Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Glassman Sr JV 25:05 8:22 3 198/231 44/51 54/61 1/1 25:40
(0:35,2.3)
25:40
(0:35,2.3)
25:40
(0:35,2.3)
25:40
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adam Hanlon So JV 18:56 6:19 3 10/231 7/51 17/61 1/13
Aidan Cattelan Fr Fr 14:16 6:48 2.1 53/225 7/33 7/33 2/10
Alexander Carducci So JV 26:22 8:47 3 214/231 49/51 59/61 1/1
Alexei Habermehl So JV 31:26 10:29 3 230/231 51/51 61/61 1/1
Amruth Niranjan Fr Fr 16:53 8:02 2.1 159/225 22/33 22/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Weiss So JV 25:42 8:34 3 210/231 47/51 57/61 1/1
Ariel Blechner So JV 21:50 7:17 3 90/231 24/51 34/61 1/1
Austin Blodgett Jr JV 18:16 6:05 3 4/231 3/51 13/61 1/22 19:19
(1:03,5.4)
19:19
(1:03,5.4)
19:19
(1:03,5.4)
19:19
(1:03,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Azayah Armstrong Fr Fr 20:52 9:56 2.1 222/225 33/33 33/33 1/1
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Jr JV 24:52 8:17 3 190/231 43/51 53/61 1/1 28:01
(3:09,11.2)
28:01
(3:09,11.2)
28:01
(3:09,11.2)
28:01
(3:09,11.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Connole Jr JV 24:04 8:01 3 164/231 37/51 47/61 1/1 26:25
(2:21,8.9)
26:25
(2:21,8.9)
26:25
(2:21,8.9)
26:25
(2:21,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Merritt So JV 23:39 7:53 3 157/231 36/51 46/61 1/1
Benton Webersen Jr JV 20:32 6:51 3 46/231 16/51 26/61 1/3 19:40 19:40 19:40 19:40
Brecon Morgan Fr Fr 17:19 8:15 2.1 176/225 26/33 26/33 1/1
Bryant Duong Jr JV 24:05 8:02 3 166/231 38/51 48/61 1/1
Caleb Burr So JV 22:09 7:23 3 103/231 28/51 38/61 1/1
Carl Nicklas Jr JV 23:24 7:48 3 150/231 35/51 45/61 1/1 25:13
(1:49,7.2)
25:13
(1:49,7.2)
25:13
(1:49,7.2)
25:13
(1:49,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter O'keefe Fr Fr 16:12 7:43 2.1 141/225 19/33 19/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Murray Fr Fr 15:08 7:12 2.1 93/225 11/33 11/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Cass So JV 22:50 7:37 3 135/231 32/51 42/61 1/1
Drew Taylor Fr Fr 15:34 7:25 2.1 112/225 13/33 13/33 1/2
Dylan Heinen Fr Fr 16:13 7:43 2.1 142/225 20/33 20/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Landau Sr JV 19:42 6:34 3 28/231 13/51 23/61 1/4 20:35
(0:53,4.3)
20:35
(0:53,4.3)
20:35
(0:53,4.3)
20:35
(0:53,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dylan Rendon Jr V 16:51 5:37 3 6/227 4/10 4/61 1/29 17:31
(0:40,3.8)
17:31
(0:40,3.8)
17:31
(0:40,3.8)
17:31
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Edward Coursey So JV 22:29 7:30 3 122/231 30/51 40/61 1/1
Elias Heinen Jr JV 21:25 7:08 3 78/231 21/51 31/61 1/2
Emeka Moemeka Fr Fr 15:40 7:28 2.1 117/225 15/33 15/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eric Zeiberg Sr JV 19:09 6:23 3 13/231 8/51 18/61 1/11 20:54
(1:45,8.4)
20:54
(1:45,8.4)
20:54
(1:45,8.4)
20:54
(1:45,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Chandler Fr Fr 16:54 8:03 2.1 161/225 23/33 23/33 1/1
Ethan Penn Jr JV 19:13 6:24 3 16/231 10/51 20/61 1/7 20:15
(1:02,5.1)
20:15
(1:02,5.1)
20:15
(1:02,5.1)
20:15
(1:02,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Schuck Fr Fr 17:27 8:19 2.1 180/225 28/33 28/33 1/1
Evan Holmes Sr JV 19:44 6:35 3 30/231 14/51 24/61 1/4 20:56
(1:12,5.7)
20:56
(1:12,5.7)
20:56
(1:12,5.7)
20:56
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin Gray Jr JV 24:51 8:17 3 187/231 41/51 51/61 1/1 28:18
(3:27,12.2)
28:18
(3:27,12.2)
28:18
(3:27,12.2)
28:18
(3:27,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gus Murchie Sr JV 18:55 6:18 3 9/231 6/51 16/61 1/15 19:49
(0:54,4.5)
19:49
(0:54,4.5)
19:49
(0:54,4.5)
19:49
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Harry Freda Sr JV 25:45 8:35 3 211/231 48/51 58/61 1/1
Isaiah Leibin Fr Fr 18:58 9:02 2.1 209/225 32/33 32/33 1/1
Jack Cote Fr Fr 16:05 7:40 2.1 135/225 18/33 18/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Mccann Fr Fr 15:57 7:36 2.1 127/225 17/33 17/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Navin Fr Fr 14:01 6:40 2.1 44/225 5/33 5/33 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Wilkins Fr Fr 16:59 8:05 2.1 164/225 24/33 24/33 1/1
Jack Wisialowski Jr V 17:31 5:50 3 27/227 10/10 10/61 1/7 18:34
(1:03,5.7)
18:34
(1:03,5.7)
18:34
(1:03,5.7)
18:34
(1:03,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Grady So JV 18:07 6:02 3 3/231 2/51 12/61 1/24
Jackson Mcdonald Fr Fr 17:28 8:19 2.1 181/225 29/33 29/33 1/1
Jacob Benthien Fr Fr 17:48 8:29 2.1 195/225 31/33 31/33 1/1
Jacob Cohen Fr Fr 17:37 8:23 2.1 185/225 30/33 30/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Mason Sr JV 21:30 7:10 3 82/231 22/51 32/61 1/2 22:10
(0:40,3.0)
22:10
(0:40,3.0)
21:33
(0:03,0.2)
21:33
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Steinberg Jr JV 19:46 6:35 3 31/231 15/51 25/61 1/3 20:54
(1:08,5.4)
20:54
(1:08,5.4)
20:54
(1:08,5.4)
20:54
(1:08,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Rocheleau Sr V 16:56 5:39 3 11/227 5/10 5/61 1/28 17:32
(0:36,3.4)
17:32
(0:36,3.4)
17:32
(0:36,3.4)
17:32
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
James Marks Jr JV 17:50 5:57 3 2/231 1/51 11/61 2/26 19:20
(1:30,7.8)
19:20
(1:30,7.8)
19:20
(1:30,7.8)
19:20
(1:30,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joe Kitz Sr JV 19:11 6:24 3 15/231 9/51 19/61 1/8 20:28
(1:17,6.3)
20:28
(1:17,6.3)
20:28
(1:17,6.3)
20:28
(1:17,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joey Snider So JV 24:27 8:09 3 177/231 39/51 49/61 1/1
Jon Leonidas Fr Fr 15:34 7:25 2.1 113/225 14/33 14/33 1/2
Jon Schwartz So JV 20:33 6:51 3 47/231 17/51 27/61 1/2
Josh Wolmer Sr JV 30:53 10:18 3 229/231 50/51 60/61 1/1 29:33 29:33 29:33 29:33
Joshua Fernandes Jr V 17:28 5:49 3 24/227 9/10 9/61 1/13 19:29
(2:01,10.4)
19:29
(2:01,10.4)
19:29
(2:01,10.4)
19:29
(2:01,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leo Sullivan Fr Fr 16:16 7:45 2.1 145/225 21/33 21/33 1/1
Luke Alvarez So JV 21:09 7:03 3 69/231 20/51 30/61 1/2
Luke Dai Fr Fr 13:50 6:35 2.1 34/225 3/33 3/33 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maceo Hertz-Velazquez Fr Fr 15:44 7:30 2.1 119/225 16/33 16/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Barrows So JV 22:28 7:29 3 120/231 29/51 39/61 1/1
Matthew Dunlap Sr JV 25:23 8:28 3 202/231 45/51 55/61 1/1
Matthew Thomas Jr JV 18:22 6:07 3 5/231 4/51 14/61 1/21 19:28
(1:06,5.7)
19:28
(1:06,5.7)
19:28
(1:06,5.7)
19:28
(1:06,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Harris Jr JV 20:44 6:55 3 55/231 19/51 29/61 1/2 22:09
(1:25,6.4)
22:09
(1:25,6.4)
22:09
(1:25,6.4)
22:09
(1:25,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Cherny So JV 21:31 7:10 3 83/231 23/51 33/61 1/2
Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins Fr Fr 17:04 8:08 2.1 167/225 25/33 25/33 1/1
Miles Aronow Sr V 16:58 5:39 3 13/227 6/10 6/61 1/27 17:50
(0:52,4.9)
17:50
(0:52,4.9)
17:50
(0:52,4.9)
17:50
(0:52,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miller Anderson Jr V 16:41 5:34 3 3/227 3/10 3/61 1/29 17:40
(0:59,5.6)
17:40
(0:59,5.6)
17:40
(0:59,5.6)
17:40
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mitchell Palczewski Jr JV 24:52 8:17 3 189/231 42/51 52/61 1/1
Naiwen Wang Fr Fr 14:17 6:48 2.1 55/225 8/33 8/33 1/6
Nathan Campbell So JV 25:32 8:31 3 207/231 46/51 56/61 1/1
Noe Caplan Fr Fr 14:25 6:52 2.1 58/225 9/33 9/33 1/4
Noel Fagan So JV 22:00 7:20 3 93/231 25/51 35/61 1/1
Owen Brudz So JV 19:29 6:30 3 20/231 12/51 22/61 1/4
Patrick Daly Sr V 16:59 5:40 3 14/227 7/10 7/61 1/21 18:49
(1:50,9.7)
18:49
(1:50,9.7)
18:49
(1:50,9.7)
18:49
(1:50,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Patrick Keith Jr V 17:18 5:46 3 20/227 8/10 8/61 1/14 17:14 17:14 17:14 17:14
Paul Chavey Jr JV 18:26 6:09 3 6/231 5/51 15/61 1/19 19:34
(1:08,5.8)
19:34
(1:08,5.8)
19:34
(1:08,5.8)
19:34
(1:08,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sam Frank Fr Fr 13:19 6:20 2.1 14/225 1/33 1/33 11/38
Samuel Hamad Sr JV 22:53 7:38 3 137/231 33/51 43/61 1/1 25:30
(2:37,10.3)
25:30
(2:37,10.3)
25:30
(2:37,10.3)
25:30
(2:37,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Samuel Makarewicz So JV 20:38 6:53 3 50/231 18/51 28/61 1/2
Scott Ritter Sr JV 19:16 6:25 3 17/231 11/51 21/61 1/5 20:54
(1:38,7.8)
20:54
(1:38,7.8)
20:54
(1:38,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seamus Oconnell So JV 22:04 7:21 3 98/231 27/51 37/61 1/1
Sean Donovan Jr JV 22:33 7:31 3 124/231 31/51 41/61 1/1 26:17
(3:44,14.2)
26:17
(3:44,14.2)
26:17
(3:44,14.2)
26:17
(3:44,14.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Dyson Fr Fr 14:45 7:01 2.1 73/225 10/33 10/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sebastian Shauck Fr Fr 17:23 8:17 2.1 179/225 27/33 27/33 1/1
Thomas Robinson Fr Fr 13:52 6:36 2.1 35/225 4/33 4/33 2/28
Tobey Siegel Fr Fr 13:43 6:32 2.1 31/225 2/33 2/33 8/35
Trey Cormier Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 1/227 1/10 1/61 1/30 16:46
(0:22,2.2)
16:46
(0:22,2.2)
16:46
(0:22,2.2)
16:46
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vulang Nguyen Fr Fr 15:30 7:23 2.1 111/225 12/33 12/33 1/2
Willem Landis Sr V 16:40 5:33 3 2/227 2/10 2/61 1/29 17:10
(0:30,2.9)
17:10
(0:30,2.9)
17:10
(0:30,2.9)
17:10
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Xavier Depestre Sr JV 23:12 7:44 3 145/231 34/51 44/61 1/1 22:37 22:37 22:37 22:37
Yonah Goldberg Fr Fr 14:12 6:46 2.1 49/225 6/33 6/33 2/18
Zachary Goldberg Jr JV 22:00 7:20 3 95/231 26/51 36/61 1/1 22:52
(0:52,3.8)
22:52
(0:52,3.8)
22:52
(0:52,3.8)
22:52
(0:52,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zack Martin So JV 24:28 8:09 3 178/231 40/51 50/61 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/28 83:32
0:32
3 5:34 5:28 5:39 23 5:34 86:13
(2:41,3.1)
86:13
(2:41,3.1)
83:38
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trey Cormier (1), Willem Landis (2), Miller Anderson (3), Dylan Rendon (6), Jake Rocheleau (11)
V 2nd 5 1/7 86:14
0:33
3 5:45 5:39 5:50 15 5:45 Miles Aronow (1), Patrick Daly (2), Patrick Keith (3), Joshua Fernandes (4), Jack Wisialowski (5)
JV 1st 5 1/19 91:01
0:36
3 6:04 5:57 6:09 20 6:04 91:53
(0:52,0.9)
91:53
(0:52,0.9)
91:53
(0:52,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) James Marks (2), Jackson Grady (3), Austin Blodgett (4), Matthew Thomas (5), Paul Chavey (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 95:24
0:18
3 6:22 6:18 6:24 15 6:22 95:33
(0:09,0.2)
95:33
(0:09,0.2)
95:33
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gus Murchie (1), Adam Hanlon (2), Eric Zeiberg (3), Joe Kitz (4), Ethan Penn (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 97:57
0:30
3 6:32 6:25 6:35 15 6:32 97:16 97:16 97:16 Scott Ritter (1), Owen Brudz (2), Dylan Landau (3), Evan Holmes (4), Jacob Steinberg (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 103:36
0:37
3 6:54 6:51 7:03 15 6:54 100:47 100:47 100:47 Benton Webersen (1), Jon Schwartz (2), Samuel Makarewicz (3), Max Harris (4), Luke Alvarez (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 108:16
0:35
3 7:13 7:08 7:20 15 7:13 107:03 107:03 107:03 Elias Heinen (1), Jacob Mason (2), Michael Cherny (3), Ariel Blechner (4), Noel Fagan (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 111:10
0:29
3 7:25 7:20 7:30 15 7:25 112:57
(1:47,1.6)
112:57
(1:47,1.6)
112:57
(1:47,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zachary Goldberg (1), Seamus Oconnell (2), Caleb Burr (3), Matthew Barrows (4), Edward Coursey (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 114:52
0:51
3 7:39 7:31 7:48 15 7:39 117:51
(2:59,2.5)
117:51
(2:59,2.5)
117:51
(2:59,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Donovan (1), David Cass (2), Samuel Hamad (3), Xavier Depestre (4), Carl Nicklas (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 120:43
0:49
3 8:03 7:53 8:09 15 8:03 124:44
(4:01,3.2)
124:44
(4:01,3.2)
124:44
(4:01,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Merritt (1), Ben Connole (2), Bryant Duong (3), Joey Snider (4), Zack Martin (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 125:03
0:32
3 8:20 8:17 8:28 15 8:20 128:54
(3:51,3.0)
128:54
(3:51,3.0)
128:54
(3:51,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gavin Gray (1), Mitchell Palczewski (2), Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn (3), Adam Glassman (4), Matthew Dunlap (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 134:14
5:21
3 8:57 8:31 10:18 15 8:57 147:35
(13:21,9.0)
147:35
(13:21,9.0)
147:35
(13:21,9.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Campbell (1), Andrew Weiss (2), Harry Freda (3), Alexander Carducci (4), Josh Wolmer (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/23 68:45
0:42
2.1 6:33 6:20 6:40 135 6:14 73:53
(5:08,6.9)
73:53
(5:08,6.9)
61:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sam Frank (12), Tobey Siegel (26), Luke Dai (29), Thomas Robinson (30), Jack Navin (38)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 71:55
0:33
2.1 6:51 6:46 7:01 15 6:51 80:57
(9:02,11.2)
80:57
(9:02,11.2)
71:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Yonah Goldberg (1), Aidan Cattelan (2), Naiwen Wang (3), Noe Caplan (4), Sean Dyson (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 77:26
0:32
2.1 7:22 7:12 7:28 15 7:22 87:48
(10:22,11.8)
87:48
(10:22,11.8)
74:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Chris Murray (1), Vulang Nguyen (2), Drew Taylor (3), Jon Leonidas (4), Emeka Moemeka (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 80:11
