Hall High School Results from the Manchester Invitational at Derryfield Park on 9/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ethan Burstein Sr JV 19:29.84 6:17 3.1 48/309 2/6 2/6 11/58 19:39
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grant Bannister Jr JV 19:22.31 6:15 3.1 43/309 1/6 1/6 12/59 18:59
Jacob Scott Jr JV 19:46.19 6:23 3.1 58/309 3/6 3/6 10/52 19:42
Kory Powell So JV 20:24.22 6:35 3.1 87/309 6/6 6/6 6/33 19:25
Noah Schulman Jr JV 19:48.96 6:24 3.1 60/309 4/6 4/6 8/44 19:41
Sam Katten Sr JV 20:18.55 6:33 3.1 84/309 5/6 5/6 8/39 18:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 9/39 98:46
0:56
3.1 6:22 6:15 6:33 293 5:39 Grant Bannister (43), Ethan Burstein (48), Jacob Scott (58), Noah Schulman (60), Sam Katten (84)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominic Parlato Jr Bish Hendricken 17:01.79 5:30
2 Calvin Graves So Pinkerton NH 17:23.29 5:37
3 Walter Fitzhugh Sr Bish Hendricken 17:30.35 5:39
4 Jared Boulanger Sr Bish Hendricken 17:32.09 5:39
5 Matt Robinson Sr Pinkerton NH 17:32.7 5:40
6 Jack Rossi Sr Bish Hendricken 17:43.84 5:43
7 Caleb George Sr Bish Hendricken 17:51.31 5:46
8 Jamie Shearer So Essex VT 17:56.16 5:47
9 Jake Cardello Jr Bish Hendricken 18:13.48 5:53
10 Steven Maloney Sr Essex VT 18:14.54 5:53
11 Martin Thomas So Essex VT 18:17.58 5:54
12 Baxter Bishop Fr Champlain Valley VT 18:20.69 5:55
13 Jonathan L'abbe So Pinkerton NH 18:23.06 5:56
14 Pat Bastek So Pinkerton NH 18:27.89 5:57
15 Cody Tallent So Bellows Falls VT 18:28.76 5:58
16 Patrick Hagerty Sr Bish Hendricken 18:32.47 5:59
17 Trevor Houchens So South Burlington VT 18:33.8 5:59
18 Tyler Albano Jr Pinkerton NH 18:34.22 5:59
19 Harrison Hopper So South Burlington VT 18:37.57 6:01
20 Tanner Richards So Coe-Brown NH 18:39.75 6:01
21 Tom Gende Sr Pinkerton NH 18:40.83 6:02
22 Ethan Sheffield So South Burlington VT 18:41.68 6:02
23 Harken Spillane So Champlain Valley VT 18:43.64 6:02
24 Logan Brunet Sr Essex VT 18:46.32 6:03
25 River Groves So Coe-Brown NH 18:49.88 6:04
26 Matt Ekins Jr Nashua South NH 18:50.97 6:05
27 Matt Beer Jr Champlain Valley VT 18:52.91 6:05
28 Greg Goldman Sr Champlain Valley VT 18:55.65 6:06
29 Bengt Jobe So Oyster River NH 18:56.55 6:07
30 Reed Gibson So Oyster River NH 18:57.28 6:07
31 Seamus Nolan Sr Champlain Valley VT 18:58.37 6:07
32 Graham Swaney So Mt Mansfield VT 18:59.68 6:08
33 Pat Mahoney Sr Newton South MA 19:00.05 6:08
34 Darren Van Dzura Jr Essex VT 19:02.13 6:08
35 Peter Minch Jr Nashua South NH 19:09.35 6:11
36 Owen Mcnulty Sr Nashua South NH 19:10.27 6:11
37 Gregory Desautels Jr South Burlington VT 19:11.26 6:11
38 Dustira Tom So South Burlington VT 19:13.08 6:12
39 Matt Royer Sr South Burlington VT 19:14.94 6:13
40 Nick White Sr Pinkerton NH 19:15.27 6:13
41 Ryan Lu So Newton South MA 19:16.31 6:13
42 Nate Brennan Sr Essex VT 19:16.49 6:13
43 Grant Bannister Jr Hall High School 19:22.31 6:15 1/6 1/6 12/59
44 Kyle Friere So Londonderry NH 19:25.32 6:16
45 John Arico Sr Bedford NH 19:25.61 6:16
46 Nathan Kakalec So South Burlington VT 19:26.4 6:16
47 Kevin Letalien So Londonderry NH 19:28.13 6:17
48 Ethan Burstein Sr Hall High School 19:29.84 6:17 2/6 2/6 11/58
49 Matt Wu Sr Essex VT 19:32.57 6:18
50 Caleb Dowe Jr Coe-Brown NH 19:33.84 6:19
51 Richard Damico So Nashua North NH 19:36.01 6:19
52 Nic Hamelin Jr Mt Mansfield VT 19:36.34 6:19
53 Ryan North So Nashua South NH 19:37.42 6:20
54 Will Mathison So Coe-Brown NH 19:37.58 6:20
55 Daniel Bevacqui Fr Harwood VT 19:37.9 6:20
56 Riley Walberg So Londonderry NH 19:38.73 6:20
57 Cameron Casella So Oyster River NH 19:39.5 6:20
58 Jacob Scott Jr Hall High School 19:46.19 6:23 3/6 3/6 10/52
59 Jason Madeira So Portsmouth NH 19:47.33 6:23
60 Noah Schulman Jr Hall High School 19:48.96 6:24 4/6 4/6 8/44
61 Hicks Jack Jr Concord NH 19:50.87 6:24
62 Ryan Donovan Sr Prout School RI 19:51.54 6:24
63 Liam Wemple Jr Burlington VT 19:52.87 6:25
64 Tyler Mallett So Winnacunnet NH 19:54.19 6:25
65 Sean Lutz Sr Oyster River NH 19:54.96 6:25
66 Billy Seguin So Souhegan NH 20:00.79 6:27
67 Jake Malenka Sr Hanover NH 20:03.06 6:28
68 Andrew Carter Sr Bedford NH 20:05.86 6:29
69 Tristan Jardon So Coe-Brown NH 20:07.46 6:30
70 Riley Cummings Sr Mt Mansfield VT 20:08.77 6:30
71 Bhavik Nagda So Newton South MA 20:09.22 6:30
72 Patrick Winn Sr Bedford NH 20:10.62 6:31
73 Acme Wasi Fr Harwood VT 20:11.64 6:31
74 Will Licho So Newton South MA 20:12.44 6:31
75 Liam Duffett Jr Bishop Guertin NH 20:13.47 6:31
76 Eric Light Jr Greely ME 20:13.71 6:32
77 Brandon Digregorio Jr Nashua North NH 20:13.75 6:32
78 Nick Clay So Souhegan NH 20:13.85 6:32
79 Dylan Groves Sr Coe-Brown NH 20:16.19 6:32
80 Jonathon Plewinski Jr Oyster River NH 20:17.25 6:33
81 Joey Infantino So Alvirne NH 20:17.47 6:33
82 Ethan Michaud Sr Bishop Guertin NH 20:17.81 6:33
83 James Jolly Sr Merrimack NH 20:18.05 6:33
84 Sam Katten Sr Hall High School 20:18.55 6:33 5/6 5/6 8/39
85 Tristan Touchette So Harwood VT 20:20.34 6:34
86 John Pelosi Jr Prout School RI 20:21.35 6:34
87 Kory Powell So Hall High School 20:24.22 6:35 6/6 6/6 6/33
88 Alexandre Silberman So Burlington VT 20:25.65 6:35
89 August Tallmadge Jr Burlington VT 20:26.34 6:36
90 Connor Edgerly So Coe-Brown NH 20:26.52 6:36
91 Alec White Jr Pelham NH 20:27.33 6:36
92 John Pitten Sr Merrimack NH 20:28.2 6:36
93 Travis Benson Sr Mt Mansfield VT 20:29.22 6:37
94 Anders Boberg Jr Newton South MA 20:30.28 6:37
94 Andres Giraldo Jr Manch Memorial 20:30.28 6:37
96 Moran Stephen Jr Concord NH 20:30.71 6:37
97 Nathan Pinelle So Londonderry NH 20:30.85 6:37
98 Steve Lumb Sr Salem NH 20:32.04 6:37
99 Jeremy Ide Sr Hollis/Brookline NH 20:32.14 6:37
100 Bennett Hight So Freeport ME 20:32.54 6:38
101 Liam Desmond So Timberlane NH 20:33 6:38
102 Conner Keeley So Londonderry NH 20:34.22 6:38
103 Mackenzie Calgary Jr Concord NH 20:37.22 6:39
104 Sean Feenan Sr Bishop Guertin NH 20:37.26 6:39
105 Ilya Scott Jr Nashua North NH 20:37.7 6:39
106 Connor King Jr Prout School RI 20:37.78 6:39
107 Dan Adams Sr Bedford NH 20:37.98 6:39
108 Philip Shirwin So Bedford NH 20:38.46 6:40
109 Chris Byron Sr Greely ME 20:38.68 6:40
110 Aidan Yoder So Oyster River NH 20:38.83 6:40
111 Jacob Swanney So Timberlane NH 20:39.34 6:40
112 Mitchell Lavoie So Alvirne NH 20:39.65 6:40
113 Kevin Huang Jr Burlington VT 20:39.69 6:40
114 Joshua Epstein Jr Portsmouth NH 20:41.96 6:41
115 James Saucier Jr Freeport ME 20:45.53 6:42
116 Nikolai Lane Jr Greely ME 20:51.83 6:44
117 Lucas Boyden Fr Harwood VT 20:52.51 6:44
118 Sam Bonnevie So Greely ME 20:56.98 6:45
119 Raj Kane Sr Hanover NH 20:57.01 6:45
120 Dustin Mccann Jr Winnacunnet NH 20:58.23 6:46
121 Jack Cunningham So Freeport ME 21:00.86 6:47
122 Lucas Raza Jr Nashua North NH 21:01.04 6:47
123 Evan Wessman So Prout School RI 21:03.75 6:48
124 Matt Pittendreigh Jr Exeter NH 21:03.94 6:48
125 Jason Guay Sr Nashua South NH 21:05.46 6:48
126 Kevin Frey So Windham NH 21:06.28 6:48
127 Colin Pogue Sr Hanover NH 21:06.71 6:49
128 John Sojka Jr Alvirne NH 21:06.81 6:49
129 Sam Rosenblatt Jr Newton South MA 21:07.14 6:49
130 Cameron Boisvert Jr Nashua South NH 21:07.28 6:49
131 Eric Smath Sr Oyster River NH 21:08.4 6:49
132 Gabriel Vacaenriquez Jr Winnacunnet NH 21:08.85 6:49
133 John Smail So Freeport ME 21:09.18 6:49
134 Davin Londoff Jr Portsmouth NH 21:10.78 6:50
135 Samuel Williams So Prout School RI 21:13.21 6:51
136 Noah Bourgoin So Londonderry NH 21:13.3 6:51
137 Aidan Aliberti So Marthas Vineyard MA 21:13.85 6:51
138 Aidan Cummings So Mt Mansfield VT 21:14.22 6:51
139 Max Moorhead Sr Lebanon NH 21:14.76 6:51
140 Nate Gibbons So Souhegan NH 21:15.8 6:52
141 Ryan Goggin Jr Derryfield NH 21:17.99 6:52
142 Cam Alberghini Fr Harwood VT 21:20.01 6:53
143 Theo Martin Jr Burlington VT 21:21.05 6:53
144 Reid Williams Sr Hanover NH 21:26.76 6:55
145 Joe Dintino Jr Portsmouth NH 21:27.06 6:55
146 Conall Cronin Jr Hopkinton NH 21:29.46 6:56
147 Chris Aldana So Alvirne NH 21:30.22 6:56
148 Nat Jenkins Jr Portsmouth NH 21:30.25 6:56
149 Rick Duran-mcewan Jr Manch Memorial 21:31.56 6:57
150 Andrew Dahl Jr Bishop Guertin NH 21:32.89 6:57
151 Patrick Chan So Salem NH 21:35.4 6:58
152 Cameron Klein Jr Nashua South NH 21:36.11 6:58
153 Wade Landrum Fr Souhegan NH 21:36.16 6:58
154 Nicholas Mccartney So Timberlane NH 21:38.82 6:59
155 Ken Vieira Jr Tolman RI 21:39.73 6:59
156 Nikil Khanal Jr Bishop Guertin NH 21:40.48 7:00
157 Jack Fitzgerald So Windham NH 21:41.76 7:00
158 Paul Eells So Mt Mansfield VT 21:43.07 7:00
159 Evan Donald So Freeport ME 21:45.09 7:01
