Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/9/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Bush Jr JV 29:20 9:47 3 104/172 12/17 19/24 2/4
Angela Zhao Jr JV 26:51 8:57 3 43/172 5/17 12/24 4/13
Ashlyn Delaney Sr JV 27:55 9:18 3 64/172 8/17 15/24 3/8 30:14
(2:19,7.7)
30:14
(2:19,7.7)
30:14
(2:19,7.7)
30:14
(2:19,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Avery Polk Jr JV 28:19 9:26 3 75/172 11/17 18/24 1/4
Bridget Daly So JV 27:57 9:19 3 65/172 9/17 16/24 2/8
Cecilia Wheeler So JV 32:49 10:56 3 148/172 15/17 22/24 1/1
Chelsea Licata Fr Fr 21:41 10:20 2.1 83/96 5/7 5/7 9/9
Edith Chan Jr JV 24:46 8:15 3 13/172 2/17 9/24 3/29
Elenore Leonidas Sr JV 26:07 8:42 3 38/172 4/17 11/24 6/17 27:08
(1:01,3.7)
27:08
(1:01,3.7)
27:08
(1:01,3.7)
27:08
(1:01,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ellen Fuller Sr JV 28:12 9:24 3 72/172 10/17 17/24 2/6
Erin Murray Jr JV 25:51 8:37 3 32/172 3/17 10/24 5/24
Frankie Lynch Jr V 20:19 6:46 3 4/131 2/7 2/24 1/22 21:20
(1:01,4.8)
21:20
(1:01,4.8)
21:20
(1:01,4.8)
21:20
(1:01,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hannah Baxer Sr V 21:57 7:19 3 21/131 4/7 4/24 1/16 25:58
(4:01,15.5)
25:58
(4:01,15.5)
25:58
(4:01,15.5)
25:58
(4:01,15.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Karim Fr Fr 17:39 8:24 2.1 35/96 2/7 2/7 8/22
Hannah Maidman Jr V 23:20 7:47 3 51/131 7/7 8/24 2/11 29:39
(6:19,21.3)
29:39
(6:19,21.3)
29:39
(6:19,21.3)
29:39
(6:19,21.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Isabella Livingston Sr V 22:49 7:36 3 43/131 6/7 6/24 2/15 24:34
(1:45,7.1)
24:34
(1:45,7.1)
24:34
(1:45,7.1)
24:34
(1:45,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jalissa Sanchez Fr Fr 25:48 12:17 2.1 95/96 6/7 6/7 4/4
Jenna Zydanowicz So V 19:25 6:28 3 1/131 1/7 1/24 1/22
Jessica Berman Fr Fr 21:37 10:18 2.1 82/96 4/7 4/7 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lexi Nieves Jr V 22:25 7:28 3 32/131 5/7 5/24 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lillian Schulman So JV 32:31 10:50 3 145/172 14/17 21/24 1/1
Liora Silverman Fr Fr 25:57 12:21 2.1 96/96 7/7 7/7 3/3
Mia Downey So JV 27:03 9:01 3 45/172 6/17 13/24 3/11
Natalie Schaumburger So JV 23:08 7:43 3 1/172 1/17 7/24 1/34
Nicole Glisson Fr Fr 19:11 9:08 2.1 63/96 3/7 3/7 11/17
Riley Zimmerman So JV 27:43 9:14 3 60/172 7/17 14/24 4/8
Rose Kitz So V 21:09 7:03 3 9/131 3/7 3/24 1/21
Sarah Weitz Fr Fr 17:26 8:18 2.1 30/96 1/7 1/7 16/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Siobhan Boyle Jr JV 30:51 10:17 3 126/172 13/17 20/24 1/2 34:28
(3:37,10.5)
34:28
(3:37,10.5)
34:28
(3:37,10.5)
34:28
(3:37,10.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sylvie Weinstock So JV 33:41 11:14 3 156/172 16/17 23/24 1/1
Tali Raichelson So JV 35:32 11:51 3 168/172 17/17 24/24 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 105:15
3:00
3 7:01 6:28 7:28 65 7:01 118:05
(12:50,10.9)
118:05
(12:50,10.9)
111:39
(6:24,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Frankie Lynch (4), Rose Kitz (9), Hannah Baxer (20), Lexi Nieves (31)
JV 1st 5 3/13 126:43
3:43
3 8:27 7:43 8:57 108 8:07 134:21
(7:38,5.7)
134:21
(7:38,5.7)
122:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Natalie Schaumburger (1), Edith Chan (11), Erin Murray (27), Elenore Leonidas (33), Angela Zhao (36)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 138:50
1:09
3 9:15 9:01 9:24 57 8:43 148:52
(10:02,6.7)
148:52
(10:02,6.7)
135:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Mia Downey (6), Riley Zimmerman (11), Ashlyn Delaney (12), Bridget Daly (13), Ellen Fuller (15)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 153:50
4:30
3 10:15 9:26 10:56 15 10:15 Avery Polk (1), Alexa Bush (2), Siobhan Boyle (3), Lillian Schulman (4), Cecilia Wheeler (5)
Fr 1st 5 8/9 97:34
4:15
2.1 9:18 8:18 10:20 177 7:46 97:36
(0:02,0.0)
97:36
(0:02,0.0)
94:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sarah Weitz (19), Hannah Karim (23), Nicole Glisson (38), Jessica Berman (48), Chelsea Licata (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall High School 19:25 6:28 1/7 1/24 1/22
2 Kate Hedlund So Manchester 19:51 6:37
3 Juliet Bussell Jr Brookfield 19:58 6:39
4 Frankie Lynch Jr Hall High School 20:19 6:46 2/7 2/24 1/22 21:20
(1:01)
21:20
(1:01)
21:20
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Isabelle Erikson Sr South Windsor 20:36 6:52
6 Marlena Klein Jr South Windsor 21:02 7:01
7 Kaitlyn Bedard Jr Tolland 21:03 7:01
8 Rasa Kirvelevicius Sr East Lyme 21:08 7:03
9 Rose Kitz So Hall High School 21:09 7:03 3/7 3/24 1/21
