Hall High School Results from the CCC Championship at Wickham Park on 10/21/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Glassman So JV 25:55.8 8:22 3.1 447/541 75/87 82/94 1/1 25:12
Adam Maidman Sr JV 20:57.6 6:46 3.1 114/541 25/87 32/94 1/6 22:16
(1:18,5.9)
22:16
(1:18,5.9)
21:14
(0:16,1.3)
20:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Aidan Kaminer So JV 24:34.6 7:56 3.1 368/541 62/87 69/94 1/1 24:39
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Kahn Jr JV 24:14.6 7:49 3.1 342/541 56/87 63/94 1/1 26:30
(2:15,8.5)
26:30
(2:15,8.5)
26:30
(2:15,8.5)
24:21
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Andrew Liew So JV 24:29 7:54 3.1 359/541 58/87 65/94 1/1 23:40
Andrew Oh Jr JV 35:32 11:28 3.1 535/541 86/87 93/94 1/1 36:18
(0:46,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Lim So JV 22:25.6 7:14 3.1 205/541 42/87 49/94 1/1 21:55
Austin Blodgett Fr JV 21:11.5 6:50 3.1 130/541 28/87 35/94 1/5 21:13
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Basel Alnajjar Sr JV 22:23.4 7:13 3.1 201/541 40/87 47/94 1/2 21:47
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Fr JV 28:00.7 9:02 3.1 503/541 83/87 90/94 1/1 27:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjamin Foxman Fr JV 20:47.7 6:42 3.1 104/541 23/87 30/94 1/8 21:13
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benton Webersen Fr JV 19:39.7 6:21 3.1 35/541 12/87 19/94 1/18 19:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boden Whalen Fr JV 23:10.2 7:28 3.1 267/541 48/87 55/94 1/1 23:52
(0:42,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brennan Mitchell Jr JV 19:05.8 6:10 3.1 18/541 7/87 14/94 1/24 20:56
(1:50,8.7)
19:07
(0:01,0.1)
19:07
(0:01,0.1)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bryant Duong Fr JV 24:57.1 8:03 3.1 398/541 68/87 75/94 1/1 25:26
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cameron Tripp Jr JV 20:00.6 6:27 3.1 54/541 18/87 25/94 1/13 19:39 19:39 19:19
Carl Nicklas Fr JV 25:30.4 8:14 3.1 428/541 73/87 80/94 1/1 25:11
Charlie Lage Jr JV 24:44.4 7:59 3.1 385/541 65/87 72/94 1/1 23:36 23:36 23:30 22:44
Connor Blodgett Jr JV 19:26.5 6:16 3.1 27/541 9/87 16/94 1/20 19:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dale Yu Jr JV 25:05.4 8:06 3.1 409/541 70/87 77/94 1/1 24:55
David Beers Sr JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 147/541 32/87 39/94 1/2 21:26 21:26 21:26 20:32
Dylan Landau So JV 19:45.5 6:22 3.1 40/541 14/87 21/94 1/18 19:48
(0:03,0.2)
19:48
(0:03,0.2)
19:48
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dylan Rendon Fr JV 18:53.6 6:06 3.1 9/541 5/87 12/94 1/27 19:17
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elliot Meller Fr JV 24:22 7:52 3.1 350/541 57/87 64/94 1/1 24:37
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eric Zeiberg So JV 21:08.7 6:49 3.1 124/541 27/87 34/94 1/5 24:35
(3:27,14.0)
21:04 21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Ethan Hixson Jr JV 21:55.4 7:04 3.1 166/541 35/87 42/94 1/2 20:17 20:17 19:38
Ethan Penn Fr JV 23:08.9 7:28 3.1 265/541 47/87 54/94 1/1 21:45
Evan Holmes So JV 23:22.5 7:32 3.1 286/541 51/87 58/94 1/1 24:00
(0:37,2.6)
24:00
(0:37,2.6)
24:00
(0:37,2.6)
22:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin Gray Fr JV 28:00.5 9:02 3.1 502/541 82/87 89/94 1/1 27:37
Grant Bannister Sr V 18:04.8 5:50 3.1 41/207 4/7 4/94 4/30 19:10
(1:05,5.7)
18:43
(0:38,3.4)
18:43
(0:38,3.4)
18:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gus Murchie So JV 21:45 7:01 3.1 159/541 34/87 41/94 1/2 20:42
Harry Freda So JV 27:07.5 8:45 3.1 485/541 80/87 87/94 1/1 26:42
Jacai Edwards Sr JV 20:47.8 6:43 3.1 105/541 24/87 31/94 1/7 22:40
(1:52,8.3)
22:40
(1:52,8.3)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Hosey So JV 24:31.3 7:55 3.1 363/541 60/87 67/94 1/1 27:07
(2:36,9.6)
27:07
(2:36,9.6)
27:07
(2:36,9.6)
22:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Hutensky Sr JV 23:26.1 7:34 3.1 291/541 52/87 59/94 1/1 24:05
(0:39,2.7)
24:05
(0:39,2.7)
22:52 21:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Jack Wisialowski Fr JV 19:26.5 6:16 3.1 26/541 8/87 15/94 1/22 19:36
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Mason So JV 22:43 7:20 3.1 232/541 45/87 52/94 1/1 22:54
(0:11,0.8)
21:27 21:27 21:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Jacob Scott Sr V 18:11.8 5:52 3.1 45/207 6/7 6/94 2/29 19:24
(1:12,6.2)
18:14
(0:02,0.2)
18:14
(0:02,0.2)
17:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Steinberg Fr JV 22:02.8 7:07 3.1 173/541 37/87 44/94 1/2 22:31
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake Martin So JV 26:30.1 8:33 3.1 468/541 77/87 84/94 1/1 24:44
Jake Rocheleau So V 18:00.9 5:49 3.1 38/207 3/7 3/94 6/31 19:35
(1:34,8.0)
18:03
(0:02,0.2)
18:03
(0:02,0.2)
18:01
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
James Marks Fr JV 21:14 6:51 3.1 132/541 30/87 37/94 1/2 21:20
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Aldave Sr JV 20:22.5 6:34 3.1 73/541 20/87 27/94 1/12 20:29
(0:07,0.5)
20:29
(0:07,0.5)
20:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jeffrey Beach Jr JV 24:10.3 7:48 3.1 339/541 55/87 62/94 1/1 24:12
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joe Kitz So JV 19:46.2 6:23 3.1 41/541 15/87 22/94 1/16 21:36
(1:50,8.5)
19:25 19:25 19:09 You ROCK! (LY)
John Robinson Jr JV 19:35.9 6:19 3.1 31/541 10/87 17/94 1/19 20:56
(1:20,6.4)
18:52 18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Jon Kaback Jr V 17:53.5 5:46 3.1 29/207 2/7 2/94 8/31 17:28 18:02
(0:09,0.8)
17:11 17:08 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Jonathan Peikes Jr JV 25:10.8 8:07 3.1 419/541 71/87 78/94 1/1 21:36 21:36 21:09 21:06
Josh Ort Fr JV 23:45 7:40 3.1 314/541 54/87 61/94 1/1 23:25
Josh Wolmer So JV 27:35.4 8:54 3.1 494/541 81/87 88/94 1/1 27:29
Joshua Fernandes Fr JV 21:33.8 6:57 3.1 149/541 33/87 40/94 1/2 22:57
(1:23,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Juwan Givens Jr JV 47:22 15:17 3.1 541/541 87/87 94/94 1/1 47:01
Kory Powell Jr JV 18:41.7 6:02 3.1 4/541 3/87 10/94 1/28 20:01
(1:19,6.6)
20:01
(1:19,6.6)
19:31
(0:49,4.2)
18:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mack Reynolds Fr JV 18:21.4 5:55 3.1 2/541 2/87 9/94 1/29 19:00
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Berson Jr JV 24:49.5 8:00 3.1 388/541 66/87 73/94 1/1 24:42 24:42 24:42 22:52
Matthew Graulich So JV 25:20 8:10 3.1 424/541 72/87 79/94 1/1 27:29
(2:09,7.8)
27:29
(2:09,7.8)
27:29
(2:09,7.8)
24:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Keeley Fr JV 21:12.7 6:51 3.1 131/541 29/87 36/94 1/4 21:54
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Max Harris Fr JV 23:35.8 7:37 3.1 303/541 53/87 60/94 1/1 22:55
Michael Cagnetta So JV 24:30.8 7:54 3.1 362/541 59/87 66/94 1/1 24:30 24:30 24:30 22:34
Miles Aronow So V 18:06.7 5:51 3.1 43/207 5/7 5/94 2/30 19:34
(1:28,7.5)
18:24
(0:17,1.6)
18:24
(0:17,1.6)
18:17
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miller Anderson Fr JV 18:20.3 5:55 3.1 1/541 1/87 8/94 1/29 18:25
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Graber-Lipperman Jr JV 23:02 7:26 3.1 254/541 46/87 53/94 1/1 21:27 21:27 21:27
Niall Rodgers So JV 22:35.6 7:17 3.1 224/541 44/87 51/94 1/1 22:12
Nicholas Calabrese Sr JV 22:15.8 7:11 3.1 189/541 38/87 45/94 1/2 22:00 22:00 21:27
Nicholas Doelger Sr JV 20:22.4 6:34 3.1 72/541 19/87 26/94 1/13 20:46
(0:24,1.9)
20:46
(0:24,1.9)
20:46
(0:24,1.9)
19:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Schuck Sr JV 20:59.5 6:46 3.1 117/541 26/87 33/94 1/5 21:43
(0:44,3.4)
20:40 20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Noah Adler Sr JV 22:29.1 7:15 3.1 211/541 43/87 50/94 1/1 18:39 18:39 18:39
Noah Schulman Sr JV 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 36/541 13/87 20/94 1/18 19:28 20:05
(0:25,2.1)
19:21 19:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Noah Sobel-pressman Jr JV 24:51.1 8:01 3.1 391/541 67/87 74/94 1/1 27:32
(2:41,9.8)
27:32
(2:41,9.8)
27:32
(2:41,9.8)
24:54
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Oliver Anderson Jr JV 19:49.7 6:24 3.1 44/541 16/87 23/94 1/16 20:33
(0:43,3.5)
19:26 19:26 19:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Owen Farley Sr JV 22:19.6 7:12 3.1 194/541 39/87 46/94 1/2 20:23 20:23 20:23 19:35
Patrick Daly So JV 19:02.9 6:09 3.1 13/541 6/87 13/94 1/26 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Keith Fr V 18:18.5 5:54 3.1 53/207 7/7 7/94 1/24 18:00
Patrick O'keefe Jr JV 23:15.7 7:30 3.1 280/541 50/87 57/94 1/1 23:13 23:13 22:51 22:23
Patrick Skwiot Jr JV 19:55.1 6:26 3.1 47/541 17/87 24/94 1/15 22:21
(2:26,10.9)
19:23 19:23 19:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Paul Chavey Fr JV 20:29.5 6:37 3.1 82/541 21/87 28/94 1/10 20:50
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Rocheleau Jr JV 19:39.5 6:20 3.1 34/541 11/87 18/94 1/19 19:24 19:24 19:04
Sam Baker Fr JV 21:58.2 7:05 3.1 169/541 36/87 43/94 1/2
Samuel Hamad So JV 26:30.7 8:33 3.1 469/541 78/87 85/94 1/1 26:37
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Samuel Kursman Fr JV 31:21.6 10:07 3.1 530/541 85/87 92/94 1/1 29:28
Scott Ritter So JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 87/541 22/87 29/94 1/10 22:45
(2:11,9.6)
20:09 20:09 19:51 You ROCK! (LY)
Sean Farley Sr JV 21:15.6 6:51 3.1 133/541 31/87 38/94 1/2 21:35
(0:19,1.5)
21:35
(0:19,1.5)
20:52 19:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Seth Heye-Smith Fr JV 24:38.8 7:57 3.1 374/541 63/87 70/94 1/1 25:22
(0:43,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Seth Meisler Jr JV 26:32.3 8:34 3.1 470/541 79/87 86/94 1/1 27:19
(0:47,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stone Reid Fr JV 25:45.6 8:19 3.1 443/541 74/87 81/94 1/1 24:57
Thomas Zinzarella Jr JV 29:03.8 9:23 3.1 510/541 84/87 91/94 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tommy O'Gorman Jr JV 18:46.2 6:03 3.1 7/541 4/87 11/94 1/27 18:40 18:40 18:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trey Cormier Fr V 17:49.2 5:45 3.1 27/207 1/7 1/94 16/32 17:48
Will Hutensky Fr JV 24:33.3 7:55 3.1 367/541 61/87 68/94 1/1 24:20
Wyatt Sherburne Jr JV 26:07.8 8:26 3.1 457/541 76/87 83/94 1/1 25:37
Xavier Depestre So JV 24:59.7 8:04 3.1 403/541 69/87 76/94 1/1 25:59
(0:59,3.8)
25:59
(0:59,3.8)
25:59
(0:59,3.8)
24:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yusuf Malik Jr JV 24:44.2 7:59 3.1 384/541 64/87 71/94 1/1 24:39
Zachary Davidson Jr JV 22:24.2 7:14 3.1 202/541 41/87 48/94 1/2 26:12
(3:48,14.5)
24:41
(2:17,9.2)
23:10
(0:46,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zachary Goldberg Fr JV 23:14 7:30 3.1 278/541 49/87 56/94 1/1 23:43
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/30 89:55
0:18
3.1 5:48 5:45 5:51 178 5:31 84:27 91:26
(1:31,1.7)
82:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Trey Cormier (27), Jon Kaback (29), Jake Rocheleau (38), Grant Bannister (41), Miles Aronow (43)
JV 1st 5 1/27 93:03
0:33
3.1 6:00 5:55 6:06 23 6:00 96:26
(3:23,3.5)
95:26
(2:23,2.5)
91:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Miller Anderson (1), Mack Reynolds (2), Kory Powell (4), Tommy O'Gorman (7), Dylan Rendon (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/19 96:38
0:33
