Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/13/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abby Niranjan So JV 29:36 9:52 3 193/236 11/12 17/18 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP, TB)
Abby Rosenthal-Baxter Sr V 23:58 7:59 3 72/125 5/6 7/18 9/17
Alyssa Freiman Sr V 20:35 6:52 3 17/125 1/6 1/18 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Camryn Borman So JV 25:55 8:38 3 83/236 5/12 11/18 7/22
Claire Fagan So JV 26:01 8:40 3 87/236 6/12 12/18 7/14
Clare Coursey Fr Fr 20:02 9:32 2.1 90/107 4/6 4/6 10/11
Eleanor Gray Sr JV 28:03 9:21 3 158/236 10/12 16/18 4/7
Emma Considine So JV 22:58 7:39 3 9/236 2/12 5/18 3/37
Gabby Valdiglesias So JV 27:17 9:06 3 133/236 9/12 15/18 4/8
Gillian Hixson Sr V 21:45 7:15 3 36/125 3/6 3/18 7/20
Giselle Epstein So JV 22:46 7:35 3 7/236 1/12 4/18 4/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haley Applebaum Jr V 24:47 8:16 3 91/125 6/6 9/18 9/15
Irene Sullivan So JV 25:52 8:37 3 82/236 4/12 10/18 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Isabella Blake Fr Fr 23:25 11:09 2.1 104/107 6/6 6/6 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Silverman So JV 26:49 8:56 3 119/236 7/12 13/18 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Sosa So JV 24:35 8:12 3 45/236 3/12 8/18 7/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Makayla Gelinas Fr Fr 17:01 8:06 2.1 41/107 1/6 1/6 22/31
Maria Maturana So JV 29:47 9:56 3 200/236 12/12 18/18 4/5
Maria Porth Fr Fr 17:03 8:07 2.1 42/107 2/6 2/6 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mariel Correa-maynard Fr Fr 18:43 8:55 2.1 76/107 3/6 3/6 11/16
Mikayla Gordon-Wexler Sr V 23:53 7:58 3 69/125 4/6 6/18 10/19
Sierra Lyles So JV 27:07 9:02 3 129/236 8/12 14/18 5/8
Sofie Eflenbaum Fr Fr 21:46 10:22 2.1 99/107 5/6 5/6 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Coursey Sr V 21:28 7:09 3 31/125 2/6 2/18 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/17 111:39
3:23
3 7:27 6:52 7:59 205 6:22 Alyssa Freiman (15), Taylor Coursey (29), Gillian Hixson (34), Mikayla Gordon-Wexler (62), Abby Rosenthal-Baxter (65)
JV 1st 5 7/22 122:06
3:09
3 8:08 7:35 8:38 175 7:15 Giselle Epstein (6), Emma Considine (8), Lauren Sosa (38), Irene Sullivan (61), Camryn Borman (62)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 135:17
2:02
3 9:01 8:40 9:21 125 8:17 Claire Fagan (16), Julia Silverman (23), Sierra Lyles (26), Gabby Valdiglesias (28), Eleanor Gray (32)
Fr 1st 5 9/9 94:35
4:45
2.1 9:00 8:06 10:22 201 7:33 Makayla Gelinas (23), Maria Porth (24), Mariel Correa-maynard (46), Clare Coursey (52), Sofie Eflenbaum (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Swanson Jr Tolland 18:33 6:11
2 Hayley Collins So Tolland 18:34 6:11
3 Haley Hasty Sr Rockville 18:37 6:12
4 Courtney Akerley Sr Tolland 18:49 6:16
5 Katherine Deloreto So Tolland 19:07 6:22
6 Gwendolyn Geisler Jr Conard 19:38 6:33
7 Cyrene Nicholas Jr Branford 19:44 6:35
8 Danae Rivers Jr Wilbur Cross 19:50 6:37
9 Kaitlin Bakas Jr South Windsor 20:15 6:45
10 Gabrielle Heilman Sr Tolland 20:23 6:48
11 Jeannette Mooney Jr Waterford 20:28 6:49
12 Jess Lohret Sr Branford 20:30 6:50
13 Megan Brawner Jr Ledyard 20:32 6:51
14 Eve Gilles Jr Conard 20:34 6:51
15 Calli Pelletier Fr Cheshire 20:34 6:51
16 Rachel Kaplan Fr Cheshire 20:35 6:52
17 Alyssa Freiman Sr Hall High School 20:35 6:52 1/6 1/18 10/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Elizabeth Cunningha Sr Cheshire 20:45 6:55
19 Lindsay Chen So Conard 20:49 6:56
20 Anneliese Troidle Jr Branford 20:50 6:57
21 Isabelle Erickson Fr South Windsor 20:57 6:59
22 Sarah Soja Jr Simsbury 20:58 6:59
23 Rachael Suhie Jr Manchester 21:00 7:00
24 Abby Erasmus Sr Simsbury 21:08 7:03
25 Courtney Cosgrove So Branford 21:09 7:03
26 Elise Symon So North Haven 21:13 7:04
27 Lora Giguere Sr Tolland 21:14 7:05
28 Kelly O'donovan Sr Conard 21:17 7:06
29 Claudia Schatz Sr Wilbur Cross 21:17 7:06
30 Elise Hildebrandt Fr Simsbury 21:22 7:07
31 Taylor Coursey Sr Hall High School 21:28 7:09 2/6 2/18 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Nora Dynowski So Conard 21:29 7:10
33 Eli Hinerfeld So Conard 21:34 7:11
34 Lauren Daddi Fr Cheshire 21:41 7:14
35 Leah Rivers So Wilbur Cross 21:44 7:15
36 Gillian Hixson Sr Hall High School 21:45 7:15 3/6 3/18 7/20
37 Bella Albani Sr Simsbury 21:46 7:15
38 Megan Mcandrew Jr South Windsor 21:50 7:17
39 Erica Salvo Jr North Haven 21:52 7:17
40 Callie Corbett So Simsbury 21:54 7:18
41 Kaeli Baker Sr Farmington 21:55 7:18
42 Connie Tao Jr North Haven 21:55 7:18
43 Margaret Byrne Sr Conard 21:56 7:19
44 Kelly Ferrero Jr Manchester 21:57 7:19
45 Katarina Konon Jr Bacon Academy 21:59 7:20
46 Kate Hageman Jr Bacon Academy 22:01 7:20
47 Kat Makkavayev Jr Simsbury 22:18 7:26
48 Sophia Angelo Jr Branford 22:23 7:28
49 Vivian Ngo Fr South Windsor 22:26 7:29
50 Suzanna Fitzgerald Jr Montville 22:29 7:30
51 Courtney Morin Jr Naugatuck 22:32 7:31
52 Kendall Simmons Jr Branford 22:36 7:32
53 Isabella Puzzo So Bunnell 22:38 7:33
54 Julia Pardi So Manchester 22:43 7:34
55 Clare Farrell So Manchester 22:48 7:36
56 Nina Casapulla So Cheshire 22:51 7:37
57 Emily Appleton So South Windsor 22:53 7:38
58 Natalie Pacheco Jr Manchester 22:55 7:38
59 Hillary Hoyt So North Haven 22:59 7:40
60 Carina Mitchell Jr Ledyard 23:00 7:40
61 Jenna Chernik So South Windsor 23:13 7:44
62 Annika Hildebrandt So Simsbury 23:18 7:46
63 Erin Gralton So Ledyard 23:23 7:48
64 Lauren Votto Jr Cheshire 23:26 7:49
65 Lauren Stankiewicz So Naugatuck 23:34 7:51
66 Karishma Chanhan So Montville 23:34 7:51
67 Katherine Woodmanse Jr Ledyard 23:44 7:55
68 Olivia Hoyt So North Haven 23:51 7:57
69 Mikayla Gordon-Wexler Sr Hall High School 23:53 7:58 4/6 6/18 10/19
70 Harmony Sturdivant Sr Naugatuck 23:54 7:58
71 Nicole Terrizzi Sr Bunnell 23:56 7:59
72 Abby Rosenthal-Baxter Sr Hall High School 23:58 7:59 5/6 7/18 9/17
73 Heyi Cheng Jr Naugatuck 23:59 8:00
74 Henley Smith Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:59 8:00
75 Lindsay Sylvia So Norwich Free Academy 24:00 8:00
76 Kelsie Hall So Norwich Free Academy 24:00 8:00
77 Mackenzie Lane So Norwich Free Academy 24:01 8:00
78 Reide Jacksin Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:01 8:00
79 Breanna Cabrilla So Norwich Free Academy 24:02 8:01
80 Katherine Brice Sr Bacon Academy 24:06 8:02
81 Rachelle Sanders So Farmington 24:10 8:03
82 Maily Tran So North Haven 24:19 8:06
83 Cleo Kyriakides Jr Branford 24:24 8:08
84 Hannah Mclaughlin Fr Bunnell 24:26 8:09
85 Elizabeth Trumbley Jr Naugatuck 24:26 8:09
86 Katja Zoner Jr Farmington 24:29 8:10
87 Reaghan Bathrick Jr North Haven 24:31 8:10
88 Megan Stevens Jr Bacon Academy 24:31 8:10
89 Abby Stratton Jr Bacon Academy 24:32 8:11
90 Taylor Hasse So Jonathan Law 24:40 8:13
91 Haley Applebaum Jr Hall High School 24:47 8:16 6/6 9/18 9/15
92 Meredith Hartnett So Manchester 24:47 8:16
93 Nicole Ouellette So Bacon Academy 24:54 8:18
94 Brittany Burkman Jr Naugatuck 24:59 8:20
95 Ashley Young Jr Bunnell 25:00 8:20
96 Lauren Paredes So Jonathan Law 25:02 8:21
97 Marisa Prizio Sr Jonathan Law 25:05 8:22
98 Kaytlyn Trower Jr Bunnell 25:05 8:22
99 Shaylee Sadosky Sr Manchester 25:06 8:22
100 Emma Stilphen Fr Waterford 25:09 8:23
101 Gabriela Stolpinski Jr Enrico Fermi 25:15 8:25
102 Emily Ward Sr Tolland 25:16 8:25
103 Elizabeth Cosgrove Sr Bunnell 25:17 8:26
104 Hannah Mcgettigan So Bunnell 25:17 8:26
105 Emma Mcandrew Sr South Windsor 25:18 8:26
106 Aliza Moyer So Norwich Free Academy 25:22 8:27
107 Destiny Jennings Sr Jonathan Law 25:27 8:29
108 Ashley Boehm So Jonathan Law 25:29 8:30
109 Jessica Joseph So Bacon Academy 25:30 8:30
110 Jennifer Kohl Sr Waterford 25:33 8:31
111 Izzy Person So Montville 25:38 8:33
112 Amita Sastry Jr Jonathan Law 25:39 8:33
113 Chole Mccullough Fr Jonathan Law 25:50 8:37
114 Claire Surkis Jr Farmington 25:53 8:38
115 Mairead Deroy So Farmington 26:09 8:43
116 Erica Snape Jr Wilbur Cross 26:23 8:48
117 Kimberly Rankin Jr Windham 26:32 8:51
118 Danichalee Rojas Jr Windham 26:36 8:52
119 Karelis Gonzalez Jr Wilbur Cross 27:04 9:01
120 Taylor Lavallie Sr Montville 27:34 9:11
121 Sung Mi johnson So Wilbur Cross 27:57 9:19
122 Isabella Jenne So Waterford 28:00 9:20
123 Sophie Joseph Fr Waterford 28:26 9:29
124 Sashanova Mclaughli Sr Enrico Fermi 29:29 9:50
125 Amber Prose Jr Enrico Fermi 29:43 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
95:26
19:05
6:22
19 Caitlin Swanson
Jr
18:33
6:11
1
Hayley Collins
So
18:34
6:11
2
Courtney Akerley
Sr
18:49
6:16
3
Katherine Deloreto
So
19:07
6:22
4
Gabrielle Heilman
Sr
20:23
6:48
9
Lora Giguere
Sr
21:14
7:05
25
Emily Ward
Sr
25:16
8:25
94
2 Conard
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:51
103:47
20:45
6:55
90 Gwendolyn Geisler
Jr
19:38
6:33
5
Eve Gilles
Jr
20:34
6:51
12
Lindsay Chen
So
20:49
6:56
17
Kelly O'donovan
Sr
21:17
7:06
26
Nora Dynowski
So
21:29
7:10
30
Eli Hinerfeld
So
21:34
7:11
31
Margaret Byrne
Sr
21:56
7:19
41
3 Branford
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:39
104:36
20:55
6:58
104 Cyrene Nicholas
Jr
19:44
6:35
6
Jess Lohret
Sr
20:30
6:50
11
Anneliese Troidle
Jr
20:50
6:57
18
Courtney Cosgrove
So
21:09
7:03
23
Sophia Angelo
Jr
22:23
7:28
46
Kendall Simmons
Jr
22:36
7:32
49
Cleo Kyriakides
Jr
24:24
8:08
76
4 Cheshire
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
106:26
21:17
7:06
128 Calli Pelletier
Fr
20:34
6:51
13
Rachel Kaplan
Fr
20:35
6:52
14
Elizabeth Cunningha
Sr
20:45
6:55
16
Lauren Daddi
Fr
21:41
7:14
32
Nina Casapulla
So
22:51
7:37
53
Lauren Votto
Jr
23:26
7:49
59