0:29
2.1 7:38 7:30 7:43 15 7:38 94:46
(14:35,15.4)
94:46
(14:35,15.4)
82:42
(2:31,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Maceo Hertz-Velazquez (1), Jack Mccann (2), Jack Cote (3), Carter O'keefe (4), Dylan Heinen (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 84:06
0:48
2.1 8:01 7:45 8:08 15 8:01 96:06
(12:00,12.5)
96:06
(12:00,12.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Leo Sullivan (1), Amruth Niranjan (2), Ethan Chandler (3), Jack Wilkins (4), Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 87:14
0:18
2.1 8:18 8:15 8:23 15 8:18 Brecon Morgan (1), Sebastian Shauck (2), Ethan Schuck (3), Jackson Mcdonald (4), Jacob Cohen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trey Cormier Jr Hall High School 16:24 5:28 1/10 1/61 1/30 16:46
(0:22)
16:46
(0:22)
16:46
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Willem Landis Sr Hall High School 16:40 5:33 2/10 2/61 1/29 17:10
(0:30)
17:10
(0:30)
17:10
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Miller Anderson Jr Hall High School 16:41 5:34 3/10 3/61 1/29 17:40
(0:59)
17:40
(0:59)
17:40
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Sam Whittaker Jr East Lyme 16:42 5:34
5 Kyle Englander Jr Suffield 16:44 5:35
6 Dylan Rendon Jr Hall High School 16:51 5:37 4/10 4/61 1/29 17:31
(0:40)
17:31
(0:40)
17:31
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Yankarlos Diaz Jr Manchester 16:54 5:38
8 Sam Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 16:55 5:38
9 Andrew Janus Jr Bacon Academy 16:55 5:38
10 Killian Mcnamee So Tolland 16:56 5:39
11 Jake Rocheleau Sr Hall High School 16:56 5:39 5/10 5/61 1/28 17:32
(0:36)
17:32
(0:36)
17:32
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Kyle Smith Sr Manchester 16:57 5:39
13 Miles Aronow Sr Hall High School 16:58 5:39 6/10 6/61 1/27 17:50
(0:52)
17:50
(0:52)
17:50
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Patrick Daly Sr Hall High School 16:59 5:40 7/10 7/61 1/21 18:49
(1:50)
18:49
(1:50)
18:49
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mark Petrosky So Bristol Central 17:00 5:40
16 Brendan Mellitt So Cheshire 17:03 5:41
17 Jared Sharp So Suffield 17:05 5:42
18 Oliver Printy Jr Glastonbury 17:12 5:44
19 Jacob Smith So Glastonbury 17:14 5:45
20 Patrick Keith Jr Hall High School 17:18 5:46 8/10 8/61 1/14 17:14 17:14 17:14
21 Connor Spencer Sr Northwestern 17:19 5:46
22 Sam Schiffer Sr Northwestern 17:22 5:47
23 Matt Roy Sr Bristol Central 17:26 5:49
24 Joshua Fernandes Jr Hall High School 17:28 5:49 9/10 9/61 1/13 19:29
(2:01)
19:29
(2:01)
19:29
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Nolan Alexander Jr Tolland 17:29 5:50
26 Nathan Paolangeli So Tolland 17:29 5:50
27 Jack Wisialowski Jr Hall High School 17:31 5:50 10/10 10/61 1/7 18:34
(1:03)
18:34
(1:03)
18:34
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Musa Hussain Jr Wilbur Cross 17:35 5:52
29 Zachary Smith So Glastonbury 17:37 5:52
30 Ross Via Sr Naugatuck 17:38 5:53
31 Alec Sauter So Tolland 17:39 5:53
32 Camden Miller Jr Suffield 17:42 5:54
33 Derek Gallo Sr Brookfield 17:43 5:54
34 Stephen Finck Sr Brookfield 17:44 5:55
35 Brandon Beland Sr Northwestern 17:45 5:55
36 Christopher Abbey So East Lyme 17:45 5:55
37 Daniel Finck Jr Brookfield 17:46 5:55
38 Devin Flores Jr Bristol Central 17:48 5:56
39 Jack Kaszas Jr Northwestern 17:50 5:57
40 Elliott Via Sr Naugatuck 17:53 5:58
41 Chris Davis Jr Glastonbury 17:55 5:58
42 Noah Barnhart Jr East Lyme 17:57 5:59
43 Julen Lujambio So Xavier 18:01 6:00
44 Cam Keenan Sr Glastonbury 18:02 6:01
45 Benjamin Stafford So Bristol Central 18:02 6:01
46 Joe Sciano Sr RHAM 18:04 6:01
47 Ryan Mccauley Sr East Lyme 18:04 6:01
48 Jacob Money Sr Ledyard 18:04 6:01
49 Jason Ray Sr South Windsor 18:05 6:02
50 Pacifico Flores Jr Bristol Central 18:07 6:02
51 Charlie Pettit So Cheshire 18:12 6:04
52 Dhruv Darji Sr Manchester 18:13 6:04
53 Trevor Anthony So South Windsor 18:14 6:05
54 Gio Martinez So Manchester 18:15 6:05
55 Yasin Tarabar Jr Cheshire 18:15 6:05
56 Harry Troidle Sr Branford 18:16 6:05
57 Joshua Mangini So Northwestern 18:20 6:07
58 Aaron Karr Jr Manchester 18:21 6:07
59 Benjamin Armstrong Sr South Windsor 18:22 6:07
60 Jadon Parris So Brookfield 18:22 6:07
61 Isaac Moskowitz Sr Cheshire 18:24 6:08
62 Elijah Montleon Sr East Lyme 18:27 6:09
63 Evan Murdzek Jr East Hartford 18:27 6:09
64 Nathan Davidson Fr Suffield 18:28 6:09
65 Ethan Moores Jr Bacon Academy 18:28 6:09
66 Christian Dubreuil Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:30 6:10
67 Eric Knox Sr Bristol Central 18:34 6:11
68 David Finck Jr Brookfield 18:34 6:11
69 Carter Cobb Sr South Windsor 18:35 6:12
70 Michael Loschiavo So Jonathan Law 18:36 6:12
71 Alreno Sebastian So Norwich Free Academy 18:39 6:13
72 John Griffin So Tolland 18:40 6:13
73 Matt Prydun Jr Xavier 18:41 6:14
74 George Luke So Xavier 18:42 6:14
75 Thomas Stone So Glastonbury 18:43 6:14
76 Chris Grenfell Jr Northwestern 18:44 6:15
77 Alex Beauchene Fr Northwestern 18:44 6:15
78 Travis Martin Jr Wilbur Cross 18:45 6:15
79 Masahito Nishimura Jr Wilbur Cross 18:48 6:16
80 Leo Kavanaugh So Bristol Central 18:48 6:16
81 Jack Hanke Sr Cheshire 18:49 6:16
82 Chris Case Sr Lewis Mills 18:49 6:16
83 Byron Diely Jr Gilbert 18:50 6:17
84 Ian Kreciglowa Jr Bristol Central 18:50 6:17
85 Jayden Colon Jr Montville 18:51 6:17
86 Michael Tramontano Jr Wilbur Cross 18:52 6:17
87 Logan Kunz Sr Cheshire 18:52 6:17
88 Calvin Bordick Sr RHAM 18:55 6:18
89 Joseph Vecchio Jr Lewis Mills 18:57 6:19
90 Francis Simpatico So Cheshire 18:58 6:19
91 Matthew Speight So Plainfield 19:02 6:21
92 Jonathan Opramolla Jr North Haven 19:03 6:21
93 Jimmy Siuta Sr Farmington 19:06 6:22
94 Sean Moriarty So Manchester 19:08 6:23
95 Henry Hall Jr Wilbur Cross 19:08 6:23
96 Dominic Anziano Jr Xavier 19:09 6:23
97 Aidan Gallagher Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:09 6:23
98 Tyler Mckenna-hanse Jr Jonathan Law 19:10 6:23
99 Jaime Calderon Sr Daniel Hand 19:12 6:24
100 Hayden Rublewski Sr Tolland 19:13 6:24
101 Peter Riehl Sr RHAM 19:14 6:25
102 Charles Brydges So Suffield 19:17 6:26
103 Dennis Johnson So Bunnell 19:17 6:26
104 Michael Bear Jr Bacon Academy 19:18 6:26
105 Patrick Tompkins So Suffield 19:22 6:27
106 Aidan Brown So Norwich Free Academy 19:24 6:28
107 Richmond Le Jr Cheshire 19:25 6:28
108 Sebastian Pepe Jr Cheshire 19:25 6:28
109 Matt Haims Jr Daniel Hand 19:29 6:30
110 Ryan Kornacki Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:29 6:30
111 Chris Weir Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:29 6:30
112 Jackson Frank Jr North Haven 19:30 6:30
113 Digby Ludlow So Norwich Free Academy 19:35 6:32
114 Jorge Agosto Jr Windham Tech 19:36 6:32
115 Nathan Lieske Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:38 6:33
116 Pierre Sylvain Jr Xavier 19:38 6:33
117 Jake Robertson Sr Tolland 19:39 6:33
118 Nelson Gomes Sr Jonathan Law 19:39 6:33
119 Ryan Carterud Jr South Windsor 19:41 6:34
120 Charles Marenghi So Naugatuck 19:41 6:34
121 Mathew Daley Jr Branford 19:42 6:34
122 Dan Wasserman Jr Jonathan Law 19:43 6:34
123 Evan Carney Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:43 6:34
124 Mayur Somalinga So Jonathan Law 19:44 6:35
125 Luciano Folz Jr East Lyme 19:45 6:35
126 Nate Bannish Fr Suffield 19:45 6:35
127 Juan Garcia So Ledyard 19:49 6:36
128 Luke Plano Fr Suffield 19:50 6:37
129 Brendan Soubannarat So Naugatuck 19:52 6:37
130 Jakob Vucelic-frick Jr Daniel Hand 19:54 6:38
131 Elliot Faulkner Jr Wilbur Cross 19:54 6:38
132 David Ashley Jr Bacon Academy 19:56 6:39
133 Connor Elmy Sr Bacon Academy 19:56 6:39
134 Nicholas Gloria So Bunnell 20:00 6:40
135 Cal Odermatt Sr Cheshire 20:02 6:41
136 Griffin Perrault Sr Lewis Mills 20:03 6:41
137 Ryan Taylor Sr East Lyme 20:04 6:41
138 Colby Cox Jr Brookfield 20:05 6:42
139 Ryan Mccarthy Sr Branford 20:05 6:42
140 Christopher Brown Sr Northwestern 20:06 6:42
141 Dan Dwyer Sr Xavier 20:08 6:43
142 Jose Ramirez So Bristol Central 20:10 6:43
143 Cameron Pedemonti So Glastonbury 20:11 6:44
144 Tyson Chrzanowski Jr Ledyard 20:12 6:44
145 Noah Caskey Sr Montville 20:13 6:44
146 Anthony Ruggerio Sr Windham Tech 20:14 6:45
147 Jonathan Gulish Fr Bunnell 20:19 6:46
148 Michael Smith Jr Norwich Free Academy 20:19 6:46
149 Domenic Murray Jr Ledyard 20:20 6:47
150 Eamon Hill Jr Wilbur Cross 20:22 6:47
151 Joey Lavalla Sr Suffield 20:23 6:48
152 Nolan Reilly Jr Brookfield 20:27 6:49
153 Pierce Barnum So Bunnell 20:27 6:49
154 Julian Dematteo So Bunnell 20:28 6:49
155 Ethan Grubelich Jr Farmington 20:30 6:50
156 Will Mahan Jr Brookfield 20:32 6:51
157 Alex Savenelli Jr North Haven 20:33 6:51
158 Sean Ventresca So Montville 20:37 6:52
159 Casey Debiase Sr Farmington 20:40 6:53
160 Aiden Doyle Sr Tolland 20:43 6:54
161 David Ludkowski Fr Gilbert 20:43 6:54
162 Jonathan Gordan So South Windsor 20:44 6:55
163 David Garces Jr Naugatuck 20:44 6:55
164 Sam Martin So Xavier 20:44 6:55
165 Justin Graubaum So Windham Tech 20:45 6:55
166 Gabriel Morrison Jr Wilbur Cross 20:46 6:55
167 Nicholas Benvenuto Jr Lewis Mills 20:46 6:55
168 Edward Ramos Jr Windham Tech 20:48 6:56
169 Alex Consadene Jr RHAM 20:48 6:56
170 Joe Molski Sr Xavier 20:52 6:57
171 Adam Ferrarotti Jr Northwestern 20:53 6:58
172 Andrew Debenedictis Jr Branford 20:54 6:58
173 Travis Hunting Sr Windham Tech 20:57 6:59
174 Zachary Kirsch Jr Gilbert 21:01 7:00
175 Henry Mayne Sr Suffield 21:01 7:00
176 Istvan Reid Sr Northwestern 21:04 7:01
177 Alex Breinan Sr RHAM 21:08 7:03
178 Aidan Bergini So North Haven 21:10 7:03
179 Andrew Betzig So Branford 21:10 7:03
180 Kyle Krystofik Jr Bacon Academy 21:14 7:05
181 Riley Mcnoboe Sr Lewis Mills 21:15 7:05
182 Connor Behuniak So Naugatuck 21:17 7:06
183 Nick Calcavecchia Jr Farmington 21:20 7:07
184 Maurice Neari Fr Bunnell 21:24 7:08
185 Jacob Roediger So Ledyard 21:29 7:10
186 Kyle Vallee Sr Plainfield 21:30 7:10
187 Conor Mccourt Jr Bacon Academy 21:31 7:10
188 Matt Marino Sr Jonathan Law 21:31 7:10
189 James Galske Sr Farmington 21:34 7:11
190 Christopher Borst So Branford 21:35 7:12
191 Theodoros Maniatis Jr Daniel Hand 21:37 7:12
192 John Hamling So North Haven 21:38 7:13
193 Chase Swinburne So Montville 21:39 7:13
194 Hunter Singewald Jr Daniel Hand 21:41 7:14
195 Jason Zheng Sr Wilbur Cross 21:41 7:14
196 Austin Herb Jr Naugatuck 21:43 7:14
197 Cameron Pastir Sr Jonathan Law 21:44 7:15
198 Benjamin Saxon Sr South Windsor 21:47 7:16
199 Nick Vendetti Sr Farmington 21:48 7:16
200 Tyler Bevacqua Sr Jonathan Law 21:52 7:17
201 Peter Milner Sr Bunnell 21:55 7:18
202 Bryce Cegielski So Naugatuck 22:01 7:20
203 Samuel Campbell Sr Ledyard 22:05 7:22
204 Luke Cardita Sr Brookfield 22:08 7:23
205 Kyle Ferguson Sr Tolland 22:12 7:24
206 Anthony Caruso Jr Xavier 22:14 7:25
207 Garrett Prushinkski Jr Xavier 22:17 7:26
208 Steven Wyzykowski Sr Lewis Mills 22:19 7:26
209 Nathan Bedingfield So Montville 22:21 7:27
210 Brenden Kerns Jr Naugatuck 22:21 7:27
211 Dalton Smith Jr Plainfield 22:22 7:27
212 John Stocker Sr Lewis Mills 22:23 7:28
213 Nicholas Howlett Fr North Haven 22:23 7:28
214 Taylor Brysgel Sr RHAM 22:24 7:28
215 Ryan Bedell Jr Jonathan Law 22:24 7:28
216 Raymundo Bigalbal Sr Montville 22:39 7:33
217 Andrew Plausse RHAM 22:45 7:35
218 Nicholas Cristante Jr North Haven 22:49 7:36
219 Adam Pomerenke So Montville 23:01 7:40
220 Michael Bagdasarian Jr Jonathan Law 23:04 7:41
221 Thomas Engle So Plainfield 23:23 7:48
222 Ananais Cortez So Windham Tech 24:01 8:00
223 Lenny Bosco Fr Gilbert 24:01 8:00
224 Augustus Pac Jr Gilbert 24:11 8:04
225 Ryan Nelson Jr Bunnell 24:37 8:12
226 Frankie Mahar So Bunnell 24:45 8:15
227 Brett Marvin Fr Gilbert 25:01 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
83:32
16:42
5:34
23 Trey Cormier
Jr
16:24
5:28
1
Willem Landis
Sr
16:40
5:33
2
Miller Anderson
Jr
16:41
5:34
3
Dylan Rendon
Jr
16:51
5:37
6
Jake Rocheleau
Sr
16:56
5:39
11
Miles Aronow
Sr
16:58
5:39
13
Patrick Daly
Sr
16:59
5:40
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Glastonbury
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
86:53
17:23
5:48
109 Sam Wilcox
Jr
16:55
5:38
8
Oliver Printy
Jr
17:12
5:44
18
Jacob Smith
So
17:14
5:45
19
Zachary Smith
So
17:37
5:52
26
Chris Davis
Jr
17:55
5:58
38
Cam Keenan
Sr
18:02
6:01
41
Thomas Stone
So
18:43
6:14
71
3 Tolland
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
88:13
17:39
5:53
153 Killian Mcnamee
So
16:56
5:39
10
Nolan Alexander
Jr
17:29
5:50
23
Nathan Paolangeli
So
17:29
5:50
24
Alec Sauter
So
17:39
5:53
28
John Griffin
So
18:40
6:13
68
Hayden Rublewski
Sr
19:13
6:24
94
Jake Robertson
Sr
19:39
6:33
108
4 Bristol Central
8-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:07
88:23
17:41
5:54
161 Mark Petrosky
So
17:00
5:40
15
Matt Roy
Sr
17:26
5:49
22
Devin Flores
Jr
17:48
5:56
35
Benjamin Stafford
So
18:02
6:01
42
Pacifico Flores
Jr
18:07
6:02
47
Eric Knox
Sr
18:34
6:11
63
Leo Kavanaugh
So
18:48
6:16
76
5 Northwestern
10-8-7-4-5
Gap: 1:01
88:36
17:43
5:54
163 Connor Spencer
Sr
17:19
5:46
20
Sam Schiffer
Sr
17:22
5:47
21
Brandon Beland
Sr
17:45
5:55
32
Jack Kaszas
Jr
17:50
5:57
36
Joshua Mangini
So
18:20
6:07
54
Chris Grenfell
Jr
18:44
6:15
72
Alex Beauchene
Fr
18:44
6:15
73
6 Manchester
4-2-5-7-6
Gap: 1:27
88:40
17:44
5:55
174 Yankarlos Diaz
Jr
16:54
5:38
7
Kyle Smith
Sr
16:57
5:39
12
Dhruv Darji
Sr
18:13
6:04
49
Gio Martinez
So
18:15
6:05
51
Aaron Karr
Jr
18:21
6:07
55
Sean Moriarty
So
19:08
6:23
88




