Hall High School Results from the Bowdoin Park Invitational at Bowdoin Park on 9/23/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Frankie Lynch Jr V 21:07.9 6:49 3.1 17/100 2/7 2/7 5/16 20:21
Hannah Baxer Sr V 23:10.7 7:29 3.1 55/100 4/7 4/7 10/15 22:05
Isabella Livingston Sr V 25:01.9 8:04 3.1 72/100 7/7 7/7 4/8 21:54
Jenna Zydanowicz So V 19:13.5 6:12 3.1 2/100 1/7 1/7 2/18 19:00
Lexi Nieves Jr V 24:43 7:58 3.1 69/100 6/7 6/7 8/13 23:22
Natalie Schaumburger So V 24:09.8 7:48 3.1 64/100 5/7 5/7 9/15 23:08
Rose Kitz So V 21:43.3 7:00 3.1 30/100 3/7 3/7 4/15 20:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 109:25
4:56
3.1 7:04 6:12 7:48 161 6:45 Jenna Zydanowicz (2), Frankie Lynch (16), Rose Kitz (28), Hannah Baxer (53), Natalie Schaumburger (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aziza Chigatayeva Brooklyn Tech 19:00.8 6:08
2 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall High School 19:13.5 6:12 1/7 1/7 2/18
3 Alexa Westley Warren Hills HS 19:20.3 6:14
4 Cat Farrell Smithtown XC 19:57.9 6:26
5 Elizabeth Wu James Madison 20:09.6 6:30
6 Alexis Mullarkey Kingsway HS 20:19.5 6:33
7 Sophia Muccini Benjamin Cardozo 20:22 6:34
8 Keiana Mitchell Notre Dame Academy 20:24.1 6:35
9 Merrill Leak James Madison 20:45.1 6:42
10 Claire Mason Corning 20:52.4 6:44
11 Brianna Lausen Kellenberg 20:53 6:44
12 Fiona Mcloughlin Commack 20:54.2 6:45
13 Gianna Rinaldi Commack 20:55.1 6:45
14 Abigail Perez Benjamin Cardozo 20:57.8 6:46
15 Lindsey Field Notre Dame Academy 21:03.1 6:47
16 Rachel Shoemaker James Madison 21:05.6 6:48
17 Frankie Lynch Jr Hall High School 21:07.9 6:49 2/7 2/7 5/16
18 Lauren Krott Kingsway HS 21:09.7 6:50
19 Gabby Schneider Smithtown XC 21:11.2 6:50
20 Megan Keady James Madison 21:16.9 6:52
21 Kaitlyn Deyulio Commack 21:18.4 6:52
22 Sarah Hetherington James Madison 21:19.8 6:53
23 Maureen Lewin Kellenberg 21:20.9 6:53
24 Elaina Sprague James Madison 21:21.7 6:53
25 Ashlynne Burke Kingsway HS 21:32.7 6:57
26 Mary Kate Mcgranahan Trinity School 21:34 6:57
27 Kate Mertus Corning 21:36.2 6:58
28 Julianna Horz Commack 21:36.4 6:58
29 Madelyn Rodriguez New Dorp 21:42.5 7:00
30 Rose Kitz So Hall High School 21:43.3 7:00 3/7 3/7 4/15
31 Kylie Anicic Kingsway HS 21:44.2 7:01
32 Shalah Means Benjamin Cardozo 21:44.7 7:01
33 Allie Pierontoni Kingsway HS 21:50 7:03
34 Jacqueline Thompson Notre Dame Academy 21:51.8 7:03
35 Ashley Minns Kellenberg 21:54.4 7:04
36 Alivia Collins Corning 21:55.4 7:04
37 Alicia Lawson Corning 22:02 7:06
38 Liliana Cohen Benjamin Cardozo 22:02.3 7:07
39 Sydney Watts Kingsway HS 22:02.4 7:07
40 Julia Bryant Kellenberg 22:04.7 7:07
41 Maya Richardson Kellenberg 22:07.4 7:08
42 Brynne Ketchum Corning 22:11.6 7:10
43 Caleigh Kupniewski Kingsway HS 22:12.1 7:10
44 Brooke Morabito New Milford High School 22:17.8 7:12
45 Casey Franzreb Notre Dame Academy 22:22 7:13
46 Kate Manalastas Smithtown XC 22:26.2 7:14
47 Emily Hennessey Smithtown XC 22:26.8 7:14
48 Caroline Stevenson Hackley School 22:30 7:15
49 Xiao Jie Zou Brooklyn Tech 22:32.2 7:16
50 Christy Huynh Brooklyn Tech 22:44.6 7:20
51 Angelea Collins Corning 22:55.7 7:24
52 Eve Spencer Hackley School 22:58.9 7:25
53 Isabell Fitch Brooklyn Tech 23:04 7:26
54 Elizabeth Demacopoulos Commack 23:08.1 7:28
55 Hannah Baxer Sr Hall High School 23:10.7 7:29 4/7 4/7 10/15
56 Kelsey Hill Commack 23:10.7 7:29
57 Grace Scouten Corning 23:14.2 7:30
58 Nykoya Barnes Notre Dame Academy 23:18.6 7:31
59 Shannon Palmer New Milford High School 23:20.7 7:32
60 Tatianna Martinez Benjamin Cardozo 23:27.1 7:34
61 Kathleen Delaney New Milford High School 23:48.4 7:41
62 Josie Muratore Smithtown XC 24:07.9 7:47
63 Zoe Koenig Smithtown XC 24:08.5 7:47
64 Natalie Schaumburger So Hall High School 24:09.8 7:48 5/7 5/7 9/15
65 Hannah Sobel Brooklyn Tech 24:10.4 7:48
66 Grace Browne Kellenberg 24:33.7 7:55
67 Julia Stewart-wood Hackley School 24:38.1 7:57
68 Julie Yu Brooklyn Tech 24:42.8 7:58
69 Lexi Nieves Jr Hall High School 24:43 7:58 6/7 6/7 8/13
70 Samantha Pugh Commack 24:47.8 8:00
71 Frances Schaeffler Hackley School 24:56.6 8:03
72 Isabella Livingston Sr Hall High School 25:01.9 8:04 7/7 7/7 4/8
73 Rena Michaels Farmingdale 25:11.1 8:07
74 Catherine Lunny Mary Louis Academy 25:15.9 8:09
75 Jayne Lewis Warren Hills HS 25:21.1 8:11
76 Lauren Curcio New Dorp 25:22 8:11
77 Katherine Grinnell New Milford High School 25:24.3 8:12
78 Zara Mcpartland Mary Louis Academy 25:51.2 8:20
79 Alyssa Ciniglio Mary Louis Academy 25:54.3 8:21
80 Lucinda Doogan Brooklyn Tech 25:55.7 8:22
81 Samantha Colandrea New Dorp 26:10.1 8:26
82 Darcy Cook New Milford High School 26:14.1 8:28
83 Chrissy Gilleran Farmingdale 26:25.9 8:32
84 Emily Jaenicke Notre Dame Academy 26:33.8 8:34
85 Anna Santarelli New Milford High School 26:45.8 8:38
86 Savanna Spadalik Farmingdale 27:08.7 8:45
87 Kelly Bergersen Farmingdale 27:10.1 8:46
88 Maya Watson Hackley School 27:10.6 8:46
89 Keeley Hayes Mary Louis Academy 27:17.5 8:48
90 Gabriella Morales Mary Louis Academy 27:49.3 8:58
91 Monika Soja New Dorp 27:49.8 8:59
92 Sofia Khalek Farmingdale 28:00.8 9:02
93 Elizabeth Piccolo Mary Louis Academy 28:07.4 9:04
94 Toniann Penna Farmingdale 28:08.4 9:05
95 Lilian Reshetnev New Dorp 28:29.9 9:12
96 Anna Decker Farmingdale 28:38.3 9:14
97 Toniann Curcio New Dorp 29:38.3 9:34
98 Karen Ortega New Dorp 30:42.5 9:54
99 Marisa Mourgues Beacon 31:21.7 10:07
100 Deangelis Castillo Mary Louis Academy 32:09.4 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Madison
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
104:37
20:55
6:45
67 Elizabeth Wu
-
20:10
6:30
4
Merrill Leak
-
20:45
6:42
8
Rachel Shoemaker
-
21:06
6:48
15
Megan Keady
-
21:17
6:52
19
Sarah Hetherington
-
21:20
6:53
21
Elaina Sprague
-
21:22
6:53
23




