Hall High School Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benjamin Foxman Fr Fr 18:04 7:17 2.48 126/133 12/13 12/13 1/1
Benton Webersen Fr Fr 17:09 6:55 2.48 69/133 7/13 7/13 1/4
Brennan Mitchell Jr JV 19:07 6:10 3.1 15/133 3/17 8/22 3/18 20:56
(1:49,8.6)
20:56
(1:49,8.6)
20:56
(1:49,8.6)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Tripp Jr JV 19:39 6:20 3.1 31/133 8/17 13/22 1/6 27:48
(8:09,29.3)
27:48
(8:09,29.3)
19:58
(0:19,1.6)
19:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Landau So JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 38/133 9/17 14/22 1/4 19:48
Dylan Rendon Fr Fr 15:51 6:23 2.48 18/133 4/13 4/13 1/14
Eric Zeiberg So JV 21:04 6:48 3.1 109/133 15/17 20/22 1/1 24:35
(3:31,14.3)
24:35
(3:31,14.3)
24:35
(3:31,14.3)
21:14
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grant Bannister Sr V 18:43 6:02 3.1 110/133 5/5 6/22 7/14 19:10
(0:27,2.4)
19:10
(0:27,2.4)
19:10
(0:27,2.4)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Wisialowski Fr Fr 16:26 6:38 2.48 33/133 5/13 5/13 1/11
Jacob Mason So JV 21:27 6:55 3.1 130/133 17/17 22/22 1/1 22:54
(1:27,6.3)
22:54
(1:27,6.3)
22:54
(1:27,6.3)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Scott Sr V 18:14 5:53 3.1 72/133 3/5 3/22 13/27 19:24
(1:10,6.0)
19:24
(1:10,6.0)
19:24
(1:10,6.0)
18:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Steinberg Fr Fr 17:57 7:14 2.48 117/133 10/13 10/13 1/1
Jake Rocheleau So V 18:03 5:49 3.1 60/133 2/5 2/22 17/29 19:35
(1:32,7.8)
19:35
(1:32,7.8)
19:35
(1:32,7.8)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Marks Fr Fr 17:59 7:15 2.48 123/133 11/13 11/13 1/1
Jason Aldave Sr JV 20:29 6:36 3.1 70/133 12/17 17/22 1/2 20:09
Joe Kitz So JV 19:25 6:16 3.1 22/133 6/17 11/22 1/11 21:36
(2:11,10.1)
21:36
(2:11,10.1)
21:36
(2:11,10.1)
19:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John Robinson Jr JV 18:52 6:05 3.1 8/133 2/17 7/22 2/20 20:56
(2:04,9.9)
20:56
(2:04,9.9)
20:56
(2:04,9.9)
19:01
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jon Kaback Jr V 18:02 5:49 3.1 59/133 1/5 1/22 31/33 17:11 17:23 17:11 17:08
Joshua Fernandes Fr Fr 18:07 7:18 2.48 131/133 13/13 13/13 1/1
Mack Reynolds Fr Fr 15:49 6:23 2.48 16/133 3/13 3/13 1/19
Matthew Keeley Fr Fr 17:50 7:11 2.48 109/133 8/13 8/13 2/4
Michael Weiner So JV 21:19 6:53 3.1 123/133 16/17 21/22 1/1 20:54
Miles Aronow So V 18:24 5:56 3.1 82/133 4/5 4/22 7/22 19:34
(1:10,6.0)
19:34
(1:10,6.0)
19:34
(1:10,6.0)
18:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller Anderson Fr Fr 17:51 7:12 2.48 112/133 9/13 9/13 1/2
Nicholas Doelger Sr JV 20:46 6:42 3.1 91/133 14/17 19/22 1/1 20:46
(0:00,0.0)
20:46
(0:00,0.0)
20:46
(0:00,0.0)
19:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Schuck Sr JV 20:40 6:40 3.1 81/133 13/17 18/22 1/1 21:43
(1:03,4.8)
21:43
(1:03,4.8)
21:43
(1:03,4.8)
20:51
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Schulman Sr JV 20:05 6:29 3.1 54/133 10/17 15/22 1/3 19:21 19:28 19:21 19:12
Oliver Anderson Jr JV 19:26 6:16 3.1 23/133 7/17 12/22 1/8 20:33
(1:07,5.4)
20:33
(1:07,5.4)
20:33
(1:07,5.4)
19:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick Keith Fr Fr 14:57 6:02 2.48 5/133 2/13 2/13 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Skwiot Jr JV 19:23 6:15 3.1 19/133 4/17 9/22 3/16 22:21
(2:58,13.3)
22:21
(2:58,13.3)
22:21
(2:58,13.3)
19:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paul Chavey Fr Fr 16:53 6:48 2.48 53/133 6/13 6/13 1/4
Ryan Rocheleau Jr JV 19:24 6:15 3.1 21/133 5/17 10/22 1/13 22:26
(3:02,13.5)
22:26
(3:02,13.5)
19:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott Ritter So JV 20:09 6:30 3.1 59/133 11/17 16/22 1/2 22:45
(2:36,11.5)
22:45
(2:36,11.5)
22:45
(2:36,11.5)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tommy O'Gorman Jr JV 18:40 6:01 3.1 5/133 1/17 5/22 3/25 18:36
Trey Cormier Fr Fr 14:49 5:58 2.48 3/133 1/13 1/13 3/44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 91:26
0:41
3.1 5:54 5:49 6:02 216 5:39 84:14 83:29 82:58 Jon Kaback (31), Jake Rocheleau (32), Jacob Scott (40), Miles Aronow (48), Grant Bannister (65)
JV 1st 5 2/13 95:26
0:44
3.1 6:09 6:01 6:15 65 6:01 96:26
(1:00,1.0)
96:26
(1:00,1.0)
91:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tommy O'Gorman (5), John Robinson (8), Brennan Mitchell (14), Patrick Skwiot (18), Ryan Rocheleau (20)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 98:23
0:40
3.1 6:21 6:16 6:29 17 6:21 100:48
(2:25,2.4)
100:48
(2:25,2.4)
98:26
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Kitz (1), Oliver Anderson (2), Cameron Tripp (3), Dylan Landau (5), Noah Schulman (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 103:08
0:55
3.1 6:39 6:30 6:48 15 6:39 104:16
(1:08,1.1)
104:16
(1:08,1.1)
102:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Scott Ritter (1), Jason Aldave (2), Nicholas Schuck (3), Nicholas Doelger (4), Eric Zeiberg (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/11 77:52
1:37
2.48 6:17 5:58 6:38 59 6:17 85:37
(7:45,9.1)
85:37
(7:45,9.1)
84:03
(6:11,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trey Cormier (3), Patrick Keith (5), Mack Reynolds (12), Dylan Rendon (14), Jack Wisialowski (25)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 87:40
1:04
2.48 7:04 6:48 7:14 15 7:04 97:42
(10:02,10.3)
97:42
(10:02,10.3)
91:38
(3:58,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Chavey (1), Benton Webersen (2), Matthew Keeley (3), Miller Anderson (4), Jacob Steinberg (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vann Moffett Sr East Lyme 16:19 5:16
2 Benjamin Siciliano Sr Guilford 16:22 5:17
3 Michael Rautter Sr New Fairfield 16:27 5:18
4 Peter Bakker Sr Northwestern 16:32 5:20
5 Owen Wright Sr Amherst Pelham Regio 16:40 5:23
6 Gavin Woodward Jr Northwestern 16:42 5:23
7 Brian Coyne Sr Manchester 16:44 5:24
8 Sean Garrison Sr Southington 16:45 5:24
9 David Clavet Jr Ellington 16:47 5:25
10 Ajax Diamandis Jr Brien McMahon 16:54 5:27
11 Troy Stegman Sr Wethersfield 17:02 5:30
12 Josh Bedard Jr Tolland 17:05 5:31
