Hall High School Results from the CT State Champs, Cls L,LL at Wickham Park on 10/26/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Freiman Jr V 21:04 6:48 3.1 20/137 1/7 1/7 11/23 20:56 20:56 20:56
Callie Reynolds Sr V 22:09 7:09 3.1 52/137 4/7 4/7 7/20 21:13 21:13 20:13
Eliane Helitzer Sr V 23:54 7:43 3.1 91/137 7/7 7/7 5/11 22:50 22:50 22:50
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske Jr V 21:29 6:56 3.1 37/137 2/7 2/7 9/22 20:49 20:49 20:49
Emily Kenny Sr V 23:07 7:27 3.1 77/137 6/7 6/7 9/19 22:45 22:45 22:45
Ginger Bruns Sr V 21:31 6:56 3.1 38/137 3/7 3/7 7/22 21:45
(0:14,1.1)
21:45
(0:14,1.1)
21:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor Coursey Jr V 22:15 7:11 3.1 53/137 5/7 5/7 7/20 21:57 21:57 21:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/20 108:28
1:11
3.1 7:00 6:48 7:11 198 6:37 106:40 106:40 Alyssa Freiman (20), Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske (37), Ginger Bruns (38), Callie Reynolds (51), Taylor Coursey (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Allen Sr Fairfield Warde 19:13 6:12
2 Sarah Healy Sr Wilton 19:25 6:16
3 Anne Johnston Jr Darien 19:33 6:18
4 Sara Tarascio So Pomperaug 19:41 6:21
5 Kaleigh Roberts Sr Mercy 19:51 6:24
6 Erin Gibbons Sr Pomperaug 20:03 6:28
7 Mary Lynch So Wilton 20:07 6:29
8 Mckenna Spaulding So E.O. Smith 20:20 6:34
9 Mackenzie Pias So Mercy 20:25 6:35
10 Kathryn Phillips Sr Daniel Hand 20:25 6:35
11 Nadia Kreciglowa Sr Bristol Central 20:34 6:38
12 Kaitlin Bakas So South Windsor 20:35 6:38
13 Alyssa Coulter Sr E.O. Smith 20:36 6:39
14 Olivia Bernardini Fr Wilton 20:45 6:42
15 Bridgid Selfors Fr Mercy 20:46 6:42
16 Anna Barnes Jr E.O. Smith 20:55 6:45
17 Sheila Flaherty So Daniel Hand 20:57 6:45
18 Madison Beasley Sr Naugatuck 20:57 6:45
19 Erika Osherow Jr Darien 21:02 6:47
20 Alyssa Freiman Jr Hall High School 21:04 6:48 1/7 1/7 11/23 20:56 20:56
21 Keiley Gaston Sr Wilton 21:05 6:48
22 Hannah Albert Jr Mercy 21:08 6:49
23 Hannah Jones Fr Bristol Central 21:09 6:49
24 Larkin Brown Sr Wilton 21:10 6:50
25 Allison Meyer So Pomperaug 21:12 6:50
26 Kelly Gaffney Sr Pomperaug 21:12 6:50
27 Molly Davidson Jr Fairfield Warde 21:13 6:51
28 Alex Ford Sr Darien 21:16 6:52
29 Rebecca Kaufman Sr E.O. Smith 21:17 6:52
30 Hannah Dougherty So Fairfield Warde 21:20 6:53
31 Alexandra Barnard Fr Darien 21:22 6:54
32 Sarah Radziewicz Fr Fairfield Warde 21:23 6:54
33 Kelly Powlishen Sr Fairfield Warde 21:25 6:55
34 Amanda Kuczo Jr Fairfield Warde 21:26 6:55
35 Amanda Percarpio Jr Darien 21:28 6:55
36 Kate Halabi Jr Darien 21:29 6:56
37 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske Jr Hall High School 21:29 6:56 2/7 2/7 9/22 20:49 20:49
38 Ginger Bruns Sr Hall High School 21:31 6:56 3/7 3/7 7/22 21:45
(0:14)
21:45
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Kaeli Baker Jr Farmington 21:33 6:57
40 Annika Morrison So E.O. Smith 21:33 6:57
41 Michaela Meyer So Pomperaug 21:34 6:57
42 Emma Rosenstein Jr New Canaan 21:36 6:58
43 Megan Mcandrew So South Windsor 21:37 6:58
44 Dawn Hubbell Sr North Haven 21:45 7:01
45 Elizabeth Perry Sr New Canaan 21:46 7:01
46 Katie Zalaski Sr South Windsor 21:48 7:02
47 Grace Evanich Sr Darien 21:50 7:03
48 Sarah Odabashia So Daniel Hand 21:52 7:03
49 Natalie Kreciglowa Sr Bristol Central 21:56 7:05
50 Maddie Murphy Sr Wilton 21:58 7:05
51 Melanie Cirillo Fr Mercy 22:06 7:08
52 Callie Reynolds Sr Hall High School 22:09 7:09 4/7 4/7 7/20 21:13 21:13
53 Taylor Coursey Jr Hall High School 22:15 7:11 5/7 5/7 7/20 21:57 21:57
54 Gabrielle Martin Fr Daniel Hand 22:21 7:13
55 Emily Appleton Fr South Windsor 22:22 7:13
56 Sarah Endres So New Canaan 22:25 7:14
57 Hayley Hergott Jr Lyman Hall 22:26 7:14
58 Samantha Santoni Jr New Canaan 22:29 7:15
59 Erica Salvo So North Haven 22:30 7:15
60 Angela Barton Jr Bristol Central 22:34 7:17
61 Meghan Powers Sr E.O. Smith 22:35 7:17
62 Keaton Mcauliffe Sr New Canaan 22:36 7:17
63 Deanna Jo Alberto Sr Kennedy 22:37 7:18
64 Megan Phillips Fr Daniel Hand 22:38 7:18
65 Ashleigh Beauford Sr Newington 22:40 7:19
66 Kori-anne Citrin Jr Daniel Hand 22:41 7:19
67 Janine Mouland Sr Mercy 22:41 7:19
68 Mikayla Mooney Sr Mercy 22:44 7:20
69 Lily Morentz So Lyman Hall 22:45 7:20
70 Kim Theleen Fr Pomperaug 22:45 7:20
71 Danisha Craig Sr Bristol Central 22:46 7:21
72 Ashley Comeau So Middletown 22:49 7:22
73 Corinne Vietorisz Jr New Canaan 22:50 7:22
74 Kateri Danay So Wilby 22:54 7:23
75 Emily Wood Sr New Canaan 22:57 7:24
76 Isabelle Radziewicz Fr Fairfield Warde 23:02 7:26
77 Emily Kenny Sr Hall High School 23:07 7:27 6/7 6/7 9/19 22:45 22:45
78 Emily Deloge Jr Bristol Eastern 23:08 7:28
79 Haley Knox Jr Bristol Central 23:12 7:29
80 Emily Baranowski So Bristol Eastern 23:17 7:31
81 Mariah Mendes Sr Newington 23:19 7:31
82 Caitlin Silva Jr Kennedy 23:19 7:31
83 Melissa Jakaj Sr South Windsor 23:20 7:32
84 Laura Buonocore Sr Newington 23:21 7:32
85 Jamie Gassman So Middletown 23:24 7:33
86 Courtney Pusz Jr Middletown 23:27 7:34
87 Alexandra Goslin So South Windsor 23:29 7:35
88 Nahndi Ali Jr Bristol Eastern 23:38 7:37
89 Hanan Sofiane Sr Lyman Hall 23:42 7:39
90 Caroline Boyce Sr Bristol Eastern 23:45 7:40
91 Eliane Helitzer Sr Hall High School 23:54 7:43 7/7 7/7 5/11 22:50 22:50
92 Katelyn Buonanducci So South Windsor 23:58 7:44
93 Elizabeth Stern Sr North Haven 23:59 7:44
94 Courtney Morin So Naugatuck 24:00 7:45
95 Hillary Hoyt Fr North Haven 24:01 7:45
96 Halle Benoit Jr Pomperaug 24:07 7:47
97 Julia Neri So Lyman Hall 24:11 7:48
98 Selina Mendes Sr Newington 24:12 7:48
99 Eva Kocab Sr Masuk 24:21 7:51
100 Nina Pasqua So Bristol Eastern 24:35 7:56
101 Nicole Lacasse Sr Newington 24:37 7:56
102 Rachelle Sanders Fr Farmington 24:44 7:59
103 Lauren Stankiewicz Fr Naugatuck 24:57 8:03
104 Birgetta Johnson So Lyman Hall 24:59 8:04
105 Heyi Cheng So Naugatuck 25:09 8:07
106 Erika Cavanaugh Sr Kennedy 25:17 8:09
107 Reaghan Bathrick So North Haven 25:19 8:10
108 Kayla Cunningham Sr Farmington 25:21 8:11
109 Mia Dulay So Newington 25:22 8:11
110 Maily Tran Fr North Haven 25:28 8:13
111 Carolyn Wawrzynowsk Sr Newington 25:31 8:14
112 Meghan Wright So Naugatuck 25:34 8:15
113 Elizabeth Trumbley So Naugatuck 25:40 8:17
114 Leianna Dolce So Middletown 25:55 8:22
115 Kayla Little So Middletown 26:09 8:26
116 Briana Gralia So Masuk 26:14 8:28
117 Kimberly Woodin Jr Kennedy 26:46 8:38
118 Ciera Thurston So Bristol Eastern 26:53 8:40
119 Tejal Monteiro Fr Bristol Eastern 27:11 8:46
120 Taisha Roberts Fr Harding 27:18 8:48
121 Dominique Moss Sr Kennedy 27:18 8:48
122 Katie Tetrault Fr Middletown 27:21 8:49
123 Jillian Ortz So Naugatuck 27:30 8:52
124 Jackie Pawlak Fr Middletown 27:33 8:53
125 Destiny Scott So Crosby 27:43 8:56
126 Eliza Denegris So Lyman Hall 27:49 8:58
127 Knychelle Passmore Sr Kennedy 27:51 8:59
128 Stephanie Gentle So Masuk 27:53 9:00
129 Megan Tynan Sr Masuk 28:08 9:05
130 Theresa Rose Sr Harding 29:11 9:25
131 Zsaqueena Edwards So Harding 29:12 9:25
132 Mirella Sante Jr Crosby 29:50 9:37
133 Tori Memmesheimer So Masuk 30:41 9:54
134 Shanice Davidson Fr Harding 32:00 10:19
135 Katherine Munoz So Crosby 32:03 10:20
136 Caroline Gulia So Masuk 34:22 11:05
137 Johanna Desir So Harding 35:56 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilton
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
102:32
20:30
6:37
68 Sarah Healy
Sr
19:25
6:16
2
Mary Lynch
So
20:07
6:29
7
Olivia Bernardini
Fr
20:45
6:42
14
Keiley Gaston
Sr
21:05
6:48
21
Larkin Brown
Sr
21:10
6:50
24
Maddie Murphy
Sr
21:58
7:05
49




