Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Niranjan Jr JV 33:04 11:01 3 195/204 13/14 19/20 4/4 29:36 29:36 29:36 29:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alaychia Tyner Jr JV 29:19 9:46 3 142/204 9/14 15/20 6/7
Alexandra Barnett Jr V 25:12 8:24 3 92/119 5/6 5/20 10/16
Alexandra Papas Jr JV 34:20 11:27 3 201/204 14/14 20/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Claire Fagan Jr V 24:48 8:16 3 85/119 4/6 4/20 11/19 26:01
(1:13,4.7)
26:01
(1:13,4.7)
26:01
(1:13,4.7)
26:01
(1:13,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elena Filson Jr JV 32:32 10:51 3 182/204 11/14 17/20 6/7
Elinor Cohen Sr JV 27:18 9:06 3 90/204 6/14 12/20 6/13 You ROCK! (DSP)
Gabby Valdiglesias Jr JV 27:54 9:18 3 104/204 8/14 14/20 6/11 27:17 27:17 27:17 27:17
Haley Applebaum Sr V 23:22 7:47 3 54/119 1/6 1/20 19/22 24:47
(1:25,5.7)
24:47
(1:25,5.7)
24:47
(1:25,5.7)
24:47
(1:25,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Bienstock Jr V 25:22 8:27 3 95/119 6/6 6/20 10/14
Isabella Livingston So JV 26:45 8:55 3 66/204 2/14 8/20 12/31
Julia Demichele Sr V 24:34 8:11 3 80/119 3/6 3/20 14/19
Karina Heye-smith Jr JV 27:05 9:02 3 77/204 5/14 11/20 8/13
Lauren Sosa Jr V 23:49 7:56 3 66/119 2/6 2/20 16/19 24:35
(0:46,3.1)
24:35
(0:46,3.1)
24:35
(0:46,3.1)
24:35
(0:46,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Maturana Jr JV 32:55 10:58 3 191/204 12/14 18/20 5/6 29:47 29:47 29:47 29:47
Maria Porth So JV 27:51 9:17 3 102/204 7/14 13/20 7/12
Mariel Correa-maynard So JV 27:02 9:01 3 74/204 4/14 10/20 8/20
Marielle Lefebvre Jr JV 31:09 10:23 3 168/204 10/14 16/20 7/7
Samara Gordan-wexle Fr Fr 19:07 9:06 2.1 71/99 1/1 1/1 27/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez So JV 26:03 8:41 3 53/204 1/14 7/20 15/31
Sierra Lyles Jr JV 26:49 8:56 3 68/204 3/14 9/20 11/25 27:07
(0:18,1.1)
27:07
(0:18,1.1)
27:07
(0:18,1.1)
27:07
(0:18,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/16 121:45
1:50
3 8:07 7:47 8:24 334 6:51 111:39 111:39 111:39 Haley Applebaum (47), Lauren Sosa (58), Julia Demichele (72), Claire Fagan (75), Alexandra Barnett (82)
JV 1st 5 10/13 133:44
1:02
3 8:55 8:41 9:02 268 7:51 122:06 122:06 122:06 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez (44), Isabella Livingston (53), Sierra Lyles (54), Mariel Correa-maynard (58), Karina Heye-smith (59)
JV 2nd 5 7/7 143:31
3:51
3 9:34 9:06 10:23 154 8:12 135:17 135:17 135:17 Elinor Cohen (21), Maria Porth (26), Gabby Valdiglesias (28), Alaychia Tyner (37), Marielle Lefebvre (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Pias Sr Mercy 18:22 6:07
2 Hayley Collins Jr Tolland 18:23 6:08
3 Danae Rivers Sr Wilbur Cross 19:21 6:27
4 Lindsey Chen Jr Conard 19:31 6:30
5 Megan Brawner Sr Ledyard 19:53 6:38
6 Cyrene Nicholas Sr Branford 19:55 6:38
7 Sylvia Lawrence Jr Woodstock Academy 19:59 6:40
8 Sydney Nash So Enrico Fermi 20:04 6:41
9 Kaitlin Bakas Sr South Windsor 20:08 6:43
10 Maeve Daily Jr Simsbury 20:14 6:45
11 Michaela Caron Jr Tolland 20:20 6:47
12 Julia Furmanek So Farmington 20:26 6:49
13 Gwendolyn Geisler Jr Conard 20:38 6:53
14 Rachael Suhie Sr Manchester 20:52 6:57
15 Sidney Perryman Jr Tolland 20:54 6:58
16 Hannah Matsas So Woodstock Academy 20:56 6:59
17 Sarah Soja Sr Simsbury 20:56 6:59
18 Elise Symon Jr North Haven 21:06 7:02
19 Breann Campise Sr Tolland 21:10 7:03
20 Courtney Cosgrove Jr Branford 21:15 7:05
21 Isabelle Erickson So South Windsor 21:23 7:08
22 Katarina Konon Sr Bacon Academy 21:34 7:11
23 Isabella Albani Sr Simsbury 21:35 7:12
24 Lindsey Hurd Fr South Windsor 21:36 7:12
25 Emma Oriol Jr Conard 21:39 7:13
26 Sydney Corl So Norwich Free Academy 21:41 7:14
27 Sophia Angelo Sr Branford 21:46 7:15
28 Annika Hildebrandt Jr Simsbury 21:53 7:18
29 Kate Hageman Sr Bacon Academy 21:54 7:18
30 Jasmine Shack So Farmington 21:55 7:18
31 Mackenzie Lane Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:56 7:19
32 Marissa Paolangeli So Tolland 22:01 7:20
33 Breanna Cubilla Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:04 7:21
34 Hannah Jones Jr Bristol Central 22:09 7:23
35 Sarah Burns So Norwich Free Academy 22:17 7:26