13 Justin Walch Sr Suffield 17:08 5:32
14 Matthew Varnum Sr Bristol Central 17:09 5:32
15 Finn Davidson Jr Guilford 17:09 5:32
16 Cameron Correia Jr Holyoke 17:12 5:33
17 John Pagliaro Jr Smithfield 17:16 5:34
18 Mark Murdy Jr Southington 17:20 5:35
19 Thomas Arbeiter Jr Ellington 17:21 5:36
20 Josh Stern Jr Guilford 17:23 5:36
21 George Sfakios Sr Windham 17:23 5:36
22 Eli Nahom Fr New Milford 17:24 5:37
23 Eli Hason Sr Weston 17:25 5:37
24 Izaien Lugo So Holyoke 17:25 5:37
25 Christopher Cassello Jr Bolton 17:27 5:38
26 William Simics Sr Shelton 17:28 5:38
27 Brian Heavren So Wethersfield 17:29 5:38
28 Daniel Perusina Sr Hamden 17:30 5:39
29 Andrew Suter Sr Avon 17:32 5:39
30 Bryan Dec Sr Holyoke 17:34 5:40
31 Adam Courtemanche Sr Smithfield 17:35 5:40
32 Matt Loalbo Sr Hamden 17:35 5:40
33 Collin Roth Sr Daniel Hand 17:37 5:41
34 Thomas Kropp Jr Manchester 17:38 5:41
35 Kyle Fitzgerald Sr Ellington 17:39 5:42
36 James Kane Jr New Milford 17:39 5:42
37 Joe Pearl So Manchester 17:40 5:42
38 Conor Courtney Sr Litchfield 17:45 5:44
39 Ethan Davis Sr Tolland 17:46 5:44
40 Sam Nanni Jr Conard 17:47 5:44
41 Tom Readett So Fitch 17:47 5:44
42 Owen Garrity Sr Brookfield 17:48 5:45
43 Scott Fisher Jr Bolton 17:48 5:45
44 Tom Murdy Jr Southington 17:49 5:45
45 Sean Collins Sr Daniel Hand 17:49 5:45
46 Timothy Rowe So Manchester 17:50 5:45
47 Chris Anderson Jr Smithfield 17:51 5:45
48 Stephen Sutton Fr Tolland 17:52 5:46
49 Jonny Eckel Jr Prout 17:52 5:46
50 Matthew Wells Jr Shelton 17:52 5:46
51 Alex Perkins Sr Longmeadow 17:52 5:46
52 Joe Niski Sr Shelton 17:53 5:46
53 Jonathan Hernandez Jr Avon 17:54 5:46
54 Sean Eaton-robb Sr Bolton 17:54 5:46
55 Eric Vazquez Sr New Milford 17:55 5:47
56 Zach Bortoff Jr Avon 18:00 5:48
57 Alexander Leo So Weston 18:00 5:48
58 Cameron Faszewski Jr Barnstable 18:01 5:49
59 Jon Kaback Jr Hall High School 18:02 5:49 1/5 1/22 31/33 17:11 17:23 17:11
60 Jake Rocheleau So Hall High School 18:03 5:49 2/5 2/22 17/29 19:35
(1:32)
19:35
(1:32)
19:35
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Andrew Kenny Sr New Fairfield 18:06 5:50
62 Hayden Rublewski So Tolland 18:06 5:50
63 Cam Donoghue Jr Barnstable 18:07 5:51
64 Drew Humphreys Jr New Milford 18:10 5:52
65 Lukas O'callahan Sr Guilford 18:10 5:52
66 James Lee Sr Manchester 18:11 5:52
67 Aiden Foucault-eth So Amherst Pelham Regio 18:12 5:52
68 Sam Ditkoff Sr Weston 18:12 5:52
69 Herlandt Lino Jr New Milford 18:13 5:53
70 Kevin Barrett Sr Longmeadow 18:13 5:53
71 Cameron Doherty Jr Prout 18:14 5:53
72 Jacob Scott Sr Hall High School 18:14 5:53 3/5 3/22 13/27 19:24
(1:10)
19:24
(1:10)
19:24
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Casey Connor Sr Barnstable 18:15 5:53
74 Joshua Wilson Jr Shelton 18:16 5:54
75 Zachary Pitcher Sr New Milford 18:17 5:54
76 Matt Roy So Bristol Central 18:17 5:54
77 Kevin Mcwilliams Sr New Milford 18:18 5:54
78 Connor Spencer So Northwestern 18:19 5:55
79 Conner Leone So Southington 18:21 5:55
80 Ryan Mccauley So East Lyme 18:21 5:55
81 Connor Croke Jr Watertown 18:22 5:55
82 Miles Aronow So Hall High School 18:24 5:56 4/5 4/22 7/22 19:34
(1:10)
19:34
(1:10)
19:34
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Adam Theriault Jr Southington 18:25 5:56
84 Ray Todoroff Sr Barnstable 18:25 5:56
85 Sam Chretien Sr Prout 18:26 5:57
86 Mateo Tiul Jr Litchfield 18:26 5:57
87 Marcel Gabbett Sr Amherst Pelham Regio 18:27 5:57
88 Atticus King Sr Hamden 18:27 5:57
89 Alec Devine So Smithfield 18:28 5:57
90 Adam Germaine Sr Guilford 18:28 5:57
91 Kyle Englander Fr Suffield 18:29 5:58
92 Connor King Sr Prout 18:29 5:58
93 Sean Suiter Sr Bristol Central 18:30 5:58
94 Lukas Baker Sr Suffield 18:30 5:58
95 Shane Leone So Southington 18:32 5:59
96 Anthony Golino Fr New Fairfield 18:34 5:59
97 Daniel Meaney So Ellington 18:35 6:00
98 Tahvaughn Webber Jr Manchester 18:35 6:00
99 Nathan Virovoy Sr Lewis Mills 18:37 6:00
100 Nolan Alexander Fr Tolland 18:37 6:00
101 Matthew Sydney So Weston 18:38 6:01
102 Reginald Denny Sr Northwestern 18:38 6:01
103 Cameron Chambers So Hamden 18:40 6:01
104 Tyler L'heureux Sr Bristol Central 18:40 6:01
105 Pat Morrison So Holyoke 18:41 6:02
106 Ethan Dupont So Holyoke 18:41 6:02
107 Matthew Jenkins Sr Conard 18:42 6:02
108 Christopher Rivas Sr Brookfield 18:42 6:02
109 Tommy Consalvo Sr Brookfield 18:42 6:02
110 Grant Bannister Sr Hall High School 18:43 6:02 5/5 6/22 7/14 19:10
(0:27)
19:10
(0:27)
19:10
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Brendan Livingston Sr Wethersfield 18:43 6:02
112 William Broding Sr Ellington 18:44 6:03
113 Caleb Nuhn Sr Windham 18:45 6:03
114 Sean Labbe Jr Northwestern 18:45 6:03
115 Luke Herbermann Jr Prout 18:46 6:03
116 Elijah Montleon So East Lyme 18:46 6:03
117 Kyle Smith So Manchester 18:47 6:04
118 Carl Casuga Sr Hamden 18:47 6:04
119 Antonio Muratori Jr Litchfield 18:47 6:04
120 Owen Mcgeary Jr Daniel Hand 18:48 6:04
121 Roberto Luis-fuente Sr Bristol Central 18:48 6:04
122 John Donnelly Jr East Lyme 18:48 6:04
123 David Hatch So Tolland 18:49 6:04
124 Griffin Grabowski Jr Wethersfield 18:49 6:04
125 Stephen Finck So Brookfield 18:50 6:05
126 Caleb Seamon So Amherst Pelham Regio 18:51 6:05
127 Daniel Loiselle Jr Barnstable 18:52 6:05
128 Jacob Mcconnell Sr Prout 18:52 6:05
129 Hunter Damon-smith Jr Bristol Central 18:53 6:05
130 Cully Moore Jr East Lyme 18:53 6:05
131 Michael Sisti Sr Conard 18:54 6:06
132 Michael Barrett Fr Bolton 18:55 6:06
133 Joseph Laregina Sr New Fairfield 18:57 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Manchester
4-5-5-2-1
Gap: 1:27
88:03
17:37
5:41
111 Brian Coyne
Sr
16:44
5:24
5
Thomas Kropp
Jr
17:38
5:41
20
Joe Pearl
So
17:40
5:42
23
Timothy Rowe
So
17:50
5:45
26
James Lee
Sr
18:11
5:52
37
Tahvaughn Webber
Jr
18:35
6:00
58
Kyle Smith
So
18:47
6:04
70
2 Guilford
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:06
87:32
17:30
5:39
115 Benjamin Siciliano
Sr
16:22
5:17
2
Finn Davidson
Jr
17:09
5:32
10
Josh Stern
Jr
17:23
5:36
14
Lukas O'callahan
Sr
18:10
5:52
36
Adam Germaine
Sr
18:28
5:57
53








