Hall High School Results from the CT State Opn Championship at Wickham Park on 10/31/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ari Klau Sr V 15:34 5:01 3.1 2/192 1/7 1/7 2/61 16:18
(0:44,4.5)
15:48
(0:14,1.5)
15:44
(0:10,1.1)
15:42
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ben Gross Sr V 16:51 5:26 3.1 42/192 3/7 3/7 5/20 17:53
(1:02,5.8)
17:08
(0:17,1.7)
17:08
(0:17,1.7)
16:56
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Devon Aldave Sr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 61/192 4/7 4/7 5/20 17:50
(0:48,4.5)
17:26
(0:24,2.3)
17:09
(0:07,0.7)
17:04
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grant O'connor Sr V 16:09 5:13 3.1 13/192 2/7 2/7 3/31 16:50
(0:41,4.1)
16:37
(0:28,2.8)
16:35
(0:26,2.6)
16:17
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John Cassidy Sr V 17:51 5:45 3.1 147/192 7/7 7/7 6/20 18:11
(0:20,1.8)
17:54
(0:03,0.3)
17:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jon Kaback So V 17:22 5:36 3.1 101/192 5/7 5/7 5/20 17:28
(0:06,0.6)
17:11 17:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Max Aronow Sr V 17:30 5:39 3.1 112/192 6/7 6/7 5/20 17:55
(0:25,2.3)
17:55
(0:25,2.3)
17:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/20 82:58
1:48
3.1 5:21 5:01 5:36 140 5:17 84:23
(1:25,1.7)
84:27
(1:29,1.8)
84:13
(1:15,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ari Klau (2), Grant O'connor (10), Ben Gross (28), Devon Aldave (38), Jon Kaback (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Ostberg Sr Darien 14:58 4:50
2 Ari Klau Sr Hall High School 15:34 5:01 1/7 1/7 2/61 16:18
(0:44)
15:48
(0:14)
15:44
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Spencer Brown Sr Wilton 15:38 5:03
4 Randy Neish Jr Glastonbury 15:51 5:07
5 Austin Gilbert Sr Ridgefield 15:52 5:07
6 Michael Noonan Jr Darien 15:55 5:08
7 Gabriel Altopp Jr Ridgefield 16:01 5:10
8 Eric Waterman Sr Danbury 16:02 5:10
9 Eric Van der els Jr Brien McMahon 16:05 5:11
10 Dan Schumacher Sr Naugatuck 16:06 5:12
11 Kristian Sogaard Sr Ridgefield 16:07 5:12
12 Oliver Hickson Sr Staples 16:08 5:12
13 Grant O'connor Sr Hall High School 16:09 5:13 2/7 2/7 3/31 16:50
(0:41)
16:37
(0:28)
16:35
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Jake Berman Sr Staples 16:11 5:13
15 James Lewis Jr Staples 16:11 5:13
16 Palmer Weimann Sr Farmington 16:11 5:13
17 Jonathan Davis Jr New Milford 16:12 5:14
18 Christian Alberico Sr Coginchaug 16:12 5:14
19 Omar Abdelsame Sr Plainville 16:14 5:14
20 Kyle Beaudette So Amity 16:16 5:15
21 Peter Bakker Jr Northwestern 16:18 5:15
22 Ryan Ansel Sr Danbury 16:18 5:15
23 Bryce Hedman Sr Ledyard 16:18 5:15
24 Corey Mullins Sr Danbury 16:18 5:15
25 Alexander Abraham Jr Pomperaug 16:19 5:16
26 Luke Arsenault Sr Branford 16:19 5:16
