Hall High School Results from the Hall vs NW, Farm at Hall HS on 9/19/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Zhao Jr V 26:26.5 8:32 3.1 25/51 18/33 18/33 1/1 26:13 26:13 26:13 25:48
Ashlyn Delaney Sr V 26:57.3 8:42 3.1 28/51 19/33 19/33 1/1 28:51
(1:54,6.6)
28:51
(1:54,6.6)
28:51
(1:54,6.6)
28:10
(1:13,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Avery Polk Jr V 28:25.5 9:10 3.1 32/51 22/33 22/33 1/1 29:02
(0:37,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cecilia Wheeler So V 34:01.4 10:59 3.1 42/51 27/33 27/33 1/1 34:06
(0:05,0.2)
34:06
(0:05,0.2)
34:06
(0:05,0.2)
31:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chelsea Licata Fr V 32:42.8 10:33 3.1 40/51 25/33 25/33 1/1
Edith Chan Jr V 25:07 8:06 3.1 17/51 14/33 14/33 1/1 24:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elenore Leonidas Sr V 24:43.8 7:59 3.1 12/51 10/33 10/33 1/2 25:29
(0:45,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erin Murray Jr V 25:00 8:04 3.1 16/51 13/33 13/33 1/2 26:41
(1:41,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Frankie Lynch Jr V 20:20.6 6:34 3.1 3/51 2/33 2/33 1/3 21:41
(1:20,6.2)
20:52
(0:31,2.5)
20:52
(0:31,2.5)
20:52
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Baxer Sr V 22:23.1 7:13 3.1 6/51 5/33 5/33 1/3 23:28
(1:05,4.6)
23:28
(1:05,4.6)
23:28
(1:05,4.6)
22:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hannah Karim Fr V 25:13.4 8:08 3.1 19/51 15/33 15/33 1/1
Hannah Maidman Jr V 23:39 7:38 3.1 9/51 8/33 8/33 1/2 24:11
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isabella Livingston Sr V 22:22.4 7:13 3.1 5/51 4/33 4/33 1/3 23:01
(0:39,2.8)
21:54 21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Jalissa Sanchez Fr V 38:44 12:30 3.1 50/51 33/33 33/33 1/1
Jenna Zydanowicz So V 18:59.8 6:08 3.1 1/51 1/33 1/33 1/3
Jessica Berman Fr V 34:44.4 11:12 3.1 45/51 28/33 28/33 1/1
Lauren Oken Jr V 38:44 12:30 3.1 49/51 32/33 32/33 1/1 40:40
(1:56,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Liora Silverman Fr V 34:45.5 11:13 3.1 46/51 29/33 29/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mariel Correa-maynard Sr V 24:45.6 7:59 3.1 13/51 11/33 11/33 1/2 25:58
(1:12,4.6)
25:58
(1:12,4.6)
25:58
(1:12,4.6)
25:55
(1:09,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mia Healer Fr V 22:23.2 7:13 3.1 7/51 6/33 6/33 1/2
Nancy Hoang Jr V 27:05.1 8:44 3.1 29/51 20/33 20/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalie Schaumburger So V 23:08.4 7:28 3.1 8/51 7/33 7/33 1/2
Nicole Glisson Fr V 32:43.6 10:33 3.1 41/51 26/33 26/33 1/1
Olivia Holmes Jr V 38:39 12:28 3.1 48/51 31/33 31/33 1/1 41:04
(2:25,5.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Riley Zimmerman So V 25:56.5 8:22 3.1 23/51 17/33 17/33 1/1 31:06
(5:10,16.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rose Kitz So V 20:21.8 6:34 3.1 4/51 3/33 3/33 1/3 22:38
(2:16,10.0)
21:25
(1:03,4.9)
21:25
(1:03,4.9)
21:06
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruth Nawy So V 24:10.1 7:48 3.1 11/51 9/33 9/33 1/2 28:51
(4:41,16.2)
28:51
(4:41,16.2)
28:51
(4:41,16.2)
24:17
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sarah Weitz Fr V 25:22.8 8:11 3.1 20/51 16/33 16/33 1/1
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Sr V 24:56.4 8:03 3.1 14/51 12/33 12/33 1/2 23:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Siobhan Boyle Jr V 31:41.2 10:13 3.1 37/51 23/33 23/33 1/1 32:48
(1:07,3.4)
32:48
(1:07,3.4)
32:48
(1:07,3.4)
31:51
(0:10,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sylvie Weinstock So V 32:27.7 10:28 3.1 39/51 24/33 24/33 1/1 35:30
(3:02,8.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tali Raichelson So V 36:09 11:40 3.1 47/51 30/33 30/33 1/1 38:57
(2:48,7.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tess Chang Sr V 27:43.6 8:57 3.1 31/51 21/33 21/33 1/1 27:41 27:41 27:41 27:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 104:28
3:23
3.1 6:44 6:08 7:13 19 6:44 112:54
(8:26,7.5)
112:54
(8:26,7.5)
112:54
(8:26,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Frankie Lynch (3), Rose Kitz (4), Isabella Livingston (5), Hannah Baxer (6)
V 2nd 5 1/2 118:05
