Hall High School Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/19/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaychia Tyner Jr JV 31:04 10:01 3.1 101/116 7/10 14/17 7/8
Alexa Bush Fr Fr 19:20 8:57 2.16 41/61 1/2 1/2 15/15
Alexandra Barnett Jr V 26:01 8:24 3.1 69/85 6/7 6/17 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Claire Fagan Jr V 25:12 8:08 3.1 65/85 5/7 5/17 9/13 26:14
(1:02,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Danielle Weingerg Fr Fr 25:34 11:50 2.16 61/61 2/2 2/2 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elena Filson Jr JV 32:29 10:29 3.1 112/116 10/10 17/17 7/7
Elinor Cohen Sr JV 28:49 9:18 3.1 79/116 4/10 11/17 9/9
Emma Considine Jr V 24:37 7:56 3.1 58/85 2/7 2/17 14/14 23:10 23:10 23:10 22:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haley Applebaum Sr V 23:50 7:41 3.1 52/85 1/7 1/17 14/14 25:23
(1:33,6.1)
25:23
(1:33,6.1)
25:23
(1:33,6.1)
25:23
(1:33,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hannah Bienstock Jr V 27:01 8:43 3.1 80/85 7/7 8/17 5/6
Irene Sullivan Jr JV 28:18 9:08 3.1 69/116 3/10 10/17 9/10 27:28
Isabella Livingston So JV 27:34 8:54 3.1 57/116 2/10 9/17 9/12
Julia Demichele Sr V 25:11 8:07 3.1 64/85 4/7 4/17 10/14 24:32 24:32 24:32 24:20
Lauren Sosa Jr V 25:00 8:04 3.1 62/85 3/7 3/17 10/14 25:56
(0:56,3.6)
25:56
(0:56,3.6)
25:56
(0:56,3.6)
25:56
(0:56,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Maturana Jr JV 32:11 10:23 3.1 110/116 9/10 16/17 7/7 29:15 29:15 29:15 28:55
Maria Porth So JV 28:56 9:20 3.1 83/116 5/10 12/17 9/9 27:16
Marielle Lefebvre Jr JV 31:20 10:06 3.1 104/116 8/10 15/17 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez So JV 26:56 8:41 3.1 48/116 1/10 7/17 10/12
Sierra Lyles Jr JV 28:59 9:21 3.1 85/116 6/10 13/17 7/8 26:28 26:28 26:28 26:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 123:50
1:22
3.1 7:59 7:41 8:08 291 6:42 115:07 115:07 113:19 Haley Applebaum (50), Emma Considine (56), Lauren Sosa (60), Julia Demichele (62), Claire Fagan (63)
JV 1st 5 9/9 140:33
2:00
3.1 9:04 8:41 9:20 239 7:14 121:36 121:36 121:36 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez (37), Isabella Livingston (44), Irene Sullivan (49), Elinor Cohen (53), Maria Porth (56)
JV 2nd 5 7/7 156:03
3:30
3.1 10:04 9:21 10:29 184 7:53 129:21 129:21 129:21 Sierra Lyles (27), Alaychia Tyner (36), Marielle Lefebvre (37), Maria Maturana (41), Elena Filson (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridgid Selfors Jr Mercy 19:23 6:15
2 Allison Mcardle Sr Glastonbury 20:02 6:28
3 Sarah Mawdsley Sr Newtown 20:04 6:28
4 Lindsey Chen Jr Conard 20:04 6:28
5 Erin Tressler Jr Newtown 20:19 6:33
6 Gaelyn Kattman Jr Glastonbury 20:24 6:35
7 Kaylee Stebbins Sr Glastonbury 20:30 6:37
8 Maeve Daily Jr Simsbury 20:45 6:42
9 Gwendolyn Geisler Jr Conard 20:56 6:45
10 Olivia Hage Fr Newtown 20:58 6:46
