Hall High School Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Glassman Jr JV 26:08 8:26 3.1 311/369 51/61 58/68 1/1 25:56 25:56 25:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Adam Hanlon Fr Fr 19:09 7:43 2.48 138/268 6/18 6/18 8/22
Aidan Kaminer Jr JV 22:28 7:15 3.1 167/369 35/61 42/68 1/1 24:35
(2:07,8.6)
24:35
(2:07,8.6)
23:19
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexander Carducci Fr Fr 26:29 10:41 2.48 265/268 16/18 16/18 3/3
Alexei Habermehl Fr Fr 29:44 11:59 2.48 268/268 18/18 18/18 1/1
Andrew Kahn Sr JV 27:35 8:54 3.1 342/369 59/61 66/68 1/1 24:15 24:15 23:42
Andrew Liew Jr JV 24:15 7:49 3.1 250/369 39/61 46/68 1/1 24:29
(0:14,1.0)
24:29
(0:14,1.0)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Weiss Fr Fr 21:10 8:32 2.48 230/268 12/18 12/18 5/5
Austin Blodgett So JV 19:05 6:09 3.1 13/369 6/61 13/68 1/23 21:12
(2:07,9.9)
21:12
(2:07,9.9)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn So JV 26:44 8:37 3.1 329/369 55/61 62/68 1/1 28:01
(1:17,4.6)
28:01
(1:17,4.6)
26:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ben Connole So JV 26:31 8:33 3.1 326/369 53/61 60/68 1/1 24:16
Benjamin Foxman So JV 20:52 6:44 3.1 83/369 26/61 33/68 1/2 20:48 20:48 20:12
Benton Webersen So JV 19:22 6:15 3.1 27/369 11/61 18/68 1/13 19:40
(0:18,1.5)
19:40
(0:18,1.5)
18:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boden Whalen So JV 22:09 7:09 3.1 144/369 32/61 39/68 1/2 23:10
(1:01,4.4)
23:10
(1:01,4.4)
22:49
(0:40,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Wolmer Fr Fr 28:27 11:28 2.48 267/268 17/18 17/18 2/2
Brennan Mitchell Sr JV 19:19 6:14 3.1 26/369 10/61 17/68 1/15 19:07 19:06 19:06 18:26
Brian Pervere Fr Fr 17:08 6:55 2.48 60/268 2/18 2/18 16/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bryant Duong So JV 27:15 8:47 3.1 340/369 58/61 65/68 1/1 24:57 24:57 23:59
Cameron Tripp Sr JV 19:32 6:18 3.1 37/369 16/61 23/68 1/9 19:39
(0:07,0.6)
20:01
(0:29,2.4)
19:39
(0:07,0.6)
19:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carl Nicklas So JV 24:36 7:56 3.1 269/369 44/61 51/68 1/1 25:30
(0:54,3.6)
25:30
(0:54,3.6)
24:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Charlie Lage Sr JV 25:03 8:05 3.1 283/369 48/61 55/68 1/1 24:44 23:30 22:44
Connor Blodgett Sr JV 19:56 6:26 3.1 49/369 21/61 28/68 1/4 19:27 19:27 19:21
Dylan Landau Jr JV 19:53 6:25 3.1 48/369 20/61 27/68 1/4 19:48 19:46 19:46 19:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dylan Rendon So V 17:12 5:33 3.1 19/105 3/7 3/68 1/16 18:54
(1:42,9.0)
18:54
(1:42,9.0)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edward Coursey Fr Fr 21:11 8:33 2.48 231/268 13/18 13/18 4/5
Eric Zeiberg Jr JV 19:58 6:26 3.1 50/369 22/61 29/68 1/2 21:04
(1:06,5.2)
21:09
(1:11,5.6)
21:04
(1:06,5.2)
19:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Hixson Sr JV 19:10 6:11 3.1 15/369 7/61 14/68 1/19 21:55
(2:45,12.6)
20:17
(1:07,5.5)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Penn So JV 20:51 6:44 3.1 81/369 25/61 32/68 1/2 23:09
(2:18,9.9)
23:09
(2:18,9.9)
19:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Holmes Jr JV 21:04 6:48 3.1 93/369 28/61 35/68 1/2 23:23
(2:19,9.9)
23:23
(2:19,9.9)
20:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gavin Gray So JV 26:40 8:36 3.1 327/369 54/61 61/68 1/1 28:01
(1:21,4.8)
28:01
(1:21,4.8)
26:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gus Murchie Jr JV 19:36 6:19 3.1 40/369 18/61 25/68 1/4 21:45
(2:09,9.9)
21:45
(2:09,9.9)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jackson Grady Fr Fr 16:49 6:47 2.48 41/268 1/18 1/18 21/44
Jacob Mason Jr JV 21:52 7:03 3.1 127/369 30/61 37/68 1/2 21:27 22:43
(0:51,3.7)
21:27 21:16 You ROCK! (LR)
Jacob Steinberg So JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 74/369 24/61 31/68 1/2 22:03
(1:29,6.7)
22:03
(1:29,6.7)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jake Rocheleau Jr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 27/105 5/7 5/68 1/16 18:03
(0:43,4.0)
18:01
(0:41,3.8)
18:01
(0:41,3.8)
17:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
James Marks So JV 19:26 6:16 3.1 30/369 13/61 20/68 1/11 21:14
(1:48,8.5)
21:14
(1:48,8.5)
19:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeffrey Beach Sr JV 24:16 7:50 3.1 251/369 40/61 47/68 1/1 24:10 24:10 22:04
Joe Kitz Jr JV 20:03 6:28 3.1 53/369 23/61 30/68 1/2 19:25 19:46 19:25 19:09
Joey Snider Fr Fr 19:32 7:53 2.48 168/268 11/18 11/18 4/5
John Robinson Sr JV 17:53 5:46 3.1 1/369 1/61 8/68 1/31 18:52
(0:59,5.2)
19:36
(1:43,8.8)
18:52
(0:59,5.2)
18:09
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jon Schwartz Fr Fr 17:49 7:11 2.48 85/268 3/18 3/18 12/32
Jonathan Peikes Sr JV 24:13 7:49 3.1 248/369 38/61 45/68 1/1 25:11
(0:58,3.8)
21:09 21:06 You ROCK! (LR)
Josh Wolmer Jr JV 26:52 8:40 3.1 333/369 56/61 63/68 1/1 27:35
(0:43,2.6)
27:35
(0:43,2.6)
26:58
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Fernandes So JV 19:31 6:18 3.1 36/369 15/61 22/68 1/9 21:34
(2:03,9.5)
21:34
(2:03,9.5)
19:41
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kory Powell Sr JV 18:34 5:59 3.1 6/369 5/61 12/68 1/25 18:42
(0:08,0.7)
18:42
(0:08,0.7)
17:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Alvarez Fr Fr 19:22 7:49 2.48 159/268 10/18 10/18 4/6
Mack Reynolds So JV 18:07 5:51 3.1 3/369 3/61 10/68 1/29 18:21
(0:14,1.3)
18:21
(0:14,1.3)
17:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mateo Maturana So JV 25:42 8:17 3.1 304/369 50/61 57/68 1/1 25:05
Matthew Berson Sr JV 26:25 8:31 3.1 322/369 52/61 59/68 1/1 24:50 24:42 22:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Matthew Dunlap Jr JV 28:53 9:19 3.1 352/369 60/61 67/68 1/1 28:12
Matthew Graulich Jr JV 24:47 8:00 3.1 273/369 45/61 52/68 1/1 25:20
(0:33,2.2)
25:20
(0:33,2.2)
24:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Matthew Thomas So JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 32/369 14/61 21/68 1/9 19:20
Max Harris So JV 20:56 6:45 3.1 88/369 27/61 34/68 1/2 23:36
(2:40,11.3)
23:36
(2:40,11.3)
21:08
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Cherny Fr Fr 21:21 8:37 2.48 232/268 14/18 14/18 3/4
Miles Aronow Jr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 42/105 7/7 7/68 1/10 18:24
(0:50,4.5)
18:30
(0:56,5.0)
18:07
(0:33,3.0)
17:37
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miller Anderson So V 17:05 5:31 3.1 13/105 2/7 2/68 2/16 18:20
(1:15,6.8)
18:20
(1:15,6.8)
17:40
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell Palczewski So JV 27:12 8:46 3.1 337/369 57/61 64/68 1/1 26:39
Nathan Campbell Fr Fr 19:11 7:44 2.48 143/268 7/18 7/18 7/19
Nathan Graber-Lipperman Sr JV 21:53 7:04 3.1 129/369 31/61 38/68 1/2 23:02
(1:09,5.0)
21:27 21:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Niall Rodgers Jr JV 23:09 7:28 3.1 200/369 37/61 44/68 1/1 22:36 22:36 22:12
Noah Sobel-pressman Sr JV 24:33 7:55 3.1 266/369 43/61 50/68 1/1 24:51
(0:18,1.2)
24:51
(0:18,1.2)
24:38
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noel Fagan Fr Fr 17:59 7:15 2.48 89/268 4/18 4/18 8/29
Oliver Anderson Sr JV 19:35 6:19 3.1 39/369 17/61 24/68 1/7 19:26 19:50
(0:15,1.2)
19:26 18:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Owen Brudz Fr Fr 18:11 7:20 2.48 99/268 5/18 5/18 7/28
Patrick Daly Jr JV 18:14 5:53 3.1 4/369 4/61 11/68 1/28 19:03
(0:49,4.3)
19:03
(0:49,4.3)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patrick Keith So V 17:23 5:36 3.1 31/105 6/7 6/68 1/15 17:30
(0:07,0.7)
17:30
(0:07,0.7)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patrick O'keefe Sr JV 22:30 7:15 3.1 169/369 36/61 43/68 1/1 23:16
(0:46,3.3)
22:51
(0:21,1.5)
22:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patrick Skwiot Sr JV 19:11 6:11 3.1 17/369 8/61 15/68 1/17 19:23
(0:12,1.0)
19:55
(0:44,3.7)
19:23
(0:12,1.0)
18:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paul Chavey So JV 19:22 6:15 3.1 29/369 12/61 19/68 1/11 20:30
(1:08,5.5)
20:30
(1:08,5.5)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Rocheleau Sr JV 19:15 6:13 3.1 21/369 9/61 16/68 1/15 19:24
(0:09,0.8)
19:40
(0:25,2.1)
19:24
(0:09,0.8)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Samuel Hamad Jr JV 24:18 7:50 3.1 255/369 41/61 48/68 1/1 26:31
(2:13,8.3)
26:31
(2:13,8.3)
23:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Samuel Kursman So JV 31:51 10:16 3.1 366/369 61/61 68/68 1/1 31:22 31:22 29:28 You ROCK! (DSR)
Samuel Makarewicz Fr Fr 19:12 7:45 2.48 146/268 8/18 8/18 6/13
Scott Ritter Jr JV 19:38 6:20 3.1 42/369 19/61 26/68 1/4 20:09
(0:31,2.6)
20:34
(0:56,4.5)
20:09
(0:31,2.6)
19:51
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seamus Oconnell Fr Fr 19:17 7:47 2.48 153/268 9/18 9/18 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Donovan So JV 25:00 8:04 3.1 280/369 47/61 54/68 1/1 25:38
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Seth Heye-Smith So JV 22:17 7:11 3.1 156/369 33/61 40/68 1/1 24:39
(2:22,9.6)
24:39
(2:22,9.6)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stone Reid So JV 24:48 8:00 3.1 274/369 46/61 53/68 1/1 25:46
(0:58,3.7)
25:46
(0:58,3.7)
24:57
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tommy O'Gorman Sr JV 18:05 5:50 3.1 2/369 2/61 9/68 1/31 18:40
(0:35,3.1)
18:46
(0:41,3.7)
18:40
(0:35,3.1)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Trey Cormier So V 16:53 5:27 3.1 9/105 1/7 1/68 8/16 17:27
(0:34,3.2)
17:27
(0:34,3.2)
16:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Will Hutensky So JV 25:09 8:07 3.1 288/369 49/61 56/68 1/1 24:33 24:33 23:45
Willem Landis Jr V 17:14 5:34 3.1 21/105 4/7 4/68 1/16 17:07
William Fallon Fr Fr 26:22 10:38 2.48 263/268 15/18 15/18 4/4
Xavier Depestre Jr JV 24:31 7:55 3.1 265/369 42/61 49/68 1/1 25:00
(0:29,1.9)
25:00
(0:29,1.9)
24:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yusuf Malik Sr JV 22:23 7:13 3.1 163/369 34/61 41/68 1/1 24:44
(2:21,9.5)
24:44
(2:21,9.5)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zachary Goldberg So JV 21:30 6:56 3.1 114/369 29/61 36/68 1/2 23:14
(1:44,7.5)
23:14
(1:44,7.5)
22:04
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 85:44
0:27
3.1 5:32 5:27 5:35 89 5:30 91:26
(5:42,6.2)
88:12
(2:28,2.8)
82:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Trey Cormier (9), Miller Anderson (13), Dylan Rendon (19), Willem Landis (21), Jake Rocheleau (27)
JV 1st 5 1/25 90:53
0:41
3.1 5:52 5:46 5:59 16 5:52 95:26
(4:33,4.8)
93:03
(2:10,2.3)
91:41
(0:48,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Robinson (1), Tommy O'Gorman (2), Mack Reynolds (3), Patrick Daly (4), Kory Powell (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/15 96:00
0:14
3.1 6:12 6:09 6:14 15 6:12 98:23
(2:23,2.4)
96:38
(0:38,0.6)
96:38
(0:38,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Blodgett (1), Ethan Hixson (2), Patrick Skwiot (3), Ryan Rocheleau (4), Brennan Mitchell (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/9 97:09
0:09
3.1 6:16 6:15 6:18 15 6:16 103:08
(5:59,5.8)
98:31
(1:22,1.4)
98:31
(1:22,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benton Webersen (1), Paul Chavey (2), James Marks (3), Matthew Thomas (4), Joshua Fernandes (5)
JV 4th 5 1/4 98:14
0:21
3.1 6:20 6:18 6:25 15 6:20 100:30
(2:16,2.3)
100:30
(2:16,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cameron Tripp (1), Oliver Anderson (2), Gus Murchie (3), Scott Ritter (4), Dylan Landau (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 101:22
0:55
3.1 6:32 6:26 6:44 15 6:32 103:37
(2:15,2.2)
103:37
(2:15,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Connor Blodgett (1), Eric Zeiberg (2), Joe Kitz (3), Jacob Steinberg (4), Ethan Penn (5)
JV 6th 5 1/2 106:14
1:00
3.1 6:51 6:44 7:03 15 6:51 105:46 105:46 Benjamin Foxman (1), Max Harris (2), Evan Holmes (3), Zachary Goldberg (4), Jacob Mason (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 111:10
0:35
3.1 7:10 7:04 7:15 15 7:10 108:01 108:01 Nathan Graber-Lipperman (1), Boden Whalen (2), Seth Heye-Smith (3), Yusuf Malik (4), Aidan Kaminer (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 118:23
1:46
3.1 7:38 7:15 7:50 15 7:38 111:00 111:00 Patrick O'keefe (1), Niall Rodgers (2), Jonathan Peikes (3), Andrew Liew (4), Jeffrey Beach (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 122:45
0:29
3.1 7:55 7:50 8:00 15 7:55 112:38 112:38 Samuel Hamad (1), Xavier Depestre (2), Noah Sobel-pressman (3), Carl Nicklas (4), Matthew Graulich (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 125:42
0:54
3.1 8:07 8:00 8:17 15 8:07 115:51 115:51 Stone Reid (1), Sean Donovan (2), Charlie Lage (3), Will Hutensky (4), Mateo Maturana (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 132:28
0:36
3.1 8:33 8:26 8:37 15 8:33 118:20 118:20 Adam Glassman (1), Matthew Berson (2), Ben Connole (3), Gavin Gray (4), Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 137:47
2:01
3.1 8:53 8:40 9:19 15 8:53 122:08 122:08 Josh Wolmer (1), Mitchell Palczewski (2), Bryant Duong (3), Andrew Kahn (4), Matthew Dunlap (5)
Fr 1st 5 8/28 87:56
1:22
2.48 7:05 6:47 7:20 337 6:26 77:52 77:52 77:52 Jackson Grady (39), Brian Pervere (56), Jon Schwartz (76), Noel Fagan (79), Owen Brudz (87)
Fr 2nd 5 5/6 96:11
0:13
2.48 7:45 7:43 7:49 124 7:10 87:40 87:40 87:40 Adam Hanlon (21), Nathan Campbell (23), Samuel Makarewicz (24), Seamus Oconnell (27), Luke Alvarez (29)
Fr 3rd 5 4/4 109:36
6:50
2.48 8:50 7:53 10:38 81 7:55 101:08 101:08 Joey Snider (7), Andrew Weiss (16), Edward Coursey (17), Michael Cherny (18), William Fallon (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Toolin So North Kingstown RI 15:52 5:07
2 Drew Thompson Jr Fairfield Prep 15:55 5:08
3 Robbie Cozean Fr Xavier 16:23 5:17
4 Joe Pearl Jr Manchester 16:25 5:18
5 Brendan Murray Jr Cheshire 16:28 5:19
6 Sean Parker Sr Shepaug Valley 16:35 5:21
7 Owen Curran Jr Xavier 16:48 5:25
8 Connor Muise Sr Nashua North NH 16:50 5:26
9 Trey Cormier So Hall High School 16:53 5:27 1/7 1/68 8/16 17:27
(0:34)
17:27
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Evan Kennedy Jr East Catholic 16:58 5:28
11 Jackson Cronin Sr East Greenwich RI 17:00 5:29
12 Josh Bedard Sr Tolland 17:03 5:30
13 Miller Anderson So Hall High School 17:05 5:31 2/7 2/68 2/16 18:20
(1:15)
18:20
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Cooper Shiflin Jr East Catholic 17:06 5:31
15 Chris Reeves Sr Glastonbury 17:09 5:32
16 Brandon Mehlinger Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:09 5:32
17 Stephen Sutton So Tolland 17:10 5:32
18 Noah Tellier Sr North Kingstown RI 17:11 5:33
19 Dylan Rendon So Hall High School 17:12 5:33 3/7 3/68 1/16 18:54
(1:42)
18:54
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Max Ireland Jr Nashua North NH 17:13 5:33
21 Willem Landis Jr Hall High School 17:14 5:34 4/7 4/68 1/16
22 Sam Wilcox So Glastonbury 17:15 5:34
23 Dillon Selfors So Xavier 17:17 5:35
24 Ethan Wyllie Sr North Kingstown RI 17:17 5:35
25 Jake Lawlor Sr Cheshire 17:18 5:35
26 Owen Lally Jr Xavier 17:19 5:35
27 Jake Rocheleau Jr Hall High School 17:20 5:35 5/7 5/68 1/16 18:03
(0:43)
18:01
(0:41)
18:01
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Sheamus Adams Sr Nashua North NH 17:21 5:36
29 Heath Olivieri So East Catholic 17:22 5:36
30 Alex Norris Jr North Kingstown RI 17:22 5:36
31 Patrick Keith So Hall High School 17:23 5:36 6/7 6/68 1/15 17:30
(0:07)
17:30
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Chris Dency Sr Glastonbury 17:24 5:37
33 Tom Blanchard Sr Xavier 17:24 5:37
34 Michael Kokines Sr Simsbury 17:25 5:37
35 Alex Urbahn Jr New Canaan 17:27 5:38
36 Chris Nilsson Sr Fairfield Prep 17:28 5:38
37 Hank Perretta Sr East Greenwich RI 17:30 5:39
38 Tom Kropp Sr Manchester 17:31 5:39
39 Derek Sullivan Jr North Kingstown RI 17:31 5:39
40 Quentin Arai Sr Cheshire 17:32 5:39
41 Willy Por Sr East Greenwich RI 17:33 5:40
42 Miles Aronow Jr Hall High School 17:34 5:40 7/7 7/68 1/10 18:24
(0:50)
18:30
(0:56)
18:07
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Killian Mcnamee Fr Tolland 17:35 5:40
44 Simon Mcintosh Sr Nashua North NH 17:35 5:40
45 Lucas Shea Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:36 5:41
46 Gydeon Prince So Nashua North NH 17:37 5:41
47 Nicholas Fitch Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:38 5:41
48 Jack Perreault So North Kingstown RI 17:39 5:42
49 Spencer Paragas So Amity 17:40 5:42
50 Connor Visnic So Amity 17:40 5:42
51 Brendan Corris Sr Amity 17:41 5:42
52 Nolan Alexander So Tolland 17:41 5:42
53 Dan Hettrick Sr Xavier 17:44 5:43
54 Nick Yoo Sr Amity 17:45 5:44
55 Jacob Smith Fr Glastonbury 17:47 5:44
56 Colin Cianciolo Jr East Greenwich RI 17:47 5:44
57 Quentin Viera Jr East Greenwich RI 17:50 5:45
58 Jake Grigsby Sr New Canaan 17:50 5:45
59 Kyle Smith Jr Manchester 17:51 5:45
60 Yankarlos Diaz So Manchester 17:52 5:46
61 Matthew Gutierrez Sr Simsbury 17:56 5:47
62 Vincent Huang Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:57 5:47
63 David Vorbach Jr Nashua North NH 17:58 5:48
64 Tim Rowe Jr Manchester 18:00 5:48
65 David Nemecek Sr Amity 18:05 5:50
66 Tyus Swarez So Manchester 18:05 5:50
67 Alec Sauter Fr Tolland 18:06 5:50
68 Edward Tristine So Fairfield Prep 18:06 5:50
69 Faustino Cortina Sr New Canaan 18:07 5:51
70 Anthony Tom So Amity 18:07 5:51
71 Drew Newcomb Jr Fairfield Prep 18:09 5:51
72 Peter Crowley Sr East Catholic 18:09 5:51
73 Max Koschnitzke Jr New Canaan 18:11 5:52
74 Chris Davis So Glastonbury 18:13 5:53
75 Quinn Vinbury Jr North Kingstown RI 18:14 5:53
76 William Curran So Xavier 18:15 5:53
77 Michael St. George Sr New Canaan 18:15 5:53
78 Solomon Davis Jr Simsbury 18:16 5:54
79 Cebastian Gentil Jr East Greenwich RI 18:16 5:54
80 Henry Klarman Sr Cheshire 18:17 5:54
81 Sean Welsh Sr Shepaug Valley 18:21 5:55
82 Matthew Miller Sr East Catholic 18:28 5:57
83 Cal Odermatt Jr Cheshire 18:31 5:58
84 Henry Asker Jr New Canaan 18:32 5:59
85 Frankie Perrino Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:32 5:59
86 Jeffrey Pedersen Jr East Greenwich RI 18:35 6:00
87 Nathan Paolangeli Fr Tolland 18:36 6:00
88 Chandler Wetherbee Jr Shepaug Valley 18:39 6:01
89 Abhinav Pal Sr New Canaan 18:40 6:01
90 Brendan Hogan Sr Cheshire 18:46 6:03
91 Erik Galuska Sr Cheshire 18:53 6:05
92 Christopher Mastran Sr Amity 18:56 6:06
93 James Kennedy Jr Shepaug Valley 18:58 6:07
94 Hayden Rublewski Jr Tolland 19:02 6:08
95 Cody Jordan Sr Shepaug Valley 19:08 6:10
96 Cam Keenan Jr Glastonbury 19:14 6:12
97 Colin Terry Sr Fairfield Prep 19:23 6:15
98 David Mantese Sr East Catholic 19:24 6:15
99 Christian Dubreuil So Norwich Free Academy 19:32 6:18
100 John Feeney Jr Fairfield Prep 19:46 6:23
101 Cameron Johnson So Manchester 19:48 6:23
102 Kyle Lamay Jr Shepaug Valley 19:57 6:26
103 Owen Wollenberg Fr Simsbury 19:59 6:27
104 Mitchell Rakowski Fr Simsbury 20:03 6:28
105 Jermale Jones So Norwich Free Academy 20:52 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
8-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
85:44
17:09
5:32
89 Trey Cormier
So
16:53
5:27
9
Miller Anderson
So
17:05
5:31
13
Dylan Rendon
So
17:12
5:33
19
Willem Landis
Jr
17:14
5:34
21
Jake Rocheleau
Jr
17:20
5:35
27
Patrick Keith
So
17:23
5:36
31
Miles Aronow
Jr
17:34
5:40
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Xavier
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
85:11
17:02
5:30
92 Robbie Cozean
Fr
16:23
5:17
3
Owen Curran
Jr
16:48
5:25
7
Dillon Selfors
So
17:17
5:35
23
Owen Lally
Jr
17:19
5:35
26
Tom Blanchard
Sr
17:24
5:37
33
Dan Hettrick
Sr
17:44
5:43
53
William Curran
So
18:15
5:53
76
3 North Kingstown RI
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
85:13
17:03
5:30
112 Sam Toolin
So
15:52
5:07
1
Noah Tellier
Sr
17:11
5:33
18
Ethan Wyllie
Sr
17:17
5:35
24
Alex Norris
Jr
17:22
5:36
30
Derek Sullivan
Jr
17:31
5:39
39
Jack Perreault
So
17:39
5:42
48
Quinn Vinbury
Jr
18:14
5:53
75
4 Nashua North NH
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
86:36
17:19
5:35
146 Connor Muise
Sr
16:50
5:26
8
Max Ireland
Jr
17:13
5:33
20
Sheamus Adams
Sr
17:21
5:36
28
Simon Mcintosh
Sr
17:35
5:40
44
Gydeon Prince
So
17:37
5:41
46
David Vorbach
Jr
17:58
5:48
63