10 Christina Gubetta Sr Northwestern 21:10 7:03
11 Rachel Kaplan Sr Cheshire 21:12 7:04
12 Brianna Am Ende Fr East Lyme 21:14 7:05
13 Jenna Donnelly Sr Manchester 21:17 7:06
14 Genevieve Buckridge Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:20 7:07
15 Claire Mason Sr East Lyme 21:29 7:10
16 Amanda Adesso Jr Cheshire 21:34 7:11
17 Grace Adolphe Jr Wilbur Cross 21:37 7:12
18 Marissa Paolangeli Sr Tolland 21:39 7:13
19 Julia Leon So Manchester 21:48 7:16
20 Emily Longmore Jr Cheshire 21:55 7:18
21 Hannah Baxer Sr Hall High School 21:57 7:19 4/7 4/24 1/16 25:58
(4:01)
25:58
(4:01)
25:58
(4:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Lindsey Hurd Jr South Windsor 22:00 7:20
23 Alexandra Sirko Jr Bristol Central 22:03 7:21
24 Anna Roberts Jr Tolland 22:07 7:22
25 Jessica Collins So Tolland 22:08 7:23
26 Sarah Praisner Jr Bacon Academy 22:09 7:23
27 Anne Hageman Jr Bacon Academy 22:18 7:26
28 Gillian Goodwin So East Lyme 22:22 7:27
29 Samantha Lyster So East Lyme 22:23 7:28
30 Claire Lennon Jr Brookfield 22:24 7:28
31 Caitlin Hoagland Jr Manchester 22:25 7:28
32 Lexi Nieves Jr Hall High School 22:25 7:28 5/7 5/24 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Emma Ricketts So Norwich Free Academy 22:26 7:29
34 Corinne Glenney Jr Manchester 22:28 7:29
35 Elizabeth Krenicky Jr Lewis Mills 22:31 7:30
36 Celina Daigle Jr Lewis Mills 22:33 7:31
37 Emily Schwab Sr Cheshire 22:33 7:31
38 Alicia Lan Sr East Lyme 22:35 7:32
39 Reagan Forbes So North Haven 22:40 7:33
40 Alexis Kacmarcik Sr Gilbert 22:43 7:34
41 Jasmine Shack Sr Farmington 22:43 7:34
42 Jade Dessaint Jr Ledyard 22:46 7:35
43 Isabella Livingston Sr Hall High School 22:49 7:36 6/7 6/24 2/15 24:34
(1:45)
24:34
(1:45)
24:34
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Paige Hinton Sr Bristol Central 22:54 7:38
45 Taryn Terracino Jr Brookfield 23:04 7:41
46 Alexia Rozman So Tolland 23:10 7:43
47 Sonali Chokshi Sr South Windsor 23:14 7:45
48 Sydney Kupis Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:16 7:45
49 Elexis Eden Jr Wilbur Cross 23:17 7:46
50 Colleen Keller Sr East Lyme 23:18 7:46
51 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall High School 23:20 7:47 7/7 8/24 2/11 29:39
(6:19)
29:39
(6:19)
29:39
(6:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Allison Moore So Lewis Mills 23:23 7:48
53 Stephanie Meza So Wilbur Cross 23:24 7:48
54 Astrid Lorensen So Bacon Academy 23:32 7:51
55 Riley Korengel Jr Tolland 23:34 7:51
56 Katerina Finck Sr Brookfield 23:36 7:52
57 Marisa Heller Fr Bristol Central 23:41 7:54
58 Ally Tran So Ledyard 23:47 7:56
59 Laura Dennigan Jr Jonathan Law 23:50 7:57
60 Molly Lukiwsky Sr Northwestern 24:04 8:01
61 Abigail Rasmussen So Montville 24:07 8:02
62 Lauren Alvarez So Lewis Mills 24:10 8:03
63 Rosie Marquez Jr Cheshire 24:15 8:05
64 Emily Parchinski So Brookfield 24:16 8:05
65 Audrey Kiesling So Cheshire 24:19 8:06
66 Sophie Zipoli Sr Lewis Mills 24:20 8:07
67 Infrid Wennerholm Sr Tolland 24:23 8:08
68 Irmina Chrzastek Sr Jonathan Law 24:30 8:10
69 Macey Dicarlo Sr North Haven 24:32 8:11
70 Shaelyn Diamond So Brookfield 24:38 8:13
71 Natalie Hurlbut Sr Tolland 24:39 8:13
72 Sophia Shack So Farmington 24:49 8:16
73 Isabella Crandall Fr Bristol Central 24:53 8:18
74 Erin Toole Sr East Lyme 24:55 8:18
75 Lauren Rupsis So Naugatuck 24:58 8:19
76 Jordan Butler Sr Lewis Mills 25:00 8:20
77 Julia Clark Sr Tolland 25:00 8:20
78 Grace Reilly So Bacon Academy 25:02 8:21
79 Mary Ruiz So Wilbur Cross 25:02 8:21
80 Sara Wills So South Windsor 25:04 8:21
81 Jatzari Aguilar Sr Wilbur Cross 25:08 8:23
82 Emily Borst Sr Branford 25:10 8:23
83 Sally Inahuazo Jr Wilbur Cross 25:11 8:24
84 Emma Giurleo Jr Montville 25:20 8:27
85 Rachel Kane Sr Ledyard 25:21 8:27
86 Atziri Rodriguez So Wilbur Cross 25:22 8:27
87 Katherine Collen Sr Lewis Mills 25:26 8:29
88 Jessica Polito Jr South Windsor 25:29 8:30
89 Kristi Yurko Fr Bristol Central 25:29 8:30
90 Samantha Franzman Jr Jonathan Law 25:35 8:32
91 Megan Ruzbarsky So Jonathan Law 25:38 8:33
92 Cassandra Soda Sr Jonathan Law 25:40 8:33
93 Kiara Suazo Jr Bristol Central 25:42 8:34
94 Taylor Rochette Jr Bacon Academy 25:45 8:35
95 Brianna Lennon Sr Naugatuck 25:48 8:36
96 Shania Mahabee Jr Bunnell 25:57 8:39
97 Katelyn Sullivan Jr East Lyme 26:02 8:41
98 Phuong Thai Sr North Haven 26:06 8:42
99 Sophie Spencer Sr Branford 26:09 8:43
100 Annalee Marvin So Gilbert 26:10 8:43
101 Samantha Minor So Manchester 26:11 8:44
102 Morgan Hall Jr Northwestern 26:19 8:46
