Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Glassman Jr JV 25:40 8:33 3 305/367 43/51 51/59 1/1
Adam Hanlon Fr Fr 15:17 7:17 2.1 74/203 4/23 4/23 6/25
Alexander Carducci Fr Fr 19:28 9:16 2.1 192/203 20/23 20/23 1/1
Andrew Oh Sr JV 37:04 12:21 3 367/367 51/51 59/59 1/1
Andrew Weiss Fr Fr 19:05 9:05 2.1 189/203 19/23 19/23 1/1
Angel Rivera Sanchez Fr Fr 18:29 8:48 2.1 179/203 16/23 16/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Austin Blodgett So JV 19:19 6:26 3 16/367 9/51 16/59 1/22
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn So JV 28:01 9:20 3 342/367 47/51 55/59 1/1
Ben Connole So JV 26:25 8:48 3 321/367 46/51 54/59 1/1
Benton Webersen So JV 19:40 6:33 3 31/367 16/51 23/59 1/4
Boden Whalen So JV 23:34 7:51 3 219/367 33/51 41/59 1/1
Brennan Mitchell Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 13/367 8/51 15/59 1/23 19:16
(0:07,0.6)
19:16
(0:07,0.6)
19:16
(0:07,0.6)
19:16
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Pervere Fr Fr 14:55 7:06 2.1 64/203 3/23 3/23 10/31
Caleb Burr Fr Fr 16:43 7:58 2.1 135/203 10/23 10/23 3/4
Carl Nicklas So JV 25:13 8:24 3 284/367 40/51 48/59 1/1
Charlie Lage Sr JV 25:06 8:22 3 282/367 39/51 47/59 1/1 23:22 23:22 23:22
Dale Yu Sr JV 25:47 8:36 3 310/367 44/51 52/59 1/1
David Chen So JV 24:42 8:14 3 266/367 36/51 44/59 1/1
Dylan Landau Jr JV 20:35 6:52 3 55/367 20/51 28/59 1/3 20:47
(0:12,1.0)
20:47
(0:12,1.0)
20:47
(0:12,1.0)
20:47
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dylan Rendon So V 17:31 5:50 3 22/234 4/7 4/59 1/35
Edward Coursey Fr Fr 17:39 8:24 2.1 169/203 13/23 13/23 2/2
Eric Zeiberg Jr JV 20:54 6:58 3 73/367 21/51 29/59 1/3 21:45
(0:51,3.9)
21:45
(0:51,3.9)
21:45
(0:51,3.9)
21:45
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Hixson Sr JV 18:56 6:19 3 9/367 7/51 14/59 1/24 19:02
(0:06,0.5)
19:02
(0:06,0.5)
19:02
(0:06,0.5)
19:02
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Penn So JV 20:15 6:45 3 44/367 18/51 25/59 1/3
Evan Holmes Jr JV 20:56 6:59 3 78/367 23/51 31/59 1/2 23:48
(2:52,12.0)
23:48
(2:52,12.0)
23:48
(2:52,12.0)
23:48
(2:52,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin Gray So JV 28:18 9:26 3 343/367 48/51 56/59 1/1
Gus Murchie Jr JV 19:49 6:36 3 33/367 17/51 24/59 1/3 21:34
(1:45,8.1)
21:34
(1:45,8.1)
21:34
(1:45,8.1)
21:34
(1:45,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Wisialowski So JV 18:34 6:11 3 7/367 5/51 12/59 1/25
Jackson Grady Fr Fr 13:36 6:29 2.1 21/203 1/23 1/23 14/37
Jacob Mason Jr JV 22:10 7:23 3 159/367 25/51 33/59 1/2 21:33 21:33 21:33 21:33
Jacob Steinberg So JV 20:54 6:58 3 75/367 22/51 30/59 1/2
Jake Martin Jr JV 24:10 8:03 3 248/367 35/51 43/59 1/1
Jake Rocheleau Jr V 17:32 5:51 3 23/234 5/7 5/59 1/34 18:19
(0:47,4.3)
18:19
(0:47,4.3)
18:19
(0:47,4.3)
18:19
(0:47,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Marks So JV 19:20 6:27 3 17/367 10/51 17/59 1/18
Jeffrey Beach Sr JV 24:49 8:16 3 271/367 37/51 45/59 1/1
Jeremy Zetoff Fr Fr 21:05 10:02 2.1 196/203 21/23 21/23 1/1
Joe Kitz Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 53/367 19/51 27/59 1/3 20:43
(0:15,1.2)
20:43
(0:15,1.2)
20:43
(0:15,1.2)
20:43
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John Kozak Jr JV 22:58 7:39 3 200/367 31/51 39/59 1/1
John Robinson Sr JV 18:33 6:11 3 6/367 4/51 11/59 1/27
Jonathan Peikes Sr JV 22:21 7:27 3 167/367 26/51 34/59 1/1 21:29 21:29 21:29
Joseph Snider Fr Fr 17:17 8:14 2.1 162/203 12/23 12/23 2/2
Josh Wolmer Jr JV 29:33 9:51 3 359/367 49/51 57/59 1/1
Joshua Fernandes So JV 19:29 6:30 3 22/367 14/51 21/59 1/10
Juwan Givens Sr JV 35:18 11:46 3 366/367 50/51 58/59 1/1
Kory Powell Sr JV 18:22 6:07 3 3/367 2/51 9/59 1/32 18:14 18:14 18:14 18:14
Luke Alvarez Fr Fr 15:55 7:35 2.1 95/203 6/23 6/23 4/11
Mack Reynolds So JV 18:23 6:08 3 4/367 3/51 10/59 1/31
Matthew Barrows Fr Fr 16:15 7:44 2.1 115/203 9/23 9/23 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Berson Sr JV 25:40 8:33 3 304/367 42/51 50/59 1/1 24:00 24:00 24:00 24:00
Matthew Graulich Jr JV 24:54 8:18 3 275/367 38/51 46/59 1/1
Matthew Keeley So JV 23:29 7:50 3 218/367 32/51 40/59 1/1
Matthew Thomas So JV 19:28 6:29 3 21/367 13/51 20/59 1/11
Max Harris So JV 22:09 7:23 3 156/367 24/51 32/59 1/2
Michael Cherny Fr Fr 18:50 8:58 2.1 186/203 17/23 17/23 1/1
Miles Aronow Jr V 17:50 5:57 3 34/234 7/7 7/59 1/23 18:16
(0:26,2.4)
18:16
(0:26,2.4)
18:16
(0:26,2.4)
18:16
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miller Anderson So V 17:40 5:53 3 26/234 6/7 6/59 1/30
Nathan Campbell Fr Fr 15:57 7:36 2.1 97/203 7/23 7/23 3/8
Nathan Miller Fr Fr 15:18 7:17 2.1 75/203 5/23 5/23 4/20
Noah Silverman Jr JV 22:23 7:28 3 169/367 27/51 35/59 1/1
Noel Fagan Fr Fr 14:47 7:02 2.1 55/203 2/23 2/23 14/34
Oliver Anderson Sr JV 20:17 6:46 3 3/127 1/1 26/59 3/12 19:34 19:34 19:34 19:34
Patrick Daly Jr JV 18:49 6:16 3 8/367 6/51 13/59 1/24 19:32
(0:43,3.7)
19:32
(0:43,3.7)
19:32
(0:43,3.7)
19:32
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick Keith So V 17:14 5:45 3 10/234 3/7 3/59 1/36
Patrick O'keefe Sr JV 22:44 7:35 3 182/367 29/51 37/59 1/1 24:09
(1:25,5.9)
24:09
(1:25,5.9)
22:29 22:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Patrick Skwiot Sr JV 19:23 6:28 3 19/367 12/51 19/59 1/12 21:56
(2:33,11.6)
21:56
(2:33,11.6)
21:55
(2:32,11.6)
21:55
(2:32,11.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paul Chavey So JV 19:34 6:31 3 28/367 15/51 22/59 1/7
Ryan Howe Fr Fr 18:07 8:38 2.1 176/203 15/23 15/23 1/2
Ryan Rocheleau Sr JV 19:22 6:27 3 18/367 11/51 18/59 1/16 19:42
(0:20,1.7)
19:42
(0:20,1.7)
19:42
(0:20,1.7)
19:42
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Samuel Hamad Jr JV 25:30 8:30 3 298/367 41/51 49/59 1/1
Samuel Makarewicz Fr Fr 16:56 8:04 2.1 146/203 11/23 11/23 3/4
Sean Donovan So JV 26:17 8:46 3 317/367 45/51 53/59 1/1
Thomas Demichele Fr Fr 16:07 7:40 2.1 107/203 8/23 8/23 3/8
Tom Kuriakose Fr Fr 18:54 9:00 2.1 187/203 18/23 18/23 1/1
Tommy O'Gorman Sr JV 18:01 6:00 3 2/367 1/51 8/59 2/32
Trevor Dease Fr Fr 21:24 10:11 2.1 197/203 22/23 22/23 1/1
Trey Cormier So V 16:46 5:35 3 4/234 1/7 1/59 4/38
Will Hutensky So JV 23:40 7:53 3 222/367 34/51 42/59 1/1
Willem Landis Jr V 17:10 5:43 3 8/234 2/7 2/59 1/37
William Fallon Fr Fr 23:44 11:18 2.1 201/203 23/23 23/23 1/1
Xavier Depestre Jr JV 22:37 7:32 3 180/367 28/51 36/59 1/1
Zachary Goldberg So JV 22:52 7:37 3 189/367 30/51 38/59 1/1
Zack Martin Fr Fr 17:49 8:29 2.1 171/203 14/23 14/23 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/34 86:13
0:46
3 5:45 5:35 5:51 67 5:45 90:10
(3:57,4.4)
90:10
(3:57,4.4)
83:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Trey Cormier (4), Willem Landis (8), Patrick Keith (10), Dylan Rendon (22), Jake Rocheleau (23)
JV 1st 5 1/25 91:53
0:33
3 6:08 6:00 6:11 22 6:08 97:21
(5:28,5.6)
97:21
(5:28,5.6)
96:22
(4:29,4.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tommy O'Gorman (2), Kory Powell (3), Mack Reynolds (4), John Robinson (6), Jack Wisialowski (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/18 95:33
0:31
3 6:22 6:16 6:27 15 6:22 103:55
(8:22,8.1)
103:55
(8:22,8.1)
100:22
(4:49,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Daly (1), Ethan Hixson (2), Brennan Mitchell (3), Austin Blodgett (4), James Marks (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/7 97:16
0:12
3 6:29 6:27 6:31 15 6:29 107:30
(10:14,9.5)
107:30
(10:14,9.5)
104:40
(7:24,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Rocheleau (1), Patrick Skwiot (2), Matthew Thomas (3), Joshua Fernandes (4), Paul Chavey (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 100:47
0:55
3 6:43 6:33 6:52 15 6:43 109:01
(8:14,7.6)
109:01
(8:14,7.6)
108:51
(8:04,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benton Webersen (1), Gus Murchie (2), Ethan Penn (3), Joe Kitz (4), Dylan Landau (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 107:03
1:16
3 7:08 6:58 7:23 15 7:08 113:04
(6:01,5.3)
113:04
(6:01,5.3)
113:04
(6:01,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eric Zeiberg (1), Jacob Steinberg (2), Evan Holmes (3), Max Harris (4), Jacob Mason (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 112:57
0:31
3 7:32 7:27 7:37 15 7:32 118:50
(5:53,5.0)
118:50
(5:53,5.0)
118:50
(5:53,5.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Peikes (1), Noah Silverman (2), Xavier Depestre (3), Patrick O'keefe (4), Zachary Goldberg (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 117:51
1:12
3 7:51 7:39 8:03 15 7:51 John Kozak (1), Matthew Keeley (2), Boden Whalen (3), Will Hutensky (4), Jake Martin (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 124:44
0:31
3 8:19 8:14 8:24 15 8:19 David Chen (1), Jeffrey Beach (2), Matthew Graulich (3), Charlie Lage (4), Carl Nicklas (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 128:54
0:47
3 8:36 8:30 8:46 15 8:36 Samuel Hamad (1), Matthew Berson (2), Adam Glassman (3), Dale Yu (4), Sean Donovan (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 147:35
8:53
3 9:50 8:48 11:46 15 9:50 Ben Connole (1), Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn (2), Gavin Gray (3), Josh Wolmer (4), Juwan Givens (5)
Fr 1st 5 7/20 73:53
1:42
2.1 7:02 6:29 7:17 219 6:08 61:50 61:50 61:50 Jackson Grady (17), Noel Fagan (43), Brian Pervere (48), Adam Hanlon (55), Nathan Miller (56)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 80:57
0:48
2.1 7:43 7:35 7:58 73 7:00 71:51 71:51 71:51 Luke Alvarez (10), Nathan Campbell (11), Thomas Demichele (13), Matthew Barrows (18), Caleb Burr (21)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 87:48
1:11
2.1 8:22 8:04 8:38 33 8:18 74:56 74:56 74:56 Samuel Makarewicz (4), Joseph Snider (5), Edward Coursey (7), Zack Martin (8), Ryan Howe (9)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 94:46
0:59
2.1 9:02 8:48 9:16 15 9:02 82:42 82:42 82:42 Angel Rivera Sanchez (1), Michael Cherny (2), Tom Kuriakose (3), Andrew Weiss (4), Alexander Carducci (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Murray Jr Cheshire 16:12 5:24
2 David Clavet Sr Ellington 16:17 5:26
3 Joe Pearl Jr Manchester 16:34 5:31
4 Trey Cormier So Hall High School 16:46 5:35 1/7 1/59 4/38
5 Gavin Woodward Sr Northwestern Regional 16:52 5:37
6 Josh Bedard Sr Tolland 17:00 5:40
7 Solomon Davis Jr Simsbury 17:07 5:42
8 Willem Landis Jr Hall High School 17:10 5:43 2/7 2/59 1/37
9 Brandon Mehlinger Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:13 5:44
10 Patrick Keith So Hall High School 17:14 5:45 3/7 3/59 1/36
11 Chris Reeves Sr Glastonbury 17:16 5:45
12 Yankarlos Diaz So Manchester 17:17 5:46
13 Matthew Gutierrez Sr Simsbury 17:20 5:47
14 Eli Healy Sr Bacon Academy 17:21 5:47
15 Thomas Kropp Sr Manchester 17:22 5:47
16 Spencer Leclaire Sr Glastonbury 17:22 5:47
17 Michael Kokines Sr Simsbury 17:24 5:48
18 Lucas Shea Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:25 5:48
19 Connor Spencer Jr Northwestern Regional 17:26 5:49
20 Sam Wilcox So Glastonbury 17:28 5:49
21 Samuel Whittaker So East Lyme 17:29 5:50
22 Dylan Rendon So Hall High School 17:31 5:50 4/7 4/59 1/35
23 Jake Rocheleau Jr Hall High School 17:32 5:51 5/7 5/59 1/34 18:19
(0:47)
18:19
(0:47)
18:19
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Zachary King Jr Ledyard 17:32 5:51
25 Samatar Wehelie Jr Suffield 17:39 5:53
26 Miller Anderson So Hall High School 17:40 5:53 6/7 6/59 1/30
27 Jacob Money Jr Ledyard 17:40 5:53
28 Jordan Tong Sr North Haven 17:41 5:54
29 Kyle Smith Jr Manchester 17:42 5:54
30 Vincent Huang Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:42 5:54
31 Kyle Englander So Suffield 17:43 5:54
32 Stephen Sutton So Tolland 17:45 5:55
33 Chris Davis So Glastonbury 17:47 5:56
34 Miles Aronow Jr Hall High School 17:50 5:57 7/7 7/59 1/23 18:16
(0:26)
18:16
(0:26)
18:16
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Nicholas Fitch Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:52 5:57
36 Bryan Oliveira Jr Wilby 17:54 5:58
37 Nick Sinofsky Fr Suffield 17:55 5:58
38 Matt Roy Jr Bristol Central 17:56 5:59
39 Jacob Roettger Sr Bunnell 17:58 5:59
40 Jake Lawlor Sr Cheshire 17:58 5:59
41 Allen Sfakios Jr Windham 17:59 6:00
42 Dave Kerns Sr Naugatuck 18:01 6:00
43 Geralson Withrow Sr Ledyard 18:02 6:01
44 Frankie Perrino Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:03 6:01
45 Henry Klarman Sr Cheshire 18:03 6:01
46 Camden Miller So Suffield 18:03 6:01
47 Joe Sciano Jr RHAM 18:04 6:01
48 Andrew Byrne Sr Branford 18:04 6:01
49 Matthew Tuttle So Ellington 18:04 6:01
50 Jacob Smith Fr Glastonbury 18:06 6:02
51 Sean Labbe Sr Northwestern Regional 18:08 6:03
52 Chris Mangini Sr Northwestern Regional 18:10 6:03
53 Nick Zorba Sr Daniel Hand 18:11 6:04
54 Sam Schiffer Jr Northwestern Regional 18:14 6:05
55 Sean Mccarty Sr Windsor 18:16 6:05
56 Jack Stokesbury Jr Avon 18:17 6:06
57 Jack Olender Fr Ellington 18:17 6:06
58 Nicholas O'brien Sr Lewis Mills 18:19 6:06
59 Sham Rockcliffe Sr East Hartford 18:20 6:07
60 Nolan Alexander So Tolland 18:20 6:07
61 Stephen Scougall Sr Thomaston 18:24 6:08
62 Spencer Marriotti Sr Branford 18:24 6:08
63 Brendan Cestari Sr South Windsor 18:28 6:09
64 Thomas Stone Fr Glastonbury 18:29 6:10
65 Ben Funk Sr Bristol Central 18:29 6:10
66 Christian Dubreuil So Norwich Free Academy 18:30 6:10
67 Jared Sharp Fr Suffield 18:30 6:10
68 Daniel Meaney Jr Ellington 18:35 6:12
69 Benjamin Armstrong Jr South Windsor 18:36 6:12
70 Robert Gorman Jr Ellington 18:38 6:13
71 Leonardo Garcia Sr Windham 18:39 6:13
72 Brandon Beland Jr Northwestern Regional 18:39 6:13
73 Hayden Rublewski Jr Tolland 18:40 6:13
74 Brendan Varnum Sr Bristol Central 18:42 6:14
75 Sean Healy Sr Ledyard 18:42 6:14
76 Gabriel Durante Jr North Haven 18:45 6:15
77 Elliot Via Jr Naugatuck 18:45 6:15
78 Calvin Bordick Jr RHAM 18:46 6:15
79 Cal Odermatt Jr Cheshire 18:46 6:15
80 Carter Cobb Jr South Windsor 18:48 6:16
81 Evan Murdzek So East Hartford 18:49 6:16
82 Ryan Corr So Suffield 18:50 6:17
83 Blake Wickham Sr Granby Memorial 18:51 6:17
84 Peter Reihl Jr RHAM 18:51 6:17
85 Brendan Hogan Sr Cheshire 18:51 6:17
86 Cam Keenan Jr Glastonbury 18:52 6:17
87 Jack Hanke Jr Cheshire 18:55 6:18
88 Jayden Colon So Montville 18:56 6:19
89 Noah Barnhart So East Lyme 18:57 6:19
90 Andrew Mascoli Sr Avon 18:58 6:19
91 Keegan Jalbert So Tolland 18:58 6:19
92 Jack Kaszas So Northwestern Regional 18:59 6:20
93 Ross Via Jr Naugatuck 18:59 6:20
94 Hussin Razaq Sr Manchester 19:02 6:21
95 Nathaniel Orluk Jr Granby Memorial 19:06 6:22
96 Brian Lancaster Jr Avon 19:08 6:23
97 Jack Schmittlein Sr Avon 19:10 6:23
98 Eli Montleon Jr East Lyme 19:10 6:23
99 Joseph Vecchio So Lewis Mills 19:11 6:24
100 Domenic Murray So Ledyard 19:12 6:24
101 Jonathan Dieck So Litchfield 19:12 6:24
102 Hunter Damon-smith Sr Bristol Central 19:13 6:24
103 Christopher Rodrigu Jr Wilbur Cross 19:14 6:25
104 James Potticary Sr RHAM 19:14 6:25
105 Jon Stevens Jr Litchfield 19:15 6:25
106 Evan Holm So Granby Memorial 19:15 6:25
107 Asfar Jamil Sr South Windsor 19:16 6:25
108 Kenny Knox Sr Bristol Central 19:21 6:27
109 Harry Troidle Jr Branford 19:21 6:27
110 Aaron Karr So Manchester 19:22 6:27
111 John Lisi Sr Daniel Hand 19:22 6:27
112 Simon Andrews Sr Bristol Central 19:26 6:29
113 Josh Oken Jr Simsbury 19:27 6:29
114 Christopher Lemay Sr South Windsor 19:28 6:29
115 Erik Wiegmann Sr Farmington 19:29 6:30
116 Thomas Wilson Jr Litchfield 19:30 6:30
117 Eric Knox Jr Bristol Central 19:31 6:30
118 Nassaiah Betancourt So Wilbur Cross 19:32 6:31
119 Jaime Calderon Jr Daniel Hand 19:32 6:31
120 Ryan Carnemolla Sr Tolland 19:33 6:31
121 Matthew Daley So Branford 19:36 6:32
122 Derek Lezon Sr South Windsor 19:38 6:33
123 Jason Ray Jr South Windsor 19:39 6:33
124 Dennis Johnson Fr Bunnell 19:39 6:33
125 Garrett Goodwin Sr East Lyme 19:41 6:34
126 Erik Galuska Sr Cheshire 19:41 6:34
127 Charles Brydges Fr Suffield 19:42 6:34
128 Aiden Gallagher So Norwich Free Academy 19:42 6:34
129 Owen Harter Sr Granby Memorial 19:44 6:35
130 Ian Albreski So Avon 19:46 6:35
131 Jacob Lyga Sr Lewis Mills 19:46 6:35
132 Jeff Pelland Sr Farmington 19:47 6:36
133 Mateo Tiul Sr Litchfield 19:47 6:36
134 Jackson Frank So North Haven 19:48 6:36
135 Michael Duggan Jr Thomaston 19:49 6:36
136 Eric Desmarais Jr Thomaston 19:49 6:36
137 Mike Rossi Sr Daniel Hand 19:50 6:37
138 Ryan Mccarthy Jr Branford 19:52 6:37
139 Jack Martin Sr Lewis Mills 19:53 6:38
140 Ethan Moores So Bacon Academy 19:55 6:38
141 Christopher Webber So Granby Memorial 19:55 6:38
142 Joseph Carano Jr Waterford 19:56 6:39
143 Brandon Thomas Sr Naugatuck 19:56 6:39
144 Anthony Titus Jr Windham 19:57 6:39
145 Owen Mcgeary Sr Daniel Hand 19:57 6:39
146 Seth Munn Sr Ellington 19:58 6:39
147 Miles Williams So Wilbur Cross 19:58 6:39
148 Ty Patterson Jr Tourtellotte Memorial 19:58 6:39
149 Jorge Agosto So Windham Technical 19:59 6:40
150 Nick Carson Sr Waterford 20:01 6:40
151 Levi Dawiczyk Jr Lewis Mills 20:01 6:40
152 Michael Spence Sr Granby Memorial 20:01 6:40
153 Michael Bear So Bacon Academy 20:03 6:41
154 Joshua Bryson Sr North Haven 20:04 6:41
155 Mark Gorski Sr Wilbur Cross 20:06 6:42
156 Forrest King Sr North Haven 20:09 6:43
157 Jonathan Opramolla So North Haven 20:10 6:43
158 Daniel Bocchino Sr Ellington 20:10 6:43
159 Chris Nishimura So Wilbur Cross 20:11 6:44
160 Jimmy Siuta Jr Farmington 20:11 6:44
161 Winthrop Hayes So Lewis Mills 20:16 6:45
162 Teddy Colavechhio Jr Farmington 20:21 6:47
163 Nathaniel Rowe Sr Waterford 20:23 6:48
164 Eain Goolsbey Jr East Lyme 20:26 6:49
165 Arthur Abeshouse Sr Wilbur Cross 20:28 6:49
166 Anthony Spica So Granby Memorial 20:29 6:50
167 Justin Norell Sr East Hartford 20:30 6:50
168 Matthew Heath Fr East Hartford 20:31 6:50
169 Ryan Krystofik Sr Bacon Academy 20:32 6:51
170 Patrick Riley Sr Tolland 20:33 6:51
171 Mark Costanzo So Stonington 20:33 6:51
172 Joseph Dempsey Sr Naugatuck 20:34 6:51
173 Tim Burruano Sr RHAM 20:35 6:52
174 Devon Binion Sr Bunnell 20:35 6:52
175 Mark Nunziata So Avon 20:36 6:52
176 Griffin Mascia So Daniel Hand 20:37 6:52
177 Liam Krasnowski Jr Thomaston 20:38 6:53
178 Mike Healey Sr Daniel Hand 20:40 6:53
179 Owen Lacourciere So Lewis Mills 20:41 6:54
180 Antonio Muratori Sr Litchfield 20:41 6:54
181 Alex Riley Sr Windham Technical 20:42 6:54
182 Noah Mocksfield So Bacon Academy 20:45 6:55
183 Jack Mcmahon So Thomaston 20:47 6:56
184 Keith Trotochaud Sr Montville 20:47 6:56
185 Spencer Jones Sr Stonington 20:48 6:56
186 Derrick Agsalund So Waterford 20:49 6:56
187 Riley Griffiths Jr Simsbury 20:50 6:57
188 Tom Messier Sr Farmington 20:51 6:57
189 Andrew Ma Jr Simsbury 20:52 6:57
190 Travis Hunting Jr Windham Technical 20:55 6:58
191 Derek Lund Sr RHAM 20:57 6:59
192 Andrew Debenedictis So Branford 21:00 7:00
193 Henry Hall So Wilbur Cross 21:03 7:01
194 Samuel Lenes So Waterford 21:11 7:04
195 Caleb St. onge Jr Tourtellotte Memorial 21:21 7:07
196 Kyle Remmert So Stonington 21:22 7:07
197 Connor Elci Fr Waterford 21:25 7:08
198 Owen Johnson So Waterford 21:27 7:09
199 Kyle Burzycki So Bacon Academy 21:28 7:09
200 Cameron Abbot So Windsor 21:29 7:10
201 Alex Nolan So Thomaston 21:43 7:14
202 Skyler Szot Sr Farmington 21:44 7:15
203 Benjamin Vajdos So Ledyard 21:45 7:15
204 Alex Benham So Farmington 21:51 7:17
205 Sam Johnson Sr Avon 22:06 7:22
206 Anthony Ruggerio Jr Windham Technical 22:12 7:24
207 Daniel Langlois So Tourtellotte Memorial 22:20 7:27
208 Eric Parafinowicz So Tourtellotte Memorial 22:21 7:27
209 Zachary Giguere So Windsor 22:22 7:27
210 Austin Robertson So Ledyard 22:27 7:29
211 Alex Page So North Haven 22:29 7:30
212 Samuel Banks Sr Stonington 22:31 7:30
213 Alex Breinan Jr RHAM 22:32 7:31
214 Peyton Mello Sr Litchfield 22:32 7:31
215 Edward Ramos So Windham Technical 22:33 7:31
216 Tyler Tuttle Jr Bacon Academy 22:37 7:32
217 Mason Whittaker Sr Montville 22:57 7:39
218 Sriram Ganesh So East Hartford 23:20 7:47
219 Ananais Cortez Fr Windham Technical 23:21 7:47
220 Ian Anderson So Montville 23:22 7:47
221 Nick Donnell Jr Montville 23:23 7:48
222 Jason Meier Sr Plainfield 23:24 7:48
223 Raymundo Bigalbal Jr Montville 23:36 7:52
224 Sean Harrington Jr Windsor 23:42 7:54
225 Benjamin Levesque So Windsor 23:56 7:59
226 Andy Millan figuero Sr Windham 23:58 7:59
227 Roland Baez-franco So Windham Technical 24:25 8:08
228 Jack Merrill Fr Tourtellotte Memorial 24:30 8:10
229 Charles Tre dibona So Stonington 24:36 8:12
230 Joshaua Houghton Jr Tourtellotte Memorial 24:45 8:15
231 Bennett Carr So Stonington 24:59 8:20
232 Dalton Smith So Plainfield 25:12 8:24
233 Mario Almanza Sr Windham Technical 25:31 8:30
234 Christian Donovan So Stonington 26:53 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
86:13
17:15
5:45
67 Trey Cormier
So
16:46
5:35
4
Willem Landis
Jr
17:10
5:43
8
Patrick Keith
So
17:14
5:45
10
Dylan Rendon
So
17:31
5:50
22
Jake Rocheleau
Jr
17:32
5:51
23
Miller Anderson
So
17:40
5:53
26
Miles Aronow
Jr
17:50
5:57
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Glastonbury
9-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:50
87:59
17:36
5:52
127 Chris Reeves
Sr
17:16
5:45
11
Spencer Leclaire
Sr
17:22
5:47
16
Sam Wilcox
So
17:28
5:49
20
Chris Davis
So
17:47
5:56
33
Jacob Smith
Fr
18:06
6:02
47
Thomas Stone
Fr
18:29
6:10
61
Cam Keenan
Jr
18:52
6:17
82
3 Norwich Free Academy
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:50
88:15
17:39
5:53
133 Brandon Mehlinger
Sr
17:13
5:44
9
Lucas Shea
Sr
17:25
5:48
18
Vincent Huang
Sr
17:42
5:54
30
Nicholas Fitch
Sr
17:52
5:57
35
Frankie Perrino
Sr
18:03
6:01
41
Christian Dubreuil
So
18:30
6:10
63
Aiden Gallagher
So
19:42
6:34
123
4 Manchester
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:28
87:57
17:35
5:52
149 Joe Pearl
Jr
16:34
5:31
3
Yankarlos Diaz
So
17:17
5:46
12
Thomas Kropp
Sr
17:22
5:47
15
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:42
5:54
29
Hussin Razaq
Sr
19:02
6:21
90
Aaron Karr
So
19:22
6:27
106




