Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Lim So JV 23:17 7:46 3 204/300 25/30 32/37 1/1
Austin Blodgett Fr Fr 14:59 7:08 2.1 93/221 13/25 13/25 1/2
Benjamin Foxman Fr Fr 15:02 7:10 2.1 96/221 14/25 14/25 1/2
Benton Webersen Fr Fr 14:53 7:05 2.1 88/221 12/25 12/25 1/3
Boden Whalen Fr Fr 18:18 8:43 2.1 193/221 22/25 22/25 1/1
Brennan Mitchell Jr V 19:16 6:25 3 81/147 7/7 8/37 6/16
Bryant Duong Fr Fr 15:51 7:33 2.1 134/221 16/25 16/25 1/1
Carl Nicklas Fr Fr 20:28 9:45 2.1 212/221 24/25 24/25 1/1
Connor Blodgett Jr JV 19:31 6:30 3 13/300 2/30 9/37 5/37
David Beers Sr JV 21:32 7:11 3 105/300 12/30 19/37 1/4
Dylan Landau So JV 20:47 6:56 3 70/300 9/30 16/37 1/14
Dylan Rendon Fr Fr 12:38 6:01 2.1 7/221 4/25 4/25 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elliot Meller Fr Fr 18:17 8:42 2.1 192/221 21/25 21/25 1/1
Eric Zeiberg So JV 21:45 7:15 3 121/300 18/30 25/37 1/2
Ethan Hixson Jr JV 19:02 6:21 3 4/300 1/30 6/37 3/43 19:56
(0:54,4.5)
19:56
(0:54,4.5)
19:56
(0:54,4.5)
19:56
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Penn Fr Fr 15:11 7:14 2.1 102/221 15/25 15/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Holmes So JV 23:48 7:56 3 242/300 28/30 35/37 1/1
Grant Bannister Sr V 17:56 5:59 3 34/147 2/7 2/37 9/23 19:17
(1:21,7.0)
19:17
(1:21,7.0)
19:17
(1:21,7.0)
19:17
(1:21,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gus Murchie So JV 21:34 7:11 3 109/300 14/30 21/37 1/4
Jacai Edwards Sr JV 20:47 6:56 3 69/300 8/30 15/37 1/16
Jack Wisialowski Fr Fr 14:20 6:50 2.1 51/221 7/25 7/25 1/14
Jacob Mason So JV 21:33 7:11 3 108/300 13/30 20/37 1/4
Jacob Steinberg Fr Fr 14:49 7:03 2.1 81/221 10/25 10/25 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Rocheleau So V 18:19 6:06 3 45/147 5/7 5/37 4/21
James Marks Fr Fr 14:30 6:54 2.1 60/221 9/25 9/25 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jason Aldave Sr JV 21:35 7:12 3 110/300 15/30 22/37 1/4
Joe Kitz So JV 20:43 6:54 3 63/300 6/30 13/37 4/23
Jon Kaback Jr V 17:25 5:48 3 25/147 1/7 1/37 12/23 16:55 16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Josh Goodman Sr JV 21:59 7:20 3 134/300 21/30 28/37 1/1 23:14
(1:15,5.4)
23:14
(1:15,5.4)
23:14
(1:15,5.4)
23:14
(1:15,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Fernandes Fr Fr 16:24 7:49 2.1 152/221 18/25 18/25 1/1
Kory Powell Jr V 18:14 6:05 3 42/147 3/7 3/37 8/23 18:59
(0:45,4.0)
18:59
(0:45,4.0)
18:59
(0:45,4.0)
18:59
(0:45,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mack Reynolds Fr Fr 12:48 6:06 2.1 14/221 5/25 5/25 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Berson Jr JV 24:00 8:00 3 255/300 29/30 36/37 1/1 24:17
(0:17,1.2)
24:17
(0:17,1.2)
24:17
(0:17,1.2)
24:17
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Keeley Fr Fr 14:51 7:04 2.1 84/221 11/25 11/25 1/4
Max Harris Fr Fr 16:43 7:58 2.1 162/221 19/25 19/25 1/1
Michael Cagnetta So JV 22:57 7:39 3 187/300 24/30 31/37 1/1
Michael Farley So JV 23:17 7:46 3 206/300 26/30 33/37 1/1
Michael Weiner So JV 21:43 7:14 3 119/300 17/30 24/37 1/2
Miles Aronow So V 18:16 6:05 3 44/147 4/7 4/37 7/23
Miller Anderson Fr Fr 12:07 5:46 2.1 2/221 1/25 1/25 2/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Graber-Lipperman Jr JV 21:57 7:19 3 132/300 20/30 27/37 1/1 21:17 21:17 21:17 21:17
Nicholas Calabrese Sr JV 22:04 7:21 3 138/300 22/30 29/37 1/1 21:45 21:45 21:45 21:45
Nicholas Schuck Sr JV 21:16 7:05 3 90/300 11/30 18/37 1/7 22:47
(1:31,6.7)
22:47
(1:31,6.7)
22:47
(1:31,6.7)
22:47
(1:31,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Adler Sr JV 22:47 7:36 3 174/300 23/30 30/37 1/1
Noah Schulman Sr V 19:08 6:23 3 76/147 6/7 7/37 8/18 19:05 19:05 19:05 19:05
Oliver Anderson Jr JV 19:34 6:31 3 18/300 4/30 11/37 2/32 21:30
(1:56,9.0)
21:30
(1:56,9.0)
21:30
(1:56,9.0)
21:30
(1:56,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick Daly So JV 19:32 6:31 3 15/300 3/30 10/37 2/35
Patrick Keith Fr Fr 12:08 5:47 2.1 3/221 2/25 2/25 1/32
Patrick O'keefe Jr JV 24:09 8:03 3 259/300 30/30 37/37 1/1 22:29 22:29 22:29 22:29
Patrick Skwiot Jr JV 21:56 7:19 3 129/300 19/30 26/37 1/2 21:55 21:55 21:55 21:55
Paul Chavey Fr Fr 13:51 6:36 2.1 37/221 6/25 6/25 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Rocheleau Jr JV 19:42 6:34 3 23/300 5/30 12/37 1/28 20:42
(1:00,4.8)
20:42
(1:00,4.8)
20:42
(1:00,4.8)
20:42
(1:00,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sam Baker Fr Fr 14:21 6:50 2.1 53/221 8/25 8/25 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samuel Kursman Fr Fr 20:37 9:49 2.1 213/221 25/25 25/25 1/1
Scott Ritter So JV 20:54 6:58 3 77/300 10/30 17/37 1/11
Sean Farley Sr JV 20:44 6:55 3 65/300 7/30 14/37 1/18 19:55 19:55 19:55 19:55
Seth Heye-Smith Fr Fr 17:20 8:15 2.1 174/221 20/25 20/25 1/1
Shawn Cai Jr JV 21:40 7:13 3 116/300 16/30 23/37 1/3
Stone Reid Fr Fr 18:26 8:47 2.1 196/221 23/25 23/25 1/1
Trey Cormier Fr Fr 12:09 5:47 2.1 4/221 3/25 3/25 1/28
Will Hutensky Fr Fr 16:24 7:49 2.1 151/221 17/25 17/25 1/1
Zachary Davidson Jr JV 23:36 7:52 3 227/300 27/30 34/37 1/1 22:33 22:33 22:33 22:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/21 90:10
0:54
3 6:01 5:48 6:06 190 5:34 83:38 83:38 83:38 Jon Kaback (25), Grant Bannister (34), Kory Powell (42), Miles Aronow (44), Jake Rocheleau (45)
JV 1st 5 2/28 97:21
0:40
3 6:29 6:21 6:34 71 6:24 96:22 96:22 96:22 Ethan Hixson (4), Connor Blodgett (13), Patrick Daly (15), Oliver Anderson (17), Ryan Rocheleau (22)
JV 2nd 5 1/11 103:55
0:11
3 6:56 6:54 6:58 36 6:56 100:22 100:22 100:22 Joe Kitz (4), Sean Farley (5), Jacai Edwards (7), Dylan Landau (8), Scott Ritter (12)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 107:30
0:19
3 7:10 7:05 7:12 15 7:10 104:40 104:40 104:40 Nicholas Schuck (1), David Beers (2), Jacob Mason (3), Gus Murchie (4), Jason Aldave (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 109:01
0:17
3 7:16 7:13 7:19 15 7:16 108:51 108:51 108:51 Shawn Cai (1), Michael Weiner (2), Eric Zeiberg (3), Patrick Skwiot (4), Nathan Graber-Lipperman (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 113:04
1:18
3 7:32 7:20 7:46 15 7:32 114:25
(1:21,1.2)
114:25
(1:21,1.2)
114:25
(1:21,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Josh Goodman (1), Nicholas Calabrese (2), Noah Adler (3), Michael Cagnetta (4), Anthony Lim (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 118:50
0:52
3 7:55 7:46 8:03 15 7:55 Michael Farley (1), Zachary Davidson (2), Evan Holmes (3), Matthew Berson (4), Patrick O'keefe (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/20 61:50
0:41
2.1 5:53 5:46 6:06 29 5:53 68:10
(6:20,9.3)
68:10
(6:20,9.3)
68:10
(6:20,9.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Miller Anderson (2), Patrick Keith (3), Trey Cormier (4), Dylan Rendon (7), Mack Reynolds (13)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 71:51
0:58
2.1 6:51 6:36 7:03 16 6:51 78:09
(6:18,8.1)
78:09
(6:18,8.1)
78:09
(6:18,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Chavey (1), Jack Wisialowski (2), Sam Baker (3), James Marks (4), Jacob Steinberg (6)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 74:56
0:20
2.1 7:08 7:04 7:14 15 7:08 Matthew Keeley (1), Benton Webersen (2), Austin Blodgett (3), Benjamin Foxman (4), Ethan Penn (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 82:42
1:29
2.1 7:53 7:33 8:15 15 7:53 Bryant Duong (1), Will Hutensky (2), Joshua Fernandes (3), Max Harris (4), Seth Heye-Smith (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 96:06
2:20
2.1 9:09 8:42 9:49 15 9:09 Elliot Meller (1), Boden Whalen (2), Stone Reid (3), Carl Nicklas (4), Samuel Kursman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Randy Neish Sr Glastonbury 15:39 5:13
2 Brendan Murray So Cheshire 15:41 5:14
3 Michael Stoker Sr South Windsor 16:03 5:21
4 Connor Gralton Sr Norwich Free Academy 16:15 5:25
5 Solomon Davis So Simsbury 16:31 5:30
6 Alex Connery Sr Glastonbury 16:31 5:30
7 Graden Beasley Jr Naugatuck 16:31 5:30
8 Mark Zamani Sr Naugatuck 16:32 5:31
9 Jordan Kolpak Sr Cheshire 16:33 5:31
10 Joseph O'bryan Sr Simsbury 16:39 5:33
11 Chris Reeves Jr Glastonbury 16:40 5:33
12 Josh Bedard Jr Tolland 16:43 5:34
13 Chris Dency Jr Glastonbury 16:47 5:36
14 Brian Coyne Sr Manchester 16:50 5:37
15 Aaron Norcia Sr Ledyard 16:53 5:38
16 Christian Kuss Jr Ledyard 17:10 5:43
17 Matt Varnum Sr Bristol Central 17:10 5:43
18 Brandon Mehlinger Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:12 5:44
19 Ryan Brennan Sr North Haven 17:12 5:44
20 Michael Kokines Jr Simsbury 17:13 5:44
21 Thomas Kropp Jr Manchester 17:15 5:45
22 Vincent Huang Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:16 5:45
23 Tyler Sholes Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:22 5:47
24 Tim Rowe So Manchester 17:23 5:48