160 Jonathan Villada So Tolman RI 21:46.54 7:01
161 Robert Zach Fr Campbell NH 21:46.72 7:02
162 Andrew Ramirez Jr Tolman RI 21:47.54 7:02
163 Soper Gavin So Concord NH 21:47.74 7:02
164 Yossef Naim So Marlborough MA 21:47.77 7:02
165 Brendan Jeffrey So Campbell NH 21:50.6 7:03
166 Nick Garcia Fr Souhegan NH 21:51.46 7:03
167 Emeric Rochford Sr Harwood VT 21:52.64 7:03
168 David Coughlin Sr Marlborough MA 21:53.94 7:04
169 Jackson Purdy So Bellows Falls VT 21:56.03 7:05
170 Justice Yennie Sr Marthas Vineyard MA 21:57.25 7:05
171 Chris Allen Sr Marlborough MA 21:57.77 7:05
172 Chris Barry Sr Nashua North NH 21:58.18 7:05
173 Jacob Tremblay So Campbell NH 21:59.24 7:06
174 Noah Johnson So Oakmont MA 21:59.49 7:06
175 Michael Rego So Tolman RI 21:59.78 7:06
176 Michael Roberts So Hinsdale NH 22:00.4 7:06
177 Zach Proom Sr Hanover NH 22:01.05 7:06
178 Michael Gormley So Portsmouth NH 22:02.47 7:07
179 Tyler Plante Fr Greely ME 22:02.91 7:07
180 Alexander Nichols So Timberlane NH 22:03.91 7:07
181 Bernard Brown Jr Manch Memorial 22:05.79 7:08
182 Robbie Carpinone So Salem NH 22:06.09 7:08
183 Alex Heng Sr Bedford NH 22:06.71 7:08
184 Matthew Cortez Fr Bishop Guertin NH 22:08.39 7:09
185 Matt Matrullo Sr Prout School RI 22:09.31 7:09
186 Arthur Cummings So Pelham NH 22:11.46 7:10
187 Masashi Fujii Sr Greely ME 22:14.36 7:10
188 Jacob Dahlinger Fr Pelham NH 22:14.77 7:11
189 Joe Spalding So Hopkinton NH 22:14.98 7:11
190 Nicholas Termini Sr Marthas Vineyard MA 22:15.11 7:11
191 Rob Walsh Jr Exeter NH 22:15.39 7:11
192 Cormac Stevens Jr Harwood VT 22:16.16 7:11
193 John Prud'homme Sr Bedford NH 22:16.65 7:11
194 Williem Shattuck So Windham NH 22:17.42 7:11
195 Kayl Murdough So Hopkinton NH 22:17.92 7:12
196 Kevin Montambault Sr Marthas Vineyard MA 22:18.71 7:12
197 Shane Kurland Jr Winnacunnet NH 22:19.04 7:12
198 Chase Sylvia Jr Marthas Vineyard MA 22:22.94 7:13
199 Griffin St. Onge So Campbell NH 22:24.51 7:14
200 Mitchell Mahoney So Nashua North NH 22:25.1 7:14
201 Max Greenwood Jr Freeport ME 22:26.93 7:14
202 Raimond Chevalier Jr Londonderry NH 22:27.6 7:15
203 Alec Bonvouloir Fr Campbell NH 22:27.93 7:15
204 Eren Kalfaoglu Sr Exeter NH 22:28.51 7:15
205 Jack Sobocinski So Windham NH 22:29.57 7:15
206 Gerrit Morse Jr Hollis/Brookline NH 22:32.13 7:16
207 Rhys Glennon Fr Brattleboro VT 22:32.32 7:16
208 Connor Carbonneau Jr Windham NH 22:32.4 7:16
209 Tyler Dempsey Jr Merrimack Valley NH 22:32.57 7:16
210 Krishna Menon So Bishop Guertin NH 22:37.43 7:18
211 Michael Silva So Tolman RI 22:37.9 7:18
212 Jordan Oligny Sr Timberlane NH 22:39.31 7:18
213 Teddy Douris So Campbell NH 22:40.69 7:19
214 Charlie Zachau Sr Freeport ME 22:42.03 7:19
215 Dani Stanisec So Burlington VT 22:43.07 7:20
216 Evan Walker So Manch Memorial 22:45.49 7:20
217 Chris Soucy Fr Pelham NH 22:45.7 7:21
218 Riley Whelan So Bow NH 22:46.23 7:21
219 Kyle Manlogon So Souhegan NH 22:48.8 7:22
220 Seth Bonvouloir Fr Campbell NH 22:50.27 7:22
221 Nathan Corsetti So Hollis/Brookline NH 22:51.07 7:22
222 Virgil Wong Sr Newton South MA 22:52.07 7:23
223 Mitch Mason Jr Alvirne NH 22:52.21 7:23
224 Caleb Wagner Jr Trinity NH 22:54.04 7:23
225 Aydin Terzioglu Sr Marlborough MA 22:55.45 7:24
226 Evan Kristal Sr Marthas Vineyard MA 22:57.27 7:24
227 Joe Stevens So Ports Christian 22:58.76 7:25
228 Vincent Cappello So Manch Central NH 23:00.17 7:25
229 Xavier Coggeshall Jr Winnacunnet NH 23:00.24 7:25
230 Colin Soucy Jr Pelham NH 23:02.63 7:26
231 Jack Rich So Bow NH 23:03.62 7:26
232 Sebastian Pascal Fr Marlborough MA 23:08.14 7:28
233 Ryan Levy So Prout School RI 23:09.81 7:28
234 Alex Valenti Jr Dover NH 23:12.07 7:29
235 Wes L'italien Sr Exeter NH 23:13.17 7:29
236 Matthew Chapin Jr Bellows Falls VT 23:14.59 7:30
237 Spataro jr Joseph So Concord NH 23:20.91 7:32
238 Chris Sorensen Sr Oakmont MA 23:21.78 7:32
239 James Kelliher Jr Dover NH 23:22.23 7:32
240 Connor Barr Sr Hanover NH 23:26.23 7:34
241 Nate Herndon Jr Lebanon NH 23:30.04 7:35
242 Vincent Barry Jr Oakmont MA 23:31.19 7:35
243 Noam Hantman Jr Derryfield NH 23:32.1 7:36
244 William Campbell So Pelham NH 23:33.54 7:36
245 Zach Wyllie So Tolman RI 23:36.64 7:37
246 John He So Hanover NH 23:37.34 7:37
247 Matthew Teague So St Thomas Aquina 23:39.42 7:38
248 Hunter Aldenberg So Goffstown NH 23:41.42 7:39
249 Mike Pyszka Sr Goffstown NH 23:41.61 7:39
250 Zachary Jukoski So Bow NH 23:43.81 7:39
251 Kevin Philpot Sr Hollis/Brookline NH 23:46.15 7:40
252 Dave Vaccaro So Merrimack NH 23:50.02 7:41
253 Alex Kivikoski Sr Manch Central NH 23:52.74 7:42
254 David Angelini Jr Windham NH 23:53.55 7:42
255 Matt Miller So Brattleboro VT 23:55.58 7:43
256 Reed Wales Jr Fryeburg ME 23:55.92 7:43
257 Logan Cochran Fr Marlborough MA 24:05.61 7:46
258 Nermin Hasanovic Jr Manchester West NH 24:07.62 7:47
259 Benjamin Pinski Jr Bow NH 24:10.02 7:48
260 Cameron Joy So Bellows Falls VT 24:11.74 7:48
261 Shane Gagnon Jr Nashua North NH 24:12.09 7:48
262 Nicholas Meissner Jr St Thomas Aquina 24:13.89 7:49
263 Ryan Hoiriis So Con-Val NH 24:32.03 7:55
264 Mitchell Chaves So Marthas Vineyard MA 24:34.32 7:56
265 Michael Gagnon Jr Alvirne NH 24:35.09 7:56
266 Jared Paquin Jr Tolman RI 24:36.25 7:56
267 Warner Ryan So Concord NH 24:40.52 7:58
268 Carter Bish Jr Lebanon NH 24:43.36 7:59
269 Cole Leblond Fr Fryeburg ME 24:43.98 7:59
270 Alexander Garland Jr Manchester West NH 24:46.27 7:59
271 Zachary Lanctot So John Stark NH 24:48.29 8:00
272 Zack Mangsen Jr Marlborough MA 24:52.51 8:01
273 Luke Wooten So Narragansett RI 25:03.05 8:05
274 John Mahoney Jr Exeter NH 25:05.81 8:06
275 William Scarlett Sr Bellows Falls VT 25:07.94 8:06
276 Mike Malette Jr Bow NH 25:12.6 8:08
277 Kevin Glisson Jr Merrimack NH 25:15.65 8:09
278 Samuel Neff So Bow NH 25:19 8:10
279 Sam Avard So Manchester West NH 25:25.06 8:12
280 Sam Maclean Fr Dover NH 25:27.85 8:13
281 Jack Schwamb Sr Trinity NH 25:28.93 8:13
282 Jeremy Johnson Jr Ports Christian 25:30.85 8:14
283 Wesley Notter Sr Merrimack NH 25:34.37 8:15
284 Nathaniel Wooding So Goffstown NH 25:40.12 8:17
285 Jared Reynolds So Bow NH 25:43.35 8:18
286 Aidan Shieppe So Trinity NH 25:44.2 8:18
287 Kevin Mcknight So Narragansett RI 25:49.38 8:20
288 Jodi Mattice-collins Jr Pembroke NH 25:52.04 8:21
289 Tyler Destefano Sr John Stark NH 25:53.57 8:21
290 Dante Parrish Jr Merrimack Valley NH 26:03.28 8:24
291 Sam Merritt So Exeter NH 26:06.5 8:25
292 Matt Labrecque So Pembroke NH 26:51.89 8:40
293 Garrett Winchester Jr Brattleboro VT 27:07.12 8:45
294 Steve Macleod Sr Alvirne NH 27:16.18 8:48
295 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Windham NH 27:23.52 8:50
296 Paul Boyd So Trinity NH 27:45.21 8:57
297 Haakon Lund So Ports Christian 28:07.97 9:05
298 Alex Lavigne Jr St Thomas Aquina 28:30.36 9:12
299 Nick Lauer So Ports Christian 29:01.81 9:22
300 Clifton Sullivan Fr Hopkinton NH 29:20.28 9:28
301 Daroc Alden Jr Lebanon NH 29:30.65 9:31
302 Brenton Ferullo So Pelham NH 29:35.1 9:33
303 David Tarr So Trinity NH 29:36.5 9:33
304 Joey Baxter So Merrimack NH 29:51.14 9:38
305 Brett Dusseault Jr Manchester West NH 30:02.85 9:42
306 Zhou Will So Ports Christian 30:07.08 9:43
307 Prat Ravel Jr Derryfield NH 31:14.46 10:05
308 Isiah Leclair Sr Hinsdale NH 31:18.35 10:06
309 Dade Perron So Merrimack Valley NH 32:56.75 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bish Hendricken
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
87:39
17:32
5:39
21 Dominic Parlato
Jr
17:02
5:30
1
Walter Fitzhugh
Sr
17:30
5:39
3
Jared Boulanger
Sr
17:32
5:39
4
Jack Rossi
Sr
17:44
5:43
6
Caleb George
Sr
17:51
5:46
7
Jake Cardello
Jr
18:13
5:53
9
Patrick Hagerty
Sr
18:32
5:59
16
2 Pinkerton NH
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
90:21
18:04
5:50
52 Calvin Graves
So
17:23
5:37
2
Matt Robinson
Sr
17:33
5:40
5
Jonathan L'abbe
So
18:23
5:56
13
Pat Bastek
So
18:28
5:57
14
Tyler Albano
Jr
18:34
5:59
18
Tom Gende
Sr
18:41
6:02
21
Nick White
Sr
19:15
6:13
40
3 Essex VT
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
92:17
18:27
5:57
87 Jamie Shearer
So
17:56
5:47
8
Steven Maloney
Sr
18:15
5:53
10
Martin Thomas
So
18:18
5:54
11
Logan Brunet
Sr
18:46
6:03
24
Darren Van Dzura
Jr
19:02
6:08
34
Nate Brennan
Sr
19:16
6:13
42
Matt Wu
Sr
19:33
6:18
49
4 Champlain Valley VT
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
93:51
18:46
6:03
121 Baxter Bishop
Fr
18:21
5:55
12
Harken Spillane
So
18:44
6:02
23
Matt Beer
Jr
18:53
6:05
27
Greg Goldman
Sr
18:56
6:06
28
Seamus Nolan
Sr
18:58
6:07
31