36 Megan Mcandrew Sr South Windsor 22:20 7:27
37 Jenna Chernik Jr South Windsor 22:21 7:27
38 Nora Dynowski Jr Conard 22:24 7:28
39 Lauren Stankiewicz Jr Naugatuck 22:32 7:31
40 Sydney Kupis So Norwich Free Academy 22:33 7:31
41 Katie Kelly So Norwich Free Academy 22:36 7:32
42 Grace Stewart Fr Simsbury 22:40 7:33
43 Leah Rivers Jr Wilbur Cross 22:41 7:34
44 Connie Tao Sr North Haven 22:46 7:35
45 Courtney Morin Sr Naugatuck 22:47 7:36
46 Julia Pardi Jr Manchester 22:53 7:38
47 Jenna Donnelly So Manchester 22:56 7:39
48 Brittany Eber Jr Woodstock Academy 22:59 7:40
49 Erin Gralton Jr Ledyard 22:59 7:40
50 Isabella Puzzo Jr Bunnell 23:00 7:40
51 Clare Connell Fr North Haven 23:00 7:40
52 Averie Greeley So Ledyard 23:09 7:43
53 Shai-lin Gothreau Jr Woodstock Academy 23:12 7:44
54 Haley Applebaum Sr Hall High School 23:22 7:47 1/6 1/20 19/22 24:47
(1:25)
24:47
(1:25)
24:47
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Kendall Simmons Sr Branford 23:23 7:48
56 Katie Candels Sr Tolland 23:24 7:48
57 Maddy Vitale Sr Branford 23:28 7:49
58 Ashley Cummings Jr Bristol Central 23:31 7:50
59 Lindsay Sylvia Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:39 7:53
60 Rreze Grajcevi Sr Simsbury 23:39 7:53
61 Emma Damokosh Sr Conard 23:39 7:53
62 Kyra Trudeau Sr Windham Tech 23:45 7:55
63 Gretchen Hambrecht Jr Conard 23:46 7:55
64 Clare Farrell Jr Manchester 23:47 7:56
65 Lauren Parades Jr Jonathan Law 23:47 7:56
66 Lauren Sosa Jr Hall High School 23:49 7:56 2/6 2/20 16/19 24:35
(0:46)
24:35
(0:46)
24:35
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Rachel Burke Sr Conard 23:50 7:57
68 Emily Williams Sr Farmington 23:58 7:59
69 Hannah Mclaughlin So Bunnell 23:59 8:00
70 Sungmi Johnson Jr Wilbur Cross 24:04 8:01
71 Gabby Raymond Sr Bristol Central 24:10 8:03
72 Sophie Spencer So Branford 24:15 8:05
73 Danielle Gagain So South Windsor 24:21 8:07
74 Grace O'bryan Fr Simsbury 24:22 8:07
75 Christi Peabody Jr Bristol Central 24:25 8:08
76 Allison Jones Sr Bristol Central 24:25 8:08
77 Sydney Feragne Jr Woodstock Academy 24:26 8:09
78 Olivia Hoyt Jr North Haven 24:27 8:09
79 Katelyn Buonanducci Sr South Windsor 24:28 8:09
80 Julia Demichele Sr Hall High School 24:34 8:11 3/6 3/20 14/19
81 Reaghan Bathrick Sr North Haven 24:36 8:12
82 Emily Johnson Jr Waterford 24:37 8:12
83 Emily Borst So Branford 24:40 8:13
84 Kaylee Wilson Jr Waterford 24:45 8:15
85 Claire Fagan Jr Hall High School 24:48 8:16 4/6 4/20 11/19 26:01
(1:13)
26:01
(1:13)
26:01
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Rachel Blauvelt Sr Bristol Central 24:49 8:16
87 Macey Dicarlo So North Haven 24:51 8:17
88 Jordyn Woodland Jr Woodstock Academy 24:52 8:17
89 Leah Randolph So Woodstock Academy 24:52 8:17
90 Paige Hinton So Bristol Central 24:57 8:19
91 Hillary Hoyt Jr North Haven 25:05 8:22
92 Alexandra Barnett Jr Hall High School 25:12 8:24 5/6 5/20 10/16
93 Zaira Ramirez Sr Wilbur Cross 25:13 8:24
94 Stephanie Pardi So Manchester 25:20 8:27
95 Hannah Bienstock Jr Hall High School 25:22 8:27 6/6 6/20 10/14
96 Hailey Duncan Jr Manchester 25:22 8:27
97 Ashley Young Sr Bunnell 25:26 8:29
98 Destiny Kuss Sr Ledyard 25:43 8:34
99 Kyra Murray Jr Jonathan Law 25:47 8:36
100 Erica Snape Sr Wilbur Cross 25:58 8:39
101 Katja Zoner Sr Farmington 25:59 8:40
102 Brianna Lennon So Naugatuck 26:00 8:40
103 Lauren Hickey Sr Bacon Academy 26:10 8:43
104 Cassidy Rubin Jr Waterford 26:13 8:44
105 Nicole Ouellette Jr Bacon Academy 26:16 8:45
106 Cassandra Soda So Jonathan Law 26:17 8:46
107 Melanie Rumbel Sr Bacon Academy 26:21 8:47
108 Caleigh Donaghey Sr Bunnell 26:23 8:48
109 Daniela Petillo Fr Bunnell 26:24 8:48
110 Amanda Pinson Jr Bacon Academy 26:26 8:49
111 Abby Stratton Sr Bacon Academy 26:29 8:50
112 Mairead Deroy Jr Farmington 26:30 8:50
113 Chloe Mccullough So Jonathan Law 26:39 8:53
114 Shayna Caribe Sr Bunnell 26:55 8:58
115 Jessica Cuevas Jr Jonathan Law 27:09 9:03
116 Emma Saley Jr Jonathan Law 27:26 9:09
117 Kayla Mathiowetz Jr Waterford 30:32 10:11
118 Steffanie Dube Jr Naugatuck 30:35 10:12