103 Danielle Smith Sr North Haven 26:20 8:47
104 Chole Mccullough Sr Jonathan Law 26:23 8:48
105 Molly Cole So South Windsor 26:23 8:48
106 Amira Samih Jr Jonathan Law 26:27 8:49
107 Shannon Reilly Jr North Haven 26:29 8:50
108 Bella Crowell So Bacon Academy 26:30 8:50
109 Daniela Petillo Jr Bunnell 26:31 8:50
110 Emma Chin So Ledyard 26:32 8:51
111 Danielle Gagain Sr South Windsor 26:34 8:51
112 Ellen Myshka Jr Montville 26:43 8:54
113 Stephanie Pardi Sr Manchester 26:51 8:57
114 Sheridan Briere Jr Northwestern 27:25 9:08
115 Victoria Benoit So Bacon Academy 27:30 9:10
116 Teryn Goulet Jr Northwestern 27:32 9:11
117 Madeline Libero Jr North Haven 27:35 9:12
118 Jules Myers So Bacon Academy 27:36 9:12
119 Hannah Lewis Fr Bunnell 27:39 9:13
120 Hannah Zink So Farmington 27:41 9:14
121 Sungshil Johnson Jr Wilbur Cross 27:50 9:17
122 Madison Derubis Fr Bunnell 27:50 9:17
123 Sarah Lucas Sr Northwestern 27:51 9:17
124 Vanessa Blas Sr Brookfield 28:33 9:31
125 Cassidy Carroll Jr Ledyard 28:38 9:33
126 Mikaela Puzzo Jr Bunnell 28:42 9:34
127 Violet Smiarowski So Branford 29:02 9:41
128 Risa Mclaughlin So Bunnell 29:06 9:42
129 Heena Syal So Manchester 29:22 9:47
130 Caitlyn Doris So Naugatuck 29:38 9:53
131 Katherine Funk So Bristol Central 29:41 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
105:15
21:03
7:01
65 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
19:25
6:28
1
Frankie Lynch
Jr
20:19
6:46
4
Rose Kitz
So
21:09
7:03
9
Hannah Baxer
Sr
21:57
7:19
20
Lexi Nieves
Jr
22:25
7:28
31
Isabella Livingston
Sr
22:49
7:36
39
Hannah Maidman
Jr
23:20
7:47
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 East Lyme
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:15
108:36
21:43
7:14
89 Rasa Kirvelevicius
Sr
21:08
7:03
8
Brianna Am Ende
Fr
21:14
7:05
12
Claire Mason
Sr
21:29
7:10
14
Gillian Goodwin
So
22:22
7:27
27
Samantha Lyster
So
22:23
7:28
28
Alicia Lan
Sr
22:35
7:32
36
Colleen Keller
Sr
23:18
7:46
45
3 Manchester
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
107:49
21:34
7:11
95 Kate Hedlund
So
19:51
6:37
2
Jenna Donnelly
Sr
21:17
7:06
13
Julia Leon
So
21:48
7:16
18
Caitlin Hoagland
Jr
22:25
7:28
30
Corinne Glenney
Jr
22:28
7:29
32
Samantha Minor
So
26:11
8:44
84
Stephanie Pardi
Sr
26:51
8:57
94
4 Tolland
5-5-6-4-4
Gap: 2:07
110:07
22:01
7:20
113 Kaitlyn Bedard
Jr
21:03
7:01
7
Marissa Paolangeli
Sr
21:39
7:13
17
Anna Roberts
Jr
22:07
7:22
23
Jessica Collins
So
22:08
7:23
24
Alexia Rozman
So
23:10
7:43
42
Riley Korengel
Jr
23:34
7:51
50
Infrid Wennerholm
Sr
24:23
8:08
61
5 Cheshire
8-6-5-6-5
Gap: 3:03
111:29
22:18
7:26
137 Rachel Kaplan
Sr
21:12
7:04
11
Amanda Adesso
Jr
21:34
7:11
15
Emily Longmore
Jr
21:55
7:18
19
Emily Schwab
Sr
22:33
7:31
35
Rosie Marquez
Jr
24:15
8:05
57
Audrey Kiesling
So
24:19
8:06
59




6 South Windsor
4-2-2-5-6
Gap: 4:28
111:56
22:23
7:28
144 Isabelle Erikson
Sr
20:36
6:52
5
Marlena Klein
Jr
21:02
7:01
6
Lindsey Hurd
Jr
22:00
7:20
21
Sonali Chokshi
Sr
23:14
7:45
43
Sara Wills
So
25:04
8:21
69
Jessica Polito
Jr
25:29
8:30
75
Molly Cole
So
26:23
8:48
88
7 Brookfield
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:18
113:18
22:40
7:33
182 Juliet Bussell
Jr
19:58
6:39
3
Claire Lennon
Jr
22:24
7:28
29
Taryn Terracino
Jr
23:04
7:41
41
Katerina Finck
Sr
23:36
7:52
51
Emily Parchinski
So
24:16
8:05
58
Shaelyn Diamond
So
24:38
8:13
64
Vanessa Blas
Sr
28:33
9:31
102
8 Lewis Mills
12-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:49
116:57
23:23
7:48
230 Elizabeth Krenicky
Jr
22:31
7:30
33
Celina Daigle
Jr
22:33
7:31
34
Allison Moore
So
23:23
7:48
47
Lauren Alvarez
So
24:10
8:03
56
Sophie Zipoli
Sr
24:20
8:07
60
Jordan Butler
Sr
25:00
8:20
66
Katherine Collen
Sr
25:26
8:29
74
9 Wilbur Cross
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 3:31
118:28
23:42
7:54
246 Grace Adolphe
Jr
21:37
7:12
16
Elexis Eden
Jr
23:17
7:46
44
Stephanie Meza
So
23:24
7:48
48
Mary Ruiz
So
25:02
8:21
68
Jatzari Aguilar
Sr
25:08
8:23
70
Sally Inahuazo
Jr
25:11
8:24
71
Atziri Rodriguez
So
25:22
8:27
73
10 Bacon Academy
11-8-8-8-10
Gap: 3:36
118:46
23:45
7:55
248 Sarah Praisner
Jr
22:09
7:23
25
Anne Hageman
Jr
22:18
7:26
26
Astrid Lorensen
So
23:32
7:51
49
Grace Reilly
So
25:02
8:21
67
Taylor Rochette
Jr
25:45
8:35
81
Bella Crowell
So
26:30
8:50
91
Victoria Benoit
So
27:30
9:10
96
11 Bristol Central
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:26
119:00
23:48
7:56
255 Alexandra Sirko
Jr
22:03
7:21
22
Paige Hinton
Sr
22:54
7:38
40
Marisa Heller
Fr
23:41
7:54
52
Isabella Crandall
Fr
24:53
8:18
65
Kristi Yurko
Fr
25:29
8:30
