Hall High School Results from the Wickham Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/8/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashlyn Delaney Jr JV 29:47 9:36 3.1 234/304 10/12 17/19 8/12 28:51
Bridget Daly Fr Fr 23:32 9:29 2.48 93/137 5/6 5/6 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cecilia Wheeler Fr Fr 24:36 9:55 2.48 108/137 6/6 6/6 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Claire Fagan Sr V 24:38 7:57 3.1 168/342 7/7 8/19 5/21 26:14
(1:36,6.1)
26:14
(1:36,6.1)
25:12
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elenore Leonidas Jr JV 25:53 8:21 3.1 74/304 5/12 12/19 8/24 25:33
Erin Mcguinness So V 23:19 7:31 3.1 100/342 4/7 5/19 7/52 23:03
Frankie Lynch So JV 23:15 7:30 3.1 9/304 1/12 3/19 5/43 21:41
Hannah Baxer Jr V 23:15 7:30 3.1 96/342 3/7 3/19 13/57 23:28
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Maidman So JV 24:44 7:59 3.1 42/304 2/12 9/19 10/40
Isabella Livingston Jr V 22:50 7:22 3.1 76/342 2/7 2/19 21/64 24:33
(1:43,7.0)
24:33
(1:43,7.0)
23:01
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josephine Laforte Jr V 22:08 7:08 3.1 47/342 1/7 1/19 36/68 22:31
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julia Cianflone Fr Fr 23:04 9:18 2.48 81/137 2/6 2/6 22/30
Karina Heye-smith Sr JV 26:47 8:38 3.1 115/304 8/12 15/19 5/13 27:10
(0:23,1.4)
27:29
(0:42,2.6)
27:10
(0:23,1.4)
25:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lauren Sosa Sr V 23:55 7:43 3.1 129/342 6/7 7/19 5/36 23:39 23:25 23:25 23:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Maria Porth Jr JV 25:58 8:23 3.1 81/304 7/12 14/19 4/18 26:45
(0:47,2.9)
26:42
(0:44,2.8)
26:42
(0:44,2.8)
26:42
(0:44,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mariel Correa-maynard Jr JV 25:55 8:22 3.1 76/304 6/12 13/19 5/20 26:59
(1:04,4.0)
26:59
(1:04,4.0)
25:58
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rachael Jopeck Fr Fr 23:07 9:19 2.48 83/137 4/6 4/6 8/18
Rose Kitz Fr Fr 18:22 7:24 2.48 7/137 1/6 1/6 7/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ruth Nawy Fr Fr 23:05 9:18 2.48 82/137 3/6 3/6 14/25
Sabrina Portal Sr JV 36:20 11:43 3.1 289/304 12/12 19/19 8/8 35:43
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Jr V 23:27 7:34 3.1 105/342 5/7 6/19 6/44 26:05
(2:38,10.1)
26:05
(2:38,10.1)
26:05
(2:38,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sierra Lyles Sr JV 25:37 8:16 3.1 70/304 4/12 11/19 10/28 26:44
(1:07,4.2)
26:16
(0:39,2.5)
26:16
(0:39,2.5)
25:46
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Simone Smith Sr JV 25:25 8:12 3.1 62/304 3/12 10/19 11/34 25:38
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siobhan Boyle So JV 33:37 10:51 3.1 280/304 11/12 18/19 8/10 32:48
Tess Chang Jr JV 29:26 9:30 3.1 228/304 9/12 16/19 8/13 27:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/44 114:59
1:19
3.1 7:25 7:08 7:34 354 7:09 122:53
(7:54,6.4)
106:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Josephine Laforte (36), Isabella Livingston (62), Hannah Baxer (81), Erin Mcguinness (85), Sarai Hertz-Velazquez (90)
JV 1st 5 10/24 124:54
2:38
3.1 8:03 7:30 8:21 244 7:19 131:08
(6:14,4.8)
132:23
(7:29,5.7)
117:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Frankie Lynch (9), Hannah Maidman (42), Simone Smith (59), Sierra Lyles (66), Elenore Leonidas (68)
JV 2nd 5 5/12 137:53
3:52
3.1 8:54 8:22 9:36 179 8:08 140:23
(2:30,1.8)
123:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mariel Correa-maynard (11), Maria Porth (13), Karina Heye-smith (30), Tess Chang (62), Ashlyn Delaney (63)
Fr 1st 5 8/13 111:10
5:10
2.48 8:58 7:24 9:29 216 7:44 Rose Kitz (4), Julia Cianflone (50), Ruth Nawy (51), Rachael Jopeck (52), Bridget Daly (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meghan Davis So Mohawk Trail Reg MA 19:52 6:25
2 Maliya Ellis So Hopkins School 20:04 6:28
3 Elise Symon Sr North Haven 20:20 6:34
4 Lilly Wells Jr Mohawk Trail Reg MA 20:28 6:36
5 Sabrina Chesters Sr Parish Hill 20:36 6:39
6 Ava Roche Sr Somers 20:38 6:39
7 Hannah Stoveken So Kaynor Tech 20:39 6:40
8 Kylie Raymond Fr Somers 20:43 6:41
9 Madeleine Walker So Hopkins School 20:52 6:44
10 Shaelyn Pacheco Sr New Britain 21:10 6:50
11 Noelle Bass So Marlborough MA 21:14 6:51
12 Christina Gubetta Sr Northwestern Regional 21:16 6:52
13 Brooke Morabito So New Milford 21:17 6:52
14 Isabella Schroeder Jr Wethersfield 21:17 6:52
15 Molly Marrandino So Hamden 21:19 6:53
16 Grace Hanratty Fr Old Saybrook 21:20 6:53
17 Juliet Bussell So Brookfield 21:21 6:53
18 Tehra Givehand So Old Saybrook 21:24 6:54
19 Drew Davis Sr New Canaan 21:25 6:55
20 Molly Brown So East Catholic 21:27 6:55
21 Elaina Tiller So New Canaan 21:31 6:56
22 Kathryn Shea Jr Northwest Catholic 21:31 6:56
23 Celia Chacko Jr CREC Acad of Aero Eng 21:32 6:57
24 Lilah Devine So Rocky Hill 21:34 6:57
25 Addie Byars Jr Valley Regional 21:36 6:58
26 Mikayla Fosina Jr Brien McMahon 21:39 6:59
27 Kathrine Rodrigues Fr Wolcott 21:40 6:59
28 Antoine Valensa Sr Bunnell 21:41 7:00
29 Jacqueline Theroux Jr Hamden 21:42 7:00
30 Mari Cullerton Sr Housatonic Valley Reg 21:42 7:00
31 Eve Cullerton Sr Housatonic Valley Reg 21:43 7:00
32 Emma Pennie Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 21:43 7:00
33 Kyleigh Percy So Rockville 21:46 7:01
34 Hanna Englander Sr Suffield 21:48 7:02
35 Allison Moore Fr Lewis Mills 21:48 7:02
36 Hannah Haynes Sr Lauralton Hall 21:50 7:03
37 Anna Sather So Lyme-Old Lyme 21:52 7:03
38 Abigail Baisley So Lauralton Hall 21:54 7:04
39 Aileen Rosa So Shepaug Valley 21:56 7:05
40 Leah Rivers Sr Wilbur Cross 21:57 7:05
41 Rebecca Samuel Jr Windsor 21:58 7:05
42 Tess Dougall Fr Joel Barlow 21:58 7:05
43 Shannon Dolan Jr Portland 22:03 7:07
44 Christiana Kearms So Marlborough MA 22:04 7:07
45 Nicole Bitinaitis Sr Cromwell 22:05 7:07
46 Sara Grudzwick Jr New Milford 22:06 7:08
47 Josephine Laforte Jr Hall High School 22:08 7:08 1/7 1/19 36/68
48 Kelsey Zator So Parish Hill 22:09 7:09
49 Erin Guigno Sr Marlborough MA 22:09 7:09
50 Kaitlyn Kijak So Windsor 22:11 7:09
51 Faith Caulkins Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 22:12 7:10
52 Taryn Terracino So Brookfield 22:13 7:10
53 Lily Wald Jr Lauralton Hall 22:15 7:11
54 Katie Delaney So New Milford 22:16 7:11
55 Morgan Luciani Jr Berlin 22:17 7:11
56 Elena Brennan Fr Hopkins School 22:17 7:11
57 Laura Dawson Sr Rockville 22:17 7:11
58 Madison Marolda Jr Berlin 22:19 7:12
59 Juliana Cancellieri Fr Berlin 22:20 7:12
60 Averie Greeley Jr Ledyard 22:22 7:13
61 Kaleigh Vertefeuill So Lyman Memorial 22:22 7:13
62 Nicole Nenninger Fr Middletown 22:26 7:14
63 Elizabeth Stockman Fr Rocky Hill 22:28 7:15
64 Leigh Charlton Jr New Canaan 22:29 7:15
65 Amber Bayek Fr Rocky Hill 22:30 7:15
66 Karissa Stanio Fr Suffield 22:31 7:16
67 Ally Castro Fr Old Saybrook 22:37 7:18
68 Amanda Vilensky Jr Marlborough MA 22:37 7:18
69 Lisa Grieco Sr Berlin 22:38 7:18
70 Audrey Jankovich Fr Berlin 22:39 7:18
71 Lauren Alvarez Fr Lewis Mills 22:41 7:19
72 Jillian Mars So Bloomfield 22:45 7:20
73 Mackenzie Gould Sr Wolcott 22:46 7:21
74 Ashlie Delskey Jr Somers 22:47 7:21
75 Lauren Chickosky Jr Stafford 22:48 7:21
76 Isabella Livingston Jr Hall High School 22:50 7:22 2/7 2/19 21/64 24:33
(1:43)
24:33
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Quincy Connell Fr New Canaan 22:51 7:22
78 Vivian Ngo Jr CREC Acad of Aero Eng 22:52 7:23
79 Kaelyn Foss Jr Thomaston 22:53 7:23
80 Julia Adrian So Fitch 22:55 7:24
81 Kiley Almy Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 22:56 7:24
82 Angelina Zacharias Jr Newington 22:57 7:24
83 Erin Dustin So Agawam MA 22:58 7:25
84 Anna Mesham Sr Lyme-Old Lyme 23:00 7:25
85 Lilah Mcandrew So Lyme-Old Lyme 23:00 7:25
86 Alexa Gonzalez Jr Middletown 23:00 7:25
87 Tori Roberts So Hamden 23:04 7:26
88 Cali Brannan Jr New Canaan 23:05 7:27
89 Grace Poe Sr Fitch 23:05 7:27
90 Avishag Ashkenazi Jr Hamden 23:07 7:27
91 Allison Appel So Wethersfield 23:09 7:28
92 Chelsea Chatterton Sr Rockville 23:10 7:28
93 Savannah Giordano So Bethel 23:11 7:29
94 Meaghan Mccabe Sr Marlborough MA 23:12 7:29
95 Katrina Lambert Sr Marlborough MA 23:14 7:30
96 Hannah Baxer Jr Hall High School 23:15 7:30 3/7 3/19 13/57
97 Molly Reinhold Sr Fitch 23:17 7:31
98 Arnaaz Khwaja Sr Hopkins School 23:18 7:31
99 Maggie Santacroce Jr Bristol Eastern 23:18 7:31
100 Erin Mcguinness So Hall High School 23:19 7:31 4/7 5/19 7/52
101 Sungmi Johnson Sr Wilbur Cross 23:20 7:32
102 Grace Aldophe So Wilbur Cross 23:23 7:33
103 Courtney Maddox Jr Wilbur Cross 23:24 7:33
104 Elexis Eden So Wilbur Cross 23:25 7:33
105 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Jr Hall High School 23:27 7:34 5/7 6/19 6/44 26:05
(2:38)
26:05
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Amelia Lewis Sr Hamden 23:28 7:34
107 Grace Beddingfield Sr Housatonic Valley Reg 23:29 7:35
108 Alexis Guitard Sr Middletown 23:30 7:35
109 Rachel Joyce Jr Sacred Heart Academy 23:30 7:35
110 Jillian Lebeau Sr Bristol Eastern 23:31 7:35
111 Sophie Zipoli Jr Lewis Mills 23:32 7:35
112 Caroline Berberian Sr Sacred Heart Academy 23:32 7:35
113 Molly Lukiwsky Jr Northwestern Regional 23:34 7:36
114 Haley Mitchell Jr Hamden 23:36 7:37
115 Katie Grinnell Jr New Milford 23:37 7:37
116 Saylee Missell Sr Stafford 23:37 7:37
117 Jessica Follo Sr Northwest Catholic 23:38 7:37
118 Marissa Ciccarini So Hamden 23:38 7:37
119 Mia Pastorok Fr Lauralton Hall 23:39 7:38
120 Lily Blanchard So New Milford 23:40 7:38
121 Isabella Puzzo Sr Bunnell 23:43 7:39
122 Julia Sultini Fr Old Saybrook 23:44 7:39
123 Rachael Ruggiero So Lyman Hall 23:44 7:39
124 Madison Monroe So Berlin 23:48 7:41
125 Jillian Ducham Sr Kaynor Tech 23:50 7:41
126 Grace Keeney Jr Somers 23:54 7:43
127 Kelsie St. Germain Fr Bristol Eastern 23:54 7:43
128 Ashleigh Gentile Jr Somers 23:54 7:43
129 Lauren Sosa Sr Hall High School 23:55 7:43 6/7 7/19 5/36 23:39 23:25 23:25
130 Sydney Osborne Jr Lauralton Hall 23:56 7:43
131 Elizabeth Krenicky So Lewis Mills 23:57 7:44
132 Sarah Simmons Fr Middletown 23:58 7:44
133 Alexa Freitas Jr Newington 24:00 7:45
134 Kailey Lipka So Lyman Hall 24:01 7:45
135 Katherine Starr Sr Housatonic Valley Reg 24:01 7:45
