Hall High School Results from the CCC Freshmen Championship at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/27/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Blodgett Fr Fr 13:15 6:08 2.16 7/24 7/24 14:47
(1:32,10.4)
14:47
(1:32,10.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Foxman Fr Fr 13:28 6:14 2.16 9/24 9/24 14:49
(1:21,9.1)
14:49
(1:21,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benton Webersen Fr Fr 12:48 5:56 2.16 5/24 5/24 14:00
(1:12,8.6)
14:00
(1:12,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boden Whalen Fr Fr 14:28 6:42 2.16 15/24 15/24 15:54
(1:26,9.0)
15:54
(1:26,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bryant Duong Fr Fr 14:35 6:45 2.16 18/24 18/24 16:11
(1:36,9.9)
16:11
(1:36,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carl Nicklas Fr Fr 15:58 7:24 2.16 21/24 21/24 19:04
(3:06,16.3)
19:04
(3:06,16.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dylan Rendon Fr Fr 12:31 5:48 2.16 3/24 3/24 12:47
(0:16,2.1)
12:47
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Penn Fr Fr 14:24 6:40 2.16 14/24 14/24
Gavin Gray Fr Fr 18:06 8:23 2.16 23/24 23/24
Jack Wisialowski Fr Fr 12:32 5:48 2.16 4/24 4/24 13:29
(0:57,7.0)
13:29
(0:57,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Steinberg Fr Fr 13:50 6:24 2.16 11/24 11/24
James Marks Fr Fr 13:33 6:16 2.16 10/24 10/24 14:53
(1:20,9.0)
14:53
(1:20,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Josh Ort Fr Fr 14:32 6:44 2.16 16/24 16/24
Joshua Fernandes Fr Fr 13:58 6:28 2.16 13/24 13/24
Mack Reynolds Fr Fr 12:08 5:37 2.16 2/24 2/24
Matthew Keeley Fr Fr 13:54 6:26 2.16 12/24 12/24 14:55
(1:01,6.8)
14:55
(1:01,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller Anderson Fr Fr 11:46 5:27 2.16 1/24 1/24 12:50
(1:04,8.3)
12:50
(1:04,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Paul Chavey Fr Fr 12:48 5:56 2.16 6/24 6/24 14:05
(1:17,9.1)
14:05
(1:17,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sam Baker Fr Fr 13:26 6:13 2.16 8/24 8/24 14:54
(1:28,9.8)
14:54
(1:28,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Samuel Kursman Fr Fr 19:14 8:54 2.16 24/24 24/24 21:52
(2:38,12.0)
21:52
(2:38,12.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Seth Heye-Smith Fr Fr 15:12 7:02 2.16 19/24 19/24 17:45
(2:33,14.4)
17:45
(2:33,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stone Reid Fr Fr 16:10 7:29 2.16 22/24 22/24 18:41
(2:31,13.5)
18:41
(2:31,13.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Will Hutensky Fr Fr 15:20 7:06 2.16 20/24 20/24 16:33
(1:13,7.4)
16:33
(1:13,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zachary Goldberg Fr Fr 14:35 6:45 2.16 17/24 17/24 17:41
(3:06,17.5)
17:41
(3:06,17.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 61:45
1:02
2.16 5:43 5:27 5:56 63:32
(1:47,2.8)
63:32
(1:47,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Miller Anderson, Mack Reynolds, Dylan Rendon, Jack Wisialowski, Benton Webersen
Fr 2nd 5 66:30
0:45
2.16 6:09 5:56 6:16 72:34
(6:04,8.4)
72:34
(6:04,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Paul Chavey, Austin Blodgett, Sam Baker, Benjamin Foxman, James Marks
Fr 3rd 5 70:34
0:38
2.16 6:32 6:24 6:42 78:27
(7:53,10.0)
76:58
(6:24,8.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jacob Steinberg, Matthew Keeley, Joshua Fernandes, Ethan Penn, Boden Whalen
Fr 4th 5 74:14
0:48
2.16 6:52 6:44 7:06 88:35
(14:21,16.2)
80:33
(6:19,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Josh Ort, Zachary Goldberg, Bryant Duong, Seth Heye-Smith, Will Hutensky
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.