Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/10/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashlyn Delaney Jr JV 30:14 10:05 3 127/213 9/12 15/18 6/8
Bridget Daly Fr Fr 20:54 9:57 2.1 69/82 4/6 4/6 7/9
Cecilia Wheeler Fr Fr 22:32 10:44 2.1 76/82 5/6 5/6 6/7
Claire Fagan Sr JV 27:00 9:00 3 58/213 3/12 9/18 7/27 24:48 24:48 24:48 24:48
Elenore Leonidas Jr JV 27:08 9:03 3 64/213 4/12 10/18 6/22
Erin Mcguinness So V 23:54 7:58 3 80/169 3/6 3/18 13/29
Frankie Lynch So V 21:20 7:07 3 18/169 1/6 1/18 11/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabby Valdiglesias Sr JV 29:38 9:53 3 115/213 7/12 13/18 7/10 27:54 27:54 27:17 27:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giselle Epstein Sr JV 26:57 8:59 3 55/213 2/12 8/18 10/32 22:46 22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Baxer Jr JV 25:58 8:39 3 35/213 1/12 5/18 11/33
Hannah Bienstock Sr V 26:04 8:41 3 121/169 5/6 6/18 14/22 25:22 25:22 25:22 25:22
Hannah Maidman So JV 29:39 9:53 3 116/213 8/12 14/18 7/10
Isabella Livingston Jr V 24:34 8:11 3 99/169 4/6 4/18 14/24 26:45
(2:11,8.2)
26:45
(2:11,8.2)
26:45
(2:11,8.2)
26:45
(2:11,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Josephine Laforte Jr V 22:13 7:24 3 44/169 2/6 2/18 11/31
Julia Cianflone Fr Fr 19:24 9:14 2.1 58/82 3/6 3/6 10/15
Maria Porth Jr JV 29:01 9:40 3 102/213 6/12 12/18 7/12 27:51 27:51 27:51 27:51
Mariel Correa-maynard Jr JV 27:18 9:06 3 69/213 5/12 11/18 6/15 27:02 27:02 27:02 27:02
Rose Kitz Fr Fr 16:11 7:42 2.1 15/82 1/6 1/6 11/27
Ruth Nawy Fr Fr 18:35 8:51 2.1 47/82 2/6 2/6 13/21
Sarah Lewis So JV 34:27 11:29 3 193/213 11/12 17/18 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sierra Lyles Sr V 26:05 8:42 3 122/169 6/6 7/18 12/19 26:49
(0:44,2.7)
26:49
(0:44,2.7)
26:49
(0:44,2.7)
26:49
(0:44,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Siobhan Boyle So JV 34:28 11:29 3 194/213 12/12 18/18 4/6
Sylvie Weinstock Fr Fr 25:39 12:13 2.1 81/82 6/6 6/6 2/2
Tess Chang Jr JV 30:20 10:07 3 130/213 10/12 16/18 5/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/22 118:05
4:44
3 7:52 7:07 8:41 326 6:59 121:45
(3:40,3.0)
121:45
(3:40,3.0)
111:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Frankie Lynch (16), Josephine Laforte (40), Erin Mcguinness (73), Isabella Livingston (89), Hannah Bienstock (108)
JV 1st 5 8/15 134:21
1:20
3 8:57 8:39 9:06 230 7:58 133:44 133:44 122:06 Hannah Baxer (34), Giselle Epstein (44), Claire Fagan (46), Elenore Leonidas (51), Mariel Correa-maynard (55)
JV 2nd 5 6/8 148:52
1:19
3 9:55 9:40 10:07 159 8:49 143:31 143:31 135:17 Maria Porth (29), Gabby Valdiglesias (31), Hannah Maidman (32), Ashlyn Delaney (33), Tess Chang (34)
Fr 1st 5 5/7 97:36
6:21
2.1 9:18 7:42 10:44 115 7:41 94:35 94:35 Rose Kitz (7), Ruth Nawy (20), Julia Cianflone (25), Bridget Daly (29), Cecilia Wheeler (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayley Collins Sr Tolland 18:33 6:11
2 Maeve Daily Sr Simsbury 19:28 6:29
3 Michaela Caron Sr Tolland 19:46 6:35
4 Sabrina Chesters Sr Parish Hill 19:53 6:38
5 Lia Guerette Jr Ellington 20:17 6:46
6 Lindsey Chen Sr Conard 20:21 6:47
7 Allison Hill Sr Ellington 20:38 6:53
8 Eve Buckridge So Norwich Free Academy 20:41 6:54
9 Isabelle Erikson Jr South Windsor 20:50 6:57
10 Sara Leavens Jr Avon 20:53 6:58
11 Sidney Perryman Sr Tolland 20:58 6:59
12 Dagny Edwards Fr Simsbury 21:03 7:01
13 Kennedy Baggot Jr Granby Memorial 21:11 7:04
14 Jenni Giacalone Sr Ellington 21:14 7:05
15 Kathryn Bonanno Fr Ellington 21:18 7:06
16 Annika Hildebrandt Sr Simsbury 21:19 7:06
17 Julia Furmanek Jr Farmington 21:20 7:07
18 Frankie Lynch So Hall High School 21:20 7:07 1/6 1/18 11/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Emily Foley Jr Avon 21:22 7:07
20 Rachel Martin Jr Avon 21:25 7:08
21 Christina Gubetta Sr Northwestern Regional 21:27 7:09
22 Caroline Morehouse So Stonington 21:31 7:10
23 Lillian Whittaker Sr East Lyme 21:33 7:11
24 Liz Gray Jr Stonington 21:35 7:12
25 Colleen Keller Jr East Lyme 21:37 7:12
26 Caitlin Hoagland So Manchester 21:38 7:13
27 Grace Stewart So Simsbury 21:40 7:13
28 Kayla Greene Jr Simsbury 21:41 7:14
29 Jenna Donnelly Jr Manchester 21:47 7:16
30 Christina Martin Sr Avon 21:48 7:16
31 Hanna Englander Sr Suffield 21:50 7:17
32 Kate Walder Sr Ellington 21:50 7:17
33 Julia Pardi Sr Manchester 21:50 7:17
34 Hannah Curran Sr Litchfield 21:52 7:17
35 Rasa Kirvelevicius Jr East Lyme 21:53 7:18
36 Amy Briggs So Granby Memorial 22:01 7:20
37 Emily Wassick So Granby Memorial 22:01 7:20
38 Marlena Klein So South Windsor 22:03 7:21
39 Kijak Kaitlyn So Windsor 22:08 7:23
40 Lindsay Orr So Stonington 22:10 7:23
41 Katherine Kopp Jr Conard 22:10 7:23
42 Christine Oberhause Sr Avon 22:11 7:24
43 Gretchen Hambrecht Sr Conard 22:11 7:24
44 Josephine Laforte Jr Hall High School 22:13 7:24 2/6 2/18 11/31
45 Averie Greeley Jr Ledyard 22:14 7:25
46 Lindsay Sylvia Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:14 7:25
47 Caroline Luby So Avon 22:15 7:25
48 Christi Peabody Sr Bristol Central 22:17 7:26
49 Kaitlyn Bedard So Tolland 22:21 7:27
50 Samantha Donovan So South Windsor 22:23 7:28
51 Jasmine Shack Jr Farmington 22:25 7:28
52 Julia Prescott So Conard 22:32 7:31
53 Karissa Stanio Fr Suffield 22:36 7:32
54 Lauren Stankiewicz Sr Naugatuck 22:40 7:33
55 Kelsey Zator So Parish Hill 22:41 7:34
56 Lindsey Hurd So South Windsor 22:43 7:34
57 Brittany Post Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:48 7:36
58 Ashley Martin Jr Avon 22:51 7:37
59 Corinne Glenney So Manchester 22:54 7:38
60 Breanna Cubilla Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:56 7:39
61 Gillian Goodwin Fr East Lyme 22:59 7:40
62 Hannah Jones Sr Bristol Central 23:01 7:40
63 Isabella Boone So Ellington 23:05 7:42
64 Kenna Hurtuk So Tolland 23:09 7:43
65 Elizabeth Champeau So Ellington 23:10 7:43
66 Allison Moore Fr Lewis Mills 23:12 7:44
67 Emma Oriol Sr Conard 23:19 7:46
68 Nora Dynowski Sr Conard 23:20 7:47
69 Sydney Kupis Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:22 7:47
70 Grace O'bryan So Simsbury 23:23 7:48
71 Emily Appleton Sr South Windsor 23:24 7:48
72 Katherine Giguere Sr Tolland 23:32 7:51
73 Sarah Praisner So Bacon Academy 23:32 7:51
74 Lauren Alvarez Fr Lewis Mills 23:38 7:53
75 Erin Gilhooly So Granby Memorial 23:39 7:53
76 Hannah Shoaf Jr Granby Memorial 23:46 7:55
77 Alexandra Sirko So Bristol Central 23:50 7:57
78 Alicia Lan Jr East Lyme 23:53 7:58
79 Claudia Dematteis Sr Litchfield 23:53 7:58
80 Erin Mcguinness So Hall High School 23:54 7:58 3/6 3/18 13/29
81 Jordon Sroczenski Jr Tourtellotte Memorial 23:54 7:58
82 Jade Dessaint So Ledyard 23:55 7:58
83 Katie Baker Sr Suffield 23:58 7:59
84 Rebecca Samuel Jr Windsor 23:59 8:00
85 Clare Connell So North Haven 24:00 8:00
86 Antoine Valensa Sr Bunnell 24:01 8:00
87 Sophie Zipoli Jr Lewis Mills 24:03 8:01
88 Kaelyn Foss Jr Thomaston 24:03 8:01
89 Jordan Butler Jr Lewis Mills 24:06 8:02
90 Ashley Cummings Sr Bristol Central 24:08 8:03
91 Alex Houdeshell Sr Ledyard 24:09 8:03
92 Anne Hageman So Bacon Academy 24:11 8:04
93 Sarah Burns Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:13 8:04
94 Erin Gralton Sr Ledyard 24:14 8:05
95 Clare Farrell Sr Manchester 24:16 8:05
96 Isabella Tedesco So Bristol Central 24:19 8:06
97 Paige Hinton Jr Bristol Central 24:27 8:09
98 Sophie Spencer Jr Branford 24:31 8:10
99 Isabella Livingston Jr Hall High School 24:34 8:11 4/6 4/18 14/24 26:45
(2:11)
26:45
(2:11)
26:45
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Mackenzie Anderson Sr Tolland 24:35 8:12
101 Victoria Bottass Jr Thomaston 24:42 8:14
102 Bailey Kendrick Jr Granby Memorial 24:45 8:15
103 Kathleen Keegan Jr Lewis Mills 24:56 8:19
104 Elise Hildebrandt Jr Simsbury 24:58 8:19
105 Maily Tran Sr North Haven 24:59 8:20
106 Macey Dicarlo Jr North Haven 25:00 8:20
107 Reagan Forbes Fr North Haven 25:07 8:22
108 Danielle Gagain Jr South Windsor 25:12 8:24
109 Jessica Gerace So Granby Memorial 25:12 8:24
110 Alanis Perez Sr Manchester 25:15 8:25
111 Cassandra Miller Sr Plainfield 25:19 8:26
112 Zaira Ramirez Sr Wilbur Cross 25:26 8:29
113 Emily Borst Jr Branford 25:36 8:32
114 Morgan Griffin Jr Thomaston 25:38 8:33
115 Anne Nyland Sr Tourtellotte Memorial 25:40 8:33
116 Maria Burnett Jr Conard 25:47 8:36
117 Courtney Maddox Jr Wilbur Cross 25:53 8:38
118 Katherine Collen Jr Lewis Mills 25:57 8:39
119 Caitrin Huysman So Stonington 26:01 8:40
120 Madeline Libero So North Haven 26:01 8:40
121 Hannah Bienstock Sr Hall High School 26:04 8:41 5/6 6/18 14/22 25:22 25:22 25:22
122 Sierra Lyles Sr Hall High School 26:05 8:42 6/6 7/18 12/19 26:49
(0:44)
26:49
(0:44)
26:49
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
123 Sally Inahuazo So Wilbur Cross 26:06 8:42
124 Sheriden Briere So Northwestern Regional 26:07 8:42
125 Alexa Lewis Jr Thomaston 26:09 8:43
126 Shannon Reilly So North Haven 26:16 8:45
127 Erin Collinge Jr East Lyme 26:19 8:46
128 Taylor Rochette So Bacon Academy 26:22 8:47
129 Megan Guay So Thomaston 26:25 8:48
130 Lily Watson Fr Waterford 26:29 8:50
131 Krista Jones So Stonington 26:34 8:51
132 Lily Zhong Sr East Lyme 26:36 8:52
133 Hannah Mclaughlin Jr Bunnell 26:39 8:53
134 Elizabeth Elmendorf So Litchfield 26:48 8:56
135 Brianna Lennon Jr Naugatuck 26:50 8:57
136 Natalia Jesionka Sr Bristol Central 26:52 8:57
137 Hannah Mcgettigan Sr Bunnell 26:54 8:58
138 Aliza Moyer Sr Norwich Free Academy 27:06 9:02
139 Amanda Pinson Sr Bacon Academy 27:31 9:10
140 Daniela Petillo So Bunnell 27:32 9:11
141 Julia Chamowicz So Stonington 27:46 9:15
142 Lauren Chechoski Fr Bunnell 27:47 9:16
143 Anna Lindh Sr Ledyard 27:56 9:19
144 Brielle Jaskiewicz Jr Stonington 28:01 9:20
145 Hannah Chawla So Suffield 28:04 9:21
146 Grace Aldophe So Wilbur Cross 28:08 9:23
147 Sarah Mccarthy So Litchfield 28:20 9:27
148 Sungshil Johnson So Wilbur Cross 28:24 9:28
149 Maddy Parent So Farmington 28:29 9:30
150 Teryn Goulet So Northwestern Regional 28:48 9:36
151 Cassidy Carroll So Ledyard 29:11 9:44
152 Omaima Nasry Sr Branford 29:12 9:44
153 Caelan Erickson So Litchfield 29:18 9:46
154 Nicole Figueroa Sr Windham 29:33 9:51
155 April Sanborn Sr Plainfield 29:34 9:51
156 Sarah Lucas Jr Northwestern Regional 29:35 9:52
157 Thea Sousa Sr Bacon Academy 29:44 9:55
158 Julia Smith Jr Suffield 29:48 9:56
159 Sabrina Mitchell So Ledyard 29:49 9:56
160 Skyla Wesolowski Jr Tourtellotte Memorial 29:59 10:00
161 Steffanie Dube Sr Naugatuck 30:57 10:19
162 Nyla Conaway So Wilbur Cross 30:59 10:20
163 Olivia Antonson Jr Tourtellotte Memorial 31:03 10:21
164 Lydia Hanlon Sr Litchfield 32:55 10:58
165 Geetanjali Chouhan So Montville 33:11 11:04
166 Katarina Turchetta So Montville 33:12 11:04
167 Annali Nelson Jr Montville 33:45 11:15
168 Marie Menhart Sr Bacon Academy 34:31 11:30
169 Kaitlyn Holt Sr Plainfield 34:55 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ellington
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:33
105:17
21:03
7:01
66 Lia Guerette
Jr
20:17
6:46
4
Allison Hill
Sr
20:38
6:53
6
Jenni Giacalone
Sr
21:14
7:05
13
Kathryn Bonanno
Fr
21:18
7:06
14
Kate Walder
Sr
21:50
7:17
29
Isabella Boone
So
23:05
7:42
56
Elizabeth Champeau
So
23:10
7:43
58
2 Simsbury
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:13
105:11
21:02
7:01
77 Maeve Daily
Sr
19:28
6:29
2
Dagny Edwards
Fr
21:03
7:01
11
Annika Hildebrandt
Sr
21:19
7:06
15
Grace Stewart
So
21:40
7:13
24
Kayla Greene
Jr
21:41
7:14
25
Grace O'bryan
So
23:23
7:48
63
Elise Hildebrandt
Jr
24:58
8:19
94
3 Avon
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:18
107:39
21:32
7:11
109 Sara Leavens
Jr
20:53
6:58
9
Emily Foley
Jr
21:22
7:07
17
Rachel Martin
Jr
21:25
7:08
18
Christina Martin
Sr
21:48
7:16
27
Christine Oberhause
Sr
22:11
7:24
38
Caroline Luby
So
22:15
7:25
43
Ashley Martin
Jr
22:51
7:37
51
4 Tolland
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 4:36
104:47
20:57
6:59
116 Hayley Collins
Sr
18:33
6:11
1
Michaela Caron
Sr
19:46
6:35
3
Sidney Perryman
Sr
20:58
6:59
10
Kaitlyn Bedard
So
22:21
7:27
45
Kenna Hurtuk
So
23:09
7:43
57
Katherine Giguere
Sr
23:32
7:51
65
Mackenzie Anderson
Sr
24:35
8:12
90
5 Conard
4-6-9-5-5
Gap: 2:58
110:33
22:07
7:22
188 Lindsey Chen
Sr
20:21
6:47
5
Katherine Kopp
Jr
22:10
7:23
37
Gretchen Hambrecht
Sr
22:11
7:24
39
Julia Prescott
So
22:32
7:31
47
Emma Oriol
Sr
23:19
7:46
60
Nora Dynowski
Sr
23:20
7:47
61
Maria Burnett
Jr
25:47
8:36
103
6 East Lyme
11-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:20
111:55
22:23
7:28
199 Lillian Whittaker
Sr
21:33
7:11
20
Colleen Keller
Jr
21:37
7:12
22
Rasa Kirvelevicius
Jr
21:53
7:18
32
Gillian Goodwin
Fr
22:59
7:40
54
Alicia Lan
Jr
23:53
7:58
71
Erin Collinge
Jr
26:19
8:46
113
Lily Zhong
Sr
26:36
8:52
117
7 South Windsor
6-8-10-8-7
Gap: 2:34
111:23
22:17
7:26
202 Isabelle Erikson
Jr
20:50
6:57
8
Marlena Klein
So
22:03
7:21
35
Samantha Donovan
So
22:23
7:28
46
Lindsey Hurd
So
22:43
7:34
49
Emily Appleton
Sr
23:24
7:48
64
Danielle Gagain
Jr
25:12
8:24
98




