Hall High School Results from the Hall v Simsbury v Southington at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/3/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Bush Jr V 28:53.2 9:19 3.1 65/85 20/33 20/33 2/2 25:55 25:55 25:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Angela Zhao Jr V 26:37 8:35 3.1 44/85 15/33 15/33 2/3 25:48 25:48 25:48
Ashlyn Delaney Sr V 29:04.8 9:23 3.1 69/85 23/33 23/33 2/2 28:10 28:10 26:57
Avery Polk Jr V 28:15.8 9:07 3.1 60/85 19/33 19/33 2/2 29:02
(0:46,2.7)
29:02
(0:46,2.7)
28:26
(0:10,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chelsea Licata Fr V 33:05.5 10:40 3.1 77/85 25/33 25/33 2/2 32:43
Elenore Leonidas Sr V 24:38.9 7:57 3.1 28/85 10/33 10/33 2/3 26:51
(2:12,8.2)
25:29
(0:50,3.3)
24:44
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Madrak Fr V 33:59.3 10:58 3.1 78/85 26/33 26/33 2/2
Ellen Fuller Sr V 30:41.4 9:54 3.1 75/85 24/33 24/33 2/2 27:11 27:11 27:11
Erin Mcguinness Jr V 21:23.3 6:54 3.1 4/85 4/33 4/33 1/3 23:09
(1:46,7.6)
23:09
(1:46,7.6)
21:59
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erin Murray Jr V 25:13.3 8:08 3.1 31/85 11/33 11/33 2/3 26:41
(1:28,5.5)
26:41
(1:28,5.5)
25:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frankie Lynch Jr V 20:51.7 6:44 3.1 3/85 3/33 3/33 1/3 22:48
(1:56,8.5)
21:52
(1:00,4.6)
20:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannah Baxer Sr V 22:20.6 7:12 3.1 10/85 5/33 5/33 1/3 23:33
(1:12,5.1)
23:33
(1:12,5.1)
22:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Hannah Karim Fr V 25:29.9 8:14 3.1 34/85 12/33 12/33 2/3 25:13
Hannah Maidman Jr V 22:32.8 7:16 3.1 16/85 7/33 7/33 2/3 24:11
(1:38,6.8)
24:11
(1:38,6.8)
23:39
(1:06,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Isabella Livingston Sr V 22:31.1 7:16 3.1 15/85 6/33 6/33 2/3 22:19 22:19 21:54
Jenna Zydanowicz So V 19:06.2 6:10 3.1 1/85 1/33 1/33 1/3 19:00
Jessica Berman Fr V 34:08.6 11:01 3.1 80/85 28/33 28/33 2/2 34:44
(0:36,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lauren Oken Jr V 39:57.9 12:54 3.1 84/85 32/33 32/33 2/2 40:40
(0:42,1.7)
40:40
(0:42,1.7)
38:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liora Silverman Fr V 34:06 11:00 3.1 79/85 27/33 27/33 2/2 34:46
(0:40,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maria Porth Sr V 29:01 9:22 3.1 67/85 21/33 21/33 2/2 28:56 28:56 25:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mariel Correa-maynard Sr V 25:35.4 8:15 3.1 35/85 13/33 13/33 2/3 26:05
(0:30,1.9)
26:05
(0:30,1.9)
24:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mia Downey So V 27:38.7 8:55 3.1 56/85 18/33 18/33 2/2 28:33
(0:54,3.2)
28:33
(0:54,3.2)
28:27
(0:48,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nancy Hoang Jr V 27:15.5 8:48 3.1 50/85 17/33 17/33 2/2 27:05
Natalie Schaumburger So V 23:32.8 7:36 3.1 22/85 8/33 8/33 2/3 23:08
Nicole Glisson Fr V 34:42.6 11:12 3.1 81/85 29/33 29/33 2/2 32:44
Olivia Holmes Jr V 40:16.2 12:59 3.1 85/85 33/33 33/33 2/2 41:04
(0:48,1.9)
41:04
(0:48,1.9)
38:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riley Zimmerman So V 27:07.5 8:45 3.1 47/85 16/33 16/33 2/3 31:06
