Hall High School Results from the Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Cattelan Fr Fr 17:28 7:03 2.48 68/302 6/31 6/31 3/19
Alexei Habermehl So JV 32:38 10:32 3.1 349/357 52/52 58/58 1/1 30:11
Amruth Niranjan Fr Fr 21:29 8:40 2.48 238/302 24/31 24/31 1/1
Andrew Weiss So JV 25:45 8:18 3.1 295/357 44/52 50/58 1/1 26:15
(0:30,1.9)
26:15
(0:30,1.9)
24:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ariel Blechner So JV 22:46 7:21 3.1 173/357 28/52 34/58 1/1 23:21
(0:35,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Austin Blodgett Jr JV 18:39 6:01 3.1 16/357 6/52 12/58 1/20 19:05
(0:26,2.3)
19:40
(1:01,5.1)
19:05
(0:26,2.3)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Azayah Armstrong Fr Fr 23:22 9:25 2.48 281/302 29/31 29/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Jr JV 25:15 8:09 3.1 275/357 43/52 49/58 1/1 26:44
(1:29,5.5)
26:24
(1:09,4.4)
26:24
(1:09,4.4)
23:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Connole Jr JV 26:18 8:29 3.1 299/357 46/52 52/58 1/1 26:31
(0:13,0.8)
26:21
(0:03,0.2)
26:21
(0:03,0.2)
23:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Benton Webersen Jr JV 20:40 6:40 3.1 91/357 20/52 26/58 1/5 19:22 19:44 19:22 18:44
Branden Kaufmann Fr Fr 23:49 9:36 2.48 290/302 31/31 31/31 1/1
Brecon Morgan Fr Fr 20:07 8:07 2.48 197/302 18/31 18/31 1/2
Bryant Duong Jr JV 24:41 7:58 3.1 257/357 38/52 44/58 1/1 27:15
(2:34,9.4)
24:33 24:33 23:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Caleb Burr So JV 22:50 7:22 3.1 177/357 29/52 35/58 1/1 23:56
(1:06,4.6)
23:56
(1:06,4.6)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carl Nicklas Jr JV 24:38 7:57 3.1 254/357 37/52 43/58 1/1 24:36 25:26
(0:48,3.2)
24:36 21:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Carter O'keefe Fr Fr 19:57 8:03 2.48 192/302 17/31 17/31 2/2
Cayden Goldberg Fr Fr 23:47 9:35 2.48 289/302 30/31 30/31 1/1
David Cass So JV 23:39 7:38 3.1 211/357 33/52 39/58 1/1 23:11
Drew Taylor Fr Fr 18:06 7:18 2.48 98/302 8/31 8/31 2/10
Dylan Heinen Fr Fr 21:47 8:47 2.48 247/302 25/31 25/31 1/1
Dylan Rendon Jr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 43/87 5/6 6/58 4/12 17:12 17:39 17:12 17:04
Edward Coursey So JV 22:01 7:06 3.1 153/357 24/52 30/58 1/2 25:13
(3:12,12.7)
25:13
(3:12,12.7)
21:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elias Heinen Jr JV 23:42 7:39 3.1 216/357 35/52 41/58 1/1 21:39
Emeka Moemeka Fr Fr 19:53 8:01 2.48 188/302 16/31 16/31 2/2
Ethan Penn Jr JV 19:35 6:19 3.1 46/357 10/52 16/58 1/17 20:51
(1:16,6.1)
20:18
(0:43,3.5)
20:18
(0:43,3.5)
18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Schuck Fr Fr 20:17 8:11 2.48 204/302 20/31 20/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Holmes Sr JV 19:45 6:22 3.1 51/357 12/52 18/58 1/15 21:04
(1:19,6.3)
21:36
(1:51,8.5)
21:04
(1:19,6.3)
19:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin Gray Jr JV 25:07 8:06 3.1 271/357 42/52 48/58 1/1 26:40
(1:33,5.8)
27:03
(1:56,7.1)
26:40
(1:33,5.8)
24:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gus Murchie Sr JV 19:51 6:24 3.1 55/357 13/52 19/58 1/13 19:36 19:25 19:25 18:30
Isaiah Leibin Fr Fr 23:09 9:20 2.48 276/302 28/31 28/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Cote Fr Fr 20:45 8:22 2.48 215/302 22/31 22/31 1/2
Jack Mccann Fr Fr 19:42 7:57 2.48 177/302 14/31 14/31 2/3
Jack Wilkins Fr Fr 19:47 7:59 2.48 182/302 15/31 15/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Wisialowski Jr JV 18:49 6:04 3.1 22/357 8/52 14/58 1/17 19:27
(0:38,3.2)
19:27
(0:38,3.2)
17:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jackson Grady So JV 18:00 5:48 3.1 5/357 3/52 8/58 1/24 20:42
(2:42,13.0)
20:42
(2:42,13.0)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Benthien Fr Fr 21:52 8:49 2.48 250/302 26/31 26/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Cohen Fr Fr 22:27 9:03 2.48 263/302 27/31 27/31 1/1
Jacob Steinberg Jr JV 20:39 6:40 3.1 90/357 19/52 25/58 1/5 20:34 20:21 20:21 19:50
Jake Rocheleau Sr V 17:44 5:43 3.1 39/87 4/6 5/58 4/13 17:20 17:31 17:20 16:52
James Marks Jr JV 18:29 5:58 3.1 12/357 5/52 11/58 1/20 19:26
(0:57,4.9)
19:28
(0:59,5.1)
19:26
(0:57,4.9)
18:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joe Kitz Sr JV 19:54 6:25 3.1 58/357 14/52 20/58 1/13 20:03
(0:09,0.7)
19:43 19:25 19:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Jon Leonidas Fr Fr 19:37 7:55 2.48 171/302 13/31 13/31 2/4
Jon Schwartz So JV 20:36 6:39 3.1 86/357 18/52 24/58 1/7 21:54
(1:18,5.9)
21:54
(1:18,5.9)
20:39
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Josh Wolmer Sr JV 28:53 9:19 3.1 332/357 50/52 56/58 1/1 26:52 27:16 26:52 26:52
Joshua Fernandes Jr JV 17:53 5:46 3.1 3/357 2/52 7/58 1/25 19:31
(1:38,8.4)
19:11
(1:18,6.7)
19:11
(1:18,6.7)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leo Sullivan Fr Fr 19:08 7:43 2.48 144/302 10/31 10/31 3/6
Lucas Bush Fr Fr 19:08 7:43 2.48 145/302 11/31 11/31 3/6
Luke Alvarez So JV 22:51 7:22 3.1 178/357 30/52 36/58 1/1 23:54
(1:03,4.4)
23:54
(1:03,4.4)
21:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Dai Fr Fr 17:01 6:52 2.48 51/302 3/31 3/31 4/41
Maceo Hertz-Velazquez Fr Fr 19:23 7:49 2.48 151/302 12/31 12/31 2/6
Mack Reynolds Jr JV 17:41 5:42 3.1 1/357 1/52 4/58 1/25 18:07
(0:26,2.4)
17:28 17:28 17:17 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Matthew Barrows So JV 22:08 7:08 3.1 157/357 27/52 33/58 1/2 22:21
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Dunlap Sr JV 26:20 8:30 3.1 300/357 47/52 53/58 1/1 28:53
(2:33,8.8)
28:50
(2:30,8.7)
28:50
(2:30,8.7)
28:12
(1:52,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Graulich Sr JV 23:34 7:36 3.1 204/357 32/52 38/58 1/1 24:47
(1:13,4.9)
25:38
(2:04,8.1)
24:47
(1:13,4.9)
23:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Keeley Jr JV 21:59 7:05 3.1 151/357 23/52 29/58 1/3 23:00
(1:01,4.4)
21:13 20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Matthew Thomas Jr JV 18:49 6:04 3.1 21/357 7/52 13/58 1/19 19:28
(0:39,3.3)
19:48
(0:59,5.0)
19:28
(0:39,3.3)
18:54
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Harris Jr JV 20:14 6:32 3.1 72/357 16/52 22/58 1/11 20:56
(0:42,3.3)
21:00
(0:46,3.7)
20:56
(0:42,3.3)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Cherny So JV 20:32 6:37 3.1 82/357 17/52 23/58 1/8 24:28
(3:56,16.1)
24:28
(3:56,16.1)
20:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins Fr Fr 20:16 8:10 2.48 203/302 19/31 19/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miles Aronow Sr V 18:02 5:49 3.1 48/87 6/6 10/58 4/11 17:34 17:39 17:34 17:34
Miller Anderson Jr V 17:06 5:31 3.1 20/87 2/6 2/58 4/14 17:05 17:53
(0:47,4.4)
17:05 16:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Mitchell Palczewski Jr JV 26:57 8:42 3.1 309/357 48/52 54/58 1/1 27:12
(0:15,0.9)
26:50 26:50 24:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Mohamed Ahmed Fr Fr 21:07 8:31 2.48 230/302 23/31 23/31 1/2
Muhammad Ali Jr JV 18:01 5:49 3.1 7/357 4/52 9/58 1/23 18:09
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Naiwen Wang Fr Fr 16:53 6:48 2.48 44/302 2/31 2/31 13/46
Nathan Campbell So JV 25:51 8:20 3.1 296/357 45/52 51/58 1/1 23:44 23:44 23:44
Nathan Caron So JV 27:09 8:45 3.1 315/357 49/52 55/58 1/1
Nathan Miller So JV 22:04 7:07 3.1 154/357 25/52 31/58 1/2 23:22
(1:18,5.6)
23:22
(1:18,5.6)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Silverman Sr JV 21:33 6:57 3.1 129/357 21/52 27/58 1/5 21:57
(0:24,1.8)
21:57
(0:24,1.8)
21:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noe Caplan Fr Fr 17:34 7:05 2.48 76/302 7/31 7/31 1/15
Noel Fagan So JV 23:06 7:27 3.1 189/357 31/52 37/58 1/1 22:09 22:09 21:37
Owen Brudz So JV 19:36 6:19 3.1 48/357 11/52 17/58 1/16 19:26
Patrick Keith Jr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 32/87 3/6 3/58 5/13 17:23 17:31 17:23 17:17
Paul Chavey Jr JV 19:05 6:09 3.1 32/357 9/52 15/58 1/17 19:22
(0:17,1.5)
20:00
(0:55,4.6)
19:22
(0:17,1.5)
17:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sam Frank Fr Fr 16:05 6:29 2.48 23/302 1/31 1/31 16/53
Samuel Hamad Sr JV 24:56 8:03 3.1 265/357 41/52 47/58 1/1 24:18 25:25
(0:29,1.9)
24:18 23:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Scott Ritter Sr JV 19:58 6:26 3.1 61/357 15/52 21/58 1/12 19:38 20:21
(0:23,1.9)
19:38 19:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Seamus Oconnell So JV 24:13 7:49 3.1 237/357 36/52 42/58 1/1 28:44
(4:31,15.7)
28:44
(4:31,15.7)
22:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean Donovan Jr JV 22:04 7:07 3.1 155/357 26/52 32/58 1/2 25:00
(2:56,11.7)
25:50
(3:46,14.6)
25:00
(2:56,11.7)
21:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sebastian Shauck Fr Fr 20:41 8:20 2.48 213/302 21/31 21/31 1/2
Thomas Robinson Fr Fr 17:21 7:00 2.48 66/302 5/31 5/31 3/28
Trey Cormier Jr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 12/87 1/6 1/58 9/14 16:53
(0:18,1.8)
16:37
(0:02,0.2)
16:37
(0:02,0.2)
16:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Vulang Nguyen Fr Fr 18:45 7:34 2.48 133/302 9/31 9/31 3/6
William Fallon So JV 29:57 9:40 3.1 337/357 51/52 57/58 1/1 28:15
Xavier Depestre Sr JV 23:41 7:38 3.1 215/357 34/52 40/58 1/1 24:31
(0:50,3.4)
23:48
(0:07,0.5)
23:48
(0:07,0.5)
23:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yoav Raichelson Jr JV 24:54 8:02 3.1 263/357 40/52 46/58 1/1 24:19 24:19 23:51
Yonah Goldberg Fr Fr 17:02 6:52 2.48 52/302 4/31 4/31 3/33
Zachary Goldberg Jr JV 21:37 6:58 3.1 130/357 22/52 28/58 1/4 21:30 21:44
(0:07,0.5)
21:30 21:30 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Zack Martin So JV 24:46 7:59 3.1 260/357 39/52 45/58 1/1 25:32
(0:46,3.0)
25:32
(0:46,3.0)
23:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/12 86:51
1:17
3.1 5:36 5:21 5:46 138 5:23 85:44 87:26
(0:35,0.7)
82:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Trey Cormier (11), Miller Anderson (19), Patrick Keith (30), Jake Rocheleau (37), Dylan Rendon (41)
JV 1st 5 1/20 90:04
0:48
3.1 5:49 5:42 5:58 28 5:49 90:53
(0:49,0.9)
92:44
(2:40,2.9)
90:53
(0:49,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mack Reynolds (1), Joshua Fernandes (3), Jackson Grady (5), Muhammad Ali (7), James Marks (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/17 94:57
0:56
3.1 6:08 6:01 6:19 26 6:08 96:00
(1:03,1.1)
96:54
(1:57,2.0)
96:00
(1:03,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Blodgett (1), Matthew Thomas (2), Jack Wisialowski (3), Paul Chavey (6), Ethan Penn (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/12 99:04
0:22
3.1 6:23 6:19 6:26 15 6:23 97:09 98:40 97:09 Owen Brudz (1), Evan Holmes (2), Gus Murchie (3), Joe Kitz (4), Scott Ritter (5)
JV 4th 5 1/5 102:41
0:26
3.1 6:37 6:32 6:40 15 6:37 98:14 99:47 98:14 Max Harris (1), Michael Cherny (2), Jon Schwartz (3), Jacob Steinberg (4), Benton Webersen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 109:14
0:31
3.1 7:03 6:57 7:07 15 7:03 101:22 101:54 101:22 Noah Silverman (1), Zachary Goldberg (2), Matthew Keeley (3), Edward Coursey (4), Nathan Miller (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 112:39
0:47
3.1 7:16 7:07 7:22 15 7:16 106:14 106:31 105:46 Sean Donovan (1), Matthew Barrows (2), Ariel Blechner (3), Caleb Burr (4), Luke Alvarez (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 117:42
0:36
3.1 7:36 7:27 7:39 15 7:36 111:10 109:32 108:01 Noel Fagan (1), Matthew Graulich (2), David Cass (3), Xavier Depestre (4), Elias Heinen (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 123:12
0:41
3.1 7:57 7:49 8:02 15 7:57 118:23 111:52 111:00 Seamus Oconnell (1), Carl Nicklas (2), Bryant Duong (3), Zack Martin (4), Yoav Raichelson (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 126:54
0:55
3.1 8:11 8:03 8:20 15 8:11 122:45 115:52 112:38 Samuel Hamad (1), Gavin Gray (2), Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn (3), Andrew Weiss (4), Nathan Campbell (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 135:37
2:35
3.1 8:45 8:29 9:19 15 8:45 125:42 119:03 115:51 Ben Connole (1), Matthew Dunlap (2), Mitchell Palczewski (3), Nathan Caron (4), Josh Wolmer (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/28 84:22
1:16
2.48 6:48 6:29 7:00 204 6:27 87:56
(3:34,4.1)
87:56
(3:34,4.1)
77:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Frank (20), Naiwen Wang (38), Luke Dai (44), Yonah Goldberg (45), Thomas Robinson (57)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 91:01
1:40
2.48 7:20 7:03 7:43 55 7:06 96:11
(5:10,5.4)
96:11
(5:10,5.4)
87:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aidan Cattelan (2), Noe Caplan (3), Drew Taylor (12), Vulang Nguyen (18), Leo Sullivan (20)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 97:37
0:39
2.48 7:52 7:43 7:59 45 7:25 109:36
(11:59,10.9)
109:36
(11:59,10.9)
101:08
(3:31,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lucas Bush (5), Maceo Hertz-Velazquez (7), Jon Leonidas (10), Jack Mccann (11), Jack Wilkins (12)
Fr 4th 5 1/2 100:30
0:24
2.48 8:06 8:01 8:11 25 8:06 Emeka Moemeka (3), Carter O'keefe (4), Brecon Morgan (5), Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins (6), Ethan Schuck (7)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 105:49
1:06
2.48 8:32 8:20 8:47 15 8:32 Sebastian Shauck (1), Jack Cote (2), Mohamed Ahmed (3), Amruth Niranjan (4), Dylan Heinen (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 114:37
1:55
2.48 9:15 8:49 9:35 15 9:15 Jacob Benthien (1), Jacob Cohen (2), Isaiah Leibin (3), Azayah Armstrong (4), Cayden Goldberg (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Murray Sr Cheshire 15:58 5:09
2 Robert Dillon Jr Shelton 16:15 5:15
3 David Vorbach Sr Nashua North NH 16:17 5:15
4 Joe Pearl Sr Manchester 16:19 5:16
5 Kenneth Little Jr Sr Derby 16:20 5:16
6 William Landowne Sr Staples 16:29 5:19
7 Dillon Selfors Jr Xavier 16:30 5:19
8 Benjamin Seiple Sr Staples 16:31 5:20
9 Owen Curran Sr Xavier 16:33 5:20
10 Heath Olivieri Jr East Catholic 16:34 5:21
11 Robbie Cozean So Xavier 16:35 5:21
12 Trey Cormier Jr Hall High School 16:35 5:21 1/6 1/58 9/14 16:53
(0:18)
16:37
(0:02)
16:37
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 William Curran Jr Xavier 16:43 5:24
14 Christian Myers Sr Staples 16:45 5:24
15 Jacob Smith So Glastonbury 16:46 5:25
16 Killian Mcnamee So Tolland 16:48 5:25
17 Max Ireland Sr Nashua North NH 16:56 5:28
18 Peter Schulten Jr Xavier 16:58 5:28
19 Owen Lally Sr Xavier 16:59 5:29
20 Miller Anderson Jr Hall High School 17:06 5:31 2/6 2/58 4/14 17:05 17:53
(0:47)
17:05 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Nicholas Taubenheim So Staples 17:08 5:32
22 Sunil Green Sr Staples 17:15 5:34
23 Brendan Mellitt So Cheshire 17:17 5:35
24 Silas Olsen Sr Lyman Memorial 17:18 5:35
25 Yankarlos Diaz Jr Manchester 17:20 5:35
26 Joseph Curran So Nashua North NH 17:23 5:36
27 Alec Sauter So Tolland 17:24 5:37
28 Joshua Cardinal Sr Lyman Memorial 17:28 5:38
29 Conner Leone Sr Southington 17:29 5:38
30 Jacob Gerow Fr Tolland 17:29 5:38
31 Cebastian Gentil Sr East Greenwich RI 17:30 5:39
32 Patrick Keith Jr Hall High School 17:34 5:40 3/6 3/58 5/13 17:23 17:31 17:23
33 Sam Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 17:38 5:41
34 Nolan Alexander Jr Tolland 17:39 5:42
35 Jackson Cayward Fr Tolland 17:42 5:43
36 Tyler Wright Sr Staples 17:42 5:43
37 Matthew Richard Jr Shelton 17:43 5:43
38 Nathan Paolangeli So Tolland 17:43 5:43
39 Jake Rocheleau Sr Hall High School 17:44 5:43 4/6 5/58 4/13 17:20 17:31 17:20
40 Zachary Smith So Glastonbury 17:45 5:44
41 Ryan Smith Jr Staples 17:45 5:44
42 Trevor Christie Sr Xavier 17:46 5:44
43 Dylan Rendon Jr Hall High School 17:52 5:46 5/6 6/58 4/12 17:12 17:39 17:12
44 Kyle Smith Sr Manchester 17:53 5:46
45 Ravi Somvanshi Jr East Greenwich RI 17:54 5:46
46 Steven Stanley Jr Sr Derby 18:00 5:48
47 Joshua Sacoto Jr Shelton 18:01 5:49
48 Miles Aronow Sr Hall High School 18:02 5:49 6/6 10/58 4/11 17:34 17:39 17:34
49 Evan Kennedy Sr East Catholic 18:02 5:49
50 Tyler Pineau Jr Shelton 18:05 5:50
51 Cooper Shifrin Sr East Catholic 18:13 5:53
52 Oliver Printy Jr Glastonbury 18:15 5:53
53 Gediyon Prince Jr Nashua North NH 18:22 5:55
54 Chris Davis Jr Glastonbury 18:26 5:57
55 Sean Young Sr Southington 18:30 5:58
56 Cam Keenan Sr Glastonbury 18:32 5:59
57 Matthew Cristiano So Shelton 18:39 6:01
58 Sebastian Pepe Jr Cheshire 18:39 6:01
59 Codey Therault So East Greenwich RI 18:41 6:02
60 Matthew Penna So Southington 18:44 6:03
61 Thomas Stone So Glastonbury 18:48 6:04
62 Ryan Slesinski Jr Southington 18:51 6:05
63 Caeden Bailey So East Catholic 18:51 6:05
64 David Hatch Sr Tolland 18:52 6:05
65 Gio Martinez So Manchester 18:54 6:06
66 Yasin Tarabar Jr Cheshire 18:54 6:06
67 Jack Hanke Sr Cheshire 18:55 6:06
68 Andrew Ferruolo So East Catholic 18:57 6:07
69 John Derosa Jr Shelton 18:57 6:07
70 Cody Mathewson Jr Lyman Memorial 18:59 6:07
71 Shane Leone Sr Southington 19:00 6:08
72 Tanner Sperry Sr Southington 19:00 6:08
73 Dhruv Darji Sr Manchester 19:00 6:08
74 Harry Chace Sr East Greenwich RI 19:10 6:11
75 Aaron Karr Jr Manchester 19:14 6:12
76 Jeffry Stober So Lyman Memorial 19:17 6:13
77 Charlie Pettit So Cheshire 19:17 6:13
78 Shane Franson Fr Lyman Memorial 19:21 6:15
79 Mathew Bauer So Lyman Memorial 19:22 6:15
80 Josh Lentz So Nashua North NH 19:22 6:15
81 Andrew Suhie Jr Manchester 19:26 6:16
82 Sam Kocurek Jr Shelton 19:47 6:23
83 Yassine Jakib So Nashua North NH 19:50 6:24
84 Logan Kunz Sr Cheshire 19:54 6:25
85 Jeff Hannigan Sr Southington 19:58 6:26
86 Jacob Hamlin Jr Lyman Memorial 20:01 6:27
87 Peter Bauer Fr Nashua North NH 20:02 6:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Xavier
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:19
16:40
5:23
53 Dillon Selfors
Jr
16:30
5:19
6
Owen Curran
Sr
16:33
5:20
8
Robbie Cozean
So
16:35
5:21
10
William Curran
Jr
16:43
5:24
12
Peter Schulten
Jr
16:58
5:28
17
Owen Lally
Sr
16:59
5:29
18
Trevor Christie
Sr
17:46
5:44
40
2 Staples
5-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
84:08
16:50
5:26
66 William Landowne
Sr
16:29
5:19
5
Benjamin Seiple
Sr
16:31
5:20
7
Christia Myers
Sr
16:45
5:24
13
Nicholas Taubenhe
So
17:08
5:32
20
Sunil Green
Sr
17:15
5:34
21
Tyler Wright
Sr
17:42
5:43
34
Ryan Smith
Jr
17:45
5:44
39
3 Tolland
10-8-5-5-3
Gap: 0:54
87:02
17:24
5:37
135 Killian Mcnamee
So
16:48
5:25
15
Alec Sauter
So
17:24
5:37
26
Jacob Gerow
Fr
17:29
5:38
29
Nolan Alexande
Jr
17:39
5:42
32
Jackson Cayward
Fr
17:42
5:43
33
Nathan Paolange
So
17:43
5:43
36
David Hatch
Sr
18:52
6:05
59
4 Hall High School
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
86:51
17:22
5:36
138 Trey Cormier
Jr
16:35
5:21
11
Miller Anderson
Jr
17:06
5:31
19
Patrick Keith
Jr
17:34
5:40
30
Jake Rochelea
Sr
17:44
5:43
37
Dylan Rendon
Jr
17:52
5:46
41
Miles Aronow
Sr
18:02
5:49
44




