Hall High School Results from the Hall v Simsbury v Southington at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/3/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Glassman Sr V 25:53.2 8:21 3.1 139/159 74/88 74/88 1/1 27:14
(1:21,4.9)
27:14
(1:21,4.9)
25:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Adam Hanlon So V 20:03.5 6:28 3.1 45/159 27/88 27/88 1/3 23:20
(3:17,14.1)
23:20
(3:17,14.1)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Aidan Cattelan Fr V 21:37 6:58 3.1 77/159 42/88 42/88 1/1 22:08
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexander Carducci So V 26:49.3 8:39 3.1 145/159 79/88 79/88 1/1 27:56
(1:07,4.0)
27:56
(1:07,4.0)
27:07
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexei Habermehl So V 30:56.1 9:59 3.1 158/159 87/88 87/88 1/1 37:49
(6:52,18.2)
37:49
(6:52,18.2)
30:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Amruth Niranjan Fr V 25:34.2 8:15 3.1 136/159 72/88 72/88 1/1 26:16
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Weiss So V 24:54.3 8:02 3.1 133/159 70/88 70/88 1/1 26:38
(1:44,6.5)
26:22
(1:27,5.5)
26:15
(1:20,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Blodgett Jr V 18:56.9 6:07 3.1 22/159 15/88 15/88 1/3 19:06
(0:09,0.8)
19:06
(0:09,0.8)
18:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Azayah Armstrong Fr V 28:12.3 9:06 3.1 150/159 81/88 81/88 1/1 33:17
(5:05,15.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ben Connole Jr V 24:06.3 7:47 3.1 128/159 68/88 68/88 1/1 27:19
(3:13,11.8)
24:36
(0:30,2.0)
23:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ben Merritt So V 22:09.8 7:09 3.1 91/159 47/88 47/88 1/1 24:11
(2:01,8.4)
24:11
(2:01,8.4)
22:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benton Webersen Jr V 20:18.6 6:33 3.1 52/159 29/88 29/88 1/3 20:33
(0:14,1.2)
19:16 18:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Brecon Morgan Fr V 23:55.1 7:43 3.1 124/159 65/88 65/88 1/1 23:02
Bryant Duong Jr V 26:34.2 8:34 3.1 144/159 78/88 78/88 1/1 23:39 23:39 23:39
Caleb Burr So V 23:19.2 7:31 3.1 108/159 57/88 57/88 1/1 23:03 23:03 21:32
Carl Nicklas Jr V 23:11.2 7:29 3.1 107/159 56/88 56/88 1/1 24:12
(1:01,4.2)
24:06
(0:55,3.8)
21:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter O'keefe Fr V 23:46.4 7:40 3.1 117/159 61/88 61/88 1/1 23:52
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cayden Goldberg Fr V 28:42.5 9:16 3.1 153/159 83/88 83/88 1/1
Chris Murray Fr V 22:38.9 7:18 3.1 101/159 53/88 53/88 1/1
Coby Noll So V 23:53.4 7:42 3.1 122/159 63/88 63/88 1/1 26:19
(2:26,9.2)
26:19
(2:26,9.2)
25:00
(1:07,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Cass So V 23:23.4 7:33 3.1 109/159 58/88 58/88 1/1 23:21 23:21 23:11
Drew Taylor Fr V 21:52.8 7:03 3.1 85/159 44/88 44/88 1/1 22:43
(0:51,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dylan Heinen Fr V 26:00.9 8:24 3.1 141/159 76/88 76/88 1/1
Dylan Landau Sr V 20:49.8 6:43 3.1 64/159 34/88 34/88 1/2 20:47 20:06 19:39
Dylan Rendon Jr V 17:37.2 5:41 3.1 6/159 5/88 5/88 1/3 18:50
(1:13,6.4)
18:50
(1:13,6.4)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elias Heinen Jr V 22:04.4 7:07 3.1 90/159 46/88 46/88 1/1 21:39
Emeka Moemeka Fr V 23:44.7 7:40 3.1 116/159 60/88 60/88 1/1 23:49
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Chandler Fr V 23:54.5 7:43 3.1 123/159 64/88 64/88 1/1
Ethan Penn Jr V 19:21.6 6:15 3.1 29/159 20/88 20/88 1/3 20:08
(0:46,3.8)
20:08
(0:46,3.8)
18:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Schuck Fr V 25:38.9 8:16 3.1 137/159 73/88 73/88 1/1 27:07
(1:28,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Holmes Sr V 19:43.2 6:22 3.1 38/159 25/88 25/88 1/3 19:35 19:35 19:35
Gavin Gray Jr V 24:16.8 7:50 3.1 130/159 69/88 69/88 1/1 25:41
(1:24,5.5)
25:41
(1:24,5.5)
24:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gus Murchie Sr V 18:59.4 6:08 3.1 24/159 16/88 16/88 1/3 19:16
(0:17,1.4)
19:05
(0:06,0.5)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harry Freda Sr V 26:09.7 8:26 3.1 142/159 77/88 77/88 1/1 26:17
(0:07,0.5)
26:17
(0:07,0.5)
24:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isaiah Leibin Fr V 30:52.5 9:58 3.1 157/159 86/88 86/88 1/1 28:53
Jack Cote Fr V 24:00 7:45 3.1 126/159 66/88 66/88 1/1
Jack Mccann Fr V 24:05 7:46 3.1 127/159 67/88 67/88 1/1 23:46
Jack Navin Fr V 21:32.7 6:57 3.1 73/159 39/88 39/88 1/1