136 Kyra Cullerton Sr Housatonic Valley Reg 24:02 7:45
137 Cristina Ludwig So Lauralton Hall 24:05 7:46
138 Erin Springer Sr Portland 24:06 7:46
139 Emily Tran Sr Portland 24:06 7:46
140 Lindsay Navickis Jr Lyman Hall 24:07 7:47
141 Olivia Rainville So Marlborough MA 24:10 7:48
142 Maddy Hernes Sr Rockville 24:11 7:48
143 Alison Parker So Shepaug Valley 24:11 7:48
144 Sydney Carim So Sheehan 24:15 7:49
145 Yasmin Bergemann Fr Hopkins School 24:17 7:50
146 Keira Kopchyak Jr Portland 24:17 7:50
147 Caitie Kirschbaum Sr Suffield 24:17 7:50
148 Molly Desrochers Sr Wethersfield 24:18 7:50
149 Emma Drzewiecki So Cromwell 24:18 7:50
150 Catherine Dilernia Fr Lewis Mills 24:19 7:51
151 Fiona Ferry So Frontier Regional MA 24:20 7:51
152 Megan Guay So Thomaston 24:20 7:51
153 Greyson Young Jr Frontier Regional MA 24:21 7:51
154 Britney Flores So New Milford 24:23 7:52
155 Kamden Hutchins Sr Lyman Memorial 24:24 7:52
156 Erin Gralton Sr Ledyard 24:25 7:53
157 Abby Norton Fr Old Saybrook 24:25 7:53
158 Nicole Vasil Sr Berlin 24:29 7:54
159 Anne Greer Sr New Canaan 24:32 7:55
160 Amanda Kaufman Sr Somers 24:32 7:55
161 Hillary Hoyt Sr North Haven 24:33 7:55
162 Zaira Ramirez Sr Wilbur Cross 24:33 7:55
163 Victoria Bottass Jr Thomaston 24:34 7:55
164 Maggie Mccomish So Sheehan 24:35 7:56
165 Sarah Viebrock Jr Bethel 24:35 7:56
166 Sally Inahuazo So Wilbur Cross 24:36 7:56
167 Mackenzie Cart Fr Old Saybrook 24:37 7:56
168 Claire Fagan Sr Hall High School 24:38 7:57 7/7 8/19 5/21 26:14
(1:36)
26:14
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
169 Annie Alissi So Northwest Catholic 24:39 7:57
170 Anna Thai So Sheehan 24:41 7:58
171 Clare Connell So North Haven 24:42 7:58
172 Jordan Butler Jr Lewis Mills 24:42 7:58
173 Mary Feeney Fr Lauralton Hall 24:46 7:59
174 Athena Baumann Fr Somers 24:48 8:00
175 Ingrid Boland Jr Old Saybrook 24:49 8:00
176 Somer Abdelsame Sr Plainville 24:49 8:00
177 Evie Ouellette Sr Lyman Memorial 24:51 8:01
178 Hannah Latka Sr Oxford 24:52 8:01
179 Olivia Mott Sr Lyman Memorial 24:53 8:02
180 Olivia Hoyt Sr North Haven 24:53 8:02
181 Macey Dicarlo Jr North Haven 24:55 8:02
182 Reagan Forbes Fr North Haven 24:57 8:03
183 Julia Mansfield So Sheehan 24:59 8:04
184 Meg Salmon Jr Wamogo 25:02 8:05
185 Emma Murray Jr Wethersfield 25:03 8:05
186 Marilla Yu Fr Hopkins School 25:07 8:06
187 Amanda Duvall Sr East Catholic 25:07 8:06
188 Brittany Leonard Jr East Catholic 25:07 8:06
189 Jessenia Torres So Kaynor Tech 25:08 8:06
190 Emily Johnson Sr Waterford 25:09 8:07
191 Amelia Cooper Sr Portland 25:10 8:07
192 Sandra Hishon So Windham Technical 25:11 8:07
193 Avery Evans So Lyman Memorial 25:11 8:07
194 Gracie Berthiaume So Portland 25:13 8:08
195 Emily Laus So Frontier Regional MA 25:13 8:08
196 Paige Pollard Fr Fitch 25:13 8:08
197 Emory Fairchild Sr New Milford 25:14 8:08
198 Kiana Johnson So Capital Preparatory Har 25:14 8:08
199 Isabella Hernandez Sr East Hartford 25:16 8:09
200 Tejal Monteiro Sr Bristol Eastern 25:18 8:10
201 Lauren Wright Jr Wolcott 25:19 8:10
202 Arionna Vessicchio So Sacred Heart Academy 25:20 8:10
203 Collette Groux Sr Agawam MA 25:22 8:11
204 Sammi Katzmann So Joel Barlow 25:23 8:11
205 Morgan Lasky Fr Portland 25:24 8:12
206 Abbey Clemmey Jr Middletown 25:24 8:12
207 Amy Muller So Plainville 25:27 8:13
208 Rayne Rivera Jr Waterford 25:27 8:13
209 Sheriden Briere So Northwestern Regional 25:30 8:14
210 Daniela Petillo So Bunnell 25:30 8:14
211 Alison Holmes Jr Housatonic Valley Reg 25:30 8:14
212 Kathleen Keegan Jr Lewis Mills 25:31 8:14
213 Alisha Chhabra So Rocky Hill 25:34 8:15
214 Alli Ayers So Wethersfield 25:34 8:15
215 Grace Schauster Jr Rockville 25:36 8:15
216 Vivian Pereira Fr Bethel 25:38 8:16
217 Jordan Conklin So Terryville 25:40 8:17
218 Miranda Kamukala So Agawam MA 25:41 8:17
219 Sophia Manos Fr Middletown 25:41 8:17
220 Sarah Ibrahim So East Catholic 25:42 8:17
221 Jamie Kelly So New Britain 25:44 8:18
222 Irene Soteriou So East Catholic 25:46 8:19
223 Katherine Takoudes Fr Hopkins School 25:47 8:19
224 Lily Watson Fr Waterford 25:48 8:19
225 Rebecca Thibodeau Sr St. Paul Catholic 25:49 8:20
226 Kailey Sullivan Sr Fitch 25:49 8:20
227 Emily Rostkowski Fr Rocky Hill 25:50 8:20
228 Olivia Warren Sr Frontier Regional MA 25:51 8:20
229 Alexa Lewis Jr Thomaston 25:53 8:21
230 Emily Ottens Fr Lyman Hall 25:54 8:21
231 Lyonece Velasquez Fr CREC Acad of Aero Eng 25:54 8:21
232 Allison Arling Fr Cromwell 25:55 8:22
233 Madeline Hekeler Sr Sacred Heart Academy 25:55 8:22
234 Skyler Dennie Fr Frontier Regional MA 25:56 8:22
235 Megan Charron Sr Lyman Memorial 25:56 8:22
236 Kiyana Nichole-smit Fr Windham Technical 25:57 8:22
237 Sarah Servidio Fr Fitch 25:58 8:23
238 Lia Vichi Fr Frontier Regional MA 26:02 8:24
239 Ashley Gerkens Sr Sacred Heart Academy 26:06 8:25
240 Bridget Snyder So Shepaug Valley 26:09 8:26
241 Olivia Vuocolo Fr Suffield 26:11 8:27
242 Jessica Filardi Sr Sacred Heart Academy 26:13 8:27
243 Kayla Fichandler Sr Cromwell 26:14 8:28
244 Lacey Rae Hall Fr Valley Regional 26:22 8:30
245 Rachel Knauerhase Sr Classical Magnet 26:25 8:31
246 Risper Githinji So Kennedy 26:25 8:31
247 Erika Looman Fr Mohawk Trail Reg MA 26:26 8:32
248 Grisela Rodriguez Jr East Hartford 26:28 8:32
249 Katrina Granovskiy Jr Rocky Hill 26:30 8:33
250 Julie Chrostowski Jr Wethersfield 26:31 8:33
251 Lauren Romeo Sr Wolcott 26:32 8:34
252 Hannah Mcgettigan Sr Bunnell 26:34 8:34
253 Olivia Burke So Suffield 26:35 8:35
254 Mhret Woodmagegne So Ledyard 26:37 8:35
255 Theresa Lynch So Lyman Hall 26:39 8:36
256 Danielle Langdon Sr Bethel 26:44 8:37
257 Priya Chelladurai Jr Brookfield 26:46 8:38
258 Jessica Lam Sr Joel Barlow 26:50 8:39
259 Alexandra Schulman So Bethel 26:50 8:39
260 Gabriella Cardona Fr Fitch 26:53 8:40
261 Jahleah Harris Jr Bloomfield 26:54 8:41
262 Jennifer Gagnon Fr Newington 26:54 8:41
263 Marseda Halilaj Jr Waterbury Career Acad 26:57 8:42
264 Elizabeth Melvin Jr St. Paul Catholic 26:58 8:42
265 Serena Charbonneau Sr Wolcott 26:59 8:42
266 Alexandra Brysgel Sr Newington 26:59 8:42
267 Marcela Charles Jr Bethel 27:00 8:43
268 Cassandra Couture Sr Kaynor Tech 27:02 8:43
269 Naomi Whittlesey Sr Wamogo 27:03 8:44
270 Melanie Sanchez So Kaynor Tech 27:04 8:44
271 Salma Gudaf Jr Waterbury Career Acad 27:04 8:44
272 Kim Dallar Sr Brookfield 27:07 8:45
273 Julia Hilinski So Sheehan 27:08 8:45
274 Maia Annunziato Sr North Haven 27:13 8:47
275 Andrea Mills Sr Bloomfield 27:17 8:48
276 Connie Cai Jr East Catholic 27:18 8:48
277 Clare Doyle So Northwest Catholic 27:22 8:50
278 Harpreet Kaur So Waterbury Career Acad 27:23 8:50
279 Britney Felix Jr Maloney 27:30 8:52
280 Corinna Stroeter Sr Valley Regional 27:32 8:53
281 Nicole Figueroa Sr Windham 27:40 8:55
282 Charlise Levesaue Fr Maloney 27:41 8:56
283 Nya Bentley Fr CREC Acad of Aero Eng 27:42 8:56
284 Kaelynh Ruiz Jr Newington 27:42 8:56
285 Brigid Schulenberg Jr Rocky Hill 27:43 8:56
286 Carly Saindon Jr Newington 27:44 8:57
287 Teryn Goulet So Northwestern Regional 27:47 8:58
288 Natalie Silva Sr Kaynor Tech 27:48 8:58
289 Cora Thurston Fr Bristol Eastern 27:51 8:59
290 Zaidra James Sr Bloomfield 27:51 8:59
291 Felicity Mcmahon Jr Windham 27:52 8:59
292 Anna Lindh Sr Ledyard 27:57 9:01
293 Erin Mingey Sr Brookfield 28:01 9:02
294 Molly Bell Fr Oxford 28:02 9:03
295 Meghan Shea So Northwest Catholic 28:05 9:04
296 Meaghan Cohoon So Frontier Regional MA 28:12 9:06
297 Cassidy Palmer Sr Bloomfield 28:17 9:07
298 Dominique Dildy Jr Kaynor Tech 28:22 9:09
299 Anisa Loga So Thomaston 28:24 9:10
300 Olivia Pease Sr Windham Technical 28:32 9:12
301 Brittany Grady Jr Brookfield 28:34 9:13
302 Kimberly Harper So Windham Technical 28:41 9:15
303 Megan Lueckel Sr Rockville 28:43 9:16
304 Lena Tedeschi So Agawam MA 28:48 9:17
305 Kate Mara Fr CREC Metropolitan Learn 28:49 9:18
306 Sarah Ruel Jr Agawam MA 28:50 9:18
307 Briana Medina Jr Waterbury Career Acad 28:51 9:18
308 Orenda Hwang Jr St. Paul Catholic 28:51 9:18
309 Sarah Canseco Jr CREC Metropolitan Learn 28:53 9:19
310 Malvina Piziak Jr CREC Metropolitan Learn 28:54 9:19
311 Kathryn Kelleher Sr Cromwell 28:57 9:20
312 Sarah Lucas Jr Northwestern Regional 29:08 9:24
313 Hannah Abele Jr Maloney 29:10 9:25
314 Jessica Vezina So CREC Metropolitan Learn 29:14 9:26
315 Tegan Anderson So Shepaug Valley 29:17 9:27
316 Bernadette Sufka So Kennedy 29:32 9:32
317 Gloria Avila Jr Waterbury Career Acad 29:36 9:33
318 Annelise Montuori Fr Maloney 29:45 9:36
319 Herta Sufka So Kennedy 29:53 9:38
320 Morgan Fischer Fr Wamogo 30:03 9:42
321 Kasey Buchas So Bristol Eastern 30:03 9:42
322 Anyel Brizuela Sr Waterbury Career Acad 30:09 9:44
323 Olivia Menz Jr CREC Med Prof Teacher P 30:15 9:45
324 Valerie Harris Sr CREC Med Prof Teacher P 30:15 9:45
325 Rebecca Fowke So Waterford 30:23 9:48
326 Reyna Herrera Sr East Hartford 30:26 9:49
327 Sabrina Mitchell So Ledyard 30:36 9:52
328 Dominique Rivera Fr Ledyard 30:37 9:53
329 Christina Capozzi Fr Kennedy 30:39 9:53
330 Megan Goldschneider Jr Waterford 30:40 9:54
331 Nicole Thomas So Waterbury Career Acad 30:55 9:58
332 Ashlynn Ruleman Jr Waterford 30:59 10:00
333 Emilee Daddio Sr New Britain 31:12 10:04
334 Maya Whitcomb Sr Valley Regional 31:34 10:11
335 Allessandra Rimkie So Northwestern Regional 31:42 10:14
336 Michaela Furman Jr Lyman Hall 31:58 10:19
337 Amelis Evangelista Fr Kennedy 32:02 10:20
338 Alivia Castle Sr Bristol Eastern 32:03 10:20
339 Kayla Mathiowetz Sr Waterford 32:20 10:26
340 Allison Rivera So Kennedy 32:31 10:29
341 Yaritza Vega Jr Kennedy 33:09 10:42
342 Amelia Pecha So Wamogo 33:16 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marlborough MA
5-6-3-1-1
Gap: 1:58
111:16
22:15
7:11
211 Noelle Bass
So
21:14
6:51
7
Christiana Kearms
So
22:04
7:07
33
Erin Guigno
Sr
22:09
7:09
37
Amanda Vilensky
Jr
22:37
7:18
55
Meaghan Mccabe
Sr
23:12
7:29
79
Katrina Lambert
Sr
23:14
7:30
80
Olivia Rainville
So
24:10
7:48
124
2 New Canaan
12-4-5-3-2
Gap: 1:40
111:21
22:16
7:11
219 Drew Davis
Sr
21:25
6:55
15
Elaina Tiller
So
21:31
6:56
17
Leigh Charlton
Jr
22:29
7:15
51
Quincy Connell
Fr
22:51
7:22
63
Cali Brannan
Jr
23:05
7:27
73
Anne Greer
Sr
24:32
7:55
141




