Hall High School Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Zhao So JV 27:52 8:59 3.1 53/118 4/11 10/17 6/10
Ashlyn Delaney Jr JV 30:54 9:58 3.1 95/118 9/11 15/17 5/7
Bridget Daly Fr Fr 19:46 9:09 2.16 70/88 3/5 3/5 10/12
Claire Fagan Sr V 26:29 8:33 3.1 79/84 5/6 7/17 11/12 25:12 25:12 25:12 25:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Elenore Leonidas Jr JV 25:33 8:15 3.1 22/118 1/11 5/17 8/13 28:21
(2:48,9.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ellen Fuller Jr JV 28:36 9:14 3.1 64/118 5/11 11/17 6/8 29:57
(1:21,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erin Mcguinness So V 24:12 7:48 3.1 64/84 3/6 3/17 12/13 25:37
(1:25,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Frankie Lynch So V 21:52 7:03 3.1 22/84 1/6 1/17 11/16 23:45
(1:53,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabby Valdiglesias Sr JV 28:57 9:20 3.1 70/118 6/11 12/17 6/8 38:11
(9:14,24.2)
38:11
(9:14,24.2)
27:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Baxer Jr V 24:21 7:51 3.1 67/84 4/6 4/17 11/12 26:00
(1:39,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Bienstock Sr V 26:32 8:34 3.1 80/84 6/6 8/17 10/10 27:01
(0:29,1.8)
27:01
(0:29,1.8)
27:01
(0:29,1.8)
24:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Isabella Livingston Jr V 23:32 7:35 3.1 55/84 2/6 2/17 12/14 27:34
(4:02,14.6)
27:34
(4:02,14.6)
27:34
(4:02,14.6)
24:16
(0:44,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Julia Cianflone Fr Fr 19:55 9:13 2.16 71/88 4/5 4/5 8/9
Mariel Correa-maynard Jr JV 26:54 8:41 3.1 38/118 3/11 9/17 5/10 26:59
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rae Gutchen So JV 30:26 9:49 3.1 88/118 8/11 14/17 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rose Kitz Fr Fr 15:19 7:05 2.16 4/88 1/5 1/5 4/16
Ruth Nawy Fr Fr 18:45 8:41 2.16 52/88 2/5 2/5 13/14
Sarah Lewis So JV 35:59 11:36 3.1 114/118 11/11 17/17 6/6
Simone Smith Sr JV 26:22 8:30 3.1 32/118 2/11 6/17 6/12
Siobhan Boyle So JV 34:22 11:05 3.1 110/118 10/11 16/17 6/6
Sylvie Weinstock Fr Fr 25:56 12:00 2.16 87/88 5/5 5/5 7/7
Tess Chang Jr JV 29:01 9:22 3.1 72/118 7/11 13/17 6/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/12 120:26
4:37
3.1 7:46 7:03 8:33 264 6:47 123:50
(3:24,2.7)
123:50
(3:24,2.7)
113:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Frankie Lynch (20), Isabella Livingston (50), Erin Mcguinness (59), Hannah Baxer (62), Claire Fagan (73)
JV 1st 5 6/8 135:17
3:03
3.1 8:44 8:15 9:14 166 7:43 140:33
(5:16,3.7)
140:33
(5:16,3.7)
121:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elenore Leonidas (21), Simone Smith (30), Mariel Correa-maynard (34), Angela Zhao (39), Ellen Fuller (42)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 153:40
5:25
3.1 9:55 9:20 11:05 152 8:29 156:03
(2:23,1.5)
156:03
(2:23,1.5)
129:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Gabby Valdiglesias (26), Tess Chang (27), Rae Gutchen (29), Ashlyn Delaney (31), Siobhan Boyle (39)
Fr 1st 5 7/7 99:41
10:37
2.16 9:14 7:05 12:00 174 7:38 93:33 93:33 Rose Kitz (2), Ruth Nawy (36), Bridget Daly (44), Julia Cianflone (45), Sylvie Weinstock (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Susie Martin Sr Staples 19:59 6:27
2 Maeve Daily Sr Simsbury 20:07 6:29