Jack Wisialowski Jr V 17:47.6 5:44 3.1 10/159 8/88 8/88 1/3 19:38
(1:50,9.4)
19:38
(1:50,9.4)
18:06
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Grady So V 17:53.2 5:46 3.1 11/159 9/88 9/88 1/3 20:03
(2:10,10.8)
20:03
(2:10,10.8)
18:35
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jacob Benthien Fr V 27:41 8:56 3.1 149/159 80/88 80/88 1/1 27:14
Jacob Cohen Fr V 28:47.1 9:17 3.1 154/159 84/88 84/88 1/1 27:10
Jacob Steinberg Jr V 20:53.6 6:44 3.1 65/159 35/88 35/88 1/2 20:42 20:19 19:50
Jake Rocheleau Sr V 17:37.9 5:41 3.1 7/159 6/88 6/88 1/3 17:39
(0:02,0.1)
17:39
(0:02,0.1)
16:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
James Marks Jr V 18:19.8 5:55 3.1 18/159 14/88 14/88 1/3 19:18
(0:58,5.0)
19:18
(0:58,5.0)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joe Kitz Sr V 19:20 6:14 3.1 28/159 19/88 19/88 1/3 19:35
(0:15,1.3)
19:27
(0:07,0.6)
19:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jon Schwartz So V 20:55.3 6:45 3.1 67/159 36/88 36/88 1/2 21:38
(0:43,3.3)
21:38
(0:43,3.3)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Joonbeom Hong Fr V 30:51.9 9:57 3.1 156/159 85/88 85/88 1/1 31:33
(0:41,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Fernandes Jr V 17:23.7 5:37 3.1 3/159 2/88 2/88 1/3 19:43
(2:20,11.8)
19:43
(2:20,11.8)
18:00
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leo Sullivan Fr V 22:50.8 7:22 3.1 104/159 54/88 54/88 1/1 24:07
(1:16,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucas Bush Fr V 22:30.9 7:16 3.1 96/159 51/88 51/88 1/1 24:04
(1:33,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Alvarez So V 22:17.5 7:11 3.1 93/159 48/88 48/88 1/1 23:28
(1:11,5.0)
23:28
(1:11,5.0)
21:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luke Dai Fr V 21:03.4 6:48 3.1 68/159 37/88 37/88 1/2 20:07
Mack Reynolds Jr V 18:18.3 5:54 3.1 16/159 13/88 13/88 1/3 17:40 17:40 17:17
Matthew Barrows So V 22:20.9 7:13 3.1 94/159 49/88 49/88 1/1 22:51
(0:30,2.2)
22:51
(0:30,2.2)
22:23
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Graulich Sr V 23:09.5 7:28 3.1 106/159 55/88 55/88 1/1 25:13
(2:04,8.2)
24:34
(1:25,5.7)
23:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Thomas Jr V 19:02.7 6:09 3.1 25/159 17/88 17/88 1/3 20:13
(1:10,5.8)
20:13
(1:10,5.8)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Max Harris Jr V 20:30.3 6:37 3.1 58/159 32/88 32/88 1/3 21:07
(0:37,2.9)
21:07
(0:37,2.9)
20:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Cherny So V 20:26.9 6:36 3.1 53/159 30/88 30/88 1/3 24:09
(3:42,15.3)
24:09
(3:42,15.3)
21:16
(0:49,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miles Aronow Sr V 18:05.3 5:50 3.1 12/159 10/88 10/88 1/3 18:01 18:01 17:34
Miller Anderson Jr V 17:28.1 5:38 3.1 5/159 4/88 4/88 1/3 17:36
(0:07,0.7)
17:36
(0:07,0.7)
16:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mitchell Palczewski Jr V 25:54.3 8:21 3.1 140/159 75/88 75/88 1/1 27:04
(1:09,4.3)
27:04
(1:09,4.3)
24:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Muhammad Ali Jr V 18:08.6 5:51 3.1 13/159 11/88 11/88 1/3 18:38
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Naiwen Wang Fr V 20:29.7 6:37 3.1 57/159 31/88 31/88 1/3 21:35
(1:05,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathan Miller So V 21:58.3 7:05 3.1 88/159 45/88 45/88 1/1 23:15
(1:17,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noe Caplan Fr V 21:05.1 6:48 3.1 69/159 38/88 38/88 1/2 21:24
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noel Fagan So V 22:22.5 7:13 3.1 95/159 50/88 50/88 1/1 21:37 21:37 21:37
Octavio Chan So V 31:15.6 10:05 3.1 159/159 88/88 88/88 1/1 33:18
(2:02,6.1)
33:03
(1:47,5.4)
33:03
(1:47,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Brudz So V 19:26.4 6:16 3.1 32/159 21/88 21/88 1/3 19:54
(0:28,2.3)
19:54
(0:28,2.3)
19:35
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick Daly Sr V 17:40.7 5:42 3.1 9/159 7/88 7/88 1/3 17:20 17:20 17:20
Patrick Keith Jr V 18:10 5:52 3.1 14/159 12/88 12/88 1/3 17:54 17:54 17:17
Paul Chavey Jr V 19:09 6:11 3.1 26/159 18/88 18/88 1/3 19:36
(0:27,2.3)
19:36
(0:27,2.3)
17:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sam Frank Fr V 19:28.2 6:17 3.1 33/159 22/88 22/88 1/3 19:21
Samuel Makarewicz So V 20:05.3 6:29 3.1 46/159 28/88 28/88 1/3 20:51
(0:46,3.7)
20:51
