Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Maidman Jr JV 21:18 7:06 3 122/327 15/28 22/35 2/7
Alex Healy Sr JV 20:03 6:41 3 59/327 8/28 15/35 4/15
Andrew Kahn So JV 26:22 8:47 3 311/327 28/28 35/35 2/3
Ben Gross Sr V 16:54 5:38 3 20/168 3/7 3/35 3/25
Cameron Tripp So JV 20:17 6:46 3 66/327 10/28 17/35 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Charlie Lage So JV 23:22 7:47 3 222/327 25/28 32/35 1/3
Devon Aldave Sr V 16:42 5:34 3 17/168 2/7 2/35 4/25
Eric Zeiberg Fr Fr 17:01 8:06 2.1 140/173 11/13 11/13 2/3
Ethan Burstein Sr JV 19:31 6:30 3 39/327 4/28 11/35 4/28
Ethan Hixson So JV 19:56 6:39 3 55/327 7/28 14/35 4/19
Evan Holmes Fr Fr 14:42 7:00 2.1 65/173 6/13 6/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grant Bannister Jr V 19:17 6:26 3 104/168 7/7 10/35 6/19
Grant O'connor Sr V 15:53 5:18 3 3/168 1/7 1/35 3/25
Gus Murchie Fr Fr 15:00 7:09 2.1 75/173 7/13 7/13 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Hosey Fr Fr 16:38 7:55 2.1 128/173 10/13 10/13 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Mason Fr Fr 15:29 7:22 2.1 91/173 8/13 8/13 2/4
Jacob Scott Jr JV 19:14 6:25 3 29/327 3/28 9/35 4/31
Jake Rocheleau Fr Fr 13:01 6:12 2.1 12/173 2/13 2/13 2/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joe Kitz Fr Fr 13:51 6:36 2.1 38/173 3/13 3/13 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Cassidy Sr V 17:55 5:58 3 55/168 6/7 6/35 3/24
Jon Kaback So V 16:55 5:38 3 21/168 4/7 4/35 1/25
Jonathan Peikes So JV 21:29 7:10 3 129/327 16/28 23/35 2/7
Josh Goodman Jr JV 23:14 7:45 3 215/327 24/28 31/35 1/3
Josh Wolmer Fr Fr 20:51 9:56 2.1 170/173 13/13 13/13 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kory Powell So JV 18:59 6:20 3 22/327 1/28 7/35 9/32
Matthew Berson So JV 24:17 8:06 3 262/327 26/28 33/35 1/3
Matthew Graulich Fr Fr 17:09 8:10 2.1 143/173 12/13 12/13 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Max Aronow Sr V 17:14 5:45 3 30/168 5/7 5/35 1/25
Michael Farley Fr Fr 14:07 6:43 2.1 46/173 4/13 4/13 2/19
Miles Aronow Fr Fr 12:57 6:10 2.1 11/173 1/13 1/13 9/43
Nathan Graber-Lipperman So JV 21:17 7:06 3 121/327 14/28 21/35 2/7
Nicholas Calabrese Jr JV 21:45 7:15 3 145/327 18/28 25/35 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Schuck Jr JV 22:47 7:36 3 195/327 23/28 30/35 1/3
Noah Schulman Jr JV 19:05 6:22 3 26/327 2/28 8/35 5/32
Noah Sobel-pressman So JV 25:45 8:35 3 300/327 27/28 34/35 2/3
Oliver Anderson So JV 21:30 7:10 3 130/327 17/28 24/35 2/6
Owen Farley Jr JV 19:33 6:31 3 41/327 5/28 12/35 4/25
Patrick Daly Fr Fr 14:14 6:47 2.1 48/173 5/13 5/13 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick O'keefe So JV 22:29 7:30 3 181/327 21/28 28/35 1/5
Patrick Skwiot So JV 21:55 7:18 3 152/327 19/28 26/35 2/6
Ray Fagan Sr JV 20:11 6:44 3 62/327 9/28 16/35 3/12
Ryan Rocheleau So JV 20:42 6:54 3 80/327 12/28 19/35 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samuel Dunlop So JV 20:56 6:59 3 101/327 13/28 20/35 2/7
Sean Farley Jr JV 19:55 6:38 3 52/327 6/28 13/35 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Will Webersen So JV 22:12 7:24 3 165/327 20/28 27/35 1/5
Xavier Depestre Fr Fr 16:20 7:47 2.1 120/173 9/13 9/13 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xiang Cai So JV 20:27 6:49 3 70/327 11/28 18/35 2/9
Zachary Davidson So JV 22:33 7:31 3 187/327 22/28 29/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/25 83:38
1:21
3 5:35 5:18 5:45 91 5:34 Grant O'connor (3), Devon Aldave (17), Ben Gross (20), Jon Kaback (21), Max Aronow (30)
JV 1st 5 4/25 96:22
0:34
3 6:25 6:20 6:31 136 6:01 Kory Powell (20), Noah Schulman (23), Jacob Scott (25), Ethan Burstein (33), Owen Farley (35)
JV 2nd 5 4/11 100:22
0:22
3 6:41 6:38 6:46 91 6:18 Sean Farley (16), Ethan Hixson (17), Alex Healy (18), Ray Fagan (19), Cameron Tripp (21)
JV 3rd 5 2/7 104:40
0:51
3 6:59 6:49 7:06 61 6:33 Xiang Cai (7), Ryan Rocheleau (9), Samuel Dunlop (12), Nathan Graber-Lipperman (16), Adam Maidman (17)
JV 4th 5 2/5 108:51
0:43
3 7:15 7:10 7:24 35 7:05 Jonathan Peikes (4), Oliver Anderson (5), Nicholas Calabrese (7), Patrick Skwiot (9), Will Webersen (10)
JV 5th 5 1/3 114:25
0:53
3 7:38 7:30 7:47 15 7:38 Patrick O'keefe (1), Zachary Davidson (2), Nicholas Schuck (3), Josh Goodman (4), Charlie Lage (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 68:10
1:17
2.1 6:30 6:10 6:47 101 6:12 Miles Aronow (9), Jake Rocheleau (10), Joe Kitz (23), Michael Farley (29), Patrick Daly (30)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 78:09
1:56
2.1 7:27 7:00 7:55 49 7:06 Evan Holmes (3), Gus Murchie (4), Jacob Mason (9), Xavier Depestre (16), Jack Hosey (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Schumacher Sr Naugatuck 15:41 5:14
2 Randy Neish Jr Glastonbury 15:50 5:17
3 Grant O'connor Sr Hall High School 15:53 5:18 1/7 1/35 3/25
4 Michael Stoker Jr South Windsor 15:56 5:19
5 Palmer Weimann Sr Farmington 16:08 5:23
6 Griffin Waller Sr Bacon Academy 16:22 5:27
7 Luke Arsenault Sr Branford 16:24 5:28
8 Ben Sciliano Jr Guilford 16:25 5:28
9 Roberto Piotto Sr Glastonbury 16:30 5:30
10 Gabe Julien Sr Glastonbury 16:36 5:32
11 Mark Fusco Sr Cheshire 16:37 5:32
12 Russell Adam Sr Cheshire 16:37 5:32
13 Andrew Gutierrez Sr Simsbury 16:37 5:32
14 Brendan Murray Fr Cheshire 16:38 5:33
15 Brody Hale Sr Naugatuck 16:39 5:33
16 Bryce Hedman Sr Ledyard 16:40 5:33
17 Devon Aldave Sr Hall High School 16:42 5:34 2/7 2/35 4/25
18 Matthew Werner Sr Simsbury 16:46 5:35
19 Jesus Osuba Sr Windham 16:54 5:38
20 Ben Gross Sr Hall High School 16:54 5:38 3/7 3/35 3/25
21 Jon Kaback So Hall High School 16:55 5:38 4/7 4/35 1/25
22 Aaron Norcia Jr Ledyard 16:57 5:39
23 Alec Ferguson-hull Sr Conard 16:58 5:39
24 Mark Zamani Jr Naugatuck 16:59 5:40
25 Ryan Brennan Jr North Haven 17:00 5:40
26 Jakob Lopez Jr Manchester 17:03 5:41
27 Joseph Adorno Sr Simsbury 17:05 5:42
28 Conall Hughes Sr Simsbury 17:06 5:42
29 Jordan Kolpak Jr Cheshire 17:13 5:44
30 Max Aronow Sr Hall High School 17:14 5:45 5/7 5/35 1/25
31 Colin Roth Jr Daniel Hand 17:16 5:45
32 Chris Reeves So Glastonbury 17:16 5:45
33 Solomon Davis Fr Simsbury 17:17 5:46
34 Thomas Durst Sr Simsbury 17:18 5:46
35 Ryan Connell Sr Branford 17:19 5:46
36 Jeremy Doucette Sr Jonathan Law 17:20 5:47
37 Garrett Noonan So Daniel Hand 17:21 5:47
38 Steven Caldwell Sr Cheshire 17:22 5:47
39 Chris Dency So Glastonbury 17:23 5:48
40 Chistopher Erikson Sr South Windsor 17:24 5:48
41 Adam Taylor Sr Daniel Hand 17:24 5:48
42 Josh Bedard So Tolland 17:25 5:48
43 Graden Beasley So Naugatuck 17:32 5:51
44 Brian Torsiello Sr Conard 17:32 5:51
45 Alex Ghajar Jr Bunnell 17:34 5:51
46 Michael Kokines So Simsbury 17:34 5:51
47 Alec Janis Sr Branford 17:36 5:52
48 Ryan Adams Sr Manchester 17:40 5:53
49 Sean Collins Jr Daniel Hand 17:44 5:55
50 Matt Silas Sr Glastonbury 17:45 5:55
51 Brian Coyne Jr Manchester 17:48 5:56
52 Josh Cramp ton Jr Guilford 17:49 5:56
53 Edward Tomasso Sr Farmington 17:51 5:57
54 A'hsantay Manning Sr Bunnell 17:54 5:58
55 John Cassidy Sr Hall High School 17:55 5:58 6/7 6/35 3/24
56 Trent Blaszko Jr Farmington 17:55 5:58
57 Caleb Harris Sr Waterford 17:57 5:59
58 Jonathan Roman So Windham 18:00 6:00
59 Thomas Kropp So Manchester 18:01 6:00
60 Ethan Davis Jr Tolland 18:03 6:01
61 Jacob Roettger So Bunnell 18:04 6:01
62 Kevin Clarke Sr Daniel Hand 18:06 6:02
63 Ryan Shalagan Sr Cheshire 18:10 6:03
64 Kyle Lunde Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:12 6:04
65 Dan Clark Sr Waterford 18:13 6:04
66 Christian Osuba Sr Windham 18:14 6:05
67 Spencer Leclaire So Glastonbury 18:15 6:05
68 Frankie Perrino So Norwich Free Academy 18:16 6:05
69 Vincent Huang So Norwich Free Academy 18:17 6:06
70 Garrett Choiniere Sr Enrico Fermi 18:18 6:06
71 Mike Rumbel Jr Bacon Academy 18:18 6:06
72 Josh Snow Jr Ledyard 18:20 6:07
73 Benjamin Saxon Fr South Windsor 18:21 6:07
74 Ryan Johnson Sr Daniel Hand 18:22 6:07
75 Adam Germaine Jr Guilford 18:22 6:07
76 Lucas O'callahan So Guilford 18:28 6:09
77 Corey Powers Sr North Haven 18:32 6:11
78 Alex Biron Jr South Windsor 18:32 6:11
79 Finn Davidson So Guilford 18:40 6:13
80 Alex Medina Sr Tolland 18:43 6:14
81 Christopher Mello Sr Conard 18:44 6:15
82 Mickey Roman Jr Bunnell 18:45 6:15
83 Josh Stern So Guilford 18:46 6:15
84 Matt Lund Sr Bacon Academy 18:46 6:15
85 Geralson Withrow So Ledyard 18:50 6:17
86 Tom Gambardella So Jonathan Law 18:50 6:17
87 Zach Jones Sr Ledyard 18:56 6:19
88 Paul Malafronte Jr Guilford 18:56 6:19
89 Michael Messersmith Sr South Windsor 18:57 6:19
90 Destine Puricelli So Daniel Hand 18:57 6:19
91 Brandon Thomas So Naugatuck 18:58 6:19
92 Owen Henderschedt Jr RHAM 19:00 6:20
93 Ethan Lachance Jr Cheshire 19:00 6:20
94 Zach Stevens Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:02 6:21
95 Benedict Portugal Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:03 6:21
96 Spencer Marriotti So Branford 19:06 6:22
97 Matt Zancewicz So Jonathan Law 19:08 6:23
98 Jordan Tong So North Haven 19:10 6:23
99 Andrew Byrne So Branford 19:11 6:24
100 Ryle Quintain Sr Branford 19:11 6:24
101 Brian Roscover Sr Waterford 19:14 6:25
102 Michael Rich-fionde Jr North Haven 19:15 6:25
103 Chris Hughes Jr Ledyard 19:17 6:26
104 Grant Bannister Jr Hall High School 19:17 6:26 7/7 10/35 6/19
105 Christian Fogg Jr Ledyard 19:18 6:26
106 Ryan Krystofik So Bacon Academy 19:19 6:26
107 Jordan Betz Sr Jonathan Law 19:20 6:27
108 Dylan Abate Jr Waterford 19:21 6:27
109 Thomas Vose Jr Enrico Fermi 19:23 6:28
110 Henry Gomez Jr Windham 19:27 6:29
111 Andrew Gagnon Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:27 6:29
112 Samuel Prescott Sr Conard 19:28 6:29
113 Spencer Maslin Sr Conard 19:29 6:30
114 Eric Weekes Sr Manchester 19:34 6:31
115 Enoch Cain Sr Wilbur Cross 19:35 6:32
116 Cam O'neill Sr Branford 19:36 6:32
117 Nicholas Sbabo Sr North Haven 19:38 6:33
118 Jared Lomangino Jr Farmington 19:42 6:34
119 Christopher Lemay So South Windsor 19:42 6:34
120 Dalton Stein Jr RHAM 19:43 6:34
121 Sam Lindblom Jr Waterford 19:47 6:36
122 Michael Zamani Jr Naugatuck 19:47 6:36
123 Ben Papsun Jr North Haven 19:47 6:36
124 William Armstrong Jr Manchester 19:48 6:36
125 Carter Cobb Fr South Windsor 19:54 6:38
126 Van Heller So Montville 19:55 6:38
127 Jacob Ouellette So RHAM 19:55 6:38
128 Caleb Nuhn Jr Windham 20:00 6:40
129 Nick Carson So Waterford 20:02 6:41
130 Andrew Greenlaw Sr RHAM 20:02 6:41
131 Matt Paulus Jr Jonathan Law 20:02 6:41
132 Forrest King So North Haven 20:07 6:42
133 Jeff Pelland So Farmington 20:12 6:44
134 Dexter Mercado Jr Bunnell 20:18 6:46
135 Liam Shea Sr RHAM 20:21 6:47
136 Brody Neimann Sr Tolland 20:22 6:47
137 Joseph Dempsey So Naugatuck 20:23 6:48
138 Zach Fagan So Bunnell 20:23 6:48
139 Erich Barnes Jr Enrico Fermi 20:28 6:49
140 Thomas Praisner So Bacon Academy 20:31 6:50
141 Spandan Rath So Conard 20:34 6:51
142 Cristian Calle So Wilbur Cross 20:36 6:52
143 Michael Delorio Sr Jonathan Law 20:37 6:52
144 Joe Siuta Sr Farmington 20:47 6:56
145 Tyler Lecomer Sr Bunnell 20:48 6:56
146 Kevin Keramis So Jonathan Law 20:49 6:56
147 Jonathan Davis Fr Conard 20:57 6:59
148 Keith Trotochaud So Montville 20:58 6:59
149 Foster Hall Jr Wilbur Cross 20:58 6:59
150 Ryan Carnemolla So Tolland 21:04 7:01
151 Dimas Catalan Sr Wilbur Cross 21:04 7:01
152 Teddy Krystopa Sr RHAM 21:06 7:02
153 Justin Farnham Sr RHAM 21:27 7:09
154 Justin Gomez-staffo So Wilbur Cross 21:29 7:10
155 Mark Gorski So Wilbur Cross 21:34 7:11
156 Patrick Riley So Tolland 21:39 7:13
157 Ryan Wrobel Sr Montville 21:49 7:16
158 Miguel Hernandez So Wilbur Cross 21:55 7:18
159 Josh Anderson Jr Montville 22:06 7:22
160 Dakota Payette Jr Waterford 22:15 7:25
161 Michael Hua So Windham 22:17 7:26
162 Leo Francoeur Sr Bacon Academy 22:21 7:27
163 Patrick Doyle So Bacon Academy 22:26 7:29
164 Steven Kha Sr Montville 23:03 7:41
165 Alex Jensen Jr Enrico Fermi 23:05 7:42
166 Rabjam Rabjam So Montville 24:04 8:01
167 Jacob Ekenbarger Sr Enrico Fermi 24:07 8:02
168 Joshua Dupont Jr Windham 25:00 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:21
83:38
16:44
5:35
91 Grant O'connor
Sr
15:53
5:18
3
Devon Aldave
Sr
16:42
5:34
17
Ben Gross
Sr
16:54
5:38
20
Jon Kaback
So
16:55
5:38
21
Max Aronow
Sr
17:14
5:45
30
John Cassidy
Sr
17:55
5:58
55
Grant Bannister
Jr
19:17
6:26
104
2 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
83:35
16:43
5:34
92 Randy Neish
Jr
15:50
5:17
2
Roberto Piotto
Sr
16:30
5:30
9
Gabe Julien
Sr
16:36
5:32
10
Chris Reeves
So
17:16
5:45
32
Chris Dency
So
17:23
5:48
39
Matt Silas
Sr
17:45
5:55
50
Spencer Leclaire
So
18:15
6:05
67
3 Cheshire
9-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:45
84:27
16:53
5:38
104 Mark Fusco
Sr
16:37
5:32
11
Russell Adam
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Brendan Murray
Fr
16:38
5:33
14
Jordan Kolpak
Jr
17:13
5:44
29
Steven Caldwell
Sr
17:22
5:47
38
Ryan Shalagan
Sr
18:10
6:03
63
Ethan Lachance
Jr
19:00
6:20
93
4 Simsbury
10-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:40
84:51
16:58
5:39
119 Andrew Gutierrez
Sr
16:37
5:32
13
Matthew Werner
Sr
16:46
5:35
18
Joseph Adorno
Sr
17:05
5:42
27
Conall Hughes
Sr
17:06
5:42
28
Solomon Davis
Fr
17:17
5:46
33
Thomas Durst
Sr
17:18
5:46
34
Michael Kokines
So
17:34
5:51
46
5 Naugatuck
1-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:17
85:49
17:10
5:43
174 Dan Schumacher
Sr
15:41
5:14
1
Brody Hale
Sr
16:39
5:33
15
Mark Zamani
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
Graden Beasley
So
17:32
5:51
43
Brandon Thomas
So
18:58
6:19
91
Michael Zamani
Jr
19:47
6:36
122
Joseph Dempsey
So
20:23
6:48
137
6 Daniel Hand
16-12-7-6-6
Gap: 0:50
87:51
17:34
5:51
220 Colin Roth
Jr
17:16
5:45
31
Garrett Noonan
So
17:21
5:47
37
Adam Taylor
Sr
17:24
5:48
41
Sean Collins
Jr
17:44
5:55
49
Kevin Clarke
Sr
18:06
6:02
62
Ryan Johnson
Sr
18:22
6:07
74
Destine Puricelli
So
18:57
6:19
90
7 Ledyard
11-6-8-9-7
Gap: 2:16
89:43
17:57
5:59
282 Bryce Hedman
Sr
16:40
5:33
16
Aaron Norcia
Jr
16:57
5:39
22
Josh Snow
Jr
18:20
6:07
72
Geralson Withrow
So
18:50
6:17
85
Zach Jones
Sr
18:56
6:19
87
Chris Hughes
Jr
19:17
6:26
103
Christian Fogg
Jr
19:18
6:26
105
8 Branford
7-7-6-8-8
Gap: 2:47
89:36
17:55
5:58
284 Luke Arsenault
Sr
16:24
5:28
7
Ryan Connell
Sr
17:19
5:46
35
Alec Janis
Sr
17:36
5:52
47
Spencer Marriotti
So
19:06
6:22
96
Andrew Byrne
So
19:11
6:24
99
Ryle Quintain
Sr
19:11
6:24
100
Cam O'neill
Sr
19:36
6:32
116
8 South Windsor
4-8-10-9-8
Gap: 3:01
89:10
17:50
5:57
284 Michael Stoker
Jr
15:56
5:19
4
Chistopher Erikson
Sr
17:24
5:48
40
Benjamin Saxon
Fr
18:21
6:07
73
Alex Biron
Jr
18:32
6:11
78
Michael Messersmith
Sr
18:57
6:19
89
Christopher Lemay
So
19:42
6:34
119
Carter Cobb
Fr
19:54
6:38
125
10 Guilford
8-10-12-11-10
Gap: 2:15
89:44
17:57
5:59
290 Ben Sciliano
Jr
16:25
5:28
8
Josh Cramp ton
Jr
17:49
5:56
52
Adam Germaine
Jr
18:22
6:07
75
Lucas O'callahan
So
18:28
6:09
76
Finn Davidson
So
18:40
6:13
79
Josh Stern
So
18:46
6:15
83
Paul Malafronte
Jr
18:56
6:19
88
11 Manchester
15-13-11-7-11
Gap: 2:31
90:06
18:01
6:00
298 Jakob Lopez
Jr
17:03
5:41
26
Ryan Adams
Sr
17:40
5:53
48
Brian Coyne
Jr
17:48
5:56
51
Thomas Kropp
So
18:01
6:00
59
Eric Weekes
Sr
19:34
6:31
114
William Armstrong
Jr
19:48
6:36
124