3 Brittney Brown Sr Windsor 20:11 6:31
4 Gaelyn Kattman Sr Glastonbury 20:33 6:38
5 Alexandra Ross Jr Glastonbury 20:35 6:38
6 Gwendolyn Geisler Sr Conard 20:47 6:42
7 Erin Mcgill Jr Glastonbury 21:04 6:48
8 Libby Walker Jr RHAM 21:07 6:49
9 Alyson Murray So Staples 21:11 6:50
10 Brittany Anderson Jr Glastonbury 21:19 6:53
11 Erin Tressler Sr Newtown 21:23 6:54
12 Emily Briggs Sr Canton 21:25 6:55
13 Sydney Nash Jr Enfield 21:26 6:55
14 Brooke Almeida So RHAM 21:27 6:55
15 Zarah Ahmad So Staples 21:27 6:55
16 Kaylen Hughes Jr Glastonbury 21:31 6:56
17 Abby Potticary So RHAM 21:34 6:57
18 Grace Sparrow So Glastonbury 21:34 6:57
19 Olivia Hage So Newtown 21:36 6:58
20 Megan Phillips Sr Daniel Hand 21:39 6:59
21 Julia Wilcox So Glastonbury 21:40 6:59
22 Frankie Lynch So Hall High School 21:52 7:03 1/6 1/17 11/16
23 Belle Magna Jr Canton 22:05 7:07
24 Elysse Mccambley So Staples 22:07 7:08
25 Madison Findley Jr Newtown 22:09 7:09
26 Annika Hildebrandt Sr Simsbury 22:14 7:10
27 Kaitlyn Kijak So Windsor 22:16 7:11
28 Gabrielle Vega Sr Torrington 22:20 7:12
29 Reileigh Fleeher Jr RHAM 22:22 7:13
30 Ariana Santos Jr Torrington 22:22 7:13
31 Kayla Greene Jr Simsbury 22:26 7:14
32 Caitlin Hoagland So Manchester 22:27 7:15
33 Samantha Little Sr Staples 22:27 7:15
34 Nora Dynowski Sr Conard 22:29 7:15
35 Gabrialle Martin Sr Daniel Hand 22:32 7:16
36 Jenna Donnelly Jr Manchester 22:35 7:17
37 Camille Johnson Jr Newtown 22:40 7:19
38 Lauren Russo Sr Newtown 22:42 7:19
39 Emily Baker Jr Daniel Hand 22:46 7:21
40 Gretchen Hambrecht Sr Conard 22:55 7:24
41 Rebecca Samuel Jr Windsor 22:58 7:25
42 Julia Pardi Sr Manchester 22:58 7:25
43 Cameron Mccauley Sr Canton 22:59 7:25
44 Helena Winkler So Canton 22:59 7:25
45 Grace Stewart So Simsbury 23:00 7:25
46 Hannah Jones Sr Bristol Central 23:00 7:25
47 Lauren Stankiewicz Sr Naugatuck 23:01 7:25
48 Emma Oriol Sr Conard 23:01 7:25
49 Julia Prescott So Conard 23:14 7:30
50 Colleen Caruth Sr Daniel Hand 23:16 7:30
51 Willow Pears Sr Newtown 23:16 7:30
52 Althea Paynter Jr Newtown 23:24 7:33
53 Katherine Kopp Jr Conard 23:26 7:34
54 Madison Rotermund Fr Daniel Hand 23:27 7:34
55 Isabella Livingston Jr Hall High School 23:32 7:35 2/6 2/17 12/14 27:34
(4:02)
27:34
(4:02)
27:34
(4:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Corinne Glenney So Manchester 23:34 7:36
57 Abby Briggs Sr Canton 23:37 7:37
58 Kasey Borduas Jr Daniel Hand 23:41 7:38
59 Christi Peabody Sr Bristol Central 23:43 7:39
60 Paige Hinton Jr Bristol Central 23:50 7:41
61 Sam Freeman So RHAM 24:02 7:45
62 Alexandra Sirko So Bristol Central 24:10 7:48
63 Victoria Hartmann Sr Daniel Hand 24:12 7:48
64 Erin Mcguinness So Hall High School 24:12 7:48 3/6 3/17 12/13
65 Jennifer Winthrop So Staples 24:14 7:49
66 Jules Turo Jr RHAM 24:15 7:49
67 Hannah Baxer Jr Hall High School 24:21 7:51 4/6 4/17 11/12
68 Hannah Thode So Simsbury 24:30 7:54
69 Clare Farrell Sr Manchester 24:39 7:57
70 Ashley Cummings Sr Bristol Central 24:45 7:59
71 Caroline Eldridge Jr Simsbury 24:46 7:59
72 Isabella Tedesco So Bristol Central 24:48 8:00
73 Francesca Truitt Sr Staples 25:17 8:09
74 Brianna Lennon Jr Naugatuck 25:27 8:13
75 Molly Lapoint Sr RHAM 25:50 8:20
76 Maria Burnett Jr Conard 26:14 8:28
77 Alanis Perez Sr Manchester 26:26 8:32
