Hall High School Results from the Conard, Simsbury, Hall at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/13/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Bush So V 25:55 8:22 3.1 39/75 14/26 14/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angela Zhao So V 25:48 8:19 3.1 36/75 13/26 13/26 2/3 27:52
(2:04,7.4)
27:52
(2:04,7.4)
26:13
(0:25,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ashlyn Delaney Jr V 31:44 10:14 3.1 73/75 26/26 26/26 2/2 30:54 30:54 28:51
Bridget Daly Fr V 29:21 9:28 3.1 58/75 22/26 22/26 2/2
Cecilia Wheeler Fr V 31:41 10:13 3.1 72/75 25/26 25/26 2/2 34:06
(2:25,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Claire Fagan Sr V 24:18 7:50 3.1 23/75 9/26 9/26 2/3 26:29
(2:11,8.2)
25:12
(0:54,3.6)
24:38
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elenore Leonidas Jr V 25:29 8:13 3.1 34/75 12/26 12/26 2/3 25:33
(0:04,0.3)
25:33
(0:04,0.3)
25:33
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ellen Fuller Jr V 27:11 8:46 3.1 47/75 18/26 18/26 2/3 28:36
(1:25,5.0)
28:36
(1:25,5.0)
28:36
(1:25,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erin Mcguinness So V 23:09 7:28 3.1 13/75 5/26 5/26 2/3 24:12
(1:03,4.3)
24:12
(1:03,4.3)
23:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frankie Lynch So V 22:48 7:21 3.1 11/75 4/26 4/26 2/3 21:52 21:52 21:41
Gabriela Valdiglesias Sr V 30:04 9:42 3.1 64/75 23/26 23/26 2/2 29:14
Hannah Baxer Jr V 23:33 7:36 3.1 16/75 6/26 6/26 2/3 24:21
(0:48,3.3)
24:21
(0:48,3.3)
23:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Maidman So V 24:20 7:51 3.1 24/75 10/26 10/26 1/3 24:44
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Isabella Livingston Jr V 22:19 7:12 3.1 8/75 3/26 3/26 2/3 23:32
(1:13,5.2)
23:32
(1:13,5.2)
22:50
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Josephine Laforte Jr V 22:13 7:10 3.1 6/75 2/26 2/26 2/3 22:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Cianflone Fr V 28:38.8 9:14 3.1 54/75 19/26 19/26 2/3 28:49
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Karina Heye-smith Sr V 26:33 8:34 3.1 45/75 17/26 17/26 2/3 28:56
(2:23,8.2)
28:56
(2:23,8.2)
25:47 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Lauren Sosa Sr V 24:01 7:45 3.1 19/75 8/26 8/26 1/3 25:00
(0:59,3.9)
25:00
(0:59,3.9)
23:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mariel Correa-maynard Jr V 26:05 8:25 3.1 41/75 15/26 15/26 2/3 26:54
(0:49,3.0)
26:54
(0:49,3.0)
25:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Marielle Lefebvre Sr V 31:33 10:11 3.1 71/75 24/26 24/26 2/2 31:20 31:20 31:20 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rose Kitz Fr V 22:03 7:07 3.1 5/75 1/26 1/26 3/3 22:38
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruth Nawy Fr V 28:39 9:15 3.1 55/75 20/26 20/26 2/2 28:51
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Jr V 23:39 7:38 3.1 17/75 7/26 7/26 1/3 26:56
(3:17,12.2)
26:56
(3:17,12.2)
23:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sierra Lyles Sr V 26:10 8:26 3.1 42/75 16/26 16/26 2/3 28:59
(2:49,9.7)
26:28
(0:18,1.1)
25:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simone Smith Sr V 25:03 8:05 3.1 31/75 11/26 11/26 2/3 26:22
(1:19,5.0)
26:22
(1:19,5.0)
25:25
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tess Chang Jr V 28:59 9:21 3.1 56/75 21/26 21/26 2/2 29:01
