Hall High School Results from the Hall vs Conrd, Southingtn at West Hartford Reservoir on 10/2/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Applebaum V 23:44 7:39 3.1 20/65 2/20 2/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barrett V 24:22 7:52 3.1 24/65 4/20 4/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen V 25:23 8:11 3.1 32/65 6/20 6/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Filson V 29:55 9:39 3.1 59/65 18/20 18/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fried V 27:17 8:48 3.1 49/65 15/20 15/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lefebvre V 28:46 9:17 3.1 54/65 16/20 16/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Niranja V 30:09 9:44 3.1 62/65 20/20 20/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sullivan V 25:25 8:12 3.1 33/65 7/20 7/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tynes V 28:58 9:21 3.1 55/65 17/20 17/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Unknown V 26:17 8:29 3.1 43/65 11/20 11/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valdighessias V 26:41 8:36 3.1 44/65 12/20 12/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avigail Rockland Jr V 26:07 8:25 3.1 42/65 10/20 10/20 3/3
Carmen Maturana V 30:03 9:42 3.1 61/65 19/20 19/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Bienstock Jr V 24:50 8:01 3.1 29/65 5/20 5/20 3/3 27:01
(2:11,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Isabella Livingston So V 24:16 7:50 3.1 23/65 3/20 3/20 3/3 27:34
(3:18,12.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Karina Heye-smith Jr V 25:47 8:19 3.1 39/65 9/20 9/20 3/3 28:56
(3:09,10.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lauren Sosa Jr V 23:44 7:39 3.1 19/65 1/20 1/20 3/3 25:00
(1:16,5.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maria Porth So V 26:54 8:41 3.1 45/65 13/20 13/20 2/3 27:16
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mariel Correa-maynard So V 27:07 8:45 3.1 46/65 14/20 14/20 2/3 27:35
(0:28,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sierra Lyles Jr V 25:46 8:19 3.1 38/65 8/20 8/20 3/3 26:28
(0:42,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 120:56
1:06
3.1 7:48 7:39 8:01 83 6:52 Lauren Sosa (14), Applebaum (15), Isabella Livingston (17), Barrett (18), Hannah Bienstock (19)
V 2nd 5 3/3 128:28
0:44
3.1 8:17 8:11 8:25 76 7:12 Cohen (13), Sullivan (14), Sierra Lyles (15), Karina Heye-smith (16), Avigail Rockland (18)
V 3rd 5 2/3 134:16
1:00
3.1 8:40 8:29 8:48 56 7:48 Unknown (9), Valdighessias (10), Maria Porth (11), Mariel Correa-maynard (12), Fried (14)
V 4th 5 2/3 147:51
1:23
3.1 9:32 9:17 9:44 58 8:14 Lefebvre (8), Tynes (9), Filson (12), Carmen Maturana (14), Niranja (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gwen Geisler Conard 20:12 6:31
2 Napoli Southington 20:35 6:38
3 Scalise Southington 21:10 6:50
4 Oriol Conard 21:13 6:51
5 Myers Southington 21:18 6:52
6 Dynowski Gv Conard 21:27 6:55
7 Matthews Southington 21:35 6:58
8 Minkiewicz Southington 21:42 7:00
9 Michnowicz Southington 21:47 7:02
10 Pizzitola Southington 22:01 7:06
11 Borla Southington 22:01 7:06
12 Hambrecht Conard 22:18 7:12
13 Schiffer Southington 22:45 7:20
14 Stifel Southington 23:04 7:26
15 Burke Gv Conard 23:15 7:30
16 Perkowski Southington 23:25 7:33
17 Koba Southington 23:31 7:35
18 Lafreniere Conard 23:43 7:39
19 Lauren Sosa Jr Hall High School 23:44 7:39 1/20 1/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Applebaum Hall High School 23:44 7:39 2/20 2/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 O'rourke Conard 23:53 7:42
22 Edlund Conard 24:06 7:46
23 Isabella Livingston So Hall High School 24:16 7:50 3/20 3/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Barrett Hall High School 24:22 7:52 4/20 4/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Adamczyk Southington 24:25 7:53
26 Binder Conard 24:33 7:55
27 Shugrue Southington 24:34 7:55
28 Damokosh Conard 24:34 7:55
29 Hannah Bienstock Jr Hall High School 24:50 8:01 5/20 5/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Carmichell Southington 25:01 8:04
31 Kane Southington 25:18 8:10
32 Cohen Hall High School 25:23 8:11 6/20 6/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Sullivan Hall High School 25:25 8:12 7/20 7/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Chiaro Southington 25:28 8:13
35 Asklar Southington 25:34 8:15
36 Balachander Southington 25:34 8:15
37 Pliego Southington 25:41 8:17
38 Sierra Lyles Jr Hall High School 25:46 8:19 8/20 8/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Karina Heye-smith Jr Hall High School 25:47 8:19 9/20 9/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Musto Conard 25:54 8:21
41 Schiffer2 Southington 26:01 8:24
42 Avigail Rockland Jr Hall High School 26:07 8:25 10/20 10/20 3/3
43 Unknown Hall High School 26:17 8:29 11/20 11/20 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Valdighessias Hall High School 26:41 8:36 12/20 12/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Maria Porth So Hall High School 26:54 8:41 13/20 13/20 2/3
46 Mariel Correa-maynard So Hall High School 27:07 8:45 14/20 14/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Comparone Southington 27:12 8:46
48 Gregory Conard 27:16 8:48
49 Fried Hall High School 27:17 8:48 15/20 15/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 O'shea Conard 27:57 9:01
51 Zuk Southington 28:13 9:06
52 Williams Southington 28:17 9:07
53 Cancian Conard 28:23 9:09
54 Lefebvre Hall High School 28:46 9:17 16/20 16/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Tynes Hall High School 28:58 9:21 17/20 17/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Simon Conard 29:18 9:27
57 Evans Conard 29:34 9:32
58 Tian Conard 29:38 9:34
59 Filson Hall High School 29:55 9:39 18/20 18/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Clymer Conard 29:59 9:40
61 Carmen Maturana Hall High School 30:03 9:42 19/20 19/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Niranja Hall High School 30:09 9:44 20/20 20/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Kradas Conard 30:43 9:55
64 Celella Conard 31:41 10:13
65 A Lafreniere Conard 31:40 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
106:20
21:16
6:52
25 Napoli
-
20:35
6:38
2
Scalise
-
21:10
6:50
3
Myers
-
21:18
6:52
5
Matthews
-
21:35
6:58
7
Minkiewicz
-
21:42
7:00
8
Michnowicz
-
21:47
7:02
9
Pizzitola
-
22:01
7:06
10
2 Conard
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
108:25
21:41
7:00
34 Gwen Geisler
-
20:12
6:31
1
Oriol
-
21:13
6:51
4
Dynowski Gv
-
21:27
6:55
6
Hambrecht
-
22:18
7:12
11
Burke Gv
-
23:15
7:30
12
Lafreniere
-
23:43
7:39
13
O'rourke
-
23:53
7:42
16
3 Hall High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
120:56
24:11
7:48
83 Lauren Sosa
Jr
23:44
7:39
14
Applebaum