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Nashua North NH
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:05
88:20
17:40
5:42
167 David Vorbach
Sr
16:17
5:15
3
Max Ireland
Sr
16:56
5:28
16
Joseph Curran
So
17:23
5:36
25
Gediyon Prince
Jr
18:22
5:55
49
Josh Lentz
So
19:22
6:15
74
Yassine Jakib
So
19:50
6:24
77
Peter Bauer
Fr
20:02
6:28
81
6 Shelton
2-7-8-6-6
Gap: 2:24
88:43
17:45
5:43
179 Robert Dillon
Jr
16:15
5:15
2
Matthew Richard
Jr
17:43
5:43
35
Joshua Sacoto
Jr
18:01
5:49
43
Tyler Pineau
Jr
18:05
5:50
46
Matthew Cristian
So
18:39
6:01
53
John Derosa
Jr
18:57
6:07
64
Sam Kocurek
Jr
19:47
6:23
76
7 Glastonbury
9-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:40
88:50
17:46
5:44
181 Jacob Smith
So
16:46
5:25
14
Sam Wilcox
Jr
17:38
5:41
31
Zachary Smith
So
17:45
5:44
38
Oliver Printy
Jr
18:15
5:53
48
Chris Davis
Jr
18:26
5:57
50
Cam Keenan
Sr
18:32
5:59
52
Thomas Stone
So
18:48
6:04
56
8 Manchester
4-5-5-7-8
Gap: 2:41
89:26
17:53
5:46
198 Joe Pearl
Sr
16:19
5:16
4
Yankarlo Diaz
Jr
17:20
5:35
24
Kyle Smith
Sr
17:53
5:46
42
Gio Martinez
So
18:54
6:06
60
Dhruv Darji
Sr
19:00
6:08
68
Aaron Karr
Jr
19:14
6:12
69
Andrew Suhie
Jr
19:26
6:16
75
9 Cheshire
1-4-7-9-9
Gap: 2:57
89:43
17:57
5:47
200 Brendan Murray
Sr
15:58
5:09
1
Brendan Mellitt
So
17:17
5:35
22
Sebastia Pepe
Jr
18:39
6:01
54
Yasin Tarabar
Jr
18:54
6:06
61
Jack Hanke
Sr
18:55
6:06
62
Charlie Pettit
So
19:17
6:13
71
Logan Kunz
Sr
19:54
6:25
78
10 East Catholic
7-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:23
90:37
18:07
5:51
222 Heath Olivieri
Jr
16:34
5:21
9
Evan Kennedy
Sr
18:02
5:49
45
Cooper Shifrin
Sr
18:13
5:53
47
Caeden Bailey
So
18:51
6:05
58
Andrew Ferruolo
So
18:57
6:07
63