119 Sage Russell Jr Jonathan Law 30:55 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
102:48
20:34
6:51
66 Hayley Collins
Jr
18:23
6:08
1
Michaela Caron
Jr
20:20
6:47
8
Sidney Perryman
Jr
20:54
6:58
12
Breann Campise
Sr
21:10
7:03
16
Marissa Paolangeli
So
22:01
7:20
29
Katie Candels
Sr
23:24
7:48
49




2 Simsbury
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:26
107:18
21:28
7:09
104 Maeve Daily
Jr
20:14
6:45
7
Sarah Soja
Sr
20:56
6:59
14
Isabella Albani
Sr
21:35
7:12
20
Annika Hildebrandt
Jr
21:53
7:18
25
Grace Stewart
Fr
22:40
7:33
38
Rreze Grajcevi
Sr
23:39
7:53
53
Grace O'bryan
Fr
24:22
8:07
66
3 South Windsor
6-6-4-4-3
Gap: 2:13
107:48
21:34
7:11
112 Kaitlin Bakas
Sr
20:08
6:43
6
Isabelle Erickson
So
21:23
7:08
18
Lindsey Hurd
Fr
21:36
7:12
21
Megan Mcandrew
Sr
22:20
7:27
33
Jenna Chernik
Jr
22:21
7:27
34
Danielle Gagain
So
24:21
8:07
65
Katelyn Buonanducci
Sr
24:28
8:09
71
4 Conard
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:08
107:51
21:34
7:11
124 Lindsey Chen
Jr
19:31
6:30
3
Gwendolyn Geisler
Jr
20:38
6:53
10
Emma Oriol
Jr
21:39
7:13
22
Nora Dynowski
Jr
22:24
7:28
35
Emma Damokosh
Sr
23:39
7:53
54
Gretchen Hambrecht
Jr
23:46
7:55
55
Rachel Burke
Sr
23:50
7:57
59
5 Branford
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:33
109:47
21:57
7:19
143 Cyrene Nicholas
Sr
19:55
6:38
4
Courtney Cosgrove
Jr
21:15
7:05
17
Sophia Angelo
Sr
21:46
7:15
24
Kendall Simmons
Sr
23:23
7:48
48
Maddy Vitale
Sr
23:28
7:49
50
Sophie Spencer
So
24:15
8:05
64
Emily Borst
So
24:40
8:13
74
6 Norwich Free Academy
12-10-7-7-6
Gap: 0:52
110:31
22:06
7:22
149 Sydney Corl
So
21:41
7:14
23
Mackenzie Lane
Jr
21:56
7:19
28
Breanna Cubilla
Jr
22:04
7:21
30
Sarah Burns
So
22:17
7:26
32
Sydney Kupis
So
22:33
7:31
36
Katie Kelly
So
22:36
7:32
37
Lindsay Sylvia
Jr
23:39
7:53
52
7 Woodstock Academy
5-3-6-6-7
Gap: 4:27
111:32
22:18
7:26
176 Sylvia Lawrence
Jr
19:59
6:40
5
Hannah Matsas
So
20:56
6:59
13
Brittany Eber
Jr
22:59
7:40
43
Shai-lin Gothreau
Jr
23:12
7:44
46
Sydney Feragne
Jr
24:26
8:09
69
Jordyn Woodland
Jr
24:52
8:17
78
Leah Randolph
So
24:52
8:17
79
8 Manchester
9-11-8-8-8
Gap: 4:28
115:48
23:10
7:43
234 Rachael Suhie
Sr
20:52
6:57
11
Julia Pardi
Jr
22:53
7:38
41
Jenna Donnelly
So
22:56
7:39
42
Clare Farrell
Jr
23:47
7:56
56
Stephanie Pardi
So
25:20
8:27
84
Hailey Duncan
Jr
25:22
8:27
86




9 North Haven
10-12-10-9-9
Gap: 3:30
115:55
23:11
7:44
243 Elise Symon
Jr
21:06
7:02
15
Connie Tao
Sr
22:46
7:35
40
Clare Connell
Fr
23:00
7:40
45
Olivia Hoyt
Jr
24:27
8:09
70
Reaghan Bathrick
Sr
24:36
8:12
73
Macey Dicarlo
So
24:51
8:17
77
Hillary Hoyt
Jr
25:05
8:22
81
10 Wilbur Cross
2-8-11-10-10
Gap: 6:37
117:17
23:27
7:49
275 Danae Rivers
Sr
19:21
6:27
2
Leah Rivers
Jr
22:41
7:34
39
Sungmi Johnson
Jr
24:04
8:01
62
Zaira Ramirez
Sr
25:13
8:24
83
Erica Snape
Sr
25:58
8:39
89








11 Bristol Central
13-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:16
118:40
23:44
7:55
280 Hannah Jones
Jr
22:09
7:23
31
Ashley Cummings
Jr
23:31
7:50
51
Gabby Raymond
Sr
24:10
8:03
63
Christi Peabody
Jr
24:25
8:08
67
Allison Jones
Sr
24:25
8:08
68
Rachel Blauvelt
Sr
24:49
8:16
76
Paige Hinton
So
24:57
8:19
80
12 Farmington
8-7-9-10-12
Gap: 6:04
118:48
23:46
7:55
285 Julia Furmanek
So
20:26
6:49
9
Jasmine Shack
So
21:55
7:18
27
Emily Williams
Sr
23:58
7:59
60
Katja Zoner
Sr
25:59
8:40
90
Mairead Deroy
Jr
26:30
8:50
99








13 Bacon Academy
11-9-12-13-13
Gap: 4:47
122:15
24:27
8:09
322 Katarina Konon
Sr
21:34
7:11
19
Kate Hageman
Sr
21:54
7:18
26
Lauren Hickey
Sr
26:10
8:43
91
Nicole Ouellette
Jr
26:16
8:45
92
Melanie Rumbel
Sr
26:21
8:47
94
Amanda Pinson
Jr
26:26
8:49
97
Abby Stratton
Sr
26:29
8:50
98
14 Hall High School
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:50
121:45
24:21
8:07
334 Haley Applebaum
Sr
23:22
7:47
47
Lauren Sosa
Jr
23:49
7:56
58
Julia Demichele
Sr
24:34
8:11
72
Claire Fagan
Jr
24:48
8:16
75
Alexandra Barnett
Jr
25:12
8:24
82
Hannah Bienstock
Jr
25:22
8:27
85




15 Bunnell
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:24
125:12
25:02
8:21
383 Isabella Puzzo
Jr
23:00
7:40
44
Hannah Mclaughlin
So
23:59
8:00
61
Ashley Young