25 Jon Kaback Jr Hall High School 17:25 5:48 1/7 1/37 12/23 16:55 16:55 16:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Ethan Davis Sr Tolland 17:26 5:49
27 Joshua Snow Sr Ledyard 17:27 5:49
28 Joe Pearl So Manchester 17:37 5:52
29 Sammy Kratzer Sr Simsbury 17:45 5:55
30 Spencer Leclaire Jr Glastonbury 17:47 5:56
31 Jacob Money So Ledyard 17:53 5:58
32 Matthew Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 17:53 5:58
33 James Robitaille Sr Cheshire 17:55 5:58
34 Grant Bannister Sr Hall High School 17:56 5:59 2/7 2/37 9/23 19:17
(1:21)
19:17
(1:21)
19:17
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Mickey Roman Sr Bunnell 17:57 5:59
36 Geralson Withrow Jr Ledyard 18:02 6:01
37 Cal Odermatt So Cheshire 18:03 6:01
38 Jack Mccluskey Fr South Windsor 18:05 6:02
39 Casey Farrell So Glastonbury 18:05 6:02
40 Justin Casalino Sr Simsbury 18:09 6:03
41 Noah Johnson So Tolland 18:13 6:04
42 Kory Powell Jr Hall High School 18:14 6:05 3/7 3/37 8/23 18:59
(0:45)
18:59
(0:45)
18:59
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Roberto Luis-fuente Sr Bristol Central 18:15 6:05
44 Miles Aronow So Hall High School 18:16 6:05 4/7 4/37 7/23
45 Jake Rocheleau So Hall High School 18:19 6:06 5/7 5/37 4/21
46 Matt Roy So Bristol Central 18:20 6:07
47 Samuel Nanni Jr Conard 18:28 6:09
48 Lucas Shea Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:29 6:10
49 Frankie Perrino Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:30 6:10
50 Matt Zancewicz Jr Jonathan Law 18:30 6:10
51 Hayden Rublewski So Tolland 18:31 6:10
52 Sean Suiter Sr Bristol Central 18:32 6:11
53 Jack Tighe Sr Simsbury 18:32 6:11
54 Kyle Smith So Manchester 18:34 6:11
55 Joey Conti Jr Glastonbury 18:34 6:11
56 Joe Sciano So RHAM 18:35 6:12
57 David Amann Sr Cheshire 18:36 6:12
58 Jakob Lopez Sr Manchester 18:39 6:13
59 Alex Biron Sr South Windsor 18:39 6:13
60 Brenden Sholes So Norwich Free Academy 18:40 6:13
61 Brendan Cestari Jr South Windsor 18:40 6:13
62 Benjamin Armstrong So South Windsor 18:40 6:13
63 Andrew Byrne Jr Branford 18:41 6:14
64 Erik Galuska Jr Cheshire 18:45 6:15
65 Jordan Tong Jr North Haven 18:46 6:15
66 Benjamin Saxon So South Windsor 18:50 6:17
67 Brandon Thomas Jr Naugatuck 18:51 6:17
68 Jack Hanke So Cheshire 18:56 6:19
69 Ben Funk Jr Bristol Central 18:57 6:19
70 Luis Garces Jr Naugatuck 18:57 6:19
71 Tyler L'heureux Sr Bristol Central 18:57 6:19
72 Dave Kearns Jr Naugatuck 19:01 6:20
73 Jacob Ouellette Jr RHAM 19:01 6:20
74 Ryan Wasserman Jr Jonathan Law 19:06 6:22
75 Forrest King Jr North Haven 19:07 6:22
76 Noah Schulman Sr Hall High School 19:08 6:23 6/7 7/37 8/18 19:05 19:05 19:05
77 Matthew Jenkins Sr Conard 19:12 6:24
78 Thomas Praisner Jr Bacon Academy 19:14 6:25
79 James Lee Sr Manchester 19:15 6:25
80 Owen Henderschedt Sr RHAM 19:15 6:25
81 Brennan Mitchell Jr Hall High School 19:16 6:25 7/7 8/37 6/16
82 Trent Blaszko Sr Farmington 19:19 6:26
83 Carter Cobb So South Windsor 19:19 6:26
84 Dylan Abate Sr Waterford 19:20 6:27
85 Stan Borsh Sr RHAM 19:26 6:29
86 Brendan Varnum Jr Bristol Central 19:28 6:29
87 Zachary King So Ledyard 19:32 6:31
88 Spencer Marriotti Jr Branford 19:35 6:32
89 Spandan Rath Jr Conard 19:36 6:32
90 Elliot Via So Naugatuck 19:38 6:33
91 Marshall Borrus Sr Branford 19:45 6:35
92 Nick Carson Jr Waterford 19:46 6:35
93 Erich Barnes Sr Enrico Fermi 19:49 6:36
94 Ross Via So Naugatuck 19:51 6:37
95 Jason Baker Sr Jonathan Law 19:52 6:37
96 Harry Troidle So Branford 19:55 6:38
97 Rigel Wachtmann Sr Ledyard 19:56 6:39
98 Michael Lanzaro Sr Jonathan Law 19:56 6:39
99 Tom Gambardella Jr Jonathan Law 19:57 6:39
100 Jacob Judd Sr Conard 19:58 6:39
101 Ryan Carnemolla Jr Tolland 20:00 6:40
102 Connor Douglas Jr Waterford 20:00 6:40
103 Joshua Bryson Jr North Haven 20:04 6:41
104 Ryan Masotti Sr RHAM 20:05 6:42
105 Gabriel Durante So North Haven 20:09 6:43
106 Matt Paulus Sr Jonathan Law 20:17 6:46
107 Patrick Haggerty Sr Bunnell 20:18 6:46
108 Ben Paquin Sr Windham Tech 20:18 6:46
109 Jimmy Siuta So Farmington 20:19 6:46
110 Sean O'meara Jr Conard 20:21 6:47
111 Sam Nash So Enrico Fermi 20:23 6:48
112 Lewis Nelken Sr Wilbur Cross 20:24 6:48
113 Jake Nichols So Conard 20:25 6:48
114 Jackson Frank Fr North Haven 20:28 6:49
115 Owen Johnson Fr Waterford 20:34 6:51
116 Jeff Pelland Jr Farmington 20:36 6:52
117 Matt Tiziani Jr Bacon Academy 20:56 6:59
118 Carl Pedersen Sr Waterford 21:00 7:00
119 Irving Inahuazo Jr Wilbur Cross 21:01 7:00
120 John Perrotti Jr Branford 21:10 7:03
121 Devon Binion Jr Bunnell 21:11 7:04
122 Foster Hall Sr Wilbur Cross 21:14 7:05
123 Justin Gomez-staffo Jr Wilbur Cross 21:21 7:07
124 Samuel Lenes Fr Waterford 21:27 7:09
125 Zach Fagan Jr Bunnell 21:29 7:10
126 Erik Wiegmann Jr Farmington 21:42 7:14
127 Mark Gorski Jr Wilbur Cross 21:58 7:19
128 Tom Messier Jr Farmington 21:59 7:20
129 Brendan O'meara Jr Conard 21:59 7:20
130 Brodey Coutant Sr RHAM 22:06 7:22
131 Ryder Nick Sr Enrico Fermi 22:07 7:22
132 Cristian Calle Jr Wilbur Cross 22:09 7:23
133 Sebastian Pepe Fr North Haven 22:13 7:24
134 Joseph Warzel Sr Jonathan Law 22:21 7:27
135 Anthony Ruggerio So Windham Tech 22:23 7:28
136 Arthur Abeshouse Jr Wilbur Cross 22:23 7:28
137 Joe Russell Jr Farmington 22:24 7:28
138 Antonio Jasso Jr Bunnell 22:25 7:28
139 Nick Vendetti So Farmington 22:26 7:29
140 Dakota Payette Sr Waterford 22:33 7:31
141 Peter Swain Jr Bacon Academy 22:40 7:33
142 Peter Stanavage Jr Bacon Academy 22:45 7:35
143 Steve Varnum Jr Windham Tech 22:50 7:37
144 Edward Ramos Fr Windham Tech 22:58 7:39
145 Matthew Solivan Sr Branford 23:09 7:43
146 Patrick Doyle Jr Bacon Academy 23:50 7:57
147 Alex Jensen Sr Enrico Fermi 26:26 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
83:24
16:41
5:34
61 Randy Neish
Sr
15:39
5:13
1
Alex Connery
Sr
16:31
5:30
6
Chris Reeves
Jr
16:40
5:33
11
Chris Dency
Jr
16:47
5:36
13
Spencer Leclaire
Jr
17:47
5:56
30
Casey Farrell
So
18:05
6:02
39
Joey Conti
Jr
18:34
6:11
55
2 Simsbury
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
86:01
17:12
5:44
96 Solomon Davis
So
16:31
5:30
5
Joseph O'bryan
Sr
16:39
5:33
10
Michael Kokines
Jr
17:13
5:44
20
Sammy Kratzer
Sr
17:45
5:55
29
Matthew Gutierrez
Jr
17:53
5:58
32
Justin Casalino
Sr
18:09
6:03
40
Jack Tighe
Sr
18:32
6:11
53
3 Norwich Free Academy
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
86:34
17:19
5:46
115 Connor Gralton
Sr
16:15
5:25
4
Brandon Mehlinger
Jr
17:12
5:44
18
Vincent Huang
Jr
17:16
5:45
22
Tyler Sholes
Sr
17:22
5:47
23
Lucas Shea
Jr
18:29
6:10
48
Frankie Perrino
Jr
18:30
6:10
49
Brenden Sholes
So
18:40
6:13
60
4 Ledyard
9-6-5-6-4
Gap: 1:09
87:25
17:29
5:50
125 Aaron Norcia
Sr
16:53
5:38
15
Christian Kuss
Jr
17:10
5:43
16
Joshua Snow
Sr
17:27
5:49
27
Jacob Money
So
17:53
5:58
31
Geralson Withrow
Jr
18:02
6:01
36
Zachary King
So
19:32
6:31
87
Rigel Wachtmann
Sr
19:56
6:39
96
5 Cheshire
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:55
86:48
17:22
5:47
138 Brendan Murray
So
15:41
5:14
2
Jordan Kolpak
Sr
16:33
5:31
9
James Robitaille
Sr
17:55
5:58
33
Cal Odermatt
So
18:03
6:01
37
David Amann
Sr
18:36
6:12
57
Erik Galuska
Jr
18:45
6:15
64
Jack Hanke
So
18:56
6:19
68
6 Manchester
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:44
87:39
17:32
5:51
141 Brian Coyne
Sr
16:50
5:37
14
Thomas Kropp
Jr
17:15
5:45
21
Tim Rowe
So
17:23
5:48
24
Joe Pearl
So
17:37
5:52
28
Kyle Smith
So
18:34
6:11
54
Jakob Lopez
Sr
18:39
6:13
58
James Lee
Sr
19:15
6:25
79
7 Hall High School
12-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:54
90:10
18:02
6:01
190 Jon Kaback
Jr
17:25
5:48
25
Grant Bannister
Sr
17:56
5:59
34
Kory Powell
Jr
18:14
6:05
42
Miles Aronow
So
18:16
6:05
44
Jake Rocheleau
So
18:19
6:06
45
Noah Schulman
Sr
19:08
6:23
76
Brennan Mitchell
Jr
19:16
6:25
81
8 South Windsor
3-9-9-11-8
Gap: 2:37
90:07
18:01
6:00
223 Michael Stoker
Sr
16:03
5:21
3
Jack Mccluskey
Fr
18:05
6:02
38
Alex Biron
Sr
18:39
6:13
59
Brendan Cestari
Jr
18:40
6:13
61
Benjamin Armstrong
So
18:40
6:13
62
Benjamin Saxon
So
18:50
6:17
66
Carter Cobb
So
19:19
6:26
83
9 Naugatuck
6-3-8-9-9
Gap: 2:30
89:52
17:58
5:59
224 Graden Beasley
Jr
16:31
5:30
7
Mark Zamani
Sr
16:32
5:31
8
Brandon Thomas
Jr
18:51
6:17
67
Luis Garces
Jr
18:57
6:19
70
Dave Kearns
Jr
19:01
6:20
72
Elliot Via
So
19:38
6:33
90
Ross Via
So
19:51
6:37
93
10 Bristol Central
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:47
91:14
18:15
6:05
227 Matt Varnum
Sr
17:10
5:43
17
Roberto Luis-fuente
Sr
18:15
6:05
43
Matt Roy
So
18:20
6:07
46
Sean Suiter
Sr
18:32
6:11
52
Ben Funk
Jr
18:57
6:19
69
Tyler L'heureux
Sr
18:57
6:19
71
Brendan Varnum
Jr
19:28
6:29
86
11 Tolland
7-8-7-7-11
Gap: 3:17
90:53
18:11
6:04
230 Josh Bedard
Jr
16:43
5:34
12
Ethan Davis
Sr
17:26
5:49
26
Noah Johnson
So
18:13
6:04
41
Hayden Rublewski
So
18:31
6:10
51
Ryan Carnemolla
Jr
20:00
6:40
100