11 Southington
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:31
92:34
18:31
5:58
257 Conner Leone
Sr
17:29
5:38
28
Sean Young
Sr
18:30
5:58
51
Matthew Penna
So
18:44
6:03
55
Ryan Slesinsk
Jr
18:51
6:05
57
Shane Leone
Sr
19:00
6:08
66
Tanner Sperry
Sr
19:00
6:08
67
Jeff Hannigan
Sr
19:58
6:26
79
11 Lyman Memorial
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:03
92:23
18:29
5:58
257 Silas Olsen
Sr
17:18
5:35
23
Joshua Cardinal
Sr
17:28
5:38
27
Cody Mathewso
Jr
18:59
6:07
65
Jeffry Stober
So
19:17
6:13
70
Shane Franson
Fr
19:21
6:15
72
Mathew Bauer
So
19:22
6:15
73
Jacob Hamlin
Jr
20:01
6:27
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mack Reynolds Jr Hall High School 17:41 5:42 1/52 4/58 1/25 18:07
(0:26)
17:28 17:28 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Conrad Kaplan Sr Staples 17:49 5:45
3 Joshua Fernandes Jr Hall High School 17:53 5:46 2/52 7/58 1/25 19:31
(1:38)
19:11
(1:18)
19:11
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Alec O'donnell Sr Staples 17:59 5:48
5 Jackson Grady So Hall High School 18:00 5:48 3/52 8/58 1/24 20:42
(2:42)
20:42
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Ryan Grochowski Jr Xavier 18:01 5:49
7 Muhammad Ali Jr Hall High School 18:01 5:49 4/52 9/58 1/23
8 Jaden Little So Staples 18:10 5:52
9 Matthew Prydun Xavier 18:14 5:53
10 Julen Lujambio So Xavier 18:22 5:55
11 Joseph Gregory Fr Trumbull 18:26 5:57
12 James Marks Jr Hall High School 18:29 5:58 5/52 11/58 1/20 19:26
(0:57)
19:28
(0:59)
19:26
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 James Dubreuil Jr Trumbull 18:33 5:59
14 Morgan Fierro So Staples 18:37 6:00
15 Dakoda Gagnon So Tolland 18:37 6:00
16 Austin Blodgett Jr Hall High School 18:39 6:01 6/52 12/58 1/20 19:05
(0:26)
19:40
(1:01)
19:05
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 George Luke So Xavier 18:43 6:02
18 Dominic Anziano Jr Xavier 18:45 6:03
19 Timothy Seymour Jr Trumbull 18:46 6:03
20 John Griffin So Tolland 18:48 6:04
21 Matthew Thomas Jr Hall High School 18:49 6:04 7/52 13/58 1/19 19:28
(0:39)
19:48
(0:59)
19:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jack Wisialowski Jr Hall High School 18:49 6:04 8/52 14/58 1/17 19:27
(0:38)
19:27
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Hayden Rublewski Sr Tolland 18:49 6:04
24 Ben Palladino Jr Southington 18:52 6:05
25 Gerard Van Spaendon Sr Staples 18:56 6:06
26 Lucca Riccio So Southington 18:57 6:07
27 Benjamin Matteson Jr Staples 18:58 6:07
28 Keegan Jalbert Jr Tolland 19:00 6:08
29 Andrew Zuckerman Jr Staples 19:02 6:08
30 Coleman Hill Jr Tolland 19:04 6:09
31 Cyrus Asgari So Trumbull 19:04 6:09
32 Paul Chavey Jr Hall High School 19:05 6:09 9/52 15/58 1/17 19:22
(0:17)
20:00
(0:55)
19:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Colby Makin So Westerly RI 19:09 6:11
34 Dan Dwyer Sr Xavier 19:09 6:11
35 Zach Howard Sr Staples 19:13 6:12
36 John Turo So Westerly RI 19:14 6:12
37 Nicholas Klaiber So Trumbull 19:19 6:14
38 John Dima So Trumbull 19:21 6:15
39 Pierre Sylvain Jr Xavier 19:22 6:15
40 John Pignato Sr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:26 6:16
41 Samuel Burns So Staples 19:27 6:16
42 Liam Machesney So Wilbur Cross 19:27 6:16
43 Marcel Pratt Sr Southington 19:28 6:17
44 Kevin Dooley Jr Tolland 19:30 6:17
45 David Castaldo Jr Trumbull 19:33 6:18
46 Ethan Penn Jr Hall High School 19:35 6:19 10/52 16/58 1/17 20:51
(1:16)
20:18
(0:43)
20:18
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Ian Wehrly Jr Simsbury 19:36 6:19
48 Owen Brudz So Hall High School 19:36 6:19 11/52 17/58 1/16
49 Tyler Strong Jr Southington 19:37 6:20
50 Peter Chirokas Jr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:44 6:22
51 Evan Holmes Sr Hall High School 19:45 6:22 12/52 18/58 1/15 21:04
(1:19)
21:36
(1:51)
21:04
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Ethan Boivin So Tolland 19:49 6:24
53 Stephen Sutton Jr Tolland 19:50 6:24
54 Sam Hogan So Xaverian Brothers MA 19:51 6:24
55 Gus Murchie Sr Hall High School 19:51 6:24 13/52 19/58 1/13 19:36 19:25 19:25
56 Jackie Zhang So Trumbull 19:53 6:25
57 Josh Oken Sr Simsbury 19:54 6:25
58 Joe Kitz Sr Hall High School 19:54 6:25 14/52 20/58 1/13 20:03
(0:09)
19:43 19:25 You ROCK! (LY)
59 Emmett Roy So Xaverian Brothers MA 19:56 6:26
60 Ryan Asido So Southington 19:57 6:26
61 Scott Ritter Sr Hall High School 19:58 6:26 15/52 21/58 1/12 19:38 20:21
(0:23)
19:38 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Matthew Demeter So Staples 19:59 6:27
63 Jacob Mohr Sr Southington 19:59 6:27
64 Jayson Pinals Sr Weston 20:00 6:27
65 Neil Kaeslin Jr Weston 20:01 6:27
66 Thomas Novy Fr Simsbury 20:06 6:29
67 Mike Hayes So Xaverian Brothers MA 20:09 6:30
68 Sean Doherty So Xaverian Brothers MA 20:09 6:30
69 Samuel Lemaire Sr Wethersfield 20:11 6:31
70 Tyler Faubert So Westerly RI 20:12 6:31
71 Tanner Kelly Fr Westerly RI 20:13 6:31
72 Max Harris Jr Hall High School 20:14 6:32 16/52 22/58 1/11 20:56
(0:42)
21:00
(0:46)
20:56
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Matthew Maciejewski So Southington 20:15 6:32
74 Nate Bannish Fr Suffield 20:16 6:32
75 Jackson Vicente So Trumbull 20:18 6:33
76 Mike Dorsey Sr Southington 20:19 6:33
77 Andrew Ma Sr Simsbury 20:20 6:34
78 Chris Greene Sr Xaverian Brothers MA 20:25 6:35
79 Ryaan Shaikh Jr Tolland 20:26 6:35
80 Eamon Hill Jr Wilbur Cross 20:29 6:36
81 Jacob Ornburn So Westerly RI 20:29 6:36
82 Michael Cherny So Hall High School 20:32 6:37 17/52 23/58 1/8 24:28
(3:56)
24:28
(3:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Michael Hazen Sr Trumbull 20:32 6:37
84 Carrick Keenan So Staples 20:34 6:38
85 Brandon Domonkos Sr Wethersfield 20:35 6:38
86 Jon Schwartz So Hall High School 20:36 6:39 18/52 24/58 1/7 21:54
(1:18)
21:54
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Ben Micinilio Trumbull 20:36 6:39
88 Diego De Leon So Staples 20:37 6:39
89 Jacob Martens So Tolland 20:38 6:39
90 Jacob Steinberg Jr Hall High School 20:39 6:40 19/52 25/58 1/5 20:34 20:21 20:21
91 Benton Webersen Jr Hall High School 20:40 6:40 20/52 26/58 1/5 19:22 19:44 19:22
92 Tai Huynh Jr Wethersfield 20:48 6:43
93 Ethan Lateer So Tolland 20:49 6:43
94 Liam Dunnigan So Simsbury 20:52 6:44
95 Alan Mermelshteyn Jr Tolland 20:55 6:45
96 Michael Gilleran Jr Tolland 20:56 6:45
97 Ryan Sbordon So Xaverian Brothers MA 20:56 6:45
98 Nathan Barandon So Xavier 20:58 6:46
99 Joey Lavalla Sr Suffield 20:59 6:46
100 Tyler Nickels Fr Tolland 21:00 6:46
101 Alec Arnold Jr Wethersfield 21:01 6:47
102 Mathieu Brissette Jr Westerly RI 21:01 6:47
103 Sean Yankocy Jr St. Joseph 21:02 6:47
104 Jacob Dauphinais Fr Westerly RI 21:02 6:47
105 Blake Dufresne Fr Suffield 21:02 6:47
106 Tyler Papagelis Fr Simsbury 21:03 6:47
107 Ryan Ferris So Trumbull 21:04 6:48
108 William Isakoff Fr Simsbury 21:04 6:48
109 Matt Domonkos Jr Wethersfield 21:05 6:48
110 Robert Tarala So Tolland 21:09 6:49
111 Matteo Perugini Jr Watertown 21:11 6:50
112 Kevin Tompkins Fr Suffield 21:12 6:50
113 Owen Seltzer So Waterford 21:12 6:50
114 Dylan Wehrly Jr Simsbury 21:14 6:51
115 Benjamin Stilphen Jr Waterford 21:16 6:52
116 Mitchell Price So Staples 21:17 6:52
117 Daniel Taggart Fr Suffield 21:17 6:52
118 Anthony Guerrera Jr Wethersfield 21:18 6:52
119 Adrian Baez So Wilbur Cross 21:21 6:53
120 Brian Melanson So St. Joseph 21:21 6:53
121 Kyle Zielinski Jr Trumbull 21:22 6:54
122 Andrew Biron Jr South Windsor 21:23 6:54
123 Anthony Riccio Sr Southington 21:24 6:54
124 Elijah Morosky So Waterford 21:30 6:56
125 Kris Maloney Jr Watertown 21:31 6:56
126 Garrett Kalker Jr St. Joseph 21:32 6:57
127 Matthew Pelletier Sr South Windsor 21:33 6:57
128 Connor Elci So Waterford 21:33 6:57
129 Noah Silverman Sr Hall High School 21:33 6:57 21/52 27/58 1/5 21:57
(0:24)
21:57
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Zachary Goldberg Jr Hall High School 21:37 6:58 22/52 28/58 1/4 21:30 21:44
(0:07)
21:30 You ROCK! (LR)
131 Patrick Senier Jr Xaverian Brothers MA 21:37 6:58
132 Will Ploski Jr Trumbull 21:37 6:58
133 Matthew Pater Fr Tolland 21:38 6:59
134 Finn Lindstrom Sr Watertown 21:39 6:59
135 Rafael Dayton So Watertown 21:39 6:59
136 Sam Martin So Xavier 21:39 6:59
137 Anthony Surrusco So Trumbull 21:40 6:59
138 Joseph Buchanon Fr Thomaston 21:40 6:59
139 Thomas Peasley Fr Tolland 21:40 6:59
140 Lucas Amoroso So Wethersfield 21:41 7:00
141 Eitan Ehrlich So University 21:41 7:00
142 Peter Spinelli So St. Joseph 21:44 7:01
143 Gary Brownbill Jr South Windsor 21:46 7:01
144 George Bomann Trumbull 21:46 7:01
145 Ronan Duffy Fr Weston 21:47 7:02
146 Bernard Mcgrath So Xaverian Brothers MA 21:47 7:02
147 William Michaud So Simsbury 21:53 7:04
148 Gabriel Morrison Jr Wilbur Cross 21:54 7:04
149 Derek Ferreira Fr Tolland 21:54 7:04
150 Luke Plano Fr Suffield 21:58 7:05
151 Matthew Keeley Jr Hall High School 21:59 7:05 23/52 29/58 1/3 23:00
(1:01)
21:13 You ROCK! (LR)
152 Dante Criscio Jr St. Joseph 21:59 7:05
153 Edward Coursey So Hall High School 22:01 7:06 24/52 30/58 1/2 25:13
(3:12)
25:13
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
154 Nathan Miller So Hall High School 22:04 7:07 25/52 31/58 1/2 23:22
(1:18)
23:22
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
155 Sean Donovan Jr Hall High School 22:04 7:07 26/52 32/58 1/2 25:00
(2:56)
25:50
(3:46)
25:00
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Brendan Estacio So Trumbull 22:06 7:08
157 Matthew Barrows So Hall High School 22:08 7:08 27/52 33/58 1/2
158 Matthew Zablocki So Xavier 22:08 7:08
159 Will Malizia So Wethersfield 22:13 7:10
160 Connor Wallowitz Jr Wethersfield 22:18 7:12
161 Thomas Carlon Fr Weston 22:19 7:12
162 Joe Coleman So Wethersfield 22:21 7:13
163 Jason Paul So St. Joseph 22:24 7:14
164 Luke Lammey Fr Simsbury 22:26 7:14
165 Nathan Loos So Suffield 22:27 7:15
166 Joseph Northrop Fr Tolland 22:29 7:15
167 Max Behrendt Jr Wilbur Cross 22:30 7:15
168 Michael Dunn So Simsbury 22:33 7:16
169 David Radomski Jr Xavier 22:34 7:17
170 Benjamin Saxon Sr South Windsor 22:41 7:19
171 Andrew Donnelly So St. Joseph 22:41 7:19
172 Seth Morrison Fr Wilbur Cross 22:42 7:19
173 Ariel Blechner So Hall High School 22:46 7:21 28/52 34/58 1/1
174 Mark Pioch Jr Xaverian Brothers MA 22:47 7:21
175 Ryan Dauser Jr Xavier 22:49 7:22
176 Tommy Marsden So Xaverian Brothers MA 22:49 7:22
177 Caleb Burr So Hall High School 22:50 7:22 29/52 35/58 1/1 23:56
(1:06)
23:56
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
178 Luke Alvarez So Hall High School 22:51 7:22 30/52 36/58 1/1 23:54
(1:03)
23:54
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
179 Tyler Radack Jr Waterford 22:51 7:22
180 Daniel Mckeon So Trumbull 22:52 7:23
181 Kody Dow So Waterford 22:53 7:23
182 Ben Hoffman Jr Southington 22:53 7:23
183 Brandon Inahuazo Fr Wilbur Cross 22:59 7:25
184 Colby Hearon Fr Watertown 23:00 7:25
185 William Welsch-lehm Fr Weston 23:00 7:25
186 Brian Friedlan Jr Simsbury 23:00 7:25
187 David Dewallace Jr Waterford 23:04 7:26
188 Tyler Rudich So Trumbull 23:05 7:27
189 Noel Fagan So Hall High School 23:06 7:27 31/52 37/58 1/1 22:09 22:09
190 Daniel Rubin So Weston 23:08 7:28
191 Nick Deloy Jr Wolcott 23:11 7:29
192 Cal Vrabel Wheeler 23:13 7:29
193 William Kaye So Xavier 23:13 7:29
194 Joe Sarango Jr Wilbur Cross 23:14 7:30
195 C. Kilduff So Xaverian Brothers MA 23:15 7:30
196 Jack Brown Jr University 23:18 7:31
197 Tyler Broderick So Tolland 23:23 7:33
198 Tyler Bade Jr Southington 23:26 7:34
199 James Delucia Jr Wilbur Cross 23:27 7:34
200 Cam Reyes Wheeler 23:27 7:34
201 Justin Lanzuela So Xavier 23:31 7:35
202 Emonn Keating So St. Joseph 23:32 7:35
203 Phi Lam Fr Wilbur Cross 23:33 7:36
204 Matthew Graulich Sr Hall High School 23:34 7:36 32/52 38/58 1/1 24:47
(1:13)
25:38
(2:04)
24:47
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Sam Medina So Simsbury 23:36 7:37
206 Jackson Brush Jr Simsbury 23:36 7:37
207 Xavier Braun Jr Simsbury 23:37 7:37
208 Andrew Pace Sr Wethersfield 23:38 7:37
209 James Dickman So Xavier 23:38 7:37
210 Wyatt Majka Sr Simsbury 23:38 7:37
211 David Cass So Hall High School 23:39 7:38 33/52 39/58 1/1
212 Sean Hughes Fr Simsbury 23:40 7:38
213 Mohammed Alqam Jr Windsor Locks 23:40 7:38
214 Brian Lin So Suffield 23:41 7:38
215 Xavier Depestre Sr Hall High School 23:41 7:38 34/52 40/58 1/1 24:31
(0:50)
23:48
(0:07)
23:48
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
216 Elias Heinen Jr Hall High School 23:42 7:39 35/52 41/58 1/1
217 Ethan Black Fr Waterford 23:42 7:39
218 Joemele Davis So University 23:44 7:39
219 Eli Braverman So University 23:45 7:40
220 Noah Therrien So University 23:46 7:40
221 Kyle Ferguson Sr Tolland 23:46 7:40
222 Ryan Hill Fr Tolland 23:49 7:41
223 Anton Licamele Fr Weston 23:50 7:41
224 Austin Zemsta So University 23:51 7:42
225 Anthony Caruso Jr Xavier 23:53 7:42
226 Anthony Leach So Suffield 23:54 7:43
227 Christopher Bulat Jr Suffield 23:56 7:43
228 Mike Evans So Wolcott 23:56 7:43
229 Andrew Desrochers So Wethersfield 24:01 7:45
230 Matthew Tumolo So Southington 24:03 7:45
231 Scott Giannini Jr Wethersfield 24:04 7:46
232 Alex Le Sr Southington 24:06 7:46
233 Luke Healy Jr St. Joseph 24:07 7:47
234 Jared Moore So University 24:08 7:47
235 Sean Buenaventura Jr Windsor Locks 24:08 7:47
236 Bryce Arnold So Wethersfield 24:10 7:48
237 Seamus Oconnell So Hall High School 24:13 7:49 36/52 42/58 1/1 28:44
(4:31)
28:44
(4:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
238 Joshua Dubreuil So Trumbull 24:18 7:50
239 Josh Garceau Fr Watertown 24:19 7:51
240 Braden Sunshine So Suffield 24:20 7:51
241 Dominic Bruno Jr Waterford 24:20 7:51
242 Bruno Licamele Fr Weston 24:20 7:51
243 Justin Gough Sr South Windsor 24:21 7:51
244 Michael Catuccio Jr Trumbull 24:22 7:52
245 Justin Francis Fr Watertown 24:22 7:52
246 Thomas Emery Sr Waterford 24:24 7:52
247 Aaron Leopold Sr Staples 24:31 7:55
248 Ryan Beranek So Weston 24:35 7:56
249 Jorge Cortina Fr Watertown 24:35 7:56
250 Brian Mceachern Jr Xaverian Brothers MA 24:35 7:56
251 Spencer Matteo So Tolland 24:36 7:56
252 Luciano Quagliaroli So Wethersfield 24:37 7:56
253 Rob Cantillon Jr Southington 24:37 7:56
254 Carl Nicklas Jr Hall High School 24:38 7:57 37/52 43/58 1/1 24:36 25:26
(0:48)
24:36 You ROCK! (LR)
255 Mike Malizia So Wethersfield 24:39 7:57
256 Sher Mahmood Fr Windsor Locks 24:41 7:58
257 Bryant Duong Jr Hall High School 24:41 7:58 38/52 44/58 1/1 27:15
(2:34)
24:33 24:33 You ROCK! (LY)
258 Hollis Burt Fr Suffield 24:43 7:58
259 Ryan Santiago So Wethersfield 24:44 7:59
260 Zack Martin So Hall High School 24:46 7:59 39/52 45/58 1/1 25:32
(0:46)
25:32
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
261 Alex Amado Fr Wethersfield 24:47 8:00
262 Chris Orr Wheeler 24:49 8:00
263 Yoav Raichelson Jr Hall High School 24:54 8:02 40/52 46/58 1/1 24:19 24:19
264 Ryan Szymanski So Thomaston 24:55 8:02
265 Samuel Hamad Sr Hall High School 24:56 8:03 41/52 47/58 1/1 24:18 25:25
(0:29)
24:18 You ROCK! (LR)
266 Julio Guaman Fr Waterbury Career Academ 24:58 8:03
267 Ethan Lukehart So Simsbury 25:00 8:04
268 Douglas Tran Fr Simsbury 25:03 8:05
269 Kevin Maxim So Xaverian Brothers MA 25:05 8:05
270 Noah Le Fr Southington 25:07 8:06
271 Gavin Gray Jr Hall High School 25:07 8:06 42/52 48/58 1/1 26:40
(1:33)
27:03
(1:56)
26:40
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
272 Juan Stevens Jr Wilbur Cross 25:08 8:06
273 Franco Bara Fr Weston 25:11 8:07
274 Alex Guillot So Woodstock Academy 25:13 8:08
275 Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Jr Hall High School 25:15 8:09 43/52 49/58 1/1 26:44
(1:29)
26:24
(1:09)
26:24
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
276 Nic Samson So Simsbury 25:15 8:09
277 Ben Dobley Wheeler 25:16 8:09
278 Connor Maxim Sr Xaverian Brothers MA 25:20 8:10
279 Mitchell Ashton Wheeler 25:20 8:10
280 Zachary Rohrer Jr Simsbury 25:24 8:12
281 Jack Kastner Jr Southington 25:26 8:12
282 Elmer Lucero Fr Wilbur Cross 25:28 8:13
283 Daniel Wisdom Sr Staples 25:28 8:13
284 Daniel Casinghino Fr Suffield 25:29 8:13
285 Zaman Kahn So Weston 25:30 8:14
286 Logan Deros Sr Watertown 25:31 8:14
287 Tyler Brouillard So Simsbury 25:32 8:14
288 Pablo Gianotti-garl Fr Wilbur Cross 25:33 8:15
289 Victor Rodriguez Fr Wilbur Cross 25:37 8:16
290 Spencer Appell Sr Xavier 25:38 8:16
291 Jaden Gomez-staffor Fr Wilbur Cross 25:39 8:16
292 Alex Bobin So Wethersfield 25:40 8:17
293 Maison Hardy Fr Suffield 25:42 8:17
294 Sam Veilleux Jr Wethersfield 25:44 8:18
295 Andrew Weiss So Hall High School 25:45 8:18 44/52 50/58 1/1 26:15
(0:30)
26:15
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
296 Nathan Campbell So Hall High School 25:51 8:20 45/52 51/58 1/1 23:44 23:44
297 Chris Cheney Sr Woodstock Academy 25:56 8:22
298 Joe Meredith So Wethersfield 25:58 8:23
299 Ben Connole Jr Hall High School 26:18 8:29 46/52 52/58 1/1 26:31
(0:13)
26:21
(0:03)
26:21
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
300 Matthew Dunlap Sr Hall High School 26:20 8:30 47/52 53/58 1/1 28:53
(2:33)
28:50
(2:30)
28:50
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
301 Ethan Underhill Fr Suffield 26:22 8:30
302 Nico Rivetta Fr Wilbur Cross 26:25 8:31
303 Emerson Suski So Southington 26:35 8:35
304 James Maciel Fr Wilbur Cross 26:37 8:35
305 Daniel Kruzick Sr South Windsor 26:44 8:37
306 Pat Chesanek So Thomaston 26:46 8:38
307 Nathan Rybczyk Jr Simsbury 26:46 8:38
308 Sam Shagan Sr University 26:54 8:41
309 Mitchell Palczewski Jr Hall High School 26:57 8:42 48/52 54/58 1/1 27:12
(0:15)
26:50 26:50 You ROCK! (LY)
310 Jack Battaglia Sr Watertown 26:57 8:42
311 Connor Murphy Jr Wolcott 26:57 8:42
312 Nick Zagrodny So Woodstock Academy 27:05 8:44
313 Storm Ogren Fr Simsbury 27:05 8:44
314 Pascal Hawkins Sr Weston 27:09 8:45
315 Nathan Caron So Hall High School 27:09 8:45 49/52 55/58 1/1
316 James Stoker Sr South Windsor 27:13 8:47
317 Deegan Pluta So University 27:17 8:48
318 Andrew King Sr Weston 27:31 8:53
319 Gabe Sliva Fr University 27:48 8:58
320 Ward Barrett Jr Simsbury 27:48 8:58
321 Brian Davis Sr Southington 27:52 8:59
322 Julian Perez Fr Waterford 27:52 8:59
323 Emile Shwayhat Jr Windsor 27:57 9:01
324 Tim Gavrish So St. Joseph 28:03 9:03
325 Charles Rose So Suffield 28:04 9:03
326 Neboll Appicello Fr Waterford 28:05 9:04
327 Shane Fitzgerald So St. Joseph 28:15 9:07
328 Chase-logan Mazzell Fr Waterford 28:19 9:08
329 Zack Parsadanov So University 28:22 9:09
330 Preston Ross So Thomaston 28:26 9:10
331 Joe Biggs Wheeler 28:50 9:18
332 Josh Wolmer Sr Hall High School 28:53 9:19 50/52 56/58 1/1 26:52 27:16 26:52
333 Gabe Stark Wheeler 29:20 9:28
334 Nicholas Drebot So Simsbury 29:37 9:33
335 Charles Jiang So St. Joseph 29:37 9:33
336 Jason Noack So Windsor Locks 29:47 9:36
337 William Fallon So Hall High School 29:57 9:40 51/52 57/58 1/1
338 Joe Porriello So Wethersfield 30:03 9:42
339 Liam Tagliatela Fr Simsbury 30:08 9:43
340 David Anderson Wheeler 30:15 9:45
341 Paras Pandey Fr Wilbur Cross 30:15 9:45
342 Aiden Haberman Fr Weston 30:32 9:51
343 Dylan Goldschneider So Waterford 30:35 9:52
344 Jack Letendre Fr University 30:38 9:53
345 Pippin Friden Fr Weston 30:44 9:55
346 Declan Farrell Fr Weston 30:59 10:00
347 John Tillinghast Wheeler 31:46 10:15
348 Kyle Orzechowski Jr Windsor 32:00 10:19
349 Alexei Habermehl So Hall High School 32:38 10:32 52/52 58/58 1/1
350 Jose Calles So Waterbury Career Academ 32:41 10:33
351 Justin Nguyen So Waterbury Career Academ 33:06 10:41
352 Ethan Jackson Jr Thomaston 33:14 10:43
353 Jc Scheerer Fr Thomaston 33:39 10:51
354 Ruy Ferendez Wheeler 34:03 10:59
355 Sean Boldt Wheeler 34:34 11:09
356 Angel Rodriguez Sr Waterbury Career Academ 34:57 11:16
357 Phillipp Von Husen Jr Woodstock Academy 35:23 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
90:04
18:01
5:49
28 Mack Reynolds
Jr
17:41
5:42
1
Joshua Fernande
Jr
17:53
5:46
3
Jackson Grady
So
18:00
5:48
5
Muhammad Ali
Jr
18:01
5:49
7
James Marks
Jr
18:29
5:58
12
Austin Blodgett
Jr
18:39
6:01
16
Matthew Thomas
Jr
18:49
6:04
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Staples
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
91:31
18:18
5:54
52 Conrad Kaplan
Sr
17:49
5:45
2
Alec O'donnel
Sr
17:59
5:48
4
Jaden Little
So
18:10
5:52
8
Morgan Fierro
So
18:37
6:00
14
Gerard Van Spaendon
Sr
18:56
6:06
24
Benjamin Matteson
Jr
18:58
6:07
26
Andrew Zuckerma
Jr
19:02
6:08
28
3 Xavier
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
92:05
18:25
5:56
60 Ryan Grochows
Jr
18:01
5:49
6
Matthew Prydun
-
18:14
5:53
9
Julen Lujambio
So
18:22
5:55
10
George Luke
So
18:43
6:02
17
Dominic Anziano
Jr
18:45
6:03
18
Dan Dwyer
Sr
19:09
6:11
32
Pierre Sylvain
Jr
19:22
6:15
36
4 Trumbull
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
94:08
18:50
6:04
107 Joseph Gregory
Fr
18:26
5:57
11
James Dubreuil
Jr
18:33
5:59
13
Timothy Seymour
Jr
18:46
6:03
19
Cyrus Asgari
So
19:04
6:09
30
Nicholas Klaiber
So
19:19
6:14
34
John Dima
So
19:21
6:15
35
David Castaldo
Jr
19:33
6:18
41
5 Tolland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
94:18
18:52
6:05
113 Dakoda Gagnon
So
18:37
6:00
15
John Griffin
So
18:48
6:04
20
Hayden Rublewsk
Sr
18:49
6:04
22
Keegan Jalbert
Jr
19:00
6:08
27
Coleman Hill
Jr
19:04
6:09
29
Kevin Dooley
Jr
19:30
6:17
40
Ethan Boivin
So
19:49
6:24
45
6 Southington
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
96:51
19:22
6:15
179 Ben Palladin
Jr
18:52
6:05
23
Lucca Riccio
So
18:57
6:07
25
Marcel Pratt
Sr
19:28
6:17
39
Tyler Strong
Jr
19:37
6:20
43
Ryan Asido
So
19:57
6:26
49
Jacob Mohr
Sr
19:59
6:27
50
Matthew Maciejew
So
20:15
6:32
59
7 Xaverian Brothers MA
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:43
99:06
19:49
6:24
229 John Pignato
Sr
19:26
6:16
37
Peter Chirokas
Jr
19:44
6:22
44
Sam Hogan
So
19:51
6:24
46
Emmett Roy
So
19:56
6:26
48
Mike Hayes
So
20:09
6:30
54
Sean Doherty
So
20:09
6:30
55
Chris Greene
Sr
20:25
6:35
62
8 Westerly RI
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:20
99:17
19:51
6:24
243 Colby Makin
So
19:09
6:11
31
John Turo
So
19:14
6:12
33
Tyler Faubert
So
20:12
6:31
57
Tanner Kelly
Fr
20:13
6:31
58
Jacob Ornburn
So
20:29
6:36
64
Mathieu Brissett
Jr
21:01
6:47
70
Jacob Dauphina
Fr
21:02
6:47
72
9 Simsbury
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:16
100:48
20:10
6:30
270 Ian Wehrly
Jr
19:36
6:19
42
Josh Oken
Sr
19:54
6:25
47
Thomas Novy
Fr
20:06
6:29
53
Andrew Ma
Sr
20:20
6:34
61
Liam Dunnigan
So
20:52
6:44
67
Tyler Papageli
Fr
21:03
6:47
74
William Isakoff
Fr
21:04
6:48
75
10 Wethersfield
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:54
103:40
20:44
6:41
332 Samuel Lemaire
Sr
20:11
6:31
56
Brandon Domonkos
Sr
20:35
6:38
65
Tai Huynh
Jr
20:48
6:43
66
Alec Arnold
Jr
21:01
6:47
69
Matt Domonkos
Jr
21:05
6:48
76
Anthony Guerrera
Jr
21:18
6:52
82
Lucas Amoroso
So
21:41
7:00
94
11 Suffield
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:01
104:46
20:57
6:46
360 Nate Bannish
Fr
20:16
6:32
60
Joey Lavalla
Sr
20:59
6:46
68
Blake Dufresne
Fr
21:02
6:47
73
Kevin Tompkins
Fr
21:12
6:50
78
Daniel Taggart
Fr
21:17
6:52
81
Luke Plano
Fr
21:58
7:05
100
Nathan Loos
So
22:27
7:15
104
12 Wilbur Cross
9-10-10-12-12
Gap: 3:03
105:41
21:08
6:49
388 Liam Machesne
So
19:27
6:16
38
Eamon Hill
Jr
20:29
6:36
63
Adrian Baez
So
21:21
6:53
83
Gabriel Morrison
Jr
21:54
7:04
99
Max Behrendt
Jr
22:30
7:15
105
Seth Morrison
Fr
22:42
7:19
108
Brandon Inahuazo
Fr
22:59
7:25
111
13 Weston
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:00
107:07
21:25
6:55
416 Jayson Pinals
Sr
20:00
6:27
51
Neil Kaeslin
Jr
20:01
6:27
52
Ronan Duffy
Fr
21:47
7:02
98
Thomas Carlon
Fr
22:19
7:12
102
William Welsch-l
Fr
23:00
7:25
113
Daniel Rubin
So
23:08
7:28
115
Anton Licamele
Fr
23:50
7:41
122
14 St. Joseph
14-14-14-15-14
Gap: 0:57
107:38
21:32
6:57
440 Sean Yankocy
Jr
21:02
6:47
71
Brian Melanson
So
21:21
6:53
84
Garrett Kalker
Jr
21:32
6:57
88
Peter Spinelli
So
21:44
7:01
96
Dante Criscio
Jr
21:59
7:05
101
Jason Paul
So
22:24
7:14
103
Andrew Donnelly
So
22:41
7:19
107
15 Waterford
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 1:39
108:22
21:40
6:59
444 Owen Seltzer
So
21:12
6:50
79
Benjamin Stilphen
Jr
21:16
6:52
80
Elijah Morosky
So
21:30
6:56
86
Connor Elci
So
21:33
6:57
90
Tyler Radack
Jr
22:51
7:22
109
Kody Dow
So
22:53
7:23
110
David Dewallac
Jr
23:04
7:26
114
16 Watertown
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:49
109:00
21:48
7:02
459 Matteo Perugini
Jr
21:11
6:50
77
Kris Maloney
Jr
21:31
6:56
87
Finn Lindstro
Sr
21:39
6:59
91
Rafael Dayton
So
21:39
6:59
92
Colby Hearon
Fr
23:00
7:25
112
Josh Garceau
Fr
24:19
7:51
125
Justin Francis
Fr
24:22
7:52
127
17 South Windsor
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:58
111:44
22:21
7:13
503 Andrew Biron
Jr
21:23
6:54
85
Matthew Pelletie
Sr
21:33
6:57
89
Gary Brownbil
Jr
21:46
7:01
97
Benjamin Saxon
Sr
22:41
7:19
106
Justin Gough
Sr
24:21
7:51
126
Daniel Kruzick
Sr
26:44
8:37
132
James Stoker
Sr
27:13
8:47
134
18 University
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:05
116:14
23:15
7:30
572 Eitan Ehrlich
So
21:41
7:00
95
Jack Brown
Jr
23:18
7:31
117
Joemele Davis
So
23:44
7:39
119
Eli Braverma
So
23:45
7:40
120
Noah Therrien
So
23:46
7:40
121
Austin Zemsta
So
23:51
7:42
123
Jared Moore
So
24:08
7:47
124
19 Wheeler
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:07
122:05
24:25
7:53
623 Cal Vrabel
-
23:13
7:29
116
Cam Reyes
-
23:27
7:34
118
Chris Orr
-
24:49
8:00
128
Ben Dobley
-
25:16
8:09
130
Mitchell Ashton
-
25:20
8:10
131
Joe Biggs
-
28:50
9:18
136
Gabe Stark
-
29:20
9:28
137
20 Thomaston
18-19-19-19-20
Gap: 11:34
135:01
27:00
8:43
628 Joseph Buchanon
Fr
21:40
6:59
93
Ryan Szymansk
So
24:55
8:02
129
Pat Chesanek
So
26:46
8:38
133
Preston Ross
So
28:26
9:10
135
Ethan Jackson
Jr
33:14
10:43
138
Jc Scheerer
Fr
33:39
10:51
139