5 South Burlington VT
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 0:39
94:17
18:51
6:05
133 Trevor Houchens
So
18:34
5:59
17
Harrison Hopper
So
18:38
6:01
19
Ethan Sheffield
So
18:42
6:02
22
Gregory Desautels
Jr
19:11
6:11
37
Dustira Tom
So
19:13
6:12
38
Matt Royer
Sr
19:15
6:13
39
Nathan Kakalec
So
19:26
6:16
46
6 Coe-Brown NH
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
96:49
19:22
6:15
218 Tanner Richards
So
18:40
6:01
20
River Groves
So
18:50
6:04
25
Caleb Dowe
Jr
19:34
6:19
50
Will Mathison
So
19:38
6:20
54
Tristan Jardon
So
20:07
6:30
69
Dylan Groves
Sr
20:16
6:32
79
Connor Edgerly
So
20:27
6:36
90
7 Oyster River NH
9-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
97:46
19:33
6:18
261 Bengt Jobe
So
18:57
6:07
29
Reed Gibson
So
18:57
6:07
30
Cameron Casella
So
19:40
6:20
57
Sean Lutz
Sr
19:55
6:25
65
Jonathon Plewinski
Jr
20:17
6:33
80
Aidan Yoder
So
20:39
6:40
107
Eric Smath
Sr
21:08
6:49
128
8 Nashua South NH
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:14
97:53
19:35
6:19
272 Matt Ekins
Jr
18:51
6:05
26
Peter Minch
Jr
19:09
6:11
35
Owen Mcnulty
Sr
19:10
6:11
36
Ryan North
So
19:37
6:20
53
Jason Guay
Sr
21:05
6:48
122
Cameron Boisvert
Jr
21:07
6:49
127
Cameron Klein
Jr
21:36
6:58
144
9 Hall High School
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:56
98:46
19:45
6:22
293 Grant Bannister
Jr
19:22
6:15
43
Ethan Burstein
Sr
19:30
6:17
48
Jacob Scott
Jr
19:46
6:23
58
Noah Schulman
Jr
19:49
6:24
60
Sam Katten
Sr
20:19
6:33
84
Kory Powell
So
20:24
6:35
87