7 East Lyme
2-6-8-8-7
Gap: 1:45
88:55
17:47
5:56
179 Sam Whittaker
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Christopher Abbey
So
17:45
5:55
33
Noah Barnhart
Jr
17:57
5:59
39
Ryan Mccauley
Sr
18:04
6:01
44
Elijah Montleon
Sr
18:27
6:09
59
Luciano Folz
Jr
19:45
6:35
115
Ryan Taylor
Sr
20:04
6:41
125
8 Suffield
3-3-3-5-8
Gap: 2:33
89:16
17:51
5:57
207 Kyle Englander
Jr
16:44
5:35
5
Jared Sharp
So
17:05
5:42
17
Camden Miller
Jr
17:42
5:54
29
Nathan Davidson
Fr
18:28
6:09
60
Charles Brydges
So
19:17
6:26
96
Patrick Tompkins
So
19:22
6:27
99
Nate Bannish
Fr
19:45
6:35
116
9 Brookfield
13-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:51
90:09
18:02
6:01
216 Derek Gallo
Sr
17:43
5:54
30
Stephen Finck
Sr
17:44
5:55
31
Daniel Finck
Jr
17:46
5:55
34
Jadon Parris
So
18:22
6:07
57
David Finck
Jr
18:34
6:11
64
Colby Cox
Jr
20:05
6:42
126
Nolan Reilly
Jr
20:27
6:49
135
10 Cheshire
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
90:43
18:09
6:03
251 Brendan Mellitt
So
17:03
5:41
16
Charlie Pettit
So
18:12
6:04
48
Yasin Tarabar
Jr
18:15
6:05
52
Isaac Moskowitz
Sr
18:24
6:08
58
Jack Hanke
Sr
18:49
6:16
77
Logan Kunz
Sr
18:52
6:17
82
Francis Simpatico
So
18:58
6:19
85
11 South Windsor
17-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
92:57
18:35
6:12
327 Jason Ray
Sr
18:05
6:02
46
Trevor Anthony
So
18:14
6:05
50
Benjamin Armstrong
Sr
18:22
6:07
56
Carter Cobb
Sr
18:35
6:12
65
Ryan Carterud
Jr
19:41
6:34
110
Jonathan Gordan
So
20:44
6:55
143
Benjamin Saxon
Sr
21:47
7:16
172
12 Wilbur Cross
11-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:33
93:08
18:38
6:13
344 Musa Hussain
Jr
17:35
5:52
25
Travis Martin
Jr
18:45
6:15
74
Masahito Nishimura
Jr
18:48
6:16
75
Michael Tramontano
Jr
18:52
6:17
81
Henry Hall
Jr
19:08
6:23
89
Elliot Faulkner
Jr
19:54
6:38
120
Eamon Hill
Jr
20:22
6:47
134
13 Xavier
14-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:37
94:11
18:50
6:17
376 Julen Lujambio
So
18:01
6:00
40
Matt Prydun
Jr
18:41
6:14
69
George Luke
So
18:42
6:14
70
Dominic Anziano
Jr
19:09
6:23
90
Pierre Sylvain
Jr
19:38
6:33
107
Dan Dwyer
Sr
20:08
6:43
128
Sam Martin
So
20:44
6:55
145
14 Bacon Academy
6-12-12-14-14
Gap: 3:01
94:33
18:55
6:18
411 Andrew Janus
Jr
16:55
5:38
9
Ethan Moores
Jr
18:28
6:09
61
Michael Bear
Jr
19:18
6:26
98
David Ashley
Jr
19:56
6:39
121
Connor Elmy
Sr
19:56
6:39
122
Kyle Krystofik
Jr
21:14
7:05
156
Conor Mccourt
Jr
21:31
7:10
162
15 Norwich Free Academy
19-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:59
95:11
19:02
6:21
422 Christian Dubreuil
Jr
18:30
6:10
62
Alreno Sebastian
So
18:39
6:13
67
Aidan Gallagher
Jr
19:09
6:23
91
Aidan Brown
So
19:24
6:28
100
Ryan Kornacki
Sr
19:29
6:30
102
Chris Weir
Sr
19:29
6:30
103
Digby Ludlow
So
19:35
6:32
105
16 Naugatuck
12-10-14-15-16
Gap: 3:06
95:48
19:10
6:23
437 Ross Via
Sr
17:38
5:53
27
Elliott Via
Sr
17:53
5:58
37
Charles Marenghi
So
19:41
6:34
111
Brendan Soubannarat
So
19:52
6:37
118
David Garces
Jr
20:44
6:55
144
Connor Behuniak
So
21:17
7:06
158
Austin Herb
Jr
21:43
7:14
170
17 Jonathan Law
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:08
96:52
19:22
6:27
494 Michael Loschiavo
So
18:36
6:12
66
Tyler Mckenna-hanse
Jr
19:10
6:23
92
Nelson Gomes
Sr
19:39
6:33
109
Dan Wasserman
Jr
19:43
6:34
113
Mayur Somalinga
So
19:44
6:35
114
Matt Marino
Sr
21:31
7:10
163
Cameron Pastir
Sr
21:44
7:15
171
18 RHAM
15-16-17-17-18
Gap: 3:04
98:09
19:38
6:33
523 Joe Sciano
Sr
18:04
6:01
43
Calvin Bordick
Sr
18:55
6:18
83
Peter Riehl
Sr
19:14
6:25
95
Alex Consadene
Jr
20:48
6:56
149
Alex Breinan
Sr
21:08
7:03
153
Taylor Brysgel
Sr
22:24
7:28
180
Andrew Plausse
-
22:45
7:35
182
19 Ledyard
16-19-20-19-19
Gap: 3:25
99:54
19:59
6:40
585 Jacob Money
Sr
18:04
6:01
45
Juan Garcia
So
19:49
6:36
117
Tyson Chrzanowski
Jr
20:12
6:44
129
Domenic Murray
Jr
20:20
6:47
133
Jacob Roediger
So
21:29
7:10
161
Samuel Campbell
Sr
22:05
7:22
175