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
94:57
18:59
6:08
26 Austin Blodgett
Jr
18:39
6:01
1
Matthew Thomas
Jr
18:49
6:04
2
Jack Wisialow
Jr
18:49
6:04
3
Paul Chavey
Jr
19:05
6:09
6
Ethan Penn
Jr
19:35
6:19
14
Owen Brudz
So
19:36
6:19
15
Evan Holmes
Sr
19:45
6:22
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Staples
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
96:39
19:20
6:14
48 Benjamin Matteson
Jr
18:58
6:07
4
Andrew Zuckerma
Jr
19:02
6:08
5
Zach Howard
Sr
19:13
6:12
8
Samuel Burns
So
19:27
6:16
11
Matthew Demeter
So
19:59
6:27
20
Carrick Keenan
So
20:34
6:38
29
Diego De Leon
So
20:37
6:39
31
3 Trumbull
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
99:37
19:55
6:26
93 John Dima
So
19:21
6:15
9
David Castaldo
Jr
19:33
6:18
13
Jackie Zhang
So
19:53
6:25
19
Jackson Vicente
So
20:18
6:33
24
Michael Hazen
Sr
20:32
6:37
28
Ben Micinili
-
20:36
6:39
30
Ryan Ferris
So
21:04
6:48
38
4 Tolland
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
100:13
20:03
6:28
106 Kevin Dooley
Jr
19:30
6:17
12
Ethan Boivin
So
19:49
6:24
17
Stephen Sutton
Jr
19:50
6:24
18
Ryaan Shaikh
Jr
20:26
6:35
27
Jacob Martens
So
20:38
6:39
32
Ethan Lateer
So
20:49
6:43
33
Alan Mermelsh
Jr
20:55
6:45
34
5 Xavier
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
103:16
20:39
6:40
146 Dan Dwyer
Sr
19:09
6:11
7
Pierre Sylvain
Jr
19:22
6:15
10
Nathan Barandon
So
20:58
6:46
36
Sam Martin
So
21:39
6:59
44
Matthew Zablocki
So
22:08
7:08
49
David Radomski
Jr
22:34
7:17
57
Ryan Dauser
Jr
22:49
7:22
61
6 Xaverian Brothers MA
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:38
104:54
20:59
6:46
172 Sean Doherty
So
20:09
6:30
22
Chris Greene
Sr
20:25
6:35
26
Ryan Sbordon
So
20:56
6:45
35
Patrick Senier
Jr
21:37
6:58
43
Bernard Mcgrath
So
21:47
7:02
46
Mark Pioch
Jr
22:47
7:21
60
Tommy Marsden
So
22:49
7:22
62
7 Southington
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:54
104:50
20:58
6:46
175 Jacob Mohr
Sr
19:59
6:27
21
Matthew Maciejew
So
20:15
6:32
23
Mike Dorsey
Sr
20:19
6:33
25
Anthony Riccio
Sr
21:24
6:54
42
Ben Hoffman
Jr
22:53
7:23
64
Tyler Bade
Jr
23:26
7:34
70
Matthew Tumolo
So
24:03
7:45
82
8 Simsbury
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
107:40
21:32
6:57
217 Tyler Papageli
Fr
21:03
6:47
37
William Isakoff
Fr
21:04
6:48
39
Dylan Wehrly
Jr
21:14
6:51
40
William Michaud
So
21:53
7:04
47
Luke Lammey
Fr
22:26
7:14
54
Michael Dunn
So
22:33
7:16
56
Brian Friedlan
Jr
23:00
7:25
66
9 Wethersfield
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
109:51
21:58
7:05
239 Anthony Guerrera
Jr
21:18
6:52
41
Lucas Amoroso
So
21:41
7:00
45
Will Malizia
So
22:13
7:10
50
Connor Wallowit
Jr
22:18
7:12
51
Joe Coleman
So
22:21
7:13
52
Andrew Pace
Sr
23:38
7:37
74
Andrew Desroche
So
24:01
7:45
81
10 Wilbur Cross
12-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:51
115:55
23:11
7:29
337 Seth Morrison
Fr
22:42
7:19
59
Brandon Inahuazo
Fr
22:59
7:25
65
Joe Sarango
Jr
23:14
7:30
69
James Delucia
Jr
23:27
7:34
71
Phi Lam
Fr
23:33
7:36
73
Juan Stevens
Jr
25:08
8:06
94
Elmer Lucero
Fr
25:28
8:13
96
10 Suffield
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:58
115:56
23:11
7:29
337 Luke Plano
Fr
21:58
7:05
48
Nathan Loos
So
22:27
7:15
55
Brian Lin
So
23:41
7:38
75
Anthony Leach
So
23:54
7:43
79
Christop Bulat
Jr
23:56
7:43
80
Braden Sunshine
So
24:20
7:51
86
Hollis Burt
Fr
24:43
7:58
93
12 St. Joseph
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:39
120:47
24:09
7:48
371 Jason Paul
So
22:24
7:14
53
Andrew Donnelly
So
22:41
7:19
58
Emonn Keating
So
23:32
7:35
72
Luke Healy
Jr
24:07
7:47
83
Tim Gavrish
So
28:03
9:03
105
Shane Fitzgera
So
28:15
9:07
107
Charles Jiang
So
29:37
9:33
111
13 Waterford
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:31
118:23
23:41
7:38
383 Kody Dow
So
22:53
7:23
63
David Dewallac
Jr
23:04
7:26
67
Ethan Black
Fr
23:42
7:39
76
Dominic Bruno
Jr
24:20
7:51
87
Thomas Emery
Sr
24:24
7:52
90
Julian Perez
Fr
27:52
8:59
104
Neboll Appicell
Fr
28:05
9:04
106
14 Weston
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:03
121:04
24:13
7:49
419 Daniel Rubin
So
23:08
7:28
68
Anton Licamele
Fr
23:50
7:41
77
Bruno Licamele
Fr
24:20
7:51
88
Ryan Beranek
So
24:35
7:56
91
Franco Bara
Fr
25:11
8:07
95
Zaman Kahn
So
25:30
8:14
97
Pascal Hawkins
Sr
27:09
8:45
101
15 Watertown
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:38
125:44
25:09
8:07
464 Josh Garceau
Fr
24:19
7:51
85
Justin Francis
Fr
24:22
7:52
89
Jorge Cortina
Fr
24:35
7:56
92
Logan Deros
Sr
25:31
8:14
98
Jack Battagli
Sr
26:57
8:42
100