3 Southington
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
88:40
17:44
5:43
138 Sean Garrison
Sr
16:45
5:24
6
Mark Murdy
Jr
17:20
5:35
12
Tom Murdy
Jr
17:49
5:45
25
Conner Leone
So
18:21
5:55
46
Adam Theriault
Jr
18:25
5:56
49
Shane Leone
So
18:32
5:59
56




4 New Milford
10-9-8-6-4
Gap: 0:49
89:21
17:52
5:46
139 Eli Nahom
Fr
17:24
5:37
15
James Kane
Jr
17:39
5:42
22
Eric Vazquez
Sr
17:55
5:47
29
Drew Humphreys
Jr
18:10
5:52
35
Herlandt Lino
Jr
18:13
5:53
38
Zachary Pitcher
Sr
18:17
5:54
42
Kevin Mcwilliams
Sr
18:18
5:54
44
5 Tolland
7-7-7-4-5
Gap: 1:32
89:26
17:53
5:46
151 Josh Bedard
Jr
17:05
5:31
8
Ethan Davis
Sr
17:46
5:44
24
Stephen Sutton
Fr
17:52
5:46
27
Hayden Rublewski
So
18:06
5:50
33
Nolan Alexander
Fr
18:37
6:00
59
David Hatch
So
18:49
6:04
74




6 Ellington
6-4-2-5-6
Gap: 1:57
89:06
17:49
5:45
164 David Clavet
Jr
16:47
5:25
7
Thomas Arbeiter
Jr
17:21
5:36
13
Kyle Fitzgerald
Sr
17:39
5:42
21
Daniel Meaney
So
18:35
6:00
57
William Broding
Sr
18:44
6:03
66








7 Holyoke
9-6-4-7-7
Gap: 1:29
89:33
17:55
5:47
172 Cameron Correia
Jr
17:12
5:33
11
Izaien Lugo
So
17:25
5:37
16
Bryan Dec
Sr
17:34
5:40
18
Pat Morrison
So
18:41
6:02
63
Ethan Dupont
So
18:41
6:02
64








8 Northwestern
3-1-6-8-8
Gap: 2:13
88:56
17:47
5:44
179 Peter Bakker
Sr
16:32
5:20
3
Gavin Woodward
Jr
16:42
5:23
4
Connor Spencer
So
18:19
5:55
45
Reginald Denny
Sr
18:38
6:01
60
Sean Labbe
Jr
18:45
6:03
67








9 Hall High School
14-12-10-10-9
Gap: 0:41
91:26
18:17
5:54
216 Jon Kaback
Jr
18:02
5:49
31
Jake Rocheleau
So
18:03
5:49
32
Jacob Scott
Sr
18:14
5:53
40
Miles Aronow
So
18:24
5:56
48
Grant Bannister
Sr
18:43
6:02
65








