:23
120 Julia Demichele So Hall High School 25:58.08 8:23 14/34 21/41 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Annicka Mcdonald Windsor 25:59.74 8:23
122 Michelle Munasingh Windsor 26:00.12 8:23
123 Kate Ziko Simsbury 26:00.23 8:23
124 Cassie Simonides Berlin 26:04.8 8:25
125 Kristina Kasper RHAM 26:07.22 8:26
126 Anna Mackay RHAM 26:08.1 8:26
127 Emily Sargent Southington 26:08.4 8:26
128 Payton Chiaro Southington 26:09.33 8:26
129 Katharine Yacovone Glastonbury 26:11.06 8:27
130 Meredith Hartnett Manchester 26:14.02 8:28
131 Ugbad Awale South Windsor 26:16.65 8:29
132 Alexa Wasielak Glastonbury 26:19.14 8:29
133 Nicole Huscher Simsbury 26:19.65 8:30
134 Rebecca Moody RHAM 26:25.18 8:31
135 Alexis Doran RHAM 26:25.66 8:32
136 Lili Bernabe Southington 26:25.82 8:32
137 Emily Moody Wethersfield 26:26.48 8:32
138 Jennifer Elmasllar Wethersfield 26:33.52 8:34
139 Emily Miller Conard 26:34.5 8:34
140 Taylor Brown Southington 26:35.28 8:35
141 Kristen Charles Glastonbury 26:35.33 8:35
142 Michelle Woodruff Southington 26:38.4 8:36
143 Emma Mcandrew South Windsor 26:39.04 8:36
144 Nicole Gauer South Windsor 26:39.66 8:36
145 Haley Stramel South Windsor 26:40.15 8:36
146 Gaby Zuk Southington 26:40.32 8:36
147 Tessa Plummer Glastonbury 26:40.8 8:36
148 Cailtin Rowe Rocky Hill 26:41.29 8:37
149 Emily Csuka Southington 26:42.75 8:37
150 Ashleigh Aitkin Windsor 26:42.82 8:37
151 Jennifer Gilligan South Windsor 26:43.09 8:37
152 Nicole Bellhorn RHAM 26:45.82 8:38
153 Maria Cagganello Simsbury 26:47.62 8:39
154 Julia Silverman Fr Hall High School 26:47.91 8:39 15/34 22/41 5/7
155 Sierra Lyles Fr Hall High School 26:48.07 8:39 16/34 23/41 5/7
156 Annelise D'abramo Southington 26:48.37 8:39
157 Abby Rosenthal-Baxter Jr Hall High School 26:50.04 8:39 17/34 24/41 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Destiny Ansah-okae Windsor 26:50.39 8:39
159 Corona Zhang So Hall High School 26:50.76 8:40 18/34 25/41 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Jocelyn Moulton Manchester 26:52 8:40
161 Julia Moreland RHAM 26:54.95 8:41
162 Mckenzie Bowden Tolland 26:58.39 8:42
163 Anna Welch So Hall High School 27:02.95 8:44 19/34 26/41 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
164 Gretchen Hambrecht Conard 27:03.11 8:44
165 Camille Kefor Glastonbury 27:10.01 8:46
166 Abbey Cyr Bristol Central 27:11.29 8:46
167 Lyndsey Giudice Southington 27:12.71 8:47
168 Allie Hair Southington 27:15.56 8:48
169 Julia O'connor RHAM 27:16.48 8:48
170 Molly Tallberg Rocky Hill 27:16.77 8:48
171 Samantha Bevivino Bristol Eastern 27:18.32 8:48
172 Joy Zinn South Windsor 27:19.53 8:49
173 Elizabeth Ladyzhet Glastonbury 27:19.61 8:49
174 Skylar Wright Bristol Central 27:19.8 8:49
175 Molly Bohman Conard 27:20.46 8:49
