Hall High School Results from the CCC Championship at Wickham Park on 10/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaychia Tyner Jr JV 28:54.8 9:20 3.1 150/208 9/12 16/19 7/12 31:04
(2:09,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alexandra Barnett Jr V 25:58.3 8:23 3.1 136/174 5/7 5/19 18/25 26:01
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Avigail Rockland Jr JV 26:19.9 8:30 3.1 92/208 3/12 10/19 12/19 26:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elena Filson Jr JV 30:29.2 9:50 3.1 176/208 12/12 19/19 7/7 32:29
(2:00,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elinor Cohen Sr V 26:04.5 8:25 3.1 140/174 7/7 7/19 11/17 26:07
(0:03,0.2)
26:07
(0:03,0.2)
26:07
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR, DSP)
Gabby Valdiglesias Jr JV 27:50.6 8:59 3.1 130/208 8/12 15/19 8/13 29:05
(1:15,4.3)
29:05
(1:15,4.3)
28:50
(1:00,3.5)
28:50
(1:00,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Haley Applebaum Sr V 25:24.4 8:12 3.1 130/174 4/7 4/19 18/25 26:07
(0:42,2.7)
26:07
(0:42,2.7)
25:38
(0:13,0.9)
23:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hannah Bienstock Jr V 26:01.2 8:24 3.1 138/174 6/7 6/19 15/22 24:50 You ROCK! (DSP)
Irene Sullivan Jr JV 27:04.8 8:44 3.1 111/208 6/12 13/19 8/15 28:50
(1:45,6.1)
28:50
(1:45,6.1)
27:28
(0:23,1.4)
27:28
(0:23,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isabella Livingston So V 24:37.5 7:57 3.1 122/174 3/7 3/19 20/25 24:16
Julia Demichele Sr V 24:21.4 7:51 3.1 115/174 2/7 2/19 22/30 24:45
(0:23,1.6)
24:22
(0:01,0.0)
24:22
(0:01,0.0)
24:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Karina Heye-smith Jr JV 27:29.2 8:52 3.1 122/208 7/12 14/19 8/13 30:54
(3:24,11.0)
27:10 27:10 25:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Lauren Sosa Jr V 24:09.4 7:48 3.1 110/174 1/7 1/19 26/30 26:15
(2:05,8.0)
23:39 23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Maria Maturana Jr JV 30:26.9 9:49 3.1 175/208 11/12 18/19 7/7 28:55 28:55 28:55 28:55 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Maria Porth So JV 26:42.3 8:37 3.1 103/208 4/12 11/19 10/17 27:16
(0:34,2.1)
26:45
(0:03,0.2)
26:45
(0:03,0.2)
26:45
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mariel Correa-maynard So JV 26:59.2 8:42 3.1 108/208 5/12 12/19 9/16 27:35
(0:36,2.2)
27:35
(0:36,2.2)
27:35
(0:36,2.2)
27:07
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rebecca Fried Jr JV 29:03.8 9:23 3.1 156/208 10/12 17/19 7/9 28:06 28:06 28:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez So JV 26:05.2 8:25 3.1 82/208 1/12 8/19 16/25 26:56
(0:51,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sierra Lyles Jr JV 26:16.4 8:29 3.1 89/208 2/12 9/19 14/19 27:49
(1:32,5.5)
26:44
(0:28,1.7)
26:44
(0:28,1.7)
25:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/25 124:31
1:49
3.1 8:02 7:48 8:23 596 6:30 112:14 112:14 106:40 Lauren Sosa (108), Julia Demichele (113), Isabella Livingston (119), Haley Applebaum (125), Alexandra Barnett (131)
JV 1st 5 12/16 132:23
0:54
3.1 8:32 8:25 8:42 342 7:14 126:21 131:08 117:19 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez (62), Sierra Lyles (65), Avigail Rockland (68), Maria Porth (72), Mariel Correa-maynard (75)
JV 2nd 5 7/9 140:23
1:59
3.1 9:03 8:44 9:23 211 7:48 131:11 131:11 123:08 Irene Sullivan (37), Karina Heye-smith (40), Gabby Valdiglesias (42), Alaychia Tyner (45), Rebecca Fried (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katherine Deloreto Jr Tolland 19:06.3 6:10
2 Hayley Collins Jr Tolland 19:38.5 6:20
3 Jody Dicicco Sr Berlin 19:45.6 6:22
4 Gaelyn Kattman Jr Glastonbury 20:03.1 6:28
5 Kaylee Stebbins Sr Glastonbury 20:05.8 6:29
6 Gwendolyn Geisler Sr Conard 20:06.1 6:29
7 Allison Mcardle Sr Glastonbury 20:07 6:29
8 Lindsey Chen Jr Conard 20:09 6:30
9 Mckenna Spaulding Sr E.O. Smith 20:10.9 6:31
10 Michaela Caron Jr Tolland 20:16.5 6:32
11 Kaitlin Bakas Sr South Windsor 20:20 6:34
12 Emma Dolen Sr East Catholic 20:20.5 6:34
13 Maura Oei Sr East Catholic 20:26.5 6:36
14 Rachel Martin So Avon 20:27.2 6:36
15 Ryley Higgins Sr Avon 20:27.5 6:36
16 Isabella Schroeder So Wethersfield 20:36.5 6:39
17 Maeve Daily Jr Simsbury 20:38 6:39
18 Caitlin Swanson Sr Tolland 20:40.5 6:40
19 Brittany Anderson So Glastonbury 20:48.5 6:43
20 Isabelle Erikson So South Windsor 20:49.7 6:43
21 Morocca Wiley Jr Glastonbury 20:51 6:44
22 Isabella Scalise So Southington 20:53 6:44
23 Sara Leavens So Avon 20:53.8 6:44
24 Tessa Morrison Sr E.O. Smith 20:56.2 6:45
25 Sidney Perryman Jr Tolland 21:02.8 6:47
26 Kathryn Shea So Northwest Catholic 21:07.2 6:49
27 Loren Ricci Jr E.O. Smith 21:07.9 6:49