20 Lewis Mills
21-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:26
99:50
19:58
6:39
590 Chris Case
Sr
18:49
6:16
78
Joseph Vecchio
Jr
18:57
6:19
84
Griffin Perrault
Sr
20:03
6:41
124
Nicholas Benvenuto
Jr
20:46
6:55
147
Riley Mcnoboe
Sr
21:15
7:05
157
Steven Wyzykowski
Sr
22:19
7:26
176
John Stocker
Sr
22:23
7:28
178
21 Branford
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:54
100:07
20:01
6:40
597 Harry Troidle
Sr
18:16
6:05
53
Mathew Daley
Jr
19:42
6:34
112
Ryan Mccarthy
Sr
20:05
6:42
127
Andrew Debenedictis
Jr
20:54
6:58
150
Andrew Betzig
So
21:10
7:03
155
Christopher Borst
So
21:35
7:12
165




22 Bunnell
27-25-25-24-22
Gap: 1:11
100:31
20:06
6:42
625 Dennis Johnson
So
19:17
6:26
97
Nicholas Gloria
So
20:00
6:40
123
Jonathan Gulish
Fr
20:19
6:46
132
Pierce Barnum
So
20:27
6:49
136
Julian Dematteo
So
20:28
6:49
137
Maurice Neari
Fr
21:24
7:08
160
Peter Milner
Sr
21:55
7:18
174
23 Daniel Hand
26-23-22-22-23
Gap: 2:29
101:53
20:23
6:48
648 Jaime Calderon
Sr
19:12
6:24
93
Matt Haims
Jr
19:29
6:30
101
Jakob Vucelic-frick
Jr
19:54
6:38
119
Theodoros Maniatis
Jr
21:37
7:12
166
Hunter Singewald
Jr
21:41
7:14
169








24 North Haven
24-22-23-23-24
Gap: 2:35
101:54
20:23
6:48
650 Jonathan Opramolla
Jr
19:03
6:21
86
Jackson Frank
Jr
19:30
6:30
104
Alex Savenelli
Jr
20:33
6:51
139
Aidan Bergini
So
21:10
7:03
154
John Hamling
So
21:38
7:13
167
Nicholas Howlett
Fr
22:23
7:28
179
Nicholas Cristante
Jr
22:49
7:36
183
25 Windham Tech
28-28-28-27-25
Gap: 1:21
102:20
20:28
6:49
682 Jorge Agosto
Jr
19:36
6:32
106
Anthony Ruggerio
Sr
20:14
6:45
131
Justin Graubaum
So
20:45
6:55
146
Edward Ramos
Jr
20:48
6:56
148
Travis Hunting
Sr
20:57
6:59
151
Ananais Cortez
So
24:01
8:00
185




26 Farmington
25-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:28
103:10
20:38
6:53
689 Jimmy Siuta
Sr
19:06
6:22
87
Ethan Grubelich
Jr
20:30
6:50
138
Casey Debiase
Sr
20:40
6:53
141
Nick Calcavecchia
Jr
21:20
7:07
159
James Galske
Sr
21:34
7:11
164
Nick Vendetti
Sr
21:48
7:16
173




27 Montville
23-24-24-25-27
Gap: 3:30
103:41
20:44
6:55
695 Jayden Colon
Jr
18:51
6:17
80
Noah Caskey
Sr
20:13
6:44
130
Sean Ventresca
So
20:37
6:52
140
Chase Swinburne
So
21:39
7:13
168
Nathan Bedingfield
So
22:21
7:27
177
Raymundo Bigalbal
Sr
22:39
7:33
181
Adam Pomerenke
So
23:01
7:40
184
28 Gilbert
22-26-27-28-28
Gap: 5:21
108:46
21:45
7:15
746 Byron Diely
Jr
18:50
6:17
79
David Ludkowski
Fr
20:43
6:54
142
Zachary Kirsch
Jr
21:01
7:00
152
Lenny Bosco
Fr
24:01
8:00
186
Augustus Pac
Jr
24:11
8:04
187
Brett Marvin
Fr
25:01
8:20
188




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
86:14
17:15
5:45
15 Miles Aronow
Sr
16:58
5:39
1
Patrick Daly
Sr
16:59
5:40
2
Patrick Keith
Jr
17:18
5:46
3
Joshua Fernandes
Jr
17:28
5:49
4
Jack Wisialowski
Jr
17:31
5:50
5








2 Cheshire
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
96:42
19:20
6:27
59 Logan Kunz
Sr
18:52
6:17
8
Francis Simpatico
So
18:58
6:19
9
Richmond Le
Jr
19:25
6:28
11
Sebastian Pepe
Jr
19:25
6:28
12
Cal Odermatt
Sr
20:02
6:41
19








3 Norwich Free Academy
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
98:44
19:45
6:35
80 Chris Weir
Sr
19:29
6:30
13
Digby Ludlow
So
19:35
6:32
14
Nathan Lieske
Sr
19:38
6:33
15
Evan Carney
Jr
19:43
6:34
16
Michael Smith
Jr
20:19
6:46
22








4 Northwestern
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:20
99:31
19:54
6:38
87 Chris Grenfell
Jr
18:44
6:15
6
Alex Beauchene
Fr
18:44
6:15
7
Christopher Brown
Sr
20:06
6:42
20
Adam Ferrarotti
Jr
20:53
6:58
26
Istvan Reid
Sr
21:04
7:01
28








5 Suffield
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
100:21
20:04
6:41
95 Patrick Tompkins
So
19:22
6:27
10
Nate Bannish
Fr
19:45
6:35
17
Luke Plano
Fr
19:50
6:37
18
Joey Lavalla
Sr
20:23
6:48
23
Henry Mayne
Sr
21:01
7:00
27








6 Xavier
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
106:15
21:15
7:05
135 Dan Dwyer
Sr
20:08
6:43
21
Sam Martin
So
20:44
6:55
24
Joe Molski
Sr
20:52
6:57
25
Anthony Caruso
Jr
22:14
7:25
32
Garrett Prushinkski
Jr
22:17
7:26
33