176 Irene Sullivan Fr Hall High School 27:28.11 8:52 20/34 27/41 3/4
177 Shelly Silver So Hall High School 27:29.23 8:52 21/34 28/41 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
178 Christina Gluch Northwest Catholic 27:34.21 8:54
179 Allison Connolly East Catholic 27:35.87 8:54
180 Alychia Tyner Bulkeley 27:50.45 8:59
181 Mackenzie Christop Windsor 27:54.15 9:00
182 Lillian Morse Rocky Hill 27:54.4 9:00
183 Alexa Walcher East Catholic 27:56.62 9:01
184 Camryn Borman Fr Hall High School 27:58.13 9:01 22/34 29/41 3/3
185 Nicole Cova Southington 28:00.01 9:02
186 Samantha Bilinski Berlin 28:01.86 9:03
187 Joanna Braga Glastonbury 28:03.08 9:03
188 Jodi Teitelman So Hall High School 28:03.29 9:03 23/34 30/41 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
189 Rebecca Fried Fr Hall High School 28:06.46 9:04 24/34 31/41 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
190 Agnes Ning Wethersfield 28:07.67 9:04
191 Adriana Sowell East Hartford 28:09.98 9:05
192 Juliana Holcomb East Catholic 28:10.84 9:05
193 Jenna Chubet Southington 28:14.78 9:07
194 Jeffny Pally Jr Hall High School 28:19.14 9:08 25/34 32/41 3/3
195 Claudia Paszek South Windsor 28:30.83 9:12
196 Danielle Noriega Middletown 28:31.09 9:12
197 Allison Karr Manchester 28:36.5 9:14
198 Jamie Kenny South Windsor 28:37.79 9:14
199 Christina Bouvier Bristol Central 28:38.71 9:14
200 Natalia Jesionka Bristol Central 28:48.45 9:18
201 Gabby Valdiglesias Fr Hall High School 28:50.39 9:18 26/34 33/41 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
202 Larissa Vilcinskas RHAM 28:50.51 9:18
203 Konatsu Sonokawa Sr Hall High School 28:59.56 9:21 27/34 34/41 2/3
204 Rachel Llorens Wethersfield 29:08.01 9:24
205 Danielle Browning RHAM 29:08.66 9:24
206 Rebecca Lapoint RHAM 29:14.76 9:26
207 Bella Burke Simsbury 29:19.23 9:27
208 Mary Wood Northwest Catholic 29:21.53 9:28
209 Marisa Karasik South Windsor 29:24.89 9:29
210 Amber Prose Enrico Fermi 29:30.59 9:31
211 Hope Mathis Wethersfield 29:33.06 9:32
212 Leanne Moore Manchester 29:43.88 9:35
213 Amy Hetherington RHAM 29:44.61 9:36
214 Victoria Donovan Southington 29:50.01 9:37
215 Angela Burr Glastonbury 29:54.12 9:39
216 Olivia Evans East Catholic 29:58.23 9:40
217 Becky Wilson Conard 29:58.93 9:40
218 Marissa Petrozza RHAM 29:59.81 9:41
219 Megan Dzen South Windsor 30:02.64 9:41
220 Ava Murphy Fr Hall High School 30:05 9:42 28/34 35/41 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
221 Jazmine Reid Hartford Public 30:07.41 9:43
222 Michaela Christie Conard 30:09.16 9:44
223 Eleanor Gray Jr Hall High School 30:10.12 9:44 29/34 36/41 2/2
224 Tommi Crowley Bristol Eastern 30:25.38 9:49
225 Alexandra Cousino South Windsor 30:32.08 9:51
226 Rachel Dembo Jr Hall High School 30:34.47 9:52 30/34 37/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