28 Erica Oliver So E.O. Smith 21:10 6:50
29 Sara Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 21:11.7 6:50
30 Sydney Nash So Fermi 21:14.4 6:51
31 Hannah Jones Jr Bristol Central 21:17.2 6:52
32 Lauren Perkowski Sr Southington 21:17.2 6:52
33 Sarah Soja Sr Simsbury 21:19.6 6:53
34 Libby Walker So RHAM 21:22.8 6:54
35 Catherine Myers Jr Southington 21:23.5 6:54
36 Elizabeth Rose Fr E.O. Smith 21:27.3 6:55
37 Lindsey Hurd Fr South Windsor 21:29 6:56
38 Molly Kissane So E.O. Smith 21:32.6 6:57
39 Rachael Suhie Sr Manchester 21:33.6 6:57
40 Julie Longfritz Sr Simsbury 21:36 6:58
41 Chelsea Chatterton Jr Rockville 21:38.3 6:59
42 Jahlyssa Blackwin Jr Bloomfield 21:38.8 6:59
43 Emma Oriol Jr Conard 21:45.5 7:01
44 Marisa Matthews Jr Southington 21:48.4 7:02
45 Sarah Minkiewicz So Southington 21:49.9 7:03
46 Morgan Luciani So Berlin 21:51.3 7:03
47 Shaelyn Pachero New Britain 21:51.9 7:03
48 Abby Potticary Fr RHAM 21:53 7:04
49 Jenna Chernik Jr South Windsor 21:56 7:05
50 Gabriella Colletti Jr Avon 22:01 7:06
51 Clare Farrell Jr Manchester 22:01.4 7:06
52 Christina Martin Jr Avon 22:04 7:07
53 Kathryn Hastings Sr Glastonbury 22:04.2 7:07
54 Kijak Kaitlyn Fr Windsor 22:07.2 7:08
55 Ayla Thurstan Sr RHAM 22:07.3 7:08
56 Nora Dynowski Jr Conard 22:09.4 7:09
57 Ashley Martin So Avon 22:10.2 7:09
58 Lilah Devine Fr Rocky Hill 22:13.6 7:10
59 Isabella Albani Sr Simsbury 22:16.1 7:11
60 Emily Kaufman Jr E.O. Smith 22:16.7 7:11
61 Jenna Donnelly So Manchester 22:18 7:12
62 Lisa Grieco Jr Berlin 22:19.9 7:12
63 Callie Corbett Sr Simsbury 22:20.4 7:12
64 Emily Appleton Jr South Windsor 22:21.1 7:13
65 Carson Stifel Jr Southington 22:25.2 7:14
66 Cassandra Michaud Sr RHAM 22:27.7 7:15
67 Caroline Luby Fr Avon 22:32.3 7:16
68 Megan Creevy Fr Rocky Hill 22:34.7 7:17
69 Breann Campise Sr Tolland 22:36.2 7:17
70 Kaitlyn Bedard Fr Tolland 22:36.7 7:18
71 Kyleigh Percy Fr Rockville 22:46.7 7:21
72 Emily Williams Sr Farmington 22:50.1 7:22
73 Julia Turo So RHAM 22:52.4 7:23
74 Julia Pardi Jr Manchester 22:54.8 7:23
75 Angelina Zacharias So Newington 22:57.8 7:24
76 Nina Pasqua Sr Bristol Eastern 22:59.6 7:25
77 Christina Colliton Sr Northwest Catholic 23:05.1 7:27
78 Madison Marolda So Berlin 23:06.3 7:27
79 Caitlin Hoagland Fr Manchester 23:08.2 7:28
80 Rachel Burke Sr Conard 23:08.8 7:28
81 Elise Hildebrandt So Simsbury 23:11 7:29
82 Annika Hildebrandt Jr Simsbury 23:12.6 7:29
83 Emily Baranowski Sr Bristol Eastern 23:13.9 7:30
84 Jillian Lebeau Jr Bristol Eastern 23:14.7 7:30
85 Ashley Cummings Jr Bristol Central 23:17.2 7:31
86 Nicole Vasil Jr Berlin 23:20.7 7:32
87 Christi Peabody Jr Bristol Central 23:25.6 7:33
88 Gretchen Hambrecht Jr Conard 23:28.9 7:34
89 Molly Brown Fr East Catholic 23:30.3 7:35
90 Reileigh Fleeher So RHAM 23:31 7:35
91 Rebecca Samuel So Windsor 23:31.8 7:35
92 Hailey Duncan Jr Manchester 23:37.5 7:37
93 Allison Appel Fr Wethersfield 23:40.8 7:38
94 Atiya Almagro Sr Windsor 23:45.4 7:40
95 Rosemary O'rourke Sr Conard 23:46.6 7:40
96 Hannah Desrochers Jr Wethersfield 23:48.3 7:41
97 Somer Abdelsame Jr Plainville 23:49.4 7:41
98 Katherine Lamberti Sr Wethersfield 23:49.5 7:41
99 Molly Desrochers Jr Wethersfield 23:50.9 7:42
100 Laura Dawson Jr Rockville 23:51.7 7:42
101 Paige Hinton So Bristol Central 23:53.7 7:42
102 Megan Grandell Sr Northwest Catholic 23:54 7:43
103 Corinne Glenney Fr Manchester 23:56 7:43
104 Danielle Gagain So South Windsor 23:57.7 7:44
105 Amanda Duvall Jr East Catholic 24:04.6 7:46
106 Emilie Dufresne Sr East Catholic 24:05.6 7:46
107 Jillian Mars Fr Bloomfield 24:07.2 7:47
108 Madison Monroe Fr Berlin 24:08.4 7:47
109 Julia Chrostowski So Wethersfield 24:09.2 7:47
110 Lauren Sosa Jr Hall High School 24:09.4 7:48 1/7 1/19 26/30 26:15
(2:05)
23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (LY)
111 Kaylee Morosky Fr Middletown 24:10.4 7:48
112 Annie Alissi Fr Northwest Catholic 24:14.4 7:49
113 Jasmine Shack So Farmington 24:19 7:51
114 Gabrielle Raymond Sr Bristol Central 24:19.6 7:51
115 Julia Demichele Sr Hall High School 24:21.4 7:51 2/7 2/19 22/30 24:45
(0:23)
24:22
(0:01)
24:22
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
116 Maddie Ware Sr Plainville 24:25.3 7:53
117 Caroline Gill Sr Northwest Catholic 24:25.7 7:53
118 Langh Madison Fr Fermi 24:28.7 7:54
119 Amanda Brown Jr Windsor 24:31 7:55
120 Kristina Petit Sr Plainville 24:31.4 7:55
121 Rachel Blauvelt Sr Bristol Central 24:32.8 7:55
122 Isabella Livingston So Hall High School 24:37.5 7:57 3/7 3/19 20/25
123 Madeleine Hasson Jr Northwest Catholic 24:40.6 7:58
124 Julia Furmanek So Farmington 24:42.9 7:58