5 Tolland
11-6-8-5-5
Gap: 1:03
87:35
17:31
5:39
191 Josh Bedard
Sr
17:03
5:30
12
Stephen Sutton
So
17:10
5:32
17
Killian Mcnamee
Fr
17:35
5:40
43
Nolan Alexander
So
17:41
5:42
52
Alec Sauter
Fr
18:06
5:50
67
Nathan Paolangeli
Fr
18:36
6:00
87
Hayden Rublewski
Jr
19:02
6:08
94
6 Glastonbury
12-8-6-5-6
Gap: 1:04
87:48
17:34
5:40
198 Chris Reeves
Sr
17:09
5:32
15
Sam Wilcox
So
17:15
5:34
22
Chris Dency
Sr
17:24
5:37
32
Jacob Smith
Fr
17:47
5:44
55
Chris Davis
So
18:13
5:53
74
Cam Keenan
Jr
19:14
6:12
96




7 East Greenwich RI
10-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:50
87:40
17:32
5:39
202 Jackson Cronin
Sr
17:00
5:29
11
Hank Perretta
Sr
17:30
5:39
37
Willy Por
Sr
17:33
5:40
41
Colin Cianciolo
Jr
17:47
5:44
56
Quentin Viera
Jr
17:50
5:45
57
Cebastian Gentil
Jr
18:16
5:54
79
Jeffrey Pedersen
Jr
18:35
6:00
86
8 East Catholic
9-4-4-7-8
Gap: 1:30
88:03
17:37
5:41
207 Evan Kennedy
Jr
16:58
5:28
10
Cooper Shiflin
Jr
17:06
5:31
14
Heath Olivieri
So
17:22
5:36
29
Peter Crowley
Sr
18:09
5:51
72
Matthew Miller
Sr
18:28
5:57
82
David Mantese
Sr
19:24
6:15
98




9 Manchester
4-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:35
87:39
17:32
5:39
225 Joe Pearl
Jr
16:25
5:18
4
Tom Kropp
Sr
17:31
5:39
38
Kyle Smith
Jr
17:51
5:45
59
Yankarlos Diaz
So
17:52
5:46
60
Tim Rowe
Jr
18:00
5:48
64
Tyus Swarez
So
18:05
5:50
66
Cameron Johnson
So
19:48
6:23
101
10 Cheshire
5-7-7-9-10
Gap: 2:03
88:06
17:37
5:41
233 Brendan Murray
Jr
16:28
5:19
5
Jake Lawlor
Sr
17:18
5:35
25
Quentin Arai
Sr
17:32
5:39
40
Henry Klarman
Sr
18:17
5:54
80
Cal Odermatt
Jr
18:31
5:58
83
Brendan Hogan
Sr
18:46
6:03
90
Erik Galuska
Sr
18:53
6:05
91
11 Norwich Free Academy
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:23
88:52
17:46
5:44
255 Brandon Mehlinger
Sr
17:09
5:32
16
Lucas Shea
Sr
17:36
5:41
45
Nicholas Fitch
Sr
17:38
5:41
47
Vincent Huang
Sr
17:57
5:47
62
Frankie Perrino
Sr
18:32
5:59
85
Christian Dubreuil
So
19:32
6:18
99
Jermale Jones
So
20:52
6:44
105
12 Amity
16-16-13-13-12
Gap: 0:25
88:51
17:46
5:44
269 Spencer Paragas
So
17:40
5:42
49
Connor Visnic
So
17:40
5:42
50
Brendan Corris
Sr
17:41
5:42
51
Nick Yoo
Sr
17:45
5:44
54
David Nemecek
Sr
18:05
5:50
65
Anthony Tom
So
18:07
5:51
70
Christopher Mastran
Sr
18:56
6:06
92
13 Fairfield Prep
2-9-11-12-13
Gap: 3:28
89:01
17:48
5:45
274 Drew Thompson
Jr
15:55
5:08
2
Chris Nilsson
Sr
17:28
5:38
36
Edward Tristine
So
18:06
5:50
68
Drew Newcomb
Jr
18:09
5:51
71
Colin Terry
Sr
19:23
6:15
97
John Feeney
Jr
19:46
6:23
100