12 North Haven
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:57
95:18
19:04
6:21
365 Ryan Brennan
Sr
17:12
5:44
19
Jordan Tong
Jr
18:46
6:15
65
Forrest King
Jr
19:07
6:22
75
Joshua Bryson
Jr
20:04
6:41
102
Gabriel Durante
So
20:09
6:43
104
Jackson Frank
Fr
20:28
6:49
111
Sebastian Pepe
Fr
22:13
7:24
129
13 RHAM
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:30
96:22
19:16
6:25
397 Joe Sciano
So
18:35
6:12
56
Jacob Ouellette
Jr
19:01
6:20
73
Owen Henderschedt
Sr
19:15
6:25
80
Stan Borsh
Sr
19:26
6:29
85
Ryan Masotti
Sr
20:05
6:42
103
Brodey Coutant
Sr
22:06
7:22
127




14 Jonathan Law
15-13-15-15-14
Gap: 1:27
97:21
19:28
6:29
413 Matt Zancewicz
Jr
18:30
6:10
50
Ryan Wasserman
Jr
19:06
6:22
74
Jason Baker
Sr
19:52
6:37
94
Michael Lanzaro
Sr
19:56
6:39
97
Tom Gambardella
Jr
19:57
6:39
98
Matt Paulus
Sr
20:17
6:46
105
Joseph Warzel
Sr
22:21
7:27
130
15 Conard
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:53
97:35
19:31
6:30
420 Samuel Nanni
Jr
18:28
6:09
47
Matthew Jenkins
Sr
19:12
6:24
77
Spandan Rath
Jr
19:36
6:32
89
Jacob Judd
Sr
19:58
6:39
99
Sean O'meara
Jr
20:21
6:47
108
Jake Nichols
So
20:25
6:48
110
Brendan O'meara
Jr
21:59
7:20
126
16 Branford
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:29
99:06
19:49
6:36
454 Andrew Byrne
Jr
18:41
6:14
63
Spencer Marriotti
Jr
19:35
6:32
88
Marshall Borrus
Sr
19:45
6:35
91
Harry Troidle
So
19:55
6:38
95
John Perrotti
Jr
21:10
7:03
117
Matthew Solivan
Sr
23:09
7:43
138




17 Waterford
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:40
100:40
20:08
6:43
504 Dylan Abate
Sr
19:20
6:27
84
Nick Carson
Jr
19:46
6:35
92
Connor Douglas
Jr
20:00
6:40
101
Owen Johnson
Fr
20:34
6:51
112
Carl Pedersen
Sr
21:00
7:00
115
Samuel Lenes
Fr
21:27
7:09
121
Dakota Payette
Sr
22:33
7:31
135
18 Bunnell
13-16-17-17-18
Gap: 4:28
103:20
20:40
6:53
514 Mickey Roman
Sr
17:57
5:59
35
Patrick Haggerty
Sr
20:18
6:46
106
Devon Binion
Jr
21:11
7:04
118
Zach Fagan
Jr
21:29
7:10
122
Antonio Jasso
Jr
22:25
7:28
133








19 Farmington
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:40
103:55
20:47
6:56
550 Trent Blaszko
Sr
19:19
6:26
82
Jimmy Siuta
So
20:19
6:46
107
Jeff Pelland
Jr
20:36
6:52
113
Erik Wiegmann
Jr
21:42
7:14
123
Tom Messier
Jr
21:59
7:20
125
Joe Russell
Jr
22:24
7:28
132
Nick Vendetti
So
22:26
7:29
134
20 Wilbur Cross
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:34
105:58
21:12
7:04
588 Lewis Nelken
Sr
20:24
6:48
109
Irving Inahuazo
Jr
21:01
7:00
116
Foster Hall
Sr
21:14
7:05
119
Justin Gomez-staffo
Jr
21:21
7:07
120
Mark Gorski
Jr
21:58
7:19
124
Cristian Calle
Jr
22:09
7:23
128
Arthur Abeshouse
Jr
22:23
7:28
131
21 Bacon Academy
18-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:36
109:25
21:53
7:18
604 Thomas Praisner
Jr
19:14
6:25
78
Matt Tiziani
Jr
20:56
6:59
114
Peter Swain
Jr
22:40
7:33
136
Peter Stanavage
Jr
22:45
7:35
137
Patrick Doyle
Jr
23:50
7:57
139