(3:59,12.8)
31:06
(3:59,12.8)
25:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rose Kitz So V 20:32.4 6:38 3.1 2/85 2/33 2/33 1/3 21:06
(0:34,2.7)
21:06
(0:34,2.7)
20:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruth Nawy So V 24:03.4 7:46 3.1 25/85 9/33 9/33 2/3 24:17
(0:14,0.9)
24:17
(0:14,0.9)
24:10
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Sr V 25:54.9 8:22 3.1 40/85 14/33 14/33 2/3 23:39 23:39 23:27
Siobhan Boyle Jr V 34:46.1 11:13 3.1 82/85 30/33 30/33 2/2 32:21 32:21 31:41
Sylvie Weinstock So V 34:46.5 11:13 3.1 83/85 31/33 31/33 2/2 35:30
(0:44,2.0)
35:30
(0:44,2.0)
32:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tess Chang Sr V 29:04.6 9:23 3.1 68/85 22/33 22/33 2/2 29:06
(0:01,0.1)
28:59 27:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 104:14
3:14
3.1 6:43 6:10 7:12 20 6:43 112:32
(8:18,7.4)
112:32
(8:18,7.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Rose Kitz (2), Frankie Lynch (3), Erin Mcguinness (4), Hannah Baxer (10)
V 2nd 5 2/3 117:19
2:08
3.1 7:34 7:16 7:57 41 7:17 119:51
(2:32,2.1)
119:51
(2:32,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Isabella Livingston (4), Hannah Maidman (5), Natalie Schaumburger (9), Ruth Nawy (11), Elenore Leonidas (12)
V 3rd 5 2/3 128:51
1:24
3.1 8:19 8:08 8:35 40 7:52 128:20 128:20 Erin Murray (4), Hannah Karim (6), Mariel Correa-maynard (7), Sarai Hertz-Velazquez (11), Angela Zhao (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 139:11
1:46
3.1 8:59 8:45 9:19 49 8:28 137:12 137:12 Riley Zimmerman (7), Nancy Hoang (9), Mia Downey (10), Avery Polk (11), Alexa Bush (12)
V 5th 5 2/2 150:57
4:05
3.1 9:44 9:22 10:40 50 8:50 151:38
(0:41,0.4)
151:38
(0:41,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Maria Porth (8), Tess Chang (9), Ashlyn Delaney (10), Ellen Fuller (11), Chelsea Licata (12)
V 6th 5 2/2 171:43
0:47
3.1 11:05 10:58 11:13 50 9:05 Ella Madrak (8), Liora Silverman (9), Jessica Berman (10), Nicole Glisson (11), Siobhan Boyle (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall High School 19:06.2 6:10 1/33 1/33 1/3
2 Rose Kitz So Hall High School 20:32.4 6:38 2/33 2/33 1/3 21:06
(0:34)
21:06
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Frankie Lynch Jr Hall High School 20:51.7 6:44 3/33 3/33 1/3 22:48
(1:56)
21:52
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Erin Mcguinness Jr Hall High School 21:23.3 6:54 4/33 4/33 1/3 23:09
(1:46)
23:09
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Madison Knapp So Simsbury 22:13 7:10
6 Kate Kemnitz Jr Southington 22:19 7:12
7 Hannah Thode Jr Simsbury 22:19.5 7:12
8 Kayla Greene Sr Simsbury 22:19.9 7:12
9 Elsa Martin So Simsbury 22:20.2 7:12
10 Hannah Baxer Sr Hall High School 22:20.6 7:12 5/33 5/33 1/3 23:33
(1:12)
23:33
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Grace Stewart Jr Simsbury 22:21.2 7:13
12 Grace O'bryan Jr Simsbury 22:25.5 7:14
13 Ellie Masters So Simsbury 22:27 7:15
14 Elise Hildebrandt Sr Simsbury 22:29.9 7:15
15 Isabella Livingston Sr Hall High School 22:31.1 7:16 6/33 6/33 2/3 22:19 22:19