10 Newton South MA
11-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:30
99:08
19:50
6:24
313 Pat Mahoney
Sr
19:00
6:08
33
Ryan Lu
So
19:16
6:13
41
Bhavik Nagda
So
20:09
6:30
71
Will Licho
So
20:12
6:31
74
Anders Boberg
Jr
20:30
6:37
94
Sam Rosenblatt
Jr
21:07
6:49
126
Virgil Wong
Sr
22:52
7:23
203
11 Londonderry NH
13-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:09
99:37
19:55
6:26
342 Kyle Friere
So
19:25
6:16
44
Kevin Letalien
So
19:28
6:17
47
Riley Walberg
So
19:39
6:20
56
Nathan Pinelle
So
20:31
6:37
96
Conner Keeley
So
20:34
6:38
99
Noah Bourgoin
So
21:13
6:51
133
Raimond Chevalier
Jr
22:28
7:15
188
12 Mt Mansfield VT
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
100:28
20:06
6:29
382 Graham Swaney
So
19:00
6:08
32
Nic Hamelin
Jr
19:36
6:19
52
Riley Cummings
Sr
20:09
6:30
70
Travis Benson
Sr
20:29
6:37
93
Aidan Cummings
So
21:14
6:51
135
Paul Eells
So
21:43
7:00
150