76
Kiara Suazo
Jr
25:42
8:34
80
Katherine Funk
So
29:41
9:54
106
12 Northwestern
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:22
126:30
25:18
8:26
342 Christina Gubetta
Sr
21:10
7:03
10
Molly Lukiwsky
Sr
24:04
8:01
55
Morgan Hall
Jr
26:19
8:46
85
Sheridan Briere
Jr
27:25
9:08
95
Teryn Goulet
Jr
27:32
9:11
97
Sarah Lucas
Sr
27:51
9:17
101




13 Jonathan Law
15-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:50
125:13
25:03
8:21
350 Laura Dennigan
Jr
23:50
7:57
54
Irmina Chrzastek
Sr
24:30
8:10
62
Samantha Franzman
Jr
25:35
8:32
77
Megan Ruzbarsky
So
25:38
8:33
78
Cassandra Soda
Sr
25:40
8:33
79
Chole Mccullough
Sr
26:23
8:48
87
Amira Samih
Jr
26:27
8:49
89
14 North Haven
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:49
126:07
25:13
8:24
359 Reagan Forbes
So
22:40
7:33
37
Macey Dicarlo
Sr
24:32
8:11
63
Phuong Thai
Sr
26:06
8:42
83
Danielle Smith
Sr
26:20
8:47
86
Shannon Reilly
Jr
26:29
8:50
90
Madeline Libero
Jr
27:35
9:12
98




14 Ledyard
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 5:52
127:04
25:25
8:28
359 Jade Dessaint
Jr
22:46
7:35
38
Ally Tran
So
23:47
7:56
53
Rachel Kane
Sr
25:21
8:27
72
Emma Chin
So
26:32
8:51
93
Cassidy Carroll
Jr
28:38
9:33
103








16 Bunnell
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:45
136:39
27:20
9:07
477 Shania Mahabee
Jr
25:57
8:39
82
Daniela Petillo
Jr
26:31
8:50
92
Hannah Lewis
Fr
27:39
9:13
99
Madison Derubis
Fr
27:50
9:17
100
Mikaela Puzzo
Jr
28:42
9:34
104
Risa Mclaughlin
So
29:06
9:42
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Schaumburger So Hall High School 23:08 7:43 1/17 7/24 1/34
2 Kylie Dibernado So Norwich Free Academy 23:46 7:55
3 Sarah Perrotta Fr Berlin 23:54 7:58
4 Isabelle Martich Jr North Haven 23:57 7:59
5 Maeve Jacobs So Norwich Free Academy 23:57 7:59
6 Madison Martin So Norwich Free Academy 24:07 8:02
7 Bethany Adams Fr Northwestern 24:13 8:04
8 Sarah Caso Jr Daniel Hand 24:15 8:05
9 Catherine Dilernia So Lewis Mills 24:17 8:06
10 Noelle Konior Fr Berlin 24:25 8:08
11 Camille Bisson Sr Cheshire 24:32 8:11
12 Quinn Bailey So Avon 24:34 8:11
13 Edith Chan Jr Hall High School 24:46 8:15 2/17 9/24 3/29
14 Brittney Riggins Jr Wheeler 24:52 8:17
15 Ella Larsen So E.O. Smith 24:55 8:18
16 Elinor Raggan So Norwich Free Academy 24:55 8:18
17 Gabby Foster Fr Berlin 24:57 8:19
18 Alexcia Rios So Norwich Free Academy 24:59 8:20
19 Emma Roski So Berlin 25:03 8:21
20 Katie Kelly Sr Norwich Free Academy 25:06 8:22
21 Haeyoung Yi Jr Avon 25:07 8:22
22 Margaret Telling Sr Lauralton Hall 25:08 8:23
23 Kayla Mock Jr Avon 25:09 8:23
24 Brooke Suntheimer Fr Ellis Tech 25:13 8:24
25 Sydney Martin So Norwich Free Academy 25:17 8:26
26 Emma Giguere So Tolland 25:21 8:27
27 Kathleen Keegan Sr Lewis Mills 25:25 8:28
28 Sophia Kaiser Sr Norwich Free Academy 25:27 8:29
29 Katie Bzowyckyj Jr Tolland 25:29 8:30
30 Catherine Palaia So Lauralton Hall 25:39 8:33
31 Phoenix Grover Sr Tolland 25:45 8:35
32 Erin Murray Jr Hall High School 25:51 8:37 3/17 10/24 5/24
33 Meredith Mikesell So Lewis Mills 25:52 8:37
34 Jennifer Dichiara So Lewis Mills 25:53 8:38
35 Tasha Casey Jr Avon 25:58 8:39
36 Alison Soucy Jr Tolland 26:00 8:40
37 Maddie Carlone Sr Avon 26:02 8:41
38 Elenore Leonidas Sr Hall High School 26:07 8:42 4/17 11/24 6/17 27:08
(1:01)
27:08
(1:01)
27:08
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Cate Wrigley Fr Foran 26:17 8:46
40 Margaret Drummey Jr Conard 26:18 8:46
41 Camryn Florence Sr Tolland 26:35 8:52
42 Paige Martin So Norwich Free Academy 26:49 8:56
43 Angela Zhao Jr Hall High School 26:51 8:57 5/17 12/24 4/13
44 Leah Lerner Jr Avon 27:01 9:00
45 Mia Downey So Hall High School 27:03 9:01 6/17 13/24 3/11
46 Madalin Morley Jr Berlin 27:06 9:02
47 Sydney Goodwin Jr Tolland 27:07 9:02
48 Ameya Arun So Cheshire 27:08 9:03
49 Irene Soteriou Jr East Catholic 27:09 9:03
50 Brianna Collins So Cheshire 27:16 9:05
51 Clare Swanson Sr Thetford Academy 27:17 9:06
52 Clotilde Noble So Conard 27:18 9:06
53 Rachel Levine Sr Avon 27:21 9:07
54 Elizabeth Elmendorf Jr Litchfield 27:24 9:08
55 Maria Nguyen So Lauralton Hall 27:28 9:09
56 Maggie Maguire Sr Avon 27:33 9:11
57 Cassidy Perzanowski Fr Berlin 27:38 9:13
58 Audrey Feldman So Berlin 27:39 9:13
59 Hannah Penkacik So Jonathan Law 27:41 9:14
60 Riley Zimmerman So Hall High School 27:43 9:14 7/17 14/24 4/8
61 Van Anh Tran So South Windsor 27:43 9:14
62 Emily Trochi Jr Cheshire 27:46 9:15
63 Chivalry Rukundo Jr East Lyme 27:50 9:17
64 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall High School 27:55 9:18 8/17 15/24 3/8 30:14