16 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall High School 22:32.8 7:16 7/33 7/33 2/3 24:11
(1:38)
24:11
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Melissa Gallagher Fr Simsbury 22:45.4 7:20
18 Natalia Adamczyk Jr Southington 22:49.5 7:22
19 Marykate Stewart Fr Simsbury 22:51.9 7:23
20 Dagny Edwards So Simsbury 23:07.5 7:28
21 Kailey Schmarr Jr Southington 23:11.6 7:29
22 Natalie Schaumburger So Hall High School 23:32.8 7:36 8/33 8/33 2/3
23 Daphne Peterson Fr Simsbury 23:46.2 7:40
24 Carly Mccusker Fr Simsbury 23:55.5 7:43
25 Ruth Nawy So Hall High School 24:03.4 7:46 9/33 9/33 2/3 24:17
(0:14)
24:17
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Isabella Scalise Sr Southington 24:23.9 7:52
27 Sarah Minkiewicz Sr Southington 24:24.2 7:52
28 Elenore Leonidas Sr Hall High School 24:38.9 7:57 10/33 10/33 2/3 26:51
(2:12)
25:29
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Kelly Koba Sr Southington 24:56.2 8:03
30 Meghan Sheline So Southington 24:56.9 8:03
31 Erin Murray Jr Hall High School 25:13.3 8:08 11/33 11/33 2/3 26:41
(1:28)
26:41
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Amanda Perkowski Jr Southington 25:13.6 8:08
33 Grace Arcouette Fr Simsbury 25:28.5 8:13
34 Hannah Karim Fr Hall High School 25:29.9 8:14 12/33 12/33 2/3
35 Mariel Correa-maynard Sr Hall High School 25:35.4 8:15 13/33 13/33 2/3 26:05
(0:30)
26:05
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Isabella Harrington So Simsbury 25:45.3 8:18
37 Diane Pillsbury Fr Southington 25:46.3 8:19
38 Sophie Cellerino So Simsbury 25:47.8 8:19
39 Madeline Zackeo So Simsbury 25:53.4 8:21
40 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Sr Hall High School 25:54.9 8:22 14/33 14/33 2/3 23:39 23:39
41 Lilia Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 26:10.6 8:27
42 Ashley Schiffer Jr Southington 26:17.9 8:29
43 Savannah Beard So Simsbury 26:20.7 8:30
44 Angela Zhao Jr Hall High School 26:37 8:35 15/33 15/33 2/3 25:48 25:48
45 Tatum Mogck Fr Simsbury 26:56.4 8:41
46 Olivia Mcgoldrick Sr Simsbury 27:06.2 8:45
47 Riley Zimmerman So Hall High School 27:07.5 8:45 16/33 16/33 2/3 31:06
(3:59)
31:06
(3:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Kayleigh Carmichall Sr Southington 27:13.3 8:47
49 Nicole Dipinto Sr Simsbury 27:14.3 8:47
50 Nancy Hoang Jr Hall High School 27:15.5 8:48 17/33 17/33 2/2
51 Lili Mckinstry So Southington 27:17.4 8:48
52 Erida Koxha So Southington 27:24 8:50
53 Elizabeth Adams So Simsbury 27:27.6 8:51
54 Katherine Dzenko Sr Simsbury 27:35.4 8:54
55 Francesca Beaver So Simsbury 27:38 8:55
56 Mia Downey So Hall High School 27:38.7 8:55 18/33 18/33 2/2 28:33
(0:54)
28:33
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Anna Sennott Jr Simsbury 27:42.4 8:56
58 Janina Szczepanski Sr Simsbury 27:43.2 8:57
59 Rachel Abbott Jr Simsbury 28:03.1 9:03
60 Avery Polk Jr Hall High School 28:15.8 9:07 19/33 19/33 2/2 29:02
(0:46)
29:02
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Anna Shugrue Sr Southington 28:30 9:12
62 Haley Carr Sr Simsbury 28:34.4 9:13
63 Caroline O'connor Sr Simsbury 28:39.3 9:15
64 Jasmin Cahill Sr Southington 28:39.7 9:15