14 New Canaan
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:48
89:50
17:58
5:48
312 Alex Urbahn
Jr
17:27
5:38
35
Jake Grigsby
Sr
17:50
5:45
58
Faustino Cortina
Sr
18:07
5:51
69
Max Koschnitzke
Jr
18:11
5:52
73
Michael St. George
Sr
18:15
5:53
77
Henry Asker
Jr
18:32
5:59
84
Abhinav Pal
Sr
18:40
6:01
89
15 Shepaug Valley
6-13-16-15-15
Gap: 2:33
91:41
18:20
5:55
363 Sean Parker
Sr
16:35
5:21
6
Sean Welsh
Sr
18:21
5:55
81
Chandler Wetherbee
Jr
18:39
6:01
88
James Kennedy
Jr
18:58
6:07
93
Cody Jordan
Sr
19:08
6:10
95
Kyle Lamay
Jr
19:57
6:26
102




16 Simsbury
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:38
93:39
18:44
6:03
380 Michael Kokines
Sr
17:25
5:37
34
Matthew Gutierrez
Sr
17:56
5:47
61
Solomon Davis
Jr
18:16
5:54
78
Owen Wollenberg
Fr
19:59
6:27
103
Mitchell Rakowski
Fr
20:03
6:28
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Robinson Sr Hall High School 17:53 5:46 1/61 8/68 1/31 18:52
(0:59)
19:36
(1:43)
18:52
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tommy O'Gorman Sr Hall High School 18:05 5:50 2/61 9/68 1/31 18:40
(0:35)
18:46
(0:41)
18:40
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mack Reynolds So Hall High School 18:07 5:51 3/61 10/68 1/29 18:21
(0:14)
18:21
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Patrick Daly Jr Hall High School 18:14 5:53 4/61 11/68 1/28 19:03
(0:49)
19:03
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Harrison Houser So Joel Barlow 18:15 5:53
6 Kory Powell Sr Hall High School 18:34 5:59 5/61 12/68 1/25 18:42
(0:08)
18:42
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sean Mchale Fr Joel Barlow 18:47 6:04
8 Yassine Jabert Fr Nashua North NH 18:50 6:05
9 Andrew Malling So New Canaan 18:54 6:06
10 Aaron Karr So Manchester 19:01 6:08
11 Andrew Suhie So Manchester 19:03 6:09
12 Timothy Joy Sr Middletown 19:04 6:09
13 Austin Blodgett So Hall High School 19:05 6:09 6/61 13/68 1/23 21:12
(2:07)
21:12
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jack O'connor Sr New Canaan 19:10 6:11
15 Ethan Hixson Sr Hall High School 19:10 6:11 7/61 14/68 1/19 21:55
(2:45)
20:17
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 John Leahy So Glastonbury 19:11 6:11
17 Patrick Skwiot Sr Hall High School 19:11 6:11 8/61 15/68 1/17 19:23
(0:12)
19:55
(0:44)
19:23
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Dhruv Darji Jr Manchester 19:11 6:11
19 Matt Villanueva Jr Immaculate 19:12 6:12
20 Mark Petrosky Fr Bristol Central 19:15 6:13
21 Ryan Rocheleau Sr Hall High School 19:15 6:13 9/61 16/68 1/15 19:24
(0:09)
19:40
(0:25)
19:24
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Ian Kreciglowa So Bristol Central 19:16 6:13
23 Jackson Powell Sr Nashua North NH 19:16 6:13
24 Bryce Eckenrode So Nashua North NH 19:17 6:13
25 Drew Pohle Jr New Canaan 19:18 6:14
26 Brennan Mitchell Sr Hall High School 19:19 6:14 10/61 17/68 1/15 19:07 19:06 19:06
27 Benton Webersen So Hall High School 19:22 6:15 11/61 18/68 1/13 19:40
(0:18)
19:40
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Elijah Matt Green Jr Hamden 19:22 6:15
29 Paul Chavey So Hall High School 19:22 6:15 12/61 19/68 1/11 20:30
(1:08)
20:30
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 James Marks So Hall High School 19:26 6:16 13/61 20/68 1/11 21:14
(1:48)
21:14
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Scott Candee So Joel Barlow 19:27 6:16
32 Matthew Thomas So Hall High School 19:28 6:17 14/61 21/68 1/9
33 Pacifico Flores So Bristol Central 19:28 6:17
34 Dylan Karpel So Middletown 19:29 6:17
35 Benjamin Stafford Fr Bristol Central 19:29 6:17
36 Joshua Fernandes So Hall High School 19:31 6:18 15/61 22/68 1/9 21:34
(2:03)
21:34
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Cameron Tripp Sr Hall High School 19:32 6:18 16/61 23/68 1/9 19:39
(0:07)
20:01
(0:29)
19:39
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Konstantin Ditc So Middletown 19:35 6:19
39 Oliver Anderson Sr Hall High School 19:35 6:19 17/61 24/68 1/7 19:26 19:50
(0:15)
19:26 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Gus Murchie Jr Hall High School 19:36 6:19 18/61 25/68 1/4 21:45
(2:09)
21:45
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Derek Vincelette So Glastonbury 19:36 6:19
42 Scott Ritter Jr Hall High School 19:38 6:20 19/61 26/68 1/4 20:09
(0:31)
20:34
(0:56)
20:09
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Leo Kavanaugh Fr Bristol Central 19:40 6:21
44 Rockib Uddin Sr Hamden 19:41 6:21
45 Dylan Wietfeldt Jr New Canaan 19:41 6:21
46 Chris Impellizzeri Sr Immaculate 19:47 6:23
47 Michael Ryan So Immaculate 19:51 6:24
48 Dylan Landau Jr Hall High School 19:53 6:25 20/61 27/68 1/4 19:48 19:46 19:46
49 Connor Blodgett Sr Hall High School 19:56 6:26 21/61 28/68 1/4 19:27 19:27
50 Eric Zeiberg Jr Hall High School 19:58 6:26 22/61 29/68 1/2 21:04
(1:06)
21:09
(1:11)
21:04
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Jeffry Stober Fr Lyman Memorial 19:59 6:27
52 Aidan Dunn So Middletown 20:00 6:27
53 Joe Kitz Jr Hall High School 20:03 6:28 23/61 30/68 1/2 19:25 19:46 19:25
54 Logan Plaisted So Immaculate 20:04 6:28
55 Josh Lentz Fr Nashua North NH 20:06 6:29
56 Chris Magauran So Longmeadow MA 20:08 6:30
57 Andriy Grynyk Fr Newington 20:10 6:30
58 Jordan Brugmann Jr The Gilbert School 20:10 6:30
59 Ethan Barker So Middletown 20:11 6:31
60 Samuel Pronovost Sr Joel Barlow 20:14 6:32
61 Byron Diely So The Gilbert School 20:16 6:32
62 Nick Kelley So Nashua North NH 20:16 6:32
63 Serhiy Demyanov Fr Newington 20:17 6:33
64 Joseph Bohlke Fr Newington 20:18 6:33
65 Jack Martin Sr Lewis Mills 20:21 6:34
66 Justin Perretta Jr Hamden 20:22 6:34
67 J.d. Laberge Sr Lewis Mills 20:23 6:35
68 Auguste Smith So Joel Barlow 20:24 6:35
69 Drue Marino Sr Middletown 20:24 6:35
70 Jaquan King So Hartford Public 20:25 6:35
71 Jacob Hamlin So Lyman Memorial 20:29 6:36
72 Alvin Wong Sr Manchester 20:31 6:37
73 Davonne Robinson So Hartford Public 20:32 6:37
74 Jacob Steinberg So Hall High School 20:34 6:38 24/61 31/68 1/2 22:03
(1:29)
22:03
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Brendan Sayers Sr Granby Memorial 20:36 6:39
76 Hunter Chicoine So Granby Memorial 20:38 6:39
77 Andrew Phillips So Granby Memorial 20:47 6:42
78 Angel Alvarez Jr Hartford Public 20:49 6:43
79 Javier Gonzalez Sr Hartford Public 20:49 6:43
80 Jacob Bojnowski Sr Middletown 20:50 6:43
81 Ethan Penn So Hall High School 20:51 6:44 25/61 32/68 1/2 23:09
(2:18)
23:09
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Jose Ramirez Fr Bristol Central 20:52 6:44
83 Benjamin Foxman So Hall High School 20:52 6:44 26/61 33/68 1/2 20:48 20:48
84 Mickey Paio Jr Immaculate 20:52 6:44
85 Cole Lombardo Fr Middletown 20:53 6:44
86 Christopher Ganavag So Bristol Central 20:54 6:45
87 Thomas Lefebreve Jr Immaculate 20:56 6:45
88 Max Harris So Hall High School 20:56 6:45 27/61 34/68 1/2 23:36
(2:40)
23:36
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Colby Bellone So Immaculate 20:57 6:45
90 William Sutton Fr Joel Barlow 20:58 6:46
91 Matthew Joy Sr Middletown 20:59 6:46
92 Myron Sztyler-magee Jr Lewis Mills 21:03 6:47
93 Evan Holmes Jr Hall High School 21:04 6:48 28/61 35/68 1/2 23:23
(2:19)
23:23
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Noah Levine Jr New Canaan 21:04 6:48
95 Buster Whaley Fr Joel Barlow 21:05 6:48
96 Patrick Crookenden So New Canaan 21:06 6:48
97 Aidan Sheahan So Joel Barlow 21:08 6:49
98 Nathan Malzora So Nashua North NH 21:10 6:50
99 Dylan Small So Lyman Memorial 21:11 6:50
100 Peter Kent So Immaculate 21:11 6:50
101 Casey Janser Jr Granby Memorial 21:13 6:51
102 Jerick Brugmann Sr The Gilbert School 21:14 6:51
103 Malik Shabazz So Middletown 21:16 6:52
104 Josh Glick Jr Longmeadow MA 21:17 6:52
105 Wynton Jarvinen Fr Longmeadow MA 21:17 6:52
106 Ryan Ziemnicki So Granby Memorial 21:18 6:52
107 Colin Kanter Jr Granby Memorial 21:20 6:53
108 Justin Gogluicci Fr Newington 21:21 6:53
109 Austin Robertson So Ledyard 21:22 6:54
110 Roger Coutu Jr HH Ellis Technical 21:23 6:54
111 Terry Gaylord Sr Middletown 21:24 6:54
112 Matthew Nenninger Fr Middletown 21:24 6:54
113 Alex Savenelli So North Haven 21:30 6:56
114 Zachary Goldberg So Hall High School 21:30 6:56 29/61 36/68 1/2 23:14
(1:44)
23:14
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
115 John Dolan Fr Hamden 21:32 6:57
116 Tj Acquista Jr Longmeadow MA 21:35 6:58
117 Jack Brooks Jr Immaculate 21:36 6:58
118 Steven Suon Sr Bristol Central 21:37 6:58
119 Henry Welles So Joel Barlow 21:39 6:59
120 Luke Jennings So Granby Memorial 21:41 7:00
121 Alex Gershkowirz Jr Hamden 21:41 7:00
122 Alex Rashad So New Canaan 21:42 7:00
123 Max Waslick So Longmeadow MA 21:44 7:01
124 Aidan Coffey So New Canaan 21:45 7:01
125 Christopher Caraluz So New Milford 21:49 7:02
126 Devante Smith Jr The Gilbert School 21:50 7:03
127 Jacob Mason Jr Hall High School 21:52 7:03 30/61 37/68 1/2 21:27 22:43
(0:51)
21:27 You ROCK! (LR)
128 Will Most So Longmeadow MA 21:53 7:04
129 Nathan Graber-Lipperman Sr Hall High School 21:53 7:04 31/61 38/68 1/2 23:02
(1:09)
21:27 You ROCK! (LR)
130 Alex Page So North Haven 21:54 7:04
131 Andrew Burns Jr Glastonbury 21:54 7:04
132 Benjamin Walker Jr Hopkins School 21:55 7:04
133 Owen Rancourt So Middletown 21:55 7:04
134 Jarrod Correll Sr Lewis Mills 21:58 7:05
135 Gabriel Mongeau Sr Granby Memorial 21:58 7:05
136 Jeremy Fisher Jr Immaculate 21:59 7:05
137 Benjamin Frechette Fr Bristol Central 22:02 7:06
138 Jacob Michele Fr Lyman Memorial 22:02 7:06
139 Jaden Palombo So Ledyard 22:04 7:07
140 David Judd Fr Hopkins School 22:05 7:07
141 Zach Harrison Fr Nashua North NH 22:06 7:08
142 Brandon Souksavath So HH Ellis Technical 22:07 7:08
143 Benjamin Thompson Jr Joel Barlow 22:08 7:08
144 Boden Whalen So Hall High School 22:09 7:09 32/61 39/68 1/2 23:10
(1:01)
23:10
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
145 Adam Katz Jr Longmeadow MA 22:09 7:09
146 Bryce Hartslief So New Canaan 22:10 7:09
147 Jake Neuberger Jr New Canaan 22:11 7:09
148 Luke Schilling Fr Bristol Central 22:11 7:09
149 Nicholas Benvenuto So Lewis Mills 22:12 7:10
150 Michael Alonzi Sr Marlborough MA 22:12 7:10
151 Kyle Myers Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 22:13 7:10
152 Jonathan Burger Jr Longmeadow MA 22:14 7:10
153 Brahadesh Sivakumar So Longmeadow MA 22:15 7:11
154 William Wilson Fr Joel Barlow 22:15 7:11
155 Alexander Kalber Fr Middletown 22:17 7:11
156 Seth Heye-Smith So Hall High School 22:17 7:11 33/61 40/68 1/1 24:39
(2:22)
24:39
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
157 Trevor Damon-smith So Bristol Central 22:18 7:12
158 Spencer Kimble So Granby Memorial 22:19 7:12
159 Ty Dean Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 22:19 7:12
160 Evan Lynch So Lyman Memorial 22:20 7:12
161 Michael Harris So Middletown 22:21 7:13
162 Jack Keller Jr Brien McMahon 22:22 7:13
163 Yusuf Malik Sr Hall High School 22:23 7:13 34/61 41/68 1/1 24:44
(2:21)
24:44
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
164 Mark Walsh Jr Newington 22:23 7:13
165 Alex Feller Sr Glastonbury 22:26 7:14
166 Alex Kwieraga So North Haven 22:27 7:15
167 Aidan Kaminer Jr Hall High School 22:28 7:15 35/61 42/68 1/1 24:35
(2:07)
24:35
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
168 Burton Lyng-olsen Fr Hopkins School 22:29 7:15
169 Patrick O'keefe Sr Hall High School 22:30 7:15 36/61 43/68 1/1 23:16
(0:46)
22:51
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
170 Bart Challe Fr New Canaan 22:30 7:15
171 Nicholas Cristante So North Haven 22:31 7:16
172 A.j. Neumann Sr Granby Memorial 22:32 7:16
173 Luke El-fishawy Jr Hopkins School 22:34 7:17
174 Joe Cosman So HH Ellis Technical 22:36 7:17
175 Maxwell Lagasse Sr Lewis Mills 22:39 7:18
176 Linus Jai Sr Immaculate 22:40 7:19
177 Shane Mcdonald So North Haven 22:40 7:19
178 Stephen Pittman So Bristol Central 22:41 7:19
179 Evan St. Louis Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 22:43 7:20
180 Kaynan Conrod Sr Bristol Central 22:45 7:20
181 Benjamin Nields So Hopkins School 22:46 7:21
182 Will Hevesy Fr New Canaan 22:47 7:21
183 Will Quirk So Longmeadow MA 22:47 7:21
184 Alexei Barbanel So Glastonbury 22:48 7:21
185 Riley Mcnaboe Jr Lewis Mills 22:49 7:22
186 Vaughn Peverly Fr Granby Memorial 22:50 7:22
187 Jake Leone Fr Bristol Central 22:51 7:22
188 Maximillian Petruzz So North Haven 22:52 7:23
189 Benjamin Sbabo So North Haven 22:52 7:23
190 Andrew Durman Jr Granby Memorial 22:54 7:23
191 Owen Mcgeer Fr Longmeadow MA 22:55 7:24
192 Dylan Rodriguez-sha So Longmeadow MA 22:56 7:24
193 Kaeden Joseph-lim Fr New Milford 22:57 7:24
194 Nick Catrini So Middletown 22:58 7:25
195 Mathew Durman Jr Granby Memorial 22:59 7:25
196 Noah Sanders Fr Hale Ray 23:01 7:25
197 Timur Fergione Jr Granby Memorial 23:02 7:26
198 Benjamin Vajdos So Ledyard 23:06 7:27
199 David Sands So Middletown 23:08 7:28
200 Niall Rodgers Jr Hall High School 23:09 7:28 37/61 44/68 1/1 22:36 22:36
201 Joseph Stock So North Haven 23:11 7:29
202 Kyle Cleaver Sr Lewis Mills 23:13 7:29
203 Dan Olerud So Middletown 23:15 7:30
204 Enjie Wang So Middletown 23:18 7:31
205 Samuel Garner Jr New Canaan 23:18 7:31
206 Kyle Cassidy Jr Bristol Central 23:19 7:31