7 Jonathan Law
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
110:35
22:07
7:22
159 Matt Marino
Sr
21:31
7:10
29
Cameron Pastir
Sr
21:44
7:15
30
Tyler Bevacqua
Sr
21:52
7:17
31
Ryan Bedell
Jr
22:24
7:28
34
Michael Bagdasarian
Jr
23:04
7:41
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Corr Jr Suffield 17:49 5:56
2 James Marks Jr Hall High School 17:50 5:57 1/51 11/61 2/26 19:20
(1:30)
19:20
(1:30)
19:20
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jackson Grady So Hall High School 18:07 6:02 2/51 12/61 1/24
4 Austin Blodgett Jr Hall High School 18:16 6:05 3/51 13/61 1/22 19:19
(1:03)
19:19
(1:03)
19:19
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Matthew Thomas Jr Hall High School 18:22 6:07 4/51 14/61 1/21 19:28
(1:06)
19:28
(1:06)
19:28
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Paul Chavey Jr Hall High School 18:26 6:09 5/51 15/61 1/19 19:34
(1:08)
19:34
(1:08)
19:34
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Keegan Jalbert Jr Tolland 18:36 6:12
8 Dakoda Gagnon So Tolland 18:50 6:17
9 Gus Murchie Sr Hall High School 18:55 6:18 6/51 16/61 1/15 19:49
(0:54)
19:49
(0:54)
19:49
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Adam Hanlon So Hall High School 18:56 6:19 7/51 17/61 1/13
11 Skylar Sears Jr Parish Hill 19:02 6:21
12 Coleman Hill Jr Tolland 19:07 6:22
13 Eric Zeiberg Sr Hall High School 19:09 6:23 8/51 18/61 1/11 20:54
(1:45)
20:54
(1:45)
20:54
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kevin Dooley Jr Tolland 19:11 6:24
15 Joe Kitz Sr Hall High School 19:11 6:24 9/51 19/61 1/8 20:28
(1:17)
20:28
(1:17)
20:28
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Ethan Penn Jr Hall High School 19:13 6:24 10/51 20/61 1/7 20:15
(1:02)
20:15
(1:02)
20:15
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Scott Ritter Sr Hall High School 19:16 6:25 11/51 21/61 1/5 20:54
(1:38)
20:54
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Franklin Kuhn So Tolland 19:16 6:25
19 Ethan Boivin So Tolland 19:27 6:29
20 Owen Brudz So Hall High School 19:29 6:30 12/51 22/61 1/4
21 Aidan Furlong Jr Glastonbury 19:32 6:31
22 Tomas Harrington So Glastonbury 19:34 6:31
23 Ian Lyon So Tolland 19:37 6:32
24 Andrew Norman So Glastonbury 19:39 6:33
25 Lucas Roosli Sr East Lyme 19:39 6:33
26 John Arborio So Glastonbury 19:40 6:33
27 Sean Boyle So Glastonbury 19:41 6:34
28 Dylan Landau Sr Hall High School 19:42 6:34 13/51 23/61 1/4 20:35
(0:53)
20:35
(0:53)
20:35
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 John Leahy Jr Glastonbury 19:43 6:34
30 Evan Holmes Sr Hall High School 19:44 6:35 14/51 24/61 1/4 20:56
(1:12)
20:56
(1:12)
20:56
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jacob Steinberg Jr Hall High School 19:46 6:35 15/51 25/61 1/3 20:54
(1:08)
20:54
(1:08)
20:54
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jake Leone So Bristol Central 19:49 6:36
33 Keith Arneson Jr Cheshire 19:58 6:39
34 Jacob Martens So Tolland 19:59 6:40
35 James Harrison Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:59 6:40
36 Blake Dufresne Fr Suffield 20:00 6:40
37 Jacob Perez Jr Parish Hill 20:09 6:43
38 Michael Bobinski Jr Northwestern 20:09 6:43
39 Robert Tarala So Tolland 20:10 6:43
40 Daniel Taggart Fr Suffield 20:12 6:44
41 Liam Machesney So Wilbur Cross 20:15 6:45
42 Dylan Mcguire So Norwich Free Academy 20:21 6:47
43 Justin Grove Jr Cheshire 20:25 6:48
44 Caleb Garala Jr Northwestern 20:25 6:48
45 Jason Russo So South Windsor 20:29 6:50
46 Benton Webersen Jr Hall High School 20:32 6:51 16/51 26/61 1/3 19:40 19:40 19:40
47 Jon Schwartz So Hall High School 20:33 6:51 17/51 27/61 1/2
48 Samuel Bennett So East Lyme 20:35 6:52
49 Noah Feher So Jonathan Law 20:35 6:52
50 Samuel Makarewicz So Hall High School 20:38 6:53 18/51 28/61 1/2
51 Nathan Barandon So Xavier 20:39 6:53
52 Jay Halterman So Cheshire 20:42 6:54
53 Isaac Libis So Norwich Free Academy 20:43 6:54
54 Shaw Pedemonti So Glastonbury 20:43 6:54
55 Max Harris Jr Hall High School 20:44 6:55 19/51 29/61 1/2 22:09
(1:25)
22:09
(1:25)
22:09
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Benjamin Frechette So Bristol Central 20:46 6:55
57 Christian Viens So Norwich Free Academy 20:48 6:56
58 Gavin Horning-kane So Parish Hill 20:53 6:58
59 Cameron Darcey So Manchester 20:55 6:58
60 Alan Mermelshteyn Jr Tolland 20:58 6:59
61 Derek Ditomasso So Glastonbury 21:01 7:00
62 Adrian Baez So Wilbur Cross 21:02 7:01
63 Kyle Balabat So Glastonbury 21:03 7:01
64 Alex Orcutt Jr Cheshire 21:04 7:01
65 Christopher Tobias Jr Glastonbury 21:06 7:02
66 Kely Maloney So Manchester 21:08 7:03
67 Colin O'doherty Jr Glastonbury 21:08 7:03
68 Christian Bevilacqu So Bacon Academy 21:09 7:03
69 Luke Alvarez So Hall High School 21:09 7:03 20/51 30/61 1/2
70 Gabriel Collin So Bacon Academy 21:10 7:03
71 Angelo Pinto So Parish Hill 21:12 7:04
72 Josh Desjardins Sr RHAM 21:16 7:05
73 Kevin Kinsley Fr Northwestern 21:18 7:06
74 Stephen Pittman Jr Bristol Central 21:19 7:06
75 Gary Brownbill Jr South Windsor 21:19 7:06
76 Trevor Damon-smith Jr Bristol Central 21:19 7:06
77 Benjamin Jabs Jr Bristol Central 21:23 7:08
78 Elias Heinen Jr Hall High School 21:25 7:08 21/51 31/61 1/2
79 Sam Macmullen Jr Brookfield 21:25 7:08
80 Michael Gilleran Jr Tolland 21:27 7:09
81 Cameron Cortigiano Jr Cheshire 21:30 7:10
82 Jacob Mason Sr Hall High School 21:30 7:10 22/51 32/61 1/2 22:10
(0:40)
22:10
(0:40)
21:33
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Michael Cherny So Hall High School 21:31 7:10 23/51 33/61 1/2
84 Andrew Burns Sr Glastonbury 21:35 7:12
85 Jonathan Castillo So Glastonbury 21:38 7:13
86 Ethan Underhill Fr Suffield 21:42 7:14
87 Aidan Lukiwsky Fr Northwestern 21:44 7:15
88 Dylan Mcdonald So East Lyme 21:45 7:15
89 Matthew Zablocki So Xavier 21:46 7:15
90 Ariel Blechner So Hall High School 21:50 7:17 24/51 34/61 1/1
91 Luke Reed So South Windsor 21:52 7:17
92 Javier Echerarria Jr East Hartford 21:56 7:19
93 Noel Fagan So Hall High School 22:00 7:20 25/51 35/61 1/1
94 Tanner Lampugnale Jr RHAM 22:00 7:20
95 Zachary Goldberg Jr Hall High School 22:00 7:20 26/51 36/61 1/1 22:52
(0:52)
22:52
(0:52)
22:52
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Owen Day Sr Bacon Academy 22:02 7:21
97 Andrew Biron Jr South Windsor 22:03 7:21
98 Seamus Oconnell So Hall High School 22:04 7:21 27/51 37/61 1/1
99 Kevin Tompkins Fr Suffield 22:05 7:22
100 Christopher Bulat Jr Suffield 22:06 7:22
101 Gavin Lafleur Sr RHAM 22:06 7:22
102 Michael Mcgrath Jr Northwestern 22:08 7:23
103 Caleb Burr So Hall High School 22:09 7:23 28/51 38/61 1/1
104 Nick Shea Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:10 7:23
105 Ben Bombach So East Lyme 22:10 7:23
106 Mike Riehl So RHAM 22:10 7:23
107 Theodore Chesnes So Bacon Academy 22:11 7:24
108 Andrew Ely So RHAM 22:15 7:25
109 Matt Hendrickson Fr Northwestern 22:16 7:25
110 William Kaye So Xavier 22:18 7:26
111 Raymond Lucarelli Jr Naugatuck 22:18 7:26
112 Jaden Palombo Jr Ledyard 22:19 7:26
113 Nathan Loos So Suffield 22:21 7:27
114 Sean Donovan So Glastonbury 22:21 7:27
115 Joe Buccheri Sr Xavier 22:22 7:27
116 Ethan Dunn So Parish Hill 22:22 7:27
117 Blake Reale Sr Brookfield 22:24 7:28
118 Zeke Sidge Sr East Lyme 22:25 7:28
119 Alex Turner Jr Bacon Academy 22:27 7:29
120 Matthew Barrows So Hall High School 22:28 7:29 29/51 39/61 1/1
121 Alexander Dupont Fr East Hartford 22:28 7:29
122 Edward Coursey So Hall High School 22:29 7:30 30/51 40/61 1/1
123 Joey Andrews Sr East Lyme 22:30 7:30
124 Sean Donovan Jr Hall High School 22:33 7:31 31/51 41/61 1/1 26:17
(3:44)
26:17
(3:44)
26:17
(3:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Tyler Broderick So Tolland 22:37 7:32
126 Joseph Maciolek Jr Glastonbury 22:38 7:33
127 Aidan Maiolo So East Lyme 22:44 7:35
128 Andrew Geigel Jr East Lyme 22:44 7:35
129 James Barra Jr North Haven 22:45 7:35
130 Owen Nelligan Fr Northwestern 22:47 7:36
131 Paul Verbo Sr Farmington 22:48 7:36
132 Hunter Rock Sr East Lyme 22:48 7:36
133 Burns Campbell Fr Northwestern 22:49 7:36
134 Maximillian Petruzz Jr North Haven 22:49 7:36
135 David Cass So Hall High School 22:50 7:37 32/51 42/61 1/1
136 Adam Brozowski Jr South Windsor 22:52 7:37
137 Samuel Hamad Sr Hall High School 22:53 7:38 33/51 43/61 1/1 25:30
(2:37)
25:30
(2:37)
25:30
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
138 Ryan Nelson So RHAM 22:53 7:38
139 Andrew Benson Sr Farmington 22:53 7:38
140 Aidan Carney Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:56 7:39
141 Noah Januario So Glastonbury 22:58 7:39
142 Steven Day Sr Glastonbury 23:03 7:41
143 Julian Damiani Jr Farmington 23:04 7:41
144 Kyle Cassidy Sr Bristol Central 23:05 7:42
145 Xavier Depestre Sr Hall High School 23:12 7:44 34/51 44/61 1/1 22:37 22:37 22:37
146 David Chieco So Glastonbury 23:16 7:45
147 Dominic Laprade So Norwich Free Academy 23:19 7:46
148 Jack Green So East Lyme 23:20 7:47
149 Mason Mcmahon So Norwich Free Academy 23:24 7:48
150 Carl Nicklas Jr Hall High School 23:24 7:48 35/51 45/61 1/1 25:13
(1:49)
25:13
(1:49)
25:13
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
151 Evan Roe So East Lyme 23:29 7:50
152 Max Behrendt Jr Wilbur Cross 23:30 7:50
153 Anthony Leach So Suffield 23:32 7:51
154 Matt Pasini Jr Tolland 23:32 7:51
155 Justin Choung Jr Farmington 23:34 7:51
156 Daniel Kruzick Sr South Windsor 23:38 7:53
157 Ben Merritt So Hall High School 23:39 7:53 36/51 46/61 1/1
158 Spencer Matteo So Tolland 23:45 7:55
159 Justin Marks Fr North Haven 23:51 7:57
160 Jacob Shor Fr East Hartford 23:58 7:59
161 James Dickman So Xavier 24:00 8:00
162 Spencer Appell Sr Xavier 24:02 8:01
163 Ian Mcnamee Sr Cheshire 24:03 8:01
164 Ben Connole Jr Hall High School 24:04 8:01 37/51 47/61 1/1 26:25
(2:21)
26:25
(2:21)
26:25
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
165 Chris Dilulllo Sr Farmington 24:05 8:02
166 Bryant Duong Jr Hall High School 24:05 8:02 38/51 48/61 1/1
167 Bobby Gilbert Jr Daniel Hand 24:05 8:02
168 Shane Mcdonald Jr North Haven 24:06 8:02
169 Joe Sarango Jr Wilbur Cross 24:08 8:03
170 Brian Lin So Suffield 24:09 8:03
171 Sriram Ganesh Jr East Hartford 24:12 8:04
172 Kevin Bretthauer So Jonathan Law 24:14 8:05
173 Ragaglia Shawn Sr Farmington 24:16 8:05
174 Ryan Dauser Jr Xavier 24:16 8:05
175 Jason Houde So North Haven 24:21 8:07
176 Matthew Czarnecki So Glastonbury 24:27 8:09
177 Joey Snider So Hall High School 24:27 8:09 39/51 49/61 1/1
178 Zack Martin So Hall High School 24:28 8:09 40/51 50/61 1/1
179 Benjamin Healy Jr Naugatuck 24:28 8:09
180 Leandro Bousquet Jr Farmington 24:29 8:10
181 Anthony Berzinskas Jr RHAM 24:30 8:10
182 John Yeargin So Brookfield 24:37 8:12
183 Nick Shugrue So Jonathan Law 24:37 8:12
184 Josh Henry So East Lyme 24:39 8:13
185 Ethan Fancher Jr Jonathan Law 24:41 8:14
186 Jacob Cavanna Sr RHAM 24:49 8:16
187 Gavin Gray Jr Hall High School 24:51 8:17 41/51 51/61 1/1 28:18
(3:27)
28:18
(3:27)
28:18
(3:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
188 Tom Nelson So Jonathan Law 24:51 8:17
189 Mitchell Palczewski Jr Hall High School 24:52 8:17 42/51 52/61 1/1
190 Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Jr Hall High School 24:52 8:17 43/51 53/61 1/1 28:01
(3:09)
28:01
(3:09)
28:01
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
191 Kevin Shi Jr Daniel Hand 24:53 8:18
192 Daniel Casinghino Fr Suffield 24:55 8:18
193 Thomas Anglim So Glastonbury 24:55 8:18
194 John Fowler Sr Jonathan Law 24:56 8:19
195 Kevin Hricko Sr East Lyme 25:01 8:20
196 Issac Lerner So Daniel Hand 25:02 8:21
197 Jay Bazenas So Daniel Hand 25:04 8:21
198 Adam Glassman Sr Hall High School 25:05 8:22 44/51 54/61 1/1 25:40
(0:35)
25:40
(0:35)
25:40
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
199 Finnigan O'reilly So Jonathan Law 25:07 8:22
200 Carter Cechini So Glastonbury 25:09 8:23
201 Alex Lazar Jr Jonathan Law 25:19 8:26
202 Matthew Dunlap Sr Hall High School 25:23 8:28 45/51 55/61 1/1
203 Tyler Simon So Jonathan Law 25:24 8:28
204 Alex Chen Sr Glastonbury 25:29 8:30
205 Nathan Sinclair So Bristol Central 25:31 8:30
206 Cameron Laich So North Haven 25:31 8:30
207 Nathan Campbell So Hall High School 25:32 8:31 46/51 56/61 1/1
208 Shane Reardon Jr Farmington 25:38 8:33
209 Eddie Reyes-suarez So Ledyard 25:41 8:34
210 Andrew Weiss So Hall High School 25:42 8:34 47/51 57/61 1/1
211 Harry Freda Sr Hall High School 25:45 8:35 48/51 58/61 1/1
212 James Coleman Jr Jonathan Law 26:04 8:41
213 Quinn Conroy So Glastonbury 26:18 8:46
214 Alexander Carducci So Hall High School 26:22 8:47 49/51 59/61 1/1
215 Solaiman Chowdhury So Ledyard 26:31 8:50
216 Brandon Wipfler Sr Ledyard 26:50 8:57
217 Bobby Fisk Sr Jonathan Law 26:54 8:58
218 Shenphen Yeshi So Montville 26:56 8:59
219 Luke Schilling So Bristol Central 27:12 9:04
220 Wilmer Rivera So Bristol Central 27:12 9:04
221 Lionel Santos Jr South Windsor 27:16 9:05
222 Dominic Rascati Sr Northwestern 27:39 9:13
223 Jacob Canela Jr Bristol Central 27:42 9:14
224 Matthew Benvenuto Jr Lewis Mills 27:50 9:17
225 Joseph Hebbel Sr East Lyme 27:53 9:18
226 Joshua Fresco-hawes So East Lyme 28:25 9:28
227 Danny Hoang Jr East Hartford 29:20 9:47
228 Thomas Nardini So Wilbur Cross 30:43 10:14
229 Josh Wolmer Sr Hall High School 30:53 10:18 50/51 60/61 1/1 29:33 29:33 29:33
230 Alexei Habermehl So Hall High School 31:26 10:29 51/51 61/61 1/1
231 Christian Wilson Sr East Lyme 31:43 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
91:01
18:12
6:04
20 James Marks
Jr
17:50
5:57
2
Jackson Grady
So
18:07
6:02
3
Austin Blodgett
Jr
18:16
6:05
4
Matthew Thomas
Jr
18:22
6:07
5
Paul Chavey
Jr
18:26
6:09
6
Gus Murchie
Sr
18:55
6:18
9
Adam Hanlon
So
18:56
6:19
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tolland
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
95:00
19:00
6:20
54 Keegan Jalbert
Jr
18:36
6:12
7
Dakoda Gagnon
So
18:50
6:17
8
Coleman Hill
Jr
19:07
6:22
12
Kevin Dooley
Jr
19:11
6:24
13
Franklin Kuhn
So
19:16
6:25
14
Ethan Boivin
So
19:27
6:29
15
Ian Lyon
So
19:37
6:32
18
3 Glastonbury
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
98:06
19:37
6:32
95 Aidan Furlong
Jr
19:32
6:31
16
Tomas Harrington
So
19:34
6:31
17
Andrew Norman
So
19:39
6:33
19
John Arborio
So
19:40
6:33
21
Sean Boyle
So
19:41
6:34
22
John Leahy
Jr
19:43
6:34
23
Shaw Pedemonti
So
20:43
6:54
41
4 Suffield
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:16
101:48
20:22
6:47
181 Ryan Corr
Jr
17:49
5:56
1
Blake Dufresne
Fr
20:00
6:40
27
Daniel Taggart
Fr
20:12
6:44
30
Ethan Underhill
Fr
21:42
7:14
57
Kevin Tompkins
Fr
22:05
7:22
66
Christopher Bulat
Jr
22:06
7:22
67
Nathan Loos
So
22:21
7:27
77
5 Cheshire
8-7-6-7-5
Gap: 1:32
103:39
20:44
6:55
199 Keith Arneson
Jr
19:58
6:39
25
Justin Grove
Jr
20:25
6:48
33
Jay Halterman
So
20:42
6:54
39
Alex Orcutt
Jr
21:04
7:01
46
Cameron Cortigiano
Jr
21:30
7:10
56
Ian Mcnamee
Sr
24:03
8:01
103




6 Norwich Free Academy
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:11
104:01
20:48
6:56
211 James Harrison
Sr
19:59
6:40
26
Dylan Mcguire
So
20:21
6:47
32
Isaac Libis
So
20:43
6:54
40
Christian Viens
So
20:48
6:56
43
Nick Shea
Jr
22:10
7:23
70
Aidan Carney
Sr
22:56
7:39
92
Dominic Laprade
So
23:19
7:46
95
6 Parish Hill
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:20
103:38
20:44
6:55
211 Skylar Sears
Jr
19:02
6:21
11
Jacob Perez
Jr
20:09
6:43
28
Gavin Horning-kane
So
20:53
6:58
44
Angelo Pinto
So
21:12
7:04
49
Ethan Dunn
So
22:22
7:27
79