3.1 6:14 6:09 6:19 15 6:14 100:48
(4:10,4.1)
98:23
(1:45,1.8)
98:23
(1:45,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Daly (1), Brennan Mitchell (2), Jack Wisialowski (3), Connor Blodgett (4), John Robinson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/16 98:31
0:07
3.1 6:21 6:20 6:23 15 6:21 104:16
(5:45,5.5)
103:08
(4:37,4.5)
102:23
(3:52,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Rocheleau (1), Benton Webersen (2), Noah Schulman (3), Dylan Landau (4), Joe Kitz (5)
JV 4th 5 1/12 100:30
0:33
3.1 6:29 6:24 6:34 15 6:29 106:37
(6:07,5.7)
106:37
(6:07,5.7)
104:20
(3:49,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Oliver Anderson (1), Patrick Skwiot (2), Cameron Tripp (3), Nicholas Doelger (4), Jason Aldave (5)
JV 5th 5 1/6 103:37
0:28
3.1 6:41 6:37 6:46 15 6:41 109:17
(5:41,5.2)
109:17
(5:41,5.2)
108:18
(4:41,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Chavey (1), Scott Ritter (2), Benjamin Foxman (3), Jacai Edwards (4), Adam Maidman (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 105:46
0:15
3.1 6:49 6:46 6:51 15 6:49 113:30
(7:43,6.8)
113:30
(7:43,6.8)
110:01
(4:15,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nicholas Schuck (1), Eric Zeiberg (2), Austin Blodgett (3), Matthew Keeley (4), James Marks (5)
JV 7th 5 1/2 108:01
0:40
3.1 6:58 6:51 7:04 15 6:58 119:24
(11:23,9.5)
119:24
(11:23,9.5)
113:45
(5:44,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Farley (1), David Beers (2), Joshua Fernandes (3), Gus Murchie (4), Ethan Hixson (5)
JV 8th 5 1/2 111:00
0:25
3.1 7:10 7:05 7:13 15 7:10 127:50
(16:50,13.2)
127:50
(16:50,13.2)
122:41
(11:41,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sam Baker (1), Jacob Steinberg (2), Nicholas Calabrese (3), Owen Farley (4), Basel Alnajjar (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 112:38
0:19
3.1 7:16 7:14 7:20 15 7:16 139:41
(27:03,19.4)
139:41
(27:03,19.4)
135:01
(22:23,16.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zachary Davidson (1), Anthony Lim (2), Noah Adler (3), Niall Rodgers (4), Jacob Mason (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 115:51
0:14
3.1 7:28 7:26 7:30 15 7:28 Nathan Graber-Lipperman (1), Ethan Penn (2), Boden Whalen (3), Zachary Goldberg (4), Patrick O'keefe (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 118:20
0:48
3.1 7:38 7:32 7:48 15 7:38 Evan Holmes (1), Jack Hutensky (2), Max Harris (3), Josh Ort (4), Jeffrey Beach (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 122:08
0:17
3.1 7:53 7:49 7:55 15 7:53 Andrew Kahn (1), Elliot Meller (2), Andrew Liew (3), Michael Cagnetta (4), Jack Hosey (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 123:15
0:11
3.1 7:57 7:55 7:59 15 7:57 Will Hutensky (1), Aidan Kaminer (2), Seth Heye-Smith (3), Yusuf Malik (4), Charlie Lage (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 124:43
0:16
3.1 8:03 8:00 8:06 15 8:03 Matthew Berson (1), Noah Sobel-pressman (2), Bryant Duong (3), Xavier Depestre (4), Dale Yu (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 127:43
0:45
3.1 8:14 8:07 8:22 15 8:14 Jonathan Peikes (1), Matthew Graulich (2), Carl Nicklas (3), Stone Reid (4), Adam Glassman (5)
JV 16th 5 1/1 132:48
1:00
3.1 8:34 8:26 8:45 15 8:34 Wyatt Sherburne (1), Jake Martin (2), Samuel Hamad (3), Seth Meisler (4), Harry Freda (5)
JV 17th 5 1/1 144:02
3:46
3.1 9:18 8:54 10:07 15 9:18 Josh Wolmer (1), Gavin Gray (2), Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn (3), Thomas Zinzarella (4), Samuel Kursman (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Randy Neish Sr Glastonbury 16:25.9 5:18
2 Michael Stoker Sr South Windsor 16:31.5 5:20
3 Patrick Briody Sr E.O. Smith 16:33.3 5:20
4 Sean Garrison Sr Southington 16:48.9 5:25
5 Christopher Reeves Jr Glastonbury 16:54.1 5:27
6 Alex Connery Sr Glastonbury 16:54.1 5:27
7 Josh Bedard Jr Tolland 16:57.9 5:28
8 Brian Coyne Sr Manchester 17:00.9 5:29
9 Solomon Davis So Simsbury 17:03 5:30
10 Matthew Varnum Sr Bristol Central 17:03.1 5:30
11 Troy Stegman Sr Wethersfield 17:11.6 5:33
12 Heath Olivieri Fr East Catholic 17:12.1 5:33
13 Joe O'bryan Sr Simsbury 17:17 5:35
14 Ryan Harrington Sr Windsor 17:17.5 5:35
15 Andrew Suter Sr Avon 17:18 5:35
16 Kyle Devine Sr Rocky Hill 17:25.4 5:37
17 Evan Kennedy So East Catholic 17:28.5 5:38
18 Mark Murdy Jr Southington 17:31.8 5:39
19 Daniel Perales Jr Berlin 17:34.3 5:40
20 Spencer Leclaire Jr Glastonbury 17:34.8 5:40
21 Thomas Kropp Jr Manchester 17:34.9 5:40
22 Zach Hess Sr East Catholic 17:36.4 5:41
23 Thomas Doyle Jr Newington 17:36.5 5:41
24 Ethan Davis Sr Tolland 17:42.4 5:43
25 Chris Dency Jr Glastonbury 17:47.4 5:44
26 Peter Crowley Jr East Catholic 17:48.4 5:45
27 Trey Cormier Fr Hall High School 17:49.2 5:45 1/7 1/94 16/32
28 Jonathan Hernandez Jr Avon 17:49.3 5:45
29 Jon Kaback Jr Hall High School 17:53.5 5:46 2/7 2/94 8/31 17:28 18:02
(0:09)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Matthew Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 17:53.7 5:46
31 Jalen Coleman Jr Middletown 17:53.8 5:46
32 Stephen Sutton Fr Tolland 17:53.8 5:46
33 Finn Morrison So E.O. Smith 17:54.3 5:47
34 Joe Pearl So Manchester 17:57.8 5:48
35 Gianni Fanelli Fr Berlin 18:00 5:48
36 Joe Conti Jr Glastonbury 18:00.3 5:48
37 Brian Heavren So Wethersfield 18:00.7 5:49
38 Jake Rocheleau So Hall High School 18:00.9 5:49 3/7 3/94 6/31 19:35
(1:34)
18:03
(0:02)
18:03
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Hayden Rublewski So Tolland 18:01 5:49
40 Tom Murdy Jr Southington 18:04.5 5:50
41 Grant Bannister Sr Hall High School 18:04.8 5:50 4/7 4/94 4/30 19:10
(1:05)
18:43
(0:38)
18:43
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Brian Balkus Jr E.O. Smith 18:05.6 5:50
43 Miles Aronow So Hall High School 18:06.7 5:51 5/7 5/94 2/30 19:34
(1:28)
18:24
(0:17)
18:24
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Jakob Lopez Sr Manchester 18:09.3 5:51
45 Jacob Scott Sr Hall High School 18:11.8 5:52 6/7 6/94 2/29 19:24
(1:12)
18:14
(0:02)
18:14
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Stefano Mazzeo So Middletown 18:13 5:53
47 Conner Leone So Southington 18:14.8 5:53
48 Timothy Rowe So Manchester 18:15.1 5:53
49 Carter Antaya Sr Maloney 18:15.7 5:53
50 Cameron Cheyney Jr Rocky Hill 18:15.8 5:53
51 Michael Kokines Jr Simsbury 18:16.7 5:54
52 Syed Asar Sr Newington 18:17.6 5:54
53 Patrick Keith Fr Hall High School 18:18.5 5:54 7/7 7/94 1/24
54 Alec Berger Jr Berlin 18:18.7 5:54
55 Jack Tighe Sr Simsbury 18:19 5:55
56 Nolan Alexander Fr Tolland 18:19.4 5:55
57 Brendan Livingston Sr Wethersfield 18:20.7 5:55
58 Zach Bortoff Jr Avon 18:22.6 5:56
59 Joe Sciano So RHAM 18:23.5 5:56
60 Jason Oostendorp So Rocky Hill 18:24.6 5:56
61 Kyle Timmer Sr E.O. Smith 18:25.9 5:57
62 Jack Stokesbury So Avon 18:28.8 5:58
63 Adam Theriault Jr Southington 18:31.6 5:59
64 Joseph Lee Jr E.O. Smith 18:31.7 5:59
65 William Crafa Sr Rocky Hill 18:31.9 5:59
66 Alex Dahlem Sr East Catholic 18:33 5:59
67 Shane Leone So Southington 18:33.7 5:59
68 Shamar Murray So Newington 18:34.5 6:00
69 Jarod Romankiw Sr Plainville 18:35.3 6:00
70 Sam Nanni Jr Conard 18:36.1 6:00
71 Benjamin Saxon So South Windsor 18:37.4 6:00
72 Jason Marques Jr Newington 18:37.5 6:00
73 Drue Marino Jr Middletown 18:37.6 6:01
74 Matt Roy So Bristol Central 18:38.7 6:01
75 David Mantese Jr East Catholic 18:39.2 6:01
76 Tyler L'heureux Sr Bristol Central 18:39.9 6:01
77 Michael Sisti Sr Conard 18:40.9 6:02
78 Sean Suiter Sr Bristol Central 18:41 6:02
79 Casey Farrell So Glastonbury 18:41.3 6:02
80 David Hatch So Tolland 18:42.5 6:02
81 Garrett Tougas So Wethersfield 18:44.7 6:03
82 Jordan Mcmeans Jr Southington 18:45.3 6:03
83 Scott Kennedy Sr Rocky Hill 18:47 6:04
84 Timothy Joy Jr Middletown 18:47.5 6:04
85 Justin Casalino Sr Simsbury 18:48.1 6:04
86 Tahvaughn Webber Jr Manchester 18:49.2 6:04
87 Alexander Biron Sr South Windsor 18:50.2 6:05
88 Jeremy Rivera Sr Bulkeley 18:50.9 6:05
89 Sean Mccarty Jr Windsor 18:52.5 6:05
90 Carter Cobb So South Windsor 18:52.9 6:05
91 Griffin Grabowski Jr Wethersfield 18:54.6 6:06
92 Matt Pazdziora Jr Wethersfield 18:55.8 6:06
93 Brian Waterston Sr Northwest Catholic 18:56 6:06
94 Jacob Ouellette Jr RHAM 18:56.4 6:07
95 Hunter Damon-smith Jr Bristol Central 18:58.3 6:07
96 Michael Sotzing Jr E.O. Smith 18:59.3 6:08
97 Calvin Bordick So RHAM 19:00.3 6:08
98 Benjamin Armstrong So South Windsor 19:02.6 6:09
99 Ben Funk Jr Bristol Central 19:03.3 6:09
100 Ben Carlson So Middletown 19:04.4 6:09
101 Andrew Mascoli Jr Avon 19:05.6 6:10
102 Harrison Dayton Jr Bristol Eastern 19:05.9 6:10
103 Roberto Luis-fuent Bristol Central 19:06 6:10
104 Matt Nyklicek So Avon 19:07.1 6:10
105 Jake Harris Sr Berlin 19:07.5 6:10
106 Peter Riehl So RHAM 19:09.4 6:11
107 Matthew Lecky Fr Middletown 19:10.3 6:11
108 Brian Lancaster So Avon 19:10.7 6:11
109 Will Evans Fr E.O. Smith 19:12.4 6:12
110 Asfar Jamil Jr South Windsor 19:12.4 6:12
111 Kyle Smith So Manchester 19:13.3 6:12
112 Joshua Ladd Fr Berlin 19:13.3 6:12
113 Nicholas Klingman Jr Northwest Catholic 19:20.2 6:14
114 Chris Mclean So Windsor 19:26.1 6:16
115 Connor Ladd Sr Berlin 19:29.5 6:17
116 Ryan Carnemolla Jr Tolland 19:31 6:18
117 Brian Peach Sr Platt 19:31.9 6:18
118 Brendan Cestari Jr South Windsor 19:34.2 6:19
119 Evan Dunn Sr Middletown 19:41.2 6:21
120 Stanley Borsh Sr RHAM 19:43.5 6:22
121 Chadd Bernier Sr Bristol Eastern 19:44.9 6:22
122 Dylan Rispoli So Northwest Catholic 19:46.4 6:23
123 Spandan Rath Jr Conard 19:47 6:23
124 Marcus Manson So Windsor 19:47.5 6:23
125 Hector Orellana Jr Maloney 19:47.9 6:23
126 Kevin Russell Sr Berlin 19:50.9 6:24
127 Brodey Coutant Sr RHAM 19:54.3 6:25
128 Erich Barnes Sr Fermi 19:56.4 6:26
129 Brendan Henriques So Newington 19:57.3 6:26
130 Matthew Locandro So Simsbury 19:58.8 6:27
131 Michael Vesci Jr Newington 19:59.1 6:27
132 Michael Stamm Fr Northwest Catholic 20:00.4 6:27
133 Shamale Rockcliffe Jr East Hartford 20:00.6 6:27
134 Sam Nash So Fermi 20:06.8 6:29
135 Jeff Pelland Jr Farmington 20:07.5 6:30
136 Jacob Judd Sr Conard 20:08.1 6:30
137 Jonathan Goodman Jr Maloney 20:10.2 6:30
138 Bert Goldsnider Jr Plainville 20:12.9 6:31
139 Mike Centoni Sr Bristol Eastern 20:14.1 6:32
140 Jake Nichols So Conard 20:14.9 6:32
141 Samuel Spak Sr Northwest Catholic 20:17.7 6:33
142 Joseph Franklin Sr Bristol Eastern 20:19.2 6:33
143 Aaron Belletsky So Northwest Catholic 20:19.4 6:33
144 Connor Mcnamara Fr Plainville 20:21.8 6:34
145 Christopher O'neil Sr RHAM 20:24.5 6:35
146 Luis Cruz Sr Newington 20:27.3 6:36
147 Christian Diaz Bulkeley 20:28.7 6:36
148 Luis Dejesus Jr Bulkeley 20:30.8 6:37
149 Kris Begen Jr Rocky Hill 20:35 6:38
150 Ethan Grubelich Fr Farmington 20:37.3 6:39
151 Cristoff Ligon So Conard 20:44.4 6:41
152 Evan Murdzek Fr East Hartford 20:45.2 6:42
153 John Carew Sr Northwest Catholic 20:45.3 6:42
154 Luke San Juan So Plainville 20:46.1 6:42
155 Cole Mcnamara Fr Plainville 20:50.1 6:43
156 Jimmy Siuta So Farmington 20:53.5 6:44
157 Jared Demmons Jr Plainville 20:56.7 6:45
158 Christian Gomez Bulkeley 20:57.1 6:46
159 Justin Norell Jr East Hartford 20:59.7 6:46
160 George Manisone East Hartford 21:02.5 6:47
161 Greg Sileo Sr Plainville 21:05.3 6:48
162 Brandon Gamache Jr Windsor 21:09.6 6:50
163 Chris Papaspilioto Sr Platt 21:10.1 6:50