2 Mercy
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
104:16
20:51
6:44
101 Kaleigh Roberts
Sr
19:51
6:24
5
Mackenzie Pias
So
20:25
6:35
9
Bridgid Selfors
Fr
20:46
6:42
15
Hannah Albert
Jr
21:08
6:49
22
Melanie Cirillo
Fr
22:06
7:08
50
Janine Mouland
Sr
22:41
7:19
66
Mikayla Mooney
Sr
22:44
7:20
67
2 Pomperaug
4-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:53
103:42
20:44
6:41
101 Sara Tarascio
So
19:41
6:21
4
Erin Gibbons
Sr
20:03
6:28
6
Allison Meyer
So
21:12
6:50
25
Kelly Gaffney
Sr
21:12
6:50
26
Michaela Meyer
So
21:34
6:57
40
Kim Theleen
Fr
22:45
7:20
69
Halle Benoit
Jr
24:07
7:47
94
4 E.O. Smith
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
104:41
20:56
6:45
105 Mckenna Spaulding
So
20:20
6:34
8
Alyssa Coulter
Sr
20:36
6:39
13
Anna Barnes
Jr
20:55
6:45
16
Rebecca Kaufman
Sr
21:17
6:52
29
Annika Morrison
So
21:33
6:57
39
Meghan Powers
Sr
22:35
7:17
60




