Hall High School Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashlyn Delaney Sr JV 28:10 9:05 3.1 51/116 9/19 9/19 2/6 30:54
(2:44,8.8)
31:44
(3:34,11.2)
30:54
(2:44,8.8)
28:51
(0:41,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Avery Polk Jr JV 29:02 9:22 3.1 58/116 11/19 11/19 2/5
Bridget Daly So JV 27:49 8:58 3.1 48/116 8/19 8/19 2/6 29:21
(1:32,5.2)
29:21
(1:32,5.2)
28:37
(0:48,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chelsea Licata Fr Fr 20:37 9:33 2.16 36/57 3/4 3/4 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edith Chan Jr JV 24:44 7:59 3.1 18/116 5/19 5/19 2/7
Elenore Leonidas Sr JV 26:51 8:40 3.1 42/116 7/19 7/19 2/7 25:33 25:29 25:29 25:29
Erin Murray Jr JV 26:41 8:36 3.1 37/116 6/19 6/19 3/7
Hannah Karim Fr Fr 17:17 8:00 2.16 12/57 1/4 1/4 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Maidman Jr JV 24:11 7:48 3.1 12/116 3/19 3/19 2/8 24:20
(0:09,0.6)
24:20
(0:09,0.6)
24:20
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jalissa Sanchez Fr Fr 22:46 10:32 2.16 50/57 4/4 4/4 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Oken Jr JV 40:40 13:07 3.1 115/116 18/19 18/19 3/3
Lexi Nieves Jr JV 23:22 7:32 3.1 7/116 2/19 2/19 2/9
Lillian Schulman So JV 38:35 12:27 3.1 113/116 16/19 16/19 3/3
Mia Downey So JV 28:33 9:13 3.1 53/116 10/19 10/19 2/6 28:27
Nicole Glisson Fr Fr 19:17 8:56 2.16 28/57 2/4 2/4 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Holmes Jr JV 41:04 13:15 3.1 116/116 19/19 19/19 3/3
Riley Zimmerman So JV 31:06 10:02 3.1 82/116 13/19 13/19 3/5
Rose Kitz So JV 21:06 6:48 3.1 1/116 1/19 1/19 1/10 22:03
(0:57,4.3)
22:03
(0:57,4.3)
21:25
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ruth Nawy So JV 24:17 7:50 3.1 14/116 4/19 4/19 2/7 28:39
(4:22,15.2)
28:39
(4:22,15.2)
28:39
(4:22,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Siobhan Boyle Jr JV 32:21 10:26 3.1 96/116 14/19 14/19 3/5 34:22
(2:01,5.9)
34:22
(2:01,5.9)
34:22
(2:01,5.9)
31:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sylvie Weinstock So JV 35:30 11:27 3.1 107/116 15/19 15/19 4/5
Tali Raichelson So JV 38:57 12:34 3.1 114/116 17/19 17/19 3/3
Tess Chang Sr JV 29:06 9:23 3.1 59/116 12/19 12/19 2/5 29:01 28:59 28:59 27:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/7 117:40
3:38
3.1 7:35 6:48 7:59 49 7:22 135:17
(17:37,13.0)
135:17
(17:37,13.0)
121:36
(3:56,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rose Kitz (1), Lexi Nieves (7), Hannah Maidman (12), Ruth Nawy (13), Edith Chan (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 138:04
1:52
3.1 8:54 8:36 9:13 53 7:53 153:40
(15:36,10.2)
153:40
(15:36,10.2)
129:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erin Murray (8), Elenore Leonidas (9), Bridget Daly (10), Ashlyn Delaney (12), Mia Downey (14)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 157:05
6:28
3.1 10:08 9:22 11:27 77 8:25 142:59 142:15 Avery Polk (8), Tess Chang (9), Riley Zimmerman (15), Siobhan Boyle (20), Sylvie Weinstock (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rose Kitz So Hall High School 21:06 6:48 1/19 1/19 1/10 22:03
(0:57)
22:03
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kelly Queen Fr Glastonbury 22:19 7:12
3 Casey Macelhiney Fr Glastonbury 22:42 7:19
4 Kacey Malz Jr Glastonbury 23:04 7:26
5 Kelly Eagan Jr Glastonbury 23:05 7:27
6 Brittany Leclair Fr Glastonbury 23:06 7:27
7 Lexi Nieves Jr Hall High School 23:22 7:32 2/19 2/19 2/9