10 Hamden
11-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:17
90:59
18:12
5:52
220 Daniel Perusina
Sr
17:30
5:39
17
Matt Loalbo
Sr
17:35
5:40
19
Atticus King
Sr
18:27
5:57
52
Cameron Chambers
So
18:40
6:01
61
Carl Casuga
Sr
18:47
6:04
71








11 Barnstable
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
91:40
18:20
5:55
230 Cameron Faszewski
Jr
18:01
5:49
30
Cam Donoghue
Jr
18:07
5:51
34
Casey Connor
Sr
18:15
5:53
41
Ray Todoroff
Sr
18:25
5:56
50
Daniel Loiselle
Jr
18:52
6:05
75








12 Prout
12-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:54
91:47
18:21
5:55
240 Jonny Eckel
Jr
17:52
5:46
28
Cameron Doherty
Jr
18:14
5:53
39
Sam Chretien
Sr
18:26
5:57
51
Connor King
Sr
18:29
5:58
54
Luke Herbermann
Jr
18:46
6:03
68
Jacob Mcconnell
Sr
18:52
6:05
76




13 Bristol Central
8-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:39
91:24
18:17
5:54
241 Matthew Varnum
Sr
17:09
5:32
9
Matt Roy
So
18:17
5:54
43
Sean Suiter
Sr
18:30
5:58
55
Tyler L'heureux
Sr
18:40
6:01
62
Roberto Luis-fuente
Sr
18:48
6:04
72
Hunter Damon-smith
Jr
18:53
6:05
77