8 Norwich Free Academy
5-10-11-10-8
Gap: 2:41
112:01
22:24
7:28
214 Eve Buckridge
So
20:41
6:54
7
Lindsay Sylvia
Sr
22:14
7:25
42
Brittany Post
Sr
22:48
7:36
50
Breanna Cubilla
Sr
22:56
7:39
53
Sydney Kupis
Jr
23:22
7:47
62
Sarah Burns
Jr
24:13
8:04
84
Aliza Moyer
Sr
27:06
9:02
122
9 Granby Memorial
8-9-7-9-9
Gap: 2:35
112:38
22:32
7:31
216 Kennedy Baggot
Jr
21:11
7:04
12
Amy Briggs
So
22:01
7:20
33
Emily Wassick
So
22:01
7:20
34
Erin Gilhooly
So
23:39
7:53
68
Hannah Shoaf
Jr
23:46
7:55
69
Bailey Kendrick
Jr
24:45
8:15
92
Jessica Gerace
So
25:12
8:24
99
10 Manchester
12-10-7-7-10
Gap: 2:38
112:25
22:29
7:30
217 Caitlin Hoagland
So
21:38
7:13
23
Jenna Donnelly
Jr
21:47
7:16
26
Julia Pardi
Sr
21:50
7:17
30
Corinne Glenney
So
22:54
7:38
52
Clare Farrell
Sr
24:16
8:05
86
Alanis Perez
Sr
25:15
8:25
100