8 Julia Prescott Jr Conard 23:34 7:36
9 Kayla Greene Sr Simsbury 23:45 7:40
10 Joelle Solecki Fr Glastonbury 23:53 7:42
11 Katie Bengtson So Glastonbury 24:07 7:47
12 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall High School 24:11 7:48 3/19 3/19 2/8 24:20
(0:09)
24:20
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Ruth Nawy So Hall High School 24:17 7:50 4/19 4/19 2/7 28:39
(4:22)
28:39
(4:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Taylor Borla Jr Southington 24:25 7:53
16 Kelly Koba Sr Southington 24:30 7:54
17 Devin Mulready So Glastonbury 24:32 7:55
18 Edith Chan Jr Hall High School 24:44 7:59 5/19 5/19 2/7
19 Jessica Golemba Sr RHAM 24:45 7:59
20 Alison Guy Jr Glastonbury 24:46 7:59
21 Hannah Pierson So Glastonbury 25:00 8:04
22 Megan Ruffo Sr Daniel Hand 25:09 8:07
23 Emily Barnett So Glastonbury 25:10 8:07
24 Caroline Eldridge Sr Simsbury 25:16 8:09
25 Rebecca Lee Jr Glastonbury 25:17 8:09
26 Amanda Perkowski Jr Southington 25:35 8:15
27 Marissa Goncalves So RHAM 25:39 8:16
28 Olivia Pardales Jr Daniel Hand 25:52 8:21
29 Vivian Krause So Glastonbury 25:56 8:22
30 Lilia Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 26:17 8:29
31 Meghan Sheline So Southington 26:17 8:29
32 Lili Mckinstry So Southington 26:19 8:29
33 Ashley Schiffer Jr Southington 26:26 8:32
34 Emma Bellmore So RHAM 26:30 8:33
36 Helena Vanderbeck Sr Simsbury 26:41 8:36
37 Erin Murray Jr Hall High School 26:41 8:36 6/19 6/19 3/7
38 Savannah Beard So Simsbury 26:42 8:37
39 Molly Mackay So RHAM 26:45 8:38
40 Georgianna Rankin So Daniel Hand 26:46 8:38
41 Megan Shiring So Glastonbury 26:47 8:38
42 Elenore Leonidas Sr Hall High School 26:51 8:40 7/19 7/19 2/7 25:33 25:29 25:29
43 Lindsay Curto Jr Glastonbury 27:10 8:46
45 Samantha Crampton So RHAM 27:20 8:49
46 Caroline Romano Jr Glastonbury 27:26 8:51
47 Anna Son Fr Daniel Hand 27:39 8:55
48 Bridget Daly So Hall High School 27:49 8:58 8/19 8/19 2/6 29:21
(1:32)
29:21
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Margaret Drummey Jr Conard 27:58 9:01
50 Sophie Cellerino So Simsbury 28:03 9:03
51 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall High School 28:10 9:05 9/19 9/19 2/6 30:54
(2:44)
31:44
(3:34)
30:54
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Madeline Zackeo So Simsbury 28:13 9:06
53 Mia Downey So Hall High School 28:33 9:13 10/19 10/19 2/6
54 Nicole Dipinto Sr Simsbury 28:46 9:17
55 Anna Sennott Jr Simsbury 28:52 9:19
56 Samantha Beauchemin So Glastonbury 28:53 9:19
57 Haley Carr Sr Simsbury 29:00 9:21
58 Avery Polk Jr Hall High School 29:02 9:22 11/19 11/19 2/5
59 Tess Chang Sr Hall High School 29:06 9:23 12/19 12/19 2/5 29:01 28:59 28:59
60 Alyssa Edelheit Jr Glastonbury 29:09 9:24
61 Sarah Breen So Glastonbury 29:14 9:26
62 Heidy Luis-fuentes Jr Bristol Central 29:15 9:26
63 Catherine Dzenko Sr Simsbury 29:16 9:26
64 Danielle Clymer Sr Conard 29:19 9:27
65 Francesca Beaver So Simsbury 29:29 9:31
66 Bridget Varnum Sr RHAM 29:37 9:33
67 Ariana Cullam So Daniel Hand 29:38 9:34
68 Janina Szczepanski Sr Simsbury 29:39 9:34
70 Chloe Beard So RHAM 29:57 9:40
71 Gracie Iwerson So Conard 29:58 9:40
72 Grace Cronin Jr Conard 30:08 9:43
73 Rachel Abbott Jr Simsbury 30:10 9:44
74 Cassidy Olechna Jr Conard 30:25 9:49
75 Katherine Funk So Bristol Central 30:39 9:53
76 Riley Couto So Daniel Hand 30:44 9:55
77 Madeleine Schott So Conard 30:48 9:56