3 Lyme-Old Lyme
18-10-7-4-3
Gap: 1:17
111:43
22:21
7:12
226 Emma Pennie
Jr
21:43
7:00
24
Anna Sather
So
21:52
7:03
29
Faith Caulkins
Fr
22:12
7:10
38
Kiley Almy
Jr
22:56
7:24
66
Anna Mesham
Sr
23:00
7:25
69
Lilah Mcandrew
So
23:00
7:25
70




4 Berlin
27-18-11-9-4
Gap: 0:22
112:13
22:27
7:14
246 Morgan Luciani
Jr
22:17
7:11
42
Madison Marolda
Jr
22:19
7:12
45
Juliana Cancellieri
Fr
22:20
7:12
46
Lisa Grieco
Sr
22:38
7:18
56
Audrey Jankovich
Fr
22:39
7:18
57
Madison Monroe
So
23:48
7:41
107
Nicole Vasil
Sr
24:29
7:54
140
5 Hopkins School
1-1-1-2-5
Gap: 4:13
110:48
22:10
7:09
260 Maliya Ellis
So
20:04
6:28
1
Madeleine Walker
So
20:52
6:44
6
Elena Brennan
Fr
22:17
7:11
43
Arnaaz Khwaja
Sr
23:18
7:31
83
Yasmin Bergemann
Fr
24:17
7:50
127
Marilla Yu
Fr
25:07
8:06
165
Katherine Takoudes
Fr
25:47
8:19
194
6 Hamden
9-4-9-6-6
Gap: 2:09
112:40
22:32
7:16
270 Molly Marrandino
So
21:19
6:53
11
Jacqueline Theroux
Jr
21:42
7:00
21
Tori Roberts
So
23:04
7:26
72
Avishag Ashkenazi
Jr
23:07
7:27
75
Amelia Lewis
Sr
23:28
7:34
91
Haley Mitchell
Jr
23:36
7:37
99
Marissa Ciccarini
So
23:38
7:37
102
7 New Milford
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:23
112:56
22:35
7:17
289 Brooke Morabito
So
21:17
6:52
9
Sara Grudzwick
Jr
22:06
7:08
35
Katie Delaney
So
22:16
7:11
41
Katie Grinnell
Jr
23:37
7:37
100
Lily Blanchard
So
23:40
7:38
104
Britney Flores
So
24:23
7:52
136
Emory Fairchild
Sr
25:14
8:08
175
7 Somers
3-2-2-5-7
Gap: 3:16
111:56
22:23
7:13
289 Ava Roche
Sr
20:38
6:39
3
Kylie Raymond
Fr
20:43
6:41
5
Ashlie Delskey
Jr
22:47
7:21
61
Grace Keeney
Jr
23:54
7:43
109
Ashleigh Gentile
Jr
23:54
7:43
111
Amanda Kaufman
Sr
24:32
7:55
142
Athena Baumann
Fr
24:48
8:00
156
9 Lauralton Hall
22-11-8-10-9
Gap: 2:06
113:34
22:43
7:20
314 Hannah Haynes
Sr
21:50
7:03
28
Abigail Baisley
So
21:54
7:04
30
Lily Wald
Jr
22:15
7:11
40
Mia Pastorok
Fr
23:39
7:38
103
Sydney Osborne
Jr
23:56
7:43
113
Cristina Ludwig
So
24:05
7:46
120
Mary Feeney
Fr
24:46
7:59
155
10 Old Saybrook
10-3-4-7-10
Gap: 3:05
113:30
22:42
7:19
324 Grace Hanratty
Fr
21:20
6:53
12
Tehra Givehand
So
21:24
6:54
14
Ally Castro
Fr
22:37
7:18
54
Julia Sultini
Fr
23:44
7:39
105
Abby Norton
Fr
24:25
7:53
139
Mackenzie Cart
Fr
24:37
7:56
149
Ingrid Boland
Jr
24:49
8:00
157
11 Hall High School
26-19-14-12-11
Gap: 1:19
114:59
23:00
7:25
354 Josephine Laforte
Jr
22:08
7:08
36
Isabella Livingston
Jr
22:50
7:22
62
Hannah Baxer
Jr
23:15
7:30
81
Erin Mcguinness
So
23:19
7:31
85
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
Jr
23:27
7:34
90
Lauren Sosa
Sr
23:55
7:43
112
Claire Fagan
Sr
24:38
7:57
150
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Housatonic Valley Reg
17-8-12-11-12
Gap: 2:20
114:57
22:59
7:25
374 Mari Cullerton
Sr
21:42
7:00
22
Eve Cullerton
Sr
21:43
7:00
23
Grace Beddingfield
Sr
23:29
7:35
92
Katherine Starr
Sr
24:01
7:45
118
Kyra Cullerton
Sr
24:02
7:45
119
Alison Holmes
Jr
25:30
8:14
184




13 Wilbur Cross
23-22-16-14-13
Gap: 1:28
115:29
23:06
7:27
381 Leah Rivers
Sr
21:57
7:05
31
Sungmi Johnson
Sr
23:20
7:32
86
Grace Aldophe
So
23:23
7:33
87
Courtney Maddox
Jr
23:24
7:33
88
Elexis Eden
So
23:25
7:33
89
Zaira Ramirez
Sr
24:33
7:55
144
Sally Inahuazo
So
24:36
7:56
148
14 Lewis Mills
21-16-15-15-14
Gap: 2:31
116:17
23:15
7:30
427 Allison Moore
Fr
21:48
7:02
27
Lauren Alvarez
Fr
22:41
7:19
58
Sophie Zipoli
Jr
23:32
7:35
96
Elizabeth Krenicky
So
23:57
7:44
114
Catherine Dilernia
Fr
24:19
7:51
132
Jordan Butler
Jr
24:42
7:58
154
Kathleen Keegan
Jr
25:31
8:14
185
15 Rockville
19-12-13-13-15
Gap: 3:50
117:00
23:24
7:33
459 Kyleigh Percy
So
21:46
7:01
25
Laura Dawson
Sr
22:17
7:11
44
Chelsea Chatterton
Sr
23:10
7:28
77
Maddy Hernes
Sr
24:11
7:48
125
Grace Schauster
Jr
25:36
8:15
188
Megan Lueckel
Sr
28:43
9:16
253




16 Rocky Hill
15-12-10-16-16
Gap: 4:16
117:56
23:35
7:37
504 Lilah Devine
So
21:34
6:57
19
Elizabeth Stockman
Fr
22:28
7:15
50
Amber Bayek
Fr
22:30
7:15
52
Alisha Chhabra
So
25:34
8:15
186
Emily Rostkowski
Fr
25:50
8:20
197
Katrina Granovskiy
Jr
26:30
8:33
212
Brigid Schulenberg
Jr
27:43
8:56
239
17 Middletown
30-24-18-17-17
Gap: 2:58
118:18
23:40
7:38
509 Nicole Nenninger
Fr
22:26
7:14
49
Alexa Gonzalez
Jr
23:00
7:25
71
Alexis Guitard
Sr
23:30
7:35
93
Sarah Simmons
Fr
23:58
7:44
115
Abbey Clemmey
Jr
25:24
8:12
181
Sophia Manos
Fr
25:41
8:17
191




18 Wethersfield
8-17-19-18-18
Gap: 4:17
119:21
23:52
7:42
567 Isabella Schroeder
Jr
21:17
6:52
10
Allison Appel
So
23:09
7:28
76
Molly Desrochers
Sr
24:18
7:50
130
Emma Murray
Jr
25:03
8:05
164
Alli Ayers
So
25:34
8:15
187
Julie Chrostowski
Jr
26:31
8:33
213