8 Bristol Central
7-10-10-8-8
Gap: 1:34
104:36
20:55
6:58
227 Jake Leone
So
19:49
6:36
24
Benjamin Frechette
So
20:46
6:55
42
Stephen Pittman
Jr
21:19
7:06
52
Trevor Damon-smith
Jr
21:19
7:06
54
Benjamin Jabs
Jr
21:23
7:08
55
Kyle Cassidy
Sr
23:05
7:42
94
Nathan Sinclair
So
25:31
8:30
119
9 Northwestern
10-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:59
105:44
21:09
7:03
241 Michael Bobinski
Jr
20:09
6:43
29
Caleb Garala
Jr
20:25
6:48
34
Kevin Kinsley
Fr
21:18
7:06
51
Aidan Lukiwsky
Fr
21:44
7:15
58
Michael Mcgrath
Jr
22:08
7:23
69
Matt Hendrickson
Fr
22:16
7:25
75
Owen Nelligan
Fr
22:47
7:36
86
10 East Lyme
6-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:46
106:34
21:19
7:06
266 Lucas Roosli
Sr
19:39
6:33
20
Samuel Bennett
So
20:35
6:52
36
Dylan Mcdonald
So
21:45
7:15
59
Ben Bombach
So
22:10
7:23
71
Zeke Sidge
Sr
22:25
7:28
80
Joey Andrews
Sr
22:30
7:30
83
Aidan Maiolo
So
22:44
7:35
84
11 South Windsor
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:23
108:35
21:43
7:14
303 Jason Russo
So
20:29
6:50
35
Gary Brownbill
Jr
21:19
7:06
53
Luke Reed
So
21:52
7:17
61
Andrew Biron
Jr
22:03
7:21
65
Adam Brozowski
Jr
22:52
7:37
89
Daniel Kruzick
Sr
23:38
7:53
98
Lionel Santos
Jr
27:16
9:05
121
12 Bacon Academy
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:18
108:59
21:48
7:16
313 Christian Bevilacqu
So
21:09
7:03
47
Gabriel Collin
So
21:10
7:03
48
Owen Day
Sr
22:02
7:21
64
Theodore Chesnes
So
22:11
7:24
73
Alex Turner
Jr
22:27
7:29
81








13 RHAM
16-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:59
109:47
21:57
7:19
327 Josh Desjardins
Sr
21:16
7:05
50
Tanner Lampugnale
Jr
22:00
7:20
63
Gavin Lafleur
Sr
22:06
7:22
68
Mike Riehl
So
22:10
7:23
72
Andrew Ely
So
22:15
7:25
74
Ryan Nelson
So
22:53
7:38
90
Anthony Berzinskas
Jr
24:30
8:10
113
14 Xavier
14-14-14-13-14
Gap: 3:21
111:05
22:13
7:24
353 Nathan Barandon
So
20:39
6:53
38
Matthew Zablocki
So
21:46
7:15
60
William Kaye
So
22:18
7:26
76
Joe Buccheri
Sr
22:22
7:27
78
James Dickman
So
24:00
8:00
101
Spencer Appell
Sr
24:02
8:01
102
Ryan Dauser
Jr
24:16
8:05
110
15 Wilbur Cross
11-11-13-15-15
Gap: 10:28
119:38
23:56
7:59
401 Liam Machesney
So
20:15
6:45
31
Adrian Baez
So
21:02
7:01
45
Max Behrendt
Jr
23:30
7:50
96
Joe Sarango
Jr
24:08
8:03
106
Thomas Nardini
So
30:43
10:14
123








16 Farmington
19-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:17
116:24
23:17
7:46
472 Paul Verbo
Sr
22:48
7:36
87
Andrew Benson
Sr
22:53
7:38
91
Julian Damiani
Jr
23:04
7:41
93
Justin Choung
Jr
23:34
7:51
97
Chris Dilulllo
Sr
24:05
8:02
104
Ragaglia Shawn
Sr
24:16
8:05
109
Leandro Bousquet
Jr
24:29
8:10
112
17 East Hartford
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 7:24
121:54
24:23
8:08
473 Javier Echerarria
Jr
21:56
7:19
62
Alexander Dupont
Fr
22:28
7:29
82
Jacob Shor
Fr
23:58
7:59
100
Sriram Ganesh
Jr
24:12
8:04
107
Danny Hoang
Jr
29:20
9:47
122








18 North Haven
18-18-19-19-18
Gap: 1:36
117:52
23:34
7:51
488 James Barra
Jr
22:45
7:35
85
Maximillian Petruzz
Jr
22:49
7:36
88
Justin Marks
Fr
23:51
7:57
99
Shane Mcdonald
Jr
24:06
8:02
105
Jason Houde
So
24:21
8:07
111
Cameron Laich
So
25:31
8:30
120




19 Jonathan Law
13-17-17-18-19
Gap: 4:16
118:58
23:48
7:56
490 Noah Feher
So
20:35
6:52
37
Kevin Bretthauer
So
24:14
8:05
108
Nick Shugrue
So
24:37
8:12
114
Ethan Fancher
Jr
24:41
8:14
115
Tom Nelson
So
24:51
8:17
116
John Fowler
Sr
24:56
8:19
117
Finnigan O'reilly
So
25:07
8:22
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
95:24
19:05
6:22
15 Gus Murchie
Sr
18:55
6:18
1
Adam Hanlon
So
18:56
6:19
2
Eric Zeiberg
Sr
19:09
6:23
3
Joe Kitz
Sr
19:11
6:24
4
Ethan Penn
Jr
19:13
6:24
5
Scott Ritter
Sr
19:16
6:25
6
Owen Brudz
So
19:29
6:30
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
100:11
20:02
6:41
53 Ethan Boivin
So
19:27
6:29
7
Ian Lyon
So
19:37
6:32
9
Jacob Martens
So
19:59
6:40
11
Robert Tarala
So
20:10
6:43
12
Alan Mermelshteyn
Jr
20:58
6:59
14
Michael Gilleran
Jr
21:27
7:09
19
Tyler Broderick
So
22:37
7:32
24
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
103:36
20:43
6:54
71 John Leahy
Jr
19:43
6:34
10
Shaw Pedemonti
So
20:43
6:54
13
Derek Ditomasso
So
21:01
7:00
15
Kyle Balabat
So
21:03
7:01
16
Christopher Tobias
Jr
21:06
7:02
17
Colin O'doherty
Jr
21:08
7:03
18
Andrew Burns
Sr
21:35
7:12
20
4 East Lyme
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
114:06
22:49
7:36
130 Joey Andrews
Sr
22:30
7:30
23
Aidan Maiolo
So
22:44
7:35
25
Andrew Geigel
Jr
22:44
7:35
26
Hunter Rock
Sr
22:48
7:36
27
Jack Green
So
23:20
7:47
29
Evan Roe
So
23:29
7:50
30
Josh Henry
So
24:39
8:13
33
5 Suffield
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:49
117:03
23:25
7:48
140 Christopher Bulat
Jr
22:06
7:22
21
Nathan Loos
So
22:21
7:27
22
Anthony Leach
So
23:32
7:51
31
Brian Lin
So
24:09
8:03
32
Daniel Casinghino
Fr
24:55
8:18
34








6 Jonathan Law
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
126:50
25:22
8:27
186 John Fowler
Sr
24:56
8:19
35
Finnigan O'reilly
So
25:07
8:22
36
Alex Lazar
Jr
25:19
8:26
37
Tyler Simon
So
25:24
8:28
38
James Coleman
Jr
26:04
8:41
40
Bobby Fisk
Sr
26:54
8:58
41