125 Isabella Hernandez Jr East Hartford 24:43.3 7:58
126 Allison Jones Sr Bristol Central 24:45.5 7:59
127 Lauren Lewicki Jr New Britain 24:52.1 8:01
128 Lucia Visconti Jr Newington 25:05.5 8:06
129 Maggie Santacroce So Bristol Eastern 25:15.9 8:09
130 Haley Applebaum Sr Hall High School 25:24.4 8:12 4/7 4/19 18/25 26:07
(0:42)
26:07
(0:42)
25:38
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Alexa Gonzalez So Middletown 25:28.7 8:13
132 Jessica Follo Jr Northwest Catholic 25:37.6 8:16
133 Brianna Dooley Jr Windsor 25:39.6 8:17
134 Gracie Schauster So Rockville 25:41.9 8:17
135 Sylvia Darigis Sr Rockville 25:50.9 8:20
136 Alexandra Barnett Jr Hall High School 25:58.3 8:23 5/7 5/19 18/25
137 Kristina Feliciano Sr Wethersfield 25:58.4 8:23
138 Hannah Bienstock Jr Hall High School 26:01.2 8:24 6/7 6/19 15/22
139 Amy Muller Fr Plainville 26:02.6 8:24
140 Elinor Cohen Sr Hall High School 26:04.5 8:25 7/7 7/19 11/17 26:07
(0:03)
26:07
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
141 Ciera Thurston Sr Bristol Eastern 26:04.9 8:25
142 Dalia Donor Fr Farmington 26:13.4 8:28
143 Jessica Greenspan Sr Rocky Hill 26:21.7 8:30
144 Elizabeth Tata Sr Plainville 26:24.5 8:31
145 Lindsey Brochu Sr Berlin 26:25.5 8:31
146 Melanie Pantano Jr Newington 26:29.9 8:33
147 Jahleah Harris Bloomfield 26:30.2 8:33
148 Pam Karabeinikof Jr Platt 26:53.4 8:40
149 Claire Surkis Sr Farmington 26:58.4 8:42
150 Jenna Roy Jr Bristol Eastern 27:05.2 8:44
151 Reva Shah So Rocky Hill 27:14.2 8:47
152 Katie Tetrault Jr Middletown 27:15.3 8:48
153 Megan Hodge So Middletown 27:17.6 8:48
154 Zaidra James Jr Bloomfield 27:42.1 8:56
155 Mairead Deroy Jr Farmington 27:44.5 8:57
156 Kelly Collopy So Rockville 28:01.7 9:02
157 Gabby Oddo Jr Middletown 28:13.3 9:06
158 Sbeidy Martinez Diaz Fr East Hartford 28:13.3 9:06
159 Andrea Mills Jr Bloomfield 28:30 9:12
160 Olivia Cretella Jr Plainville 28:36.4 9:14
161 Cassidy Palmer Jr Bloomfield 29:39.3 9:34
162 Erica Belvit Sr Bloomfield 29:46.7 9:36
163 Rhienna Sanger Fr Middletown 29:52.7 9:38
164 Julianna Bojnowski Sr Middletown 29:53 9:38
165 Abigail Buslewicz Jr Newington 29:53.2 9:38
166 Carly Saindon So Newington 29:54 9:39
167 Summer Malinowski Fr Farmington 30:06.3 9:43
168 Breanna Karabeinikof Sr Platt 30:16.6 9:46
169 Abby Smith Rocky Hill 30:25.4 9:49
170 Brooke West So Rockville 30:52 9:57
171 Anna Waldzinska Sr Newington 31:57.8 10:19
172 Kasey Buchas Fr Bristol Eastern 32:16.6 10:25
173 Brittney Felix Maloney 32:44.9 10:34
174 Michaela Cardona Maloney 34:10.2 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:48
101:55
20:23
6:35
56 Gaelyn Kattman
Jr
20:03
6:28
4
Kaylee Stebbins
Sr
20:06
6:29
5
Allison Mcardle
Sr
20:07
6:29
7
Brittany Anderson
So
20:49
6:43
19
Morocca Wiley
Jr
20:51
6:44
21
Sara Wilcox
Sr
21:12
6:50
29
Kathryn Hastings
Sr
22:04
7:07
51
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
100:45
20:09
6:30
56 Katherine Deloreto
Jr
19:06
6:10
1
Hayley Collins
Jr
19:39
6:20
2
Michaela Caron
Jr
20:17
6:32
10
Caitlin Swanson
Sr
20:41
6:40
18
Sidney Perryman
Jr
21:03
6:47
25
Breann Campise
Sr
22:36
7:17
67
Kaitlyn Bedard
Fr
22:37
7:18
68
3 E.O. Smith
5-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:16
104:52
20:58
6:46
123 Mckenna Spaulding
Sr
20:11
6:31
9
Tessa Morrison
Sr
20:56
6:45
24
Loren Ricci
Jr
21:08
6:49
27
Erica Oliver
So
21:10
6:50
28
Elizabeth Rose
Fr
21:27
6:55
35
Molly Kissane
So
21:33
6:57
37
Emily Kaufman
Jr
22:17
7:11
58
4 Avon
8-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:37
105:54
21:11
6:50
150 Rachel Martin
So
20:27
6:36
14
Ryley Higgins
Sr
20:28
6:36
15
Sara Leavens
So
20:54
6:44
23
Gabriella Colletti
Jr
22:01
7:06
48
Christina Martin
Jr
22:04
7:07
50
Ashley Martin
So
22:10
7:09
55
Caroline Luby
Fr
22:32
7:16
65
5 Southington
11-10-7-7-5
Gap: 0:57
107:12
21:26
6:55
174 Isabella Scalise
So
20:53
6:44
22
Lauren Perkowski
Sr
21:17
6:52
31
Catherine Myers
Jr
21:24
6:54
34
Marisa Matthews
Jr
21:48
7:02
43
Sarah Minkiewicz
So
21:50
7:03
44
Carson Stifel
Jr
22:25
7:14
63




6 South Windsor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
106:56
21:23
6:54
176 Kaitlin Bakas
Sr
20:20
6:34
11
Isabelle Erikson
So
20:50
6:43
20
Lindsey Hurd
Fr
21:29
6:56
36
Jenna Chernik
Jr
21:56
7:05
47
Emily Appleton
Jr
22:21
7:13
62
Danielle Gagain
So
23:58
7:44
102




7 Conard
4-3-4-5-7
Gap: 3:03
107:19
21:28
6:55
188 Gwendolyn Geisler
Sr
20:06
6:29
6
Lindsey Chen
Jr
20:09
6:30
8
Emma Oriol
Jr
21:46
7:01
42
Nora Dynowski
Jr
22:09
7:09
54
Rachel Burke
Sr
23:09
7:28
78
Gretchen Hambrecht
Jr
23:29
7:34
86
Rosemary O'rourke
Sr
23:47
7:40
93
8 Simsbury
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