(2:19)
30:14
(2:19)
30:14
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Bridget Daly So Hall High School 27:57 9:19 9/17 16/24 2/8
66 Emilie Demarco So Ellis Tech 27:58 9:19
67 Iris Chen Fr Foran 28:02 9:21
68 Madison Coutu Jr Ellis Tech 28:02 9:21
69 Tori Ostrowski Sr South Windsor 28:03 9:21
70 Denisel Cerda Sr Wilbur Cross 28:06 9:22
71 Angela Ni So Norwich Free Academy 28:11 9:24
72 Ellen Fuller Sr Hall High School 28:12 9:24 10/17 17/24 2/6
73 Yihan Liao Jr Lauralton Hall 28:16 9:25
74 Lena Hofbauer Jr Tolland 28:18 9:26
75 Avery Polk Jr Hall High School 28:19 9:26 11/17 18/24 1/4
76 Amber Grzybowski So East Catholic 28:21 9:27
77 Kaeli Moran Sr Cheshire 28:22 9:27
78 Heidy Luis-fuentes Jr Bristol Central 28:23 9:28
79 Nichole Sutliff So Conard 28:24 9:28
80 Megan Egbert Sr Norwich Free Academy 28:24 9:28
81 Brielle Jaskiewicz Sr Stonington 28:25 9:28
82 Stephanie Suon Sr Bristol Central 28:28 9:29
83 Dakota Miller Sr Cheshire 28:33 9:31
84 Danielle Ray Fr Northwestern 28:35 9:32
85 Katherine Simpson So Conard 28:36 9:32
86 Aleisha Price Jr East Lyme 28:37 9:32
87 Rachel Rinaldi Jr Cheshire 28:38 9:33
88 Carley Sobanski So Norwich Free Academy 28:38 9:33
89 Amanda Moran So East Catholic 28:39 9:33
90 Megan Lemay So South Windsor 28:39 9:33
91 Sarah Baker So Daniel Hand 28:43 9:34
92 Elizabeth Downey Sr Watertown 28:44 9:35
93 Kathy Chang So E.O. Smith 28:45 9:35
94 Zaina Fayad Jr Brookfield 28:46 9:35
95 Rachel Dube So Windsor 28:51 9:37
96 Lyndsey Irizarry So Windsor 28:53 9:38
97 Leah Milewski So Jonathan Law 28:57 9:39
98 Kat Geschimsky Fr Berlin 28:59 9:40
99 Rachel Foell Fr Thomaston 29:06 9:42
100 Katarina Turchetta Jr Montville 29:09 9:43
101 Macy Cohen Sr Berlin 29:11 9:44
102 Laura Meyer So Tolland 29:14 9:45
103 Rachel Diglio So Cheshire 29:16 9:45
104 Alexa Bush Jr Hall High School 29:20 9:47 12/17 19/24 2/4
105 Heather Flannery Jr Conard 29:22 9:47
106 Emma Klimkosky Sr Northwestern 29:23 9:48
107 Zoe Latterell Jr Ellis Tech 29:26 9:49
108 Geetanjali Chouhan Jr Montville 29:30 9:50
109 Madekine Papcun So Jonathan Law 29:31 9:50
110 Madison Brokenshire Sr Avon 29:35 9:52
111 Sierra Bond So Tolland 29:36 9:52
112 Julia Chomowicz Jr Stonington 29:36 9:52
113 Madeleine Schott So Conard 29:40 9:53
114 Caroline Galaburri So Foran 29:41 9:54
115 Caelan Erickson Jr Litchfield 29:54 9:58
116 Hannah Smolicz Jr Berlin 29:55 9:58
117 Addisen Ganiats So Avon 29:58 9:59
118 Olivia Manning Jr North Haven 30:04 10:01
119 Anna Bousquet So Lewis Mills 30:07 10:02
120 Carly Urso Jr Berlin 30:16 10:05
121 Julia Ladd Jr Berlin 30:16 10:05
122 Dominique Rivera So Ledyard 30:28 10:09
123 Alyssa Albano Jr Somers 30:29 10:10
124 Reese Reiling Jr Brookfield 30:43 10:14
125 Arinika Shee So Jonathan Law 30:46 10:15
126 Siobhan Boyle Jr Hall High School 30:51 10:17 13/17 20/24 1/2 34:28
(3:37)
34:28
(3:37)
34:28
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Elizabeth Rudinskay Jr Brookfield 30:54 10:18
128 Michelle Shavnya So East Lyme 30:58 10:19
129 Cassidy Olechna Jr Conard 30:59 10:20
130 Paige Frisbie Sr Thomaston 31:01 10:20
131 Shelby Charbonneau Jr Ellis Tech 31:07 10:22
132 Alyssa Dilascio Jr Brookfield 31:15 10:25
133 Natalie Mccarthy So Daniel Hand 31:25 10:28
134 Rachel Greenman Sr South Windsor 31:26 10:29
135 Ariana Cullam So Daniel Hand 31:32 10:31
136 Clara Mund Sr East Catholic 31:37 10:32
137 Lily Corcoran Jr North Haven 31:38 10:33
138 Miranda Pabst Fr Wheeler 31:45 10:35
139 Mackenzie Baxter So Avon 31:50 10:37
140 Juliani Marinari So Cheshire 31:52 10:37
141 Bridget Riggins So Wheeler 31:52 10:37
142 Jackie Salgado Sr Wilbur Cross 31:53 10:38
143 Karina Montoya Jr Wilbur Cross 32:09 10:43
144 Laura Sali So Watertown 32:16 10:45
145 Lillian Schulman So Hall High School 32:31 10:50 14/17 21/24 1/1
146 Anais Preller So Lauralton Hall 32:31 10:50
147 Lydia Tata Jr Coventry 32:40 10:53
148 Cecilia Wheeler So Hall High School 32:49 10:56 15/17 22/24 1/1
149 Renee Chamberland So Conard 33:11 11:04
150 Bridget Walsh Jr Conard 33:16 11:05
151 Jalissa Aguiar So Ellis Tech 33:16 11:05
152 Neveah Chansouk Jr Brookfield 33:17 11:06
153 Jessica Gonzalez Sr Wilbur Cross 33:26 11:09
154 Annabel Piller Sr Brookfield 33:31 11:10
155 Annali Nelson Sr Montville 33:34 11:11
156 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall High School 33:41 11:14 16/17 23/24 1/1
157 Maia Minto Fr Daniel Hand 33:47 11:16
158 Izabella Larizza So Daniel Hand 33:47 11:16
159 Sydney Padula So Daniel Hand 33:48 11:16
