Hall High School Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Smith Sr JV 23:49 7:41 3.1 87/168 18/52 24/59 2/4 23:29
Aidan Dorian Fr Fr 15:28 7:10 2.16 48/127 11/31 11/31 1/3
Alexander Carducci Jr JV 24:54 8:02 3.1 114/168 28/52 35/59 2/2 27:56
(3:02,10.9)
26:49
(1:55,7.2)
26:49
(1:55,7.2)
24:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Torino So JV 29:23 9:29 3.1 154/168 46/52 53/59 1/1 30:15
(0:52,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amruth Niranjan So JV 20:58 6:46 3.1 33/168 1/52 4/59 5/8 25:34
(4:36,18.0)
25:34
(4:36,18.0)
20:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Chang Fr Fr 16:32 7:39 2.16 81/127 20/31 20/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Azayah Armstrong So JV 34:25 11:06 3.1 165/168 50/52 57/59 1/1 28:12 28:12 27:52
Ben Connole Sr JV 23:51 7:42 3.1 92/168 21/52 28/59 2/3 27:19
(3:28,12.7)
24:06
(0:15,1.1)
24:06
(0:15,1.1)
23:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Ben Gardner So JV 26:41 8:36 3.1 140/168 43/52 50/59 1/1 27:44
(1:03,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benjamin Chern So JV 30:51 9:57 3.1 162/168 48/52 55/59 1/1 30:16
Benjamin Foxman Sr JV 23:10 7:28 3.1 68/168 11/52 17/59 4/6 21:13 21:13 20:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Branden Kaufmann So JV 25:26 8:12 3.1 124/168 35/52 42/59 1/2 23:36
Brandon Wolmer Jr JV 35:15 11:22 3.1 166/168 51/52 58/59 1/1 32:22
Brecon Morgan So JV 25:34 8:15 3.1 127/168 36/52 43/59 1/2 23:55 23:55 22:58
Brennan Margolis Fr Fr 18:29 8:33 2.16 111/127 28/31 28/31 1/1
Brian Chelli Fr Fr 15:48 7:19 2.16 59/127 13/31 13/31 1/3
Brian Pervere Jr JV 23:57 7:44 3.1 97/168 24/52 31/59 2/2 21:23 21:23 21:19
Caleb Burr Jr V 20:15 6:32 3.1 31/52 1/7 1/59 7/8 23:03
(2:48,12.1)
23:19
(3:04,13.2)
23:03
(2:48,12.1)
19:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Carter O'keefe So JV 22:59 7:25 3.1 62/168 9/52 15/59 4/6 23:46
(0:47,3.3)
23:46
(0:47,3.3)
22:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christopher Liddell So JV 25:56 8:22 3.1 133/168 39/52 46/59 1/1 24:42
Christopher Murray So JV 21:32 6:57 3.1 42/168 5/52 9/59 4/7 20:44
David Gardner Fr Fr 14:26 6:41 2.16 23/127 7/31 7/31 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
David Moskal Fr Fr 15:52 7:21 2.16 65/127 15/31 15/31 1/2
Desmond Leitz Fr Fr 15:24 7:08 2.16 45/127 10/31 10/31 1/5
Drew Seidman So JV 23:51 7:42 3.1 93/168 22/52 29/59 2/2 22:53 You ROCK! (DSP)
Drew Taylor So V 20:49 6:43 3.1 36/52 3/7 3/59 5/8 21:53
(1:04,4.9)
21:53
(1:04,4.9)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dylan Heinen So JV 25:17 8:09 3.1 121/168 32/52 39/59 1/2 26:01
(0:44,2.8)
26:01
(0:44,2.8)
24:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edward Coursey Jr JV 24:03 7:45 3.1 98/168 25/52 32/59 1/2 22:15 22:15 22:15 21:06
Elias Heinen Sr JV 23:45 7:40 3.1 81/168 16/52 22/59 4/5 22:04 22:04 20:57
Emeka Moemeka So JV 23:14 7:30 3.1 69/168 12/52 18/59 4/6 23:45
(0:31,2.2)
23:45
(0:31,2.2)
22:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Chandler So JV 26:40 8:36 3.1 139/168 42/52 49/59 1/1 23:55 23:55 23:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Harris Fr Fr 17:59 8:20 2.16 107/127 25/31 25/31 1/1
Ethan Schuck So JV 25:24 8:12 3.1 123/168 34/52 41/59 1/2 25:39
(0:15,1.0)
25:39
(0:15,1.0)
25:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gavin Gray Sr JV 23:48 7:41 3.1 86/168 17/52 23/59 3/4 25:41
(1:53,7.3)
24:17
(0:29,2.0)
24:17
(0:29,2.0)
23:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gunnar Whalen Fr Fr 17:38 8:10 2.16 101/127 22/31 22/31 1/1
Gus Brudz Fr Fr 15:49 7:19 2.16 61/127 14/31 14/31 1/2
Ignat Chubarev So JV 25:55 8:22 3.1 132/168 38/52 45/59 1/1 25:43
Jack Cote So JV 25:08 8:06 3.1 119/168 31/52 38/59 1/2 24:00 24:00 22:09
Jack Mccann So JV 24:53 8:02 3.1 113/168 27/52 34/59 2/2 24:05 24:05 23:17
Jack Navin So V 21:35 6:58 3.1 41/52 5/7 11/59 5/7 21:33 21:33 19:20
Jack Wilkins So JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 44/168 7/52 12/59 4/7 21:42
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Benthien So JV 28:44 9:16 3.1 148/168 45/52 52/59 1/1 27:41 27:41 26:06
Jacob Hodkinson Fr Fr 13:20 6:10 2.16 8/127 4/31 4/31 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Long Fr Fr 12:50 5:56 2.16 3/127 1/31 1/31 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Rozario So JV 23:50 7:41 3.1 91/168 20/52 27/59 2/3
Jamie Rendon Fr Fr 13:09 6:05 2.16 6/127 3/31 3/31 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jared Propis Jr JV 25:40 8:17 3.1 128/168 37/52 44/59 1/2 24:35
Jason Bach Fr Fr 19:44 9:08 2.16 117/127 31/31 31/31 1/1
Jemiah Cartagena Fr Fr 13:42 6:21 2.16 15/127 5/31 5/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jonathan Leonidas So Fr 15:40 7:15 2.16 55/127 12/31 12/31 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joonbeom Hong So JV 29:24 9:29 3.1 155/168 47/52 54/59 1/1 30:52
(1:28,4.7)
30:52
(1:28,4.7)
27:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Burr Fr Fr 14:10 6:34 2.16 18/127 6/31 6/31 1/8
Joshua Waitsman Fr Fr 17:49 8:15 2.16 103/127 24/31 24/31 1/1
Justin Leopold Fr Fr 18:44 8:40 2.16 115/127 30/31 30/31 1/1
Kai Takeyasu So JV 23:56 7:43 3.1 96/168 23/52 30/59 2/2 23:46
Leo Sullivan So JV 21:32 6:57 3.1 41/168 4/52 8/59 4/7 22:51
(1:19,5.7)
22:51
(1:19,5.7)
20:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liam Scully Fr Fr 16:14 7:31 2.16 74/127 18/31 18/31 1/2
Lucas Bush So JV 23:04 7:26 3.1 66/168 10/52 16/59 4/6 22:31 22:31 22:02
Luke Alvarez Jr V 22:01 7:06 3.1 45/52 6/7 13/59 5/7 23:28
(1:27,6.2)
22:18
(0:17,1.2)
22:18
(0:17,1.2)
20:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maceo Hertz-Velazquez So JV 23:19 7:31 3.1 72/168 14/52 20/59 4/5 22:08
Matthew Barrows Jr V 23:49 7:41 3.1 50/52 7/7 24/59 5/6 22:51 22:21 22:21 20:55
Matthew Glassman So JV 23:50 7:41 3.1 89/168 19/52 26/59 2/4 24:31
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matthew Scobbo Fr Fr 18:05 8:22 2.16 108/127 26/31 26/31 1/1