5 Simsbury
9-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:56
107:08
21:26
7:09
143 Sarah Soja
Jr
20:58
6:59
20
Abby Erasmus
Sr
21:08
7:03
22
Elise Hildebrandt
Fr
21:22
7:07
28
Bella Albani
Sr
21:46
7:15
35
Callie Corbett
So
21:54
7:18
38
Kat Makkavayev
Jr
22:18
7:26
45
Annika Hildebrandt
So
23:18
7:46
58
6 South Windsor
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:38
108:21
21:40
7:13
164 Kaitlin Bakas
Jr
20:15
6:45
8
Isabelle Erickson
Fr
20:57
6:59
19
Megan Mcandrew
Jr
21:50
7:17
36
Vivian Ngo
Fr
22:26
7:29
47
Emily Appleton
So
22:53
7:38
54
Jenna Chernik
So
23:13
7:44
57
Emma Mcandrew
Sr
25:18
8:26
97
7 Hall High School
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:23
111:39
22:20
7:27
205 Alyssa Freiman
Sr
20:35
6:52
15
Taylor Coursey
Sr
21:28
7:09
29
Gillian Hixson
Sr
21:45
7:15
34
Mikayla Gordon-Wexler
Sr
23:53
7:58
62
Abby Rosenthal-Baxter
Sr
23:58
7:59
65
Haley Applebaum
Jr
24:47
8:16
84