78 Hallie Shea Fr Conard 30:49 9:56
79 Sophie Caplan Jr RHAM 30:58 9:59
80 Katherine Simpson So Conard 31:02 10:01
81 Ellen Meyer Jr Simsbury 31:05 10:02
82 Riley Zimmerman So Hall High School 31:06 10:02 13/19 13/19 3/5
83 Hailey Constantine So RHAM 31:07 10:02
84 Meghan Davis So RHAM 31:12 10:04
85 Stephanie Suon Sr Bristol Central 31:16 10:05
86 Isabella D'eliseo Sr RHAM 31:26 10:08
87 Heather Flannery Jr Conard 31:29 10:09
88 Izabella Larizza So Daniel Hand 31:36 10:12
89 Anna Yaggi Jr Daniel Hand 31:38 10:12
90 Madeleine Gourley So Glastonbury 31:46 10:15
91 Caroline Oconnor Sr Simsbury 31:55 10:18
92 Elizabeth Adams So Simsbury 31:56 10:18
93 Alexa Thompson So Glastonbury 32:02 10:20
94 Molly Reibeling So RHAM 32:08 10:22
95 Meg Babbitt So Canton 32:12 10:23
96 Siobhan Boyle Jr Hall High School 32:21 10:26 14/19 14/19 3/5 34:22
(2:01)
34:22
(2:01)
34:22
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Helen Tran Jr Simsbury 32:25 10:27
98 Sydney Padula So Daniel Hand 32:40 10:32
99 Julia Pearson So RHAM 32:41 10:33
100 Deniz Side So Daniel Hand 32:49 10:35
101 Maggie Veronesi Jr RHAM 33:15 10:44
102 Gabrielle Anderson Jr RHAM 33:16 10:44
103 Abbie Lewis So Windsor 33:34 10:50
104 Angela Hilton So Simsbury 34:03 10:59
105 Anye Miller So Windsor 34:09 11:01
106 Bridget Walsh Jr Conard 34:11 11:02
107 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall High School 35:30 11:27 15/19 15/19 4/5
108 Hannah Sousa So Southington 35:39 11:30
109 Helen Garde So Conard 36:00 11:37
110 Renee Chamberland So Conard 37:47 12:11
111 Morgan Jones Jr Conard 37:55 12:14
112 Sara Rodonis So Conard 38:03 12:16
113 Lillian Schulman So Hall High School 38:35 12:27 16/19 16/19 3/3
114 Tali Raichelson So Hall High School 38:57 12:34 17/19 17/19 3/3
115 Lauren Oken Jr Hall High School 40:40 13:07 18/19 18/19 3/3
116 Olivia Holmes Jr Hall High School 41:04 13:15 19/19 19/19 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
114:16
22:51
7:22
20 Kelly Queen
Fr
22:19
7:12
2
Casey Macelhiney
Fr
22:42
7:19
3
Kacey Malz
Jr
23:04
7:26
4
Kelly Eagan
Jr
23:05
7:27
5
Brittany Leclair
Fr
23:06
7:27
6
Joelle Solecki
Fr
23:53
7:42
10
Katie Bengtson
So
24:07
7:47
11
2 Hall High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
117:40
23:32
7:35
49 Rose Kitz
So
21:06
6:48
1
Lexi Nieves
Jr
23:22
7:32
7
Hannah Maidman
Jr
24:11
7:48
12
Ruth Nawy
So
24:17
7:50
13
Edith Chan
Jr
24:44
7:59
16
Erin Murray
Jr
26:41
8:36
29
Elenore Leonidas
Sr
26:51
8:40
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Southington
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
127:06
25:25
8:12
98 Taylor Borla
Jr
24:25
7:53
14
Kelly Koba
Sr
24:30
7:54
15
Amanda Perkowski
Jr
25:35
8:15
20
Meghan Sheline
So
26:17
8:29
24
Lili Mckinstry
So
26:19
8:29
25
Ashley Schiffer
Jr
26:26
8:32
26
Hannah Sousa
So
35:39
11:30
49
4 Simsbury
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
128:41
25:44
8:18
109 Kayla Greene
Sr
23:45
7:40
9
Caroline Eldridge
Sr
25:16
8:09
19
Lilia Dunnigan
Jr
26:17
8:29
23
Helena Vanderbeck
Sr
26:41
8:36
28
Savannah Beard
So
26:42
8:37
30
Sophie Cellerino
So
28:03
9:03
37
Madeline Zackeo
So
28:13
9:06
38
5 RHAM
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:35
130:59
26:12
8:27
130 Jessica Golemba
Sr
24:45
7:59
17
Marissa Goncalves
So
25:39
8:16
21
Emma Bellmore
So
26:30
8:33
27
Molly Mackay
So
26:45
8:38
31
Samantha Crampton
So
27:20
8:49
34