160 Anna Yaggi Jr Daniel Hand 33:48 11:16
161 Deniz Side So Daniel Hand 33:48 11:16
162 Stephanie Poulin So Bristol Central 33:53 11:18
163 Lindsay Solof Sr Avon 34:19 11:26
164 Morgan Jones Jr Conard 34:29 11:30
165 Abbie Lewis So Windsor 34:30 11:30
166 Athena Chirigos So Lauralton Hall 34:49 11:36
167 Anye Miller So Windsor 35:27 11:49
168 Tali Raichelson So Hall High School 35:32 11:51 17/17 24/24 1/1
169 Tracey Hellinger Jr Nonnewaug 35:33 11:51
170 Nancy Che So Cheshire 35:37 11:52
171 Catherine Ritchie Fr Berlin 35:39 11:53
172 Mara Schofield So East Catholic 35:52 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwich Free Academy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
121:44
24:21
8:07
37 Kylie Dibernado
So
23:46
7:55
2
Maeve Jacobs
So
23:57
7:59
4
Madison Martin
So
24:07
8:02
5
Elinor Raggan
So
24:55
8:18
12
Alexcia Rios
So
24:59
8:20
14
Katie Kelly
Sr
25:06
8:22
16
Sydney Martin
So
25:17
8:26
21
2 Berlin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
125:25
25:05
8:22
78 Sarah Perrotta
Fr
23:54
7:58
3
Noelle Konior
Fr
24:25
8:08
8
Gabby Foster
Fr
24:57
8:19
13
Emma Roski
So
25:03
8:21
15
Madalin Morley
Jr
27:06
9:02
39
Cassidy Perzanowski
Fr
27:38
9:13
47
Audrey Feldman
So
27:39
9:13
48
3 Avon
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:28
126:50
25:22
8:27
108 Quinn Bailey
So
24:34
8:11
10
Haeyoung Yi
Jr
25:07
8:22
17
Kayla Mock
Jr
25:09
8:23
19
Tasha Casey
Jr
25:58
8:39
30
Maddie Carlone
Sr
26:02
8:41
32
Leah Lerner
Jr
27:01
9:00
37
Rachel Levine
Sr
27:21
9:07
45
3 Hall High School
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
126:43
25:21
8:27
108 Natalie Schaumburger
So
23:08
7:43
1
Edith Chan
Jr
24:46
8:15
11
Erin Murray
Jr
25:51
8:37
27
Elenore Leonidas
Sr
26:07
8:42
33
Angela Zhao
Jr
26:51
8:57
36
Mia Downey
So
27:03
9:01
38
Riley Zimmerman
So
27:43
9:14
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Tolland
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:14
129:10
25:50
8:37
138 Emma Giguere
So
25:21
8:27
22
Katie Bzowyckyj
Jr
25:29
8:30
24
Phoenix Grover
Sr
25:45
8:35
26
Alison Soucy
Jr
26:00
8:40
31
Camryn Florence
Sr
26:35
8:52
35
Sydney Goodwin
Jr
27:07
9:02
40
Lena Hofbauer
Jr
28:18
9:26
54
6 Lewis Mills
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:50
131:34
26:19
8:46
154 Catherine Dilernia
So
24:17
8:06
7
Kathleen Keegan
Sr
25:25
8:28
23
Meredith Mikesell
So
25:52
8:37
28
Jennifer Dichiara
So
25:53
8:38
29
Anna Bousquet
So
30:07
10:02
67








7 Cheshire
6-8-8-8-7
Gap: 3:50
135:04
27:01
9:00
199 Camille Bisson
Sr
24:32
8:11
9
Ameya Arun
So
27:08
9:03
41
Brianna Collins
So
27:16
9:05
43
Emily Trochi
Jr
27:46
9:15
50
Kaeli Moran
Sr
28:22
9:27
56
Dakota Miller
Sr
28:33
9:31
58
Rachel Rinaldi
Jr
28:38
9:33
60
8 Lauralton Hall
8-6-7-7-8
Gap: 7:23
139:02
27:48
9:16
218 Margaret Telling
Sr
25:08
8:23
18
Catherine Palaia
So
25:39
8:33
25
Maria Nguyen
So
27:28
9:09
46
Yihan Liao
Jr
28:16
9:25
53
Anais Preller
So
32:31
10:50
76
Athena Chirigos
So
34:49
11:36
83




9 Conard
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 3:04
139:58
28:00
9:20
258 Margaret Drummey
Jr
26:18
8:46
34
Clotilde Noble
So
27:18
9:06
44
Nichole Sutliff
So
28:24
9:28
57
Katherine Simpson
So
28:36
9:32
59
Heather Flannery
Jr
29:22
9:47
64
Madeleine Schott
So
29:40
9:53
66
Cassidy Olechna
Jr
30:59
10:20
70
10 Ellis Tech
9-10-9-9-10
Gap: 5:54
141:46
28:21
9:27
259 Brooke Suntheimer
Fr
25:13
8:24
20
Emilie Demarco
So
27:58
9:19
51
Madison Coutu
Jr
28:02
9:21
52
Zoe Latterell
Jr
29:26
9:49
65
Shelby Charbonneau
Jr
31:07
10:22
71
Jalissa Aguiar
So
33:16
11:05
77




11 Daniel Hand
4-9-11-11-11
Gap: 9:32
149:42
29:56
9:59
295 Sarah Caso
Jr
24:15
8:05
6
Sarah Baker
So
28:43
9:34
62
Natalie Mccarthy
So
31:25
10:28
73
Ariana Cullam
So
31:32
10:31
74
Maia Minto
Fr
33:47
11:16
80
Izabella Larizza
So
33:47
11:16
81
Sydney Padula
So
33:48
11:16
82
12 East Catholic
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 8:43
151:38
30:20
10:07
317 Irene Soteriou
Jr
27:09
9:03
42
Amber Grzybowski
So
28:21
9:27
55
Amanda Moran
So
28:39
9:33
61
Clara Mund
Sr
31:37
10:32
75
Mara Schofield
So
35:52
11:57
84








13 Brookfield
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:31
154:55
30:59
10:20
350 Zaina Fayad
Jr
28:46
9:35
63
Reese Reiling
Jr
30:43
10:14
68
Elizabeth Rudinskay
Jr
30:54
10:18
69
Alyssa Dilascio
Jr
31:15
10:25
72
Neveah Chansouk
Jr
33:17
11:06
78
Annabel Piller
Sr
33:31
11:10
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Norwich Free Academy
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:05