78 Anna Clinkscales Jr Torrington 26:27 8:32
79 Claire Fagan Sr Hall High School 26:29 8:33 5/6 7/17 11/12 25:12 25:12 25:12
80 Hannah Bienstock Sr Hall High School 26:32 8:34 6/6 8/17 10/10 27:01
(0:29)
27:01
(0:29)
27:01
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Mairead Deroy Sr Farmington 27:38 8:55
82 Stephanie Pardi Jr Manchester 29:01 9:22
83 Logan Montefeltri Fr Torrington 29:36 9:33
84 Carly Greene Jr Torrington 29:36 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
105:02
21:00
6:47
36 Gaelyn Kattman
Sr
20:33
6:38
3
Alexandra Ross
Jr
20:35
6:38
4
Erin Mcgill
Jr
21:04
6:48
6
Brittany Anderson
Jr
21:19
6:53
9
Kaylen Hughes
Jr
21:31
6:56
14
Grace Sparrow
So
21:34
6:57
16
Julia Wilcox
So
21:40
6:59
19
2 Staples
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
107:11
21:26
6:55
74 Susie Martin
Sr
19:59
6:27
1
Alyson Murray
So
21:11
6:50
8
Zarah Ahmad
So
21:27
6:55
13
Elysse Mccambley
So
22:07
7:08
22
Samantha Little
Sr
22:27
7:15
30
Jennifer Winthrop
So
24:14
7:49
60
Francesca Truitt
Sr
25:17
8:09
68
3 RHAM
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
110:32
22:06
7:08
116 Libby Walker
Jr
21:07
6:49
7
Brooke Almeida
So
21:27
6:55
12
Abby Potticary
So
21:34
6:57
15
Reileigh Fleeher
Jr
22:22
7:13
26
Sam Freeman
So
24:02
7:45
56
Jules Turo
Jr
24:15
7:49
61
Molly Lapoint
Sr
25:50
8:20
69
4 Newtown
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
110:30
22:06
7:08
119 Erin Tressler
Sr
21:23
6:54
10
Olivia Hage
So
21:36
6:58
17
Madison Findley
Jr
22:09
7:09
23
Camille Johnson
Jr
22:40
7:19
34
Lauren Russo
Sr
22:42
7:19
35
Willow Pears
Sr
23:16
7:30
46
Althea Paynter
Jr
23:24
7:33
47
5 Simsbury
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:23
112:17
22:27
7:15
158 Maeve Daily
Sr
20:07
6:29
2
Annika Hildebrandt
Sr
22:14
7:10
24
Kayla Greene
Jr
22:26
7:14
28
Grace Stewart
So
23:00
7:25
41
Hannah Thode
So
24:30
7:54
63
Caroline Eldridge
Jr
24:46
7:59
66




6 Conard
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:27
112:26
22:29
7:15
160 Gwendolyn Geisler
Sr
20:47
6:42
5
Nora Dynowski
Sr
22:29
7:15
31
Gretchen Hambrecht
Sr
22:55
7:24
37
Emma Oriol
Sr
23:01
7:25
43
Julia Prescott
So
23:14
7:30
44
Katherine Kopp
Jr
23:26
7:34
48
Maria Burnett
Jr
26:14
8:28
70
7 Canton
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:12
113:05
22:37
7:18
163 Emily Briggs
Sr
21:25
6:55
11
Belle Magna
Jr
22:05
7:07
21
Cameron Mccauley
Sr
22:59
7:25
39
Helena Winkler
So
22:59
7:25
40
Abby Briggs
Sr
23:37
7:37
52








8 Daniel Hand
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
113:40
22:44
7:20
180 Megan Phillips
Sr
21:39
6:59
18
Gabrialle Martin
Sr
22:32
7:16
32
Emily Baker
Jr
22:46
7:21
36
Colleen Caruth
Sr
23:16
7:30
45
Madison Rotermund
Fr
23:27
7:34
49
Kasey Borduas
Jr
23:41
7:38
53
Victoria Hartmann
Sr
24:12
7:48
58
9 Manchester
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
116:13
23:15
7:30
215 Caitlin Hoagland
So
22:27
7:15
29
Jenna Donnelly
Jr
22:35
7:17
33
Julia Pardi
Sr
22:58
7:25
38
Corinne Glenney
So
23:34
7:36
51
Clare Farrell
Sr
24:39
7:57
64
Alanis Perez
Sr
26:26
8:32
71
Stephanie Pardi
Jr
29:01
9:22
75
10 Hall High School
9-11-11-10-10
Gap: 4:37
120:26
24:05
7:46
264 Frankie Lynch
So
21:52
7:03
20
Isabella Livingston
Jr
23:32
7:35
50
Erin Mcguinness