13 Bedford NH
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
100:59
20:12
6:31
394 John Arico
Sr
19:26
6:16
45
Andrew Carter
Sr
20:06
6:29
68
Patrick Winn
Sr
20:11
6:31
72
Dan Adams
Sr
20:38
6:39
104
Philip Shirwin
So
20:38
6:40
105
Alex Heng
Sr
22:07
7:08
171
John Prud'homme
Sr
22:17
7:11
180
14 Harwood VT
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:42
102:22
20:28
6:36
464 Daniel Bevacqui
Fr
19:38
6:20
55
Acme Wasi
Fr
20:12
6:31
73
Tristan Touchette
So
20:20
6:34
85
Lucas Boyden
Fr
20:53
6:44
114
Cam Alberghini
Fr
21:20
6:53
137
Emeric Rochford
Sr
21:53
7:03
159
Cormac Stevens
Jr
22:16
7:11
179
15 Burlington VT
20-18-16-16-15
Gap: 1:28
102:46
20:33
6:38
488 Liam Wemple
Jr
19:53
6:25
63
Alexandre Silberman
So
20:26
6:35
88
August Tallmadge
Jr
20:26
6:36
89
Kevin Huang
Jr
20:40
6:40
110
Theo Martin
Jr
21:21
6:53
138
Dani Stanisec
So
22:43
7:20
198