130:50
26:10
8:43
24 Katie Kelly
Sr
25:06
8:22
1
Sydney Martin
So
25:17
8:26
2
Sophia Kaiser
Sr
25:27
8:29
3
Paige Martin
So
26:49
8:56
4
Angela Ni
So
28:11
9:24
14
Megan Egbert
Sr
28:24
9:28
17
Carley Sobanski
So
28:38
9:33
20
2 Hall High School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
138:50
27:46
9:15
57 Mia Downey
So
27:03
9:01
6
Riley Zimmerman
So
27:43
9:14
11
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
27:55
9:18
12
Bridget Daly
So
27:57
9:19
13
Ellen Fuller
Sr
28:12
9:24
15
Avery Polk
Jr
28:19
9:26
16
Alexa Bush
Jr
29:20
9:47
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Avon
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:57
141:28
28:18
9:26
73 Leah Lerner
Jr
27:01
9:00
5
Rachel Levine
Sr
27:21
9:07
7
Maggie Maguire
Sr
27:33
9:11
8
Madison Brokenshire
Sr
29:35
9:52
25
Addisen Ganiats
So
29:58
9:59
28
Mackenzie Baxter
So
31:50
10:37
32
Lindsay Solof
Sr
34:19
11:26
36
4 Berlin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
143:22
28:40
9:33
89 Cassidy Perzanowski
Fr
27:38
9:13
9
Audrey Feldman
So
27:39
9:13
10
Kat Geschimsky
Fr
28:59
9:40
21
Macy Cohen
Sr
29:11
9:44
22
Hannah Smolicz
Jr
29:55
9:58
27
Carly Urso
Jr
30:16
10:05
29
Julia Ladd
Jr
30:16
10:05
30
5 Cheshire
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:04
153:56
30:47
10:16
131 Dakota Miller
Sr
28:33
9:31
18
Rachel Rinaldi
Jr
28:38
9:33
19
Rachel Diglio
So
29:16
9:45
23
Juliani Marinari
So
31:52
10:37
33
Nancy Che
So
35:37
11:52
38








6 Conard
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:49
161:35
32:19
10:46
163 Madeleine Schott
So
29:40
9:53
26
Cassidy Olechna
Jr
30:59
10:20
31
Renee Chamberland
So
33:11
11:04
34
Bridget Walsh
Jr
33:16
11:05
35
Morgan Jones
Jr
34:29
11:30
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:30
153:50
30:46
10:15
15 Avery Polk
Jr
28:19
9:26
1
Alexa Bush
Jr
29:20
9:47
2
Siobhan Boyle
Jr
30:51
10:17
3
Lillian Schulman
So
32:31
10:50
4
Cecilia Wheeler
So
32:49
10:56
5
Sylvie Weinstock
So
33:41
11:14
6
Tali Raichelson
So
35:32
11:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Shannon Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:10 6:45
2 Emma Betts Fr Brookfield 15:15 7:16
3 Mara Tellers Fr Tolland 15:24 7:20
4 Elizabeth Addesso Fr Cheshire 15:26 7:21
5 Alexandria Klopfer Fr Tolland 15:28 7:22
6 Tessa Hosped Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:42 7:29
7 Kaylee Brotherton Fr Jonathan Law 15:47 7:31
8 Muneeka Munir Fr South Windsor 15:49 7:32
9 Jenissa Varela Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:55 7:35
10 Kayle Clark Fr Cheshire 16:00 7:37
11 Sarah Cao Fr E.O. Smith 16:05 7:40
12 Isabella Harding Fr Lewis Mills 16:07 7:40
13 Yuria Yamamoto Fr E.O. Smith 16:07 7:40
14 Mia Williams Fr Windsor 16:14 7:44
15 Meghan Cahill Fr Lewis Mills 16:15 7:44
16 Madison Sjostrom Fr East Lyme 16:32 7:52
17 Taylor Leach Fr Tolland 16:36 7:54
18 Luka Joffray Fr Tolland 16:37 7:55
19 Meredith Keyt Fr Manchester 16:41 7:57
20 Jesse Avery Fr E.O. Smith 16:53 8:02
21 Kalsoom Akhtar Fr East Hartford 16:54 8:03
22 Kylie Fitzgerald Fr Nonnewaug 16:56 8:04
23 Talitha Lewis Fr Manchester 16:57 8:04
24 Brooke Daddio Fr Cheshire 17:09 8:10
25 Sarah Capute Fr Cheshire 17:15 8:13
26 Eve Randall Fr Farmington 17:18 8:14
27 Jordyn Konlian Fr Jonathan Law 17:19 8:15
28 Sasha Oakes Fr Stonington 17:24 8:17
29 Saylor Hurtuk Fr Tolland 17:25 8:18
30 Sarah Weitz Fr Hall High School 17:26 8:18 1/7 1/7 16/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Katy Heaney Fr Tolland 17:27 8:19
32 Ava Hoerner Fr Manchester 17:28 8:19
33 Amanda Sagers Fr Conard 17:30 8:20
34 Analiese Hardon Fr E.O. Smith 17:30 8:20
35 Hannah Karim Fr Hall High School 17:39 8:24 2/7 2/7 8/22
36 Hayley Luby Fr Avon 17:42 8:26
37 Madeline Fischer Fr South Windsor 17:53 8:31
38 Avery Pollicita Fr Conard 17:55 8:32
39 Mya Dunnigan Fr South Windsor 17:58 8:33
40 Megan Moran Fr Cheshire 18:00 8:34
41 Sarah Paulus Fr Jonathan Law 18:01 8:35
42 Brittany Soubannara Fr Naugatuck 18:02 8:35
43 Erin Egan Fr Watertown 18:10 8:39
44 May Alamar Fr Avon 18:17 8:42
45 Helena Burke Fr Brookfield 18:17 8:42
46 Amethyst Vanantwerp Fr Brookfield 18:20 8:44
47 Claire Krushinsky Fr Jonathan Law 18:29 8:48
48 Katie Yeargin Fr Brookfield 18:30 8:49
49 Gina Conforti Fr Naugatuck 18:32 8:50
50 Karen Lau Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:35 8:51
51 Mannat Thomas Fr South Windsor 18:37 8:52
52 Hanna Pacelli Fr Jonathan Law 18:38 8:52
53 Sarah Cadman Fr South Windsor 18:39 8:53
54 Halle Keane Fr Avon 18:46 8:56