8 North Haven
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:38
111:50
22:22
7:27
218 Elise Symon
So
21:13
7:04
24
Erica Salvo
Jr
21:52
7:17
37
Connie Tao
Jr
21:55
7:18
40
Hillary Hoyt
So
22:59
7:40
56
Olivia Hoyt
So
23:51
7:57
61
Maily Tran
So
24:19
8:06
75
Reaghan Bathrick
Jr
24:31
8:10
80
9 Manchester
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:55
111:23
22:17
7:26
221 Rachael Suhie
Jr
21:00
7:00
21
Kelly Ferrero
Jr
21:57
7:19
42
Julia Pardi
So
22:43
7:34
51
Clare Farrell
So
22:48
7:36
52
Natalie Pacheco
Jr
22:55
7:38
55
Meredith Hartnett
So
24:47
8:16
85
Shaylee Sadosky
Sr
25:06
8:22
92
10 Wilbur Cross
4-6-6-10-10
Gap: 7:14
116:18
23:16
7:45
282 Danae Rivers
Jr
19:50
6:37
7
Claudia Schatz
Sr
21:17
7:06
27
Leah Rivers
So
21:44
7:15
33
Erica Snape
Jr
26:23
8:48
107
Karelis Gonzalez
Jr
27:04
9:01
108
Sung Mi johnson
So
27:57
9:19
109




11 Naugatuck
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:54
118:25
23:41
7:54
315 Courtney Morin
Jr
22:32
7:31
48
Lauren Stankiewicz
So
23:34
7:51
60
Harmony Sturdivant
Sr
23:54
7:58
63
Heyi Cheng
Jr
23:59
8:00
66
Elizabeth Trumbley
Jr
24:26
8:09
78
Brittany Burkman
Jr
24:59
8:20
87




12 Bacon Academy
13-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:33
117:09
23:26
7:49
323 Katarina Konon
Jr
21:59
7:20
43
Kate Hageman
Jr
22:01
7:20
44
Katherine Brice
Sr
24:06
8:02
73
Megan Stevens
Jr
24:31
8:10
81
Abby Stratton
Jr
24:32
8:11
82
Nicole Ouellette
So
24:54
8:18
86
Jessica Joseph
So
25:30
8:30
101
13 Norwich Free Academy
16-16-15-13-13
Gap: 0:02
120:01
24:00
8:00
345 Henley Smith
Sr
23:59
8:00
67
Lindsay Sylvia
So
24:00
8:00
68
Kelsie Hall
So
24:00
8:00
69
Mackenzie Lane
So
24:01
8:00
70
Reide Jacksin
Jr
24:01
8:00
71
Breanna Cabrilla
So
24:02
8:01
72
Aliza Moyer
So
25:22
8:27
98
14 Bunnell
15-15-13-14-14
Gap: 2:27
121:05
24:13
8:04
370 Isabella Puzzo
So
22:38
7:33
50
Nicole Terrizzi
Sr
23:56
7:59
64
Hannah Mclaughlin
Fr
24:26
8:09
77
Ashley Young
Jr
25:00
8:20
88
Kaytlyn Trower
Jr
25:05
8:22
91
Elizabeth Cosgrove
Sr
25:17
8:26
95
Hannah Mcgettigan
So
25:17
8:26
96
15 Farmington
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:14
122:36
24:31
8:10
403 Kaeli Baker
Sr
21:55
7:18
39
Rachelle Sanders
So
24:10
8:03
74
Katja Zoner
Jr
24:29
8:10
79
Claire Surkis
Jr
25:53
8:38
105
Mairead Deroy
So
26:09
8:43
106








16 Waterford
6-12-16-16-16
Gap: 7:58
127:36
25:31
8:30
426 Jeannette Mooney
Jr
20:28
6:49
10
Emma Stilphen
Fr
25:09
8:23
93
Jennifer Kohl
Sr
25:33
8:31
102
Isabella Jenne
So
28:00
9:20
110
Sophie Joseph
Fr
28:26
9:29
111