5 Northwestern Regional
5-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
88:50
17:46
5:55
172 Gavin Woodward
Sr
16:52
5:37
5
Connor Spencer
Jr
17:26
5:49
19
Sean Labbe
Sr
18:08
6:03
48
Chris Mangini
Sr
18:10
6:03
49
Sam Schiffer
Jr
18:14
6:05
51
Brandon Beland
Jr
18:39
6:13
68
Jack Kaszas
So
18:59
6:20
88
6 Suffield
13-11-9-6-6
Gap: 0:51
89:50
17:58
5:59
199 Samatar Wehelie
Jr
17:39
5:53
25
Kyle Englander
So
17:43
5:54
31
Nick Sinofsky
Fr
17:55
5:58
36
Camden Miller
So
18:03
6:01
43
Jared Sharp
Fr
18:30
6:10
64
Ryan Corr
So
18:50
6:17
78
Charles Brydges
Fr
19:42
6:34
122
7 Ellington
2-9-11-11-7
Gap: 2:21
89:51
17:58
5:59
234 David Clavet
Sr
16:17
5:26
2
Matthew Tuttle
So
18:04
6:01
46
Jack Olender
Fr
18:17
6:06
54
Daniel Meaney
Jr
18:35
6:12
65
Robert Gorman
Jr
18:38
6:13
67
Seth Munn
Sr
19:58
6:39
140
Daniel Bocchino
Sr
20:10
6:43
152
8 Cheshire
1-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:39
89:50
17:58
5:59
237 Brendan Murray
Jr
16:12
5:24
1
Jake Lawlor
Sr
17:58
5:59
38
Henry Klarman
Sr
18:03
6:01
42
Cal Odermatt
Jr
18:46
6:15
75
Brendan Hogan
Sr
18:51
6:17
81
Jack Hanke
Jr
18:55
6:18
83
Erik Galuska
Sr
19:41
6:34
121
9 Tolland
6-7-10-10-9
Gap: 1:58
90:43
18:09
6:03
251 Josh Bedard
Sr
17:00
5:40
6
Stephen Sutton
So
17:45
5:55
32
Nolan Alexander
So
18:20
6:07
57
Hayden Rublewski
Jr
18:40
6:13
69
Keegan Jalbert
So
18:58
6:19
87
Ryan Carnemolla
Sr
19:33
6:31
116
Patrick Riley
Sr
20:33
6:51
164
10 Ledyard
12-10-8-9-10
Gap: 1:40
91:08
18:14
6:05
258 Zachary King
Jr
17:32
5:51
24
Jacob Money
Jr
17:40
5:53
27
Geralson Withrow
Sr
18:02
6:01
40
Sean Healy
Sr
18:42
6:14
71
Domenic Murray
So
19:12
6:24
96
Benjamin Vajdos
So
21:45
7:15
196
Austin Robertson
So
22:27
7:29
203
11 Simsbury
7-3-3-7-11
Gap: 3:43
92:08
18:26
6:09
326 Solomon Davis
Jr
17:07
5:42
7
Matthew Gutierrez
Sr
17:20
5:47
13
Michael Kokines
Sr
17:24
5:48
17
Josh Oken
Jr
19:27
6:29
109
Riley Griffiths
Jr
20:50
6:57
180
Andrew Ma
Jr
20:52
6:57
182