108:10
21:38
6:59
206 Maeve Daily
Jr
20:38
6:39
17
Sarah Soja
Sr
21:20
6:53
32
Julie Longfritz
Sr
21:36
6:58
39
Isabella Albani
Sr
22:16
7:11
57
Callie Corbett
Sr
22:20
7:12
61
Elise Hildebrandt
So
23:11
7:29
79
Annika Hildebrandt
Jr
23:13
7:29
80
9 RHAM
14-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:30
110:43
22:09
7:09
267 Libby Walker
So
21:23
6:54
33
Abby Potticary
Fr
21:53
7:04
46
Ayla Thurstan
Sr
22:07
7:08
53
Cassandra Michaud
Sr
22:28
7:15
64
Julia Turo
So
22:52
7:23
71
Reileigh Fleeher
So
23:31
7:35
88




10 Berlin
2-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:35
110:24
22:05
7:07
268 Jody Dicicco
Sr
19:46
6:22
3
Morgan Luciani
So
21:51
7:03
45
Lisa Grieco
Jr
22:20
7:12
60
Madison Marolda
So
23:06
7:27
76
Nicole Vasil
Jr
23:21
7:32
84
Madison Monroe
Fr
24:08
7:47
106
Lindsey Brochu
Sr
26:26
8:31
140
11 Manchester
15-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:35
111:56
22:23
7:13
295 Rachael Suhie
Sr
21:34
6:57
38
Clare Farrell
Jr
22:01
7:06
49
Jenna Donnelly
So
22:18
7:12
59
Julia Pardi
Jr
22:55
7:23
72
Caitlin Hoagland
Fr
23:08
7:28
77
Hailey Duncan
Jr
23:38
7:37
90
Corinne Glenney
Fr
23:56
7:43
101
12 East Catholic
7-4-10-11-12
Gap: 3:45
112:28
22:30
7:15
319 Emma Dolen
Sr
20:21
6:34
12
Maura Oei
Sr
20:27
6:36
13
Molly Brown
Fr
23:30
7:35
87
Amanda Duvall
Jr
24:05
7:46
103
Emilie Dufresne
Sr
24:06
7:46
104








13 Wethersfield
9-14-14-13-13
Gap: 3:14
115:46
23:09
7:28
394 Isabella Schroeder
So
20:37
6:39
16
Allison Appel
Fr
23:41
7:38
91
Hannah Desrochers
Jr
23:48
7:41
94
Katherine Lamberti
Sr
23:50
7:41
96
Molly Desrochers
Jr
23:51
7:42
97
Julia Chrostowski
So
24:09
7:47
107
Kristina Feliciano
Sr
25:58
8:23
132
14 Bristol Central
13-16-13-13-14
Gap: 3:02
116:13
23:15
7:30
409 Hannah Jones
Jr
21:17
6:52
30
Ashley Cummings
Jr
23:17
7:31
83
Christi Peabody
Jr
23:26
7:33
85
Paige Hinton
So
23:54
7:42
99
Gabrielle Raymond
Sr
24:20
7:51
112
Rachel Blauvelt
Sr
24:33
7:55
118
Allison Jones
Sr
24:46
7:59
122
15 Northwest Catholic
12-13-14-15-15
Gap: 3:19
116:46
23:21
7:32
426 Kathryn Shea
So
21:07
6:49
26
Christina Colliton
Sr
23:05
7:27
75
Megan Grandell
Sr
23:54
7:43
100
Annie Alissi
Fr
24:14
7:49
110
Caroline Gill
Sr
24:26
7:53
115
Madeleine Hasson
Jr
24:41
7:58
120
Jessica Follo
Jr
25:38
8:16
127
16 Rockville
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:13
119:50
23:58
7:44
466 Chelsea Chatterton
Jr
21:38
6:59
40
Kyleigh Percy
Fr
22:47
7:21
69
Laura Dawson
Jr
23:52
7:42
98
Gracie Schauster
So
25:42
8:17
129
Sylvia Darigis
Sr
25:51
8:20
130
Kelly Collopy
So
28:02
9:02
150
Brooke West
So
30:52
9:57
162
17 Windsor
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:32
119:35
23:55
7:43
477 Kijak Kaitlyn
Fr
22:07
7:08
52
Rebecca Samuel
So
23:32
7:35
89
Atiya Almagro
Sr
23:45
7:40
92
Amanda Brown
Jr
24:31
7:55
116
Brianna Dooley
Jr
25:40
8:17
128








18 Bristol Eastern
22-20-18-18-18
Gap: 3:05
120:49
24:10
7:48
497 Nina Pasqua
Sr
23:00
7:25
74
Emily Baranowski
Sr
23:14
7:30
81
Jillian Lebeau
Jr
23:15
7:30
82
Maggie Santacroce
So
25:16
8:09
124
Ciera Thurston
Sr
26:05
8:25
136
Jenna Roy
Jr
27:05
8:44
144
Kasey Buchas
Fr
32:17
10:25
164
19 Rocky Hill
19-17-19-19-19
Gap: 8:12
128:50
25:46
8:19
566 Lilah Devine
Fr
22:14
7:10
56
Megan Creevy
Fr
22:35
7:17
66
Jessica Greenspan
Sr
26:22
8:30
138
Reva Shah
So
27:14
8:47
145
Abby Smith
-
30:25
9:49
161








20 Farmington
20-21-21-21-20
Gap: 4:08
125:04
25:01
8:04
582 Emily Williams
Sr
22:50
7:22
70
Jasmine Shack
So
24:19
7:51
111
Julia Furmanek
So
24:43
7:58
121
Dalia Donor
Fr
26:13
8:28
137
Claire Surkis
Sr
26:58
8:42
143
Mairead Deroy
Jr
27:45
8:57
149
Summer Malinowski
Fr
30:06
9:43
160
21 Bloomfield
17-19-20-20-21
Gap: 6:51
128:28
25:42
8:17
588 Jahlyssa Blackwin
Jr
21:39
6:59
41
Jillian Mars
Fr
24:07
7:47
105
Jahleah Harris
-
26:30
8:33
142
Zaidra James
Jr
27:42
8:56
148
Andrea Mills
Jr
28:30
9:12
152
Cassidy Palmer
Jr
29:39
9:34
154
Erica Belvit
Sr
29:47
9:36
155
22 Hall High School
24-24-24-23-22
Gap: 1:49
124:31
24:54
8:02
596 Lauren Sosa
Jr
24:09
7:48
108
Julia Demichele
Sr
24:21
7:51
113
Isabella Livingston
So
24:38
7:57
119
Haley Applebaum
Sr
25:24
8:12
125
Alexandra Barnett
Jr
25:58
8:23
131
Hannah Bienstock
Jr
26:01
8:24
133
Elinor Cohen
Sr
26:05
8:25
135
23 Plainville
23-23-22-22-23
Gap: 2:35
125:13
25:03
8:05
599 Somer Abdelsame
Jr
23:49
7:41
95
Maddie Ware
Sr
24:25
7:53
114
Kristina Petit
Sr
24:31
7:55
117
Amy Muller
Fr
26:03
8:24
134
Elizabeth Tata
Sr
26:25
8:31
139
Olivia Cretella
Jr
28:36
9:14
153




24 Newington
21-22-23-24-24
Gap: 6:56
134:20
26:52
8:40
654 Angelina Zacharias
So
22:58
7:24
73