17 Jonathan Law
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:49
125:43
25:09
8:23
461 Taylor Hasse
So
24:40
8:13
83
Lauren Paredes
So
25:02
8:21
89
Marisa Prizio
Sr
25:05
8:22
90
Destiny Jennings
Sr
25:27
8:29
99
Ashley Boehm
So
25:29
8:30
100
Amita Sastry
Jr
25:39
8:33
103
Chole Mccullough
Fr
25:50
8:37
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michaela Caron So Tolland 20:05 6:42
2 Breann Campise Jr Tolland 20:43 6:54
3 Sidney Perryman So Tolland 21:39 7:13
4 Chelsea Chatterton So Rockville 21:39 7:13
5 Gillian Reyes Jr Avon 22:32 7:31
6 Risa Lewis Sr Avon 22:36 7:32
7 Giselle Epstein So Hall High School 22:46 7:35 1/12 4/18 4/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Katie Candels Jr Tolland 22:57 7:39
9 Emma Considine So Hall High School 22:58 7:39 2/12 5/18 3/37
10 Maya Nahar So Daniel Hand 23:03 7:41
11 Gabriella Larizza So Daniel Hand 23:08 7:43
12 Isabella Hernandez So East Hartford 23:09 7:43
13 Emily Kaufman So E. O. Smith 23:10 7:43
14 Gretchen Hambrecht So Conard 23:20 7:47
15 Grace Bailey Sr Simsbury 23:22 7:47
16 Katherine Giguere So Tolland 23:23 7:48
17 Paige Pierce So Conard 23:24 7:48
18 Maya Kreidwise So Cheshire 23:25 7:48
19 Chloe Moulin So Daniel Hand 23:28 7:49
21 Anna Lungarini Sr Simsbury 23:29 7:50
22 Sarah Fayerweather Sr Simsbury 23:31 7:50
23 Natalie Couceiro Fr Berlin 23:33 7:51
24 Shannon Cirilli Sr Simsbury 23:34 7:51
25 Anna Bolling Sr Simsbury 23:35 7:52
26 Madeline Gould Sr Daniel Hand 23:36 7:52
27 Carlie Musto Jr Conard 23:38 7:53
28 Mackenzie Gemme Jr Simsbury 23:47 7:56
29 Rosemary O'rourke Jr Conard 23:50 7:57
30 Isabel Peck Jr Cheshire 23:52 7:57
31 Ashley Robinson Jr Tolland 23:53 7:58
32 Emily Peck Jr Cheshire 23:54 7:58
33 Macy Cohen Fr Berlin 23:57 7:59
34 Ashlinn Virgulto Fr Daniel Hand 24:00 8:00
35 Samantha Waddell Jr Avon 24:00 8:00
36 Julianna Egidio So Daniel Hand 24:05 8:02
37 Jenny Roth Sr Simsbury 24:09 8:03
38 Maddy Summa So Simsbury 24:11 8:04
39 Samantha Morin Jr Daniel Hand 24:13 8:04
40 Amanda Duvall So East Catholic 24:15 8:05
41 Shayna Aronson So Avon 24:17 8:06
42 Rachael Selzer So Avon 24:21 8:07
43 Emily Lafreniere Jr Conard 24:34 8:11
44 Zoe Smiarowski Sr Branford 24:35 8:12
45 Lauren Sosa So Hall High School 24:35 8:12 3/12 8/18 7/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Aliah Murray So Oxford 24:36 8:12
47 Kate Blomstrann So E. O. Smith 24:42 8:14
48 Grace Arneson So Cheshire 24:42 8:14
49 Anna Chevarella So Derby 24:45 8:15
50 Natalie Roach So Cheshire 24:46 8:15
51 Caralyn Grenato Sr Stonington 24:47 8:16
52 Emily Miller So Conard 24:48 8:16
53 Mary Pociask So E. O. Smith 24:49 8:16
54 Alexa Wetmore So Cheshire 24:51 8:17
55 Corinne Molson Jr Avon 24:56 8:19
56 Sammi Hawkins Jr Griswold 24:57 8:19
57 Allison Hill So Ellington 24:58 8:19
58 Claira Janover Jr Branford 25:07 8:22
59 Katheryn Kruzick Jr South Windsor 25:08 8:23
60 Hannah Mcdonnell Sr Oxford 25:09 8:23
61 Melody Crane So Ellington 25:10 8:23
62 Abby Mcgregor Sr Derby 25:13 8:24
63 Nicole Gostanian Sr RHAM 25:14 8:25
64 Amanda Moffitt Fr Ellington 25:15 8:25
65 Mallory Mcardle Jr Stonington 25:16 8:25
66 Gracie Schauster Fr Rockville 25:17 8:26
67 Colleen Costello So Cheshire 25:17 8:26
68 Lia Guerette Fr Ellington 25:18 8:26
69 Yara Abbas So Branford 25:20 8:27
70 Macey Dicarla Fr North Haven 25:25 8:28
71 Laine Makoul So Daniel Hand 25:28 8:29
72 Thea Sousa So Bacon Academy 25:33 8:31
73 Kristen Nelson So Watertown 25:34 8:31
74 Anne Dennen Sr Oxford 25:36 8:32
75 Joy Zinn So South Windsor 25:37 8:32
76 Lauren Clements So Cheshire 25:38 8:33
77 Mary Kuehl So Cheshire 25:39 8:33
78 Zoey Day So Cheshire 25:43 8:34
79 Jeanette Porcello Sr South Windsor 25:44 8:35
80 Jane Nolan So Manchester 25:45 8:35
81 Kate Ziko Jr Simsbury 25:50 8:37
82 Irene Sullivan So Hall High School 25:52 8:37 4/12 10/18 8/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Camryn Borman So Hall High School 25:55 8:38 5/12 11/18 7/22
84 Maya Barton-zuckerm Jr E. O. Smith 25:56 8:39
85 Alyssa Delaubell Sr Cheshire 25:56 8:39
86 Kayla Kishonis Sr Watertown 26:00 8:40
87 Claire Fagan So Hall High School 26:01 8:40 6/12 12/18 7/14
88 Christi Peabody So Bristol Central 26:04 8:41
89 Nicolette Tasi So Derby 26:04 8:41
90 Molly Bohman Sr Conard 26:04 8:41
91 Roselyn Anyah So Ellington 26:07 8:42
92 Elizabeth Downey Fr Watertown 26:08 8:43
93 Megan Klein Sr Bacon Academy 26:09 8:43
94 Margaret Kuehl Sr Cheshire 26:10 8:43
95 Erin Sullivan Jr Bunnell 26:10 8:43
96 Victoria Hartmann So Daniel Hand 26:12 8:44
97 Maggie Palys Sr Oxford 26:14 8:45
98 Maia Annunziato So North Haven 26:14 8:45
99 Olivia Cannizzaro So Tolland 26:16 8:45
100 Emma Ritson So Simsbury 26:17 8:46
101 Kira Bradley So Cromwell 26:18 8:46
102 Jocelyn Moulton Jr Manchester 26:19 8:46
103 Allison Connolly So East Catholic 26:20 8:47
104 Nicole Bellhorn So RHAM 26:21 8:47
105 Abigail Kwiat Jr Daniel Hand 26:22 8:47
106 Emily Lisitano Jr RHAM 26:26 8:49
107 Mackenzie Bowden Jr Tolland 26:27 8:49
108 Rebecca Buswell Jr Oxford 26:28 8:49
109 Soshanna Moskowitz Jr Cheshire 26:30 8:50
110 Amanda Pinson So Bacon Academy 26:31 8:50
111 Hannah Schneider So Saint Joseph 26:31 8:50
112 Christina Nguyen So Cheshire 26:33 8:51
113 Alexa Walcher So East Catholic 26:34 8:51
114 Alex Lonzetta So Avon 26:42 8:54
115 Kathleen Keegan Fr Lewis Mills 26:44 8:55
116 Hannah Cremo So Cheshire 26:47 8:56
117 Cassie Simonides Jr Berlin 26:47 8:56
118 Natalia Jesionka So Bristol Central 26:48 8:56
119 Julia Silverman So Hall High School 26:49 8:56 7/12 13/18 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Sydney Taylor Jr Cheshire 26:49 8:56
121 Marina Hasemann Sr Manchester 26:49 8:56
122 Anne Nyland So Tourtellotte Memorial 26:52 8:57
123 Julia Marcoullier So Cheshire 26:53 8:58
124 Raven Vella Jr Simsbury 26:53 8:58
125 Olivia Hudson So Daniel Hand 26:54 8:58
126 Deepika Senthilnath So Jonathan Law 26:54 8:58
127 Gabby Raymond Jr Bristol Central 26:57 8:59
128 Gabby Messeder So Cheshire 27:00 9:00
129 Sierra Lyles So Hall High School 27:07 9:02 8/12 14/18 5/8
130 Kate Mcdonough So Simsbury 27:12 9:04
131 Kaylee Scinto Jr Cheshire 27:15 9:05
132 Gabrielle Mayo Jr Watertown 27:15 9:05
133 Gabby Valdiglesias So Hall High School 27:17 9:06 9/12 15/18 4/8
134 Elizabeth Lodge So Manchester 27:20 9:07
135 Hayley Proctor Jr Ledyard 27:25 9:08
136 Emily Inzero Jr Cheshire 27:25 9:08
137 Kiley Hallet So Lewis Mills 27:27 9:09
138 Olivia Heintz Jr Conard 27:28 9:09
139 Cheyenne Dibble So Manchester 27:29 9:10
140 Jessica Cuevas So Jonathan Law 27:34 9:11
141 Sameena Shah So South Windsor 27:40 9:13
142 Hannah Rich Fr Lewis Mills 27:40 9:13