Sr
25:26
8:29
87
Caleigh Donaghey
Sr
26:23
8:48
95
Daniela Petillo
Fr
26:24
8:48
96
Shayna Caribe
Sr
26:55
8:58
101




16 Jonathan Law
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:22
129:39
25:56
8:39
440 Lauren Parades
Jr
23:47
7:56
57
Kyra Murray
Jr
25:47
8:36
88
Cassandra Soda
So
26:17
8:46
93
Chloe Mccullough
So
26:39
8:53
100
Jessica Cuevas
Jr
27:09
9:03
102
Emma Saley
Jr
27:26
9:09
103
Sage Russell
Jr
30:55
10:18
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Larizza Jr Daniel Hand 22:57 7:39
2 Kathleen Kissane Sr E.O.Smith 23:05 7:42
3 Risa Lewis Sr Avon 23:09 7:43
4 Lauren Votto Sr Cheshire 23:11 7:44
5 Emily Peck Sr Cheshire 23:16 7:45
6 Kaeli Moran So Cheshire 23:17 7:46
7 Sarah Osiecki So Avon 23:32 7:51
8 Justine Barry Jr Avon 23:44 7:55
9 Emily Appleton Jr South Windsor 23:47 7:56
10 Hannah Na So Cheshire 23:48 7:56
11 Nicole Vasil Jr Berlin 23:51 7:57
12 Jacenda O'dwyer So Avon 23:53 7:58
13 Katherine Giguere Jr Tolland 23:58 7:59
14 Breanna Clark So Cheshire 24:10 8:03
15 Meghan Savinelli So Cromwell 24:16 8:05
16 Mollie Lahaire Sr Avon 24:18 8:06
17 Gillian Reyes Sr Avon 24:19 8:06
18 Aliza Moyer Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:20 8:07
19 Maya Kreidwise Jr Cheshire 24:25 8:08
20 Hannah Cremo Jr Cheshire 24:27 8:09
21 Mackenzie Anderson Jr Tolland 24:28 8:09
22 Mary Kuehl Jr Cheshire 24:33 8:11
23 Bryanna Mcnamee So Tolland 24:34 8:11
24 Samantha Morin Sr Daniel Hand 24:36 8:12
25 Kayleigh Lambert So Tolland 24:41 8:14
26 Shayna Aronson Jr Avon 24:45 8:15
27 Isabel Peck Sr Cheshire 24:48 8:16
28 Dakota Miller So Cheshire 24:49 8:16
29 Eden Law So Woodstock Academy 24:50 8:17
30 Allison Kelleher Sr Woodstock Academy 24:51 8:17
31 Natalie Hurlbut So Tolland 24:53 8:18
32 Megan Feragne Sr Woodstock Academy 24:55 8:18
33 Lauren Perry Sr Woodstock Academy 25:01 8:20
34 Anne Wu So E.O.Smith 25:03 8:21
35 Samantha Waddell Sr Avon 25:04 8:21
36 Katrina Cirilli Jr Simsbury 25:11 8:24
37 Caroline Eldridge So Simsbury 25:17 8:26
38 Megan Knowling So Ellington 25:18 8:26
39 Corinne Molson Sr Avon 25:19 8:26
40 Samantha Bengiovann Jr Berlin 25:20 8:27
41 Janina Szczepanski So Simsbury 25:21 8:27
42 Mikayla Mancini Fr Berlin 25:21 8:27
43 Aliyah Kelly Sr South Windsor 25:24 8:28
44 Hope Murney Jr Stonington 25:32 8:31
45 Kate Blomstrann Jr E.O.Smith 25:38 8:33
46 Camryn Florence So Tolland 25:41 8:34
47 Madeline Yaggi Sr Daniel Hand 25:47 8:36
48 Miranda Livingston Jr Simsbury 25:50 8:37
49 Julianne Fisher Fr Bolton 25:50 8:37
50 Saumya Singh Sr Avon 25:51 8:37
51 Beatris-ele Trella So Tolland 25:57 8:39
52 Roselyne Anyah Jr Ellington 25:58 8:39
53 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez So Hall High School 26:03 8:41 1/14 7/20 15/31
54 Victoria Hartmann Jr Daniel Hand 26:07 8:42
55 Emily Lafreniere Sr Conard 26:11 8:44
56 Olivia Hudson Jr Daniel Hand 26:13 8:44
57 Joy Zinn Jr South Windsor 26:17 8:46
58 Leah Kaliski So Thetford Academy-VT 26:18 8:46
59 Colleen Costello Jr Cheshire 26:20 8:47
60 Alanis Perez Jr Manchester 26:21 8:47
61 Maggie Harlow Jr Thetford Academy-VT 26:22 8:47
62 Catherine Dzenko So Simsbury 26:27 8:49
63 Sonali Chokshi So South Windsor 26:28 8:49
64 Madeline Summa Jr Simsbury 26:30 8:50
65 Pauline Reschke Sr Ellington 26:42 8:54
66 Isabella Livingston So Hall High School 26:45 8:55 2/14 8/20 12/31
67 Emily Inzero Sr Cheshire 26:46 8:55
68 Sierra Lyles Jr Hall High School 26:49 8:56 3/14 9/20 11/25 27:07
(0:18)
27:07
(0:18)
27:07
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Emma Murray So East Catholic 26:51 8:57
70 Megan Cloutier So South Windsor 26:52 8:57
71 Sarah Odabashian Sr Daniel Hand 26:53 8:58
72 Kelly Trivella Jr Woodstock Academy 26:55 8:58
73 Alexa Wetmore Jr Cheshire 27:01 9:00
74 Mariel Correa-maynard So Hall High School 27:02 9:01 4/14 10/20 8/20
75 Julia Clark So Tolland 27:04 9:01
76 Lauren Clements Jr Cheshire 27:05 9:02
77 Karina Heye-smith Jr Hall High School 27:05 9:02 5/14 11/20 8/13
78 Dalma Patricio Jr Norwich Free Academy 27:08 9:03
79 Rachael Selzer Jr Avon 27:10 9:03
80 Macy Cohen So Berlin 27:11 9:04