14 East Lyme
1-10-13-14-14
Gap: 2:34
91:07
18:13
5:53
268 Vann Moffett
Sr
16:19
5:16
1
Ryan Mccauley
So
18:21
5:55
47
Elijah Montleon
So
18:46
6:03
69
John Donnelly
Jr
18:48
6:04
73
Cully Moore
Jr
18:53
6:05
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ernest Yelenik Jr Amity 18:01 5:49
2 Brendan Corris Jr Amity 18:07 5:51
3 David Nemecek Jr Amity 18:33 5:59
4 Brian Oram So Marlborough 18:37 6:00
5 Tommy O'Gorman Jr Hall High School 18:40 6:01 1/17 5/22 3/25
6 Faustino Cortina Jr New Canaan 18:51 6:05
7 Guideon Prince Fr Nashua North 18:52 6:05
8 John Robinson Jr Hall High School 18:52 6:05 2/17 7/22 2/20 20:56
(2:04)
20:56
(2:04)
20:56
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Christopher Kipp Jr New Milford 18:53 6:05
10 Matthew Hill Jr Amity 18:54 6:06
11 Max Ireland So Nashua North 18:57 6:07
12 Timothy Joy Jr Middletown 18:58 6:07
13 Christopher Copeck Sr Glastonbury 18:58 6:07
14 Shane Gagnon Sr Nashua North 19:04 6:09
15 Brennan Mitchell Jr Hall High School 19:07 6:10 3/17 8/22 3/18 20:56
(1:49)
20:56
(1:49)
20:56
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jack O'connor Jr New Canaan 19:08 6:10
17 Alexander Orwicz So New Canaan 19:08 6:10
18 Christopher Roman Sr New Canaan 19:18 6:14
19 Patrick Skwiot Jr Hall High School 19:23 6:15 4/17 9/22 3/16 22:21
(2:58)
22:21
(2:58)
22:21
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Colin Lane Sr Hamden 19:24 6:15
21 Ryan Rocheleau Jr Hall High School 19:24 6:15 5/17 10/22 1/13 22:26
(3:02)
22:26
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Joe Kitz So Hall High School 19:25 6:16 6/17 11/22 1/11 21:36
(2:11)
21:36
(2:11)
21:36
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Oliver Anderson Jr Hall High School 19:26 6:16 7/17 12/22 1/8 20:33
(1:07)
20:33
(1:07)
20:33
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Bryce Eckenroyd Fr Nashua North 19:29 6:17
25 Andrew Jennings Sr Granby Memorial 19:30 6:17
26 Moroni Lima Jr New Milford 19:31 6:18
27 Harry Gordenstein Sr Longmeadow 19:32 6:18
28 Hunter Brannick Jr Glastonbury 19:34 6:19
29 Jacob Latronica Fr Middletown 19:35 6:19
30 Sean Brown Sr Hamden 19:38 6:20
31 Cameron Tripp Jr Hall High School 19:39 6:20 8/17 13/22 1/6 27:48
(8:09)
27:48
(8:09)
19:58
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Anthony Spica Fr Granby Memorial 19:40 6:21
33 Brendan O'callahan So Guilford 19:40 6:21
34 Brandon Digregorio Sr Nashua North 19:40 6:21
35 Nicholas Bencivengo Sr Amity 19:44 6:22
36 Gager Collier Jr Fitch 19:46 6:23
37 Hugh Potter Jr Amity 19:47 6:23
38 Dylan Landau So Hall High School 19:48 6:23 9/17 14/22 1/4
39 Timmy Russo Jr New Canaan 19:50 6:24
40 Rockib Uddin Jr Hamden 19:51 6:24
41 Mitchell Mahoney Jr Nashua North 19:51 6:24
42 Dylan Karpel Fr Middletown 19:52 6:25
43 Noah Levine So New Canaan 19:53 6:25
44 Will O'reilly Sr Middletown 19:53 6:25
45 Noah Weymouth Sr Granby Memorial 19:55 6:25
46 William Armstrong Sr Manchester 19:56 6:26
47 John Adams So New Milford 19:58 6:26
48 Cam Keenan So Glastonbury 19:58 6:26
49 John Donnelly Jr Litchfield 19:58 6:26
50 Dylan Wietfeldt So New Canaan 20:01 6:27
51 Brendan Henriques So Newington 20:02 6:28
52 Tyler Savluk Jr Newington 20:03 6:28
53 Aaron White Jr Hamden 20:04 6:28
54 Noah Schulman Sr Hall High School 20:05 6:29 10/17 15/22 1/3 19:21 19:28 19:21
55 Aidan Dunn Fr Middletown 20:05 6:29
56 Owen Harter Jr Granby Memorial 20:06 6:29
57 Max Levin Sr Longmeadow 20:08 6:30
58 Ben Drew So Newtown 20:08 6:30
59 Scott Ritter So Hall High School 20:09 6:30 11/17 16/22 1/2 22:45
(2:36)
22:45
(2:36)
22:45
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Michael Baick So Longmeadow 20:11 6:31
61 Jermane Anyoha So Newtown 20:11 6:31
62 Nick Kelly Fr Nashua North 20:13 6:31
63 Niccolai Serebroako Sr Granby Memorial 20:18 6:33
64 Conor Furlong Sr Glastonbury 20:19 6:33
65 Lucas Farrell Sr Amity 20:20 6:34
66 Zach Huaman Sr Marlborough 20:21 6:34
67 Jacob Lyga Jr Lewis Mills 20:25 6:35
68 Misha Prud'homme Jr Newtown 20:28 6:36
69 Kenneth Bell Sr Newington 20:29 6:36
70 Jason Aldave Sr Hall High School 20:29 6:36 12/17 17/22 1/2
71 Mitchell Willsey Sr Glastonbury 20:29 6:36
72 Yotam Ashkenazi Sr Hamden 20:31 6:37
73 Jackson Powell Jr Nashua North 20:31 6:37
74 Jacob Jankowski So Fitch 20:31 6:37
75 Jullian Valadares Sr Marlborough 20:32 6:37
76 Eric Olerud Sr Middletown 20:33 6:38
77 Andrew Weekes Jr Manchester 20:35 6:38
78 A. J. Perry So New Fairfield 20:36 6:39
79 Jeremy Rippel Jr Newington 20:36 6:39
80 Malik Shabazz Fr Middletown 20:38 6:39
81 Nicholas Schuck Sr Hall High School 20:40 6:40 13/17 18/22 1/1 21:43
(1:03)
21:43
(1:03)
21:43
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Emmanuel Chinyumba Sr Hopkins 20:40 6:40
83 David Wisdom Sr Hopkins 20:42 6:41
84 Jacob Dengler So New Milford 20:42 6:41
85 Andrew Phillips Fr Granby Memorial 20:42 6:41
86 Chris Bresnahan Sr Longmeadow 20:43 6:41
87 Chris Inzerillo Fr Nashua North 20:44 6:41
88 Robert Anastasio Jr Amity 20:44 6:41
89 Alexander Provost Jr Amity 20:44 6:41
90 Lance Roy Fr Middletown 20:45 6:42
91 Nicholas Doelger Sr Hall High School 20:46 6:42 14/17 19/22 1/1 20:46
(0:00)
20:46
(0:00)
20:46
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Joel Lee Jr Fitch 20:47 6:42
93 Jan Ritzenhoff Sr Litchfield 20:47 6:42
94 John Naoum So Marlborough 20:48 6:43
95 Ryan Ziemnicki Fr Granby Memorial 20:48 6:43
96 Michael Arena Fr Newtown 20:48 6:43
97 Brandon Carpenter Jr Manchester 20:51 6:44
98 Will Ferguson Sr Fitch 20:51 6:44
99 Dylan Small Fr Lyman Memorial 20:55 6:45
100 John Mulcahy Sr Joel Barlow 20:56 6:45
101 Ethan Purrington So Longmeadow 20:57 6:45
102 Winthrop Hayes Fr Lewis Mills 20:59 6:46
103 Samuel Pronovost Jr Joel Barlow 21:00 6:46
104 Jack Armstrong So Newtown 21:00 6:46
105 David Tomko Sr Ledyard 21:02 6:47
106 Elijah Green So Hamden 21:03 6:47
107 Lowell Warren So Marlborough 21:03 6:47
108 Eli Silvert Sr Amity 21:03 6:47
109 Eric Zeiberg So Hall High School 21:04 6:48 15/17 20/22 1/1 24:35
(3:31)
24:35
(3:31)
24:35
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Logan Cochran Jr Marlborough 21:06 6:48
111 Aaron Landau Jr Litchfield 21:06 6:48
112 Bajram Metjahic Jr Guilford 21:07 6:49
113 Dhruv Darji So Manchester 21:07 6:49
114 Garrett Conaghan Sr Litchfield 21:08 6:49
115 Josh Brantl So Newtown 21:08 6:49
116 Matthew Joy Jr Middletown 21:09 6:49
117 Alvin Wong Jr Manchester 21:11 6:50
118 Joe Swanson Sr Longmeadow 21:11 6:50
119 Francis Novak Jr Amity 21:12 6:50
120 Richard Linley Sr Newtown 21:12 6:50
121 Zach Peterson So Longmeadow 21:14 6:51
122 Ethan Barker Fr Middletown 21:16 6:52
123 Michael Weiner So Hall High School 21:19 6:53 16/17 21/22 1/1
124 Jacob Allen Jr Litchfield 21:22 6:54
125 Jack Martin Jr Lewis Mills 21:23 6:54
126 Ryan Ford So Amity 21:23 6:54
127 Aidan Mchugh Jr Old Lyme 21:24 6:54
128 Alex Hamer Sr Frontier Reg 21:24 6:54
129 Austin Clelland Sr Glastonbury 21:26 6:55
130 Jacob Mason So Hall High School 21:27 6:55 17/17 22/22 1/1 22:54
(1:27)
22:54
(1:27)
22:54
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Connor Hartigan Fr Hopkins 21:27 6:55
132 Eddie Garibian So Longmeadow 21:28 6:55
133 Julian Mastrioanni So New Canaan 21:28 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amity
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
93:19
18:40
6:01
46 Ernest Yelenik
Jr
18:01
5:49
1
Brendan Corris
Jr
18:07
5:51
2
David Nemecek
Jr
18:33
5:59
3
Matthew Hill
Jr
18:54
6:06
9
Nicholas Bencivengo
Sr
19:44
6:22
31
Hugh Potter
Jr
19:47
6:23
32
Lucas Farrell
Sr
20:20
6:34
54
2 Hall High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
95:26
19:05
6:09
65 Tommy O'Gorman
Jr
18:40
6:01
5
John Robinson
Jr
18:52
6:05
8
Brennan Mitchell
Jr
19:07
6:10
14
Patrick Skwiot
Jr
19:23
6:15
18
Ryan Rocheleau
Jr
19:24
6:15
20
Joe Kitz
So
19:25
6:16
21
Oliver Anderson
Jr
19:26
6:16
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Nashua North
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
96:02
19:12
6:12
83 Guideon Prince
Fr
18:52
6:05
7
Max Ireland
So
18:57
6:07
10
Shane Gagnon
Sr
19:04
6:09
13
Bryce Eckenroyd
Fr
19:29
6:17
23
Brandon Digregorio
Sr
19:40
6:21
30
Mitchell Mahoney
Jr
19:51
6:24
35
Nick Kelly
Fr
20:13
6:31
51
4 New Canaan
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
96:15
19:15
6:13
87 Faustino Cortina
Jr
18:51
6:05
6
Jack O'connor
Jr
19:08
6:10
15
Alexander Orwicz
So
19:08
6:10
16
Christopher Roman
Sr
19:18
6:14
17
Timmy Russo
Jr
19:50
6:24
33
Noah Levine
So
19:53
6:25
37
Dylan Wietfeldt
So
20:01
6:27
43
5 Middletown
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
98:23
19:41
6:21
157 Timothy Joy
Jr
18:58
6:07
11
Jacob Latronica
Fr
19:35
6:19
27
Dylan Karpel
Fr
19:52
6:25
36
Will O'reilly
Sr
19:53
6:25
38
Aidan Dunn
Fr
20:05
6:29
45
Eric Olerud
Sr
20:33
6:38
60
Malik Shabazz
Fr
20:38
6:39
62
6 Hamden
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:07
99:28
19:54
6:25
183 Colin Lane
Sr
19:24
6:15
19
Sean Brown
Sr
19:38
6:20
28
Rockib Uddin
Jr
19:51
6:24
34
Aaron White
Jr
20:04
6:28
44
Yotam Ashkenazi
Sr
20:31
6:37
58
Elijah Green
So
21:03
6:47
72