Max Harris Sr V 21:03 6:47 3.1 38/52 4/7 5/59 5/8 20:30 20:30 19:49
Michael Cherny Jr JV 22:56 7:24 3.1 61/168 8/52 14/59 4/6 20:27 20:27 20:11
Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins So JV 26:23 8:31 3.1 137/168 41/52 48/59 1/1 24:02
Michael Travers Fr Fr 16:10 7:29 2.16 73/127 17/31 17/31 1/2
Naiwen Wang So JV 21:08 6:49 3.1 35/168 2/52 6/59 5/8 20:30 20:30 19:53
Nathan Campbell Jr JV 24:49 8:00 3.1 112/168 26/52 33/59 2/2 25:46
(0:57,3.7)
25:46
(0:57,3.7)
25:46
(0:57,3.7)
23:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nicholas Peterson Fr Fr 14:52 6:53 2.16 31/127 9/31 9/31 1/6
Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Fr 14:40 6:47 2.16 28/127 8/31 8/31 1/7
Noel Fagan Jr JV 21:33 6:57 3.1 43/168 6/52 10/59 4/7 22:23
(0:50,3.7)
21:37
(0:04,0.3)
21:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Octavio Chan Jr JV 39:21 12:42 3.1 167/168 52/52 59/59 1/1 33:18 31:16 31:16 31:16
Owen Brudz Jr V 20:41 6:40 3.1 34/52 2/7 2/59 7/8 19:54 19:26 19:26 18:21
Ryan Ma Fr Fr 16:40 7:43 2.16 84/127 21/31 21/31 1/1
Ryan Mendoza Fr Fr 18:31 8:34 2.16 112/127 29/31 29/31 1/1
Samuel Aronow Fr Fr 13:00 6:01 2.16 5/127 2/31 2/31 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Donovan Sr JV 25:57 8:22 3.1 134/168 40/52 47/59 1/1 22:48 21:36 21:36 21:20
Sean Dyson So JV 21:28 6:55 3.1 39/168 3/52 7/59 5/8 21:27
Sean McDaniel Fr Fr 16:18 7:33 2.16 75/127 19/31 19/31 1/1
Sean Zeman Fr Fr 18:17 8:28 2.16 110/127 27/31 27/31 1/1
Surya Singh Jr JV 33:53 10:56 3.1 164/168 49/52 56/59 1/1
Tyler Bristow Fr Fr 17:40 8:11 2.16 102/127 23/31 23/31 1/1
Vulang Nguyen So JV 23:16 7:30 3.1 70/168 13/52 19/59 4/6 22:36 22:36 21:29
Wade Bassock Fr Fr 15:55 7:22 2.16 66/127 16/31 16/31 1/2
Will Hutensky Sr JV 25:01 8:04 3.1 117/168 29/52 36/59 2/2 24:26 24:20 23:45
William Fallon Jr JV 26:51 8:40 3.1 141/168 44/52 51/59 1/1 29:46
(2:55,9.8)
28:15
(1:24,4.9)
28:15
(1:24,4.9)
25:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Goldberg Sr JV 23:42 7:39 3.1 79/168 15/52 21/59 4/5 21:41 21:41 21:15
Zachary Lapolla Jr JV 25:18 8:10 3.1 122/168 33/52 40/59 1/2 23:35
Zachary Sobel-Pressman Jr JV 25:02 8:05 3.1 118/168 30/52 37/59 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 104:23
1:20
3.1 6:44 6:32 6:58 174 5:39 95:33 86:56 85:37 Caleb Burr (31), Owen Brudz (33), Drew Taylor (35), Max Harris (37), Jack Navin (38)
JV 1st 5 5/7 106:38
0:34
3.1 6:53 6:46 6:57 138 6:15 103:36 103:36 99:05 Amruth Niranjan (25), Naiwen Wang (26), Sean Dyson (28), Leo Sullivan (29), Christopher Murray (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 112:10
1:31
3.1 7:14 6:57 7:26 114 6:23 111:25 111:25 102:16 Noel Fagan (19), Jack Wilkins (20), Michael Cherny (24), Carter O'keefe (25), Lucas Bush (26)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 116:41
0:32
3.1 7:32 7:28 7:39 104 7:08 116:39 116:39 105:34 Benjamin Foxman (18), Emeka Moemeka (19), Vulang Nguyen (20), Maceo Hertz-Velazquez (22), Zachary Goldberg (25)
JV 4th 5 2/3 119:02
0:05
3.1 7:41 7:40 7:41 58 7:31 120:25
(1:23,1.1)
120:25
(1:23,1.1)
108:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Elias Heinen (8), Gavin Gray (11), Adam Smith (12), Matthew Glassman (13), James Rozario (14)
JV 5th 5 2/2 119:38
0:12
3.1 7:43 7:42 7:45 33 7:43 128:09
(8:31,6.6)
128:09
(8:31,6.6)
112:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ben Connole (4), Drew Seidman (5), Kai Takeyasu (7), Brian Pervere (8), Edward Coursey (9)
JV 6th 5 2/2 124:39
0:13
3.1 8:03 8:00 8:05 40 7:53 138:27
(13:48,10.0)
138:27
(13:48,10.0)
116:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nathan Campbell (6), Jack Mccann (7), Alexander Carducci (8), Will Hutensky (9), Zachary Sobel-Pressman (10)
JV 7th 5 1/2 126:33
0:18
3.1 8:10 8:06 8:12 19 8:10 127:02
(0:29,0.4)
127:02
(0:29,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Cote (1), Dylan Heinen (3), Zachary Lapolla (4), Ethan Schuck (5), Branden Kaufmann (6)
JV 8th 5 1/1 129:02
0:23
3.1 8:19 8:15 8:22 15 8:19 131:05
(2:03,1.6)
131:05
(2:03,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Brecon Morgan (1), Jared Propis (2), Ignat Chubarev (3), Christopher Liddell (4), Sean Donovan (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 135:19
2:21
3.1 8:44 8:31 9:16 15 8:44 152:48
(17:29,11.4)
152:48
(17:29,11.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins (1), Ethan Chandler (2), Ben Gardner (3), William Fallon (4), Jacob Benthien (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 157:56
5:02
3.1 10:11 9:29 11:06 15 10:11 Alexander Torino (1), Joonbeom Hong (2), Benjamin Chern (3), Surya Singh (4), Azayah Armstrong (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/9 66:01
0:52
2.16 6:07 5:56 6:21 32 6:07 68:08
(2:07,3.1)
68:08
(2:07,3.1)
61:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jake Long (3), Samuel Aronow (4), Jamie Rendon (5), Jacob Hodkinson (7), Jemiah Cartagena (13)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 73:32
1:14
2.16 6:49 6:34 7:08 17 6:49 72:47 72:47 66:30 Joshua Burr (1), David Gardner (2), Nicholas Tagliarini (3), Nicholas Peterson (4), Desmond Leitz (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 78:37
0:24
2.16 7:17 7:10 7:21 15 7:17 78:11 78:11 70:34 Aidan Dorian (1), Jonathan Leonidas (2), Brian Chelli (3), Gus Brudz (4), David Moskal (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 81:09
0:37
2.16 7:31 7:22 7:39 15 7:31 82:00
(0:51,1.0)
82:00
(0:51,1.0)
74:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Wade Bassock (1), Michael Travers (2), Liam Scully (3), Sean McDaniel (4), Andrew Chang (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 87:46
1:19
2.16 8:08 7:43 8:20 15 8:08 87:36 87:36 84:04 Ryan Ma (1), Gunnar Whalen (2), Tyler Bristow (3), Joshua Waitsman (4), Ethan Harris (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 92:06
0:39