11 Sara Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 21:14 6:51
12 Ariana Santos So Torrington 21:19 6:53
13 Julia Furmanek So Farmington 21:26 6:55
14 Libby Walker So RHAM 21:34 6:57
15 Brittany Anderson So Glastonbury 21:37 6:58
16 Sarah Soja Sr Simsbury 21:40 6:59
17 Rachael Suhie Sr Manchester 21:52 7:03
18 Madison Findley So Newtown 21:58 7:05
19 Julie Longfritz Sr Simsbury 21:59 7:05
20 Isabella Albani Sr Simsbury 22:05 7:07
21 Brittney Brown Jr Windsor 22:07 7:08
22 Amanda Naylor So Glastonbury 22:07 7:08
23 Hannah Jones Jr Bristol Central 22:10 7:09
24 Nora Dynowski Jr Conard 22:12 7:10
25 Jenna Donnelly So Manchester 22:20 7:12
26 Emma Oriol Jr Conard 22:23 7:13
27 Gabrielle Martin Jr Daniel Hand 22:34 7:17
28 Kelsey Miller Sr Newtown 22:40 7:19
29 Catie Lobianco So Mercy 22:46 7:21
30 Callie Corbet Sr Simsbury 22:46 7:21
31 Gabrielle Vega Jr Torrington 22:48 7:21
32 Morocca Wiley Jr Glastonbury 22:49 7:22
33 Gretchen Hambrecht Jr Conard 22:53 7:23
34 Sheila Flaherty Sr Daniel Hand 22:55 7:24
35 Cassandra Michaud Sr RHAM 22:57 7:24
36 Willow Pears Jr Newtown 22:58 7:25
37 Julia Pardi Jr Manchester 23:01 7:25
38 Rebecca Samuel So Windsor 23:03 7:26
39 Colleen Caruth Jr Daniel Hand 23:10 7:28
40 Maeve Williams So Mercy 23:20 7:32
41 Jasmine Shack So Farmington 23:21 7:32
42 Jade Law Fr Daniel Hand 23:22 7:32
43 Annika Hildebrandt Jr Simsbury 23:27 7:34
44 Gabrielle Larizza Jr Daniel Hand 23:29 7:35
45 Lauren Stankiewicz Jr Naugatuck 23:37 7:37
46 Courtney Morin Sr Naugatuck 23:40 7:38
47 Chloe Moulin Jr Daniel Hand 23:43 7:39
48 Ashley Cummings Jr Bristol Central 23:46 7:40
49 Brooke Almeida Fr RHAM 23:47 7:40
50 Rosemary O'rourke Sr Conard 23:47 7:40
51 Rachel Burke Sr Conard 23:49 7:41
52 Haley Applebaum Sr Hall High School 23:50 7:41 1/7 1/17 14/14 25:23
(1:33)
25:23
(1:33)
25:23
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Autumn Anderson So Mercy 23:56 7:43
54 Madison Piel Sr Mercy 24:05 7:46
55 Natalie Pacheco Sr Manchester 24:12 7:48
56 Clare Farrell Jr Manchester 24:14 7:49
57 Christi Peabody Jr Bristol Central 24:30 7:54
58 Emma Considine Jr Hall High School 24:37 7:56 2/7 2/17 14/14 23:10 23:10 23:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Gabby Raymond Sr Bristol Central 24:37 7:56
60 Reileigh Fleeher So RHAM 24:39 7:57
61 Jules Turo So RHAM 24:42 7:58
62 Lauren Sosa Jr Hall High School 25:00 8:04 3/7 3/17 10/14 25:56
(0:56)
25:56
(0:56)
25:56
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Abby Potticary Fr RHAM 25:05 8:05
64 Julia Demichele Sr Hall High School 25:11 8:07 4/7 4/17 10/14 24:32 24:32 24:32
65 Claire Fagan Jr Hall High School 25:12 8:08 5/7 5/17 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Paige Hinton So Bristol Central 25:22 8:11
67 Anna Clinkscales So Torrington 25:47 8:19
68 Laura Hornby Sr Newtown 25:57 8:22