16 Prout School RI
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:22
103:08
20:38
6:39
503 Ryan Donovan
Sr
19:52
6:24
62
John Pelosi
Jr
20:21
6:34
86
Connor King
Jr
20:38
6:39
103
Evan Wessman
So
21:04
6:48
120
Samuel Williams
So
21:13
6:51
132
Matt Matrullo
Sr
22:09
7:09
173
Ryan Levy
So
23:10
7:28
213
17 Nashua North NH
15-14-15-15-17
Gap: 2:22
103:27
20:41
6:40
513 Richard Damico
So
19:36
6:19
51
Brandon Digregorio
Jr
20:14
6:32
77
Ilya Scott
Jr
20:38
6:39
102
Lucas Raza
Jr
21:01
6:47
119
Chris Barry
Sr
21:58
7:05
164
Mitchell Mahoney
So
22:25
7:14
186
Shane Gagnon
Jr
24:12
7:48
227
18 Bishop Guertin NH
24-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:27
104:22
20:52
6:44
549 Liam Duffett
Jr
20:13
6:31
75
Ethan Michaud
Sr
20:18
6:33
82
Sean Feenan
Sr
20:37
6:39
101
Andrew Dahl
Jr
21:33
6:57
143
Nikil Khanal
Jr
21:40
7:00
148
Matthew Cortez
Fr
22:08
7:09
172
Krishna Menon
So
22:37
7:18
193
19 Greely ME
25-25-21-19-19
Gap: 1:49
104:44
20:57
6:45
579 Eric Light
Jr
20:14
6:32
76
Chris Byron
Sr
20:39
6:40
106
Nikolai Lane
Jr
20:52
6:44
113
Sam Bonnevie
So
20:57
6:45
115
Tyler Plante
Fr
22:03
7:07
169
Masashi Fujii
Sr
22:14
7:10
175