2 Kingsway HS
5-6-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
106:36
21:19
6:53
106 Alexis Mullarkey
-
20:20
6:33
5
Lauren Krott
-
21:10
6:50
17
Ashlynne Burke
-
21:33
6:57
24
Kylie Anicic
-
21:44
7:01
29
Allie Pierontoni
-
21:50
7:03
31
Sydney Watts
-
22:02
7:07
37
Caleigh Kupniewski
-
22:12
7:10
41
3 Commack
10-7-2-2-3
Gap: 2:14
107:52
21:34
6:58
121 Fiona Mcloughlin
-
20:54
6:45
11
Gianna Rinaldi
-
20:55
6:45
12
Kaitlyn Deyulio
-
21:18
6:52
20
Julianna Horz
-
21:36
6:58
26
Elizabeth Demacopoulos
-
23:08
7:28
52
Kelsey Hill
-
23:11
7:29
54
Samantha Pugh
-
24:48
8:00
68
4 Kellenberg
9-8-7-7-4
Gap: 1:14
108:20
21:40
6:59
142 Brianna Lausen
-
20:53
6:44
10
Maureen Lewin
-
21:21
6:53
22
Ashley Minns
-
21:54
7:04
33
Julia Bryant
-
22:05
7:07
38
Maya Richardson
-
22:07
7:08
39
Grace Browne
-
24:34
7:55
64