207 Ryan Burns Jr Hamden 23:19 7:31
208 Tyler Clark So Lyme-Old Lyme 23:20 7:32
209 Wayne Snow Sr Kennedy 23:21 7:32
210 Gregory Peruti So Maloney 23:24 7:33
211 James Jimenez Fr Housatonic Valley Reg 23:24 7:33
212 Thomas Pearson Jr Ledyard 23:27 7:34
213 Derek Ross Jr Immaculate 23:29 7:35
214 Steve Wyzykowski Jr Lewis Mills 23:31 7:35
215 Thomas Reilly So Glastonbury 23:34 7:36
216 Dominic Rowland Fr Bristol Central 23:35 7:36
217 Ethan Dallas So Longmeadow MA 23:37 7:37
218 Lowell Warren Sr Marlborough MA 23:38 7:37
219 Will Jones So Longmeadow MA 23:38 7:37
220 Aidan Bergini Fr North Haven 23:39 7:38
221 Brandon Fioretti Fr Hamden 23:39 7:38
222 Tyler Boutin So Longmeadow MA 23:40 7:38
223 Jack Haldopoulos So Longmeadow MA 23:40 7:38
224 Jevin Calma So Newington 23:40 7:38
225 Brian Boyle So Granby Memorial 23:41 7:38
226 Zach Peterson Jr Longmeadow MA 23:41 7:38
227 Ricardo Soto So Maloney 23:41 7:38
228 Jeremy Barnes Sr Marlborough MA 23:42 7:39
229 Alex Chen Jr Glastonbury 23:42 7:39
230 Joe Dellavalle Fr North Haven 23:43 7:39
231 Arjun Loke So Longmeadow MA 23:43 7:39
232 Julien Faucheux Sr Brien McMahon 23:44 7:39
233 Patrick Boucher Jr Newington 23:45 7:40
234 Rashan Batson Jr Kennedy 23:47 7:40
235 Jacob Roloff So Bristol Central 23:47 7:40
236 Adonis Johnson Jr Nashua North NH 23:51 7:42
237 Jake Weaver Sr Longmeadow MA 23:54 7:43
238 Alexander Orwicz Jr New Canaan 23:55 7:43
239 Colin Savino Sr Bristol Central 23:56 7:43
240 Zak Cunningham Fr Hale Ray 23:59 7:44
241 Nathan Ahn Fr Hopkins School 24:00 7:45
242 Dominic Lanasa Fr HH Ellis Technical 24:00 7:45
243 Abhishek Gorti Sr Hamden 24:01 7:45
244 Samuel Campbell Jr Ledyard 24:07 7:47
245 Julian Mastrioanni Jr New Canaan 24:10 7:48
246 Mohammed Fazaeli Sr Longmeadow MA 24:12 7:48
247 John Stocker Jr Lewis Mills 24:12 7:48
248 Jonathan Peikes Sr Hall High School 24:13 7:49 38/61 45/68 1/1 25:11
(0:58)
21:09 You ROCK! (LR)
249 Zachary Trowbridge Fr Maloney 24:14 7:49
250 Andrew Liew Jr Hall High School 24:15 7:49 39/61 46/68 1/1 24:29
(0:14)
24:29
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
251 Jeffrey Beach Sr Hall High School 24:16 7:50 40/61 47/68 1/1 24:10 24:10
252 Hunter Congdon Sr Hopkins School 24:16 7:50
253 Seamus Bowden So Glastonbury 24:17 7:50
254 Justin Field Jr Newington 24:18 7:50
255 Samuel Hamad Jr Hall High School 24:18 7:50 41/61 48/68 1/1 26:31
(2:13)
26:31
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
256 Colin Torrence Sr Litchfield 24:18 7:50
257 Griffin O'connor Jr Longmeadow MA 24:19 7:51
258 Brendan Dalton So Hale Ray 24:20 7:51
259 Alex Stolarczyk Sr Newington 24:21 7:51
260 Shane Kieran Jr Marlborough MA 24:22 7:52
261 Tam Nguyen Sr Newington 24:24 7:52
262 Orin Mhando Sr Kennedy 24:24 7:52
263 Liam Day Jr Hopkins School 24:26 7:53
264 Thomas Redden Jr Marlborough MA 24:29 7:54
265 Xavier Depestre Jr Hall High School 24:31 7:55 42/61 49/68 1/1 25:00
(0:29)
25:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
266 Noah Sobel-pressman Sr Hall High School 24:33 7:55 43/61 50/68 1/1 24:51
(0:18)
24:51
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
267 Jaden Buxbaum Fr Hopkins School 24:33 7:55
268 Thomas Mulcahy So Joel Barlow 24:34 7:55
269 Carl Nicklas So Hall High School 24:36 7:56 44/61 51/68 1/1 25:30
(0:54)
25:30
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
270 Anthony Fasci Fr Bristol Central 24:37 7:56
271 Phillippe Breault Jr HH Ellis Technical 24:46 7:59
272 Aeden Mccomiskey Fr Lyman Memorial 24:46 7:59
273 Matthew Graulich Jr Hall High School 24:47 8:00 45/61 52/68 1/1 25:20
(0:33)
25:20
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
274 Stone Reid So Hall High School 24:48 8:00 46/61 53/68 1/1 25:46
(0:58)
25:46
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
275 Aidan Riley Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 24:50 8:01
276 James Morrison Fr Lyman Memorial 24:53 8:02
277 Dylan Watts Fr Nashua North NH 24:54 8:02
278 Ryan Lytle Fr New Canaan 24:58 8:03
279 Stanley Par Mcgrath Fr Newington 24:59 8:04
280 Sean Donovan So Hall High School 25:00 8:04 47/61 54/68 1/1
281 Isaac Betts So Maloney 25:01 8:04
282 Steven Day Jr Glastonbury 25:03 8:05
283 Charlie Lage Sr Hall High School 25:03 8:05 48/61 55/68 1/1 24:44 23:30
284 Hunter Riley Sr Housatonic Valley Reg 25:04 8:05
285 Tyler Houle So HH Ellis Technical 25:07 8:06
286 Jack Manthous So Lyme-Old Lyme 25:08 8:06
287 Don Roman Sr Joel Barlow 25:09 8:07
288 Will Hutensky So Hall High School 25:09 8:07 49/61 56/68 1/1 24:33 24:33
289 Neil Grasty Fr Hamden 25:10 8:07
290 Griffin Congdon Fr Hopkins School 25:16 8:09
291 Brody Lustberg Fr Hopkins School 25:17 8:09
292 Ryan Moran Sr North Haven 25:19 8:10
293 Jean-luc Daigle Sr Lewis Mills 25:21 8:11
294 Konnor Curtis Jr Housatonic Valley Reg 25:24 8:12
295 Denzel Dellaghelfa So Kennedy 25:33 8:15
296 Alec Turner Sr Marlborough MA 25:35 8:15
297 Ed Lund Sr Newington 25:36 8:15
298 Harry Kraut So Litchfield 25:37 8:16
299 Devlin Tenney So Litchfield 25:38 8:16
300 Sebastian Frisch So Joel Barlow 25:39 8:16
301 Cody Bassett Jr Kennedy 25:40 8:17
302 Augustus Pac So The Gilbert School 25:41 8:17
303 Tyler Gibb Jr Hale Ray 25:42 8:17
304 Mateo Maturana So Hall High School 25:42 8:17 50/61 57/68 1/1
305 Trevor Hampson Fr Housatonic Valley Reg 25:53 8:21
306 Thomas Haviland Fr Lewis Mills 25:55 8:22
307 Gus Sanderson So Joel Barlow 25:56 8:22
308 Konrad Sadowniczyk Jr Newington 25:59 8:23
309 Jimmy Ivain Sr The Gilbert School 26:06 8:25
310 Sameer Isa Jr Longmeadow MA 26:07 8:25
311 Adam Glassman Jr Hall High School 26:08 8:26 51/61 58/68 1/1 25:56 25:56
312 Ben Foster Fr Housatonic Valley Reg 26:09 8:26
313 Sawyer Nolan Sr Longmeadow MA 26:10 8:26
314 Justin Hong Sr Middletown 26:10 8:26
315 Asa Maccormick So Longmeadow MA 26:11 8:27
316 Teagan D'addeo So Hale Ray 26:12 8:27
317 Benjamin Upson Jr Housatonic Valley Reg 26:13 8:27
318 Mark Caiafa So North Haven 26:16 8:28
319 Luke Gottzmann So Longmeadow MA 26:17 8:29
320 Logan Gustafson So HH Ellis Technical 26:22 8:30
321 Alex Hulbert Sr Longmeadow MA 26:22 8:30
322 Matthew Berson Sr Hall High School 26:25 8:31 52/61 59/68 1/1 24:50 24:42
323 Luke Shaner So Lyman Memorial 26:26 8:32
324 Josue Gomez So Hamden 26:29 8:33
325 Jacob Fett Jr Granby Memorial 26:30 8:33
326 Ben Connole So Hall High School 26:31 8:33 53/61 60/68 1/1
327 Gavin Gray So Hall High School 26:40 8:36 54/61 61/68 1/1 28:01
(1:21)
28:01
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
328 Anthony Ierna Fr Lewis Mills 26:43 8:37
329 Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn So Hall High School 26:44 8:37 55/61 62/68 1/1 28:01
(1:17)
28:01
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
330 Alex Sherran Fr Nashua North NH 26:46 8:38
331 Cameron Laich Fr North Haven 26:47 8:38
332 Peter Tinnesz Jr Brien McMahon 26:50 8:39
333 Josh Wolmer Jr Hall High School 26:52 8:40 56/61 63/68 1/1 27:35
(0:43)
27:35
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
334 Craig Rylance Fr Lewis Mills 26:53 8:40
335 Ben Simmons So Marlborough MA 26:54 8:41
336 Jaden Mccormack So Maloney 27:08 8:45
337 Mitchell Palczewski So Hall High School 27:12 8:46 57/61 64/68 1/1
338 William Weidlich Jr Newington 27:12 8:46
339 Cole Norman Jr Longmeadow MA 27:12 8:46
340 Bryant Duong So Hall High School 27:15 8:47 58/61 65/68 1/1 24:57 24:57
341 Daniel Wroblewski So Immaculate 27:26 8:51
342 Andrew Kahn Sr Hall High School 27:35 8:54 59/61 66/68 1/1 24:15 24:15
343 Nathan Sinclair Fr Bristol Central 27:45 8:57
344 Matt Desouza Fr Longmeadow MA 27:57 9:01
345 Matthew Benvenuto So Lewis Mills 28:06 9:04
346 Ted Kuderko So Hale Ray 28:08 9:05
347 Harry Li So Longmeadow MA 28:11 9:05
348 Tim Tamallanca Sr Joel Barlow 28:12 9:06
349 Ethan Marion Fr Hale Ray 28:15 9:07
350 Tyler Smelski Sr Lewis Mills 28:24 9:10
351 Michael Katz So Middletown 28:45 9:16
352 Matthew Dunlap Jr Hall High School 28:53 9:19 60/61 67/68 1/1
353 Eric Miller Jr Longmeadow MA 28:53 9:19
354 Jordan Odess Fr Bristol Central 28:55 9:20
355 Vincent Sweeney Fr Longmeadow MA 28:58 9:21
356 Jonathan Soler Sr Newington 29:00 9:21
357 Noah Rosenzweig So Marlborough MA 29:43 9:35
358 David Perry Fr Granby Memorial 30:04 9:42
359 Michael Weidlich Fr Newington 30:12 9:45
360 Anthony-jak Savinel So Glastonbury 30:14 9:45
361 Alan Chow Fr Newington 30:18 9:46
362 Ansel Mckinney Jr Kennedy 30:24 9:48
363 David Albino Fr Waterbury Career Acad 30:36 9:52
364 Chris Coolbeth So Litchfield 30:49 9:56
365 Noah Dow Fr Longmeadow MA 31:30 10:10
366 Samuel Kursman So Hall High School 31:51 10:16 61/61 68/68 1/1 31:22 31:22
367 Henry Staunton Jr Joel Barlow 32:12 10:23
368 Angel Rodriguez Jr Waterbury Career Acad 33:03 10:40
369 Dylan Grantham Fr Nashua North NH 33:51 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
90:53
18:11
5:52
16 John Robinson
Sr
17:53
5:46
1
Tommy O'Gorman
Sr
18:05
5:50
2
Mack Reynolds
So
18:07
5:51
3
Patrick Daly
Jr
18:14
5:53
4
Kory Powell
Sr
18:34
5:59
6
Austin Blodgett
So
19:05
6:09
11
Ethan Hixson
Sr
19:10
6:11
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bristol Central
8-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:25
97:08
19:26
6:16
109 Mark Petrosky
Fr
19:15
6:13
16
Ian Kreciglowa
So
19:16
6:13
17
Pacifico Flores
So
19:28
6:17
23
Benjamin Stafford
Fr
19:29
6:17
25
Leo Kavanaugh
Fr
19:40
6:21
28
Jose Ramirez
Fr
20:52
6:44
56
Christopher Ganavag
So
20:54
6:45
58
3 Joel Barlow
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:09
97:07
19:25
6:16
124 Harrison Houser
So
18:15
5:53
5
Sean Mchale
Fr
18:47
6:04
7
Scott Candee
So
19:27
6:16
22
Samuel Pronovost
Sr
20:14
6:32
41
Auguste Smith
So
20:24
6:35
49
William Sutton
Fr
20:58
6:46
61
Buster Whaley
Fr
21:05
6:48
64
3 Nashua North NH
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
97:45
19:33
6:18
124 Yassine Jabert
Fr
18:50
6:05
8
Jackson Powell
Sr
19:16
6:13
18
Bryce Eckenrode
So
19:17
6:13
19
Josh Lentz
Fr
20:06
6:29
36
Nick Kelley
So
20:16
6:32
43
Nathan Malzora
So
21:10
6:50
66
Zach Harrison
Fr
22:06
7:08
93
5 Middletown
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
98:19
19:40
6:21
134 Timothy Joy
Sr
19:04
6:09
10
Dylan Karpel
So
19:29
6:17
24
Konstantin Ditc
So
19:35
6:19
26
Aidan Dunn
So
20:00
6:27
34
Ethan Barker
So
20:11
6:31
40
Drue Marino
Sr
20:24
6:35
50
Jacob Bojnowski
Sr
20:50
6:43
55
5 New Canaan
4-3-3-2-5
Gap: 2:10
98:07
19:37
6:20
134 Andrew Malling
So
18:54
6:06
9
Jack O'connor
Sr
19:10
6:11
12
Drew Pohle
Jr
19:18
6:14
20
Dylan Wietfeldt
Jr
19:41
6:21
30
Noah Levine
Jr
21:04
6:48
63
Patrick Crookenden
So
21:06
6:48
65
Alex Rashad
So
21:42
7:00
82
7 Immaculate
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
99:46
19:57
6:26
170 Matt Villanueva
Jr
19:12
6:12
15
Chris Impellizzeri
Sr
19:47
6:23
31
Michael Ryan
So
19:51
6:24
32
Logan Plaisted
So
20:04
6:28
35
Mickey Paio
Jr
20:52
6:44
57
Thomas Lefebreve
Jr
20:56
6:45
59
Colby Bellone
So
20:57
6:45
60
8 Hamden
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
102:38
20:32
6:37
256 Elijah Matt Green
Jr
19:22
6:15
21
Rockib Uddin
Sr
19:41
6:21
29
Justin Perretta
Jr
20:22
6:34
47
John Dolan
Fr
21:32
6:57
78
Alex Gershkowirz
Jr
21:41
7:00
81
Ryan Burns
Jr
23:19
7:31
118
Brandon Fioretti
Fr
23:39
7:38
126
9 Granby Memorial
15-14-14-10-9
Gap: 0:42
104:32
20:54
6:45
299 Brendan Sayers
Sr
20:36
6:39
52
Hunter Chicoine
So
20:38
6:39
53
Andrew Phillips
So
20:47
6:42
54
Casey Janser
Jr
21:13
6:51
68
Ryan Ziemnicki
So
21:18
6:52
72
Colin Kanter
Jr
21:20
6:53
73
Luke Jennings
So
21:41
7:00
80
10 Newington
12-11-9-9-10
Gap: 2:13
104:29
20:54
6:44
302 Andriy Grynyk
Fr
20:10
6:30
38
Serhiy Demyanov
Fr
20:17
6:33
44
Joseph Bohlke
Fr
20:18
6:33
45
Justin Gogluicci
Fr
21:21
6:53
74
Mark Walsh
Jr
22:23
7:13
101
Jevin Calma
So
23:40
7:38
127
Patrick Boucher
Jr
23:45
7:40
131
11 Longmeadow MA
11-15-15-15-11
Gap: 1:36
106:01
21:12
6:50
340 Chris Magauran
So
20:08
6:30
37
Josh Glick
Jr
21:17
6:52
70
Wynton Jarvinen
Fr
21:17
6:52
71
Tj Acquista
Jr
21:35
6:58
79
Max Waslick
So
21:44
7:01
83
Will Most
So
21:53
7:04
85
Adam Katz
Jr
22:09
7:09
95
12 Lewis Mills
14-13-13-14-12
Gap: 1:51
105:57
21:11
6:50
341 Jack Martin
Sr
20:21
6:34
46
J.d. Laberge
Sr
20:23
6:35
48
Myron Sztyler-magee
Jr
21:03
6:47
62
Jarrod Correll
Sr
21:58
7:05
89
Nicholas Benvenuto
So
22:12
7:10
96
Maxwell Lagasse
Sr
22:39
7:18
108
Riley Mcnaboe
Jr
22:49
7:22
113
12 Lyman Memorial
10-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:21
106:01
21:12
6:50
341 Jeffry Stober
Fr
19:59
6:27
33
Jacob Hamlin
So
20:29
6:36
51
Dylan Small
So
21:11
6:50
67
Jacob Michele
Fr
22:02
7:06
90
Evan Lynch
So
22:20
7:12
100
Aeden Mccomiskey
Fr
24:46
7:59
144
James Morrison
Fr
24:53
8:02
146
14 Glastonbury
6-7-10-11-14
Gap: 3:37
105:55
21:11
6:50
342 John Leahy
So
19:11
6:11
14
Derek Vincelette
So
19:36
6:19
27
Andrew Burns
Jr
21:54
7:04
87
Alex Feller
Sr
22:26
7:14
102
Alexei Barbanel
So
22:48
7:21
112
Thomas Reilly
So
23:34
7:36
124
Alex Chen
Jr
23:42
7:39
130
15 The Gilbert School
13-10-11-12-15
Gap: 5:31
109:11
21:50
7:03
389 Jordan Brugmann
Jr
20:10
6:30
39
Byron Diely
So
20:16
6:32
42
Jerick Brugmann
Sr
21:14
6:51
69
Devante Smith
Jr
21:50
7:03
84
Augustus Pac
So
25:41
8:17
155
Jimmy Ivain
Sr
26:06
8:25
158




