Hall High School Results from the Manchester Invitational at Derryfield Park on 9/28/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ari Klau Jr V 16:08 5:12 3.1 6/106 2/7 2/7 1/16 16:37
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Gross Jr V 17:46 5:44 3.1 77/106 5/7 5/7 11/15 18:24
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chris Ahlquist Sr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 70/106 4/7 4/7 11/15 17:35
Grant O'connor Jr V 16:38 5:22 3.1 20/106 3/7 3/7 2/15 17:20
(0:42,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Max Aronow Jr V 18:32 5:59 3.1 99/106 7/7 7/7 10/14 18:59
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zach Feiner Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 84/106 6/7 6/7 7/15 18:19
(0:29,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zach Magin Sr V 16:02 5:10 3.1 4/106 1/7 1/7 4/16 16:38
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/15 84:14
1:44
3.1 5:26 5:10 5:44 172 5:17 Zach Magin (4), Ari Klau (6), Grant O'connor (19), Chris Ahlquist (68), Ben Gross (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Tierney Sr Bishop Hendricken 15:38 5:03
2 Alex Ostberg Jr Darien 15:40 5:03
3 Eli Moskowitz Jr Souhegan 16:00 5:10
4 Zach Magin Sr Hall High School 16:02 5:10 1/7 1/7 4/16
5 Sidi Abdoulaye Sr South Burlington 16:06 5:12
6 Ari Klau Jr Hall High School 16:08 5:12 2/7 2/7 1/16
7 Tim Keneifck Sr Guilford 16:10 5:13
8 Phil Parent Sr Pinkerton 16:11 5:13
9 Liam Simpson Sr Cape Elizabeth 16:13 5:14
10 Armstrong Noonan So Darien 16:17 5:15
11 Randy Neish So Glastonbury 16:19 5:16
12 Marshall Huffman Sr Darien 16:20 5:16
13 Ryan Stender Sr Amherst-Pelham 16:20 5:16
14 Damon Kilgore Sr Londonderry 16:22 5:17
15 Michael Potter Jr Bishop Hendricken 16:22 5:17
16 Ben Hegman Sr Mt. Mansfield 16:24 5:17
17 Sal Sicliano Sr Guilford 16:27 5:18
18 Peter Doane Sr Cape Elizabeth 16:35 5:21
19 James Gregoire Jr South Burlington 16:37 5:22
20 Grant O'connor Jr Hall High School 16:38 5:22 3/7 3/7 2/15
21 Avery Ingegneri So Bishop Hendricken 16:39 5:22
22 Grant Gauthier Jr Bishop Hendricken 16:40 5:23
23 Patrick Hickey Sr South Burlington 16:40 5:23
24 Tyler Mclaren Sr Bishop Guertin 16:41 5:23
25 Colten Appleby Sr Darien 16:42 5:23
26 Neal Mistretta Sr Oyster River 16:44 5:24
27 Patrick O'brien Fr Oyster River 16:45 5:24
28 Andy Tuttle Jr South Burlington 16:46 5:25
29 Dominic Parlato So Bishop Hendricken 16:49 5:25
30 Tom Hanlon So Pinkerton 16:49 5:25
31 Cameron Barth Jr Oyster River 16:50 5:26
32 Brian Davey Sr Darien 16:52 5:26
33 Owen Clark Jr Pinkerton 16:55 5:27
34 Joey Staples Jr South Burlington 16:56 5:28
35 Patrick Lynch Sr Souhegan 16:57 5:28
36 Sean Macdonald Jr South Burlington 17:00 5:29
37 Connor Kwiecien Sr Pinkerton 17:01 5:29
38 Grant Mcauliffe Sr Londonderry 17:02 5:30
39 Nick Sevilla So Pinkerton 17:03 5:30
40 Andrew Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 17:06 5:31
41 Conall Hughes Jr Simsbury 17:07 5:31
42 Will Britton Sr Cape Elizabeth 17:07 5:31
43 Drew Thibault Sr Oyster River 17:07 5:31
44 Nick Pietrocarlo Jr Pinkerton 17:08 5:32
45 Kyle Kennedy Jr Cape Elizabeth 17:09 5:32
46 Mitch Morris Jr Cape Elizabeth 17:09 5:32
47 Austin Smith Jr Pinkerton 17:10 5:32
48 Tom Mcmahon So Bishop Hendricken 17:11 5:33
49 Dan Schmetterling Jr Simsbury 17:12 5:33
50 Ben Olsen Sr Darien 17:13 5:33
51 Christoph Fischer So Bishop Guertin 17:13 5:33
52 Tom Chamberlin Sr Glastonbury 17:15 5:34