So
24:12
7:48
59
Hannah Baxer
Jr
24:21
7:51
62
Claire Fagan
Sr
26:29
8:33
73
Hannah Bienstock
Sr
26:32
8:34
74




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Bristol Central
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:45
119:28
23:54
7:42
273 Hannah Jones
Sr
23:00
7:25
42
Christi Peabody
Sr
23:43
7:39
54
Paige Hinton
Jr
23:50
7:41
55
Alexandra Sirko
So
24:10
7:48
57
Ashley Cummings
Sr
24:45
7:59
65
Isabella Tedesco
So
24:48
8:00
67




12 Torrington
10-9-10-11-12
Gap: 7:16
130:21
26:04
8:25
277 Gabrielle Vega
Sr
22:20
7:12
25
Ariana Santos
Jr
22:22
7:13
27
Anna Clinkscales
Jr
26:27
8:32
72
Logan Montefeltri
Fr
29:36
9:33
76
Carly Greene
Jr
29:36
9:33
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Naylor Jr Glastonbury 22:15 7:11
2 Kelly Eagan So Glastonbury 23:53 7:42
3 Gabriella Larizza Sr Daniel Hand 23:59 7:44
4 Hannah Pierson Fr Glastonbury 24:09 7:47
5 Jasmine Shack Jr Farmington 24:12 7:48
6 Christina Hart So Glastonbury 24:29 7:54
7 Nicole Dipinto Jr Simsbury 24:38 7:57
8 Claire Dubois So Newtown 24:42 7:58
9 Xia Maxwell Sr Glastonbury 24:50 8:01
10 Caroline Condon Jr Newtown 24:51 8:01
11 Kai-li Davey So Newtown 24:53 8:02
12 Lilia Dunnigan So Simsbury 24:55 8:02
13 Julia Clark So Newtown 25:02 8:05
14 Sophie Gaspel So Staples 25:03 8:05
15 Sarah Carter Jr Staples 25:04 8:05
16 Emily Lukowski Jr RHAM 25:05 8:05
17 Catherine Norton Jr Newtown 25:06 8:06
18 Eirenie Athanasouli So Newtown 25:07 8:06
19 Molly Mahoney Jr Staples 25:16 8:09
20 Dorothy Yllanes So Newtown 25:27 8:13
21 Bridget Mcdermott Sr Simsbury 25:30 8:14
22 Elenore Leonidas Jr Hall High School 25:33 8:15 1/11 5/17 8/13
23 Giselle Martins Fr Glastonbury 25:40 8:17
24 Kelly Franklin Sr Glastonbury 25:46 8:19
25 Emma Ritson Sr Simsbury 25:48 8:19
26 Mallory Thompson Jr Simsbury 25:53 8:21
27 Janina Szczepanski Jr Simsbury 25:55 8:22
28 Katrina Cirilli Sr Simsbury 26:01 8:24
29 Katherine Dzenko Jr Simsbury 26:09 8:26
30 Aianna Siembab So Conard 26:14 8:28
31 Rachel Parthasarthy Jr Daniel Hand 26:19 8:29
32 Simone Smith Sr Hall High School 26:22 8:30 2/11 6/17 6/12
33 Helena Vanderbeck Jr Simsbury 26:26 8:32
34 Emily Ritter Sr Staples 26:29 8:33
35 Zoe Hulina Jr Staples 26:45 8:38
36 Alison Partner Jr Staples 26:46 8:38
37 Lilly Grabowski Sr Canton 26:53 8:40
38 Mariel Correa-maynard Jr Hall High School 26:54 8:41 3/11 9/17 5/10
39 Tess Barton So Glastonbury 26:56 8:41
40 Rachel Abbott So Simsbury 26:57 8:42
41 Stephanie Edwards Sr Newtown 27:10 8:46
42 Kaitlyn Vigeant So Glastonbury 27:14 8:47
43 Madison Howell Jr Enfield 27:15 8:47
44 Alessandra Manfredi Sr Newtown 27:16 8:48
45 Cassidy Keller Sr Newtown 27:21 8:49
46 Peyton Cutolo Sr Newtown 27:31 8:53
47 Kiara Suazo So Bristol Central 27:35 8:54
48 Dory Howard Jr Daniel Hand 27:35 8:54
49 Jessica Stebbins So Glastonbury 27:41 8:56
50 Erin Mason Sr Daniel Hand 27:44 8:57
51 Meghan Tilton Jr Daniel Hand 27:46 8:57
52 Emily Lamanto Jr Staples 27:50 8:59
53 Angela Zhao So Hall High School 27:52 8:59 4/11 10/17 6/10
54 Julia Jackson Jr Daniel Hand 27:52 8:59
55 Marissa Piteo So Glastonbury 27:52 8:59
56 Olivia Mcgoldrick Jr Simsbury 28:01 9:02
57 Emily Miller Sr Conard 28:09 9:05
58 Caroline Romano So Glastonbury 28:17 9:07
59 Bridget Spies Sr Newtown 28:22 9:09
