Hall High School Results from the Conard v Hall at West Hartford Reservoir on 10/10/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Zhao Jr V 26:49 8:39 3.1 23/60 15/31 15/31 1/2 25:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashlyn Delaney Sr V 27:57 9:01 3.1 31/60 22/31 22/31 1/2 26:57
Avery Polk Jr V 27:50 8:59 3.1 29/60 20/31 20/31 1/2 28:16
(0:26,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cecilia Wheeler So V 35:21 11:24 3.1 57/60 28/31 28/31 2/2 31:41
Elenore Leonidas Sr V 24:56 8:03 3.1 14/60 10/31 10/31 1/2 24:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ella Madrak Fr V 33:24 10:46 3.1 51/60 25/31 25/31 2/2 33:59
(0:35,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ellen Fuller Sr V 27:48 8:58 3.1 28/60 19/31 19/31 1/2 27:11 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Erin Mcguinness Jr V 21:40 6:59 3.1 3/60 3/31 3/31 1/2 21:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erin Murray Jr V 26:08 8:26 3.1 19/60 13/31 13/31 1/2 25:00
Frankie Lynch Jr V 21:07 6:49 3.1 2/60 2/31 2/31 1/2 20:21
Hannah Baxer Sr V 22:19 7:12 3.1 8/60 7/31 7/31 1/2 22:05 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hannah Karim Fr V 25:53 8:21 3.1 18/60 12/31 12/31 1/2 25:13
Hannah Maidman Jr V 22:06 7:08 3.1 6/60 6/31 6/31 1/2 22:33
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Isabella Livingston Sr V 21:57 7:05 3.1 5/60 5/31 5/31 1/2 24:16
(2:19,9.5)
24:16
(2:19,9.5)
21:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jalissa Sanchez Fr V 34:22 11:05 3.1 56/60 27/31 27/31 2/2 38:44
(4:22,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jenna Zydanowicz So V 20:29 6:36 3.1 1/60 1/31 1/31 1/2 19:00
Lauren Oken Jr V 41:32 13:24 3.1 59/60 30/31 30/31 1/1 35:45
Mariel Correa-maynard Sr V 25:24 8:12 3.1 16/60 11/31 11/31 1/2 27:07
(1:43,6.3)
27:07
(1:43,6.3)
24:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mia Downey So V 27:27 8:51 3.1 24/60 16/31 16/31 1/2 27:39
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nancy Hoang Jr V 27:45 8:57 3.1 27/60 18/31 18/31 1/2 27:05
Natalie Schaumburger So V 23:33 7:36 3.1 9/60 8/31 8/31 1/2 23:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicole Glisson Fr V 33:38 10:51 3.1 52/60 26/31 26/31 2/2 32:44
Olivia Holmes Jr V 41:34 13:25 3.1 60/60 31/31 31/31 1/1 38:39
Rachel Zazon Jr V 36:05 11:38 3.1 58/60 29/31 29/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley Zimmerman So V 27:40 8:55 3.1 26/60 17/31 17/31 1/2 25:57
Rose Kitz So V 21:44 7:01 3.1 4/60 4/31 4/31 1/2 20:19
Ruth Nawy So V 23:51 7:42 3.1 10/60 9/31 9/31 1/2 24:03
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sarah Weitz Fr V 26:38 8:35 3.1 21/60 14/31 14/31 1/2 25:23
Siobhan Boyle Jr V 32:13 10:24 3.1 47/60 23/31 23/31 2/2 31:41
Sylvie Weinstock So V 32:20 10:26 3.1 48/60 24/31 24/31 2/2 32:10
Tess Chang Sr V 27:54 9:00 3.1 30/60 21/31 21/31 1/2 27:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 106:57
1:28
3.1 6:54 6:36 7:05 15 6:54 120:56
(13:59,11.6)
120:56
(13:59,11.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Frankie Lynch (2), Erin Mcguinness (3), Rose Kitz (4), Isabella Livingston (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 116:45
2:50
3.1 7:32 7:08 8:03 15 7:32 128:28
(11:43,9.1)
128:28
(11:43,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hannah Maidman (1), Hannah Baxer (2), Natalie Schaumburger (3), Ruth Nawy (4), Elenore Leonidas (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 130:52
1:25
3.1 8:27 8:12 8:39 15 8:27 134:16
(3:24,2.5)
134:16
(3:24,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mariel Correa-maynard (1), Hannah Karim (2), Erin Murray (3), Sarah Weitz (4), Angela Zhao (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 138:30
0:23
3.1 8:56 8:51 8:59 15 8:56 147:51
(9:21,6.3)
147:51