2:21
3.1 7:37 7:13 7:59 15 7:37 124:31
(6:27,5.2)
124:31
(6:27,5.2)
124:31
(6:27,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mia Healer (1), Natalie Schaumburger (2), Hannah Maidman (3), Ruth Nawy (4), Elenore Leonidas (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 125:02
0:28
3.1 8:04 7:59 8:08 15 8:04 135:34
(10:32,7.8)
135:34
(10:32,7.8)
135:34
(10:32,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mariel Correa-maynard (1), Sarai Hertz-Velazquez (2), Erin Murray (3), Edith Chan (4), Hannah Karim (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 131:48
1:42
3.1 8:30 8:11 8:44 15 8:30 144:12
(12:24,8.6)
144:12
(12:24,8.6)
144:12
(12:24,8.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sarah Weitz (1), Riley Zimmerman (2), Angela Zhao (3), Ashlyn Delaney (4), Nancy Hoang (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 153:01
4:59
3.1 9:52 8:57 10:33 15 9:52 169:18
(16:17,9.6)
169:18
(16:17,9.6)
169:18
(16:17,9.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tess Chang (1), Avery Polk (2), Siobhan Boyle (3), Sylvie Weinstock (4), Chelsea Licata (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 172:24
3:25
3.1 11:07 10:33 11:40 15 11:07 Nicole Glisson (1), Cecilia Wheeler (2), Jessica Berman (3), Liora Silverman (4), Tali Raichelson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz So Hall High School 18:59.8 6:08 1/33 1/33 1/3
2 Kathryn Shea Northwest Catholic 19:48.5 6:23
3 Frankie Lynch Jr Hall High School 20:20.6 6:34 2/33 2/33 1/3 21:41
(1:20)
20:52
(0:31)
20:52
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Rose Kitz So Hall High School 20:21.8 6:34 3/33 3/33 1/3 22:38
(2:16)
21:25
(1:03)
21:25
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Isabella Livingston Sr Hall High School 22:22.4 7:13 4/33 4/33 1/3 23:01
(0:39)
21:54 21:54 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Hannah Baxer Sr Hall High School 22:23.1 7:13 5/33 5/33 1/3 23:28
(1:05)
23:28
(1:05)
23:28
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Mia Healer Fr Hall High School 22:23.2 7:13 6/33 6/33 1/2
8 Natalie Schaumburger So Hall High School 23:08.4 7:28 7/33 7/33 1/2
9 Hannah Maidman Jr Hall High School 23:39 7:38 8/33 8/33 1/2
10 Julia Furmanek Farmington 23:55.8 7:43
11 Ruth Nawy So Hall High School 24:10.1 7:48 9/33 9/33 1/2 28:51
(4:41)
28:51
(4:41)
28:51
(4:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Elenore Leonidas Sr Hall High School 24:43.8 7:59 10/33 10/33 1/2
13 Mariel Correa-maynard Sr Hall High School 24:45.6 7:59 11/33 11/33 1/2 25:58
(1:12)
25:58
(1:12)
25:58
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Sarai Hertz-Velazquez Sr Hall High School 24:56.4 8:03 12/33 12/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Shaila Patel Farmington 24:58.8 8:03
16 Erin Murray Jr Hall High School 25:00 8:04 13/33 13/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Edith Chan Jr Hall High School 25:07 8:06 14/33 14/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Melania Gluch Northwest Catholic 25:07.4 8:06
19 Hannah Karim Fr Hall High School 25:13.4 8:08 15/33 15/33 1/1
20 Sarah Weitz Fr Hall High School 25:22.8 8:11 16/33 16/33 1/1
21 Annie Alissi Northwest Catholic 25:39 8:16
22 Eve Randall Farmington 25:39.6 8:17
23 Riley Zimmerman So Hall High School 25:56.5 8:22 17/33 17/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Meghan Sisk Northwest Catholic 26:13.5 8:28
25 Angela Zhao Jr Hall High School 26:26.5 8:32 18/33 18/33 1/1 26:13 26:13 26:13
26 Hannah Zink Farmington 26:33.6 8:34
27 Clare Doyle Northwest Catholic 26:43.9 8:37
28 Ashlyn Delaney Sr Hall High School 26:57.3 8:42 19/33 19/33 1/1 28:51
(1:54)
28:51
(1:54)
28:51
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Nancy Hoang Jr Hall High School 27:05.1 8:44 20/33 20/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Meghan Shea Northwest Catholic 27:43.1 8:56
31 Tess Chang Sr Hall High School 27:43.6 8:57 21/33 21/33 1/1 27:41 27:41 27:41
32 Avery Polk Jr Hall High School 28:25.5 9:10 22/33 22/33 1/1
33 Kyara Heredia Northwest Catholic 28:32.8 9:13
34 Dalia Donor Farmington 30:08.2 9:43
35 Megan Shanley Northwest Catholic 30:15.7 9:46
