Hall High School Results from the Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Bush Jr JV 29:48 9:37 3.1 164/241 11/16 17/22 4/6 26:46 26:46 25:55
Angela Zhao Jr JV 27:07 8:45 3.1 80/241 4/16 10/22 10/26 26:11 26:11 25:48
Ashlyn Delaney Sr JV 27:21 8:49 3.1 92/241 5/16 11/22 9/20 29:47
(2:26,8.2)
30:04
(2:43,9.0)
29:47
(2:26,8.2)
26:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Avery Polk Jr JV 28:58 9:21 3.1 141/241 9/16 15/22 4/8 28:16
Chelsea Licata Fr Fr 25:17 10:12 2.48 97/133 4/9 4/9 12/17
Edith Chan Jr JV 24:42 7:58 3.1 27/241 2/16 7/22 6/37 24:44
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ella Madrak Fr Fr 27:01 10:54 2.48 114/133 6/9 6/9 5/5
Ellen Fuller Sr JV 29:48 9:37 3.1 163/241 10/16 16/22 4/7 27:17 27:17 27:11 You ROCK! (DSR)
Erin Mcguinness Jr V 21:19 6:53 3.1 26/189 4/6 4/22 1/28 23:19
(2:00,8.6)
22:49
(1:30,6.6)
22:49
(1:30,6.6)
21:23
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frankie Lynch Jr V 20:37 6:39 3.1 14/189 3/6 3/22 1/31 23:15
(2:38,11.3)
21:27
(0:50,3.9)
21:27
(0:50,3.9)
20:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hannah Karim Fr Fr 23:05 9:18 2.48 36/133 2/9 2/9 7/28
Hannah Maidman Jr V 22:58 7:25 3.1 77/189 5/6 5/22 3/27 24:44
(1:46,7.1)
24:51
(1:53,7.6)
24:44
(1:46,7.1)
22:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isabella Livingston Sr V 24:44 7:59 3.1 130/189 6/6 8/22 8/24 22:50 22:00 22:00 21:54
Jalissa Sanchez Fr Fr 28:52 11:38 2.48 124/133 7/9 7/9 4/4
Jenna Zydanowicz So V 19:11 6:11 3.1 1/189 1/6 1/22 1/33 19:00
Jessica Berman Fr Fr 29:10 11:46 2.48 129/133 8/9 8/9 3/3
Lauren Oken Jr JV 35:45 11:32 3.1 228/241 15/16 21/22 3/4 38:44
(2:59,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lillian Schulman So JV 34:08 11:01 3.1 221/241 14/16 20/22 3/4 38:35
(4:27,11.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Liora Silverman Fr Fr 29:17 11:48 2.48 130/133 9/9 9/9 3/3
Mariel Correa-maynard Sr JV 25:39 8:16 3.1 48/241 3/16 9/22 7/33 25:55
(0:16,1.0)
26:36
(0:57,3.6)
25:55
(0:16,1.0)
24:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mia Healer Fr Fr 20:54 8:26 2.48 9/133 1/9 1/9 4/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nancy Hoang Jr JV 27:26 8:51 3.1 93/241 6/16 12/22 5/15 27:05
Natalie Schaumburger So JV 23:26 7:34 3.1 11/241 1/16 6/22 4/45 23:08
Nicole Glisson Fr Fr 25:19 10:13 2.48 98/133 5/9 5/9 7/11
Riley Zimmerman So JV 28:19 9:08 3.1 124/241 8/16 14/22 4/9 25:57
Rose Kitz So V 20:19 6:33 3.1 8/189 2/6 2/22 1/32 21:42
(1:23,6.4)
21:42
(1:23,6.4)
20:22
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sarah Weitz Fr Fr 24:23 9:50 2.48 81/133 3/9 3/9 13/22
Siobhan Boyle Jr JV 32:04 10:21 3.1 204/241 12/16 18/22 3/5 33:37
(1:33,4.6)
31:51 31:51 31:41 You ROCK! (LY)
Sylvie Weinstock So JV 32:10 10:23 3.1 205/241 13/16 19/22 3/5 32:28
(0:18,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tali Raichelson So JV 40:40 13:07 3.1 241/241 16/16 22/22 3/3 36:09
Tess Chang Sr JV 28:15 9:07 3.1 122/241 7/16 13/22 5/12 29:26
(1:11,4.0)
29:01
(0:46,2.7)
29:01
(0:46,2.7)
27:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/27 104:24
3:47
3.1 6:44 6:11 7:25 112 6:44 114:59
(10:35,9.2)
110:03
(5:39,5.1)
106:40
(2:16,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Rose Kitz (7), Frankie Lynch (11), Erin Mcguinness (22), Hannah Maidman (71)
JV 1st 5 6/20 128:15
3:55
3.1 8:16 7:34 8:49 198 7:09 124:54 124:22 117:19 Natalie Schaumburger (11), Edith Chan (24), Mariel Correa-maynard (41), Angela Zhao (57), Ashlyn Delaney (65)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 142:46
2:22
3.1 9:13 8:51 9:37 126 7:40 137:53 133:59 123:08 Nancy Hoang (13), Tess Chang (23), Riley Zimmerman (24), Avery Polk (31), Ellen Fuller (35)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 163:55
5:57
3.1 10:35 9:37 11:32 87 8:38 140:47 129:41 Alexa Bush (14), Siobhan Boyle (16), Sylvie Weinstock (17), Lillian Schulman (19), Lauren Oken (21)
Fr 1st 5 8/11 118:58
4:25
2.48 9:36 8:26 10:13 182 7:44 111:10 111:10 111:10 Mia Healer (9), Hannah Karim (22), Sarah Weitz (46), Chelsea Licata (52), Nicole Glisson (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall High School 19:11 6:11 1/6 1/22 1/33
2 Kylie Raymond So Somers 19:40 6:21
3 Una Treanor Sr Smithfield RI 19:43 6:22
4 Kate Hedlund So Manchester 19:56 6:26
5 Bethany Ottowitz Sr Watertown 20:00 6:27
6 Kate Daley Sr Morgan 20:11 6:31
7 Lily Nunnery Jr North Kingstown RI 20:18 6:33
8 Rose Kitz So Hall High School 20:19 6:33 2/6 2/22 1/32 21:42
(1:23)
21:42
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Arianna Braccio Jr Nashua North NH 20:23 6:35
10 Kayla Cohen Jr New Fairfield 20:25 6:35
11 Sara Leavens Sr Avon 20:33 6:38
12 Leah Chace So East Greenwich RI 20:36 6:39
13 Emily Foley Sr Avon 20:36 6:39
14 Frankie Lynch Jr Hall High School 20:37 6:39 3/6 3/22 1/31 23:15
(2:38)
21:27
(0:50)
21:27
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Hazel Hudson So New Fairfield 20:39 6:40
16 Grace Hanratty So Old Saybrook 20:47 6:42
17 Alessandra Zaffina So Trumbull 20:53 6:44
18 Ashley Dana Sr Coginchaug 20:56 6:45
19 Kathryn Bonanno So Ellington 20:56 6:45
20 Sophia Degenova Fr North Kingstown RI 20:57 6:45
21 Ana Caliri So East Greenwich RI 20:58 6:46
22 Margaret Loschiavo Jr Trumbull 21:01 6:47
23 Rhiannon Richmond So Avon 21:07 6:49
24 Ally Castro So Old Saybrook 21:09 6:49
25 Ella Bradford Hamden 21:18 6:52
26 Erin Mcguinness Jr Hall High School 21:19 6:53 4/6 4/22 1/28 23:19
(2:00)
22:49
(1:30)
22:49
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Juliana Cancellieri So Berlin 21:20 6:53
28 Marlena Klein Jr South Windsor 21:21 6:53
29 Isabelle Erikson Sr South Windsor 21:25 6:55
30 Madeline Holden Sr North Kingstown RI 21:26 6:55
31 Ashlyn Maio So Smithfield RI 21:32 6:57
32 Lia Guerette Sr Ellington 21:33 6:57
33 Tehra Givehand Jr Old Saybrook 21:34 6:57
34 Gabby Zeller Jr Suffield 21:37 6:58
35 Avery Woolbert Fr Newton Country Day MA 21:41 7:00
36 Abigail Baisley Jr Lauralton Hall 21:41 7:00
37 Madison Knapp So Simsbury 21:42 7:00
38 Megan Perrotta Fr Berlin 21:44 7:01
39 Noelle Bass Jr Marlborough MA 21:48 7:02
40 Jenna Donnelly Sr Manchester 21:49 7:02
41 Abigail Bowser Jr Amity 21:51 7:03
42 Emma Ushchak Sr Mercy 21:51 7:03
43 Christiana Kearns Jr Marlborough MA 21:52 7:03
44 Madison Rotermund So Daniel Hand 21:53 7:04
45 Ashlie Delsky Sr Somers 21:58 7:05
46 Keara Fontaine Jr North Kingstown RI 21:59 7:05
47 Anna Logan So Smithfield RI 22:02 7:06
48 Stella Dipippo Fr Woodstock Academy 22:05 7:07
49 Olivia Joly Fr North Kingstown RI 22:06 7:08
50 Anna Steffen Fr Daniel Hand 22:08 7:08
51 Katherine O'connell Jr Ellington 22:11 7:09
52 Julia Leon So Manchester 22:12 7:10
53 Grace Stewart Jr Simsbury 22:12 7:10
54 Christina Mccaffrey Sr St. Bernard 22:14 7:10
55 Lily Wald Sr Lauralton Hall 22:16 7:11
56 Nicole Rizzo Sr Derby 22:20 7:12
57 Ashley Martin Sr Avon 22:24 7:14
58 Autumn Anderson Sr Mercy 22:27 7:15
59 Hanna Thode Jr Simsbury 22:34 7:17
60 Emma Macdonald Jr East Greenwich RI 22:37 7:18
61 Sonali Chokshi Sr South Windsor 22:37 7:18
62 Madison Steigman Jr Hamden 22:39 7:18
63 Nell Kordalski Jr Mercy 22:43 7:20
64 Rachel Berman Sr East Greenwich RI 22:44 7:20
65 Katrina Lambert Sr Marlborough MA 22:45 7:20
66 Ashley Storino Sr Trumbull 22:46 7:21
67 Jacqueline Theroux Sr Hamden 22:47 7:21
68 Rachael Nori Jr Avon 22:49 7:22
69 Maeve Williams Sr Mercy 22:49 7:22
70 Caitlin Hoagland Jr Manchester 22:50 7:22
71 Emily Ottens So Lyman Hall 22:52 7:23
72 Grace O'bryan Jr Simsbury 22:53 7:23
73 Karissa Stanio So Suffield 22:54 7:23
74 Ashleigh Gentile Sr Somers 22:56 7:24
75 Ariana Garay Fr Amity 22:56 7:24
76 Rachel Parthasarthy Sr Daniel Hand 22:57 7:24
77 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall High School 22:58 7:25 5/6 5/22 3/27 24:44
(1:46)
24:51
(1:53)
24:44
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Serena Britner Fr St. Bernard 22:58 7:25
79 Elsa Martin So Simsbury 22:58 7:25
80 Katelyn Haberle So North Kingstown RI 23:01 7:25
81 Lianne Iassogna Sr Trumbull 23:03 7:26
82 Clara Mattson So Ellington 23:03 7:26
83 Alexandra Sirko Jr Bristol Central 23:05 7:27
84 Mae Grochowski Jr Mercy 23:06 7:27
85 Nicole Defeo Jr Watertown 23:06 7:27
86 Rachel Martin Sr Avon 23:06 7:27
87 Haley Mitchell Sr Hamden 23:08 7:28
88 Madison Marolda Sr Berlin 23:09 7:28
89 Rachel Ruggiero Jr Lyman Hall 23:11 7:29
90 Mycarthy Newton Jr North Kingstown RI 23:12 7:29
91 Elise Hildebrandt Sr Simsbury 23:14 7:30
92 Amanda Vilensky Sr Marlborough MA 23:18 7:31
93 Hannah Matsas Sr Woodstock Academy 23:22 7:32
94 Kayla Greene Sr Simsbury 23:23 7:33
95 Bridget Annino Sr Newton Country Day MA 23:25 7:33
96 Lindsey Hurd Jr South Windsor 23:26 7:34
97 Mia Pastorok So Lauralton Hall 23:26 7:34
98 Mary Feeney So Lauralton Hall 23:27 7:34
99 Sarah Caso Jr Daniel Hand 23:28 7:34
100 Emily Alexandru So Trumbull 23:29 7:35
101 Emily Connelly Sr Daniel Hand 23:32 7:35
102 Corinne Glenney Jr Manchester 23:32 7:35
103 Kathryn Germond So Coventry 23:32 7:35
104 Sarah Kelley So Nashua North NH 23:33 7:36
105 Juliana Zaccagnino So Trumbull 23:34 7:36
106 Morgan Prior So East Greenwich RI 23:34 7:36
107 Izzy Chevarella Fr Derby 23:36 7:37
108 Annaly Khanthaphixa So Derby 23:37 7:37
109 Rachel Fleischer Sr Derby 23:38 7:37
110 Haley Gens Sr Avon 23:46 7:40
111 Emma Bournival Jr Coginchaug 23:48 7:41
112 Ali Battaglino Sr Watertown 23:49 7:41
113 Megan Ruffo Sr Daniel Hand 23:51 7:42
114 Morgan Luciani Sr Berlin 23:51 7:42
115 Kailey Lipka Jr Lyman Hall 23:53 7:42
116 Ava Hoerner Fr Manchester 23:55 7:43
117 Isabella Crandall Fr Bristol Central 23:55 7:43
118 Claire Jackson So Amity 23:56 7:43
119 Elisa Howard So Lauralton Hall 23:58 7:44
120 Halle Barron Jr Old Saybrook 23:58 7:44
121 Lindsay Navickis Sr Lyman Hall 23:59 7:44
122 Audrey Jankovich So Berlin 23:59 7:44
123 Emma Gallagher Fr Watertown 24:04 7:46
124 Noelle Konior Fr Berlin 24:05 7:46
125 Paige Hinton Sr Bristol Central 24:10 7:48
126 Suzanne Pranger Sr Coventry 24:17 7:50
127 Sarah Uyar Jr Somers 24:19 7:51
128 Lauren Johnson So Ellington 24:24 7:52
129 Rachel Kunka Fr St. Bernard 24:26 7:53
130 Isabella Livingston Sr Hall High School 24:44 7:59 6/6 8/22 8/24 22:50 22:00 22:00
131 Madison Monroe Jr Berlin 24:45 7:59
132 Margaret O'connor Jr Lauralton Hall 24:47 8:00
133 Kelsey Treanor Sr Smithfield RI 24:49 8:00
134 Marisa Heller Fr Bristol Central 24:52 8:01
135 Marissa Ciccarini Jr Hamden 24:54 8:02
136 Olivia Rainville Jr Marlborough MA 24:56 8:03
137 Lexi Cavallo Jr Newton Country Day MA 24:58 8:03
138 Alivia Saunders Jr East Greenwich RI 25:00 8:04
139 Zoe Donnauro So Derby 25:01 8:04
140 Armina Sarin So South Windsor 25:01 8:04
141 Julia Kaliszewski Jr Coginchaug 25:04 8:05
142 Mackenzie Cart So Old Saybrook 25:04 8:05
143 Kelsey O'sullivan Jr Coginchaug 25:05 8:05
144 Holly Warner Fr Ellington 25:08 8:06
145 Autumn Szucs So Old Saybrook 25:10 8:07
146 Madison Hediger Sr Marlborough MA 25:11 8:07
147 Grace Keeney Sr Somers 25:11 8:07
148 Megan Lung Jr Coventry 25:17 8:09
149 Anna Son Fr Daniel Hand 25:19 8:10
150 Jessica Polito Jr South Windsor 25:19 8:10
151 Kristi Yurko Fr Bristol Central 25:20 8:10
152 Talitha Lewis Fr Manchester 25:20 8:10
153 Brigid Kunka So St. Bernard 25:24 8:12
154 Sharay Marineau Sr Old Saybrook 25:25 8:12
155 Kiara Suazo Jr Bristol Central 25:30 8:14
156 Margaret Fiondella Jr Coginchaug 25:32 8:14
157 Olivia Vuocolo So Suffield 25:34 8:15
158 Sophia Duhig So St. Bernard 25:36 8:15
159 Sara Gerckens Sr Derby 25:48 8:19
160 Megan Phillips Sr Nashua North NH 25:52 8:21
161 Emily Mcclure Fr Woodstock Academy 25:55 8:22
162 Annarose Dipentima Jr Coginchaug 25:56 8:22
163 Madelyn Ciskowski Jr Amity 25:58 8:23
164 Regina Misercola Jr Trumbull 25:58 8:23
165 Alison Mangold Sr Ellington 26:00 8:23
166 Megan Gohn So Woodstock Academy 26:01 8:24
167 Aria Gianfriddo Jr Woodstock Academy 26:02 8:24
168 Amelie Pressel So Woodstock Academy 26:03 8:24
169 Clare Zorena Jr Amity 26:12 8:27
170 Alexia Bourbeau So Woodstock Academy 26:13 8:27
171 Maisie Elkins Jr Newton Country Day MA 26:19 8:29
172 Sofia Batten Sr Newton Country Day MA 26:22 8:30
173 Lauren Chamberland Jr Smithfield RI 26:33 8:34
174 Claudia Pascual Jr St. Bernard 26:36 8:35
175 Payton Mccauley Jr St. Bernard 26:37 8:35
176 Morgan Ramadon Sr Amity 26:43 8:37
177 Sophie Spencer Sr Branford 26:46 8:38
178 Athena Baumann So Somers 27:05 8:44
179 Emma Piti Jr Smithfield RI 27:05 8:44
180 Haylee Braga Jr Marlborough MA 27:06 8:45
181 Olivia Mckeigue Jr Newton Country Day MA 27:18 8:48
182 Avishag Ashkenazi Sr Hamden 27:18 8:48
183 Gianna Marchetti Sr Smithfield RI 27:28 8:52
184 Diana Ghisa Sr Watertown 27:47 8:58
185 Miranda Fisher So Newton Country Day MA 28:07 9:04
186 Julia Bishop Sr Suffield 28:20 9:08
187 Caroline Erickson Sr Branford 28:47 9:17
188 Kayla Martucci Jr New Fairfield 29:06 9:23
189 Savannah Mangini Lyman Hall 29:39 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:47
104:24
20:53
6:44
112 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
19:11
6:11
1
Rose Kitz
So
20:19
6:33
7
Frankie Lynch
Jr
20:37
6:39
11
Erin Mcguinness
Jr
21:19
6:53
22
Hannah Maidman
Jr
22:58
7:25
71
Isabella Livingston
Sr
24:44
7:59
121