81 Maia Annunziato Jr North Haven 27:12 9:04
82 Erica Mallon So Daniel Hand 27:12 9:04
83 Deni Cerda So Wilbur Cross 27:13 9:04
84 Emily Miller Jr Conard 27:14 9:05
85 Brittany Leonard So East Catholic 27:15 9:05
86 Aliana Glatt Jr Cheshire 27:15 9:05
87 Natalie Roach Jr Cheshire 27:15 9:05
88 Bridget Mcdermott Jr Simsbury 27:16 9:05
89 Rachel Mccaffery Jr Cheshire 27:16 9:05
90 Elinor Cohen Sr Hall High School 27:18 9:06 6/14 12/20 6/13
91 Anna Lindh Jr Ledyard 27:26 9:09
92 Haley Carr So Simsbury 27:31 9:10
93 Katheryn Kruzick Sr South Windsor 27:34 9:11
94 Katie Cranmer So E.O.Smith 27:36 9:12
95 Sameena Shah Jr South Windsor 27:38 9:13
96 Cleo Kyriakides Sr Branford 27:42 9:14
97 Abby Sannizaro Sr Granby Memorial 27:43 9:14
98 Toni Ramos Jr Woodstock Academy 27:45 9:15
99 Marisa Karasik Jr South Windsor 27:47 9:16
100 Christina Nguyen Jr Cheshire 27:48 9:16
101 Erin Sullivan Sr Bunnell 27:50 9:17
102 Maria Porth So Hall High School 27:51 9:17 7/14 13/20 7/12
103 Annchi Li So Tolland 27:52 9:17
104 Gabby Valdiglesias Jr Hall High School 27:54 9:18 8/14 14/20 6/11 27:17 27:17 27:17
105 Sophie Czapla So South Windsor 27:57 9:19
106 Keeling Chiu Jr Woodstock Academy 27:57 9:19
107 Kati Ieni So Lyman Memorial 27:58 9:19
108 Erienne Dowe Jr East Catholic 28:00 9:20
109 Maggie Maguire So Avon 28:01 9:20
110 Zoey Day Jr Cheshire 28:01 9:20
111 Sydney Taylor Sr Cheshire 28:07 9:22
112 Isabella Boone Fr Ellington 28:07 9:22
113 Tara Prochorena Sr Bacon Academy 28:09 9:23
114 Emma Ritson Jr Simsbury 28:09 9:23
115 Juliana Derosa Sr Tolland 28:11 9:24
116 Lizzy Goul Jr Cheshire 28:14 9:25
117 Durga Rathi Sr Cheshire 28:15 9:25
118 Rachel Greenman So South Windsor 28:16 9:25
119 Jocelyn Moulton Sr Manchester 28:17 9:26
120 Katherine O'connell Fr Ellington 28:21 9:27
121 Gabby Messeder Jr Cheshire 28:24 9:28
122 Morgan Dufour Jr Bolton 28:29 9:30
123 Julia Marcoullier Jr Cheshire 28:29 9:30
124 Erin Mason Jr Daniel Hand 28:31 9:30
125 Carolyn Thompson Jr Granby Memorial 28:35 9:32
126 Meredith Harnett Jr Manchester 28:36 9:32
127 Stephanie Ross Sr Windsor 28:41 9:34
128 Monika Hlinka Jr Bunnell 28:42 9:34
129 Natalia Jesionka Jr Bristol Central 28:50 9:37
130 Catherine Fiano Fr Bolton 28:52 9:37
131 Megan Piechowicz Fr Bolton 28:53 9:38
132 Samira Anant Jr Cheshire 28:59 9:40
133 Jenny Henneberry Jr Avon 29:00 9:40
134 Isabelle Allinson Fr Bolton 29:05 9:42
135 Katherine Monroe Jr Bolton 29:13 9:44
136 Leah Gavin So Bolton 29:14 9:45
137 Natalie Couceiro So Berlin 29:15 9:45
138 Tori Ostrowski So South Windsor 29:16 9:45
139 Katrina Zahner Fr Ellington 29:16 9:45
140 Sophia Groenstein So Windsor 29:17 9:46
141 Mackenzie Bowden Sr Tolland 29:17 9:46
142 Alaychia Tyner Jr Hall High School 29:19 9:46 9/14 15/20 6/7
143 Abbey Stock Sr North Haven 29:20 9:47
144 Kristina Mcdonnell Jr Bolton 29:22 9:47
145 Hannah Rich So Lewis Mills 29:35 9:52
146 Colleen Foley So Lewis Mills 29:36 9:52
147 Anna Justh So Lyman Memorial 29:43 9:54
148 Kaitlyn Savarese Jr Simsbury 29:44 9:55
149 Adrienne Martineau So E.O.Smith 29:45 9:55
150 Olivia Cannizzaro Jr Tolland 29:55 9:58
151 Michaela Griffin Jr Cromwell 29:58 9:59
152 Emma Drzewiecki Fr Cromwell 30:00 10:00
153 Alexis Tetrault So E.O.Smith 30:00 10:00
154 Elizabeth Spedalier So Lyman Memorial 30:03 10:01
155 Jessica Haigis Jr Daniel Hand 30:03 10:01
156 Shelly Delaney Sr Cromwell 30:24 10:08
157 Katelyn Vanlanen So Norwich Free Academy 30:25 10:08
158 Julia Ladd Fr Berlin 30:28 10:09
159 Joana Lalaj Jr Bristol Central 30:34 10:11
160 Victoria Fatovic Sr Bunnell 30:38 10:13
161 Claire O'shea Sr Conard 30:42 10:14
162 Annie Wang So Cheshire 30:51 10:17
163 Shealyn O'connor So Woodstock Academy 30:52 10:17
164 Madison Miceli Jr Bacon Academy 30:58 10:19
165 Laura Falk So Windsor 30:59 10:20
166 Courtney Maddox So Wilbur Cross 31:06 10:22
167 Rachel Parthasarthy So Daniel Hand 31:07 10:22
168 Marielle Lefebvre Jr Hall High School 31:09 10:23 10/14 16/20 7/7
169 Alexa Vuillemot Sr Lewis Mills 31:15 10:25
170 Brielle Jaskiewicz So Stonington 31:15 10:25
171 Kathrine Mcdonough Jr Simsbury 31:17 10:26