23:44
7:39
15
Isabella Livingston
So
24:16
7:50
17
Barrett

24:22
7:52
18
Hannah Bienstock
Jr
24:50
8:01
19
Cohen

25:23
8:11
20
Sullivan

25:25
8:12
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
111:38
22:20
7:12
15 Michnowicz
-
21:47
7:02
1
Pizzitola
-
22:01
7:06
2
Borla
-
22:01
7:06
3
Schiffer
-
22:45
7:20
4
Stifel
-
23:04
7:26
5
Perkowski
-
23:25
7:33
6
Koba
-
23:31
7:35
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
120:49
24:10
7:48
50 Lafreniere
-
23:43
7:39
8
O'rourke
-
23:53
7:42
9
Edlund
-
24:06
7:46
10
Binder
-
24:33
7:55
11
Damokosh
-
24:34
7:55
12
Musto
-
25:54
8:21
17
Gregory
-
27:16
8:48
21
3 Hall High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
128:28
25:42
8:17
76 Cohen

25:23
8:11
13
Sullivan

25:25
8:12
14
Sierra Lyles
Jr
25:46
8:19
15
Karina Heye-smith
Jr
25:47
8:19
16
Avigail Rockland
Jr
26:07
8:25
18
Unknown

26:17
8:29
19
Valdighessias

26:41
8:36
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
120:56
24:11
7:48
15 Perkowski
-
23:25
7:33
1
Koba
-
23:31
7:35
2
Adamczyk
-
24:25
7:53
3
Shugrue
-
24:34
7:55
4
Carmichell
-
25:01
8:04
5
Kane
-
25:18
8:10
6
Chiaro
-
25:28
8:13
7
2 Hall High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
134:16
26:51
8:40
56 Unknown

26:17
8:29
9
Valdighessias

26:41
8:36
10
Maria Porth
So
26:54
8:41
11
Mariel Correa-maynard
So
27:07
8:45
12
Fried

27:17
8:48
14
Lefebvre

28:46
9:17
17
Tynes

28:58
9:21
18
3 Conard
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
138:48
27:46
8:57
71 Musto
-
25:54
8:21
8
Gregory
-
27:16
8:48
13
O'shea
-
27:57
9:01
15
Cancian
-
28:23
9:09
16
Simon
-
29:18
9:27
19
Evans
-
29:34
9:32
20
Tian
-
29:38
9:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
127:35
25:31
8:14
15 Kane
-
25:18
8:10
1
Chiaro
-
25:28
8:13
2
Asklar
-
25:34
8:15
3
Balachander
-
25:34
8:15
4
Pliego
-
25:41
8:17
5
Schiffer2
-
26:01
8:24
6
Comparone
-
27:12
8:46
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
147:51
29:34
9:32
58 Lefebvre

28:46
9:17
8
Tynes

28:58
9:21
9
Filson

29:55
9:39
12
Carmen Maturana

30:03
9:42
14
Niranja

30:09
9:44
15








3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
151:35
30:19
9:47
67 Evans
-
29:34
9:32
10
Tian
-
29:38
9:34
11
Clymer
-
29:59
9:40
13
Kradas
-
30:43
9:55
16
Celella
-
31:41
10:13
17
A Lafreniere
-
31:40
10:13
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.