2.16 8:32 8:22 8:40 15 8:32 91:10 91:10 Matthew Scobbo (1), Sean Zeman (2), Brennan Margolis (3), Ryan Mendoza (4), Justin Leopold (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Smith Jr Glastonbury 16:50 5:26
2 Nicholas Taubenheim Jr Staples 17:00 5:29
3 Mayo Smith Sr Staples 17:04 5:30
4 Morgan Fierro Jr Staples 17:22 5:36
5 Mark Petrosky Jr Bristol Central 17:25 5:37
6 Zachary Smith Jr Glastonbury 17:30 5:39
7 Owen Wollenberg Jr Simsbury 17:37 5:41
8 Sam Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 17:38 5:41
9 Nate Deangelo So Bristol Central 17:44 5:43
10 Oliver Printy Sr Glastonbury 17:48 5:45
11 Henry Haas Sr Staples 17:54 5:46
12 Pacifico Flores Sr Bristol Central 18:07 5:51
13 Teddy O'kane Jr Staples 18:10 5:52
14 Benjamin Stafford Jr Bristol Central 18:11 5:52
15 Jadyn Nogueira Jr Glastonbury 18:14 5:53
16 Devin Flores Sr Bristol Central 18:18 5:54
17 Thomas Stone Jr Glastonbury 18:22 5:55
18 George Lepska So Staples 18:26 5:57
19 Chris Davis Sr Glastonbury 18:41 6:02
20 Matthew Demeter Jr Staples 18:47 6:04
21 Thomas Novy So Simsbury 18:58 6:07
22 Jose Ramirez Jr Bristol Central 19:21 6:15
23 Ian Kreciglowa Sr Bristol Central 19:26 6:16
24 Malaki Tatum Jr Simsbury 19:32 6:18
25 Benjamin Rees Jr Simsbury 19:35 6:19
26 Ian Wehrly Sr Simsbury 19:44 6:22
27 Cameron Abbot Sr Windsor 19:55 6:25
28 Jacob Dietz So RHAM 19:58 6:26
29 Sean Vargus Sr Simsbury 20:02 6:28
30 Stephen Buden Jr RHAM 20:02 6:28
31 Caleb Burr Jr Hall High School 20:15 6:32 1/7 1/59 7/8 23:03
(2:48)
23:19
(3:04)
23:03
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jibril Traore Jr Windsor 20:20 6:34
33 Austin Herb Sr Naugatuck 20:28 6:36
34 Owen Brudz Jr Hall High School 20:41 6:40 2/7 2/59 7/8 19:54 19:26 19:26
35 Colin Wilde Sr Simsbury 20:44 6:41
36 Drew Taylor So Hall High School 20:49 6:43 3/7 3/59 5/8 21:53
(1:04)
21:53
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Zachary Giguere Sr Windsor 20:57 6:45
38 Max Harris Sr Hall High School 21:03 6:47 4/7 5/59 5/8 20:30 20:30
39 Bren Soubannarath Jr Naugatuck 21:23 6:54
40 David Garces Sr Naugatuck 21:32 6:57
41 Jack Navin So Hall High School 21:35 6:58 5/7 11/59 5/7 21:33 21:33
42 Jacob Packer So RHAM 21:42 7:00
43 Alex Consadene Sr RHAM 21:50 7:03
44 Benjamin Healy Sr Naugatuck 21:55 7:04
45 Luke Alvarez Jr Hall High School 22:01 7:06 6/7 13/59 5/7 23:28
(1:27)
22:18
(0:17)
22:18
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Benjamin Levesque Sr Windsor 22:18 7:12
47 Kevin Braunwart So RHAM 22:23 7:13
48 Tom Veschi So RHAM 22:26 7:14
49 Tyler Blue So Windsor 23:07 7:27
50 Matthew Barrows Jr Hall High School 23:49 7:41 7/7 24/59 5/6 22:51 22:21 22:21
51 Aaron Ersando Sr Windsor 25:24 8:12
52 Anthony Berzinskas Sr RHAM 26:25 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:30
17:30
5:39
33 Nicholas Taubenheim
Jr
17:00
5:29
2
Mayo Smith
Sr
17:04
5:30
3
Morgan Fierro
Jr
17:22
5:36
4
Henry Haas
Sr
17:54
5:46
11
Teddy O'kane
Jr
18:10
5:52
13
George Lepska
So
18:26
5:57
18
Matthew Demeter
Jr
18:47
6:04
20
2 Glastonbury
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
88:00
17:36
5:41
40 Jacob Smith
Jr
16:50
5:26
1
Zachary Smith
Jr
17:30
5:39
6
Sam Wilcox
Sr
17:38
5:41
8
Oliver Printy
Sr
17:48
5:45
10
Jadyn Nogueira
Jr
18:14
5:53
15
Thomas Stone
Jr
18:22
5:55
17
Chris Davis
Sr
18:41
6:02
19
3 Bristol Central
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
89:45
17:57
5:47
56 Mark Petrosky
Jr
17:25
5:37
5
Nate Deangelo
So
17:44
5:43
9
Pacifico Flores
Sr
18:07
5:51
12
Benjamin Stafford
Jr
18:11
5:52
14
Devin Flores
Sr
18:18
5:54
16
Jose Ramirez
Jr
19:21
6:15
22
Ian Kreciglowa
Sr
19:26
6:16
23
4 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
95:26
19:05
6:09
103 Owen Wollenberg
Jr
17:37
5:41
7
Thomas Novy
So
18:58
6:07
21
Malaki Tatum
Jr
19:32
6:18
24
Benjamin Rees
Jr
19:35
6:19
25
Ian Wehrly
Sr
19:44
6:22
26
Sean Vargus
Sr
20:02
6:28
29
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:44
6:41
34
5 Hall High School
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:20
104:23
20:53
6:44
174 Caleb Burr
Jr
20:15
6:32
31
Owen Brudz
Jr
20:41
6:40
33
Drew Taylor
So
20:49
6:43
35
Max Harris
Sr
21:03
6:47
37
Jack Navin
So
21:35
6:58
38
Luke Alvarez
Jr
22:01
7:06
41
Matthew Barrows
Jr
23:49
7:41
46
6 RHAM
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
105:55
21:11
6:50
180 Jacob Dietz
So
19:58
6:26
28
Stephen Buden
Jr
20:02
6:28
30
Jacob Packer
So
21:42
7:00
39
Alex Consadene
Sr
21:50
7:03
40
Kevin Braunwart
So
22:23
7:13
43
Tom Veschi
So
22:26
7:14
44
Anthony Berzinskas
Sr
26:25
8:31
48
7 Windsor
5-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:12
106:37
21:19
6:53
182 Cameron Abbot
Sr
19:55
6:25
27
Jibril Traore
Jr
20:20
6:34
32
Zachary Giguere
Sr
20:57
6:45
36
Benjamin Levesque
Sr
22:18
7:12
42
Tyler Blue
So
23:07
7:27
45
Aaron Ersando
Sr
25:24
8:12
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaden Little Jr Staples 19:13 6:12
2 Andrew Zuckerman Sr Staples 19:17 6:13
3 Diego De Leon Jr Staples 19:22 6:15
4 Mitchell Rakowski Jr Simsbury 19:24 6:15
5 Owen Dolan So Staples 19:27 6:16
6 Cameron Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 19:27 6:16
7 Jonathan Lorenz So Staples 19:29 6:17
8 Dillon Harding So Staples 19:30 6:17
9 Aaron Pelletier So Glastonbury 19:30 6:17
10 Leo Kavanaugh Jr Bristol Central 19:34 6:19
11 Ethan Taubman So Staples 19:34 6:19
12 Krystian Pawlowski So Glastonbury 19:42 6:21
13 Alejandro Vargas So Simsbury 19:45 6:22
14 Isaac Smith Jr Simsbury 19:48 6:23
15 Sam Burns Jr Staples 19:51 6:24
16 Thomas Kollmer Sr Glastonbury 19:53 6:25
17 Max Sod So Staples 19:55 6:25
18 Kyle Balabat Jr Glastonbury 19:56 6:26
19 Ramon Peters So Bristol Central 19:57 6:26
20 Nat Bushley Jr Glastonbury 20:03 6:28
21 Dylan Wehrly Sr Simsbury 20:03 6:28
22 Ryan Demaio Jr Simsbury 20:04 6:28
23 Shaw Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 20:04 6:28
24 Elijah Robison Jr Staples 20:14 6:32
25 Tomas Harrington Jr Glastonbury 20:22 6:34