(0:02,0.1)
29:01
(0:02,0.1)
27:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 112:32
1:06
3.1 7:16 7:07 7:28 43 6:59 120:26
(7:54,6.6)
113:19
(0:47,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rose Kitz (5), Josephine Laforte (6), Isabella Livingston (8), Frankie Lynch (11), Erin Mcguinness (13)
V 2nd 5 1/3 119:51
0:47
3.1 7:44 7:36 7:51 26 7:44 Hannah Baxer (2), Sarai Hertz-Velazquez (3), Lauren Sosa (4), Claire Fagan (8), Hannah Maidman (9)
V 3rd 5 2/3 128:20
1:02
3.1 8:17 8:05 8:25 45 8:02 Simone Smith (5), Elenore Leonidas (8), Angela Zhao (9), Alexa Bush (11), Mariel Correa-maynard (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 137:12
2:29
3.1 8:51 8:26 9:15 46 8:21 Sierra Lyles (5), Karina Heye-smith (8), Ellen Fuller (10), Julia Cianflone (11), Ruth Nawy (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 151:38
2:42
3.1 9:47 9:21 10:13 48 8:46 Tess Chang (7), Bridget Daly (8), Gabriela Valdiglesias (10), Marielle Lefebvre (11), Cecilia Wheeler (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maeve Daily Sr Sims 20:13 6:31
2 Gwendolyn Geisler Sr Con 20:25 6:35
3 Kayla Greene Jr Sims 21:13 6:51
4 Dagny Edwards Fr Sims 21:25 6:55
5 Rose Kitz Fr Hall High School 22:03 7:07 1/26 1/26 3/3
6 Josephine Laforte Jr Hall High School 22:13 7:10 2/26 2/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Annika Hildebrandt Sr Sims 22:14 7:10
8 Isabella Livingston Jr Hall High School 22:19 7:12 3/26 3/26 2/3 23:32
(1:13)
23:32
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Gretchen Hambrecht Sr Con 22:26 7:14
10 Nora Dynowski Sr Con 22:35 7:17
11 Frankie Lynch So Hall High School 22:48 7:21 4/26 4/26 2/3 21:52 21:52
12 Elise Hildebrandt Jr Sims 23:03 7:26
13 Erin Mcguinness So Hall High School 23:09 7:28 5/26 5/26 2/3 24:12
(1:03)
24:12
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Hannah Thode So Sims 23:15 7:30
15 Katherine Kopp Jr Con 23:27 7:34
16 Hannah Baxer Jr Hall High School 23:33 7:36 6/26 6/26 2/3 24:21
(0:48)
24:21
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Jr Hall High School 23:39 7:38 7/26 7/26 1/3 26:56
(3:17)
26:56
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Emma Oriol Sr Con 23:50 7:41
19 Lauren Sosa Sr Hall High School 24:01 7:45 8/26 8/26 1/3 25:00
(0:59)
25:00
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Grace O'bryan So Sims 24:02 7:45
21 Nicole Dipinto Jr Sims 24:06.6 7:47
22 Caroline Eldridge Jr Sims 24:06.9 7:47
23 Claire Fagan Sr Hall High School 24:18 7:50 9/26 9/26 2/3 26:29
(2:11)
25:12
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Emma Ritson Sr Sims 24:36 7:56
24 Hannah Maidman So Hall High School 24:20 7:51 10/26 10/26 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Katherine Dzenko Jr Sims 24:38 7:57
26 Katrina Cirilli Sr Sims 24:56 8:03
26 Maria Burnett Jr Con 24:51 8:01
27 Helena Vanderbeck Jr Sims 24:59 8:04
28 Savannah Beard Fr Sims 25:00 8:04
31 Bridget Mcdermott Sr Sims 25:04 8:05
31 Simone Smith Sr Hall High School 25:03 8:05 11/26 11/26 2/3 26:22
(1:19)
26:22
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Lilia Dunnigan So Sims 25:19 8:10
34 Elenore Leonidas Jr Hall High School 25:29 8:13 12/26 12/26 2/3 25:33
(0:04)
25:33
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Elle Hartshorn Sr Con 25:37 8:16