164 Al-malik Williams Sr Bloomfield 21:10.9 6:50
165 Richard Verdin Sr Maloney 21:11.6 6:50
166 Alex Floyd Jr Conard 21:16.1 6:52
167 Jasson Roman Sr Platt 21:16.4 6:52
168 Erik Wiegmann Jr Farmington 21:19.5 6:53
169 Casey Debiase So Farmington 21:21 6:53
170 Wyatt Doyon Jr Bristol Eastern 21:27.3 6:55
171 Keondre Latimer So Bulkeley 21:29.9 6:56
172 Khari Steele Jr Bloomfield 21:30.7 6:56
173 Dominic Pulcinella Fr Maloney 21:31.2 6:57
174 Logan Colon So Bloomfield 21:37.2 6:58
175 Justin Collins Fr Rockville 21:43.9 7:01
176 Lucas Mann Sr Platt 21:43.9 7:01
177 Adam Fraiko Fr Rockville 21:44.2 7:01
178 Titus Wright Sr Bristol Eastern 21:52 7:03
179 Carl Mitchell Fr Windsor 22:04.5 7:07
180 Cameron Abbot Fr Windsor 22:19.6 7:12
181 Carl Diluvio Sr Wethersfield 22:29.8 7:15
182 Angel Alvarez So Hartford Public 22:35.3 7:17
183 Noel Aaron Lugo Jr New Britain 22:37.4 7:18
184 Nathan Barnes Sr Maloney 22:43 7:20
185 Jesus Colon Sr East Hartford 22:46.5 7:21
186 Anthony Meglin So East Hartford 22:51.4 7:22
187 Denzil Wilson Fr Bloomfield 23:02.5 7:26
188 Joshua Robinson Platt 23:03.9 7:26
189 Nick Ryder Sr Fermi 23:08.2 7:28
190 Longo Aaron Fr Fermi 23:43 7:39
191 Matt Mordarski Sr Platt 23:52.9 7:42
192 Jordan Isner Sr Farmington 23:55.6 7:43
193 Damian Pantoja So Platt 24:01.8 7:45
194 Christopher Venabl Bulkeley 24:05 7:46
195 Nathan Hart East Hartford 24:06.9 7:47
196 Keyran Steele Bloomfield 24:09.7 7:48
197 Myles Lucier Jr Maloney 24:11.7 7:48
198 Joseph Itsou Sr Bloomfield 24:19.3 7:51
199 Henry Patterson So Rocky Hill 25:09 8:07
200 Christopher Galat So Rockville 25:22 8:11
201 River Wine Sr Rockville 26:11.1 8:27
202 Akseli Rautakorpi Jr Rockville 26:40.2 8:36
203 Alex Jensen Sr Fermi 27:00.6 8:43
204 Luis Cruz Sr Hartford Public 27:38.1 8:55
205 Rodney Stepeney Bulkeley 27:58.1 9:01
206 Wilberto Torres Jr Hartford Public 28:00.3 9:02
207 Youssef Mezrioui Rockville 28:41.9 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
85:36
17:07
5:31
57 Randy Neish
Sr
16:26
5:18
1
Christopher Reeves
Jr
16:54
5:27
5
Alex Connery
Sr
16:54
5:27
6
Spencer Leclaire
Jr
17:35
5:40
20
Chris Dency
Jr
17:47
5:44
25
Joe Conti
Jr
18:00
5:48
36
Casey Farrell
So
18:41
6:02
79
2 East Catholic
10-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
88:38
17:44
5:43
143 Heath Olivieri
Fr
17:12
5:33
12
Evan Kennedy
So
17:29
5:38
17
Zach Hess
Sr
17:36
5:41
22
Peter Crowley
Jr
17:48
5:45
26
Alex Dahlem
Sr
18:33
5:59
66
David Mantese
Jr
18:39
6:01
75




3 Manchester
6-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:14
88:58
17:48
5:44
155 Brian Coyne
Sr
17:01
5:29
8
Thomas Kropp
Jr
17:35
5:40
21
Joe Pearl
So
17:58
5:48
34
Jakob Lopez
Sr
18:09
5:51
44
Timothy Rowe
So
18:15
5:53
48
Tahvaughn Webber
Jr
18:49
6:04
86
Kyle Smith
So
19:13
6:12
111
4 Tolland
5-6-5-3-4
Gap: 1:22
88:55
17:47
5:44
158 Josh Bedard
Jr
16:58
5:28
7
Ethan Davis
Sr
17:42
5:43
24
Stephen Sutton
Fr
17:54
5:46
32
Hayden Rublewski
So
18:01
5:49
39
Nolan Alexander
Fr
18:19
5:55
56
David Hatch
So
18:43
6:02
80
Ryan Carnemolla
Jr
19:31
6:18
116
4 Simsbury
7-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:16
88:49
17:46
5:44
158 Solomon Davis
So
17:03
5:30
9
Joe O'bryan
Sr
17:17
5:35
13
Matthew Gutierrez
Jr
17:54
5:46
30
Michael Kokines
Jr
18:17
5:54
51
Jack Tighe
Sr
18:19
5:55
55
Justin Casalino
Sr
18:48
6:04
85
Matthew Locandro
So
19:59
6:27
130
6 Southington
4-2-4-6-6
Gap: 1:43
89:12
17:50
5:45
172 Sean Garrison
Sr
16:49
5:25
4
Mark Murdy
Jr
17:32
5:39
18
Tom Murdy
Jr
18:05
5:50
40
Conner Leone
So
18:15
5:53
47
Adam Theriault
Jr
18:32
5:59
63
Shane Leone
So
18:34
5:59
67
Jordan Mcmeans
Jr
18:45
6:03
82
7 Hall High School
16-11-8-7-7
Gap: 0:18
89:55
17:59
5:48
178 Trey Cormier
Fr
17:49
5:45
27
Jon Kaback
Jr
17:54
5:46
29
Jake Rocheleau
So
18:01
5:49
38
Grant Bannister
Sr
18:05
5:50
41
Miles Aronow
So
18:07
5:51
43
Jacob Scott
Sr
18:12
5:52
45
Patrick Keith
Fr
18:19
5:54
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 E.O. Smith
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:58
89:31
17:54
5:47
203 Patrick Briody
Sr
16:33
5:20
3
Finn Morrison
So
17:54
5:47
33
Brian Balkus
Jr
18:06
5:50
42
Kyle Timmer
Sr
18:26
5:57
61
Joseph Lee
Jr
18:32
5:59
64
Michael Sotzing
Jr
18:59
6:08
96
Will Evans
Fr
19:12
6:12
109
9 Avon
12-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:48
91:04
18:13
5:53
264 Andrew Suter
Sr
17:18
5:35
15
Jonathan Hernandez
Jr
17:49
5:45
28
Zach Bortoff
Jr
18:23
5:56
58
Jack Stokesbury
So
18:29
5:58
62
Andrew Mascoli
Jr
19:06
6:10
101
Matt Nyklicek
So
19:07
6:10
104
Brian Lancaster
So
19:11
6:11
108
10 Rocky Hill
13-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:22
91:25
18:17
5:54
274 Kyle Devine
Sr
17:25
5:37
16
Cameron Cheyney
Jr
18:16
5:53
50
Jason Oostendorp
So
18:25
5:56
60
William Crafa
Sr
18:32
5:59
65
Scott Kennedy
Sr
18:47
6:04
83
Kris Begen
Jr
20:35
6:38
149
Henry Patterson
So
25:09
8:07
197
11 Wethersfield
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 1:43
91:12
18:14
5:53
277 Troy Stegman
Sr
17:12
5:33
11
Brian Heavren
So
18:01
5:49
37
Brendan Livingston
Sr
18:21
5:55
57
Garrett Tougas
So
18:45
6:03
81
Griffin Grabowski
Jr
18:55
6:06
91
Matt Pazdziora
Jr
18:56
6:06
92
Carl Diluvio
Sr
22:30
7:15
181
12 Berlin
14-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:39
92:14
18:27
5:57
325 Daniel Perales
Jr
17:34
5:40
19
Gianni Fanelli
Fr
18:00
5:48
35
Alec Berger
Jr
18:19
5:54
54
Jake Harris
Sr
19:08
6:10
105
Joshua Ladd
Fr
19:13
6:12
112
Connor Ladd
Sr
19:30
6:17
115
Kevin Russell
Sr
19:51
6:24
126
13 Bristol Central
8-16-15-15-13
Gap: 1:55
92:01
18:24
5:56
333 Matthew Varnum
Sr
17:03
5:30
10
Matt Roy
So
18:39
6:01
74
Tyler L'heureux
Sr
18:40
6:01
76
Sean Suiter
Sr
18:41
6:02
78
Hunter Damon-smith
Jr
18:58
6:07
95
Ben Funk
Jr
19:03
6:09
99
Roberto Luis-fuent
-
19:06
6:10
103
14 Middletown
17-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:11
92:36
18:31
5:58
334 Jalen Coleman
Jr
17:54
5:46
31
Stefano Mazzeo
So
18:13
5:53
46
Drue Marino
Jr
18:38
6:01
73
Timothy Joy
Jr
18:48
6:04
84
Ben Carlson
So
19:04
6:09
100
Matthew Lecky
Fr
19:10
6:11
107
Evan Dunn
Sr
19:41
6:21
119
15 Newington
15-14-13-13-15
Gap: 2:21
93:03
18:37
6:00
344 Thomas Doyle
Jr
17:37
5:41
23
Syed Asar
Sr
18:18
5:54
52
Shamar Murray
So
18:35
6:00
68
Jason Marques
Jr
18:38
6:00
72
Brendan Henriques
So
19:57
6:26
129
Michael Vesci
Jr
19:59
6:27
131
Luis Cruz
Sr
20:27
6:36
146
16 South Windsor
2-13-15-16-16
Gap: 2:31
91:55
18:23
5:56
348 Michael Stoker
Sr
16:32
5:20
2
Benjamin Saxon
So
18:37
6:00
71
Alexander Biron
Sr
18:50
6:05
87
Carter Cobb
So
18:53
6:05
90
Benjamin Armstrong
So
19:03
6:09
98
Asfar Jamil
Jr
19:12
6:12
110
Brendan Cestari
Jr
19:34
6:19
118
17 RHAM
19-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:20
95:13
19:03
6:09
476 Joe Sciano
So
18:24
5:56
59
Jacob Ouellette
Jr
18:56
6:07
94
Calvin Bordick
So
19:00
6:08
97
Peter Riehl
So
19:09
6:11
106
Stanley Borsh
Sr
19:44
6:22
120
Brodey Coutant
Sr
19:54
6:25
127
Christopher O'neil
Sr
20:25
6:35
145
18 Windsor
11-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:52
96:33
19:19
6:14
503 Ryan Harrington
Sr
17:18
5:35
14
Sean Mccarty
Jr
18:53
6:05
89
Chris Mclean
So
19:26
6:16
114
Marcus Manson
So
19:48
6:23
124
Brandon Gamache
Jr
21:10
6:50
162
Carl Mitchell
Fr
22:05
7:07
179
Cameron Abbot
Fr
22:20
7:12
180
19 Conard
21-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:39
97:27
19:29
6:17
546 Sam Nanni
Jr
18:36
6:00
70
Michael Sisti
Sr
18:41
6:02
77
Spandan Rath
Jr
19:47
6:23
123
Jacob Judd
Sr
20:08
6:30
136
Jake Nichols
So
20:15
6:32
140
Cristoff Ligon
So
20:44
6:41
151
Alex Floyd
Jr
21:16
6:52
166
20 Northwest Catholic
23-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:22
98:21
19:40
6:21
601 Brian Waterston
Sr
18:56
6:06
93
Nicholas Klingman
Jr
19:20
6:14
113
Dylan Rispoli
So
19:46
6:23
122
Michael Stamm
Fr
20:00
6:27
132
Samuel Spak
Sr
20:18
6:33
141
Aaron Belletsky
So
20:19
6:33
143
John Carew
Sr
20:45
6:42
153
21 Maloney
18-20-20-21-21
Gap: 3:16
100:57
20:11
6:31
649 Carter Antaya
Sr
18:16
5:53
49
Hector Orellana
Jr
19:48
6:23
125
Jonathan Goodman
Jr
20:10
6:30
137
Richard Verdin
Sr
21:12
6:50
165
Dominic Pulcinella
Fr
21:31
6:57
173
Nathan Barnes
Sr
22:43
7:20
182
Myles Lucier
Jr
24:12
7:48
195
22 Plainville
20-22-22-23-22
Gap: 2:15
100:46
20:09
6:30
660 Jarod Romankiw
Sr
18:35
6:00
69
Bert Goldsnider
Jr
20:13
6:31
138
Connor Mcnamara
Fr
20:22
6:34
144
Luke San Juan
So
20:46
6:42
154
Cole Mcnamara
Fr
20:50
6:43
155
Jared Demmons
Jr
20:57
6:45
157
Greg Sileo
Sr
21:05
6:48
161
23 Bristol Eastern
24-23-23-22-23
Gap: 2:21
100:51
20:10
6:30
674 Harrison Dayton
Jr
19:06
6:10
102
Chadd Bernier
Sr
19:45
6:22
121
Mike Centoni
Sr
20:14
6:32
139
Joseph Franklin
Sr
20:19
6:33
142
Wyatt Doyon
Jr
21:27
6:55
170
Titus Wright
Sr
21:52
7:03
178




24 Bulkeley
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:39
102:17
20:27
6:36
712 Jeremy Rivera
Sr
18:51
6:05
88
Christian Diaz
-
20:29
6:36
147
Luis Dejesus
Jr
20:31
6:37
148
Christian Gomez
-
20:57
6:46
158
Keondre Latimer
So
21:30
6:56
171
Christopher Venabl
-
24:05
7:46
192
Rodney Stepeney
-
27:58
9:01
202
25 Farmington
28-27-25-26-25
Gap: 1:14
104:19
20:52
6:44
778 Jeff Pelland
Jr
20:08
6:30
135
Ethan Grubelich
Fr
20:37
6:39
150
Jimmy Siuta
So
20:54
6:44
156
Erik Wiegmann
Jr
21:20
6:53
168
Casey Debiase
So
21:21
6:53
169
Jordan Isner
Sr
23:56
7:43
190




26 East Hartford
27-27-26-25-26
Gap: 2:46
105:35
21:07
6:49
787 Shamale Rockcliffe
Jr
20:01
6:27
133
Evan Murdzek
Fr
20:45
6:42
152
Justin Norell
Jr
21:00
6:46
159
George Manisone
-
21:03
6:47
160
Jesus Colon
Sr
22:47
7:21
183
Anthony Meglin
So
22:51
7:22
184
Nathan Hart
-
24:07
7:47
193
27 Platt
25-26-27-27-27
Gap: 3:32
106:46
21:21
6:53
809 Brian Peach
Sr
19:32
6:18
117
Chris Papaspilioto
Sr
21:10
6:50
163
Jasson Roman
Sr
21:16
6:52
167
Lucas Mann
Sr
21:44
7:01
176
Joshua Robinson
-
23:04
7:26
186
Matt Mordarski
Sr
23:53
7:42
189
Damian Pantoja
So
24:02
7:45
191
28 Fermi
26-25-28-28-28
Gap: 7:04
113:55
22:47
7:21
838 Erich Barnes
Sr
19:56
6:26
128
Sam Nash
So
20:07
6:29
134
Nick Ryder
Sr
23:08
7:28
187
Longo Aaron
Fr
23:43
7:39
188
Alex Jensen
Sr
27:01
8:43
201








29 Bloomfield
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:59
111:31
22:18
7:12
889 Al-malik Williams
Sr
21:11
6:50
164
Khari Steele
Jr
21:31
6:56
172
Logan Colon
So
21:37
6:58
174
Denzil Wilson
Fr
23:03
7:26
185
Keyran Steele
-
24:10
7:48
194
Joseph Itsou
Sr
24:19
7:51
196




30 Rockville
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 4:56
121:41
24:20
7:51
949 Justin Collins
Fr
21:44
7:01
175
Adam Fraiko
Fr
21:44
7:01
177
Christopher Galat
So
25:22
8:11
198
River Wine
Sr
26:11
8:27
199
Akseli Rautakorpi
Jr
26:40
8:36
200
Youssef Mezrioui
-
28:42
9:15
203




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miller Anderson Fr Hall High School 18:20.3 5:55 1/87 8/94 1/29
2 Mack Reynolds Fr Hall High School 18:21.4 5:55 2/87 9/94 1/29
3 Sam Wilcox Fr Glastonbury 18:25.7 5:57
4 Kory Powell Jr Hall High School 18:41.7 6:02 3/87 10/94 1/28 20:01
(1:19)
20:01
(1:19)
19:31
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Matthew Miller Jr East Catholic 18:42.6 6:02
6 Dylan Breutzmann Jr Southington 18:44.5 6:03