12 Bristol Central
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
93:41
18:44
6:15
371 Matt Roy
Jr
17:56
5:59
37
Ben Funk
Sr
18:29
6:10
62
Brendan Varnum
Sr
18:42
6:14
70
Hunter Damon-smith
Sr
19:13
6:24
98
Kenny Knox
Sr
19:21
6:27
104
Simon Andrews
Sr
19:26
6:29
108
Eric Knox
Jr
19:31
6:30
113
13 South Windsor
25-18-16-14-13
Gap: 1:00
94:36
18:55
6:18
415 Brendan Cestari
Sr
18:28
6:09
60
Benjamin Armstrong
Jr
18:36
6:12
66
Carter Cobb
Jr
18:48
6:16
76
Asfar Jamil
Sr
19:16
6:25
103
Christopher Lemay
Sr
19:28
6:29
110
Derek Lezon
Sr
19:38
6:33
118
Jason Ray
Jr
19:39
6:33
119
14 Avon
21-20-19-16-14
Gap: 1:29
95:19
19:04
6:21
449 Jack Stokesbury
Jr
18:17
6:06
53
Andrew Mascoli
Sr
18:58
6:19
86
Brian Lancaster
Jr
19:08
6:23
92
Jack Schmittlein
Sr
19:10
6:23
93
Ian Albreski
So
19:46
6:35
125
Mark Nunziata
So
20:36
6:52
168
Sam Johnson
Sr
22:06
7:22
198
15 Branford
18-14-17-17-15
Gap: 1:48
95:17
19:03
6:21
459 Andrew Byrne
Sr
18:04
6:01
45
Spencer Marriotti
Sr
18:24
6:08
59
Harry Troidle
Jr
19:21
6:27
105
Matthew Daley
So
19:36
6:32
117
Ryan Mccarthy
Jr
19:52
6:37
133
Andrew Debenedictis
So
21:00
7:00
185




16 RHAM
17-17-13-13-16
Gap: 2:31
95:30
19:06
6:22
465 Joe Sciano
Jr
18:04
6:01
44
Calvin Bordick
Jr
18:46
6:15
74
Peter Reihl
Jr
18:51
6:17
80
James Potticary
Sr
19:14
6:25
100
Tim Burruano
Sr
20:35
6:52
167
Derek Lund
Sr
20:57
6:59
184
Alex Breinan
Jr
22:32
7:31
206
17 East Lyme
11-15-14-15-17
Gap: 2:57
95:43
19:09
6:23
478 Samuel Whittaker
So
17:29
5:50
21
Noah Barnhart
So
18:57
6:19
85
Eli Montleon
Jr
19:10
6:23
94
Garrett Goodwin
Sr
19:41
6:34
120
Eain Goolsbey
Jr
20:26
6:49
158








18 Naugatuck
16-16-15-18-18
Gap: 2:33
96:15
19:15
6:25
505 Dave Kerns
Sr
18:01
6:00
39
Elliot Via
Jr
18:45
6:15
73
Ross Via
Jr
18:59
6:20
89
Brandon Thomas
Sr
19:56
6:39
138
Joseph Dempsey
Sr
20:34
6:51
166








19 North Haven
14-13-18-19-19
Gap: 2:28
96:27
19:17
6:26
527 Jordan Tong
Sr
17:41
5:54
28
Gabriel Durante
Jr
18:45
6:15
72
Jackson Frank
So
19:48
6:36
129
Joshua Bryson
Sr
20:04
6:41
148
Forrest King
Sr
20:09
6:43
150
Jonathan Opramolla
So
20:10
6:43
151
Alex Page
So
22:29
7:30
204
20 Granby Memorial
26-24-20-20-20
Gap: 1:04
96:51
19:22
6:27
532 Blake Wickham
Sr
18:51
6:17
79
Nathaniel Orluk
Jr
19:06
6:22
91
Evan Holm
So
19:15
6:25
102
Owen Harter
Sr
19:44
6:35
124
Christopher Webber
So
19:55
6:38
136
Michael Spence
Sr
20:01
6:40
146
Anthony Spica
So
20:29
6:50
160
21 Daniel Hand
19-23-20-21-21
Gap: 1:46
96:52
19:22
6:27
543 Nick Zorba
Sr
18:11
6:04
50
John Lisi
Sr
19:22
6:27
107
Jaime Calderon
Jr
19:32
6:31
115
Mike Rossi
Sr
19:50
6:37
132
Owen Mcgeary
Sr
19:57
6:39
139
Griffin Mascia
So
20:37
6:52
169
Mike Healey
Sr
20:40
6:53
171
22 Lewis Mills
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:42
97:10
19:26
6:29
555 Nicholas O'brien
Sr
18:19
6:06
55
Joseph Vecchio
So
19:11
6:24
95
Jacob Lyga
Sr
19:46
6:35
126
Jack Martin
Sr
19:53
6:38
134
Levi Dawiczyk
Jr
20:01
6:40
145
Winthrop Hayes
So
20:16
6:45
155
Owen Lacourciere
So
20:41
6:54
172
23 Litchfield
28-26-25-23-23
Gap: 1:29
98:25
19:41
6:34
611 Jonathan Dieck
So
19:12
6:24
97
Jon Stevens
Jr
19:15
6:25
101
Thomas Wilson
Jr
19:30
6:30
112
Mateo Tiul
Sr
19:47
6:36
128
Antonio Muratori
Sr
20:41
6:54
173
Peyton Mello
Sr
22:32
7:31
207




24 Bacon Academy
10-21-24-25-24
Gap: 3:24
98:36
19:43
6:34
634 Eli Healy
Sr
17:21
5:47
14
Ethan Moores
So
19:55
6:38
135
Michael Bear
So
20:03
6:41
147
Ryan Krystofik
Sr
20:32
6:51
163
Noah Mocksfield
So
20:45
6:55
175
Kyle Burzycki
So
21:28
7:09
192
Tyler Tuttle
Jr
22:37
7:32
209
25 Wilbur Cross
29-27-27-27-25
Gap: 0:57
99:01
19:48
6:36
656 Christopher Rodrigu
Jr
19:14
6:25
99
Nassaiah Betancourt
So
19:32
6:31
114
Miles Williams
So
19:58
6:39
141
Mark Gorski
Sr
20:06
6:42
149
Chris Nishimura
So
20:11
6:44
153
Arthur Abeshouse
Sr
20:28
6:49
159
Henry Hall
So
21:03
7:01
186
26 Thomaston
24-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:23
99:27
19:53
6:38
665 Stephen Scougall
Sr
18:24
6:08
58
Michael Duggan
Jr
19:49
6:36
130
Eric Desmarais
Jr
19:49
6:36
131
Liam Krasnowski
Jr
20:38
6:53
170
Jack Mcmahon
So
20:47
6:56
176
Alex Nolan
So
21:43
7:14
194




27 East Hartford
23-19-23-24-27
Gap: 5:00
101:30
20:18
6:46
667 Sham Rockcliffe
Sr
18:20
6:07
56
Evan Murdzek
So
18:49
6:16
77
Justin Norell
Sr
20:30
6:50
161
Matthew Heath
Fr
20:31
6:50
162
Sriram Ganesh
So
23:20
7:47
211








28 Farmington
30-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:22
100:39
20:08
6:43
729 Erik Wiegmann
Sr
19:29
6:30
111
Jeff Pelland
Sr
19:47
6:36
127
Jimmy Siuta
Jr
20:11
6:44
154
Teddy Colavechhio
Jr
20:21
6:47
156
Tom Messier
Sr
20:51
6:57
181
Skyler Szot
Sr
21:44
7:15
195
Alex Benham
So
21:51
7:17
197
29 Waterford
31-31-29-29-29
Gap: 1:15
102:20
20:28
6:49
804 Joseph Carano
Jr
19:56
6:39
137
Nick Carson
Sr
20:01
6:40
144
Nathaniel Rowe
Sr
20:23
6:48
157
Derrick Agsalund
So
20:49
6:56
179
Samuel Lenes
So
21:11
7:04
187
Connor Elci
Fr
21:25
7:08
190
Owen Johnson
So
21:27
7:09
191
30 Windsor
20-29-30-30-30
Gap: 5:40
109:45
21:57
7:19
880 Sean Mccarty
Sr
18:16
6:05
52
Cameron Abbot
So
21:29
7:10
193
Zachary Giguere
So
22:22
7:27
202
Sean Harrington
Jr
23:42
7:54
216
Benjamin Levesque
So
23:56
7:59
217








31 Montville
27-30-31-31-31
Gap: 4:27
109:25
21:53
7:18
898 Jayden Colon
So
18:56
6:19
84
Keith Trotochaud
Sr
20:47
6:56
177
Mason Whittaker
Sr
22:57
7:39
210
Ian Anderson
So
23:22
7:47
213
Nick Donnell
Jr
23:23
7:48
214
Raymundo Bigalbal
Jr
23:36
7:52
215




32 Windham Technical
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:34
106:21
21:16
7:05
907 Jorge Agosto
So
19:59
6:40
143
Alex Riley
Sr
20:42
6:54
174
Travis Hunting
Jr
20:55
6:58
183
Anthony Ruggerio
Jr
22:12
7:24
199
Edward Ramos
So
22:33
7:31
208
Ananais Cortez
Fr
23:21
7:47
212
Roland Baez-franco
So
24:25
8:08
218
33 Tourtellotte Memorial
32-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:32
110:30
22:06
7:22
950 Ty Patterson
Jr
19:58
6:39
142
Caleb St. onge
Jr
21:21
7:07
188
Daniel Langlois
So
22:20
7:27
200
Eric Parafinowicz
So
22:21
7:27
201
Jack Merrill
Fr
24:30
8:10
219
Joshaua Houghton
Jr
24:45
8:15
221