26 Sean Boyle Jr Glastonbury 20:23 6:35
27 Connor Richard Sr Simsbury 20:29 6:36
28 Will Michaud Jr Simsbury 20:30 6:37
29 Andrew Norman Jr Glastonbury 20:37 6:39
30 Talon Perdue Sr Simsbury 20:50 6:43
31 Michael Dunn Jr Simsbury 20:52 6:44
32 Jake Leone Jr Bristol Central 20:58 6:46
33 Amruth Niranjan So Hall High School 20:58 6:46 1/52 4/59 5/8 25:34
(4:36)
25:34
(4:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 William Haddad Fr Glastonbury 21:07 6:49
35 Naiwen Wang So Hall High School 21:08 6:49 2/52 6/59 5/8 20:30 20:30
36 Max Shutze So Staples 21:19 6:53
37 Christopher Cook So Naugatuck 21:22 6:54
38 Deven Vincelette So Glastonbury 21:25 6:55
39 Sean Dyson So Hall High School 21:28 6:55 3/52 7/59 5/8
40 Alberto Suarez Sr Simsbury 21:31 6:56
41 Leo Sullivan So Hall High School 21:32 6:57 4/52 8/59 4/7 22:51
(1:19)
22:51
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Christopher Murray So Hall High School 21:32 6:57 5/52 9/59 4/7
43 Noel Fagan Jr Hall High School 21:33 6:57 6/52 10/59 4/7 22:23
(0:50)
21:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Jack Wilkins So Hall High School 21:38 6:59 7/52 12/59 4/7
45 Nicholas Miller So Staples 21:59 7:05
46 Luke Lammey So Simsbury 22:04 7:07
47 Luke Schilling Jr Bristol Central 22:11 7:09
48 John Arborio Jr Glastonbury 22:12 7:10
49 Clint Grano Fr RHAM 22:16 7:11
50 Stephen Pittman Sr Bristol Central 22:16 7:11
51 Louis Marinelli So RHAM 22:19 7:12
52 Joseph Lepak So Simsbury 22:21 7:13
53 Jack Broda Jr Simsbury 22:25 7:14
54 Charles Steele Jr Staples 22:40 7:19
55 Lucas Lieberman So Staples 22:40 7:19
56 Will Daly Sr Naugatuck 22:44 7:20
57 William Isakoff So Simsbury 22:46 7:21
58 Tyler Papagelis So Simsbury 22:48 7:21
59 Xavier Braun Sr Simsbury 22:50 7:22
60 Jonathan Castillo Jr Glastonbury 22:53 7:23
61 Michael Cherny Jr Hall High School 22:56 7:24 8/52 14/59 4/6 20:27 20:27
62 Carter O'keefe So Hall High School 22:59 7:25 9/52 15/59 4/6 23:46
(0:47)
23:46
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Edward Quinn So Glastonbury 22:59 7:25
64 Erik Winkler So Simsbury 23:01 7:25
65 Alexander Miller So Staples 23:03 7:26
66 Lucas Bush So Hall High School 23:04 7:26 10/52 16/59 4/6 22:31 22:31
67 Andrew Ely Jr RHAM 23:08 7:28
68 Benjamin Foxman Sr Hall High School 23:10 7:28 11/52 17/59 4/6 21:13 21:13
69 Emeka Moemeka So Hall High School 23:14 7:30 12/52 18/59 4/6 23:45
(0:31)
23:45
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Vulang Nguyen So Hall High School 23:16 7:30 13/52 19/59 4/6 22:36 22:36
71 Joseph Maciolek Sr Glastonbury 23:18 7:31
72 Maceo Hertz-Velazquez So Hall High School 23:19 7:31 14/52 20/59 4/5
73 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 23:26 7:34
74 Max Szostak So Staples 23:28 7:34
75 Douglas Tran So Simsbury 23:29 7:35
76 Frederick Linn So Staples 23:31 7:35
77 Benjamin Jabs Sr Bristol Central 23:32 7:35
78 Jia Zhu So Bristol Central 23:36 7:37
79 Zachary Goldberg Sr Hall High School 23:42 7:39 15/52 21/59 4/5 21:41 21:41
80 Jason Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 23:44 7:39
81 Elias Heinen Sr Hall High School 23:45 7:40 16/52 22/59 4/5 22:04 22:04
82 Evan Dapsis So RHAM 23:45 7:40
83 Taehyeon Park Sr Simsbury 23:45 7:40
84 Mike Riehl Jr RHAM 23:46 7:40
85 Nic Samson Jr Simsbury 23:47 7:40
86 Gavin Gray Sr Hall High School 23:48 7:41 17/52 23/59 3/4 25:41
(1:53)
24:17
(0:29)
24:17
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Adam Smith Sr Hall High School 23:49 7:41 18/52 24/59 2/4
88 Ethan Lukehart Jr Simsbury 23:49 7:41
89 Matthew Glassman So Hall High School 23:50 7:41 19/52 26/59 2/4
90 Trevor Damon-smith Sr Bristol Central 23:50 7:41
91 James Rozario So Hall High School 23:50 7:41 20/52 27/59 2/3
92 Ben Connole Sr Hall High School 23:51 7:42 21/52 28/59 2/3 27:19
(3:28)
24:06
(0:15)
24:06
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Drew Seidman So Hall High School 23:51 7:42 22/52 29/59 2/2
94 Jonathan Volpe So Naugatuck 23:52 7:42
95 Nicholas Bobinski So Simsbury 23:53 7:42
96 Kai Takeyasu So Hall High School 23:56 7:43 23/52 30/59 2/2
97 Brian Pervere Jr Hall High School 23:57 7:44 24/52 31/59 2/2 21:23 21:23
98 Edward Coursey Jr Hall High School 24:03 7:45 25/52 32/59 1/2 22:15 22:15 22:15
99 David Chieco Jr Glastonbury 24:11 7:48
100 Sean Hughes So Simsbury 24:17 7:50
101 Joshua Nelson Fr RHAM 24:19 7:51
102 Liam Tagliatela So Simsbury 24:19 7:51
103 Nathan Shaw So Simsbury 24:19 7:51
104 Tyler Brouillard Jr Simsbury 24:22 7:52
105 Carson Foley So RHAM 24:23 7:52
106 Sam Medina Jr Simsbury 24:25 7:53
107 Griffin Pileski So RHAM 24:43 7:58
108 Ryan Nelson Jr RHAM 24:43 7:58
109 Jonathan Chatfield So Naugatuck 24:44 7:59
110 Andrew Munroe Jr RHAM 24:45 7:59
111 Hudson Maurer So Simsbury 24:46 7:59
112 Nathan Campbell Jr Hall High School 24:49 8:00 26/52 33/59 2/2 25:46
(0:57)
25:46
(0:57)
25:46
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
113 Jack Mccann So Hall High School 24:53 8:02 27/52 34/59 2/2 24:05 24:05
114 Alexander Carducci Jr Hall High School 24:54 8:02 28/52 35/59 2/2 27:56
(3:02)
26:49
(1:55)
26:49
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Daniel Chu So Staples 24:54 8:02
116 Spencer Eppinger Fr RHAM 24:59 8:04
117 Will Hutensky Sr Hall High School 25:01 8:04 29/52 36/59 2/2 24:26 24:20
118 Zachary Sobel-Pressman Jr Hall High School 25:02 8:05 30/52 37/59 2/2
119 Jack Cote So Hall High School 25:08 8:06 31/52 38/59 1/2 24:00 24:00
120 Jiovanni Kissi So Simsbury 25:09 8:07
121 Dylan Heinen So Hall High School 25:17 8:09 32/52 39/59 1/2 26:01
(0:44)
26:01
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Zachary Lapolla Jr Hall High School 25:18 8:10 33/52 40/59 1/2
123 Ethan Schuck So Hall High School 25:24 8:12 34/52 41/59 1/2 25:39
(0:15)
25:39
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
124 Branden Kaufmann So Hall High School 25:26 8:12 35/52 42/59 1/2
125 Devon Featherstone Jr Windsor 25:27 8:13
126 Jacob Canela Sr Bristol Central 25:32 8:14