(0:46,3.7)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scott Ritter Sr V 19:38.1 6:20 3.1 35/159 23/88 23/88 1/3 19:47
(0:09,0.7)
19:47
(0:09,0.7)
19:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sean Donovan Jr V 21:36.4 6:58 3.1 76/159 41/88 41/88 1/1 22:48
(1:12,5.2)
22:48
(1:12,5.2)
21:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sebastian Shauck Fr V 24:57 8:03 3.1 134/159 71/88 71/88 1/1
Seth Heye-Smith Jr V 21:37.9 6:59 3.1 78/159 43/88 43/88 1/1 23:26
(1:48,7.7)
21:35 21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Thomas Robinson Fr V 21:33.3 6:57 3.1 74/159 40/88 40/88 1/1 21:02
Tobey Siegel Fr V 19:47.4 6:23 3.1 43/159 26/88 26/88 1/3 20:03
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Trey Cormier Jr V 16:59.1 5:29 3.1 1/159 1/88 1/88 1/3 16:54 16:54 16:27
Unknown Athlete V 19:39.4 6:20 3.1 37/159 24/88 24/88 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vulang Nguyen Fr V 22:35.8 7:17 3.1 99/159 52/88 52/88 1/1 22:18
Willem Landis Sr V 17:27.7 5:38 3.1 4/159 3/88 3/88 1/3 16:53
William Fallon So V 28:14.6 9:07 3.1 151/159 82/88 82/88 1/1 29:46
(1:31,5.1)
29:46
(1:31,5.1)
28:47
(0:32,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xavier Depestre Sr V 23:28.6 7:34 3.1 112/159 59/88 59/88 1/1 23:07 23:07 23:03
Yoav Raichelson Jr V 23:51 7:42 3.1 120/159 62/88 62/88 1/1 24:53
(1:02,4.1)
24:53
(1:02,4.1)
23:53
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yonah Goldberg Fr V 20:39.6 6:40 3.1 61/159 33/88 33/88 1/3 20:42
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 86:56
0:38
3.1 5:37 5:29 5:41 19 5:37 95:33
(8:37,9.0)
85:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Trey Cormier (1), Joshua Fernandes (3), Willem Landis (4), Miller Anderson (5), Dylan Rendon (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 89:05
0:27
3.1 5:45 5:41 5:50 15 5:45 91:50
(2:46,3.0)
91:50
(2:46,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jake Rocheleau (1), Patrick Daly (2), Jack Wisialowski (3), Jackson Grady (4), Miles Aronow (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 91:54
0:48
3.1 5:56 5:51 6:07 15 5:56 95:21
(3:27,3.6)
95:21
(3:27,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Muhammad Ali (1), Patrick Keith (2), Mack Reynolds (3), James Marks (4), Austin Blodgett (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 95:53
0:22
3.1 6:11 6:08 6:15 15 6:11 96:31
(0:39,0.7)
96:31
(0:39,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Gus Murchie (1), Matthew Thomas (2), Paul Chavey (3), Joe Kitz (4), Ethan Penn (5)
V 5th 5 1/3 97:55
0:17
3.1 6:19 6:16 6:22 15 6:19 98:24
(0:29,0.5)
98:24
(0:29,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Owen Brudz (1), Sam Frank (2), Scott Ritter (3), Unknown Athlete (4), Evan Holmes (5)
V 6th 5 1/3 100:42
0:40
3.1 6:30 6:23 6:36 15 6:30 100:26 100:26 Tobey Siegel (1), Adam Hanlon (2), Samuel Makarewicz (3), Benton Webersen (4), Michael Cherny (5)
V 7th 5 1/2 103:23
0:24
3.1 6:40 6:37 6:44 15 6:40 105:05
(1:42,1.6)
105:05
(1:42,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Naiwen Wang (1), Max Harris (2), Yonah Goldberg (3), Dylan Landau (4), Jacob Steinberg (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 106:10
0:38
3.1 6:51 6:45 6:57 15 6:51 107:52
(1:42,1.6)
107:52
(1:42,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jon Schwartz (1), Luke Dai (2), Noe Caplan (3), Jack Navin (4), Thomas Robinson (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 108:42
0:22
3.1 7:01 6:58 7:05 15 7:01 110:22
(1:40,1.5)
110:22
(1:40,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sean Donovan (1), Aidan Cattelan (2), Seth Heye-Smith (3), Drew Taylor (4), Nathan Miller (5)
V 10th 5 1/1 111:15
0:18
3.1 7:11 7:07 7:13 15 7:11 114:53
(3:38,3.2)
114:53
(3:38,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elias Heinen (1), Ben Merritt (2), Luke Alvarez (3), Matthew Barrows (4), Noel Fagan (5)
V 11th 5 1/1 113:46
0:39
3.1 7:20 7:16 7:28 15 7:20 119:06
(5:21,4.5)
119:06
(5:21,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lucas Bush (1), Vulang Nguyen (2), Chris Murray (3), Leo Sullivan (4), Matthew Graulich (5)
V 12th 5 1/1 117:07
0:34
3.1 7:33 7:29 7:40 15 7:33 122:10
(5:03,4.1)
122:10
(5:03,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Carl Nicklas (1), Caleb Burr (2), David Cass (3), Xavier Depestre (4), Emeka Moemeka (5)