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 North Kingstown RI
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:48
106:46
21:21
6:53
133 Lily Nunnery
Jr
20:18
6:33
6
Sophia Degenova
Fr
20:57
6:45
16
Madeline Holden
Sr
21:26
6:55
26
Keara Fontaine
Jr
21:59
7:05
41
Olivia Joly
Fr
22:06
7:08
44
Katelyn Haberle
So
23:01
7:25
74
Mycarthy Newton
Jr
23:12
7:29
84
3 Avon
7-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:16
107:29
21:30
6:56
152 Sara Leavens
Sr
20:33
6:38
8
Emily Foley
Sr
20:36
6:39
10
Rhiannon Richmond
So
21:07
6:49
19
Ashley Martin
Sr
22:24
7:14
52
Rachael Nori
Jr
22:49
7:22
63
Rachel Martin
Sr
23:06
7:27
80
Haley Gens
Sr
23:46
7:40
102
4 East Greenwich RI
8-4-6-4-4
Gap: 2:58
110:29
22:06
7:08
238 Leah Chace
So
20:36
6:39
9
Ana Caliri
So
20:58
6:46
17
Emma Macdonald
Jr
22:37
7:18
55
Rachel Berman
Sr
22:44
7:20
59
Morgan Prior
So
23:34
7:36
98
Alivia Saunders
Jr
25:00
8:04
129