7 Tommy O'Gorman Jr Hall High School 18:46.2 6:03 4/87 11/94 1/27 18:40 18:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Hussin Razaq Jr Manchester 18:52.8 6:05
9 Dylan Rendon Fr Hall High School 18:53.6 6:06 5/87 12/94 1/27
10 Chris Davis Fr Glastonbury 18:55.9 6:06
11 Will Fallon Sr Simsbury 18:57.4 6:07
12 Yankarlos Diaz Fr Manchester 19:00.9 6:08
13 Patrick Daly So Hall High School 19:02.9 6:09 6/87 13/94 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Jeffrey Hannigan So Southington 19:03.9 6:09
15 Dan Schroeder Sr Wethersfield 19:04 6:09
16 Matthew Cantwell Jr Middletown 19:04.2 6:09
17 Michael Ahern Jr Middletown 19:04.6 6:09
18 Brennan Mitchell Jr Hall High School 19:05.8 6:10 7/87 14/94 1/24 20:56
(1:50)
19:07
(0:01)
19:07
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Michael Reinhart Sr Simsbury 19:12.2 6:12
20 Eric Person So E.O. Smith 19:14.5 6:12
21 Keegan Jalbert Fr Tolland 19:15.9 6:13
22 Anthony Riccio So Southington 19:18.9 6:14
23 Peter Constantin Sr Simsbury 19:20.4 6:14
24 Ryan Slesinski Fr Southington 19:20.5 6:14
25 James Wallace Sr Simsbury 19:22.2 6:15
26 Jack Wisialowski Fr Hall High School 19:26.5 6:16 8/87 15/94 1/22
27 Connor Blodgett Jr Hall High School 19:26.5 6:16 9/87 16/94 1/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Aidan Furlong Fr Glastonbury 19:28.5 6:17
29 Kevin Dooley Fr Tolland 19:30.1 6:17
30 Christopher Copeck Sr Glastonbury 19:34.3 6:19
31 John Robinson Jr Hall High School 19:35.9 6:19 10/87 17/94 1/19 20:56
(1:20)
18:52 18:52 You ROCK! (LY)
32 John Leahy Fr Glastonbury 19:38.3 6:20
33 Ian Kreciglowa Fr Bristol Central 19:39 6:20
34 Ryan Rocheleau Jr Hall High School 19:39.5 6:20 11/87 18/94 1/19 19:24 19:24
35 Benton Webersen Fr Hall High School 19:39.7 6:21 12/87 19/94 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Noah Schulman Sr Hall High School 19:39.9 6:21 13/87 20/94 1/18 19:28 20:05
(0:25)
19:21 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Abdulaziz Khadeer Sr Simsbury 19:41.7 6:21
38 James Grieco Fr Berlin 19:42.9 6:22
39 Ben Palladino Fr Southington 19:43.9 6:22
40 Dylan Landau So Hall High School 19:45.5 6:22 14/87 21/94 1/18 19:48
(0:03)
19:48
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Joe Kitz So Hall High School 19:46.2 6:23 15/87 22/94 1/16 21:36
(1:50)
19:25 19:25 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Tyler Strong Fr Southington 19:46.2 6:23
43 Luke Tedeschi Fr Southington 19:48.9 6:24
44 Oliver Anderson Jr Hall High School 19:49.7 6:24 16/87 23/94 1/16 20:33
(0:43)
19:26 19:26 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Matt Garry So Southington 19:52.2 6:25
46 Patrick Riley Jr Tolland 19:52.4 6:25
47 Patrick Skwiot Jr Hall High School 19:55.1 6:26 17/87 24/94 1/15 22:21
(2:26)
19:23 19:23 You ROCK! (LY)
48 John Camilliere So East Catholic 19:55.7 6:26
49 Tyler Garry Fr Southington 19:56 6:26
50 Jacob Latronica Fr Middletown 19:56.5 6:26
51 Jack Schmittlein Jr Avon 19:57.1 6:26
52 Venkata Patchigolla Avon 19:58 6:26
53 David Adams So Wethersfield 20:00.4 6:27
54 Cameron Tripp Jr Hall High School 20:00.6 6:27 18/87 25/94 1/13 19:39 19:39
55 James Lee Sr Manchester 20:05.8 6:29
56 Andrew Suhie Fr Manchester 20:06.3 6:29
57 Peter Sternhagen Jr Glastonbury 20:08.4 6:30
58 Cam Keenan So Glastonbury 20:09 6:30
59 Ryan Papagelis So Simsbury 20:10 6:30
60 Simon Andrews Jr Bristol Central 20:11.1 6:31
61 Cory Bill Fr E.O. Smith 20:12 6:31
62 Teagan Duffy So Southington 20:12.3 6:31
63 Michael Thraman Sr Avon 20:13.4 6:31
64 Andrew Weekes Jr Manchester 20:13.8 6:32
65 James Weil Jr Southington 20:14 6:32
66 Alex Bartis Wethersfield 20:14.1 6:32
67 Dylan Karpel Fr Middletown 20:16.6 6:32
68 Aiden Toth Fr Newington 20:19.8 6:33
69 Ben Thompson Fr East Catholic 20:20.4 6:34
70 Ethan Rathbun So Southington 20:21.4 6:34
71 Alan Giudice Sr Newington 20:21.9 6:34
72 Nicholas Doelger Sr Hall High School 20:22.4 6:34 19/87 26/94 1/13 20:46
(0:24)
20:46
(0:24)
20:46
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Jason Aldave Sr Hall High School 20:22.5 6:34 20/87 27/94 1/12 20:29
(0:07)
20:29
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
74 Owen Casey So Simsbury 20:22.8 6:34
75 Seamus Briody Fr E.O. Smith 20:23.2 6:35
76 Brandon Carpenter Jr Manchester 20:24 6:35
77 Aidan Dunn Fr Middletown 20:24.6 6:35
78 Noah Donald Sr E.O. Smith 20:24.9 6:35
79 Jason Goldstein Newington 20:25.4 6:35
80 Zachary Burleigh So Southington 20:25.8 6:35
81 Aaron Karr Fr Manchester 20:28.7 6:36
82 Paul Chavey Fr Hall High School 20:29.5 6:37 21/87 28/94 1/10
83 Shamus Biggs Fr Conard 20:32.2 6:37
84 Brendan Varnum Jr Bristol Central 20:32.9 6:38
85 Alex Breinan So RHAM 20:33 6:38
86 Robert Williams So South Windsor 20:33.4 6:38
87 Scott Ritter So Hall High School 20:34 6:38 22/87 29/94 1/10 22:45
(2:11)
20:09 20:09 You ROCK! (LY)
88 Derek Lund Jr RHAM 20:34.8 6:38
89 Samuel Lemaire So Wethersfield 20:35.9 6:39
90 Mitchell Willsey Sr Glastonbury 20:36.1 6:39
91 Ryan Carterud Fr South Windsor 20:36.4 6:39
92 Conor Furlong Sr Glastonbury 20:38.4 6:39
93 Adam Brozowski Fr South Windsor 20:39.4 6:40
94 Craig Wilk Sr Bristol Central 20:39.7 6:40
95 John Hagan So Avon 20:40.9 6:40
96 Josh Oken So Simsbury 20:41.5 6:40
97 Kenny Acuna Sr Wethersfield 20:44.1 6:41
98 Tanner Sperry So Southington 20:44.6 6:41
99 Jeremy Rippel Jr Newington 20:45.8 6:42
100 Sean O'meara Jr Conard 20:46.2 6:42
101 Jacob Mohr So Southington 20:46.6 6:42
102 Alex Ladas Sr Berlin 20:47.3 6:42
103 Eric Olerud Sr Middletown 20:47.6 6:42
104 Benjamin Foxman Fr Hall High School 20:47.7 6:42 23/87 30/94 1/8
105 Jacai Edwards Sr Hall High School 20:47.8 6:43 24/87 31/94 1/7 22:40
(1:52)
22:40
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Will O'reilly Sr Middletown 20:49.9 6:43
107 Brian Sennott Sr Simsbury 20:50.1 6:43
108 Brian Dinh Jr South Windsor 20:53.2 6:44
109 Ian Albreski Fr Avon 20:53.7 6:44
110 Wesley Moody So Wethersfield 20:54.1 6:45
111 Brian Kallajian So Wethersfield 20:55.7 6:45
112 Owen Eagen Sr Avon 20:56.2 6:45
113 Alvin Wong Jr Manchester 20:56.4 6:45
114 Adam Maidman Sr Hall High School 20:57.6 6:46 25/87 32/94 1/6 22:16
(1:18)
22:16
(1:18)
21:14
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
115 Gabe Walerysiak Jr Rocky Hill 20:58.7 6:46
116 Tony Yang Sr Avon 20:59.1 6:46
117 Nicholas Schuck Sr Hall High School 20:59.5 6:46 26/87 33/94 1/5 21:43
(0:44)
20:40 20:40 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
118 Cameron Parent So Tolland 21:01.1 6:47
119 Christopher Lemay Jr South Windsor 21:01.5 6:47
120 Eric Knox So Bristol Central 21:02.3 6:47
121 Christopher Flauche So E.O. Smith 21:04.2 6:48
122 Brendan Gill Jr Northwest Catholic 21:05.7 6:48
123 William Armstrong Sr Manchester 21:08.6 6:49
124 Eric Zeiberg So Hall High School 21:08.7 6:49 27/87 34/94 1/5 24:35
(3:27)
21:04 21:04 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
125 Connor Wallowitz Fr Wethersfield 21:09.2 6:49
126 Manuel Rivas So New Britain 21:09.6 6:50
127 Alex Rybczyk Jr Simsbury 21:10 6:50
128 Pacifico Flores Fr Bristol Central 21:10.2 6:50
129 Brennan Mcdermott So Simsbury 21:10.7 6:50
130 Austin Blodgett Fr Hall High School 21:11.5 6:50 28/87 35/94 1/5
131 Matthew Keeley Fr Hall High School 21:12.7 6:51 29/87 36/94 1/4
132 James Marks Fr Hall High School 21:14 6:51 30/87 37/94 1/2
133 Sean Farley Sr Hall High School 21:15.6 6:51 31/87 38/94 1/2 21:35
(0:19)
21:35
(0:19)
20:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
134 Ashutosh Ranjeet Jr E.O. Smith 21:15.8 6:52
135 Tyler Savluk Jr Newington 21:16.8 6:52
136 Jacob Bojnowski Jr Middletown 21:19.7 6:53
137 Derek Vincelette Fr Glastonbury 21:22.3 6:54
138 Caleb Smith Jr RHAM 21:22.8 6:54
139 Thomas Grady So Conard 21:24.1 6:54
140 Peter Wilson So Conard 21:24.9 6:54
141 Ethan Shea Jr Tolland 21:25 6:55
142 Austin Clelland Sr Glastonbury 21:25.6 6:55
143 Matthew Mulcahy Jr South Windsor 21:27.5 6:55
144 Dhruv Darji So Manchester 21:27.7 6:55
145 Chris Jacobs Jr Avon 21:28.8 6:56
146 Colin Asklar Fr Berlin 21:30.7 6:56
147 David Beers Sr Hall High School 21:31 6:56 32/87 39/94 1/2 21:26 21:26 21:26
148 Connor Jordan Fr South Windsor 21:33.7 6:57
149 Joshua Fernandes Fr Hall High School 21:33.8 6:57 33/87 40/94 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Gabriel Feher Fr South Windsor 21:35.1 6:58
151 Jacob Kustra Bristol Eastern 21:37.3 6:58
152 Mike Dorsey So Southington 21:38.3 6:59
153 Daniel Adams Sr Bristol Eastern 21:38.9 6:59
154 Christopher Tobias Fr Glastonbury 21:41.2 7:00
155 Zach Martin Fr Bristol Eastern 21:42.4 7:00
156 Michelino Gali Jr Rocky Hill 21:43.1 7:00
157 Matthew Czaikowski So Simsbury 21:43.2 7:00
158 Michael Santiago Wethersfield 21:43.2 7:00
159 Gus Murchie So Hall High School 21:45 7:01 34/87 41/94 1/2
160 Jonthony Rivera Bulkeley 21:45.1 7:01
161 Ethan Barker Fr Middletown 21:47 7:02
162 Jacob Newton So Plainville 21:47.6 7:02
163 Brandon Zheng Fr Plainville 21:49.8 7:03
164 Malik Shabazz Fr Middletown 21:53 7:04
165 Matthew Joy Jr Middletown 21:54.6 7:04
166 Ethan Hixson Jr Hall High School 21:55.4 7:04 35/87 42/94 1/2 20:17 20:17
167 Arian Gokhale So Rocky Hill 21:57 7:05
168 Steven Mcdonough Sr Simsbury 21:57.5 7:05
169 Sam Baker Fr Hall High School 21:58.2 7:05 36/87 43/94 1/2
170 Alex Siembab Jr Berlin 21:59.1 7:06
171 Jake Wang Fr Simsbury 21:59.7 7:06
172 Lance Roy Fr Middletown 22:00.2 7:06
173 Jacob Steinberg Fr Hall High School 22:02.8 7:07 37/87 44/94 1/2
174 Konstantin Ditc Fr Middletown 22:04.1 7:07
175 Thomas Anderson Fr South Windsor 22:04.5 7:07
176 Cade Velleman Fr East Catholic 22:05 7:07
177 Stephen Nahorney Sr Northwest Catholic 22:06.7 7:08
178 Andrew Thomas So Avon 22:06.8 7:08
179 Daniel Mullaney Fr RHAM 22:07.9 7:08
180 Al Chan Newington 22:08.2 7:08
181 Liam Hicks Jr Avon 22:13.7 7:10
182 John Wooley So Rocky Hill 22:14.2 7:10
183 Andrew Kachmar Sr Avon 22:14.3 7:10
184 Stephen Pittman Fr Bristol Central 22:14.4 7:10
185 Mihir Gowda Fr Rocky Hill 22:15 7:11
186 Michael Lauretti Sr Bristol Central 22:15.4 7:11
187 Devin Flores Fr Bristol Central 22:15.5 7:11
188 Brandon Domonkos So Wethersfield 22:15.6 7:11
189 Nicholas Calabrese Sr Hall High School 22:15.8 7:11 38/87 45/94 1/2 22:00 22:00
190 Alexander Benson So Rocky Hill 22:16.4 7:11
191 Cameron O'meara Jr South Windsor 22:17.3 7:11
192 Alex Feller Jr Glastonbury 22:18.3 7:12
193 Riley Griffiths So Simsbury 22:19.3 7:12
194 Owen Farley Sr Hall High School 22:19.6 7:12 39/87 46/94 1/2 20:23 20:23 20:23
195 Carlos Villarini So New Britain 22:19.9 7:12
196 Bryce Castellone South Windsor 22:20.6 7:12
197 Liam Hughes So Simsbury 22:20.9 7:13
198 Matt Domonkos Fr Wethersfield 22:21.1 7:13
199 Andrew Pace So Wethersfield 22:21.9 7:13
200 Nick Ragozzine So Southington 22:23.1 7:13
201 Basel Alnajjar Sr Hall High School 22:23.4 7:13 40/87 47/94 1/2
202 Zachary Davidson Jr Hall High School 22:24.2 7:14 41/87 48/94 1/2 26:12
(3:48)
24:41
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
203 Andrew Ma So Simsbury 22:24.9 7:14
204 Cian Barrett Jr Simsbury 22:25.2 7:14
205 Anthony Lim So Hall High School 22:25.6 7:14 42/87 49/94 1/1
206 George Pittman Sr Bristol Central 22:26.5 7:14
207 Sam Teerlink Jr East Catholic 22:26.6 7:14
208 Kyle Ferguson So Tolland 22:27.4 7:15
209 Cristiano Sgarbi So Conard 22:27.8 7:15