53 Mitch Ripka Sr Merrimack 17:17 5:35
54 Ben Siciliano So Guilford 17:20 5:35
55 Joe Adorno Jr Simsbury 17:21 5:36
56 Brett Quinn Sr Souhegan 17:22 5:36
57 Nevin Murray So Amherst-Pelham 17:23 5:36
58 Cory Gambardella Fr Guilford 17:25 5:37
59 Peter Kreuch Sr Darien 17:26 5:37
60 David Kratzer Jr Simsbury 17:27 5:38
61 Ian Connell Sr Guilford 17:28 5:38
62 Owen Wright So Amherst-Pelham 17:29 5:38
63 Jason Shamesman Sr Oyster River 17:29 5:38
64 Brandon Moran Jr South Burlington 17:31 5:39
65 Robert Desisto Sr Bishop Guertin 17:32 5:39
66 Nick Leach Jr Londonderry 17:33 5:40
67 Will Stone Jr Oyster River 17:33 5:40
68 Jonathan Sheehan Jr Bishop Guertin 17:36 5:41
69 Tim Russell Jr Londonderry 17:40 5:42
70 Chris Ahlquist Sr Hall High School 17:40 5:42 4/7 4/7 11/15
71 Jeremy Howland Jr Oyster River 17:41 5:42
72 Rob Sailer Jr Amherst-Pelham 17:42 5:43
73 Allen Vance Jr Amherst-Pelham 17:42 5:43
74 Ben Francis Sr Merrimack 17:44 5:43
75 Ben Massa Sr Souhegan 17:45 5:44
76 Bailey Hamilton So Londonderry 17:45 5:44
77 Ben Gross Jr Hall High School 17:46 5:44 5/7 5/7 11/15
78 Ben Moskow Sr Guilford 17:46 5:44
79 Blake Williams Jr Merrimack 17:46 5:44
80 Joshua Ware Sr Merrimack 17:47 5:44
81 Elliott Mcbride So Mt. Mansfield 17:47 5:44
82 Ben Platt Jr Souhegan 17:48 5:45
83 Jack Rossi Jr Bishop Hendricken 17:49 5:45
84 Zach Feiner Sr Hall High School 17:50 5:45 6/7 6/7 7/15
85 Jackson Wright So Mt. Mansfield 17:53 5:46
86 Jared Kane So Londonderry 17:55 5:47
87 Ryan Lynch Sr Souhegan 17:57 5:47
88 Tommy Durst Jr Simsbury 17:58 5:48
89 Brooks Moreau So Mt. Mansfield 17:59 5:48
90 David Brown Sr Mt. Mansfield 17:59 5:48
91 Julian Pelzer Sr Cape Elizabeth 18:01 5:49
92 Austin Sattler Jr Guilford 18:07 5:51
93 Joe Sacala Jr Simsbury 18:15 5:53
94 Tim Court Sr Londonderry 18:18 5:54
95 Noah King Sr Mt. Mansfield 18:23 5:56
96 Joseph Barowski Jr Bishop Guertin 18:29 5:58
97 Aiden Sullivan Fr Bishop Guertin 18:30 5:58
98 Aidan Hartswick Sr Mt. Mansfield 18:31 5:58
99 Max Aronow Jr Hall High School 18:32 5:59 7/7 7/7 10/14
100 Connor Lane Sr Merrimack 18:52 6:05
101 Trevor Ewald Sr Cape Elizabeth 18:57 6:07
102 Sean Feenan Jr Bishop Guertin 19:06 6:10
103 Brady Camplin Sr Souhegan 19:10 6:11
104 Sam Johnston Sr Amherst-Pelham 19:30 6:17
105 Bobby Desmond Sr Merrimack 19:31 6:18
106 Lenny Knight So Amherst-Pelham 19:41 6:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Darien
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
81:51
16:22
5:17
78 Alex Ostberg
Jr
15:40
5:03
2
Armstrong Noonan
So
16:17
5:15
10
Marshall Huffman
Sr
16:20
5:16
11
Colten Appleby
Sr
16:42
5:23
24
Brian Davey
Sr
16:52
5:26
31
Ben Olsen
Sr
17:13
5:33
49
Peter Kreuch
Sr
17:26
5:37
57
2 Bishop Hendricken
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
82:08
16:26
5:18
84 Colin Tierney
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Michael Potter
Jr
16:22
5:17
14
Avery Ingegneri
So
16:39
5:22
20
Grant Gauthier
Jr
16:40
5:23
21
Dominic Parlato
So
16:49
5:25
28
Tom Mcmahon
So
17:11
5:33
47
Jack Rossi
Jr
17:49
5:45
81
3 South Burlington
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
83:05
16:37
5:22
105 Sidi Abdoulaye
Sr
16:06
5:12
5
James Gregoire
Jr
16:37
5:22
18
Patrick Hickey
Sr
16:40
5:23
22
Andy Tuttle
Jr
16:46
5:25
27
Joey Staples
Jr
16:56
5:28
33
Sean Macdonald
Jr
17:00
5:29
35
Brandon Moran
Jr
17:31
5:39
62
4 Pinkerton
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:52