Bridget Varnum
Sr
29:37
9:33
40
Chloe Beard
So
29:57
9:40
42
6 Daniel Hand
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:29
135:04
27:01
8:43
148 Megan Ruffo
Sr
25:09
8:07
18
Olivia Pardales
Jr
25:52
8:21
22
Georgianna Rankin
So
26:46
8:38
32
Anna Son
Fr
27:39
8:55
35
Ariana Cullam
So
29:38
9:34
41
Riley Couto
So
30:44
9:55
46
Izabella Larizza
So
31:36
10:12
48
7 Conard
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:34
140:57
28:11
9:06
170 Julia Prescott
Jr
23:34
7:36
8
Margaret Drummey
Jr
27:58
9:01
36
Danielle Clymer
Sr
29:19
9:27
39
Gracie Iwerson
So
29:58
9:40
43
Grace Cronin
Jr
30:08
9:43
44
Cassidy Olechna
Jr
30:25
9:49
45
Madeleine Schott
So
30:48
9:56
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
122:18
24:28
7:53
15 Joelle Solecki
Fr
23:53
7:42
1
Katie Bengtson
So
24:07
7:47
2
Devin Mulready
So
24:32
7:55
3
Alison Guy
Jr
24:46
7:59
4
Hannah Pierson
So
25:00
8:04
5
Emily Barnett
So
25:10
8:07
6
Rebecca Lee
Jr
25:17
8:09
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
138:04
27:37
8:54
53 Erin Murray
Jr
26:41
8:36
8
Elenore Leonidas
Sr
26:51
8:40
9
Bridget Daly
So
27:49
8:58
10
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
28:10
9:05
12
Mia Downey
So
28:33
9:13
14
Avery Polk
Jr
29:02
9:22
18
Tess Chang
Sr
29:06
9:23
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
142:54
28:35
9:13
72 Sophie Cellerino
So
28:03
9:03
11
Madeline Zackeo
So
28:13
9:06
13
Nicole Dipinto
Sr
28:46
9:17
15
Anna Sennott
Jr
28:52
9:19
16
Haley Carr
Sr
29:00
9:21
17
Catherine Dzenko
Sr
29:16
9:26
20
Francesca Beaver
So
29:29
9:31
21
4 RHAM
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
152:51
30:34
9:52
134 Bridget Varnum
Sr
29:37
9:33
22
Chloe Beard
So
29:57
9:40
23
Sophie Caplan
Jr
30:58
9:59
28
Hailey Constantine
So
31:07
10:02
30
Meghan Davis
So
31:12
10:04
31
Isabella D'eliseo
Sr
31:26
10:08
32
Molly Reibeling
So
32:08
10:22
36
5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
154:33
30:55
9:58
139 Cassidy Olechna
Jr
30:25
9:49
24
Madeleine Schott
So
30:48
9:56
26
Hallie Shea
Fr
30:49
9:56
27
Katherine Simpson
So
31:02
10:01
29
Heather Flannery
Jr
31:29
10:09
33
Bridget Walsh
Jr
34:11
11:02
39
Helen Garde
So
36:00
11:37
40
6 Daniel Hand
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
159:27
31:53
10:17
169 Riley Couto
So
30:44
9:55
25
Izabella Larizza
So
31:36
10:12
34
Anna Yaggi
Jr
31:38
10:12
35
Sydney Padula
So
32:40
10:32
37
Deniz Side
So
32:49
10:35
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
130:20
26:04
8:25
15 Emily Barnett
So
25:10
8:07
1
Rebecca Lee
Jr
25:17
8:09
2
Vivian Krause
So
25:56
8:22
3
Megan Shiring
So
26:47
8:38
4
Lindsay Curto
Jr
27:10
8:46
5
Caroline Romano
Jr
27:26
8:51
6
Samantha Beauchemin
So
28:53
9:19
7
2 Simsbury
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:49
149:39
29:56
9:39
60 Catherine Dzenko
Sr
29:16
9:26
10
Francesca Beaver
So
29:29
9:31
11
Janina Szczepanski
Sr
29:39
9:34
12
Rachel Abbott
Jr
30:10
9:44
13
Ellen Meyer
Jr
31:05
10:02
14
Caroline Oconnor
Sr
31:55
10:18
17
Elizabeth Adams
So
31:56
10:18
18
3 Hall High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 6:28
157:05
31:25
10:08
77 Avery Polk
Jr
29:02
9:22
8
Tess Chang
Sr
29:06
9:23
9
Riley Zimmerman
So
31:06
10:02
15
Siobhan Boyle
Jr
32:21
10:26
20
Sylvie Weinstock
So
35:30
11:27
25
Lillian Schulman
So
38:35
12:27
30
Tali Raichelson
So
38:57
12:34
31
4 RHAM