19 Portland
24-27-24-20-19
Gap: 3:07
119:42
23:56
7:43
573 Shannon Dolan
Jr
22:03
7:07
32
Erin Springer
Sr
24:06
7:46
121
Emily Tran
Sr
24:06
7:46
122
Keira Kopchyak
Jr
24:17
7:50
128
Amelia Cooper
Sr
25:10
8:07
170
Gracie Berthiaume
So
25:13
8:08
172
Morgan Lasky
Fr
25:24
8:12
180
20 Fitch
33-25-20-19-20
Gap: 2:54
120:19
24:04
7:46
591 Julia Adrian
So
22:55
7:24
65
Grace Poe
Sr
23:05
7:27
74
Molly Reinhold
Sr
23:17
7:31
82
Paige Pollard
Fr
25:13
8:08
174
Kailey Sullivan
Sr
25:49
8:20
196
Sarah Servidio
Fr
25:58
8:23
205
Gabriella Cardona
Fr
26:53
8:40
221
21 North Haven
2-26-28-22-21
Gap: 4:35
119:23
23:53
7:42
619 Elise Symon
Sr
20:20
6:34
2
Hillary Hoyt
Sr
24:33
7:55
143
Clare Connell
So
24:42
7:58
153
Olivia Hoyt
Sr
24:53
8:02
160
Macey Dicarlo
Jr
24:55
8:02
161
Reagan Forbes
Fr
24:57
8:03
162
Maia Annunziato
Sr
27:13
8:47
233
22 Suffield
20-14-17-21-22
Gap: 4:47
121:22
24:16
7:50
631 Hanna Englander
Sr
21:48
7:02
26
Karissa Stanio
Fr
22:31
7:16
53
Caitie Kirschbaum
Sr
24:17
7:50
129
Olivia Vuocolo
Fr
26:11
8:27
208
Olivia Burke
So
26:35
8:35
215








23 Lyman Memorial
29-32-29-25-23
Gap: 2:49
121:41
24:20
7:51
673 Kaleigh Vertefeuill
So
22:22
7:13
48
Kamden Hutchins
Sr
24:24
7:52
137
Evie Ouellette
Sr
24:51
8:01
158
Olivia Mott
Sr
24:53
8:02
159
Avery Evans
So
25:11
8:07
171
Megan Charron
Sr
25:56
8:22
204




24 Wolcott
16-15-21-24-24
Gap: 5:19
123:16
24:39
7:57
696 Kathrine Rodrigues
Fr
21:40
6:59
20
Mackenzie Gould
Sr
22:46
7:21
60
Lauren Wright
Jr
25:19
8:10
177
Lauren Romeo
Sr
26:32
8:34
214
Serena Charbonneau
Sr
26:59
8:42
225








25 Bristol Eastern
37-29-26-23-25
Gap: 4:33
123:52
24:46
7:59
708 Maggie Santacroce
Jr
23:18
7:31
84
Jillian Lebeau
Sr
23:31
7:35
95
Kelsie St. Germain
Fr
23:54
7:43
110
Tejal Monteiro
Sr
25:18
8:10
176
Cora Thurston
Fr
27:51
8:59
243
Kasey Buchas
So
30:03
9:42
262
Alivia Castle
Sr
32:03
10:20
274
26 East Catholic
13-30-32-30-26
Gap: 4:19
123:09
24:38
7:57
734 Molly Brown
So
21:27
6:55
16
Amanda Duvall
Sr
25:07
8:06
166
Brittany Leonard
Jr
25:07
8:06
167
Sarah Ibrahim
So
25:42
8:17
192
Irene Soteriou
So
25:46
8:19
193
Connie Cai
Jr
27:18
8:48
235




27 Kaynor Tech
4-21-25-28-27
Gap: 6:25
123:43
24:45
7:59
737 Hannah Stoveken
So
20:39
6:40
4
Jillian Ducham
Sr
23:50
7:41
108
Jessenia Torres
So
25:08
8:06
168
Cassandra Couture
Sr
27:02
8:43
228
Melanie Sanchez
So
27:04
8:44
229
Natalie Silva
Sr
27:48
8:58
242
Dominique Dildy
Jr
28:22
9:09
250
28 Brookfield
11-9-23-25-28
Gap: 6:40
125:28
25:06
8:06
748 Juliet Bussell
So
21:21
6:53
13
Taryn Terracino
So
22:13
7:10
39
Priya Chelladurai
Jr
26:46
8:38
219
Kim Dallar
Sr
27:07
8:45
231
Erin Mingey
Sr
28:01
9:02
246
Brittany Grady
Jr
28:34
9:13
252




29 Northwest Catholic
14-23-22-27-29
Gap: 6:34
125:15
25:03
8:05
753 Kathryn Shea
Jr
21:31
6:56
18
Jessica Follo
Sr
23:38
7:37
101
Annie Alissi
So
24:39
7:57
151
Clare Doyle
So
27:22
8:50
236
Meghan Shea
So
28:05
9:04
247








30 Lyman Hall
39-36-31-32-30
Gap: 2:55
124:25
24:53
8:02
763 Rachael Ruggiero
So
23:44
7:39
106
Kailey Lipka
So
24:01
7:45
117
Lindsay Navickis
Jr
24:07
7:47
123
Emily Ottens
Fr
25:54
8:21
200
Theresa Lynch
So
26:39
8:36
217
Michaela Furman
Jr
31:58
10:19
272




31 Sacred Heart Academy
38-34-34-33-31
Gap: 2:36
124:23
24:53
8:01
778 Rachel Joyce
Jr
23:30
7:35
94
Caroline Berberian
Sr
23:32
7:35
97
Arionna Vessicchio
So
25:20
8:10
178
Madeline Hekeler
Sr
25:55
8:22
202
Ashley Gerkens
Sr
26:06
8:25
207
Jessica Filardi
Sr
26:13
8:27
209




32 Northwestern Regional
6-20-26-29-32
Gap: 7:52
127:15
25:27
8:13
788 Christina Gubetta
Sr
21:16
6:52
8
Molly Lukiwsky
Jr
23:34
7:36
98
Sheriden Briere
So
25:30
8:14
183
Teryn Goulet
So
27:47
8:58
241
Sarah Lucas
Jr
29:08
9:24
258
Allessandra Rimkie
So
31:42
10:14
271




33 Thomaston
32-35-29-31-33
Gap: 5:31
126:04
25:13
8:08
793 Kaelyn Foss
Jr
22:53
7:23
64
Megan Guay
So
24:20
7:51
134
Victoria Bottass
Jr
24:34
7:55
145
Alexa Lewis
Jr
25:53
8:21
199
Anisa Loga
So
28:24
9:10
251








34 Sheehan
40-40-38-35-34
Gap: 2:53
125:38
25:08
8:06
819 Sydney Carim
So
24:15
7:49
126
Maggie Mccomish
So
24:35
7:56
146
Anna Thai
So
24:41
7:58
152
Julia Mansfield
So
24:59
8:04
163
Julia Hilinski
So
27:08
8:45
232








35 Cromwell
25-28-33-34-35
Gap: 6:52
127:29
25:30
8:13
833 Nicole Bitinaitis
Sr
22:05
7:07
34
Emma Drzewiecki
So
24:18
7:50
131
Allison Arling
Fr
25:55
8:22
201
Kayla Fichandler
Sr
26:14
8:28
210
Kathryn Kelleher
Sr
28:57
9:20
257








36 Frontier Regional MA
41-39-40-38-36
Gap: 1:36
125:41
25:08
8:07
842 Fiona Ferry
So
24:20
7:51
133
Greyson Young
Jr
24:21
7:51
135
Emily Laus
So
25:13
8:08
173
Olivia Warren
Sr
25:51
8:20
198
Skyler Dennie
Fr
25:56
8:22
203
Lia Vichi
Fr
26:02
8:24
206
Meaghan Cohoon
So
28:12
9:06
248
37 Bethel
36-37-37-36-37
Gap: 3:39
126:58
25:24
8:11
852 Savannah Giordano
So
23:11
7:29
78
Sarah Viebrock
Jr
24:35
7:56
147
Vivian Pereira
Fr
25:38
8:16
189
Danielle Langdon
Sr
26:44
8:37
218
Alexandra Schulman
So
26:50
8:39
220
Marcela Charles
Jr
27:00
8:43
227




38 Newington
34-31-36-36-38
Gap: 4:45
128:32
25:42
8:18
870 Angelina Zacharias
Jr
22:57
7:24
67
Alexa Freitas
Jr
24:00
7:45
116
Jennifer Gagnon
Fr
26:54
8:41
223
Alexandra Brysgel
Sr
26:59
8:42
226
Kaelynh Ruiz
Jr
27:42
8:56
238
Carly Saindon
Jr
27:44
8:57
240




39 Ledyard
28-32-35-39-39
Gap: 8:14
131:57
26:23
8:31
911 Averie Greeley
Jr
22:22
7:13
47
Erin Gralton
Sr
24:25
7:53
138
Mhret Woodmagegne
So
26:37
8:35
216
Anna Lindh
Sr
27:57
9:01
245
Sabrina Mitchell
So
30:36
9:52
265
Dominique Rivera
Fr
30:37
9:53
266




40 Agawam MA
35-38-39-40-40
Gap: 5:52
131:39
26:20
8:30
946 Erin Dustin
So
22:58
7:25
68
Collette Groux
Sr
25:22
8:11
179
Miranda Kamukala
So
25:41
8:17
190
Lena Tedeschi
So
28:48
9:17
254
Sarah Ruel
Jr
28:50
9:18
255








41 Bloomfield
31-41-41-41-41
Gap: 5:32
133:04
26:37
8:35
1008 Jillian Mars
So
22:45
7:20
59
Jahleah Harris
Jr
26:54
8:41
222
Andrea Mills
Sr
27:17
8:48
234
Zaidra James
Sr
27:51
8:59
244
Cassidy Palmer
Sr
28:17
9:07
249