16 University
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:57
129:58
26:00
8:23
466 Austin Zemsta
So
23:51
7:42
78
Jared Moore
So
24:08
7:47
84
Sam Shagan
Sr
26:54
8:41
99
Deegan Pluta
So
27:17
8:48
102
Gabe Sliva
Fr
27:48
8:58
103
Zack Parsadan
So
28:22
9:09
108
Jack Letendre
Fr
30:38
9:53
113
17 Wheeler
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:13
154:14
30:51
9:57
560 Joe Biggs
-
28:50
9:18
109
Gabe Stark
-
29:20
9:28
110
David Anderson
-
30:15
9:45
112
John Tillingh
-
31:46
10:15
114
Ruy Ferendez
-
34:03
10:59
115
Sean Boldt
-
34:34
11:09
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
99:04
19:49
6:23
15 Owen Brudz
So
19:36
6:19
1
Evan Holmes
Sr
19:45
6:22
2
Gus Murchie
Sr
19:51
6:24
3
Joe Kitz
Sr
19:54
6:25
4
Scott Ritter
Sr
19:58
6:26
5
Max Harris
Jr
20:14
6:32
6
Michael Cherny
So
20:32
6:37
7
2 Tolland
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
104:49
20:58
6:46
66 Ethan Lateer
So
20:49
6:43
11
Alan Mermelsh
Jr
20:55
6:45
12
Michael Gilleran
Jr
20:56
6:45
13
Tyler Nickels
Fr
21:00
6:46
14
Robert Tarala
So
21:09
6:49
16
Matthew Pater
Fr
21:38
6:59
20
Thomas Peasley
Fr
21:40
6:59
22
3 Trumbull
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
106:19
21:16
6:52
82 Ben Micinili
-
20:36
6:39
9
Ryan Ferris
So
21:04
6:48
15
Kyle Zielinsk
Jr
21:22
6:54
18
Will Ploski
Jr
21:37
6:58
19
Anthony Surrusco
So
21:40
6:59
21
George Bomann
-
21:46
7:01
23
Brendan Estacio
So
22:06
7:08
24
4 Staples
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:54
112:27
22:29
7:15
146 Carrick Keenan
So
20:34
6:38
8
Diego De Leon
So
20:37
6:39
10
Mitchell Price
So
21:17
6:52
17
Aaron Leopold
Sr
24:31
7:55
49
Daniel Wisdom
Sr
25:28
8:13
62








5 Xavier
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
115:45
23:09
7:28
158 David Radomski
Jr
22:34
7:17
26
Ryan Dauser
Jr
22:49
7:22
28
William Kaye
So
23:13
7:29
31
Justin Lanzuela
So
23:31
7:35
34
James Dickman
So
23:38
7:37
39
Anthony Caruso
Jr
23:53
7:42
42
Spencer Appell
Sr
25:38
8:16
67
6 Simsbury
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:04
116:22
23:16
7:30
163 Michael Dunn
So
22:33
7:16
25
Brian Friedlan
Jr
23:00
7:25
30
Sam Medina
So
23:36
7:37
35
Jackson Brush
Jr
23:36
7:37
36
Xavier Braun
Jr
23:37
7:37
37
Wyatt Majka
Sr
23:38
7:37
40
Sean Hughes
Fr
23:40
7:38
41
7 Xaverian Brothers MA
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:18
118:31
23:42
7:39
194 Mark Pioch
Jr
22:47
7:21
27
Tommy Marsden
So
22:49
7:22
29
C. Kilduff
So
23:15
7:30
32
Brian Mceacher
Jr
24:35
7:56
50
Kevin Maxim
So
25:05
8:05
56
Connor Maxim
Sr
25:20
8:10
59




8 Wethersfield
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:59
120:30
24:06
7:46
224 Andrew Pace
Sr
23:38
7:37
38
Andrew Desroche
So
24:01
7:45
43
Scott Giannini
Jr
24:04
7:46
45
Bryce Arnold
So
24:10
7:48
47
Luciano Quagliar
So
24:37
7:56
51
Mike Malizia
So
24:39
7:57
53
Ryan Santiago
So
24:44
7:59
55
9 Southington
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:41
121:19
24:16
7:50
232 Tyler Bade
Jr
23:26
7:34
33
Matthew Tumolo
So
24:03
7:45
44
Alex Le
Sr
24:06
7:46
46
Rob Cantillo
Jr
24:37
7:56
52
Noah Le
Fr
25:07
8:06
57
Jack Kastner
Jr
25:26
8:12
60
Emerson Suski
So
26:35
8:35
72
10 Suffield
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:02
126:36
25:19
8:10
304 Braden Sunshine
So
24:20
7:51
48
Hollis Burt
Fr
24:43
7:58
54
Daniel Casinghi
Fr
25:29
8:13
63
Maison Hardy
Fr
25:42
8:17
69
Ethan Underhil
Fr
26:22
8:30
70
Charles Rose
So
28:04
9:03
76