60 Lindsay Laclair Sr Canton 28:26 9:10
61 Reva Kale So Staples 28:28 9:11
62 Ana Stanley Fr Enfield 28:31 9:12
63 Anina Hoffman Sr Staples 28:36 9:14
64 Ellen Fuller Jr Hall High School 28:36 9:14 5/11 11/17 6/8
65 Alison Guy So Glastonbury 28:38 9:14
66 Alyson Maye So Glastonbury 28:39 9:15
67 Anna Sennott So Simsbury 28:48 9:17
68 Kaitlin Savarese Sr Simsbury 28:54 9:19
69 Soyoon Seo So Glastonbury 28:55 9:20
70 Gabby Valdiglesias Sr Hall High School 28:57 9:20 6/11 12/17 6/8 38:11
(9:14)
38:11
(9:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Susanne Mcgrady Jr Daniel Hand 29:00 9:21
72 Tess Chang Jr Hall High School 29:01 9:22 7/11 13/17 6/8
73 Alexandra Reczek Jr Newtown 29:08 9:24
74 Heidy Luis-fuentes So Bristol Central 29:21 9:28
75 Ruth Tian Sr Conard 29:22 9:28
76 Ellen Meyer So Simsbury 29:24 9:29
77 Grace Cancian So Conard 29:31 9:31
78 Mia Rhodes So RHAM 29:34 9:32
79 Haley Carr Jr Simsbury 29:36 9:33
80 Olivia Hamula Sr Newtown 29:58 9:40
81 Elizabeth Lamanto Jr Staples 30:00 9:41
82 Bridget Varnum Jr RHAM 30:06 9:43
83 Emilia Driscoll So Glastonbury 30:09 9:44
84 Clare Mccrudden Sr Conard 30:14 9:45
85 Jessica Tran Jr Torrington 30:16 9:46
86 Emilee Zhang Jr Simsbury 30:23 9:48
87 Elena Maturo Jr Simsbury 30:24 9:48
88 Rae Gutchen So Hall High School 30:26 9:49 8/11 14/17 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Megan Mcguire Sr RHAM 30:28 9:50
90 Joana Lalaj Sr Bristol Central 30:31 9:51
91 Malia Gioffre So Newtown 30:38 9:53
92 Jessica Haigis Sr Daniel Hand 30:42 9:54
93 Kira Smith Jr Newtown 30:44 9:55
94 Danielle Clymer Jr Conard 30:50 9:57
95 Ashlyn Delaney Jr Hall High School 30:54 9:58 9/11 15/17 5/7
96 Caroline O'connor Jr Simsbury 30:57 9:59
97 Rebecca Lapoint Sr RHAM 31:04 10:01
98 Heather Flannery So Conard 31:07 10:02
99 Sophie Carozza Jr Staples 31:27 10:09
100 Lexie Holoubek-sebo Jr Staples 31:40 10:13
101 Helen Tran So Simsbury 31:42 10:14
102 Cassidy Olechna So Conard 32:17 10:25
103 Bridget Walsh So Conard 32:17 10:25
104 Grace Cronin So Conard 32:17 10:25
105 Kayla Louro So Conard 32:17 10:25
106 Torrey Donoghue Sr Daniel Hand 32:52 10:36
107 Lauren Carrino Jr Newtown 33:30 10:48
108 Aubrey Toribio Jr Torrington 33:58 10:57
109 Kaitlyn Wentworth Jr Enfield 34:12 11:02
110 Siobhan Boyle So Hall High School 34:22 11:05 10/11 16/17 6/6
111 Maggie Moore Sr RHAM 34:26 11:06
112 Hallie Spear Jr Staples 34:33 11:09
113 Grace Shi So Staples 34:58 11:17
114 Sarah Lewis So Hall High School 35:59 11:36 11/11 17/17 6/6
115 Amanda Brothwell So Bristol Central 36:57 11:55
116 Gabreille Anderson So RHAM 37:07 11:58
117 Morgan Jones So Conard 38:12 12:19
118 Zenae Miller So Enfield 38:30 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
119:36
23:55
7:43
20 Amanda Naylor
Jr
22:15
7:11
1
Kelly Eagan
So
23:53
7:42
2
Hannah Pierson
Fr
24:09
7:47
4
Christina Hart
So
24:29
7:54
5
Xia Maxwell
Sr
24:50
8:01
8
Giselle Martins
Fr
25:40
8:17
22
Kelly Franklin
Sr
25:46
8:19
23
2 Newtown
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
124:34
24:55
8:02
54 Claire Dubois
So
24:42
7:58
7
Caroline Condon
Jr
24:51
8:01
9
Kai-li Davey
So
24:53
8:02
10
Julia Clark
So
25:02
8:05
12
Catherine Norton
Jr
25:06
8:06
16
Eirenie Athanasouli
So
25:07
8:06
17