16 North Haven
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:10
111:02
22:12
7:10
480 Alex Savenelli
So
21:30
6:56
77
Alex Page
So
21:54
7:04
86
Alex Kwieraga
So
22:27
7:15
103
Nicholas Cristante
So
22:31
7:16
105
Shane Mcdonald
So
22:40
7:19
109
Maximillian Petruzz
So
22:52
7:23
114
Benjamin Sbabo
So
22:52
7:23
115
17 Hopkins School
19-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:51
111:49
22:22
7:13
501 Benjamin Walker
Jr
21:55
7:04
88
David Judd
Fr
22:05
7:07
92
Burton Lyng-olsen
Fr
22:29
7:15
104
Luke El-fishawy
Jr
22:34
7:17
106
Benjamin Nields
So
22:46
7:21
111
Nathan Ahn
Fr
24:00
7:45
134
Hunter Congdon
Sr
24:16
7:50
138
18 Ledyard
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:45
114:06
22:49
7:22
542 Austin Robertson
So
21:22
6:54
75
Jaden Palombo
So
22:04
7:07
91
Benjamin Vajdos
So
23:06
7:27
117
Thomas Pearson
Jr
23:27
7:34
123
Samuel Campbell
Jr
24:07
7:47
136








19 HH Ellis Technical
17-18-17-19-19
Gap: 3:23
114:52
22:58
7:25
555 Roger Coutu
Jr
21:23
6:54
76
Brandon Souksavath
So
22:07
7:08
94
Joe Cosman
So
22:36
7:17
107
Dominic Lanasa
Fr
24:00
7:45
135
Phillippe Breault
Jr
24:46
7:59
143
Tyler Houle
So
25:07
8:06
149
Logan Gustafson
So
26:22
8:30
162
20 Lyme-Old Lyme
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:37
115:25
23:05
7:27
571 Kyle Myers
Fr
22:13
7:10
98
Ty Dean
Fr
22:19
7:12
99
Evan St. Louis
Fr
22:43
7:20
110
Tyler Clark
So
23:20
7:32
119
Aidan Riley
Fr
24:50
8:01
145
Jack Manthous
So
25:08
8:06
150




21 Marlborough MA
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:17
118:23
23:41
7:38
633 Michael Alonzi
Sr
22:12
7:10
97
Lowell Warren
Sr
23:38
7:37
125
Jeremy Barnes
Sr
23:42
7:39
129
Shane Kieran
Jr
24:22
7:52
140
Thomas Redden
Jr
24:29
7:54
142
Alec Turner
Sr
25:35
8:15
153
Ben Simmons
So
26:54
8:41
163
22 Maloney
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:44
123:28
24:42
7:58
697 Gregory Peruti
So
23:24
7:33
121
Ricardo Soto
So
23:41
7:38
128
Zachary Trowbridge
Fr
24:14
7:49
137
Isaac Betts
So
25:01
8:04
147
Jaden Mccormack
So
27:08
8:45
164








23 Kennedy
23-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:19
122:45
24:33
7:55
699 Wayne Snow
Sr
23:21
7:32
120
Rashan Batson
Jr
23:47
7:40
132
Orin Mhando
Sr
24:24
7:52
141
Denzel Dellaghelfa
So
25:33
8:15
152
Cody Bassett
Jr
25:40
8:17
154
Ansel Mckinney
Jr
30:24
9:48
167




24 Hale Ray
22-22-23-23-24
Gap: 3:11
123:14
24:39
7:57
704 Noah Sanders
Fr
23:01
7:25
116
Zak Cunningham
Fr
23:59
7:44
133
Brendan Dalton
So
24:20
7:51
139
Tyler Gibb
Jr
25:42
8:17
156
Teagan D'addeo
So
26:12
8:27
160
Ted Kuderko
So
28:08
9:05
165
Ethan Marion
Fr
28:15
9:07
166
25 Housatonic Valley Reg
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:45
125:54
25:11
8:07
737 James Jimenez
Fr
23:24
7:33
122
Hunter Riley
Sr
25:04
8:05
148
Konnor Curtis
Jr
25:24
8:12
151
Trevor Hampson
Fr
25:53
8:21
157
Ben Foster
Fr
26:09
8:26
159
Benjamin Upson
Jr
26:13
8:27
161




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
96:00
19:12
6:12
15 Austin Blodgett
So
19:05
6:09
1
Ethan Hixson
Sr
19:10
6:11
2
Patrick Skwiot
Sr
19:11
6:11
3
Ryan Rocheleau
Sr
19:15
6:13
4
Brennan Mitchell
Sr
19:19
6:14
5
Benton Webersen
So
19:22
6:15
6
Paul Chavey
So
19:22
6:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Middletown
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
104:22
20:52
6:44
66 Drue Marino
Sr
20:24
6:35
8
Jacob Bojnowski
Sr
20:50
6:43
9
Cole Lombardo
Fr
20:53
6:44
11
Matthew Joy
Sr
20:59
6:46
16
Malik Shabazz
So
21:16
6:52
22
Terry Gaylord
Sr
21:24
6:54
24
Matthew Nenninger
Fr
21:24
6:54
25
3 Immaculate
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
106:39
21:20
6:53
108 Thomas Lefebreve
Jr
20:56
6:45
13
Colby Bellone
So
20:57
6:45
14
Peter Kent
So
21:11
6:50
21
Jack Brooks
Jr
21:36
6:58
26
Jeremy Fisher
Jr
21:59
7:05
34
Linus Jai
Sr
22:40
7:19
50
Derek Ross
Jr
23:29
7:35
64
4 Joel Barlow
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
106:58
21:24
6:54
116 William Sutton
Fr
20:58
6:46
15
Buster Whaley
Fr
21:05
6:48
17
Aidan Sheahan
So
21:08
6:49
19
Henry Welles
So
21:39
6:59
28
Benjamin Thompson
Jr
22:08
7:08
37
William Wilson
Fr
22:15
7:11
44
Thomas Mulcahy
So
24:34
7:55
84
5 Bristol Central
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
107:36
21:31
6:57
125 Jose Ramirez
Fr
20:52
6:44
10
Christopher Ganavag
So
20:54
6:45
12
Steven Suon
Sr
21:37
6:58
27
Benjamin Frechette
Fr
22:02
7:06
35
Luke Schilling
Fr
22:11
7:09
41
Trevor Damon-smith
So
22:18
7:12
45
Stephen Pittman
So
22:41
7:19
51
6 New Canaan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
108:54
21:47
7:02
158 Patrick Crookenden
So
21:06
6:48
18
Alex Rashad
So
21:42
7:00
30
Aidan Coffey
So
21:45
7:01
31
Bryce Hartslief
So
22:10
7:09
39
Jake Neuberger
Jr
22:11
7:09
40
Bart Challe
Fr
22:30
7:15
47
Will Hevesy
Fr
22:47
7:21
52
7 Granby Memorial
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
109:50
21:58
7:05
179 Colin Kanter
Jr
21:20
6:53
23
Luke Jennings
So
21:41
7:00
29
Gabriel Mongeau
Sr
21:58
7:05
33
Spencer Kimble
So
22:19
7:12
46
A.j. Neumann
Sr
22:32
7:16
48
Vaughn Peverly
Fr
22:50
7:22
55
Andrew Durman
Jr
22:54
7:23
58
8 Longmeadow MA
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
111:18
22:16
7:11
208 Will Most
So
21:53
7:04
32
Adam Katz
Jr
22:09
7:09
38
Jonathan Burger
Jr
22:14
7:10
42
Brahadesh Sivakumar
So
22:15
7:11
43
Will Quirk
So
22:47
7:21
53
Owen Mcgeer
Fr
22:55
7:24
59
Dylan Rodriguez-sha
So
22:56
7:24
60
9 Lewis Mills
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:33
116:24
23:17
7:31
306 Maxwell Lagasse
Sr
22:39
7:18
49
Riley Mcnaboe
Jr
22:49
7:22
54
Kyle Cleaver
Sr
23:13
7:29
62
Steve Wyzykowski
Jr
23:31
7:35
65
John Stocker
Jr
24:12
7:48
76
Jean-luc Daigle
Sr
25:21
8:11
92
Thomas Haviland
Fr
25:55
8:22
94
10 Nashua North NH
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 5:36
118:47
23:45
7:40
311 Nathan Malzora
So
21:10
6:50
20
Zach Harrison
Fr
22:06
7:08
36
Adonis Johnson
Jr
23:51
7:42
73
Dylan Watts
Fr
24:54
8:02
85
Alex Sherran
Fr
26:46
8:38
97
Dylan Grantham
Fr
33:51
10:55
99




11 North Haven
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
116:17
23:15
7:30
312 Maximillian Petruzz
So
22:52
7:23
56
Benjamin Sbabo
So
22:52
7:23
57
Joseph Stock
So
23:11
7:29
61
Aidan Bergini
Fr
23:39
7:38
67
Joe Dellavalle
Fr
23:43
7:39
71
Ryan Moran
Sr
25:19
8:10
91
Mark Caiafa
So
26:16
8:28
95
12 Newington
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:44
120:28
24:06
7:46
381 Jevin Calma
So
23:40
7:38
69
Patrick Boucher
Jr
23:45
7:40
72
Justin Field
Jr
24:18
7:50
79
Alex Stolarczyk
Sr
24:21
7:51
80
Tam Nguyen
Sr
24:24
7:52
81
Stanley Par Mcgrath
Fr
24:59
8:04
86
Ed Lund
Sr
25:36
8:15
93
13 Hamden
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:10
122:38
24:32
7:55
390 Ryan Burns
Jr
23:19
7:31
63
Brandon Fioretti
Fr
23:39
7:38
68
Abhishek Gorti
Sr
24:01
7:45
75
Neil Grasty
Fr
25:10
8:07
88
Josue Gomez
So
26:29
8:33
96








