Hall High School Results from the Hall vs Glastonbury at Hall HS on 9/20/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Zhao So V 26:13 8:27 3.1 27/63 12/27 12/27 2/2 27:52
(1:39,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Angelina Wagner Fr V 36:40 11:50 3.1 63/63 27/27 27/27 2/2
Ashlyn Delaney Jr V 28:51 9:18 3.1 49/63 19/27 19/27 2/2 30:54
(2:03,6.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cecilia Wheeler Fr V 34:06 11:00 3.1 60/63 24/27 24/27 2/2
Claire Fagan Sr V 25:22 8:11 3.1 23/63 8/27 8/27 2/2 25:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Erin Mcguinness So V 23:03 7:26 3.1 14/63 5/27 5/27 2/2 24:12
(1:09,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Frankie Lynch So V 21:41 7:00 3.1 8/63 1/27 1/27 2/2 21:52
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriela Valdiglesias Sr V 29:14 9:26 3.1 52/63 20/27 20/27 2/2 31:37
(2:23,7.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hannah Baxer Jr V 23:28 7:34 3.1 16/63 6/27 6/27 2/2 24:21
(0:53,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Bienstock Sr V 25:28 8:13 3.1 24/63 9/27 9/27 2/2 24:50 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Isabella Livingston Jr V 23:01 7:25 3.1 13/63 4/27 4/27 2/2 23:32
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Josephine Laforte Jr V 22:31 7:16 3.1 11/63 2/27 2/27 2/2 24:17
(1:46,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julia Cianflone Fr V 28:49 9:18 3.1 47/63 17/27 17/27 2/2
Lauren Sosa Sr V 24:35 7:56 3.1 18/63 7/27 7/27 2/2 23:25
Maria Porth Jr V 27:40 8:55 3.1 39/63 13/27 13/27 2/2 26:42
Mariel Correa-maynard Jr V 25:58 8:23 3.1 26/63 11/27 11/27 2/2 26:54
(0:56,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Marielle Lefebvre Sr V 33:21 10:45 3.1 59/63 23/27 23/27 2/2 31:20
Meghan Leonard Sr V 33:20 10:45 3.1 58/63 22/27 22/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mia Downey Fr V 28:27 9:11 3.1 45/63 16/27 16/27 2/2
Rose Kitz Fr V 22:38 7:18 3.1 12/63 3/27 3/27 2/2 27:42
(5:04,18.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruth Nawy Fr V 28:51 9:18 3.1 48/63 18/27 18/27 2/2
Sabrina Portal Sr V 35:43 11:31 3.1 61/63 25/27 25/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sierra Lyles Sr V 28:02 9:03 3.1 42/63 15/27 15/27 2/2 25:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Silvie Weinstock Fr V 36:21 11:44 3.1 62/63 26/27 26/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simone Smith Sr V 25:38 8:16 3.1 25/63 10/27 10/27 2/2 26:22
(0:44,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siobhan Boyle So V 32:48 10:35 3.1 57/63 21/27 21/27 2/2 34:22
(1:34,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tess Chang Jr V 27:41 8:56 3.1 40/63 14/27 14/27 2/2 29:01
(1:20,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 112:54
1:22
3.1 7:17 7:00 7:26 50 6:47 Frankie Lynch (8), Josephine Laforte (9), Rose Kitz (10), Isabella Livingston (11), Erin Mcguinness (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 124:31
2:10
3.1 8:02 7:34 8:16 47 7:09 Hannah Baxer (6), Lauren Sosa (8), Claire Fagan (10), Hannah Bienstock (11), Simone Smith (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 135:34
2:04
3.1 8:45 8:23 9:03 46 8:00 Mariel Correa-maynard (6), Angela Zhao (7), Maria Porth (10), Tess Chang (11), Sierra Lyles (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 144:12
0:47