20 Portsmouth NH
17-21-22-22-20
Gap: 1:43
104:37
20:55
6:45
583 Jason Madeira
So
19:47
6:23
59
Joshua Epstein
Jr
20:42
6:41
111
Davin Londoff
Jr
21:11
6:50
131
Joe Dintino
Jr
21:27
6:55
140
Nat Jenkins
Jr
21:30
6:56
142
Michael Gormley
So
22:02
7:07
168




20 Souhegan NH
22-16-20-21-20
Gap: 1:51
104:58
21:00
6:46
583 Billy Seguin
So
20:01
6:27
66
Nick Clay
So
20:14
6:32
78
Nate Gibbons
So
21:16
6:52
136
Wade Landrum
Fr
21:36
6:58
145
Nick Garcia
Fr
21:51
7:03
158
Kyle Manlogon
So
22:49
7:22
201




22 Freeport ME
29-29-26-25-22
Gap: 1:13
105:13
21:03
6:47
608 Bennett Hight
So
20:33
6:38
97
James Saucier
Jr
20:46
6:42
112
Jack Cunningham
So
21:01
6:47
118
John Smail
So
21:09
6:49
130
Evan Donald
So
21:45
7:01
151
Max Greenwood
Jr
22:27
7:14
187
Charlie Zachau
Sr
22:42
7:19
197
23 Hanover NH
23-26-23-23-23
Gap: 1:58
105:35
21:07
6:49
613 Jake Malenka
Sr
20:03
6:28
67
Raj Kane
Sr
20:57
6:45
116
Colin Pogue
Sr
21:07
6:49
124
Reid Williams
Sr
21:27
6:55
139
Zach Proom
Sr
22:01
7:06
167
Connor Barr
Sr
23:26
7:34
217
John He
So
23:37
7:37
220
24 Concord NH
18-19-18-20-24
Gap: 3:30
106:07
21:13
6:51
627 Hicks Jack
Jr
19:51
6:24
61
Moran Stephen
Jr
20:31
6:37
95
Mackenzie Calgary
Jr
20:37
6:39
100
Soper Gavin
So
21:48
7:02
155
Spataro jr Joseph
So
23:21
7:32
216
Warner Ryan
So
24:41
7:58
231




25 Alvirne NH
26-27-25-24-25
Gap: 2:35
106:26
21:17
6:52
660 Joey Infantino
So
20:17
6:33
81
Mitchell Lavoie
So
20:40
6:40
109
John Sojka
Jr
21:07
6:49
125
Chris Aldana
So
21:30
6:56
141
Mitch Mason
Jr
22:52
7:23
204
Michael Gagnon
Jr
24:35
7:56
229
Steve Macleod
Sr
27:16
8:48
244
26 Winnacunnet NH
21-24-24-26-26
Gap: 3:06
107:21
21:28
6:56
702 Tyler Mallett
So
19:54
6:25
64
Dustin Mccann
Jr
20:58
6:46
117
Gabriel Vacaenriquez
Jr
21:09
6:49
129
Shane Kurland
Jr
22:19
7:12
183
Xavier Coggeshall
Jr
23:00
7:25
209








27 Timberlane NH
30-28-27-27-27
Gap: 2:06
107:34
21:31
6:56
717 Liam Desmond
So
20:33
6:38
98
Jacob Swanney
So
20:39
6:40
108
Nicholas Mccartney
So
21:39
6:59
146
Alexander Nichols
So
22:04
7:07
170
Jordan Oligny
Sr
22:39
7:18
195