172 Julianne Hancock Sr South Windsor 31:21 10:27
173 Samantha Cipkas Jr Granby Memorial 31:34 10:31
174 Megan Dzen Sr South Windsor 31:35 10:32
175 Ruth Tian Jr Conard 31:42 10:34
176 Danielle Clymer So Conard 31:52 10:37
177 Maria Terrizzi Jr Bunnell 31:54 10:38
178 Alexandra Lichtenwo Fr Granby Memorial 31:57 10:39
179 Marie Menhart Jr Bacon Academy 31:58 10:39
180 Julia Opramolla Jr North Haven 32:14 10:45
181 Anna Lafreniere Sr Conard 32:27 10:49
182 Elena Filson Jr Hall High School 32:32 10:51 11/14 17/20 6/7
183 Kaylee Scinto Sr Cheshire 32:33 10:51
184 Jessica Celella Jr Conard 32:33 10:51
185 Madeline Dobson So Daniel Hand 32:37 10:52
186 Sarah Fainer So Thomaston 32:43 10:54
187 Lindsay Solof So Avon 32:43 10:54
188 Ymari Rigby Jr Windsor 32:44 10:55
189 Dharma Perron Jr Bacon Academy 32:45 10:55
190 Carly Urso Fr Berlin 32:45 10:55
191 Maria Maturana Jr Hall High School 32:55 10:58 12/14 18/20 5/6 29:47 29:47 29:47
192 Sarah Nedwick So Ellington 32:56 10:59
193 Marissa Laplante Fr Ellington 32:58 10:59
194 Zoe Fritz Jr Cheshire 33:04 11:01
195 Abby Niranjan Jr Hall High School 33:04 11:01 13/14 19/20 4/4 29:36 29:36 29:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
196 Iryiana Rivera Jr Wilbur Cross 33:07 11:02
197 Abby Smalley So North Haven 33:35 11:12
198 Emily Conticello Sr Berlin 34:05 11:22
199 Marie Toupou Jr Wilbur Cross 34:09 11:23
200 Kaitlyn Morganti Jr Simsbury 34:15 11:25
201 Alexandra Papas Jr Hall High School 34:20 11:27 14/14 20/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
202 Katelyn Kawabe Sr Ledyard 34:50 11:37
203 Shannon Halloran Sr Branford 35:31 11:50
204 Ada Cruz So Thomaston 36:12 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cheshire
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
117:42
23:32
7:51
39 Lauren Votto
Sr
23:11
7:44
4
Emily Peck
Sr
23:16
7:45
5
Kaeli Moran
So
23:17
7:46
6
Hannah Na
So
23:48
7:56
10
Breanna Clark
So
24:10
8:03
14
Maya Kreidwise
Jr
24:25
8:08
17
Hannah Cremo
Jr
24:27
8:09
18
2 Avon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
118:36
23:43
7:54
45 Risa Lewis
Sr
23:09
7:43
3
Sarah Osiecki
So
23:32
7:51
7
Justine Barry
Jr
23:44
7:55
8
Jacenda O'dwyer
So
23:53
7:58
12
Mollie Lahaire
Sr
24:18
8:06
15
Gillian Reyes
Sr
24:19
8:06
16
Shayna Aronson
Jr
24:45
8:15
23
3 Tolland
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
122:34
24:31
8:10
100 Katherine Giguere
Jr
23:58
7:59
13
Mackenzie Anderson
Jr
24:28
8:09
19
Bryanna Mcnamee
So
24:34
8:11
20
Kayleigh Lambert
So
24:41
8:14
22
Natalie Hurlbut
So
24:53
8:18
26
Camryn Florence
So
25:41
8:34
38
Beatris-ele Trella
So
25:57
8:39
42
4 Daniel Hand
1-3-4-5-4
Gap: 3:16
125:40
25:08
8:23
153 Gabrielle Larizza
Jr
22:57
7:39
1
Samantha Morin
Sr
24:36
8:12
21
Madeline Yaggi
Sr
25:47
8:36
39
Victoria Hartmann
Jr
26:07
8:42
45
Olivia Hudson
Jr
26:13
8:44
47
Sarah Odabashian
Sr
26:53
8:58
56
Erica Mallon
So
27:12
9:04
61
5 Woodstock Academy
8-8-6-4-5
Gap: 2:05
126:32
25:18
8:26
161 Eden Law
So
24:50
8:17
24
Allison Kelleher
Sr
24:51
8:17
25
Megan Feragne
Sr
24:55
8:18
27
Lauren Perry
Sr
25:01
8:20
28
Kelly Trivella
Jr
26:55
8:58
57
Toni Ramos
Jr
27:45
9:15
68
Keeling Chiu
Jr
27:57
9:19
70
6 Simsbury
9-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:16
128:06
25:37
8:32
184 Katrina Cirilli
Jr
25:11
8:24
30
Caroline Eldridge
So
25:17
8:26
31
Janina Szczepanski
So
25:21
8:27
34
Miranda Livingston
Jr
25:50
8:37
40
Catherine Dzenko
So
26:27
8:49
49
Madeline Summa
Jr
26:30
8:50
51
Bridget Mcdermott
Jr
27:16
9:05
63
7 South Windsor
5-7-8-9-7
Gap: 3:05
128:48
25:46
8:35
198 Emily Appleton
Jr
23:47
7:56
9
Aliyah Kelly
Sr
25:24
8:28
36
Joy Zinn
Jr
26:17
8:46
48
Sonali Chokshi
So
26:28
8:49
50
Megan Cloutier
So
26:52
8:57
55
Katheryn Kruzick
Sr
27:34
9:11
65
Sameena Shah
Jr
27:38
9:13
67
8 E.O.Smith
2-4-5-6-8
Gap: 6:40
131:07
26:13
8:44
215 Kathleen Kissane
Sr
23:05
7:42
2
Anne Wu
So
25:03
8:21
29
Kate Blomstrann
Jr
25:38
8:33
37
Katie Cranmer
So
27:36
9:12
66
Adrienne Martineau
So
29:45
9:55
81
Alexis Tetrault
So
30:00
10:00
82




9 Berlin
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 5:24