127 Brecon Morgan So Hall High School 25:34 8:15 36/52 43/59 1/2 23:55 23:55
128 Jared Propis Jr Hall High School 25:40 8:17 37/52 44/59 1/2
129 Alexander Toglia So Staples 25:47 8:19
130 Wilmer Rivera-ortiz Jr Bristol Central 25:51 8:20
131 Justin Stone So Naugatuck 25:52 8:21
132 Ignat Chubarev So Hall High School 25:55 8:22 38/52 45/59 1/1
133 Christopher Liddell So Hall High School 25:56 8:22 39/52 46/59 1/1
134 Sean Donovan Sr Hall High School 25:57 8:22 40/52 47/59 1/1 22:48 21:36 21:36
135 Storm Ogren So Simsbury 26:01 8:24
136 Calvin Eppinger So RHAM 26:06 8:25
137 Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins So Hall High School 26:23 8:31 41/52 48/59 1/1
138 Sean Evardo Sr Naugatuck 26:28 8:32
139 Ethan Chandler So Hall High School 26:40 8:36 42/52 49/59 1/1 23:55 23:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Ben Gardner So Hall High School 26:41 8:36 43/52 50/59 1/1
141 William Fallon Jr Hall High School 26:51 8:40 44/52 51/59 1/1 29:46
(2:55)
28:15
(1:24)
28:15
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Ethan Lopes Jr Naugatuck 27:00 8:43
143 Sebastian Pion Sr Bristol Central 27:23 8:50
144 Nathan Sinclair Jr Bristol Central 27:32 8:53
145 Eugene O'brien So Staples 27:42 8:56
146 Joshua Bell Jr Glastonbury 28:00 9:02
147 Chris Constantine So RHAM 28:18 9:08
148 Jacob Benthien So Hall High School 28:44 9:16 45/52 52/59 1/1 27:41 27:41
149 Nathan Steinberg Sr Windsor 28:48 9:17
150 Sean Braunwart Fr RHAM 28:50 9:18
151 Jeffrey Chen So Glastonbury 28:57 9:20
152 Keller Griffin Fr RHAM 29:02 9:22
153 Jean-michel Barreau Jr Bristol Central 29:06 9:23
154 Alexander Torino So Hall High School 29:23 9:29 46/52 53/59 1/1
155 Joonbeom Hong So Hall High School 29:24 9:29 47/52 54/59 1/1 30:52
(1:28)
30:52
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Patrick Crise So Staples 29:32 9:32
157 Nathan Rybczyk Sr Simsbury 30:00 9:41
158 Alan Turner So Simsbury 30:30 9:50
159 Zachary Rohrer Sr Simsbury 30:37 9:53
160 John Marinen So RHAM 30:46 9:55
161 Emile Shwayhat Sr Windsor 30:46 9:55
162 Benjamin Chern So Hall High School 30:51 9:57 48/52 55/59 1/1
163 Nicholas Drebot Jr Simsbury 31:00 10:00
164 Surya Singh Jr Hall High School 33:53 10:56 49/52 56/59 1/1
165 Azayah Armstrong So Hall High School 34:25 11:06 50/52 57/59 1/1 28:12 28:12
166 Brandon Wolmer Jr Hall High School 35:15 11:22 51/52 58/59 1/1
167 Octavio Chan Jr Hall High School 39:21 12:42 52/52 59/59 1/1 33:18 31:16 31:16
168 Jake Drebot So Simsbury 39:50 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
96:48
19:22
6:15
18 Jaden Little
Jr
19:13
6:12
1
Andrew Zuckerman
Sr
19:17
6:13
2
Diego De Leon
Jr
19:22
6:15
3
Owen Dolan
So
19:27
6:16
5
Jonathan Lorenz
So
19:29
6:17
7
Dillon Harding
So
19:30
6:17
8
Ethan Taubman
So
19:34
6:19
11
2 Glastonbury
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
98:28
19:42
6:21
58 Cameron Pedemonti
Jr
19:27
6:16
6
Aaron Pelletier
So
19:30
6:17
9
Krystian Pawlowski
So
19:42
6:21
12
Thomas Kollmer
Sr
19:53
6:25
15
Kyle Balabat
Jr
19:56
6:26
16
Nat Bushley
Jr
20:03
6:28
18
Shaw Pedemonti
Jr
20:04
6:28
21
3 Simsbury
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
99:04
19:49
6:23
70 Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
19:24
6:15
4
Alejandro Vargas
So
19:45
6:22
13
Isaac Smith
Jr
19:48
6:23
14
Dylan Wehrly
Sr
20:03
6:28
19
Ryan Demaio
Jr
20:04
6:28
20
Connor Richard
Sr
20:29
6:36
22
Will Michaud
Jr
20:30
6:37
23
4 Bristol Central
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
104:56
20:59
6:46
119 Leo Kavanaugh
Jr
19:34
6:19
10
Ramon Peters
So
19:57
6:26
17
Jake Leone
Jr
20:58
6:46
24
Luke Schilling
Jr
22:11
7:09
33
Stephen Pittman
Sr
22:16
7:11
35
Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:32
7:35
39
Jia Zhu
So
23:36
7:37
40
5 Hall High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
106:38
21:20
6:53
138 Amruth Niranjan
So
20:58
6:46
25
Naiwen Wang
So
21:08
6:49
26
Sean Dyson
So
21:28
6:55
28
Leo Sullivan
So
21:32
6:57
29
Christopher Murray
So
21:32
6:57
30
Noel Fagan
Jr
21:33
6:57
31
Jack Wilkins
So
21:38
6:59
32
6 RHAM
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
115:14
23:03
7:26
191 Clint Grano
Fr
22:16
7:11
34
Louis Marinelli
So
22:19
7:12
36
Andrew Ely
Jr
23:08
7:28
38
Evan Dapsis
So
23:45
7:40
41
Mike Riehl
Jr
23:46
7:40
42
Joshua Nelson
Fr
24:19
7:51
44
Carson Foley
So
24:23
7:52
45
7 Naugatuck
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:30
118:34
23:43
7:39
200 Christopher Cook
So
21:22
6:54
27
Will Daly
Sr
22:44
7:20
37
Jonathan Volpe
So
23:52
7:42
43
Jonathan Chatfield
So
24:44
7:59
46
Justin Stone
So
25:52
8:21
47
Sean Evardo
Sr
26:28
8:32
48
Ethan Lopes
Jr
27:00
8:43
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
99:04
19:49
6:23
17 Dillon Harding
So
19:30
6:17
1
Ethan Taubman
So
19:34
6:19
2
Sam Burns
Jr
19:51
6:24
3
Max Sod
So
19:55
6:25
4
Elijah Robison
Jr
20:14
6:32
7
Max Shutze
So
21:19
6:53
16
Nicholas Miller
So
21:59
7:05
21
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
101:29
20:18
6:33
40 Nat Bushley
Jr
20:03
6:28
5
Shaw Pedemonti
Jr
20:04
6:28
6
Tomas Harrington
Jr
20:22
6:34
8
Sean Boyle
Jr
20:23
6:35
9
Andrew Norman
Jr
20:37
6:39
12
William Haddad
Fr
21:07
6:49
15
Deven Vincelette
So
21:25
6:55
17
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
104:12
20:50
6:43
66 Connor Richard
Sr
20:29
6:36
10
Will Michaud
Jr
20:30
6:37
11
Talon Perdue
Sr
20:50
6:43
13
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:52
6:44
14
Alberto Suarez
Sr
21:31
6:56
18
Luke Lammey
So
22:04
7:07
22
Joseph Lepak
So
22:21
7:13
23
4 Hall High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
112:10
22:26
7:14
114 Noel Fagan
Jr
21:33
6:57
19
Jack Wilkins
So
21:38
6:59
20
Michael Cherny
Jr
22:56
7:24
24
Carter O'keefe
So
22:59
7:25
25
Lucas Bush
So
23:04
7:26
26
Benjamin Foxman
Sr
23:10
7:28
27
Emeka Moemeka
So
23:14
7:30
28
5 Bristol Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