12 Farmington
5-9-9-12-12
Gap: 4:04
91:48
18:22
6:07
365 Palmer Weimann
Sr
16:08
5:23
5
Edward Tomasso
Sr
17:51
5:57
53
Trent Blaszko
Jr
17:55
5:58
56
Jared Lomangino
Jr
19:42
6:34
118
Jeff Pelland
So
20:12
6:44
133
Joe Siuta
Sr
20:47
6:56
144




13 Conard
13-11-14-15-13
Gap: 2:31
92:11
18:26
6:09
373 Alec Ferguson-hull
Sr
16:58
5:39
23
Brian Torsiello
Sr
17:32
5:51
44
Christopher Mello
Sr
18:44
6:15
81
Samuel Prescott
Sr
19:28
6:29
112
Spencer Maslin
Sr
19:29
6:30
113
Spandan Rath
So
20:34
6:51
141
Jonathan Davis
Fr
20:57
6:59
147
14 Bunnell
19-16-15-13-14
Gap: 2:44
92:35
18:31
6:10
376 Alex Ghajar
Jr
17:34
5:51
45
A'hsantay Manning
Sr
17:54
5:58
54
Jacob Roettger
So
18:04
6:01
61
Mickey Roman
Jr
18:45
6:15
82
Dexter Mercado
Jr
20:18
6:46
134
Zach Fagan
So
20:23
6:48
138
Tyler Lecomer
Sr
20:48
6:56
145
15 Windham
12-14-13-14-15
Gap: 3:06
92:35
18:31
6:10
381 Jesus Osuba
Sr
16:54
5:38
19
Jonathan Roman
So
18:00
6:00
58
Christian Osuba
Sr
18:14
6:05
66
Henry Gomez
Jr
19:27
6:29
110
Caleb Nuhn
Jr
20:00
6:40
128
Michael Hua
So
22:17
7:26
161
Joshua Dupont
Jr
25:00
8:20
168
16 Norwich Free Academy
21-21-19-17-16
Gap: 0:51
92:50
18:34
6:11
390 Kyle Lunde
Sr
18:12
6:04
64
Frankie Perrino
So
18:16
6:05
68
Vincent Huang
So
18:17
6:06
69
Zach Stevens
Sr
19:02
6:21
94
Benedict Portugal
Jr
19:03
6:21
95
Andrew Gagnon
Sr
19:27
6:29
111




17 Bacon Academy
6-14-16-16-17
Gap: 4:09
93:16
18:39
6:13
407 Griffin Waller
Sr
16:22
5:27
6
Mike Rumbel
Jr
18:18
6:06
71
Matt Lund
Sr
18:46
6:15
84
Ryan Krystofik
So
19:19
6:26
106
Thomas Praisner
So
20:31
6:50
140
Leo Francoeur
Sr
22:21
7:27
162
Patrick Doyle
So
22:26
7:29
163
18 North Haven
14-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:38
93:35
18:43
6:14
419 Ryan Brennan
Jr
17:00
5:40
25
Corey Powers
Sr
18:32
6:11
77
Jordan Tong
So
19:10
6:23
98
Michael Rich-fionde
Jr
19:15
6:25
102
Nicholas Sbabo
Sr
19:38
6:33
117
Ben Papsun
Jr
19:47
6:36
123
Forrest King
So
20:07
6:42
132
19 Waterford
20-19-21-21-19
Gap: 1:50
94:32
18:54
6:18
452 Caleb Harris
Sr
17:57
5:59
57
Dan Clark
Sr
18:13
6:04
65
Brian Roscover
Sr
19:14
6:25
101
Dylan Abate
Jr
19:21
6:27
108
Sam Lindblom
Jr
19:47
6:36
121
Nick Carson
So
20:02
6:41
129
Dakota Payette
Jr
22:15
7:25
160
20 Jonathan Law
17-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:42
94:40
18:56
6:19
457 Jeremy Doucette
Sr
17:20
5:47
36
Tom Gambardella
So
18:50
6:17
86
Matt Zancewicz
So
19:08
6:23
97
Jordan Betz
Sr
19:20
6:27
107
Matt Paulus
Jr
20:02
6:41
131
Michael Delorio
Sr
20:37
6:52
143
Kevin Keramis
So
20:49
6:56
146
21 Tolland
18-17-17-19-21
Gap: 3:39
95:37
19:07
6:22
468 Josh Bedard
So
17:25
5:48
42
Ethan Davis
Jr
18:03
6:01
60
Alex Medina
Sr
18:43
6:14
80
Brody Neimann
Sr
20:22
6:47
136
Ryan Carnemolla
So
21:04
7:01
150
Patrick Riley
So
21:39
7:13
156




22 RHAM
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:21
99:01
19:48
6:36
604 Owen Henderschedt
Jr
19:00
6:20
92
Dalton Stein
Jr
19:43
6:34
120
Jacob Ouellette
So
19:55
6:38
127
Andrew Greenlaw
Sr
20:02
6:41
130
Liam Shea
Sr
20:21
6:47
135
Teddy Krystopa
Sr
21:06
7:02
152
Justin Farnham
Sr
21:27
7:09
153
23 Enrico Fermi
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:49
105:21
21:04
7:01
650 Garrett Choiniere
Sr
18:18
6:06
70
Thomas Vose
Jr
19:23
6:28
109
Erich Barnes
Jr
20:28
6:49
139
Alex Jensen
Jr
23:05
7:42
165
Jacob Ekenbarger
Sr
24:07
8:02
167








24 Wilbur Cross
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:54
103:42
20:44
6:55
711 Enoch Cain
Sr
19:35
6:32
115
Cristian Calle
So
20:36
6:52
142
Foster Hall
Jr
20:58
6:59
149
Dimas Catalan
Sr
21:04
7:01
151
Justin Gomez-staffo
So
21:29
7:10
154
Mark Gorski
So
21:34
7:11
155
Miguel Hernandez
So
21:55
7:18
158
25 Montville
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:08
107:51
21:34
7:11
754 Van Heller
So
19:55
6:38
126
Keith Trotochaud
So
20:58
6:59
148
Ryan Wrobel
Sr
21:49
7:16
157
Josh Anderson
Jr
22:06
7:22
159
Steven Kha
Sr
23:03
7:41
164
Rabjam Rabjam
So
24:04
8:01
166