42 Waterford
42-42-42-42-42
Gap: 5:31
137:27
27:29
8:52
1078 Emily Johnson
Sr
25:09
8:07
169
Rayne Rivera
Jr
25:27
8:13
182
Lily Watson
Fr
25:48
8:19
195
Rebecca Fowke
So
30:23
9:48
264
Megan Goldschneider
Jr
30:40
9:54
268
Ashlynn Ruleman
Jr
30:59
10:00
270
Kayla Mathiowetz
Sr
32:20
10:26
275
43 Waterbury Career Acad
44-43-43-43-43
Gap: 2:39
139:51
27:58
9:01
1207 Marseda Halilaj
Jr
26:57
8:42
224
Salma Gudaf
Jr
27:04
8:44
230
Harpreet Kaur
So
27:23
8:50
237
Briana Medina
Jr
28:51
9:18
256
Gloria Avila
Jr
29:36
9:33
260
Anyel Brizuela
Sr
30:09
9:44
263
Nicole Thomas
So
30:55
9:58
269
44 Kennedy
43-44-44-44-44
Gap: 5:37
148:31
29:42
9:35
1271 Risper Githinji
So
26:25
8:31
211
Bernadette Sufka
So
29:32
9:32
259
Herta Sufka
So
29:53
9:38
261
Christina Capozzi
Fr
30:39
9:53
267
Amelis Evangelista
Fr
32:02
10:20
273
Allison Rivera
So
32:31
10:29
276
Yaritza Vega
Jr
33:09
10:42
277
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Wilcox So Glastonbury 21:13 6:51
2 Alexis Behilo So Hale Ray 21:28 6:55
3 Amanda Naylor Jr Glastonbury 21:59 7:05
4 Rhiannon Richmond Fr Avon 22:27 7:15
5 Anna Ryan So Avon 22:49 7:22
6 Rachel Nori So Avon 22:56 7:24
7 Katie Bengtson Fr Glastonbury 22:57 7:24
8 Victoria Hartmann Sr Daniel Hand 23:11 7:29
9 Frankie Lynch So Hall High School 23:15 7:30 1/12 3/19 5/43
10 Xia Maxwell Sr Glastonbury 23:22 7:32
11 Katherine O'connell So Ellington 23:24 7:33
12 Sophie Warlitz Sr Lyme-Old Lyme 23:31 7:35
13 Emma Baughman So Immaculate 23:32 7:35
14 Carly Carpino Jr Avon 23:34 7:36
15 Samantha Bengiovann Sr Berlin 23:35 7:36
16 Ashlinn Virgulto Jr Daniel Hand 23:36 7:37
17 Aliza Taylor So Cheshire 23:37 7:37
18 Maura Murphy So Immaculate 23:51 7:42
19 Shayna Aronson Sr Avon 23:52 7:42
20 Rachel Parthasarthy Jr Daniel Hand 23:56 7:43
21 Hannah Pierson Fr Glastonbury 23:58 7:44
22 Meredith Duxbury Sr Lyme-Old Lyme 23:58 7:44
23 Riemke Bouvier Sr Longmeadow MA 23:59 7:44
24 Molly Carroll Sr Longmeadow MA 23:59 7:44
25 Francesca Cleary Sr Avon 24:00 7:45
26 Breanna Clark Jr Cheshire 24:01 7:45
27 Carolyn Ashe So Longmeadow MA 24:01 7:45
28 Anne Wu Jr EO Smith 24:03 7:45
29 Ariana Cullam Fr Daniel Hand 24:04 7:46
30 Makayla Kinnie Sr Griswold 24:07 7:47
31 Grace Gilbert So Lyme-Old Lyme 24:10 7:48
32 Marcella Daily Jr Immaculate 24:13 7:49
33 Audrey Feldman Fr Berlin 24:15 7:49
34 Emma Roski Fr Berlin 24:20 7:51
35 Kaitlin Forman Fr Hopkins School 24:23 7:52
36 Ariana Pritchard Sr Hale Ray 24:24 7:52
37 Emily Marcone So Immaculate 24:28 7:54
38 Hannah Na Jr Cheshire 24:33 7:55
39 Jacenda O'dwyer Jr Avon 24:37 7:56
40 Natalie Couceiro Jr Berlin 24:38 7:57
41 Olivia Pardales Fr Daniel Hand 24:44 7:59
42 Hannah Maidman So Hall High School 24:44 7:59 2/12 9/19 10/40
43 Elizabeth Maker Jr Immaculate 24:45 7:59
44 Katrina Zahner So Ellington 24:45 7:59
45 Nicolette Cordy Fr Parish Hill 24:46 7:59
46 Tess Barton So Glastonbury 24:48 8:00
47 Ella Santiago So Longmeadow MA 24:49 8:00
48 Emma Buth So Avon 24:49 8:00
49 Kiera Ulmer Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 24:51 8:01
50 Morgan Ramadon Jr Amity 24:52 8:01
51 Amy Wieleba Jr Hale Ray 25:02 8:05
52 Alison Mangold Jr Ellington 25:04 8:05
53 Hannah Cremo Sr Cheshire 25:08 8:06
54 Anna Walewski Sr Hopkins School 25:09 8:07
55 Zoe Donnauro Fr Derby 25:10 8:07
56 Schyler Wise Fr East Granby 25:11 8:07
57 Rosie Marquez So Cheshire 25:12 8:08
58 Alexa Wetmore Sr Cheshire 25:14 8:08
59 Melissa Colasonte Fr Joel Barlow 25:15 8:09
60 Maya Neuman So Longmeadow MA 25:18 8:10
61 Amanda Papa Jr Hamden 25:22 8:11
62 Simone Smith Sr Hall High School 25:25 8:12 3/12 10/19 11/34
63 Celya Dahmani Sr EO Smith 25:26 8:12
64 Caitlyn Guerrera So Cheshire 25:28 8:13
65 Maggie Kratovil Jr Longmeadow MA 25:33 8:15
66 Cammi Barkett Sr Longmeadow MA 25:33 8:15
67 Clara Mattson Fr Ellington 25:34 8:15
68 Katherine Smith Sr Longmeadow MA 25:36 8:15
69 Emily Spekhals Fr Lyme-Old Lyme 25:36 8:15
70 Sierra Lyles Sr Hall High School 25:37 8:16 4/12 11/19 10/28 26:44
(1:07)
26:16
(0:39)
26:16
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Hannah Lavoie Jr Longmeadow MA 25:38 8:16
72 Maggie Mcgrath Sr Griswold 25:41 8:17
73 Molly Bailot Jr Lewis Mills 25:47 8:19
74 Elenore Leonidas Jr Hall High School 25:53 8:21 5/12 12/19 8/24
75 Andrea Arel So EO Smith 25:54 8:21
76 Mariel Correa-maynard Jr Hall High School 25:55 8:22 6/12 13/19 5/20 26:59
(1:04)
26:59
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Sofia Collas Sr Hale Ray 25:56 8:22
78 Mary Kuehl Sr Cheshire 25:57 8:22
79 Lauren Johnson Fr Ellington 25:57 8:22
80 Jenna Langevin Fr Lyman Memorial 25:58 8:23
81 Maria Porth Jr Hall High School 25:58 8:23 7/12 14/19 4/18 26:45
(0:47)
26:42
(0:44)
26:42
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Lindsay Curto So Glastonbury 25:59 8:23
83 Alexa Monroe So Berlin 26:01 8:24
84 Gile Lily Fr EO Smith 26:02 8:24
85 Angela Braga So Glastonbury 26:03 8:24
86 Camille Bisson Jr Cheshire 26:05 8:25
87 Ashley Hill Fr Ellington 26:05 8:25
88 Micaela Czapla Sr Glastonbury 26:05 8:25
89 Meghan Tilton Jr Daniel Hand 26:06 8:25
90 Lindsay Anderson Sr Lauralton Hall 26:06 8:25
91 Maeve Smith So Longmeadow MA 26:09 8:26
92 Jessica Stebbins So Glastonbury 26:09 8:26
93 Kaitlyn Vigeant So Glastonbury 26:09 8:26
94 Emma Baron-pinkowsk Jr Longmeadow MA 26:13 8:27
95 Georgia Szostkiewic So Longmeadow MA 26:16 8:28
96 Haeyoung Yi So Avon 26:17 8:29
97 Victoria Prokop Fr Griswold 26:21 8:30
98 Mairead Deroy Sr Farmington 26:22 8:30
99 Emily Perry Fr Griswold 26:24 8:31
100 Maggie Maguire Jr Avon 26:26 8:32
101 Morgan Stewart So Lyman Memorial 26:26 8:32
102 Mackenzie Blue So Lyme-Old Lyme 26:27 8:32
103 Sarah Nedwick Jr Ellington 26:28 8:32
104 Kelsey Burroughs Jr Longmeadow MA 26:29 8:33
105 Helena Lyng-olsen Jr Hopkins School 26:31 8:33
106 Macy Cohen Jr Berlin 26:32 8:34
107 Hannah Epstein Jr Amity 26:34 8:34
108 Rose Paadam Jr Longmeadow MA 26:35 8:35
109 Lillian Tipton Jr Hopkins School 26:36 8:35
110 Danyu Hu Jr Amity 26:36 8:35
111 Maya Oestreicher Jr Amity 26:40 8:36
112 Olivia Rugg So Lyme-Old Lyme 26:42 8:37
113 Kelly Franklin Sr Glastonbury 26:43 8:37
114 Emilie Demarco Fr HH Ellis Technical 26:46 8:38
115 Karina Heye-smith Sr Hall High School 26:47 8:38 8/12 15/19 5/13 27:10
(0:23)
27:29
(0:42)
27:10
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Emily Miller Sr Conard 26:49 8:39
117 Margaret Telling Jr Lauralton Hall 26:51 8:40
118 Sarah Vaccarelli Sr Lauralton Hall 26:53 8:40
119 Arushi Srivastava Fr Hopkins School 26:54 8:41
120 Katherine Collen Jr Lewis Mills 26:55 8:41
121 Colleen Costello Sr Cheshire 26:58 8:42
122 Julia Ritchie Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 26:59 8:42
123 Olivia Hudson Sr Daniel Hand 27:03 8:44
124 Ella Larsen Fr EO Smith 27:04 8:44
125 Alexandra Talmadge So Hamden 27:05 8:44
126 Diane Meng So Amity 27:06 8:45
127 Claire Douglas Fr Derby 27:07 8:45
128 Alexis Tetrault Jr EO Smith 27:09 8:45
129 Elle Hartshorn Sr Conard 27:10 8:46
130 Joely Frankel Jr Longmeadow MA 27:16 8:48
131 Catherine Dimaria So Immaculate 27:18 8:48
132 Abigail Burford Sr Amity 27:25 8:51
133 Emilia Driscoll So Glastonbury 27:26 8:51
134 Mei Han Fr Hopkins School 27:27 8:51
135 Julia Jackson Jr Daniel Hand 27:31 8:53
136 Kate Wheeler Sr Granby Memorial 27:31 8:53
137 Anastatia Fassman Jr Joel Barlow 27:32 8:53
138 Susanne Mcgrady Jr Daniel Hand 27:32 8:53
139 Madison Mackay So Amity 27:33 8:53
140 Katherine Handler Sr Amity 27:34 8:54
141 Colleen Carroll Sr Cheshire 27:38 8:55
142 Julia Cocozza Fr Berlin 27:39 8:55
143 Sosie French Jr East Granby 27:41 8:56
144 Lauren Melchionne Sr Coginchaug 27:43 8:56
145 Nicole Fontenot Jr Longmeadow MA 27:44 8:57
146 Olivia Kowal Jr East Granby 27:45 8:57
147 Emma Smith Fr Fitch 27:46 8:57
148 Grace El-fishawy Jr Hopkins School 27:47 8:58
149 Zoey Day Sr Cheshire 27:48 8:58
150 Jenna Joseph So Longmeadow MA 27:49 8:58
151 Cameron Riordan So Longmeadow MA 27:50 8:59
152 Aliana Glatt Sr Cheshire 27:51 8:59
153 Madison Chupas So Hale Ray 27:53 9:00
154 Alyssa Carmona So Kaynor Tech 27:53 9:00
155 Carly Urso So Berlin 27:54 9:00
156 Monika Hlinka Sr Bunnell 27:55 9:00
157 Calian Chambers Fr Hamden 27:56 9:01
158 Margaret O'connor So Lauralton Hall 27:58 9:01
159 Graysen Scherer Fr Fitch 27:58 9:01
160 Madison Steigman So Hamden 28:05 9:04
161 Hannah Lawlor Sr Cheshire 28:07 9:04
162 Anna Chevarella Sr Derby 28:08 9:05
163 Paola Sulsona Jr Hartford Public 28:09 9:05
164 Camille Lienau Jr Classical Magnet 28:09 9:05
165 Ava Albis So Hamden 28:10 9:05
166 Alyson Maye So Glastonbury 28:12 9:06
167 Kathryn Vasu Fr Longmeadow MA 28:13 9:06
168 Dorothy Goodrich Sr Lauralton Hall 28:14 9:06
169 Danielle Clymer Jr Conard 28:14 9:06
170 Sara Crepeau So Longmeadow MA 28:15 9:07
171 Soyoon Seo So Glastonbury 28:15 9:07
172 Alexandra Bonat So Amity 28:16 9:07
173 Payton Grande So Amity 28:16 9:07
174 Kira Bradley Sr Cromwell 28:17 9:07
175 Mckenzie Huot So Granby Memorial 28:18 9:08
176 Gabby Messeder Sr Cheshire 28:18 9:08
177 Addisen Ganiats Fr Avon 28:19 9:08
178 Kati Ieni Jr Lyman Memorial 28:19 9:08
179 Jordan Lewis Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 28:23 9:09
180 Julia Marcoullier Sr Cheshire 28:24 9:10
181 Yue Yin Fr Hopkins School 28:25 9:10
182 Dakota Bridges Fr EO Smith 28:26 9:10
183 Isabel Cummings Jr Longmeadow MA 28:27 9:11
184 Olivia Owens Sr Joel Barlow 28:28 9:11
185 Kaeli Moran Jr Cheshire 28:29 9:11
186 Dakota Miller Jr Cheshire 28:30 9:12
187 Mikaela Puzzo So Bunnell 28:31 9:12
188 Emily Trochi So Cheshire 28:33 9:13
189 Lauren Clements Sr Cheshire 28:33 9:13
190 Abigail Mitchell Jr Griswold 28:34 9:13
191 Nikki Gosselin Sr East Granby 28:39 9:15
192 Anne Klarman So Cheshire 28:42 9:15
193 Jayne Andrews So Avon 28:43 9:16
194 Risa Mclaughlin Fr Bunnell 28:44 9:16
195 Alexandra Chessare Jr Lauralton Hall 28:44 9:16
196 Tasha Joshy Jr Lyme-Old Lyme 28:46 9:17
197 Clare Mccrudden Sr Conard 28:47 9:17
198 Katherine Monroe Sr Bolton 28:48 9:17
199 Brianna Pittman Jr Kaynor Tech 28:49 9:18
200 Natalie Roach Sr Cheshire 28:50 9:18
201 Samira Anant Sr Cheshire 28:50 9:18
202 Megan Piechowicz So Bolton 28:51 9:18
203 Emma Fetridge So Granby Memorial 28:51 9:18
204 Abbey Mcclean Sr Longmeadow MA 28:52 9:19
205 Julia Serratoso Jr Parish Hill 28:53 9:19
206 Heather Flannery So Conard 28:54 9:19
207 Alex Geer Sr East Granby 28:55 9:20
208 Kristina Mcdonnell Sr Bolton 28:57 9:20
209 Sarina Mccoy Jr Coginchaug 28:58 9:21
210 Alex Lanzetta Sr Avon 28:59 9:21
211 Brynn Mcglinchey So Lyme-Old Lyme 28:59 9:21
212 Emily O'brien So Lyme-Old Lyme 29:01 9:22
213 Sarah Hines So Cheshire 29:05 9:23
214 Ashlyn Mccarthy Sr Longmeadow MA 29:07 9:24
215 Alexandra Ashworth Jr Amity 29:08 9:24
216 Jessica Haigis Sr Daniel Hand 29:11 9:25
217 Isabelle Haeberly So Coginchaug 29:12 9:25
218 Carly Mastrangelo Sr Amity 29:13 9:25
219 Erin Mason Sr Daniel Hand 29:14 9:26
220 Nicolette Tasi Sr Derby 29:15 9:26
221 Sara Zafian So Granby Memorial 29:17 9:27
222 Lauren Rusk Jr Fitch 29:18 9:27
223 Taylor Manning Fr Lewis Mills 29:19 9:27
224 Ruth Tian Sr Conard 29:19 9:27
225 Jordan Wolf Sr EO Smith 29:20 9:28
226 Sarah Cusano Jr Granby Memorial 29:22 9:28
227 Tiana Figeroua Sr Derby 29:23 9:29
228 Tess Chang Jr Hall High School 29:26 9:30 9/12 16/19 8/13
229 Shania Mahabee So Bunnell 29:27 9:30
230 Gloria Albitz Fr Granby Memorial 29:27 9:30
231 Samantha Cipkas Sr Granby Memorial 29:29 9:31
232 Crina Gutu Fr Joel Barlow 29:31 9:31
233 Audrey Dean Sr Bolton 29:34 9:32
234 Ashlyn Delaney Jr Hall High School 29:47 9:36 10/12 17/19 8/12
235 Zoe Latterell So HH Ellis Technical 29:49 9:37
236 Paige Copeland Sr Coginchaug 29:53 9:38
237 Heidi Mccarthy Sr Longmeadow MA 29:56 9:39
238 Maria Nguyen Fr Lauralton Hall 29:57 9:40
239 Karlee Russo So Longmeadow MA 30:00 9:41
240 Siobhan Dornfried So Berlin 30:01 9:41
241 Hanna Yi Jr Brookfield 30:02 9:41
242 Julia Ladd So Berlin 30:02 9:41
243 Aria Zhang Sr Cheshire 30:12 9:45
244 Grace Arneson Sr Cheshire 30:12 9:45
245 Sierra Astle So Coginchaug 30:29 9:50
246 Morghann Bell So Bethel 30:30 9:50
247 Emily Klarman So Cheshire 30:38 9:53
248 Emily Johnson Sr Bethel 30:44 9:55
249 Annie Wang Jr Cheshire 30:44 9:55
250 Marley Edmunds So Cheshire 30:46 9:55
251 Zoe Cash-everton Fr EO Smith 30:48 9:56
252 Daphne Dibgolongo Fr Bristol Eastern 30:49 9:56
253 Noelle Peluso Sr Longmeadow MA 30:51 9:57
254 Anna Yaggi So Daniel Hand 30:52 9:57
255 Rachel Rinaldi So Cheshire 31:05 10:02
256 Alyssa Dilascio So Brookfield 31:08 10:03
257 Cathy Chang Fr EO Smith 31:09 10:03
258 Kayla Louro So Conard 31:12 10:04
259 Victoria Slight Jr Coginchaug 31:13 10:04
260 Paulina Serafin Sr Bristol Eastern 31:14 10:05
261 Annabel Pillar Jr Brookfield 31:20 10:06
262 Meghan Waldron So Frontier Regional MA 31:22 10:07
263 Bridget Walsh So Conard 31:25 10:08
264 Cc Liu Fr Hopkins School 31:28 10:09
265 Emma Berger Jr Hale Ray 31:29 10:09
266 Alyssa Spearl So Coginchaug 31:39 10:13
267 Adelle Clark Fr Fitch 31:53 10:17
268 Katerina Fenney Jr Agawam MA 31:54 10:17
269 Krista Malenfant Sr Bristol Eastern 32:01 10:20
270 Lori Chen So Bristol Eastern 32:07 10:22
271 Vicky Hui So Ledyard 32:07 10:22
272 Cheyenne Brown Sr Bloomfield 32:10 10:23
273 Cassidy Olechna So Conard 32:19 10:25
274 Grace Cronin So Conard 32:19 10:25
275 Angelina Gomez Jr Hartford Public 32:35 10:31
276 Zoe Fritz Sr Cheshire 32:45 10:34
277 Tori Serafin So Bristol Eastern 32:54 10:37
278 Baki Izzat Sr Bethel 33:24 10:46
279 Sarah Baker Fr Daniel Hand 33:36 10:50
280 Siobhan Boyle So Hall High School 33:37 10:51 11/12 18/19 8/10
281 Kattie Yon Sr HH Ellis Technical 33:38 10:51
282 Shenequa Campbell So Bloomfield 33:58 10:57
283 T'ira Williams Jr Hartford Public 34:02 10:59
284 Emily Grenier So Lyme-Old Lyme 34:11 11:02
285 Taylor Tom Fr Cromwell 34:16 11:03
286 Heather Mcloone Jr Brookfield 34:32 11:08
287 Anna Catlett Sr Lyme-Old Lyme 34:43 11:12
288 Corinne Wilklow Sr Hopkins School 35:27 11:26
289 Sabrina Portal Sr Hall High School 36:20 11:43 12/12 19/19 8/8
290 Delaney Campisano So Bristol Eastern 36:41 11:50
291 Chrissy Boyce Sr Bristol Eastern 36:44 11:51
292 Lizzy Cappelli Fr Granby Memorial 37:08 11:59
293 Elizabeth Rudinskay So Brookfield 37:16 12:01
294 Leia Thomas Jr Brookfield 37:16 12:01
295 Kat Kowal Jr Granby Memorial 37:32 12:06
296 Nicole Gorat So Housatonic Valley Reg 37:35 12:07
297 Jade Canney So Agawam MA 37:38 12:08
298 Morgan Jones So Conard 37:40 12:09
299 Sophia Croci Fr Brookfield 38:42 12:29
300 Catherine Lasersohn So Hopkins School 38:45 12:30
301 Isabel Aguilar Jr Avon 38:50 12:32
302 Eleanor Klitzke So Frontier Regional MA 39:06 12:37
303 Alexandrea Mills Jr Bloomfield 40:33 13:05
304 Chayanis Kotapi Jr Ledyard 42:10 13:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
113:29
22:42
7:19
42 Julia Wilcox
So
21:13
6:51
1
Amanda Naylor
Jr
21:59
7:05
3
Katie Bengtson
Fr
22:57
7:24
7
Xia Maxwell
Sr
23:22
7:32
10
Hannah Pierson
Fr
23:58
7:44
21
Tess Barton
So
24:48
8:00
45
Lindsay Curto
So
25:59
8:23
74
2 Avon
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
115:38
23:08
7:28
48 Rhiannon Richmond
Fr
22:27
7:15
4
Anna Ryan
So
22:49
7:22
5
Rachel Nori
So
22:56
7:24
6
Carly Carpino
Jr
23:34
7:36
14
Shayna Aronson
Sr
23:52
7:42
19
Francesca Cleary
Sr
24:00
7:45
25
Jacenda O'dwyer
Jr
24:37
7:56
39
3 Daniel Hand
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
119:31
23:54
7:43
114 Victoria Hartmann
Sr
23:11
7:29
8
Ashlinn Virgulto
Jr
23:36
7:37
16
Rachel Parthasarthy
Jr
23:56
7:43
20
Ariana Cullam
Fr
24:04
7:46
29
Olivia Pardales
Fr
24:44
7:59
41
Meghan Tilton
Jr
26:06
8:25
78
Olivia Hudson
Sr
27:03
8:44
95
4 Immaculate
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
120:49
24:10
7:48
143 Emma Baughman
So
23:32
7:35
13
Maura Murphy
So
23:51
7:42
18
Marcella Daily
Jr
24:13
7:49
32
Emily Marcone
So
24:28
7:54
37
Elizabeth Maker
Jr
24:45
7:59
43
Catherine Dimaria
So
27:18
8:48
102