130:58
26:12
8:44
218 Nicole Vasil
Jr
23:51
7:57
11
Samantha Bengiovann
Jr
25:20
8:27
33
Mikayla Mancini
Fr
25:21
8:27
35
Macy Cohen
So
27:11
9:04
60
Natalie Couceiro
So
29:15
9:45
79
Julia Ladd
Fr
30:28
10:09
83
Carly Urso
Fr
32:45
10:55
89
10 Hall High School
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:02
133:44
26:45
8:55
268 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
So
26:03
8:41
44
Isabella Livingston
So
26:45
8:55
53
Sierra Lyles
Jr
26:49
8:56
54
Mariel Correa-maynard
So
27:02
9:01
58
Karina Heye-smith
Jr
27:05
9:02
59
Elinor Cohen
Sr
27:18
9:06
64
Maria Porth
So
27:51
9:17
69
11 Ellington
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:03
134:26
26:53
8:58
270 Megan Knowling
So
25:18
8:26
32
Roselyne Anyah
Jr
25:58
8:39
43
Pauline Reschke
Sr
26:42
8:54
52
Isabella Boone
Fr
28:07
9:22
71
Katherine O'connell
Fr
28:21
9:27
72
Katrina Zahner
Fr
29:16
9:45
80
Sarah Nedwick
So
32:56
10:59
90
12 Bolton
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:15
141:09
28:14
9:25
339 Julianne Fisher
Fr
25:50
8:37
41
Morgan Dufour
Jr
28:29
9:30
73
Catherine Fiano
Fr
28:52
9:37
74
Megan Piechowicz
Fr
28:53
9:38
75
Isabelle Allinson
Fr
29:05
9:42
76
Katherine Monroe
Jr
29:13
9:44
77
Leah Gavin
So
29:14
9:45
78
13 Conard
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 5:41
147:41
29:32
9:51
363 Emily Lafreniere
Sr
26:11
8:44
46
Emily Miller
Jr
27:14
9:05
62
Claire O'shea
Sr
30:42
10:14
84
Ruth Tian
Jr
31:42
10:34
85
Danielle Clymer
So
31:52
10:37
86
Anna Lafreniere
Sr
32:27
10:49
87
Jessica Celella
Jr
32:33
10:51
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cheshire
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
123:02
24:36
8:12
22 Maya Kreidwise
Jr
24:25
8:08
2
Hannah Cremo
Jr
24:27
8:09
3
Mary Kuehl
Jr
24:33
8:11
4
Isabel Peck
Sr
24:48
8:16
6
Dakota Miller
So
24:49
8:16
7
Colleen Costello
Jr
26:20
8:47
13
Emily Inzero
Sr
26:46
8:55
15
2 Avon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
125:18
25:04
8:21
34 Gillian Reyes
Sr
24:19
8:06
1
Shayna Aronson
Jr
24:45
8:15
5
Samantha Waddell
Sr
25:04
8:21
8
Corinne Molson
Sr
25:19
8:26
9
Saumya Singh
Sr
25:51
8:37
11
Rachael Selzer
Jr
27:10
9:03
18
Maggie Maguire
So
28:01
9:20
30
3 Tolland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
134:45
26:57
8:59
98 Camryn Florence
So
25:41
8:34
10
Beatris-ele Trella
So
25:57
8:39
12
Julia Clark
So
27:04
9:01
17
Annchi Li
So
27:52
9:17
27
Juliana Derosa
Sr
28:11
9:24
32
Mackenzie Bowden
Sr
29:17
9:46
36
Olivia Cannizzaro
Jr
29:55
9:58
39
4 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
139:10
27:50
9:17
125 Madeline Summa
Jr
26:30
8:50
14
Bridget Mcdermott
Jr
27:16
9:05
20
Haley Carr
So
27:31
9:10
22
Emma Ritson
Jr
28:09
9:23
31
Kaitlyn Savarese
Jr
29:44
9:55
38
Kathrine Mcdonough
Jr
31:17
10:26
43
Kaitlyn Morganti
Jr
34:15
11:25
48
5 South Windsor
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:42
139:12
27:50
9:17
134 Katheryn Kruzick
Sr
27:34
9:11
23
Sameena Shah
Jr
27:38
9:13
24
Marisa Karasik
Jr
27:47
9:16
25
Sophie Czapla
So
27:57
9:19
29
Rachel Greenman
So
28:16
9:25
33
Tori Ostrowski
So
29:16
9:45
35
Julianne Hancock
Sr
31:21
10:27
44
6 Daniel Hand
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:14
143:46
28:45
9:35
150 Sarah Odabashian
Sr
26:53
8:58
16
Erica Mallon
So
27:12
9:04
19
Erin Mason
Jr
28:31
9:30
34
Jessica Haigis
Jr
30:03
10:01
40
Rachel Parthasarthy
So
31:07
10:22
41
Madeline Dobson
So
32:37
10:52
46




7 Hall High School
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:51
143:31
28:42
9:34
154 Elinor Cohen
Sr
27:18
9:06
21
Maria Porth
So
27:51
9:17
26
Gabby Valdiglesias
Jr
27:54
9:18
28
Alaychia Tyner
Jr
29:19
9:46
37
Marielle Lefebvre
Jr
31:09
10:23
42
Elena Filson
Jr
32:32
10:51
45
Maria Maturana
Jr
32:55
10:58
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Morehouse Fr Stonington 13:56 6:38
2 Katie Boshka Fr Woodstock Academy 14:28 6:53
3 Elizabeth Rose Fr E.O.Smith 14:42 7:00
4 Maddie Whittaker Fr Montville 14:52 7:05
5 Caroline Luby Fr Avon 14:57 7:07
6 Kaitlyn Bedard Fr Tolland 14:59 7:08