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quentin Arai Jr Cheshire 18:43 6:14
2 Finn Morrison So E.O.Smith 18:51 6:17
3 Henry Klarman Jr Cheshire 18:57 6:19
4 Ethan Hixson Jr Hall High School 19:02 6:21 1/30 6/37 3/43 19:56
(0:54)
19:56
(0:54)
19:56
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Phil Bodurtha Sr Cheshire 19:03 6:21
6 Tahvaughn Webber Jr Manchester 19:09 6:23
7 Peter Constantin Sr Simsbury 19:13 6:24
8 Will Fallon Sr Simsbury 19:20 6:27
9 Brendan Hogan Jr Cheshire 19:26 6:29
10 Hussin Razaq Jr Manchester 19:29 6:30
11 David Black Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:30 6:30
12 Christopher Flauche So E.O.Smith 19:30 6:30
13 Connor Blodgett Jr Hall High School 19:31 6:30 2/30 9/37 5/37
14 Asfar Jamil Jr South Windsor 19:31 6:30
15 Patrick Daly So Hall High School 19:32 6:31 3/30 10/37 2/35
16 Nicholas Doubleday Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:33 6:31
17 Devonte Simpson Jr Windsor 19:34 6:31
18 Oliver Anderson Jr Hall High School 19:34 6:31 4/30 11/37 2/32 21:30
(1:56)
21:30
(1:56)
21:30
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jonathan Davis So Conard 19:38 6:33
20 Michael Reinhart Sr Simsbury 19:38 6:33
21 Mike Healey Jr Daniel Hand 19:39 6:33
22 James Wallace Sr Simsbury 19:41 6:34
23 Ryan Rocheleau Jr Hall High School 19:42 6:34 5/30 12/37 1/28 20:42
(1:00)
20:42
(1:00)
20:42
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Isaac Moskowitz So Cheshire 19:46 6:35
25 Chad Lockaby So Ledyard 19:47 6:36
26 Christopher Copeck Sr Glastonbury 19:48 6:36
27 Matt Nyklicek So Avon 19:50 6:37
28 Sean Fitzgerald So Norwich Free Academy 19:50 6:37
29 Zach Turner Jr East Lyme 19:54 6:38
30 Brian Sennott Sr Simsbury 19:58 6:39
31 Sam Morgan Jr Conard 19:59 6:40
32 Patrick Riley Jr Tolland 20:00 6:40
33 Lucas Roosli So East Lyme 20:00 6:40
34 Ethan Lachance Sr Cheshire 20:01 6:40
35 Mike Mendonca Jr Daniel Hand 20:02 6:41
36 Garrett Goodwin Jr East Lyme 20:06 6:42
37 Thomas Wilson So Litchfield 20:07 6:42
38 James Grieco Fr Berlin 20:08 6:43
39 Kevin Keramis Jr Jonathan Law 20:08 6:43
40 Zachary Nowakowski Sr Norwich Free Academy 20:10 6:43
41 Eain Goolsbey So East Lyme 20:11 6:44
42 Matt Marino So Jonathan Law 20:12 6:44
43 Nicholas O'brien Jr Lewis Mills 20:12 6:44
44 Thomas Grady So Conard 20:14 6:45
45 Owen Casey So Simsbury 20:16 6:45
46 Peter Sternhagen Jr Glastonbury 20:16 6:45
47 Hunter Brannick Jr Glastonbury 20:17 6:46
48 Andrew Ferrucci So Conard 20:19 6:46
49 Michael Zamani Sr Naugatuck 20:20 6:47
50 Ryan Kornacki So Norwich Free Academy 20:27 6:49
51 Matthew Tuttle Fr Ellington 20:27 6:49
52 Michael Spence Jr Granby Memorial 20:28 6:49
53 Roger Coutu So HH Ellis Technical 20:33 6:51
54 Peter Riehl So RHAM 20:34 6:51
55 Owen Lacourciere Fr Lewis Mills 20:35 6:52
56 Cory Harrington Jr Parish Hill 20:36 6:52
57 Joseph Dempsey Jr Naugatuck 20:36 6:52
58 Christopher Lemay Jr South Windsor 20:37 6:52
59 Derek Lund Jr RHAM 20:38 6:53
60 Chris Weir So Norwich Free Academy 20:38 6:53
61 Noah Donald Sr E.O.Smith 20:41 6:54
62 Robert Gorman So Ellington 20:42 6:54
63 Joe Kitz So Hall High School 20:43 6:54 6/30 13/37 4/23
64 Eric Knox So Bristol Central 20:44 6:55
65 Sean Farley Sr Hall High School 20:44 6:55 7/30 14/37 1/18 19:55 19:55 19:55
66 Cam Keenan So Glastonbury 20:45 6:55
67 Theo Hotzikostranti So Manchester 20:46 6:55
68 Isaac Marquez Jr Cheshire 20:46 6:55
69 Jacai Edwards Sr Hall High School 20:47 6:56 8/30 15/37 1/16
70 Dylan Landau So Hall High School 20:47 6:56 9/30 16/37 1/14
71 Mukesh Kurumbail Sr East Lyme 20:50 6:57
72 Colin Jacobs Jr Norwich Free Academy 20:51 6:57
73 Cameron O'connor Sr Cheshire 20:52 6:57
74 James Harrison So Norwich Free Academy 20:52 6:57
75 Craig Wilk Sr Bristol Central 20:53 6:58
76 Noah Weymouth Sr Granby Memorial 20:54 6:58
77 Scott Ritter So Hall High School 20:54 6:58 10/30 17/37 1/11
78 Alex Rybczyk Jr Simsbury 20:55 6:58
79 Brian Dinh Jr South Windsor 20:57 6:59
80 Kyle Wardrop So Ellington 20:58 6:59
81 Jan Ritzenhoff Sr Litchfield 21:00 7:00
82 Ryan Papagelis So Simsbury 21:01 7:00
83 Andrew Weekes Jr Manchester 21:06 7:02
84 John Camilliere So East Catholic 21:06 7:02
85 Robert Williams So South Windsor 21:06 7:02
86 Alex Bazinet Sr Norwich Free Academy 21:07 7:02
87 Jonathan Feher Jr Jonathan Law 21:09 7:03
88 Jared Rufo Jr HH Ellis Technical 21:12 7:04
89 Brian Lancaster So Avon 21:14 7:05
90 Nicholas Schuck Sr Hall High School 21:16 7:05 11/30 18/37 1/7 22:47
(1:31)
22:47
(1:31)
22:47
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Mitchell Willsey Sr Glastonbury 21:16 7:05
92 Alexander Floyd Jr Conard 21:17 7:06
93 Daniel Wojcik So Thetford Academy-VT 21:18 7:06
94 Joey Degennaro Jr Cheshire 21:18 7:06
95 John Hagan So Avon 21:19 7:06
96 Jack Martin Jr Lewis Mills 21:19 7:06
97 Simon Andrews Jr Bristol Central 21:19 7:06
98 Chris Grenfell Fr Northwestern Reg 21:20 7:07
99 Conor Furlong Sr Glastonbury 21:21 7:07
100 Liam Hicks Jr Avon 21:26 7:09
101 Ethan Shea Jr Tolland 21:28 7:09
102 Peter Labelle So Thetford Academy-VT 21:28 7:09
103 Kyle Ferguson So Tolland 21:31 7:10
104 Casey Debiase So Farmington 21:31 7:10
105 David Beers Sr Hall High School 21:32 7:11 12/30 19/37 1/4
106 Seth Richards So Manchester 21:32 7:11
107 Carson Hill Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:32 7:11
108 Jacob Mason So Hall High School 21:33 7:11 13/30 20/37 1/4
109 Gus Murchie So Hall High School 21:34 7:11 14/30 21/37 1/4
110 Jason Aldave Sr Hall High School 21:35 7:12 15/30 22/37 1/4
111 Garrett Conaghan Sr Litchfield 21:35 7:12
112 Jonathan Opramolla Fr North Haven 21:37 7:12
113 Ashutosh Ranjeet So E.O.Smith 21:39 7:13
114 Daniel Barrett Jr Ellington 21:40 7:13
115 Zeke Hodkin Jr Simsbury 21:40 7:13
116 Shawn Cai Jr Hall High School 21:40 7:13 16/30 23/37 1/3
117 Cameron Parent So Tolland 21:41 7:14
118 Austin Clelland Sr Glastonbury 21:42 7:14
119 Michael Weiner So Hall High School 21:43 7:14 17/30 24/37 1/2
120 Jordan Isner Sr Farmington 21:44 7:15
121 Eric Zeiberg So Hall High School 21:45 7:15 18/30 25/37 1/2
122 Sean Ahrens Jr Jonathan Law 21:49 7:16
123 Shawn Kinard So Wheeler 21:51 7:17
124 Nick Diroma So Norwich Free Academy 21:54 7:18
125 Steven Mcdonough Sr Simsbury 21:54 7:18
126 Brian Goggin So Naugatuck 21:55 7:18
127 Cristoff Ligon So Conard 21:55 7:18
128 Riley Griffiths So Simsbury 21:55 7:18
129 Patrick Skwiot Jr Hall High School 21:56 7:19 19/30 26/37 1/2 21:55 21:55 21:55
130 Colin Asklar Fr Berlin 21:56 7:19
131 Ryan Bergeron So Ellington 21:56 7:19
132 Nathan Graber-Lipperman Jr Hall High School 21:57 7:19 20/30 27/37 1/1 21:17 21:17 21:17
133 Andy Guo Sr North Haven 21:58 7:19
134 Josh Goodman Sr Hall High School 21:59 7:20 21/30 28/37 1/1 23:14
(1:15)
23:14
(1:15)
23:14
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Caleb Smith Jr RHAM 22:00 7:20
136 Kyle Nelson Jr RHAM 22:01 7:20
137 Luke Beland Jr South Windsor 22:03 7:21
138 Nicholas Calabrese Sr Hall High School 22:04 7:21 22/30 29/37 1/1 21:45 21:45 21:45
139 Brandon Beland So Northwestern Reg 22:04 7:21
140 Josh Oken So Simsbury 22:07 7:22
141 Anthony Devanny Jr HH Ellis Technical 22:08 7:23
142 Andew James Fr North Haven 22:09 7:23
143 Dan Perez Sr Berlin 22:10 7:23
144 George Pittman Sr Bristol Central 22:10 7:23
145 Gabriel Turco Sr Conard 22:12 7:24
146 Logan Henricksen Jr Jonathan Law 22:12 7:24
147 Ryan Taylor So East Lyme 22:13 7:24
148 Alex Siembab Jr Berlin 22:15 7:25
149 Luke Carroll So Conard 22:17 7:26
150 Aaron Landau Jr Litchfield 22:18 7:26
151 Cian Barrett Jr Simsbury 22:20 7:27
152 Liam Hughes So Simsbury 22:23 7:28
153 Parker Myslow So Simsbury 22:25 7:28
154 Andrew Desmarais Sr Thomaston 22:25 7:28
155 Nicholas Benvenuto Fr Lewis Mills 22:29 7:30
156 Blake Levitts So Cromwell 22:29 7:30
157 Miguel Hernandez Jr Wilbur Cross 22:32 7:31
158 Eli Kaliski Fr Thetford Academy-VT 22:34 7:31
159 Taylor Stevens Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:34 7:31
160 Ethan Gillard Jr Avon 22:35 7:32
161 Justin Lastra Jr Naugatuck 22:35 7:32
162 Kris Osornio Jr Jonathan Law 22:36 7:32
163 Ben Heiden So Bunnell 22:36 7:32
164 Jarrod Correll Jr Lewis Mills 22:36 7:32
165 Kyle Frank Sr North Haven 22:38 7:33
166 Jacob Hamlin Fr Lyman Memorial 22:38 7:33
167 Eli Healy Jr Bacon Academy 22:39 7:33
168 Brendan Sayers Jr Granby Memorial 22:39 7:33
169 Matthew Shield Jr Avon 22:39 7:33
170 Alexi Giantimidis So Jonathan Law 22:40 7:33
171 Chris Jacobs Jr Avon 22:41 7:34
172 Tyler Vallone Sr South Windsor 22:41 7:34
173 Jacob Allen Jr Litchfield 22:42 7:34
174 Noah Adler Sr Hall High School 22:47 7:36 23/30 30/37 1/1
175 Cristiano Sgarbi So Conard 22:49 7:36
176 Alex Trotto So Northwestern Reg 22:51 7:37
177 Tucker Houston Jr North Haven 22:53 7:38
178 Chris O'connell Jr Ellington 22:53 7:38
179 Shiv Patel So Berlin 22:54 7:38
180 David Ferris So Cromwell 22:54 7:38
181 Alex Page Fr North Haven 22:55 7:38
182 Ryan Mccarthy So Branford 22:55 7:38
183 Ethan Sweetland Sr Granby Memorial 22:56 7:39
184 Dhruu Darji So Manchester 22:56 7:39
185 Spencer Ainsworth Sr Daniel Hand 22:56 7:39
186 Winthrop Hayes Fr Lewis Mills 22:57 7:39
187 Michael Cagnetta So Hall High School 22:57 7:39 24/30 31/37 1/1
188 Jonathon Prete Sr North Haven 22:57 7:39
189 Owen Kennelly Sr Cheshire 22:59 7:40
190 Scott Kostka Sr Naugatuck 23:02 7:41
191 Pat Niccoali Jr Daniel Hand 23:04 7:41
192 Matthew Mcneal Jr E.O.Smith 23:06 7:42
193 Graham Clarkson Sr Simsbury 23:09 7:43
194 Evan Lynch Fr Lyman Memorial 23:10 7:43
195 Aiden Doyle So Tolland 23:11 7:44
196 Matt Engels So Cheshire 23:12 7:44
197 Milo Olson Jr Conard 23:12 7:44
198 Alvin Wing wah wong Jr Manchester 23:13 7:44
199 Cameron O'meara Jr South Windsor 23:14 7:45
200 Jonah Leventhal Jr Daniel Hand 23:14 7:45
201 David Cocks So Jonathan Law 23:16 7:45
202 Connor Mckeever Sr East Catholic 23:16 7:45
203 Marcelo Giantimidis So Jonathan Law 23:16 7:45
204 Anthony Lim So Hall High School 23:17 7:46 25/30 32/37 1/1
205 Will Lyon Fr Bolton 23:17 7:46
206 Michael Farley So Hall High School 23:17 7:46 26/30 33/37 1/1
207 Hunter Carson Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:19 7:46
208 Ronobir Deb Sr Glastonbury 23:21 7:47
209 Nathaniel Rowe Jr Waterford 23:21 7:47
210 George Bloom So Bunnell 23:21 7:47
211 Kendall Butler Sr Lewis Mills 23:22 7:47
212 Scott Seperack So Bunnell 23:22 7:47
213 Christian Wilson So East Lyme 23:22 7:47
214 Gavin Houser So Bolton 23:23 7:48
215 Douglas Allen Fr Cromwell 23:24 7:48
216 Daniel Harris So Conard 23:27 7:49
217 Andy Catalan Jr Wilbur Cross 23:27 7:49
218 Jake Yearsley Jr Conard 23:28 7:49
219 Allen Yaun Jr Thetford Academy-VT 23:28 7:49
220 J.d. Laberge Jr Lewis Mills 23:29 7:50
221 Mitchell Ives Jr Farmington 23:29 7:50
222 Nathan Kendrick Sr Granby Memorial 23:30 7:50
223 Grant Decyk So Parish Hill 23:30 7:50
224 Paul Campbell Sr Cromwell 23:31 7:50
225 Sam Smith Jr Daniel Hand 23:32 7:51
226 Dylan Dingivan Jr Granby Memorial 23:33 7:51
227 Zachary Davidson Jr Hall High School 23:36 7:52 27/30 34/37 1/1 22:33 22:33 22:33
228 Martin Wolek So Daniel Hand 23:37 7:52
229 Michael Lauretti Sr Bristol Central 23:37 7:52
230 Tyler Laforge Fr Ellington 23:38 7:53
231 Christopher Moran Fr North Haven 23:39 7:53
232 John Datillo Jr Jonathan Law 23:39 7:53
233 Destin Puricelli Jr Daniel Hand 23:40 7:53
234 Jayden Sullivan Sr Branford 23:40 7:53
235 Owen Neistat Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:41 7:54
236 Corey Levesque Sr East Lyme 23:42 7:54
237 Jason Zheng So Wilbur Cross 23:44 7:55
238 Sean Reed Jr South Windsor 23:45 7:55
239 Trevor Murray Jr East Catholic 23:46 7:55
240 Christopher Coon Sr Granby Memorial 23:48 7:56
241 Alex Feller Jr Glastonbury 23:48 7:56
242 Evan Holmes So Hall High School 23:48 7:56 28/30 35/37 1/1
243 Ryan Millea So North Haven 23:49 7:56
244 Casey Janser So Granby Memorial 23:50 7:57
245 Jameson Corey Jr Glastonbury 23:51 7:57
246 Andrew Ma So Simsbury 23:51 7:57
247 Brennan Mcdermott So Simsbury 23:54 7:58
248 Zachary Elliott Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:55 7:58
249 Aaron Perner So Ledyard 23:56 7:59
250 Seth Hisman Jr Lyman Memorial 23:56 7:59
251 James Clark Jr Naugatuck 23:57 7:59
252 Dan Lester Sr Farmington 23:58 7:59
253 Dan Deroches Sr Berlin 23:59 8:00
254 Peter Milner So Bunnell 23:59 8:00
255 Matthew Berson Jr Hall High School 24:00 8:00 29/30 36/37 1/1 24:17
(0:17)
24:17
(0:17)
24:17
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
256 Mark Pierce So East Lyme 24:02 8:01
257 Abbas Harris Jr Bunnell 24:02 8:01
258 Mitchell Chan Sr North Haven 24:05 8:02
259 Patrick O'keefe Jr Hall High School 24:09 8:03 30/30 37/37 1/1 22:29 22:29 22:29
260 Patrick Bell So South Windsor 24:10 8:03
261 A.j. Neumann Jr Granby Memorial 24:10 8:03
262 Kyle Cleaver Jr Lewis Mills 24:11 8:04
263 Rollie Chamberlain So Farmington 24:12 8:04
264 Francisco Navarro Sr Wilbur Cross 24:13 8:04
265 Wyatt Majka So Simsbury 24:14 8:05
266 James Morrissey Sr Conard 24:14 8:05
267 Cody Suttmeier So Avon 24:15 8:05
268 Peter Leal So Parish Hill 24:17 8:06
269 Riley Mcnaboe So Lewis Mills 24:18 8:06
270 Evan Dennison Sr Daniel Hand 24:19 8:06
271 Tom Cotter So RHAM 24:20 8:07
272 Thomas Pearson So Ledyard 24:20 8:07
273 Jash Mirani Jr Farmington 24:22 8:07
274 Dakota Vooys So Cromwell 24:24 8:08
275 Kyle Shugrue So Jonathan Law 24:25 8:08
276 Luke Quirion So RHAM 24:26 8:09
277 Kurt Bauer Fr Berlin 24:26 8:09
278 Timothy Kyle Jr Conard 24:26 8:09
279 Adam Giroux Jr Conard 24:27 8:09
280 Jackson Reed So South Windsor 24:28 8:09
281 Johnatha Bury So Stonington 24:36 8:12
282 Benjamin Nyklicek Sr Avon 24:36 8:12
283 Avery Jones So E.O.Smith 24:37 8:12
284 Jon Chappel Fr Northwestern Reg 24:37 8:12
285 Matt Baroni Sr Berlin 24:38 8:13
286 Kaynan Conrod Jr Bristol Central 24:40 8:13
287 Sean Skinner So East Catholic 24:41 8:14
288 Jack Kaszas Fr Northwestern Reg 24:42 8:14
289 Robert Williams So Conard 24:42 8:14
290 Edward Pascale Jr Branford 24:42 8:14
291 Nathan Berardi Jr Griswold 24:44 8:15
292 Jack Irvine Jr Cromwell 24:44 8:15
293 Josh Desjardins So RHAM 24:44 8:15
294 Gavin Lafleur So RHAM 24:45 8:15
295 Ben Gluhosky Sr East Catholic 24:46 8:15
296 Sam Sepot Jr Branford 24:46 8:15
297 Mathew Durman So Granby Memorial 24:49 8:16
298 Joe Giesing Fr Wheeler 24:50 8:17
299 Timur Wertz So Granby Memorial 24:51 8:17
300 Phillippe Breault So HH Ellis Technical 24:52 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cheshire
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
95:55
19:11
6:24
41 Quentin Arai
Jr
18:43
6:14
1
Henry Klarman
Jr
18:57
6:19
3
Phil Bodurtha
Sr
19:03
6:21
5
Brendan Hogan
Jr
19:26
6:29
9
Isaac Moskowitz
So
19:46
6:35
23
Ethan Lachance
Sr
20:01
6:40
32
Isaac Marquez
Jr
20:46
6:55
64
2 Hall High School
3-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
97:21
19:28
6:29
71 Ethan Hixson
Jr
19:02
6:21
4
Connor Blodgett
Jr
19:31
6:30
13
Patrick Daly
So
19:32
6:31
15
Oliver Anderson
Jr
19:34
6:31
17
Ryan Rocheleau
Jr
19:42
6:34
22
Joe Kitz
So
20:43
6:54
59
Sean Farley
Sr
20:44
6:55
61
3 Simsbury
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
97:50
19:34
6:31
83 Peter Constantin
Sr
19:13
6:24
7
Will Fallon
Sr
19:20
6:27
8
Michael Reinhart
Sr
19:38
6:33
19
James Wallace
Sr
19:41
6:34
21
Brian Sennott
Sr
19:58
6:39
28
Owen Casey
So
20:16
6:45
43
Alex Rybczyk
Jr
20:55
6:58
69
4 Norwich Free Academy
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
99:30
19:54
6:38
139 David Black
Sr
19:30
6:30
11
Nicholas Doubleday
Sr
19:33
6:31
16
Sean Fitzgerald
So
19:50
6:37
26
Zachary Nowakowski
Sr
20:10
6:43
38
Ryan Kornacki
So
20:27
6:49
48
Chris Weir
So
20:38
6:53
56
Colin Jacobs
Jr
20:51
6:57
66
5 East Lyme
12-9-8-5-5
Gap: 0:56
101:01
20:12
6:44
196 Zach Turner
Jr
19:54
6:38
27
Lucas Roosli
So
20:00
6:40
31
Garrett Goodwin
Jr
20:06
6:42
34
Eain Goolsbey
So
20:11
6:44
39
Mukesh Kurumbail
Sr
20:50
6:57
65
Ryan Taylor
So
22:13
7:24
112
Christian Wilson
So
23:22
7:47
151
6 Conard
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:39
101:27
20:17
6:46
214 Jonathan Davis
So
19:38
6:33
18
Sam Morgan
Jr
19:59
6:40
29
Thomas Grady
So
20:14
6:45
42
Andrew Ferrucci
So
20:19
6:46
46
Alexander Floyd
Jr
21:17
7:06
79
Cristoff Ligon
So
21:55
7:18
99
Gabriel Turco
Sr
22:12
7:24
110
7 Manchester
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 2:23
102:02
20:24
6:48
241 Tahvaughn Webber
Jr
19:09
6:23
6
Hussin Razaq
Jr
19:29
6:30
10
Theo Hotzikostranti
So
20:46
6:55
63
Andrew Weekes
Jr
21:06
7:02
73
Seth Richards
So
21:32
7:11
89
Dhruu Darji
So
22:56
7:39
136
Alvin Wing wah wong
Jr
23:13
7:44
144
8 Glastonbury
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:28
102:22
20:28
6:49
253 Christopher Copeck
Sr
19:48
6:36
24
Peter Sternhagen
Jr
20:16
6:45
44
Hunter Brannick
Jr
20:17
6:46
45
Cam Keenan
So
20:45
6:55
62
Mitchell Willsey
Sr
21:16
7:05
78
Conor Furlong
Sr
21:21
7:07
84
Austin Clelland
Sr
21:42
7:14
95
9 E.O.Smith
2-2-5-8-9
Gap: 4:15
103:47
20:45
6:55
305 Finn Morrison
So
18:51
6:17
2
Christopher Flauche
So
19:30
6:30
12
Noah Donald
Sr
20:41
6:54
57
Ashutosh Ranjeet
So
21:39
7:13
92
Matthew Mcneal
Jr
23:06
7:42
142
Avery Jones
So
24:37
8:12
174