34 Stonington
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 4:03
109:50
21:58
7:19
957 Mark Costanzo
So
20:33
6:51
165
Spencer Jones
Sr
20:48
6:56
178
Kyle Remmert
So
21:22
7:07
189
Samuel Banks
Sr
22:31
7:30
205
Charles Tre dibona
So
24:36
8:12
220
Bennett Carr
So
24:59
8:20
222
Christian Donovan
So
26:53
8:58
223
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cory Bill So E. O. Smith 19:50 6:37
2 Nick Nemphos Sr Bolton 19:56 6:39
3 Oliver Anderson Sr Hall High School 20:17 6:46 1/1 26/59 3/12 19:34 19:34 19:34
4 Nicholas Parzych Fr Berlin 20:27 6:49
5 John Camilliere Jr East Catholic 20:46 6:55
6 James Grieco So Berlin 20:47 6:56
7 Aaron Khan So Conard 20:48 6:56
8 Ben Thompson So East Catholic 20:49 6:56
9 Matt Marino Jr Jonathan Law 20:56 6:59
10 Thomas Grady Jr Conard 21:10 7:03
11 Michael Carroll Fr Wheeler 21:12 7:04
12 Roger Coutu Jr HH Ellis Technical 21:17 7:06
13 John Datillo Sr Jonathan Law 21:35 7:12
14 Ethan Hull So Bolton 21:43 7:14
15 Cristiano Sgarbi Jr Conard 21:51 7:17
16 Jorich Swift Jr E. O. Smith 21:53 7:18
17 Colin Asklar So Berlin 22:01 7:20
18 Jacob Hamlin So Lyman Memorial 22:11 7:24
19 Sam Morgan Sr Conard 22:21 7:27
20 Brady Paulus So Conard 22:22 7:27
21 Alexi Giantimidis Jr Jonathan Law 22:25 7:28
22 Jonathan Feher Sr Jonathan Law 22:26 7:29
23 Cade Velleman So East Catholic 22:33 7:31
24 Jacob Michele Fr Lyman Memorial 22:35 7:32
25 Logan Henricksen Sr Jonathan Law 22:41 7:34
26 Jack Paulus Sr Conard 22:45 7:35
27 Thomas Wilson So Conard 22:46 7:35
28 Sean Skinner Jr East Catholic 22:47 7:36
29 Xiaoyang Ma Jr Conard 22:49 7:36
30 Finn Lindstrom Jr Watertown 22:58 7:39
31 Gabe Fletcher Sr Cromwell 22:59 7:40
32 James Dossantos Jr Watertown 23:03 7:41
33 Trevor Murray Sr East Catholic 23:06 7:42
34 Jacob Sondik So Bolton 23:10 7:43
35 Graham Leger Fr Bolton 23:13 7:44
36 Matteo Perugini So Watertown 23:17 7:46
37 Joe Biggs Fr Wheeler 23:28 7:49
38 Timothy Kyle Sr Conard 23:38 7:53
39 Robert Williams Jr Conard 23:42 7:54
40 Andrew Ferrucci Jr Conard 23:59 8:00
41 Evan Lynch So Lyman Memorial 24:00 8:00
42 Joe Cosman So HH Ellis Technical 24:02 8:01
43 Kris Maloney So Watertown 24:03 8:01
44 Pat Zagroba Jr Watertown 24:03 8:01
45 Douglas Allen So Cromwell 24:07 8:02
46 Brandon Souksavath So HH Ellis Technical 24:09 8:03
47 Vincent Nemergut So Conard 24:10 8:03
48 Brendan O'meara Sr Conard 24:14 8:05
49 Giovanni Fretes So Jonathan Law 24:18 8:06
50 David Ferris Jr Cromwell 24:19 8:06
51 Anthony Devanny Sr HH Ellis Technical 24:19 8:06
52 Augustine Bacon So Conard 24:24 8:08
53 Ari Tallapureddy So Bolton 24:26 8:09
54 Sully Mrowka Sr Wheeler 24:43 8:14
55 Ethan Fancher So Jonathan Law 24:44 8:15
56 Sam Huang Sr E. O. Smith 24:46 8:15
57 Connor Chainese So Wheeler 24:47 8:16
58 Ben Grant So Bolton 24:47 8:16
59 Billy Packer Sr Jonathan Law 24:50 8:17
60 Brooks Clement Sr Conard 24:51 8:17
61 Lucas Carini Fr Bolton 25:02 8:21
62 Ryan Zurcher So East Catholic 25:03 8:21
63 Jack Irvine Sr Cromwell 25:08 8:23
64 Michael Bagdasarian So Jonathan Law 25:22 8:27
65 Alexander Almazan So Conard 25:30 8:30
66 Andy Tran So Conard 25:30 8:30
67 Ryan Bedell So Jonathan Law 25:36 8:32
68 Firas Aldarawcheh Jr HH Ellis Technical 25:41 8:34
69 Dominic Lanasa Fr HH Ellis Technical 25:41 8:34
70 Joshua Nelson So Conard 25:42 8:34
71 Maxwell Leyland So Conard 25:46 8:35
72 Calvin Vrabel Jr Wheeler 25:59 8:40
73 James Negri So Berlin 26:05 8:42
74 James Christodlous Jr Berlin 26:08 8:43
75 Steven Olechna Sr Conard 26:09 8:43
76 Jack Battaglia Jr Watertown 26:11 8:44
77 Tyler Bevacqua Jr Jonathan Law 26:11 8:44
78 Cameron Pastir Jr Jonathan Law 26:14 8:45
79 Raymond Ma Jr Conard 26:22 8:47
80 Finn Ashworth So Conard 26:34 8:51
81 Josh Duvall So East Catholic 26:43 8:54
82 Jack Mello So Conard 26:51 8:57
83 David Dynowski So Conard 27:01 9:00
84 Michael Mack Sr Conard 27:12 9:04
85 Jack Buck Jr East Catholic 27:25 9:08
86 Robin Zheng Jr Conard 27:29 9:10
87 Joseph Wojciechowsk Jr Conard 27:36 9:12
88 Daniel Loftus So Conard 27:37 9:12
89 Michael Noble Jr East Catholic 27:40 9:13
90 Adam Jonkman Jr Cromwell 27:41 9:14
91 Arthur Couch So Conard 27:43 9:14
92 Seth Hisman Sr Lyman Memorial 27:43 9:14
93 Samir Elhelw Sr Jonathan Law 27:44 9:15
94 James Coleman So Jonathan Law 28:01 9:20
95 Phillippe Breault Jr HH Ellis Technical 28:15 9:25
96 Sean Burke Sr Conard 28:18 9:26
97 Travis Deer Sr Jonathan Law 28:23 9:28
98 Michael Piekarsky Sr Conard 28:36 9:32
99 Nicholas Levere Sr Conard 28:40 9:33
100 Gabe Albert Fr Bolton 28:41 9:34
101 Aden Mccmiskey Fr Lyman Memorial 28:54 9:38
102 Michael Phillips So Conard 28:54 9:38
103 Joseph Bouchie So East Catholic 28:55 9:38
104 Daniel Harris Jr Conard 28:58 9:39
105 John Fowler Jr Jonathan Law 29:14 9:45
106 Luke Shaner So Lyman Memorial 29:19 9:46
107 Nick Wolak Fr Cromwell 30:12 10:04
108 Will Daddario So Watertown 30:23 10:08
109 Anthony Pappalardo Jr Berlin 30:46 10:15
110 Cameron Asmussen So Jonathan Law 31:04 10:21
111 Jack Taylor So Berlin 31:05 10:22
112 James Falvey So Conard 31:14 10:25
113 Gabe Stark Jr Wheeler 31:25 10:28
114 Sam Benet Sr Conard 31:49 10:36
115 Michael Driscoll So Conard 32:08 10:43
116 Ryan Brady Sr East Catholic 32:08 10:43
117 Chase Jagel So East Catholic 32:15 10:45
118 Colin Glenn Jr HH Ellis Technical 32:28 10:49
119 Donovan Johnson Sr Jonathan Law 32:43 10:54
120 Robert Seecherran Jr Conard 32:47 10:56
121 Bryce Reck So Wheeler 33:36 11:12
122 Coehl Mcgillivray Sr East Catholic 34:00 11:20
123 Max Wilfinger Jr East Catholic 36:57 12:19
124 Antonio Cosme-plein Sr East Catholic 37:18 12:26
125 Patrick Hall So Jonathan Law 37:24 12:28
126 Joe Federico So Jonathan Law 37:25 12:28
127 Matt Vandenburgh Sr East Catholic 40:50 13:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quentin Arai Sr Cheshire 17:53 5:58
2 Tommy O'Gorman Sr Hall High School 18:01 6:00 1/51 8/59 2/32
3 Kory Powell Sr Hall High School 18:22 6:07 2/51 9/59 1/32 18:14 18:14 18:14
4 Mack Reynolds So Hall High School 18:23 6:08 3/51 10/59 1/31
5 Aidan Furlong So Glastonbury 18:32 6:11
6 John Robinson Sr Hall High School 18:33 6:11 4/51 11/59 1/27
7 Jack Wisialowski So Hall High School 18:34 6:11 5/51 12/59 1/25
8 Patrick Daly Jr Hall High School 18:49 6:16 6/51 13/59 1/24 19:32
(0:43)
19:32
(0:43)
19:32
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Ethan Hixson Sr Hall High School 18:56 6:19 7/51 14/59 1/24 19:02
(0:06)
19:02
(0:06)
19:02
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Isaac Moskowitz Jr Cheshire 19:04 6:21
11 David Hatch Jr Tolland 19:04 6:21
12 Isaac Marquez Sr Cheshire 19:08 6:23
13 Brennan Mitchell Sr Hall High School 19:09 6:23 8/51 15/59 1/23 19:16
(0:07)
19:16
(0:07)
19:16
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Carlos Flores Sr Wilbur Cross 19:18 6:26
15 Cory Harrington Sr Parish Hill 19:19 6:26
16 Austin Blodgett So Hall High School 19:19 6:26 9/51 16/59 1/22
17 James Marks So Hall High School 19:20 6:27 10/51 17/59 1/18
18 Ryan Rocheleau Sr Hall High School 19:22 6:27 11/51 18/59 1/16 19:42
(0:20)
19:42
(0:20)
19:42
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Patrick Skwiot Sr Hall High School 19:23 6:28 12/51 19/59 1/12 21:56
(2:33)
21:56
(2:33)
21:55
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ian Kreciglowa So Bristol Central 19:25 6:28
21 Matthew Thomas So Hall High School 19:28 6:29 13/51 20/59 1/11
22 Joshua Fernandes So Hall High School 19:29 6:30 14/51 21/59 1/10
23 Thomas Praisner Sr Bacon Academy 19:29 6:30
24 Ryan Kornacki Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:30 6:30
25 Brenden Sholes Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:32 6:31
26 John Leahy So Glastonbury 19:33 6:31
27 Joey Degennaro Sr Cheshire 19:33 6:31
28 Paul Chavey So Hall High School 19:34 6:31 15/51 22/59 1/7
29 Derek Vincelette So Glastonbury 19:39 6:33
30 Ethan Grubelich So Farmington 19:40 6:33
31 Benton Webersen So Hall High School 19:40 6:33 16/51 23/59 1/4
32 Andrew Suhie So Manchester 19:41 6:34
33 Gus Murchie Jr Hall High School 19:49 6:36 17/51 24/59 1/3 21:34
(1:45)
21:34
(1:45)
21:34
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 James Harrison Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:51 6:37
35 Jerm Jones So Norwich Free Academy 19:52 6:37
36 Myron Sztyler-magee Jr Lewis Mills 19:56 6:39
37 Sebastian Pepe So Cheshire 20:01 6:40
38 Kevin Dooley So Tolland 20:02 6:41
39 John Nieroda Jr Suffield 20:03 6:41
40 Skylar Sears So Parish Hill 20:03 6:41
41 Grant Decyk Jr Parish Hill 20:10 6:43
42 Lionel Jeffries Jr Tolland 20:13 6:44
43 Steven Suon Sr Bristol Central 20:14 6:45
44 Ethan Penn So Hall High School 20:15 6:45 18/51 25/59 1/3
45 Chris Jacobs Sr Avon 20:18 6:46
46 Matthew Piotrowski Sr Ellington 20:19 6:46
47 Justin Grove So Cheshire 20:21 6:47
48 Chris Weir Jr Norwich Free Academy 20:24 6:48
49 Yasin Tarabar So Cheshire 20:24 6:48
50 Ryan Taylor Jr East Lyme 20:27 6:49
51 Andrew Thomas Jr Avon 20:27 6:49
52 Dhruu Darji Jr Manchester 20:27 6:49
53 Joe Kitz Jr Hall High School 20:28 6:49 19/51 27/59 1/3 20:43
(0:15)
20:43
(0:15)
20:43
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Dylan Wehrly So Simsbury 20:34 6:51
55 Dylan Landau Jr Hall High School 20:35 6:52 20/51 28/59 1/3 20:47
(0:12)
20:47
(0:12)
20:47
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Henry Mayne Jr Suffield 20:37 6:52
57 John Hagan Jr Avon 20:39 6:53
58 Aiden Doyle Jr Tolland 20:40 6:53
59 Michio Agresta Jr Lewis Mills 20:41 6:54
60 Patrick Tompkins Fr Suffield 20:43 6:54
61 Cale Gabrynowicz Jr Daniel Hand 20:43 6:54
62 Daniel Barrett Sr Ellington 20:44 6:55
63 J.d. Laberge Sr Lewis Mills 20:45 6:55
64 Matt Haims So Daniel Hand 20:45 6:55
65 Evan Carney So Norwich Free Academy 20:49 6:56
66 Mike Campenelli Jr Daniel Hand 20:50 6:57
67 Zach Turner Sr East Lyme 20:51 6:57
68 Martin Wolek Jr Daniel Hand 20:51 6:57
69 Nicholas Gloria Fr Bunnell 20:52 6:57
70 Christopher Ganavag So Bristol Central 20:52 6:57
71 Christopher Tobias So Glastonbury 20:52 6:57
72 Michael Bobinski So Northwestern Regional 20:53 6:58
73 Eric Zeiberg Jr Hall High School 20:54 6:58 21/51 29/59 1/3 21:45
(0:51)
21:45
(0:51)
21:45
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Gabriel Feher So South Windsor 20:54 6:58
75 Jacob Steinberg So Hall High School 20:54 6:58 22/51 30/59 1/2
76 Hunter Chicoine So Granby Memorial 20:55 6:58
77 Brian Dinh Sr South Windsor 20:56 6:59
78 Evan Holmes Jr Hall High School 20:56 6:59 23/51 31/59 1/2 23:48
(2:52)
23:48
(2:52)
23:48
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Ryan Papagelis Jr Simsbury 20:58 6:59
80 Richmond Le So Cheshire 21:01 7:00
81 Kyle Wardrop Jr Ellington 21:02 7:01
82 Eric Zane So Waterford 21:03 7:01
83 Zachery Roy Jr Ellington 21:03 7:01
84 Chris Grenfell So Northwestern Regional 21:05 7:02
85 Cameron Zaimoff So Parish Hill 21:10 7:03
86 Casey Debiase Jr Farmington 21:11 7:04
87 Matthew Pelletier Jr South Windsor 21:11 7:04
88 Casey Janser Jr Granby Memorial 21:12 7:04
89 Elias Picinich So Waterford 21:12 7:04
90 Logan Kunz Jr Cheshire 21:13 7:04
91 Irving Inahuazo Sr Wilbur Cross 21:13 7:04
92 Colin Jacobs Sr Norwich Free Academy 21:14 7:05
93 Alex Kwieraga So North Haven 21:15 7:05
94 Cameron Parent Jr Tolland 21:16 7:05
95 Jarrod Correll Sr Lewis Mills 21:17 7:06
96 Saiyoen Pathman So East Lyme 21:19 7:06
97 Tyler Laforge So Ellington 21:20 7:07
98 Nicholas Shea So Norwich Free Academy 21:22 7:07
99 Ian Wehrly So Simsbury 21:22 7:07
100 Christopher Moran So North Haven 21:22 7:07
101 Elliot Faulkner So Wilbur Cross 21:23 7:08
102 Cian Barrett Sr Simsbury 21:24 7:08
103 Cody Kersteter Jr Norwich Technical 21:24 7:08
104 Kyle Hack Jr Norwich Technical 21:26 7:09
105 Matthew Tebbetts Fr Ellington 21:26 7:09
106 Liam Mccarthy Fr Waterford 21:27 7:09
107 Stephen Pittman So Bristol Central 21:29 7:10
108 Seamus Bowden So Glastonbury 21:34 7:11
109 Justin Gomez-staffo Sr Wilbur Cross 21:35 7:12
110 Berkley Fang So Cheshire 21:36 7:12
111 Alan Mermelshteyn So Tolland 21:38 7:13
112 Patrick Fahey Sr Daniel Hand 21:39 7:13
113 Connor Richard So Simsbury 21:41 7:14
114 Nicholas Benvenuto So Lewis Mills 21:42 7:14
115 Carson Hill Sr Norwich Free Academy 21:42 7:14
116 Logan Beers So East Lyme 21:44 7:15
117 Jackson Higgins So East Lyme 21:45 7:15
118 Thomas Bonelli So East Lyme 21:45 7:15
119 Jose Solano So Wilbur Cross 21:46 7:15
120 Nate Perdomo Sr Norwich Technical 21:46 7:15
121 Michael Tramantano So Wilbur Cross 21:47 7:16
122 Nate Turner So Norwich Technical 21:47 7:16
123 Kyle Nelson Sr RHAM 21:47 7:16
124 Evan Wagner Jr Norwich Technical 21:48 7:16
125 Colby Chaluto Sr Norwich Technical 21:48 7:16
126 Michael Smith So Norwich Free Academy 21:51 7:17
127 Nick Shieh So Avon 21:51 7:17
128 Tommy Cotter Jr RHAM 21:52 7:17
129 Alex Orcutt So Cheshire 21:52 7:17
130 Christian Wilson Jr East Lyme 21:53 7:18
131 Braden Sunshine Fr Suffield 21:53 7:18
132 Trevor Damon-smith So Bristol Central 21:54 7:18
133 A.j. Neumann Sr Granby Memorial 21:55 7:18
134 Edward Pascale Sr Branford 21:56 7:19
135 Jacob Lamothe Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:56 7:19
136 Tanner Lampugnale So RHAM 21:58 7:19
137 Chris O'connell Sr Ellington 21:58 7:19
138 Nihal Baiju So Ellington 21:58 7:19
139 Kyle Ferguson Jr Tolland 21:59 7:20
140 James Clark Sr Naugatuck 21:59 7:20
141 Ian Pyne Jr Ellington 22:00 7:20
142 Lucas Roosli Jr East Lyme 22:00 7:20
143 Jimmy Kelleher So Litchfield 22:00 7:20
144 Alexei Barbanel So Glastonbury 22:02 7:21
145 Anthony Chamberlin So Ellington 22:02 7:21
146 Liam Hughes Jr Simsbury 22:03 7:21
147 Istvan Reid Jr Northwestern Regional 22:04 7:21
148 Andrew Norman Fr Glastonbury 22:04 7:21
149 Jackson Brush So Simsbury 22:05 7:22
150 David Lund Sr Bacon Academy 22:05 7:22
151 Joey Lavalla Jr Suffield 22:05 7:22
152 Nathan Lieske Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:06 7:22
153 Connor Elmy Jr Bacon Academy 22:07 7:22
154 Ryan Ziemnicki So Granby Memorial 22:07 7:22
155 Andy Catalan Sr Wilbur Cross 22:09 7:23
156 Max Harris So Hall High School 22:09 7:23 24/51 32/59 1/2
157 Alexander Alamar So Avon 22:09 7:23
158 Dave Garces So Naugatuck 22:09 7:23
159 Jacob Mason Jr Hall High School 22:10 7:23 25/51 33/59 1/2 21:33 21:33 21:33
160 Luke Jennings So Granby Memorial 22:10 7:23
161 Giancarlo Giannini So Branford 22:12 7:24
162 Patrick Doyle Sr Bacon Academy 22:13 7:24
163 John Macgillis Fr Ellington 22:13 7:24
164 Liam Hicks Sr Avon 22:14 7:25
165 Dan Mullaney So RHAM 22:15 7:25
166 Jarrett Martin So Northwestern Regional 22:16 7:25
167 Jonathan Peikes Sr Hall High School 22:21 7:27 26/51 34/59 1/1 21:29 21:29
168 Shane Mcdonald So North Haven 22:22 7:27
169 Noah Silverman Jr Hall High School 22:23 7:28 27/51 35/59 1/1
170 Caleb Garala So Northwestern Regional 22:24 7:28
171 Ryan Bergeron Jr Ellington 22:24 7:28
172 Nicholas Cristante So North Haven 22:25 7:28
173 Matt Engels Jr Cheshire 22:26 7:29
174 Sean Vargas So Simsbury 22:29 7:30
175 Conor Mccourt So Bacon Academy 22:30 7:30
176 Hunter Rock Jr East Lyme 22:31 7:30
177 Andrew Burns Jr Glastonbury 22:32 7:31
178 Caleb Smith Sr RHAM 22:35 7:32
179 Samer Salamour So Farmington 22:37 7:32
180 Xavier Depestre Jr Hall High School 22:37 7:32 28/51 36/59 1/1
181 Scott Seperack Jr Bunnell 22:38 7:33
182 Patrick O'keefe Sr Hall High School 22:44 7:35 29/51 37/59 1/1 24:09
(1:25)
24:09
(1:25)
22:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
183 Matt Mader Jr Daniel Hand 22:44 7:35
184 Christian Aledia So Norwich Technical 22:46 7:35
185 Steve Wyzykowski Jr Lewis Mills 22:50 7:37
186 Joseph Nieroda Fr Suffield 22:50 7:37
187 Lance Morgan So Avon 22:51 7:37
188 Joseph Stock So North Haven 22:51 7:37
189 Zachary Goldberg So Hall High School 22:52 7:37 30/51 38/59 1/1
190 Joe Russell Sr Farmington 22:52 7:37
191 Nick Calcavecchia So Farmington 22:52 7:37
192 Jacob Roloff So Bristol Central 22:54 7:38
193 Lucas Weiler Sr Avon 22:55 7:38
194 Gabriel Mongeau Sr Granby Memorial 22:55 7:38
195 Spencer Segal Fr Ellington 22:56 7:39
196 Andrew Biron So South Windsor 22:56 7:39
197 Jason Martin Sr Ellington 22:57 7:39
198 David Ashley So Bacon Academy 22:57 7:39
199 Matthew Pasini So Tolland 22:58 7:39
200 John Kozak Jr Hall High School 22:58 7:39 31/51 39/59 1/1
201 Gavin Lafleur Jr RHAM 22:58 7:39
202 Justin Choung So Farmington 23:02 7:41
203 Owen Day Jr Bacon Academy 23:03 7:41
204 Jackson Reed Jr South Windsor 23:04 7:41
205 Kyle Cassidy Jr Bristol Central 23:05 7:42
206 Colby Orzel So Avon 23:08 7:43
207 Maximillian Petruzz So North Haven 23:11 7:44
208 Ian Mcnamee Jr Cheshire 23:12 7:44
209 Andrew Giegel So East Lyme 23:13 7:44
210 Julian Dematteo Fr Bunnell 23:14 7:45
211 Adam Ferrarotti So Northwestern Regional 23:15 7:45
212 Alex Feller Sr Glastonbury 23:16 7:45
213 Julian Damiani So Farmington 23:18 7:46
214 Nick Vendetti Jr Farmington 23:20 7:47
215 Eliezer Salpietro So Norwich Technical 23:23 7:48
216 Alex Allen So Litchfield 23:23 7:48
217 Alex Savenelli So North Haven 23:28 7:49
218 Matthew Keeley So Hall High School 23:29 7:50 32/51 40/59 1/1
219 Boden Whalen So Hall High School 23:34 7:51 33/51 41/59 1/1
220 Bum Joon cho So Avon 23:34 7:51
221 David Perez Sr Waterford 23:39 7:53
222 Will Hutensky So Hall High School 23:40 7:53 34/51 42/59 1/1
223 Jasyn Jones Jr Wilbur Cross 23:41 7:54
224 Thomas Pearson Jr Ledyard 23:42 7:54
225 Andrew Benson Jr Farmington 23:42 7:54
226 Brendan Sayers Sr Granby Memorial 23:43 7:54
227 Josh Desjardins Jr RHAM 23:44 7:55
228 Ryan Casalino So Simsbury 23:44 7:55
229 Timur Fergione Jr Granby Memorial 23:49 7:56
230 Anthony Krupp Fr RHAM 23:51 7:57
231 Zeke Sidge Jr East Lyme 23:51 7:57
232 Zachary Elliott Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:52 7:57
233 Michael Mcgrath So Northwestern Regional 23:52 7:57
234 Alexander Tkacs Sr North Haven 23:53 7:58
235 Kaynan Conrod Sr Bristol Central 23:53 7:58
236 Zachary Gleit So Avon 23:56 7:59
237 Kyle Krystofik So Bacon Academy 24:00 8:00
238 Bryce Neserella Sr Avon 24:00 8:00
239 Neel Mirani Fr Farmington 24:03 8:01
240 Colin Savino Sr Bristol Central 24:04 8:01
241 Chris Vanheel Sr RHAM 24:04 8:01
242 Antonio Jasso Sr Bunnell 24:04 8:01
243 Rollie Chamberlain Jr Farmington 24:06 8:02
244 Peter Milner Jr Bunnell 24:07 8:02
245 Kenneth Daley So Tolland 24:07 8:02
246 Joey Mason So Bunnell 24:07 8:02
247 Taehyeon Park So Simsbury 24:09 8:03
248 Jake Martin Jr Hall High School 24:10 8:03 35/51 43/59 1/1
249 Frankie Mahar Fr Bunnell 24:11 8:04
250 Benjamin Jabs So Bristol Central 24:15 8:05
251 Patrick Shea So Farmington 24:17 8:06
252 Ryan Ladestro Jr Ellington 24:18 8:06
253 Jaden Palombo So Ledyard 24:19 8:06
254 Keean Fausel Sr Lewis Mills 24:25 8:08
255 Austin Herb So Naugatuck 24:25 8:08
256 Tucker Houston Sr North Haven 24:34 8:11
257 Nathan Loos Fr Suffield 24:34 8:11
258 Harry Kraut So Litchfield 24:35 8:12
259 Brian Boyle So Granby Memorial 24:35 8:12
260 Logan Discenza Jr Ellington 24:36 8:12
261 Jacob White So Windsor 24:36 8:12
262 Frank Lewis Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:37 8:12
263 Wyatt Majka Jr Simsbury 24:38 8:13
264 Andrew Kieffer So Suffield 24:38 8:13
265 Daniel Broding Jr Ellington 24:40 8:13
266 David Chen So Hall High School 24:42 8:14 36/51 44/59 1/1
267 Brendan Kerns So Naugatuck 24:46 8:15
268 Pat Niccoali Sr Daniel Hand 24:47 8:16
269 Kyle Cleaver Sr Lewis Mills 24:47 8:16
270 Maxwell Lagasse Sr Lewis Mills 24:48 8:16
271 Jeffrey Beach Sr Hall High School 24:49 8:16 37/51 45/59 1/1
272 Jason Zheng Jr Wilbur Cross 24:52 8:17
273 Alex Connelly Jr Farmington 24:53 8:18
274 Colin O'doherty So Glastonbury 24:54 8:18
275 Matthew Graulich Jr Hall High School 24:54 8:18 38/51 46/59 1/1
276 Pierson Elliott So Farmington 24:55 8:18
277 Matthew Bendernagel Sr South Windsor 24:56 8:19
278 Robert Lionetti So Branford 24:58 8:19
279 Hunter Williams Sr Cheshire 24:59 8:20
280 Benjamin Stilphen So Waterford 25:00 8:20
281 Thomas Emery Jr Waterford 25:04 8:21
282 Charlie Lage Sr Hall High School 25:06 8:22 39/51 47/59 1/1 23:22 23:22
283 Ryan Millea Jr North Haven 25:12 8:24
284 Carl Nicklas So Hall High School 25:13 8:24 40/51 48/59 1/1
285 Christopher Bulat So Suffield 25:16 8:25
286 David Dewallace So Waterford 25:16 8:25
287 Jake Fontaine So Norwich Technical 25:18 8:26
288 Tyler Radack So Waterford 25:19 8:26
289 Jash Mirani Sr Farmington 25:20 8:27
290 Aidan Carney Jr Norwich Free Academy 25:21 8:27
291 Xijian Han Jr Waterford 25:21 8:27
292 Steven Day Jr Glastonbury 25:23 8:28
293 Tyler Smelski Sr Lewis Mills 25:27 8:29
294 Tin Nguyen Jr Ellington 25:28 8:29
295 William Grant Sr Ellington 25:28 8:29
296 Jean-luc Daigle Sr Lewis Mills 25:28 8:29
297 Gabriel Nemeth Sr Waterford 25:28 8:29
298 Samuel Hamad Jr Hall High School 25:30 8:30 41/51 49/59 1/1
299 Anthony Leach Fr Suffield 25:31 8:30
300 Trevor Weimann Sr Farmington 25:31 8:30
301 Jonathan Prell So Simsbury 25:32 8:31
302 Jacob Fett Jr Granby Memorial 25:32 8:31
303 Richie Linane So Bacon Academy 25:39 8:33
304 Matthew Berson Sr Hall High School 25:40 8:33 42/51 50/59 1/1 24:00 24:00 24:00
305 Adam Glassman Jr Hall High School 25:40 8:33 43/51 51/59 1/1
306 Charles Rose Fr Suffield 25:43 8:34
307 Jeff Bemis So Farmington 25:44 8:35
308 Emmanuel Pena So Northwestern Regional 25:45 8:35
309 Brett Anderson So Farmington 25:46 8:35
310 Dale Yu Sr Hall High School 25:47 8:36 44/51 52/59 1/1
311 Cian O'brien So Farmington 25:52 8:37
312 Korry Golding Fr Wilbur Cross 25:56 8:39
313 Alex Chen Jr Glastonbury 26:07 8:42
314 Avery Gottshall So Simsbury 26:08 8:43
315 Sean Reed Sr South Windsor 26:10 8:43
316 Aidan Furrier Jr Tolland 26:14 8:45
317 Sean Donovan So Hall High School 26:17 8:46 45/51 53/59 1/1
318 Dustin Lee Sr Thomaston 26:21 8:47
319 Chris Dilullo Jr Farmington 26:23 8:48
320 Thomas Reilly So Glastonbury 26:24 8:48
321 Ben Connole So Hall High School 26:25 8:48 46/51 54/59 1/1
322 Brandon Cable So Waterford 26:36 8:52
323 Samuel Campbell Jr Ledyard 26:38 8:53
324 Mark Caiafa So North Haven 26:39 8:53
325 Kevin Hricko Jr East Lyme 26:41 8:54
326 Leandro Bousquet So Farmington 26:41 8:54
327 Ryan Gauruder So Manchester 26:50 8:57
328 Evan Wolkman So Farmington 26:52 8:57
329 Caleb Brito Sr Naugatuck 27:03 9:01
330 Joseph Hebbel Jr East Lyme 27:03 9:01
331 Christian Davidson So Farmington 27:14 9:05
332 Arvind Devulapalli Sr Avon 27:17 9:06
333 Paul Kjornrattanawa Fr Bristol Central 27:21 9:07
334 Shane Reardon So Farmington 27:24 9:08
335 Zach Rohrer So Simsbury 27:24 9:08
336 Benjamin Sbabo So North Haven 27:25 9:08
337 Theodore Gregor So Northwestern Regional 27:40 9:13
338 John Cuapio Fr Wilbur Cross 27:40 9:13
339 Nathan Rybczyk So Simsbury 27:43 9:14
340 Anthony Berzinskas So RHAM 27:44 9:15
341 Justin Arujo Fr Granby Memorial 27:48 9:16
342 Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn So Hall High School 28:01 9:20 47/51 55/59 1/1
343 Gavin Gray So Hall High School 28:18 9:26 48/51 56/59 1/1
344 Matt Babigian So Farmington 28:23 9:28
345 Dylan Hallet So Lewis Mills 28:25 9:28
346 Connor Brohel Sr Daniel Hand 28:25 9:28
347 Anthony-jak Savinel So Glastonbury 28:29 9:30
348 Caleb Reynolds Sr Lewis Mills 28:36 9:32
349 Clarke Waddell Jr Avon 28:39 9:33
350 Eric Wu Sr Daniel Hand 28:41 9:34
351 Brandon Olivares Fr Wilbur Cross 28:44 9:35
352 Matthew Benvenuto So Lewis Mills 28:49 9:36
353 Ryan Quelle Jr East Lyme 28:57 9:39
354 Duran Torres Jr Ellington 28:58 9:39
355 Rajiv Manohar Jr East Lyme 28:59 9:40
356 Lionel Santos So South Windsor 29:05 9:42
357 Tyler Abusbah Sr Windsor 29:07 9:42
358 Chris Coolbeth So Litchfield 29:16 9:45
359 Josh Wolmer Jr Hall High School 29:33 9:51 49/51 57/59 1/1
360 Ryan Moran Sr North Haven 29:46 9:55
361 Maxwell Splain So Ellington 29:48 9:56
362 Emile Shwayhat So Windsor 30:17 10:06
363 Ethan Jackson So Thomaston 30:43 10:14
364 Connor Ganiants Jr Avon 32:30 10:50
365 Matthew Bigelow Sr Norwich Free Academy 34:15 11:25
366 Juwan Givens Sr Hall High School 35:18 11:46 50/51 58/59 1/1
367 Andrew Oh Sr Hall High School 37:04 12:21 51/51 59/59 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
91:53
18:23
6:08
22 Tommy O'Gorman
Sr
18:01
6:00
2
Kory Powell
Sr
18:22
6:07
3
Mack Reynolds
So
18:23
6:08
4
John Robinson
Sr
18:33
6:11
6
Jack Wisialowski
So
18:34
6:11
7
Patrick Daly
Jr
18:49
6:16
8
Ethan Hixson
Sr
18:56
6:19
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cheshire
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
95:39
19:08
6:23
67 Quentin Arai
Sr
17:53
5:58
1
Isaac Moskowitz
Jr
19:04
6:21
10
Isaac Marquez
Sr
19:08
6:23
12
Joey Degennaro
Sr
19:33
6:31
19
Sebastian Pepe
So
20:01
6:40
25
Justin Grove
So
20:21
6:47
32
Yasin Tarabar
So
20:24
6:48
34
3 Norwich Free Academy
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:54
99:09
19:50
6:37
111 Ryan Kornacki
Jr
19:30
6:30
16
Brenden Sholes
Jr
19:32
6:31
17
James Harrison
Jr
19:51
6:37
22
Jerm Jones
So
19:52
6:37
23
Chris Weir
Jr
20:24
6:48
33
Evan Carney
So
20:49
6:56
47
Colin Jacobs
Sr
21:14
7:05
68
4 Tolland
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:12
101:15
20:15
6:45
175 David Hatch
Jr
19:04
6:21
11
Kevin Dooley
So
20:02
6:41
26
Lionel Jeffries
Jr
20:13
6:44
28
Aiden Doyle
Jr
20:40
6:53
40
Cameron Parent
Jr
21:16
7:05
70
Alan Mermelshteyn
So
21:38
7:13
85
Kyle Ferguson
Jr
21:59
7:20
107
5 Glastonbury
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:02
100:10
20:02
6:41
179 Aidan Furlong
So
18:32
6:11
5
John Leahy
So
19:33
6:31
18
Derek Vincelette
So
19:39
6:33
20
Christopher Tobias
So
20:52
6:57
53
Seamus Bowden
So
21:34
7:11
83
Alexei Barbanel
So
22:02
7:21
109
Andrew Norman
Fr
22:04
7:21
112
6 Ellington
13-10-10-9-6
Gap: 1:01
104:28
20:54
6:58
268 Matthew Piotrowski
Sr
20:19
6:46
31
Daniel Barrett
Sr
20:44
6:55
44
Kyle Wardrop
Jr
21:02
7:01
59
Zachery Roy
Jr
21:03
7:01
61
Tyler Laforge
So
21:20
7:07
73
Matthew Tebbetts
Fr
21:26
7:09
80
Chris O'connell
Sr
21:58
7:19
106
7 Lewis Mills
10-7-9-7-7
Gap: 1:46
104:21
20:52
6:57
269 Myron Sztyler-magee
Jr
19:56
6:39
24
Michio Agresta
Jr
20:41
6:54
41
J.d. Laberge
Sr
20:45
6:55
45
Jarrod Correll
Sr
21:17
7:06
71
Nicholas Benvenuto
So
21:42
7:14
88
Steve Wyzykowski
Jr
22:50
7:37
135
Keean Fausel
Sr
24:25
8:08
163
8 Daniel Hand
16-14-11-8-8
Gap: 0:56
104:48
20:58
6:59
273 Cale Gabrynowicz
Jr
20:43
6:54
43
Matt Haims
So
20:45
6:55
46
Mike Campenelli
Jr
20:50
6:57
48
Martin Wolek
Jr
20:51
6:57
50
Patrick Fahey
Sr
21:39
7:13
86
Matt Mader
Jr
22:44
7:35
133
Pat Niccoali
Sr
24:47
8:16
167
9 Bristol Central
6-6-6-6-9
Gap: 2:29
103:54
20:47
6:56
280 Ian Kreciglowa
So
19:25
6:28
14
Steven Suon
Sr
20:14
6:45
29
Christopher Ganavag
So
20:52
6:57
52
Stephen Pittman
So
21:29
7:10
82
Trevor Damon-smith
So
21:54
7:18
103
Jacob Roloff
So
22:54
7:38
141
Kyle Cassidy
Jr
23:05
7:42
149
10 Avon
12-9-7-10-10
Gap: 1:51
105:24
21:05
7:02
323 Chris Jacobs
Sr
20:18
6:46
30
Andrew Thomas
Jr
20:27
6:49
36
John Hagan
Jr
20:39
6:53
39
Nick Shieh
So
21:51
7:17
99
Alexander Alamar
So
22:09
7:23
119
Liam Hicks
Sr
22:14
7:25
123
Lance Morgan
So
22:51
7:37
137
11 Suffield
11-7-8-11-11
Gap: 2:02
105:21
21:04
7:01
324 John Nieroda
Jr
20:03
6:41
27
Henry Mayne
Jr
20:37
6:52
38
Patrick Tompkins
Fr
20:43
6:54
42
Braden Sunshine
Fr
21:53
7:18
102
Joey Lavalla
Jr
22:05
7:22
115
Joseph Nieroda
Fr
22:50
7:37
136
Nathan Loos
Fr
24:34
8:11
165
12 Wilbur Cross
5-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:28
105:15
21:03
7:01
332 Carlos Flores
Sr
19:18
6:26
13
Irving Inahuazo
Sr
21:13
7:04
67
Elliot Faulkner
So
21:23
7:08
76
Justin Gomez-staffo
Sr
21:35
7:12
84
Jose Solano
So
21:46
7:15
92
Michael Tramantano
So
21:47
7:16
94
Andy Catalan
Sr
22:09
7:23
118
13 Simsbury
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:07
105:59
21:12
7:04
333 Dylan Wehrly
So
20:34
6:51
37
Ryan Papagelis
Jr
20:58
6:59
58
Ian Wehrly
So
21:22
7:07
74
Cian Barrett
Sr
21:24
7:08
77
Connor Richard
So
21:41
7:14
87
Liam Hughes
Jr
22:03
7:21
110
Jackson Brush
So
22:05
7:22
113
14 East Lyme
14-12-12-13-14
Gap: 1:18
106:06
21:13
7:04
335 Ryan Taylor
Jr
20:27
6:49
35
Zach Turner
Sr
20:51
6:57
49
Saiyoen Pathman
So
21:19
7:06
72
Logan Beers
So
21:44
7:15
89
Jackson Higgins
So
21:45
7:15
90
Thomas Bonelli
So
21:45
7:15
91
Christian Wilson
Jr
21:53
7:18
101
15 Norwich Technical
23-22-21-17-15
Gap: 0:24
108:11
21:38
7:13
442 Cody Kersteter
Jr
21:24
7:08
78
Kyle Hack
Jr
21:26
7:09
79
Nate Perdomo
Sr
21:46
7:15
93
Nate Turner
So
21:47
7:16
95
Evan Wagner
Jr
21:48
7:16
97
Colby Chaluto
Sr
21:48
7:16
98
Christian Aledia
So
22:46
7:35
134
16 Granby Memorial
20-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:15
108:19
21:40
7:13
463 Hunter Chicoine
So
20:55
6:58
56
Casey Janser
Jr
21:12
7:04
65
A.j. Neumann
Sr
21:55
7:18
104
Ryan Ziemnicki
So
22:07
7:22
117
Luke Jennings
So
22:10
7:23
121
Gabriel Mongeau
Sr
22:55
7:38
142
Brendan Sayers
Sr
23:43
7:54
156
17 South Windsor
19-16-15-15-17
Gap: 2:10
109:01
21:48
7:16
467 Gabriel Feher
So
20:54
6:58
55
Brian Dinh
Sr
20:56
6:59
57
Matthew Pelletier
Jr
21:11
7:04
64
Andrew Biron
So
22:56
7:39
143
Jackson Reed
Jr
23:04
7:41
148
Matthew Bendernagel
Sr
24:56
8:19
168
Sean Reed
Sr
26:10
8:43
172
18 Northwestern Regional
18-17-19-18-18
Gap: 1:31
108:42
21:44
7:15
479 Michael Bobinski
So
20:53
6:58
54
Chris Grenfell
So
21:05
7:02
62
Istvan Reid
Jr
22:04
7:21
111
Jarrett Martin
So
22:16
7:25
125
Caleb Garala
So
22:24
7:28
127
Adam Ferrarotti
So
23:15
7:45
152
Michael Mcgrath
So
23:52
7:57
158
19 Farmington
9-12-17-19-19
Gap: 3:12
109:12
21:50
7:17
494 Ethan Grubelich
So
19:40
6:33
21
Casey Debiase
Jr
21:11
7:04
63
Samer Salamour
So
22:37
7:32
131
Joe Russell
Sr
22:52
7:37
139
Nick Calcavecchia
So
22:52
7:37
140
Justin Choung
So
23:02
7:41
146
Julian Damiani
So
23:18
7:46
153
20 Bacon Academy
7-20-20-21-20
Gap: 3:01
108:24
21:41
7:14
496 Thomas Praisner
Sr
19:29
6:30
15
David Lund
Sr
22:05
7:22
114
Connor Elmy
Jr
22:07
7:22
116
Patrick Doyle
Sr
22:13
7:24
122
Conor Mccourt
So
22:30
7:30
129
David Ashley
So
22:57
7:39
144
Owen Day
Jr
23:03
7:41
147
21 Waterford
21-19-16-20-21
Gap: 3:57
112:21
22:28
7:29
531 Eric Zane
So
21:03
7:01
60
Elias Picinich
So
21:12
7:04
66
Liam Mccarthy
Fr
21:27
7:09
81
David Perez
Sr
23:39
7:53
155
Benjamin Stilphen
So
25:00
8:20
169
Thomas Emery
Jr
25:04
8:21
170
David Dewallace
So
25:16
8:25
171
22 North Haven
22-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:36
110:15
22:03
7:21
536 Alex Kwieraga
So
21:15
7:05
69
Christopher Moran
So
21:22
7:07
75
Shane Mcdonald
So
22:22
7:27
126
Nicholas Cristante
So
22:25
7:28
128
Joseph Stock
So
22:51
7:37
138
Maximillian Petruzz
So
23:11
7:44
150
Alex Savenelli
So
23:28
7:49
154
23 RHAM
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 0:48
110:27
22:05
7:22
555 Kyle Nelson
Sr
21:47
7:16
96
Tommy Cotter
Jr
21:52
7:17
100
Tanner Lampugnale
So
21:58
7:19
105
Dan Mullaney
So
22:15
7:25
124
Caleb Smith
Sr
22:35
7:32
130
Gavin Lafleur
Jr
22:58
7:39
145
Josh Desjardins
Jr
23:44
7:55
157
24 Bunnell
17-23-24-24-24
Gap: 3:15
114:55
22:59
7:40
653 Nicholas Gloria
Fr
20:52
6:57
51
Scott Seperack
Jr
22:38
7:33
132
Julian Dematteo
Fr
23:14
7:45
151
Antonio Jasso
Sr
24:04
8:01
159
Peter Milner
Jr
24:07
8:02
160
Joey Mason
So
24:07
8:02
161
Frankie Mahar
Fr
24:11
8:04
162
25 Naugatuck
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:04
120:22
24:04
8:01
731 James Clark
Sr
21:59
7:20
108
Dave Garces
So
22:09
7:23
120
Austin Herb
So
24:25
8:08
164
Brendan Kerns
So
24:46
8:15
166
Caleb Brito
Sr
27:03
9:01
173