27 Patrick Briody Jr E.O. Smith 16:29 5:19
28 Brendan Murray Fr Cheshire 16:29 5:19
29 Brandon Mehlinger So Norwich Free Academy 16:31 5:20
30 Ryan Fox Sr Danbury 16:32 5:20
31 Jordan Dixon Sr Ellington 16:32 5:20
32 James Mas Jr St. Joseph 16:36 5:21
33 Jack Adamski Jr Danbury 16:37 5:22
34 Jesus Osuba Sr Windham 16:38 5:22
35 Conner Gralton Jr Norwich Free Academy 16:39 5:22
36 Tommy Consalvo Jr Brookfield 16:40 5:23
37 Harrison Block Jr Amity 16:41 5:23
38 Roberto Piotto Sr Glastonbury 16:41 5:23
39 Sricharan Kadimi Sr Amity 16:48 5:25
40 Ben Siciliano Jr Guilford 16:48 5:25
41 Ryan Brennan Jr North Haven 16:49 5:25
42 Ben Gross Sr Hall High School 16:51 5:26 3/7 3/7 5/20 17:53
(1:02)
17:08
(0:17)
17:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jackson Morrow Sr Lewis Mills 16:52 5:26
44 Russell Adam Sr Cheshire 16:53 5:27
45 Benjamin Foster Jr Staples 16:53 5:27
46 Trevor Chambers Sr Bolton 16:54 5:27
47 Alec Ferguson-hull Sr Conard 16:54 5:27
48 William Brisman So Fairfield Warde 16:55 5:27
49 Connor Levins Jr Terryville 16:56 5:28
50 Joseph Ruggiero Sr Manchester 16:58 5:28
51 Matthew Arovas Jr Amity 16:58 5:28
52 Justin Hoelzl Jr Wilton 16:58 5:28
53 Sean Garrison Jr Southington 16:59 5:29
54 Christopher Rivas Jr Brookfield 16:59 5:29
55 Gregory Hansell Sr New Milford 16:59 5:29
56 Ian Mickool Jr Ridgefield 17:00 5:29
57 William Ducham Sr Kennedy 17:00 5:29
58 Gabriel Julien Sr Glastonbury 17:00 5:29
59 Arthur Cassidy Sr Darien 17:01 5:29
60 David Clavet So Ellington 17:01 5:29
61 Devon Aldave Sr Hall High School 17:02 5:30 4/7 4/7 5/20 17:50
(0:48)
17:26
(0:24)
17:09
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Terrell Cunningham So Danbury 17:02 5:30
63 Mark Fusco Sr Cheshire 17:02 5:30
64 James Yost Sr Canton 17:03 5:30
65 Sean Malone Sr Ridgefield 17:04 5:30
66 Spencer Lyman Sr New Canaan 17:04 5:30
67 Alexander Ellsworth Sr New Canaan 17:04 5:30
68 Ethan Realander Sr Ridgefield 17:05 5:31
69 Andrew Kates Jr Greenwich 17:06 5:31
70 Albert Tebbetts Sr Ellington 17:06 5:31
71 Brendan Purcell Sr Amity 17:07 5:31
72 Kyle Mangold Sr Newtown 17:07 5:31
73 Josh Bedard So Tolland 17:08 5:32
74 Matthew Werner Sr Simsbury 17:09 5:32
75 Gavin Woodward So Northwestern 17:10 5:32
76 Nicholas Grew Sr Trumbull 17:11 5:33
77 Ben Ruffing So Joel Barlow 17:11 5:33
78 Zakeer Ahmad So Staples 17:12 5:33
79 Timothy Cannata Jr Amity 17:12 5:33
80 Michael Bortolot So Joel Barlow 17:12 5:33
81 Lucas Medling Sr Griswold 17:12 5:33
82 Michael Rautter Jr New Fairfield 17:13 5:33
83 Michael Stoker Jr South Windsor 17:13 5:33
84 Lucas Simmonds Jr New Milford 17:14 5:34
85 Matthew Remigino Fr Conard 17:14 5:34
86 Vann Moffett Jr East Lyme 17:15 5:34
87 Jordan Kolpak Jr Cheshire 17:15 5:34
88 Patrick Fitzgibbons Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:15 5:34