5 Manchester
4-8-7-5-5
Gap: 3:36
110:19
22:04
7:07
247 Kate Hedlund
So
19:56
6:26
4
Jenna Donnelly
Sr
21:49
7:02
35
Julia Leon
So
22:12
7:10
47
Caitlin Hoagland
Jr
22:50
7:22
65
Corinne Glenney
Jr
23:32
7:35
96
Ava Hoerner
Fr
23:55
7:43
108
Talitha Lewis
Fr
25:20
8:10
142
6 Trumbull
10-6-9-7-6
Gap: 2:36
111:12
22:14
7:10
261 Alessandra Zaffina
So
20:53
6:44
13
Margaret Loschiavo
Jr
21:01
6:47
18
Ashley Storino
Sr
22:46
7:21
61
Lianne Iassogna
Sr
23:03
7:26
75
Emily Alexandru
So
23:29
7:35
94
Juliana Zaccagnino
So
23:34
7:36
97
Regina Misercola
Jr
25:58
8:23
152
7 Simsbury
18-15-13-11-7
Gap: 1:16
112:19
22:28
7:15
274 Madison Knapp
So
21:42
7:00
32
Grace Stewart
Jr
22:12
7:10
48
Hanna Thode
Jr
22:34
7:17
54
Grace O'bryan
Jr
22:53
7:23
67
Elsa Martin
So
22:58
7:25
73
Elise Hildebrandt
Sr
23:14
7:30
85
Kayla Greene
Sr
23:23
7:33
88
8 Ellington
12-10-8-6-8
Gap: 3:28
112:07
22:25
7:14
284 Kathryn Bonanno
So
20:56
6:45
15
Lia Guerette
Sr
21:33
6:57
28
Katherine O'connell
Jr
22:11
7:09
46
Clara Mattson
So
23:03
7:26
76
Lauren Johnson
So
24:24
7:52
119
Holly Warner
Fr
25:08
8:06
135
Alison Mangold
Sr
26:00
8:23
153
9 Mercy
21-19-16-12-9
Gap: 1:15
112:56
22:35
7:17
290 Emma Ushchak
Sr
21:51
7:03
37
Autumn Anderson
Sr
22:27
7:15
53
Nell Kordalski
Jr
22:43
7:20
58
Maeve Williams
Sr
22:49
7:22
64
Mae Grochowski
Jr
23:06
7:27
78








10 Old Saybrook
9-7-4-8-10
Gap: 4:17
112:32
22:30
7:16
306 Grace Hanratty
So
20:47
6:42
12
Ally Castro
So
21:09
6:49
20
Tehra Givehand
Jr
21:34
6:57
29
Halle Barron
Jr
23:58
7:44
112
Mackenzie Cart
So
25:04
8:05
133
Autumn Szucs
So
25:10
8:07
136
Sharay Marineau
Sr
25:25
8:12
144
11 South Windsor
15-11-10-9-11
Gap: 3:40
113:50
22:46
7:21
326 Marlena Klein
Jr
21:21
6:53
24
Isabelle Erikson
Sr
21:25
6:55
25
Sonali Chokshi
Sr
22:37
7:18
56
Lindsey Hurd
Jr
23:26
7:34
90
Armina Sarin
So
25:01
8:04
131
Jessica Polito
Jr
25:19
8:10
140




12 Daniel Hand
22-17-17-17-12
Gap: 1:39
113:58
22:48
7:21
342 Madison Rotermund
So
21:53
7:04
39
Anna Steffen
Fr
22:08
7:08
45
Rachel Parthasarthy
Sr
22:57
7:24
70
Sarah Caso
Jr
23:28
7:34
93
Emily Connelly
Sr
23:32
7:35
95
Megan Ruffo
Sr
23:51
7:42
105
Anna Son
Fr
25:19
8:10
139
13 Marlborough MA
19-13-12-13-13
Gap: 3:08
114:39
22:56
7:24
345 Noelle Bass
Jr
21:48
7:02
34
Christiana Kearns
Jr
21:52
7:03
38
Katrina Lambert
Sr
22:45
7:20
60
Amanda Vilensky
Sr
23:18
7:31
86
Olivia Rainville
Jr
24:56
8:03
127
Madison Hediger
Sr
25:11
8:07
137
Haylee Braga
Jr
27:06
8:45
167
14 Hamden
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:36
114:46
22:57
7:24
347 Ella Bradford
-
21:18
6:52
21
Madison Steigman
Jr
22:39
7:18
57
Jacqueline Theroux
Sr
22:47
7:21
62
Haley Mitchell
Sr
23:08
7:28
81
Marissa Ciccarini
Jr
24:54
8:02
126
Avishag Ashkenazi
Sr
27:18
8:48
169




15 Smithfield RI
3-5-5-10-15
Gap: 6:50
114:39
22:56
7:24
357 Una Treanor
Sr
19:43
6:22
3
Ashlyn Maio
So
21:32
6:57
27
Anna Logan
So
22:02
7:06
42
Kelsey Treanor
Sr
24:49
8:00
124
Lauren Chamberland
Jr
26:33
8:34
161
Emma Piti
Jr
27:05
8:44
166
Gianna Marchetti
Sr
27:28
8:52
170
16 Berlin
14-12-14-16-16
Gap: 2:39
114:03
22:49
7:21
358 Juliana Cancellieri
So
21:20
6:53
23
Megan Perrotta
Fr
21:44
7:01
33
Madison Marolda
Sr
23:09
7:28
82
Morgan Luciani
Sr
23:51
7:42
106
Audrey Jankovich
So
23:59
7:44
114
Noelle Konior
Fr
24:05
7:46
116
Madison Monroe
Jr
24:45
7:59
122
17 Somers
2-9-11-15-17
Gap: 5:31
114:04
22:49
7:22
366 Kylie Raymond
So
19:40
6:21
2
Ashlie Delsky
Sr
21:58
7:05
40
Ashleigh Gentile
Sr
22:56
7:24
68
Sarah Uyar
Jr
24:19
7:51
118
Grace Keeney
Sr
25:11
8:07
138
Athena Baumann
So
27:05
8:44
165




18 Lauralton Hall
17-16-18-18-18
Gap: 2:17
114:48
22:58
7:24
375 Abigail Baisley
Jr
21:41
7:00
31
Lily Wald
Sr
22:16
7:11
50
Mia Pastorok
So
23:26
7:34
91
Mary Feeney
So
23:27
7:34
92
Elisa Howard
So
23:58
7:44
111
Margaret O'connor
Jr
24:47
8:00
123




19 Watertown
5-17-19-19-19
Gap: 7:47
118:46
23:45
7:40
474 Bethany Ottowitz
Sr
20:00
6:27
5
Nicole Defeo
Jr
23:06
7:27
79
Ali Battaglino
Sr
23:49
7:41
104
Emma Gallagher
Fr
24:04
7:46
115
Diana Ghisa
Sr
27:47
8:58
171








20 Derby
25-26-24-20-20
Gap: 2:41
118:12
23:38
7:38
481 Nicole Rizzo
Sr
22:20
7:12
51
Izzy Chevarella
Fr
23:36
7:37
99
Annaly Khanthaphixa
So
23:37
7:37
100
Rachel Fleischer
Sr
23:38
7:37
101
Zoe Donnauro
So
25:01
8:04
130
Sara Gerckens
Sr
25:48
8:19
148