143 Adriana Sowell Jr East Hartford 27:41 9:14
144 Abbey Stock Jr North Haven 27:42 9:14
145 Angeli Caliwara Sr Jonathan Law 27:44 9:15
146 Elizabeth Grznarik Jr Bunnell 27:46 9:15
147 Lily Vartanian Jr Rockville 27:46 9:15
148 Emma Purtell Sr Cheshire 27:48 9:16
149 Mikaela Parlapiano So South Windsor 27:50 9:17
150 Jill Orts Jr Naugatuck 27:51 9:17
151 Alexandra Cousino Sr South Windsor 27:53 9:18
152 Rachel Mccaffery So Cheshire 27:53 9:18
153 Sadie Shelton Sr Thetford Academy 27:54 9:18
154 Monika Hlinka So Bunnell 27:56 9:19
155 Kate Salerni Jr Avon 27:57 9:19
156 Stephanie D'amico So Wolcott 27:58 9:19
157 Emily Bockisch Jr Oxford 27:59 9:20
158 Eleanor Gray Sr Hall High School 28:03 9:21 10/12 16/18 4/7
159 Samantha Bilinski Sr Berlin 28:04 9:21
160 Nelly Junesand Sr Thetford Academy 28:06 9:22
161 Maya Brody Jr Simsbury 28:08 9:23
162 Ugbad Awale Sr South Windsor 28:09 9:23
163 Nicolette Brown So Thetford Academy 28:12 9:24
164 Claire O'shea Jr Conard 28:14 9:25
165 Hannah Graham Jr Avon 28:15 9:25
166 Julia Moreland Sr RHAM 28:15 9:25
167 Jessica Haigis So Daniel Hand 28:17 9:26
168 Brianna Prentice Sr Naugatuck 28:18 9:26
169 Destiny Kuss Jr Ledyard 28:21 9:27
170 Samira Anant So Cheshire 28:22 9:27
171 Turner Bouley Sr Tolland 28:25 9:28
172 Carolyn Thompson So Granby Memorial 28:27 9:29
173 Alexia Dalton So Ledyard 28:30 9:30
174 Marisa Karasik So South Windsor 28:30 9:30
175 Madison Miceli So Bacon Academy 28:33 9:31
176 Samantha Sharpe Jr Derby 28:42 9:34
177 Samantha Lynes Jr Berlin 28:43 9:34
178 Jenny Henneberry So Avon 28:47 9:36
179 Holly Stewart Sr Jonathan Law 28:49 9:36
180 Victoria Fatovic Jr Bunnell 29:02 9:41
181 Kayleigh Cooke So Watertown 29:14 9:45
182 Laura Breuhl Jr Ledyard 29:14 9:45
183 Rebecca Lapoint So RHAM 29:16 9:45
184 Halley Fede Sr Granby Memorial 29:18 9:46
185 Ruth Tian So Conard 29:20 9:47
186 Hannah Lyon Sr Stonington 29:21 9:47
187 Kelly Collopy Fr Rockville 29:23 9:48
188 Maria Terrizzi So Bunnell 29:24 9:48
189 Kavitha Mohamarajan So Jonathan Law 29:28 9:49
190 Marta Zeglen Sr Oxford 29:29 9:50
191 Patricia Steinhagen Jr St Bernard 29:32 9:51
192 Shannon Halloran Jr Branford 29:35 9:52
193 Abby Niranjan So Hall High School 29:36 9:52 11/12 17/18 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
194 Kaitlyn Gonsor Sr RHAM 29:36 9:52
195 Taylor Youngsma Sr Tourtellotte Memorial 29:38 9:53
196 Christina Psaras Jr Saint Joseph 29:44 9:55
197 Noelle Julian So Tourtellotte Memorial 29:45 9:55
198 Elana Morris So Daniel Hand 29:46 9:55
199 Jasalay Mercado So Wilbur Cross 29:46 9:55
200 Maria Maturana So Hall High School 29:47 9:56 12/12 18/18 4/5
201 Mariah Lopez So Wilbur Cross 30:01 10:00
202 Narumi Alic collins Jr Conard 30:11 10:04
203 Colleen Foley Fr Lewis Mills 30:20 10:07
204 Julia Duffy Jr Granby Memorial 30:21 10:07
205 Julianne Hancock Jr South Windsor 30:30 10:10
206 Nicole Reinschmidt Jr Ledyard 30:38 10:13
207 Erin Mason So Daniel Hand 30:40 10:13
208 Kenna Mcwilliams Sr Stonington 30:52 10:17
209 Elizabeth Gurry So Watertown 30:52 10:17
210 Rebecca Wilson Jr Conard 30:55 10:18
211 Caitlin Morganti So Simsbury 31:01 10:20
212 Anna Lindh So Ledyard 31:01 10:20
213 Nicole Kradas Jr Conard 31:04 10:21
214 Kasey Dugan So Daniel Hand 31:08 10:23
215 Chloe Chance So Wolcott 31:17 10:26
216 Kylie Dorothy Sr Bacon Academy 31:43 10:34
217 Mehreen Hussain Jr Conard 31:48 10:36
218 Haley Cornellier Sr Thetford Academy 32:01 10:40
219 Allison Bourque Jr Saint Joseph 32:02 10:41
220 Samantha Cipkas So Granby Memorial 32:21 10:47
221 Shenandoah Terry So St Bernard 32:23 10:48
222 Kayla Mclean So Windsor 32:52 10:57
223 Emily Conticello Jr Berlin 33:10 11:03
224 Maddie Fitzgerald So RHAM 33:11 11:04
225 Rochelle Brown Sr Thetford Academy 33:27 11:09
226 Zoe Fritz So Cheshire 33:40 11:13
227 Katelyn Kawabe Jr Ledyard 33:49 11:16
228 Jenelle Derosie Fr Windsor 33:50 11:17
229 Chelsea Bernal Sr Jonathan Law 33:52 11:17
230 Imani Allen Jr Wilby 34:11 11:24
231 Alexa Vuillemot Jr Lewis Mills 35:01 11:40
232 Alexis Santerre So South Windsor 35:26 11:49
233 Isabella Moran Fr Saint Joseph 35:53 11:58
234 Patty Moody Sr Stonington 36:29 12:10
235 Jenna Bartholmew Jr St Bernard 38:16 12:45
236 Bethany Kanter Jr Granby Memorial 39:11 13:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:18
108:47
21:45
7:15
26 Michaela Caron
So
20:05
6:42
1
Breann Campise
Jr
20:43
6:54
2
Sidney Perryman
So
21:39
7:13
3
Katie Candels
Jr
22:57
7:39
7
Katherine Giguere
So
23:23
7:48
13
Ashley Robinson
Jr
23:53
7:58
27
Olivia Cannizzaro
So
26:16
8:45
71
2 Daniel Hand
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
117:15
23:27
7:49
87 Maya Nahar
So
23:03
7:41
9
Gabriella Larizza
So
23:08
7:43
10
Chloe Moulin
So
23:28
7:49
16
Madeline Gould
Sr
23:36
7:52
22
Ashlinn Virgulto
Fr
24:00
8:00
30
Julianna Egidio
So
24:05
8:02
32
Samantha Morin
Jr
24:13
8:04
34
3 Simsbury
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:13
117:31
23:30
7:50
88 Grace Bailey
Sr
23:22
7:47
12
Anna Lungarini
Sr
23:29
7:50
17
Sarah Fayerweather
Sr
23:31
7:50
18
Shannon Cirilli
Sr
23:34
7:51
20
Anna Bolling
Sr
23:35
7:52
21
Mackenzie Gemme
Jr
23:47
7:56
24
Jenny Roth
Sr
24:09
8:03
33
4 Conard
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
118:46
23:45
7:55
110 Gretchen Hambrecht
So
23:20
7:47
11
Paige Pierce
So
23:24
7:48
14
Carlie Musto
Jr
23:38
7:53
23
Rosemary O'rourke
Jr
23:50
7:57
25
Emily Lafreniere
Jr
24:34
8:11
37
Emily Miller
So
24:48
8:16
43
Molly Bohman
Sr
26:04
8:41
65
5 Avon
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:49
117:46
23:33
7:51
111 Gillian Reyes
Jr
22:32
7:31
4
Risa Lewis
Sr
22:36
7:32
5
Samantha Waddell
Jr
24:00
8:00
31
Shayna Aronson
So
24:17
8:06
35
Rachael Selzer
So
24:21
8:07
36
Corinne Molson
Jr
24:56
8:19
45
Alex Lonzetta
So
26:42
8:54
77
6 Cheshire
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:21
120:39
24:08
8:03
150 Maya Kreidwise
So
23:25
7:48
15
Isabel Peck
Jr
23:52
7:57
26
Emily Peck
Jr
23:54
7:58
28
Grace Arneson
So
24:42
8:14
40
Natalie Roach
So
24:46
8:15
41
Alexa Wetmore
So
24:51
8:17
44
Colleen Costello
So
25:17
8:26
53
7 Hall High School
3-3-6-7-7
Gap: 3:09
122:06
24:25
8:08
175 Giselle Epstein
So
22:46
7:35
6
Emma Considine
So
22:58
7:39
8
Lauren Sosa
So
24:35
8:12
38
Irene Sullivan
So
25:52
8:37
61
Camryn Borman
So
25:55
8:38
62
Claire Fagan
So
26:01
8:40
64
Julia Silverman
So
26:49
8:56
80
8 Ellington
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:09
126:48
25:22
8:27
266 Allison Hill
So
24:58
8:19
46
Melody Crane
So
25:10
8:23
49
Amanda Moffitt
Fr
25:15
8:25
51
Lia Guerette
Fr
25:18
8:26
54
Roselyn Anyah
So
26:07
8:42
66