5 Darien
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
104:41
20:56
6:45
116 Anne Johnston
Jr
19:33
6:18
3
Erika Osherow
Jr
21:02
6:47
19
Alex Ford
Sr
21:16
6:52
28
Alexandra Barnard
Fr
21:22
6:54
31
Amanda Percarpio
Jr
21:28
6:55
35
Kate Halabi
Jr
21:29
6:56
36
Grace Evanich
Sr
21:50
7:03
46
6 Fairfield Warde
1-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
104:34
20:55
6:45
123 Cate Allen
Sr
19:13
6:12
1
Molly Davidson
Jr
21:13
6:51
27
Hannah Dougherty
So
21:20
6:53
30
Sarah Radziewicz
Fr
21:23
6:54
32
Kelly Powlishen
Sr
21:25
6:55
33
Amanda Kuczo
Jr
21:26
6:55
34
Isabelle Radziewicz
Fr
23:02
7:26
74
7 Daniel Hand
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
108:13
21:39
6:59
190 Kathryn Phillips
Sr
20:25
6:35
10
Sheila Flaherty
So
20:57
6:45
17
Sarah Odabashia
So
21:52
7:03
47
Gabrielle Martin
Fr
22:21
7:13
53
Megan Phillips
Fr
22:38
7:18
63
Kori-anne Citrin
Jr
22:41
7:19
65