122:21
24:28
7:54
167 Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:32
7:35
29
Jia Zhu
So
23:36
7:37
30
Trevor Damon-smith
Sr
23:50
7:41
31
Jacob Canela
Sr
25:32
8:14
38
Wilmer Rivera-ortiz
Jr
25:51
8:20
39
Sebastian Pion
Sr
27:23
8:50
41
Nathan Sinclair
Jr
27:32
8:53
42
6 RHAM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
122:53
24:35
7:56
170 Joshua Nelson
Fr
24:19
7:51
32
Carson Foley
So
24:23
7:52
33
Griffin Pileski
So
24:43
7:58
34
Ryan Nelson
Jr
24:43
7:58
35
Andrew Munroe
Jr
24:45
7:59
36
Spencer Eppinger
Fr
24:59
8:04
37
Calvin Eppinger
So
26:06
8:25
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
110:36
22:07
7:08
39 William Haddad
Fr
21:07
6:49
1
Deven Vincelette
So
21:25
6:55
3
John Arborio
Jr
22:12
7:10
6
Jonathan Castillo
Jr
22:53
7:23
14
Edward Quinn
So
22:59
7:25
15
Joseph Maciolek
Sr
23:18
7:31
21
David Chieco
Jr
24:11
7:48
28
2 Staples
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
111:41
22:20
7:12
42 Max Shutze
So
21:19
6:53
2
Nicholas Miller
So
21:59
7:05
4
Charles Steele
Jr
22:40
7:19
9
Lucas Lieberman
So
22:40
7:19
10
Alexander Miller
So
23:03
7:26
17
Max Szostak
So
23:28
7:34
23
Frederick Linn
So
23:31
7:35
24
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
112:24
22:29
7:15
43 Luke Lammey
So
22:04
7:07
5
Joseph Lepak
So
22:21
7:13
7
Jack Broda
Jr
22:25
7:14
8
William Isakoff
So
22:46
7:21
11
Tyler Papagelis
So
22:48
7:21
12
Xavier Braun
Sr
22:50
7:22
13
Erik Winkler
So
23:01
7:25
16
4 Hall High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
116:41
23:20
7:32
104 Benjamin Foxman
Sr
23:10
7:28
18
Emeka Moemeka
So
23:14
7:30
19
Vulang Nguyen
So
23:16
7:30
20
Maceo Hertz-Velazquez
So
23:19
7:31
22
Zachary Goldberg
Sr
23:42
7:39
25
Elias Heinen
Sr
23:45
7:40
26
Gavin Gray
Sr
23:48
7:41
27
5 RHAM
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:03
137:15
27:27
8:51
155 Spencer Eppinger
Fr
24:59
8:04
29
Calvin Eppinger
So
26:06
8:25
30
Chris Constantine
So
28:18
9:08
31
Sean Braunwart
Fr
28:50
9:18
32
Keller Griffin
Fr
29:02
9:22
33
John Marinen
So
30:46
9:55
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
116:30
23:18
7:31
18 Xavier Braun
Sr
22:50
7:22
1
Erik Winkler
So
23:01
7:25
2
Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
23:26
7:34
3
Douglas Tran
So
23:29
7:35
5
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
23:44
7:39
7
Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:45
7:40
9
Nic Samson
Jr
23:47
7:40
10
2 Hall High School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:05
119:02
23:48
7:41
58 Elias Heinen
Sr
23:45
7:40
8
Gavin Gray
Sr
23:48
7:41
11
Adam Smith
Sr
23:49
7:41
12
Matthew Glassman
So
23:50
7:41
13
James Rozario
So
23:50
7:41
14
Ben Connole
Sr
23:51
7:42
15
Drew Seidman
So
23:51
7:42
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Staples
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:14
125:22
25:04
8:05
64 Max Szostak
So
23:28
7:34
4
Frederick Linn
So
23:31
7:35
6
Daniel Chu
So
24:54
8:02
17
Alexander Toglia
So
25:47
8:19
18
Eugene O'brien
So
27:42
8:56
19
Patrick Crise
So
29:32
9:32
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
119:31
23:54
7:43
22 Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:45
7:40
1
Nic Samson
Jr
23:47
7:40
2
Ethan Lukehart
Jr
23:49
7:41
3
Nicholas Bobinski
So
23:53
7:42
6
Sean Hughes
So
24:17
7:50
10
Liam Tagliatela
So
24:19
7:51
11
Nathan Shaw
So
24:19
7:51
12
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
119:38
23:56
7:43
33 Ben Connole
Sr
23:51
7:42
4
Drew Seidman
So
23:51
7:42
5
Kai Takeyasu
So
23:56
7:43
7
Brian Pervere
Jr
23:57
7:44
8
Edward Coursey
Jr
24:03
7:45
9
Nathan Campbell
Jr
24:49
8:00
13
Jack Mccann
So
24:53
8:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
122:11
24:26
7:53
15 Liam Tagliatela
So
24:19
7:51
1
Nathan Shaw
So
24:19
7:51
2
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
24:22
7:52
3
Sam Medina
Jr
24:25
7:53
4
Hudson Maurer
So
24:46
7:59
5
Jiovanni Kissi
So
25:09
8:07
12
Storm Ogren
So
26:01
8:24
14
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
124:39
24:56
8:03
40 Nathan Campbell
Jr
24:49
8:00
6
Jack Mccann
So
24:53
8:02
7
Alexander Carducci
Jr
24:54
8:02
8
Will Hutensky
Sr
25:01
8:04
9
Zachary Sobel-Pressman
Jr
25:02
8:05
10
Jack Cote
So
25:08
8:06
11
Dylan Heinen
So
25:17
8:09
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
126:33
25:19
8:10
19 Jack Cote
So
25:08
8:06
1
Dylan Heinen
So
25:17
8:09
3
Zachary Lapolla
Jr
25:18
8:10
4
Ethan Schuck
So
25:24
8:12
5
Branden Kaufmann
So
25:26
8:12
6
Brecon Morgan
So
25:34
8:15
7
Jared Propis
Jr
25:40
8:17
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:28
142:17
28:27
9:11
44 Jiovanni Kissi
So
25:09
8:07
2
Storm Ogren
So
26:01
8:24
9
Nathan Rybczyk
Sr
30:00
9:41
10
Alan Turner
So
30:30
9:50
11
Zachary Rohrer
Sr
30:37
9:53
12
Nicholas Drebot
Jr
31:00
10:00
13
Jake Drebot
So
39:50
12:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
129:02
25:48
8:19
15 Brecon Morgan
So
25:34
8:15
1
Jared Propis
Jr
25:40
8:17
2
Ignat Chubarev
So
25:55
8:22
3
Christopher Liddell
So
25:56
8:22
4
Sean Donovan
Sr
25:57
8:22
5
Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins
So
26:23
8:31
6
Ethan Chandler
So
26:40
8:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
135:19
27:04
8:44
15 Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins
So
26:23
8:31
1
Ethan Chandler
So
26:40
8:36
2
Ben Gardner
So
26:41
8:36
3
William Fallon
Jr
26:51
8:40
4
Jacob Benthien
So
28:44
9:16
5
Alexander Torino
So
29:23
9:29
6
Joonbeom Hong
So
29:24
9:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:02
157:56
31:35
10:11
15 Alexander Torino
So
29:23
9:29
1
Joonbeom Hong
So
29:24
9:29
2
Benjamin Chern
So
30:51
9:57
3
Surya Singh
Jr
33:53
10:56
4
Azayah Armstrong
So
34:25
11:06
5
Brandon Wolmer
Jr
35:15
11:22
6
Octavio Chan
Jr
39:21
12:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Thompson Fr Simsbury 12:04 5:35
2 Sean Barksay Fr Manchester 12:07 5:37