Lucia Visconti
Jr
25:06
8:06
123
Melanie Pantano
Jr
26:30
8:33
141
Abigail Buslewicz
Jr
29:53
9:38
158
Carly Saindon
So
29:54
9:39
159
Anna Waldzinska
Sr
31:58
10:19
163




25 Middletown
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:03
132:25
26:29
8:33
679 Kaylee Morosky
Fr
24:10
7:48
109
Alexa Gonzalez
So
25:29
8:13
126
Katie Tetrault
Jr
27:15
8:48
146
Megan Hodge
So
27:18
8:48
147
Gabby Oddo
Jr
28:13
9:06
151
Rhienna Sanger
Fr
29:53
9:38
156
Julianna Bojnowski
Sr
29:53
9:38
157
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Ross So Glastonbury 21:34.3 6:58
2 Amanda Naylor So Glastonbury 21:57.1 7:05
3 Alyssa Horvath So E.O. Smith 22:07.1 7:08
4 Kaylen Hughes So Glastonbury 22:21.5 7:13
5 Miranda Graves Fr E.O. Smith 22:24.9 7:14
6 Annie Morrison Sr E.O. Smith 22:28.3 7:15
7 Julia Michnowicz Fr Southington 22:37.8 7:18
8 Summer Xu Sr Glastonbury 22:40.8 7:19
9 Laini Pizzitola So Southington 22:50.6 7:22
10 Samantha Donovan Fr South Windsor 22:53.8 7:23
11 Kenna Hurtuk Fr Tolland 23:14.7 7:30
12 Jami Pliego Sr Southington 23:21.6 7:32
13 Samantha Schiffer Sr Southington 23:22.1 7:32
14 Caroline Eldridge So Simsbury 23:26.7 7:34
15 Kelly Eagan Fr Glastonbury 23:28.1 7:34
16 Alex Benedict Sr Avon 23:33.5 7:36
17 Mackenzie Anderson Jr Tolland 23:37.5 7:37
18 Anna Ryan Fr Avon 23:40 7:38
19 Natalia Adamczyk Fr Southington 23:41.1 7:38
20 Samantha Bengiovanni Jr Berlin 23:41.4 7:39
21 Kathleen Kissane Sr E.O. Smith 23:42.4 7:39
22 Alexa Monroe Fr Berlin 23:44.8 7:40
23 Jennifer King Sr Glastonbury 23:45.5 7:40
24 Risa Lewis Sr Avon 23:52.2 7:42
25 Micaela Czapla Jr Glastonbury 23:56 7:43
26 Europa Tellez Fr New Britain 24:00.5 7:45
27 Marlena Klein Fr South Windsor 24:03.6 7:46
28 Rebecca Rivera Fr Wethersfield 24:05.5 7:46
29 Sarah Allen Jr Tolland 24:06.1 7:46
30 Kathryn Dudus Sr Glastonbury 24:08.4 7:47
31 Kayleigh Lambert So Tolland 24:10.5 7:48
32 Ashley Robinson Sr Tolland 24:10.9 7:48
33 Olivia Folkes RHAM 24:12.3 7:48
34 Lilia Dunnigan Fr Simsbury 24:13.6 7:49
35 Caroline Cappello Sr Avon 24:16.9 7:50
36 Shayna Aronson Jr Avon 24:18.4 7:50
37 Anne Wu So E.O. Smith 24:19.3 7:51
38 Jacenda O'dwyer So Avon 24:22.3 7:52
39 Jenna Kennedy E.O. Smith 24:24 7:52
40 Kelly Koba So Southington 24:32.2 7:55
41 Dana Arburr Sr Glastonbury 24:32.4 7:55
42 Natalie Petras Jr Glastonbury 24:34.7 7:56
43 Courtney Lutz Sr Simsbury 24:39.5 7:57
44 Aliyah Kelly Sr South Windsor 24:44.3 7:59
45 Katie Candels Sr Tolland 24:45.6 7:59
46 Natalie Hurlbut So Tolland 24:53 8:02
47 Maddie Gregory Conard 24:54.6 8:02
48 Rachel Zlotnick Sr Glastonbury 24:56.3 8:03
49 Joy Zinn Jr South Windsor 25:01.6 8:04
50 Emma Buth Fr Avon 25:02.4 8:05
51 Amanda Perkowski Fr Southington 25:08.8 8:07
52 Xia Maxwell Jr Glastonbury 25:10 8:07
53 Rachael Nori Fr Avon 25:11 8:07
54 Julia Scalise Sr Glastonbury 25:12.4 8:08
55 Riley Korengel Fr Tolland 25:13 8:08
56 Alanis Perez Jr Manchester 25:15.5 8:09
57 Mikayla Mancini Fr Berlin 25:21.9 8:11
58 Jessica Golemba So RHAM 25:23.7 8:12
59 Isabella Tedesco Fr Bristol Central 25:25.7 8:12
60 Grace Obryan Simsbury 25:26.2 8:12
61 Beatris-ele Trella So Tolland 25:26.7 8:12
62 Cicily Balachandar So Southington 25:27.5 8:13
63 Jillian Zuidema Jr Wethersfield 25:29.1 8:13
64 Kristen Charles Sr Glastonbury 25:30.7 8:14
65 Brittany Leonard So East Catholic 25:31.2 8:14
66 Camryn Florence So Tolland 25:31.4 8:14
67 Corinne Molson Sr Avon 25:32 8:14
68 Kayleigh Carmichall So Southington 25:32.9 8:14
69 Alexandra Sirko Fr Bristol Central 25:34.9 8:15
70 Hanna Thode Fr Simsbury 25:36.7 8:16
71 Nicole Heller Sr Simsbury 25:38.2 8:16
72 Emily Lafreniere Sr Conard 25:42.1 8:17
73 Jade Hardrick So South Windsor 25:44.7 8:18
74 Christina Hart Fr Glastonbury 25:45 8:18
75 Anna Shugrue So Southington 25:46.8 8:19
76 Jessica Polito Fr South Windsor 25:49.8 8:20
77 Sonali Chokshi So South Windsor 25:50.4 8:20
78 Macy Cohen So Berlin 25:54.5 8:21
79 Alison Soucy Fr Tolland 25:57.8 8:23
80 Megan Cloutier So South Windsor 26:02.9 8:24
81 Isabella D'eliseo So RHAM 26:04.4 8:25
82 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez So Hall High School 26:05.2 8:25 1/12 8/19 16/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Rachael Edlund Sr Conard 26:09.2 8:26
84 Saumya Singh Sr Avon 26:11.6 8:27
85 Gia Henville So Northwest Catholic 26:11.9 8:27
86 Stephanie Pardi So Manchester 26:11.9 8:27
87 Ashley Schiffer Fr Southington 26:12.1 8:27
88 Payton Chiaro Sr Southington 26:13.1 8:27
89 Sierra Lyles Jr Hall High School 26:16.4 8:29 2/12 9/19 14/19 27:49
(1:32)
26:44
(0:28)
26:44
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Catherine Dzenko So Simsbury 26:17.7 8:29