210 Kyle Nelson Jr RHAM 22:28.1 7:15
211 Noah Adler Sr Hall High School 22:29.1 7:15 43/87 50/94 1/1 18:39 18:39
212 Ethan Gillard Jr Avon 22:30.1 7:16
213 Ben Gluhosky Sr East Catholic 22:30.2 7:16
214 Will Delaney Fr E.O. Smith 22:30.9 7:16
215 Benjamin Naylor Sr Glastonbury 22:31.3 7:16
216 Luke Carroll So Conard 22:32.2 7:16
217 Gary Brownbill Fr South Windsor 22:32.4 7:16
218 Brendan O'meara Jr Conard 22:32.5 7:16
219 Matthew Shea Fr Northwest Catholic 22:32.6 7:16
220 Jamie Jeske So Bristol Eastern 22:33 7:16
221 Bum Joon Cho Fr Avon 22:34.4 7:17
222 Mark Nunziata Fr Avon 22:34.7 7:17
223 Gage Murphy Sr Farmington 22:35.5 7:17
224 Niall Rodgers So Hall High School 22:35.6 7:17 44/87 51/94 1/1
225 Shiv Patel So Berlin 22:35.7 7:17
226 Rayvaun Ross Bristol Eastern 22:38.3 7:18
227 Aiden Doyle So Tolland 22:38.8 7:18
228 Andrew Alekseiko Jr Newington 22:39.8 7:19
229 Moses Clark-devost Jr Newington 22:40.6 7:19
230 Connor Maguire Bristol Eastern 22:41.6 7:19
231 Adam Carter Bristol Eastern 22:42.1 7:19
232 Jacob Mason So Hall High School 22:43 7:20 45/87 52/94 1/1 22:54
(0:11)
21:27 21:27 You ROCK! (LY)
233 Jameson Corey Jr Glastonbury 22:43 7:20
234 Kaynan Conrod Jr Bristol Central 22:43.5 7:20
235 Kevin Perez Platt 22:45.7 7:21
236 Jack Malizia Sr Wethersfield 22:46.3 7:21
237 Brendan Chan Fr Northwest Catholic 22:46.4 7:21
238 Colby Tuttle Fr Northwest Catholic 22:47.9 7:21
239 Marshall Nielsen Fr South Windsor 22:48.7 7:22
240 Joshua Girard So Rocky Hill 22:49.1 7:22
241 Eric Trahan Bristol Eastern 22:50.5 7:22
242 Shubham Pai East Hartford 22:51.5 7:22
244 Kurt Bauer Fr Berlin 22:52.4 7:23
246 Sammer Salamour Fr Farmington 22:53.7 7:23
247 Sean Abrams So Newington 22:53.9 7:23
248 Matthew Fernandez Conard 22:54.1 7:23
249 Matthew Pelletier South Windsor 22:56.1 7:24
250 Gabriel Turco Sr Conard 22:58 7:25
251 Milo Olson Jr Conard 22:58 7:25
252 Nathaniel Larson RHAM 22:58.4 7:25
253 Sean Reed Jr South Windsor 22:59.5 7:25
254 Nathan Graber-Lipperman Jr Hall High School 23:02 7:26 46/87 53/94 1/1 21:27 21:27
255 Lorenzo Hotchkiss Jr Windsor 23:02.4 7:26
256 Matthew Mcneal Jr E.O. Smith 23:05.4 7:27
257 Alex Kanya So Northwest Catholic 23:05.6 7:27
258 Ryan Micoletti South Windsor 23:06.3 7:27
259 Jordan Wolf Sr South Windsor 23:07 7:27
260 Kenneth Daley Fr Tolland 23:07 7:27
261 Graham Clarkson Sr Simsbury 23:07 7:27
262 Josh Doucette Fr Bristol Eastern 23:07.1 7:27
263 Matthew Shield Jr Avon 23:07.5 7:28
264 Sean Oushana Newington 23:08.1 7:28
265 Ethan Penn Fr Hall High School 23:08.9 7:28 47/87 54/94 1/1
266 Jacob Roloff Fr Bristol Central 23:09.7 7:28
267 Boden Whalen Fr Hall High School 23:10.2 7:28 48/87 55/94 1/1
268 Logan Zdun Fr Bristol Eastern 23:10.4 7:29
269 Ryan Casalino Fr Simsbury 23:10.4 7:29
270 Dan Lester Sr Farmington 23:10.4 7:29
271 Kyle Rand Sr Middletown 23:10.5 7:29
272 Dan Deroches Sr Berlin 23:10.9 7:29
273 Alexander Alamar Fr Avon 23:12.2 7:29
274 Noel Concepcion Bristol Eastern 23:13 7:29
275 Jonathan Van Horn South Windsor 23:13 7:29
276 Parker Myslow So Simsbury 23:13.4 7:29
277 Talon Perdue Fr Simsbury 23:13.9 7:30
278 Zachary Goldberg Fr Hall High School 23:14 7:30 49/87 56/94 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
279 Clarke Waddell Avon 23:14.5 7:30
280 Patrick O'keefe Jr Hall High School 23:15.7 7:30 50/87 57/94 1/1 23:13 23:13 22:51
281 Zachary Christensen Fr Southington 23:17.1 7:31
282 Gavin Lafleur So RHAM 23:18.3 7:31
283 Dante Burgos Fr Wethersfield 23:18.5 7:31
284 Abeer Asar So Newington 23:19 7:31
285 Robert Nagy So Newington 23:22.2 7:32
286 Evan Holmes So Hall High School 23:22.5 7:32 51/87 58/94 1/1 24:00
(0:37)
24:00
(0:37)
24:00
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
287 Tanner Lampugnale Fr RHAM 23:23.4 7:33
288 Tommy Cotter So RHAM 23:23.7 7:33
289 Nick Vendetti So Farmington 23:24.6 7:33
290 Garrod Clute So Bristol Eastern 23:25.4 7:33
291 Jack Hutensky Sr Hall High School 23:26.1 7:34 52/87 59/94 1/1 24:05
(0:39)
24:05
(0:39)
22:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
292 Jackson Reed So South Windsor 23:26.5 7:34
293 Jacob Parker So Platt 23:27.5 7:34
294 Christian Heiden Jr Northwest Catholic 23:28.4 7:34
295 Robert Williams So Conard 23:29.1 7:35
296 Andrew Biron Fr South Windsor 23:31.1 7:35
297 Peter Bienasz Fr Plainville 23:32 7:35
298 Ryan Crisanti Sr Windsor 23:32.7 7:36
299 Josh Desjardins So RHAM 23:33.7 7:36
300 Matthew Flynn Sr Conard 23:34.1 7:36
301 Ryan Zurcher Fr East Catholic 23:34.4 7:36
302 Jacob Rose So Middletown 23:34.7 7:36
303 Max Harris Fr Hall High School 23:35.8 7:37 53/87 60/94 1/1
304 Diego Sanmartin Bristol Eastern 23:37.1 7:37
305 Mack Sullivan Jr Rocky Hill 23:38.6 7:38
306 James Sullivan So Northwest Catholic 23:39.8 7:38
307 Trevor Murray Jr East Catholic 23:40.7 7:38
308 Terry Gaylord Jr Middletown 23:41 7:38
309 James Negri Fr Berlin 23:42.3 7:39
310 Joseph Bouchie Fr East Catholic 23:42.3 7:39
311 Noah Leonard Sr East Catholic 23:42.8 7:39
312 Andrew Kane Fr Plainville 23:43 7:39
313 Xiaoyang Ma So Conard 23:43.7 7:39
314 Josh Ort Fr Hall High School 23:45 7:40 54/87 61/94 1/1
315 Kyle Cassidy So Bristol Central 23:47.2 7:40
316 Michael Battaglia Fr Glastonbury 23:48.5 7:41
317 David Vega Weaver 23:52.5 7:42
318 James Wicander So Berlin 23:53 7:42
319 Paul Lapaan Bristol Eastern 23:53.6 7:42
320 Lorenzo Burgos Sr Wethersfield 23:54.9 7:43
321 Tai Huynh Fr Wethersfield 23:55.4 7:43
322 Cody Rivenburg Fr Bristol Central 23:55.9 7:43
323 Jack Paulus Jr Conard 23:56.6 7:43
324 Cameron Corazzo Fr Wethersfield 23:57.2 7:44
325 Luke Quirion So RHAM 23:58.2 7:44
326 Hunter Bernabucci Fr Maloney 23:58.9 7:44
327 Jonathan Lu So Rocky Hill 23:59 7:44
328 Justin Boissonneau Maloney 23:59 7:44
329 Nicolas Lyons Fr E.O. Smith 24:00.1 7:45
330 Owen Rancourt Fr Middletown 24:02.5 7:45
331 Christopher Calaci Sr East Catholic 24:03 7:45
332 Sean Skinner So East Catholic 24:03.7 7:46
333 Edward Lund Jr Newington 24:03.9 7:46
334 Jay Chandran Jr Rocky Hill 24:04.3 7:46
335 Cameron Moore Fr Avon 24:07.7 7:47
336 Alex Wlodkowski Fr Farmington 24:08.1 7:47
337 William Ropes Sr Newington 24:08.3 7:47
338 Harold Mateo Sr Bulkeley 24:08.6 7:47
339 Jeffrey Beach Jr Hall High School 24:10.3 7:48 55/87 62/94 1/1
340 Kacey Clementson Jr Bristol Eastern 24:12.3 7:48
341 Thomas Newton Jr Conard 24:12.7 7:49
342 Andrew Kahn Jr Hall High School 24:14.6 7:49 56/87 63/94 1/1 26:30
(2:15)
26:30
(2:15)
26:30
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
343 Justin Choung Fr Farmington 24:15 7:49
344 Leandro Bousquet Fr Farmington 24:17.4 7:50
345 Trevor Damon-smith Fr Bristol Central 24:17.9 7:50
346 Rohan Koshy So Bristol Eastern 24:18.4 7:50
347 Jose Figueroa Sr Platt 24:19.2 7:51
348 Alex Kelsey So Middletown 24:20.1 7:51
349 Joseph Lee So Southington 24:20.1 7:51
350 Elliot Meller Fr Hall High School 24:22 7:52 57/87 64/94 1/1
351 Jesse Moran Sr Windsor 24:22.5 7:52
352 Benjamin Goodwin Bristol Eastern 24:22.9 7:52
353 David Mathieu Sr East Catholic 24:23.5 7:52
354 Alex Benham Fr Farmington 24:25.6 7:53
355 Nate Landry Fr Farmington 24:27 7:53
356 Rahul Rajkumar Sr East Hartford 24:28.4 7:54
357 Jake O'malley Jr Avon 24:28.7 7:54
358 Justin Hong Jr Middletown 24:28.9 7:54
359 Andrew Liew So Hall High School 24:29 7:54 58/87 65/94 1/1
360 Daniel Kruzick So South Windsor 24:29.3 7:54
361 Joe Russell Jr Farmington 24:30.7 7:54
362 Michael Cagnetta So Hall High School 24:30.8 7:54 59/87 66/94 1/1 24:30 24:30 24:30
363 Jack Hosey So Hall High School 24:31.3 7:55 60/87 67/94 1/1 27:07
(2:36)
27:07
(2:36)
27:07
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
364 James Stoker So South Windsor 24:31.7 7:55
365 Thomas Wilson Fr Conard 24:32.5 7:55
366 Nicholas Fornaciar Maloney 24:32.9 7:55
367 Will Hutensky Fr Hall High School 24:33.3 7:55 61/87 68/94 1/1
368 Aidan Kaminer So Hall High School 24:34.6 7:56 62/87 69/94 1/1
369 John Sullivan So Northwest Catholic 24:34.9 7:56
370 Alex Stolarczyk Newington 24:37.1 7:56
371 Sean Burke Jr Conard 24:37.3 7:57
372 Cameron Suttmeier Sr Avon 24:37.6 7:57
373 Gianmarco Venditti Sr Wethersfield 24:38.4 7:57
374 Seth Heye-Smith Fr Hall High School 24:38.8 7:57 63/87 70/94 1/1
375 Andrew Burns So Glastonbury 24:39.3 7:57
376 Collin Crowshaw Fr Northwest Catholic 24:39.7 7:57
377 Bryce Neserella Jr Avon 24:40.3 7:58
378 Robert Magrini Jr Avon 24:40.8 7:58
379 Patrick Bell So South Windsor 24:40.8 7:58
380 Lucas Weiler Jr Avon 24:40.9 7:58
381 Robert Zacchio Jr Avon 24:40.9 7:58
382 Joseph Flammini Northwest Catholic 24:41.9 7:58
383 Ben Green Sr Farmington 24:43.1 7:58
384 Yusuf Malik Jr Hall High School 24:44.2 7:59 64/87 71/94 1/1
385 Charlie Lage Jr Hall High School 24:44.4 7:59 65/87 72/94 1/1 23:36 23:36 23:30
386 Anthony Guerrera Fr Wethersfield 24:45.1 7:59
387 Ben Walsh RHAM 24:48.9 8:00
388 Matthew Berson Jr Hall High School 24:49.5 8:00 66/87 73/94 1/1 24:42 24:42 24:42
389 Chris Mc Manus So Southington 24:50 8:01
390 Colin Savino Jr Bristol Central 24:50.6 8:01
391 Noah Sobel-pressman Jr Hall High School 24:51.1 8:01 67/87 74/94 1/1 27:32
(2:41)
27:32
(2:41)
27:32
(2:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
392 Trevor Weimann Jr Farmington 24:51.5 8:01
393 Andrew Smyrak South Windsor 24:53.2 8:02
394 Joshua Nelson Fr Conard 24:53.7 8:02
395 Josh Duvall Fr East Catholic 24:53.9 8:02
396 Jash Mirani Jr Farmington 24:54.5 8:02
397 Devon Richards Fr Berlin 24:54.8 8:02
398 Bryant Duong Fr Hall High School 24:57.1 8:03 68/87 75/94 1/1
399 Kieran Shanley Northwest Catholic 24:57.6 8:03
400 Adam Giroux Jr Conard 24:58.1 8:03
401 Jack Buck So East Catholic 24:58.4 8:03
402 Enjie Wang Fr Middletown 24:58.9 8:04
403 Xavier Depestre So Hall High School 24:59.7 8:04 69/87 76/94 1/1 25:59
(0:59)
25:59
(0:59)
25:59
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
404 Steven Olechna Jr Conard 25:00.9 8:04
405 Rollie Chamberlain So Farmington 25:01.6 8:04
406 Jarrod Doucette Fr Bristol Eastern 25:01.7 8:04
407 Jacob White Fr Windsor 25:03.7 8:05
408 Robin Zheng So Conard 25:03.8 8:05
409 Dale Yu Jr Hall High School 25:05.4 8:06 70/87 77/94 1/1
410 Joshua Goldenberg Sr Newington 25:06.3 8:06
411 Dan Perez Sr Berlin 25:07.6 8:06
412 Christian Brennan Sr Berlin 25:07.9 8:06
413 Matt Baroni Sr Berlin 25:08.7 8:07
414 Taehyeon Park Fr Simsbury 25:09.1 8:07
415 Patrick Rachwal Sr Berlin 25:09.3 8:07
416 Edwin Roman Sr Platt 25:09.7 8:07
417 Max Wade Sr Berlin 25:09.7 8:07
418 Mitchell Krupp RHAM 25:10.7 8:07
419 Jonathan Peikes Jr Hall High School 25:10.8 8:07 71/87 78/94 1/1 21:36 21:36 21:09
420 Nathan Everett So Wethersfield 25:13 8:08
421 Jeff Bemis Fr Farmington 25:13.7 8:08
422 Brett Anderson Fr Farmington 25:13.7 8:08
423 Aaron Khan Fr Conard 25:15.9 8:09
424 Matthew Graulich So Hall High School 25:20 8:10 72/87 79/94 1/1 27:29
(2:09)
27:29
(2:09)
27:29
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
425 Aaron Ersando Fr Windsor 25:21.8 8:11
426 Tyler Abusbah Jr Windsor 25:25 8:12
427 Kevin Kurien Fr Simsbury 25:26.8 8:13
428 Carl Nicklas Fr Hall High School 25:30.4 8:14 73/87 80/94 1/1
429 Jordan Klepps Maloney 25:31.9 8:14
430 Scott Giannini Fr Wethersfield 25:31.9 8:14
431 Anthony Zaino South Windsor 25:32.7 8:14