V 13th 5 1/1 119:20
0:09
3.1 7:42 7:40 7:43 15 7:42 124:14
(4:54,3.9)
124:14
(4:54,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Carter O'keefe (1), Yoav Raichelson (2), Coby Noll (3), Ethan Chandler (4), Brecon Morgan (5)
V 14th 5 1/1 121:22
0:54
3.1 7:50 7:45 8:02 15 7:50 125:28
(4:06,3.3)
125:28
(4:06,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Cote (1), Jack Mccann (2), Ben Connole (3), Gavin Gray (4), Andrew Weiss (5)
V 15th 5 1/1 127:58
0:57
3.1 8:15 8:03 8:21 15 8:15 131:26
(3:28,2.6)
131:26
(3:28,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sebastian Shauck (1), Amruth Niranjan (2), Ethan Schuck (3), Adam Glassman (4), Mitchell Palczewski (5)
V 16th 5 1/1 133:15
1:40
3.1 8:36 8:24 8:56 15 8:36 132:44 132:44 Dylan Heinen (1), Harry Freda (2), Bryant Duong (3), Alexander Carducci (4), Jacob Benthien (5)
V 17th 5 1/1 144:48
2:40
3.1 9:21 9:06 9:57 15 9:21 145:54
(1:05,0.7)
145:54
(1:05,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Azayah Armstrong (1), William Fallon (2), Cayden Goldberg (3), Jacob Cohen (4), Joonbeom Hong (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trey Cormier Jr Hall High School 16:59.1 5:29 1/88 1/88 1/3 16:54 16:54
2 Solomon Davis Sr Simsbury 17:00.6 5:29
3 Joshua Fernandes Jr Hall High School 17:23.7 5:37 2/88 2/88 1/3 19:43
(2:20)
19:43
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Willem Landis Sr Hall High School 17:27.7 5:38 3/88 3/88 1/3
5 Miller Anderson Jr Hall High School 17:28.1 5:38 4/88 4/88 1/3 17:36
(0:07)
17:36
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Dylan Rendon Jr Hall High School 17:37.2 5:41 5/88 5/88 1/3 18:50
(1:13)
18:50
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jake Rocheleau Sr Hall High School 17:37.9 5:41 6/88 6/88 1/3 17:39
(0:02)
17:39
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Conner Leone Sr Southington 17:39.5 5:42
9 Patrick Daly Sr Hall High School 17:40.7 5:42 7/88 7/88 1/3 17:20 17:20
10 Jack Wisialowski Jr Hall High School 17:47.6 5:44 8/88 8/88 1/3 19:38
(1:50)
19:38
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Jackson Grady So Hall High School 17:53.2 5:46 9/88 9/88 1/3 20:03
(2:10)
20:03
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Miles Aronow Sr Hall High School 18:05.3 5:50 10/88 10/88 1/3 18:01 18:01
13 Muhammad Ali Jr Hall High School 18:08.6 5:51 11/88 11/88 1/3
14 Patrick Keith Jr Hall High School 18:10 5:52 12/88 12/88 1/3 17:54 17:54
15 Shane Leone Sr Southington 18:10.7 5:52
16 Mack Reynolds Jr Hall High School 18:18.3 5:54 13/88 13/88 1/3 17:40 17:40
17 Sean Young Sr Southington 18:19 5:55
18 James Marks Jr Hall High School 18:19.8 5:55 14/88 14/88 1/3 19:18
(0:58)
19:18
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Owen Wollenberg So Simsbury 18:24.2 5:56
20 Matthew Penna So Southington 18:40.3 6:01
21 Ryan Slesinski Jr Southington 18:45.2 6:03
22 Austin Blodgett Jr Hall High School 18:56.9 6:07 15/88 15/88 1/3 19:06
(0:09)
19:06
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Mitchell Rakowski So Simsbury 18:58.3 6:07
24 Gus Murchie Sr Hall High School 18:59.4 6:08 16/88 16/88 1/3 19:16
(0:17)
19:05
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Matthew Thomas Jr Hall High School 19:02.7 6:09 17/88 17/88 1/3 20:13
(1:10)
20:13
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Paul Chavey Jr Hall High School 19:09 6:11 18/88 18/88 1/3 19:36
(0:27)
19:36
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Connor Richard Jr Simsbury 19:17.1 6:13
28 Joe Kitz Sr Hall High School 19:20 6:14 19/88 19/88 1/3 19:35
(0:15)
19:27
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Ethan Penn Jr Hall High School 19:21.6 6:15 20/88 20/88 1/3 20:08
(0:46)
20:08
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Marcel Prat Sr Southington 19:22.3 6:15
31 Malaki Tatum So Simsbury 19:24.6 6:16
32 Owen Brudz So Hall High School 19:26.4 6:16 21/88 21/88 1/3 19:54
(0:28)
19:54
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Sam Frank Fr Hall High School 19:28.2 6:17 22/88 22/88 1/3
34 Tyler Strong Jr Southington 19:34.1 6:19
35 Scott Ritter Sr Hall High School 19:38.1 6:20 23/88 23/88 1/3 19:47
(0:09)
19:47
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Lucca Riccio So Southington 19:38.9 6:20