65 Alexa Bush Jr Hall High School 28:53.2 9:19 20/33 20/33 2/2 25:55 25:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Helen Cai So Simsbury 28:58.9 9:21
67 Maria Porth Sr Hall High School 29:01 9:22 21/33 21/33 2/2 28:56 28:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Tess Chang Sr Hall High School 29:04.6 9:23 22/33 22/33 2/2 29:06
(0:01)
28:59 You ROCK! (LR)
69 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall High School 29:04.8 9:23 23/33 23/33 2/2 28:10 28:10
70 Helen Tran Jr Simsbury 29:39.6 9:34
71 Emma Duran Fr Simsbury 29:39.9 9:34
72 Ellen Meyer Jr Simsbury 29:40.2 9:34
73 Kaera Barrows Fr Simsbury 29:41.7 9:35
74 Katherine Majka Fr Simsbury 30:31.7 9:51
75 Ellen Fuller Sr Hall High School 30:41.4 9:54 24/33 24/33 2/2 27:11 27:11
76 Hannah Sousa So Southington 31:49.4 10:16
77 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall High School 33:05.5 10:40 25/33 25/33 2/2
78 Ella Madrak Fr Hall High School 33:59.3 10:58 26/33 26/33 2/2
79 Liora Silverman Fr Hall High School 34:06 11:00 27/33 27/33 2/2
80 Jessica Berman Fr Hall High School 34:08.6 11:01 28/33 28/33 2/2
81 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall High School 34:42.6 11:12 29/33 29/33 2/2
82 Siobhan Boyle Jr Hall High School 34:46.1 11:13 30/33 30/33 2/2 32:21 32:21
83 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall High School 34:46.5 11:13 31/33 31/33 2/2 35:30
(0:44)
35:30
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Lauren Oken Jr Hall High School 39:57.9 12:54 32/33 32/33 2/2 40:40
(0:42)
40:40
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Olivia Holmes Jr Hall High School 40:16.2 12:59 33/33 33/33 2/2 41:04
(0:48)
41:04
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
104:14
20:51
6:43
20 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
19:06
6:10
1
Rose Kitz
So
20:32
6:38
2
Frankie Lynch
Jr
20:52
6:44
3
Erin Mcguinness
Jr
21:23
6:54
4
Hannah Baxer
Sr
22:21
7:12
10
Isabella Livingston
Sr
22:31
7:16
14
Hannah Maidman
Jr
22:33
7:16
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
111:34
22:19
7:12
40 Madison Knapp
So
22:13
7:10
5
Hannah Thode
Jr
22:20
7:12
7
Kayla Greene
Sr
22:20
7:12
8
Elsa Martin
So
22:20
7:12
9
Grace Stewart
Jr
22:21
7:13
11
Grace O'bryan
Jr
22:26
7:14
12
Ellie Masters
So
22:27
7:15
13
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
117:08
23:26
7:33
76 Kate Kemnitz
Jr
22:19
7:12
6
Natalia Adamczyk
Jr
22:50
7:22
16
Kailey Schmarr
Jr
23:12
7:29
17
Isabella Scalise
Sr
24:24
7:52
18
Sarah Minkiewicz
Sr
24:24
7:52
19
Kelly Koba
Sr
24:56
8:03
20
Meghan Sheline
So
24:57
8:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
113:00
22:36
7:17
19 Grace O'bryan
Jr
22:26
7:14
1
Ellie Masters
So
22:27
7:15
2
Elise Hildebrandt
Sr
22:30
7:15
3
Melissa Gallagher
Fr
22:45
7:20
6
Marykate Stewart
Fr
22:52
7:23
7
Dagny Edwards
So
23:08
7:28
8
Daphne Peterson
Fr
23:46
7:40
10
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
117:19
23:28
7:34
41 Isabella Livingston
Sr
22:31
7:16
4
Hannah Maidman
Jr
22:33
7:16
5
Natalie Schaumburger
So
23:33
7:36
9
Ruth Nawy
So
24:03
7:46
11