91 Mikayla Toce Sr Wethersfield 26:18.7 8:29
92 Avigail Rockland Jr Hall High School 26:19.9 8:30 3/12 10/19 12/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Katrina Cirilli Jr Simsbury 26:23.9 8:31
94 Samantha Waddell Sr Avon 26:25 8:31
95 Irene Soteriou Fr East Catholic 26:27.7 8:32
96 Audrey Rago Sr Glastonbury 26:28.1 8:32
97 Mary Kate Cannon Sr RHAM 26:30.9 8:33
98 Hannah Comparone Sr Southington 26:32 8:34
99 Maddy Summa Jr Simsbury 26:33 8:34
100 Bridget Mcdermott Jr Simsbury 26:35.4 8:35
101 Abi Asklar Southington 26:37 8:35
102 Natalie Couceiro So Berlin 26:39.7 8:36
103 Maria Porth So Hall High School 26:42.3 8:37 4/12 11/19 10/17 27:16
(0:34)
26:45
(0:03)
26:45
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
104 Rachel Selzer Jr Avon 26:52.4 8:40
105 Carlie Musto Sr Conard 26:55.6 8:41
106 Emma Ritson Jr Simsbury 26:56.6 8:41
107 Katie Cranmer So E.O. Smith 26:57.9 8:42
108 Mariel Correa-maynard So Hall High School 26:59.2 8:42 5/12 12/19 9/16 27:35
(0:36)
27:35
(0:36)
27:35
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Kelly Franklin Jr Glastonbury 27:03.5 8:44
110 Alexa Walcher Jr East Catholic 27:04.1 8:44
111 Irene Sullivan Jr Hall High School 27:04.8 8:44 6/12 13/19 8/15 28:50
(1:45)
28:50
(1:45)
27:28
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
112 Sarah Binder Sr Conard 27:05.5 8:44
113 Alyson Maye Fr Glastonbury 27:06 8:45
114 Grace Evans Fr Conard 27:06.3 8:45
115 Annchi Li So Tolland 27:07.2 8:45
116 Sydney Goodwin Fr Tolland 27:09 8:45
117 Andrea Arel Fr E.O. Smith 27:15.1 8:47
118 Haeyoung Yi Fr Avon 27:19.3 8:49
119 Molly Lapoint Jr RHAM 27:22.7 8:50
120 Emily Gonzalez Fr Manchester 27:27.4 8:51
121 Alex Lonzetta Jr Avon 27:28.7 8:52
122 Karina Heye-smith Jr Hall High School 27:29.2 8:52 7/12 14/19 8/13 30:54
(3:24)
27:10 27:10 You ROCK! (LY)
123 Clare Doyle Fr Northwest Catholic 27:29.3 8:52
124 Kali Pliego Sr Southington 27:31.5 8:53
125 Rachel Amoruso So Wethersfield 27:34.8 8:54
126 Natalia Jesionka Jr Bristol Central 27:37.5 8:55
127 Janina Szczepanski So Simsbury 27:47.5 8:58
128 Ashley Kane So Southington 27:49.8 8:59
129 Jessica Stebbins Fr Glastonbury 27:50.5 8:59
130 Gabby Valdiglesias Jr Hall High School 27:50.6 8:59 8/12 15/19 8/13 29:05
(1:15)
29:05
(1:15)
28:50
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
131 Samantha Vargas So Wethersfield 27:52.1 8:59
132 Grace Detrick Fr Wethersfield 27:52.7 9:00
133 Maggie Maguire So Avon 27:56.9 9:01
134 Julia Ladd Fr Berlin 27:58.6 9:01
135 Tessa Plummer Sr Glastonbury 28:04.2 9:03
136 Taylor Welsh Sr Glastonbury 28:04.5 9:03
137 Marisa Karasik Jr South Windsor 28:05 9:04
138 Julia Clark So Tolland 28:09.3 9:05
139 Diane Williams Fr Southington 28:10.3 9:05
140 Anna Sennot Fr Simsbury 28:19.5 9:08
141 Erienne Dowe Jr East Catholic 28:22 9:09
142 Connie Cai Fr East Catholic 28:25.2 9:10
143 Mia Rhodes RHAM 28:28.5 9:11
144 Kim Stafko Jr Southington 28:30.3 9:12
145 Carly Urso Fr Berlin 28:31.2 9:12
146 Kaitlyn Vigeant Fr Glastonbury 28:32.2 9:12
147 Gabriella Zuk Sr Southington 28:34 9:13
148 Meghan Shea Fr Northwest Catholic 28:38.2 9:14
149 Mckenzie Bowden Sr Tolland 28:44.3 9:16
150 Alaychia Tyner Jr Hall High School 28:54.8 9:20 9/12 16/19 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Joana Lalaj Jr Bristol Central 28:57.3 9:20
152 Sophie Czapla So South Windsor 28:58.3 9:21
153 Maddy Parent Fr Farmington 28:58.9 9:21
154 Adrienne Martineau So E.O. Smith 28:59.1 9:21
155 Teagan Connelly Fr Tolland 29:02.4 9:22
156 Rebecca Fried Jr Hall High School 29:03.8 9:23 10/12 17/19 7/9 28:06 28:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 Kiara Suazo Fr Bristol Central 29:04.9 9:23
158 Rachel Greenman So South Windsor 29:18.4 9:27
159 Julia Cechini Sr Glastonbury 29:23.4 9:29
160 Megan Mcguire RHAM 29:24.2 9:29
161 Tori Ostrowski So South Windsor 29:40.8 9:34
162 Kaitlyn Savarese Jr Simsbury 29:42.5 9:35
163 Katrina Kurpaska So Wethersfield 29:43.4 9:35
164 Ellen Meyer Fr Simsbury 29:43.4 9:35
165 Maria Moldovan Wethersfield 29:45.8 9:36
166 Kyara Heredia So Northwest Catholic 29:45.9 9:36
167 Allison Connolly Jr East Catholic 29:48.2 9:37
168 Jenny Henneberry Jr Avon 29:50.7 9:38
169 Olivia Cannizzaro Jr Tolland 29:52.6 9:38
170 Cassie Simonides Sr Berlin 29:55.2 9:39
171 Rebecca Lapoint Jr RHAM 29:55.3 9:39
172 Natalie Winter Fr Windsor 30:02.3 9:41
173 Alison Guy Glastonbury 30:15.9 9:46
174 Grace Cancian Conard 30:17.5 9:46
175 Maria Maturana Jr Hall High School 30:26.9 9:49 11/12 18/19 7/7 28:55 28:55 28:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