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Kratzer Sr Simsbury 17:18 5:46
2 Samuel Nanni So Conard 17:31 5:50
3 Luke Lopriore Sr HH Ellis Technical 18:01 6:00
4 Joseph O'bryan Jr Simsbury 18:02 6:01
5 John Sacala Sr Simsbury 18:04 6:01
6 Bryce Thomson Jr Daniel Hand 18:19 6:06
7 Justin Casalino Jr Simsbury 18:20 6:07
8 Chris Parker Sr Daniel Hand 18:22 6:07
9 Shawn Murdzek Sr East Hartford 18:32 6:11
10 Matthew Gutierrez So Simsbury 18:34 6:11
11 Judah Shingleton Sr Simsbury 18:36 6:12
12 Erik Galuska So Cheshire 18:39 6:13
13 Sean Marrinan Jr Daniel Hand 18:40 6:13
14 Shane Laverde Sr Simsbury 18:44 6:15
15 David Amann Jr Cheshire 18:46 6:15
16 Joey Conti So Glastonbury 18:53 6:18
17 Jeffrey Ritz Sr Simsbury 18:53 6:18
18 Matt Conway So Saint Joseph 18:55 6:18
19 Brett Parlier So Cheshire 18:56 6:19
20 Owen Mcgeary So Daniel Hand 18:57 6:19
21 Joseph Cashore Jr Cheshire 18:57 6:19
22 Kory Powell So Hall High School 18:59 6:20 1/28 7/35 9/32
23 Conner Roth Jr Daniel Hand 19:00 6:20
24 Jack Tighe Jr Simsbury 19:03 6:21
25 Ryan Leahy Jr Glastonbury 19:05 6:22
26 Noah Schulman Jr Hall High School 19:05 6:22 2/28 8/35 5/32
27 Jason Auffant Jr Guilford 19:06 6:22
28 James Wallace Jr Simsbury 19:11 6:24
29 Jacob Scott Jr Hall High School 19:14 6:25 3/28 9/35 4/31
30 Sina Analoui So Daniel Hand 19:16 6:25
31 Ben Funk So Bristol Central 19:19 6:26
32 Daniel Markelon Sr Simsbury 19:19 6:26
33 Quentin Arai So Cheshire 19:20 6:27
34 James Robitaille Jr Cheshire 19:20 6:27
35 William Fallon Jr Simsbury 19:23 6:28
36 Christopher Copeck Jr Glastonbury 19:24 6:28
37 Addison Wakeman So Guilford 19:26 6:29
38 Brandon Labagnara So Cheshire 19:27 6:29
39 Ethan Burstein Sr Hall High School 19:31 6:30 4/28 11/35 4/28
40 Justin Damone Sr Glastonbury 19:32 6:31
41 Owen Farley Jr Hall High School 19:33 6:31 5/28 12/35 4/25
42 Andrew Weekes So Manchester 19:37 6:32
43 Brian Sennott Jr Simsbury 19:38 6:33
44 Nick Zorba So Daniel Hand 19:40 6:33
45 Hadyn Sundgren So Bristol Central 19:41 6:34
46 Jeff Okamoto Sr Daniel Hand 19:42 6:34
47 John Lisi So Daniel Hand 19:43 6:34
48 Mike Rossi So Daniel Hand 19:43 6:34
49 Brian Dinh So South Windsor 19:51 6:37
50 Tyler Drake Sr Simsbury 19:51 6:37
51 Cameron O'connor Jr Cheshire 19:54 6:38
52 Sean Farley Jr Hall High School 19:55 6:38 6/28 13/35 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Ray Bartoli So Wolcott 19:55 6:38
54 Brendan Cestari So South Windsor 19:56 6:39
55 Ethan Hixson So Hall High School 19:56 6:39 7/28 14/35 4/19
56 Alex Bean Sr Windham Tech 19:57 6:39
57 Rigel Wachtmann Jr Ledyard 19:59 6:40
58 Jake Emery Sr Bristol Central 20:00 6:40
59 Alex Healy Sr Hall High School 20:03 6:41 8/28 15/35 4/15
60 Nick Monroe Sr Ledyard 20:04 6:41
61 Jamesan Boeshans Jr Simsbury 20:06 6:42
62 Ray Fagan Sr Hall High School 20:11 6:44 9/28 16/35 3/12
63 Peter Constantin Jr Simsbury 20:12 6:44
64 Brendan Hogan So Cheshire 20:15 6:45
65 Ben Paquin Jr Windham Tech 20:17 6:46
66 Cameron Tripp So Hall High School 20:17 6:46 10/28 17/35 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Tucker Hutchinson Sr Glastonbury 20:19 6:46
68 Drew Miller Sr South Windsor 20:20 6:47
69 Michael Huzior Jr Naugatuck 20:21 6:47
70 Xiang Cai So Hall High School 20:27 6:49 11/28 18/35 2/9
71 Joseph Borst Jr Branford 20:29 6:50
72 Jonathan Feher So Jonathan Law 20:31 6:50
73 Roberto Irizarry Sr HH Ellis Technical 20:31 6:50
74 Jason Baker Jr Jonathan Law 20:35 6:52
75 Matthew Warren Jr Watertown 20:36 6:52
76 Jared Carlson Sr Branford 20:36 6:52
77 Asfar Jamil So South Windsor 20:38 6:53
78 Jeff Hermsen Sr Simsbury 20:38 6:53
79 Jack Schmittlein So Avon 20:39 6:53
80 Ryan Rocheleau So Hall High School 20:42 6:54 12/28 19/35 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Colin Schleicher So East Hartford 20:43 6:54
82 Kyle O'brien Sr RHAM 20:45 6:55
83 Sean Mccarty So Windsor 20:47 6:56
84 Matthew Thomas Sr Conard 20:49 6:56
85 Justin Benson Sr Norwich Free Academy 20:49 6:56
86 Jacob Judd Jr Conard 20:49 6:56
87 Austin Clelland Jr Glastonbury 20:49 6:56
88 Owen Kennelly Jr Cheshire 20:50 6:57
89 Dylan Beck So Jonathan Law 20:50 6:57
90 Lorenzo Zaccardelli Jr Glastonbury 20:50 6:57
91 Peter Sternhagen So Glastonbury 20:51 6:57
92 Andrew Deakins Jr Farmington 20:51 6:57
93 Brian Dineen Fr Saint Joseph 20:51 6:57
94 Mike Mendonca So Daniel Hand 20:51 6:57
95 Erik Wiegmann So Farmington 20:52 6:57
96 Mitchell Willsey Jr Glastonbury 20:52 6:57
97 Owen Graham Jr Glastonbury 20:53 6:58
98 Stanley Borsh Jr RHAM 20:53 6:58
99 George Pittman Jr Bristol Central 20:53 6:58
100 Joe Frugale Sr Cheshire 20:56 6:59
101 Samuel Dunlop So Hall High School 20:56 6:59 13/28 20/35 2/7
102 John Perrotti So Branford 20:57 6:59
103 Chris O'niel Jr RHAM 20:57 6:59
104 Tom Messier So Farmington 20:57 6:59
105 Derek Chouinard Sr South Windsor 20:59 7:00
106 Jeffrey Wang Sr Cheshire 20:59 7:00
107 Michael Pleszko Fr Saint Joseph 21:00 7:00
108 Vincent Li Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:02 7:01
109 Kevin Han Sr Stonington 21:03 7:01
110 Matt Martorelli Jr North Haven 21:04 7:01
111 Nathaniel Rowe So Waterford 21:05 7:02
112 Gani Bebri Jr Watertown 21:05 7:02
113 Benjamin Naylor Jr Glastonbury 21:07 7:02
114 Eric Marsh Jr Daniel Hand 21:07 7:02
115 Brian Reilly Sr Naugatuck 21:08 7:03
116 Bob Gestrich Jr Stonington 21:09 7:03
117 Colin Jacobs So Norwich Free Academy 21:09 7:03
118 Sean O'meara So Conard 21:10 7:03
119 Michael Lauretti Jr Bristol Central 21:12 7:04
120 Joe Fillippone So Wolcott 21:15 7:05
121 Nathan Graber-Lipperman So Hall High School 21:17 7:06 14/28 21/35 2/7
122 Adam Maidman Jr Hall High School 21:18 7:06 15/28 22/35 2/7
123 Joey Degennaro So Cheshire 21:19 7:06
124 Solomon Baldeo Sr Bristol Central 21:19 7:06
125 Zachary Scott Jr Glastonbury 21:20 7:07
126 Patrick Jackson So Simsbury 21:22 7:07
127 Matej Stojanov Jr Wolcott 21:22 7:07
128 Marcos Neyra Jr East Hartford 21:26 7:09
129 Jonathan Peikes So Hall High School 21:29 7:10 16/28 23/35 2/7
130 Oliver Anderson So Hall High School 21:30 7:10 17/28 24/35 2/6
131 Sam Cummings Jr Ledyard 21:31 7:10
132 Francesco Spirli Fr North Haven 21:33 7:11
133 Connor Sager Sr Farmington 21:36 7:12
134 Zeke Hodkin So Simsbury 21:37 7:12
135 Dj Tartsinis Jr Bacon Academy 21:39 7:13
136 Devlin Moody Jr Farmington 21:39 7:13
137 Kyle Frank Jr North Haven 21:40 7:13
138 Matt Pignatella Jr Farmington 21:41 7:14
139 Travis Hunting Fr Windham Tech 21:42 7:14
140 Vincent Stein Jr Daniel Hand 21:42 7:14
141 Alex Feller So Glastonbury 21:43 7:14
142 Jalen Hunter Jr Windham Tech 21:43 7:14
143 Sam Reul Sr Daniel Hand 21:44 7:15
144 Alex Riley So Windham Tech 21:44 7:15
145 Nicholas Calabrese Jr Hall High School 21:45 7:15 18/28 25/35 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Anthony Marzitelli Jr Daniel Hand 21:46 7:15
147 Spencer Ainsworth Jr Daniel Hand 21:51 7:17
148 Patrick Haggerty Jr Bunnell 21:53 7:18
149 Alexander Floyd So Conard 21:54 7:18
150 Erik Ouellette Sr Bacon Academy 21:54 7:18
151 Michael Devanny So HH Ellis Technical 21:55 7:18
152 Patrick Skwiot So Hall High School 21:55 7:18 19/28 26/35 2/6
153 Jeffrey Dickinson Sr Cheshire 21:57 7:19
154 Taylor Steer So Conard 21:57 7:19
155 Gabriel Turco Jr Conard 21:59 7:20
156 Cameron O'meara So South Windsor 22:00 7:20
157 Marlon Henninger So Conard 22:00 7:20
158 Thomas Purtell So Cheshire 22:01 7:20
159 Eathan Hodgkinson So Guilford 22:02 7:21
160 Greg Lucas Jr Manchester 22:03 7:21
161 Jameson Corey So Glastonbury 22:04 7:21
162 Alexander Perron Sr Conard 22:04 7:21
163 Andy Guo Jr North Haven 22:05 7:22
164 Xavier Edwards Jr Ledyard 22:11 7:24
165 Will Webersen So Hall High School 22:12 7:24 20/28 27/35 1/5
166 Derek Lund So RHAM 22:12 7:24
167 Tyler Schon So Daniel Hand 22:13 7:24
168 Ryan Masotti Jr RHAM 22:13 7:24
169 Sean Barry Jr RHAM 22:14 7:25
170 Taylor Stevens Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:14 7:25
171 Milo Olson So Conard 22:15 7:25
172 Sam Morgan So Conard 22:18 7:26
173 Logan Henricksen So Jonathan Law 22:19 7:26
174 Michael Richard Jr Simsbury 22:20 7:27
175 Mikey Campbell Jr Ledyard 22:20 7:27
176 Matt Wahl So Naugatuck 22:23 7:28
177 Camren Menefree So Saint Joseph 22:23 7:28
178 Jordan Isner Jr Farmington 22:24 7:28
179 Brennan Drapeau Sr Bristol Central 22:25 7:28
180 Ryan Wasserman So Jonathan Law 22:26 7:29
181 Patrick O'keefe So Hall High School 22:29 7:30 21/28 28/35 1/5
182 Andy Catalan So Wilbur Cross 22:31 7:30
183 David Tomko Jr Ledyard 22:31 7:30
184 Francesco Giordano Jr Guilford 22:32 7:31
185 Ryan Crisanti Jr Windsor 22:32 7:31
186 Sean Ahrens So Jonathan Law 22:32 7:31
187 Zachary Davidson So Hall High School 22:33 7:31 22/28 29/35 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Michael Sisti Jr Conard 22:35 7:32