9 Oxford
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:52
128:03
25:37
8:32
289 Aliah Murray
So
24:36
8:12
39
Hannah Mcdonnell
Sr
25:09
8:23
48
Anne Dennen
Sr
25:36
8:32
57
Maggie Palys
Sr
26:14
8:45
70
Rebecca Buswell
Jr
26:28
8:49
75
Emily Bockisch
Jr
27:59
9:20
97
Marta Zeglen
Sr
29:29
9:50
117
10 Berlin
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 5:10
131:04
26:13
8:44
332 Natalie Couceiro
Fr
23:33
7:51
19
Macy Cohen
Fr
23:57
7:59
29
Cassie Simonides
Jr
26:47
8:56
79
Samantha Bilinski
Sr
28:04
9:21
98
Samantha Lynes
Jr
28:43
9:34
107
Emily Conticello
Jr
33:10
11:03
128




11 South Windsor
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
131:59
26:24
8:48
346 Katheryn Kruzick
Jr
25:08
8:23
47
Joy Zinn
So
25:37
8:32
58
Jeanette Porcello
Sr
25:44
8:35
59
Sameena Shah
So
27:40
9:13
89
Mikaela Parlapiano
So
27:50
9:17
93
Alexandra Cousino
Sr
27:53
9:18
94
Ugbad Awale
Sr
28:09
9:23
100
12 Watertown
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:40
134:11
26:50
8:57
379 Kristen Nelson
So
25:34
8:31
56
Kayla Kishonis
Sr
26:00
8:40
63
Elizabeth Downey
Fr
26:08
8:43
67
Gabrielle Mayo
Jr
27:15
9:05
83
Kayleigh Cooke
So
29:14
9:45
110
Elizabeth Gurry
So
30:52
10:17
123




13 Manchester
16-16-16-13-13
Gap: 1:44
133:42
26:44
8:55
384 Jane Nolan
So
25:45
8:35
60
Jocelyn Moulton
Jr
26:19
8:46
72
Marina Hasemann
Sr
26:49
8:56
81
Elizabeth Lodge
So
27:20
9:07
84
Cheyenne Dibble
So
27:29
9:10
87








14 RHAM
13-14-13-14-14
Gap: 4:02
135:32
27:06
9:02
411 Nicole Gostanian
Sr
25:14
8:25
50
Nicole Bellhorn
So
26:21
8:47
73
Emily Lisitano
Jr
26:26
8:49
74
Julia Moreland
Sr
28:15
9:25
102
Rebecca Lapoint
So
29:16
9:45
112
Kaitlyn Gonsor
Sr
29:36
9:52
118
Maddie Fitzgerald
So
33:11
11:04
129
15 Bacon Academy
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 6:10
138:29
27:42
9:14
430 Thea Sousa
So
25:33
8:31
55
Megan Klein
Sr
26:09
8:43
68
Amanda Pinson
So
26:31
8:50
76
Madison Miceli
So
28:33
9:31
106
Kylie Dorothy
Sr
31:43
10:34
125








16 Stonington
10-10-15-16-16
Gap: 11:42
146:45
29:21
9:47
464 Caralyn Grenato
Sr
24:47
8:16
42
Mallory Mcardle
Jr
25:16
8:25
52
Hannah Lyon
Sr
29:21
9:47
114
Kenna Mcwilliams
Sr
30:52
10:17
122
Patty Moody
Sr
36:29
12:10
134








17 Bunnell
17-17-18-17-17
Gap: 3:14
140:18
28:04
9:21
481 Erin Sullivan
Jr
26:10
8:43
69
Elizabeth Grznarik
Jr
27:46
9:15
92
Monika Hlinka
So
27:56
9:19
96
Victoria Fatovic
Jr
29:02
9:41
109
Maria Terrizzi
So
29:24
9:48
115








18 Jonathan Law
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:34
140:29
28:06
9:22
485 Deepika Senthilnath
So
26:54
8:58
82
Jessica Cuevas
So
27:34
9:11
88
Angeli Caliwara
Sr
27:44
9:15
91
Holly Stewart
Sr
28:49
9:36
108
Kavitha Mohamarajan
So
29:28
9:49
116
Chelsea Bernal
Sr
33:52
11:17
132




19 Lewis Mills
18-18-17-19-19
Gap: 8:17
147:12
29:26
9:49
506 Kathleen Keegan
Fr
26:44
8:55
78
Kiley Hallet
So
27:27
9:09
86
Hannah Rich
Fr
27:40
9:13
90
Colleen Foley
Fr
30:20
10:07
119
Alexa Vuillemot
Jr
35:01
11:40
133








20 Ledyard
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:13
144:08
28:50
9:37
525 Hayley Proctor
Jr
27:25
9:08
85
Destiny Kuss
Jr
28:21
9:27
103
Alexia Dalton
So
28:30
9:30
105
Laura Breuhl
Jr
29:14
9:45
111
Nicole Reinschmidt
Jr
30:38
10:13
121
Anna Lindh
So
31:01
10:20
124
Katelyn Kawabe
Jr
33:49
11:16
131
21 Thetford Academy
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:33
149:40
29:56
9:59
551 Sadie Shelton
Sr
27:54
9:18
95
Nelly Junesand
Sr
28:06
9:22
99
Nicolette Brown
So
28:12
9:24
101
Haley Cornellier
Sr
32:01
10:40
126
Rochelle Brown
Sr
33:27
11:09
130