227 Ellen Lambert Enrico Fermi 30:39.27 9:53
228 Victoria Adonai Bloomfield 30:55.93 9:59
229 Nicole Derosa East Catholic 31:09.09 10:03
230 Morgan Maccione Southington 31:22.14 10:07
231 Michaela Costa Rocky Hill 31:32.56 10:11
232 Margaret Lukas East Catholic 31:44.95 10:15
233 Amanda Famiglietti Newington 31:47.71 10:15
234 Peace Uwaya East Hartford 31:48.75 10:16
235 Alicia Collins Conard 31:49.18 10:16
236 Abby Niranjan Fr Hall High School 31:52.17 10:17 31/34 38/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
237 Madison Carr Conard 31:52.19 10:17
238 Madeline Fitzgeral RHAM 31:53.78 10:17
239 Chakira Hamer Bloomfield 32:00.7 10:20
240 Julianne Hancock South Windsor 32:07.04 10:22
241 Adia Frank Bloomfield 32:12.09 10:23
242 Michelle Duong Newington 32:12.54 10:23
243 Cheyenne Fletcher Newington 32:16.91 10:25
244 Xyaria Clarke Bulkeley 32:57.15 10:38
245 Malika Mehndiratta South Windsor 33:09.89 10:42
246 Chloe Knapp Wethersfield 33:11.86 10:43
247 Megan Ward Wethersfield 33:25.27 10:47
248 Katie Madore East Catholic 33:33.63 10:50
249 Kara Girouard Bristol Eastern 33:41.73 10:52
250 Aida Zhu So Hall High School 33:46.12 10:54 32/34 39/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
251 Raven Vella Simsbury 33:51.95 10:55
252 Julianna Bojnowski Middletown 33:55.68 10:57
253 Jahisha Ramirez Newington 34:01.84 10:59
254 Alexis Little Middletown 34:19.13 11:04
255 Thamiriz Vasconcel Orville H. Platt 35:20.75 11:24
256 Anjena Kelley Bulkeley 35:24.65 11:25
257 Alexis Santerre South Windsor 35:29.41 11:27
258 Kayla Mclean Windsor 35:40.4 11:30
259 Laura Stordy So Hall High School 35:53.47 11:35 33/34 40/41 2/2
260 Ciarra Mckenzie Bloomfield 35:54.66 11:35
261 Danelle Ros So Hall High School 35:58.54 11:36 34/34 41/41 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
262 Elizabeth Burnett South Windsor 36:11.03 11:40
263 Saamiya Bhura South Windsor 38:13.82 12:20
264 Arriana Lubus-pitt Plainville 40:58.43 13:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
107:33
21:31
6:56
33 Michaela Caron
-
20:19
6:33
1
Sidney Perryman
-
21:05
6:48
2
Shauna Maresh
-
21:34
6:57
4
Savannah Gagnon
-
22:00
7:06
8
Meredith Knight-ve
-
22:35
7:17
18
Nicole Howard
-
22:35
7:17
19
Madison Florence
-
22:35
7:17
20
2 Glastonbury
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
111:12
22:14
7:10
52 Sara Wilcox
-
21:50
7:03
5
Summer Xu
-
21:55
7:04
7
Cami Santor
-
22:27
7:15
12
Josie Hunt
-
22:28
7:15
13
Xia Maxwell
-
22:32
7:16
15
Alexis Segal
-
22:32
7:16
16
Nicole Gerardin
-
22:33
7:16
17
3 E. O. Smith
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
112:04
22:25
7:14
78 Loren Ricci
-
21:54
7:04
6
Tessa Morrison
-
22:10
7:09
10
Jennifer Jacobi
-
22:30