176 Elena Filson Jr Hall High School 30:29.2 9:50 12/12 19/19 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Alexandra Brysgel Newington 30:32.7 9:51
178 Samanta Morrison Jr East Hartford 30:38.8 9:53
179 Christina Gluch Jr Northwest Catholic 30:47.3 9:56
180 Hannah Graham Sr Avon 30:54.5 9:58
181 Maggie Moore RHAM 31:00.3 10:00
182 Clara Gomes-ferres Fr South Windsor 31:02.6 10:01
183 Michelle Duong Jr Newington 31:03.8 10:01
184 Kirsten Greene Northwest Catholic 31:21.9 10:07
185 Madelyn Morse So Rocky Hill 31:25.4 10:08
186 Shania Shealey So Rockville 31:31.7 10:10
187 Alivia Castle Jr Bristol Eastern 31:34.4 10:11
188 Paulina Serafin Jr Bristol Eastern 31:41.4 10:13
189 Elizabeth Walden So Bristol Eastern 31:42.4 10:14
190 Elizabeth White RHAM 31:47.3 10:15
191 Juliana Derosa Sr Tolland 31:48.7 10:16
192 Sonia Simon So Conard 31:51.3 10:17
193 Danielle Clymer So Conard 31:58.5 10:19
194 Emily Conticello Sr Berlin 33:02.4 10:39
195 Elizabeth O'neil Fr Northwest Catholic 33:20.6 10:45
196 Kayleigh Manion So Northwest Catholic 33:26.9 10:47
197 Anna Lafreniere Sr Conard 33:40.5 10:52
198 Jenny Loveland Fr Northwest Catholic 33:41.7 10:52
199 Nicole Sliwinski Newington 33:42.7 10:52
200 Corey Bodak Sr Bristol Eastern 34:02.7 10:59
201 Lindsay Solof So Avon 34:07.1 11:00
202 Camryn Johnson Bloomfield 34:11.4 11:02
203 Krista Malenfant Jr Bristol Eastern 34:27.2 11:07
204 Chrissy Boyce Jr Bristol Eastern 34:28.9 11:07
205 Jacqueline Callaghan Jr Newington 35:20.3 11:24
206 Crystal Addo East Hartford 37:24.1 12:04
207 Itandehui Samuda East Hartford 37:31 12:06
208 Mita Kale Jr Glastonbury 37:39 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
112:02
22:24
7:14
30 Alexandra Ross
So
21:34
6:58
1
Amanda Naylor
So
21:57
7:05
2
Kaylen Hughes
So
22:22
7:13
4
Summer Xu
Sr
22:41
7:19
8
Kelly Eagan
Fr
23:28
7:34
15
Jennifer King
Sr
23:46
7:40
23
Micaela Czapla
Jr
23:56
7:43
25
2 Southington
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:03
115:53
23:11
7:29
60 Julia Michnowicz
Fr
22:38
7:18
7
Laini Pizzitola
So
22:51
7:22
9
Jami Pliego
Sr
23:22
7:32
12
Samantha Schiffer
Sr
23:22
7:32
13
Natalia Adamczyk
Fr
23:41
7:38
19
Kelly Koba
So
24:32
7:55
38
Amanda Perkowski
Fr
25:09
8:07
46
3 E.O. Smith
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:12
115:02
23:00
7:25
70 Alyssa Horvath
So
22:07
7:08
3
Miranda Graves
Fr
22:25
7:14
5
Annie Morrison
Sr
22:28
7:15
6
Kathleen Kissane
Sr
23:42
7:39
21
Anne Wu
So
24:19
7:51
35
Jenna Kennedy
-
24:24
7:52
37
Katie Cranmer
So
26:58
8:42
74
4 Tolland
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
119:20
23:52
7:42
115 Kenna Hurtuk
Fr
23:15
7:30
11
Mackenzie Anderson
Jr
23:38
7:37
17
Sarah Allen
Jr
24:06
7:46
28
Kayleigh Lambert
So
24:11
7:48
29
Ashley Robinson
Sr
24:11
7:48
30
Katie Candels
Sr
24:46
7:59
41
Natalie Hurlbut
So
24:53
8:02
42
5 Avon
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
119:41
23:56
7:43
125 Alex Benedict
Sr
23:34
7:36
16
Anna Ryan
Fr
23:40
7:38
18
Risa Lewis
Sr
23:52
7:42
24
Caroline Cappello
Sr
24:17
7:50
33
Shayna Aronson
Jr
24:18
7:50
34
Jacenda O'dwyer
So
24:22
7:52
36
Emma Buth
Fr
25:02
8:05
45
6 South Windsor
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:51
122:28
24:30
7:54
177 Samantha Donovan
Fr
22:54
7:23
10
Marlena Klein
Fr
24:04
7:46
26
Aliyah Kelly
Sr
24:44
7:59
40
Joy Zinn
Jr
25:02
8:04
44
Jade Hardrick
So
25:45
8:18
57
Jessica Polito
Fr
25:50
8:20
58
Sonali Chokshi
So
25:50
8:20
59
7 Simsbury
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
123:23
24:41
7:58
189 Caroline Eldridge
So
23:27
7:34
14
Lilia Dunnigan
Fr
24:14
7:49
32
Courtney Lutz
Sr
24:40
7:57
39
Grace Obryan
-
25:26
8:12
50
Hanna Thode
Fr
25:37
8:16
54
Nicole Heller
Sr
25:38
8:16
55
Catherine Dzenko
So
26:18
8:29
66
8 Berlin
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
125:22
25:04
8:05
220 Samantha Bengiovanni
Jr
23:41
7:39
20
Alexa Monroe
Fr
23:45
7:40
22
Mikayla Mancini
Fr
25:22
8:11
47
Macy Cohen
So
25:55
8:21
60
Natalie Couceiro
So
26:40
8:36
71
Julia Ladd
Fr
27:59
9:01
87
Carly Urso
Fr
28:31
9:12
91
9 RHAM
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:10
129:34
25:55
8:22
290 Olivia Folkes
-
24:12
7:48
31
Jessica Golemba
So
25:24
8:12
48
Isabella D'eliseo
So
26:04
8:25
61
Mary Kate Cannon
Sr
26:31
8:33
70
Molly Lapoint
Jr
27:23
8:50
80
Mia Rhodes
-
28:29
9:11
90
Megan Mcguire
-
29:24
9:29
95
10 Conard
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:11
130:47
26:09
8:26
313 Maddie Gregory
-
24:55
8:02
43
Emily Lafreniere
Sr
25:42
8:17
56
Rachael Edlund
Sr
26:09
8:26
63
Carlie Musto
Sr
26:56
8:41
73
Sarah Binder
Sr
27:06
8:44
78
Grace Evans