8 Hall High School
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:11
108:28
21:42
7:00
198 Alyssa Freiman
Jr
21:04
6:48
20
Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske
Jr
21:29
6:56
37
Ginger Bruns
Sr
21:31
6:56
38
Callie Reynolds
Sr
22:09
7:09
51
Taylor Coursey
Jr
22:15
7:11
52
Emily Kenny
Sr
23:07
7:27
75
Eliane Helitzer
Sr
23:54
7:43
89
9 Bristol Central
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:12
108:59
21:48
7:02
211 Nadia Kreciglowa
Sr
20:34
6:38
11
Hannah Jones
Fr
21:09
6:49
23
Natalie Kreciglowa
Sr
21:56
7:05
48
Angela Barton
Jr
22:34
7:17
59
Danisha Craig
Sr
22:46
7:21
70
Haley Knox
Jr
23:12
7:29
77




10 South Windsor
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:45
109:42
21:56
7:05
234 Kaitlin Bakas
So
20:35
6:38
12
Megan Mcandrew
So
21:37
6:58
42
Katie Zalaski
Sr
21:48
7:02
45
Emily Appleton
Fr
22:22
7:13
54
Melissa Jakaj
Sr
23:20
7:32
81
Alexandra Goslin
So
23:29
7:35
85
Katelyn Buonanducci
So
23:58
7:44
90
11 New Canaan
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
110:52
22:10
7:09
258 Emma Rosenstein
Jr
21:36
6:58
41
Elizabeth Perry
Sr
21:46
7:01
44
Sarah Endres
So
22:25
7:14
55
Samantha Santoni
Jr
22:29
7:15
57
Keaton Mcauliffe
Sr
22:36
7:17
61
Corinne Vietorisz
Jr
22:50
7:22
72
Emily Wood
Sr
22:57
7:24
73
12 North Haven
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:34
117:34
23:31
7:35
389 Dawn Hubbell
Sr
21:45
7:01
43
Erica Salvo
So
22:30
7:15
58
Elizabeth Stern
Sr
23:59
7:44
91
Hillary Hoyt
Fr
24:01
7:45
93
Reaghan Bathrick
So
25:19
8:10
104
Maily Tran
Fr
25:28
8:13
106