37 Unknown Athlete Hall High School 19:39.4 6:20 24/88 24/88 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Evan Holmes Sr Hall High School 19:43.2 6:22 25/88 25/88 1/3 19:35 19:35
39 Riley Griffiths Sr Simsbury 19:43.5 6:22
40 Tanner Sperry Sr Southington 19:44.6 6:22
41 Michael Ditota Fr Southington 19:45.4 6:22
42 Benjamin Palladino Jr Southington 19:45.6 6:22
43 Tobey Siegel Fr Hall High School 19:47.4 6:23 26/88 26/88 1/3
44 Ian Wehrly Jr Simsbury 20:03 6:28
45 Adam Hanlon So Hall High School 20:03.5 6:28 27/88 27/88 1/3 23:20
(3:17)
23:20
(3:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Samuel Makarewicz So Hall High School 20:05.3 6:29 28/88 28/88 1/3 20:51
(0:46)
20:51
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Matthew Maciejewski So Southington 20:14.1 6:32
48 Thomas Novy Fr Simsbury 20:14.4 6:32
49 Andrew Ma Sr Simsbury 20:14.6 6:32
50 Jeffrey Hannigan Sr Southington 20:17.2 6:33
51 Kevin Le Fr Southington 20:17.7 6:33
52 Benton Webersen Jr Hall High School 20:18.6 6:33 29/88 29/88 1/3 20:33
(0:14)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Michael Cherny So Hall High School 20:26.9 6:36 30/88 30/88 1/3 24:09
(3:42)
24:09
(3:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Colin Wilde Jr Simsbury 20:28.5 6:36
55 Anthony Riccio Sr Southington 20:28.9 6:36
56 Dylan Wehrly Jr Simsbury 20:29.2 6:37
57 Naiwen Wang Fr Hall High School 20:29.7 6:37 31/88 31/88 1/3
58 Max Harris Jr Hall High School 20:30.3 6:37 32/88 32/88 1/3 21:07
(0:37)
21:07
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 William Isakoff Fr Simsbury 20:35 6:38
60 Alexander Kuhr Sr Southington 20:39.6 6:40
61 Yonah Goldberg Fr Hall High School 20:39.6 6:40 33/88 33/88 1/3
62 Jackson Landino Fr Southington 20:41 6:40
63 Christian Rivera Fr Southington 20:42.8 6:41
64 Dylan Landau Sr Hall High School 20:49.8 6:43 34/88 34/88 1/2 20:47 20:06
65 Jacob Steinberg Jr Hall High School 20:53.6 6:44 35/88 35/88 1/2 20:42 20:19
66 Michael Dorsey Sr Southington 20:55.5 6:45
67 Jon Schwartz So Hall High School 20:55.3 6:45 36/88 36/88 1/2 21:38
(0:43)
21:38
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Luke Dai Fr Hall High School 21:03.4 6:48 37/88 37/88 1/2
69 Noe Caplan Fr Hall High School 21:05.1 6:48 38/88 38/88 1/2
70 Benjamin Rees So Simsbury 21:17.2 6:52
71 Evan Kristopik Fr Southington 21:29.7 6:56
72 Miguel Gutierrez So Simsbury 21:31.9 6:57
73 Jack Navin Fr Hall High School 21:32.7 6:57 39/88 39/88 1/1
74 Thomas Robinson Fr Hall High School 21:33.3 6:57 40/88 40/88 1/1
75 Jeffrey Papagelis Fr Simsbury 21:35.6 6:58
76 Sean Donovan Jr Hall High School 21:36.4 6:58 41/88 41/88 1/1 22:48
(1:12)
22:48
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Aidan Cattelan Fr Hall High School 21:37 6:58 42/88 42/88 1/1
78 Seth Heye-Smith Jr Hall High School 21:37.9 6:59 43/88 43/88 1/1 23:26
(1:48)
21:35 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Josh Laroche Fr Southington 21:38.5 6:59
80 Benjamin Hoffman Jr Southington 21:39.3 6:59
81 Luke Lammey Fr Simsbury 21:39.7 6:59
82 Talon Perdue Jr Simsbury 21:40.3 6:59
83 Joshua Graikoski Fr Southington 21:47.9 7:02
84 William Michaud So Simsbury 21:50.6 7:03
85 Drew Taylor Fr Hall High School 21:52.8 7:03 44/88 44/88 1/1
86 Michael Dunn So Simsbury 21:54.5 7:04
87 Erik Winkler Fr Simsbury 21:55.5 7:04
88 Nathan Miller So Hall High School 21:58.3 7:05 45/88 45/88 1/1
89 Taehyeon Park Jr Simsbury 22:03.9 7:07
90 Elias Heinen Jr Hall High School 22:04.4 7:07 46/88 46/88 1/1
91 Ben Merritt So Hall High School 22:09.8 7:09 47/88 47/88 1/1 24:11
(2:01)
24:11
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Liam Dunnigan So Simsbury 22:17.2 7:11
93 Luke Alvarez So Hall High School 22:17.5 7:11 48/88 48/88 1/1 23:28
(1:11)
23:28
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Matthew Barrows So Hall High School 22:20.9 7:13 49/88 49/88 1/1 22:51
(0:30)
22:51
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Noel Fagan So Hall High School 22:22.5 7:13 50/88 50/88 1/1 21:37 21:37
96 Lucas Bush Fr Hall High School 22:30.9 7:16 51/88 51/88 1/1
97 Matthew Tumolo Jr Southington 22:31.4 7:16
98 Zachary Christensen Jr Southington 22:34.9 7:17
99 Vulang Nguyen Fr Hall High School 22:35.8 7:17 52/88 52/88 1/1
100 Brian Friedland Jr Simsbury 22:36.8 7:18
101 Chris Murray Fr Hall High School 22:38.9 7:18 53/88 53/88 1/1