10 South Windsor
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:32
104:14
20:51
6:57
318 Asfar Jamil
Jr
19:31
6:30
14
Christopher Lemay
Jr
20:37
6:52
54
Brian Dinh
Jr
20:57
6:59
70
Robert Williams
So
21:06
7:02
75
Luke Beland
Jr
22:03
7:21
105
Tyler Vallone
Sr
22:41
7:34
127
Cameron O'meara
Jr
23:14
7:45
145
11 Jonathan Law
16-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:04
105:30
21:06
7:02
361 Kevin Keramis
Jr
20:08
6:43
37
Matt Marino
So
20:12
6:44
40
Jonathan Feher
Jr
21:09
7:03
76
Sean Ahrens
Jr
21:49
7:16
97
Logan Henricksen
Jr
22:12
7:24
111
Kris Osornio
Jr
22:36
7:32
119
Alexi Giantimidis
So
22:40
7:33
125
12 Ellington
19-17-13-13-12
Gap: 1:29
105:43
21:09
7:03
372 Matthew Tuttle
Fr
20:27
6:49
49
Robert Gorman
So
20:42
6:54
58
Kyle Wardrop
So
20:58
6:59
71
Daniel Barrett
Jr
21:40
7:13
93
Ryan Bergeron
So
21:56
7:19
101
Chris O'connell
Jr
22:53
7:38
131
Tyler Laforge
Fr
23:38
7:53
160
13 Avon
11-15-14-12-13
Gap: 2:45
106:24
21:17
7:06
384 Matt Nyklicek
So
19:50
6:37
25
Brian Lancaster
So
21:14
7:05
77
John Hagan
So
21:19
7:06
80
Liam Hicks
Jr
21:26
7:09
85
Ethan Gillard
Jr
22:35
7:32
117
Matthew Shield
Jr
22:39
7:33
124
Chris Jacobs
Jr
22:41
7:34
126
14 Lewis Mills
17-13-12-14-14
Gap: 2:24
107:11
21:26
7:09
410 Nicholas O'brien
Jr
20:12
6:44
41
Owen Lacourciere
Fr
20:35
6:52
52
Jack Martin
Jr
21:19
7:06
81
Nicholas Benvenuto
Fr
22:29
7:30
115
Jarrod Correll
Jr
22:36
7:32
121
Winthrop Hayes
Fr
22:57
7:39
138
Kendall Butler
Sr
23:22
7:47
149
15 Litchfield
14-17-16-16-15
Gap: 2:35
107:42
21:32
7:11
439 Thomas Wilson
So
20:07
6:42
35
Jan Ritzenhoff
Sr
21:00
7:00
72
Garrett Conaghan
Sr
21:35
7:12
90
Aaron Landau
Jr
22:18
7:26
114
Jacob Allen
Jr
22:42
7:34
128








16 Tolland
13-19-18-15-16
Gap: 3:11
107:51
21:34
7:11
440 Patrick Riley
Jr
20:00
6:40
30
Ethan Shea
Jr
21:28
7:09
86
Kyle Ferguson
So
21:31
7:10
87
Cameron Parent
So
21:41
7:14
94
Aiden Doyle
So
23:11
7:44
143








17 Naugatuck
18-14-17-18-17
Gap: 2:42
108:28
21:42
7:14
456 Michael Zamani
Sr
20:20
6:47
47
Joseph Dempsey
Jr
20:36
6:52
53
Brian Goggin
So
21:55
7:18
98
Justin Lastra
Jr
22:35
7:32
118
Scott Kostka
Sr
23:02
7:41
140
James Clark
Jr
23:57
7:59
163




18 Daniel Hand
9-8-15-20-18
Gap: 3:35
108:55
21:47
7:16
477 Mike Healey
Jr
19:39
6:33
20
Mike Mendonca
Jr
20:02
6:41
33
Spencer Ainsworth
Sr
22:56
7:39
137
Pat Niccoali
Jr
23:04
7:41
141
Jonah Leventhal
Jr
23:14
7:45
146
Sam Smith
Jr
23:32
7:51
156
Martin Wolek
So
23:37
7:52
158
18 Bristol Central
22-21-19-19-18
Gap: 2:53
108:43
21:45
7:15
477 Eric Knox
So
20:44
6:55
60
Craig Wilk
Sr
20:53
6:58
67
Simon Andrews
Jr
21:19
7:06
82
George Pittman
Sr
22:10
7:23
109
Michael Lauretti
Sr
23:37
7:52
159
Kaynan Conrod
Jr
24:40
8:13
176




20 RHAM
21-16-19-17-20
Gap: 3:46
109:33
21:55
7:18
482 Peter Riehl
So
20:34
6:51
51
Derek Lund
Jr
20:38
6:53
55
Caleb Smith
Jr
22:00
7:20
103
Kyle Nelson
Jr
22:01
7:20
104
Tom Cotter
So
24:20
8:07
169
Luke Quirion
So
24:26
8:09
172
Josh Desjardins
So
24:44
8:15
180
21 Berlin
15-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:46
109:23
21:53
7:18
489 James Grieco
Fr
20:08
6:43
36
Colin Asklar
Fr
21:56
7:19
100
Dan Perez
Sr
22:10
7:23
108
Alex Siembab
Jr
22:15
7:25
113
Shiv Patel
So
22:54
7:38
132
Dan Deroches
Sr
23:59
8:00
165
Kurt Bauer
Fr
24:26
8:09
173
22 Granby Memorial
20-20-21-22-22
Gap: 3:02
110:27
22:05
7:22
530 Michael Spence
Jr
20:28
6:49
50
Noah Weymouth
Sr
20:54
6:58
68
Brendan Sayers
Jr
22:39
7:33
123
Ethan Sweetland
Sr
22:56
7:39
135
Nathan Kendrick
Sr
23:30
7:50
154
Dylan Dingivan
Jr
23:33
7:51
157
Christopher Coon
Sr
23:48
7:56
162
23 North Haven
26-25-23-23-23
Gap: 1:16
111:15
22:15
7:25
552 Jonathan Opramolla
Fr
21:37
7:12
91
Andy Guo
Sr
21:58
7:19
102
Andew James
Fr
22:09
7:23
107
Kyle Frank
Sr
22:38
7:33
122
Tucker Houston
Jr
22:53
7:38
130
Alex Page
Fr
22:55
7:38
134
Jonathon Prete
Sr
22:57
7:39
139
24 Farmington
25-23-25-25-24
Gap: 2:41
114:54
22:59
7:40
669 Casey Debiase
So
21:31
7:10
88
Jordan Isner
Sr
21:44
7:15
96
Mitchell Ives
Jr
23:29
7:50
153
Dan Lester
Sr
23:58
7:59
164
Rollie Chamberlain
So
24:12
8:04
168
Jash Mirani
Jr
24:22
8:07
170