7 Glastonbury
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:31
99:18
19:52
6:24
189 Christopher Copeck
Sr
18:58
6:07
12
Hunter Brannick
Jr
19:34
6:19
26
Cam Keenan
So
19:58
6:26
41
Conor Furlong
Sr
20:19
6:33
53
Mitchell Willsey
Sr
20:29
6:36
57
Austin Clelland
Sr
21:26
6:55
84




8 Granby Memorial
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
99:29
19:54
6:25
190 Andrew Jennings
Sr
19:30
6:17
24
Anthony Spica
Fr
19:40
6:21
29
Noah Weymouth
Sr
19:55
6:25
39
Owen Harter
Jr
20:06
6:29
46
Niccolai Serebroako
Sr
20:18
6:33
52
Andrew Phillips
Fr
20:42
6:41
63
Ryan Ziemnicki
Fr
20:48
6:43
67
9 Longmeadow
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:25
101:31
20:18
6:33
255 Harry Gordenstein
Sr
19:32
6:18
25
Max Levin
Sr
20:08
6:30
47
Michael Baick
So
20:11
6:31
49
Chris Bresnahan
Sr
20:43
6:41
64
Ethan Purrington
So
20:57
6:45
70
Joe Swanson
Sr
21:11
6:50
80
Zach Peterson
So
21:14
6:51
82
10 Marlborough
2-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:26
101:21
20:16
6:32
257 Brian Oram
So
18:37
6:00
4
Zach Huaman
Sr
20:21
6:34
55
Jullian Valadares
Sr
20:32
6:37
59
John Naoum
So
20:48
6:43
66
Lowell Warren
So
21:03
6:47
73
Logan Cochran
Jr
21:06
6:48
74




11 Newtown
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:52
102:35
20:31
6:37
293 Ben Drew
So
20:08
6:30
48
Jermane Anyoha
So
20:11
6:31
50
Misha Prud'homme
Jr
20:28
6:36
56
Michael Arena
Fr
20:48
6:43
68
Jack Armstrong
So
21:00
6:46
71
Josh Brantl
So
21:08
6:49
78
Richard Linley
Sr
21:12
6:50
81
12 Manchester
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:15
103:40
20:44
6:41
325 William Armstrong
Sr
19:56
6:26
40
Andrew Weekes
Jr
20:35
6:38
61
Brandon Carpenter
Jr
20:51
6:44
69
Dhruv Darji
So
21:07
6:49
76
Alvin Wong
Jr
21:11
6:50
79