21 Amity
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:21
120:53
24:11
7:48
523 Abigail Bowser
Jr
21:51
7:03
36
Ariana Garay
Fr
22:56
7:24
69
Claire Jackson
So
23:56
7:43
110
Madelyn Ciskowski
Jr
25:58
8:23
151
Clare Zorena
Jr
26:12
8:27
157
Morgan Ramadon
Sr
26:43
8:37
164




22 Coginchaug
11-21-23-23-22
Gap: 4:36
120:25
24:05
7:46
529 Ashley Dana
Sr
20:56
6:45
14
Emma Bournival
Jr
23:48
7:41
103
Julia Kaliszewski
Jr
25:04
8:05
132
Kelsey O'sullivan
Jr
25:05
8:05
134
Margaret Fiondella
Jr
25:32
8:14
146
Annarose Dipentima
Jr
25:56
8:22
150




23 St. Bernard
24-23-21-24-23
Gap: 3:22
120:38
24:08
7:47
531 Christina Mccaffrey
Sr
22:14
7:10
49
Serena Britner
Fr
22:58
7:25
72
Rachel Kunka
Fr
24:26
7:53
120
Brigid Kunka
So
25:24
8:12
143
Sophia Duhig
So
25:36
8:15
147
Claudia Pascual
Jr
26:36
8:35
162
Payton Mccauley
Jr
26:37
8:35
163
24 Lyman Hall
26-25-25-22-24
Gap: 6:47
123:34
24:43
7:58
542 Emily Ottens
So
22:52
7:23
66
Rachel Ruggiero
Jr
23:11
7:29
83
Kailey Lipka
Jr
23:53
7:42
107
Lindsay Navickis
Sr
23:59
7:44
113
Savannah Mangini
-
29:39
9:34
173








25 Newton Country Day MA
16-22-22-25-25
Gap: 4:41
122:45
24:33
7:55
566 Avery Woolbert
Fr
21:41
7:00
30
Bridget Annino
Sr
23:25
7:33
89
Lexi Cavallo
Jr
24:58
8:03
128
Maisie Elkins
Jr
26:19
8:29
159
Sofia Batten
Sr
26:22
8:30
160
Olivia Mckeigue
Jr
27:18
8:48
168
Miranda Fisher
So
28:07
9:04
172
26 Bristol Central
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 2:15
121:22
24:16
7:50
569 Alexandra Sirko
Jr
23:05
7:27
77
Isabella Crandall
Fr
23:55
7:43
109
Paige Hinton
Sr
24:10
7:48
117
Marisa Heller
Fr
24:52
8:01
125
Kristi Yurko
Fr
25:20
8:10
141
Kiara Suazo
Jr
25:30
8:14
145