11 Wilbur Cross
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:31
127:25
25:29
8:13
318 Juan Stevens
Jr
25:08
8:06
58
Elmer Lucero
Fr
25:28
8:13
61
Pablo Gianotti
Fr
25:33
8:15
65
Victor Rodrigue
Fr
25:37
8:16
66
Jaden Gomez-st
Fr
25:39
8:16
68
Nico Rivetta
Fr
26:25
8:31
71
James Maciel
Fr
26:37
8:35
73
12 Weston
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:14
141:26
28:17
9:07
368 Zaman Kahn
So
25:30
8:14
64
Pascal Hawkins
Sr
27:09
8:45
74
Andrew King
Sr
27:31
8:53
75
Aiden Haberman
Fr
30:32
9:51
77
Pippin Friden
Fr
30:44
9:55
78
Declan Farrell
Fr
30:59
10:00
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
102:41
20:32
6:37
15 Max Harris
Jr
20:14
6:32
1
Michael Cherny
So
20:32
6:37
2
Jon Schwartz
So
20:36
6:39
3
Jacob Steinber
Jr
20:39
6:40
4
Benton Webersen
Jr
20:40
6:40
5
Noah Silverma
Sr
21:33
6:57
6
Zachary Goldberg
Jr
21:37
6:58
7
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
111:04
22:13
7:10
57 Matthew Pater
Fr
21:38
6:59
8
Thomas Peasley
Fr
21:40
6:59
9
Derek Ferreira
Fr
21:54
7:04
11
Joseph Northrop
Fr
22:29
7:15
13
Tyler Broderic
So
23:23
7:33
16
Kyle Ferguson
Sr
23:46
7:40
19
Ryan Hill
Fr
23:49
7:41
20
3 Trumbull
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
114:07
22:49
7:22
72 George Bomann
-
21:46
7:01
10
Brendan Estacio
So
22:06
7:08
12
Daniel Mckeon
So
22:52
7:23
14
Tyler Rudich
So
23:05
7:27
15
Joshua Dubreuil
So
24:18
7:50
21
Michael Catuccio
Jr
24:22
7:52
22