13 Litchfield
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:24
104:21
20:52
6:44
342 John Donnelly
Jr
19:58
6:26
42
Jan Ritzenhoff
Sr
20:47
6:42
65
Aaron Landau
Jr
21:06
6:48
75
Garrett Conaghan
Sr
21:08
6:49
77
Jacob Allen
Jr
21:22
6:54
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
98:23
19:41
6:21
17 Joe Kitz
So
19:25
6:16
1
Oliver Anderson
Jr
19:26
6:16
2
Cameron Tripp
Jr
19:39
6:20
3
Dylan Landau
So
19:48
6:23
5
Noah Schulman
Sr
20:05
6:29
6
Scott Ritter
So
20:09
6:30
7
Jason Aldave
Sr
20:29
6:36
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amity
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
102:38
20:32
6:37
52 Hugh Potter
Jr
19:47
6:23
4
Lucas Farrell
Sr
20:20
6:34
8
Robert Anastasio
Jr
20:44
6:41
12
Alexander Provost
Jr
20:44
6:41
13
Eli Silvert
Sr
21:03
6:47
15
Francis Novak
Jr
21:12
6:50
17
Ryan Ford
So
21:23
6:54
19
3 Middletown
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
104:21
20:52
6:44
69 Eric Olerud
Sr
20:33
6:38
10
Malik Shabazz
Fr
20:38
6:39
11
Lance Roy
Fr
20:45
6:42
14
Matthew Joy
Jr
21:09
6:49
16
Ethan Barker
Fr
21:16
6:52
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
103:08
20:38
6:39
15 Scott Ritter
So
20:09
6:30
1
Jason Aldave
Sr
20:29
6:36
2
Nicholas Schuck
Sr
20:40
6:40
3
Nicholas Doelger
Sr
20:46
6:42
4
Eric Zeiberg
So
21:04
6:48
5
Michael Weiner
So
21:19
6:53
6
Jacob Mason
So
21:27
6:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Yanko Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 14:43 5:56
2 Robert Dillon Fr Shelton 14:45 5:57
3 Trey Cormier Fr Hall High School 14:49 5:58 1/13 1/13 3/44 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Chris Alegi Fr Trumbull 14:52 6:00
5 Patrick Keith Fr Hall High School 14:57 6:02 2/13 2/13 1/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jack Mccluskey Fr South Windsor 15:05 6:05
7 Heath Olivieri Fr East Catholic 15:08 6:06
8 Aidan Shea Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 15:10 6:07
9 Angel Vicioso Fr Brien McMahon 15:11 6:07
10 Jason Beaver Fr Agawam 15:33 6:16
11 Connor Visnic Fr Amity 15:34 6:17
12 Chris Davis Fr Glastonbury 15:39 6:19
13 Matthew Richard Fr Shelton 15:41 6:19
14 Sam Haydock Fr Xavier 15:47 6:22
15 Sam Whittaker Fr East Lyme 15:48 6:22
16 Mack Reynolds Fr Hall High School 15:49 6:23 3/13 3/13 1/19
17 Spencer Paragas Fr Amity 15:49 6:23
18 Dylan Rendon Fr Hall High School 15:51 6:23 4/13 4/13 1/14
19 Yankarlos Diaz Fr Manchester 15:54 6:25
20 Anthony Tom Fr Amity 16:01 6:28
21 Michael Kiely Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 16:03 6:28
22 Cole Mcnamara Fr Plainville 16:07 6:30
23 Matt Prydun Fr Xavier 16:07 6:30
24 Ryan Slesinski Fr Southington 16:09 6:31
25 Ben Palladino Fr Southington 16:10 6:31
26 Tyus Suarez Fr Manchester 16:17 6:34
27 Aidan Furlong Fr Glastonbury 16:18 6:34
28 Ethan Debassio Fr Smithfield 16:18 6:34
29 John Leahy Fr Glastonbury 16:20 6:35
30 Tyler Pineau Fr Shelton 16:22 6:36
31 Joshua Sacoto Fr Shelton 16:23 6:36
32 Luke Lorenz Fr Staples 16:24 6:37
33 Jack Wisialowski Fr Hall High School 16:26 6:38 5/13 5/13 1/11
34 Michael Loalbo Fr Hamden 16:31 6:40
35 Michael Stamm Fr Northwest Catholic 16:31 6:40
36 Connor Mcnamara Fr Plainville 16:31 6:40
37 Nassaiah Betancourt Fr Wilbur Cross 16:32 6:40
38 Aidan Gallagher Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:33 6:40
39 Aaron Karr Fr Manchester 16:33 6:40
40 Jonathan Dieck Fr Litchfield 16:34 6:41
41 Mathew Daley Fr Branford 16:35 6:41
42 Brendan Buckley Fr Xavier 16:37 6:42
43 Tyler Strong Fr Southington 16:39 6:43
44 Luke Tedeschi Fr Southington 16:40 6:43
45 Tyler Garry Fr Southington 16:41 6:44
46 Brian Hance Fr Trumbull 16:42 6:44
47 Dominic Anziano Fr Xavier 16:45 6:45
48 Ian Albreski Fr Avon 16:48 6:46
49 Noah Barnhart Fr East Lyme 16:48 6:46
50 Christian Dubreil Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:48 6:46
51 Pierre Sylvain Fr Xavier 16:50 6:47
52 Ben Thompson Fr East Catholic 16:51 6:48
53 Paul Chavey Fr Hall High School 16:53 6:48 6/13 6/13 1/4
54 Michael Natalino Fr Wilbur Cross 16:55 6:49
55 Matthew Collins Fr Trumbull 16:56 6:50
56 John O'brien Fr Xavier 16:57 6:50
57 Brian Judge Fr Barnstable 16:57 6:50
58 Saiyoen Pathman Fr East Lyme 16:59 6:51
59 Thamas Rouffiac Fr New Canaan 17:01 6:52
60 Caleb Ireland Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 17:02 6:52
61 Evan Murdzek Fr East Hartford 17:03 6:53
62 Ben Micinilio Fr Trumbull 17:04 6:53
63 Henry Haas Fr Staples 17:05 6:53
64 Andrew Zuckerman Fr Staples 17:06 6:54
65 James Cairn Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 17:06 6:54
66 William Mckeon Fr Amity 17:08 6:55
67 Dan Wasserman Fr Jonathan Law 17:09 6:55
68 Andr Debenedictis Fr Branford 17:09 6:55
69 Benton Webersen Fr Hall High School 17:09 6:55 7/13 7/13 1/4
70 Max Cartier Fr Fitch 17:10 6:55
71 Griffin Mascia Fr Daniel Hand 17:10 6:55
72 Jermale Jones Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:11 6:56
73 Ryan Carterud Fr South Windsor 17:12 6:56
74 Tyler Mckenna-hanse Fr Jonathan Law 17:13 6:57
75 George Wang Fr New Canaan 17:13 6:57
76 Josh Cappello Fr Trumbull 17:14 6:57
77 Matt Greene Fr Fitch 17:14 6:57
78 Tejas Kulkarni Fr Trumbull 17:15 6:57
79 Owen Hopwood Fr Trumbull 17:16 6:58
80 Ryan (mayo) Smith Fr Staples 17:18 6:59
81 Ben O'toole Barnstable 17:19 6:59
82 Adam Brozowski Fr South Windsor 17:20 6:59
83 John Derosa Fr Shelton 17:20 6:59
84 Hunter Singewald Fr Daniel Hand 17:21 7:00
85 Griffin Wall Fr Guilford 17:22 7:00
86 Christopher Tobias Fr Glastonbury 17:23 7:01
87 Kyle Zielinski Fr Trumbull 17:24 7:01
88 Matt Haims Fr Daniel Hand 17:25 7:01
89 Andrew Suhie Fr Manchester 17:25 7:01
90 Holden Pimental Fr Woodstock Academy 17:26 7:02
91 Spencer Collins Fr Woodstock Academy 17:31 7:04
92 Max Haslett Fr Staples 17:32 7:04
93 Derek Vincelette Fr Glastonbury 17:33 7:05
94 Connor Wallowitz Fr Wethersfield 17:33 7:05
95 Henry Hall Fr Wilbur Cross 17:37 7:06
96 Nick Shea Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:38 7:07
97 Sebastian Fazzino Fr Xavier 17:38 7:07
98 Napoleon Stardellis Fr Amity 17:39 7:07
99 Jordan Rinaldi Fr St. Paul Catholic 17:41 7:08
100 Logan Beers Fr East Lyme 17:41 7:08
101 Domenic Murray Fr Ledyard 17:43 7:09
102 Rob Aveena Fr East Lyme 17:45 7:09
103 Connor Jordan Fr South Windsor 17:45 7:09
104 Will Kowaleski Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 17:47 7:10
105 Eli Coleman Fr East Greenwich 17:48 7:11
106 Daniel Dejnak Fr Frontier Reg 17:48 7:11
107 Jake Wang Fr Simsbury 17:49 7:11
108 David Wang Fr East Greenwich 17:49 7:11
109 Matthew Keeley Fr Hall High School 17:50 7:11 8/13 8/13 2/4
110 Aiden Phinney Fr East Greenwich 17:50 7:11
111 David Newman Fr Conard 17:51 7:12
112 Miller Anderson Fr Hall High School 17:51 7:12 9/13 9/13 1/2
113 Sebastian Dowd-smit Fr Lee 17:52 7:12
114 Aidan Stec Fr Wethersfield 17:54 7:13
115 Thomas Purcell Fr East Greenwich 17:55 7:13
116 Patrick Williston Fr Joel Barlow 17:56 7:14
117 Jacob Steinberg Fr Hall High School 17:57 7:14 10/13 10/13 1/1
118 Devin Dixon Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 17:57 7:14
119 Kurt Dambek Fr East Greenwich 17:58 7:15
120 William Curran Fr Xavier 17:58 7:15
121 Orion Cable Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 17:59 7:15
122 Evan Wilkinson Fr Sheehan 17:59 7:15
123 James Marks Fr Hall High School 17:59 7:15 11/13 11/13 1/1
124 Rafael Siciliano Fr Guilford 18:01 7:16
125 Josh Conway Fr Agawam 18:03 7:17
126 Benjamin Foxman Fr Hall High School 18:04 7:17 12/13 12/13 1/1
127 Aidan Coffey Fr New Canaan 18:05 7:18
128 Ethan Grubelich Fr Farmington 18:06 7:18
129 Leif Maynard Fr Amherst Pelham Regio 18:06 7:18
130 Matt Domonkos Fr Wethersfield 18:07 7:18
131 Joshua Fernandes Fr Hall High School 18:07 7:18 13/13 13/13 1/1
132 Manolo Garzon Fr St. Joseph 18:09 7:19
133 Giancarl Giannini Fr Branford 18:10 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
77:52
15:34
6:17
59 Trey Cormier
Fr
14:49
5:58
3
Patrick Keith
Fr
14:57
6:02
5
Mack Reynolds
Fr
15:49
6:23
12
Dylan Rendon
Fr
15:51
6:23
14
Jack Wisialowski
Fr
16:26
6:38
25
Paul Chavey
Fr
16:53
6:48
34
Benton Webersen
Fr
17:09
6:55
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Amherst Pelham Regio
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:23
80:04
16:01
6:27
103 Jack Yanko
Fr
14:43
5:56
1
Aidan Shea
Fr
15:10
6:07
6
Michael Kiely
Fr
16:03
6:28
16
Caleb Ireland
Fr
17:02
6:52
38
James Cairn
Fr
17:06
6:54
42
Will Kowaleski
Fr
17:47
7:10
57
Devin Dixon
Fr
17:57
7:14
62
3 Shelton
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:35
80:31
16:06
6:30
105 Robert Dillon
Fr
14:45
5:57
2
Matthew Richard
Fr
15:41
6:19
9
Tyler Pineau
Fr
16:22
6:36
22
Joshua Sacoto
Fr
16:23
6:36
23
John Derosa
Fr
17:20
6:59
49