69 Alexandra Barnett Jr Hall High School 26:01 8:24 6/7 6/17 7/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Rachel Blauvelt Sr Bristol Central 26:08 8:26
71 Jessica Golemba So RHAM 26:11 8:27
72 Emily Williams Sr Farmington 26:16 8:28
73 Amanda Brown Jr Windsor 26:29 8:33
74 Brianna Dooley Jr Windsor 26:35 8:35
75 Katja Zoner Sr Farmington 26:38 8:35
76 Atiya Almagro Sr Windsor 26:43 8:37
77 Brianna Lennon So Naugatuck 26:45 8:38
78 Claire Surkis Sr Farmington 26:54 8:41
79 Dalia Donor Fr Farmington 26:59 8:42
80 Hannah Bienstock Jr Hall High School 27:01 8:43 7/7 8/17 5/6
81 Alanis Perez Jr Manchester 27:01 8:43
82 Mairead Deroy Jr Farmington 27:04 8:44
83 Steffanie Dube Jr Naugatuck 29:00 9:21
84 Carly Greene So Torrington 29:32 9:32
85 Catherine Butrick So Torrington 32:43 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
103:47
20:45
6:42
41 Allison Mcardle
Sr
20:02
6:28
2
Gaelyn Kattman
Jr
20:24
6:35
6
Kaylee Stebbins
Sr
20:30
6:37
7
Sara Wilcox
Sr
21:14
6:51
11
Brittany Anderson
So
21:37
6:58
15
Amanda Naylor
So
22:07
7:08
22
Morocca Wiley
Jr
22:49
7:22
32
2 Newtown
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
105:59
21:12
6:50
64 Sarah Mawdsley
Sr
20:04
6:28
3
Erin Tressler
Jr
20:19
6:33
5
Olivia Hage
Fr
20:58
6:46
10
Madison Findley
So
21:58
7:05
18
Kelsey Miller
Sr
22:40
7:19
28
Willow Pears
Jr
22:58
7:25
36
Laura Hornby
Sr
25:57
8:22
66
3 Simsbury
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:01
109:15
21:51
7:03
93 Maeve Daily
Jr
20:45
6:42
8
Sarah Soja
Sr
21:40
6:59
16
Julie Longfritz
Sr
21:59
7:05
19
Isabella Albani
Sr
22:05
7:07
20
Callie Corbet
Sr
22:46
7:21
30
Annika Hildebrandt
Jr
23:27
7:34
43




4 Conard
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:49
108:28
21:42
7:00
96 Lindsey Chen
Jr
20:04
6:28
4
Gwendolyn Geisler
Jr
20:56
6:45
9
Nora Dynowski
Jr
22:12
7:10
24
Emma Oriol
Jr
22:23
7:13
26
Gretchen Hambrecht
Jr
22:53
7:23
33
Rosemary O'rourke
Sr
23:47
7:40
48
Rachel Burke
Sr
23:49
7:41
49
5 Mercy
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:42
113:30
22:42
7:19
173 Bridgid Selfors
Jr
19:23
6:15
1
Catie Lobianco
So
22:46
7:21
29
Maeve Williams
So
23:20
7:32
40
Autumn Anderson
So
23:56
7:43
51
Madison Piel
Sr
24:05
7:46
52








6 Daniel Hand
12-11-8-7-6
Gap: 0:55
115:30
23:06
7:27
186 Gabrielle Martin
Jr
22:34
7:17
27
Sheila Flaherty
Sr
22:55
7:24
34
Colleen Caruth
Jr
23:10
7:28
39
Jade Law
Fr
23:22
7:32
42
Gabrielle Larizza
Jr
23:29
7:35
44
Chloe Moulin
Jr
23:43
7:39
45




6 Manchester
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
115:39
23:08
7:28
186 Rachael Suhie
Sr
21:52
7:03
17
Jenna Donnelly
So
22:20
7:12
25
Julia Pardi
Jr
23:01
7:25
37
Natalie Pacheco
Sr
24:12
7:48
53
Clare Farrell
Jr
24:14
7:49
54
Alanis Perez
Jr
27:01
8:43
78




8 RHAM
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 3:08
117:39
23:32
7:35