(9:21,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mia Downey (1), Riley Zimmerman (2), Nancy Hoang (3), Ellen Fuller (4), Avery Polk (5)
V 5th 5 2/2 153:48
5:30
3.1 9:55 9:00 10:46 29 9:55 Tess Chang (1), Ashlyn Delaney (2), Siobhan Boyle (7), Sylvie Weinstock (8), Ella Madrak (11)
V 6th 5 1/1 180:58
7:54
3.1 11:41 10:51 13:24 15 11:41 Nicole Glisson (1), Jalissa Sanchez (2), Cecilia Wheeler (3), Rachel Zazon (4), Lauren Oken (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall High School 20:29 6:36 1/31 1/31 1/2
2 Frankie Lynch Jr Hall High School 21:07 6:49 2/31 2/31 1/2
3 Erin Mcguinness Jr Hall High School 21:40 6:59 3/31 3/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Rose Kitz So Hall High School 21:44 7:01 4/31 4/31 1/2
5 Isabella Livingston Sr Hall High School 21:57 7:05 5/31 5/31 1/2 24:16
(2:19)
24:16
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall High School 22:06 7:08 6/31 6/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Julia Prescott Jr Conard 22:13 7:10
8 Hannah Baxer Sr Hall High School 22:19 7:12 7/31 7/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Natalie Schaumburger So Hall High School 23:33 7:36 8/31 8/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Ruth Nawy So Hall High School 23:51 7:42 9/31 9/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Elizabeth Mcmahon Sr Conard 24:23 7:52
12 Katherine Kopp Sr Conard 24:45 7:59
13 Maria Burnett Sr Conard 24:52 8:01
14 Elenore Leonidas Sr Hall High School 24:56 8:03 10/31 10/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Gracie Iwersen So Conard 25:07 8:06
16 Mariel Correa-maynard Sr Hall High School 25:24 8:12 11/31 11/31 1/2 27:07
(1:43)
27:07
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Mia Olson Fr Conard 25:43 8:18
18 Hannah Karim Fr Hall High School 25:53 8:21 12/31 12/31 1/2
19 Erin Murray Jr Hall High School 26:08 8:26 13/31 13/31 1/2
20 Margaret Drummey Jr Conard 26:37 8:35
21 Sarah Weitz Fr Hall High School 26:38 8:35 14/31 14/31 1/2
22 Grace Evans Jr Conard 26:48 8:39
23 Angela Zhao Jr Hall High School 26:49 8:39 15/31 15/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Mia Downey So Hall High School 27:27 8:51 16/31 16/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Clotilde Noble So Conard 27:37 8:55
26 Riley Zimmerman So Hall High School 27:40 8:55 17/31 17/31 1/2
27 Nancy Hoang Jr Hall High School 27:45 8:57 18/31 18/31 1/2
28 Ellen Fuller Sr Hall High School 27:48 8:58 19/31 19/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Avery Polk Jr Hall High School 27:50 8:59 20/31 20/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Tess Chang Sr Hall High School 27:54 9:00 21/31 21/31 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall High School 27:57 9:01 22/31 22/31 1/2
32 Danielle Clymer Sr Conard 27:59 9:02
33 Nichole Sutliff So Conard 28:00 9:02
34 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 28:00 9:02
35 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 28:01 9:02
36 Christina Coburn Fr Conard 29:15 9:26
37 Madeleine Schott So Conard 29:31 9:31
38 Katherine Simpson So Conard 29:40 9:34
39 Grace Cronin Jr Conard 29:45 9:36
40 Mary Capone Fr Conard 29:46 9:36
41 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 30:17 9:46
42 Heather Flannery Jr Conard 30:32 9:51
43 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 30:50 9:57
44 Allison Shane Fr Conard 31:00 10:00
45 Cassidy Olechna Jr Conard 31:20 10:06
46 Bridget Walsh Jr Conard 31:20 10:06
47 Siobhan Boyle Jr Hall High School 32:13 10:24 23/31 23/31 2/2
48 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall High School 32:20 10:26 24/31 24/31 2/2
49 Helen Garde So Conard 32:57 10:38
50 Madeline Jakubowski Fr Conard 33:23 10:46
51 Ella Madrak Fr Hall High School 33:24 10:46 25/31 25/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall High School 33:38 10:51 26/31 26/31 2/2
53 Renee Chamberland So Conard 33:41 10:52