4 Xavier
7-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:03
82:06
16:25
6:37
117 Sam Haydock
Fr
15:47
6:22
10
Matt Prydun
Fr
16:07
6:30
17
Brendan Buckley
Fr
16:37
6:42
26
Dominic Anziano
Fr
16:45
6:45
31
Pierre Sylvain
Fr
16:50
6:47
33
John O'brien
Fr
16:57
6:50
36
Sebastian Fazzino
Fr
17:38
7:07
53
5 Southington
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:32
82:19
16:28
6:38
121 Ryan Slesinski
Fr
16:09
6:31
18
Ben Palladino
Fr
16:10
6:31
19
Tyler Strong
Fr
16:39
6:43
27
Luke Tedeschi
Fr
16:40
6:43
28
Tyler Garry
Fr
16:41
6:44
29








6 Amity
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:05
82:11
16:26
6:38
132 Connor Visnic
Fr
15:34
6:17
7
Spencer Paragas
Fr
15:49
6:23
13
Anthony Tom
Fr
16:01
6:28
15
William Mckeon
Fr
17:08
6:55
43
Napoleon Stardellis
Fr
17:39
7:07
54








7 Glastonbury
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:54
83:13
16:39
6:43
151 Chris Davis
Fr
15:39
6:19
8
Aidan Furlong
Fr
16:18
6:34
20
John Leahy
Fr
16:20
6:35
21
Christopher Tobias
Fr
17:23
7:01
50
Derek Vincelette
Fr
17:33
7:05
52








8 Trumbull
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
82:48
16:34
6:41
153 Chris Alegi
Fr
14:52
6:00
4
Brian Hance
Fr
16:42
6:44
30
Matthew Collins
Fr
16:56
6:50
35
Ben Micinilio
Fr
17:04
6:53
39
Josh Cappello
Fr
17:14
6:57
45
Tejas Kulkarni
Fr
17:15
6:57
46
Owen Hopwood
Fr
17:16
6:58
47
9 East Lyme
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
85:01
17:00
6:51
191 Sam Whittaker
Fr
15:48
6:22
11
Noah Barnhart
Fr
16:48
6:46
32
Saiyoen Pathman
Fr
16:59
6:51
37
Logan Beers
Fr
17:41
7:08
55
Rob Aveena
Fr
17:45
7:09
56








10 Staples
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
85:25
17:05
6:53
204 Luke Lorenz
Fr
16:24
6:37
24
Henry Haas
Fr
17:05
6:53
40
Andrew Zuckerman
Fr
17:06
6:54
41
Ryan (mayo) Smith
Fr
17:18
6:59
48
Max Haslett
Fr
17:32
7:04
51








11 East Greenwich
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:10
89:20
17:52
7:12
301 Eli Coleman
Fr
17:48
7:11
58
David Wang
Fr
17:49
7:11
59
Aiden Phinney
Fr
17:50
7:11
60
Thomas Purcell
Fr
17:55
7:13
61
Kurt Dambek
Fr
17:58
7:15
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
87:40
17:32
7:04
15 Paul Chavey
Fr
16:53
6:48
1
Benton Webersen
Fr
17:09
6:55
2
Matthew Keeley
Fr
17:50
7:11
3
Miller Anderson
Fr
17:51
7:12
4
Jacob Steinberg
Fr
17:57
7:14
5
James Marks
Fr
17:59
7:15
6
Benjamin Foxman
Fr
18:04
7:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.