7:16
14
Sarah Ayers
-
22:39
7:18
22
Grace Lee
-
22:51
7:22
26
Blomstrann Kate
-
25:43
8:18
59
Pociask Mary
-
25:57
8:22
65
4 Simsbury
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
111:45
22:21
7:13
83 Julie Longfritz
-
21:23
6:54
3
Ashley Meuser
-
22:04
7:07
9
Kat Makkavayev
-
22:39
7:18
21
Kathryn Miller
-
22:47
7:21
23
Emily Alonzo
-
22:52
7:22
27
Kelly Yates
-
23:06
7:27
29
Annika Hildebrandt
-
23:19
7:31
31
5 Southington
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
116:52
23:22
7:32
154 Alize Rodriguez
-
22:20
7:12
11
Margaret Meehan
-
23:14
7:30
30
Faith Ritchie
-
23:31
7:35
34
Julia Reilly
-
23:39
7:38
36
Christina Trovato
-
24:09
7:47
43
Katherine Mellitt
-
24:14
7:49
46
Kali Pliego
-
24:15
7:49
48
6 Hall High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
117:19
23:28
7:34
165 Eliane Helitzer
Sr
22:50
7:22
24
Emma Considine
Fr
22:50
7:22
25
Monica Keeley
Jr
23:30
7:35
32
Tenley Brainard
Sr
23:59
7:44
40
Sophie Wheeler
Jr
24:10
7:48
44
Sophia Glagovich
Jr
24:15
7:49
49
Mikayla Gordon-Wexler
Jr
24:25
7:53
51
7 Conard
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
117:48
23:34
7:36
173 Emma Damokosh
-
23:03
7:26
28
Anne Wilson
-
23:31
7:35
33
Rosemary O'rourke
-
23:33
7:36
35
Gabi Downey
-
23:49
7:41
38
Kaila Piscatelli
-
23:52
7:42
39
Sharon Cherian
-
24:13
7:49
45
Anna Schone
-
25:44
8:18
60
8 RHAM
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
123:38
24:44
7:59
259 Marina Dabaghian
-
24:03
7:45
41
Jessica Mcmahon
-
24:15
7:49
47
Emily Lisitano
-
24:16
7:50
50
Molly Lapoint
-
24:57
8:03
53
Kristina Kasper
-
26:07
8:26
68
Anna Mackay
-
26:08
8:26
69
Rebecca Moody
-
26:25
8:31
72
9 South Windsor
8-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:52
128:12
25:38
8:16
311 Katelyn Buonanducc
-
23:48
7:41
37
Jenna Chernik
-
24:48
8:00
52
Ugbad Awale
-
26:17
8:29
71
Emma Mcandrew
-
26:39
8:36
75
Nicole Gauer
-
26:40
8:36
76
Haley Stramel
-
26:40
8:36
77
Jennifer Gilligan
-
26:43
8:37
79
10 East Catholic
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:48
130:34
26:07
8:25
329 Amanda Duvall
-
24:09
7:47
42
Courtney Dudzinski
-
25:04
8:05
54
Erienne Dowe
-
25:49
8:20
63
Allison Connolly
-
27:36
8:54
84
Alexa Walcher
-
27:57
9:01
86
Juliana Holcomb
-
28:11
9:05
88
Olivia Evans
-
29:58
9:40
95
11 Manchester
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:12
133:00
26:36
8:35
360 Clare Farrell
-
25:25
8:12
56
Jane Nolan
-
25:53
8:21
64
Meredith Hartnett
-
26:14
8:28
70
Jocelyn Moulton
-
26:52
8:40
81
Allison Karr
-
28:37
9:14
89
Leanne Moore
-
29:44
9:35
94




12 Bristol Central
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
134:26
26:53
8:40
375 Ashley Cummings
-
25:28
8:13
58
Rylee Lease
-
25:48
8:19
62
Abbey Cyr
-
27:11
8:46
82
Skylar Wright
-
27:20
8:49