5 Corning
8-9-9-7-5
Gap: 1:19
108:38
21:44
7:00
143 Claire Mason
-
20:52
6:44
9
Kate Mertus
-
21:36
6:58
25
Alivia Collins
-
21:55
7:04
34
Alicia Lawson
-
22:02
7:06
35
Brynne Ketchum
-
22:12
7:10
40
Angelea Collins
-
22:56
7:24
49
Grace Scouten
-
23:14
7:30
55
5 Benjamin Cardozo
6-3-5-4-5
Gap: 3:05
108:34
21:43
7:00
143 Sophia Muccini
-
20:22
6:34
6
Abigail Perez
-
20:58
6:46
13
Shalah Means
-
21:45
7:01
30
Liliana Cohen
-
22:02
7:07
36
Tatianna Martinez
-
23:27
7:34
58








7 Notre Dame Academy
7-4-6-5-7
Gap: 2:55
109:00
21:48
7:02
152 Keiana Mitchell
-
20:24
6:35
7
Lindsey Field
-
21:03
6:47
14
Jacqueline Thompson
-
21:52
7:03
32
Casey Franzreb
-
22:22
7:13
43
Nykoya Barnes
-
23:19
7:31
56
Emily Jaenicke
-
26:34
8:34
81




8 Hall High School
2-2-3-6-8
Gap: 4:56
109:25
21:53
7:04
161 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
19:14
6:12
2
Frankie Lynch
Jr
21:08
6:49
16
Rose Kitz
So
21:43
7:00
28
Hannah Baxer
Sr
23:11
7:29
53
Natalie Schaumburger
So
24:10
7:48
62
Lexi Nieves
Jr
24:43
7:58
67
Isabella Livingston
Sr
25:02
8:04
70
9 Smithtown XC
3-4-7-9-9
Gap: 4:10
110:10
22:02
7:06
170 Cat Farrell
-
19:58
6:26
3
Gabby Schneider
-
21:11
6:50
18
Kate Manalastas
-
22:26
7:14
44
Emily Hennessey
-
22:27
7:14
45
Josie Muratore
-
24:08
7:47
60
Zoe Koenig
-
24:09
7:47
61




10 Brooklyn Tech
1-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:10
111:32
22:18
7:12
210 Aziza Chigatayeva
-
19:01
6:08
1
Xiao Jie Zou
-
22:32
7:16
47
Christy Huynh
-
22:45
7:20
48
Isabell Fitch
-
23:04
7:26
51
Hannah Sobel
-
24:10
7:48
63
Julie Yu
-
24:43
7:58
66
Lucinda Doogan
-
25:56
8:22
77
11 New Milford High School
12-12-11-12-11
Gap: 3:56
121:05
24:13
7:49
311 Brooke Morabito
-
22:18
7:12
42
Shannon Palmer
-
23:21
7:32
57
Kathleen Delaney
-
23:48
7:41
59
Katherine Grinnell
-
25:24
8:12
74
Darcy Cook
-
26:14
8:28
79
Anna Santarelli
-
26:46
8:38
82




12 Hackley School
13-11-12-11-12
Gap: 4:41
122:14
24:27
7:53
315 Caroline Stevenson
-
22:30
7:15
46
Eve Spencer
-
22:59
7:25
50
Julia Stewart-wood
-
24:38
7:57
65
Frances Schaeffler
-
24:57
8:03
69
Maya Watson
-
27:11
8:46
85








13 New Dorp
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:47
129:34
25:55
8:22
358 Madelyn Rodriguez
-
21:43
7:00
27
Lauren Curcio
-
25:22
8:11
73
Samantha Colandrea
-
26:10
8:26
78
Monika Soja
-
27:50
8:59
88
Lilian Reshetnev
-
28:30
9:12
92
Toniann Curcio
-
29:38
9:34
94
Karen Ortega
-
30:43
9:54
95
14 Mary Louis Academy
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:33
132:08
26:26
8:31
396 Catherine Lunny
-
25:16
8:09
72
Zara Mcpartland
-
25:51
8:20
75
Alyssa Ciniglio
-
25:54
8:21
76
Keeley Hayes
-
27:18
8:48
86
Gabriella Morales
-
27:49
8:58
87
Elizabeth Piccolo
-
28:07
9:04
90
Deangelis Castillo
-
32:09
10:22
96
15 Farmingdale
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:50
133:57
26:47
8:38
407 Rena Michaels
-
25:11
8:07
71
Chrissy Gilleran
-
26:26
8:32
80
Savanna Spadalik
-
27:09
8:45
83
Kelly Bergersen
-
27:10
8:46
84
Sofia Khalek
-
28:01
9:02
89
Toniann Penna
-
28:08
9:05
91
Anna Decker
-
28:38
9:14
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.