189 Nick Maltese Jr Saint Joseph 22:35 7:32
190 Ben Green Jr Farmington 22:35 7:32
191 Pat Niccoali So Daniel Hand 22:39 7:33
192 Sam Smith So Daniel Hand 22:40 7:33
193 Joseph Warzel Jr Jonathan Law 22:44 7:35
194 Scott Kostka Jr Naugatuck 22:44 7:35
195 Nicholas Schuck Jr Hall High School 22:47 7:36 23/28 30/35 1/3
196 Zachary Elliott So Norwich Free Academy 22:48 7:36
197 Chris Jacobs So Avon 22:48 7:36
198 Carson Hill So Norwich Free Academy 22:49 7:36
199 Alex Gereg So Farmington 22:53 7:38
200 Jash Mirani So Farmington 22:53 7:38
201 Tyler Abusbah So Windsor 22:55 7:38
202 Jamie Gorman Sr Daniel Hand 22:57 7:39
203 Henry Guasp Sr Bunnell 22:59 7:40
204 Jian Zhang Sr Ledyard 23:02 7:41
205 Mitchell Ives So Farmington 23:03 7:41
206 Stephen Varnum So Windham Tech 23:04 7:41
207 John Datillo So Jonathan Law 23:05 7:42
208 James Mitchell Sr South Windsor 23:08 7:43
209 Jake Swanson Sr Branford 23:09 7:43
210 Kyle Woods Sr Farmington 23:10 7:43
211 Eric Boccaccio So Conard 23:12 7:44
212 Arshil Chowdhury So Naugatuck 23:12 7:44
213 Matthew Shield So Avon 23:13 7:44
214 Thomas Battaglini Sr South Windsor 23:13 7:44
215 Josh Goodman Jr Hall High School 23:14 7:45 24/28 31/35 1/3
216 Jesse Moran Jr Windsor 23:14 7:45
217 Alex Barina Jr Ledyard 23:15 7:45
218 Jordan Wolf Jr South Windsor 23:15 7:45
219 Dan Lester Jr Farmington 23:16 7:45
220 Isaac Marquez So Cheshire 23:16 7:45
221 Edward Pascale So Branford 23:22 7:47
222 Charlie Lage So Hall High School 23:22 7:47 25/28 32/35 1/3
223 Ben Pickowitz Jr Waterford 23:26 7:49
224 Roland Galberth Sr Wilbur Cross 23:26 7:49
225 Jesus Colon Jr East Hartford 23:27 7:49
226 Kenton La fleur Sr RHAM 23:28 7:49
227 Michael Rostenburg Jr Avon 23:29 7:50
228 Owen Eagen Jr Avon 23:30 7:50
229 Rui Jun ma So Montville 23:30 7:50
230 Jeff Kha So Montville 23:31 7:50
231 Andrew Kachmar Jr Avon 23:32 7:51
232 Benjamin Nyklicek Jr Avon 23:32 7:51
233 Jackson Yost So Wolcott 23:34 7:51
234 Rajay Hinds Sr Windsor 23:34 7:51
235 Jack Paulus So Conard 23:40 7:53
236 Carter Defigueiredo Jr Cheshire 23:41 7:54
237 Jack Haverty Sr Conard 23:42 7:54
238 John Pinson Sr Bacon Academy 23:42 7:54
239 Zhi Wei lei Jr Ledyard 23:44 7:55
240 Anthony Devanny So HH Ellis Technical 23:47 7:56
241 Shawn Bernier Jr Wolcott 23:47 7:56
242 Cameron Glynn So Farmington 23:48 7:56
243 George Bonadies Jr Cheshire 23:49 7:56
244 Michael Mack So Conard 23:49 7:56
245 Patrick Fahey So Daniel Hand 23:50 7:57
246 Kevin Tursi So Glastonbury 23:54 7:58
247 Brendan O'meara So Conard 23:56 7:59
248 Kevin Gates Sr Conard 23:56 7:59
249 Matthew Bendernagel So South Windsor 23:57 7:59
250 Nathan Koziol Jr Farmington 23:57 7:59
251 Eric Xia So Daniel Hand 23:58 7:59
252 Sam Soroko So Daniel Hand 23:59 8:00
253 Riley Jano So Simsbury 23:59 8:00
254 Caleb Smith So RHAM 24:00 8:00
255 Harrison Betts So Daniel Hand 24:01 8:00
256 Nick Mosidis Fr Farmington 24:06 8:02
257 Lyman Nuttall So Waterford 24:08 8:03
258 Jonah Leventhal So Daniel Hand 24:09 8:03
259 Clark Downs Jr Branford 24:11 8:04
260 Nathaniel Straus Sr Conard 24:12 8:04
261 Christian Russo Sr Cheshire 24:13 8:04
262 Matthew Berson So Hall High School 24:17 8:06 26/28 33/35 1/3
263 Mike Quain So Daniel Hand 24:20 8:07
264 Brian Achim Jr Bristol Central 24:20 8:07
265 Lorenzo Hotchkiss So Windsor 24:23 8:08
266 Billy Packer So Jonathan Law 24:25 8:08
267 Mason Whittaker So Montville 24:27 8:09
268 Dylan Blankley So Jonathan Law 24:29 8:10
269 Kyle Duby So North Haven 24:29 8:10
270 Andrew Gambardella Jr North Haven 24:31 8:10
271 Liam Hicks So Avon 24:38 8:13
272 Brandon Vu Sr East Hartford 24:39 8:13
273 Mitchell Edwards Jr Stonington 24:45 8:15
274 Parker Murray Sr Conard 24:45 8:15
275 John White Sr Waterford 24:49 8:16
276 Tucker Houston So North Haven 24:50 8:17
277 Minh Pham Jr Conard 24:53 8:18
278 Brandon Gamache So Windsor 24:54 8:18
279 Michael Fernandez So Conard 24:58 8:19
280 Ronohir Deb Jr Glastonbury 25:00 8:20
281 Hunter Lewis Jr Waterford 25:06 8:22
282 Omkar Patil Sr North Haven 25:06 8:22
283 Mitchell Chan Jr North Haven 25:07 8:22
284 Jonathon Prete Jr North Haven 25:14 8:25
285 Connor Brohel So Daniel Hand 25:15 8:25
286 Andrew Hurley Jr Daniel Hand 25:16 8:25
287 Scott Chupp So Daniel Hand 25:18 8:26
288 Tom Tiet Sr East Hartford 25:19 8:26
289 Blake Brucher Sr Daniel Hand 25:28 8:29
290 Eric Wu So Daniel Hand 25:29 8:30
291 Chris Arce Jr Wilbur Cross 25:29 8:30
292 Adam Giroux So Conard 25:31 8:30
293 Jake O'malley So Avon 25:38 8:33
294 Ransys Heredia So Manchester 25:40 8:33
295 Samuel Epstein Sr Conard 25:41 8:34
296 Jake Connelly Jr Farmington 25:41 8:34
297 Kevin Okifo Jr Naugatuck 25:42 8:34
298 Steven Olechna So Conard 25:43 8:34
299 Addison Ferrara So Branford 25:44 8:35
300 Noah Sobel-pressman So Hall High School 25:45 8:35 27/28 34/35 2/3
301 James Clark So Naugatuck 25:47 8:36
302 Kyle Dopp Jr Farmington 25:48 8:36
303 Hunter Williams So Cheshire 25:52 8:37
304 Carl Pedersen Jr Waterford 26:01 8:40
305 Jack Farrell Jr Bunnell 26:02 8:41
306 Connor Gallacher Sr Bacon Academy 26:07 8:42
307 Devon Binion So Bunnell 26:11 8:44
308 Kyle Gaunt So Guilford 26:15 8:45
309 Trevor Weimann So Farmington 26:18 8:46
310 Brendan Collins So Daniel Hand 26:21 8:47
311 Andrew Kahn So Hall High School 26:22 8:47 28/28 35/35 2/3
312 Alexander Tkacs So North Haven 26:25 8:48
313 Danny Masus So Norwich Free Academy 26:28 8:49
314 Jorge Delgado So Conard 26:47 8:56
315 Patrick Kenna Jr Conard 26:52 8:57
316 Michael Piekarsky So Conard 26:53 8:58
317 Jordan Knight So Avon 27:05 9:02
318 Matthew Bigelow So Norwich Free Academy 27:44 9:15
319 Jordan Purvis Jr Stonington 28:25 9:28
320 Peter Thomas Jr Cheshire 28:30 9:30
321 Tim Stevens So Daniel Hand 28:37 9:32
322 Justin Reid Jr Daniel Hand 28:40 9:33
323 Thomas Newton So Conard 28:40 9:33
324 Matt Schneider Jr Bacon Academy 29:40 9:53
325 Sam Irwin Fr Waterford 29:50 9:57
326 Nicholas Levere So Conard 30:54 10:18
327 Christopher Prelesk Sr Avon 31:17 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
90:18
18:04
6:01
23 David Kratzer
Sr
17:18
5:46
1
Joseph O'bryan
Jr
18:02
6:01
3
John Sacala
Sr
18:04
6:01
4
Justin Casalino
Jr
18:20
6:07
6
Matthew Gutierrez
So
18:34
6:11
9
Judah Shingleton
Sr
18:36
6:12
10
Shane Laverde
Sr
18:44
6:15
13
2 Daniel Hand
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
93:18
18:40
6:13
63 Bryce Thomson
Jr
18:19
6:06
5
Chris Parker
Sr
18:22
6:07
7
Sean Marrinan
Jr
18:40
6:13
12
Owen Mcgeary
So
18:57
6:19
18
Conner Roth
Jr
19:00
6:20
21
Sina Analoui
So
19:16
6:25
26
Nick Zorba
So
19:40
6:33
36
3 Cheshire
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
94:38
18:56
6:19
89 Erik Galuska
So
18:39
6:13
11
David Amann
Jr
18:46
6:15
14
Brett Parlier
So
18:56
6:19
17
Joseph Cashore
Jr
18:57
6:19
19
Quentin Arai
So
19:20
6:27
28
James Robitaille
Jr
19:20
6:27
29
Brandon Labagnara
So
19:27
6:29
32
4 Hall High School
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
96:22
19:16
6:25
136 Kory Powell
So
18:59
6:20
20
Noah Schulman
Jr
19:05
6:22
23
Jacob Scott
Jr
19:14
6:25
25
Ethan Burstein
Sr
19:31
6:30
33
Owen Farley
Jr
19:33
6:31
35
Sean Farley
Jr
19:55
6:38
39
Ethan Hixson
So
19:56
6:39
42
5 Glastonbury
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:26
97:13
19:27
6:29
149 Joey Conti
So
18:53
6:18
15
Ryan Leahy
Jr
19:05
6:22
22
Christopher Copeck
Jr
19:24
6:28
30
Justin Damone
Sr
19:32
6:31
34
Tucker Hutchinson
Sr
20:19
6:46
48
Austin Clelland
Jr
20:49
6:56
63
Lorenzo Zaccardelli
Jr
20:50
6:57
65
6 South Windsor
11-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:08
101:44
20:21
6:47
257 Brian Dinh
So
19:51
6:37
38
Brendan Cestari
So
19:56
6:39
41
Drew Miller
Sr
20:20
6:47
49
Asfar Jamil
So
20:38
6:53
55
Derek Chouinard
Sr
20:59
7:00
74
Cameron O'meara
So
22:00
7:20
101
James Mitchell
Sr
23:08
7:43
129
7 Bristol Central
10-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:53
101:05
20:13
6:44
261 Ben Funk
So
19:19
6:26
27
Hadyn Sundgren
So
19:41
6:34
37
Jake Emery
Sr
20:00
6:40
45
George Pittman
Jr
20:53
6:58
70
Michael Lauretti
Jr
21:12
7:04
82
Solomon Baldeo
Sr
21:19
7:06
84
Brennan Drapeau
Sr
22:25
7:28
114
8 Conard
2-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:23
102:13
20:27
6:49
302 Samuel Nanni
So
17:31
5:50
2
Matthew Thomas
Sr
20:49
6:56
60
Jacob Judd
Jr
20:49
6:56
62
Sean O'meara
So
21:10
7:03
81
Alexander Floyd
So
21:54
7:18
97
Taylor Steer
So
21:57
7:19
99
Gabriel Turco
Jr
21:59
7:20
100
9 Windham Tech
13-12-15-12-9
Gap: 1:47
105:23
21:05
7:02
375 Alex Bean
Sr
19:57
6:39
43
Ben Paquin
Jr
20:17
6:46
47
Travis Hunting
Fr
21:42
7:14
94
Jalen Hunter
Jr
21:43
7:14
95
Alex Riley
So
21:44
7:15
96
Stephen Varnum
So
23:04
7:41
128