102 Xavier Braun Jr Simsbury 22:41.3 7:19
103 Wyatt Majka Sr Simsbury 22:46.7 7:21
104 Leo Sullivan Fr Hall High School 22:50.8 7:22 54/88 54/88 1/1
105 Jio Kissi Fr Simsbury 23:06.9 7:27
106 Matthew Graulich Sr Hall High School 23:09.5 7:28 55/88 55/88 1/1 25:13
(2:04)
24:34
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Carl Nicklas Jr Hall High School 23:11.2 7:29 56/88 56/88 1/1 24:12
(1:01)
24:06
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Caleb Burr So Hall High School 23:19.2 7:31 57/88 57/88 1/1 23:03 23:03
109 David Cass So Hall High School 23:23.4 7:33 58/88 58/88 1/1 23:21 23:21
110 Alex Le Sr Southington 23:27.5 7:34
111 Tyler Bade Jr Southington 23:28.3 7:34
112 Xavier Depestre Sr Hall High School 23:28.6 7:34 59/88 59/88 1/1 23:07 23:07
113 Sam Medina So Simsbury 23:41.4 7:39
114 Douglas Tran Fr Simsbury 23:43.3 7:39
115 Jackson Brush Jr Simsbury 23:44.2 7:39
116 Emeka Moemeka Fr Hall High School 23:44.7 7:40 60/88 60/88 1/1
117 Carter O'keefe Fr Hall High School 23:46.4 7:40 61/88 61/88 1/1
118 Sebastian Maslinski Fr Southington 23:49.3 7:41
119 Ethan Lukehart So Simsbury 23:50.3 7:41
120 Yoav Raichelson Jr Hall High School 23:51 7:42 62/88 62/88 1/1 24:53
(1:02)
24:53
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Sean Hughes Fr Simsbury 23:52.5 7:42
122 Coby Noll So Hall High School 23:53.4 7:42 63/88 63/88 1/1 26:19
(2:26)
26:19
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Ethan Chandler Fr Hall High School 23:54.5 7:43 64/88 64/88 1/1
124 Brecon Morgan Fr Hall High School 23:55.1 7:43 65/88 65/88 1/1
125 Nicholas Drebot So Simsbury 23:55.7 7:43
126 Jack Cote Fr Hall High School 24:00 7:45 66/88 66/88 1/1
127 Jack Mccann Fr Hall High School 24:05 7:46 67/88 67/88 1/1
128 Ben Connole Jr Hall High School 24:06.3 7:47 68/88 68/88 1/1 27:19
(3:13)
24:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Evan Schmarr Fr Southington 24:08.9 7:47
130 Gavin Gray Jr Hall High School 24:16.8 7:50 69/88 69/88 1/1 25:41
(1:24)
25:41
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
131 Nicholas Samson So Simsbury 24:44.1 7:59
132 Tyler Brouillard So Simsbury 24:44.6 7:59
133 Andrew Weiss So Hall High School 24:54.3 8:02 70/88 70/88 1/1 26:38
(1:44)
26:22
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
134 Sebastian Shauck Fr Hall High School 24:57 8:03 71/88 71/88 1/1
135 Storm Ogren Fr Simsbury 25:20.9 8:11
136 Amruth Niranjan Fr Hall High School 25:34.2 8:15 72/88 72/88 1/1
137 Ethan Schuck Fr Hall High School 25:38.9 8:16 73/88 73/88 1/1
138 Robert Cantillon Jr Southington 25:52.7 8:21
139 Adam Glassman Sr Hall High School 25:53.2 8:21 74/88 74/88 1/1 27:14
(1:21)
27:14
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
140 Mitchell Palczewski Jr Hall High School 25:54.3 8:21 75/88 75/88 1/1 27:04
(1:09)
27:04
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
141 Dylan Heinen Fr Hall High School 26:00.9 8:24 76/88 76/88 1/1
142 Harry Freda Sr Hall High School 26:09.7 8:26 77/88 77/88 1/1 26:17
(0:07)
26:17
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
143 Zachary Rohrer Jr Simsbury 26:28 8:32
144 Bryant Duong Jr Hall High School 26:34.2 8:34 78/88 78/88 1/1 23:39 23:39
145 Alexander Carducci So Hall High School 26:49.3 8:39 79/88 79/88 1/1 27:56
(1:07)
27:56
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
146 Jeff Wu Fr Southington 26:59.9 8:43
147 Liam Tagliatela Fr Simsbury 27:29.8 8:52
148 Nathan Rybczyk Jr Simsbury 27:33.5 8:53
149 Jacob Benthien Fr Hall High School 27:41 8:56 80/88 80/88 1/1
150 Azayah Armstrong Fr Hall High School 28:12.3 9:06 81/88 81/88 1/1
151 William Fallon So Hall High School 28:14.6 9:07 82/88 82/88 1/1 29:46
(1:31)
29:46
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
152 Brian Davis Sr Southington 28:26.2 9:10
153 Cayden Goldberg Fr Hall High School 28:42.5 9:16 83/88 83/88 1/1
154 Jacob Cohen Fr Hall High School 28:47.1 9:17 84/88 84/88 1/1
155 Ryan Bowman Fr Southington 29:20.5 9:28
156 Joonbeom Hong Fr Hall High School 30:51.9 9:57 85/88 85/88 1/1
157 Isaiah Leibin Fr Hall High School 30:52.5 9:58 86/88 86/88 1/1
158 Alexei Habermehl So Hall High School 30:56.1 9:59 87/88 87/88 1/1 37:49
(6:52)
37:49
(6:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
159 Octavio Chan So Hall High School 31:15.6 10:05 88/88 88/88 1/1 33:18
(2:02)