3.1 9:18 9:11 9:26 50 8:35 Mia Downey (8), Julia Cianflone (9), Ruth Nawy (10), Ashlyn Delaney (11), Gabriela Valdiglesias (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 169:18
2:55
3.1 10:55 10:35 11:31 50 8:48 Siobhan Boyle (8), Meghan Leonard (9), Marielle Lefebvre (10), Cecilia Wheeler (11), Sabrina Portal (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Mcgill Jr Glastonbury 20:31 6:37
2 Alexandra Ross Jr Glastonbury 20:40 6:40
3 Gaelyn Kattman Sr Glastonbury 20:53 6:44
4 Brittany Anderson Jr Glastonbury 21:28 6:55
5 Amanda Naylor Jr Glastonbury 21:33 6:57
6 Grace Sparrow So Glastonbury 21:39 6:59
7 Julia Wilcox So Glastonbury 21:39 6:59
8 Frankie Lynch So Hall High School 21:41 7:00 1/27 1/27 2/2
9 Kaylen Hughes Jr Glastonbury 21:57 7:05
10 Xia Maxwell Sr Glastonbury 22:29 7:15
11 Josephine Laforte Jr Hall High School 22:31 7:16 2/27 2/27 2/2
12 Rose Kitz Fr Hall High School 22:38 7:18 3/27 3/27 2/2
13 Isabella Livingston Jr Hall High School 23:01 7:25 4/27 4/27 2/2
14 Erin Mcguinness So Hall High School 23:03 7:26 5/27 5/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kelly Eagen So Glastonbury 23:10 7:28
16 Hannah Baxer Jr Hall High School 23:28 7:34 6/27 6/27 2/2
17 Hannah Pierson Fr Glastonbury 24:00 7:45
18 Lauren Sosa Sr Hall High School 24:35 7:56 7/27 7/27 2/2
19 Emily Barnett Fr Glastonbury 24:45 7:59
20 Christina Hart So Glastonbury 24:47 8:00
21 Kelly Franklin Sr Glastonbury 25:11 8:07
22 Giselle Martins Fr Glastonbury 25:17 8:09
23 Claire Fagan Sr Hall High School 25:22 8:11 8/27 8/27 2/2
24 Hannah Bienstock Sr Hall High School 25:28 8:13 9/27 9/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Simone Smith Sr Hall High School 25:38 8:16 10/27 10/27 2/2
26 Mariel Correa-maynard Jr Hall High School 25:58 8:23 11/27 11/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Angela Zhao So Hall High School 26:13 8:27 12/27 12/27 2/2
28 Micaela Czapla Sr Glastonbury 26:25 8:31
29 Katie Bengtson Fr Glastonbury 26:32 8:34
30 Megan Shiring Fr Glastonbury 26:34 8:34
31 Tess Barton So Glastonbury 26:45 8:38
32 Angela Braga So Glastonbury 26:45 8:38
33 Alison Guy So Glastonbury 26:46 8:38
34 Jessica Stebbins So Glastonbury 27:16 8:48
35 Sarah Benkoussa Fr Glastonbury 27:23 8:50
36 Alyson Maye So Glastonbury 27:31 8:53
37 Lindsay Curto So Glastonbury 27:35 8:54
38 Marissa Piteo So Glastonbury 27:39 8:55
39 Maria Porth Jr Hall High School 27:40 8:55 13/27 13/27 2/2
40 Tess Chang Jr Hall High School 27:41 8:56 14/27 14/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Euann Gu Fr Glastonbury 27:48 8:58
42 Sierra Lyles Sr Hall High School 28:02 9:03 15/27 15/27 2/2
43 Selina Soule Fr Glastonbury 28:03 9:03
44 Caroline Romano So Glastonbury 28:04 9:03
45 Mia Downey Fr Hall High School 28:27 9:11 16/27 16/27 2/2
46 Devin Mulready Fr Glastonbury 28:48 9:17
47 Julia Cianflone Fr Hall High School 28:49 9:18 17/27 17/27 2/2
48 Ruth Nawy Fr Hall High School 28:51 9:18 18/27 18/27 2/2
49 Ashlyn Delaney Jr Hall High School 28:51 9:18 19/27 19/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Emilia Driscoll So Glastonbury 29:01 9:22
51 Soyoon Seo So Glastonbury 29:04 9:23
52 Gabriela Valdiglesias Sr Hall High School 29:14 9:26 20/27 20/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Samantha Hubert Fr Glastonbury 29:18 9:27
54 Sarah Breen Fr Glastonbury 30:32 9:51
55 Celina Figueroa Fr Glastonbury 30:49 9:56
56 Alexa Thompson Fr Glastonbury 32:45 10:34
57 Siobhan Boyle So Hall High School 32:48 10:35 21/27 21/27 2/2