432 Johnson Hoang So East Hartford 25:33 8:15
433 Jake Walling Rocky Hill 25:34.3 8:15
434 Justin Meador Fr Avon 25:36.7 8:16
435 Benjamin Nyklicek Sr Avon 25:36.9 8:16
436 Ismael Moran Platt 25:37.3 8:16
437 Michael Noble So East Catholic 25:38.6 8:16
438 Isaiah Arce Platt 25:38.7 8:16
439 Kenneth Bell Sr Newington 25:40 8:17
440 Andrew Mollo Fr Avon 25:41.2 8:17
441 Timothy Kyle Jr Conard 25:42.5 8:18
442 Michael Piekarsky Jr Conard 25:43.5 8:18
443 Stone Reid Fr Hall High School 25:45.6 8:19 74/87 81/94 1/1
444 Nathan Rybczyk Fr Simsbury 25:48.2 8:19
445 Robert Seecherran Conard 25:48.7 8:20
446 Trevor Mays Fr Bristol Eastern 25:53.6 8:21
447 Adam Glassman So Hall High School 25:55.8 8:22 75/87 82/94 1/1
448 Michael Rostenburg Sr Avon 25:55.9 8:22
449 Alex Godek Platt 25:58.7 8:23
450 Mark Bosse Jr Berlin 26:00.8 8:23
451 Ben Hoffman Fr Southington 26:02.2 8:24
452 Kyle Polito Fr South Windsor 26:04.3 8:25
453 Michael Phillips Fr Conard 26:05.5 8:25
454 Mark Walsh Newington 26:06.4 8:25
455 Gavin Bissoni So Newington 26:06.6 8:25
456 Evan Williams Fr Simsbury 26:07.2 8:26
457 Wyatt Sherburne Jr Hall High School 26:07.8 8:26 76/87 83/94 1/1
458 Chris Vanheel RHAM 26:10.3 8:27
459 Jimmy Presutti Sr Rocky Hill 26:13.2 8:27
460 Garret Griffith Fr Northwest Catholic 26:15.6 8:28
461 Vincent Nemergut Fr Conard 26:15.9 8:28
462 Augustine Bacon Fr Conard 26:16.1 8:28
463 Auden Woolfson Fr Conard 26:19.7 8:30
464 Chris Dilulllo So Farmington 26:24.8 8:31
465 Andrew Levine So Rocky Hill 26:26.5 8:32
466 Steven Day So Glastonbury 26:28.1 8:32
467 Michael Mack Jr Conard 26:29.5 8:33
468 Jake Martin So Hall High School 26:30.1 8:33 77/87 84/94 1/1
469 Samuel Hamad So Hall High School 26:30.7 8:33 78/87 85/94 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
470 Seth Meisler Jr Hall High School 26:32.3 8:34 79/87 86/94 1/1
471 Anthony Antony Fr Farmington 26:37.5 8:35
472 Taegan Brochu So Plainville 26:37.6 8:35
473 Lukasz Burkacki Fr Northwest Catholic 26:38.2 8:36
474 Nathaniel Chaves Fr Simsbury 26:43.2 8:37
475 David Sands Fr Middletown 26:43.9 8:37
476 Frankie Flood Bristol Eastern 26:45.8 8:38
477 Matthew Stefanik Wethersfield 26:52 8:40
478 Robert Sisto Fr Southington 26:53.3 8:40
479 Matthew Safft Sr Simsbury 26:55.1 8:41
480 Brendan Boyle So Rocky Hill 26:56.8 8:42
481 Konrad Sadowniczyk So Newington 26:59.7 8:42
482 Daniel Harris So Conard 27:00.6 8:43
483 Raymond Ma So Conard 27:01.6 8:43
484 Max Iacovelli South Windsor 27:02.9 8:44
485 Harry Freda So Hall High School 27:07.5 8:45 80/87 87/94 1/1
486 Nicholas Goegel Fr Newington 27:10 8:46
487 William Jabs Bristol Central 27:13.6 8:47
488 Tavares Chamble Fr Newington 27:14.6 8:47
489 Roger Jimenez Bristol Eastern 27:25.6 8:51
490 Jack Wheelock Bristol Eastern 27:26.2 8:51
491 Dan Szymula Fr Plainville 27:31.8 8:53
492 Joseph Devito Fr Northwest Catholic 27:32.3 8:53
493 Anthony-jak Savinel Fr Glastonbury 27:33.2 8:53
494 Josh Wolmer So Hall High School 27:35.4 8:54 81/87 88/94 1/1
495 Parth Kekare So Middletown 27:40.1 8:56
496 Brai Diaz Sr East Hartford 27:44.9 8:57
497 Justin Kempf So Northwest Catholic 27:44.9 8:57
498 Eric Himmelstein Fr Conard 27:52.6 9:00
499 James Miller So Wethersfield 27:52.7 9:00
500 Jake Yearsley Jr Conard 27:59 9:02
501 Bryan Keene Platt 28:00.4 9:02
502 Gavin Gray Fr Hall High School 28:00.5 9:02 82/87 89/94 1/1
503 Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Fr Hall High School 28:00.7 9:02 83/87 90/94 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
504 Thomas Hart Sr Wethersfield 28:05.3 9:04
505 Benjamin Giroux Fr Conard 28:12.7 9:06
506 Colby Orzel Fr Avon 28:21.2 9:09
507 Adam Beaudet Fr Bristol Eastern 28:27.3 9:11
508 Issac Betts Maloney 28:50.5 9:18
509 Emile Shwayhat Fr Windsor 28:55.5 9:20
510 Thomas Zinzarella Jr Hall High School 29:03.8 9:23 84/87 91/94 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
511 Jason Demmons Fr Plainville 29:06.3 9:23
512 Nicholas Levere Jr Conard 29:15.2 9:26
513 Ryan Brady Jr East Catholic 29:28.2 9:30
514 David Dynowski Fr Conard 29:35.1 9:33
515 Arnoldo Dejesus Bulkeley 29:39.6 9:34
516 Luis Mangual Bulkeley 29:45.4 9:36
517 Corey Freer Middletown 29:55 9:39
518 Danny Hoang East Hartford 29:57.7 9:40
519 Jorge Delgado Jr Conard 30:00.9 9:41
520 Ben Cholewa So Wethersfield 30:01.4 9:41
521 Alex Pichardo So East Hartford 30:05.9 9:43
522 Matt Benigan Fr Farmington 30:05.9 9:43
523 Chase Jagel Fr East Catholic 30:08.8 9:43
524 Oscar Osario Weaver 30:23.6 9:48
525 Dean Nemphos Berlin 30:24.4 9:49
526 Seth Richards So Manchester 30:34.3 9:52
527 Zachary Pelikan South Windsor 30:45.6 9:55
528 Christopher Morse South Windsor 30:45.6 9:55
529 Lorenzo Battistoni So Farmington 31:21 10:07
530 Samuel Kursman Fr Hall High School 31:21.6 10:07 85/87 92/94 1/1
531 Matt Vandenburgh Jr East Catholic 33:02.2 10:39
532 Anthony Berzinskas Fr Conard 33:56.8 10:57
533 Gustavo Martinez Maloney 34:13.5 11:02
534 Colin Boccaccio Conard 34:15.2 11:03
535 Andrew Oh Jr Hall High School 35:32 11:28 86/87 93/94 1/1
536 Moussa Sebadduka Weaver 35:36.8 11:29
537 Coehl Mcgillivray East Catholic 35:43.9 11:32
538 Ethan Mathieu Bristol Eastern 36:32.4 11:47
539 Neify Mercedes Bulkeley 36:40.6 11:50
540 Reed Baronian Conard 37:26.2 12:05
541 Juwan Givens Jr Hall High School 47:22 15:17 87/87 94/94 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
93:03
18:37
6:00
23 Miller Anderson
Fr
18:20
5:55
1
Mack Reynolds
Fr
18:21
5:55
2
Kory Powell
Jr
18:42
6:02
4
Tommy O'Gorman
Jr
18:46
6:03
7
Dylan Rendon
Fr
18:54
6:06
9
Patrick Daly
So
19:03
6:09
13
Brennan Mitchell
Jr
19:06
6:10
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:13
96:03
19:13
6:12
96 Sam Wilcox
Fr
18:26
5:57
3
Chris Davis
Fr
18:56
6:06
10
Aidan Furlong
Fr
19:29
6:17
26
Christopher Copeck
Sr
19:34
6:19
28
John Leahy
Fr
19:38
6:20
29
Peter Sternhagen
Jr
20:08
6:30
44
Cam Keenan
So
20:09
6:30
45
3 Southington
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:59
96:12
19:14
6:12
99 Dylan Breutzmann
Jr
18:45
6:03
6
Jeffrey Hannigan
So
19:04
6:09
14
Anthony Riccio
So
19:19
6:14
22
Ryan Slesinski
Fr
19:21
6:14
24
Ben Palladino
Fr
19:44
6:22
33
Tyler Strong
Fr
19:46
6:23
34
Luke Tedeschi
Fr
19:49
6:24
35
4 Simsbury
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
96:34
19:19
6:14
109 Will Fallon
Sr
18:57
6:07
11
Michael Reinhart
Sr
19:12
6:12
19
Peter Constantin
Sr
19:20
6:14
23
James Wallace
Sr
19:22
6:15
25
Abdulaziz Khadeer
Sr
19:42
6:21
31
Ryan Papagelis
So
20:10
6:30
46
Owen Casey
So
20:23
6:34
56
5 Manchester
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
98:20
19:40
6:21
155 Hussin Razaq
Jr
18:53
6:05
8
Yankarlos Diaz
Fr
19:01
6:08
12
James Lee
Sr
20:06
6:29
42
Andrew Suhie
Fr
20:06
6:29
43
Andrew Weekes
Jr
20:14
6:32
50
Brandon Carpenter
Jr
20:24
6:35
58
Aaron Karr
Fr
20:29
6:36
62
6 Middletown
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
98:47
19:45
6:22
182 Matthew Cantwell
Jr
19:04
6:09
16
Michael Ahern
Jr
19:05
6:09
17
Jacob Latronica
Fr
19:57
6:26
38
Dylan Karpel
Fr
20:17
6:32
52
Aidan Dunn
Fr
20:25
6:35
59
Eric Olerud
Sr
20:48
6:42
77
Will O'reilly
Sr
20:50
6:43
78
7 Wethersfield
7-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:40
100:39
20:08
6:30
248 Dan Schroeder
Sr
19:04
6:09
15
David Adams
So
20:00
6:27
41
Alex Bartis
-
20:14
6:32
51
Samuel Lemaire
So
20:36
6:39
68
Kenny Acuna
Sr
20:44
6:41
73
Wesley Moody
So
20:54
6:45
81
Brian Kallajian
So
20:56
6:45
82
8 Tolland
10-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:09
101:05
20:13
6:31
267 Keegan Jalbert
Fr
19:16
6:13
21
Kevin Dooley
Fr
19:30
6:17
27
Patrick Riley
Jr
19:52
6:25
36
Cameron Parent
So
21:01
6:47
86
Ethan Shea
Jr
21:25
6:55
97
Kyle Ferguson
So
22:27
7:15
119
Aiden Doyle
So
22:39
7:18
131
9 E.O. Smith
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:50
101:19
20:16
6:32
274 Eric Person
So
19:15
6:12
20
Cory Bill
Fr
20:12
6:31
48
Seamus Briody
Fr
20:23
6:35
57
Noah Donald
Sr
20:25
6:35
60
Christopher Flauche
So
21:04
6:48
89
Ashutosh Ranjeet
Jr
21:16
6:52
92
Will Delaney
Fr
22:31
7:16
123
10 Avon
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:57
101:43
20:21
6:34
280 Jack Schmittlein
Jr
19:57
6:26
39
Venkata Patchigolla
-
19:58
6:26
40
Michael Thraman
Sr
20:13
6:31
49
John Hagan
So
20:41
6:40
72
Ian Albreski
Fr
20:54
6:44
80
Owen Eagen
Sr
20:56
6:45
83
Tony Yang
Sr
20:59
6:46
85
11 Bristol Central
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:23
102:05
20:25
6:35
300 Ian Kreciglowa
Fr
19:39
6:20
30
Simon Andrews
Jr
20:11
6:31
47
Brendan Varnum
Jr
20:33
6:38
64
Craig Wilk
Sr
20:40
6:40
71
Eric Knox
So
21:02
6:47
88
Pacifico Flores
Fr
21:10
6:50
91
Stephen Pittman
Fr
22:14
7:10
115
12 East Catholic
3-7-8-11-12
Gap: 3:44
103:30
20:42
6:41
324 Matthew Miller
Jr
18:43
6:02
5
John Camilliere
So
19:56
6:26
37
Ben Thompson
Fr
20:20
6:34
54
Cade Velleman
Fr
22:05
7:07
110
Sam Teerlink
Jr
22:27
7:14
118
Ben Gluhosky
Sr
22:30
7:16
122
Ryan Zurcher
Fr
23:34
7:36
153
13 Newington
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:57
103:10
20:38
6:39
336 Aiden Toth
Fr
20:20
6:33
53
Alan Giudice
Sr
20:22
6:34
55
Jason Goldstein
-
20:25
6:35
61
Jeremy Rippel
Jr
20:46
6:42
74
Tyler Savluk
Jr
21:17
6:52
93
Al Chan
-
22:08
7:08
113
Andrew Alekseiko
Jr
22:40
7:19
132
14 South Windsor
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 0:28
103:44
20:45
6:42
371 Robert Williams
So
20:33
6:38
66
Ryan Carterud
Fr
20:36
6:39
69
Adam Brozowski
Fr
20:39
6:40
70
Brian Dinh
Jr
20:53
6:44
79
Christopher Lemay
Jr
21:02
6:47
87
Matthew Mulcahy
Jr
21:28
6:55
98
Connor Jordan
Fr
21:34
6:57
100
15 Berlin
12-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:53
106:36
21:19
6:53
445 James Grieco
Fr
19:43
6:22
32
Alex Ladas
Sr
20:47
6:42
76
Colin Asklar
Fr
21:31
6:56
99
Alex Siembab
Jr
21:59
7:06
109
Shiv Patel
So
22:36
7:17
129
Kurt Bauer
Fr
22:52
7:23
140
Dan Deroches
Sr
23:11
7:29
146
16 Conard
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:56
106:35
21:19
6:53
449 Shamus Biggs
Fr
20:32
6:37
63
Sean O'meara
Jr
20:46
6:42
75
Thomas Grady
So
21:24
6:54
95
Peter Wilson
So
21:25
6:54
96
Cristiano Sgarbi
So
22:28
7:15
120
Luke Carroll
So
22:32
7:16
124
Brendan O'meara
Jr
22:33
7:16
125
17 RHAM
16-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:55
107:07
21:25
6:55
459 Alex Breinan
So
20:33
6:38
65
Derek Lund
Jr
20:35
6:38
67
Caleb Smith
Jr
21:23
6:54
94
Daniel Mullaney
Fr
22:08
7:08
112
Kyle Nelson
Jr
22:28
7:15
121
Nathaniel Larson
-
22:58
7:25
142
Gavin Lafleur
So
23:18
7:31
147
18 Rocky Hill
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:16
109:08
21:50
7:02
526 Gabe Walerysiak
Jr
20:59
6:46
84
Michelino Gali
Jr
21:43
7:00
104
Arian Gokhale
So
21:57
7:05
108
John Wooley
So
22:14
7:10
114
Mihir Gowda
Fr
22:15
7:11
116
Alexander Benson
So
22:16
7:11
117
Joshua Girard
So
22:49
7:22
138
19 Bristol Eastern
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:01
110:10
22:02
7:06
563 Jacob Kustra
-
21:37
6:58
101
Daniel Adams
Sr
21:39
6:59
102
Zach Martin
Fr
21:42
7:00
103
Jamie Jeske
So
22:33
7:16
127
Rayvaun Ross
-
22:38
7:18
130
Connor Maguire
-
22:42
7:19
133
Adam Carter
-
22:42
7:19
134
20 Northwest Catholic
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
111:19
22:16
7:11
600 Brendan Gill
Jr
21:06
6:48
90
Stephen Nahorney