Dorothy Yllanes
So
25:27
8:13
19
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
126:44
25:21
8:11
86 Nicole Dipinto
Jr
24:38
7:57
6
Lilia Dunnigan
So
24:55
8:02
11
Bridget Mcdermott
Sr
25:30
8:14
20
Emma Ritson
Sr
25:48
8:19
24
Mallory Thompson
Jr
25:53
8:21
25
Janina Szczepanski
Jr
25:55
8:22
26
Katrina Cirilli
Sr
26:01
8:24
27
4 Staples
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
128:37
25:43
8:18
108 Sophie Gaspel
So
25:03
8:05
13
Sarah Carter
Jr
25:04
8:05
14
Molly Mahoney
Jr
25:16
8:09
18
Emily Ritter
Sr
26:29
8:33
31
Zoe Hulina
Jr
26:45
8:38
32
Alison Partner
Jr
26:46
8:38
33
Emily Lamanto
Jr
27:50
8:59
38
5 Daniel Hand
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:47
133:23
26:41
8:36
140 Gabriella Larizza
Sr
23:59
7:44
3
Rachel Parthasarthy
Jr
26:19
8:29
29
Dory Howard
Jr
27:35
8:54
35
Erin Mason
Sr
27:44
8:57
36
Meghan Tilton
Jr
27:46
8:57
37
Julia Jackson
Jr
27:52
8:59
40
Susanne Mcgrady
Jr
29:00
9:21
44
6 Hall High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
135:17
27:03
8:44
166 Elenore Leonidas
Jr
25:33
8:15
21
Simone Smith
Sr
26:22
8:30
30
Mariel Correa-maynard
Jr
26:54
8:41
34
Angela Zhao
So
27:52
8:59
39
Ellen Fuller
Jr
28:36
9:14
42
Gabby Valdiglesias
Sr
28:57
9:20
43
Tess Chang
Jr
29:01
9:22
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Conard
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 4:00
143:30
28:42
9:15
212 Aianna Siembab
So
26:14
8:28
28
Emily Miller
Sr
28:09
9:05
41
Ruth Tian
Sr
29:22
9:28
46
Grace Cancian
So
29:31
9:31
47
Clare Mccrudden
Sr
30:14
9:45
50
Danielle Clymer
Jr
30:50
9:57
52
Heather Flannery
So
31:07
10:02
54
8 RHAM
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:59
146:17
29:15
9:26
216 Emily Lukowski
Jr
25:05
8:05
15
Mia Rhodes
So
29:34
9:32
48
Bridget Varnum
Jr
30:06
9:43
49
Megan Mcguire
Sr
30:28
9:50
51
Rebecca Lapoint
Sr
31:04
10:01
53
Maggie Moore
Sr
34:26
11:06
55
Gabreille Anderson
So
37:07
11:58
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:02
131:28
26:18
8:29
37 Janina Szczepanski
Jr
25:55
8:22
5
Katrina Cirilli
Sr
26:01
8:24
6
Katherine Dzenko
Jr
26:09
8:26
7
Helena Vanderbeck
Jr
26:26
8:32
8
Rachel Abbott
So
26:57
8:42
11
Olivia Mcgoldrick
Jr
28:01
9:02
20
Anna Sennott
So
28:48
9:17
25
2 Newtown
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:14
132:21
26:28
8:32
44 Eirenie Athanasouli
So
25:07
8:06
1
Dorothy Yllanes
So
25:27
8:13
2
Stephanie Edwards
Sr
27:10
8:46
12
Alessandra Manfredi
Sr
27:16
8:48
14
Cassidy Keller
Sr
27:21
8:49
15
Peyton Cutolo
Sr
27:31
8:53
16
Bridget Spies
Sr
28:22
9:09
22
3 Glastonbury
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:01
133:17
26:39
8:36
47 Giselle Martins
Fr
25:40
8:17
3
Kelly Franklin
Sr
25:46
8:19
4
Tess Barton
So
26:56
8:41
10
Kaitlyn Vigeant
So
27:14
8:47
13
Jessica Stebbins
So
27:41
8:56
17
Marissa Piteo
So
27:52
8:59
19
Caroline Romano
So
28:17
9:07
21
4 Staples
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:14
141:40
28:20
9:08
102 Alison Partner
Jr
26:46
8:38
9
Emily Lamanto
Jr
27:50
8:59
18
Reva Kale
So
28:28
9:11
23
Anina Hoffman
Sr
28:36
9:14
24
Elizabeth Lamanto
Jr
30:00
9:41
28
Sophie Carozza
Jr
31:27
10:09
33
Lexie Holoubek-sebo
Jr
31:40
10:13
34
5 Hall High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:25