10 Farmington
22-19-17-15-10
Gap: 0:48
105:55
21:11
7:04
387 Andrew Deakins
Jr
20:51
6:57
66
Erik Wiegmann
So
20:52
6:57
68
Tom Messier
So
20:57
6:59
73
Connor Sager
Sr
21:36
7:12
89
Devlin Moody
Jr
21:39
7:13
91
Matt Pignatella
Jr
21:41
7:14
93
Jordan Isner
Jr
22:24
7:28
113
11 Saint Joseph
7-11-11-9-11
Gap: 3:40
105:44
21:09
7:03
390 Matt Conway
So
18:55
6:18
16
Brian Dineen
Fr
20:51
6:57
67
Michael Pleszko
Fr
21:00
7:00
75
Camren Menefree
So
22:23
7:28
112
Nick Maltese
Jr
22:35
7:32
120








12 Ledyard
14-12-14-13-12
Gap: 2:21
106:05
21:13
7:04
391 Rigel Wachtmann
Jr
19:59
6:40
44
Nick Monroe
Sr
20:04
6:41
46
Sam Cummings
Jr
21:31
7:10
87
Xavier Edwards
Jr
22:11
7:24
104
Mikey Campbell
Jr
22:20
7:27
110
David Tomko
Jr
22:31
7:30
116
Jian Zhang
Sr
23:02
7:41
127
13 Jonathan Law
17-14-12-11-13
Gap: 1:55
106:41
21:20
7:07
393 Jonathan Feher
So
20:31
6:50
52
Jason Baker
Jr
20:35
6:52
53
Dylan Beck
So
20:50
6:57
64
Logan Henricksen
So
22:19
7:26
109
Ryan Wasserman
So
22:26
7:29
115
Sean Ahrens
So
22:32
7:31
119
Joseph Warzel
Jr
22:44
7:35
121
14 RHAM
19-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:28
107:00
21:24
7:08
410 Kyle O'brien
Sr
20:45
6:55
58
Stanley Borsh
Jr
20:53
6:58
69
Chris O'niel
Jr
20:57
6:59
72
Derek Lund
So
22:12
7:24
105
Ryan Masotti
Jr
22:13
7:24
106
Sean Barry
Jr
22:14
7:25
107
Kenton La fleur
Sr
23:28
7:49
137
15 Guilford
9-6-10-10-15
Gap: 7:09
109:21
21:52
7:17
436 Jason Auffant
Jr
19:06
6:22
24
Addison Wakeman
So
19:26
6:29
31
Eathan Hodgkinson
So
22:02
7:21
102
Francesco Giordano
Jr
22:32
7:31
117
Kyle Gaunt
So
26:15
8:45
162