213 Libby Walker
So
21:34
6:57
14
Cassandra Michaud
Sr
22:57
7:24
35
Brooke Almeida
Fr
23:47
7:40
47
Reileigh Fleeher
So
24:39
7:57
58
Jules Turo
So
24:42
7:58
59
Abby Potticary
Fr
25:05
8:05
61
Jessica Golemba
So
26:11
8:27
69
9 Bristol Central
11-12-10-9-9
Gap: 3:12
120:25
24:05
7:46
245 Hannah Jones
Jr
22:10
7:09
23
Ashley Cummings
Jr
23:46
7:40
46
Christi Peabody
Jr
24:30
7:54
55
Gabby Raymond
Sr
24:37
7:56
57
Paige Hinton
So
25:22
8:11
64
Rachel Blauvelt
Sr
26:08
8:26
68




10 Torrington
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 11:24
132:09
26:26
8:32
269 Ariana Santos
So
21:19
6:53
12
Gabrielle Vega
Jr
22:48
7:21
31
Anna Clinkscales
So
25:47
8:19
65
Carly Greene
So
29:32
9:32
80
Catherine Butrick
So
32:43
10:33
81








11 Farmington
7-9-10-11-11
Gap: 5:28
124:35
24:55
8:02
272 Julia Furmanek
So
21:26
6:55
13
Jasmine Shack
So
23:21
7:32
41
Emily Williams
Sr
26:16
8:28
70
Katja Zoner
Sr
26:38
8:35
73
Claire Surkis
Sr
26:54
8:41
75
Dalia Donor
Fr
26:59
8:42
76
Mairead Deroy
Jr
27:04
8:44
79
12 Windsor
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 4:36
124:57
24:59
8:04
276 Brittney Brown
Jr
22:07
7:08
21
Rebecca Samuel
So
23:03
7:26
38
Amanda Brown
Jr
26:29
8:33
71
Brianna Dooley
Jr
26:35
8:35
72
Atiya Almagro
Sr
26:43
8:37
74








13 Hall High School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
123:50
24:46
7:59
291 Haley Applebaum
Sr
23:50
7:41
50
Emma Considine
Jr
24:37
7:56
56
Lauren Sosa
Jr
25:00
8:04
60
Julia Demichele
Sr
25:11
8:07
62
Claire Fagan
Jr
25:12
8:08
63
Alexandra Barnett
Jr
26:01
8:24
67
Hannah Bienstock
Jr
27:01
8:43
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Summer Xu Sr Glastonbury 21:56 7:05
2 Julia Wilcox Fr Glastonbury 22:05 7:07
3 Alexandra Ross So Glastonbury 22:19 7:12
4 Kathryn Hastings Sr Glastonbury 22:39 7:18
5 Kaylen Hughes So Glastonbury 23:04 7:26
6 Xia Maxwell Jr Glastonbury 23:15 7:30
7 Emily Baker So Daniel Hand 23:47 7:40
8 Jami Pliego Sr Southington 24:23 7:52
9 Emma Ushchak So Mercy 24:25 7:53
10 Jennifer King Sr Glastonbury 24:28 7:54
11 Courtney Lutz Sr Simsbury 24:33 7:55
12 Kathryn Dudus Sr Glastonbury 24:38 7:57
13 Melanie Cirillo Jr Mercy 24:41 7:58
14 Catherine Norton So Newtown 24:44 7:59
15 Emma Damokosh Sr Conard 24:45 7:59
16 Julia Clark Fr Newtown 24:48 8:00
17 Stephanie Edwards Jr Newtown 24:48 8:00
18 Dana Arburr Sr Glastonbury 24:52 8:01
19 Micaela Czapla Jr Glastonbury 24:55 8:02
20 Samantha Morin Sr Daniel Hand 25:11 8:07
21 Natalie Petras Jr Glastonbury 25:21 8:11
22 Caroline Eldridge So Simsbury 25:33 8:15
23 Rachel Edlund Sr Conard 25:35 8:15
24 Molly Lapoint Jr RHAM 25:36 8:15
25 Emily Lafreniere Sr Conard 25:43 8:18
26 Rreze Grajcevi Sr Simsbury 25:50 8:20
27 Greta Capeci So Newtown 25:54 8:21
28 Ashlinn Virgulto So Daniel Hand 25:58 8:23
29 Brittany Hall Jr Mercy 25:58 8:23