Sr
22:07
7:08
111
Matthew Shea
Fr
22:33
7:16
126
Brendan Chan
Fr
22:46
7:21
136
Colby Tuttle
Fr
22:48
7:21
137
Alex Kanya
So
23:06
7:27
144
Christian Heiden
Jr
23:28
7:34
150
21 Plainville
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:50
117:30
23:30
7:35
692 Jacob Newton
So
21:48
7:02
106
Brandon Zheng
Fr
21:50
7:03
107
Peter Bienasz
Fr
23:32
7:35
151
Andrew Kane
Fr
23:43
7:39
154
Taegan Brochu
So
26:38
8:35
174
Dan Szymula
Fr
27:32
8:53
175
Jason Demmons
Fr
29:06
9:23
179
22 Farmington
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:33
116:12
23:14
7:30
719 Gage Murphy
Sr
22:36
7:17
128
Sammer Salamour
Fr
22:54
7:23
141
Dan Lester
Sr
23:10
7:29
145
Nick Vendetti
So
23:25
7:33
148
Alex Wlodkowski
Fr
24:08
7:47
157
Justin Choung
Fr
24:15
7:49
159
Leandro Bousquet
Fr
24:17
7:50
160
23 Platt
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 2:52
121:19
24:16
7:50
782 Kevin Perez
-
22:46
7:21
135
Jacob Parker
So
23:28
7:34
149
Jose Figueroa
Sr
24:19
7:51
161
Edwin Roman
Sr
25:10
8:07
166
Ismael Moran
-
25:37
8:16
171
Isaiah Arce
-
25:39
8:16
172
Alex Godek
-
25:59
8:23
173
24 Windsor
26-25-25-24-24
Gap: 2:19
121:23
24:17
7:50
789 Lorenzo Hotchkiss
Jr
23:02
7:26
143
Ryan Crisanti
Sr
23:33
7:36
152
Jesse Moran
Sr
24:23
7:52
162
Jacob White
Fr
25:04
8:05
165
Aaron Ersando
Fr
25:22
8:11
167
Tyler Abusbah
Jr
25:25
8:12
168
Emile Shwayhat
Fr
28:56
9:20
178
25 Bulkeley
21-22-23-25-25
Gap: 14:56
141:59
28:24
9:10
809 Jonthony Rivera
-
21:45
7:01
105
Harold Mateo
Sr
24:09
7:47
158
Arnoldo Dejesus
-
29:40
9:34
180
Luis Mangual
-
29:45
9:36
181
Neify Mercedes
-
36:41
11:50
185








26 Maloney
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 4:52
126:53
25:23
8:11
821 Hunter Bernabucci
Fr
23:59
7:44
155
Justin Boissonneau
-
23:59
7:44
156
Nicholas Fornaciar
-
24:33
7:55
164
Jordan Klepps
-
25:32
8:14
169
Issac Betts
-
28:51
9:18
177
Gustavo Martinez
-
34:14
11:02
184




27 East Hartford
25-26-26-27-27
Gap: 7:06
130:36
26:07
8:26
830 Shubham Pai
-
22:52
7:22
139
Rahul Rajkumar
Sr
24:28
7:54
163
Johnson Hoang
So
25:33
8:15
170
Brai Diaz
Sr
27:45
8:57
176
Danny Hoang
-
29:58
9:40
182
Alex Pichardo
So
30:06
9:43
183




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
96:38
19:20
6:14
15 Patrick Daly
So
19:03
6:09
1
Brennan Mitchell
Jr
19:06
6:10
2
Jack Wisialowski
Fr
19:27
6:16
3
Connor Blodgett
Jr
19:27
6:16
4
John Robinson
Jr
19:36
6:19
5
Ryan Rocheleau
Jr
19:40
6:20
6
Benton Webersen
Fr
19:40
6:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
99:36
19:55
6:26
53 Tyler Strong
Fr
19:46
6:23
8
Luke Tedeschi
Fr
19:49
6:24
9
Matt Garry
So
19:52
6:25
10
Tyler Garry
Fr
19:56
6:26
11
Teagan Duffy
So
20:12
6:31
15
James Weil
Jr
20:14
6:32
16
Ethan Rathbun
So
20:21
6:34
17
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
102:54
20:35
6:38
106 Peter Sternhagen
Jr
20:08
6:30
12
Cam Keenan
So
20:09
6:30
13
Mitchell Willsey
Sr
20:36
6:39
21
Conor Furlong
Sr
20:38
6:39
22
Derek Vincelette
Fr
21:22
6:54
38
Austin Clelland
Sr
21:26
6:55
39
Christopher Tobias
Fr
21:41
7:00
45
4 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
103:14
20:39
6:40
115 Ryan Papagelis
So
20:10
6:30
14
Owen Casey
So
20:23
6:34
18
Josh Oken
So
20:42
6:40
23
Brian Sennott
Sr
20:50
6:43
26
Alex Rybczyk
Jr
21:10
6:50
34
Brennan Mcdermott
So
21:11
6:50
36
Matthew Czaikowski
So
21:43
7:00
46
5 Manchester
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
104:25
20:53
6:44
142 Brandon Carpenter
Jr
20:24
6:35
19
Aaron Karr
Fr
20:29
6:36
20
Alvin Wong
Jr
20:56
6:45
30
William Armstrong
Sr
21:09
6:49
32
Dhruv Darji
So
21:28
6:55
41
Seth Richards
So
30:34
9:52
132




6 Middletown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
106:37
21:19
6:53
183 Eric Olerud
Sr
20:48
6:42
24
Will O'reilly
Sr
20:50
6:43
25
Jacob Bojnowski
Jr
21:20
6:53
37
Ethan Barker
Fr
21:47
7:02
48
Malik Shabazz
Fr
21:53
7:04
49
Matthew Joy
Jr
21:55
7:04
50
Lance Roy
Fr
22:00
7:06
51
7 Wethersfield
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
106:58
21:24
6:54
195 Wesley Moody
So
20:54
6:45
27
Brian Kallajian
So
20:56
6:45
28
Connor Wallowitz
Fr
21:09
6:49
33
Michael Santiago
-
21:43
7:00
47
Brandon Domonkos
So
22:16
7:11
60
Matt Domonkos
Fr
22:21
7:13
64
Andrew Pace
So
22:22
7:13
65
8 Avon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
107:45
21:33
6:57
210 Owen Eagen
Sr
20:56
6:45
29
Tony Yang
Sr
20:59
6:46
31
Chris Jacobs
Jr
21:29
6:56
42
Andrew Thomas
So
22:07
7:08
53
Liam Hicks
Jr
22:14
7:10
55
Andrew Kachmar
Sr
22:14
7:10
56
Ethan Gillard
Jr
22:30
7:16
67
9 South Windsor
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
108:58
21:48
7:02
241 Matthew Mulcahy
Jr
21:28
6:55
40
Connor Jordan
Fr
21:34
6:57
43
Gabriel Feher
Fr
21:35
6:58
44
Thomas Anderson
Fr
22:05
7:07
52
Cameron O'meara
Jr
22:17
7:11
62
Bryce Castellone
-
22:21
7:12
63
Gary Brownbill
Fr
22:32
7:16
70
10 Bristol Central
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:16
110:22
22:04
7:07
275 Pacifico Flores
Fr
21:10
6:50
35
Stephen Pittman
Fr
22:14
7:10
57
Michael Lauretti
Sr
22:15
7:11
58
Devin Flores
Fr
22:16
7:11
59
George Pittman
Sr
22:27
7:14
66
Kaynan Conrod
Jr
22:44
7:20
76
Jacob Roloff
Fr
23:10
7:28
88
11 Newington
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
113:31
22:42
7:19
366 Al Chan
-
22:08
7:08
54
Andrew Alekseiko
Jr
22:40
7:19
72
Moses Clark-devost
Jr
22:41
7:19
73
Sean Abrams
So
22:54
7:23
80
Sean Oushana
-
23:08
7:28
87
Abeer Asar
So
23:19
7:31
93
Robert Nagy
So
23:22
7:32
94
12 Conard
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:26
113:55
22:47
7:21
386 Luke Carroll
So
22:32
7:16
69
Brendan O'meara
Jr
22:33
7:16
71
Matthew Fernandez
-
22:54
7:23
81
Gabriel Turco
Sr
22:58
7:25
82
Milo Olson
Jr
22:58
7:25
83
Robert Williams
So
23:29
7:35
99
Matthew Flynn
Sr
23:34
7:36
101
13 Bristol Eastern
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:29
114:32
22:54
7:23
402 Connor Maguire
-
22:42
7:19
74
Adam Carter
-
22:42
7:19
75
Eric Trahan
-
22:51
7:22
78
Josh Doucette
Fr
23:07
7:27
86
Logan Zdun
Fr
23:10
7:29
89
Noel Concepcion
-
23:13
7:29
91
Garrod Clute
So
23:25
7:33
97
14 Rocky Hill
12-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:48
116:47
23:21
7:32
466 Alexander Benson
So
22:16
7:11
61
Joshua Girard
So
22:49
7:22
77
Mack Sullivan
Jr
23:39
7:38
103
Jonathan Lu
So
23:59
7:44
111
Jay Chandran
Jr
24:04
7:46
114
Jake Walling
-
25:34
8:15
130
Jimmy Presutti
Sr
26:13
8:27
131
15 RHAM
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 0:35
116:38
23:20
7:31
467 Nathaniel Larson
-
22:58
7:25
84
Gavin Lafleur
So
23:18
7:31
92
Tanner Lampugnale
Fr
23:23
7:33
95
Tommy Cotter
So
23:24
7:33
96
Josh Desjardins
So
23:34
7:36
100
Luke Quirion
So
23:58
7:44
110
Ben Walsh
-
24:49
8:00
124
16 East Catholic
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
117:10
23:26
7:34
490 Ben Gluhosky
Sr
22:30
7:16
68
Ryan Zurcher
Fr
23:34
7:36
102
Trevor Murray
Jr
23:41
7:38
105
Joseph Bouchie
Fr
23:42
7:39
107
Noah Leonard
Sr
23:43
7:39
108
Christopher Calaci
Sr
24:03
7:45
112
Sean Skinner
So
24:04
7:46
113
17 Berlin
16-15-16-17-17
Gap: 2:02
118:33
23:43
7:39
510 Kurt Bauer
Fr
22:52
7:23
79
Dan Deroches
Sr
23:11
7:29
90
James Negri
Fr
23:42
7:39
106
James Wicander
So
23:53
7:42
109
Devon Richards
Fr
24:55
8:02
126
Dan Perez
Sr
25:08
8:06
128
Christian Brennan
Sr
25:08
8:06
129
18 Northwest Catholic
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:34
119:28
23:54
7:42
528 Alex Kanya
So
23:06
7:27
85
Christian Heiden
Jr
23:28
7:34
98
James Sullivan
So
23:40
7:38
104
John Sullivan
So
24:35
7:56
120
Collin Crowshaw
Fr
24:40
7:57
121
Joseph Flammini
-
24:42
7:58
122
Kieran Shanley
-
24:58
8:03
127
19 Farmington
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:16
121:56
24:23
7:52
585 Justin Choung
Fr
24:15
7:49
115
Leandro Bousquet
Fr
24:17
7:50
116
Alex Benham
Fr
24:26
7:53
117
Nate Landry
Fr
24:27
7:53
118
Joe Russell
Jr
24:31
7:54
119
Ben Green
Sr
24:43
7:58
123
Trevor Weimann
Jr
24:52
8:01
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
98:31
19:42
6:21
15 Ryan Rocheleau
Jr
19:40
6:20
1
Benton Webersen
Fr
19:40
6:21
2
Noah Schulman
Sr
19:40
6:21
3
Dylan Landau
So
19:46
6:22
4
Joe Kitz
So
19:46
6:23
5
Oliver Anderson
Jr
19:50
6:24
6
Patrick Skwiot
Jr
19:55
6:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
102:32
20:30
6:37
50 James Weil
Jr
20:14
6:32
8
Ethan Rathbun
So
20:21
6:34
9
Zachary Burleigh
So
20:26
6:35
10
Tanner Sperry
So
20:45
6:41
11
Jacob Mohr
So
20:47
6:42
12
Mike Dorsey
So
21:38
6:59
15
Nick Ragozzine
So
22:23
7:13
30
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
109:10
21:50
7:03
94 Brennan Mcdermott
So
21:11
6:50
13
Matthew Czaikowski
So
21:43
7:00
17
Steven Mcdonough
Sr
21:58
7:05
19
Jake Wang
Fr
22:00
7:06
20
Riley Griffiths
So
22:19
7:12
25
Liam Hughes
So
22:21
7:13
27
Andrew Ma
So
22:25
7:14
31
4 Glastonbury
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
110:39
22:08
7:08
124 Austin Clelland
Sr
21:26
6:55
14
Christopher Tobias
Fr
21:41
7:00
16
Alex Feller
Jr
22:18
7:12
24
Benjamin Naylor
Sr
22:31
7:16
33
Jameson Corey
Jr
22:43
7:20
37
Michael Battaglia
Fr
23:49
7:41
62
Andrew Burns
So
24:39
7:57
83
5 Middletown
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
112:44
22:33
7:16
165 Matthew Joy
Jr
21:55
7:04
18
Lance Roy
Fr
22:00
7:06
21
Konstantin Ditc
Fr
22:04
7:07
22
Kyle Rand
Sr
23:11
7:29
47
Jacob Rose
So
23:35
7:36
57
Terry Gaylord
Jr
23:41
7:38
59
Owen Rancourt
Fr
24:03
7:45
69
6 Avon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
113:01
22:36
7:17
171 Andrew Kachmar
Sr
22:14
7:10
23
Ethan Gillard
Jr
22:30
7:16
32
Bum Joon Cho
Fr
22:34
7:17
35
Mark Nunziata
Fr
22:35
7:17
36
Matthew Shield
Jr
23:08
7:28
45
Alexander Alamar
Fr
23:12
7:29
48
Clarke Waddell
-
23:15
7:30
50
7 South Windsor
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:39
113:37
22:43
7:20
183 Bryce Castellone
-
22:21
7:12
26
Gary Brownbill
Fr
22:32
7:16
34
Marshall Nielsen
Fr
22:49
7:22
40
Matthew Pelletier
-
22:56
7:24
41
Sean Reed
Jr
23:00
7:25
42
Ryan Micoletti
-
23:06
7:27
43
Jordan Wolf
Sr
23:07
7:27
44
8 Wethersfield
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:34
114:43
22:57
7:24
211 Matt Domonkos
Fr
22:21
7:13
28
Andrew Pace
So
22:22
7:13
29
Jack Malizia
Sr
22:46
7:21
39
Dante Burgos
Fr
23:19
7:31
51
Lorenzo Burgos
Sr
23:55
7:43
64
Tai Huynh
Fr
23:55
7:43
65
Cameron Corazzo
Fr
23:57
7:44
68
9 Bristol Central
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
117:54
23:35
7:36
287 Kaynan Conrod
Jr
22:44
7:20
38
Jacob Roloff
Fr
23:10
7:28
46
Kyle Cassidy
So
23:47
7:40
61
Cody Rivenburg
Fr
23:56
7:43
66
Trevor Damon-smith
Fr
24:18
7:50
76
Colin Savino
Jr
24:51
8:01
86
William Jabs
-
27:14
8:47
107
10 Bristol Eastern
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:59
118:21
23:40
7:38
298 Noel Concepcion
-
23:13
7:29
49
Garrod Clute
So
23:25
7:33
54
Diego Sanmartin
-
23:37
7:37
58
Paul Lapaan
-
23:54
7:42
63
Kacey Clementson
Jr
24:12
7:48
74
Rohan Koshy
So
24:18
7:50
77
Benjamin Goodwin
-
24:23
7:52
78
11 Conard
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:44
118:56
23:47
7:40
313 Robert Williams
So
23:29
7:35
55
Matthew Flynn
Sr
23:34
7:36
56
Xiaoyang Ma
So
23:44
7:39
60
Jack Paulus
Jr
23:57
7:43
67
Thomas Newton
Jr
24:13
7:49
75
Thomas Wilson
Fr
24:33
7:55