11 Stonington
10-5-6-11-11
Gap: 5:03
117:51
23:34
7:51
298 Caroline Morehouse
So
21:31
7:10
19
Liz Gray
Jr
21:35
7:12
21
Lindsay Orr
So
22:10
7:23
36
Caitrin Huysman
So
26:01
8:40
106
Krista Jones
So
26:34
8:51
116
Julia Chamowicz
So
27:46
9:15
125
Brielle Jaskiewicz
Jr
28:01
9:20
128
12 Hall High School
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:44
118:05
23:37
7:52
326 Frankie Lynch
So
21:20
7:07
16
Josephine Laforte
Jr
22:13
7:24
40
Erin Mcguinness
So
23:54
7:58
73
Isabella Livingston
Jr
24:34
8:11
89
Hannah Bienstock
Sr
26:04
8:41
108
Sierra Lyles
Sr
26:05
8:42
109




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
13 Bristol Central
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:02
117:35
23:31
7:50
337 Christi Peabody
Sr
22:17
7:26
44
Hannah Jones
Sr
23:01
7:40
55
Alexandra Sirko
So
23:50
7:57
70
Ashley Cummings
Sr
24:08
8:03
81
Isabella Tedesco
So
24:19
8:06
87
Paige Hinton
Jr
24:27
8:09
88
Natalia Jesionka
Sr
26:52
8:57
120
14 Lewis Mills
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:44
119:55
23:59
8:00
377 Allison Moore
Fr
23:12
7:44
59
Lauren Alvarez
Fr
23:38
7:53
67
Sophie Zipoli
Jr
24:03
8:01
78
Jordan Butler
Jr
24:06
8:02
80
Kathleen Keegan
Jr
24:56
8:19
93
Katherine Collen
Jr
25:57
8:39
105