30 Kristen Charles Sr Glastonbury 26:01 8:24
31 Carlie Musto Sr Conard 26:03 8:24
32 Rachel Zlotnick Sr Glastonbury 26:04 8:25
33 Stephanie Pardi So Manchester 26:08 8:26
34 Audrey Rago Sr Glastonbury 26:14 8:28
35 Kayleigh Carmichall So Southington 26:14 8:28
36 Anna Shugrue So Southington 26:17 8:29
37 Victoria Hartmann Jr Daniel Hand 26:27 8:32
38 Erika Teetsel Jr Newtown 26:29 8:33
39 Janina Szczepanski So Simsbury 26:31 8:33
40 Victoria Teixeira Sr Newtown 26:36 8:35
41 Mary Kate cannon Sr RHAM 26:44 8:37
42 Katrina Cirilli Jr Simsbury 26:44 8:37
43 Lauren Wilcox Sr Newtown 26:45 8:38
44 Tessa Plummer Sr Glastonbury 26:45 8:38
45 Dorothy Yllanes Fr Newtown 26:49 8:39
46 Lauren Hickey Jr RHAM 26:50 8:39
47 Kelly Franklin Jr Glastonbury 26:55 8:41
48 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez So Hall High School 26:56 8:41 1/10 7/17 10/12
49 Grace Larsen Jr Newtown 26:56 8:41
50 Olivia Folkes Jr RHAM 27:16 8:48
51 Kali Pliego Sr Southington 27:18 8:48
52 Nicole Heller Sr Simsbury 27:21 8:49
53 Catherine Dzenko So Simsbury 27:29 8:52
54 Alexandra Reczek So Newtown 27:29 8:52
55 Madeline Yaggi Sr Daniel Hand 27:32 8:53
56 Sharon Webster Sr Mercy 27:34 8:54
57 Isabella Livingston So Hall High School 27:34 8:54 2/10 9/17 9/12
58 Bridget Mcdermott Jr Simsbury 27:34 8:54
59 Kai-li Davey Fr Newtown 27:36 8:54
60 Ashley Kane So Southington 27:42 8:56
61 Katherine Reilly Sr Newtown 27:47 8:58
62 Julia Faxon Sr Newtown 27:51 8:59
63 Natalia Jesionka Jr Bristol Central 27:56 9:01
64 Madeline Summa Jr Simsbury 28:01 9:02
65 Eirenie Athanasouli Fr Newtown 28:02 9:03
66 Cicily Balachandar So Southington 28:07 9:04
67 Abi Asklar Jr Southington 28:15 9:07
68 Michelle Theilgard Jr Mercy 28:15 9:07
69 Irene Sullivan Jr Hall High School 28:18 9:08 3/10 10/17 9/10
70 Payton Chiaro Sr Southington 28:28 9:11
71 Erin Mason Jr Daniel Hand 28:34 9:13
72 Taylor Welsh Sr Glastonbury 28:37 9:14
73 Cassidy Keller Jr Newtown 28:39 9:15
74 Joana Lalaj Jr Bristol Central 28:40 9:15
75 Emily Miller Jr Conard 28:42 9:15
76 Rige Grajcevi Fr Simsbury 28:43 9:16
77 Stephanie Ross Sr Windsor 28:44 9:16
78 Amanda Tate So RHAM 28:46 9:17
79 Elinor Cohen Sr Hall High School 28:49 9:18 4/10 11/17 9/9
80 Erica Mallon So Daniel Hand 28:51 9:18
81 Taylor Harton So Southington 28:52 9:19
82 Marina Dabaghian Sr RHAM 28:52 9:19
83 Maria Porth So Hall High School 28:56 9:20 5/10 12/17 9/9
84 Peyton Cutolo Jr Newtown 28:57 9:20
85 Sierra Lyles Jr Hall High School 28:59 9:21 6/10 13/17 7/8 26:28 26:28 26:28
86 Sarah Odabashian Sr Daniel Hand 29:00 9:21
87 Kathrine Mcdonough Jr Simsbury 29:12 9:25
88 Gabriella Zuk Sr Southington 29:33 9:32
89 Emma Ritson Jr Simsbury 29:39 9:34
90 Hannah Comparone Sr Southington 29:49 9:37
91 Haley Carr So Simsbury 29:51 9:38
92 Kayla Nowak Sr Newtown 29:52 9:38
93 Meredith Harnett Jr Manchester 29:53 9:38