13 Lyman Hall
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:33
118:03
23:37
7:37
407 Hayley Hergott
Jr
22:26
7:14
56
Lily Morentz
So
22:45
7:20
68
Hanan Sofiane
Sr
23:42
7:39
87
Julia Neri
So
24:11
7:48
95
Birgetta Johnson
So
24:59
8:04
101
Eliza Denegris
So
27:49
8:58
121




14 Newington
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:57
118:09
23:38
7:37
420 Ashleigh Beauford
Sr
22:40
7:19
64
Mariah Mendes
Sr
23:19
7:31
79
Laura Buonocore
Sr
23:21
7:32
82
Selina Mendes
Sr
24:12
7:48
96
Nicole Lacasse
Sr
24:37
7:56
99
Mia Dulay
So
25:22
8:11
105
Carolyn Wawrzynowsk
Sr
25:31
8:14
107
14 Naugatuck
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:37
120:37
24:07
7:47
420 Madison Beasley
Sr
20:57
6:45
18
Courtney Morin
So
24:00
7:45
92
Lauren Stankiewicz
Fr
24:57
8:03
100
Heyi Cheng
So
25:09
8:07
102
Meghan Wright
So
25:34
8:15
108
Elizabeth Trumbley
So
25:40
8:17
109
Jillian Ortz
So
27:30
8:52
119
16 Bristol Eastern
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:27
118:23
23:41
7:38
426 Emily Deloge
Jr
23:08
7:28
76
Emily Baranowski
So
23:17
7:31
78
Nahndi Ali
Jr
23:38
7:37
86
Caroline Boyce
Sr
23:45
7:40
88
Nina Pasqua
So
24:35
7:56
98
Ciera Thurston
So
26:53
8:40
114
Tejal Monteiro
Fr
27:11
8:46
115
17 Middletown
17-17-16-17-17
Gap: 3:20
121:44
24:21
7:51
459 Ashley Comeau
So
22:49
7:22
71
Jamie Gassman
So
23:24
7:33
83
Courtney Pusz
Jr
23:27
7:34
84
Leianna Dolce
So
25:55
8:22
110
Kayla Little
So
26:09
8:26
111
Katie Tetrault
Fr
27:21
8:49
118
Jackie Pawlak
Fr
27:33
8:53
120
18 Kennedy
15-15-18-18-18
Gap: 4:41
125:17
25:03
8:05
475 Deanna Jo Alberto
Sr
22:37
7:18
62
Caitlin Silva
Jr
23:19
7:31
80
Erika Cavanaugh
Sr
25:17
8:09
103
Kimberly Woodin
Jr
26:46
8:38
113
Dominique Moss
Sr
27:18
8:48
117
Knychelle Passmore
Sr
27:51
8:59
122




19 Masuk
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:20
137:17
27:27
8:51
583 Eva Kocab
Sr
24:21
7:51
97
Briana Gralia
So
26:14
8:28
112
Stephanie Gentle
So
27:53
9:00
123
Megan Tynan
Sr
28:08
9:05
124
Tori Memmesheimer
So
30:41
9:54
127
Caroline Gulia
So
34:22
11:05
129




20 Harding
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 8:38
153:37
30:43
9:55
625 Taisha Roberts
Fr
27:18
8:48
116
Theresa Rose
Sr
29:11
9:25
125
Zsaqueena Edwards
So
29:12
9:25
126
Shanice Davidson
Fr
32:00
10:19
128
Johanna Desir
So
35:56
11:35
130








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.