7 Bristol Central
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:37
130:42
26:08
8:43
196 Kyle Cassidy
Sr
23:05
7:42
28
Nathan Sinclair
So
25:31
8:30
39
Luke Schilling
So
27:12
9:04
42
Wilmer Rivera
So
27:12
9:04
43
Jacob Canela
Jr
27:42
9:14
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
97:57
19:35
6:32
15 Scott Ritter
Sr
19:16
6:25
1
Owen Brudz
So
19:29
6:30
2
Dylan Landau
Sr
19:42
6:34
3
Evan Holmes
Sr
19:44
6:35
4
Jacob Steinberg
Jr
19:46
6:35
5
Benton Webersen
Jr
20:32
6:51
6
Jon Schwartz
So
20:33
6:51
7
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
109:20
21:52
7:17
50 Colin O'doherty
Jr
21:08
7:03
8
Andrew Burns
Sr
21:35
7:12
9
Jonathan Castillo
So
21:38
7:13
10
Sean Donovan
So
22:21
7:27
11
Joseph Maciolek
Jr
22:38
7:33
12
Noah Januario
So
22:58
7:39
13
Steven Day
Sr
23:03
7:41
14
3 East Lyme
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:56
129:27
25:53
8:38
85 Evan Roe
So
23:29
7:50
15
Josh Henry
So
24:39
8:13
16
Kevin Hricko
Sr
25:01
8:20
17
Joseph Hebbel
Sr
27:53
9:18
18
Joshua Fresco-hawes
So
28:25
9:28
19
Christian Wilson
Sr
31:43
10:34
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
103:36
20:43
6:54
15 Benton Webersen
Jr
20:32
6:51
1
Jon Schwartz
So
20:33
6:51
2
Samuel Makarewicz
So
20:38
6:53
3
Max Harris
Jr
20:44
6:55
4
Luke Alvarez
So
21:09
7:03
5
Elias Heinen
Jr
21:25
7:08
6
Jacob Mason
Sr
21:30
7:10
7
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
118:39
23:44
7:55
50 Noah Januario
So
22:58
7:39
8
Steven Day
Sr
23:03
7:41
9
David Chieco
So
23:16
7:45
10
Matthew Czarnecki
So
24:27
8:09
11
Thomas Anglim
So
24:55
8:18
12
Carter Cechini
So
25:09
8:23
13
Alex Chen
Sr
25:29
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
108:16
21:39
7:13
15 Elias Heinen
Jr
21:25
7:08
1
Jacob Mason
Sr
21:30
7:10
2
Michael Cherny
So
21:31
7:10
3
Ariel Blechner
So
21:50
7:17
4
Noel Fagan
So
22:00
7:20
5
Zachary Goldberg
Jr
22:00
7:20
6
Seamus Oconnell
So
22:04
7:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
111:10
22:14
7:25
15 Zachary Goldberg
Jr
22:00
7:20
1
Seamus Oconnell
So
22:04
7:21
2
Caleb Burr
So
22:09
7:23
3
Matthew Barrows
So
22:28
7:29
4
Edward Coursey
So
22:29
7:30
5
Sean Donovan
Jr
22:33
7:31
6
David Cass
So
22:50
7:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
114:52
22:58
7:39
15 Sean Donovan
Jr
22:33
7:31
1
David Cass
So
22:50
7:37
2
Samuel Hamad
Sr
22:53
7:38
3
Xavier Depestre
Sr
23:12
7:44
4
Carl Nicklas
Jr
23:24
7:48
5
Ben Merritt
So
23:39
7:53
6
Ben Connole
Jr
24:04
8:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
120:43
24:09
8:03
15 Ben Merritt
So
23:39
7:53
1
Ben Connole
Jr
24:04
8:01
2
Bryant Duong
Jr
24:05
8:02
3
Joey Snider
So
24:27
8:09
4
Zack Martin
So
24:28
8:09
5
Gavin Gray
Jr
24:51
8:17
6
Mitchell Palczewski
Jr
24:52
8:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
125:03
25:01
8:20
15 Gavin Gray
Jr
24:51
8:17
1
Mitchell Palczewski
Jr
24:52
8:17
2
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn
Jr
24:52
8:17
3
Adam Glassman
Sr
25:05
8:22
4
Matthew Dunlap
Sr
25:23
8:28
5
Nathan Campbell
So
25:32
8:31
6
Andrew Weiss
So
25:42
8:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:21
134:14
26:51
8:57
15 Nathan Campbell
So
25:32
8:31
1
Andrew Weiss
So
25:42
8:34
2
Harry Freda
Sr
25:45
8:35
3
Alexander Carducci
So
26:22
8:47
4
Josh Wolmer
Sr
30:53
10:18
5
Alexei Habermehl
So
31:26
10:29
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Remigino Fr Conard 11:47 5:37
2 Jacob Gerow Fr Tolland 12:02 5:44
3 Jackson Cayward Fr Tolland 12:35 6:00
4 Nathan Deangelo Fr Bristol Central 12:38 6:01
5 Adam Anziano Fr Xavier 12:43 6:03
6 Kellen Paparella Fr Bacon Academy 12:45 6:04
7 Fisher Macklin Fr East Lyme 13:01 6:12
8 Ben Sartori Fr East Lyme 13:04 6:13
9 Carson Hines Fr Daniel Hand 13:06 6:14
10 Amir Kingo'o Fr E.O. Smith 13:09 6:16
11 Jacob Dietz Fr RHAM 13:14 6:18
12 Dante Zucconi Fr Daniel Hand 13:14 6:18
13 Tyler Goudreault Fr South Windsor 13:16 6:19
14 Sam Frank Fr Hall High School 13:19 6:20 1/33 1/33 11/38
15 Holden Whaley Fr Xavier 13:22 6:22
16 Fred Rukundo Fr East Lyme 13:26 6:24
17 Aaron Pelletier Fr Glastonbury 13:31 6:26
18 John Paul Oei Fr East Catholic 13:32 6:27
19 Cole Spathakis Fr Stonington 13:32 6:27
20 Joshua Rahamatullah Fr Xavier 13:33 6:27
21 Zachary Booth Fr Glastonbury 13:34 6:28
22 Timothy Jencks Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:36 6:29
23 Tyler Nickels Fr Tolland 13:36 6:29
24 Nicholas Poulos Fr Tolland 13:37 6:29
25 Liam O'dwyer Fr Avon 13:40 6:30
26 Ramon Peters Fr Bristol Central 13:40 6:30
27 Leonardo Sanchez Fr Windsor 13:41 6:31
28 Matthew Pater Fr Tolland 13:41 6:31
29 Alvin Guo Fr Avon 13:42 6:31
30 Victor Cazabal Fr Windham 13:42 6:31
31 Tobey Siegel Fr Hall High School 13:43 6:32 2/33 2/33 8/35
32 Zajans Crapo Fr Litchfield 13:43 6:32
33 Nicholas Smith Fr Ledyard 13:44 6:32
34 Luke Dai Fr Hall High School 13:50 6:35 3/33 3/33 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Thomas Robinson Fr Hall High School 13:52 6:36 4/33 4/33 2/28
36 Zach Werthmann Fr Jonathan Law 13:53 6:37
37 Logan Gilbert Fr Coventry 13:54 6:37
38 Rodrigo Portal Fr Avon 13:56 6:38
39 Peyton Ramsey Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:58 6:39
40 Thomas Peasley Fr Tolland 13:58 6:39
41 Patrick Cass Fr Cheshire 13:59 6:40
42 Eli Moskowitz Fr Cheshire 14:00 6:40
43 Aidan Turner Fr Stonington 14:00 6:40
44 Jack Navin Fr Hall High School 14:01 6:40 5/33 5/33 2/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Benjamin Roach Fr Conard 14:04 6:42
46 Luke Pleimann Fr Jonathan Law 14:04 6:42
47 Deven Vincelette Fr Glastonbury 14:05 6:42
48 Abhiram Motupalli Fr South Windsor 14:10 6:45
49 Yonah Goldberg Fr Hall High School 14:12 6:46 6/33 6/33 2/18
50 Joseph Northrop Fr Tolland 14:14 6:47
51 Joseph Rice Fr East Catholic 14:14 6:47
52 Julian Prinano Fr Bacon Academy 14:16 6:48
53 Aidan Cattelan Fr Hall High School 14:16 6:48 7/33 7/33 2/10
54 Ben Deblasio Fr Wilbur Cross 14:17 6:48
55 Naiwen Wang Fr Hall High School 14:17 6:48 8/33 8/33 1/6
56 Damien Davies Fr Ledyard 14:22 6:50
57 Noah Morrison Fr Bristol Central 14:24 6:51
58 Noe Caplan Fr Hall High School 14:25 6:52 9/33 9/33 1/4
59 Jack Poland Fr Coventry 14:29 6:54
60 Derek Ferreira Fr Tolland 14:29 6:54
61 Justin Stone Fr Naugatuck 14:29 6:54
62 Tyler Haims Fr Daniel Hand 14:31 6:55
63 Aj Murko Fr Stonington 14:34 6:56
64 Donnell Wells Fr Manchester 14:34 6:56
65 Brendan Hynes Fr Branford 14:35 6:57
66 Braden Konareski Fr Jonathan Law 14:36 6:57
67 James Marino Fr Jonathan Law 14:36 6:57
68 Patrick O'connor Fr Cheshire 14:37 6:58
69 Christopher Cook Fr Naugatuck 14:37 6:58
70 Macauley Torpey Fr Brookfield 14:39 6:59
71 Calcavecchi Jack Fr Farmington 14:39 6:59
72 Aiden Tapia Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:43 7:00
73 Sean Dyson Fr Hall High School 14:45 7:01 10/33 10/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Charles Wang Fr Jonathan Law 14:45 7:01
75 Edward Quinn Fr Glastonbury 14:46 7:02
76 Kevin Braunhart Fr RHAM 14:49 7:03
77 Kevin Harntnett Fr East Catholic 14:49 7:03
78 Jack Marquand Fr Montville 14:52 7:05
79 Sage Sobek Fr Litchfield 14:53 7:05
80 Brandon Inahuazo Fr Wilbur Cross 14:53 7:05
81 Sam Scherban Fr Daniel Hand 14:57 7:07
82 Kenneth Wu Fr E.O. Smith 14:59 7:08
83 Jacob Irons Fr Plainfield 15:00 7:09
84 Daniel Fine Fr Naugatuck 15:02 7:10
85 Joe Genther Fr Daniel Hand 15:03 7:10
86 Seth Morrison Fr Wilbur Cross 15:03 7:10
87 Jonathan Chatfield Fr Naugatuck 15:04 7:10
88 Michael Neary Fr Litchfield 15:04 7:10
89 Aaron Matus Fr South Windsor 15:05 7:11
90 Peter Mullin Fr Naugatuck 15:05 7:11
91 Mason Bussiere Fr Avon 15:06 7:11
92 Anthony Ives Fr Ellis Tech 15:07 7:12
93 Chris Murray Fr Hall High School 15:08 7:12 11/33 11/33 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Devin Markley Fr Ellis Tech 15:10 7:13
95 Ryan Frier Fr Xavier 15:10 7:13
96 Daniel Cuyler Fr Avon 15:11 7:14
97 Colby Hearon Fr Watertown 15:14 7:15
98 Nathan Pinette Fr Lewis Mills 15:15 7:16
99 Aaron Cohen Fr Glastonbury 15:16 7:16
100 Tyler Fernand Fr Brookfield 15:17 7:17
101 Justin Jacaruso Fr Cheshire 15:18 7:17
102 Andrew Smith Fr Bacon Academy 15:19 7:18
103 Taj Raman Fr Avon 15:21 7:19
104 Fabrizio Juro Fr Manchester 15:23 7:20
105 Conner Parthasarthy Fr Daniel Hand 15:24 7:20
106 Evan Blomberg Fr Daniel Hand 15:25 7:20
107 Griffith Posgay Fr East Lyme 15:25 7:20
108 Ryan O'connell Fr Conard 15:28 7:22
109 Ryan Mellitt Fr Cheshire 15:29 7:22
110 Kai Lyon Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:29 7:22
111 Vulang Nguyen Fr Hall High School 15:30 7:23 12/33 12/33 1/2
112 Drew Taylor Fr Hall High School 15:34 7:25 13/33 13/33 1/2
113 Jon Leonidas Fr Hall High School 15:34 7:25 14/33 14/33 1/2
114 Christian Noyd Fr Nonnewaug 15:36 7:26
115 Devin Reddy Fr East Lyme 15:38 7:27
116 Edward Jankoski Fr Lewis Mills 15:39 7:27
117 Emeka Moemeka Fr Hall High School 15:40 7:28 15/33 15/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Logan White Fr Brookfield 15:43 7:29
119 Maceo Hertz-Velazquez Fr Hall High School 15:44 7:30 16/33 16/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Alexander Edwards Fr Montville 15:44 7:30
121 John Filloramo Fr Bacon Academy 15:45 7:30
122 Brady Letourneau Fr Ledyard 15:46 7:30
123 David Jones Fr Avon 15:47 7:31
124 John Cunningham Fr Stonington 15:53 7:34
125 Tristan Abshiere Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:54 7:34
126 Dylan Lively Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:55 7:35
127 Jack Mccann Fr Hall High School 15:57 7:36 17/33 17/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Gavin Nelson Fr Lewis Mills 15:58 7:36
129 Tom Veschi Fr RHAM 15:59 7:37
130 Evan Dapsis Fr RHAM 16:00 7:37
131 Jeremy Tomko Fr Ledyard 16:01 7:38
132 Connor D'arcy Fr Manchester 16:01 7:38
133 Jack Iaffaldano Fr Jonathan Law 16:04 7:39
134 Jack Caldwell Fr Jonathan Law 16:04 7:39
135 Jack Cote Fr Hall High School 16:05 7:40 18/33 18/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Gianni Rotella Fr Stonington 16:07 7:40
137 Crioph Swift Fr E.O. Smith 16:08 7:41
138 Carson Foley Fr RHAM 16:10 7:42
139 Chris Esnault Fr Brookfield 16:10 7:42
140 Joshua Brozowski Fr South Windsor 16:11 7:42
141 Carter O'keefe Fr Hall High School 16:12 7:43 19/33 19/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Dylan Heinen Fr Hall High School 16:13 7:43 20/33 20/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Logan Barnes Fr Xavier 16:13 7:43
144 Ivan Rizzo Fr Xavier 16:15 7:44
145 Leo Sullivan Fr Hall High School 16:16 7:45 21/33 21/33 1/1
146 Ian Budrewicz Fr Nonnewaug 16:16 7:45
147 Brian Winkler Fr East Catholic 16:23 7:48
148 Jeffrey Arigoni Fr Avon 16:31 7:52
149 Gilberth Elizondo Fr Avon 16:33 7:53
150 Samuel Voghell Fr Xavier 16:34 7:53
151 Hunter Teixeira Fr Naugatuck 16:34 7:53
152 Jorge Cortina Fr Watertown 16:36 7:54
153 Ethan Black Fr Waterford 16:38 7:55
154 Andrius Kirvelevici Fr East Lyme 16:39 7:56
155 Elliott Johnson Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:41 7:57
156 Laberge Cullen Fr Farmington 16:42 7:57
157 Lenny Szczygiel Fr Montville 16:42 7:57
158 Ben Dobley Fr Wheeler 16:47 8:00
159 Amruth Niranjan Fr Hall High School 16:53 8:02 22/33 22/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Griffin Pileski Fr RHAM 16:53 8:02
161 Ethan Chandler Fr Hall High School 16:54 8:03 23/33 23/33 1/1
162 Justin Francis Fr Watertown 16:54 8:03
163 Louis Marinelli Fr RHAM 16:59 8:05
164 Jack Wilkins Fr Hall High School 16:59 8:05 24/33 24/33 1/1
165 Jordan Moreno Fr Watertown 17:02 8:07
166 Max Wischow Fr Jonathan Law 17:03 8:07
167 Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins Fr Hall High School 17:04 8:08 25/33 25/33 1/1
168 Gabe Reinhart Fr Ellis Tech 17:07 8:09
169 Josh Delahunt Fr Daniel Hand 17:09 8:10
170 Diego Ortiz Fr Avon 17:10 8:10
171 Jake Bredice Fr Avon 17:10 8:10
172 Jason Praisner Fr Bacon Academy 17:13 8:12
173 Jake Remo Fr Farmington 17:14 8:12
174 Richard Beyer Fr East Lyme 17:15 8:13
175 Elmer Lucero Fr Wilbur Cross 17:18 8:14
176 Brecon Morgan Fr Hall High School 17:19 8:15 26/33 26/33 1/1
177 Tiernan Neville Fr North Haven 17:21 8:16
178 Joseph Blain Fr Ellis Tech 17:22 8:16
179 Sebastian Shauck Fr Hall High School 17:23 8:17 27/33 27/33 1/1
180 Ethan Schuck Fr Hall High School 17:27 8:19 28/33 28/33 1/1
181 Jackson Mcdonald Fr Hall High School 17:28 8:19 29/33 29/33 1/1
182 Colin Roggenstein Fr Cheshire 17:34 8:22
183 Michael Kelleher Fr Litchfield 17:36 8:23
184 Luke Choi Fr Avon 17:36 8:23
185 Jacob Cohen Fr Hall High School 17:37 8:23 30/33 30/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Noah Ryan Fr Watertown 17:39 8:24
187 Joseph Porco Fr Brookfield 17:40 8:25
188 Tyler Lyons Fr Daniel Hand 17:40 8:25
189 Tucker Beaudin Fr Avon 17:42 8:26
190 Neboll Appicello Fr Waterford 17:42 8:26
191 Ryan Fox Fr E.O. Smith 17:44 8:27
192 Pasquale Cusanelli Fr North Haven 17:45 8:27
193 Jack Sherbacow Fr Avon 17:46 8:28
194 Jaden Gomez-staffor Fr Wilbur Cross 17:46 8:28
195 Jacob Benthien Fr Hall High School 17:48 8:29 31/33 31/33 1/1
196 David Zavarelli Fr Brookfield 18:00 8:34
197 Eric Gagliardi Fr Branford 18:01 8:35
198 Samuel Rush Fr East Lyme 18:08 8:38
199 Nicholas Paggioli Fr Bacon Academy 18:14 8:41
200 Luke Yanosy Fr Conard 18:24 8:46
201 Paras Pandey Fr Wilbur Cross 18:25 8:46
202 Zachary Hricko Fr East Lyme 18:29 8:48
203 Jeffrey Chen Fr Glastonbury 18:32 8:50
204 Aiden Meislitzer Fr Montville 18:38 8:52
205 Jacob Paulhus Fr East Catholic 18:46 8:56
206 Travis Connetti Fr Ellis Tech 18:47 8:57
207 David Anderson Fr Wheeler 18:56 9:01
208 Benjamin Hardesty Fr Conard 18:58 9:02
209 Isaiah Leibin Fr Hall High School 18:58 9:02 32/33 32/33 1/1
210 Vincent Glander Fr Nonnewaug 19:00 9:03
211 Julian Perez Fr Waterford 19:09 9:07
212 Tyler Forcier Fr Ellis Tech 19:15 9:10
213 Ethan Dyer Fr Litchfield 19:17 9:11
214 Jason Cressotti Fr East Catholic 19:54 9:29
215 Ethan Cooper Fr East Lyme 20:05 9:34
216 Kaiwen Zhang Fr Conard 20:15 9:39
217 Ryan Goolsbey Fr East Lyme 20:24 9:43
218 Conner Finklestein Fr Ledyard 20:36 9:49
219 Anish Gupta Fr Lewis Mills 20:42 9:51
220 Ruy Ferendez Fr Wheeler 20:45 9:53
221 Logan Holtz Fr Bristol Central 20:49 9:55
222 Azayah Armstrong Fr Hall High School 20:52 9:56 33/33 33/33 1/1
223 Aidan Maynard Fr E.O. Smith 21:04 10:02
224 Kieran Davis Fr Conard 21:37 10:18
225 Sean Boldt Fr Wheeler 22:44 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
65:31
13:06
6:14
72 Jacob Gerow
Fr
12:02
5:44
2
Jackson Cayward
Fr
12:35
6:00
3
Tyler Nickels
Fr
13:36
6:29
21
Nicholas Poulos
Fr
13:37
6:29
22
Matthew Pater
Fr
13:41
6:31
24
Thomas Peasley
Fr
13:58
6:39
34
Joseph Northrop
Fr
14:14
6:47
43
2 Hall High School
9-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:42
68:45
13:45
6:33
135 Sam Frank
Fr
13:19
6:20
12
Tobey Siegel
Fr
13:43
6:32
26
Luke Dai
Fr
13:50
6:35
29
Thomas Robinson
Fr
13:52
6:36
30
Jack Navin
Fr
14:01
6:40
38
Yonah Goldberg
Fr
14:12
6:46
42
Aidan Cattelan
Fr
14:16
6:48
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Daniel Hand
6-4-5-5-3
Gap: 1:57
70:51
14:10
6:45
200 Carson Hines
Fr
13:06
6:14
8
Dante Zucconi
Fr
13:14
6:18
11
Tyler Haims
Fr
14:31
6:55
50
Sam Scherban
Fr
14:57
7:07
64
Joe Genther
Fr
15:03
7:10
67
Conner Parthasarthy
Fr
15:24
7:20
83
Evan Blomberg
Fr
15:25
7:20
84
4 East Lyme
5-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:37
70:34
14:07
6:43
201 Fisher Macklin
Fr
13:01
6:12
6
Ben Sartori
Fr
13:04
6:13
7
Fred Rukundo
Fr
13:26
6:24
14
Griffith Posgay
Fr
15:25
7:20
85
Devin Reddy
Fr
15:38
7:27
89
Andrius Kirvelevici
Fr
16:39
7:56
112
Richard Beyer
Fr
17:15
8:13
120
5 Glastonbury
10-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:45
71:12
14:14
6:47
212 Aaron Pelletier
Fr
13:31
6:26
15
Zachary Booth
Fr
13:34
6:28
19
Deven Vincelette
Fr
14:05
6:42
41
Edward Quinn
Fr
14:46
7:02
59
Aaron Cohen
Fr
15:16
7:16
78
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
18:32
8:50
133