Fr
27:06
8:45
79
Grace Cancian
-
30:18
9:46
99
10 Wethersfield
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:47
131:20
26:16
8:28
313 Rebecca Rivera
Fr
24:06
7:46
27
Jillian Zuidema
Jr
25:29
8:13
51
Mikayla Toce
Sr
26:19
8:29
67
Rachel Amoruso
So
27:35
8:54
83
Samantha Vargas
So
27:52
8:59
85
Grace Detrick
Fr
27:53
9:00
86
Katrina Kurpaska
So
29:43
9:35
96
12 Hall High School
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:54
132:23
26:29
8:32
342 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
So
26:05
8:25
62
Sierra Lyles
Jr
26:16
8:29
65
Avigail Rockland
Jr
26:20
8:30
68
Maria Porth
So
26:42
8:37
72
Mariel Correa-maynard
So
26:59
8:42
75
Irene Sullivan
Jr
27:05
8:44
77
Karina Heye-smith
Jr
27:29
8:52
81
13 Bristol Central
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:39
136:40
27:20
8:49
373 Isabella Tedesco
Fr
25:26
8:12
49
Alexandra Sirko
Fr
25:35
8:15
53
Natalia Jesionka
Jr
27:38
8:55
84
Joana Lalaj
Jr
28:57
9:20
93
Kiara Suazo
Fr
29:05
9:23
94








14 East Catholic
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:54
135:50
27:10
8:46
374 Brittany Leonard
So
25:31
8:14
52
Irene Soteriou
Fr
26:28
8:32
69
Alexa Walcher
Jr
27:04
8:44
76
Erienne Dowe
Jr
28:22
9:09
88
Connie Cai
Fr
28:25
9:10
89
Allison Connolly
Jr
29:48
9:37
98




15 Northwest Catholic
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:35
142:53
28:35
9:13
435 Gia Henville
So
26:12
8:27
64
Clare Doyle
Fr
27:29
8:52
82
Meghan Shea
Fr
28:38
9:14
92
Kyara Heredia
So
29:46
9:36
97
Christina Gluch
Jr
30:47
9:56
100
Kirsten Greene
-
31:22
10:07
101
Elizabeth O'neil
Fr
33:21
10:45
105
16 Bristol Eastern
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:53
163:28
32:42
10:33
522 Alivia Castle
Jr
31:34
10:11
102
Paulina Serafin
Jr
31:41
10:13
103
Elizabeth Walden
So
31:42
10:14
104
Corey Bodak
Sr
34:03
10:59
106
Krista Malenfant
Jr
34:27
11:07
107
Chrissy Boyce
Jr
34:29
11:07
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
120:57
24:11
7:48
19 Jennifer King
Sr
23:46
7:40
1
Micaela Czapla
Jr
23:56
7:43
2
Kathryn Dudus
Sr
24:08
7:47
3
Dana Arburr
Sr
24:32
7:55
6
Natalie Petras
Jr
24:35
7:56
7
Rachel Zlotnick
Sr
24:56
8:03
10
Xia Maxwell
Jr
25:10
8:07
13
2 Tolland
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:46
125:50
25:10
8:07
66 Katie Candels
Sr
24:46
7:59
8
Natalie Hurlbut
So
24:53
8:02
9
Riley Korengel
Fr
25:13
8:08
15
Beatris-ele Trella
So
25:27
8:12
16
Camryn Florence
So
25:31
8:14
18
Alison Soucy
Fr
25:58
8:23
25
Annchi Li
So
27:07
8:45
39
3 Avon
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:49
126:19
25:16
8:09
75 Jacenda O'dwyer
So
24:22
7:52
4
Emma Buth
Fr
25:02
8:05
11
Rachael Nori
Fr
25:11
8:07
14
Corinne Molson
Sr
25:32
8:14
19
Saumya Singh
Sr
26:12
8:27
27
Samantha Waddell
Sr
26:25
8:31
32
Rachel Selzer
Jr
26:52
8:40
35
4 Southington
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
126:28
25:18
8:10
76 Kelly Koba
So
24:32
7:55
5
Amanda Perkowski
Fr
25:09
8:07
12
Cicily Balachandar
So
25:28
8:13
17
Kayleigh Carmichall
So
25:33
8:14
20
Anna Shugrue
So
25:47
8:19
22
Ashley Schiffer
Fr
26:12
8:27
28
Payton Chiaro
Sr
26:13
8:27
29
5 Simsbury
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:57
131:28
26:18
8:29
149 Nicole Heller
Sr
25:38
8:16
21
Catherine Dzenko
So
26:18
8:29
30
Katrina Cirilli
Jr
26:24
8:31
31
Maddy Summa
Jr
26:33
8:34
33
Bridget Mcdermott
Jr
26:35
8:35
34
Emma Ritson
Jr
26:57
8:41
36
Janina Szczepanski
So
27:48
8:58
41
6 South Windsor
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:09
134:46
26:57
8:42
162 Jessica Polito
Fr
25:50
8:20
23
Sonali Chokshi
So
25:50
8:20
24
Megan Cloutier
So
26:03
8:24
26
Marisa Karasik
Jr
28:05
9:04
43
Sophie Czapla
So
28:58
9:21
46
Rachel Greenman
So
29:18
9:27
48
Tori Ostrowski
So
29:41
9:34
50
7 Hall High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
140:23
28:05
9:03
211 Irene Sullivan
Jr
27:05
8:44
37
Karina Heye-smith
Jr
27:29
8:52
40
Gabby Valdiglesias
Jr
27:51
8:59
42
Alaychia Tyner
Jr
28:55
9:20
45
Rebecca Fried
Jr
29:04
9:23
47
Maria Maturana
Jr
30:27
9:49
53
Elena Filson
Jr
30:29
9:50
54
8 RHAM
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
150:36
30:07
9:43
255 Mia Rhodes
-
28:29
9:11
44
Megan Mcguire
-
29:24
9:29
49
Rebecca Lapoint
Jr
29:55
9:39
51
Maggie Moore
-
31:00
10:00
55
Elizabeth White
-
31:47
10:15
56








9 Conard
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:34
154:54
30:59
10:00
264 Grace Evans
Fr
27:06
8:45
38
Grace Cancian
-
30:18
9:46
52
Sonia Simon
So
31:51
10:17
57
Danielle Clymer
So
31:59
10:19
58
Anna Lafreniere
Sr
33:41
10:52
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.