89 Joseph Adorno Sr Simsbury 17:16 5:34
90 Richard Grudzwick Sr New Milford 17:16 5:34
91 Solomon Davis Fr Simsbury 17:17 5:35
92 Daniel Landy Sr Staples 17:18 5:35
93 Cameron Garrelts Jr Haddam-Killingworth 17:19 5:35
94 Ed Wolfe Jr Shepaug Valley 17:19 5:35
95 Tim Moore Jr Danbury 17:20 5:35
96 Tyler Sholes Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:20 5:35
97 Jeff Giusto Jr Woodland 17:20 5:35
98 Griffin Waller Sr Bacon Academy 17:20 5:35
99 Jack Mcgowen Jr Fairfield Prep 17:21 5:36
100 Andrew Gutierrez Sr Simsbury 17:21 5:36
101 Jon Kaback So Hall High School 17:22 5:36 5/7 5/7 5/20 17:28
(0:06)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR)
102 Christian Kuss So Ledyard 17:23 5:36
103 Bradford Demassa So Ridgefield 17:24 5:37
104 Trevor Daigle Sr Thomaston 17:24 5:37
105 Christopher Dency So Glastonbury 17:25 5:37
106 Noe Gaudette Jr Thomaston 17:26 5:37
107 David Baird Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:26 5:37
108 Michael Rutledge Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:27 5:38
109 David Kratzer Sr Simsbury 17:28 5:38
110 Ryan Connell Sr Branford 17:29 5:38
111 Collin Pritchard Sr Avon 17:29 5:38
112 Max Aronow Sr Hall High School 17:30 5:39 6/7 6/7 5/20 17:55
(0:25)
17:55
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Chris Reeves So Glastonbury 17:31 5:39
114 Dean Yost Sr Canton 17:32 5:39
115 Thomas Arbeiter So Ellington 17:32 5:39
116 Logan Hansen Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:33 5:40
117 Ajax Diamandis So Brien McMahon 17:33 5:40
118 Drew Suter Jr Avon 17:33 5:40
119 Steven Caldwell Sr Cheshire 17:34 5:40
120 Lucas Shea So Norwich Free Academy 17:35 5:40
121 Jake Whittingslow Jr Canton 17:36 5:41
122 Sean Parker So Shepaug Valley 17:36 5:41
123 Kyle Timmer Jr E.O. Smith 17:37 5:41
124 Brady Clarke Sr New Milford 17:37 5:41
125 Brian Torsiello Sr Conard 17:37 5:41
126 William Strong Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:38 5:41
127 Jacob Money Fr Ledyard 17:38 5:41
128 Cole Clark Sr Weston 17:38 5:41
129 Samuel Nanni So Conard 17:39 5:42
130 Aaron Norcia Jr Ledyard 17:40 5:42
131 Joseph O'bryan Jr Simsbury 17:40 5:42
132 Conall Hughes Sr Simsbury 17:41 5:42
133 Brandon Harrington So Staples 17:42 5:43
134 Christian Osuba Sr Windham 17:43 5:43
135 Bryan St. jean Sr Avon 17:43 5:43
136 Thomas Barlow So Hale Ray 17:43 5:43
137 Clayton Firmender Sr Shepaug Valley 17:46 5:44
138 Connor Crane Jr Amity 17:47 5:44
139 Jonathan Dolan Sr Portland 17:48 5:45
140 Jack Consolini Jr Darien 17:48 5:45
141 Erik Quist Jr Shepaug Valley 17:49 5:45
142 Tyler Porcello Sr Foran 17:50 5:45
143 Kennedy Bailey Sr E.O. Smith 17:50 5:45
144 David Tacey Jr Portland 17:50 5:45
145 Jack Murray Jr Darien 17:51 5:45
146 Benjamin Hadra Sr Conard 17:51 5:45