7 Lindsay Orr Fr Stonington 15:02 7:10
8 Miranda Graves Fr E.O.Smith 15:06 7:11
9 Anne Hageman Fr Bacon Academy 15:12 7:14
10 Sarah Praisner Fr Bacon Academy 15:12 7:14
11 Aria Gianfriddo Fr Woodstock Academy 15:16 7:16
12 Aliza Taylor Fr Cheshire 15:23 7:20
13 Anna Ryan Fr Avon 15:37 7:26
14 Caitlin Hoagland Fr Manchester 15:38 7:27
15 Kenna Hurtuk Fr Tolland 15:41 7:28
16 Molly Brown Fr East Catholic 15:46 7:30
17 Haeyoung Yi Fr Avon 15:49 7:32
18 Emily Wassick Fr Granby Memorial 15:51 7:33
19 Kijak Kaitlyn Fr Windsor 15:53 7:34
20 Ella Smith Fr Daniel Hand 15:54 7:34
21 Jade Dessaint Fr Ledyard 15:56 7:35
22 Pemma Macphail Fr Thetford Academy-VT 16:02 7:38
23 Joshlyn Bates Fr Woodstock Academy 16:03 7:39
24 Kelsey Zator Fr Parish Hill 16:08 7:41
25 Corinne Glenney Fr Manchester 16:09 7:41
26 Laura Dagg Fr Coventry 16:10 7:42
27 Langh Madison Fr Enrico Fermi 16:11 7:42
28 Taylor Rochette Fr Bacon Academy 16:12 7:43
29 Marlena Klein Fr South Windsor 16:13 7:43
30 Caitrin Huysman Fr Stonington 16:18 7:46
31 Erin Gilhooly Fr Granby Memorial 16:26 7:50
32 Riley Korengel Fr Tolland 16:35 7:54
33 Rachel Ayers Fr E.O.Smith 16:40 7:56
34 Olivia Raisbeck Fr Daniel Hand 16:44 7:58
35 Sarah Caso Fr Daniel Hand 16:47 8:00
36 Brooke Andrew Fr Nonnewaug 16:48 8:00
37 Alison Soucy Fr Tolland 16:53 8:02
38 Emma Buth Fr Avon 16:56 8:04
39 Xyla West Fr Montville 16:56 8:04
40 Hannah Schwarz Fr Thetford Academy-VT 16:57 8:04
41 Caitlyn Guerra Fr Cheshire 17:01 8:06
42 Emma Giurleo Fr Montville 17:11 8:11
43 Amy Briggs Fr Granby Memorial 17:12 8:11
44 Isabella Tedesco Fr Bristol Central 17:14 8:12
45 Anne Klarman Fr Cheshire 17:19 8:15
46 Alexandra Sirko Fr Bristol Central 17:19 8:15
47 Rachael Nori Fr Avon 17:29 8:20
48 Krista Jones Fr Stonington 17:30 8:20
49 Stasi Czernicki Fr Woodstock Academy 17:31 8:20
50 Jessica Callahan Fr Ledyard 17:36 8:23
51 Shannon Reilly Fr North Haven 17:37 8:23
52 Hanna Thode Fr Simsbury 17:39 8:24
53 Elizabeth Elmendorf Fr Litchfield 17:44 8:27
54 Rosie Marquez Fr Cheshire 17:44 8:27
55 Sarah Mccarthy Fr Litchfield 17:46 8:28
56 Katie Bzowyckyj Fr Tolland 17:52 8:30
57 Megan Guay Fr Thomaston 18:07 8:38
58 Meghan Lung Fr Coventry 18:08 8:38
59 Samantha Dording Fr Simsbury 18:13 8:40
60 Rachel Rinaldi Fr Cheshire 18:14 8:41
61 Madison Sinoway Fr North Haven 18:15 8:41
62 Emily Klarman Fr Cheshire 18:17 8:42
63 Summer Chaponis Fr Woodstock Academy 18:22 8:45
64 Natalie Smith Fr Thetford Academy-VT 18:24 8:46
65 Teagan Connelly Fr Tolland 18:26 8:47
66 Dalia Donor Fr Farmington 18:28 8:48
67 Valerie James Fr Windsor 18:30 8:49
68 Olivia Manning Fr North Haven 18:48 8:57
69 Mckenzie Huot Fr Granby Memorial 19:00 9:03
70 Caelan Erickson Fr Litchfield 19:02 9:04
71 Samara Gordan-wexle Fr Hall High School 19:07 9:06 1/1 1/1 27/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Lilia Dunnigan Fr Simsbury 19:08 9:07
73 Samantha Franzman Fr Jonathan Law 19:13 9:09
74 Emily Trochi Fr Cheshire 19:15 9:10
75 Jessica Gerace Fr Granby Memorial 19:19 9:12
76 Sydney Goodwin Fr Tolland 19:21 9:13
77 Makenzie Thomas Fr Thomaston 19:25 9:15
78 Yana Taylor Fr Jonathan Law 19:30 9:17
79 Sungshil Johnson Fr Wilbur Cross 19:34 9:19
80 Summer Malinowski Fr Farmington 19:37 9:20
81 Mairead Thiery Fr Conard 19:39 9:21
82 Clara Gomes-ferres Fr South Windsor 19:51 9:27
83 Anna Sennot Fr Simsbury 19:55 9:29
84 Zoe Latterell Fr HH Ellis Technical 19:57 9:30
85 Grace Evans Fr Conard 19:58 9:30
86 Ellen Meyer Fr Simsbury 20:16 9:39
87 Phuong Thai So North Haven 20:26 9:44
88 Julia Chamowicz Fr Stonington 20:27 9:44
89 Valerie Collins Fr Granby Memorial 20:33 9:47
90 Natalie Winter Fr Windsor 21:04 10:02
91 Shaina Mcgee Fr Ledyard 21:10 10:05
92 Rachel Abbot Fr Simsbury 21:29 10:14
93 Anna Yaggi Fr Daniel Hand 21:40 10:19
94 Shelby Charbonneau Fr Windham Tech 21:42 10:20
95 Nyla Conaway Fr Wilbur Cross 21:59 10:28
96 Kiara Suazo Fr Bristol Central 22:04 10:30
97 Mhret Woodmagegne Fr Ledyard 22:18 10:37
98 Rhiannon Sulik Fr HH Ellis Technical 22:50 10:52
99 Shania Mahabee Fr Bunnell 23:12 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.