83
Christina Bouvier
-
28:39
9:14
90
Natalia Jesionka
-
28:48
9:18
91




13 Windsor
15-14-15-13-13
Gap: 1:54
133:27
26:41
8:37
376 Annicka Mcdonald
-
26:00
8:23
66
Michelle Munasingh
-
26:00
8:23
67
Ashleigh Aitkin
-
26:43
8:37
78
Destiny Ansah-okae
-
26:50
8:39
80
Mackenzie Christop
-
27:54
9:00
85
Kayla Mclean
-
35:40
11:30
101




14 Wethersfield
14-15-13-14-14
Gap: 3:22
136:02
27:12
8:47
387 Alana Ciarcia
-
25:46
8:19
61
Emily Moody
-
26:26
8:32
73
Jennifer Elmasllar
-
26:34
8:34
74
Agnes Ning
-
28:08
9:04
87
Rachel Llorens
-
29:08
9:24
92
Hope Mathis
-
29:33
9:32
93
Chloe Knapp
-
33:12
10:43
99
15 Newington
11-11-13-15-15
Gap: 7:06
146:55
29:23
9:29
403 Melissa Nedjoika
-
25:11
8:07
55
Tina Sawyer
-
25:27
8:13
57
Amanda Famiglietti
-
31:48
10:15
96
Michelle Duong
-
32:13
10:23
97
Cheyenne Fletcher
-
32:17
10:25
98
Jahisha Ramirez
-
34:02
10:59
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
113:29
22:42
7:19
27 Nicole Howard
-
22:35
7:17
3
Madison Florence
-
22:35
7:17
4
Sarah Allen
-
22:35
7:17
5
Breann Campise
-
22:51
7:22
7
Gabrielle Heilman
-
22:51
7:22
8
Emily Ward
-
23:02
7:26
9
Mackenzie Anderson
-
23:22
7:32
12
2 Glastonbury
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:18
115:30
23:06
7:27
36 Alexis Segal
-
22:32
7:16
1
Nicole Gerardin
-
22:33
7:16
2
Sarah Hart
-
22:49
7:22
6
Kristine Dudus
-
23:45
7:40
13
Diana Garnett
-
23:50
7:41
14
Devin O'doherty
-
23:55
7:43
15
Dana Arburr
-
24:01
7:45
17
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
119:12
23:50
7:41
85 Kelly Yates
-
23:06
7:27
10
Annika Hildebrandt
-
23:19
7:31
11
Meghan Driscoll
-
23:55
7:43
16
Amelia Eldridge
-
24:17
7:50
22
Allie Heubner
-
24:36
7:56
26
Mackenzie Gemme
-
24:37
7:56
27
Grace Bailey
-
24:55
8:02
31
4 Southington
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
122:36
24:31
7:55
123 Katherine Mellitt
-
24:14
7:49
19
Kali Pliego
-
24:15
7:49
20
Lindsey Starr
-
24:32
7:55
25
Jami Pliego
-
24:45
7:59
29
Helen Dinnan
-
24:49
8:00
30
Samantha Schiffer
-
25:09
8:07
32
Kim Stafko
-
25:21
8:11
34
5 Hall High School
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
123:08
24:38
7:57
129 Sophia Glagovich
Jr
24:15
7:49
21
Mikayla Gordon-Wexler
Jr
24:25
7:53
23
Haley Gershman
Sr
24:25
7:53
24
Alyson Graff
So
24:43
7:58
28
Julia Dornelas
Sr
25:20
8:10
33
Danna Alnajjar
So
25:37
8:16
35
Haley Applebaum
So
25:38
8:16
36
6 Conard
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:08
130:55
26:11
8:27
191 Sharon Cherian
-
24:13
7:49
18
Anna Schone
-
25:44
8:18
37
Emily Miller
-
26:35
8:34
41
Gretchen Hambrecht
-
27:03
8:44
46
Molly Bohman
-
27:20
8:49
49
Becky Wilson
-
29:59
9:40
56
Michaela Christie
-
30:09
9:44
58
7 RHAM
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
132:40
26:32
8:34
206 Anna Mackay