27 Woodstock Academy
23-24-26-27-27
Gap: 3:57
123:25
24:41
7:58
588 Stella Dipippo
Fr
22:05
7:07
43
Hannah Matsas
Sr
23:22
7:32
87
Emily Mcclure
Fr
25:55
8:22
149
Megan Gohn
So
26:01
8:24
154
Aria Gianfriddo
Jr
26:02
8:24
155
Amelie Pressel
So
26:03
8:24
156
Alexia Bourbeau
So
26:13
8:27
158
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Luby Jr Avon 21:22 6:54
2 Kelly Queen Fr Glastonbury 21:33 6:57
3 Julia Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 21:45 7:01
4 Kacey Malz Jr Glastonbury 22:27 7:15
5 Joelle Solecki Fr Glastonbury 22:31 7:16
6 Katherine Cassetta Sr Immaculate 22:36 7:17
7 Casey Macelhiney Fr Glastonbury 22:36 7:17
8 Brittany Leclair Fr Glastonbury 23:03 7:26
9 Sarah Lancaster Fr Avon 23:06 7:27
10 Kelly Eagan Jr Glastonbury 23:18 7:31
11 Natalie Schaumburger So Hall High School 23:26 7:34 1/16 6/22 4/45
12 Katie Bengtson So Glastonbury 23:28 7:34
13 Lilly Wimler Fr Mercy 23:59 7:44
14 Kelsey Zator Jr Parish Hill 24:00 7:45
15 Sarah Perrotta Fr Berlin 24:02 7:45
16 Carly Carpino Sr Avon 24:03 7:45
17 Emma Buth Jr Avon 24:06 7:46
18 Anna Ryan Jr Avon 24:09 7:47
19 Hannah Pierson So Glastonbury 24:19 7:51
20 Maura Murphy Jr Immaculate 24:24 7:52
21 Silvia Pomaquiza Sr Kennedy 24:26 7:53
22 Rosie Marquez Jr Cheshire 24:26 7:53
23 Cora Hagens Jr Hamden 24:35 7:56
24 Sam Hines Jr Cheshire 24:39 7:57
25 Jacenda O'dwyer Sr Avon 24:40 7:57
26 Catie Lobianco Sr Mercy 24:40 7:57
27 Edith Chan Jr Hall High School 24:42 7:58 2/16 7/22 6/37
28 Brooke Suntheimer Fr Ellis Tech 24:43 7:58
29 Vivian Krause So Glastonbury 24:48 8:00
30 Noelle Obrien Fr Hamden 24:49 8:00
31 Catherine Dimaria Jr Immaculate 24:51 8:01
32 Megan Macelhiney Fr Longmeadow MA 24:51 8:01
33 Evelyn Humphries Fr Longmeadow MA 24:52 8:01
34 Emma Baughman Jr Immaculate 25:12 8:08
35 Anna Glidden So Coginchaug 25:12 8:08
36 Eduara Collares So Immaculate 25:15 8:09
37 Gabby Foster Fr Berlin 25:16 8:09
38 Quinn Bailey So Avon 25:23 8:11
39 Megan Shiring So Glastonbury 25:28 8:13
40 Emma Roski So Berlin 25:30 8:14
41 Catryn Rhoden Jr Mercy 25:30 8:14
42 Molly Snyder Jr East Greenwich RI 25:32 8:14
43 Naomi Cipriano Jr Mercy 25:33 8:15
44 Katherine Takoudes So Hopkins 25:34 8:15
45 Elizabeth Champeau Jr Ellington 25:35 8:15
46 Audrey Kiesling So Cheshire 25:37 8:16
47 Audrey Feldman So Berlin 25:38 8:16
48 Mariel Correa-maynard Sr Hall High School 25:39 8:16 3/16 9/22 7/33 25:55
(0:16)
26:36
(0:57)
25:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Lillian Morrissey Jr Amity 25:40 8:17
50 Amber Grzybowski So East Catholic 25:45 8:18
51 Joaneshly Marquez So Hartford Public 25:47 8:19
52 Camille Bisson Sr Cheshire 25:52 8:21
53 Kayla Mock Jr Avon 25:52 8:21
54 Caitlyn Guerrera Jr Cheshire 26:03 8:24
55 Binaali Desai So Fairfield Warde 26:05 8:25
56 Hawthorne Cassandra Jr Capital Prep 26:05 8:25
57 Haeyoung Yi Jr Avon 26:11 8:27
58 Lauren Lake Sr East Greenwich RI 26:12 8:27
59 Victoria Benoit So Bacon Academy 26:15 8:28
60 Aleza Falk So Longmeadow MA 26:20 8:30
61 Meredith Keyt Fr Manchester 26:25 8:31
62 Indigo Irwin Fr Hamden 26:28 8:32
63 Darby Keaney So Longmeadow MA 26:28 8:32
64 Ashka Patel So Ellington 26:33 8:34
65 Sarah Breen So Glastonbury 26:34 8:34
66 Joely Frankel Sr Longmeadow MA 26:36 8:35
67 Eva Bianco So East Greenwich RI 26:39 8:36
68 Sophie Bellwoar So Glastonbury 26:40 8:36
69 Shania Mahabee Jr Bunnell 26:45 8:38
70 Hannah Tracy Fr Parish Hill 26:47 8:38
71 Annalee Marvin So Gilbert 26:50 8:39
72 Jennifer Dichiara So Lewis Mills 26:51 8:40
73 Courtney Olenski Jr Foran 26:55 8:41
74 Shannon Lake Jr East Greenwich RI 26:56 8:41
75 Ingrid Schwarz Jr Hamden 26:58 8:42
76 Jordan Klein So Amity 26:59 8:42
77 Danyu Hu Sr Amity 27:01 8:43
78 Schyler Wise So East Granby 27:01 8:43
79 Veronica Galban Sr Joel Barlow 27:03 8:44
80 Angela Zhao Jr Hall High School 27:07 8:45 4/16 10/22 10/26 26:11 26:11
81 Kellyanne Cahill Jr Mercy 27:08 8:45
82 Amanda Papa Sr Hamden 27:10 8:46
83 Amanda Moran So East Catholic 27:11 8:46
84 Adriana Bermudez Jr Hamden 27:11 8:46
85 Hannah Na Sr Cheshire 27:12 8:46
86 Petra Smith Jr East Greenwich RI 27:13 8:47
87 Herta Sufka Jr Kennedy 27:14 8:47
88 Lauren Bell Fr Parish Hill 27:15 8:47
89 Maya Oestreicher Sr Amity 27:17 8:48
90 Samantha Beauchemin So Glastonbury 27:18 8:48
91 Isabella Hardy Fr Gilbert 27:18 8:48
92 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall High School 27:21 8:49 5/16 11/22 9/20 29:47
(2:26)
30:04
(2:43)
29:47
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Nancy Hoang Jr Hall High School 27:26 8:51 6/16 12/22 5/15
94 Carolyn Cumello So Coginchaug 27:34 8:54
95 Madison Howell Sr Enfield 27:40 8:55
96 Kathryn Vasu Jr Longmeadow MA 27:41 8:56
97 Madison Derubis Fr Bunnell 27:43 8:56
98 Taylor Mchugh Jr Longmeadow MA 27:45 8:57
99 Maya Neuman Jr Longmeadow MA 27:45 8:57
100 Natalie O'connor Fr Longmeadow MA 27:49 8:58
101 Shannon Roselli Sr Marlborough MA 27:51 8:59
102 Christina Zhang So Glastonbury 27:52 8:59
103 Gwenyth Labbe Fr Manchester 27:53 9:00
104 Lindsay Curto Jr Glastonbury 27:53 9:00
105 Caroline Romano Jr Glastonbury 27:54 9:00
106 Hannah Lavoie Sr Longmeadow MA 27:55 9:00
107 Gillian Weissman Jr Longmeadow MA 27:56 9:01
108 Kelsey Burroughs Sr Longmeadow MA 27:59 9:02
109 Bernadette Sufka Jr Kennedy 28:00 9:02
110 Lucy Hesche Fr Parish Hill 28:01 9:02
111 Madison Coutu Jr Ellis Tech 28:03 9:03
112 Elizabeth Curran Fr Mercy 28:06 9:04
113 Emily Trochi Jr Cheshire 28:07 9:04
114 Samantha Rosa So East Hartford 28:07 9:04
115 Cameron Riordan Jr Longmeadow MA 28:08 9:05
116 Charlotte Ardrey Jr Foran 28:08 9:05
117 Brittany Mangiameli So Coginchaug 28:09 9:05
118 Georgia Szostkiewic Jr Longmeadow MA 28:10 9:05
119 Emilie Demarco So Ellis Tech 28:12 9:06
120 Karlee Russo Jr Longmeadow MA 28:12 9:06
121 Jules Myers So Bacon Academy 28:14 9:06
122 Tess Chang Sr Hall High School 28:15 9:07 7/16 13/22 5/12 29:26
(1:11)
29:01
(0:46)
29:01
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
123 Hannah Lewis Fr Bunnell 28:16 9:07
124 Riley Zimmerman So Hall High School 28:19 9:08 8/16 14/22 4/9
125 Kayla Abreu Sr Amity 28:20 9:08
126 Sophia Soldra So Amity 28:21 9:09
127 Maya Piorek So Amity 28:22 9:09
128 Paola Sulsona Sr Hartford Public 28:23 9:09
129 Heidy Luis-fuentes Jr Bristol Central 28:23 9:09
130 Keri Tenerowicz Jr Amity 28:25 9:10
131 Mackenzie Saucier So Ellis Tech 28:26 9:10
132 Ludovica D'inca Sr Enfield 28:33 9:13
133 Rachel Levine Sr Avon 28:39 9:15
134 Rachel Rinaldi Jr Cheshire 28:40 9:15
135 Sarah Chantres Fr Bacon Academy 28:41 9:15
136 Olivia Kowal Sr East Granby 28:42 9:15
137 Heena Syal So Manchester 28:47 9:17
138 Barbara Bucynski Fr Mercy 28:51 9:18
139 Dominique Rivera So Ledyard 28:52 9:19
140 Milly Curry Jr Hale Ray 28:58 9:21
141 Avery Polk Jr Hall High School 28:58 9:21 9/16 15/22 4/8
142 Violet Smiarowski So Branford 29:00 9:21
143 Isabel Cummings Sr Longmeadow MA 29:06 9:23
144 Rachel Larosa So Enfield 29:10 9:25
145 Christina Capozzi So Kennedy 29:11 9:25
146 Maggie Maguire Sr Avon 29:13 9:25
147 Mikaela Puzzo Jr Bunnell 29:14 9:26
148 Shante Brown Jr Bloomfield 29:15 9:26
149 Atalie Sweet So Coginchaug 29:16 9:26
150 Emma Kasznay So Mercy 29:16 9:26
151 Maya Courchesne So Enfield 29:17 9:27
152 Lizabeth Bamgboye So Hopkins 29:17 9:27
153 Carly Urso Jr Berlin 29:17 9:27
154 Lori Chen Jr Bristol Eastern 29:25 9:29
155 Kylie Geer Sr East Granby 29:26 9:30
156 Anna Jani So Foran 29:30 9:31
157 Emma Regan So Hopkins 29:32 9:32
158 Risa Mclaughlin So Bunnell 29:34 9:32
159 Susie French Sr East Granby 29:39 9:34
160 Rebecca Beloin Jr Amity 29:41 9:35
161 Madison Chelgren Fr Hamden 29:45 9:36
162 Stephanie Suon Sr Bristol Central 29:47 9:36
163 Ellen Fuller Sr Hall High School 29:48 9:37 10/16 16/22 4/7 27:17 27:17
164 Alexa Bush Jr Hall High School 29:48 9:37 11/16 17/22 4/6 26:46 26:46
165 Madison Mackay Jr Amity 29:49 9:37
166 Xanthe Robinson Fr Hamden 29:51 9:38
167 Claudia Ross Jr Foran 29:54 9:39
168 Sierra Astle Jr Coginchaug 29:56 9:39
169 Zoe Latterell Jr Ellis Tech 29:58 9:40
170 Hope Belvit So Bloomfield 30:00 9:41
171 Doris Xu Jr Mercy 30:07 9:43
172 Ameya Arun So Cheshire 30:09 9:44
173 Renata Cook Jr Fitch 30:20 9:47
174 Julia Ladd Jr Berlin 30:21 9:47
175 Michayla Brozowsky So Cheney Tech 30:26 9:49
176 Rachel Diglio So Cheshire 30:28 9:50
177 Gavrayla Schuster Fr Housatonic Valley Regio 30:29 9:50
178 Julianna Marcano So Enfield 30:30 9:50
179 Jocelyn Stearns Sr Mercy 30:39 9:53
180 Barbara Carlone Sr Marlborough MA 30:51 9:57
181 T'ira Williams Sr Hartford Public 31:10 10:03
182 Sabrina Mitchell Jr Ledyard 31:15 10:05
183 Ella Tiesinga Fr Fitch 31:16 10:05
184 Madeleine Gourley So Glastonbury 31:21 10:07
185 Syrenitee Kee Sr Kennedy 31:28 10:09
186 Anna Bousquet So Lewis Mills 31:29 10:09
187 Nancy Che So Cheshire 31:30 10:10
188 Daniela Naranjo-zar Sr Marlborough MA 31:31 10:10
189 Julia Harrington Sr Foran 31:32 10:10
190 Jasmine Castro So Fairfield Warde 31:33 10:11
191 Grace Willis So Enfield 31:34 10:11
192 Nicole Gorat Jr Housatonic Valley Regio 31:37 10:12
193 Sana Mohammed So Fairfield Warde 31:39 10:13
194 Tori Serafin Jr Bristol Eastern 31:46 10:15
195 Kasey Buchas Jr Bristol Eastern 31:47 10:15
196 Shelby Charbonneau Jr Ellis Tech 31:49 10:16
197 Katherine Funk So Bristol Central 31:50 10:16
198 Olivia Guinness Jr Bacon Academy 31:53 10:17
199 Madison Chupas Jr Hale Ray 31:55 10:18
200 Nora Schmitt Fr Hopkins 31:57 10:18
201 Shanika Johnson So Bloomfield 31:58 10:19
202 Emma Foster Fr Housatonic Valley Regio 32:00 10:19
203 Heidi Depersio Jr Marlborough MA 32:04 10:21
204 Siobhan Boyle Jr Hall High School 32:04 10:21 12/16 18/22 3/5 33:37
(1:33)
31:51 31:51 You ROCK! (LY)
205 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall High School 32:10 10:23 13/16 19/22 3/5
206 Ally Lancor So Hamden 32:11 10:23
207 Hannah Smolicz Jr Berlin 32:21 10:26
208 Liz Bosquet So Agawam MA 32:28 10:28
209 Michaela Zouharia Sr Marlborough MA 32:29 10:29
210 Grace Martel Fr Hale Ray 32:38 10:32
211 Juliani Marinari So Cheshire 32:46 10:34
212 Aisha Camacho Fr Bristol Central 32:47 10:35
213 Allison Rivera Jr Kennedy 32:58 10:38
214 Addisen Ganiats So Avon 33:02 10:39
215 Passion Jimenez Fr Bristol Central 33:03 10:40
216 Ester De Araujo Jr Marlborough MA 33:11 10:42
217 Lauren Shea Sr Agawam MA 33:18 10:45
218 Lindsay Solof Sr Avon 33:35 10:50
219 Alexandra Schulman Jr Bethel 33:47 10:54
220 Kayleen Considine Fr Housatonic Valley Regio 34:01 10:58
221 Lillian Schulman So Hall High School 34:08 11:01 14/16 20/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
222 Misai Lam Fr Foran 34:15 11:03
223 Mia Price Fr Fitch 34:27 11:07
224 Gabby Amatruda So Cheshire 34:42 11:12
225 Maria Ella Mine So Marlborough MA 34:50 11:14
226 Qiarra Williams So Hartford Public 34:53 11:15
227 Lexie Sexton So Enfield 34:55 11:16
228 Lauren Oken Jr Hall High School 35:45 11:32 15/16 21/22 3/4
229 Morgan Moliengo Jr Bristol Eastern 36:05 11:38
230 Catherine Ritchie Fr Berlin 36:10 11:40
231 Delainee Green So Ledyard 36:19 11:43
232 Sarah Upson Fr Housatonic Valley Regio 36:52 11:54
233 Cate Wrigley Fr Foran 37:17 12:02
234 Molly Yale So Coginchaug 37:31 12:06
235 Meadow Dion So Agawam MA 37:33 12:07
236 Casey Cook So Derby 37:44 12:10
237 Marcelle Gagnon Jr Amity 38:12 12:19
238 Jennifer Ndjomou Jr Cheshire 38:17 12:21
239 Meredith Carson So Cheshire 38:22 12:23
240 Kristen Szafran Jr Griswold 38:53 12:33
241 Tali Raichelson So Hall High School 40:40 13:07 16/16 22/22 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
110:52
22:10
7:09
21 Kelly Queen
Fr
21:33
6:57
2
Julia Wilcox
Jr
21:45
7:01
3
Kacey Malz
Jr
22:27
7:15
4
Joelle Solecki
Fr
22:31
7:16
5
Casey Macelhiney
Fr
22:36
7:17
7
Brittany Leclair
Fr
23:03
7:26
8
Kelly Eagan
Jr
23:18
7:31
10
2 Avon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
116:46
23:21
7:32
55 Caroline Luby
Jr
21:22
6:54
1
Sarah Lancaster
Fr
23:06
7:27
9
Carly Carpino
Sr
24:03
7:45
14
Emma Buth
Jr
24:06
7:46
15
Anna Ryan
Jr
24:09
7:47
16
Jacenda O'dwyer
Sr
24:40
7:57
22
Quinn Bailey
So
25:23
8:11
34
3 Immaculate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
122:18
24:28
7:53
112 Katherine Cassetta
Sr
22:36
7:17
6
Maura Murphy
Jr
24:24
7:52
17
Catherine Dimaria
Jr
24:51
8:01
27
Emma Baughman
Jr
25:12
8:08
30
Eduara Collares
So
25:15
8:09
32