33:03
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:56
17:23
5:37
19 Trey Cormier
Jr
16:59
5:29
1
Joshua Fernandes
Jr
17:24
5:37
3
Willem Landis
Sr
17:28
5:38
4
Miller Anderson
Jr
17:28
5:38
5
Dylan Rendon
Jr
17:37
5:41
6
Jake Rocheleau
Sr
17:38
5:41
7
Patrick Daly
Sr
17:41
5:42
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Southington
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
91:35
18:19
5:54
56 Conner Leone
Sr
17:40
5:42
8
Shane Leone
Sr
18:11
5:52
10
Sean Young
Sr
18:19
5:55
11
Matthew Penna
So
18:40
6:01
13
Ryan Slesinski
Jr
18:45
6:03
14
Marcel Prat
Sr
19:22
6:15
17
Tyler Strong
Jr
19:34
6:19
19
3 Simsbury
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:24
93:05
18:37
6:00
63 Solomon Davis
Sr
17:01
5:29
2
Owen Wollenberg
So
18:24
5:56
12
Mitchell Rakowski
So
18:58
6:07
15
Connor Richard
Jr
19:17
6:13
16
Malaki Tatum
So
19:25
6:16
18
Riley Griffiths
Sr
19:44
6:22
20
Ian Wehrly
Jr
20:03
6:28
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:05
17:49
5:45
15 Jake Rocheleau
Sr
17:38
5:41
1
Patrick Daly
Sr
17:41
5:42
2
Jack Wisialowski
Jr
17:48
5:44
3
Jackson Grady
So
17:53
5:46
4
Miles Aronow
Sr
18:05
5:50
5
Muhammad Ali
Jr
18:09
5:51
6
Patrick Keith
Jr
18:10
5:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
98:05
19:37
6:20
52 Marcel Prat
Sr
19:22
6:15
8
Tyler Strong
Jr
19:34
6:19
9
Lucca Riccio
So
19:39
6:20
10
Tanner Sperry
Sr
19:45
6:22
12
Michael Ditota
Fr
19:45
6:22
13
Benjamin Palladino
Jr
19:46
6:22
14
Matthew Maciejewski
So
20:14
6:32
16
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
100:44
20:09
6:30
80 Riley Griffiths
Sr
19:44
6:22
11
Ian Wehrly
Jr
20:03
6:28
15
Thomas Novy
Fr
20:14
6:32
17
Andrew Ma
Sr
20:15
6:32
18
Colin Wilde
Jr
20:29
6:36
19
Dylan Wehrly
Jr
20:29
6:37
20
William Isakoff
Fr
20:35
6:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:54
18:23
5:56
15 Muhammad Ali
Jr
18:09
5:51
1
Patrick Keith
Jr
18:10
5:52
2
Mack Reynolds
Jr
18:18
5:54
3
James Marks
Jr
18:20
5:55
4
Austin Blodgett
Jr
18:57
6:07
5
Gus Murchie
Sr
18:59
6:08
6
Matthew Thomas
Jr
19:03
6:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
101:04
20:13
6:31
50 Benjamin Palladino
Jr
19:46
6:22
8
Matthew Maciejewski
So
20:14
6:32
9
Jeffrey Hannigan
Sr
20:17
6:33
10
Kevin Le
Fr
20:18
6:33
11
Anthony Riccio
Sr
20:29
6:36
12
Alexander Kuhr
Sr
20:40
6:40
15
Jackson Landino
Fr
20:41
6:40
16
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
105:29
21:06
6:48
81 Dylan Wehrly
Jr
20:29
6:37
13
William Isakoff
Fr
20:35
6:38
14
Benjamin Rees
So
21:17
6:52
17
Miguel Gutierrez
So
21:32
6:57
18
Jeffrey Papagelis
Fr
21:36
6:58
19
Luke Lammey
Fr
21:40
6:59
20
Talon Perdue
Jr
21:40
6:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
95:53
19:11
6:11
15 Gus Murchie
Sr
18:59
6:08
1
Matthew Thomas
Jr
19:03
6:09
2
Paul Chavey
Jr
19:09
6:11
3
Joe Kitz
Sr
19:20
6:14
4
Ethan Penn
Jr
19:22
6:15
5
Owen Brudz
So
19:26
6:16
6
Sam Frank
Fr
19:28
6:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
104:29
20:54
6:44
50 Alexander Kuhr
Sr
20:40
6:40
8
Jackson Landino
Fr
20:41
6:40
9
Christian Rivera
Fr
20:43
6:41
10
Michael Dorsey
Sr
20:56
6:45
11
Evan Kristopik
Fr
21:30
6:56
12
Josh Laroche
Fr
21:39
6:59
13
Benjamin Hoffman
Jr
21:39
6:59
14
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
109:01
21:48
7:02
85 Luke Lammey
Fr
21:40
6:59
15
Talon Perdue
Jr
21:40
6:59
16
William Michaud
So
21:51
7:03
17
Michael Dunn
So
21:55
7:04
18
Erik Winkler
Fr
21:56
7:04
19
Taehyeon Park
Jr
22:04
7:07
20
Liam Dunnigan
So
22:17
7:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
97:55
19:35
6:19
15 Owen Brudz
So
19:26
6:16
1
Sam Frank
Fr
19:28
6:17
2
Scott Ritter
Sr
19:38
6:20
3
Unknown Athlete

19:39
6:20
4
Evan Holmes
Sr
19:43
6:22
5
Tobey Siegel
Fr
19:47
6:23
6
Adam Hanlon
So
20:04
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
110:12
22:02
7:07
54 Josh Laroche
Fr
21:39
6:59
8
Benjamin Hoffman
Jr
21:39
6:59
9
Joshua Graikoski
Fr
21:48
7:02
10
Matthew Tumolo
Jr
22:31
7:16
13
Zachary Christensen
Jr
22:35
7:17
14
Alex Le
Sr
23:28
7:34
19
Tyler Bade
Jr
23:28
7:34
20
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
112:26
22:29
7:15
71 Taehyeon Park
Jr
22:04
7:07
11
Liam Dunnigan
So
22:17
7:11
12
Brian Friedland
Jr
22:37
7:18
15
Xavier Braun
Jr
22:41
7:19
16
Wyatt Majka
Sr
22:47
7:21
17
Jio Kissi
Fr
23:07
7:27
18
Sam Medina