25 Northwestern Reg
24-24-24-24-25
Gap: 3:22
115:34
23:07
7:42
671 Chris Grenfell
Fr
21:20
7:07
83
Brandon Beland
So
22:04
7:21
106
Alex Trotto
So
22:51
7:37
129
Jon Chappel
Fr
24:37
8:12
175
Jack Kaszas
Fr
24:42
8:14
178








26 Cromwell
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 1:55
116:42
23:20
7:47
727 Blake Levitts
So
22:29
7:30
116
David Ferris
So
22:54
7:38
133
Douglas Allen
Fr
23:24
7:48
152
Paul Campbell
Sr
23:31
7:50
155
Dakota Vooys
So
24:24
8:08
171
Jack Irvine
Jr
24:44
8:15
179




27 East Catholic
23-26-26-27-27
Gap: 3:40
117:35
23:31
7:50
740 John Camilliere
So
21:06
7:02
74
Connor Mckeever
Sr
23:16
7:45
147
Trevor Murray
Jr
23:46
7:55
161
Sean Skinner
So
24:41
8:14
177
Ben Gluhosky
Sr
24:46
8:15
181








28 Bunnell
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:26
117:20
23:28
7:49
751 Ben Heiden
So
22:36
7:32
120
George Bloom
So
23:21
7:47
148
Scott Seperack
So
23:22
7:47
150
Peter Milner
So
23:59
8:00
166
Abbas Harris
Jr
24:02
8:01
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
103:55
20:47
6:56
36 Joe Kitz
So
20:43
6:54
4
Sean Farley
Sr
20:44
6:55
5
Jacai Edwards
Sr
20:47
6:56
7
Dylan Landau
So
20:47
6:56
8
Scott Ritter
So
20:54
6:58
12
Nicholas Schuck
Sr
21:16
7:05
16
David Beers
Sr
21:32
7:11
19
2 Norwich Free Academy
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
105:00
21:00
7:00
58 Chris Weir
So
20:38
6:53
3
Colin Jacobs
Jr
20:51
6:57
9
James Harrison
So
20:52
6:57
11
Alex Bazinet
Sr
21:07
7:02
15
Carson Hill
Jr
21:32
7:11
20
Nick Diroma
So
21:54
7:18
23
Taylor Stevens
Sr
22:34
7:31
30
3 Cheshire
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:58
105:56
21:11
7:04
72 Ethan Lachance
Sr
20:01
6:40
1
Isaac Marquez
Jr
20:46
6:55
6
Cameron O'connor
Sr
20:52
6:57
10
Joey Degennaro
Jr
21:18
7:06
17
Owen Kennelly
Sr
22:59
7:40
38
Matt Engels
So
23:12
7:44
39




4 Simsbury
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
105:46
21:09
7:03
74 Owen Casey
So
20:16
6:45
2
Alex Rybczyk
Jr
20:55
6:58
13
Ryan Papagelis
So
21:01
7:00
14
Zeke Hodkin
Jr
21:40
7:13
21
Steven Mcdonough
Sr
21:54
7:18
24
Riley Griffiths
So
21:55
7:18
26
Josh Oken
So
22:07
7:22
27
5 Conard
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
112:25
22:29
7:30
156 Cristoff Ligon
So
21:55
7:18
25
Gabriel Turco
Sr
22:12
7:24
28
Luke Carroll
So
22:17
7:26
29
Cristiano Sgarbi
So
22:49
7:36
34
Milo Olson
Jr
23:12
7:44
40
Daniel Harris
So
23:27
7:49
46
Jake Yearsley
Jr
23:28
7:49
47
6 Glastonbury
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:30
114:03
22:49
7:36
195 Conor Furlong
Sr
21:21
7:07
18
Austin Clelland
Sr
21:42
7:14
22
Ronobir Deb
Sr
23:21
7:47
44
Alex Feller
Jr
23:48
7:56
54
Jameson Corey
Jr
23:51
7:57
57








7 Jonathan Law
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
115:27
23:05
7:42
199 Kris Osornio
Jr
22:36
7:32
31
Alexi Giantimidis
So
22:40
7:33
32
David Cocks
So
23:16
7:45
42
Marcelo Giantimidis
So
23:16
7:45
43
John Datillo
Jr
23:39
7:53
51
Kyle Shugrue
So
24:25
8:08
63




8 North Haven
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
117:25
23:29
7:50
235 Alex Page
Fr
22:55
7:38
35
Jonathon Prete
Sr
22:57
7:39
37
Christopher Moran
Fr
23:39
7:53
50
Ryan Millea
So
23:49
7:56
55
Mitchell Chan
Sr
24:05
8:02
58








9 South Windsor
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
118:18
23:40
7:53
249 Tyler Vallone
Sr
22:41
7:34
33
Cameron O'meara
Jr
23:14
7:45
41
Sean Reed
Jr
23:45
7:55
52
Patrick Bell
So
24:10
8:03
59
Jackson Reed
So
24:28
8:09
64








10 Lewis Mills
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
118:17
23:39
7:53
252 Winthrop Hayes
Fr
22:57
7:39
36
Kendall Butler
Sr
23:22
7:47
45
J.d. Laberge
Jr
23:29
7:50
48
Kyle Cleaver
Jr
24:11
8:04
61
Riley Mcnaboe
So
24:18
8:06
62








11 Granby Memorial
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
120:10
24:02
8:01
283 Dylan Dingivan
Jr
23:33
7:51
49
Christopher Coon
Sr
23:48
7:56
53
Casey Janser
So
23:50
7:57
56
A.j. Neumann
Jr
24:10
8:03
60
Mathew Durman
So
24:49
8:16
65
Timur Wertz
So
24:51
8:17
66




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
107:30
21:30
7:10
15 Nicholas Schuck
Sr
21:16
7:05
1
David Beers
Sr
21:32
7:11
2
Jacob Mason
So
21:33
7:11
3
Gus Murchie
So
21:34
7:11
4
Jason Aldave
Sr
21:35
7:12
5
Shawn Cai
Jr
21:40
7:13
6
Michael Weiner
So
21:43
7:14
7
2 Simsbury
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
111:10
22:14
7:25
55 Riley Griffiths
So
21:55
7:18
9
Josh Oken
So
22:07
7:22
10
Cian Barrett
Jr
22:20
7:27
11
Liam Hughes
So
22:23
7:28
12
Parker Myslow
So
22:25
7:28
13
Graham Clarkson
Sr
23:09
7:43
15
Andrew Ma
So
23:51
7:57
20
3 Norwich Free Academy
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
115:23
23:05
7:42
78 Nick Diroma
So
21:54
7:18
8
Taylor Stevens
Sr
22:34
7:31
14
Hunter Carson
Sr
23:19
7:46
16
Owen Neistat
Sr
23:41
7:54
19
Zachary Elliott
Jr
23:55
7:58
21