4 Cheshire
8-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:37
126:37
25:19
8:10
166 Rosie Marquez
Jr
24:26
7:53
19
Sam Hines
Jr
24:39
7:57
21
Audrey Kiesling
So
25:37
8:16
39
Camille Bisson
Sr
25:52
8:21
43
Caitlyn Guerrera
Jr
26:03
8:24
44
Hannah Na
Sr
27:12
8:46
61
Emily Trochi
Jr
28:07
9:04
76
5 Mercy
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:09
126:50
25:22
8:11
167 Lilly Wimler
Fr
23:59
7:44
12
Catie Lobianco
Sr
24:40
7:57
23
Catryn Rhoden
Jr
25:30
8:14
36
Naomi Cipriano
Jr
25:33
8:15
38
Kellyanne Cahill
Jr
27:08
8:45
58
Elizabeth Curran
Fr
28:06
9:04
75
Barbara Bucynski
Fr
28:51
9:18
88
6 Hall High School
4-4-5-7-6
Gap: 3:55
128:15
25:39
8:16
198 Natalie Schaumburger
So
23:26
7:34
11
Edith Chan
Jr
24:42
7:58
24
Mariel Correa-maynard
Sr
25:39
8:16
41
Angela Zhao
Jr
27:07
8:45
57
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
27:21
8:49
65
Nancy Hoang
Jr
27:26
8:51
66
Tess Chang
Sr
28:15
9:07
80
7 Longmeadow MA
11-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:45
129:07
25:49
8:20
200 Megan Macelhiney
Fr
24:51
8:01
28
Evelyn Humphries
Fr
24:52
8:01
29
Aleza Falk
So
26:20
8:30
46
Darby Keaney
So
26:28
8:32
48
Joely Frankel
Sr
26:36
8:35
49
Kathryn Vasu
Jr
27:41
8:56
69
Taylor Mchugh
Jr
27:45
8:57
71
8 Hamden
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
130:00
26:00
8:23
206 Cora Hagens
Jr
24:35
7:56
20
Noelle Obrien
Fr
24:49
8:00
26
Indigo Irwin
Fr
26:28
8:32
47
Ingrid Schwarz
Jr
26:58
8:42
54
Amanda Papa
Sr
27:10
8:46
59
Adriana Bermudez
Jr
27:11
8:46
60
Madison Chelgren
Fr
29:45
9:36
97
9 Berlin
6-7-7-5-9
Gap: 5:15
129:43
25:57
8:22
215 Sarah Perrotta
Fr
24:02
7:45
13
Gabby Foster
Fr
25:16
8:09
33
Emma Roski
So
25:30
8:14
35
Audrey Feldman
So
25:38
8:16
40
Carly Urso
Jr
29:17
9:27
94
Julia Ladd
Jr
30:21
9:47
102
Hannah Smolicz
Jr
32:21
10:26
115
10 East Greenwich RI
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:41
132:32
26:30
8:33
247 Molly Snyder
Jr
25:32
8:14
37
Lauren Lake
Sr
26:12
8:27
45
Eva Bianco
So
26:39
8:36
50
Shannon Lake
Jr
26:56
8:41
53
Petra Smith
Jr
27:13
8:47
62








11 Amity
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:40
135:17
27:03
8:44
299 Lillian Morrissey
Jr
25:40
8:17
42
Jordan Klein
So
26:59
8:42
55
Danyu Hu
Sr
27:01
8:43
56
Maya Oestreicher
Sr
27:17
8:48
64
Kayla Abreu
Sr
28:20
9:08
82
Sophia Soldra
So
28:21
9:09
83
Maya Piorek
So
28:22
9:09
84
12 Kennedy
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 7:02
140:19
28:04
9:03
350 Silvia Pomaquiza
Sr
24:26
7:53
18
Herta Sufka
Jr
27:14
8:47
63
Bernadette Sufka
Jr
28:00
9:02
73
Christina Capozzi
So
29:11
9:25
90
Syrenitee Kee
Sr
31:28
10:09
106
Allison Rivera
Jr
32:58
10:38
118




13 Ellis Tech
10-14-14-13-13
Gap: 5:15
139:22
27:52
8:59
365 Brooke Suntheimer
Fr
24:43
7:58
25
Madison Coutu
Jr
28:03
9:03
74
Emilie Demarco
So
28:12
9:06
79
Mackenzie Saucier
So
28:26
9:10
86
Zoe Latterell
Jr
29:58
9:40
101
Shelby Charbonneau
Jr
31:49
10:16
111




14 Coginchaug
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:44
140:07
28:01
9:02
368 Anna Glidden
So
25:12
8:08
31
Carolyn Cumello
So
27:34
8:54
67
Brittany Mangiameli
So
28:09
9:05
78
Atalie Sweet
So
29:16
9:26
92
Sierra Astle
Jr
29:56
9:39
100
Molly Yale
So
37:31
12:06
127




15 Bunnell
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:49
141:32
28:18
9:08
389 Shania Mahabee
Jr
26:45
8:38
51
Madison Derubis
Fr
27:43
8:56
70
Hannah Lewis
Fr
28:16
9:07
81
Mikaela Puzzo
Jr
29:14
9:26
91
Risa Mclaughlin
So
29:34
9:32
96








16 Foran
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:37
145:59
29:12
9:25
431 Courtney Olenski
Jr
26:55
8:41
52
Charlotte Ardrey
Jr
28:08
9:05
77
Anna Jani
So
29:30
9:31
95
Claudia Ross
Jr
29:54
9:39
99
Julia Harrington
Sr
31:32
10:10
108
Misai Lam
Fr
34:15
11:03
122
Cate Wrigley
Fr
37:17
12:02
126
17 Enfield
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:50
145:10
29:02
9:22
441 Madison Howell
Sr
27:40
8:55
68
Ludovica D'inca
Sr
28:33
9:13
87
Rachel Larosa
So
29:10
9:25
89
Maya Courchesne
So
29:17
9:27
93
Julianna Marcano
So
30:30
9:50
104
Grace Willis
So
31:34
10:11
109
Lexie Sexton
So
34:55
11:16
124
18 Marlborough MA
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:38
154:46
30:57
9:59
514 Shannon Roselli
Sr
27:51
8:59
72
Barbara Carlone
Sr
30:51
9:57
105
Daniela Naranjo-zar
Sr
31:31
10:10
107
Heidi Depersio
Jr
32:04
10:21
114
Michaela Zouharia
Sr
32:29
10:29
116
Ester De Araujo
Jr
33:11
10:42
120
Maria Ella Mine
So
34:50
11:14
123
19 Bristol Central
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:40
155:50
31:10
10:03
531 Heidy Luis-fuentes
Jr
28:23
9:09
85
Stephanie Suon
Sr
29:47
9:36
98
Katherine Funk
So
31:50
10:16
112
Aisha Camacho
Fr
32:47
10:35
117
Passion Jimenez
Fr
33:03
10:40
119