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:33
19:07
6:22
15 Patrick Daly
Jr
18:49
6:16
1
Ethan Hixson
Sr
18:56
6:19
2
Brennan Mitchell
Sr
19:09
6:23
3
Austin Blodgett
So
19:19
6:26
4
James Marks
So
19:20
6:27
5
Ryan Rocheleau
Sr
19:22
6:27
6
Patrick Skwiot
Sr
19:23
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cheshire
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
104:35
20:55
6:58
56 Justin Grove
So
20:21
6:47
8
Yasin Tarabar
So
20:24
6:48
9
Richmond Le
So
21:01
7:00
11
Logan Kunz
Jr
21:13
7:04
12
Berkley Fang
So
21:36
7:12
16
Alex Orcutt
So
21:52
7:17
22
Matt Engels
Jr
22:26
7:29
40
3 Norwich Free Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
106:58
21:24
7:08
76 Evan Carney
So
20:49
6:56
10
Colin Jacobs
Sr
21:14
7:05
13
Nicholas Shea
So
21:22
7:07
14
Carson Hill
Sr
21:42
7:14
18
Michael Smith
So
21:51
7:17
21
Jacob Lamothe
Jr
21:56
7:19
24
Nathan Lieske
Jr
22:06
7:22
35
4 Ellington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
109:24
21:53
7:18
125 Matthew Tebbetts
Fr
21:26
7:09
15
Chris O'connell
Sr
21:58
7:19
25
Nihal Baiju
So
21:58
7:19
26
Ian Pyne
Jr
22:00
7:20
28
Anthony Chamberlin
So
22:02
7:21
31
John Macgillis
Fr
22:13
7:24
37
Ryan Bergeron
Jr
22:24
7:28
39
5 East Lyme
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
111:22
22:16
7:25
169 Thomas Bonelli
So
21:45
7:15
19
Christian Wilson
Jr
21:53
7:18
23
Lucas Roosli
Jr
22:00
7:20
29
Hunter Rock
Jr
22:31
7:30
42
Andrew Giegel
So
23:13
7:44
56
Zeke Sidge
Jr
23:51
7:57
69
Kevin Hricko
Jr
26:41
8:54
111
6 Avon
10-10-10-9-6
Gap: 1:20
114:42
22:56
7:39
247 Liam Hicks
Sr
22:14
7:25
38
Lance Morgan
So
22:51
7:37
46
Lucas Weiler
Sr
22:55
7:38
48
Colby Orzel
So
23:08
7:43
54
Bum Joon cho
So
23:34
7:51
61
Zachary Gleit
So
23:56
7:59
72
Bryce Neserella
Sr
24:00
8:00
73
7 Simsbury
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:06
114:30
22:54
7:38
252 Liam Hughes
Jr
22:03
7:21
32
Jackson Brush
So
22:05
7:22
34
Sean Vargas
So
22:29
7:30
41
Ryan Casalino
So
23:44
7:55
66
Taehyeon Park
So
24:09
8:03
79
Wyatt Majka
Jr
24:38
8:13
86
Jonathan Prell
So
25:32
8:31
103
8 Glastonbury
8-8-7-6-8
Gap: 2:52
114:48
22:58
7:39
254 Alexei Barbanel
So
22:02
7:21
30
Andrew Norman
Fr
22:04
7:21
33
Andrew Burns
Jr
22:32
7:31
43
Alex Feller
Sr
23:16
7:45
57
Colin O'doherty
So
24:54
8:18
91
Steven Day
Jr
25:23
8:28
98
Alex Chen
Jr
26:07
8:42
107
9 Tolland
5-6-6-7-9
Gap: 4:36
116:56
23:23
7:48
280 Alan Mermelshteyn
So
21:38
7:13
17
Kyle Ferguson
Jr
21:59
7:20
27
Matthew Pasini
So
22:58
7:39
50
Kenneth Daley
So
24:07
8:02
78
Aidan Furrier
Jr
26:14
8:45
108