4 Conard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
120:02
24:00
8:00
104 Daniel Harris
So
23:27
7:49
17
Jake Yearsley
Jr
23:28
7:49
18
James Morrissey
Sr
24:14
8:05
22
Timothy Kyle
Jr
24:26
8:09
23
Adam Giroux
Jr
24:27
8:09
24
Robert Williams
So
24:42
8:14
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
109:01
21:48
7:16
15 Shawn Cai
Jr
21:40
7:13
1
Michael Weiner
So
21:43
7:14
2
Eric Zeiberg
So
21:45
7:15
3
Patrick Skwiot
Jr
21:56
7:19
4
Nathan Graber-Lipperman
Jr
21:57
7:19
5
Josh Goodman
Sr
21:59
7:20
6
Nicholas Calabrese
Sr
22:04
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
113:04
22:37
7:32
15 Josh Goodman
Sr
21:59
7:20
1
Nicholas Calabrese
Sr
22:04
7:21
2
Noah Adler
Sr
22:47
7:36
3
Michael Cagnetta
So
22:57
7:39
4
Anthony Lim
So
23:17
7:46
5
Michael Farley
So
23:17
7:46
6
Zachary Davidson
Jr
23:36
7:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
118:50
23:46
7:55
15 Michael Farley
So
23:17
7:46
1
Zachary Davidson
Jr
23:36
7:52
2
Evan Holmes
So
23:48
7:56
3
Matthew Berson
Jr
24:00
8:00
4
Patrick O'keefe
Jr
24:09
8:03
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Sutton Fr Tolland 12:06 5:46
2 Miller Anderson Fr Hall High School 12:07 5:46 1/25 1/25 2/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Patrick Keith Fr Hall High School 12:08 5:47 2/25 2/25 1/32
4 Trey Cormier Fr Hall High School 12:09 5:47 3/25 3/25 1/28
5 Heath Olivieri Fr East Catholic 12:10 5:48
6 Sam Wilcox Fr Glastonbury 12:38 6:01
7 Dylan Rendon Fr Hall High School 12:38 6:01 4/25 4/25 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Chris Davis Fr Glastonbury 12:40 6:02
9 Samuel Whittaker Fr East Lyme 12:40 6:02
10 Nolan Alexander Fr Tolland 12:42 6:03
11 Keegan Jalbert Fr Tolland 12:46 6:05
12 Ben Thompson Fr East Catholic 12:47 6:05
13 Cameron Johnson Fr Manchester 12:47 6:05
14 Mack Reynolds Fr Hall High School 12:48 6:06 5/25 5/25 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Will Evans Fr E.O.Smith 13:01 6:12
16 Keith Arneson Fr Cheshire 13:06 6:14
17 Tyus Swarez Fr Manchester 13:09 6:16
18 Yasin Tarabar Fr Cheshire 13:12 6:17
19 Matthew Daley Fr Branford 13:13 6:18
20 Aiden Gallagher Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:21 6:21
21 Noah Barnhart Fr East Lyme 13:22 6:22
22 Hunter Chicoine Fr Granby Memorial 13:22 6:22
23 Christopher Webber Fr Granby Memorial 13:24 6:23
24 Kevin Dooley Fr Tolland 13:26 6:24
25 Zamir Valasquez Fr Stonington 13:28 6:25
26 Andrew Debenedictis Fr Branford 13:32 6:27
27 Rob Avena Fr East Lyme 13:32 6:27
28 Derrick Agsalund Fr Waterford 13:33 6:27
29 Cameron Cortigiano Fr Cheshire 13:35 6:28
30 Aaron Karr Fr Manchester 13:36 6:29
31 Aidan Furlong Fr Glastonbury 13:39 6:30
32 John Leahy Fr Glastonbury 13:40 6:30
33 Cory Bill Fr E.O.Smith 13:44 6:32
34 Seamus Briody Fr E.O.Smith 13:45 6:33
35 Thomas Anderson Fr South Windsor 13:46 6:33
36 Ethan Moores Fr Bacon Academy 13:49 6:35
37 Paul Chavey Fr Hall High School 13:51 6:36 6/25 6/25 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Anthony Spica Fr Granby Memorial 13:54 6:37
39 Michael Bear Fr Bacon Academy 13:59 6:40
40 Noah Mocksfield Fr Bacon Academy 14:00 6:40
41 Berkley Fang Fr Cheshire 14:01 6:40
42 Ryan Carterud Fr South Windsor 14:03 6:41
43 Logan Beers Fr East Lyme 14:05 6:42
44 Jordan Scruggs Fr East Lyme 14:06 6:43
45 Jayden Colon Fr Montville 14:08 6:44
46 Justin Grove Fr Cheshire 14:08 6:44
47 Shamus Biggs Fr Conard 14:11 6:45
48 Jonathan Dieck Fr Litchfield 14:16 6:48
49 Richmond Le Fr Cheshire 14:19 6:49
50 Tyler Mckenna-hanse Fr Jonathan Law 14:19 6:49
51 Jack Wisialowski Fr Hall High School 14:20 6:50 7/25 7/25 1/14
52 Matt Haims Fr Daniel Hand 14:20 6:50
53 Sam Baker Fr Hall High School 14:21 6:50 8/25 8/25 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Kyle Remmert Fr Stonington 14:22 6:50
55 Saiyoen Pathman Fr East Lyme 14:24 6:51
56 Zachary Macmurray Fr Griswold 14:25 6:52
57 Kevin Shi Fr Daniel Hand 14:27 6:53
58 Ethan Grubelich Fr Farmington 14:29 6:54
59 Skylar Sears Fr Parish Hill 14:29 6:54
60 James Marks Fr Hall High School 14:30 6:54 9/25 9/25 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Dan Wasserman Fr Jonathan Law 14:30 6:54
62 Giancarlo Giannini Fr Branford 14:31 6:55
63 Derek Vincelette Fr Glastonbury 14:36 6:57
64 Ryan Ziemnicki Fr Granby Memorial 14:37 6:58
65 Jake Wang Fr Simsbury 14:38 6:58
66 Christopher Tobias Fr Glastonbury 14:38 6:58
67 Andrew Phillips Fr Granby Memorial 14:39 6:59
68 Adam Brozowski Fr South Windsor 14:40 6:59
69 Adam Walker Fr Granby Memorial 14:41 7:00
70 Griffin Mascia Fr Daniel Hand 14:42 7:00
71 Daniel Mullaney Fr RHAM 14:43 7:00
72 Harry Kraut Fr Litchfield 14:44 7:01
73 Ian Rice Fr Daniel Hand 14:46 7:02
74 Stephen Pittman Fr Bristol Central 14:46 7:02
75 Cameron Abbot Fr Windsor 14:46 7:02
76 Connor Jordan Fr South Windsor 14:47 7:02
77 Henry Hall Fr Wilbur Cross 14:47 7:02
78 Nassaiah Betancourt Fr Wilbur Cross 14:48 7:03
79 Alan Mermelshteyn Fr Tolland 14:48 7:03
80 Justin Sklener Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:49 7:03
81 Jacob Steinberg Fr Hall High School 14:49 7:03 10/25 10/25 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Jack Mcmahon Fr Thomaston 14:49 7:03
83 Daniel Chong Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:50 7:04
84 Matthew Keeley Fr Hall High School 14:51 7:04 11/25 11/25 1/4
85 Ethan Toney Fr Cheney Tech 14:51 7:04
86 Gabriel Feher Fr South Windsor 14:52 7:05
87 Ian Albreski Fr Avon 14:52 7:05
88 Benton Webersen Fr Hall High School 14:53 7:05 12/25 12/25 1/3
89 Nicholas Shea Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:55 7:06
90 Tanner Lampugnale Fr RHAM 14:56 7:07
91 Shayne Mccourt Fr Jonathan Law 14:56 7:07
92 Alexander Alamar Fr Avon 14:57 7:07
93 Austin Blodgett Fr Hall High School 14:59 7:08 13/25 13/25 1/2
94 Keegan Reck Fr Stonington 15:00 7:09
95 Maximillian Petruzz Fr North Haven 15:01 7:09
96 Benjamin Foxman Fr Hall High School 15:02 7:10 14/25 14/25 1/2
97 Michael Battaglia Fr Glastonbury 15:06 7:11
98 Christian Dubreuil Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:07 7:12
99 Marshall Nielsen Fr South Windsor 15:10 7:13
100 Dominic Bruno Fr Waterford 15:10 7:13
101 Alex Nolan Fr Thomaston 15:11 7:14
102 Ethan Penn Fr Hall High School 15:11 7:14 15/25 15/25 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Alex Kwieraga Fr North Haven 15:13 7:15
104 Carter Canth Fr Daniel Hand 15:14 7:15
105 Conor Mccourt Fr Bacon Academy 15:16 7:16
106 Carl Mitchell Fr Windsor 15:19 7:18
107 Alex Benham Fr Farmington 15:23 7:20
108 Andrew Bartolotta Fr East Lyme 15:24 7:20
109 Kyle Krystofik Fr Bacon Academy 15:24 7:20
110 Bejamin Vajdos Fr Ledyard 15:24 7:20
111 Luke Jennings Fr Granby Memorial 15:26 7:21
112 Seth Savage Fr Griswold 15:26 7:21
113 Jermale Jones Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:27 7:21
114 Dominic Murray Fr Ledyard 15:27 7:21
115 Aaron Khan Fr Conard 15:28 7:22
116 Joshua Nelson Fr Conard 15:29 7:22
117 Yankarlos Diaz Fr Manchester 15:29 7:22
118 Luciano Folz Fr East Lyme 15:30 7:23
119 Ted Maniatis Fr Daniel Hand 15:31 7:23
120 Nicholas Mehlinger Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:32 7:24
121 Eric Zane Fr Waterford 15:33 7:24
122 Tim Shon Fr Avon 15:34 7:25
123 Will Delaney Fr E.O.Smith 15:35 7:25
124 James Coleman Fr Jonathan Law 15:35 7:25
125 Alex Wlodkowski Fr Farmington 15:37 7:26
126 Andrew Biron Fr South Windsor 15:38 7:27
127 Ryan Casalino Fr Simsbury 15:39 7:27
128 Justin Choung Fr Farmington 15:40 7:28
129 Thomas Wilson Fr Conard 15:43 7:29
130 Finn Ashworth Fr Conard 15:45 7:30
131 Ryan Nelson Fr Bunnell 15:46 7:30
132 Sammer Salamour Fr Farmington 15:49 7:32
133 Alex Savenelli Fr North Haven 15:50 7:32
134 Bryant Duong Fr Hall High School 15:51 7:33 16/25 16/25 1/1
135 Benjamin Stilphen Fr Waterford 15:51 7:33
136 Matthew Pasini Fr Tolland 15:53 7:34
137 Devin Flores Fr Bristol Central 15:56 7:35
138 Leandro Bousquet Fr Farmington 16:01 7:38
139 Jacob Roloff Fr Bristol Central 16:02 7:38
140 Longo Aaron Fr Enrico Fermi 16:03 7:39
141 Evan Carney Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:06 7:40
142 Ryan Zurcher Fr East Catholic 16:07 7:40
143 Benjamin Sbabo Fr North Haven 16:10 7:42
144 Kenneth Daley Fr Tolland 16:10 7:42
145 Vincent Nemergut Fr Conard 16:13 7:43
146 Joshua Cabral Fr Daniel Hand 16:19 7:46
147 Joseph Stock Fr North Haven 16:20 7:47
148 Justin Meador Fr Avon 16:21 7:47
149 Eric Spignesi Fr North Haven 16:22 7:48
150 Richard Anglen Fr Farmington 16:23 7:48
151 Will Hutensky Fr Hall High School 16:24 7:49 17/25 17/25 1/1
152 Joshua Fernandes Fr Hall High School 16:24 7:49 18/25 18/25 1/1
153 Josh Duvall Fr East Catholic 16:26 7:50
154 Mark Caiafa Fr North Haven 16:27 7:50
155 Eric Himmelstein Fr Conard 16:29 7:51
156 Michael Smith Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:30 7:51
157 Nicolas Lyons Fr E.O.Smith 16:31 7:52
158 Ryan Owens Fr Griswold 16:31 7:52
159 Nick Gross Fr Daniel Hand 16:35 7:54
160 Jimmy Kelleher Fr Litchfield 16:36 7:54
161 Brian Boyle Fr Granby Memorial 16:40 7:56
162 Max Harris Fr Hall High School 16:43 7:58 19/25 19/25 1/1
163 Anthony Antony Fr Farmington 16:44 7:58
164 Michael Phillips Fr Conard 16:46 7:59
165 Tyler Radack Fr Waterford 16:47 8:00
166 Nicholas Cristante Fr North Haven 16:48 8:00
167 Aaron Peterson Fr Windsor 16:48 8:00
168 Jacob White Fr Windsor 16:51 8:01
169 Jeff Bemis Fr Farmington 16:52 8:02
170 Evan Williams Fr Simsbury 17:07 8:09
171 Pacifico Flores Fr Bristol Central 17:13 8:12
172 Ethan Jackson Fr Thomaston 17:17 8:14
173 Brett Anderson Fr Farmington 17:18 8:14
174 Seth Heye-Smith Fr Hall High School 17:20 8:15 20/25 20/25 1/1
175 Cody Rivenburg Fr Bristol Central 17:23 8:17
176 Kevin Kurien Fr Simsbury 17:24 8:17
177 Andy Tran Fr Conard 17:26 8:18
178 Joseph Bouchie Fr East Catholic 17:29 8:20
179 Trevor Damon-smith Fr Bristol Central 17:29 8:20
180 Ben Grossman Fr Simsbury 17:38 8:24
181 Ethan Smith Fr Granby Memorial 17:38 8:24
182 Andrew Mollo Fr Avon 17:40 8:25
183 William Mccleery Fr North Haven 17:41 8:25
184 Nathan Rybczyk Fr Simsbury 17:43 8:26
185 Augustine Bacon Fr Conard 17:51 8:30
186 Colin O'ddoherty Fr Glastonbury 17:52 8:30
187 Garcia Brandon Fr Cheney Tech 17:55 8:32
188 Christian Donovan Fr Stonington 18:01 8:35
189 Jaden Palombo Fr Ledyard 18:05 8:37
190 Scott Monforte Fr Jonathan Law 18:07 8:38
191 Derren Ryley Fr East Lyme 18:15 8:41
192 Elliot Meller Fr Hall High School 18:17 8:42 21/25 21/25 1/1
193 Boden Whalen Fr Hall High School 18:18 8:43 22/25 22/25 1/1
194 Pasquale Caruso Sr Farmington 18:21 8:44
195 Evan Landry Fr Nonnewaug 18:22 8:45
196 Stone Reid Fr Hall High School 18:26 8:47 23/25 23/25 1/1
197 Joey Mason Fr Bunnell 18:47 8:57
198 Nathaniel Chaves Fr Simsbury 18:51 8:59
199 Matt Benigan Fr Farmington 18:53 9:00
200 Jonathan Laplant Fr South Windsor 18:55 9:00
201 Benjamin Giroux Fr Conard 18:55 9:00
202 Auden Woolfson Fr Conard 19:02 9:04
203 Cameron Asmussen Fr Jonathan Law 19:07 9:06
204 Alan Lorenzana Fr Windham 19:07 9:06
205 Liam Flaherty Fr Waterford 19:28 9:16
206 Joe Shu Fr Daniel Hand 19:38 9:21
207 David Dynowski Fr Conard 19:49 9:26
208 Colby Orzel Fr Avon 19:51 9:27
209 Anthony-jak Savinel Fr Glastonbury 20:01 9:32
210 Kyle Harriman Fr Glastonbury 20:02 9:32
211 Caleb Nugent Fr Daniel Hand 20:24 9:43
212 Carl Nicklas Fr Hall High School 20:28 9:45 24/25 24/25 1/1
213 Samuel Kursman Fr Hall High School 20:37 9:49 25/25 25/25 1/1
214 Richie Linane Fr Bacon Academy 20:42 9:51
215 Chase Jagel Fr East Catholic 21:25 10:12
216 David Clastko Fr Daniel Hand 21:45 10:21
217 Matthew Bidwell Fr South Windsor 21:49 10:23
218 Timothy Sullivan Fr East Catholic 21:54 10:26
219 Anthony Berzinskas Fr Conard 22:27 10:41
220 Patrick Hall Fr Jonathan Law 22:30 10:43
221 Brito Caleb Fr Naugatuck 22:37 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
61:50
12:22
5:53
29 Miller Anderson
Fr
12:07
5:46
2
Patrick Keith
Fr
12:08
5:47
3
Trey Cormier
Fr
12:09
5:47
4
Dylan Rendon
Fr
12:38
6:01
7
Mack Reynolds
Fr
12:48
6:06
13
Paul Chavey
Fr
13:51
6:36
31
Jack Wisialowski
Fr
14:20
6:50
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tolland
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
65:48
13:10
6:16
103 Stephen Sutton
Fr
12:06
5:46
1
Nolan Alexander
Fr
12:42
6:03
10
Keegan Jalbert
Fr
12:46
6:05
11
Kevin Dooley
Fr
13:26
6:24
21
Alan Mermelshteyn
Fr
14:48
7:03
60
Matthew Pasini
Fr
15:53
7:34
98
Kenneth Daley
Fr
16:10
7:42
104
3 Glastonbury
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
67:13
13:27
6:24
114 Sam Wilcox
Fr
12:38
6:01
6
Chris Davis
Fr
12:40
6:02
8
Aidan Furlong
Fr
13:39
6:30
25
John Leahy
Fr
13:40
6:30
26
Derek Vincelette
Fr
14:36
6:57
49
Christopher Tobias
Fr
14:38
6:58
52
Michael Battaglia
Fr
15:06
7:11
69
4 East Lyme
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
67:45
13:33
6:27
124 Samuel Whittaker
Fr
12:40
6:02
9
Noah Barnhart
Fr
13:22
6:22
18
Rob Avena
Fr
13:32
6:27
22
Logan Beers
Fr
14:05
6:42
37
Jordan Scruggs
Fr
14:06
6:43
38
Saiyoen Pathman
Fr
14:24
6:51
45
Andrew Bartolotta
Fr
15:24
7:20
77
5 Cheshire
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
68:02
13:36
6:29
129 Keith Arneson
Fr
13:06
6:14
15
Yasin Tarabar
Fr
13:12
6:17
16
Cameron Cortigiano
Fr
13:35
6:28
24
Berkley Fang
Fr
14:01
6:40
35
Justin Grove
Fr
14:08
6:44
39
Richmond Le
Fr
14:19
6:49
41