94 Jessica Haigis Jr Daniel Hand 29:59 9:40
95 Julia Cechini Sr Glastonbury 30:18 9:46
96 Kim Stafko Jr Southington 30:20 9:47
97 Laura Falk So Windsor 30:30 9:50
98 Kaitlyn Savarese Jr Simsbury 30:37 9:53
99 Ymari Rigby Jr Windsor 30:43 9:55
100 Nicole Bellhorn Jr RHAM 30:59 10:00
101 Alaychia Tyner Jr Hall High School 31:04 10:01 7/10 14/17 7/8
102 Danielle Clymer So Conard 31:10 10:03
103 Ruth Tian Jr Conard 31:12 10:04
104 Marielle Lefebvre Jr Hall High School 31:20 10:06 8/10 15/17 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Casey Kelly So Conard 31:20 10:06
106 Kasey Borduas So Daniel Hand 31:24 10:08
107 Elizabeth White Jr RHAM 31:40 10:13
108 Kira Smith So Newtown 32:08 10:22
109 Rebecca Lapoint Jr RHAM 32:11 10:23
110 Maria Maturana Jr Hall High School 32:11 10:23 9/10 16/17 7/7 29:15 29:15 29:15
111 Mia Rhodes Fr RHAM 32:20 10:26
112 Elena Filson Jr Hall High School 32:29 10:29 10/10 17/17 7/7
113 Larissa Vilcinskas Sr RHAM 32:41 10:33
114 Natalie Young Jr Newtown 33:34 10:50
115 Kaitlyn Morganti Jr Simsbury 34:48 11:14
116 Madeline Dobson So Daniel Hand 38:21 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
112:03
22:25
7:14
15 Summer Xu
Sr
21:56
7:05
1
Julia Wilcox
Fr
22:05
7:07
2
Alexandra Ross
So
22:19
7:12
3
Kathryn Hastings
Sr
22:39
7:18
4
Kaylen Hughes
So
23:04
7:26
5
Xia Maxwell
Jr
23:15
7:30
6
Jennifer King
Sr
24:28
7:54
10
2 Newtown
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
126:43
25:21
8:11
97 Catherine Norton
So
24:44
7:59
13
Julia Clark
Fr
24:48
8:00
15
Stephanie Edwards
Jr
24:48
8:00
16
Greta Capeci
So
25:54
8:21
23
Erika Teetsel
Jr
26:29
8:33
30
Victoria Teixeira
Sr
26:36
8:35
32
Lauren Wilcox
Sr
26:45
8:38
35
3 Simsbury
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:11
129:11
25:50
8:20
116 Courtney Lutz
Sr
24:33
7:55
11
Caroline Eldridge
So
25:33
8:15
18
Rreze Grajcevi
Sr
25:50
8:20
22
Janina Szczepanski
So
26:31
8:33
31
Katrina Cirilli
Jr
26:44
8:37
34
Nicole Heller
Sr
27:21
8:49
40
Catherine Dzenko
So
27:29
8:52
41
4 Daniel Hand
2-3-4-3-4
Gap: 3:45
128:55
25:47
8:19
119 Emily Baker
So
23:47
7:40
7
Samantha Morin
Sr
25:11
8:07
17
Ashlinn Virgulto
So
25:58
8:23
24
Victoria Hartmann
Jr
26:27
8:32
29
Madeline Yaggi
Sr
27:32
8:53
42
Erin Mason
Jr
28:34
9:13
50
Erica Mallon
So
28:51
9:18
54
5 Conard
7-6-6-4-5
Gap: 3:57
130:48
26:10
8:26
131 Emma Damokosh
Sr
24:45
7:59
14
Rachel Edlund
Sr
25:35
8:15
19
Emily Lafreniere
Sr
25:43
8:18
21
Carlie Musto
Sr
26:03
8:24
26
Emily Miller
Jr
28:42
9:15
51
Danielle Clymer
So
31:10
10:03
60
Ruth Tian
Jr
31:12
10:04
61
6 Mercy
4-2-3-6-6
Gap: 3:50
130:53
26:11
8:27
137 Emma Ushchak
So
24:25
7:53
9
Melanie Cirillo
Jr
24:41
7:58
12
Brittany Hall
Jr
25:58
8:23
25
Sharon Webster
Sr
27:34
8:54
43
Michelle Theilgard
Jr
28:15
9:07
48








7 Southington
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:19
131:54
26:23
8:31