58 Meghan Leonard Sr Hall High School 33:20 10:45 22/27 22/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Marielle Lefebvre Sr Hall High School 33:21 10:45 23/27 23/27 2/2
60 Cecilia Wheeler Fr Hall High School 34:06 11:00 24/27 24/27 2/2
61 Sabrina Portal Sr Hall High School 35:43 11:31 25/27 25/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Silvie Weinstock Fr Hall High School 36:21 11:44 26/27 26/27 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Angelina Wagner Fr Hall High School 36:40 11:50 27/27 27/27 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
105:05
21:01
6:47
15 Erin Mcgill
Jr
20:31
6:37
1
Alexandra Ross
Jr
20:40
6:40
2
Gaelyn Kattman
Sr
20:53
6:44
3
Brittany Anderson
Jr
21:28
6:55
4
Amanda Naylor
Jr
21:33
6:57
5
Grace Sparrow
So
21:39
6:59
6
Julia Wilcox
So
21:39
6:59
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
112:54
22:35
7:17
50 Frankie Lynch
So
21:41
7:00
8
Josephine Laforte
Jr
22:31
7:16
9
Rose Kitz
Fr
22:38
7:18
10
Isabella Livingston
Jr
23:01
7:25
11
Erin Mcguinness
So
23:03
7:26
12
Hannah Baxer
Jr
23:28
7:34
13
Lauren Sosa
Sr
24:35
7:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
110:54
22:11
7:09
15 Grace Sparrow
So
21:39
6:59
1
Julia Wilcox
So
21:39
6:59
2
Kaylen Hughes
Jr
21:57
7:05
3
Xia Maxwell
Sr
22:29
7:15
4
Kelly Eagen
So
23:10
7:28
5
Hannah Pierson
Fr
24:00
7:45
7
Emily Barnett
Fr
24:45
7:59
9
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
124:31
24:54
8:02
47 Hannah Baxer
Jr
23:28
7:34
6
Lauren Sosa
Sr
24:35
7:56
8
Claire Fagan
Sr
25:22
8:11
10
Hannah Bienstock
Sr
25:28
8:13
11
Simone Smith
Sr
25:38
8:16
12
Mariel Correa-maynard
Jr
25:58
8:23
13
Angela Zhao
So
26:13
8:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
124:00
24:48
8:00
15 Hannah Pierson
Fr
24:00
7:45
1
Emily Barnett
Fr
24:45
7:59
2
Christina Hart
So
24:47
8:00
3
Kelly Franklin
Sr
25:11
8:07
4
Giselle Martins
Fr
25:17
8:09
5
Micaela Czapla
Sr
26:25
8:31
8
Katie Bengtson
Fr
26:32
8:34
9
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
135:34
27:07
8:45
46 Mariel Correa-maynard
Jr
25:58
8:23
6
Angela Zhao
So
26:13
8:27
7
Maria Porth
Jr
27:40
8:55
10
Tess Chang
Jr
27:41
8:56
11
Sierra Lyles
Sr
28:02
9:03
12
Mia Downey
Fr
28:27
9:11
13
Julia Cianflone
Fr
28:49
9:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
133:01
26:36
8:35
15 Micaela Czapla
Sr
26:25
8:31
1
Katie Bengtson
Fr
26:32
8:34
2
Megan Shiring
Fr
26:34
8:34
3
Tess Barton
So
26:45
8:38
4
Angela Braga
So
26:45
8:38
5
Alison Guy
So
26:46
8:38
6
Jessica Stebbins
So
27:16
8:48
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
144:12
28:50
9:18
50 Mia Downey
Fr
28:27
9:11
8
Julia Cianflone
Fr
28:49
9:18
9
Ruth Nawy
Fr
28:51
9:18
10
Ashlyn Delaney
Jr
28:51
9:18
11
Gabriela Valdiglesias
Sr
29:14
9:26
12
Siobhan Boyle
So
32:48
10:35
13
Meghan Leonard
Sr
33:20
10:45
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
136:31
27:18
8:48
15 Alison Guy
So
26:46
8:38
1
Jessica Stebbins
So
27:16
8:48
2
Sarah Benkoussa
Fr
27:23
8:50
3
Alyson Maye
So
27:31
8:53
4
Lindsay Curto
So
27:35
8:54
5
Marissa Piteo
So
27:39
8:55
6
Euann Gu
Fr
27:48
8:58
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
169:18
33:52
10:55
50 Siobhan Boyle
So
32:48
10:35
8
Meghan Leonard
Sr
33:20
10:45
9
Marielle Lefebvre
Sr
33:21
10:45
10
Cecilia Wheeler
Fr
34:06
11:00
11
Sabrina Portal
Sr
35:43
11:31
12
Silvie Weinstock
Fr
36:21
11:44
13
Angelina Wagner
Fr
36:40
11:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.