-
26:08
8:26
38
Rebecca Moody
-
26:25
8:31
39
Alexis Doran
-
26:26
8:32
40
Nicole Bellhorn
-
26:46
8:38
44
Julia Moreland
-
26:55
8:41
45
Julia O'connor
-
27:16
8:48
47
Larissa Vilcinskas
-
28:51
9:18
53
8 South Windsor
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
137:51
27:34
8:54
236 Haley Stramel
-
26:40
8:36
42
Jennifer Gilligan
-
26:43
8:37
43
Joy Zinn
-
27:20
8:49
48
Claudia Paszek
-
28:31
9:12
51
Jamie Kenny
-
28:38
9:14
52
Marisa Karasik
-
29:25
9:29
54
Megan Dzen
-
30:03
9:41
57
9 East Catholic
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:23
154:37
30:55
9:58
285 Juliana Holcomb
-
28:11
9:05
50
Olivia Evans
-
29:58
9:40
55
Nicole Derosa
-
31:09
10:03
59
Margaret Lukas
-
31:45
10:15
60
Katie Madore
-
33:34
10:50
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
118:12
23:38
7:38
22 Emily Ward
-
23:02
7:26
1
Mackenzie Anderson
-
23:22
7:32
2
Lora Giguere
-
23:23
7:33
3
Gabrielle Hurlbut
-
24:11
7:48
7
Katherine Giguere
-
24:13
7:49
9
Ashley Robinson
-
25:01
8:04
18
Katie Candels
-
25:45
8:18
25
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
120:34
24:07
7:47
33 Devin O'doherty
-
23:55
7:43
4
Dana Arburr
-
24:01
7:45
5
Katie Hernandez
-
24:06
7:46
6
Hayley Barrett
-
24:12
7:48
8
Maire Lindlauf
-
24:21
7:51
10
Rachel Rametta
-
24:41
7:58
12
Stefanie Mcardle
-
24:46
7:59
13
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
124:26
24:53
8:02
73 Mackenzie Gemme
-
24:37
7:56
11
Grace Bailey
-
24:55
8:02
14
Gabby Klein
-
24:57
8:03
15
Anna Bolling
-
24:58
8:03
16
Genny Stimpson
-
24:59
8:03
17
Laura Ritson
-
25:34
8:15
21
Kate Ziko
-
26:00
8:23
29
4 Southington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
128:27
25:41
8:17
122 Samantha Schiffer
-
25:09
8:07
19
Kim Stafko
-
25:21
8:11
20
Abby Heller
-
25:51
8:20
26
Nickolina Doran
-
25:58
8:23
27
Emily Sargent
-
26:08
8:26
30
Payton Chiaro
-
26:09
8:26
31
Lili Bernabe
-
26:26
8:32
32
5 Hall High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
129:41
25:56
8:22
130 Danna Alnajjar
So
25:37
8:16
22
Haley Applebaum
So
25:38
8:16
23
Taylor Lloyd
Jr
25:41
8:17
24
Julia Demichele
So
25:58
8:23
28
Julia Silverman
Fr
26:48
8:39
33
Sierra Lyles
Fr
26:48
8:39
34
Abby Rosenthal-Baxter
Jr
26:50
8:39
35
6 RHAM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
144:15
28:51
9:18
191 Julia O'connor
-
27:16
8:48
36
Larissa Vilcinskas
-
28:51
9:18
37
Danielle Browning
-
29:09
9:24
38
Rebecca Lapoint
-
29:15
9:26
39
Amy Hetherington
-
29:45
9:36
41
Marissa Petrozza
-
30:00
9:41
42
Madeline Fitzgeral
-
31:54
10:17
45
7 South Windsor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:45
155:17
31:03
10:01
220 Marisa Karasik
-
29:25
9:29
40
Megan Dzen
-
30:03
9:41
43
Alexandra Cousino
-
30:32
9:51
44
Julianne Hancock
-
32:07
10:22
46
