Hall High School Results from the CCC Freshman Championship at West Hartford Reservoir on 10/26/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chelsea Licata Fr Fr 19:37 9:20 2.1 32/37 5/9 5/9 4/4
Ella Madrak Fr Fr 19:47 9:25 2.1 34/37 7/9 7/9 3/3
Hannah Karim Fr Fr 16:16 7:45 2.1 14/37 3/9 3/9 3/5
Jalissa Sanchez Fr Fr 19:44 9:24 2.1 33/37 6/9 6/9 4/4
Jessica Berman Fr Fr 21:49 10:23 2.1 35/37 8/9 8/9 2/2
Liora Silverman Fr Fr 22:33 10:44 2.1 37/37 9/9 9/9 2/2
Mia Healer Fr Fr 13:57 6:39 2.1 3/37 1/9 1/9 2/6
Nicole Glisson Fr Fr 19:10 9:08 2.1 28/37 4/9 4/9 5/5
Sarah Weitz Fr Fr 16:07 7:40 2.1 11/37 2/9 2/9 2/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 85:07
5:40
2.1 8:06 6:39 9:20 72 6:54 Mia Healer (3), Sarah Weitz (9), Hannah Karim (12), Nicole Glisson (23), Chelsea Licata (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joelle Solecki Fr Glastonbury 13:37 6:29
2 Casey Macelhiney Fr Glastonbury 13:46 6:33
3 Mia Healer Fr Hall High School 13:57 6:39 1/9 1/9 2/6
4 Brittany Leclair Fr Glastonbury 14:04 6:42
5 Sarah Lancaster Fr Avon 14:28 6:53
6 Diane Pillsbury Fr Southington 14:59 7:08
7 Emily Lauro Fr Glastonbury 15:02 7:10
8 Muneeka Munir Fr South Windsor 15:18 7:17
9 Mia Olson Fr Conard 15:43 7:29
10 Audrey Kefor Fr Glastonbury 15:54 7:34
11 Sarah Weitz Fr Hall High School 16:07 7:40 2/9 2/9 2/6
12 May Alamar Fr Avon 16:15 7:44
13 Hayley Luby Fr Avon 16:16 7:45
14 Hannah Karim Fr Hall High School 16:16 7:45 3/9 3/9 3/5
15 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 16:16 7:45
16 Kylee Webster Fr Glastonbury 16:17 7:45
17 Madeline Fischer Fr South Windsor 16:32 7:52
18 Mya Dunnigan Fr South Windsor 16:37 7:55
19 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 16:37 7:55
20 Sarah Cadman Fr South Windsor 17:14 8:12
21 Sara Chute Fr Avon 17:16 8:13
22 Halle Keane Fr Avon 17:22 8:16
23 Christina Coburn Fr Conard 17:56 8:32
24 Bridget Corey Fr Glastonbury 18:40 8:53
25 Vidya Rajahraman Fr Avon 18:48 8:57
26 Mary Capone Fr Conard 19:03 9:04
27 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 19:05 9:05
28 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall High School 19:10 9:08 4/9 4/9 5/5
29 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 19:10 9:08
30 Allison Shane Fr Conard 19:16 9:10
31 Madeline Jackubowski Fr Conard 19:32 9:18
32 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall High School 19:37 9:20 5/9 5/9 4/4
33 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall High School 19:44 9:24 6/9 6/9 4/4
34 Ella Madrak Fr Hall High School 19:47 9:25 7/9 7/9 3/3
35 Jessica Berman Fr Hall High School 21:49 10:23 8/9 8/9 2/2
36 Mackenzie Jones Fr Southington 22:17 10:37
37 Liora Silverman Fr Hall High School 22:33 10:44 9/9 9/9 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
72:23
14:29
6:54
21 Joelle Solecki
Fr
13:37
6:29
1
Casey Macelhiney
Fr
13:46
6:33
2
Brittany Leclair
Fr
14:04
6:42
4
Emily Lauro
Fr
15:02
7:10
6
Audrey Kefor
Fr
15:54
7:34
8
Kylee Webster
Fr
16:17
7:45
14
Bridget Corey
Fr
18:40
8:53
19
2 Avon
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:54
81:37
16:19
7:46
59 Sarah Lancaster
Fr
14:28
6:53
5
May Alamar
Fr
16:15
7:44
10
Hayley Luby
Fr
16:16
7:45
11
Sara Chute
Fr
17:16
8:13
16
Halle Keane
Fr
17:22
8:16
17
Vidya Rajahraman
Fr
18:48
8:57
20




3 Hall High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:40
85:07
17:01
8:06
72 Mia Healer
Fr
13:57
6:39
3
Sarah Weitz
Fr
16:07
7:40
9
Hannah Karim
Fr
16:16
7:45
12
Nicole Glisson
Fr
19:10
9:08
23
Chelsea Licata
Fr
19:37
9:20
25
Jalissa Sanchez
Fr
19:44
9:24
26
Ella Madrak
Fr
19:47
9:25
27
4 Conard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
85:35
17:07
8:09
74 Mia Olson
Fr
15:43
7:29
7
Avery Pollicita
Fr
16:16
7:45
13
Amanda Sagers
Fr
16:37
7:55
15
Christina Coburn
Fr
17:56
8:32
18
Mary Capone
Fr
19:03
9:04
21
Zoe Morrow
Fr
19:05
9:05
22
Mara Cicchetti
Fr
19:10
9:08
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.