80
Sean Burke
Jr
24:37
7:57
82
12 Newington
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:18
119:31
23:54
7:43
331 Abeer Asar
So
23:19
7:31
52
Robert Nagy
So
23:22
7:32
53
Edward Lund
Jr
24:04
7:46
72
William Ropes
Sr
24:08
7:47
73
Alex Stolarczyk
-
24:37
7:56
81
Joshua Goldenberg
Sr
25:06
8:06
93
Kenneth Bell
Sr
25:40
8:17
102
13 East Catholic
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:55
122:23
24:29
7:54
399 Christopher Calaci
Sr
24:03
7:45
70
Sean Skinner
So
24:04
7:46
71
David Mathieu
Sr
24:24
7:52
79
Josh Duvall
Fr
24:54
8:02
88
Jack Buck
So
24:58
8:03
91
Michael Noble
So
25:39
8:16
101
Ryan Brady
Jr
29:28
9:30
110
14 Farmington
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:31
124:44
24:57
8:03
452 Ben Green
Sr
24:43
7:58
85
Trevor Weimann
Jr
24:52
8:01
87
Jash Mirani
Jr
24:55
8:02
89
Rollie Chamberlain
So
25:02
8:04
92
Jeff Bemis
Fr
25:14
8:08
99
Brett Anderson
Fr
25:14
8:08
100
Chris Dilulllo
So
26:25
8:31
105
15 Berlin
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:02
125:43
25:09
8:07
480 Dan Perez
Sr
25:08
8:06
94
Christian Brennan
Sr
25:08
8:06
95
Matt Baroni
Sr
25:09
8:07
96
Patrick Rachwal
Sr
25:09
8:07
97
Max Wade
Sr
25:10
8:07
98
Mark Bosse
Jr
26:01
8:23
103
Dean Nemphos
-
30:24
9:49
111
16 Northwest Catholic
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:50
130:06
26:01
8:24
492 Joseph Flammini
-
24:42
7:58
84
Kieran Shanley
-
24:58
8:03
90
Garret Griffith
Fr
26:16
8:28
104
Lukasz Burkacki
Fr
26:38
8:36
106
Joseph Devito
Fr
27:32
8:53
108
Justin Kempf
So
27:45
8:57
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
100:30
20:06
6:29
15 Oliver Anderson
Jr
19:50
6:24
1
Patrick Skwiot
Jr
19:55
6:26
2
Cameron Tripp
Jr
20:01
6:27
3
Nicholas Doelger
Sr
20:22
6:34
4
Jason Aldave
Sr
20:23
6:34
5
Paul Chavey
Fr
20:30
6:37
6
Scott Ritter
So
20:34
6:38
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
113:28
22:42
7:19
63 Liam Hughes
So
22:21
7:13
9
Andrew Ma
So
22:25
7:14
11
Cian Barrett
Jr
22:25
7:14
12
Graham Clarkson
Sr
23:07
7:27
15
Ryan Casalino
Fr
23:10
7:29
16
Parker Myslow
So
23:13
7:29
19
Talon Perdue
Fr
23:14
7:30
20
3 South Windsor
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:25
116:24
23:17
7:31
92 Ryan Micoletti
-
23:06
7:27
13
Jordan Wolf
Sr
23:07
7:27
14
Jonathan Van Horn
-
23:13
7:29
18
Jackson Reed
So
23:27
7:34
23
Andrew Biron
Fr
23:31
7:35
24
Daniel Kruzick
So
24:29
7:54
36
James Stoker
So
24:32
7:55
37
4 Southington
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
116:29
23:18
7:31
117 Mike Dorsey
So
21:38
6:59
8
Nick Ragozzine
So
22:23
7:13
10
Zachary Christensen
Fr
23:17
7:31
22
Joseph Lee
So
24:20
7:51
32
Chris Mc Manus
So
24:50
8:01
45
Ben Hoffman
Fr
26:02
8:24
60
Robert Sisto
Fr
26:53
8:40
68
5 Avon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
119:41
23:56
7:43
141 Alexander Alamar
Fr
23:12
7:29
17
Clarke Waddell
-
23:15
7:30
21
Cameron Moore
Fr
24:08
7:47
29
Jake O'malley
Jr
24:29
7:54
34
Cameron Suttmeier
Sr
24:38
7:57
40
Bryce Neserella
Jr
24:40
7:58
42
Robert Magrini
Jr
24:41
7:58
43
6 Middletown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
121:31
24:18
7:50
167 Terry Gaylord
Jr
23:41
7:38
25
Owen Rancourt
Fr
24:03
7:45
28
Alex Kelsey
So
24:20
7:51
31
Justin Hong
Jr
24:29
7:54
35
Enjie Wang
Fr
24:59
8:04
48
David Sands
Fr
26:44
8:37
65
Parth Kekare
So
27:40
8:56
74
7 Wethersfield
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
122:29
24:30
7:54
191 Tai Huynh
Fr
23:55
7:43
26
Cameron Corazzo
Fr
23:57
7:44
27
Gianmarco Venditti
Sr
24:38
7:57
41
Anthony Guerrera
Fr
24:45
7:59
44
Nathan Everett
So
25:13
8:08
53
Scott Giannini
Fr
25:32
8:14
56
Matthew Stefanik
-
26:52
8:40
67
8 Conard
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:28
124:03
24:49
8:00
219 Thomas Wilson
Fr
24:33
7:55
38
Sean Burke
Jr
24:37
7:57
39
Joshua Nelson
Fr
24:54
8:02
46
Adam Giroux
Jr
24:58
8:03
47
Steven Olechna
Jr
25:01
8:04
49
Robin Zheng
So
25:04
8:05
51
Aaron Khan
Fr
25:16
8:09
55
9 Bristol Eastern
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:27
126:22
25:16
8:09
238 Rohan Koshy
So
24:18
7:50
30
Benjamin Goodwin
-
24:23
7:52
33
Jarrod Doucette
Fr
25:02
8:04
50
Trevor Mays
Fr
25:54
8:21
59
Frankie Flood
-
26:46
8:38
66
Roger Jimenez
-
27:26
8:51
72
Jack Wheelock
-
27:26
8:51
73
10 Newington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:53
129:59
26:00
8:23
302 Joshua Goldenberg
Sr
25:06
8:06
52
Kenneth Bell
Sr
25:40
8:17
58
Mark Walsh
-
26:06
8:25
61
Gavin Bissoni
So
26:07
8:25
62
Konrad Sadowniczyk
So
27:00
8:42
69
Nicholas Goegel
Fr
27:10
8:46
70
Tavares Chamble
Fr
27:15
8:47
71
11 Farmington
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:07
139:43
27:57
9:01
335 Brett Anderson
Fr
25:14
8:08
54
Chris Dilulllo
So
26:25
8:31
63
Anthony Antony
Fr
26:38
8:35
64
Matt Benigan
Fr
30:06
9:43
76
Lorenzo Battistoni
So
31:21
10:07
78








12 East Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 10:05
154:02
30:48
9:56
368 Michael Noble
So
25:39
8:16
57
Ryan Brady
Jr
29:28
9:30
75
Chase Jagel
Fr
30:09
9:43
77
Matt Vandenburgh
Jr
33:02
10:39
79
Coehl Mcgillivray
-
35:44
11:32
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
103:37
20:43
6:41
15 Paul Chavey
Fr
20:30
6:37
1
Scott Ritter
So
20:34
6:38
2
Benjamin Foxman
Fr
20:48
6:42
3
Jacai Edwards
Sr
20:48
6:43
4
Adam Maidman
Sr
20:58
6:46
5
Nicholas Schuck
Sr
21:00
6:46
6
Eric Zeiberg
So
21:09
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 South Windsor
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
124:08
24:50
8:00
75 Daniel Kruzick
So
24:29
7:54
10
James Stoker
So
24:32
7:55
11
Patrick Bell
So
24:41
7:58
14
Andrew Smyrak
-
24:53
8:02
17
Anthony Zaino
-
25:33
8:14
23
Kyle Polito
Fr
26:04
8:25
31
Max Iacovelli
-
27:03
8:44
37
3 Avon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
124:20
24:52
8:01
80 Bryce Neserella
Jr
24:40
7:58
12
Robert Magrini
Jr
24:41
7:58
13
Lucas Weiler
Jr
24:41
7:58
15
Robert Zacchio
Jr
24:41
7:58
16
Justin Meador
Fr
25:37
8:16
24
Benjamin Nyklicek
Sr
25:37
8:16
25
Andrew Mollo
Fr
25:41
8:17
26
4 Simsbury
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:35
122:51
24:34
7:56
86 Parker Myslow
So
23:13
7:29
8
Talon Perdue
Fr
23:14
7:30
9
Taehyeon Park
Fr
25:09
8:07
19
Kevin Kurien
Fr
25:27
8:13
21
Nathan Rybczyk
Fr
25:48
8:19
29
Evan Williams
Fr
26:07
8:26
33
Nathaniel Chaves
Fr
26:43
8:37
35
5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
127:34
25:31
8:14
123 Robin Zheng
So
25:04
8:05
18
Aaron Khan
Fr
25:16
8:09
20
Timothy Kyle
Jr
25:43
8:18
27
Michael Piekarsky
Jr
25:44
8:18
28
Robert Seecherran
-
25:49
8:20
30
Michael Phillips
Fr
26:06
8:25
32
Vincent Nemergut
Fr
26:16
8:28
34
6 Wethersfield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:30
138:23
27:41
8:56
175 Scott Giannini
Fr
25:32
8:14
22
Matthew Stefanik
-
26:52
8:40
36
James Miller
So
27:53
9:00
38
Thomas Hart
Sr
28:05
9:04
39
Ben Cholewa
So
30:01
9:41
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
105:46
21:09
6:49
15 Nicholas Schuck
Sr
21:00
6:46
1
Eric Zeiberg
So
21:09
6:49
2
Austin Blodgett
Fr
21:12
6:50
3
Matthew Keeley
Fr
21:13
6:51
4
James Marks
Fr
21:14
6:51
5
Sean Farley
Sr
21:16
6:51
6
David Beers
Sr
21:31
6:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
131:27
26:17
8:29
50 Michael Phillips
Fr
26:06
8:25
8
Vincent Nemergut
Fr
26:16
8:28
9
Augustine Bacon
Fr
26:16
8:28
10
Auden Woolfson
Fr
26:20
8:30
11
Michael Mack
Jr
26:30
8:33
12
Daniel Harris
So
27:01
8:43
13
Raymond Ma
So
27:02
8:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
108:01
21:36
6:58
15 Sean Farley
Sr
21:16
6:51
1
David Beers
Sr
21:31
6:56
2
Joshua Fernandes
Fr
21:34
6:57
3
Gus Murchie
So
21:45
7:01
4
Ethan Hixson
Jr
21:55
7:04
5
Sam Baker
Fr
21:58
7:05
6
Jacob Steinberg
Fr
22:03
7:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
138:07
27:37
8:55
50 Daniel Harris
So
27:01
8:43
8
Raymond Ma
So
27:02
8:43
9
Eric Himmelstein
Fr
27:53
9:00
10
Jake Yearsley
Jr
27:59
9:02
11
Benjamin Giroux
Fr
28:13
9:06
12
Nicholas Levere
Jr
29:15
9:26
13
David Dynowski
Fr
29:35
9:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
111:00
22:12
7:10
15 Sam Baker
Fr
21:58
7:05
1
Jacob Steinberg
Fr
22:03
7:07
2
Nicholas Calabrese
Sr
22:16
7:11
3
Owen Farley
Sr
22:20
7:12
4
Basel Alnajjar
Sr
22:23
7:13
5
Zachary Davidson
Jr
22:24
7:14
6
Anthony Lim
So
22:26
7:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:00
157:03
31:25
10:08
50 Nicholas Levere
Jr
29:15
9:26
8
David Dynowski
Fr
29:35
9:33
9
Jorge Delgado
Jr
30:01
9:41
10
Anthony Berzinskas
Fr
33:57
10:57
11
Colin Boccaccio
-
34:15
11:03
12
Reed Baronian
-
37:26
12:05
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
112:38
22:32
7:16
15 Zachary Davidson
Jr
22:24
7:14
1
Anthony Lim
So
22:26
7:14
2
Noah Adler
Sr
22:29
7:15
3
Niall Rodgers
So
22:36
7:17
4
Jacob Mason
So
22:43
7:20
5
Nathan Graber-Lipperman
Jr
23:02
7:26
6
Ethan Penn
Fr
23:09
7:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
115:51
23:10
7:28
15 Nathan Graber-Lipperman
Jr
23:02
7:26
1
Ethan Penn
Fr
23:09
7:28
2
Boden Whalen
Fr
23:10
7:28
3
Zachary Goldberg
Fr
23:14
7:30
4
Patrick O'keefe
Jr
23:16
7:30
5
Evan Holmes
So
23:23
7:32
6
Jack Hutensky
Sr
23:26
7:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
118:20
23:40
7:38
15 Evan Holmes
So
23:23
7:32
1
Jack Hutensky
Sr
23:26
7:34
2
Max Harris
Fr
23:36
7:37
3
Josh Ort
Fr
23:45
7:40
4
Jeffrey Beach
Jr
24:10
7:48
5
Andrew Kahn
Jr
24:15
7:49
6
Elliot Meller
Fr
24:22
7:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
122:08
24:26
7:53
15 Andrew Kahn
Jr
24:15
7:49
1
Elliot Meller
Fr
24:22
7:52
2
Andrew Liew
So
24:29
7:54
3
Michael Cagnetta
So
24:31
7:54
4
Jack Hosey
So
24:31
7:55
5
Will Hutensky
Fr
24:33
7:55
6
Aidan Kaminer
So
24:35
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
123:15
24:39
7:57
15 Will Hutensky
Fr
24:33
7:55
1
Aidan Kaminer
So
24:35
7:56
2
Seth Heye-Smith
Fr
24:39
7:57
3
Yusuf Malik
Jr
24:44
7:59
4
Charlie Lage
Jr
24:44
7:59
5
Matthew Berson
Jr
24:50
8:00
6
Noah Sobel-pressman
Jr
24:51
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
124:43
24:57
8:03
15 Matthew Berson
Jr
24:50
8:00
1
Noah Sobel-pressman
Jr
24:51
8:01
2
Bryant Duong
Fr
24:57
8:03
3
Xavier Depestre
So
25:00
8:04
4
Dale Yu
Jr
25:05
8:06
5
Jonathan Peikes
Jr
25:11
8:07
6
Matthew Graulich
So
25:20
8:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
127:43
25:33
8:14
15 Jonathan Peikes
Jr
25:11
8:07
1
Matthew Graulich
So
25:20
8:10
2
Carl Nicklas
Fr
25:30
8:14
3
Stone Reid
Fr
25:46
8:19
4
Adam Glassman
So
25:56
8:22
5
Wyatt Sherburne
Jr
26:08
8:26
6
Jake Martin
So
26:30
8:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
132:48
26:34
8:34
15 Wyatt Sherburne
Jr
26:08
8:26
1
Jake Martin
So
26:30
8:33
2
Samuel Hamad
So
26:31
8:33
3
Seth Meisler
Jr
26:32
8:34
4
Harry Freda
So
27:08
8:45
5
Josh Wolmer
So
27:35
8:54
6
Gavin Gray
Fr
28:01
9:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 17th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:46
144:02
28:48
9:18
15 Josh Wolmer
So
27:35
8:54
1
Gavin Gray
Fr
28:01
9:02
2
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn
Fr
28:01
9:02
3
Thomas Zinzarella
Jr
29:04
9:23
4
Samuel Kursman
Fr
31:22
10:07
5
Andrew Oh
Jr
35:32
11:28
6
Juwan Givens
Jr
47:22
15:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.