Malika Mehndiratta
-
33:10
10:42
47
Alexis Santerre
-
35:29
11:27
48
Elizabeth Burnett
-
36:11
11:40
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
124:45
24:57
8:03
15 Rachel Rametta
-
24:41
7:58
1
Stefanie Mcardle
-
24:46
7:59
2
Alyssa O'toole
-
24:51
8:01
3
Jenna Wertsching
-
25:08
8:06
4
Alanna Sullivan
-
25:20
8:10
5
Rachel Zlotnick
-
25:31
8:14
6
Alyssa Mamuszka
-
25:35
8:15
8
2 Southington
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:31
132:29
26:30
8:33
64 Payton Chiaro
-
26:09
8:26
10
Lili Bernabe
-
26:26
8:32
12
Taylor Brown
-
26:35
8:35
13
Michelle Woodruff
-
26:38
8:36
14
Gaby Zuk
-
26:40
8:36
15
Emily Csuka
-
26:43
8:37
16
Annelise D'abramo
-
26:48
8:39
19
3 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:45
134:01
26:48
8:39
70 Laura Ritson
-
25:34
8:15
7
Kate Ziko
-
26:00
8:23
9
Nicole Huscher
-
26:20
8:30
11
Maria Cagganello
-
26:48
8:39
17
Bella Burke
-
29:19
9:27
26
Raven Vella
-
33:52
10:55
27




4 Hall High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
135:00
27:00
8:43
104 Sierra Lyles
Fr
26:48
8:39
18
Abby Rosenthal-Baxter
Jr
26:50
8:39
20
Corona Zhang
So
26:51
8:40
21
Anna Welch
So
27:03
8:44
22
Irene Sullivan
Fr
27:28
8:52
23
Shelly Silver
So
27:29
8:52
24
Camryn Borman
Fr
27:58
9:01
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
127:55
25:35
8:15
15 Rachel Zlotnick
-
25:31
8:14
1
Alyssa Mamuszka
-
25:35
8:15
2
Abigail Lawes
-
25:36
8:15
3
Karly Finkelstein
-
25:36
8:15
4
Emily Peoples
-
25:37
8:16
5
Kelly Franklin
-
25:50
8:20
6
Katharine Yacovone
-
26:11
8:27
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
135:59
27:12
8:46
52 Emily Csuka
-
26:43
8:37
8
Annelise D'abramo
-
26:48
8:39
9
Lyndsey Giudice
-
27:13
8:47
10
Allie Hair
-
27:16
8:48
11
Nicole Cova
-
28:00
9:02
14
Jenna Chubet
-
28:15
9:07
17
Victoria Donovan
-
29:50
9:37
21
3 Hall High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
139:56
27:59
9:02
74 Shelly Silver
So
27:29
8:52
12
Camryn Borman
Fr
27:58
9:01
13
Jodi Teitelman
So
28:03
9:03
15
Rebecca Fried
Fr
28:06
9:04
16
Jeffny Pally
Jr
28:19
9:08
18
Gabby Valdiglesias
Fr
28:50
9:18
19
Konatsu Sonokawa
Sr
29:00
9:21
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
131:37
26:19
8:29
15 Kelly Franklin
-
25:50
8:20
1
Katharine Yacovone
-
26:11
8:27
2
Alexa Wasielak
-
26:19
8:29
3
Kristen Charles
-
26:35
8:35
4
Tessa Plummer
-
26:41
8:36
5
Camille Kefor
-
27:10
8:46
6
Elizabeth Ladyzhet
-
27:20
8:49
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
148:40
29:44
9:35
50 Gabby Valdiglesias
Fr
28:50
9:18
8
Konatsu Sonokawa
Sr
29:00
9:21
9
Ava Murphy
Fr
30:05
9:42
10
Eleanor Gray
Jr
30:10
9:44
11
Rachel Dembo
Jr
30:34
9:52
12
Abby Niranjan
Fr
31:52
10:17
13
Aida Zhu
So
33:46
10:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.