15 Ledyard
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 5:42
122:28
24:30
8:10
409 Averie Greeley
Jr
22:14
7:25
41
Jade Dessaint
So
23:55
7:58
74
Alex Houdeshell
Sr
24:09
8:03
82
Erin Gralton
Sr
24:14
8:05
85
Anna Lindh
Sr
27:56
9:19
127
Cassidy Carroll
So
29:11
9:44
133
Sabrina Mitchell
So
29:49
9:56
137
16 Suffield
13-13-13-14-16
Gap: 7:58
126:16
25:15
8:25
416 Hanna Englander
Sr
21:50
7:17
28
Karissa Stanio
Fr
22:36
7:32
48
Katie Baker
Sr
23:58
7:59
75
Hannah Chawla
So
28:04
9:21
129
Julia Smith
Jr
29:48
9:56
136








17 North Haven
19-20-19-18-17
Gap: 2:01
125:07
25:01
8:20
471 Clare Connell
So
24:00
8:00
76
Maily Tran
Sr
24:59
8:20
95
Macey Dicarlo
Jr
25:00
8:20
96
Reagan Forbes
Fr
25:07
8:22
97
Madeline Libero
So
26:01
8:40
107
Shannon Reilly
So
26:16
8:45
112




18 Litchfield
14-15-17-17-18
Gap: 7:26
130:11
26:02
8:41
487 Hannah Curran
Sr
21:52
7:17
31
Claudia Dematteis
Sr
23:53
7:58
72
Elizabeth Elmendorf
So
26:48
8:56
119
Sarah Mccarthy
So
28:20
9:27
131
Caelan Erickson
So
29:18
9:46
134
Lydia Hanlon
Sr
32:55
10:58
139




19 Thomaston
21-19-20-19-19
Gap: 2:22
126:57
25:23
8:28
498 Kaelyn Foss
Jr
24:03
8:01
79
Victoria Bottass
Jr
24:42
8:14
91
Morgan Griffin
Jr
25:38
8:33
102
Alexa Lewis
Jr
26:09
8:43
111
Megan Guay
So
26:25
8:48
115








20 Bacon Academy
18-18-18-20-20
Gap: 6:12
131:20
26:16
8:45
521 Sarah Praisner
So
23:32
7:51
66
Anne Hageman
So
24:11
8:04
83
Taylor Rochette
So
26:22
8:47
114
Amanda Pinson
Sr
27:31
9:10
123
Thea Sousa
Sr
29:44
9:55
135
Marie Menhart
Sr
34:31
11:30
140




21 Bunnell
20-21-22-21-21
Gap: 3:46
132:53
26:35
8:52
566 Antoine Valensa
Sr
24:01
8:00
77
Hannah Mclaughlin
Jr
26:39
8:53
118
Hannah Mcgettigan
Sr
26:54
8:58
121
Daniela Petillo
So
27:32
9:11
124
Lauren Chechoski
Fr
27:47
9:16
126








22 Wilbur Cross
22-22-21-22-22
Gap: 2:58
133:57
26:47
8:56
577 Zaira Ramirez
Sr
25:26
8:29
101
Courtney Maddox
Jr
25:53
8:38
104
Sally Inahuazo
So
26:06
8:42
110
Grace Aldophe
So
28:08
9:23
130
Sungshil Johnson
So
28:24
9:28
132
Nyla Conaway
So
30:59
10:20
138