22 Granby Memorial
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 10:44
159:38
31:56
10:39
599 Carolyn Thompson
So
28:27
9:29
104
Halley Fede
Sr
29:18
9:46
113
Julia Duffy
Jr
30:21
10:07
120
Samantha Cipkas
So
32:21
10:47
127
Bethany Kanter
Jr
39:11
13:04
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
124:14
24:51
8:17
42 Mackenzie Gemme
Jr
23:47
7:56
1
Jenny Roth
Sr
24:09
8:03
3
Maddy Summa
So
24:11
8:04
4
Kate Ziko
Jr
25:50
8:37
14
Emma Ritson
So
26:17
8:46
20
Raven Vella
Jr
26:53
8:58
24
Kate Mcdonough
So
27:12
9:04
27
2 Cheshire
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
127:08
25:26
8:29
52 Alexa Wetmore
So
24:51
8:17
7
Colleen Costello
So
25:17
8:26
9
Lauren Clements
So
25:38
8:33
11
Mary Kuehl
So
25:39
8:33
12
Zoey Day
So
25:43
8:34
13
Alyssa Delaubell
Sr
25:56
8:39
15
Margaret Kuehl
Sr
26:10
8:43
18
3 Daniel Hand
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:17
126:20
25:16
8:25
57 Julianna Egidio
So
24:05
8:02
2
Samantha Morin
Jr
24:13
8:04
5
Laine Makoul
So
25:28
8:29
10
Victoria Hartmann
So
26:12
8:44
19
Abigail Kwiat
Jr
26:22
8:47
21
Olivia Hudson
So
26:54
8:58
25
Jessica Haigis
So
28:17
9:26
36
4 Hall High School
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 2:02
135:17
27:03
9:01
125 Claire Fagan
So
26:01
8:40
16
Julia Silverman
So
26:49
8:56
23
Sierra Lyles
So
27:07
9:02
26
Gabby Valdiglesias
So
27:17
9:06
28
Eleanor Gray
Sr
28:03
9:21
32
Abby Niranjan
So
29:36
9:52
40
Maria Maturana
So
29:47
9:56
41
4 Conard
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
135:54
27:11
9:04
125 Emily Miller
So
24:48
8:16
6
Molly Bohman
Sr
26:04
8:41
17
Olivia Heintz
Jr
27:28
9:09
29
Claire O'shea
Jr
28:14
9:25
34
Ruth Tian
So
29:20
9:47
39
Narumi Alic collins
Jr
30:11
10:04
42
Rebecca Wilson
Jr
30:55
10:18
44
6 Avon
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:51
136:37
27:19
9:06
134 Corinne Molson
Jr
24:56
8:19
8
Alex Lonzetta
So
26:42
8:54
22
Kate Salerni
Jr
27:57
9:19
31
Hannah Graham
Jr
28:15
9:25
35
Jenny Henneberry
So
28:47
9:36
38