36 Mary Alice Schuck Northwest Catholic 30:59.5 10:00
37 Siobhan Boyle Jr Hall High School 31:41.2 10:13 23/33 23/33 1/1 32:48
(1:07)
32:48
(1:07)
32:48
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Rachel Smith Northwest Catholic 32:08.4 10:22
39 Sylvie Weinstock So Hall High School 32:27.7 10:28 24/33 24/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Chelsea Licata Fr Hall High School 32:42.8 10:33 25/33 25/33 1/1
41 Nicole Glisson Fr Hall High School 32:43.6 10:33 26/33 26/33 1/1
42 Cecilia Wheeler So Hall High School 34:01.4 10:59 27/33 27/33 1/1 34:06
(0:05)
34:06
(0:05)
34:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Katherine Devito Northwest Catholic 34:37.2 11:10
44 Ava-louise Griffin Northwest Catholic 34:38.1 11:10
45 Jessica Berman Fr Hall High School 34:44.4 11:12 28/33 28/33 1/1
46 Liora Silverman Fr Hall High School 34:45.5 11:13 29/33 29/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Tali Raichelson So Hall High School 36:09 11:40 30/33 30/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Olivia Holmes Jr Hall High School 38:39 12:28 31/33 31/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Lauren Oken Jr Hall High School 38:44 12:30 32/33 32/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Jalissa Sanchez Fr Hall High School 38:44 12:30 33/33 33/33 1/1
51 Arthi Tippireddy Northwest Catholic 41:13 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:23
104:28
20:54
6:44
19 Jenna Zydanowicz
So
19:00
6:08
1
Frankie Lynch
Jr
20:21
6:34
3
Rose Kitz
So
20:22
6:34
4
Isabella Livingston
Sr
22:22
7:13
5
Hannah Baxer
Sr
22:23
7:13
6
Mia Healer
Fr
22:23
7:13
7
Natalie Schaumburger
So
23:08
7:28
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Northwest Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:55
123:32
24:42
7:58
55 Kathryn Shea
-
19:49
6:23
2
Melania Gluch
-
25:07
8:06
11
Annie Alissi
-
25:39
8:16
12
Meghan Sisk
-
26:14
8:28
14
Clare Doyle
-
26:44
8:37
16
Meghan Shea
-
27:43
8:56
17
Kyara Heredia
-
28:33
9:13
18
3 Farmington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:12
131:16
26:15
8:28
66 Julia Furmanek
-
23:56
7:43
9
Shaila Patel
-
24:59
8:03
10
Eve Randall
-
25:40
8:17
13
Hannah Zink
-
26:34
8:34
15
Dalia Donor
-
30:08
9:43
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
118:05
23:37
7:37
15 Mia Healer
Fr
22:23
7:13
1
Natalie Schaumburger
So
23:08
7:28
2
Hannah Maidman
Jr
23:39
7:38
3
Ruth Nawy
So
24:10
7:48
4
Elenore Leonidas
Sr
24:44
7:59
5
Mariel Correa-maynard
Sr
24:46
7:59
6
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
Sr
24:56
8:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Northwest Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:25
149:40
29:56
9:39
50 Meghan Shea
-
27:43
8:56
8
Kyara Heredia
-
28:33
9:13
9
Megan Shanley
-
30:16
9:46
10
Mary Alice Schuck
-
31:00
10:00
11
Rachel Smith
-
32:08
10:22
12
Katherine Devito
-
34:37
11:10
13
Ava-louise Griffin
-
34:38
11:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
125:02
25:00
8:04
15 Mariel Correa-maynard
Sr
24:46
7:59
1
Sarai Hertz-Velazquez
Sr
24:56
8:03
2
Erin Murray
Jr
25:00
8:04
3
Edith Chan
Jr
25:07
8:06
4
Hannah Karim
Fr
25:13
8:08
5
Sarah Weitz
Fr
25:23
8:11
6
Riley Zimmerman
So
25:57
8:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
131:48
26:22
8:30
15 Sarah Weitz
Fr
25:23
8:11
1
Riley Zimmerman
So
25:57
8:22
2
Angela Zhao
Jr
26:27
8:32
3
Ashlyn Delaney
Sr
26:57
8:42
4
Nancy Hoang
Jr
27:05
8:44
5
Tess Chang
Sr
27:44
8:57
6
Avery Polk
Jr
28:26
9:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:59
153:01
30:36
9:52
15 Tess Chang
Sr
27:44
8:57
1
Avery Polk
Jr
28:26
9:10
2
Siobhan Boyle
Jr
31:41
10:13
3
Sylvie Weinstock
So
32:28
10:28
4
Chelsea Licata
Fr
32:43
10:33
5
Nicole Glisson
Fr
32:44
10:33
6
Cecilia Wheeler
So
34:01
10:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
172:24
34:29
11:07
15 Nicole Glisson
Fr
32:44
10:33
1
Cecilia Wheeler
So
34:01
10:59
2
Jessica Berman
Fr
34:44
11:12
3
Liora Silverman
Fr
34:46
11:13
4
Tali Raichelson
So
36:09
11:40
5
Olivia Holmes
Jr
38:39
12:28
6
Lauren Oken
Jr
38:44
12:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.