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Paolangeli Jr Tolland 23:08 7:43
2 Francesca Cleary Sr Avon 23:13 7:44
3 Rachel Nori So Avon 23:23 7:48
4 Anna Roberts So Tolland 23:46 7:55
5 Hannah Thode So Simsbury 23:48 7:56
6 Caroline Eldridge Jr Simsbury 23:49 7:56
7 Juliana Cancellieri Fr Berlin 23:52 7:57
8 Hannah Cremo Sr Cheshire 23:54 7:58
9 Shayna Aronson Sr Avon 24:00 8:00
10 Aliza Taylor So Cheshire 24:00 8:00
11 Katherine O'connell So Ellington 24:01 8:00
12 Hannah Na Jr Cheshire 24:05 8:02
13 Lauren Martino Fr Ellington 24:19 8:06
14 Jessica Polito So South Windsor 24:19 8:06
15 Sarah Osiecki Jr Avon 24:24 8:08
16 Anna Ryan So Avon 24:26 8:09
17 Alison Soucy So Tolland 24:38 8:13
18 Jacenda O'dwyer Jr Avon 24:57 8:19
19 Lilia Dunnigan So Simsbury 24:58 8:19
20 Catherine Dilernia Fr Lewis Mills 24:59 8:20
21 Carly Carpino Jr Avon 25:07 8:22
22 Breanna Clark Jr Cheshire 25:13 8:24
23 Alison Mangold Jr Ellington 25:14 8:25
24 Clara Mattson Fr Ellington 25:15 8:25
25 Katrina Cirilli Sr Simsbury 25:17 8:26
26 Nicole Dipinto Jr Simsbury 25:20 8:27
27 Camille Bisson Jr Cheshire 25:21 8:27
28 Elena Trella Jr Tolland 25:29 8:30
29 Anne Wu Jr E. O. Smith 25:29 8:30
30 Kaeli Moran Jr Cheshire 25:30 8:30
31 Annchi Li Jr Tolland 25:35 8:32
32 Aianna Siembab So Conard 25:38 8:33
33 Emily Nadeau Jr South Windsor 25:41 8:34
34 Riley Korengel So Tolland 25:52 8:37
35 Hannah Baxer Jr Hall High School 25:58 8:39 1/12 5/18 11/33
36 Mary Kuehl Sr Cheshire 26:11 8:44
37 Natalie Hurlbut Jr Tolland 26:13 8:44
38 Sarah Nedwick Jr Ellington 26:17 8:46
39 Helena Vanderbeck Jr Simsbury 26:22 8:47
40 Samantha Bengiovann Sr Berlin 26:26 8:49
41 Hannah Schwarz So Thetford Academy 26:27 8:49
42 Rosie Marquez So Cheshire 26:28 8:49
43 Kaleigh Lambert Jr Tolland 26:30 8:50
44 Janina Szczepanski Jr Simsbury 26:32 8:51
45 Alexandria Barker Sr South Windsor 26:39 8:53
46 Tasha Casey So Avon 26:44 8:55
47 Emma Ritson Sr Simsbury 26:48 8:56
48 Bridget Mcdermott Sr Simsbury 26:50 8:57
49 Mallory Thompson Jr Simsbury 26:51 8:57
50 Hannah Rich Jr Lewis Mills 26:52 8:57
51 Sarah Allen Sr Tolland 26:52 8:57
52 Celya Dahmani Sr E. O. Smith 26:53 8:58
53 Olivia Mcgoldrick Jr Simsbury 26:54 8:58
54 Lauren Johnson Fr Ellington 26:57 8:59
55 Giselle Epstein Sr Hall High School 26:57 8:59 2/12 8/18 10/32 22:46 22:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Alexa Wetmore Sr Cheshire 26:58 8:59
57 Olivia Pardales Fr Daniel Hand 26:58 8:59
58 Claire Fagan Sr Hall High School 27:00 9:00 3/12 9/18 7/27 24:48 24:48 24:48
59 Molly Bailot Jr Lewis Mills 27:02 9:01
60 Samantha Franzman So Jonathan Law 27:05 9:02
61 Katrina Zahner So Ellington 27:06 9:02
62 Brittany Leonard Jr East Catholic 27:06 9:02
63 Emma Roski Fr Berlin 27:07 9:02
64 Elenore Leonidas Jr Hall High School 27:08 9:03 4/12 10/18 6/22
65 Natalie Roach Sr Cheshire 27:08 9:03
66 Sarah Ibrahim So East Catholic 27:09 9:03
67 Audrey Feldman Fr Berlin 27:12 9:04
68 Sonali Chokshi Jr South Windsor 27:15 9:05
69 Mariel Correa-maynard Jr Hall High School 27:18 9:06 5/12 11/18 6/15 27:02 27:02 27:02
70 Ashley Hill Fr Ellington 27:25 9:08
71 Natalie Couceiro Jr Berlin 27:30 9:10
72 Alexandra Stewart Jr East Lyme 27:30 9:10
73 Anabel Reining So Thetford Academy 27:36 9:12
74 Colleen Costello Sr Cheshire 27:44 9:15
75 Camryn Florence Jr Tolland 27:47 9:16
76 Maggie Maguire Jr Avon 27:51 9:17
77 Ashley Roch Sr Norwich Technical 27:55 9:18
78 Jade Hardrick Jr South Windsor 27:56 9:19
79 Connie Cai Jr East Catholic 27:57 9:19
80 Jenna Kennedy So E. O. Smith 27:57 9:19
81 Andrea Arel So E. O. Smith 27:58 9:19
82 Dakota Miller Jr Cheshire 28:01 9:20
83 Rayne Rivera Jr Waterford 28:13 9:24
84 Olivia Vuocolo Fr Suffield 28:13 9:24
85 Sarah Cusano Jr Granby Memorial 28:15 9:25
86 Katherine Dzenko Jr Simsbury 28:17 9:26
87 Maddie Bedard So Suffield 28:18 9:26
88 Haeyoung Yi So Avon 28:18 9:26
89 Sage Russell Sr Jonathan Law 28:21 9:27
90 Kayleigh Cooke Sr Watertown 28:22 9:27
91 Skyra Coulter So Thetford Academy 28:25 9:28
92 Marisa Karasik Sr South Windsor 28:27 9:29
93 Sameena Shah Sr South Windsor 28:33 9:31
94 Kiara Suazo So Bristol Central 28:35 9:32
95 Alexis Tetrault Jr E. O. Smith 28:40 9:33
96 Rachel Greenman Jr South Windsor 28:41 9:34
97 Dalma Patricio Sr Norwich Free Academy 28:45 9:35
98 Kate Wheeler Sr Granby Memorial 28:46 9:35
99 Alyssa Benoit Sr South Windsor 28:49 9:36
100 Samantha Cipkas Sr Granby Memorial 28:52 9:37
101 Kathryn Kelleher Sr Cromwell 29:00 9:40
102 Maria Porth Jr Hall High School 29:01 9:40 6/12 12/18 7/12 27:51 27:51 27:51
103 Anne Klarman So Cheshire 29:03 9:41
104 Katherine Funk Fr Bristol Central 29:06 9:42
105 Rachel Abbott So Simsbury 29:09 9:43
106 Morgan Stewart So Lyman Memorial 29:10 9:43
107 Mhret Woodmagegne So Ledyard 29:17 9:46
108 Grace Cancian So Conard 29:18 9:46
109 Ruth Tian Sr Conard 29:23 9:48
110 Julia Cocozza Fr Berlin 29:24 9:48
111 Meghan Tilton Jr Daniel Hand 29:25 9:48
112 Emily Trochi So Cheshire 29:25 9:48
113 Brooke Laduke Fr Suffield 29:26 9:49
114 Brooke Bosco So E. O. Smith 29:35 9:52
115 Gabby Valdiglesias Sr Hall High School 29:38 9:53 7/12 13/18 7/10 27:54 27:54 27:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Hannah Maidman So Hall High School 29:39 9:53 8/12 14/18 7/10
117 Katie Cranmer Jr E. O. Smith 29:41 9:54
118 Catherine Mcdonough Sr Simsbury 29:43 9:54
119 Aleisha Price So East Lyme 29:44 9:55
120 Anna Sennott So Simsbury 29:53 9:58
121 Kaitlin Savarese Sr Simsbury 29:59 10:00
122 Allison Andrade Jr Thomaston 30:03 10:01
123 Danielle Smith Jr North Haven 30:04 10:01
124 Julia Lefurge Sr East Lyme 30:05 10:02
125 Olivia Hudson Sr Daniel Hand 30:05 10:02
126 Jenna Langevin Fr Lyman Memorial 30:14 10:05
127 Ashlyn Delaney Jr Hall High School 30:14 10:05 9/12 15/18 6/8
128 Zoey Day Sr Cheshire 30:15 10:05
129 Alissa Madeia Fr Bolton 30:16 10:05
130 Tess Chang Jr Hall High School 30:20 10:07 10/12 16/18 5/8
131 Julia Ladd So Berlin 30:20 10:07
132 Siobhan Dornfried So Berlin 30:24 10:08
133 Macy Cohen Jr Berlin 30:25 10:08
134 Jessica Celella Sr Conard 30:27 10:09
135 Emma Saley Sr Jonathan Law 30:32 10:11
136 Teagan Connelly So Tolland 30:33 10:11
137 Ellen Meyer So Simsbury 30:36 10:12
138 Danielle Clymer Jr Conard 30:40 10:13
139 Erin Mason Sr Daniel Hand 30:41 10:14
140 Alexa Walcher Sr East Catholic 30:44 10:15
141 Susanne Mcgrady Jr Daniel Hand 30:46 10:15