147 John Cassidy Sr Hall High School 17:51 5:45 7/7 7/7 6/20 18:11
(0:20)
17:54
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
148 Brenden Sholes Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:52 5:46
149 Conor Courtney Jr Litchfield 17:53 5:46
150 Will Briggs Jr Canton 17:55 5:47
151 Randin Manzi Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:56 5:47
152 Jacob Lawlor So Cheshire 17:56 5:47
153 Brandon Leclair Jr Wamogo 17:58 5:48
154 Geoff Russell Jr E.O. Smith 17:58 5:48
155 Justin Vampatella Sr E.O. Smith 17:59 5:48
156 Ryan Leahy Jr Glastonbury 18:02 5:49
157 Kurt Goldie So Avon 18:04 5:50
158 Brendan Triano Sr Darien 18:04 5:50
159 Eric Vazquez Jr New Milford 18:04 5:50
160 Ethan Porter So Canton 18:05 5:50
161 Matt Tung Jr Hale Ray 18:06 5:50
162 Matthew Silas Sr Glastonbury 18:09 5:51
163 Kevin Michalka Sr Bethel 18:10 5:52
164 Chris Cassello So Bolton 18:10 5:52
165 Connor Knight Sr E.O. Smith 18:13 5:53
166 James Johnson So Darien 18:18 5:54
167 Joshua Snow Jr Ledyard 18:19 5:55
168 Kyle Fitzgerald Jr Ellington 18:20 5:55
169 Ryan Shalagan Sr Cheshire 18:22 5:55
170 Zachary Pitcher Jr New Milford 18:22 5:55
171 Joe Freeland Sr Shepaug Valley 18:27 5:57
172 Gavin Manzi Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:28 5:57
173 Tony Ricci Sr E.O. Smith 18:30 5:58
174 Thomas Mackintosh Sr Ellington 18:31 5:58
175 Robert Tischbein Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:32 5:59
176 Zach Oliver Jr Canton 18:33 5:59
177 Isaac Oda-bayliss Sr Conard 18:34 5:59
178 James Grant Sr Avon 18:36 6:00
179 Andrew Oliwa Sr Ellington 18:37 6:00
180 Ryan Welsh Jr Shepaug Valley 18:37 6:00
181 Jacob Morneault Jr Thomaston 18:38 6:01
182 Alex Scougall Sr Thomaston 18:38 6:01
183 Dylan Krasnowski Jr Thomaston 18:47 6:04
184 Stephen Scougall So Thomaston 18:47 6:04
185 Greg Oberhausen Sr Avon 18:58 6:07
186 Samuel Prescott Sr Conard 19:00 6:08
187 Quinton Walsh Jr Shepaug Valley 19:09 6:11
188 Augie Shaw Sr Canton 19:10 6:11
189 Geralson Withrow So Ledyard 19:16 6:13
190 Jack Stokesbury Fr Avon 19:22 6:15
191 Andrew Desmarais Jr Thomaston 19:56 6:26
192 Zachary Jones Sr Ledyard 20:37 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Danbury
5-5-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
81:47
16:21
5:17
83 Eric Waterman
Sr
16:02
5:10
7
Ryan Ansel
Sr
16:18
5:15
15
Corey Mullins
Sr
16:18
5:15
17
Ryan Fox
Sr
16:32
5:20
21
Jack Adamski
Jr
16:37
5:22
23
Terrell Cunningham
So
17:02
5:30
39
Tim Moore
Jr
17:20
5:35
59
2 Ridgefield
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
82:04
16:25
5:18
94 Austin Gilbert
Sr
15:52
5:07
4
Gabriel Altopp
Jr
16:01
5:10
6
Kristian Sogaard
Sr
16:07
5:12
8
Ian Mickool
Jr
17:00
5:29
34
Sean Malone
Sr
17:04
5:30
42
Ethan Realander
Sr
17:05
5:31
43