6 Xavier
3-3-3-3-6
Gap: 3:30
71:01
14:12
6:46
216 Adam Anziano
Fr
12:43
6:03
4
Holden Whaley
Fr
13:22
6:22
13
Joshua Rahamatullah
Fr
13:33
6:27
18
Ryan Frier
Fr
15:10
7:13
75
Logan Barnes
Fr
16:13
7:43
106
Ivan Rizzo
Fr
16:15
7:44
107
Samuel Voghell
Fr
16:34
7:53
109
7 Avon
14-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
71:35
14:19
6:49
228 Liam O'dwyer
Fr
13:40
6:30
23
Alvin Guo
Fr
13:42
6:31
25
Rodrigo Portal
Fr
13:56
6:38
32
Mason Bussiere
Fr
15:06
7:11
72
Daniel Cuyler
Fr
15:11
7:14
76
Taj Raman
Fr
15:21
7:19
82
David Jones
Fr
15:47
7:31
93
8 Jonathan Law
17-14-11-8-8
Gap: 0:52
71:54
14:23
6:51
234 Zach Werthmann
Fr
13:53
6:37
31
Luke Pleimann
Fr
14:04
6:42
40
Braden Konareski
Fr
14:36
6:57
52
James Marino
Fr
14:36
6:57
53
Charles Wang
Fr
14:45
7:01
58
Jack Iaffaldano
Fr
16:04
7:39
100
Jack Caldwell
Fr
16:04
7:39
101
9 Cheshire
18-14-12-11-9
Gap: 1:30
73:23
14:41
6:59
292 Patrick Cass
Fr
13:59
6:40
35
Eli Moskowitz
Fr
14:00
6:40
36
Patrick O'connor
Fr
14:37
6:58
54
Justin Jacaruso
Fr
15:18
7:17
80
Ryan Mellitt
Fr
15:29
7:22
87
Colin Roggenstein
Fr
17:34
8:22
123




10 Norwich Free Academy
13-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:18
73:40
14:44
7:01
293 Timothy Jencks
Fr
13:36
6:29
20
Peyton Ramsey
Fr
13:58
6:39
33
Aiden Tapia
Fr
14:43
7:00
57
Kai Lyon
Fr
15:29
7:22
88
Tristan Abshiere
Fr
15:54
7:34
95
Dylan Lively
Fr
15:55
7:35
96
Elliott Johnson
Fr
16:41
7:57
113
11 Stonington
12-11-8-10-11
Gap: 2:35
74:06
14:49
7:03
301 Cole Spathakis
Fr
13:32
6:27
17
Aidan Turner
Fr
14:00
6:40
37
Aj Murko
Fr
14:34
6:56
51
John Cunningham
Fr
15:53
7:34
94
Gianni Rotella
Fr
16:07
7:40
102








12 Naugatuck
20-19-18-14-12
Gap: 0:36
74:17
14:51
7:04
310 Justin Stone
Fr
14:29
6:54
49
Christopher Cook
Fr
14:37
6:58
55
Daniel Fine
Fr
15:02
7:10
66
Jonathan Chatfield
Fr
15:04
7:10
69
Peter Mullin
Fr
15:05
7:11
71
Hunter Teixeira
Fr
16:34
7:53
110




13 Bacon Academy
4-9-14-12-13
Gap: 4:28
75:18
15:04
7:10
341 Kellen Paparella
Fr
12:45
6:04
5
Julian Prinano
Fr
14:16
6:48
45
Andrew Smith
Fr
15:19
7:18
81
John Filloramo
Fr
15:45
7:30
91
Jason Praisner
Fr
17:13
8:12
119
Nicholas Paggioli
Fr
18:14
8:41
130




14 East Catholic
11-12-10-13-14
Gap: 5:14
77:44
15:33
7:24
363 John Paul Oei
Fr
13:32
6:27
16
Joseph Rice
Fr
14:14
6:47
44
Kevin Harntnett
Fr
14:49
7:03
61
Brian Winkler
Fr
16:23
7:48
108
Jacob Paulhus
Fr
18:46
8:56
134
Jason Cressotti
Fr
19:54
9:29
139




15 RHAM
8-13-16-16-15
Gap: 2:56
76:12
15:14
7:15
369 Jacob Dietz
Fr
13:14
6:18
10
Kevin Braunhart
Fr
14:49
7:03
60
Tom Veschi
Fr
15:59
7:37
97
Evan Dapsis
Fr
16:00
7:37
98
Carson Foley
Fr
16:10
7:42
104
Griffin Pileski
Fr
16:53
8:02
114
Louis Marinelli
Fr
16:59
8:05
116
16 Conard
1-7-13-15-16
Gap: 7:11
78:41
15:44
7:30
393 Tyler Remigino
Fr
11:47
5:37
1
Benjamin Roach
Fr
14:04
6:42
39
Ryan O'connell
Fr
15:28
7:22
86
Luke Yanosy
Fr
18:24
8:46
131
Benjamin Hardesty
Fr
18:58
9:02
136
Kaiwen Zhang
Fr
20:15
9:39
140
Kieran Davis
Fr
21:37
10:18
143
17 Ledyard
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:52
80:29
16:06
7:40
408 Nicholas Smith
Fr
13:44
6:32
28
Damien Davies
Fr
14:22
6:50
48
Brady Letourneau
Fr
15:46
7:30
92
Jeremy Tomko
Fr
16:01
7:38
99
Conner Finklestein
Fr
20:36
9:49
141








18 Litchfield
15-18-15-18-18
Gap: 5:34
80:33
16:07
7:40
421 Zajans Crapo
Fr
13:43
6:32
27
Sage Sobek
Fr
14:53
7:05
62
Michael Neary
Fr
15:04
7:10
70
Michael Kelleher
Fr
17:36
8:23
124
Ethan Dyer
Fr
19:17
9:11
138








19 Wilbur Cross
19-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:29
79:17
15:51
7:33
427 Ben Deblasio
Fr
14:17
6:48
47
Brandon Inahuazo
Fr
14:53
7:05
63
Seth Morrison
Fr
15:03
7:10
68
Elmer Lucero
Fr
17:18
8:14
121
Jaden Gomez-staffor
Fr
17:46
8:28
128
Paras Pandey
Fr
18:25
8:46
132




20 E.O. Smith
7-16-19-20-20
Gap: 7:55
83:04
16:37
7:55
446 Amir Kingo'o
Fr
13:09
6:16
9
Kenneth Wu
Fr
14:59
7:08
65
Crioph Swift
Fr
16:08
7:41
103
Ryan Fox
Fr
17:44
8:27
127
Aidan Maynard
Fr
21:04
10:02
142








21 Brookfield
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:01
79:29
15:54
7:34
456 Macauley Torpey
Fr
14:39
6:59
56
Tyler Fernand
Fr
15:17
7:17
79
Logan White
Fr
15:43
7:29
90
Chris Esnault
Fr
16:10
7:42
105
Joseph Porco
Fr
17:40
8:25
126
David Zavarelli
Fr
18:00
8:34
129




22 Ellis Tech
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:40
83:33
16:43
7:57
522 Anthony Ives
Fr
15:07
7:12
73
Devin Markley
Fr
15:10
7:13
74
Gabe Reinhart
Fr
17:07
8:09
118
Joseph Blain
Fr
17:22
8:16
122
Travis Connetti
Fr
18:47
8:57
135
Tyler Forcier
Fr
19:15
9:10
137




23 Watertown
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:25
83:25
16:41
7:57
545 Colby Hearon
Fr
15:14
7:15
77
Jorge Cortina
Fr
16:36
7:54
111
Justin Francis
Fr
16:54
8:03
115
Jordan Moreno
Fr
17:02
8:07
117
Noah Ryan
Fr
17:39
8:24
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
71:55
14:23
6:51
15 Yonah Goldberg
Fr
14:12
6:46
1
Aidan Cattelan
Fr
14:16
6:48
2
Naiwen Wang
Fr
14:17
6:48
3
Noe Caplan
Fr
14:25
6:52
4
Sean Dyson
Fr
14:45
7:01
5
Chris Murray
Fr
15:08
7:12
6
Vulang Nguyen
Fr
15:30
7:23
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
81:22
16:16
7:45
50 Taj Raman
Fr
15:21
7:19
7
David Jones
Fr
15:47
7:31
9
Jeffrey Arigoni
Fr
16:31
7:52
10
Gilberth Elizondo
Fr
16:33
7:53
11
Diego Ortiz
Fr
17:10
8:10
13
Jake Bredice
Fr
17:10
8:10
14
Luke Choi
Fr
17:36
8:23
16
3 East Lyme
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:26
90:36
18:07
8:38
81 Andrius Kirvelevici
Fr
16:39
7:56
12
Richard Beyer
Fr
17:15
8:13
15
Samuel Rush
Fr
18:08
8:38
17
Zachary Hricko
Fr
18:29
8:48
18
Ethan Cooper
Fr
20:05
9:34
19
Ryan Goolsbey
Fr
20:24
9:43
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
77:26
15:29
7:22
15 Chris Murray
Fr
15:08
7:12
1
Vulang Nguyen
Fr
15:30
7:23
2
Drew Taylor
Fr
15:34
7:25
3
Jon Leonidas
Fr
15:34
7:25
4
Emeka Moemeka
Fr
15:40
7:28
5
Maceo Hertz-Velazquez
Fr
15:44
7:30
6
Jack Mccann
Fr
15:57
7:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
80:11
16:02
7:38
15 Maceo Hertz-Velazquez
Fr
15:44
7:30
1
Jack Mccann
Fr
15:57
7:36
2
Jack Cote
Fr
16:05
7:40
3
Carter O'keefe
Fr
16:12
7:43
4
Dylan Heinen
Fr
16:13
7:43
5
Leo Sullivan
Fr
16:16
7:45
6
Amruth Niranjan
Fr
16:53
8:02
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
84:06
16:49
8:01
15 Leo Sullivan
Fr
16:16
7:45
1
Amruth Niranjan
Fr
16:53
8:02
2
Ethan Chandler
Fr
16:54
8:03
3
Jack Wilkins
Fr
16:59
8:05
4
Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins
Fr
17:04
8:08
5
Brecon Morgan
Fr
17:19
8:15
6
Sebastian Shauck
Fr
17:23
8:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
87:14
17:27
8:18
15 Brecon Morgan
Fr
17:19
8:15
1
Sebastian Shauck
Fr
17:23
8:17
2
Ethan Schuck
Fr
17:27
8:19
3
Jackson Mcdonald
Fr
17:28
8:19
4
Jacob Cohen
Fr
17:37
8:23
5
Jacob Benthien
Fr
17:48
8:29
6
Isaiah Leibin
Fr
18:58
9:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.