142 Grace Arneson Sr Cheshire 30:49 10:16
143 Adrienne Martineau Jr E. O. Smith 30:56 10:19
144 Sophie Czapla Jr South Windsor 30:59 10:20
145 Emma Fetridge So Granby Memorial 31:02 10:21
146 Joana Lalaj Sr Bristol Central 31:04 10:21
147 Mikaela Puzzo So Bunnell 31:05 10:22
148 Caroline O'connor Jr Simsbury 31:08 10:23
149 Christina Nguyen Sr Cheshire 31:12 10:24
150 Heidy Luis-fuentes So Bristol Central 31:20 10:27
151 Audrey Dean Sr Bolton 31:22 10:27
152 Phuong Thai Jr North Haven 31:28 10:29
153 Mikayla Mancini So Berlin 31:30 10:30
154 Rachel Rinaldi So Cheshire 31:33 10:31
155 Maria Nguyen Fr Lauralton Hall 31:34 10:31
156 Sarah Hines So Cheshire 31:39 10:33
157 Nicolette Brown Sr Thetford Academy 31:40 10:33
158 Sydney Goodwin So Tolland 31:43 10:34
159 Jessica Cuevas Sr Jonathan Law 31:45 10:35
160 Sophie Keefe Jr Ledyard 31:46 10:35
161 Zoe Latterell So HH Ellis Technical 31:52 10:37
162 Anna Bousquet Fr Lewis Mills 31:54 10:38
163 Allison Connolly Sr East Catholic 31:55 10:38
164 Kathryn Starace Fr Berlin 31:56 10:39
165 Makenzie Thomas So Thomaston 32:12 10:44
166 Risa Mclaughlin Fr Bunnell 32:19 10:46
167 Kadriya Bikbova Jr Watertown 32:19 10:46
168 Haley Carr Jr Simsbury 32:24 10:48
169 Emilee Zhang Jr Simsbury 32:30 10:50
170 Olivia Cannizzaro Sr Tolland 32:37 10:52
171 Grace Gillooly So North Haven 32:41 10:54
172 Haley Beach So Granby Memorial 32:49 10:56
173 Bridget Walsh So Conard 32:51 10:57
174 Meg Christofero So North Haven 33:01 11:00
175 Lindsay Solof Jr Avon 33:05 11:02
176 Megan Goldschneider Jr Waterford 33:06 11:02
177 Grace Cronin So Conard 33:07 11:02
178 Paige Frisbie Jr Thomaston 33:08 11:03
179 Shelby Charbonneau So HH Ellis Technical 33:10 11:03
180 Ashley Santore Jr Lauralton Hall 33:10 11:03
181 Heather Flannery So Conard 33:18 11:06
182 Julia Marcoullier Sr Cheshire 33:23 11:08
183 Tori Ostrowski Jr South Windsor 33:23 11:08
184 Olivia Steiner Sr Jonathan Law 33:24 11:08
185 Kaitlin Leclair So Norwich Free Academy 33:38 11:13
186 Brooke Stanley Fr Thomaston 33:41 11:14
187 Cassidy Olechna So Conard 33:42 11:14
188 Morgan Slusarz So New London 33:49 11:16
189 Michaela Griffin Sr Cromwell 33:51 11:17
190 Liz Gurry Sr Watertown 33:53 11:18
191 Kayla Louro So Conard 33:59 11:20
192 Helen Tran So Simsbury 34:07 11:22
193 Sarah Lewis So Hall High School 34:27 11:29 11/12 17/18 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
194 Siobhan Boyle So Hall High School 34:28 11:29 12/12 18/18 4/6
195 Carly Urso So Berlin 34:42 11:34
196 Rebecca Fowke So Waterford 35:18 11:46
197 Tiffany Carlson Sr Jonathan Law 35:24 11:48
198 Leah Gavin Jr Bolton 35:28 11:49
199 Isabelle Provencher Jr Granby Memorial 35:44 11:55
200 Maddie Lightle Fr Suffield 35:45 11:55
201 Kattie Yon Sr HH Ellis Technical 35:48 11:56
202 Ashlynn Ruleman Jr Waterford 35:50 11:57
203 Madison Coutu So HH Ellis Technical 35:50 11:57
204 Meghan Moore Jr Norwich Technical 35:54 11:58
205 Zoe Fritz Sr Cheshire 36:02 12:01
206 Syeare Thomas So Norwich Technical 36:26 12:09
207 Jayne Andrews So Avon 37:23 12:28
208 Brianna Assaro-grac So Avon 37:23 12:28
209 Jenny Henneberry Sr Avon 40:08 13:23
210 Amanda Brothwell So Bristol Central 40:27 13:29
211 Taylor Tom Fr Cromwell 40:29 13:30
212 Jennifer Ndjomou So Cheshire 40:53 13:38
213 Morgan Jones So Conard 41:57 13:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
119:26
23:53
7:58
45 Francesca Cleary
Sr
23:13
7:44
2
Rachel Nori
So
23:23
7:48
3
Shayna Aronson
Sr
24:00
8:00
9
Sarah Osiecki
Jr
24:24
8:08
15
Anna Ryan
So
24:26
8:09
16
Jacenda O'dwyer
Jr
24:57
8:19
18
Carly Carpino
Jr
25:07
8:22
20
2 Cheshire
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
122:33
24:31
8:10
77 Hannah Cremo
Sr
23:54
7:58
8
Aliza Taylor
So
24:00
8:00
10
Hannah Na
Jr
24:05
8:02
12
Breanna Clark
Jr
25:13
8:24
21
Camille Bisson
Jr
25:21
8:27
26
Kaeli Moran
Jr
25:30
8:30
29
Mary Kuehl
Sr
26:11
8:44
35
3 Tolland
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:27
122:36
24:31
8:10
79 Marissa Paolangeli
Jr
23:08
7:43
1
Anna Roberts
So
23:46
7:55
4
Alison Soucy
So
24:38
8:13
17
Elena Trella
Jr
25:29
8:30
27
Annchi Li
Jr
25:35
8:32
30
Riley Korengel
So
25:52
8:37
33
Natalie Hurlbut
Jr
26:13
8:44
36
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:32
123:12
24:38
8:13
79 Hannah Thode
So
23:48
7:56
5
Caroline Eldridge
Jr
23:49
7:56
6
Lilia Dunnigan
So
24:58
8:19
19
Katrina Cirilli
Sr
25:17
8:26
24
Nicole Dipinto
Jr
25:20
8:27
25
Helena Vanderbeck
Jr
26:22
8:47
38
Janina Szczepanski
Jr
26:32
8:51
40
5 Ellington
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
125:06
25:01
8:20
106 Katherine O'connell
So
24:01
8:00
11
Lauren Martino
Fr
24:19
8:06
13
Alison Mangold
Jr
25:14
8:25
22
Clara Mattson
Fr
25:15
8:25
23
Sarah Nedwick
Jr
26:17
8:46
37
Lauren Johnson
Fr
26:57
8:59
43
Katrina Zahner
So
27:06
9:02
48
6 South Windsor
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:37
131:50
26:22
8:47
198 Jessica Polito
So
24:19
8:06
14
Emily Nadeau
Jr
25:41
8:34
32
Alexandria Barker
Sr
26:39
8:53
41
Sonali Chokshi
Jr
27:15
9:05
54
Jade Hardrick
Jr
27:56
9:19
57
Marisa Karasik
Sr
28:27
9:29
63
Sameena Shah
Sr
28:33
9:31
64
7 Berlin
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
132:07
26:25
8:48
205 Juliana Cancellieri
Fr
23:52
7:57
7
Samantha Bengiovann
Sr
26:26
8:49
39
Emma Roski
Fr
27:07
9:02
50
Audrey Feldman
Fr
27:12
9:04
53
Natalie Couceiro
Jr
27:30
9:10
56
Julia Cocozza
Fr
29:24
9:48
73
Julia Ladd
So
30:20
10:07
79
8 Hall High School
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
134:21
26:52
8:57
230 Hannah Baxer
Jr
25:58
8:39
34
Giselle Epstein
Sr
26:57
8:59
44
Claire Fagan
Sr
27:00
9:00
46
Elenore Leonidas
Jr
27:08
9:03
51
Mariel Correa-maynard
Jr
27:18
9:06
55
Maria Porth
Jr
29:01
9:40
69
Gabby Valdiglesias
Sr
29:38
9:53
76
9 E. O. Smith
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:11
136:57
27:23
9:08
255 Anne Wu
Jr
25:29
8:30
28
Celya Dahmani
Sr
26:53
8:58
42
Jenna Kennedy
So
27:57
9:19
59
Andrea Arel
So
27:58
9:19
60
Alexis Tetrault
Jr
28:40
9:33
66
Brooke Bosco
So
29:35
9:52
75
Katie Cranmer
Jr
29:41
9:54
77
10 East Catholic
13-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:49
144:51
28:58
9:39
333 Brittany Leonard
Jr
27:06
9:02
49
Sarah Ibrahim
So
27:09
9:03
52
Connie Cai
Jr
27:57
9:19
58
Alexa Walcher
Sr
30:44
10:15
84
Allison Connolly
Sr
31:55
10:38
90