28 Tolman RI
34-33-31-29-28
Gap: 0:58
109:51
21:58
7:05
813 Ken Vieira
Jr
21:40
6:59
147
Jonathan Villada
So
21:47
7:01
152
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
21:48
7:02
154
Michael Rego
So
22:00
7:06
166
Michael Silva
So
22:38
7:18
194
Zach Wyllie
So
23:37
7:37
219
Jared Paquin
Jr
24:36
7:56
230
29 Windham NH
32-31-31-32-29
Gap: 1:26
110:07
22:01
7:06
836 Kevin Frey
So
21:06
6:48
123
Jack Fitzgerald
So
21:42
7:00
149
Williem Shattuck
So
22:17
7:11
181
Jack Sobocinski
So
22:30
7:15
191
Connor Carbonneau
Jr
22:32
7:16
192
David Angelini
Jr
23:54
7:42
223
Jonathan Nguyen
Jr
27:24
8:50
245
30 Marthas Vineyard MA
33-32-33-33-30
Gap: 1:09
110:08
22:02
7:06
839 Aidan Aliberti
So
21:14
6:51
134
Justice Yennie
Sr
21:57
7:05
162
Nicholas Termini
Sr
22:15
7:11
177
Kevin Montambault
Sr
22:19
7:12
182
Chase Sylvia
Jr
22:23
7:13
184
Evan Kristal
Sr
22:57
7:24
207
Mitchell Chaves
So
24:34
7:56
228
31 Campbell NH
35-35-34-34-31
Gap: 0:41
110:29
22:06
7:08
849 Robert Zach
Fr
21:47
7:02
153
Brendan Jeffrey
So
21:51
7:03
157
Jacob Tremblay
So
21:59
7:06
165
Griffin St. Onge
So
22:25
7:14
185
Alec Bonvouloir
Fr
22:28
7:15
189
Teddy Douris
So
22:41
7:19
196
Seth Bonvouloir
Fr
22:50
7:22
202
32 Pelham NH
28-30-30-31-32
Gap: 2:35
110:42
22:08
7:09
850 Alec White
Jr
20:27
6:36
91
Arthur Cummings
So
22:11
7:10
174
Jacob Dahlinger
Fr
22:15
7:11
176
Chris Soucy
Fr
22:46
7:21
199
Colin Soucy
Jr
23:03
7:26
210
William Campbell
So
23:34
7:36
218
Brenton Ferullo
So
29:35
9:33
249
33 Bellows Falls VT
5-23-28-28-33
Gap: 6:39
112:59
22:36
7:17
851 Cody Tallent
So
18:29
5:58
15
Jackson Purdy
So
21:56
7:05
161
Matthew Chapin
Jr
23:15
7:30
215
Cameron Joy
So
24:12
7:48
226
William Scarlett
Sr
25:08
8:06
234








34 Merrimack NH
27-22-29-30-34
Gap: 5:16
115:26
23:05
7:27
873 James Jolly
Sr
20:18
6:33
83
John Pitten
Sr
20:28
6:36
92
Dave Vaccaro
So
23:50
7:41
222
Kevin Glisson
Jr
25:16
8:09
236
Wesley Notter
Sr
25:34
8:15
240
Joey Baxter
So
29:51
9:38
251




35 Marlborough MA
36-36-35-35-35
Gap: 1:20
111:43
22:21
7:12
897 Yossef Naim
So
21:48
7:02
156
David Coughlin
Sr
21:54
7:04
160
Chris Allen
Sr
21:58
7:05
163
Aydin Terzioglu
Sr
22:55
7:24
206
Sebastian Pascal
Fr
23:08
7:28
212
Logan Cochran
Fr
24:06
7:46
224
Zack Mangsen
Jr
24:53
8:01
232
36 Exeter NH
31-33-36-36-36
Gap: 4:02
114:07
22:49
7:22
936 Matt Pittendreigh
Jr
21:04
6:48
121
Rob Walsh
Jr
22:15
7:11
178
Eren Kalfaoglu
Sr
22:29
7:15
190
Wes L'italien
Sr
23:13
7:29
214
John Mahoney
Jr
25:06
8:06
233
Sam Merritt
So
26:07
8:25
243




37 Bow NH
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 2:26
118:56
23:47
7:40
1092 Riley Whelan
So
22:46
7:21
200
Jack Rich
So
23:04
7:26
211
Zachary Jukoski
So
23:44
7:39
221
Benjamin Pinski
Jr
24:10
7:48
225
Mike Malette
Jr
25:13
8:08
235
Samuel Neff
So
25:19
8:10
237
Jared Reynolds
So
25:43
8:18
241
38 Trinity NH
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 6:42
131:29
26:18
8:29
1181 Caleb Wagner
Jr
22:54
7:23
205
Jack Schwamb
Sr
25:29
8:13
238
Aidan Shieppe
So
25:44
8:18
242
Paul Boyd
So
27:45
8:57
246
David Tarr
So
29:37
9:33
250








39 Ports Christian
39-39-39-39-39
Gap: 7:08
135:46
27:09
8:46
1194 Joe Stevens
So
22:59
7:25
208
Jeremy Johnson
Jr
25:31
8:14
239
Haakon Lund
So
28:08
9:05
247
Nick Lauer
So
29:02
9:22
248
Zhou Will
So
30:07
9:43
252








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.