20 Housatonic Valley Regio
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:23
164:59
33:00
10:39
572 Gavrayla Schuster
Fr
30:29
9:50
103
Nicole Gorat
Jr
31:37
10:12
110
Emma Foster
Fr
32:00
10:19
113
Kayleen Considine
Fr
34:01
10:58
121
Sarah Upson
Fr
36:52
11:54
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
118:56
23:47
7:40
16 Brittany Leclair
Fr
23:03
7:26
1
Kelly Eagan
Jr
23:18
7:31
2
Katie Bengtson
So
23:28
7:34
3
Hannah Pierson
So
24:19
7:51
4
Vivian Krause
So
24:48
8:00
6
Megan Shiring
So
25:28
8:13
8
Sarah Breen
So
26:34
8:34
11
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:59
130:45
26:09
8:26
59 Jacenda O'dwyer
Sr
24:40
7:57
5
Quinn Bailey
So
25:23
8:11
7
Kayla Mock
Jr
25:52
8:21
9
Haeyoung Yi
Jr
26:11
8:27
10
Rachel Levine
Sr
28:39
9:15
28
Maggie Maguire
Sr
29:13
9:25
32
Addisen Ganiats
So
33:02
10:39
45
3 Longmeadow MA
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
138:55
27:47
8:58
80 Kathryn Vasu
Jr
27:41
8:56
14
Taylor Mchugh
Jr
27:45
8:57
15
Maya Neuman
Jr
27:45
8:57
16
Natalie O'connor
Fr
27:49
8:58
17
Hannah Lavoie
Sr
27:55
9:00
18
Gillian Weissman
Jr
27:56
9:01
19
Kelsey Burroughs
Sr
27:59
9:02
20
4 Hall High School
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
142:46
28:33
9:13
126 Nancy Hoang
Jr
27:26
8:51
13
Tess Chang
Sr
28:15
9:07
23
Riley Zimmerman
So
28:19
9:08
24
Avery Polk
Jr
28:58
9:21
31
Ellen Fuller
Sr
29:48
9:37
35
Alexa Bush
Jr
29:48
9:37
36
Siobhan Boyle
Jr
32:04
10:21
43
5 Cheshire
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:16
144:36
28:55
9:20
142 Hannah Na
Sr
27:12
8:46
12
Emily Trochi
Jr
28:07
9:04
22
Rachel Rinaldi
Jr
28:40
9:15
29
Ameya Arun
So
30:09
9:44
39
Rachel Diglio
So
30:28
9:50
40
Nancy Che
So
31:30
10:10
42
Juliani Marinari
So
32:46
10:34
44
6 Amity
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
144:38
28:56
9:20
149 Sophia Soldra
So
28:21
9:09
25
Maya Piorek
So
28:22
9:09
26
Keri Tenerowicz
Jr
28:25
9:10
27
Rebecca Beloin
Jr
29:41
9:35
34
Madison Mackay
Jr
29:49
9:37
37
Marcelle Gagnon
Jr
38:12
12:19
46




7 Mercy
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
146:59
29:24
9:29
163 Elizabeth Curran
Fr
28:06
9:04
21
Barbara Bucynski
Fr
28:51
9:18
30
Emma Kasznay
So
29:16
9:26
33
Doris Xu
Jr
30:07
9:43
38
Jocelyn Stearns
Sr
30:39
9:53
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
133:52
26:46
8:38
15 Megan Shiring
So
25:28
8:13
1
Sarah Breen
So
26:34
8:34
2
Sophie Bellwoar
So
26:40
8:36
3
Samantha Beauchemin
So
27:18
8:48
4
Christina Zhang
So
27:52
8:59
5
Lindsay Curto
Jr
27:53
9:00
6
Caroline Romano
Jr
27:54
9:00
7
2 Longmeadow MA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
140:25
28:05
9:04
50 Gillian Weissman
Jr
27:56
9:01
8
Kelsey Burroughs
Sr
27:59
9:02
9
Cameron Riordan
Jr
28:08
9:05
10
Georgia Szostkiewic
Jr
28:10
9:05
11
Karlee Russo
Jr
28:12
9:06
12
Isabel Cummings
Sr
29:06
9:23
13




3 Hall High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:57
163:55
32:47
10:35
87 Alexa Bush
Jr
29:48
9:37
14
Siobhan Boyle
Jr
32:04
10:21
16
Sylvie Weinstock
So
32:10
10:23
17
Lillian Schulman
So
34:08
11:01
19
Lauren Oken
Jr
35:45
11:32
21
Tali Raichelson
So
40:40
13:07
24