14 Glastonbury
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 6:40
126:50
25:22
8:11
399 Thomas Reilly
So
23:34
7:36
66
Alex Chen
Jr
23:42
7:39
70
Seamus Bowden
So
24:17
7:50
78
Steven Day
Jr
25:03
8:05
87
Anthony-jak Savinel
So
30:14
9:45
98








15 Hopkins School
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:16
122:31
24:30
7:54
405 Nathan Ahn
Fr
24:00
7:45
74
Hunter Congdon
Sr
24:16
7:50
77
Liam Day
Jr
24:26
7:53
82
Jaden Buxbaum
Fr
24:33
7:55
83
Griffin Congdon
Fr
25:16
8:09
89
Brody Lustberg
Fr
25:17
8:09
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
97:09
19:26
6:16
15 Benton Webersen
So
19:22
6:15
1
Paul Chavey
So
19:22
6:15
2
James Marks
So
19:26
6:16
3
Matthew Thomas
So
19:28
6:17
4
Joshua Fernandes
So
19:31
6:18
5
Cameron Tripp
Sr
19:32
6:18
6
Oliver Anderson
Sr
19:35
6:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Middletown
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
109:21
21:52
7:03
53 Terry Gaylord
Sr
21:24
6:54
8
Matthew Nenninger
Fr
21:24
6:54
9
Owen Rancourt
So
21:55
7:04
10
Alexander Kalber
Fr
22:17
7:11
12
Michael Harris
So
22:21
7:13
14
Nick Catrini
So
22:58
7:25
24
David Sands
So
23:08
7:28
27
3 Bristol Central
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
113:54
22:47
7:21
95 Trevor Damon-smith
So
22:18
7:12
13
Stephen Pittman
So
22:41
7:19
16
Kaynan Conrod
Sr
22:45
7:20
17
Jake Leone
Fr
22:51
7:22
20
Kyle Cassidy
Jr
23:19
7:31
29
Dominic Rowland
Fr
23:35
7:36
30
Jacob Roloff
So
23:47
7:40
37
4 Granby Memorial
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
115:26
23:05
7:27
126 Vaughn Peverly
Fr
22:50
7:22
19
Andrew Durman
Jr
22:54
7:23
21
Mathew Durman
Jr
22:59
7:25
25
Timur Fergione
Jr
23:02
7:26
26
Brian Boyle
So
23:41
7:38
35
Jacob Fett
Jr
26:30
8:33
50
David Perry
Fr
30:04
9:42
58
5 New Canaan
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
116:40
23:20
7:32
138 Bart Challe
Fr
22:30
7:15
15
Will Hevesy
Fr
22:47
7:21
18
Samuel Garner
Jr
23:18
7:31
28
Alexander Orwicz
Jr
23:55
7:43
38
Julian Mastrioanni
Jr
24:10
7:48
39
Ryan Lytle
Fr
24:58
8:03
41




6 Longmeadow MA
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
116:46
23:21
7:32
141 Owen Mcgeer
Fr
22:55
7:24
22
Dylan Rodriguez-sha
So
22:56
7:24
23
Ethan Dallas
So
23:37
7:37
31
Will Jones
So
23:38
7:37
32
Tyler Boutin
So
23:40
7:38
33
Jack Haldopoulos
So
23:40
7:38
34
Zach Peterson
Jr
23:41
7:38
36
7 Joel Barlow
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:41
123:33
24:43
7:58
188 William Wilson
Fr
22:15
7:11
11
Thomas Mulcahy
So
24:34
7:55
40
Don Roman
Sr
25:09
8:07
43
Sebastian Frisch
So
25:39
8:16
46
Gus Sanderson
So
25:56
8:22
48
Tim Tamallanca
Sr
28:12
9:06
55
Henry Staunton
Jr
32:12
10:23
61
8 Newington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:01
132:46
26:33
8:34
246 Stanley Par Mcgrath
Fr
24:59
8:04
42
Ed Lund
Sr
25:36
8:15
45
Konrad Sadowniczyk
Jr
25:59
8:23
49
William Weidlich
Jr
27:12
8:46
53
Jonathan Soler
Sr
29:00
9:21
57
Michael Weidlich
Fr
30:12
9:45
59
Alan Chow
Fr
30:18
9:46
60
9 Lewis Mills
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:45
132:58
26:36
8:35
248 Jean-luc Daigle
Sr
25:21
8:11
44
Thomas Haviland
Fr
25:55
8:22
47
Anthony Ierna
Fr
26:43
8:37
51
Craig Rylance
Fr
26:53
8:40
52
Matthew Benvenuto
So
28:06
9:04
54
Tyler Smelski
Sr
28:24
9:10
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
98:14
19:39
6:20
15 Cameron Tripp
Sr
19:32
6:18
1
Oliver Anderson
Sr
19:35
6:19
2
Gus Murchie
Jr
19:36
6:19
3
Scott Ritter
Jr
19:38
6:20
4
Dylan Landau
Jr
19:53
6:25
5
Connor Blodgett
Sr
19:56
6:26
6
Eric Zeiberg
Jr
19:58
6:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Middletown
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
118:49
23:46
7:40
61 Nick Catrini
So
22:58
7:25
8
David Sands
So
23:08
7:28
9
Dan Olerud
So
23:15
7:30
10
Enjie Wang
So
23:18
7:31
11
Justin Hong
Sr
26:10
8:26
23
Michael Katz
So
28:45
9:16
25