3 Jake Long Fr Hall High School 12:50 5:56 1/31 1/31 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Matthew Nofri Fr Naugatuck 12:52 5:57
5 Samuel Aronow Fr Hall High School 13:00 6:01 2/31 2/31 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jamie Rendon Fr Hall High School 13:09 6:05 3/31 3/31 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Caleb Curtis Fr Manchester 13:15 6:08
8 Jacob Hodkinson Fr Hall High School 13:20 6:10 4/31 4/31 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jonathan Lattimer Fr Windsor 13:26 6:13
10 Cody Stone Fr Glastonbury 13:26 6:13
11 Matthew Kilmer Fr Naugatuck 13:28 6:14
12 Abdul Barlas Fr Manchester 13:31 6:15
13 Rory Tarsy Fr Staples 13:32 6:16
14 Matthew Hallgren Fr Windsor 13:33 6:16
15 Jemiah Cartagena Fr Hall High School 13:42 6:21 5/31 5/31 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Zachary Taubman Fr Staples 13:47 6:23
17 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 13:59 6:28
18 Joshua Burr Fr Hall High School 14:10 6:34 6/31 6/31 1/8
19 Jalen St. Fort Fr Staples 14:14 6:35
20 Tighe Brunetti Fr Staples 14:15 6:36
21 J W Fitzgerald Fr Staples 14:17 6:37
22 Brian Pawlowski Fr Glastonbury 14:22 6:39
23 David Gardner Fr Hall High School 14:26 6:41 7/31 7/31 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Chase Johnson Fr Manchester 14:28 6:42
25 Jack Archey Fr Pittsfield 14:30 6:43
26 Chance Conklin Fr Naugatuck 14:32 6:44
27 Jackson Stone Fr Glastonbury 14:34 6:45
28 Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Hall High School 14:40 6:47 8/31 8/31 1/7
29 Liam Mcgoldrick Fr Simsbury 14:45 6:50
30 Brandon Anderson Fr Bloomfield 14:49 6:52
31 Nicholas Peterson Fr Hall High School 14:52 6:53 9/31 9/31 1/6
32 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 14:54 6:54
33 Jacob Lee Fr Staples 14:59 6:56
34 Jason Skoog Fr Manchester 15:01 6:57
35 Paul Giliberto Fr Glastonbury 15:04 6:59
36 Andrew Raymond Fr Simsbury 15:07 7:00
37 Timofei Pechenan Fr Bristol Central 15:10 7:01
38 Peter Moody Fr Staples 15:12 7:02
39 Steven Schwartz Fr Windsor 15:13 7:03
40 James Dauphinais Fr Windsor 15:15 7:04
41 Phineas Wright Fr Wamogo 15:18 7:05
42 John Mcardle Fr Glastonbury 15:20 7:06
43 Tyler Wilson Fr Bristol Central 15:22 7:07
44 Jake Ferrucci Fr Litchfield 15:22 7:07
45 Desmond Leitz Fr Hall High School 15:24 7:08 10/31 10/31 1/5
46 Alex Flibbert Fr Simsbury 15:25 7:08
47 George Kocadag Fr Staples 15:25 7:08
48 Aidan Dorian Fr Hall High School 15:28 7:10 11/31 11/31 1/3
49 Caleb Catania-paque Fr Windsor 15:29 7:10
50 Ben Berkley Fr Staples 15:30 7:11
51 Michael Cronin Fr Pittsfield 15:30 7:11
52 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 15:38 7:14
53 Carter Orr Fr Litchfield 15:39 7:15
54 Noah Robison Fr Staples 15:40 7:15
55 Jonathan Leonidas So Hall High School 15:40 7:15 12/31 12/31 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jason Zhou Fr Glastonbury 15:41 7:16
57 Jacob Whitesell Fr Windsor 15:46 7:18
58 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 15:47 7:18
59 Brian Chelli Fr Hall High School 15:48 7:19 13/31 13/31 1/3
60 Thomas Ryen Fr Glastonbury 15:48 7:19
61 Gus Brudz Fr Hall High School 15:49 7:19 14/31 14/31 1/2
62 Christopher Andriol Fr Glastonbury 15:49 7:19
63 Calvin Lewis Fr Pittsfield 15:50 7:20
64 Aiden Serrano Fr Windsor 15:51 7:20
65 David Moskal Fr Hall High School 15:52 7:21 15/31 15/31 1/2
66 Wade Bassock Fr Hall High School 15:55 7:22 16/31 16/31 1/2
67 Thomas Murphy Fr Windsor 15:56 7:23
68 Patrick Quinn Fr Glastonbury 15:56 7:23
69 Adam Zarick Fr Bristol Central 16:04 7:26
70 George Juliano Fr Glastonbury 16:04 7:26
71 Ryan Cramer Fr Windsor 16:06 7:27
72 Steven Herb Fr Naugatuck 16:08 7:28
73 Michael Travers Fr Hall High School 16:10 7:29 17/31 17/31 1/2
74 Liam Scully Fr Hall High School 16:14 7:31 18/31 18/31 1/2
75 Sean McDaniel Fr Hall High School 16:18 7:33 19/31 19/31 1/1
76 Charlie Guyer Fr Pittsfield 16:22 7:35
77 Alex Pirki Fr Staples 16:24 7:36
78 Thomas Sargent Fr Staples 16:26 7:36
79 Jack Larson Fr Manchester 16:28 7:37
80 Luke Burns Fr Glastonbury 16:30 7:38
81 Andrew Chang Fr Hall High School 16:32 7:39 20/31 20/31 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Gabriel Stradtman Fr Litchfield 16:37 7:42
83 Vaughn Peoples-hobs Fr Windsor 16:37 7:42
84 Ryan Ma Fr Hall High School 16:40 7:43 21/31 21/31 1/1
85 Ryder King Fr Pittsfield 16:44 7:45
86 Brian Fullenbaum Fr Staples 16:56 7:50
87 Braden Steward Fr Wamogo 16:56 7:50
88 Lucas Benoit Jr Pittsfield 16:57 7:51
89 Nick Gastello Fr Manchester 17:00 7:52
90 Ty Hubbard Fr Wamogo 17:03 7:54
91 Isaac Bunan Fr Staples 17:06 7:55
92 Jake Kuegler Fr Litchfield 17:09 7:56
93 Andrew Warren Fr Watertown 17:17 8:00
94 Jack Rosier Fr Staples 17:19 8:01
95 John Douhan Fr Pittsfield 17:22 8:02
96 Hunter Altis Fr Staples 17:26 8:04
97 Jacob Friedman Fr Staples 17:29 8:06
98 Jack Johnson Fr Staples 17:36 8:09
99 Peter Fulwider Fr Granby Memorial 17:36 8:09
100 Caleb Bigos Fr Watertown 17:37 8:09
101 Gunnar Whalen Fr Hall High School 17:38 8:10 22/31 22/31 1/1
102 Tyler Bristow Fr Hall High School 17:40 8:11 23/31 23/31 1/1
103 Joshua Waitsman Fr Hall High School 17:49 8:15 24/31 24/31 1/1
104 Nicholas Caron Fr Glastonbury 17:52 8:16
105 Lucas North Fr Pittsfield 17:55 8:18
106 Aaron Galuska Fr Granby Memorial 17:57 8:19
107 Ethan Harris Fr Hall High School 17:59 8:20 25/31 25/31 1/1
108 Matthew Scobbo Fr Hall High School 18:05 8:22 26/31 26/31 1/1
109 Ryan Mchugh Fr Granby Memorial 18:16 8:27
110 Sean Zeman Fr Hall High School 18:17 8:28 27/31 27/31 1/1
111 Brennan Margolis Fr Hall High School 18:29 8:33 28/31 28/31 1/1
112 Ryan Mendoza Fr Hall High School 18:31 8:34 29/31 29/31 1/1
113 Caelum Janski Fr Granby Memorial 18:35 8:36
114 Noah Conrod Fr Bristol Central 18:39 8:38
115 Justin Leopold Fr Hall High School 18:44 8:40 30/31 30/31 1/1
116 Ethan Sill Fr Glastonbury 19:20 8:57
117 Jason Bach Fr Hall High School 19:44 9:08 31/31 31/31 1/1