16 East Hartford
4-9-9-14-16
Gap: 6:07
108:47
21:45
7:15
438 Shawn Murdzek
Sr
18:32
6:11
8
Colin Schleicher
So
20:43
6:54
57
Marcos Neyra
Jr
21:26
7:09
86
Jesus Colon
Jr
23:27
7:49
136
Brandon Vu
Sr
24:39
8:13
151
Tom Tiet
Sr
25:19
8:26
156




17 Branford
16-14-13-17-17
Gap: 2:53
108:33
21:43
7:14
440 Joseph Borst
Jr
20:29
6:50
51
Jared Carlson
Sr
20:36
6:52
54
John Perrotti
So
20:57
6:59
71
Jake Swanson
Sr
23:09
7:43
130
Edward Pascale
So
23:22
7:47
134
Clark Downs
Jr
24:11
8:04
147
Addison Ferrara
So
25:44
8:35
158
18 Norwich Free Academy
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:59
108:02
21:36
7:12
448 Justin Benson
Sr
20:49
6:56
61
Vincent Li
Jr
21:02
7:01
76
Colin Jacobs
So
21:09
7:03
80
Taylor Stevens
Jr
22:14
7:25
108
Zachary Elliott
So
22:48
7:36
123
Carson Hill
So
22:49
7:36
125
Danny Masus
So
26:28
8:49
163
19 Naugatuck
15-18-20-21-19
Gap: 2:51
109:48
21:58
7:19
493 Michael Huzior
Jr
20:21
6:47
50
Brian Reilly
Sr
21:08
7:03
79
Matt Wahl
So
22:23
7:28
111
Scott Kostka
Jr
22:44
7:35
122
Arshil Chowdhury
So
23:12
7:44
131
Kevin Okifo
Jr
25:42
8:34
157
James Clark
So
25:47
8:36
159
20 Wolcott
12-16-18-19-20
Gap: 3:52
109:53
21:59
7:20
495 Ray Bartoli
So
19:55
6:38
40
Joe Fillippone
So
21:15
7:05
83
Matej Stojanov
Jr
21:22
7:07
85
Jackson Yost
So
23:34
7:51
142
Shawn Bernier
Jr
23:47
7:56
145








21 North Haven
23-21-21-20-21
Gap: 3:25
110:51
22:10
7:23
509 Matt Martorelli
Jr
21:04
7:01
77
Francesco Spirli
Fr
21:33
7:11
88
Kyle Frank
Jr
21:40
7:13
92
Andy Guo
Jr
22:05
7:22
103
Kyle Duby
So
24:29
8:10
149
Andrew Gambardella
Jr
24:31
8:10
150
Tucker Houston
So
24:50
8:17
153
22 Windsor
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:47
113:02
22:36
7:32
579 Sean Mccarty
So
20:47
6:56
59
Ryan Crisanti
Jr
22:32
7:31
118
Tyler Abusbah
So
22:55
7:38
126
Jesse Moran
Jr
23:14
7:45
133
Rajay Hinds
Sr
23:34
7:51
143
Lorenzo Hotchkiss
So
24:23
8:08
148
Brandon Gamache
So
24:54
8:18
154
23 Avon
18-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:51
113:39
22:44
7:35
589 Jack Schmittlein
So
20:39
6:53
56
Chris Jacobs
So
22:48
7:36
124
Matthew Shield
So
23:13
7:44
132
Michael Rostenburg
Jr
23:29
7:50
138
Owen Eagen
Jr
23:30
7:50
139
Andrew Kachmar
Jr
23:32
7:51
140
Benjamin Nyklicek
Jr
23:32
7:51
141
24 Bacon Academy
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 8:01
123:02
24:36
8:12
657 Dj Tartsinis
Jr
21:39
7:13
90
Erik Ouellette
Sr
21:54
7:18
98
John Pinson
Sr
23:42
7:54
144
Connor Gallacher
Sr
26:07
8:42
161
Matt Schneider
Jr
29:40
9:53
164








25 Waterford
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:01
118:34
23:43
7:54
666 Nathaniel Rowe
So
21:05
7:02
78
Ben Pickowitz
Jr
23:26
7:49
135
Lyman Nuttall
So
24:08
8:03
146
John White
Sr
24:49
8:16
152
Hunter Lewis
Jr
25:06
8:22
155
Carl Pedersen
Jr
26:01
8:40
160
Sam Irwin
Fr
29:50
9:57
165
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
94:27
18:53
6:18
15 Judah Shingleton
Sr
18:36
6:12
1
Shane Laverde
Sr
18:44
6:15
2
Jeffrey Ritz
Sr
18:53
6:18
3
Jack Tighe
Jr
19:03
6:21
4
James Wallace
Jr
19:11
6:24
5
Daniel Markelon
Sr
19:19
6:26
7
William Fallon
Jr
19:23
6:28
9
2 Daniel Hand
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
98:04
19:37
6:32
56 Sina Analoui
So
19:16
6:25
6
Nick Zorba
So
19:40
6:33
11
Jeff Okamoto
Sr
19:42
6:34
12
John Lisi
So
19:43
6:34
13
Mike Rossi
So
19:43
6:34
14
Mike Mendonca
So
20:51
6:57
28
Eric Marsh
Jr
21:07
7:02
34
3 Cheshire
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
99:46
19:57
6:39
78 James Robitaille
Jr
19:20
6:27
8
Brandon Labagnara
So
19:27
6:29
10
Cameron O'connor
Jr
19:54
6:38
15
Brendan Hogan
So
20:15
6:45
20
Owen Kennelly
Jr
20:50
6:57
25
Joe Frugale
Sr
20:56
6:59
31
Jeffrey Wang
Sr
20:59
7:00
32
4 Hall High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
100:22
20:04
6:41
91 Sean Farley
Jr
19:55
6:38
16
Ethan Hixson
So
19:56
6:39
17
Alex Healy
Sr
20:03
6:41
18
Ray Fagan
Sr
20:11
6:44
19
Cameron Tripp
So
20:17
6:46
21
Xiang Cai
So
20:27
6:49
22
Ryan Rocheleau
So
20:42
6:54
23
5 Glastonbury
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:04
104:15
20:51
6:57
136 Austin Clelland
Jr
20:49
6:56
24
Lorenzo Zaccardelli
Jr
20:50
6:57
26
Peter Sternhagen
So
20:51
6:57
27
Mitchell Willsey
Jr
20:52
6:57
29
Owen Graham
Jr
20:53
6:58
30
Benjamin Naylor
Jr
21:07
7:02
33
Zachary Scott
Jr
21:20
7:07
35
6 Conard
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
110:15
22:03
7:21
198 Taylor Steer
So
21:57
7:19
37
Gabriel Turco
Jr
21:59
7:20
38
Marlon Henninger
So
22:00
7:20
40
Alexander Perron
Sr
22:04
7:21
41
Milo Olson
So
22:15
7:25
42
Sam Morgan
So
22:18
7:26
43
Michael Sisti
Jr
22:35
7:32
46
7 Farmington
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
112:26
22:29
7:30
226 Matt Pignatella
Jr
21:41
7:14
36
Jordan Isner
Jr
22:24
7:28
44
Ben Green
Jr
22:35
7:32
47
Alex Gereg
So
22:53
7:38
49
Jash Mirani
So
22:53
7:38
50
Mitchell Ives
So
23:03
7:41
51
Kyle Woods
Sr
23:10
7:43
54
8 South Windsor
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:57
115:33
23:07
7:42
262 Cameron O'meara
So
22:00
7:20
39
James Mitchell
Sr
23:08
7:43
53
Thomas Battaglini
Sr
23:13
7:44
55
Jordan Wolf
Jr
23:15
7:45
56
Matthew Bendernagel
So
23:57
7:59
59








9 Jonathan Law
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:57
117:15
23:27
7:49
266 Sean Ahrens
So
22:32
7:31
45
Joseph Warzel
Jr
22:44
7:35
48
John Datillo
So
23:05
7:42
52
Billy Packer
So
24:25
8:08
60
Dylan Blankley
So
24:29
8:10
61








10 Avon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:33
124:25
24:53
8:18
316 Andrew Kachmar
Jr
23:32
7:51
57
Benjamin Nyklicek
Jr
23:32
7:51
58
Liam Hicks
So
24:38
8:13
63
Jake O'malley
So
25:38
8:33
68
Jordan Knight
So
27:05
9:02
70
Christopher Prelesk
Sr
31:17
10:26
71




11 North Haven
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:43
124:48
24:58
8:19
324 Andrew Gambardella
Jr
24:31
8:10
62
Tucker Houston
So
24:50
8:17
64
Omkar Patil
Sr
25:06
8:22
65
Mitchell Chan
Jr
25:07
8:22
66
Jonathon Prete
Jr
25:14
8:25
67
Alexander Tkacs
So
26:25
8:48
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
98:17
19:39
6:33
15 Daniel Markelon
Sr
19:19
6:26
1
William Fallon
Jr
19:23
6:28
2
Brian Sennott
Jr
19:38
6:33
3
Tyler Drake
Sr
19:51
6:37
4
Jamesan Boeshans
Jr
20:06
6:42
5
Peter Constantin
Jr
20:12
6:44
6
Jeff Hermsen
Sr
20:38
6:53
8
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
104:40
20:56
6:59
61 Xiang Cai
So
20:27
6:49
7
Ryan Rocheleau
So
20:42
6:54
9
Samuel Dunlop
So
20:56
6:59
12
Nathan Graber-Lipperman
So
21:17
7:06
16
Adam Maidman
Jr
21:18
7:06
17
Jonathan Peikes
So
21:29
7:10
20
Oliver Anderson
So
21:30
7:10
21
3 Daniel Hand
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
107:10
21:26
7:09
96 Mike Mendonca
So
20:51
6:57
10
Eric Marsh
Jr
21:07
7:02
15
Vincent Stein
Jr
21:42
7:14
22
Sam Reul
Sr
21:44
7:15
24
Anthony Marzitelli
Jr
21:46
7:15
25
Spencer Ainsworth
Jr
21:51
7:17
26
Tyler Schon
So
22:13
7:24
30
4 Cheshire
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:05
107:12
21:26
7:09
97 Joe Frugale
Sr
20:56
6:59
11
Jeffrey Wang
Sr
20:59
7:00
13
Joey Degennaro
So
21:19
7:06
18
Jeffrey Dickinson
Sr
21:57
7:19
27
Thomas Purtell
So
22:01
7:20
28
Isaac Marquez
So
23:16
7:45
37
Carter Defigueiredo
Jr
23:41
7:54
39
5 Glastonbury
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
110:08
22:02
7:21
128 Benjamin Naylor
Jr
21:07
7:02
14
Zachary Scott
Jr
21:20
7:07
19
Alex Feller
So
21:43
7:14
23
Jameson Corey
So
22:04
7:21
29
Kevin Tursi
So
23:54
7:58
43
Ronohir Deb
Jr
25:00
8:20
47