55 Kiki Zeng Fr Bacon Academy 18:50 8:58
56 Lucy Hesche Fr Parish Hill 18:53 9:00
57 Hannah Tracy Fr Parish Hill 18:54 9:00
58 Mary Capone Fr Conard 18:56 9:01
59 Zarha Herbert Fr Ledyard 18:57 9:01
60 Chelsea Betts Fr Watertown 18:59 9:02
61 Xuzhu Wang Fr Lauralton Hall 19:02 9:04
62 Nora Buckley Fr Nonnewaug 19:04 9:05
63 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall High School 19:11 9:08 3/7 3/7 11/17
64 Aisha Young Fr Manchester 19:12 9:09
65 Rachel Danaher Fr Nonnewaug 19:27 9:16
66 Maddie Steinman Fr Branford 19:28 9:16
67 Zoe Morrow Fr Conard 19:29 9:17
68 Shaylyn Fisher Fr Watertown 19:36 9:20
69 Allison Shane Fr Conard 19:38 9:21
70 Catherine Fischer Fr Tolland 19:47 9:25
71 Rachel Delskey Fr Windsor 19:52 9:28
72 Meg Segar Fr Windham 19:53 9:28
73 Vidya Rajahraman Fr Avon 20:15 9:39
74 Avery Holzworth Fr Norwich Free Academy 20:20 9:41
75 Audrey Fuller Fr Stonington 20:21 9:41
76 Kristine Johnson Fr E.O. Smith 20:21 9:41
77 Mara Cicchetti Fr Conard 20:23 9:42
78 Sara Chute Fr Avon 20:26 9:44
79 Gianalece Crespo Fr Windsor 20:50 9:55
80 Madison Thompson Fr Lauralton Hall 21:03 10:01
81 Halle Weissman Fr Conard 21:34 10:16
82 Jessica Berman Fr Hall High School 21:37 10:18 4/7 4/7 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall High School 21:41 10:20 5/7 5/7 9/9
84 Marley Cannon Fr Stonington 22:42 10:49
85 Aisha Camacho Fr Bristol Central 23:05 11:00
86 Sophie Giurleo Fr Montville 23:16 11:05
87 Jaiyliah Cochran Fr East Hartford 23:25 11:09
88 Madeline Jakubowski Fr Conard 23:38 11:15
89 Juliana Traber Fr E.O. Smith 23:49 11:20
90 Maddie Difilippo Fr Ledyard 23:56 11:24
91 Lindsay Maillet Fr Lewis Mills 24:21 11:36
92 Brianna Sterling Fr East Hartford 24:23 11:37
93 Passion Jimenez Fr Bristol Central 24:56 11:52
94 Kayla Gordon Fr Windsor 25:17 12:02
95 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall High School 25:48 12:17 6/7 6/7 4/4
96 Liora Silverman Fr Hall High School 25:57 12:21 7/7 7/7 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:01
81:30
16:18
7:46
49 Mara Tellers
Fr
15:24
7:20
2
Alexandria Klopfer
Fr
15:28
7:22
4
Taylor Leach
Fr
16:36
7:54
12
Luka Joffray
Fr
16:37
7:55
13
Saylor Hurtuk
Fr
17:25
8:18
18
Katy Heaney
Fr
17:27
8:19
20
Catherine Fischer
Fr
19:47
9:25
41
2 Cheshire
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:34
83:50
16:46
7:59
71 Elizabeth Addesso
Fr
15:26
7:21
3
Kayle Clark
Fr
16:00
7:37
9
Brooke Daddio
Fr
17:09
8:10
15
Sarah Capute
Fr
17:15
8:13
16
Megan Moran
Fr
18:00
8:34
28








3 Norwich Free Academy
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 6:10
84:42
16:56
8:04
89 Catherine Shannon
Fr
14:10
6:45
1
Tessa Hosped
Fr
15:42
7:29
5
Jenissa Varela
Fr
15:55
7:35
8
Karen Lau
Fr
18:35
8:51
32
Avery Holzworth
Fr
20:20
9:41
43








4 E.O. Smith
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:16
86:56
17:23
8:17
101 Sarah Cao
Fr
16:05
7:40
10
Yuria Yamamoto
Fr
16:07
7:40
11
Jesse Avery
Fr
16:53
8:02
14
Analiese Hardon
Fr
17:30
8:20
22
Kristine Johnson
Fr
20:21
9:41
44
Juliana Traber
Fr
23:49
11:20
50




5 Jonathan Law
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
88:14
17:39
8:24
117 Kaylee Brotherton
Fr
15:47
7:31
6
Jordyn Konlian
Fr
17:19
8:15
17
Sarah Paulus
Fr
18:01
8:35
29
Claire Krushinsky
Fr
18:29
8:48
31
Hanna Pacelli
Fr
18:38
8:52
34








6 South Windsor
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
88:56
17:47
8:28
127 Muneeka Munir
Fr
15:49
7:32
7
Madeline Fischer
Fr
17:53
8:31
25
Mya Dunnigan
Fr
17:58
8:33
27
Mannat Thomas
Fr
18:37
8:52
33
Sarah Cadman
Fr
18:39
8:53
35








7 Conard
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:08
93:28
18:42
8:54
163 Amanda Sagers
Fr
17:30
8:20
21
Avery Pollicita
Fr
17:55
8:32
26
Mary Capone
Fr
18:56
9:01
37
Zoe Morrow
Fr
19:29
9:17
39
Allison Shane
Fr
19:38
9:21
40
Mara Cicchetti
Fr
20:23
9:42
45
Halle Weissman
Fr
21:34
10:16
47
8 Hall High School
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:15
97:34
19:31
9:18
177 Sarah Weitz
Fr
17:26
8:18
19
Hannah Karim
Fr
17:39
8:24
23
Nicole Glisson
Fr
19:11
9:08
38
Jessica Berman
Fr
21:37
10:18
48
Chelsea Licata
Fr
21:41
10:20
49
Jalissa Sanchez
Fr
25:48
12:17
51
Liora Silverman
Fr
25:57
12:21
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Avon
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:44
95:26
19:05
9:05
178 Hayley Luby
Fr
17:42
8:26
24
May Alamar
Fr
18:17
8:42
30
Halle Keane
Fr
18:46
8:56
36
Vidya Rajahraman
Fr
20:15
9:39
42
Sara Chute
Fr
20:26
9:44
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.