10 Farmington
16-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:01
117:25
23:29
7:50
306 Justin Choung
So
23:02
7:41
52
Julian Damiani
So
23:18
7:46
58
Nick Vendetti
Jr
23:20
7:47
59
Andrew Benson
Jr
23:42
7:54
63
Neel Mirani
Fr
24:03
8:01
74
Rollie Chamberlain
Jr
24:06
8:02
77
Patrick Shea
So
24:17
8:06
81
11 Wilbur Cross
7-7-9-10-11
Gap: 4:09
118:25
23:41
7:54
314 Michael Tramantano
So
21:47
7:16
20
Andy Catalan
Sr
22:09
7:23
36
Jasyn Jones
Jr
23:41
7:54
62
Jason Zheng
Jr
24:52
8:17
90
Korry Golding
Fr
25:56
8:39
106
John Cuapio
Fr
27:40
9:13
114
Brandon Olivares
Fr
28:44
9:35
118
12 Bristol Central
13-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
118:11
23:38
7:53
326 Jacob Roloff
So
22:54
7:38
47
Kyle Cassidy
Jr
23:05
7:42
53
Kaynan Conrod
Sr
23:53
7:58
71
Colin Savino
Sr
24:04
8:01
75
Benjamin Jabs
So
24:15
8:05
80
Paul Kjornrattanawa
Fr
27:21
9:07
112




13 North Haven
17-14-15-15-13
Gap: 2:01
120:18
24:04
8:01
361 Maximillian Petruzz
So
23:11
7:44
55
Alex Savenelli
So
23:28
7:49
60
Alexander Tkacs
Sr
23:53
7:58
70
Tucker Houston
Sr
24:34
8:11
83
Ryan Millea
Jr
25:12
8:24
93
Mark Caiafa
So
26:39
8:53
110
Benjamin Sbabo
So
27:25
9:08
113
14 Granby Memorial
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:37
120:34
24:07
8:02
369 Gabriel Mongeau
Sr
22:55
7:38
49
Brendan Sayers
Sr
23:43
7:54
64
Timur Fergione
Jr
23:49
7:56
67
Brian Boyle
So
24:35
8:12
85
Jacob Fett
Jr
25:32
8:31
104
Justin Arujo
Fr
27:48
9:16
116




15 RHAM
15-15-14-13-15
Gap: 4:46
122:21
24:28
8:09
375 Gavin Lafleur
Jr
22:58
7:39
51
Josh Desjardins
Jr
23:44
7:55
65
Anthony Krupp
Fr
23:51
7:57
68
Chris Vanheel
Sr
24:04
8:01
76
Anthony Berzinskas
So
27:44
9:15
115








16 Lewis Mills
11-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:37
122:17
24:27
8:09
402 Steve Wyzykowski
Jr
22:50
7:37
44
Keean Fausel
Sr
24:25
8:08
82
Kyle Cleaver
Sr
24:47
8:16
88
Maxwell Lagasse
Sr
24:48
8:16
89
Tyler Smelski
Sr
25:27
8:29
99
Jean-luc Daigle
Sr
25:28
8:29
100
Dylan Hallet
So
28:25
9:28
117
17 Suffield
12-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:41
122:49
24:34
8:11
412 Joseph Nieroda
Fr
22:50
7:37
45
Nathan Loos
Fr
24:34
8:11
84
Andrew Kieffer
So
24:38
8:13
87
Christopher Bulat
So
25:16
8:25
94
Anthony Leach
Fr
25:31
8:30
102
Charles Rose
Fr
25:43
8:34
105