11 Conard
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:02
145:26
29:05
9:42
336 Aianna Siembab
So
25:38
8:33
31
Grace Cancian
So
29:18
9:46
71
Ruth Tian
Sr
29:23
9:48
72
Jessica Celella
Sr
30:27
10:09
80
Danielle Clymer
Jr
30:40
10:13
82
Bridget Walsh
So
32:51
10:57
92
Grace Cronin
So
33:07
11:02
93
12 Daniel Hand
11-13-14-13-12
Gap: 3:48
147:55
29:35
9:52
365 Olivia Pardales
Fr
26:58
8:59
45
Meghan Tilton
Jr
29:25
9:48
74
Olivia Hudson
Sr
30:05
10:02
78
Erin Mason
Sr
30:41
10:14
83
Susanne Mcgrady
Jr
30:46
10:15
85








13 Jonathan Law
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 6:19
151:07
30:13
10:04
373 Samantha Franzman
So
27:05
9:02
47
Sage Russell
Sr
28:21
9:27
62
Emma Saley
Sr
30:32
10:11
81
Jessica Cuevas
Sr
31:45
10:35
89
Olivia Steiner
Sr
33:24
11:08
94
Tiffany Carlson
Sr
35:24
11:48
95




13 Granby Memorial
14-14-13-14-13
Gap: 4:34
149:44
29:57
9:59
373 Sarah Cusano
Jr
28:15
9:25
61
Kate Wheeler
Sr
28:46
9:35
67
Samantha Cipkas
Sr
28:52
9:37
68
Emma Fetridge
So
31:02
10:21
86
Haley Beach
So
32:49
10:56
91
Isabelle Provencher
Jr
35:44
11:55
96




15 Bristol Central
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 11:52
160:32
32:06
10:42
407 Kiara Suazo
So
28:35
9:32
65
Katherine Funk
Fr
29:06
9:42
70
Joana Lalaj
Sr
31:04
10:21
87
Heidy Luis-fuentes
So
31:20
10:27
88
Amanda Brothwell
So
40:27
13:29
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cheshire
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
132:15
26:27
8:49
51 Kaeli Moran
Jr
25:30
8:30
3
Mary Kuehl
Sr
26:11
8:44
5
Rosie Marquez
So
26:28
8:49
8
Alexa Wetmore
Sr
26:58
8:59
17
Natalie Roach
Sr
27:08
9:03
18
Colleen Costello
Sr
27:44
9:15
19
Dakota Miller
Jr
28:01
9:20
22
2 Tolland
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:55
133:14
26:39
8:53
54 Riley Korengel
So
25:52
8:37
4
Natalie Hurlbut
Jr
26:13
8:44
6
Kaleigh Lambert
Jr
26:30
8:50
9
Sarah Allen
Sr
26:52
8:57
15
Camryn Florence
Jr
27:47
9:16
20
Teagan Connelly
So
30:33
10:11
38
Sydney Goodwin
So
31:43
10:34
41
3 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
133:23
26:41
8:54
56 Helena Vanderbeck
Jr
26:22
8:47
7
Janina Szczepanski
Jr
26:32
8:51
10
Emma Ritson
Sr
26:48
8:56
12
Bridget Mcdermott
Sr
26:50
8:57
13
Mallory Thompson
Jr
26:51
8:57
14
Olivia Mcgoldrick
Jr
26:54
8:58
16
Katherine Dzenko
Jr
28:17
9:26
23
4 Avon
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 3:21
132:57
26:35
8:52
59 Jacenda O'dwyer
Jr
24:57
8:19
1
Carly Carpino
Jr
25:07
8:22
2
Tasha Casey
So
26:44
8:55
11
Maggie Maguire
Jr
27:51
9:17
21
Haeyoung Yi
So
28:18
9:26
24
Lindsay Solof
Jr
33:05
11:02
44
Jayne Andrews
So
37:23
12:28
53
5 South Windsor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
145:29
29:06
9:42
145 Marisa Karasik
Sr
28:27
9:29
25
Sameena Shah
Sr
28:33
9:31
26
Rachel Greenman
Jr
28:41
9:34
27
Alyssa Benoit
Sr
28:49
9:36
28
Sophie Czapla
Jr
30:59
10:20
39
Tori Ostrowski
Jr
33:23
11:08
47