Bradford Demassa
So
17:24
5:37
64
3 Staples
6-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
82:35
16:31
5:20
109 Oliver Hickson
Sr
16:08
5:12
9
Jake Berman
Sr
16:11
5:13
11
James Lewis
Jr
16:11
5:13
12
Benjamin Foster
Jr
16:53
5:27
30
Zakeer Ahmad
So
17:12
5:33
47
Daniel Landy
Sr
17:18
5:35
56
Brandon Harrington
So
17:42
5:43
91
4 Hall High School
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
82:58
16:36
5:21
140 Ari Klau
Sr
15:34
5:01
2
Grant O'connor
Sr
16:09
5:13
10
Ben Gross
Sr
16:51
5:26
28
Devon Aldave
Sr
17:02
5:30
38
Jon Kaback
So
17:22
5:36
62
Max Aronow
Sr
17:30
5:39
72
John Cassidy
Sr
17:51
5:45
100
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Amity
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:51
83:50
16:46
5:25
143 Kyle Beaudette
So
16:16
5:15
14
Harrison Block
Jr
16:41
5:23
25
Sricharan Kadimi
Sr
16:48
5:25
27
Matthew Arovas
Jr
16:58
5:28
32
Brendan Purcell
Sr
17:07
5:31
45
Timothy Cannata
Jr
17:12
5:33
48
Connor Crane
Jr
17:47
5:44
94
6 Glastonbury
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
84:28
16:54
5:27
203 Randy Neish
Jr
15:51
5:07
3
Roberto Piotto
Sr
16:41
5:23
26
Gabriel Julien
Sr
17:00
5:29
35
Christopher Dency
So
17:25
5:37
66
Chris Reeves
So
17:31
5:39
73
Ryan Leahy
Jr
18:02
5:49
107
Matthew Silas
Sr
18:09
5:51
112
7 Cheshire
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:05
85:13
17:03
5:30
217 Brendan Murray
Fr
16:29
5:19
19
Russell Adam
Sr
16:53
5:27
29
Mark Fusco
Sr
17:02
5:30
40
Jordan Kolpak
Jr
17:15
5:34
51
Steven Caldwell
Sr
17:34
5:40
78
Jacob Lawlor
So
17:56
5:47
104
Ryan Shalagan
Sr
18:22
5:55
117
8 New Milford
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:25
85:18
17:04
5:30
232 Jonathan Davis
Jr
16:12
5:14
13
Gregory Hansell
Sr
16:59
5:29
33
Lucas Simmonds
Jr
17:14
5:34
49
Richard Grudzwick
Sr
17:16
5:34
54
Brady Clarke
Sr
17:37
5:41
83
Eric Vazquez
Jr
18:04
5:50
110
Zachary Pitcher
Jr
18:22
5:55
118
9 Darien
1-1-5-7-9
Gap: 2:53
83:33
16:43
5:23
235 Alex Ostberg
Sr
14:58
4:50
1
Michael Noonan
Jr
15:55
5:08
5
Arthur Cassidy
Sr
17:01
5:29
36
Jack Consolini
Jr
17:48
5:45
95
Jack Murray
Jr
17:51
5:45
98
Brendan Triano
Sr
18:04
5:50
109
James Johnson
So
18:18
5:54
114
10 Norwich Free Academy
12-8-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
85:38
17:08
5:31
259 Brandon Mehlinger
So
16:31
5:20
20
Conner Gralton
Jr
16:39
5:22
24
Tyler Sholes
Jr
17:20
5:35
60
Logan Hansen
Sr
17:33
5:40
76
Lucas Shea
So
17:35
5:40
79
William Strong
Sr
17:38
5:41
85
Brenden Sholes
Fr
17:52
5:46
101
11 Simsbury
16-14-12-12-11
Gap: 0:19
86:31
17:18
5:35
285 Matthew Werner
Sr
17:09
5:32
46
Joseph Adorno
Sr
17:16
5:34
53
Solomon Davis
Fr
17:17
5:35
55
Andrew Gutierrez
Sr
17:21
5:36
61
David Kratzer
Sr
17:28
5:38
70
Joseph O'bryan
Jr
17:40
5:42
89
Conall Hughes