4 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
122:36
24:31
7:55
116 Wyatt Majka
Sr
23:38
7:37
17
Sean Hughes
Fr
23:40
7:38
18
Ethan Lukehart
So
25:00
8:04
26
Douglas Tran
Fr
25:03
8:05
27
Nic Samson
So
25:15
8:09
28
Zachary Rohrer
Jr
25:24
8:12
29
Tyler Brouilla
So
25:32
8:14
30
5 Wethersfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
125:34
25:07
8:06
135 Mike Malizia
So
24:39
7:57
23
Ryan Santiago
So
24:44
7:59
24
Alex Amado
Fr
24:47
8:00
25
Alex Bobin
So
25:40
8:17
31
Sam Veilleux
Jr
25:44
8:18
32
Joe Meredith
So
25:58
8:23
33
Joe Porriell
So
30:03
9:42
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
109:14
21:51
7:03
15 Noah Silverma
Sr
21:33
6:57
1
Zachary Goldberg
Jr
21:37
6:58
2
Matthew Keeley
Jr
21:59
7:05
3
Edward Coursey
So
22:01
7:06
4
Nathan Miller
So
22:04
7:07
5
Sean Donovan
Jr
22:04
7:07
6
Matthew Barrows
So
22:08
7:08
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
132:35
26:31
8:33
50 Zachary Rohrer
Jr
25:24
8:12
8
Tyler Brouilla
So
25:32
8:14
9
Nathan Rybczyk
Jr
26:46
8:38
10
Storm Ogren
Fr
27:05
8:44
11
Ward Barrett
Jr
27:48
8:58
12
Nicholas Drebot
So
29:37
9:33
13
Liam Tagliate
Fr
30:08
9:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
112:39
22:32
7:16
15 Sean Donovan
Jr
22:04
7:07
1
Matthew Barrows
So
22:08
7:08
2
Ariel Blechner
So
22:46
7:21
3
Caleb Burr
So
22:50
7:22
4
Luke Alvarez
So
22:51
7:22
5
Noel Fagan
So
23:06
7:27
6
Matthew Graulich
Sr
23:34
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
117:42
23:32
7:36
15 Noel Fagan
So
23:06
7:27
1
Matthew Graulich
Sr
23:34
7:36
2
David Cass
So
23:39
7:38
3
Xavier Depestre
Sr
23:41
7:38
4
Elias Heinen
Jr
23:42
7:39
5
Seamus Oconnell
So
24:13
7:49
6
Carl Nicklas
Jr
24:38
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
123:12
24:38
7:57
15 Seamus Oconnell
So
24:13
7:49
1
Carl Nicklas
Jr
24:38
7:57
2
Bryant Duong
Jr
24:41
7:58
3
Zack Martin
So
24:46
7:59
4
Yoav Raichels
Jr
24:54
8:02
5
Samuel Hamad
Sr
24:56
8:03
6
Gavin Gray
Jr
25:07
8:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
126:54
25:23
8:11
15 Samuel Hamad
Sr
24:56
8:03
1
Gavin Gray
Jr
25:07
8:06
2
Beckett Zinn-Row
Jr
25:15
8:09
3
Andrew Weiss
So
25:45
8:18
4
Nathan Campbell
So
25:51
8:20
5
Ben Connole
Jr
26:18
8:29
6
Matthew Dunlap
Sr
26:20
8:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
135:37
27:07
8:45
15 Ben Connole
Jr
26:18
8:29
1
Matthew Dunlap
Sr
26:20
8:30
2
Mitchell Palczews
Jr
26:57
8:42
3
Nathan Caron
So
27:09
8:45
4
Josh Wolmer
Sr
28:53
9:19
5
William Fallon
So
29:57
9:40
6
Alexei Habermeh
So
32:38
10:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Maxwell Fr East Greenwich RI 14:59 6:03
2 Jack Lombardi Fr East Greenwich RI 15:17 6:10
3 Adam Anziano Fr Xavier 15:17 6:10
4 Jonathan Lorenz Fr Staples 15:19 6:11
5 Daniel White Fr Enfield 15:23 6:12
6 Kevin Harding Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 15:30 6:15
7 John Paul Oei Fr East Catholic 15:31 6:15
8 Ethan Maione Fr Smithfield RI 15:34 6:17
9 Ryan Kittredge Fr Windsor Locks 15:40 6:19
10 Nick Bendtsen Fr Wolcott 15:41 6:19
11 George Lepska Fr Staples 15:49 6:23
12 Carson Hines Fr Daniel Hand 15:50 6:23
13 Zachary Isble Fr Smithfield RI 15:51 6:23
14 Joseph Rice Fr East Catholic 15:52 6:24
15 Fisher Macklin Fr East Lyme 15:52 6:24
16 Peter Larochell Fr Monument Mountain Regio 15:53 6:24
17 Charlie Ewald Fr Barnstable MA 15:54 6:25
18 Noah Wilson Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 15:56 6:25
19 Connor Brewster Fr Barnstable MA 15:58 6:26
20 Ethan Aspiras Fr Woodstock Academy 16:02 6:28
21 Cameron Manna Fr Staples 16:03 6:28
22 Rony Almonte Fr Hartford Public 16:04 6:29
23 Sam Frank Fr Hall High School 16:05 6:29 1/31 1/31 16/53
24 Christopher Olean Fr Smithfield RI 16:07 6:30
25 Dante Zucconi Fr Daniel Hand 16:08 6:30
26 Ben Sartori Fr East Lyme 16:09 6:31
27 Dillon Harding Fr Staples 16:10 6:31
28 Mike Ditota Fr Southington 16:14 6:33
29 Ethan Kohn Fr Fairfield Warde 16:15 6:33
30 Brian O'leary Fr Marlborough MA 16:17 6:34
31 Sean Cole Fr Barnstable MA 16:23 6:36
32 Zachary Booth Fr Glastonbury 16:26 6:38
33 Deven Vincelette Fr Glastonbury 16:32 6:40
34 Simon Chidley Fr Fitch 16:36 6:42
35 Timothy Jencks Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:38 6:42
36 Cam Rodriguez-shaw Fr Longmeadow MA 16:39 6:43
37 Owen Dolan Fr Staples 16:39 6:43
38 Peyton Ramsey Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:41 6:44
39 Jeremy Landman Fr Longmeadow MA 16:44 6:45
40 Liam O'dwyer Fr Avon 16:45 6:45
41 Jake Mccarty Fr Fitch 16:47 6:46
42 Matthew Antunes Fr Smithfield RI 16:47 6:46
43 Andrew Ross Fr St. Joseph 16:49 6:47
44 Naiwen Wang Fr Hall High School 16:53 6:48 2/31 2/31 13/46
45 Rodrigo Portal Fr Avon 16:55 6:49
46 Aidan Sayles Fr Smithfield RI 16:55 6:49
47 Ethan Taubman Fr Staples 16:55 6:49
48 Jared Cappello Fr Trumbull 17:00 6:51
49 Zajans Crapo Fr Litchfield 17:00 6:51
50 Keith Beck Fr Smithfield RI 17:01 6:52
51 Luke Dai Fr Hall High School 17:01 6:52 3/31 3/31 4/41
52 Yonah Goldberg Fr Hall High School 17:02 6:52 4/31 4/31 3/33
53 Jackson Landino Fr Southington 17:02 6:52
54 Daniel Macdermid Fr Barnstable MA 17:05 6:53
55 Alvin Guo Fr Avon 17:06 6:54
56 Connor Thurman Fr East Greenwich RI 17:09 6:55
57 Christian Rivera Fr Southington 17:11 6:56
58 Andrew Cole Fr Shelton 17:12 6:56
59 Jonathan Gervais Fr Avon 17:13 6:57
60 Evan Kristopik Fr Southington 17:14 6:57
61 Greg Sadlak Fr East Catholic 17:16 6:58
62 Tyler Haims Fr Daniel Hand 17:16 6:58
63 Noah Mcguire Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 17:17 6:58
64 Abhiram Motupalli Fr South Windsor 17:17 6:58
65 Holden Whaley Fr Xavier 17:21 7:00
66 Thomas Robinson Fr Hall High School 17:21 7:00 5/31 5/31 3/28
67 Sontino Allentuck Fr Longmeadow MA 17:24 7:01
68 Aidan Cattelan Fr Hall High School 17:28 7:03 6/31 6/31 3/19
69 John Cropsey Fr Immaculate 17:30 7:03
70 Cristian Hernandez Fr Hartford Public 17:30 7:03
71 Tiago Huynh Fr Wethersfield 17:31 7:04
72 Josh Graikoski Fr Southington 17:32 7:04
73 Nolan Goodale Fr South Windsor 17:33 7:05
74 Max Genther Fr Daniel Hand 17:33 7:05
75 Connor Parthasarthy Fr Daniel Hand 17:34 7:05
76 Noe Caplan Fr Hall High School 17:34 7:05 7/31 7/31 1/15
77 Aboubakar Adam Fr Hartford Public 17:37 7:06
78 Damien Davies Fr Ledyard 17:37 7:06
79 Owen Dzierzgowski Fr Longmeadow MA 17:39 7:07
80 Benjamin Clachko Fr Staples 17:39 7:07
81 Aaron Pelletier Fr Glastonbury 17:40 7:07
82 Edward Quinn Fr Glastonbury 17:45 7:09
83 Benjamin Roach Fr Conard 17:45 7:09
84 Kevin Le Fr Southington 17:47 7:10
85 Aiden Tapia Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:47 7:10
86 Alexander Miller Fr Staples 17:49 7:11
87 Brendan Hynes Fr Branford 17:50 7:11
88 Max Sod Fr Staples 17:50 7:11
89 Frederick Linn Fr Staples 17:52 7:12
90 Kevin Harntnett Fr East Catholic 17:53 7:13
91 Sean Griffin Fr East Granby 17:54 7:13
92 Joshua Rahamatullah Fr Xavier 17:55 7:13
93 Robert Nadile Fr Southington 17:56 7:14
94 Dominik Kulis Fr Staples 18:01 7:16
95 Matthew Poniatowski Fr Northwest Catholic 18:03 7:17
96 Noah Winters Fr Northwest Catholic 18:03 7:17
97 Nicholas Miller Fr Staples 18:03 7:17
98 Drew Taylor Fr Hall High School 18:06 7:18 8/31 8/31 2/10
99 Daniel Cuyler Fr Avon 18:07 7:18
100 Christopher Fidanza Fr New Fairfield 18:08 7:19
101 Prathan Gujar Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 18:09 7:19
102 Harry Almansi Fr Staples 18:09 7:19
103 Brendan Slack Fr Xavier 18:10 7:20
104 Andrew Barton Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 18:10 7:20
105 Dan Loughman Fr Wolcott 18:12 7:20
106 Matt Skillings Fr Marlborough MA 18:13 7:21
107 Michael Rodolakis Fr Barnstable MA 18:14 7:21
108 Aaron Matus Fr South Windsor 18:14 7:21
109 Ryan O'connell Fr Conard 18:15 7:22
110 Josh Laroche Fr Southington 18:15 7:22
111 Josh Ricci Fr Stafford 18:16 7:22
112 Niraj Ramesh Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 18:16 7:22
113 Benjamin Hardesty Fr Conard 18:17 7:22
114 Alexander Coley Fr Trumbull 18:20 7:24
115 Alex Brenner Fr Smithfield RI 18:21 7:24
116 Simon Choi Fr Fitch 18:24 7:25
117 Calcavecchi Jack Fr Farmington 18:27 7:26
118 Jackson Smith Fr Monument Mountain Regio 18:27 7:26
119 Emerson Chvisuk Fr Sheehan 18:28 7:27
120 Ryan Bowman Fr Southington 18:29 7:27
121 Aidan Vosper Fr Staples 18:30 7:28
122 Sam Scherban Fr Daniel Hand 18:31 7:28
123 Sid Broderick Fr Monument Mountain Regio 18:33 7:29
124 Rod Jaskulski Fr Agawam MA 18:34 7:29
125 Aidan Huedepohl Fr Bethel 18:36 7:30
126 Luke Samoskevich Fr Trumbull 18:37 7:30
127 Brady Letourneau Fr Ledyard 18:39 7:31
128 Tej Raman Fr Avon 18:39 7:31
129 Josh Delahunt Fr Daniel Hand 18:40 7:32
130 Evan Schmarr Fr Southington 18:40 7:32
131 Jacob Demmons Fr Plainville 18:42 7:32
132 Nathan Pinette Fr Lewis Mills 18:43 7:33
133 Vulang Nguyen Fr Hall High School 18:45 7:34 9/31 9/31 3/6
134 Kai Lyon Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:47 7:34
135 Easiah Harris Fr New Britain 18:52 7:36
136 Zander Egervari Fr Fairfield Warde 18:59 7:39
137 Mitchell Brecht Fr Longmeadow MA 18:59 7:39
138 Alexander Tinker Fr Trumbull 19:01 7:40
139 Seby Maslinski Fr Southington 19:03 7:41
140 Ryan Pearl Fr Marlborough MA 19:04 7:41
141 Samuel Voghell Fr Xavier 19:04 7:41
142 Ryan Frier Fr Xavier 19:06 7:42
143 Sage Sobek Fr Litchfield 19:07 7:43
144 Leo Sullivan Fr Hall High School 19:08 7:43 10/31 10/31 3/6
145 Lucas Bush Fr Hall High School 19:08 7:43 11/31 11/31 3/6
146 John Napoleon Fr East Hartford 19:11 7:44
147 Patrick Dineen Fr St. Joseph 19:11 7:44
148 Sam Jasmin Fr Longmeadow MA 19:17 7:47
149 Luke Muoio Fr East Greenwich RI 19:18 7:47
150 Nathaniel Kolek Fr Staples 19:20 7:48
151 Maceo Hertz-Velazquez Fr Hall High School 19:23 7:49 12/31 12/31 2/6
152 Dominic Butler Fr Wethersfield 19:24 7:49
153 William Sherts Fr Staples 19:24 7:49
154 Ivan Rizzo Fr Xavier 19:26 7:50
155 Griffith Posgay Fr East Lyme 19:27 7:51
156 Andrew Reardon Fr East Granby 19:28 7:51
157 Maxwell Chipman Fr Enfield 19:28 7:51
158 Matt Raimondi Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:28 7:51
159 Colin Vasu Fr Longmeadow MA 19:29 7:51
160 Tristan Abshiere Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:29 7:51
161 Harrison Broad Fr Fairfield Warde 19:30 7:52
162 James Melvin Fr St. Paul Catholic 19:31 7:52
163 Cody Currie Fr Woodstock Academy 19:32 7:53
164 Vincent Fontenelli Fr Immaculate 19:33 7:53
165 Connor D'arcy Fr Manchester 19:34 7:53
166 Dominic Palaia Fr Plainville 19:34 7:53
167 Armen Asik Fr Longmeadow MA 19:34 7:53
168 David Jones Fr Avon 19:35 7:54
169 Ethan Lakomy Fr East Granby 19:36 7:54
170 Benjamin Klein Fr Staples 19:36 7:54
171 Jon Leonidas Fr Hall High School 19:37 7:55 13/31 13/31 2/4
172 Sean Rozmajzl Fr St. Paul Catholic 19:38 7:55
173 Nick Lorthe Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 19:39 7:55
174 Tom Alber Fr Frontier MA 19:40 7:56
175 Robert Fontenelli Fr Immaculate 19:41 7:56
176 Devin Reddy Fr East Lyme 19:42 7:57
177 Jack Mccann Fr Hall High School 19:42 7:57 14/31 14/31 2/3
178 David Carretero Fr New Fairfield 19:42 7:57
179 Logan Barnes Fr Xavier 19:43 7:57
180 Sami Gangji Fr East Greenwich RI 19:47 7:59
181 Dylan Lively Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:47 7:59
182 Jack Wilkins Fr Hall High School 19:47 7:59 15/31 15/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 Wesley Breed Fr Longmeadow MA 19:48 7:59
184 Tj Johnson Fr Longmeadow MA 19:48 7:59
185 Patrick Bajek Fr Longmeadow MA 19:49 7:59
186 Zach Goldstone Fr Wolcott 19:49 7:59
187 Zack Colman Fr Enfield 19:52 8:01
188 Emeka Moemeka Fr Hall High School 19:53 8:01 16/31 16/31 2/2
189 Jacob Shor Fr East Hartford 19:54 8:01
190 Ryan Riley Fr Stafford 19:56 8:02
191 Henry Wilson Fr Daniel Hand 19:57 8:03
192 Carter O'keefe Fr Hall High School 19:57 8:03 17/31 17/31 2/2
193 Jacob Bradley Fr Wethersfield 19:58 8:03
194 Niquon Barrett Fr East Hartford 19:59 8:03
195 Gilberth Elizondo Fr Avon 20:00 8:04
196 Eric Gagliardi Fr Branford 20:03 8:05
197 Brecon Morgan Fr Hall High School 20:07 8:07 18/31 18/31 1/2
198 Illy Houng Fr East Hartford 20:13 8:09
199 Ian Budrewicz Fr Nonnewaug 20:14 8:10
200 Ian Weigle Fr Fitch 20:14 8:10
201 William Pitney Fr East Granby 20:15 8:10
202 Joseph Megale Fr Trumbull 20:15 8:10
203 Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins Fr Hall High School 20:16 8:10 19/31 19/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
204 Ethan Schuck Fr Hall High School 20:17 8:11 20/31 20/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
205 Miles Shoban Fr Wolcott 20:20 8:12
206 Mitch Rocca Fr Wolcott 20:20 8:12
207 Luke Yanosy Fr Conard 20:23 8:13
208 Matthew Riggs Fr Immaculate 20:26 8:14
209 Luke Choi Fr Avon 20:27 8:15
210 Liam Ziegler Fr Fitch 20:27 8:15
211 Michael Torres Fr Northwest Catholic 20:37 8:19
212 Jack Malloy Fr East Granby 20:40 8:20
213 Sebastian Shauck Fr Hall High School 20:41 8:20 21/31 21/31 1/2
214 Darius Correa Fr Plainville 20:41 8:20
215 Jack Cote Fr Hall High School 20:45 8:22 22/31 22/31 1/2
216 Lucas Amlicke Fr Staples 20:48 8:23
217 Jacob Paulhus Fr East Catholic 20:49 8:24
218 Spencer Daniszewski Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 20:50 8:24
219 Christopher Evans Fr Ledyard 20:51 8:24
220 Benjamin Flower Fr Northwest Catholic 20:52 8:25
221 Diego Ortiz Fr Avon 20:52 8:25
222 Kyan Konareski Fr Wolcott 20:54 8:26
223 Aidan Tucker Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 20:55 8:26
224 Ethan Robbins Fr Wolcott 20:58 8:27
225 Jake Remo Fr Farmington 20:58 8:27
226 Jeffrey Arigoni Fr Avon 21:01 8:28
227 Charlie Townsend Fr Longmeadow MA 21:01 8:28
228 Vincent Glander Fr Nonnewaug 21:06 8:30
229 Xander Lancey Fr Norwich Tech 21:06 8:30
230 Mohamed Ahmed Fr Hall High School 21:07 8:31 23/31 23/31 1/2
231 Ganesh Nachiappan Fr Trumbull 21:11 8:33
232 Joe Dimaria Fr Immaculate 21:15 8:34
233 Tyler Barrett Fr Woodstock Academy 21:16 8:35
234 Amogh Chittajalle Fr Farmington 21:16 8:35
235 Michael Daly Fr Longmeadow MA 21:21 8:37
236 Nathan Phillement Fr Frontier MA 21:23 8:37
237 Wyatt Glenn Fr Staples 21:27 8:39
238 Amruth Niranjan Fr Hall High School 21:29 8:40 24/31 24/31 1/1
239 Brendan Leblanc Fr Agawam MA 21:29 8:40
240 John Covino Fr Oxford 21:29 8:40
241 Christian Magel Fr Shelton 21:31 8:41
242 Christian Colville Fr St. Joseph 21:31 8:41
243 Jeff Wu Fr Southington 21:35 8:42
244 Peter Weissmann Fr Bethel 21:40 8:44
245 Michael Giordano Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 21:41 8:45
246 Andrius Kirvelevici Fr East Lyme 21:42 8:45
247 Dylan Heinen Fr Hall High School 21:47 8:47 25/31 25/31 1/1
248 Dan Buck Fr East Catholic 21:49 8:48
249 Ben Martino Fr Frontier MA 21:51 8:49
250 Jacob Benthien Fr Hall High School 21:52 8:49 26/31 26/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
251 Yifan Xie Fr Northwest Catholic 21:56 8:51
252 Benjamin Lillis Fr Northwest Catholic 22:03 8:53
253 Logan French Fr East Granby 22:06 8:55
254 Jayden Derosiers Fr Plainville 22:12 8:57
255 Liam Doherty Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 22:13 8:58
256 Noah Salsich Fr Woodstock Academy 22:14 8:58
257 Richard Beyer Fr East Lyme 22:14 8:58
258 Michael Sargis Fr Wethersfield 22:16 8:59
259 Miguel Flores Fr Hartford Public 22:16 8:59
260 Jeffrey Chen Fr Glastonbury 22:17 8:59
261 Charles Bruno Fr Bethel 22:20 9:00
262 Edgar Alvarado Fr Norwich Tech 22:22 9:01
263 Jacob Cohen Fr Hall High School 22:27 9:03 27/31 27/31 1/1
264 Elias Goodwin Fr Frontier MA 22:28 9:04
265 Logan Tonnini Fr Monument Mountain Regio 22:29 9:04
266 Nathanial Block Fr Trumbull 22:30 9:04
267 Aiden Powers Fr East Greenwich RI 22:31 9:05
268 Ethan Cooper Fr East Lyme 22:31 9:05
269 Zachary Hricko Fr East Lyme 22:31 9:05
270 Darren Lee Fr Farmington 22:36 9:07
271 Kaiwen Yao Fr Northwest Catholic 22:45 9:10
272 Jack Sherbacow Fr Avon 22:49 9:12
273 Lucas Woods Fr Agawam MA 22:56 9:15
274 Isaac Henddler Fr Fairfield Warde 23:02 9:17
275 Dean Moro Fr Staples 23:04 9:18
276 Isaiah Leibin Fr Hall High School 23:09 9:20 28/31 28/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
277 Patrick Crise Fr Staples 23:12 9:21
278 Fred Davino Fr Shelton 23:12 9:21
279 Kieran Davis Fr Conard 23:14 9:22
280 John Peabody Fr Woodstock Academy 23:20 9:25
281 Azayah Armstrong Fr Hall High School 23:22 9:25 29/31 29/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
282 Kai Sharp Fr Frontier MA 23:23 9:26
283 Connor O'shea Fr Northwest Catholic 23:34 9:30
284 Jason Cressotti Fr East Catholic 23:41 9:33
285 Anthony Carbo Fr Wethersfield 23:42 9:33
286 Mike Swansey Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 23:44 9:34
287 Aiden Rebstock Fr Norwich Free Academy 23:45 9:35
288 Luke Mcfarland Fr Barnstable MA 23:46 9:35
289 Cayden Goldberg Fr Hall High School 23:47 9:35 30/31 30/31 1/1
290 Branden Kaufmann Fr Hall High School 23:49 9:36 31/31 31/31 1/1
291 Conner Finklestein Fr Ledyard 24:01 9:41
292 David Edwards Fr Hartford Public 24:34 9:54
293 Sam Zuckerman Fr Staples 24:38 9:56
294 Adrian George Fr St. Paul Catholic 25:16 10:11
295 Joe Ruel Fr Agawam MA 25:24 10:15
296 Cullen Laberge Fr Farmington 26:04 10:31
297 Thomas Turner Fr Cheney Tech 26:06 10:31
298 Jad Makuch Fr Staples 26:36 10:44
299 Zeke Peklo Fr Nonnewaug 27:14 10:59
300 Perry Gnosh Fr Immaculate 27:29 11:05
301 Tim Teit Fr East Hartford 28:28 11:29
302 Aaroh Jugulum Fr Xaverian Brothers MA 29:48 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
80:00
16:00
6:27
87 Jonathan Lorenz
Fr
15:19
6:11
4
George Lepska
Fr
15:49
6:23
9
Cameron Manna
Fr
16:03
6:28
18
Dillon Harding
Fr
16:10
6:31
24
Owen Dolan
Fr
16:39
6:43
32
Ethan Taubman
Fr
16:55
6:49
41
Benjamin Clachko
Fr
17:39
7:07
69
2 Smithfield RI
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
81:14
16:15
6:33
116 Ethan Maione
Fr
15:34
6:17
7
Zachary Isble
Fr
15:51
6:23
11
Christop Olean
Fr
16:07
6:30
21
Matthew Antunes
Fr
16:47
6:46
37
Aidan Sayles
Fr
16:55
6:49
40
Keith Beck
Fr
17:01
6:52
43
Alex Brenner
Fr
18:21
7:24
91
3 Barnstable MA
10-6-4-3-3
Gap: 2:20
83:34
16:43
6:44
189 Charlie Ewald
Fr
15:54
6:25
14
Connor Brewster
Fr
15:58
6:26
16
Sean Cole
Fr
16:23
6:36
26
Daniel Macdermi
Fr
17:05
6:53
47
Michael Rodolaki
Fr
18:14
7:21
86
Luke Mcfarlan
Fr
23:46
9:35
170