6 Hall High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
148:52
29:46
9:55
159 Maria Porth
Jr
29:01
9:40
29
Gabby Valdiglesias
Sr
29:38
9:53
31
Hannah Maidman
So
29:39
9:53
32
Ashlyn Delaney
Jr
30:14
10:05
33
Tess Chang
Jr
30:20
10:07
34
Sarah Lewis
So
34:27
11:29
50
Siobhan Boyle
So
34:28
11:29
51
7 Berlin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:06
152:03
30:25
10:08
178 Julia Cocozza
Fr
29:24
9:48
30
Julia Ladd
So
30:20
10:07
35
Siobhan Dornfried
So
30:24
10:08
36
Macy Cohen
Jr
30:25
10:08
37
Mikayla Mancini
So
31:30
10:30
40
Kathryn Starace
Fr
31:56
10:39
42
Carly Urso
So
34:42
11:34
52
8 Conard
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
166:57
33:23
11:08
231 Bridget Walsh
So
32:51
10:57
43
Grace Cronin
So
33:07
11:02
45
Heather Flannery
So
33:18
11:06
46
Cassidy Olechna
So
33:42
11:14
48
Kayla Louro
So
33:59
11:20
49
Morgan Jones
So
41:57
13:59
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Duhig Fr Saint Bernard School 15:00 7:09
2 Emma Ricketts Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:12 7:14
3 Katie Germond Fr Coventry 15:21 7:19
4 Fiona Crowley Fr East Catholic 15:22 7:19
5 Abigail Lombardi Fr Naugatuck 15:33 7:24
6 Astrid Lorensen Fr Bacon Academy 15:34 7:25
7 Ashley Oberlin Fr Coventry 15:34 7:25
8 Lily Anderson Fr Stonington 15:37 7:26
9 Taina Quinones Fr Saint Bernard School 15:39 7:27
10 Rhiannon Richmond Fr Avon 15:46 7:30
11 Brigid Kunka Fr Saint Bernard School 15:50 7:32
12 Emma Giguere Fr Tolland 15:50 7:32
13 Abigail Rasmussen Fr Montville 15:54 7:34
14 Kate Reagan Fr Stonington 16:09 7:41
15 Rose Kitz Fr Hall High School 16:11 7:42 1/6 1/6 11/27
16 Katrina Wiegmann Fr Farmington 16:16 7:45
17 Abby Remmert Fr Stonington 16:18 7:46
18 Emily Ngo Fr South Windsor 16:18 7:46
19 Sophia Shack Fr Farmington 16:38 7:55
20 Molly Klarman Fr Branford 16:47 8:00
21 Meredith Carson Fr Cheshire 16:48 8:00
22 Sara Wills Fr South Windsor 16:48 8:00
23 Ariana Cullam Fr Daniel Hand 16:49 8:00
24 Rebekah Holmes Fr Watertown 16:54 8:03
25 Audrey Kiesling Fr Cheshire 16:55 8:03
26 Morgan Gaffney Fr Thetford Academy 16:55 8:03
27 Lauren Rupsis Fr Naugatuck 17:00 8:06
28 Grace Reilly Fr Saint Bernard School 17:01 8:06
29 Maeve Jacobs Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:02 8:07
30 Olivia Mccarthy Fr Tolland 17:07 8:09
31 Hope Geise Fr Saint Bernard School 17:08 8:10
32 Mary Gray Fr Stonington 17:11 8:11
33 Heather Lally Fr East Lyme 17:16 8:13
34 Samantha Lyster Fr East Lyme 17:19 8:15
35 Nicolette Cordy Fr Parish Hill 17:24 8:17
36 Alexcia Rios Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:26 8:18
37 Meghan Gallacher Fr Bacon Academy 17:29 8:20
38 Maya Blair Fr Tourtellotte Memorial 17:35 8:22
39 Carley Sobanski Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:40 8:25
40 Jules Myers Fr Bacon Academy 17:41 8:25
41 Alexia Rozman Fr Tolland 17:44 8:27
42 Ameya Arun Fr Cheshire 17:56 8:32
43 Van Anh tran Fr South Windsor 18:05 8:37
44 Savannah Beard Fr Simsbury 18:13 8:40
45 Megan Lemay Fr South Windsor 18:19 8:43
46 Kiana Eaves Fr Avon 18:33 8:50
47 Ruth Nawy Fr Hall High School 18:35 8:51 2/6 2/6 13/21
48 Armina Sarin Fr South Windsor 18:44 8:55
49 Maggie Bolduc Fr Parish Hill 18:46 8:56
50 Victoria Benoit Fr Bacon Academy 18:47 8:57
51 Laura Sali Fr Watertown 18:49 8:58
52 Bella Crowell Fr Bacon Academy 18:51 8:59
53 Hannah Zink Fr Farmington 18:53 9:00
54 Caitlyn Doris Fr Naugatuck 18:54 9:00
55 Ella Larsen Fr E. O. Smith 18:59 9:02
56 Laura Meyer Fr Tolland 19:01 9:03
57 Samantha Minor Fr Manchester 19:06 9:06
58 Julia Cianflone Fr Hall High School 19:24 9:14 3/6 3/6 10/15
59 Francesca Beaver Fr Simsbury 19:36 9:20
60 Samantha Sheehan Fr Tourtellotte Memorial 19:40 9:22
61 Izabella Larizza Fr Daniel Hand 19:41 9:22
62 Zoe Cash-everton Fr E. O. Smith 19:45 9:24
63 Madeline Zackeo Fr Simsbury 20:03 9:33
64 Clotilde Noble Fr Conard 20:03 9:33
65 Charlotte Clement Fr Conard 20:13 9:38
66 Dominique Rivera Fr Ledyard 20:23 9:42
67 Nikitha Kikanamada Fr South Windsor 20:25 9:43
68 Dakota Bridges Fr E. O. Smith 20:26 9:44
69 Bridget Daly Fr Hall High School 20:54 9:57 4/6 4/6 7/9
70 Jessica Sartori Fr Tolland 21:11 10:05
71 Angelette Lugo Fr Simsbury 21:13 10:06
72 Angela Hilton Fr Simsbury 21:14 10:07
73 Amanda Moran Fr East Catholic 21:15 10:07
74 Mara Schofield Fr East Catholic 22:01 10:29
75 Alex Lanzetta Sr Avon 22:26 10:41
76 Cecilia Wheeler Fr Hall High School 22:32 10:44 5/6 5/6 6/7
77 Mackenzie Baxter Fr Avon 22:36 10:46
78 Abbie Lewis Fr Windsor 23:03 10:59
79 Savannah Burnham Fr Tourtellotte Memorial 23:04 10:59
80 Addisen Ganiats Fr Avon 23:32 11:12
81 Sylvie Weinstock Fr Hall High School 25:39 12:13 6/6 6/6 2/2
82 Sana Shah Fr South Windsor 25:42 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saint Bernard School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
80:38
16:08
7:41
31 Sophia Duhig
Fr
15:00
7:09
1
Taina Quinones
Fr
15:39
7:27
3
Brigid Kunka
Fr
15:50
7:32
5
Grace Reilly
Fr
17:01
8:06
10
Hope Geise
Fr
17:08
8:10
12








2 South Windsor
6-3-4-2-2
Gap: 2:26
88:14
17:39
8:24
72 Emily Ngo
Fr
16:18
7:46
8
Sara Wills
Fr
16:48
8:00
9
Van Anh tran
Fr
18:05
8:37
16
Megan Lemay
Fr
18:19
8:43
18
Armina Sarin
Fr
18:44
8:55
21
Nikitha Kikanamada
Fr
20:25
9:43
28
Sana Shah
Fr
25:42
12:14
38
3 Bacon Academy
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:17
88:22
17:40
8:25
74 Astrid Lorensen
Fr
15:34
7:25
2
Meghan Gallacher
Fr
17:29
8:20
13
Jules Myers
Fr
17:41
8:25
14
Victoria Benoit
Fr
18:47
8:57
22
Bella Crowell
Fr
18:51
8:59
23








4 Tolland
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:21
90:53
18:11
8:39
86 Emma Giguere
Fr
15:50
7:32
6
Olivia Mccarthy
Fr
17:07
8:09
11
Alexia Rozman
Fr
17:44
8:27
15
Laura Meyer
Fr
19:01
9:03
24
Jessica Sartori
Fr
21:11
10:05
30








5 Hall High School
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 6:21
97:36
19:31
9:18
115 Rose Kitz
Fr
16:11
7:42
7
Ruth Nawy
Fr
18:35
8:51
20
Julia Cianflone
Fr
19:24
9:14
25
Bridget Daly
Fr
20:54
9:57
29
Cecilia Wheeler
Fr
22:32
10:44
34
Sylvie Weinstock
Fr
25:39
12:13
37




6 Avon
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:46
102:53
20:35
9:48
127 Rhiannon Richmond
Fr
15:46
7:30
4
Kiana Eaves
Fr
18:33
8:50
19
Alex Lanzetta
Sr
22:26
10:41
33
Mackenzie Baxter
Fr
22:36
10:46
35
Addisen Ganiats
Fr
23:32
11:12
36








7 Simsbury
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
100:19
20:04
9:33
133 Savannah Beard
Fr
18:13
8:40
17
Francesca Beaver
Fr
19:36
9:20
26
Madeline Zackeo
Fr
20:03
9:33
27
Angelette Lugo
Fr
21:13
10:06
31
Angela Hilton
Fr
21:14
10:07
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.