36 Angela Zhao So Hall High School 25:48 8:19 13/26 13/26 2/3 27:52
(2:04)
27:52
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Rachel Abbott So Sims 25:49 8:20
38 Francesca Beaver Fr Sims 25:50 8:20
39 Alexa Bush So Hall High School 25:55 8:22 14/26 14/26 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Olivia Mcgoldrick Jr Sims 25:59 8:23
41 Mariel Correa-maynard Jr Hall High School 26:05 8:25 15/26 15/26 2/3 26:54
(0:49)
26:54
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Sierra Lyles Sr Hall High School 26:10 8:26 16/26 16/26 2/3 28:59
(2:49)
26:28
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Kaitlin Savarese Sr Sims 26:25 8:31
44 Mallory Thompson Jr Sims 26:27 8:32
45 Karina Heye-smith Sr Hall High School 26:33 8:34 17/26 17/26 2/3 28:56
(2:23)
28:56
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Janina Szczepanski Jr Sims 26:48 8:39
47 Ellen Fuller Jr Hall High School 27:11 8:46 18/26 18/26 2/3 28:36
(1:25)
28:36
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Anna Sennott So Sims 27:13 8:47
49 Clotilde Noble Fr Con 27:22.5 8:50
50 Madeline Zackeo Fr Sims 27:22.7 8:50
51 Katie Mcdonough Sr Sims 28:00 9:02
52 Haley Carr Jr Sims 28:29 9:11
53 Danielle Clymer Jr Con 28:38.1 9:14
54 Julia Cianflone Fr Hall High School 28:38.8 9:14 19/26 19/26 2/3
55 Ruth Nawy Fr Hall High School 28:39 9:15 20/26 20/26 2/2
56 Tess Chang Jr Hall High School 28:59 9:21 21/26 21/26 2/2 29:01
(0:02)
29:01
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Ruth Tian Sr Con 29:11 9:25
58 Bridget Daly Fr Hall High School 29:21 9:28 22/26 22/26 2/2
59 Ellen Meyer So Sims 29:27 9:30
60 Gracie Iwersen Fr Con 29:41 9:35
61 Jessica Celella Sr Con 29:42 9:35
62 Nichole Sutliff Fr Con 29:43 9:35
63 Grace Cronin So Con 29:50 9:37
64 Gabriela Valdiglesias Sr Hall High School 30:04 9:42 23/26 23/26 2/2
65 Heather Flannery So Con 30:10 9:44
66 Angela Hilton Fr Sims 30:32 9:51
67 Kayla Louro So Con 30:36 9:52
68 Helen Tran So Sims 30:50 9:57
69 Bridget Walsh So Con 30:59.5 10:00
70 Cassidy Olechna So Con 30:59.9 10:00
71 Marielle Lefebvre Sr Hall High School 31:33 10:11 24/26 24/26 2/2 31:20 31:20
72 Cecilia Wheeler Fr Hall High School 31:41 10:13 25/26 25/26 2/2
73 Ashlyn Delaney Jr Hall High School 31:44 10:14 26/26 26/26 2/2 30:54 30:54
74 Morgan Jones So Con 34:45 11:13
75 Clu Chelunor So Sims 37:56 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sims
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
108:08
21:38
6:59
27 Maeve Daily
Sr
20:13
6:31
1
Kayla Greene
Jr
21:13
6:51
3
Dagny Edwards
Fr
21:25
6:55
4
Annika Hildebrandt
Sr
22:14
7:10
7
Elise Hildebrandt
Jr
23:03
7:26
12
Hannah Thode
So
23:15
7:30
14
Grace O'bryan
So
24:02
7:45
19
2 Hall High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
112:32
22:30
7:16
43 Rose Kitz
Fr
22:03
7:07
5
Josephine Laforte
Jr
22:13
7:10
6
Isabella Livingston
Jr
22:19
7:12
8
Frankie Lynch
So
22:48
7:21
11
Erin Mcguinness
So
23:09
7:28
13
Hannah Baxer
Jr
23:33
7:36
16
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
Jr
23:39
7:38
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Con
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:25
112:43
22:33
7:16
54 Gwendolyn Geisler
Sr
20:25
6:35
2
Gretchen Hambrecht
Sr
22:26
7:14
9
Nora Dynowski
Sr
22:35
7:17
10
Katherine Kopp