153:40
30:44
9:55
152 Gabby Valdiglesias
Sr
28:57
9:20
26
Tess Chang
Jr
29:01
9:22
27
Rae Gutchen
So
30:26
9:49
29
Ashlyn Delaney
Jr
30:54
9:58
31
Siobhan Boyle
So
34:22
11:05
39
Sarah Lewis
So
35:59
11:36
40




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Conard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
158:48
31:46
10:15
170 Danielle Clymer
Jr
30:50
9:57
30
Heather Flannery
So
31:07
10:02
32
Cassidy Olechna
So
32:17
10:25
35
Bridget Walsh
So
32:17
10:25
36
Grace Cronin
So
32:17
10:25
37
Kayla Louro
So
32:17
10:25
38
Morgan Jones
So
38:12
12:19
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dagny Edwards Fr Simsbury 14:22 6:39
2 Julia Leon Fr Manchester 15:02 6:58
3 Tori Greenberg Fr Staples 15:13 7:03
4 Rose Kitz Fr Hall High School 15:19 7:05 1/5 1/5 4/16
5 Abigail Lombardi Fr Naugatuck 15:35 7:13
6 Abigail Carter Fr Staples 15:45 7:18
7 Katrina Wiegmann Fr Farmington 15:46 7:18
8 Jackie Lage Fr RHAM 15:57 7:23
9 Emelyn Theriault Fr Pittsfield MA 15:59 7:24
10 Emma Bellmore Fr RHAM 16:03 7:26
11 Molly Mackay Fr RHAM 16:14 7:31
12 Julia Klein Fr Newtown 16:15 7:31
13 Katie Bengtson Fr Glastonbury 16:23 7:35
14 Emily Barnett Fr Glastonbury 16:25 7:36
15 Natasha Johnson Fr Staples 16:35 7:41
16 Mia Hunt Fr Staples 16:35 7:41
17 Hallie Filan Fr Newtown 16:41 7:43
18 Savannah Beard Fr Simsbury 16:42 7:44
19 Georgianna Rankin Fr Daniel Hand 16:43 7:44
20 Ariana Cullam Fr Daniel Hand 16:45 7:45
21 Sophia Shack Fr Farmington 16:47 7:46
22 Abby Kittler Fr Pittsfield MA 16:47 7:46
23 Cameron Diehl Fr Pittsfield MA 16:49 7:47
24 Kylee Williams Sr Pittsfield MA 16:57 7:51
25 Amanda Grano Fr RHAM 17:05 7:55
26 Devin Mulready Fr Glastonbury 17:09 7:56
27 Rebecca Alicea Fr Newtown 17:13 7:58
28 Julia Jacobsson Fr Pittsfield MA 17:14 7:59
29 Dvora Redlich Fr Daniel Hand 17:17 8:00
30 Megan Francoeur Fr Pittsfield MA 17:18 8:01
31 Madison Tobin Fr Pittsfield MA 17:18 8:01
32 Mary Sortino Fr Newtown 17:20 8:01
33 Rowen Villamil Fr Newtown 17:21 8:02
34 Olivia Pardales Fr Daniel Hand 17:24 8:03
35 Megan Shiring Fr Glastonbury 17:27 8:05
36 Selina Soule Fr Glastonbury 17:35 8:08
37 Morgan Roberto Fr Enfield 17:40 8:11
38 Lauren Rupsis Fr Naugatuck 17:44 8:13
39 Hailey Constantine Fr RHAM 17:49 8:15
40 Vivian Krause Fr Glastonbury 17:54 8:17
41 Sami Mulvey Fr Immaculate 17:57 8:19
42 Caitlyn Doris Fr Naugatuck 18:01 8:20
43 Clotilde Noble Fr Conard 18:02 8:21
44 Madeline Coco Fr Pittsfield MA 18:06 8:23
45 Eduara Collares Fr Immaculate 18:08 8:24
46 Madeline Zackeo Fr Simsbury 18:10 8:25
47 Nichole Sutliff Fr Conard 18:16 8:27
48 Abigail Lynch Fr Staples 18:17 8:28
49 Samantha Minor Fr Manchester 18:23 8:31
50 Samantha Crampton Fr RHAM 18:30 8:34
51 Sophie Baker Fr Staples 18:32 8:35
52 Ruth Nawy Fr Hall High School 18:45 8:41 2/5 2/5 13/14
53 Katherine Funk Fr Bristol Central 18:57 8:46
54 Norah Miller Fr Pittsfield MA 19:03 8:49
55 Hannah Roloson Fr Pittsfield MA 19:08 8:51
56 Emma Lieberman Fr Staples 19:10 8:52
57 Chloe Beard Fr RHAM 19:19 8:57
58 Hannah Zink Fr Farmington 19:22 8:58
59 Gabriella Francese Fr Staples 19:23 8:58
60 Hailey Widdison Fr Pittsfield MA 19:24 8:59
61 Meghan Holland Fr RHAM 19:25 8:59
62 Mary Hines Fr Pittsfield MA 19:28 9:01
63 Maggie Lesnik Fr Daniel Hand 19:31 9:02