6 Conard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
115:27
23:05
7:42
176 Sam Morgan
So
22:18
7:26
31
Michael Sisti
Jr
22:35
7:32
32
Eric Boccaccio
So
23:12
7:44
35
Jack Paulus
So
23:40
7:53
38
Jack Haverty
Sr
23:42
7:54
40
Michael Mack
So
23:49
7:56
42
Brendan O'meara
So
23:56
7:59
44
7 Farmington
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:54
117:14
23:27
7:49
189 Mitchell Ives
So
23:03
7:41
33
Kyle Woods
Sr
23:10
7:43
34
Dan Lester
Jr
23:16
7:45
36
Cameron Glynn
So
23:48
7:56
41
Nathan Koziol
Jr
23:57
7:59
45
Nick Mosidis
Fr
24:06
8:02
46
Jake Connelly
Jr
25:41
8:34
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
106:09
21:14
7:05
24 Peter Constantin
Jr
20:12
6:44
1
Jeff Hermsen
Sr
20:38
6:53
2
Patrick Jackson
So
21:22
7:07
3
Zeke Hodkin
So
21:37
7:12
6
Michael Richard
Jr
22:20
7:27
12
Riley Jano
So
23:59
8:00
26




2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
108:51
21:46
7:15
35 Jonathan Peikes
So
21:29
7:10
4
Oliver Anderson
So
21:30
7:10
5
Nicholas Calabrese
Jr
21:45
7:15
7
Patrick Skwiot
So
21:55
7:18
9
Will Webersen
So
22:12
7:24
10
Patrick O'keefe
So
22:29
7:30
13
Zachary Davidson
So
22:33
7:31
14
3 Daniel Hand
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
112:20
22:28
7:29
67 Spencer Ainsworth
Jr
21:51
7:17
8
Tyler Schon
So
22:13
7:24
11
Pat Niccoali
So
22:39
7:33
15
Sam Smith
So
22:40
7:33
16
Jamie Gorman
Sr
22:57
7:39
17
Patrick Fahey
So
23:50
7:57
22
Eric Xia
So
23:58
7:59
25
4 Cheshire
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
120:51
24:10
8:03
117 Isaac Marquez
So
23:16
7:45
18
Carter Defigueiredo
Jr
23:41
7:54
19
George Bonadies
Jr
23:49
7:56
20
Christian Russo
Sr
24:13
8:04
28
Hunter Williams
So
25:52
8:37
32
Peter Thomas
Jr
28:30
9:30
33




5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
120:38
24:08
8:03
124 Michael Mack
So
23:49
7:56
21
Brendan O'meara
So
23:56
7:59
23
Kevin Gates
Sr
23:56
7:59
24
Nathaniel Straus
Sr
24:12
8:04
27
Parker Murray
Sr
24:45
8:15
29
Minh Pham
Jr
24:53
8:18
30
Michael Fernandez
So
24:58
8:19
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
114:25
22:53
7:38
15 Patrick O'keefe
So
22:29
7:30
1
Zachary Davidson
So
22:33
7:31
2
Nicholas Schuck
Jr
22:47
7:36
3
Josh Goodman
Jr
23:14
7:45
4
Charlie Lage
So
23:22
7:47
5
Matthew Berson
So
24:17
8:06
11
Noah Sobel-pressman
So
25:45
8:35
19
2 Daniel Hand
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
119:57
23:59
8:00
40 Patrick Fahey
So
23:50
7:57
6
Eric Xia
So
23:58
7:59
7
Sam Soroko
So
23:59
8:00
8
Harrison Betts
So
24:01
8:00
9
Jonah Leventhal
So
24:09
8:03
10
Mike Quain
So
24:20
8:07
12
Connor Brohel
So
25:15
8:25
15
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
126:46
25:21
8:27
78 Minh Pham
Jr
24:53
8:18
13
Michael Fernandez
So
24:58
8:19
14
Adam Giroux
So
25:31
8:30
16
Samuel Epstein
Sr
25:41
8:34
17
Steven Olechna
So
25:43
8:34
18
Jorge Delgado
So
26:47
8:56
20
Patrick Kenna
Jr
26:52
8:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brenden Sholes Fr Norwich Free Academy 12:15 5:50
2 Noah Johnson Fr Tolland 12:17 5:51
3 Joe Pearl Fr Manchester 12:19 5:52
4 Jack Hanke Fr Cheshire 12:24 5:54
5 Jacob Money Fr Ledyard 12:26 5:55
6 Joe Sciano Fr RHAM 12:40 6:02
7 Alex Fitzpatrick Fr Norwich Free Academy 12:40 6:02
8 Brendan O'callahan Fr Guilford 12:45 6:04
9 Sean Fitzgerald Fr Norwich Free Academy 12:53 6:08
10 John Coleman Fr Windsor 12:55 6:09
11 Miles Aronow Fr Hall High School 12:57 6:10 1/13 1/13 9/43
12 Jake Rocheleau Fr Hall High School 13:01 6:12 2/13 2/13 2/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Elliot Via Fr Naugatuck 13:06 6:14
14 Cal Odermatt Fr Cheshire 13:07 6:15
15 Bryan Oliveira Fr Wilby 13:08 6:15
16 Cam Keenan Fr Glastonbury 13:08 6:15
17 Clifford Ransom Fr Thetford Academy 13:09 6:16
18 Evan Kennedy Fr East Catholic 13:11 6:17
19 Benjamin Armstrong Fr South Windsor 13:17 6:20
20 Matthew Locandro Fr Simsbury 13:19 6:20
21 Christopher Flauche Fr E. O. Smith 13:21 6:21
22 Hayden Rublewski Fr Tolland 13:21 6:21
23 Devon Kramek Fr Avon 13:25 6:23
24 Sam Nash Fr Enrico Fermi 13:27 6:24
25 Tom Wilson Fr Litchfield 13:29 6:25
26 Ryan Kornacki Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:36 6:29
27 David Stephenson Fr Farmington 13:36 6:29
28 Jason Ray Fr South Windsor 13:39 6:30
29 Ross Via Fr Naugatuck 13:41 6:31
30 Zachary King Fr Ledyard 13:42 6:31
31 Matt Nyklicek Fr Avon 13:43 6:32
32 Dalton Signor Fr RHAM 13:44 6:32
33 Chris Weir Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:44 6:32
34 Alex Breinan Fr RHAM 13:48 6:34
35 Austin Fargo Fr Montville 13:49 6:35
36 Nick Diroma Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:49 6:35
37 Jonathan Stevens Fr Litchfield 13:50 6:35
38 Joe Kitz Fr Hall High School 13:51 6:36 3/13 3/13 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Peter Cronin Fr Ledyard 13:54 6:37
40 Jaime Calderon Fr Daniel Hand 13:54 6:37
41 Michael Duggan Fr Thomaston 14:00 6:40
42 Brian Lancaster Fr Avon 14:01 6:40
43 Logan Kunz Fr Cheshire 14:03 6:41
44 Brian Goggin Fr Naugatuck 14:05 6:42
45 Eain Goolsbey Fr East Lyme 14:07 6:43
46 Michael Farley Fr Hall High School 14:07 6:43 4/13 4/13 2/19
47 Noah Nash Fr Enrico Fermi 14:09 6:44
48 Patrick Daly Fr Hall High School 14:14 6:47 5/13 5/13 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Chad Lockaby Fr Ledyard 14:20 6:50
50 Matt Roy Fr Bristol Central 14:21 6:50
51 Ryan Papagelis Fr Simsbury 14:22 6:50
52 Harry Troidle Fr Branford 14:25 6:52
53 Andrew Noorigian Fr East Lyme 14:26 6:52
54 Liam Hughes Fr Simsbury 14:28 6:53
55 Joshua Gallo Fr Thomaston 14:30 6:54
56 Jack O'leary Fr St Bernard 14:31 6:55
57 Jimmy Siuta Fr Farmington 14:33 6:56
58 Graham Mccauley Fr St Bernard 14:36 6:57
59 Elijah Montleon Fr East Lyme 14:37 6:58
60 Eric Desmarais Fr Thomaston 14:37 6:58
61 Mark Forte Fr Nonnewaug 14:39 6:59
62 Luke Quirion Fr RHAM 14:39 6:59
63 James Harrison Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:41 7:00
64 Chris Heasley Fr Ledyard 14:41 7:00
65 Evan Holmes Fr Hall High School 14:42 7:00 6/13 6/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Chris Pagano Fr Manchester 14:45 7:01
67 Wyatt Majka Fr Simsbury 14:47 7:02
68 Ethan Gillotti Fr Wolcott 14:49 7:03
69 John Hagan Fr Avon 14:50 7:04
70 Adam Mckell Fr Conard 14:52 7:05
71 Christopher Arpin Fr HH Ellis Technical 14:52 7:05
72 Matt Marino Fr Jonathan Law 14:54 7:06
73 Robbie Borderi Fr Glastonbury 14:58 7:08
74 Owen D'agata Fr E. O. Smith 14:58 7:08
75 Gus Murchie Fr Hall High School 15:00 7:09 7/13 7/13 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Parker Myslow Fr Simsbury 15:00 7:09
77 Matt Engels Fr Cheshire 15:01 7:09
78 John Schmaler Fr Nonnewaug 15:02 7:10
79 Mike Campenelli Fr Daniel Hand 15:03 7:10
80 Matthew Fabianski Fr Stonington 15:04 7:10
81 John Camilliere Fr East Catholic 15:05 7:11
82 Matthew Czaikowski Fr Simsbury 15:06 7:11
83 Anthony Defederico Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:07 7:12
84 David Chen Fr East Lyme 15:11 7:14
85 Ryan Mccarthy Fr Branford 15:12 7:14
86 Maurice Smith Fr RHAM 15:14 7:15
87 Ryan Stewart Fr Manchester 15:16 7:16
88 Peter Labelle Fr Thetford Academy 15:22 7:19
89 Declan O'donnell Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:25 7:20
90 Aiden Carney Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:28 7:22
91 Jacob Mason Fr Hall High School 15:29 7:22 8/13 8/13 2/4
92 Christian Wilson Fr East Lyme 15:30 7:23
93 Trevor Caron Fr Bacon Academy 15:31 7:23
94 Casey Janser Fr Granby Memorial 15:32 7:24
95 Ej Kincheloe Fr East Catholic 15:33 7:24
96 Nicholas Sanborn Fr Simsbury 15:34 7:25
97 Josh Oken Fr Simsbury 15:37 7:26
98 Austin Heath Fr East Hartford 15:41 7:28
99 Roger Coutu Fr HH Ellis Technical 15:43 7:29
100 Kyle Mckee Fr Glastonbury 15:44 7:30
101 Gavin Lafleur Fr RHAM 15:44 7:30
102 Thomas Grady Fr Conard 15:45 7:30
103 Rhys Kalama Fr Guilford 15:46 7:30
104 Andrew Ma Fr Simsbury 15:47 7:31
105 Kyle Ferguson Fr Tolland 15:49 7:32
106 Dan Sawyer Fr Daniel Hand 15:50 7:32
107 Mark Pierce Fr East Lyme 15:52 7:33
108 Nathan Perez Fr Windham 15:55 7:35
109 Aiden Doyle Fr Tolland 16:00 7:37
110 Tyler Tuttle Fr Bacon Academy 16:01 7:38
111 Mark Ruegg Fr Wolcott 16:01 7:38
112 Riley Griffiths Fr Simsbury 16:02 7:38
113 Ty Patterson Fr Tourtellotte Memorial 16:05 7:40
114 Max Wawrzynowicz Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:08 7:41
115 David Boor Fr Tolland 16:10 7:42
116 Scott Seperack Fr Bunnell 16:10 7:42
117 Thomas Bonadies Fr Cheshire 16:12 7:43
118 Liam Krasnowski Fr Thomaston 16:15 7:44
119 Patrick Bell Fr South Windsor 16:18 7:46
120 Xavier Depestre Fr Hall High School 16:20 7:47 9/13 9/13 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Finn Lindstrom Fr Watertown 16:24 7:49
122 James Stoker Fr South Windsor 16:25 7:49
123 Cameron Parent Fr Tolland 16:27 7:50
124 Daniel Marchetti Fr Saint Joseph 16:28 7:50
125 Mark Kendziorski Fr Saint Joseph 16:34 7:53
126 Matt Mader Fr Daniel Hand 16:36 7:54
127 Alex Grant Fr Bacon Academy 16:37 7:55
128 Jack Hosey Fr Hall High School 16:38 7:55 10/13 10/13 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Nicholas Lafauci Fr East Lyme 16:40 7:56
130 Jacob Yoder Fr Granby Memorial 16:42 7:57
131 John Bury Fr Stonington 16:43 7:58
132 James Dossantos Fr Watertown 16:44 7:58
133 Peter Milner So Bunnell 16:48 8:00
134 Connor Hennessey Fr Granby Memorial 16:49 8:00
135 Hunter Rock Fr East Lyme 16:49 8:00
136 Jonathan Rindfleisc Fr Bristol Central 16:52 8:02
137 Trent Hasemann Fr Manchester 16:56 8:04
138 Galen Evans Fr Manchester 16:57 8:04
139 James Ali Fr Cheshire 16:59 8:05
140 Eric Zeiberg Fr Hall High School 17:01 8:06 11/13 11/13 2/3
141 Noah Difelice Fr Watertown 17:01 8:06
142 Nicolas Cummings Fr HH Ellis Technical 17:03 8:07
143 Matthew Graulich Fr Hall High School 17:09 8:10 12/13 12/13 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Michael Noble Fr East Catholic 17:16 8:13
145 Sean Skinner Fr East Catholic 17:17 8:14
146 James Medeiros Fr HH Ellis Technical 17:18 8:14
147 Manny Santos Fr Thomaston 17:19 8:15
148 Nicholas Liguori Fr Granby Memorial 17:20 8:15
149 Andrew Burns Fr Glastonbury 17:24 8:17
150 Anthony Crocco Fr Saint Joseph 17:26 8:18
151 Thomas Pearson Fr Ledyard 17:27 8:19
152 Zeke Smallidge Fr East Lyme 17:27 8:19
153 Lorenzo Battistoni Fr Farmington 17:32 8:21
154 Chad Burke Fr Derby 17:32 8:21
155 Ryan Quelle Fr East Lyme 17:37 8:23
156 Josh Desjardins Fr RHAM 17:38 8:24
157 Owen Hyland Fr Conard 17:48 8:29
158 Jake Nichols Fr Conard 17:52 8:30
159 Timur Wertz Fr Granby Memorial 18:06 8:37
160 Sean Quinlan Fr Nonnewaug 18:17 8:42
161 Ray Bigalbal Fr Montville 18:18 8:43
162 Phillippe Breault Fr HH Ellis Technical 19:03 9:04
163 Sebastien Roland Fr Avon 19:11 9:08
164 Raymond Ma Fr Conard 19:35 9:20
165 Logan Deros Fr Watertown 19:39 9:21
166 Robin Zheng Fr Conard 19:42 9:23
167 Kevin Hricko Fr East Lyme 19:47 9:25
168 John Fowler Fr Jonathan Law 20:34 9:48
169 Dylan Schramm Fr Stonington 20:38 9:50
170 Josh Wolmer Fr Hall High School 20:51 9:56 13/13 13/13 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
171 Kyle Cassidy Fr Bristol Central 21:47 10:22
172 Eli Plossay Fr Tolland 22:58 10:56
173 Erick Cruz Fr Bunnell 24:03 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwich Free Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
65:08
13:02
6:12
52 Brenden Sholes
Fr
12:15
5:50
1
Alex Fitzpatrick
Fr
12:40
6:02
7
Sean Fitzgerald
Fr
12:53
6:08
8
Ryan Kornacki
Fr
13:36
6:29
16
Chris Weir
Fr
13:44
6:32
20
Nick Diroma
Fr
13:49
6:35
22
James Harrison
Fr
14:41
7:00
39
2 Hall High School
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
68:10
13:38
6:30
101 Miles Aronow
Fr
12:57
6:10
9
Jake Rocheleau
Fr
13:01
6:12
10
Joe Kitz
Fr
13:51
6:36
23
Michael Farley
Fr
14:07
6:43
29
Patrick Daly
Fr
14:14
6:47
30
Evan Holmes
Fr
14:42
7:00
41
Gus Murchie
Fr
15:00
7:09
47
3 Ledyard
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:15
69:03
13:49
6:35
117 Jacob Money
Fr
12:26
5:55
5
Zachary King
Fr
13:42
6:31
17
Peter Cronin
Fr
13:54
6:37
24
Chad Lockaby
Fr
14:20
6:50
31
Chris Heasley
Fr
14:41
7:00
40
Thomas Pearson
Fr
17:27
8:19
81