147 Jami Pliego
Sr
24:23
7:52
8
Kayleigh Carmichall
So
26:14
8:28
27
Anna Shugrue
So
26:17
8:29
28
Kali Pliego
Sr
27:18
8:48
39
Ashley Kane
So
27:42
8:56
45
Cicily Balachandar
So
28:07
9:04
46
Abi Asklar
Jr
28:15
9:07
47
8 RHAM
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
135:12
27:02
8:43
179 Molly Lapoint
Jr
25:36
8:15
20
Mary Kate cannon
Sr
26:44
8:37
33
Lauren Hickey
Jr
26:50
8:39
36
Olivia Folkes
Jr
27:16
8:48
38
Amanda Tate
So
28:46
9:17
52
Marina Dabaghian
Sr
28:52
9:19
55
Nicole Bellhorn
Jr
30:59
10:00
58
9 Hall High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
140:33
28:07
9:04
239 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
So
26:56
8:41
37
Isabella Livingston
So
27:34
8:54
44
Irene Sullivan
Jr
28:18
9:08
49
Elinor Cohen
Sr
28:49
9:18
53
Maria Porth
So
28:56
9:20
56
Sierra Lyles
Jr
28:59
9:21
57
Alaychia Tyner
Jr
31:04
10:01
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
122:08
24:26
7:53
15 Xia Maxwell
Jr
23:15
7:30
1
Jennifer King
Sr
24:28
7:54
2
Kathryn Dudus
Sr
24:38
7:57
3
Dana Arburr
Sr
24:52
8:01
4
Micaela Czapla
Jr
24:55
8:02
5
Natalie Petras
Jr
25:21
8:11
6
Kristen Charles
Sr
26:01
8:24
7
2 Newtown
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
134:35
26:55
8:41
52 Victoria Teixeira
Sr
26:36
8:35
8
Lauren Wilcox
Sr
26:45
8:38
9
Dorothy Yllanes
Fr
26:49
8:39
10
Grace Larsen
Jr
26:56
8:41
11
Alexandra Reczek
So
27:29
8:52
14
Kai-li Davey
Fr
27:36
8:54
16
Katherine Reilly
Sr
27:47
8:58
17
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
139:08
27:50
8:59
81 Nicole Heller
Sr
27:21
8:49
12
Catherine Dzenko
So
27:29
8:52
13
Bridget Mcdermott
Jr
27:34
8:54
15
Madeline Summa
Jr
28:01
9:02
18
Rige Grajcevi
Fr
28:43
9:16
23
Kathrine Mcdonough
Jr
29:12
9:25
29
Emma Ritson
Jr
29:39
9:34
31
4 Southington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
143:15
28:39
9:15
115 Cicily Balachandar
So
28:07
9:04
19
Abi Asklar
Jr
28:15
9:07
20
Payton Chiaro
Sr
28:28
9:11
21
Taylor Harton
So
28:52
9:19
25
Gabriella Zuk
Sr
29:33
9:32
30
Hannah Comparone
Sr
29:49
9:37
32
Kim Stafko
Jr
30:20
9:47
34
5 Daniel Hand
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
147:48
29:34
9:32
145 Erin Mason
Jr
28:34
9:13
22
Erica Mallon
So
28:51
9:18
24
Sarah Odabashian
Sr
29:00
9:21
28
Jessica Haigis
Jr
29:59
9:40
33
Kasey Borduas
So
31:24
10:08
38
Madeline Dobson
So
38:21
12:22
45




6 RHAM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
156:02
31:12
10:04
182 Marina Dabaghian
Sr
28:52
9:19
26
Nicole Bellhorn
Jr
30:59
10:00
35
Elizabeth White
Jr
31:40
10:13
39
Rebecca Lapoint
Jr
32:11
10:23
40
Mia Rhodes
Fr
32:20
10:26
42
Larissa Vilcinskas
Sr
32:41
10:33
44




7 Hall High School
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:30
156:03
31:13
10:04
184 Sierra Lyles
Jr
28:59
9:21
27
Alaychia Tyner
Jr
31:04
10:01
36
Marielle Lefebvre
Jr
31:20
10:06