Sr
17:41
5:42
90
12 Ellington
13-11-10-10-12
Gap: 1:48
86:31
17:18
5:35
294 Jordan Dixon
Sr
16:32
5:20
22
David Clavet
So
17:01
5:29
37
Albert Tebbetts
Sr
17:06
5:31
44
Thomas Arbeiter
So
17:32
5:39
75
Kyle Fitzgerald
Jr
18:20
5:55
116
Thomas Mackintosh
Sr
18:31
5:58
122
Andrew Oliwa
Sr
18:37
6:00
127
13 Haddam-Killingworth
17-16-15-13-13
Gap: 0:41
87:23
17:29
5:38
349 Patrick Fitzgibbons
Sr
17:15
5:34
52
Cameron Garrelts
Jr
17:19
5:35
57
David Baird
Sr
17:26
5:37
68
Michael Rutledge
Sr
17:27
5:38
69
Randin Manzi
Sr
17:56
5:47
103
Gavin Manzi
Sr
18:28
5:57
120
Robert Tischbein
Sr
18:32
5:59
123
14 Conard
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 0:57
87:15
17:27
5:38
351 Alec Ferguson-hull
Sr
16:54
5:27
31
Matthew Remigino
Fr
17:14
5:34
50
Brian Torsiello
Sr
17:37
5:41
84
Samuel Nanni
So
17:39
5:42
87
Benjamin Hadra
Sr
17:51
5:45
99
Isaac Oda-bayliss
Sr
18:34
5:59
125
Samuel Prescott
Sr
19:00
6:08
134
15 Ledyard
9-12-13-15-15
Gap: 2:01
87:18
17:28
5:38
368 Bryce Hedman
Sr
16:18
5:15
16
Christian Kuss
So
17:23
5:36
63
Jacob Money
Fr
17:38
5:41
86
Aaron Norcia
Jr
17:40
5:42
88
Joshua Snow
Jr
18:19
5:55
115
Geralson Withrow
So
19:16
6:13
137
Zachary Jones
Sr
20:37
6:39
140
16 E.O. Smith
10-15-17-17-16
Gap: 1:30
87:53
17:35
5:40
408 Patrick Briody
Jr
16:29
5:19
18
Kyle Timmer
Jr
17:37
5:41
82
Kennedy Bailey
Sr
17:50
5:45
97
Geoff Russell
Jr
17:58
5:48
105
Justin Vampatella
Sr
17:59
5:48
106
Connor Knight
Sr
18:13
5:53
113
Tony Ricci
Sr
18:30
5:58
121
16 Canton
15-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:02
88:11
17:38
5:41
408 James Yost
Sr
17:03
5:30
41
Dean Yost
Sr
17:32
5:39
74
Jake Whittingslow
Jr
17:36
5:41
80
Will Briggs
Jr
17:55
5:47
102
Ethan Porter
So
18:05
5:50
111
Zach Oliver
Jr
18:33
5:59
124
Augie Shaw
Sr
19:10
6:11
136
18 Shepaug Valley
18-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:08
88:57
17:47
5:44
447 Ed Wolfe
Jr
17:19
5:35
58
Sean Parker
So
17:36
5:41
81
Clayton Firmender
Sr
17:46
5:44
93
Erik Quist
Jr
17:49
5:45
96
Joe Freeland
Sr
18:27
5:57
119
Ryan Welsh
Jr
18:37
6:00
128
Quinton Walsh
Jr
19:09
6:11
135
19 Avon
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:07
89:25
17:53
5:46
474 Collin Pritchard
Sr
17:29
5:38
71
Drew Suter
Jr
17:33
5:40
77
Bryan St. jean
Sr
17:43
5:43
92
Kurt Goldie
So
18:04
5:50
108
James Grant
Sr
18:36
6:00
126
Greg Oberhausen
Sr
18:58
6:07
133
Jack Stokesbury
Fr
19:22
6:15
138
20 Thomaston
19-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:23
90:53
18:11
5:52
522 Trevor Daigle
Sr
17:24
5:37
65
Noe Gaudette
Jr
17:26
5:37
67
Jacob Morneault
Jr
18:38
6:01
129
Alex Scougall
Sr
18:38
6:01
130
Dylan Krasnowski
Jr
18:47
6:04
131
Stephen Scougall
So
18:47
6:04
132
Andrew Desmarais
Jr
19:56
6:26
139
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.