4 RHAM
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
70:05
14:01
6:40
137 Joe Sciano
Fr
12:40
6:02
6
Dalton Signor
Fr
13:44
6:32
19
Alex Breinan
Fr
13:48
6:34
21
Luke Quirion
Fr
14:39
6:59
38
Maurice Smith
Fr
15:14
7:15
53
Gavin Lafleur
Fr
15:44
7:30
60
Josh Desjardins
Fr
17:38
8:24
82
5 Cheshire
4-2-2-5-5
Gap: 3:48
70:47
14:09
6:44
157 Jack Hanke
Fr
12:24
5:54
4
Cal Odermatt
Fr
13:07
6:15
11
Logan Kunz
Fr
14:03
6:41
27
Matt Engels
Fr
15:01
7:09
49
Thomas Bonadies
Fr
16:12
7:43
66
James Ali
Fr
16:59
8:05
74




6 Simsbury
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:41
71:56
14:23
6:51
170 Matthew Locandro
Fr
13:19
6:20
13
Ryan Papagelis
Fr
14:22
6:50
32
Liam Hughes
Fr
14:28
6:53
34
Wyatt Majka
Fr
14:47
7:02
43
Parker Myslow
Fr
15:00
7:09
48
Matthew Czaikowski
Fr
15:06
7:11
51
Nicholas Sanborn
Fr
15:34
7:25
58
7 Avon
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 5:46
75:10
15:02
7:10
190 Devon Kramek
Fr
13:25
6:23
15
Matt Nyklicek
Fr
13:43
6:32
18
Brian Lancaster
Fr
14:01
6:40
26
John Hagan
Fr
14:50
7:04
44
Sebastien Roland
Fr
19:11
9:08
87








8 East Lyme
12-11-9-9-8
Gap: 1:23
73:51
14:46
7:02
204 Eain Goolsbey
Fr
14:07
6:43
28
Andrew Noorigian
Fr
14:26
6:52
33
Elijah Montleon
Fr
14:37
6:58
36
David Chen
Fr
15:11
7:14
52
Christian Wilson
Fr
15:30
7:23
55
Mark Pierce
Fr
15:52
7:33
63
Nicholas Lafauci
Fr
16:40
7:56
69
9 Tolland
2-3-7-8-9
Gap: 3:53
73:37
14:43
7:01
207 Noah Johnson
Fr
12:17
5:51
2
Hayden Rublewski
Fr
13:21
6:21
14
Kyle Ferguson
Fr
15:49
7:32
62
Aiden Doyle
Fr
16:00
7:37
64
David Boor
Fr
16:10
7:42
65
Cameron Parent
Fr
16:27
7:50
68
Eli Plossay
Fr
22:58
10:56
90
10 Thomaston
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:19
76:41
15:20
7:18
243 Michael Duggan
Fr
14:00
6:40
25
Joshua Gallo
Fr
14:30
6:54
35
Eric Desmarais
Fr
14:37
6:58
37
Liam Krasnowski
Fr
16:15
7:44
67
Manny Santos
Fr
17:19
8:15
79








11 Manchester
3-8-11-11-11
Gap: 4:38
76:13
15:15
7:16
244 Joe Pearl
Fr
12:19
5:52
3
Chris Pagano
Fr
14:45
7:01
42
Ryan Stewart
Fr
15:16
7:16
54
Trent Hasemann
Fr
16:56
8:04
72
Galen Evans
Fr
16:57
8:04
73








12 East Catholic
8-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:06
78:22
15:40
7:28
272 Evan Kennedy
Fr
13:11
6:17
12
John Camilliere
Fr
15:05
7:11
50
Ej Kincheloe
Fr
15:33
7:24
57
Michael Noble
Fr
17:16
8:13
76
Sean Skinner
Fr
17:17
8:14
77








13 HH Ellis Technical
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:11
83:59
16:48
8:00
344 Christopher Arpin
Fr
14:52
7:05
46
Roger Coutu
Fr
15:43
7:29
59
Nicolas Cummings
Fr
17:03
8:07
75
James Medeiros
Fr
17:18
8:14
78
Phillippe Breault
Fr
19:03
9:04
86








14 Conard
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:43
85:52
17:10
8:11
361 Adam Mckell
Fr
14:52
7:05
45
Thomas Grady
Fr
15:45
7:30
61
Owen Hyland
Fr
17:48
8:29
83
Jake Nichols
Fr
17:52
8:30
84
Raymond Ma
Fr
19:35
9:20
88
Robin Zheng
Fr
19:42
9:23
89




15 Granby Memorial
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:34
84:29
16:54
8:03
362 Casey Janser
Fr
15:32
7:24
56
Jacob Yoder
Fr
16:42
7:57
70
Connor Hennessey
Fr
16:49
8:00
71
Nicholas Liguori
Fr
17:20
8:15
80
Timur Wertz
Fr
18:06
8:37
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwich Free Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
74:30
14:54
7:06
24 Nick Diroma
Fr
13:49
6:35
1
James Harrison
Fr
14:41
7:00
2
Anthony Defederico
Fr
15:07
7:12
6
Declan O'donnell
Fr
15:25
7:20
7
Aiden Carney
Fr
15:28
7:22
8
Max Wawrzynowicz
Fr
16:08
7:41
15




2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
78:09
15:38
7:27
49 Evan Holmes
Fr
14:42
7:00
3
Gus Murchie
Fr
15:00
7:09
4
Jacob Mason
Fr
15:29
7:22
9
Xavier Depestre
Fr
16:20
7:47
16
Jack Hosey
Fr
16:38
7:55
17
Eric Zeiberg
Fr
17:01
8:06
20
Matthew Graulich
Fr
17:09
8:10
21
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
78:06
15:37
7:26
52 Matthew Czaikowski
Fr
15:06
7:11
5
Nicholas Sanborn
Fr
15:34
7:25
10
Josh Oken
Fr
15:37
7:26
11
Andrew Ma
Fr
15:47
7:31
12
Riley Griffiths
Fr
16:02
7:38
14








4 East Lyme
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
84:25
16:53
8:02
95 Mark Pierce
Fr
15:52
7:33
13
Nicholas Lafauci
Fr
16:40
7:56
18
Hunter Rock
Fr
16:49
8:00
19
Zeke Smallidge
Fr
17:27
8:19
22
Ryan Quelle
Fr
17:37
8:23
23
Kevin Hricko
Fr
19:47
9:25
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.