So
23:41
7:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
100:42
20:08
6:30
15 Tobey Siegel
Fr
19:47
6:23
1
Adam Hanlon
So
20:04
6:28
2
Samuel Makarewicz
So
20:05
6:29
3
Benton Webersen
Jr
20:19
6:33
4
Michael Cherny
So
20:27
6:36
5
Naiwen Wang
Fr
20:30
6:37
6
Max Harris
Jr
20:30
6:37
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
118:06
23:37
7:37
59 Jio Kissi
Fr
23:07
7:27
8
Sam Medina
So
23:41
7:39
11
Douglas Tran
Fr
23:43
7:39
12
Jackson Brush
Jr
23:44
7:39
13
Ethan Lukehart
So
23:50
7:41
15
Sean Hughes
Fr
23:53
7:42
16
Nicholas Drebot
So
23:56
7:43
17
3 Southington
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
120:47
24:09
7:48
70 Alex Le
Sr
23:28
7:34
9
Tyler Bade
Jr
23:28
7:34
10
Sebastian Maslinski
Fr
23:49
7:41
14
Evan Schmarr
Fr
24:09
7:47
18
Robert Cantillon
Jr
25:53
8:21
19
Jeff Wu
Fr
27:00
8:43
20
Brian Davis
Sr
28:26
9:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
103:23
20:41
6:40
15 Naiwen Wang
Fr
20:30
6:37
1
Max Harris
Jr
20:30
6:37
2
Yonah Goldberg
Fr
20:40
6:40
3
Dylan Landau
Sr
20:50
6:43
4
Jacob Steinberg
Jr
20:54
6:44
5
Jon Schwartz
So
20:55
6:45
6
Luke Dai
Fr
21:03
6:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
122:38
24:32
7:55
50 Sean Hughes
Fr
23:53
7:42
8
Nicholas Drebot
So
23:56
7:43
9
Nicholas Samson
So
24:44
7:59
10
Tyler Brouillard
So
24:45
7:59
11
Storm Ogren
Fr
25:21
8:11
12
Zachary Rohrer
Jr
26:28
8:32
13
Liam Tagliatela
Fr
27:30
8:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
106:10
21:14
6:51
15 Jon Schwartz
So
20:55
6:45
1
Luke Dai
Fr
21:03
6:48
2
Noe Caplan
Fr
21:05
6:48
3
Jack Navin
Fr
21:33
6:57
4
Thomas Robinson
Fr
21:33
6:57
5
Sean Donovan
Jr
21:36
6:58
6
Aidan Cattelan
Fr
21:37
6:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
108:42
21:44
7:01
15 Sean Donovan
Jr
21:36
6:58
1
Aidan Cattelan
Fr
21:37
6:58
2
Seth Heye-Smith
Jr
21:38
6:59
3
Drew Taylor
Fr
21:53
7:03
4
Nathan Miller
So
21:58
7:05
5
Elias Heinen
Jr
22:04
7:07
6
Ben Merritt
So
22:10
7:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
111:15
22:15
7:11
15 Elias Heinen
Jr
22:04
7:07
1
Ben Merritt
So
22:10
7:09
2
Luke Alvarez
So
22:18
7:11
3
Matthew Barrows
So
22:21
7:13
4
Noel Fagan
So
22:23
7:13
5
Lucas Bush
Fr
22:31
7:16
6
Vulang Nguyen
Fr
22:36
7:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
113:46
22:45
7:20
15 Lucas Bush
Fr
22:31
7:16
1
Vulang Nguyen
Fr
22:36
7:17
2
Chris Murray
Fr
22:39
7:18
3
Leo Sullivan
Fr
22:51
7:22
4
Matthew Graulich
Sr
23:10
7:28
5
Carl Nicklas
Jr
23:11
7:29
6
Caleb Burr
So
23:19
7:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
117:07
23:25
7:33
15 Carl Nicklas
Jr
23:11
7:29
1
Caleb Burr
So
23:19
7:31
2
David Cass
So
23:23
7:33
3
Xavier Depestre
Sr
23:29
7:34
4
Emeka Moemeka
Fr
23:45
7:40
5
Carter O'keefe
Fr
23:46
7:40
6
Yoav Raichelson
Jr
23:51
7:42
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
119:20
23:52
7:42
15 Carter O'keefe
Fr
23:46
7:40
1
Yoav Raichelson
Jr
23:51
7:42
2
Coby Noll
So
23:53
7:42
3
Ethan Chandler
Fr
23:55
7:43
4
Brecon Morgan
Fr
23:55
7:43
5
Jack Cote
Fr
24:00
7:45
6
Jack Mccann
Fr
24:05
7:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
121:22
24:16
7:50
15 Jack Cote
Fr
24:00
7:45
1
Jack Mccann
Fr
24:05
7:46
2
Ben Connole
Jr
24:06
7:47
3
Gavin Gray
Jr
24:17
7:50
4
Andrew Weiss
So
24:54
8:02
5
Sebastian Shauck
Fr
24:57
8:03
6
Amruth Niranjan
Fr
25:34
8:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
127:58
25:36
8:15
15 Sebastian Shauck
Fr
24:57
8:03
1
Amruth Niranjan
Fr
25:34
8:15
2
Ethan Schuck
Fr
25:39
8:16
3
Adam Glassman
Sr
25:53
8:21
4
Mitchell Palczewski
Jr
25:54
8:21
5
Dylan Heinen
Fr
26:01
8:24
6
Harry Freda
Sr
26:10
8:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
133:15
26:39
8:36
15 Dylan Heinen
Fr
26:01
8:24
1
Harry Freda
Sr
26:10
8:26
2
Bryant Duong
Jr
26:34
8:34
3
Alexander Carducci
So
26:49
8:39
4
Jacob Benthien
Fr
27:41
8:56
5
Azayah Armstrong
Fr
28:12
9:06
6
William Fallon
So
28:15
9:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 17th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
144:48
28:58
9:21
15 Azayah Armstrong
Fr
28:12
9:06
1
William Fallon
So
28:15
9:07
2
Cayden Goldberg
Fr
28:43
9:16
3
Jacob Cohen
Fr
28:47
9:17
4
Joonbeom Hong
Fr
30:52
9:57
5
Isaiah Leibin
Fr
30:53
9:58
6
Alexei Habermehl
So
30:56
9:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.