54 Sara Rodonis So Conard 34:02 10:59
55 Morgan Jones Jr Conard 34:04 10:59
56 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall High School 34:22 11:05 27/31 27/31 2/2
57 Cecilia Wheeler So Hall High School 35:21 11:24 28/31 28/31 2/2
58 Rachel Zazon Jr Hall High School 36:05 11:38 29/31 29/31 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Lauren Oken Jr Hall High School 41:32 13:24 30/31 30/31 1/1
60 Olivia Holmes Jr Hall High School 41:34 13:25 31/31 31/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
106:57
21:23
6:54
15 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
20:29
6:36
1
Frankie Lynch
Jr
21:07
6:49
2
Erin Mcguinness
Jr
21:40
6:59
3
Rose Kitz
So
21:44
7:01
4
Isabella Livingston
Sr
21:57
7:05
5
Hannah Maidman
Jr
22:06
7:08
6
Hannah Baxer
Sr
22:19
7:12
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
121:20
24:16
7:50
49 Julia Prescott
Jr
22:13
7:10
7
Elizabeth Mcmahon
Sr
24:23
7:52
9
Katherine Kopp
Sr
24:45
7:59
10
Maria Burnett
Sr
24:52
8:01
11
Gracie Iwersen
So
25:07
8:06
12
Mia Olson
Fr
25:43
8:18
13
Margaret Drummey
Jr
26:37
8:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
116:45
23:21
7:32
15 Hannah Maidman
Jr
22:06
7:08
1
Hannah Baxer
Sr
22:19
7:12
2
Natalie Schaumburger
So
23:33
7:36
3
Ruth Nawy
So
23:51
7:42
4
Elenore Leonidas
Sr
24:56
8:03
5
Mariel Correa-maynard
Sr
25:24
8:12
6
Hannah Karim
Fr
25:53
8:21
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
134:44
26:57
8:42
49 Mia Olson
Fr
25:43
8:18
7
Margaret Drummey
Jr
26:37
8:35
9
Grace Evans
Jr
26:48
8:39
10
Clotilde Noble
So
27:37
8:55
11
Danielle Clymer
Sr
27:59
9:02
12
Nichole Sutliff
So
28:00
9:02
13
Amanda Sagers
Fr
28:00
9:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
130:52
26:10
8:27
15 Mariel Correa-maynard
Sr
25:24
8:12
1
Hannah Karim
Fr
25:53
8:21
2
Erin Murray
Jr
26:08
8:26
3
Sarah Weitz
Fr
26:38
8:35
4
Angela Zhao
Jr
26:49
8:39
5
Mia Downey
So
27:27
8:51
6
Riley Zimmerman
So
27:40
8:55
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
142:47
28:33
9:13
50 Nichole Sutliff
So
28:00
9:02
8
Amanda Sagers
Fr
28:00
9:02
9
Avery Pollicita
Fr
28:01
9:02
10
Christina Coburn
Fr
29:15
9:26
11
Madeleine Schott
So
29:31
9:31
12
Katherine Simpson
So
29:40
9:34
13
Grace Cronin
Jr
29:45
9:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
138:30
27:42
8:56
15 Mia Downey
So
27:27
8:51
1
Riley Zimmerman
So
27:40
8:55
2
Nancy Hoang
Jr
27:45
8:57
3
Ellen Fuller
Sr
27:48
8:58
4
Avery Polk
Jr
27:50
8:59
5
Tess Chang
Sr
27:54
9:00
6
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
27:57
9:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
150:00
30:00
9:41
50 Katherine Simpson
So
29:40
9:34
8
Grace Cronin
Jr
29:45
9:36
9
Mary Capone
Fr
29:46
9:36
10
Zoe Morrow
Fr
30:17
9:46
11
Heather Flannery
Jr
30:32
9:51
12
Mara Cicchetti
Fr
30:50
9:57
13
Allison Shane
Fr
31:00
10:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Conard
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:07
157:27
31:29
10:09
27 Mara Cicchetti
Fr
30:50
9:57
3
Allison Shane
Fr
31:00
10:00
4
Cassidy Olechna
Jr
31:20
10:06
5
Bridget Walsh
Jr
31:20
10:06
6
Helen Garde
So
32:57
10:38
9
Madeline Jakubowski
Fr
33:23
10:46
10
Renee Chamberland
So
33:41
10:52
13
2 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:30
153:48
30:46
9:55
29 Tess Chang
Sr
27:54
9:00
1
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
27:57
9:01
2
Siobhan Boyle
Jr
32:13
10:24
7
Sylvie Weinstock
So
32:20
10:26
8
Ella Madrak
Fr
33:24
10:46
11
Nicole Glisson
Fr
33:38
10:51
12
Jalissa Sanchez
Fr
34:22
11:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:54
180:58
36:12
11:41
15 Nicole Glisson
Fr
33:38
10:51
1
Jalissa Sanchez
Fr
34:22
11:05
2
Cecilia Wheeler
So
35:21
11:24
3
Rachel Zazon
Jr
36:05
11:38
4
Lauren Oken
Jr
41:32
13:24
5
Olivia Holmes
Jr
41:34
13:25
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.