4 Hall High School
13-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:16
84:22
16:52
6:48
204 Sam Frank
Fr
16:05
6:29
20
Naiwen Wang
Fr
16:53
6:48
38
Luke Dai
Fr
17:01
6:52
44
Yonah Goldberg
Fr
17:02
6:52
45
Thomas Robinson
Fr
17:21
7:00
57
Aidan Cattelan
Fr
17:28
7:03
59
Noe Caplan
Fr
17:34
7:05
66
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Daniel Hand
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:44
84:21
16:52
6:48
215 Carson Hines
Fr
15:50
6:23
10
Dante Zucconi
Fr
16:08
6:30
22
Tyler Haims
Fr
17:16
6:58
54
Max Genther
Fr
17:33
7:05
64
Connor Parthasa
Fr
17:34
7:05
65
Sam Scherban
Fr
18:31
7:28
94
Josh Delahunt
Fr
18:40
7:32
97
6 Southington
14-15-9-9-6
Gap: 1:18
85:13
17:03
6:52
236 Mike Ditota
Fr
16:14
6:33
25
Jackson Landino
Fr
17:02
6:52
46
Christia Rivera
Fr
17:11
6:56
50
Evan Kristopi
Fr
17:14
6:57
52
Josh Graikosk
Fr
17:32
7:04
63
Kevin Le
Fr
17:47
7:10
73
Robert Nadile
Fr
17:56
7:14
78
7 Xaverian Brothers MA
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:40
85:02
17:00
6:51
241 Kevin Harding
Fr
15:30
6:15
5
Noah Wilson
Fr
15:56
6:25
15
Noah Mcguire
Fr
17:17
6:58
55
Prathan Gujar
Fr
18:09
7:19
82
Andrew Barton
Fr
18:10
7:20
84
Niraj Ramesh
Fr
18:16
7:22
88
Matt Raimondi
Fr
19:28
7:51
110
8 Avon
19-16-10-9-8
Gap: 1:22
86:06
17:13
6:57
254 Liam O'dwyer
Fr
16:45
6:45
35
Rodrigo Portal
Fr
16:55
6:49
39
Alvin Guo
Fr
17:06
6:54
48
Jonathan Gervais
Fr
17:13
6:57
51
Daniel Cuyler
Fr
18:07
7:18
81
Tej Raman
Fr
18:39
7:31
96
David Jones
Fr
19:35
7:54
115
9 East Greenwich RI
1-1-3-7-9
Gap: 4:48
86:30
17:18
6:59
277 Alex Maxwell
Fr
14:59
6:03
1
Jack Lombardi
Fr
15:17
6:10
2
Connor Thurman
Fr
17:09
6:55
49
Luke Muoio
Fr
19:18
7:47
105
Sami Gangji
Fr
19:47
7:59
120
Aiden Powers
Fr
22:31
9:05
160




10 East Catholic
5-3-5-4-10
Gap: 5:18
87:21
17:28
7:03
283 John Paul Oei
Fr
15:31
6:15
6
Joseph Rice
Fr
15:52
6:24
12
Greg Sadlak
Fr
17:16
6:58
53
Kevin Harntnet
Fr
17:53
7:13
75
Jacob Paulhus
Fr
20:49
8:24
137
Dan Buck
Fr
21:49
8:48
148
Jason Cressott
Fr
23:41
9:33
167
11 Longmeadow MA
18-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:20
87:25
17:29
7:03
290 Cam Rodrigue
Fr
16:39
6:43
31
Jeremy Landman
Fr
16:44
6:45
34
Sontino Allentuc
Fr
17:24
7:01
58
Owen Dzierzgo
Fr
17:39
7:07
68
Mitchell Brecht
Fr
18:59
7:39
99
Sam Jasmin
Fr
19:17
7:47
104
Colin Vasu
Fr
19:29
7:51
111
12 Xavier
2-11-13-13-12
Gap: 3:47
87:47
17:33
7:05
320 Adam Anziano
Fr
15:17
6:10
3
Holden Whaley
Fr
17:21
7:00
56
Joshua Rahamatu
Fr
17:55
7:13
77
Brendan Slack
Fr
18:10
7:20
83
Samuel Voghell
Fr
19:04
7:41
101
Ryan Frier
Fr
19:06
7:42
102
Ivan Rizzo
Fr
19:26
7:50
107
13 Norwich Free Academy
17-12-14-14-13
Gap: 2:51
89:22
17:52
7:12
347 Timothy Jencks
Fr
16:38
6:42
30
Peyton Ramsey
Fr
16:41
6:44
33
Aiden Tapia
Fr
17:47
7:10
74
Kai Lyon
Fr
18:47
7:34
98
Tristan Abshiere
Fr
19:29
7:51
112
Dylan Lively
Fr
19:47
7:59
121
Aiden Rebstock
Fr
23:45
9:35
169
14 Glastonbury
15-9-12-12-14
Gap: 5:51
90:40
18:08
7:19
353 Zachary Booth
Fr
16:26
6:38
27
Deven Vincelet
Fr
16:32
6:40
28
Aaron Pelletie
Fr
17:40
7:07
70
Edward Quinn
Fr
17:45
7:09
71
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
22:17
8:59
157








15 East Lyme
9-8-15-15-15
Gap: 5:50
92:52
18:34
7:29
410 Fisher Macklin
Fr
15:52
6:24
13
Ben Sartori
Fr
16:09
6:31
23
Griffith Posgay
Fr
19:27
7:51
108
Devin Reddy
Fr
19:42
7:57
119
Andrius Kirvelev
Fr
21:42
8:45
147
Richard Beyer
Fr
22:14
8:58
154
Ethan Cooper
Fr
22:31
9:05
161
16 Fitch
16-13-17-16-16
Gap: 3:51
92:28
18:30
7:27
418 Simon Chidley
Fr
16:36
6:42
29
Jake Mccarty
Fr
16:47
6:46
36
Simon Choi
Fr
18:24
7:25
92
Ian Weigle
Fr
20:14
8:10
127
Liam Ziegler
Fr
20:27
8:15
134








17 Trumbull
20-20-19-18-17
Gap: 3:15
93:13
18:39
7:31
456 Jared Cappello
Fr
17:00
6:51
42
Alexande Coley
Fr
18:20
7:24
90
Luke Samoskev
Fr
18:37
7:30
95
Alexande Tinker
Fr
19:01
7:40
100
Joseph Megale
Fr
20:15
8:10
129
Ganesh Nachiapp
Fr
21:11
8:33
142
Nathania Block
Fr
22:30
9:04
159
18 Hartford Public
12-17-16-17-18
Gap: 8:30
98:01
19:36
7:54
474 Rony Almonte
Fr
16:04
6:29
19
Cristian Hernande
Fr
17:30
7:03
61
Aboubaka Adam
Fr
17:37
7:06
67
Miguel Flores
Fr
22:16
8:59
156
David Edwards
Fr
24:34
9:54
171








19 Wolcott
7-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:39
94:22
18:52
7:37
476 Nick Bendtsen
Fr
15:41
6:19
8
Dan Loughman
Fr
18:12
7:20
85
Zach Goldston
Fr
19:49
7:59
122
Miles Shoban
Fr
20:20
8:12
130
Mitch Rocca
Fr
20:20
8:12
131
Kyan Konaresk
Fr
20:54
8:26
139
Ethan Robbins
Fr
20:58
8:27
140
20 Conard
23-21-20-20-20
Gap: 5:29
97:54
19:35
7:54
544 Benjamin Roach
Fr
17:45
7:09
72
Ryan O'connel
Fr
18:15
7:22
87
Benjamin Hardesty
Fr
18:17
7:22
89
Luke Yanosy
Fr
20:23
8:13
132
Kieran Davis
Fr
23:14
9:22
164








21 East Granby
24-25-25-23-21
Gap: 2:46
97:53
19:35
7:54
565 Sean Griffin
Fr
17:54
7:13
76
Andrew Reardon
Fr
19:28
7:51
109
Ethan Lakomy
Fr
19:36
7:54
116
William Pitney
Fr
20:15
8:10
128
Jack Malloy
Fr
20:40
8:20
136
Logan French
Fr
22:06
8:55
152




22 Immaculate
21-24-22-21-22
Gap: 3:45
98:25
19:41
7:56
568 John Cropsey
Fr
17:30
7:03
60
Vincent Fontenel
Fr
19:33
7:53
114
Robert Fontenel
Fr
19:41
7:56
118
Matthew Riggs
Fr
20:26
8:14
133
Joe Dimaria
Fr
21:15
8:34
143
Perry Gnosh
Fr
27:29
11:05
173




23 Northwest Catholic
25-21-24-24-23
Gap: 3:53
99:31
19:54
8:02
582 Matthew Poniatow
Fr
18:03
7:17
79
Noah Winters
Fr
18:03
7:17
80
Michael Torres
Fr
20:37
8:19
135
Benjamin Flower
Fr
20:52
8:25
138
Yifan Xie
Fr
21:56
8:51
150
Benjamin Lillis
Fr
22:03
8:53
151
Kaiwen Yao
Fr
22:45
9:10
163
24 Woodstock Academy
11-19-21-22-24
Gap: 7:18
102:24
20:29
8:15
592 Ethan Aspiras
Fr
16:02
6:28
17
Cody Currie
Fr
19:32
7:53
113
Tyler Barrett
Fr
21:16
8:35
144
Noah Salsich
Fr
22:14
8:58
153
John Peabody
Fr
23:20
9:25
165








25 Wethersfield
22-23-22-25-25
Gap: 6:11
102:51
20:34
8:18
615 Tiago Huynh
Fr
17:31
7:04
62
Dominic Butler
Fr
19:24
7:49
106
Jacob Bradley
Fr
19:58
8:03
124
Michael Sargis
Fr
22:16
8:59
155
Anthony Carbo
Fr
23:42
9:33
168








26 East Hartford
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 9:17
107:45
21:33
8:41
651 John Napoleon
Fr
19:11
7:44
103
Jacob Shor
Fr
19:54
8:01
123
Niquon Barrett
Fr
19:59
8:03
125
Illy Houng
Fr
20:13
8:09
126
Tim Teit
Fr
28:28
11:29
174








27 Farmington
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 7:37
109:21
21:52
8:49
713 Calcavec Jack
Fr
18:27
7:26
93
Jake Remo
Fr
20:58
8:27
141
Amogh Chittaja
Fr
21:16
8:35
145
Darren Lee
Fr
22:36
9:07
162
Cullen Laberge
Fr
26:04
10:31
172








28 Frontier MA
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:43
108:45
21:45
8:46
736 Tom Alber
Fr
19:40
7:56
117
Nathan Philleme
Fr
21:23
8:37
146
Ben Martino
Fr
21:51
8:49
149
Elias Goodwin
Fr
22:28
9:04
158
Kai Sharp
Fr
23:23
9:26
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
88:05
17:37
7:06
26 Ethan Taubman
Fr
16:55
6:49
1
Benjamin Clachko
Fr
17:39
7:07
4
Alexande Miller
Fr
17:49
7:11
6
Max Sod
Fr
17:50
7:11
7
Frederic Linn
Fr
17:52
7:12
8
Dominik Kulis
Fr
18:01
7:16
10
Nicholas Miller
Fr
18:03
7:17
11
2 Hall High School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
91:01
18:12
7:20
55 Aidan Cattelan
Fr
17:28
7:03
2
Noe Caplan
Fr
17:34
7:05
3
Drew Taylor
Fr
18:06
7:18
12
Vulang Nguyen
Fr
18:45
7:34
18
Leo Sullivan
Fr
19:08
7:43
20
Lucas Bush
Fr
19:08
7:43
21
Maceo Hertz-Ve
Fr
19:23
7:49
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
91:07
18:13
7:21
59 Kevin Le
Fr
17:47
7:10
5
Robert Nadile
Fr
17:56
7:14
9
Josh Laroche
Fr
18:15
7:22
13
Ryan Bowman
Fr
18:29
7:27
15
Evan Schmarr
Fr
18:40
7:32
17
Seby Maslinsk
Fr
19:03
7:41
19
Jeff Wu
Fr
21:35
8:42
39
4 Longmeadow MA
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:31
97:56
19:35
7:54
132 Sam Jasmin
Fr
19:17
7:47
22
Colin Vasu
Fr
19:29
7:51
25
Armen Asik
Fr
19:34
7:53
26
Wesley Breed
Fr
19:48
7:59
29
Tj Johnson
Fr
19:48
7:59
30
Patrick Bajek
Fr
19:49
7:59
31
Charlie Townsend
Fr
21:01
8:28
38
5 Xaverian Brothers MA
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:39
99:08
19:50
8:00
136 Niraj Ramesh
Fr
18:16
7:22
14
Matt Raimondi
Fr
19:28
7:51
24
Nick Lorthe
Fr
19:39
7:55
28
Spencer Daniszew
Fr
20:50
8:24
34
Aidan Tucker
Fr
20:55
8:26
36
Michael Giordano
Fr
21:41
8:45
40
Liam Doherty
Fr
22:13
8:58
41
6 Avon
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
99:33
19:55
8:02
143 Tej Raman
Fr
18:39
7:31
16
David Jones
Fr
19:35
7:54
27
Gilberth Elizondo
Fr
20:00
8:04
32
Luke Choi
Fr
20:27
8:15
33
Diego Ortiz
Fr
20:52
8:25
35
Jeffrey Arigoni
Fr
21:01
8:28
37
Jack Sherbaco
Fr
22:49
9:12
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
92:03
18:25
7:25
16 Dominik Kulis
Fr
18:01
7:16
1
Nicholas Miller
Fr
18:03
7:17
2
Harry Almansi
Fr
18:09
7:19
3
Aidan Vosper
Fr
18:30
7:28
4
Nathanie Kolek
Fr
19:20
7:48
6
William Sherts
Fr
19:24
7:49
8
Benjamin Klein
Fr
19:36
7:54
9
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
97:37
19:31
7:52
45 Lucas Bush
Fr
19:08
7:43
5
Maceo Hertz-Ve
Fr
19:23
7:49
7
Jon Leonidas
Fr
19:37
7:55
10
Jack Mccann
Fr
19:42
7:57
11
Jack Wilkins
Fr
19:47
7:59
12
Emeka Moemeka
Fr
19:53
8:01
13
Carter O'keefe
Fr
19:57
8:03
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
100:30
20:06
8:06
25 Emeka Moemeka
Fr
19:53
8:01
3
Carter O'keefe
Fr
19:57
8:03
4
Brecon Morgan
Fr
20:07
8:07
5
Michael Rodrigue
Fr
20:16
8:10
6
Ethan Schuck
Fr
20:17
8:11
7
Sebastia Shauck
Fr
20:41
8:20
8
Jack Cote
Fr
20:45
8:22
9
2 Staples
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:40
104:19
20:52
8:25
36 William Sherts
Fr
19:24
7:49
1
Benjamin Klein
Fr
19:36
7:54
2
Lucas Amlicke
Fr
20:48
8:23
10
Wyatt Glenn
Fr
21:27
8:39
11
Dean Moro
Fr
23:04
9:18
12
Patrick Crise
Fr
23:12
9:21
13
Sam Zuckerma
Fr
24:38
9:56
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
105:49
21:10
8:32
15 Sebastia Shauck
Fr
20:41
8:20
1
Jack Cote
Fr
20:45
8:22
2
Mohamed Ahmed
Fr
21:07
8:31
3
Amruth Niranjan
Fr
21:29
8:40
4
Dylan Heinen
Fr
21:47
8:47
5
Jacob Benthien
Fr
21:52
8:49
6
Jacob Cohen
Fr
22:27
9:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
114:37
22:55
9:15
15 Jacob Benthien
Fr
21:52
8:49
1
Jacob Cohen
Fr
22:27
9:03
2
Isaiah Leibin
Fr
23:09
9:20
3
Azayah Armstron
Fr
23:22
9:25
4
Cayden Goldberg
Fr
23:47
9:35
5
Branden Kaufmann
Fr
23:49
9:36
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.