5 Longmeadow MA
11-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:19
122:06
24:25
7:53
177 Riemke Bouvier
Sr
23:59
7:44
23
Molly Carroll
Sr
23:59
7:44
24
Carolyn Ashe
So
24:01
7:45
27
Ella Santiago
So
24:49
8:00
46
Maya Neuman
So
25:18
8:10
57
Maggie Kratovil
Jr
25:33
8:15
62
Cammi Barkett
Sr
25:33
8:15
63
5 Lyme-Old Lyme
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
122:06
24:25
7:53
177 Sophie Warlitz
Sr
23:31
7:35
12
Meredith Duxbury
Sr
23:58
7:44
22
Grace Gilbert
So
24:10
7:48
31
Kiera Ulmer
Fr
24:51
8:01
47
Emily Spekhals
Fr
25:36
8:15
65
Mackenzie Blue
So
26:27
8:32
82
Olivia Rugg
So
26:42
8:37
90
7 Cheshire
10-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:35
122:31
24:30
7:54
187 Aliza Taylor
So
23:37
7:37
17
Breanna Clark
Jr
24:01
7:45
26
Hannah Na
Jr
24:33
7:55
38
Hannah Cremo
Sr
25:08
8:06
51
Rosie Marquez
So
25:12
8:08
55
Alexa Wetmore
Sr
25:14
8:08
56
Caitlyn Guerrera
So
25:28
8:13
61
8 Berlin
9-9-8-7-8
Gap: 2:26
122:49
24:34
7:55
197 Samantha Bengiovann
Sr
23:35
7:36
15
Audrey Feldman
Fr
24:15
7:49
33
Emma Roski
Fr
24:20
7:51
34
Natalie Couceiro
Jr
24:38
7:57
40
Alexa Monroe
So
26:01
8:24
75
Macy Cohen
Jr
26:32
8:34
85
Julia Cocozza
Fr
27:39
8:55
107
9 Ellington
6-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:33
124:44
24:57
8:03
241 Katherine O'connell
So
23:24
7:33
11
Katrina Zahner
So
24:45
7:59
44
Alison Mangold
Jr
25:04
8:05
50
Clara Mattson
Fr
25:34
8:15
64
Lauren Johnson
Fr
25:57
8:22
72
Ashley Hill
Fr
26:05
8:25
77
Sarah Nedwick
Jr
26:28
8:32
83
10 Hall High School
5-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:38
124:54
24:59
8:03
244 Frankie Lynch
So
23:15
7:30
9
Hannah Maidman
So
24:44
7:59
42
Simone Smith
Sr
25:25
8:12
59
Sierra Lyles
Sr
25:37
8:16
66
Elenore Leonidas
Jr
25:53
8:21
68
Mariel Correa-maynard
Jr
25:55
8:22
70
Maria Porth
Jr
25:58
8:23
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Hale Ray
2-6-9-9-11
Gap: 6:25
124:43
24:57
8:03
270 Alexis Behilo
So
21:28
6:55
2
Ariana Pritchard
Sr
24:24
7:52
36
Amy Wieleba
Jr
25:02
8:05
49
Sofia Collas
Sr
25:56
8:22
71
Madison Chupas
So
27:53
9:00
112
Emma Berger
Jr
31:29
10:09
148




12 EO Smith
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:01
128:29
25:42
8:17
329 Anne Wu
Jr
24:03
7:45
28
Celya Dahmani
Sr
25:26
8:12
60
Andrea Arel
So
25:54
8:21
69
Gile Lily
Fr
26:02
8:24
76
Ella Larsen
Fr
27:04
8:44
96
Alexis Tetrault
Jr
27:09
8:45
100
Dakota Bridges
Fr
28:26
9:10
121
13 Hopkins School
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:31
129:33
25:55
8:21
352 Kaitlin Forman
Fr
24:23
7:52
35
Anna Walewski
Sr
25:09
8:07
52
Helena Lyng-olsen
Jr
26:31
8:33
84
Lillian Tipton
Jr
26:36
8:35
87
Arushi Srivastava
Fr
26:54
8:41
94
Mei Han
Fr
27:27
8:51
104
Grace El-fishawy
Jr
27:47
8:58
111
14 Griswold
13-14-14-13-14
Gap: 4:27
131:07
26:13
8:28
380 Makayla Kinnie
Sr
24:07
7:47
30
Maggie Mcgrath
Sr
25:41
8:17
67
Victoria Prokop
Fr
26:21
8:30
80
Emily Perry
Fr
26:24
8:31
81
Abigail Mitchell
Jr
28:34
9:13
122