3 Longmeadow MA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
119:10
23:50
7:41
78 Jack Haldopoulos
So
23:40
7:38
13
Zach Peterson
Jr
23:41
7:38
14
Arjun Loke
So
23:43
7:39
15
Jake Weaver
Sr
23:54
7:43
17
Mohammed Fazaeli
Sr
24:12
7:48
19
Griffin O'connor
Jr
24:19
7:51
20
Sameer Isa
Jr
26:07
8:25
22
4 Bristol Central
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:10
123:40
24:44
7:59
91 Dominic Rowland
Fr
23:35
7:36
12
Jacob Roloff
So
23:47
7:40
16
Colin Savino
Sr
23:56
7:43
18
Anthony Fasci
Fr
24:37
7:56
21
Nathan Sinclair
Fr
27:45
8:57
24
Jordan Odess
Fr
28:55
9:20
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
101:22
20:16
6:32
15 Connor Blodgett
Sr
19:56
6:26
1
Eric Zeiberg
Jr
19:58
6:26
2
Joe Kitz
Jr
20:03
6:28
3
Jacob Steinberg
So
20:34
6:38
4
Ethan Penn
So
20:51
6:44
5
Benjamin Foxman
So
20:52
6:44
6
Max Harris
So
20:56
6:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Longmeadow MA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
129:04
25:49
8:20
50 Griffin O'connor
Jr
24:19
7:51
8
Sameer Isa
Jr
26:07
8:25
9
Sawyer Nolan
Sr
26:10
8:26
10
Asa Maccormick
So
26:11
8:27
11
Luke Gottzmann
So
26:17
8:29
12
Alex Hulbert
Sr
26:22
8:30
13
Cole Norman
Jr
27:12
8:46
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
106:14
21:15
6:51
15 Benjamin Foxman
So
20:52
6:44
1
Max Harris
So
20:56
6:45
2
Evan Holmes
Jr
21:04
6:48
3
Zachary Goldberg
So
21:30
6:56
4
Jacob Mason
Jr
21:52
7:03
5
Nathan Graber-Lipperman
Sr
21:53
7:04
6
Boden Whalen
So
22:09
7:09
7
2 Longmeadow MA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
138:35
27:43
8:56
50 Alex Hulbert
Sr
26:22
8:30
8
Cole Norman
Jr
27:12
8:46
9
Matt Desouza
Fr
27:57
9:01
10
Harry Li
So
28:11
9:05
11
Eric Miller
Jr
28:53
9:19
12
Vincent Sweeney
Fr
28:58
9:21
13
Noah Dow
Fr
31:30
10:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
111:10
22:14
7:10
15 Nathan Graber-Lipperman
Sr
21:53
7:04
1
Boden Whalen
So
22:09
7:09
2
Seth Heye-Smith
So
22:17
7:11
3
Yusuf Malik
Sr
22:23
7:13
4
Aidan Kaminer
Jr
22:28
7:15
5
Patrick O'keefe
Sr
22:30
7:15
6
Niall Rodgers
Jr
23:09
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
118:23
23:41
7:38
15 Patrick O'keefe
Sr
22:30
7:15
1
Niall Rodgers
Jr
23:09
7:28
2
Jonathan Peikes
Sr
24:13
7:49
3
Andrew Liew
Jr
24:15
7:49
4
Jeffrey Beach
Sr
24:16
7:50
5
Samuel Hamad
Jr
24:18
7:50
6
Xavier Depestre
Jr
24:31
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
122:45
24:33
7:55
15 Samuel Hamad
Jr
24:18
7:50
1
Xavier Depestre
Jr
24:31
7:55
2
Noah Sobel-pressman
Sr
24:33
7:55
3
Carl Nicklas
So
24:36
7:56
4
Matthew Graulich
Jr
24:47
8:00
5
Stone Reid
So
24:48
8:00
6
Sean Donovan
So
25:00
8:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
125:42
25:08
8:07
15 Stone Reid
So
24:48
8:00
1
Sean Donovan
So
25:00
8:04
2
Charlie Lage
Sr
25:03
8:05
3
Will Hutensky
So
25:09
8:07
4
Mateo Maturana
So
25:42
8:17
5
Adam Glassman
Jr
26:08
8:26
6
Matthew Berson
Sr
26:25
8:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
132:28
26:30
8:33
15 Adam Glassman
Jr
26:08
8:26
1
Matthew Berson
Sr
26:25
8:31
2
Ben Connole
So
26:31
8:33
3
Gavin Gray
So
26:40
8:36
4
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn
So
26:44
8:37
5
Josh Wolmer
Jr
26:52
8:40
6
Mitchell Palczewski
So
27:12
8:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
137:47
27:33
8:53
15 Josh Wolmer
Jr
26:52
8:40
1
Mitchell Palczewski
So
27:12
8:46
2
Bryant Duong
So
27:15
8:47
3
Andrew Kahn
Sr
27:35
8:54
4
Matthew Dunlap
Jr
28:53
9:19
5
Samuel Kursman
So
31:51
10:16
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Cafaro Fr Smithfield RI 15:00 6:03
2 Cameron Pedemonti Fr Glastonbury 15:37 6:18
3 Morgan Fierro Fr Staples 15:38 6:18
4 John Dill Fr Amity 15:44 6:21
5 Tim Ferron Fr Smithfield RI 15:45 6:21
6 Trevor Anthony Fr South Windsor 15:48 6:22
7 Ethan Weiner Fr Barnstable MA 15:50 6:23
8 Nicholas Taubenheim Fr Staples 15:50 6:23
9 Matthew Cristiano Fr Shelton 15:52 6:24
10 Thomas Stone Fr Glastonbury 15:56 6:25
11 Michael Herchen Fr Smithfield RI 15:56 6:25
12 Christopher Abbey Fr East Lyme 15:57 6:26
13 Will Bartlett Fr East Lyme 15:57 6:26
14 Kyle Marin Fr Trumbull 15:58 6:26
15 Aidan Reilly Fr St. Paul Catholic 16:00 6:27
16 Alreno Sebastian Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:03 6:28
17 Nicholas Klaiber Fr Trumbull 16:04 6:29
18 Jackson Vicente Fr Trumbull 16:04 6:29
19 Michael Dunn Fr Wethersfield 16:06 6:30
20 Tyler Carmen Fr Sheehan 16:07 6:30
21 Drew Mitchell Fr Immaculate 16:09 6:31
22 Owen Corbett Fr Shelton 16:10 6:31
23 Jaden Little Fr Staples 16:11 6:32
24 John Whitmeyer Fr Trumbull 16:11 6:32
25 Ben O'toole Fr Barnstable MA 16:14 6:33
26 Scott Hogan Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 16:16 6:34
27 Shaw Pedemonti Fr Glastonbury 16:21 6:36
28 Matthew Carello Fr Smithfield RI 16:23 6:36
29 Spencer Hoyt Fr Glastonbury 16:26 6:38
30 Nikolai Ignatov Fr Trumbull 16:28 6:38
31 Digby Ludlow Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:29 6:39
32 Bart Codd Fr New Canaan 16:30 6:39
33 James Griffin Fr Trumbull 16:32 6:40
34 Sam Failla Fr Shelton 16:37 6:42
35 Sam Martin Fr Xavier 16:38 6:42
36 Stephen Herchen Fr Smithfield RI 16:38 6:42
37 Alex Divincentis Fr Xavier 16:38 6:42
38 Matthew Roethlein Fr Woodstock Academy 16:41 6:44
39 Jake Meier Fr Frontier Regional MA 16:43 6:44
40 Daniel Carvalho Fr Avon 16:46 6:46
41 Jackson Grady Fr Hall High School 16:49 6:47 1/18 1/18 21/44
42 John Morello Fr Trumbull 16:50 6:47
43 Jacob Bielesz Fr Sheehan 16:50 6:47
44 Christian Mink Fr Woodstock Academy 16:50 6:47
45 Emmett Roy Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 16:51 6:48
46 Matthew Hayes Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 16:51 6:48
47 Adam Ricci Fr Stafford 16:52 6:48
48 Jason Russo Fr South Windsor 16:53 6:48
49 Tucker Raymond Fr St. Paul Catholic 16:53 6:48
50 Samuel Burns Fr Staples 16:53 6:48
51 Tomas Harrington Fr Glastonbury 16:56 6:50
52 Andrew Connelly Fr Daniel Hand 16:57 6:50
53 Dan Sweetland Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 17:03 6:53
54 Corey Duncanson Fr Daniel Hand 17:04 6:53
55 Darius Luster Fr Barnstable MA 17:05 6:53
56 Juan Garcia Fr Ledyard 17:06 6:54
57 Christopher Stephen Fr Glastonbury 17:06 6:54
58 Matthew Demeter Fr Staples 17:07 6:54
59 Gio Martinez Fr Manchester 17:08 6:55
60 Brian Pervere Fr Hall High School 17:08 6:55 2/18 2/18 16/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Joseph Gaffney Fr St. Paul Catholic 17:10 6:55
62 Jake Daxner Fr Shelton 17:10 6:55
63 Cole Aristi Fr Fitch 17:11 6:56
64 Jonathan Sides Fr Avon 17:11 6:56
65 Sean Boyle Fr Glastonbury 17:12 6:56
66 Luke Babicz Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 17:13 6:57
67 William Bronson Fr Shelton 17:18 6:59
68 Matthew Floyd Fr Amity 17:18 6:59
69 Samuel Bennett Fr East Lyme 17:22 7:00
70 Gaelen Brodeur Fr Wethersfield 17:25 7:01
71 Kevin O'brien Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 17:28 7:03
72 Kyle Macfeat Fr Stafford 17:31 7:04
73 James Nogueira Fr Immaculate 17:31 7:04
74 Diego De Leon Fr Staples 17:31 7:04
75 Jake Desmarteau Fr Staples 17:32 7:04
76 Evan Gianfriddo Fr Woodstock Academy 17:34 7:05
77 Nick Ricciardi Fr Amity 17:36 7:06
78 Vedant Bhagat Fr Smithfield RI 17:39 7:07
79 Harrison Paul Fr Marlborough MA 17:41 7:08
80 Kely Maloney Fr Manchester 17:42 7:08
81 Matthew Nemergut Fr Conard 17:47 7:10
82 John Clark Dalton Fr Conard 17:47 7:10
83 Brendan Estacio Fr Trumbull 17:47 7:10
84 Andrew Ferruolo Fr East Catholic 17:48 7:11
85 Jon Schwartz Fr Hall High School 17:49 7:11 3/18 3/18 12/32
86 Evan Lyne Fr Agawam MA 17:49 7:11
87 Ari Gad Fr Amity 17:51 7:12
88 Leo Rupp-coppi Fr Daniel Hand 17:53 7:13
89 Noel Fagan Fr Hall High School 17:59 7:15 4/18 4/18 8/29
90 Matt Mancuso Fr Notre Dame WHaven 17:59 7:15
91 Declan Wlochowski Fr Northwest Catholic 18:00 7:15
92 Crawford Whittman Fr New Canaan 18:00 7:15
93 Eris Basto Fr Manchester 18:01 7:16
94 Jamie Miller Fr South Windsor 18:03 7:17
95 Andrew Norman Fr Glastonbury 18:06 7:18
96 Michael Hayes Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 18:08 7:19
97 Liam Dunnigan Fr Simsbury 18:09 7:19
98 John Arborio Fr Glastonbury 18:10 7:20
99 Owen Brudz Fr Hall High School 18:11 7:20 5/18 5/18 7/28
100 Benjamin Rees Fr Simsbury 18:12 7:20
101 Sean Donovan Fr Glastonbury 18:12 7:20
102 Hunter Doucette Fr Windham 18:14 7:21
103 Ethan Venoit Fr Sheehan 18:15 7:22
104 Michael Colli Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:18 7:23
105 Derrick Arnold Fr Sheehan 18:19 7:23
106 Sai Prathagadapa Fr Avon 18:20 7:24
107 Bryan Laskowski Fr Amity 18:20 7:24
108 Sean Lee Fr Amity 18:21 7:24
109 Ryan Sbordan Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 18:21 7:24
110 Nathan Barandon Fr Xavier 18:24 7:25
111 Adam Ginsberg Fr Amity 18:25 7:26
112 Noah Januario Fr Glastonbury 18:29 7:27
113 Luke Redd Fr South Windsor 18:30 7:28
114 Jason Weekes Fr Manchester 18:31 7:28
115 Jamie Wang Fr Staples 18:31 7:28
116 Colin Mcloone Fr Brookfield 18:32 7:28
117 Cooper Blanchette Fr Amity 18:34 7:29
118 William Kaye Fr Xavier 18:34 7:29
119 Jake Trock Fr Staples 18:35 7:30
120 Noah Colson Fr Barnstable MA 18:37 7:30
121 Weston Link Fr New Canaan 18:38 7:31
122 Gavin Zaletsky Fr Immaculate 18:39 7:31
123 Noah Luby Fr Manchester 18:46 7:34
124 Daniel Mao Fr Amity 18:46 7:34
125 Daniel Pimentel Fr Marlborough MA 18:48 7:35
126 Joe Coleman Fr Wethersfield 18:49 7:35
127 Dominic Laprade Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:49 7:35
128 Sean Moriarty Fr Manchester 18:50 7:36
129 Kevin Maxim Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 18:53 7:37
130 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Simsbury 18:55 7:38
131 Sean Slater Fr Staples 18:55 7:38
132 Issac Lerner Fr Daniel Hand 18:55 7:38
133 Roelf Weiland Fr Simsbury 19:00 7:40
134 Jack Lisecky Fr New Canaan 19:02 7:40
135 Raj Dave Fr Bethel 19:03 7:41
136 Shane Dolan Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:04 7:41
137 Hudson Neleman Fr New Canaan 19:05 7:42
138 Adam Hanlon Fr Hall High School 19:09 7:43 6/18 6/18 8/22
139 Ryan Wesner Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:09 7:43
140 James Sullivan Fr Immaculate 19:10 7:44
141 Sam King Fr Smithfield RI 19:10 7:44
142 Jacob Roediger Fr Ledyard 19:10 7:44
143 Nathan Campbell Fr Hall High School 19:11 7:44 7/18 7/18 7/19
144 Andrew Gallois Fr New Canaan 19:11 7:44
145 Ethan Holubecki Fr Ledyard 19:12 7:45
146 Samuel Makarewicz Fr Hall High School 19:12 7:45 8/18 8/18 6/13
147 Roberto Mauro Fr Sheehan 19:13 7:45
148 Marcel Vicente Fr Conard 19:14 7:45
149 Silas Brogan Fr Manchester 19:14 7:45
150 Aidan Maiolo Fr East Lyme 19:15 7:46
151 David Chieco Fr Glastonbury 19:15 7:46
152 Mitchell Price Fr Staples 19:16 7:46
153 Seamus Oconnell Fr Hall High School 19:17 7:47 9/18 9/18 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Matt Lemley Fr Branford 19:17 7:47
155 Colin Falvey Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:18 7:47
156 Owen Reilly Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:19 7:47
157 Cruz Quintana Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:21 7:48
158 Jack Littlefieldfr So Fairfield Prep 19:21 7:48
159 Luke Alvarez Fr Hall High School 19:22 7:49 10/18 10/18 4/6
160 Ryan Blood Fr East Catholic 19:23 7:49
161 Matthew Zablocki Fr Xavier 19:24 7:49
162 Buckley Huffstetler Fr Litchfield 19:25 7:50
163 William Michaud Fr Simsbury 19:26 7:50
164 Brandon Keeler Fr East Catholic 19:27 7:51
165 Christian Bjork Fr Branford 19:28 7:51
166 Ethan Lukehart Fr Simsbury 19:28 7:51
167 Tyler Roy Fr Amity 19:29 7:51
168 Joey Snider Fr Hall High School 19:32 7:53 11/18 11/18 4/5
169 Andrew Betzig Fr Branford 19:33 7:53
170 Brendan Taylor So Immaculate 19:35 7:54
171 Colin Rider Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:38 7:55
172 Thandi Tuminski Fr Brien McMahon 19:40 7:56
173 Trey Michaelson Fr Immaculate 19:43 7:57
174 Joshua Henry Fr East Lyme 19:44 7:57
175 Kyle Balabat Fr Glastonbury 19:45 7:58
176 Kelsen Naylor Fr Notre Dame WHaven 19:45 7:58
177 Justin Lanzuela Fr Xavier 19:46 7:58
178 Ayman Nasry Fr Branford 19:48 7:59
179 Brian Dacosta Fr Marlborough MA 19:48 7:59
180 Brandon Fulton Fr Shelton 19:50 8:00
181 Casey Mccall Fr New Canaan 19:50 8:00
182 Alexander Vietzke Fr Conard 19:50 8:00
183 Nic Samson Fr Simsbury 19:51 8:00
184 Sam Hauser Fr Daniel Hand 19:52 8:01
185 Tanner Giusani Fr Glastonbury 19:54 8:01
186 Isaac Libis Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:56 8:02
187 Liam Murphy Fr Immaculate 19:56 8:02
188 Sam Lampert Fr Staples 19:57 8:03
189 Joshua Ford Fr Amity 19:58 8:03
190 Christian Olivarria Fr Shelton 19:58 8:03
191 Brandon Drummond Fr Northwest Catholic 19:59 8:03
192 Timothy Belcourt Fr Amity 19:59 8:03
193 Steven Betts Fr Northwest Catholic 19:59 8:03
194 K.c. Mattson Fr Frontier Regional MA 20:05 8:06
195 Jonathan Heiden Fr Northwest Catholic 20:06 8:06
196 Pablo Garcia Fr Marlborough MA 20:08 8:07
197 Robert Sarkisian Fr Conard 20:11 8:08
198 Tommy Marsden Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 20:11 8:08
199 Matthew Graul Fr Ledyard 20:13 8:09
200 Evan Rodriquez Fr Notre Dame WHaven 20:14 8:10
201 Juan O'brien Fr Stafford 20:19 8:12
202 Eli Johnson Fr Avon 20:19 8:12
203 Matt Arciero Fr Avon 20:21 8:12
204 Trevor Lindberg Fr Northwest Catholic 20:21 8:12
205 Joshua Fresco-hawes Fr East Lyme 20:22 8:13
206 Mason Mcmahon Fr Norwich Free Academy 20:23 8:13
207 George Viebrock Fr Bethel 20:24 8:14
208 James Dickman Fr Xavier 20:30 8:16
209 Charles Kremens Fr Staples 20:31 8:16
210 Cameron D'arcy Fr Manchester 20:31 8:16
211 Joe Meredith Fr Wethersfield 20:33 8:17
212 Luciano Quagliaroli Fr Wethersfield 20:36 8:18
213 Quinn Spada Fr Conard 20:38 8:19
214 Colby Mazzoni Fr Brien McMahon 20:40 8:20
215 Barrett Pearce Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 20:41 8:20
216 Lucas Whittles Fr Wethersfield 20:43 8:21
217 Devin Sealy Fr Fitch 20:43 8:21
218 Richard Hadinoto Fr Sheehan 20:44 8:22
219 Jake Buonaccorsi Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 20:45 8:22
220 Michael Ferraro Fr St. Paul Catholic 20:46 8:22
221 Kieran Blackburn Fr Norwich Technical 20:47 8:23
222 Colin Cannon Fr Notre Dame WHaven 20:47 8:23
223 Thomas Anglim Fr Glastonbury 20:48 8:23
224 Daron Goslicki Fr East Catholic 20:49 8:24
225 Joe Porriello Fr Wethersfield 20:49 8:24
226 Logan Murray Fr Norwich Technical 20:50 8:24
227 Owen Grantz Fr Notre Dame WHaven 20:58 8:27
228 Hunter Frank Fr Fitch 21:00 8:28
229 Keith Olexy Fr Ledyard 21:04 8:30
230 Andrew Weiss Fr Hall High School 21:10 8:32 12/18 12/18 5/5
231 Edward Coursey Fr Hall High School 21:11 8:33 13/18 13/18 4/5
232 Michael Cherny Fr Hall High School 21:21 8:37 14/18 14/18 3/4
233 Ian Fitzgerald Fr Immaculate 21:22 8:37
234 Sean Sampaio Fr Shelton 21:29 8:40
235 Steven Niccolai Fr Daniel Hand 21:31 8:41
236 David Sugarmann Fr Amity 21:34 8:42
237 Nicholas Drebot Fr Simsbury 21:39 8:44
238 William Smith Fr South Windsor 21:46 8:47
239 Jalen Overton Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:52 8:49
240 Peter Jenkins Fr New Canaan 21:52 8:49
241 Blake Lawrence Fr Staples 22:03 8:53
242 Emanuel Loulme Fr Shelton 22:06 8:55
243 Ryan Humphrey Fr Glastonbury 22:20 9:00
244 Edwin Vega Fr Hartford Public 22:40 9:08
245 Demarco Morgan Fr Classical Magnet 22:41 9:09
246 Jay Bazenas Fr Daniel Hand 22:56 9:15
247 Gabriel Perdomo Fr Wethersfield 23:05 9:18
248 Jacob Alicea Fr Marlborough MA 23:12 9:21
249 Aiden Kenny Fr Staples 23:14 9:22
250 Solaiman Chowdhury Fr Ledyard 23:20 9:25
251 Liam Orpheus-daina Fr Two Rivers Magnet 23:22 9:25
252 Gavin Jones Fr Ledyard 23:24 9:26
253 Alex Erikson Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 23:37 9:31
254 Logan Taylor Fr Barnstable MA 23:46 9:35
255 James Turner Fr Northwest Catholic 24:11 9:45
256 Tejandrio Bolton Fr Northwest Catholic 24:48 10:00
257 Zachary Alexander Fr Norwich Free Academy 24:53 10:02
258 Max Tian Fr Conard 24:56 10:03
259 Erin Erdenebat Fr Two Rivers Magnet 25:07 10:08
260 Malik Sharp Fr Hartford Public 25:56 10:27
261 Blake Germani Fr Barnstable MA 26:01 10:29
262 Dan Merrill Fr Branford 26:21 10:38
263 William Fallon Fr Hall High School 26:22 10:38 15/18 15/18 4/4
264 Andrew Cawley Fr St. Paul Catholic 26:28 10:40
265 Alexander Carducci Fr Hall High School 26:29 10:41 16/18 16/18 3/3
266 Phillip Shenkman Fr Simsbury 28:22 11:26
267 Brandon Wolmer Fr Hall High School 28:27 11:28 17/18 17/18 2/2
268 Alexei Habermehl Fr Hall High School 29:44 11:59 18/18 18/18 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Smithfield RI
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
79:42
15:56
6:26
81 Blake Cafaro
Fr
15:00
6:03
1
Tim Ferron
Fr
15:45
6:21
5
Michael Herchen
Fr
15:56
6:25
11
Matthew Carello
Fr
16:23
6:36
28
Stephen Herchen
Fr
16:38
6:42
36
Vedant Bhagat
Fr
17:39
7:07
71
Sam King
Fr
19:10
7:44
115
2 Trumbull
9-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:30
80:45
16:09
6:31
103 Kyle Marin
Fr
15:58
6:26
14
Nicholas Klaiber
Fr
16:04
6:29
17
Jackson Vicente
Fr
16:04
6:29
18
John Whitmeyer
Fr
16:11
6:32
24
Nikolai Ignatov
Fr
16:28
6:38
30
James Griffin
Fr
16:32
6:40
33
John Morello
Fr
16:50
6:47
40
3 Glastonbury
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:19
81:16
16:15
6:33
115 Cameron Pedemonti
Fr
15:37
6:18
2
Thomas Stone
Fr
15:56
6:25
10
Shaw Pedemonti
Fr
16:21
6:36
27
Spencer Hoyt
Fr
16:26
6:38
29
Tomas Harrington
Fr
16:56
6:50
47
Christopher Stephen
Fr
17:06
6:54
53
Sean Boyle
Fr
17:12
6:56
60
4 Staples
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:29
81:39
16:20
6:35
134 Morgan Fierro
Fr
15:38
6:18
3
Nicholas Taubenheim
Fr
15:50
6:23
8
Jaden Little
Fr
16:11
6:32
23
Samuel Burns
Fr
16:53
6:48
46
Matthew Demeter
Fr
17:07
6:54
54
Diego De Leon
Fr
17:31
7:04
68
Jake Desmarteau
Fr
17:32
7:04
69
5 Shelton
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:07
16:37
6:42
185 Matthew Cristiano
Fr
15:52
6:24
9
Owen Corbett
Fr
16:10
6:31
22
Sam Failla
Fr
16:37
6:42
34
Jake Daxner
Fr
17:10
6:55
58
William Bronson
Fr
17:18
6:59
62
Brandon Fulton
Fr
19:50
8:00
139
Christian Olivarria
Fr
19:58
8:03
146
6 Xaverian Brothers MA
15-13-8-6-6
Gap: 0:57
84:14
16:51
6:48
221 Scott Hogan
Fr
16:16
6:34
26
Emmett Roy
Fr
16:51
6:48
42
Matthew Hayes
Fr
16:51
6:48
43
Dan Sweetland
Fr
17:03
6:53
49
Luke Babicz
Fr
17:13
6:57
61
Kevin O'brien
Fr
17:28
7:03
66
Michael Hayes
Fr
18:08
7:19
85
7 Amity
4-12-11-9-7
Gap: 2:36
86:49
17:22
7:00
307 John Dill
Fr
15:44
6:21
4
Matthew Floyd
Fr
17:18
6:59
63
Nick Ricciardi
Fr
17:36
7:06
70
Ari Gad
Fr
17:51
7:12
77
Bryan Laskowski
Fr
18:20
7:24
93
Sean Lee
Fr
18:21
7:24
94
Adam Ginsberg
Fr
18:25
7:26
96
8 Hall High School
19-17-15-13-8
Gap: 1:22
87:56
17:35
7:05
337 Jackson Grady
Fr
16:49
6:47
39
Brian Pervere
Fr
17:08
6:55
56
Jon Schwartz
Fr
17:49
7:11
76
Noel Fagan
Fr
17:59
7:15
79
Owen Brudz
Fr
18:11
7:20
87
Adam Hanlon
Fr
19:09
7:43
113
Nathan Campbell
Fr
19:11
7:44
117
9 East Lyme
8-4-7-8-9
Gap: 3:47
88:15
17:39
7:07
346 Christopher Abbey
Fr
15:57
6:26
12
Will Bartlett
Fr
15:57
6:26
13
Samuel Bennett
Fr
17:22
7:00
64
Aidan Maiolo
Fr
19:15
7:46
123
Joshua Henry
Fr
19:44
7:57
134
Joshua Fresco-hawes
Fr
20:22
8:13
157