Elenore Leonidas
Sr
24:39
7:57
12
Erin Murray
Jr
25:13
8:08
15
Hannah Karim
Fr
25:30
8:14
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
127:11
25:26
8:12
80 Kelly Koba
Sr
24:56
8:03
13
Meghan Sheline
So
24:57
8:03
14
Amanda Perkowski
Jr
25:14
8:08
16
Diane Pillsbury
Fr
25:46
8:19
18
Ashley Schiffer
Jr
26:18
8:29
19
Kayleigh Carmichall
Sr
27:13
8:47
20
Lili Mckinstry
So
27:17
8:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
122:03
24:25
7:52
19 Dagny Edwards
So
23:08
7:28
1
Daphne Peterson
Fr
23:46
7:40
2
Carly Mccusker
Fr
23:56
7:43
3
Grace Arcouette
Fr
25:29
8:13
5
Isabella Harrington
So
25:45
8:18
8
Sophie Cellerino
So
25:48
8:19
9
Madeline Zackeo
So
25:53
8:21
10
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
128:51
25:46
8:19
40 Erin Murray
Jr
25:13
8:08
4
Hannah Karim
Fr
25:30
8:14
6
Mariel Correa-maynard
Sr
25:35
8:15
7
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
Sr
25:55
8:22
11
Angela Zhao
Jr
26:37
8:35
12
Riley Zimmerman
So
27:08
8:45
13
Nancy Hoang
Jr
27:16
8:48
15
3 Southington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
139:04
27:49
8:58
84 Kayleigh Carmichall
Sr
27:13
8:47
14
Lili Mckinstry
So
27:17
8:48
16
Erida Koxha
So
27:24
8:50
17
Anna Shugrue
Sr
28:30
9:12
18
Jasmin Cahill
Sr
28:40
9:15
19
Hannah Sousa
So
31:49
10:16
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
131:09
26:14
8:28
15 Sophie Cellerino
So
25:48
8:19
1
Madeline Zackeo
So
25:53
8:21
2
Lilia Dunnigan
Jr
26:11
8:27
3
Savannah Beard
So
26:21
8:30
4
Tatum Mogck
Fr
26:56
8:41
5
Olivia Mcgoldrick
Sr
27:06
8:45
6
Nicole Dipinto
Sr
27:14
8:47
8
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
139:11
27:50
8:59
49 Riley Zimmerman
So
27:08
8:45
7
Nancy Hoang
Jr
27:16
8:48
9
Mia Downey
So
27:39
8:55
10
Avery Polk
Jr
28:16
9:07
11
Alexa Bush
Jr
28:53
9:19
12
Maria Porth
Sr
29:01
9:22
13
Tess Chang
Sr
29:05
9:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
137:02
27:24
8:50
15 Olivia Mcgoldrick
Sr
27:06
8:45
1
Nicole Dipinto
Sr
27:14
8:47
2
Elizabeth Adams
So
27:28
8:51
3
Katherine Dzenko
Sr
27:35
8:54
4
Francesca Beaver
So
27:38
8:55
5
Anna Sennott
Jr
27:42
8:56
6
Janina Szczepanski
Sr
27:43
8:57
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:05
150:57
30:11
9:44
50 Maria Porth
Sr
29:01
9:22
8
Tess Chang
Sr
29:05
9:23
9
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
29:05
9:23
10
Ellen Fuller
Sr
30:41
9:54
11
Chelsea Licata
Fr
33:06
10:40
12
Ella Madrak
Fr
33:59
10:58
13
Liora Silverman
Fr
34:06
11:00
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
140:42
28:08
9:05
15 Anna Sennott
Jr
27:42
8:56
1
Janina Szczepanski
Sr
27:43
8:57
2
Rachel Abbott
Jr
28:03
9:03
3
Haley Carr
Sr
28:34
9:13
4
Caroline O'connor
Sr
28:39
9:15
5
Helen Cai
So
28:59
9:21
6
Helen Tran
Jr
29:40
9:34
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
171:43
34:21
11:05
50 Ella Madrak
Fr
33:59
10:58
8
Liora Silverman
Fr
34:06
11:00
9
Jessica Berman
Fr
34:09
11:01
10
Nicole Glisson
Fr
34:43
11:12
11
Siobhan Boyle
Jr
34:46
11:13
12
Sylvie Weinstock
So
34:47
11:13
13
Lauren Oken
Jr
39:58
12:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.