7 South Windsor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:33
150:28
30:06
10:02
188 Alexandra Cousino
Sr
27:53
9:18
30
Ugbad Awale
Sr
28:09
9:23
33
Marisa Karasik
So
28:30
9:30
37
Julianne Hancock
Jr
30:30
10:10
43
Alexis Santerre
So
35:26
11:49
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Nash Fr Enrico Fermi 13:51 6:36
2 Sydney Corl Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:23 6:51
3 Nicole Rizzo Fr Derby 14:25 6:52
4 Julia Formanek Fr Farmington 14:45 7:01
5 Christina Mccaffrey Fr St Bernard 15:04 7:10
6 Camille Bisson Fr Cheshire 15:04 7:10
7 Sydney Kupis Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:06 7:11
8 Ashley Martin Fr Avon 15:08 7:12
9 Erica Oliver Fr E. O. Smith 15:08 7:12
10 Rebecca Buske Fr Coventry 15:08 7:12
11 Marissa Paolangeli Fr Tolland 15:11 7:14
12 Jenna Donnelly Fr Manchester 15:12 7:14
13 Sara Gerckens Fr Derby 15:20 7:18
14 Emma Trombley Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:25 7:20
15 Julia Shack Fr Farmington 15:30 7:23
16 Breanna Clark Fr Cheshire 15:32 7:24
17 Julia Turo Fr RHAM 15:33 7:24
18 Averie Greeley Fr Ledyard 15:35 7:25
19 Reileigh Fleeher Fr RHAM 15:36 7:26
20 Rebecca Samuel Fr Windsor 15:43 7:29
21 Bridget Varnum Fr RHAM 15:45 7:30
22 Sophie Spencer Fr Branford 15:45 7:30
23 Bryanna Mcnamee Fr Tolland 15:46 7:30
24 Molly Kissane Fr E. O. Smith 15:51 7:33
25 Dakoa Miller Fr Cheshire 15:52 7:33
26 Kaeli Moran Fr Cheshire 15:52 7:33
27 Sara Leavens Fr Avon 15:54 7:34
28 Sonali Chokshi Fr South Windsor 15:58 7:36
29 Caroline Eldridge Fr Simsbury 16:04 7:39
30 Emily Borst Fr Branford 16:15 7:44
31 Sarah Painelli Fr South Windsor 16:16 7:45
32 Rebecca Coyne Fr E. O. Smith 16:17 7:45
33 Liz Gray Fr Stonington 16:18 7:46
34 Janina Szezepanski Fr Simsbury 16:24 7:49
35 Carly Carpino Fr Avon 16:24 7:49
36 Danielle Gagain Fr South Windsor 16:27 7:50
37 Sarah Houston Fr North Haven 16:49 8:00
38 Hannah Na Fr Cheshire 16:54 8:03
39 Colleen Hugo Fr Jonathan Law 16:55 8:03
40 Erica Mallon Fr Daniel Hand 16:57 8:04
41 Makayla Gelinas Fr Hall High School 17:01 8:06 1/6 1/6 22/31
42 Maria Porth Fr Hall High School 17:03 8:07 2/6 2/6 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Beatris-ele Trella Fr Tolland 17:08 8:10
44 Kellen Bassett Fr Cheshire 17:09 8:10
45 Maddy Glode Fr RHAM 17:14 8:12
46 Ellenor Koppers Fr Thetford Academy 17:15 8:13
47 Leah Kaliski Fr Thetford Academy 17:17 8:14
48 Camryn Florence Fr Tolland 17:20 8:15
49 Alexis Tetrault Fr E. O. Smith 17:23 8:17
50 Gabrielle Curtis Fr Thetford Academy 17:24 8:17
51 Katherine Kopp Fr Conard 17:27 8:19
52 Taylor Decicco Fr Nonnewaug 17:40 8:25
53 Katelyn Vanlanen Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:44 8:27
54 Sophie Howard Fr Avon 17:46 8:28
55 Kaleigh Wark Fr Manchester 17:47 8:28
56 Natalie Hurlbut Fr Tolland 17:47 8:28
57 Sophie Czapla Fr South Windsor 17:49 8:29
58 Brianna Lennon Fr Naugatuck 17:57 8:33
59 Serena Braun Fr Cheshire 18:06 8:37
60 Megan Cloutier Fr South Windsor 18:07 8:38
61 Emma O'brien Fr RHAM 18:07 8:38
62 Haley Carr Fr Simsbury 18:14 8:41
63 Isabella D'eliseo Fr RHAM 18:17 8:42
64 Rachel Partney Fr Manchester 18:19 8:43
65 Kasey Borduas Fr Daniel Hand 18:20 8:44
66 Katie Cranmer Fr E. O. Smith 18:21 8:44
67 Katie Grennan Fr Saint Joseph 18:22 8:45
68 Sophia Beland Fr South Windsor 18:25 8:46
69 Olivia Antonson Fr Tourtellotte Memorial 18:27 8:47
70 Rachel Greenman Fr South Windsor 18:28 8:48
71 Maggie Maguire Fr Avon 18:28 8:48
72 Lulu Shi Fr Thetford Academy 18:30 8:49
73 Abby Smalley Fr North Haven 18:31 8:49
74 Stephanie Pardi Fr Manchester 18:32 8:50
75 Vera Matthews Fr Saint Joseph 18:38 8:52
76 Mariel Correa-maynard Fr Hall High School 18:43 8:55 3/6 3/6 11/16
77 Dalma Patricio So Norwich Free Academy 18:43 8:55
78 Annchi Li Fr Tolland 18:44 8:55
79 Cassandra Soda Fr Jonathan Law 18:51 8:59
80 Lauren Wright Fr Wolcott 18:55 9:00
81 Elizabeth Acevedo Fr Wilbur Cross 18:57 9:01
82 Alexa Lewis Fr Thomaston 19:02 9:04
83 Skyla Wesolowski Fr Tourtellotte Memorial 19:02 9:04
84 Eliza Rak Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:12 9:09
85 Shaina Lowe Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:20 9:12
86 Clare Swanson Fr Thetford Academy 19:25 9:15
87 Brielle Jaskiewicz Fr Stonington 19:30 9:17
88 Emma Berges Fr Saint Joseph 19:32 9:18
89 Tori Ostrowski Fr South Windsor 19:52 9:28
90 Clare Coursey Fr Hall High School 20:02 9:32 4/6 4/6 10/11
91 Deni Cerda Fr Wilbur Cross 20:10 9:36
92 Danielle Smith Fr North Haven 20:14 9:38
93 Irmina Chrzastek Fr Jonathan Law 20:31 9:46
94 Emma Bauer Fr Thetford Academy 20:44 9:52
95 Sophia Groenstein Fr Windsor 21:04 10:02
96 Adrienne Martineau Fr E. O. Smith 21:11 10:05
97 Jiali Yu Fr Windsor 21:16 10:08
98 Jessica Golemba Fr RHAM 21:42 10:20
99 Sofie Eflenbaum Fr Hall High School 21:46 10:22 5/6 5/6 9/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Crystal Smail Fr Thomaston 21:51 10:24
101 Aviana Lozano Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:07 10:32
102 Sarah Karasik Fr South Windsor 22:33 10:44
103 Madeline Dobson Fr Daniel Hand 23:13 11:03
104 Isabella Blake Fr Hall High School 23:25 11:09 6/6 6/6 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Jennipher Maddela Fr Jonathan Law 23:43 11:18
106 Samantha Dooley Fr South Windsor 24:06 11:29
107 Emma Toth Fr Thetford Academy 24:28 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cheshire
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:50
79:14
15:51
7:33
61 Camille Bisson
Fr
15:04
7:10
2
Breanna Clark
Fr
15:32
7:24
8
Dakoa Miller
Fr
15:52
7:33
14
Kaeli Moran
Fr
15:52
7:33
15
Hannah Na
Fr
16:54
8:03
22
Kellen Bassett
Fr
17:09
8:10
26
Serena Braun
Fr
18:06
8:37
37
2 Norwich Free Academy
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:20
81:21
16:16
7:45
91 Sydney Corl
Fr
14:23
6:51
1
Sydney Kupis
Fr
15:06
7:11
3
Emma Trombley
Fr
15:25
7:20
7
Katelyn Vanlanen
Fr
17:44
8:27
33
Dalma Patricio
So
18:43
8:55
47
Eliza Rak
Fr
19:12
9:09
49
Shaina Lowe
Fr
19:20
9:12
50
3 RHAM
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
82:15
16:27
7:50
96 Julia Turo
Fr
15:33
7:24
9
Reileigh Fleeher
Fr
15:36
7:26
10
Bridget Varnum
Fr
15:45
7:30
11
Maddy Glode
Fr
17:14
8:12
27
Emma O'brien
Fr
18:07
8:38
39
Isabella D'eliseo
Fr
18:17
8:42
40
Jessica Golemba
Fr
21:42
10:20
55
4 Tolland
5-3-6-5-4
Gap: 2:36
83:12
16:38
7:55
108 Marissa Paolangeli
Fr
15:11
7:14
6
Bryanna Mcnamee
Fr
15:46
7:30
12
Beatris-ele Trella
Fr
17:08
8:10
25
Camryn Florence
Fr
17:20
8:15
30
Natalie Hurlbut
Fr
17:47
8:28
35
Annchi Li
Fr
18:44
8:55
48




5 E. O. Smith
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:13
83:00
16:36
7:54
109 Erica Oliver
Fr
15:08
7:12
5
Molly Kissane
Fr
15:51
7:33
13
Rebecca Coyne
Fr
16:17
7:45
19
Alexis Tetrault
Fr
17:23
8:17
31
Katie Cranmer
Fr
18:21
8:44
41
Adrienne Martineau
Fr
21:11
10:05
54




6 Avon
3-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:20
83:40
16:44
7:58
118 Ashley Martin
Fr
15:08
7:12
4
Sara Leavens
Fr
15:54
7:34
16
Carly Carpino
Fr
16:24
7:49
20
Sophie Howard
Fr
17:46
8:28
34
Maggie Maguire
Fr
18:28
8:48
44








7 South Windsor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
84:37
16:55
8:04
130 Sonali Chokshi
Fr
15:58
7:36
17
Sarah Painelli
Fr
16:16
7:45
18
Danielle Gagain
Fr
16:27
7:50
21
Sophie Czapla
Fr
17:49
8:29
36
Megan Cloutier
Fr
18:07
8:38
38
Sophia Beland
Fr
18:25
8:46
42
Rachel Greenman
Fr
18:28
8:48
43
8 Thetford Academy
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
89:51
17:58
8:33
185 Ellenor Koppers
Fr
17:15
8:13
28
Leah Kaliski
Fr
17:17
8:14
29
Gabrielle Curtis
Fr
17:24
8:17
32
Lulu Shi
Fr
18:30
8:49
45
Clare Swanson
Fr
19:25
9:15
51
Emma Bauer
Fr
20:44
9:52
53
Emma Toth
Fr
24:28
11:39
58
9 Hall High School
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:45
94:35
18:55
9:00
201 Makayla Gelinas
Fr
17:01
8:06
23
Maria Porth
Fr
17:03
8:07
24
Mariel Correa-maynard
Fr
18:43
8:55
46
Clare Coursey
Fr
20:02
9:32
52
Sofie Eflenbaum
Fr
21:46
10:22
56
Isabella Blake
Fr
23:25
11:09
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.