18 Waterford
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:24
126:28
25:18
8:26
481 Thomas Emery
Jr
25:04
8:21
92
David Dewallace
So
25:16
8:25
95
Tyler Radack
So
25:19
8:26
96
Xijian Han
Jr
25:21
8:27
97
Gabriel Nemeth
Sr
25:28
8:29
101
Brandon Cable
So
26:36
8:52
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
97:16
19:27
6:29
15 Ryan Rocheleau
Sr
19:22
6:27
1
Patrick Skwiot
Sr
19:23
6:28
2
Matthew Thomas
So
19:28
6:29
3
Joshua Fernandes
So
19:29
6:30
4
Paul Chavey
So
19:34
6:31
5
Benton Webersen
So
19:40
6:33
6
Gus Murchie
Jr
19:49
6:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ellington
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:05
114:48
22:58
7:39
66 John Macgillis
Fr
22:13
7:24
10
Ryan Bergeron
Jr
22:24
7:28
11
Spencer Segal
Fr
22:56
7:39
12
Jason Martin
Sr
22:57
7:39
13
Ryan Ladestro
Jr
24:18
8:06
20
Logan Discenza
Jr
24:36
8:12
21
Daniel Broding
Jr
24:40
8:13
24
3 Norwich Free Academy
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:25
117:52
23:34
7:51
82 Jacob Lamothe
Jr
21:56
7:19
8
Nathan Lieske
Jr
22:06
7:22
9
Zachary Elliott
Sr
23:52
7:57
15
Frank Lewis
Jr
24:37
8:12
22
Aidan Carney
Jr
25:21
8:27
28
Matthew Bigelow
Sr
34:15
11:25
42




4 Farmington
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
123:31
24:42
8:14
115 Rollie Chamberlain
Jr
24:06
8:02
18
Patrick Shea
So
24:17
8:06
19
Alex Connelly
Jr
24:53
8:18
25
Pierson Elliott
So
24:55
8:18
26
Jash Mirani
Sr
25:20
8:27
27
Trevor Weimann
Sr
25:31
8:30
29
Jeff Bemis
So
25:44
8:35
31
5 Avon
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 8:34
136:22
27:16
9:05
147 Zachary Gleit
So
23:56
7:59
16
Bryce Neserella
Sr
24:00
8:00
17
Arvind Devulapalli
Sr
27:17
9:06
35
Clarke Waddell
Jr
28:39
9:33
38
Connor Ganiants
Jr
32:30
10:50
41








6 Simsbury
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:05
131:25
26:17
8:46
158 Wyatt Majka
Jr
24:38
8:13
23
Jonathan Prell
So
25:32
8:31
30
Avery Gottshall
So
26:08
8:43
32
Zach Rohrer
So
27:24
9:08
36
Nathan Rybczyk
So
27:43
9:14
37








7 East Lyme
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:08
135:31
27:06
9:02
160 Zeke Sidge
Jr
23:51
7:57
14
Kevin Hricko
Jr
26:41
8:54
33
Joseph Hebbel
Jr
27:03
9:01
34
Ryan Quelle
Jr
28:57
9:39
39
Rajiv Manohar
Jr
28:59
9:40
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
100:47
20:09
6:43
15 Benton Webersen
So
19:40
6:33
1
Gus Murchie
Jr
19:49
6:36
2
Ethan Penn
So
20:15
6:45
3
Joe Kitz
Jr
20:28
6:49
4
Dylan Landau
Jr
20:35
6:52
5
Eric Zeiberg
Jr
20:54
6:58
6
Jacob Steinberg
So
20:54
6:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ellington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:22
129:10
25:50
8:37
57 Logan Discenza
Jr
24:36
8:12
8
Daniel Broding
Jr
24:40
8:13
9
Tin Nguyen
Jr
25:28
8:29
10
William Grant
Sr
25:28
8:29
11
Duran Torres
Jr
28:58
9:39
19
Maxwell Splain
So
29:48
9:56
20




3 Farmington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
129:16
25:51
8:37
70 Trevor Weimann
Sr
25:31
8:30
12
Jeff Bemis
So
25:44
8:35
13
Brett Anderson
So
25:46
8:35
14
Cian O'brien
So
25:52
8:37
15
Chris Dilullo
Jr
26:23
8:48
16
Leandro Bousquet
So
26:41
8:54
17
Evan Wolkman
So
26:52
8:57
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
107:03
21:25
7:08
15 Eric Zeiberg
Jr
20:54
6:58
1
Jacob Steinberg
So
20:54
6:58
2
Evan Holmes
Jr
20:56
6:59
3
Max Harris
So
22:09
7:23
4
Jacob Mason
Jr
22:10
7:23
5
Jonathan Peikes
Sr
22:21
7:27
6
Noah Silverman
Jr
22:23
7:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Farmington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
136:34
27:19
9:06
50 Leandro Bousquet
So
26:41
8:54
8
Evan Wolkman
So
26:52
8:57
9
Christian Davidson
So
27:14
9:05
10
Shane Reardon
So
27:24
9:08
11
Matt Babigian
So
28:23
9:28
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
112:57
22:35
7:32
15 Jonathan Peikes
Sr
22:21
7:27
1
Noah Silverman
Jr
22:23
7:28
2
Xavier Depestre
Jr
22:37
7:32
3
Patrick O'keefe
Sr
22:44
7:35
4
Zachary Goldberg
So
22:52
7:37
5
John Kozak
Jr
22:58
7:39
6
Matthew Keeley
So
23:29
7:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
117:51
23:34
7:51
15 John Kozak
Jr
22:58
7:39
1
Matthew Keeley
So
23:29
7:50
2
Boden Whalen
So
23:34
7:51
3
Will Hutensky
So
23:40
7:53
4
Jake Martin
Jr
24:10
8:03
5
David Chen
So
24:42
8:14
6
Jeffrey Beach
Sr
24:49
8:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
124:44
24:57
8:19
15 David Chen
So
24:42
8:14
1
Jeffrey Beach
Sr
24:49
8:16
2
Matthew Graulich
Jr
24:54
8:18
3
Charlie Lage
Sr
25:06
8:22
4
Carl Nicklas
So
25:13
8:24
5
Samuel Hamad
Jr
25:30
8:30
6
Matthew Berson
Sr
25:40
8:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
128:54
25:47
8:36
15 Samuel Hamad
Jr
25:30
8:30
1
Matthew Berson
Sr
25:40
8:33
2
Adam Glassman
Jr
25:40
8:33
3
Dale Yu
Sr
25:47
8:36
4
Sean Donovan
So
26:17
8:46
5
Ben Connole
So
26:25
8:48
6
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn
So
28:01
9:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:53
147:35
29:31
9:50
15 Ben Connole
So
26:25
8:48
1
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn
So
28:01
9:20
2
Gavin Gray
So
28:18
9:26
3
Josh Wolmer
Jr
29:33
9:51
4
Juwan Givens
Sr
35:18
11:46
5
Andrew Oh
Sr
37:04
12:21
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Killian Mcnamee Fr Tolland 12:24 5:54
2 Nathan Paolangeli Fr Tolland 12:40 6:02
3 Alec Sauter Fr Tolland 12:49 6:06
4 Christopher Abbey Fr East Lyme 12:51 6:07
5 Nicholas Person Fr E. O. Smith 12:51 6:07
6 Trevor Anthony Fr South Windsor 12:55 6:09
7 John Griffin Fr Tolland 13:00 6:11
8 Conor Irwin Fr Ledyard 13:04 6:13
9 Charlie Pettit Fr Cheshire 13:07 6:15
10 Will Bartlett Fr East Lyme 13:17 6:20
11 Alreno Sebastian Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:17 6:20
12 Cameron Pedemonti Fr Glastonbury 13:23 6:22
13 Charles Marenghi Fr Naugatuck 13:26 6:24
14 Brendan Mellitt Fr Cheshire 13:26 6:24
15 Jonathan Sides Fr Avon 13:27 6:24
16 Mitchell Rakowski Fr Simsbury 13:30 6:26
17 Mason Barnett Fr Ledyard 13:32 6:27
18 Matthew Speight Fr Plainfield 13:33 6:27
19 Stephan Buden Fr RHAM 13:36 6:29
20 Ian Lyon Fr Tolland 13:36 6:29
21 Jackson Grady Fr Hall High School 13:36 6:29 1/23 1/23 14/37
22 Mark Petrosky Fr Bristol Central 13:38 6:30
23 Benjamin Stafford Fr Bristol Central 13:39 6:30
24 Leo Kavanaugh Fr Bristol Central 13:39 6:30
25 Owen Wollenberg Fr Simsbury 13:41 6:31
26 Samuel Bennett Fr East Lyme 13:42 6:31
27 Shaw Pedemonti Fr Glastonbury 13:44 6:32
28 Spencer Hoyt Fr Glastonbury 13:49 6:35
29 Owen Fiore Fr Cheshire 13:49 6:35
30 Jason Russo Fr South Windsor 13:51 6:36
31 Juan Garcia Fr Ledyard 13:51 6:36
32 Tomas Harrington Fr Glastonbury 13:52 6:36
33 Franklin Kuhn Fr Tolland 13:52 6:36
34 Wesley dig Ludlow Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:55 6:38
35 Dan Ottowitz Fr Watertown 13:56 6:38
36 Hunter Dale Fr E. O. Smith 13:57 6:39
37 Harold Mccarty Fr Windsor 14:00 6:40
38 John Dalton Fr Conard 14:01 6:40
39 Christopher Stephen Fr Glastonbury 14:20 6:50
40 Sean Boyle Fr Glastonbury 14:20 6:50
41 Jacob Martens Fr Tolland 14:23 6:51
42 Zachary Donald Fr E. O. Smith 14:24 6:51
43 Sai Prathagadapa Fr Avon 14:27 6:53
44 Luke Reed Fr South Windsor 14:29 6:54
45 Kristopher Dow Fr Waterford 14:33 6:56
46 Kyle Grenier Fr Watertown 14:34 6:56
47 Corey Duncanson Fr Daniel Hand 14:35 6:57
48 Andrew Ferruolo Fr East Catholic 14:37 6:58
49 Kely Maloney Fr Manchester 14:39 6:59
50 Dan Robinson Fr Stonington 14:40 6:59
51 Francis Simpatico Fr Cheshire 14:41 7:00
52 Dakoda Gagnon Fr Tolland 14:44 7:01
53 Andrew Hertzog Fr Jonathan Law 14:46 7:02
54 Brandon Keeler Fr East Catholic 14:47 7:02
55 Noel Fagan Fr Hall High School 14:47 7:02 2/23 2/23 14/34
56 Aaron Lampham Fr Naugatuck 14:48 7:03
57 Jay Halterman Fr Cheshire 14:48 7:03
58 Filip Aubrecht Fr Stonington 14:49 7:03
59 Buckley Huffstetler Fr Litchfield 14:50 7:04
60 Matthew Nemergut Fr Conard 14:51 7:04
61 John Hamling Fr North Haven 14:52 7:05
62 Michael Dunn Fr Simsbury 14:53 7:05
63 Sean Ventresca Fr Montville 14:54 7:06
64 Brian Pervere Fr Hall High School 14:55 7:06 3/23 3/23 10/31
65 Jason Wolstenholme Fr Thetford Academy 14:59 7:08
66 John Arborio Fr Glastonbury 15:03 7:10
67 Jose Ramirez Fr Bristol Central 15:04 7:10
68 Christian Bevilacqu Fr Bacon Academy 15:04 7:10
69 Sean Donovan Fr Glastonbury 15:05 7:11
70 Leo Rupp-coppi Fr Daniel Hand 15:08 7:12
71 Ryan Fries Fr Bacon Academy 15:13 7:15
72 Ethan Lateer Fr Tolland 15:13 7:15
73 Jacob Roediger Fr Ledyard 15:15 7:16
74 Adam Hanlon Fr Hall High School 15:17 7:17 4/23 4/23 6/25
75 Nathan Miller Fr Hall High School 15:18 7:17 5/23 5/23 4/20
76 Joshua Sower Fr Windsor 15:19 7:18
77 Tyler Broderick Fr Tolland 15:20 7:18
78 Nathan Sinclair Fr Bristol Central 15:23 7:20
79 Luke Schilling Fr Bristol Central 15:24 7:20
80 Liam Dunnigan Fr Simsbury 15:24 7:20
81 Ethan Cuadro Fr Bacon Academy 15:28 7:22
82 Connor Behuniak Fr Naugatuck 15:29 7:22
83 Josh Vandyke Fr Thomaston 15:32 7:24
84 Jerrell Fitch Fr Montville 15:37 7:26
85 Christopher Borst Fr Branford 15:38 7:27
86 Noah Januario Fr Glastonbury 15:41 7:28
87 Ryan Blood Fr East Catholic 15:42 7:29
88 Jamie Miller Fr South Windsor 15:42 7:29
89 Benjamin Rees Fr Simsbury 15:48 7:31
90 Aidan Bergini Fr North Haven 15:51 7:33
91 Sean Moriarty Fr Manchester 15:52 7:33
92 Jason Weekes Fr Manchester 15:52 7:33
93 Noah Klim Fr East Catholic 15:53 7:34
94 Jacob Field Fr Thomaston 15:54 7:34
95 Luke Alvarez Fr Hall High School 15:55 7:35 6/23 6/23 4/11
96 Sean Power Fr Saint Bernard School 15:56 7:35
97 Nathan Campbell Fr Hall High School 15:57 7:36 7/23 7/23 3/8
98 Ayman Nasry Fr Branford 15:59 7:37
99 Aidan Maiolo Fr East Lyme 15:59 7:37
100 Robert Hahn Fr East Lyme 16:03 7:39
101 Joshua Henry Fr East Lyme 16:03 7:39
102 Vaughn Peverly Fr Granby Memorial 16:05 7:40
103 Colin Rider Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:05 7:40
104 Mike Riehl Fr RHAM 16:05 7:40
105 Noah Luby Fr Manchester 16:06 7:40
106 Robert Tarala Fr Tolland 16:06 7:40
107 Thomas Demichele Fr Hall High School 16:07 7:40 8/23 8/23 3/8
108 Jake Leone Fr Bristol Central 16:08 7:41
109 Jonathan Castillo Fr Glastonbury 16:10 7:42
110 Angelo Pinto Fr Parish Hill 16:10 7:42
111 Ethan Lukehart Fr Simsbury 16:12 7:43
112 Roelf Weiland Fr Simsbury 16:13 7:43
113 Alberto Suarez So Simsbury 16:14 7:44
114 Samuel O'neil Fr Granby Memorial 16:15 7:44
115 Matthew Barrows Fr Hall High School 16:15 7:44 9/23 9/23 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Tanner Giusani Fr Glastonbury 16:16 7:45
117 Kyle Balabat Fr Glastonbury 16:17 7:45
118 Marcel Vicente Fr Conard 16:18 7:46
119 Kody Dow Fr Waterford 16:23 7:48
120 Jason Houde Fr North Haven 16:24 7:49
121 Colin Urmaza Fr Northwestern Regional 16:24 7:49
122 Theodore Chesnes Fr Bacon Academy 16:26 7:50
123 Victor Kachur Fr Norwich Technical 16:28 7:50
124 Luke Curran Fr Daniel Hand 16:29 7:51
125 Evan Roe Fr East Lyme 16:29 7:51
126 Joe Dellavalle Fr North Haven 16:31 7:52
127 Bryce Dorunda Fr Waterford 16:33 7:53
128 Eli Johnson Fr Avon 16:35 7:54
129 David Chieco Fr Glastonbury 16:37 7:55
130 Lucas Sihvonen Fr Norwich Technical 16:37 7:55
131 Andrew Betzig Fr Branford 16:37 7:55
132 Pat Chesanek Fr Thomaston 16:38 7:55
133 Xander Kardimas Fr Granby Memorial 16:39 7:56
134 Ryan Nelson Fr RHAM 16:42 7:57
135 Caleb Burr Fr Hall High School 16:43 7:58 10/23 10/23 3/4
136 Ryan Feher Fr South Windsor 16:44 7:58
137 Daniel Monyak Fr Conard 16:44 7:58
138 Ethan Dunn Fr Parish Hill 16:45 7:59
139 Dominic Rowland Fr Bristol Central 16:49 8:00
140 Cameron Darcey Fr Manchester 16:49 8:00
141 Andrew Munroe Fr RHAM 16:51 8:01
142 Jack Pineau Fr Bacon Academy 16:51 8:01
143 Nick Faggio Fr Daniel Hand 16:53 8:02
144 Mason Mcmahon Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:54 8:03
145 Cruz Quintana Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:55 8:03
146 Samuel Makarewicz Fr Hall High School 16:56 8:04 11/23 11/23 3/4
147 Thomas Haviland Fr Lewis Mills 17:00 8:06
148 William Michaud Fr Simsbury 17:01 8:06
149 Owen Seltzer Fr Waterford 17:02 8:07
150 Ramon Graham So Thetford Academy 17:02 8:07
151 Gavin Horning-kane Fr Parish Hill 17:04 8:08
152 Tom Nelson Fr Jonathan Law 17:05 8:08
153 Joshua Mangini Fr Northwestern Regional 17:06 8:09
154 Quinn Spada Fr Conard 17:06 8:09
155 Jacob Gregory Fr Conard 17:07 8:09
156 Finn Hamblett Fr Daniel Hand 17:08 8:10
157 Robert Sarkisian Fr Conard 17:12 8:11
158 Jacob Cannon Fr Stonington 17:14 8:12
159 Matt Arciero Fr Avon 17:15 8:13
160 Andrew Ely Fr RHAM 17:15 8:13
161 Daron Goslicki Fr East Catholic 17:16 8:13
162 Joseph Snider Fr Hall High School 17:17 8:14 12/23 12/23 2/2
163 Thomas Anglim Fr Glastonbury 17:18 8:14
164 Mcgregor Reginald Fr Naugatuck 17:23 8:17
165 Joshua Fresco-hawes Fr East Lyme 17:30 8:20
166 Kevin Bretthauer Fr Jonathan Law 17:35 8:22
167 Nathan Bedingfield Fr Montville 17:36 8:23
168 Stephen Prunk Fr Thetford Academy 17:38 8:24
169 Edward Coursey Fr Hall High School 17:39 8:24 13/23 13/23 2/2
170 Ryan Szymanski Fr Thomaston 17:46 8:28
171 Zack Martin Fr Hall High School 17:49 8:29 14/23 14/23 2/2
172 Philip Caldarella Fr North Haven 17:50 8:30
173 Logan Murray Fr Norwich Technical 17:54 8:31
174 Cameron Laich Fr North Haven 18:00 8:34
175 Dylan Goldschneider Fr Waterford 18:01 8:35
176 Ryan Howe Fr Hall High School 18:07 8:38 15/23 15/23 1/2
177 Nicholas Drebot Fr Simsbury 18:11 8:40
178 Matthew Keatley Fr Waterford 18:24 8:46
179 Angel Rivera Sanchez Fr Hall High School 18:29 8:48 16/23 16/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Brendan Wilson Fr Litchfield 18:36 8:51
181 Kieran Blackburn Fr Norwich Technical 18:40 8:53
182 Erik Reed Fr Daniel Hand 18:44 8:55
183 John Bean Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:44 8:55
184 Jay Bazenas Fr Daniel Hand 18:46 8:56
185 Steven Niccolai Fr Daniel Hand 18:48 8:57
186 Michael Cherny Fr Hall High School 18:50 8:58 17/23 17/23 1/1
187 Tom Kuriakose Fr Hall High School 18:54 9:00 18/23 18/23 1/1
188 Alexander Vietzke Fr Conard 18:59 9:02
189 Andrew Weiss Fr Hall High School 19:05 9:05 19/23 19/23 1/1
190 Nick Shugrue Fr Jonathan Law 19:10 9:08
191 Ian Sanok Fr Stonington 19:11 9:08
192 Alexander Carducci Fr Hall High School 19:28 9:16 20/23 20/23 1/1
193 Gavin Jones Fr Ledyard 19:41 9:22
194 Anthony Fasci Fr Bristol Central 20:14 9:38
195 Devin Donsbough Fr Glastonbury 20:38 9:50
196 Jeremy Zetoff Fr Hall High School 21:05 10:02 21/23 21/23 1/1
197 Trevor Dease Fr Hall High School 21:24 10:11 22/23 22/23 1/1
198 Noah Feher Fr Jonathan Law 21:35 10:17
199 Preston Ross Fr Thomaston 22:28 10:42
200 Logan Karpa Fr Litchfield 22:58 10:56
201 William Fallon Fr Hall High School 23:44 11:18 23/23 23/23 1/1
202 Ben Card Fr Parish Hill 25:24 12:06
203 Phillip Shenkman Fr Simsbury 28:59 13:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
64:29
12:54
6:08
28 Killian Mcnamee
Fr
12:24
5:54
1
Nathan Paolangeli
Fr
12:40
6:02
2
Alec Sauter
Fr
12:49
6:06
3
John Griffin
Fr
13:00
6:11
6
Ian Lyon
Fr
13:36
6:29
16
Franklin Kuhn
Fr
13:52
6:36
29
Jacob Martens
Fr
14:23
6:51
34
2 Glastonbury
7-6-6-3-2
Gap: 0:57
69:08
13:50
6:35
118 Cameron Pedemonti
Fr
13:23
6:22
11
Shaw Pedemonti
Fr
13:44
6:32
23
Spencer Hoyt
Fr
13:49
6:35
24
Tomas Harrington
Fr
13:52
6:36
28
Christopher Stephen
Fr
14:20
6:50
32
Sean Boyle
Fr
14:20
6:50
33
John Arborio
Fr
15:03
7:10
49
3 Cheshire
5-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:41
69:51
13:58
6:39
129 Charlie Pettit
Fr
13:07
6:15
8
Brendan Mellitt
Fr
13:26
6:24
12
Owen Fiore
Fr
13:49
6:35
25
Francis Simpatico
Fr
14:41
7:00
40
Jay Halterman
Fr
14:48
7:03
44