6 Granby Memorial
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:17
69:56
13:59
6:40
174 Hunter Chicoine
Fr
13:22
6:22
19
Christopher Webber
Fr
13:24
6:23
20
Anthony Spica
Fr
13:54
6:37
32
Ryan Ziemnicki
Fr
14:37
6:58
50
Andrew Phillips
Fr
14:39
6:59
53
Adam Walker
Fr
14:41
7:00
55
Luke Jennings
Fr
15:26
7:21
79
7 South Windsor
11-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:06
72:08
14:26
6:52
241 Thomas Anderson
Fr
13:46
6:33
29
Ryan Carterud
Fr
14:03
6:41
36
Adam Brozowski
Fr
14:40
6:59
54
Connor Jordan
Fr
14:47
7:02
59
Gabriel Feher
Fr
14:52
7:05
63
Marshall Nielsen
Fr
15:10
7:13
71
Andrew Biron
Fr
15:38
7:27
90
8 Bacon Academy
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
72:28
14:30
6:54
250 Ethan Moores
Fr
13:49
6:35
30
Michael Bear
Fr
13:59
6:40
33
Noah Mocksfield
Fr
14:00
6:40
34
Conor Mccourt
Fr
15:16
7:16
75
Kyle Krystofik
Fr
15:24
7:20
78
Richie Linane
Fr
20:42
9:51
130




9 E.O.Smith
6-8-6-7-9
Gap: 3:30
72:36
14:31
6:55
270 Will Evans
Fr
13:01
6:12
14
Cory Bill
Fr
13:44
6:32
27
Seamus Briody
Fr
13:45
6:33
28
Will Delaney
Fr
15:35
7:25
87
Nicolas Lyons
Fr
16:31
7:52
114








10 Norwich Free Academy
8-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:46
73:02
14:36
6:57
275 Aiden Gallagher
Fr
13:21
6:21
17
Justin Sklener
Fr
14:49
7:03
61
Daniel Chong
Fr
14:50
7:04
62
Nicholas Shea
Fr
14:55
7:06
65
Christian Dubreuil
Fr
15:07
7:12
70
Jermale Jones
Fr
15:27
7:21
80
Nicholas Mehlinger
Fr
15:32
7:24
84
11 Daniel Hand
15-12-12-10-11
Gap: 0:54
73:29
14:42
7:00
277 Matt Haims
Fr
14:20
6:50
44
Kevin Shi
Fr
14:27
6:53
46
Griffin Mascia
Fr
14:42
7:00
56
Ian Rice
Fr
14:46
7:02
57
Carter Canth
Fr
15:14
7:15
74
Ted Maniatis
Fr
15:31
7:23
83
Joshua Cabral
Fr
16:19
7:46
106
12 East Catholic
3-4-9-12-12
Gap: 5:19
74:59
15:00
7:08
350 Heath Olivieri
Fr
12:10
5:48
5
Ben Thompson
Fr
12:47
6:05
12
Ryan Zurcher
Fr
16:07
7:40
102
Josh Duvall
Fr
16:26
7:50
111
Joseph Bouchie
Fr
17:29
8:20
120
Chase Jagel
Fr
21:25
10:12
131
Timothy Sullivan
Fr
21:54
10:26
132
13 Jonathan Law
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:48
77:27
15:29
7:23
369 Tyler Mckenna-hanse
Fr
14:19
6:49
42
Dan Wasserman
Fr
14:30
6:54
48
Shayne Mccourt
Fr
14:56
7:07
66
James Coleman
Fr
15:35
7:25
88
Scott Monforte
Fr
18:07
8:38
125
Cameron Asmussen
Fr
19:07
9:06
127
Patrick Hall
Fr
22:30
10:43
133
14 Conard
13-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:34
76:36
15:19
7:18
390 Shamus Biggs
Fr
14:11
6:45
40
Aaron Khan
Fr
15:28
7:22
81
Joshua Nelson
Fr
15:29
7:22
82
Thomas Wilson
Fr
15:43
7:29
93
Finn Ashworth
Fr
15:45
7:30
94
Vincent Nemergut
Fr
16:13
7:43
105
Eric Himmelstein
Fr
16:29
7:51
113
15 Waterford
10-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:14
76:54
15:23
7:19
392 Derrick Agsalund
Fr
13:33
6:27
23
Dominic Bruno
Fr
15:10
7:13
72
Eric Zane
Fr
15:33
7:24
85
Benjamin Stilphen
Fr
15:51
7:33
97
Tyler Radack
Fr
16:47
8:00
115
Liam Flaherty
Fr
19:28
9:16
128




16 Farmington
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:20
76:58
15:24
7:20
399 Ethan Grubelich
Fr
14:29
6:54
47
Alex Benham
Fr
15:23
7:20
76
Alex Wlodkowski
Fr
15:37
7:26
89
Justin Choung
Fr
15:40
7:28
92
Sammer Salamour
Fr
15:49
7:32
95
Leandro Bousquet
Fr
16:01
7:38
100
Richard Anglen
Fr
16:23
7:48
110
17 North Haven
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:19
78:34
15:43
7:29
447 Maximillian Petruzz
Fr
15:01
7:09
68
Alex Kwieraga
Fr
15:13
7:15
73
Alex Savenelli
Fr
15:50
7:32
96
Benjamin Sbabo
Fr
16:10
7:42
103
Joseph Stock
Fr
16:20
7:47
107
Eric Spignesi
Fr
16:22
7:48
109
Mark Caiafa
Fr
16:27
7:50
112
18 Avon
19-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:48
79:24
15:53
7:34
448 Ian Albreski
Fr
14:52
7:05
64
Alexander Alamar
Fr
14:57
7:07
67
Tim Shon
Fr
15:34
7:25
86
Justin Meador
Fr
16:21
7:47
108
Andrew Mollo
Fr
17:40
8:25
123
Colby Orzel
Fr
19:51
9:27
129




19 Bristol Central
18-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:37
81:20
16:16
7:45
493 Stephen Pittman
Fr
14:46
7:02
58
Devin Flores
Fr
15:56
7:35
99
Jacob Roloff
Fr
16:02
7:38
101
Pacifico Flores
Fr
17:13
8:12
117
Cody Rivenburg
Fr
17:23
8:17
118
Trevor Damon-smith
Fr
17:29
8:20
121




20 Simsbury
17-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:00
82:26
16:29
7:51
499 Jake Wang
Fr
14:38
6:58
51
Ryan Casalino
Fr
15:39
7:27
91
Evan Williams
Fr
17:07
8:09
116
Kevin Kurien
Fr
17:24
8:17
119
Ben Grossman
Fr
17:38
8:24
122
Nathan Rybczyk
Fr
17:43
8:26
124
Nathaniel Chaves
Fr
18:51
8:59
126
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
71:51
14:22
6:51
16 Paul Chavey
Fr
13:51
6:36
1
Jack Wisialowski
Fr
14:20
6:50
2
Sam Baker
Fr
14:21
6:50
3
James Marks
Fr
14:30
6:54
4
Jacob Steinberg
Fr
14:49
7:03
6
Matthew Keeley
Fr
14:51
7:04
7
Benton Webersen
Fr
14:53
7:05
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Farmington
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:17
83:18
16:40
7:56
81 Leandro Bousquet
Fr
16:01
7:38
11
Richard Anglen
Fr
16:23
7:48
14
Anthony Antony
Fr
16:44
7:58
17
Jeff Bemis
Fr
16:52
8:02
19
Brett Anderson
Fr
17:18
8:14
20
Pasquale Caruso
Sr
18:21
8:44
24
Matt Benigan
Fr
18:53
9:00
25
3 Conard
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:38
84:45
16:57
8:04
88 Vincent Nemergut
Fr
16:13
7:43
12
Eric Himmelstein
Fr
16:29
7:51
15
Michael Phillips
Fr
16:46
7:59
18
Andy Tran
Fr
17:26
8:18
21
Augustine Bacon
Fr
17:51
8:30
22
Benjamin Giroux
Fr
18:55
9:00
26
Auden Woolfson
Fr
19:02
9:04
27
4 Glastonbury
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 5:24
87:39
17:32
8:21
96 Christopher Tobias
Fr
14:38
6:58
5
Michael Battaglia
Fr
15:06
7:11
9
Colin O'ddoherty
Fr
17:52
8:30
23
Anthony-jak Savinel
Fr
20:01
9:32
29
Kyle Harriman
Fr
20:02
9:32
30








5 Daniel Hand
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 4:53
88:27
17:41
8:25
98 Ted Maniatis
Fr
15:31
7:23
10
Joshua Cabral
Fr
16:19
7:46
13
Nick Gross
Fr
16:35
7:54
16
Joe Shu
Fr
19:38
9:21
28
Caleb Nugent
Fr
20:24
9:43
31
David Clastko
Fr
21:45
10:21
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
74:56
14:59
7:08
15 Matthew Keeley
Fr
14:51
7:04
1
Benton Webersen
Fr
14:53
7:05
2
Austin Blodgett
Fr
14:59
7:08
3
Benjamin Foxman
Fr
15:02
7:10
4
Ethan Penn
Fr
15:11
7:14
5
Bryant Duong
Fr
15:51
7:33
6
Will Hutensky
Fr
16:24
7:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
82:42
16:32
7:53
15 Bryant Duong
Fr
15:51
7:33
1
Will Hutensky
Fr
16:24
7:49
2
Joshua Fernandes
Fr
16:24
7:49
3
Max Harris
Fr
16:43
7:58
4
Seth Heye-Smith
Fr
17:20
8:15
5
Elliot Meller
Fr
18:17
8:42
6
Boden Whalen
Fr
18:18
8:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
96:06
19:13
9:09
15 Elliot Meller
Fr
18:17
8:42
1
Boden Whalen
Fr
18:18
8:43
2
Stone Reid
Fr
18:26
8:47
3
Carl Nicklas
Fr
20:28
9:45
4
Samuel Kursman
Fr
20:37
9:49
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.