15 Amity
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:14
131:48
26:22
8:30
409 Morgan Ramadon
Jr
24:52
8:01
48
Hannah Epstein
Jr
26:34
8:34
86
Danyu Hu
Jr
26:36
8:35
88
Maya Oestreicher
Jr
26:40
8:36
89
Diane Meng
So
27:06
8:45
98
Abigail Burford
Sr
27:25
8:51
103
Madison Mackay
So
27:33
8:53
106
16 Lauralton Hall
19-19-16-16-16
Gap: 2:08
136:02
27:12
8:47
496 Lindsay Anderson
Sr
26:06
8:25
79
Margaret Telling
Jr
26:51
8:40
92
Sarah Vaccarelli
Sr
26:53
8:40
93
Margaret O'connor
So
27:58
9:01
114
Dorothy Goodrich
Sr
28:14
9:06
118
Alexandra Chessare
Jr
28:44
9:16
124
Maria Nguyen
Fr
29:57
9:40
139
17 Hamden
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:48
136:38
27:20
8:49
500 Amanda Papa
Jr
25:22
8:11
58
Alexandra Talmadge
So
27:05
8:44
97
Calian Chambers
Fr
27:56
9:01
113
Madison Steigman
So
28:05
9:04
115
Ava Albis
So
28:10
9:05
117








18 East Granby
17-18-19-18-18
Gap: 3:44
138:11
27:38
8:55
523 Schyler Wise
Fr
25:11
8:07
54
Sosie French
Jr
27:41
8:56
108
Olivia Kowal
Jr
27:45
8:57
110
Nikki Gosselin
Sr
28:39
9:15
123
Alex Geer
Sr
28:55
9:20
128








19 Derby
16-16-17-19-19
Gap: 4:13
139:03
27:49
8:58
534 Zoe Donnauro
Fr
25:10
8:07
53
Claire Douglas
Fr
27:07
8:45
99
Anna Chevarella
Sr
28:08
9:05
116
Nicolette Tasi
Sr
29:15
9:26
131
Tiana Figeroua
Sr
29:23
9:29
135








20 Conard
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:05
139:54
27:59
9:02
563 Emily Miller
Sr
26:49
8:39
91
Elle Hartshorn
Sr
27:10
8:46
101
Danielle Clymer
Jr
28:14
9:06
119
Clare Mccrudden
Sr
28:47
9:17
125
Heather Flannery
So
28:54
9:19
127
Ruth Tian
Sr
29:19
9:27
133
Kayla Louro
So
31:12
10:04
144
21 Granby Memorial
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:51
143:19
28:40
9:15
617 Kate Wheeler
Sr
27:31
8:53
105
Mckenzie Huot
So
28:18
9:08
120
Emma Fetridge
So
28:51
9:18
126
Sara Zafian
So
29:17
9:27
132
Sarah Cusano
Jr
29:22
9:28
134
Gloria Albitz
Fr
29:27
9:30
136
Samantha Cipkas
Sr
29:29
9:31
137
22 Coginchaug
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:46
146:15
29:15
9:26
647 Lauren Melchionne
Sr
27:43
8:56
109
Sarina Mccoy
Jr
28:58
9:21
129
Isabelle Haeberly
So
29:12
9:25
130
Paige Copeland
Sr
29:53
9:38
138
Sierra Astle
So
30:29
9:50
141
Victoria Slight
Jr
31:13
10:04
145
Alyssa Spearl
So
31:39
10:13
149
23 Brookfield
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 7:14
164:18
32:52
10:36
739 Hanna Yi
Jr
30:02
9:41
140
Alyssa Dilascio
So
31:08
10:03
143
Annabel Pillar
Jr
31:20
10:06
147
Heather Mcloone
Jr
34:32
11:08
153
Elizabeth Rudinskay
So
37:16
12:01
156
Leia Thomas
Jr
37:16
12:01
157
Sophia Croci
Fr
38:42
12:29
158
24 Bristol Eastern
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:05
159:05
31:49
10:16
741 Daphne Dibgolongo
Fr
30:49
9:56
142
Paulina Serafin
Sr
31:14
10:05
146
Krista Malenfant
Sr
32:01
10:20
150
Lori Chen
So
32:07
10:22
151
Tori Serafin
So
32:54
10:37
152
Delaney Campisano
So
36:41
11:50
154
Chrissy Boyce
Sr
36:44
11:51
155
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Longmeadow MA
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:36
128:29
25:42
8:17
53 Maggie Kratovil
Jr
25:33
8:15
7
Cammi Barkett
Sr
25:33
8:15
8
Katherine Smith
Sr
25:36
8:15
9
Hannah Lavoie
Jr
25:38
8:16
10
Maeve Smith
So
26:09
8:26
19
Emma Baron-pinkowsk
Jr
26:13
8:27
22
Georgia Szostkiewic
So
26:16
8:28
23
2 Avon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:26
126:09
25:14
8:08
56 Francesca Cleary
Sr
24:00
7:45
1
Jacenda O'dwyer
Jr
24:37
7:56
2
Emma Buth
So
24:49
8:00
4
Haeyoung Yi
So
26:17
8:29
24
Maggie Maguire
Jr
26:26
8:32
25
Addisen Ganiats
Fr
28:19
9:08
48
Jayne Andrews
So
28:43
9:16
52
3 Glastonbury
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:21
129:04
25:49
8:20
69 Tess Barton
So
24:48
8:00
3
Lindsay Curto
So
25:59
8:23
14
Angela Braga
So
26:03
8:24
15
Micaela Czapla
Sr
26:05
8:25
17
Jessica Stebbins
So
26:09
8:26
20
Kaitlyn Vigeant
So
26:09
8:26
21
Kelly Franklin
Sr
26:43
8:37
29
4 Cheshire
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:44
129:42
25:56
8:22
70 Alexa Wetmore
Sr
25:14
8:08
5
Caitlyn Guerrera
So
25:28
8:13
6
Mary Kuehl
Sr
25:57
8:22
12
Camille Bisson
Jr
26:05
8:25
16
Colleen Costello
Sr
26:58
8:42
31
Colleen Carroll
Sr
27:38
8:55
41
Zoey Day
Sr
27:48
8:58
44
5 Hall High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
137:53
27:35
8:54
179 Mariel Correa-maynard
Jr
25:55
8:22
11
Maria Porth
Jr
25:58
8:23
13
Karina Heye-smith
Sr
26:47
8:38
30
Tess Chang
Jr
29:26
9:30
62
Ashlyn Delaney
Jr
29:47
9:36
63
Siobhan Boyle
So
33:37
10:51
74
Sabrina Portal
Sr
36:20
11:43
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Daniel Hand
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 3:05
137:23
27:29
8:52
183 Meghan Tilton
Jr
26:06
8:25
18
Olivia Hudson
Sr
27:03
8:44
33
Julia Jackson
Jr
27:31
8:53
37
Susanne Mcgrady
Jr
27:32
8:53
38
Jessica Haigis
Sr
29:11
9:25
57
Erin Mason
Sr
29:14
9:26
59
Anna Yaggi
So
30:52
9:57
67
7 Lyme-Old Lyme
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:19
137:17
27:27
8:51
188 Mackenzie Blue
So
26:27
8:32
26
Olivia Rugg
So
26:42
8:37
28
Julia Ritchie
Jr
26:59
8:42
32
Jordan Lewis
Jr
28:23
9:09
49
Tasha Joshy
Jr
28:46
9:17
53
Brynn Mcglinchey
So
28:59
9:21
54
Emily O'brien
So
29:01
9:22
55
8 Amity
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:51
139:04
27:49
8:58
207 Abigail Burford
Sr
27:25
8:51
35
Madison Mackay
So
27:33
8:53
39
Katherine Handler
Sr
27:34
8:54
40
Alexandra Bonat
So
28:16
9:07
46
Payton Grande
So
28:16
9:07
47
Alexandra Ashworth
Jr
29:08
9:24
56
Carly Mastrangelo
Sr
29:13
9:25
58
9 Berlin
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:30
142:08
28:26
9:10
243 Macy Cohen
Jr
26:32
8:34
27
Julia Cocozza
Fr
27:39
8:55
42
Carly Urso
So
27:54
9:00
45
Siobhan Dornfried
So
30:01
9:41
64
Julia Ladd
So
30:02
9:41
65








10 Hopkins School
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:00
150:34
30:07
9:43
275 Mei Han
Fr
27:27
8:51
36
Grace El-fishawy
Jr
27:47
8:58
43
Yue Yin
Fr
28:25
9:10
50
Cc Liu
Fr
31:28
10:09
71
Corinne Wilklow
Sr
35:27
11:26
75
Catherine Lasersohn
So
38:45
12:30
78




11 EO Smith
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:00
146:52
29:22
9:29
280 Alexis Tetrault
Jr
27:09
8:45
34
Dakota Bridges
Fr
28:26
9:10
51
Jordan Wolf
Sr
29:20
9:28
61
Zoe Cash-everton
Fr
30:48
9:56
66
Cathy Chang
Fr
31:09
10:03
68