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
162:46
32:33
10:30
101 Isabella D'eliseo
Sr
31:26
10:08
16
Molly Reibeling
So
32:08
10:22
19
Julia Pearson
So
32:41
10:33
21
Maggie Veronesi
Jr
33:15
10:44
22
Gabrielle Anderson
Jr
33:16
10:44
23








5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
183:56
36:47
11:52
134 Bridget Walsh
Jr
34:11
11:02
24
Helen Garde
So
36:00
11:37
26
Renee Chamberland
So
37:47
12:11
27
Morgan Jones
Jr
37:55
12:14
28
Sara Rodonis
So
38:03
12:16
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daphne Peterson Fr Simsbury 14:47 6:51
2 Melissa Gallagher Fr Simsbury 15:01 6:57
3 Marykate Stewart Fr Simsbury 16:11 7:30
4 Carly Mccusker Fr Simsbury 16:19 7:33
5 Ashlyn Mrachek Fr RHAM 16:38 7:42
6 Talitha Lewis Fr Manchester 16:40 7:43
7 Diane Pillsbury Fr Southington 16:47 7:46
8 Mia Williams Fr Windsor 16:50 7:48
9 Audrey Kefor Fr Glastonbury 16:55 7:50
10 Hannah Sevigny Fr Canton 17:09 7:56
11 Meredith Keyt Fr Manchester 17:13 7:58
12 Hannah Karim Fr Hall High School 17:17 8:00 1/4 1/4 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Evelyn Brooke Fr Granby Memorial 17:24 8:03
14 Aleynah Taylor Fr Windsor Locks 17:32 8:07
15 Aeri Ko Fr Simsbury 17:32 8:07
16 Ava Hoerner Fr Manchester 17:49 8:15
17 Grace Arcouette Fr Simsbury 17:50 8:15
18 Rebecca Lagonigro Fr Canton 17:55 8:18
19 Tatum Mogck Fr Simsbury 18:15 8:27
20 Alyssa Suarez Fr Immaculate 18:17 8:28
21 Holly Shine Fr Granby Memorial 18:20 8:29
22 Bella Penna-ward Fr Pittsfield 18:20 8:29
23 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 18:21 8:30
24 Kylee Webster Fr Glastonbury 18:30 8:34
25 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 18:46 8:41
26 Meg Segar Fr Windham 19:12 8:53
28 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall High School 19:17 8:56 2/4 2/4 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Gina Conforti Fr Naugatuck 19:18 8:56
30 Aisha Young Fr Manchester 19:19 8:57
31 Mary Capone Fr Conard 19:28 9:01
32 Rachel Delskey Fr Windsor 19:38 9:05
33 Bridget Corey Fr Glastonbury 19:57 9:14
34 Megan Shanley Fr Northwest Catholic 20:13 9:22
35 Jalah Cooper So Windsor 20:18 9:24
36 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall High School 20:37 9:33 3/4 3/4 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Gillian Denizkurt Fr RHAM 20:40 9:34
38 Allison Shane Fr Conard 20:44 9:36
39 Avery Rizza Fr RHAM 20:45 9:36
40 Emma Duran Fr Simsbury 20:46 9:37
41 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 20:46 9:37
42 Kaera Barrows Fr Simsbury 20:48 9:38
43 Julia Latura Fr Pittsfield 21:29 9:57
44 Mary Alice Schuck Fr Northwest Catholic 21:42 10:03
45 Rachel Smith Fr Northwest Catholic 21:44 10:04
46 Aisha Camacho Fr Bristol Central 22:07 10:14
47 Katherine Devito Fr Northwest Catholic 22:12 10:17
48 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 22:27 10:24
49 Christina Coburn Fr Conard 22:34 10:27
50 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall High School 22:46 10:32 4/4 4/4 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Tara Briggs Fr Granby Memorial 22:46 10:32
52 Passion Jimenez Fr Bristol Central 22:49 10:34
53 Madeline Jakubowski Fr Conard 23:07 10:42
54 Morgan Depson Fr Pittsfield 23:28 10:52
55 Katherine Majka Fr Simsbury 24:55 11:32
56 Ava Desjardins Fr Pittsfield 25:10 11:39
57 Amanda Chouinard Fr Canton 25:36 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.