10 Barnstable MA
6-7-6-7-10
Gap: 7:56
91:32
18:18
7:23
358 Ethan Weiner
Fr
15:50
6:23
7
Ben O'toole
Fr
16:14
6:33
25
Darius Luster
Fr
17:05
6:53
51
Noah Colson
Fr
18:37
7:30
100
Logan Taylor
Fr
23:46
9:35
175
Blake Germani
Fr
26:01
10:29
179




11 Sheehan
13-11-13-11-11
Gap: 3:06
88:44
17:45
7:09
361 Tyler Carmen
Fr
16:07
6:30
20
Jacob Bielesz
Fr
16:50
6:47
41
Ethan Venoit
Fr
18:15
7:22
89
Derrick Arnold
Fr
18:19
7:23
91
Roberto Mauro
Fr
19:13
7:45
120
Richard Hadinoto
Fr
20:44
8:22
163




12 Norwich Free Academy
11-8-11-12-12
Gap: 3:18
89:00
17:48
7:11
368 Alreno Sebastian
Fr
16:03
6:28
16
Digby Ludlow
Fr
16:29
6:39
31
Michael Colli
Fr
18:18
7:23
90
Dominic Laprade
Fr
18:49
7:35
106
Cruz Quintana
Fr
19:21
7:48
125
Colin Rider
Fr
19:38
7:55
132
Isaac Libis
Fr
19:56
8:02
144
13 Xavier
17-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:46
89:38
17:56
7:14
392 Sam Martin
Fr
16:38
6:42
35
Alex Divincentis
Fr
16:38
6:42
37
Nathan Barandon
Fr
18:24
7:25
95
William Kaye
Fr
18:34
7:29
99
Matthew Zablocki
Fr
19:24
7:49
126
Justin Lanzuela
Fr
19:46
7:58
136
James Dickman
Fr
20:30
8:16
158
14 South Windsor
5-9-10-10-14
Gap: 5:58
91:00
18:12
7:20
401 Trevor Anthony
Fr
15:48
6:22
6
Jason Russo
Fr
16:53
6:48
44
Jamie Miller
Fr
18:03
7:17
84
Luke Redd
Fr
18:30
7:28
97
William Smith
Fr
21:46
8:47
170








15 Manchester
22-21-20-18-15
Gap: 1:38
90:08
18:02
7:16
412 Gio Martinez
Fr
17:08
6:55
55
Kely Maloney
Fr
17:42
7:08
73
Eris Basto
Fr
18:01
7:16
83
Jason Weekes
Fr
18:31
7:28
98
Noah Luby
Fr
18:46
7:34
103
Sean Moriarty
Fr
18:50
7:36
107
Silas Brogan
Fr
19:14
7:45
122
16 Daniel Hand
20-19-16-16-16
Gap: 2:55
90:41
18:08
7:19
428 Andrew Connelly
Fr
16:57
6:50
48
Corey Duncanson
Fr
17:04
6:53
50
Leo Rupp-coppi
Fr
17:53
7:13
78
Issac Lerner
Fr
18:55
7:38
109
Sam Hauser
Fr
19:52
8:01
143
Steven Niccolai
Fr
21:31
8:41
169
Jay Bazenas
Fr
22:56
9:15
171
17 Immaculate
14-16-19-17-17
Gap: 3:26
91:04
18:13
7:21
435 Drew Mitchell
Fr
16:09
6:31
21
James Nogueira
Fr
17:31
7:04
67
Gavin Zaletsky
Fr
18:39
7:31
102
James Sullivan
Fr
19:10
7:44
114
Brendan Taylor
So
19:35
7:54
131
Trey Michaelson
Fr
19:43
7:57
133
Liam Murphy
Fr
19:56
8:02
145
18 New Canaan
16-20-21-19-18
Gap: 2:35
91:15
18:15
7:22
438 Bart Codd
Fr
16:30
6:39
32
Crawford Whittman
Fr
18:00
7:15
82
Weston Link
Fr
18:38
7:31
101
Jack Lisecky
Fr
19:02
7:40
111
Hudson Neleman
Fr
19:05
7:42
112
Andrew Gallois
Fr
19:11
7:44
118
Casey Mccall
Fr
19:50
8:00
140
19 St. Paul Catholic
10-10-9-15-19
Gap: 10:28
97:17
19:27
7:51
462 Aidan Reilly
Fr
16:00
6:27
15
Tucker Raymond
Fr
16:53
6:48
45
Joseph Gaffney
Fr
17:10
6:55
57
Michael Ferraro
Fr
20:46
8:22
164
Andrew Cawley
Fr
26:28
10:40
181








20 Avon
18-18-17-20-20
Gap: 3:35
92:57
18:35
7:30
498 Daniel Carvalho
Fr
16:46
6:46
38
Jonathan Sides
Fr
17:11
6:56
59
Sai Prathagadapa
Fr
18:20
7:24
92
Eli Johnson
Fr
20:19
8:12
154
Matt Arciero
Fr
20:21
8:12
155








21 Wethersfield
12-15-17-21-21
Gap: 4:30
93:29
18:42
7:32
508 Michael Dunn
Fr
16:06
6:30
19
Gaelen Brodeur
Fr
17:25
7:01
65
Joe Coleman
Fr
18:49
7:35
105
Joe Meredith
Fr
20:33
8:17
159
Luciano Quagliaroli
Fr
20:36
8:18
160
Lucas Whittles
Fr
20:43
8:21
162
Joe Porriello
Fr
20:49
8:24
166
22 Simsbury
27-24-23-22-22
Gap: 1:17
93:42
18:44
7:33
519 Liam Dunnigan
Fr
18:09
7:19
86
Benjamin Rees
Fr
18:12
7:20
88
Miguel Gutierrez
Fr
18:55
7:38
108
Roelf Weiland
Fr
19:00
7:40
110
William Michaud
Fr
19:26
7:50
127
Ethan Lukehart
Fr
19:28
7:51
129
Nic Samson
Fr
19:51
8:00
142
23 Conard
24-22-22-23-23
Gap: 2:24
94:49
18:58
7:39
562 Matthew Nemergut
Fr
17:47
7:10
74
John Clark Dalton
Fr
17:47
7:10
75
Marcel Vicente
Fr
19:14
7:45
121
Alexander Vietzke
Fr
19:50
8:00
141
Robert Sarkisian
Fr
20:11
8:08
151
Quinn Spada
Fr
20:38
8:19
161
Max Tian
Fr
24:56
10:03
178
24 Ledyard
21-23-24-24-24
Gap: 3:58
96:45
19:21
7:48
607 Juan Garcia
Fr
17:06
6:54
52
Jacob Roediger
Fr
19:10
7:44
116
Ethan Holubecki
Fr
19:12
7:45
119
Matthew Graul
Fr
20:13
8:09
152
Keith Olexy
Fr
21:04
8:30
168
Solaiman Chowdhury
Fr
23:20
9:25
173
Gavin Jones
Fr
23:24
9:26
174
25 Marlborough MA
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 5:31
99:37
19:55
8:02
636 Harrison Paul
Fr
17:41
7:08
72
Daniel Pimentel
Fr
18:48
7:35
104
Brian Dacosta
Fr
19:48
7:59
138
Pablo Garcia
Fr
20:08
8:07
150
Jacob Alicea
Fr
23:12
9:21
172








26 Northwest Catholic
26-27-27-27-26
Gap: 2:21
98:25
19:41
7:56
681 Declan Wlochowski
Fr
18:00
7:15
81
Brandon Drummond
Fr
19:59
8:03
147
Steven Betts
Fr
19:59
8:03
148
Jonathan Heiden
Fr
20:06
8:06
149
Trevor Lindberg
Fr
20:21
8:12
156
James Turner
Fr
24:11
9:45
176
Tejandrio Bolton
Fr
24:48
10:00
177
27 Branford
28-28-28-26-27
Gap: 7:04
104:27
20:53
8:25
699 Matt Lemley
Fr
19:17
7:47
124
Christian Bjork
Fr
19:28
7:51
128
Andrew Betzig
Fr
19:33
7:53
130
Ayman Nasry
Fr
19:48
7:59
137
Dan Merrill
Fr
26:21
10:38
180








28 Notre Dame WHaven
25-26-26-28-28
Gap: 2:59
99:43
19:57
8:03
700 Matt Mancuso
Fr
17:59
7:15
80
Kelsen Naylor
Fr
19:45
7:58
135
Evan Rodriquez
Fr
20:14
8:10
153
Colin Cannon
Fr
20:47
8:23
165
Owen Grantz
Fr
20:58
8:27
167








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
88:46
17:45
7:10
26 Christopher Stephen
Fr
17:06
6:54
1
Sean Boyle
Fr
17:12
6:56
2
Andrew Norman
Fr
18:06
7:18
6
John Arborio
Fr
18:10
7:20
8
Sean Donovan
Fr
18:12
7:20
9
Noah Januario
Fr
18:29
7:27
13
David Chieco
Fr
19:15
7:46
25
2 Staples
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:24
91:04
18:13
7:21
58 Diego De Leon
Fr
17:31
7:04
4
Jake Desmarteau
Fr
17:32
7:04
5
Jamie Wang
Fr
18:31
7:28
14
Jake Trock
Fr
18:35
7:30
16
Sean Slater
Fr
18:55
7:38
19
Mitchell Price
Fr
19:16
7:46
26
Sam Lampert
Fr
19:57
8:03
34
3 Xaverian Brothers MA
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:36
91:54
18:23
7:25
59 Kevin O'brien
Fr
17:28
7:03
3
Michael Hayes
Fr
18:08
7:19
7
Ryan Sbordan
Fr
18:21
7:24
11
Kevin Maxim
Fr
18:53
7:37
18
Shane Dolan
Fr
19:04
7:41
20
Ryan Wesner
Fr
19:09
7:43
22
Colin Falvey
Fr
19:18
7:47
28
4 Amity
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
93:35
18:43
7:33
84 Sean Lee
Fr
18:21
7:24
10
Adam Ginsberg
Fr
18:25
7:26
12
Cooper Blanchette
Fr
18:34
7:29
15
Daniel Mao
Fr
18:46
7:34
17
Tyler Roy
Fr
19:29
7:51
30
Joshua Ford
Fr
19:58
8:03
35
Timothy Belcourt
Fr
19:59
8:03
36
5 Hall High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
96:11
19:14
7:45
124 Adam Hanlon
Fr
19:09
7:43
21
Nathan Campbell
Fr
19:11
7:44
23
Samuel Makarewicz
Fr
19:12
7:45
24
Seamus Oconnell
Fr
19:17
7:47
27
Luke Alvarez
Fr
19:22
7:49
29
Joey Snider
Fr
19:32
7:53
31
Andrew Weiss
Fr
21:10
8:32
38
6 Norwich Free Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:15
106:42
21:20
8:36
181 Colin Rider
Fr
19:38
7:55
32
Isaac Libis
Fr
19:56
8:02
33
Mason Mcmahon
Fr
20:23
8:13
37
Jalen Overton
Fr
21:52
8:49
39
Zachary Alexander
Fr
24:53
10:02
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
98:11
19:38
7:55
36 Noah Januario
Fr
18:29
7:27
1
David Chieco
Fr
19:15
7:46
3
Kyle Balabat
Fr
19:45
7:58
8
Tanner Giusani
Fr
19:54
8:01
9
Thomas Anglim
Fr
20:48
8:23
15
Ryan Humphrey
Fr
22:20
9:00
20




2 Xaverian Brothers MA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
98:38
19:44
7:57
37 Ryan Wesner
Fr
19:09
7:43
2
Colin Falvey
Fr
19:18
7:47
5
Owen Reilly
Fr
19:19
7:47
6
Tommy Marsden
Fr
20:11
8:08
11
Barrett Pearce
Fr
20:41
8:20
13
Jake Buonaccorsi
Fr
20:45
8:22
14
Alex Erikson
Fr
23:37
9:31
22
3 Staples
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:58
105:01
21:00
8:28
66 Mitchell Price
Fr
19:16
7:46
4
Sam Lampert
Fr
19:57
8:03
10
Charles Kremens
Fr
20:31
8:16
12
Blake Lawrence
Fr
22:03
8:53
19
Aiden Kenny
Fr
23:14
9:22
21








4 Hall High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:50
109:36
21:55
8:50
81 Joey Snider
Fr
19:32
7:53
7
Andrew Weiss
Fr
21:10
8:32
16
Edward Coursey
Fr
21:11
8:33
17
Michael Cherny
Fr
21:21
8:37
18
William Fallon
Fr
26:22
10:38
23
Alexander Carducci
Fr
26:29
10:41
24
Brandon Wolmer
Fr
28:27
11:28
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.