12 Conard
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
156:34
31:19
10:06
344 Ruth Tian
Sr
29:19
9:27
60
Kayla Louro
So
31:12
10:04
69
Bridget Walsh
So
31:25
10:08
70
Cassidy Olechna
So
32:19
10:25
72
Grace Cronin
So
32:19
10:25
73
Morgan Jones
So
37:40
12:09
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fiona Crowley Fr East Catholic 17:37 7:06
2 Bryn Shunney Fr East Greenwich RI 18:03 7:17
3 Katie Dustin Fr Agawam MA 18:10 7:20
4 Ashlyn Maio Fr Smithfield RI 18:13 7:21
5 Alessandra Zaffina Fr Trumbull 18:17 7:22
6 Leah Bessette Fr Scituate RI 18:17 7:22
7 Rose Kitz Fr Hall High School 18:22 7:24 1/6 1/6 7/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Kailyn Bielecki Fr St. Paul Catholic 18:23 7:25
9 Megan Becker Fr Trumbull 18:23 7:25
10 Julia Restelli Fr Plainville 18:28 7:27
11 Anna Logan Fr Smithfield RI 18:31 7:28
12 Leah Chace Fr East Greenwich RI 18:50 7:36
13 Ana Caliri Fr East Greenwich RI 19:09 7:43
14 Maddie Piti Fr Smithfield RI 19:27 7:51
15 Grace Horton Fr Smithfield RI 19:30 7:52
16 Abigail Carter Fr Staples 19:32 7:53
17 Morgan Prior Fr East Greenwich RI 19:32 7:53
18 Emily Barnett Fr Glastonbury 19:37 7:55
19 Devin Mulready Fr Glastonbury 19:42 7:57
20 Kylie Dibernado Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:47 7:59
21 Hallie Filan Fr Newtown 19:48 7:59
22 Julia Klein Fr Newtown 20:11 8:08
23 Haley Martins Fr Smithfield RI 20:13 8:09
24 Emily Birney Fr Sacred Heart Academy 20:20 8:12
25 Juliana Kwon Fr Newton Country Day Sch 20:24 8:14
26 Mia Hunt Fr Staples 20:28 8:15
27 Joyce Zhang Fr Amity 20:29 8:16
28 Alyssa Cournoyer Fr Smithfield RI 20:32 8:17
29 Sara Wills Fr South Windsor 20:35 8:18
30 Janessa Gonzales Fr St. Paul Catholic 20:39 8:20
31 Maeve Jacobs Fr Norwich Free Academy 20:40 8:20
32 Muriel Sprague Fr Stafford 20:42 8:21
33 Morgan O'donnell Fr Wethersfield 20:42 8:21
34 Savannah Beard Fr Simsbury 20:44 8:22
35 Lizzy Richmond Fr Shelton 20:44 8:22
36 Elliana Spagnolo Fr St. Mary Acad Bay View 20:46 8:22
37 Madison Martin Fr Norwich Free Academy 20:50 8:24
38 Selina Soule Fr Glastonbury 20:54 8:26
39 Juliana Zaccagnino Fr Trumbull 20:56 8:26
40 Rowen Villamil Fr Newtown 21:00 8:28
41 Christina Casper Fr Sacred Heart Academy 21:01 8:28
42 Allyssa Cassella Fr Sheehan 21:03 8:29
43 Meghan Lepore Fr Trumbull 21:05 8:30
44 Ameya Arun Fr Cheshire 21:14 8:34
45 Van Anh Tran Fr South Windsor 21:17 8:35
46 Clotilde Noble Fr Conard 21:21 8:37
47 Joaneshly Marquez-s Fr Hartford Public 21:22 8:37
48 Amanda Nardone Fr Scituate RI 21:24 8:38
49 Vivian Krause Fr Glastonbury 21:30 8:40
50 Katherine Mazzarell Fr St. Paul Catholic 21:30 8:40
51 Mary Sortino Fr Newtown 21:32 8:41
52 Armina Sarin Fr South Windsor 21:35 8:42
53 Eduara Collares Fr Immaculate 21:35 8:42
54 Laurel Koehler Fr East Greenwich RI 21:35 8:42
55 Cassandra Dubitsky Fr St. Paul Catholic 21:36 8:43
56 Paige Setterlund Fr Scituate RI 21:38 8:43
57 Giselle Martins Fr Glastonbury 21:39 8:44
58 Molly Klarman Fr Branford 21:39 8:44
59 Julia Danehy Fr Sacred Heart Academy 21:46 8:47
60 Sami Mulvey Fr Immaculate 21:53 8:49
61 Nichole Sutliff Fr Conard 21:58 8:51
62 Audrey Kiesling Fr Cheshire 21:59 8:52
63 Sydney Martin Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:00 8:52
64 Taylor Green Fr Shelton 22:03 8:53
65 Sophia Soldra Fr Amity 22:03 8:53
66 Sienna Wang Fr Amity 22:09 8:56
67 Francesca Beaver Fr Simsbury 22:15 8:58
68 Euann Gu Fr Glastonbury 22:18 9:00
69 Miranda Fisher Fr Newton Country Day Sch 22:19 9:00
70 Kaycee Newberry Fr Plainville 22:21 9:01
71 Anna Glidden Fr Coginchaug 22:23 9:02
72 Sophie Baker Fr Staples 22:26 9:03
73 Grace Young Fr Sheehan 22:29 9:04
74 Lauren Chance Fr Wolcott 22:44 9:10
75 Rebecca Alicea Fr Newtown 22:54 9:14
76 Carley Stange Fr East Greenwich RI 22:54 9:14
77 Grace Annino Fr Newton Country Day Sch 23:00 9:16
78 Megan Shiring Fr Glastonbury 23:01 9:17
79 Rachel Dube Fr Windsor 23:02 9:17
80 Molly Marteka Fr Coginchaug 23:03 9:18
81 Julia Cianflone Fr Hall High School 23:04 9:18 2/6 2/6 22/30
82 Ruth Nawy Fr Hall High School 23:05 9:18 3/6 3/6 14/25
83 Rachael Jopeck Fr Hall High School 23:07 9:19 4/6 4/6 8/18
84 Nicole Sauer Fr Trumbull 23:09 9:20
85 Teagan Russell Fr Plainville 23:12 9:21
86 Helena Yawin Fr Plainville 23:13 9:22
87 Dana Della-giustina Fr Amity 23:18 9:24
88 Madeline Zackeo Fr Simsbury 23:21 9:25
89 Emma Lieberman Fr Staples 23:25 9:27
90 Kiana Eaves Fr Avon 23:25 9:27
91 Elizabeth Glynn Fr Newton Country Day Sch 23:28 9:28
92 Adrienne Josephs Fr Frontier Regional MA 23:29 9:28
93 Bridget Daly Fr Hall High School 23:32 9:29 5/6 5/6 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Ishita Rai Fr St. Mary Acad Bay View 23:36 9:31
95 Sarah Breen Fr Glastonbury 23:45 9:35
96 Megan Lemay Fr South Windsor 23:48 9:36
97 Lauren Baribault Fr Smithfield RI 23:49 9:36
98 Carolyn Cumello Fr Coginchaug 23:57 9:39
99 Julie Hoff Fr Shelton 24:00 9:41
100 Carley Sobanski Fr Norwich Free Academy 24:04 9:42
101 Rachel Ianarelli Fr Immaculate 24:06 9:43
102 Brittany Mangiameli Fr Coginchaug 24:06 9:43
103 Natalie Bacchiocchi Fr Sacred Heart Academy 24:07 9:43
104 Abigail Sullivan Fr Wolcott 24:17 9:48
105 Gracie Iwerson Fr Conard 24:20 9:49
106 Angela Hilton Fr Simsbury 24:22 9:50
107 Amanda Moran Fr East Catholic 24:26 9:51
108 Cecilia Wheeler Fr Hall High School 24:36 9:55 6/6 6/6 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Lenna Pelligrini Fr Staples 24:40 9:57
110 Johanna Tartaglia Fr Newtown 24:44 9:58
111 E-mara Walker Fr Bloomfield 24:51 10:01
112 Madison Cossette Fr Wolcott 24:56 10:03
113 Leola Amblo Fr Newtown 24:58 10:04
114 Charlotte Morey Fr Newton Country Day Sch 25:01 10:05
115 Shanika Johnson Fr Bloomfield 25:10 10:09
116 Mackenzie Baxter Fr Avon 25:13 10:10
117 Reya Ekeb Fr Sacred Heart Academy 25:26 10:15
118 Eva Bianco Fr East Greenwich RI 25:30 10:17
119 Juliette Doyle Fr Trumbull 25:55 10:27
120 Mina Kim Fr Amity 25:56 10:27
121 Elicia Colon Fr Bloomfield 26:00 10:29
122 Micala Fontanella Fr Coginchaug 26:02 10:30
123 Atalie Sweet Fr Coginchaug 26:02 10:30
124 Hope Belvit Fr Bloomfield 26:05 10:31
125 Kelly Russell Fr Plainville 26:27 10:40
126 Mara Schofield Fr East Catholic 26:27 10:40
127 Mia Daignault Fr Staples 26:29 10:41
128 Olivia Kent Fr Immaculate 26:31 10:42
129 Amanda Conrod Fr Newtown 26:33 10:42
130 Dejah Alejandro Fr Hartford Public 26:37 10:44
131 Gabriella Francese Fr Staples 26:54 10:51
132 Celina Figueroa Fr Glastonbury 27:04 10:55
133 Evelyn Boyden Fr Frontier Regional MA 28:35 11:32
134 Qiarra Williams Fr Hartford Public 28:57 11:40
135 Morgan Dubay Fr Sacred Heart Academy 28:59 11:41
136 Nuala Hall Fr Cheshire 29:00 11:42
137 Anye Miller Fr Windsor 30:18 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Smithfield RI
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:00
95:54
19:11
7:44
49 Ashlyn Maio
Fr
18:13
7:21
2
Anna Logan
Fr
18:31
7:28
7
Maddie Piti
Fr
19:27
7:51
10
Grace Horton
Fr
19:30
7:52
11
Haley Martins
Fr
20:13
8:09
19
Alyssa Cournoyer
Fr
20:32
8:17
24
Lauren Baribault
Fr
23:49
9:36
60
2 East Greenwich RI
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:32
97:09
19:26
7:50
65 Bryn Shunney
Fr
18:03
7:17
1
Leah Chace
Fr
18:50
7:36
8
Ana Caliri
Fr
19:09
7:43
9
Morgan Prior
Fr
19:32
7:53
13
Laurel Koehler
Fr
21:35
8:42
34
Carley Stange
Fr
22:54
9:14
46
Eva Bianco
Fr
25:30
10:17
71
3 Trumbull
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 4:52
101:50
20:22
8:13
120 Alessandra Zaffina
Fr
18:17
7:22
3
Megan Becker
Fr
18:23
7:25
5
Juliana Zaccagnino
Fr
20:56
8:26
28
Meghan Lepore
Fr
21:05
8:30
31
Nicole Sauer
Fr
23:09
9:20
53
Juliette Doyle
Fr
25:55
10:27
72




4 Glastonbury
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
103:22
20:40
8:20
123 Emily Barnett
Fr
19:37
7:55
14
Devin Mulready
Fr
19:42
7:57
15
Selina Soule
Fr
20:54
8:26
27
Vivian Krause
Fr
21:30
8:40
32
Giselle Martins
Fr
21:39
8:44
35
Euann Gu
Fr
22:18
9:00
40
Megan Shiring
Fr
23:01
9:17
48
5 Newtown
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
105:25
21:05
8:30
142 Hallie Filan
Fr
19:48
7:59
17
Julia Klein
Fr
20:11
8:08
18
Rowen Villamil
Fr
21:00
8:28
29
Mary Sortino
Fr
21:32
8:41
33
Rebecca Alicea
Fr
22:54
9:14
45
Johanna Tartaglia
Fr
24:44
9:58
67
Leola Amblo
Fr
24:58
10:04
68
6 Norwich Free Academy
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:17
107:21
21:28
8:39
166 Kylie Dibernado
Fr
19:47
7:59
16
Maeve Jacobs
Fr
20:40
8:20
25
Madison Martin
Fr
20:50
8:24
26
Sydney Martin
Fr
22:00
8:52
37
Carley Sobanski
Fr
24:04
9:42
62








7 Staples
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 5:08
110:31
22:06
8:55
201 Abigail Carter
Fr
19:32
7:53
12
Mia Hunt
Fr
20:28
8:15
22
Sophie Baker
Fr
22:26
9:03
44
Emma Lieberman
Fr
23:25
9:27
57
Lenna Pelligrini
Fr
24:40
9:57
66
Mia Daignault
Fr
26:29
10:41
77
Gabriella Francese
Fr
26:54
10:51
78
8 Hall High School
4-10-11-10-8
Gap: 5:10
111:10
22:14
8:58
216 Rose Kitz
Fr
18:22
7:24
4
Julia Cianflone
Fr
23:04
9:18
50
Ruth Nawy
Fr
23:05
9:18
51
Rachael Jopeck
Fr
23:07
9:19
52
Bridget Daly
Fr
23:32
9:29
59
Cecilia Wheeler
Fr
24:36
9:55
65




9 Sacred Heart Academy
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 5:06
112:40
22:32
9:05
220 Emily Birney
Fr
20:20
8:12
20
Christina Casper
Fr
21:01
8:28
30
Julia Danehy
Fr
21:46
8:47
36
Natalie Bacchiocchi
Fr
24:07
9:43
64
Reya Ekeb
Fr
25:26
10:15
70
Morgan Dubay
Fr
28:59
11:41
79




10 Amity
12-11-9-9-10
Gap: 5:27
113:55
22:47
9:11
229 Joyce Zhang
Fr
20:29
8:16
23
Sophia Soldra
Fr
22:03
8:53
38
Sienna Wang
Fr
22:09
8:56
39
Dana Della-giustina
Fr
23:18
9:24
56
Mina Kim
Fr
25:56
10:27
73








11 Plainville
5-8-10-10-11
Gap: 7:59
113:41
22:44
9:10
233 Julia Restelli
Fr
18:28
7:27
6
Kaycee Newberry
Fr
22:21
9:01
42
Teagan Russell
Fr
23:12
9:21
54
Helena Yawin
Fr
23:13
9:22
55
Kelly Russell
Fr
26:27
10:40
76








12 Newton Country Day Sch
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:37
114:12
22:50
9:13
236 Juliana Kwon
Fr
20:24
8:14
21
Miranda Fisher
Fr
22:19
9:00
41
Grace Annino
Fr
23:00
9:16
47
Elizabeth Glynn
Fr
23:28
9:28
58
Charlotte Morey
Fr
25:01
10:05
69








13 Coginchaug
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:39
119:31
23:54
9:38
290 Anna Glidden
Fr
22:23
9:02
43
Molly Marteka
Fr
23:03
9:18
49
Carolyn Cumello
Fr
23:57
9:39
61
Brittany Mangiameli
Fr
24:06
9:43
63
Micala Fontanella
Fr
26:02
10:30
74
Atalie Sweet
Fr
26:02
10:30
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.