4 Cheshire
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:52
175:37
35:07
11:20
98 Nancy Che
So
31:30
10:10
15
Juliani Marinari
So
32:46
10:34
18
Gabby Amatruda
So
34:42
11:12
20
Jennifer Ndjomou
Jr
38:17
12:21
22
Meredith Carson
So
38:22
12:23
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Keira Grant Fr Trumbull 17:29 7:03
2 Brenna Asaro Fr Trumbull 17:32 7:04
3 Calyn Carbone Fr Trumbull 17:33 7:05
4 Sophia Nula Fr East Greenwich RI 17:36 7:06
5 Melanie Day Fr East Greenwich RI 17:58 7:15
6 Sarah Ross Fr Agawam MA 17:59 7:15
7 Jennefer Berman Fr East Greenwich RI 20:33 8:17
8 Tea Burnett-testa Fr East Greenwich RI 20:42 8:21
9 Mia Healer Fr Hall High School 20:54 8:26 1/9 1/9 4/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Allison Lucas Fr Marlborough MA 21:11 8:33
11 Taylor Treonze Fr Fairfield Warde 21:13 8:33
12 Sophia Warren Fr Marlborough MA 21:14 8:34
13 Ashley Cappiello Fr East Granby 21:16 8:35
14 Rachel Distefano Fr East Greenwich RI 21:27 8:39
15 Morgan Jones Fr Jr Conard 21:27 8:39
16 Allison Palmieri Fr Trumbull 21:27 8:39
17 Kim Beaver Fr Agawam MA 21:31 8:41
18 Kayle Clark Fr Cheshire 21:43 8:45
19 Amelia Mansfield Fr Sheehan 21:44 8:46
20 Chloe Matteson Fr Staples 21:44 8:46
21 Emily Lauro Fr Glastonbury 21:45 8:46
22 Mia Williams Fr Windsor 21:46 8:47
23 Muneeka Munir Fr South Windsor 21:47 8:47
24 Alexa Yardis Fr Trumbull 21:52 8:49
25 Diane Pillsbury Fr Southington 21:55 8:50
26 Mia Hastings Fr Agawam MA 22:15 8:58
27 Ina Rahalkar Fr Trumbull 22:20 9:00
28 Audrey Sprague Fr Stafford 22:35 9:06
29 Meghan Cahill Fr Lewis Mills 22:54 9:14
30 Jane Krauss Fr Staples 22:55 9:14
31 Allison Su Fr Amity 22:55 9:14
32 Hayley Luby Fr Avon 22:56 9:15
33 Audrey Kefor Fr Glastonbury 22:56 9:15
34 Kylee Webster Fr Glastonbury 22:57 9:15
35 Eliza Barr Fr Staples 23:00 9:16
36 Hannah Karim Fr Hall High School 23:05 9:18 2/9 2/9 7/28
37 Mia Olson Fr Conard 23:06 9:19
38 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 23:06 9:19
39 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 23:06 9:19
40 Eve Randall Fr Farmington 23:07 9:19
41 Shaila Patel Fr Farmington 23:10 9:20
42 Sarah Detrick Fr Wethersfield 23:12 9:21
43 Jenna Toce Fr Wethersfield 23:14 9:22
44 Juliet Lam Fr Joel Barlow 23:14 9:22
45 Ava Sargent Fr Wethersfield 23:17 9:23
46 Kalsoom Akhtar Fr East Hartford 23:24 9:26
47 Mia Torruellas Fr Derby 23:26 9:27
48 Nora Buckley Fr Nonnewaug 23:26 9:27
49 Cristin Blake Fr Wethersfield 23:29 9:28
50 Ava Gonzalez Fr Derby 23:31 9:29
51 Wynne Dromey Fr Longmeadow MA 23:32 9:29
52 Jenny Liu Fr Amity 23:34 9:30
53 Kelsey Simler Fr Trumbull 23:35 9:31
54 Emma Zollo Fr Agawam MA 23:35 9:31
55 Emma Yarrows Fr Stafford 23:36 9:31
56 Tallula Taylor Fr Staples 23:41 9:33
57 Molli Lewis Fr Trumbull 23:41 9:33
58 Emily Paolozzi Fr Amity 23:42 9:33
59 Jenill Perez Fr Amity 23:43 9:34
60 Sarah Cadman Fr South Windsor 23:44 9:34
61 Lindsey Miga Fr East Greenwich RI 23:46 9:35
62 Gianalece Crespo Fr Windsor 23:46 9:35
63 Jamison Belliveau Fr East Granby 23:48 9:36
64 Kensington Young Fr Frontier MA 23:48 9:36
65 Abigail Sauberman Fr Amity 23:50 9:37
66 Ryli Frisch Fr Joel Barlow 23:54 9:38
67 Sara Chute Fr Avon 23:57 9:39
68 Sarah Capute Fr Cheshire 23:59 9:40
69 Elisabeth Liggins Fr Trumbull 24:01 9:41
70 May Alamar Fr Avon 24:02 9:41
71 Vidya Rajahraman Fr Avon 24:02 9:41
72 Isabelle Thompson Fr Joel Barlow 24:04 9:42
73 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 24:05 9:43
74 Victoria Alves Fr St. Joseph 24:07 9:43
75 Rachel Delskey Fr Windsor 24:10 9:45
76 Megan Moran Fr Cheshire 24:12 9:45
77 Leah Valente Fr East Greenwich RI 24:16 9:47
78 Madison Holaday Fr Joel Barlow 24:17 9:48
79 Hannah Wright Fr Wolcott 24:17 9:48
80 Anna Seiple Fr Staples 24:21 9:49
81 Sarah Weitz Fr Hall High School 24:23 9:50 3/9 3/9 13/22
82 Madeline Fischer Fr South Windsor 24:26 9:51
83 Shanice Rivera Fr Bloomfield 24:32 9:54
84 Cassandra Bulch Fr Farmington 24:33 9:54
85 Noel Drumm Fr Enfield 24:41 9:57
86 Tierra Mcknight Fr Derby 24:42 9:58
87 Mya Dunnigan Fr South Windsor 24:45 9:59
88 Hailey Paine Fr Trumbull 24:46 9:59
89 Maddie Steinman Fr Branford 24:48 10:00
90 Carly Kratovil Fr Longmeadow MA 24:49 10:00
91 Halle Keane Fr Avon 24:52 10:02
92 Mary Capone Fr Conard 24:53 10:02
93 Bridget Corey Fr Glastonbury 24:57 10:04
94 Meghan Desrosiers Fr Longmeadow MA 24:59 10:04
95 Christina Coburn Fr Conard 25:14 10:10
96 Sammi Bray Fr St. Paul Catholic 25:15 10:11
97 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall High School 25:17 10:12 4/9 4/9 12/17
98 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall High School 25:19 10:13 5/9 5/9 7/11
99 Olivia Wilkins Fr St. Joseph 25:26 10:15
100 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 25:34 10:19
101 Malia Hanes Fr Frontier MA 25:38 10:20
102 Kailyn Jimenez Fr Trumbull 25:44 10:23
103 Casey Gagner Fr Fairfield Warde 25:56 10:27
104 Paige Rochelle Fr Trumbull 25:57 10:28
105 Yeraliz Salgado Luc Fr Bloomfield 26:00 10:29
106 Emily Gossman Fr Trumbull 26:02 10:30
107 Mary Alice Schuck Fr Northwest Catholic 26:06 10:31
108 Ariana Padilla Fr Wethersfield 26:08 10:32
109 Catherine Bezio Fr Frontier MA 26:21 10:38
110 Brigitte Gagnon Fr Amity 26:23 10:38
111 Sydni Landman Fr Longmeadow MA 26:36 10:44
112 Emily Borowski Fr Derby 26:41 10:46
113 Brianna Sterling Fr East Hartford 26:45 10:47
114 Ella Madrak Fr Hall High School 27:01 10:54 6/9 6/9 5/5
115 Jadyn Gibson Fr Bloomfield 27:17 11:00
116 Rachel Smith Fr Northwest Catholic 27:27 11:04
117 Ava-louise Griffin Fr Northwest Catholic 27:38 11:09
118 Lily Corridan Fr Longmeadow MA 28:01 11:18
119 Katherine Devito Fr Northwest Catholic 28:05 11:19
120 Treanaliz Maestri Fr Capital Prep 28:18 11:25
121 Bianca Espaiat Fr St. Joseph 28:28 11:29
122 Olivia Peterson So St. Joseph 28:33 11:31
123 Julia Hull Fr Trumbull 28:44 11:35
124 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall High School 28:52 11:38 7/9 7/9 4/4
125 Jaime Green Fr Bloomfield 28:59 11:41
126 Yasenia Marcano Fr Enfield 29:05 11:44
127 Shemyra Abreu Fr Fairfield Warde 29:08 11:45
128 Madeline Jakubowski Fr Conard 29:08 11:45
129 Jessica Berman Fr Hall High School 29:10 11:46 8/9 8/9 3/3
130 Liora Silverman Fr Hall High School 29:17 11:48 9/9 9/9 3/3
131 Lindsay Maillet Fr Lewis Mills 29:43 11:59
132 Mia Smart Fr Agawam MA 29:44 11:59
133 Ava Florczak Fr St. Joseph 29:56 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trumbull
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:23
95:53
19:11
7:44
33 Keira Grant
Fr
17:29
7:03
1
Brenna Asaro
Fr
17:32
7:04
2
Calyn Carbone
Fr
17:33
7:05
3
Allison Palmieri
Fr
21:27
8:39
12
Alexa Yardis
Fr
21:52
8:49
15
Ina Rahalkar
Fr
22:20
9:00
17
Kelsey Simler
Fr
23:35
9:31
32
2 East Greenwich RI
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:51
98:16
19:39
7:55
34 Sophia Nula
Fr
17:36
7:06
4
Melanie Day
Fr
17:58
7:15
5
Jennefer Berman
Fr
20:33
8:17
7
Tea Burnett-testa
Fr
20:42
8:21
8
Rachel Distefano
Fr
21:27
8:39
10
Lindsey Miga
Fr
23:46
9:35
37
Leah Valente
Fr
24:16
9:47
44
3 Conard
5-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:38
114:50
22:58
9:16
125 Morgan Jones Fr
Jr
21:27
8:39
11
Mia Olson
Fr
23:06
9:19
23
Amanda Sagers
Fr
23:06
9:19
24
Avery Pollicita
Fr
23:06
9:19
25
Zoe Morrow
Fr
24:05
9:43
42
Mary Capone
Fr
24:53
10:02
49
Christina Coburn
Fr
25:14
10:10
51
4 Agawam MA
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 11:45
115:04
23:01
9:17
131 Sarah Ross
Fr
17:59
7:15
6
Kim Beaver
Fr
21:31
8:41
13
Mia Hastings
Fr
22:15
8:58
16
Emma Zollo
Fr
23:35
9:31
33
Mia Smart
Fr
29:44
11:59
63








5 Staples
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:37
115:41
23:08
9:20
132 Chloe Matteson
Fr
21:44
8:46
14
Jane Krauss
Fr
22:55
9:14
18
Eliza Barr
Fr
23:00
9:16
21
Tallula Taylor
Fr
23:41
9:33
34
Anna Seiple
Fr
24:21
9:49
45








6 Amity
7-7-8-7-6
Gap: 0:55
117:44
23:33
9:30
159 Allison Su
Fr
22:55
9:14
19
Jenny Liu
Fr
23:34
9:30
31
Emily Paolozzi
Fr
23:42
9:33
35
Jenill Perez
Fr
23:43
9:34
36
Abigail Sauberman
Fr
23:50
9:37
38
Brigitte Gagnon
Fr
26:23
10:38
56




7 Wethersfield
9-8-7-6-7
Gap: 2:56
119:20
23:52
9:37
165 Sarah Detrick
Fr
23:12
9:21
26
Jenna Toce
Fr
23:14
9:22
27
Ava Sargent
Fr
23:17
9:23
28
Cristin Blake
Fr
23:29
9:28
29
Ariana Padilla
Fr
26:08
10:32
55








8 Hall High School
4-4-6-8-8
Gap: 4:25
118:58
23:48
9:36
182 Mia Healer
Fr
20:54
8:26
9
Hannah Karim
Fr
23:05
9:18
22
Sarah Weitz
Fr
24:23
9:50
46
Chelsea Licata
Fr
25:17
10:12
52
Nicole Glisson
Fr
25:19
10:13
53
Ella Madrak
Fr
27:01
10:54
58
Jalissa Sanchez
Fr
28:52
11:38
62
9 Avon
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
119:49
23:58
9:40
188 Hayley Luby
Fr
22:56
9:15
20
Sara Chute
Fr
23:57
9:39
39
May Alamar
Fr
24:02
9:41
40
Vidya Rajahraman
Fr
24:02
9:41
41
Halle Keane
Fr
24:52
10:02
48








10 Longmeadow MA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:29
127:57
25:35
10:19
243 Wynne Dromey
Fr
23:32
9:29
30
Carly Kratovil
Fr
24:49
10:00
47
Meghan Desrosiers
Fr
24:59
10:04
50
Sydni Landman
Fr
26:36
10:44
57
Lily Corridan
Fr
28:01
11:18
59








11 St. Joseph
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:49
136:30
27:18
11:00
282 Victoria Alves
Fr
24:07
9:43
43
Olivia Wilkins
Fr
25:26
10:15
54
Bianca Espaiat
Fr
28:28
11:29
60
Olivia Peterson
So
28:33
11:31
61
Ava Florczak
Fr
29:56
12:04
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.