118 Zach Sullivan Fr Pittsfield 19:57 9:14
119 Garrett Thompson Fr Granby Memorial 20:35 9:32
120 Pearce Boit Fr Granby Memorial 20:37 9:33
121 Donovan Mcardle Fr Simsbury 20:40 9:34
122 Jason Brown Fr Granby Memorial 20:46 9:37
123 Hudson Fasano Fr Wamogo 20:53 9:40
124 Troy Duffy Fr Granby Memorial 20:58 9:42
125 Nathan Kupcho Fr Wamogo 20:59 9:43
126 Alexander Colon Fr Bloomfield 22:02 10:12
127 Alex Henner Fr Pittsfield 22:48 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
66:01
13:12
6:07
32 Jake Long
Fr
12:50
5:56
3
Samuel Aronow
Fr
13:00
6:01
4
Jamie Rendon
Fr
13:09
6:05
5
Jacob Hodkinson
Fr
13:20
6:10
7
Jemiah Cartagena
Fr
13:42
6:21
13
Joshua Burr
Fr
14:10
6:34
16
David Gardner
Fr
14:26
6:41
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Manchester
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
68:22
13:40
6:20
68 Sean Barksay
Fr
12:07
5:37
2
Caleb Curtis
Fr
13:15
6:08
6
Abdul Barlas
Fr
13:31
6:15
10
Chase Johnson
Fr
14:28
6:42
22
Jason Skoog
Fr
15:01
6:57
28
Jack Larson
Fr
16:28
7:37
46
Nick Gastello
Fr
17:00
7:52
50
3 Staples
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
70:05
14:01
6:29
79 Rory Tarsy
Fr
13:32
6:16
11
Zachary Taubman
Fr
13:47
6:23
14
Jalen St. Fort
Fr
14:14
6:35
17
Tighe Brunetti
Fr
14:15
6:36
18
J W Fitzgerald
Fr
14:17
6:37
19
Jacob Lee
Fr
14:59
6:56
27
Peter Moody
Fr
15:12
7:02
31
4 Simsbury
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:03
70:49
14:10
6:33
97 Lucas Thompson
Fr
12:04
5:35
1
Kyle Jennings
Fr
13:59
6:28
15
Liam Mcgoldrick
Fr
14:45
6:50
25
Davis Anderson
Fr
14:54
6:54
26
Andrew Raymond
Fr
15:07
7:00
30
Alex Flibbert
Fr
15:25
7:08
36
Evan Chen
Fr
15:38
7:14
39
5 Glastonbury
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
72:46
14:33
6:44
117 Cody Stone
Fr
13:26
6:13
9
Brian Pawlowski
Fr
14:22
6:39
20
Jackson Stone
Fr
14:34
6:45
24
Paul Giliberto
Fr
15:04
6:59
29
John Mcardle
Fr
15:20
7:06
35
Jason Zhou
Fr
15:41
7:16
40
Thomas Ryen
Fr
15:48
7:19
42
6 Windsor
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:03
72:56
14:35
6:45
122 Jonathan Lattimer
Fr
13:26
6:13
8
Matthew Hallgren
Fr
13:33
6:16
12
Steven Schwartz
Fr
15:13
7:03
32
James Dauphinais
Fr
15:15
7:04
33
Caleb Catania-paque
Fr
15:29
7:10
37
Jacob Whitesell
Fr
15:46
7:18
41
Aiden Serrano
Fr
15:51
7:20
44
7 Pittsfield
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
78:56
15:47
7:19
196 Jack Archey
Fr
14:30
6:43
23
Michael Cronin
Fr
15:30
7:11
38
Calvin Lewis
Fr
15:50
7:20
43
Charlie Guyer
Fr
16:22
7:35
45
Ryder King
Fr
16:44
7:45
47
Lucas Benoit
Jr
16:57
7:51
49
John Douhan
Fr
17:22
8:02
52
8 Wamogo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:41
91:09
18:14
8:26
254 Phineas Wright
Fr
15:18
7:05
34
Braden Steward
Fr
16:56
7:50
48
Ty Hubbard
Fr
17:03
7:54
51
Hudson Fasano
Fr
20:53
9:40
60
Nathan Kupcho
Fr
20:59
9:43
61








9 Granby Memorial
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:59
92:59
18:36
8:37
275 Peter Fulwider
Fr
17:36
8:09
53
Aaron Galuska
Fr
17:57
8:19
54
Ryan Mchugh
Fr
18:16
8:27
55
Caelum Janski
Fr
18:35
8:36
56
Garrett Thompson
Fr
20:35
9:32
57
Pearce Boit
Fr
20:37
9:33
58
Jason Brown
Fr
20:46
9:37
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
73:32
14:42
6:49
17 Joshua Burr
Fr
14:10
6:34
1
David Gardner
Fr
14:26
6:41
2
Nicholas Tagliarini
Fr
14:40
6:47
3
Nicholas Peterson
Fr
14:52
6:53
4
Desmond Leitz
Fr
15:24
7:08
7
Aidan Dorian
Fr
15:28
7:10
9
Jonathan Leonidas
So
15:40
7:15
12
2 Staples
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
76:46
15:21
7:06
40 Jacob Lee
Fr
14:59
6:56
5
Peter Moody
Fr
15:12
7:02
6
George Kocadag
Fr
15:25
7:08
8
Ben Berkley
Fr
15:30
7:11
10
Noah Robison
Fr
15:40
7:15
11
Alex Pirki
Fr
16:24
7:36
22
Thomas Sargent
Fr
16:26
7:36
23
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
79:18
15:52
7:21
83 Jason Zhou
Fr
15:41
7:16
13
Thomas Ryen
Fr
15:48
7:19
15
Christopher Andriol
Fr
15:49
7:19
16
Patrick Quinn
Fr
15:56
7:23
19
George Juliano
Fr
16:04
7:26
20
Luke Burns
Fr
16:30
7:38
24
Nicholas Caron
Fr
17:52
8:16
28
4 Windsor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
80:16
16:03
7:26
95 Jacob Whitesell
Fr
15:46
7:18
14
Aiden Serrano
Fr
15:51
7:20
17
Thomas Murphy
Fr
15:56
7:23
18
Ryan Cramer
Fr
16:06
7:27
21
Vaughn Peoples-hobs
Fr
16:37
7:42
25








5 Pittsfield
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:51
94:59
19:00
8:48
143 Lucas Benoit
Jr
16:57
7:51
26
John Douhan
Fr
17:22
8:02
27
Lucas North
Fr
17:55
8:18
29
Zach Sullivan
Fr
19:57
9:14
30
Alex Henner
Fr
22:48
10:33
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
78:37
15:43
7:17
15 Aidan Dorian
Fr
15:28
7:10
1
Jonathan Leonidas
So
15:40
7:15
2
Brian Chelli
Fr
15:48
7:19
3
Gus Brudz
Fr
15:49
7:19
4
David Moskal
Fr
15:52
7:21
5
Wade Bassock
Fr
15:55
7:22
6
Michael Travers
Fr
16:10
7:29
7
2 Staples
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
84:11
16:50
7:48
50 Alex Pirki
Fr
16:24
7:36
8
Thomas Sargent
Fr
16:26
7:36
9
Brian Fullenbaum
Fr
16:56
7:50
10
Isaac Bunan
Fr
17:06
7:55
11
Jack Rosier
Fr
17:19
8:01
12
Hunter Altis
Fr
17:26
8:04
13
Jacob Friedman
Fr
17:29
8:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
81:09
16:14
7:31
15 Wade Bassock
Fr
15:55
7:22
1
Michael Travers
Fr
16:10
7:29
2
Liam Scully
Fr
16:14
7:31
3
Sean McDaniel
Fr
16:18
7:33
4
Andrew Chang
Fr
16:32
7:39
5
Ryan Ma
Fr
16:40
7:43
6
Gunnar Whalen
Fr
17:38
8:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
87:46
17:33
8:08
15 Ryan Ma
Fr
16:40
7:43
1
Gunnar Whalen
Fr
17:38
8:10
2
Tyler Bristow
Fr
17:40
8:11
3
Joshua Waitsman
Fr
17:49
8:15
4
Ethan Harris
Fr
17:59
8:20
5
Matthew Scobbo
Fr
18:05
8:22
6
Sean Zeman
Fr
18:17
8:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
92:06
18:25
8:32
15 Matthew Scobbo
Fr
18:05
8:22
1
Sean Zeman
Fr
18:17
8:28
2
Brennan Margolis
Fr
18:29
8:33
3
Ryan Mendoza
Fr
18:31
8:34
4
Justin Leopold
Fr
18:44
8:40
5
Jason Bach
Fr
19:44
9:08
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.