Jr
23:27
7:34
15
Emma Oriol
Sr
23:50
7:41
18
Maria Burnett
Jr
24:51
8:01
20
Elle Hartshorn
Sr
25:37
8:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
119:51
23:58
7:44
26 Hannah Baxer
Jr
23:33
7:36
2
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
Jr
23:39
7:38
3
Lauren Sosa
Sr
24:01
7:45
4
Claire Fagan
Sr
24:18
7:50
8
Hannah Maidman
So
24:20
7:51
9
Simone Smith
Sr
25:03
8:05
14
Elenore Leonidas
Jr
25:29
8:13
15
2 Sims
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
120:07
24:01
7:45
28 Hannah Thode
So
23:15
7:30
1
Grace O'bryan
So
24:02
7:45
5
Nicole Dipinto
Jr
24:07
7:47
6
Caroline Eldridge
Jr
24:07
7:47
7
Emma Ritson
Sr
24:36
7:56
9
Katherine Dzenko
Jr
24:38
7:57
11
Katrina Cirilli
Sr
24:56
8:03
12
3 Con
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:20
135:40
27:08
8:45
82 Maria Burnett
Jr
24:51
8:01
12
Elle Hartshorn
Sr
25:37
8:16
16
Clotilde Noble
Fr
27:23
8:50
17
Danielle Clymer
Jr
28:38
9:14
18
Ruth Tian
Sr
29:11
9:25
19
Gracie Iwersen
Fr
29:41
9:35
20
Jessica Celella
Sr
29:42
9:35
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sims
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
124:37
24:55
8:02
15 Katherine Dzenko
Jr
24:38
7:57
1
Katrina Cirilli
Sr
24:56
8:03
2
Helena Vanderbeck
Jr
24:59
8:04
3
Savannah Beard
Fr
25:00
8:04
4
Bridget Mcdermott
Sr
25:04
8:05
5
Lilia Dunnigan
So
25:19
8:10
7
Rachel Abbott
So
25:49
8:20
10
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
128:20
25:40
8:17
45 Simone Smith
Sr
25:03
8:05
5
Elenore Leonidas
Jr
25:29
8:13
8
Angela Zhao
So
25:48
8:19
9
Alexa Bush
So
25:55
8:22
11
Mariel Correa-maynard
Jr
26:05
8:25
12
Sierra Lyles
Sr
26:10
8:26
13
Karina Heye-smith
Sr
26:33
8:34
14
3 Con
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
149:06
29:49
9:37
85 Gracie Iwersen
Fr
29:41
9:35
15
Jessica Celella
Sr
29:42
9:35
16
Nichole Sutliff
Fr
29:43
9:35
17
Grace Cronin
So
29:50
9:37
18
Heather Flannery
So
30:10
9:44
19
Kayla Louro
So
30:36
9:52
20
Bridget Walsh
So
31:00
10:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sims
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
129:22
25:52
8:21
16 Lilia Dunnigan
So
25:19
8:10
1
Rachel Abbott
So
25:49
8:20
2
Francesca Beaver
Fr
25:50
8:20
3
Olivia Mcgoldrick
Jr
25:59
8:23
4
Kaitlin Savarese
Sr
26:25
8:31
6
Mallory Thompson
Jr
26:27
8:32
7
Janina Szczepanski
Jr
26:48
8:39
9
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
137:12
27:26
8:51
46 Sierra Lyles
Sr
26:10
8:26
5
Karina Heye-smith
Sr
26:33
8:34
8
Ellen Fuller
Jr
27:11
8:46
10
Julia Cianflone
Fr
28:39
9:14
11
Ruth Nawy
Fr
28:39
9:15
12
Tess Chang
Jr
28:59
9:21
13
Bridget Daly
Fr
29:21
9:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sims
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
135:51
27:10
8:46
15 Mallory Thompson
Jr
26:27
8:32
1
Janina Szczepanski
Jr
26:48
8:39
2
Anna Sennott
So
27:13
8:47
3
Madeline Zackeo
Fr
27:23
8:50
4
Katie Mcdonough
Sr
28:00
9:02
5
Haley Carr
Jr
28:29
9:11
6
Ellen Meyer
So
29:27
9:30
9
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
151:38
30:20
9:47
48 Tess Chang
Jr
28:59
9:21
7
Bridget Daly
Fr
29:21
9:28
8
Gabriela Valdiglesias
Sr
30:04
9:42
10
Marielle Lefebvre
Sr
31:33
10:11
11
Cecilia Wheeler
Fr
31:41
10:13
12
Ashlyn Delaney
Jr
31:44
10:14
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.