4 Bristol Central
11-8-5-5-4
Gap: 1:45
71:23
14:17
6:48
164 Mark Petrosky
Fr
13:38
6:30
18
Benjamin Stafford
Fr
13:39
6:30
19
Leo Kavanaugh
Fr
13:39
6:30
20
Jose Ramirez
Fr
15:04
7:10
50
Nathan Sinclair
Fr
15:23
7:20
57
Luke Schilling
Fr
15:24
7:20
58
Jake Leone
Fr
16:08
7:41
78
5 East Lyme
2-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:12
71:52
14:22
6:51
180 Christopher Abbey
Fr
12:51
6:07
4
Will Bartlett
Fr
13:17
6:20
9
Samuel Bennett
Fr
13:42
6:31
22
Aidan Maiolo
Fr
15:59
7:37
72
Robert Hahn
Fr
16:03
7:39
73
Joshua Henry
Fr
16:03
7:39
74
Evan Roe
Fr
16:29
7:51
86
6 Simsbury
8-6-8-8-6
Gap: 2:18
73:16
14:39
6:59
204 Mitchell Rakowski
Fr
13:30
6:26
13
Owen Wollenberg
Fr
13:41
6:31
21
Michael Dunn
Fr
14:53
7:05
47
Liam Dunnigan
Fr
15:24
7:20
59
Benjamin Rees
Fr
15:48
7:31
64
Ethan Lukehart
Fr
16:12
7:43
79
Roelf Weiland
Fr
16:13
7:43
80
7 Hall High School
10-10-9-9-7
Gap: 1:42
73:53
14:47
7:02
219 Jackson Grady
Fr
13:36
6:29
17
Noel Fagan
Fr
14:47
7:02
43
Brian Pervere
Fr
14:55
7:06
48
Adam Hanlon
Fr
15:17
7:17
55
Nathan Miller
Fr
15:18
7:17
56
Luke Alvarez
Fr
15:55
7:35
70
Nathan Campbell
Fr
15:57
7:36
71
7 Ledyard
4-4-4-4-7
Gap: 6:37
75:23
15:05
7:11
219 Conor Irwin
Fr
13:04
6:13
7
Mason Barnett
Fr
13:32
6:27
14
Juan Garcia
Fr
13:51
6:36
27
Jacob Roediger
Fr
15:15
7:16
54
Gavin Jones
Fr
19:41
9:22
117








9 South Windsor
3-5-7-7-9
Gap: 3:49
73:41
14:44
7:01
220 Trevor Anthony
Fr
12:55
6:09
5
Jason Russo
Fr
13:51
6:36
26
Luke Reed
Fr
14:29
6:54
35
Jamie Miller
Fr
15:42
7:29
63
Ryan Feher
Fr
16:44
7:58
91








10 Norwich Free Academy
6-9-10-11-10
Gap: 3:38
77:06
15:25
7:21
310 Alreno Sebastian
Fr
13:17
6:20
10
Wesley dig Ludlow
Fr
13:55
6:38
30
Colin Rider
Fr
16:05
7:40
75
Mason Mcmahon
Fr
16:54
8:03
97
Cruz Quintana
Fr
16:55
8:03
98
John Bean
Fr
18:44
8:55
114




11 East Catholic
15-12-11-10-11
Gap: 2:39
78:15
15:39
7:27
316 Andrew Ferruolo
Fr
14:37
6:58
38
Brandon Keeler
Fr
14:47
7:02
42
Ryan Blood
Fr
15:42
7:29
62
Noah Klim
Fr
15:53
7:34
68
Daron Goslicki
Fr
17:16
8:13
106








12 Manchester
16-16-14-13-12
Gap: 2:10
79:18
15:52
7:33
342 Kely Maloney
Fr
14:39
6:59
39
Sean Moriarty
Fr
15:52
7:33
66
Jason Weekes
Fr
15:52
7:33
67
Noah Luby
Fr
16:06
7:40
77
Cameron Darcey
Fr
16:49
8:00
93








13 Bacon Academy
19-15-13-12-13
Gap: 1:47
79:02
15:48
7:32
343 Christian Bevilacqu
Fr
15:04
7:10
51
Ryan Fries
Fr
15:13
7:15
53
Ethan Cuadro
Fr
15:28
7:22
60
Theodore Chesnes
Fr
16:26
7:50
84
Jack Pineau
Fr
16:51
8:01
95








14 Conard
12-11-12-13-14
Gap: 3:05
79:00
15:48
7:31
350 John Dalton
Fr
14:01
6:40
31
Matthew Nemergut
Fr
14:51
7:04
45
Marcel Vicente
Fr
16:18
7:46
81
Daniel Monyak
Fr
16:44
7:58
92
Quinn Spada
Fr
17:06
8:09
101
Jacob Gregory
Fr
17:07
8:09
102
Robert Sarkisian
Fr
17:12
8:11
104
15 Daniel Hand
14-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:33
80:13
16:03
7:38
373 Corey Duncanson
Fr
14:35
6:57
37
Leo Rupp-coppi
Fr
15:08
7:12
52
Luke Curran
Fr
16:29
7:51
85
Nick Faggio
Fr
16:53
8:02
96
Finn Hamblett
Fr
17:08
8:10
103
Erik Reed
Fr
18:44
8:55
113
Jay Bazenas
Fr
18:46
8:56
115
16 RHAM
9-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:39
80:29
16:06
7:40
380 Stephan Buden
Fr
13:36
6:29
15
Mike Riehl
Fr
16:05
7:40
76
Ryan Nelson
Fr
16:42
7:57
90
Andrew Munroe
Fr
16:51
8:01
94
Andrew Ely
Fr
17:15
8:13
105








17 North Haven
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:58
81:28
16:18
7:46
390 John Hamling
Fr
14:52
7:05
46
Aidan Bergini
Fr
15:51
7:33
65
Jason Houde
Fr
16:24
7:49
83
Joe Dellavalle
Fr
16:31
7:52
87
Philip Caldarella
Fr
17:50
8:30
109
Cameron Laich
Fr
18:00
8:34
110




18 Waterford
13-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:28
82:32
16:30
7:52
416 Kristopher Dow
Fr
14:33
6:56
36
Kody Dow
Fr
16:23
7:48
82
Bryce Dorunda
Fr
16:33
7:53
88
Owen Seltzer
Fr
17:02
8:07
99
Dylan Goldschneider
Fr
18:01
8:35
111
Matthew Keatley
Fr
18:24
8:46
112




19 Thomaston
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 6:56
88:18
17:40
8:25
446 Josh Vandyke
Fr
15:32
7:24
61
Jacob Field
Fr
15:54
7:34
69
Pat Chesanek
Fr
16:38
7:55
89
Ryan Szymanski
Fr
17:46
8:28
108
Preston Ross
Fr
22:28
10:42
119








20 Jonathan Law
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:49
90:11
18:02
8:35
482 Andrew Hertzog
Fr
14:46
7:02
41
Tom Nelson
Fr
17:05
8:08
100
Kevin Bretthauer
Fr
17:35
8:22
107
Nick Shugrue
Fr
19:10
9:08
116
Noah Feher
Fr
21:35
10:17
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
73:32
14:42
7:00
23 Franklin Kuhn
Fr
13:52
6:36
1
Jacob Martens
Fr
14:23
6:51
3
Dakoda Gagnon
Fr
14:44
7:01
4
Ethan Lateer
Fr
15:13
7:15
7
Tyler Broderick
Fr
15:20
7:18
8
Robert Tarala
Fr
16:06
7:40
12




2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
76:19
15:16
7:16
36 Sean Boyle
Fr
14:20
6:50
2
John Arborio
Fr
15:03
7:10
5
Sean Donovan
Fr
15:05
7:11
6
Noah Januario
Fr
15:41
7:28
9
Jonathan Castillo
Fr
16:10
7:42
14
Tanner Giusani
Fr
16:16
7:45
19
Kyle Balabat
Fr
16:17
7:45
20
3 Hall High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
80:57
16:11
7:43
73 Luke Alvarez
Fr
15:55
7:35
10
Nathan Campbell
Fr
15:57
7:36
11
Thomas Demichele
Fr
16:07
7:40
13
Matthew Barrows
Fr
16:15
7:44
18
Caleb Burr
Fr
16:43
7:58
21
Samuel Makarewicz
Fr
16:56
8:04
22
Joseph Snider
Fr
17:17
8:14
24
4 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
83:51
16:46
7:59
96 Ethan Lukehart
Fr
16:12
7:43
15
Roelf Weiland
Fr
16:13
7:43
16
Alberto Suarez
So
16:14
7:44
17
William Michaud
Fr
17:01
8:06
23
Nicholas Drebot
Fr
18:11
8:40
25
Phillip Shenkman
Fr
28:59
13:48
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:22
87:06
17:25
8:18
24 Tanner Giusani
Fr
16:16
7:45
1
Kyle Balabat
Fr
16:17
7:45
2
David Chieco
Fr
16:37
7:55
3
Thomas Anglim
Fr
17:18
8:14
6
Devin Donsbough
Fr
20:38
9:50
12








2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
87:48
17:34
8:22
33 Samuel Makarewicz
Fr
16:56
8:04
4
Joseph Snider
Fr
17:17
8:14
5
Edward Coursey
Fr
17:39
8:24
7
Zack Martin
Fr
17:49
8:29
8
Ryan Howe
Fr
18:07
8:38
9
Angel Rivera Sanchez
Fr
18:29
8:48
10
Michael Cherny
Fr
18:50
8:58
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
94:46
18:57
9:02
15 Angel Rivera Sanchez
Fr
18:29
8:48
1
Michael Cherny
Fr
18:50
8:58
2
Tom Kuriakose
Fr
18:54
9:00
3
Andrew Weiss
Fr
19:05
9:05
4
Alexander Carducci
Fr
19:28
9:16
5
Jeremy Zetoff
Fr
21:05
10:02
6
Trevor Dease
Fr
21:24
10:11
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.