37
Maria Maturana
Jr
32:11
10:23
41
Elena Filson
Jr
32:29
10:29
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Eagan Fr Glastonbury 15:22 7:07
2 Caitlin Hoagland Fr Manchester 15:35 7:13
3 Kijak Kaitlyn Fr Windsor 15:42 7:16
4 Erin Gilhooly Fr Granby Memorial 16:00 7:24
5 Ella Smith Fr Daniel Hand 16:03 7:26
6 Corinne Glenney Fr Manchester 16:15 7:31
7 Amy Briggs Fr Granby Memorial 16:28 7:37
8 Kendra Castagna Fr Pittsfield-MA 16:35 7:41
9 Grace O'bryan Fr Simsbury 16:36 7:41
10 Alexandra Sirko Fr Bristol Central 16:37 7:42
11 Annie Alissi Fr Northwest Catholic 16:50 7:48
12 Olivia Burke Fr Suffield 17:07 7:55
13 Christina Hart Fr Glastonbury 17:09 7:56
14 Natalia Adamczyk Fr Southington 17:13 7:58
15 Hanna Thode Fr Simsbury 17:14 7:59
16 Olivia Raisbeck Fr Daniel Hand 17:15 7:59
17 Lilia Dunnigan Fr Simsbury 17:37 8:09
18 Isabella Tedesco Fr Bristol Central 17:48 8:14
19 Hannah Chawla Fr Suffield 17:49 8:15
20 Sarah Mccarthy Fr Litchfield 17:51 8:16
21 Ashley Schiffer Fr Southington 17:53 8:17
22 Martina Daniele Fr Suffield 17:58 8:19
23 Elizabeth Elmendorf Fr Litchfield 17:59 8:20
24 Meghan Shea Fr Northwest Catholic 18:00 8:20
25 Jessica Gerace Fr Granby Memorial 18:02 8:21
26 Grace Evans Fr Conard 18:03 8:21
27 Sarah Caso Fr Daniel Hand 18:05 8:22
28 Summer Malinowski Fr Farmington 18:19 8:29
29 Tess Lyon Fr Pittsfield-MA 18:20 8:29
30 Jessica Stebbins Fr Glastonbury 18:21 8:30
31 Alyson Maye Fr Glastonbury 18:21 8:30
32 Mckenzie Huot Fr Granby Memorial 18:28 8:33
33 Millie Kochman-sabb Fr Suffield 18:37 8:37
34 Clare Doyle Fr Northwest Catholic 18:43 8:40
35 Samantha Dording Fr Simsbury 18:56 8:46
36 Asami Castellano Fr Southington 18:58 8:47
37 Diane Williams Fr Southington 19:00 8:48
38 Emily Gonzalez Fr Manchester 19:12 8:53
39 Caelan Erickson Fr Litchfield 19:13 8:54
40 Brooke Cowlin Fr Pittsfield-MA 19:17 8:56
41 Alexa Bush Fr Hall High School 19:20 8:57 1/2 1/2 15/15
42 Kaitlyn Vigeant Fr Glastonbury 19:29 9:01
43 Ellen Meyer Fr Simsbury 19:30 9:02
44 Valerie James Fr Windsor 19:35 9:04
45 Natalie Winter Fr Windsor 19:36 9:04
46 Brianna Clary Fr Pittsfield-MA 19:40 9:06
47 Jenny Loveland Fr Northwest Catholic 19:42 9:07
48 Kiara Suazo Fr Bristol Central 19:48 9:10
49 Anna Sennot Fr Simsbury 19:56 9:14
50 Tyana Jacobs-aloya Fr Pittsfield-MA 20:14 9:22
51 Mairead Thiery Fr Conard 20:22 9:26
52 Elise Wellman Fr Pittsfield-MA 20:22 9:26
53 Alison Guy Fr Glastonbury 20:47 9:37
54 Rachel Abbot Fr Simsbury 20:51 9:39
55 Meagan Ellis Fr Pittsfield-MA 21:35 10:00
56 Abby Santos Fr Pittsfield-MA 21:36 10:00
57 Anna Yaggi Fr Daniel Hand 22:07 10:14
58 Gabby Boyd Fr Pittsfield-MA 23:31 10:53
59 Ayana Rock Fr Pittsfield-MA 23:42 10:58
60 Makayla Pope Fr Pittsfield-MA 23:49 11:02
61 Danielle Weingerg Fr Hall High School 25:34 11:50 2/2 2/2 14/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.