64 Ella Korte Fr Pittsfield MA 19:34 9:04
65 Johanna Tartaglia Fr Newtown 19:36 9:04
66 Marykate Kerrigan So Daniel Hand 19:38 9:05
67 Isabella Larizza Fr Daniel Hand 19:38 9:05
68 Elizabeth Adams Fr Simsbury 19:39 9:06
69 Alexa Thompson Fr Glastonbury 19:40 9:06
70 Bridget Daly Fr Hall High School 19:46 9:09 3/5 3/5 10/12
71 Julia Cianflone Fr Hall High School 19:55 9:13 4/5 4/5 8/9
72 Christina Aniolek Fr RHAM 19:56 9:14
73 Ally Lesnik Fr Daniel Hand 20:02 9:16
74 Rachel Ianarelli Fr Immaculate 20:03 9:17
75 Olivia Kent Fr Immaculate 20:03 9:17
76 Julia Pearson Fr RHAM 20:10 9:20
77 Emma Shanks Fr Newtown 20:41 9:35
78 Makayla Zerbato Fr Pittsfield MA 20:55 9:41
79 Celina Figueroa Fr Glastonbury 21:32 9:58
80 Elana Dreier Fr Daniel Hand 21:53 10:08
81 Leola Amblo Fr Newtown 22:24 10:22
82 Amanda Conrod Fr Newtown 22:30 10:25
83 Lenna Pelligrini Fr Staples 23:01 10:39
84 Lizzy Cappelli Fr Granby Memorial 23:17 10:47
85 Bella Artioli Fr Pittsfield MA 23:29 10:52
86 Gracie Iwerson Fr Conard 23:30 10:53
87 Sylvie Weinstock Fr Hall High School 25:56 12:00 5/5 5/5 7/7
88 Maya Courchesne Fr Enfield 25:56 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
82:25
16:29
7:38
60 Tori Greenberg
Fr
15:13
7:03
1
Abigail Carter
Fr
15:45
7:18
3
Natasha Johnson
Fr
16:35
7:41
11
Mia Hunt
Fr
16:35
7:41
12
Abigail Lynch
Fr
18:17
8:28
33
Sophie Baker
Fr
18:32
8:35
35
Emma Lieberman
Fr
19:10
8:52
37
2 RHAM
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
83:08
16:38
7:42
67 Jackie Lage
Fr
15:57
7:23
4
Emma Bellmore
Fr
16:03
7:26
6
Molly Mackay
Fr
16:14
7:31
7
Amanda Grano
Fr
17:05
7:55
19
Hailey Constantine
Fr
17:49
8:15
31
Samantha Crampton
Fr
18:30
8:34
34
Chloe Beard
Fr
19:19
8:57
38
3 Pittsfield MA
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
83:46
16:45
7:45
78 Emelyn Theriault
Fr
15:59
7:24
5
Abby Kittler
Fr
16:47
7:46
16
Cameron Diehl
Fr
16:49
7:47
17
Kylee Williams
Sr
16:57
7:51
18
Julia Jacobsson
Fr
17:14
7:59
22
Megan Francoeur
Fr
17:18
8:01
24
Madison Tobin
Fr
17:18
8:01
25
4 Newtown
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
84:50
16:58
7:51
95 Julia Klein
Fr
16:15
7:31
8
Hallie Filan
Fr
16:41
7:43
13
Rebecca Alicea
Fr
17:13
7:58
21
Mary Sortino
Fr
17:20
8:01
26
Rowen Villamil
Fr
17:21
8:02
27
Johanna Tartaglia
Fr
19:36
9:04
40
Emma Shanks
Fr
20:41
9:35
46
5 Glastonbury
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:12
84:59
17:00
7:52
98 Katie Bengtson
Fr
16:23
7:35
9
Emily Barnett
Fr
16:25
7:36
10
Devin Mulready
Fr
17:09
7:56
20
Megan Shiring
Fr
17:27
8:05
29
Selina Soule
Fr
17:35
8:08
30
Vivian Krause
Fr
17:54
8:17
32
Alexa Thompson
Fr
19:40
9:06
43
6 Daniel Hand
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
87:40
17:32
8:07
119 Georgianna Rankin
Fr
16:43
7:44
14
Ariana Cullam
Fr
16:45
7:45
15
Dvora Redlich
Fr
17:17
8:00
23
Olivia Pardales
Fr
17:24
8:03
28
Maggie Lesnik
Fr
19:31
9:02
39
Marykate Kerrigan
So
19:38
9:05
41
Isabella Larizza
Fr
19:38
9:05
42
7 Hall High School
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 10:37
99:41
19:56
9:14
174 Rose Kitz
Fr
15:19
7:05
2
Ruth Nawy
Fr
18:45
8:41
36
Bridget Daly
Fr
19:46
9:09
44
Julia Cianflone
Fr
19:55
9:13
45
Sylvie Weinstock
Fr
25:56
12:00
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.