83:59
16:48
5:25
143 Phil Parent
Sr
16:11
5:13
8
Tom Hanlon
So
16:49
5:25
29
Owen Clark
Jr
16:55
5:27
32
Connor Kwiecien
Sr
17:01
5:29
36
Nick Sevilla
So
17:03
5:30
38
Nick Pietrocarlo
Jr
17:08
5:32
43
Austin Smith
Jr
17:10
5:32
46
5 Cape Elizabeth
8-6-5-6-5
Gap: 0:56
84:13
16:51
5:26
156 Liam Simpson
Sr
16:13
5:14
9
Peter Doane
Sr
16:35
5:21
17
Will Britton
Sr
17:07
5:31
41
Kyle Kennedy
Jr
17:09
5:32
44
Mitch Morris
Jr
17:09
5:32
45
Julian Pelzer
Sr
18:01
5:49
89
Trevor Ewald
Sr
18:57
6:07
99
6 Hall High School
4-1-2-4-6
Gap: 1:44
84:14
16:51
5:26
172 Zach Magin
Sr
16:02
5:10
4
Ari Klau
Jr
16:08
5:12
6
Grant O'connor
Jr
16:38
5:22
19
Chris Ahlquist
Sr
17:40
5:42
68
Ben Gross
Jr
17:46
5:44
75
Zach Feiner
Sr
17:50
5:45
82
Max Aronow
Jr
18:32
5:59
97
7 Oyster River
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:45
84:55
16:59
5:29
184 Neal Mistretta
Sr
16:44
5:24
25
Patrick O'brien
Fr
16:45
5:24
26
Cameron Barth
Jr
16:50
5:26
30
Drew Thibault
Sr
17:07
5:31
42
Jason Shamesman
Sr
17:29
5:38
61
Will Stone
Jr
17:33
5:40
65
Jeremy Howland
Jr
17:41
5:42
69
8 Guilford
6-4-7-8-8
Gap: 1:18
84:50
16:58
5:28
190 Tim Keneifck
Sr
16:10
5:13
7
Sal Sicliano
Sr
16:27
5:18
16
Ben Siciliano
So
17:20
5:35
52
Cory Gambardella
Fr
17:25
5:37
56
Ian Connell
Sr
17:28
5:38
59
Ben Moskow
Sr
17:46
5:44
76
Austin Sattler
Jr
18:07
5:51
90
9 Simsbury
14-13-11-10-9
Gap: 0:21
86:13
17:15
5:34
238 Andrew Gutierrez
Jr
17:06
5:31
39
Conall Hughes
Jr
17:07
5:31
40
Dan Schmetterling
Jr
17:12
5:33
48
Joe Adorno
Jr
17:21
5:36
53
David Kratzer
Jr
17:27
5:38
58
Tommy Durst
Jr
17:58
5:48
86
Joe Sacala
Jr
18:15
5:53
91
10 Souhegan
3-7-9-9-10
Gap: 1:48
85:52
17:10
5:32
244 Eli Moskowitz
Jr
16:00
5:10
3
Patrick Lynch
Sr
16:57
5:28
34
Brett Quinn
Sr
17:22
5:36
54
Ben Massa
Sr
17:45
5:44
73
Ben Platt
Jr
17:48
5:45
80
Ryan Lynch
Sr
17:57
5:47
85
Brady Camplin
Sr
19:10
6:11
101
11 Londonderry
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:23
86:22
17:16
5:34
255 Damon Kilgore
Sr
16:22
5:17
13
Grant Mcauliffe
Sr
17:02
5:30
37
Nick Leach
Jr
17:33
5:40
64
Tim Russell
Jr
17:40
5:42
67
Bailey Hamilton
So
17:45
5:44
74
Jared Kane
So
17:55
5:47
84
Tim Court
Sr
18:18
5:54
92
12 Amherst-Pelham
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:22
86:36
17:19
5:35
268 Ryan Stender
Sr
16:20
5:16
12
Nevin Murray
So
17:23
5:36
55
Owen Wright
So
17:29
5:38
60
Rob Sailer
Jr
17:42
5:43
70
Allen Vance
Jr
17:42
5:43
71
Sam Johnston
Sr
19:30
6:17
102
Lenny Knight
So
19:41
6:21
104
13 Bishop Guertin
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
87:31
17:30
5:39
296 Tyler Mclaren
Sr
16:41
5:23
23
Christoph Fischer
So
17:13
5:33
50
Robert Desisto
Sr
17:32
5:39
63
Jonathan Sheehan
Jr
17:36
5:41
66
Joseph Barowski
Jr
18:29
5:58
94
Aiden Sullivan
Fr
18:30
5:58
95
Sean Feenan
Jr
19:06
6:10
100
14 Mt. Mansfield
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
88:02
17:36
5:41
352 Ben Hegman
Sr
16:24
5:17
15
Elliott Mcbride
So
17:47
5:44
79
Jackson Wright
So
17:53
5:46
83
Brooks Moreau
So
17:59
5:48
87
David Brown
Sr
17:59
5:48
88
Noah King
Sr
18:23
5:56
93
Aidan Hartswick
Sr
18:31
5:58
96
15 Merrimack
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:35
89:26
17:53
5:46
376 Mitch Ripka
Sr
17:17
5:35
51
Ben Francis
Sr
17:44
5:43
72
Blake Williams
Jr
17:46
5:44
77
Joshua Ware
Sr
17:47
5:44
78
Connor Lane
Sr
18:52
6:05
98
Bobby Desmond
Sr
19:31
6:18
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.