Hall High School Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/16/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Hanlon Jr JV 18:28.9 5:58 3.1 9/606 5/107 12/114 1/24 18:32
(0:03,0.3)
18:32
(0:03,0.3)
17:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Adam Smith Sr JV 22:27.4 7:15 3.1 263/606 46/107 53/114 1/2 22:15
Aidan Cattelan So JV 19:31.7 6:18 3.1 45/606 13/107 20/114 1/17 20:45
(1:13,5.9)
19:09 19:09 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Aidan Dorian Fr JV 22:40.8 7:19 3.1 278/606 48/107 55/114 1/2 23:45
(1:05,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexander Carducci Jr JV 23:31.6 7:35 3.1 352/606 60/107 67/114 1/1 25:42
(2:11,8.5)
25:42
(2:11,8.5)
25:42
(2:11,8.5)
23:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Torino So JV 25:46.3 8:19 3.1 496/606 88/107 95/114 1/1 25:36
Andrew Chang Fr JV 27:00.2 8:43 3.1 541/606 102/107 109/114 1/1 25:58
Andrew Weiss Jr JV 23:31.5 7:35 3.1 351/606 59/107 66/114 1/1 24:36
(1:04,4.4)
24:36
(1:04,4.4)
24:36
(1:04,4.4)
22:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Blodgett Sr JV 17:54.4 5:47 3.1 3/606 2/107 9/114 1/27 18:39
(0:45,4.0)
18:39
(0:45,4.0)
17:56
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Connole Sr JV 22:14 7:10 3.1 243/606 44/107 51/114 1/2 23:41
(1:27,6.1)
22:30
(0:16,1.2)
22:30
(0:16,1.2)
21:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Gardner So JV 26:05.6 8:25 3.1 509/606 92/107 99/114 1/1 26:11
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Benjamin Chern Fr JV 26:34.6 8:34 3.1 521/606 97/107 104/114 1/1 27:25
(0:50,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Benjamin Foxman Sr JV 21:57.9 7:05 3.1 209/606 35/107 42/114 1/4 22:03
(0:05,0.4)
20:48 20:12 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Benton Webersen Sr JV 20:46.7 6:42 3.1 99/606 20/107 27/114 1/11 20:32 20:32 19:22 18:44 You ROCK! (DSR)
Branden Kaufmann So JV 24:47.2 8:00 3.1 445/606 80/107 87/114 1/1 27:08
(2:21,8.6)
27:08
(2:21,8.6)
27:08
(2:21,8.6)
23:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Brandon Wolmer Jr JV 36:05.1 11:38 3.1 601/606 106/107 113/114 1/1 34:36 34:36 30:54
Brecon Morgan So JV 25:26 8:12 3.1 489/606 86/107 93/114 1/1 23:30 23:30 23:30 22:58
Brennan Margolis Fr JV 26:38.8 8:36 3.1 524/606 98/107 105/114 1/1 27:21
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brian Chelli Fr JV 23:30.9 7:35 3.1 349/606 58/107 65/114 1/1 22:48
Caleb Burr Jr JV 19:55.3 6:26 3.1 65/606 17/107 24/114 1/13 21:31
(1:36,7.4)
19:43 19:43 19:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Carl Nicklas Sr JV 24:07.8 7:47 3.1 388/606 62/107 69/114 1/1 22:55 22:55 22:55 21:57
Carter O'keefe So JV 22:11.1 7:09 3.1 238/606 42/107 49/114 1/3 24:04
(1:53,7.8)
24:04
(1:53,7.8)
24:04
(1:53,7.8)
21:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christopher Liddell So JV 24:35 7:56 3.1 428/606 72/107 79/114 1/1 22:55
Christopher Murray So JV 21:19.8 6:53 3.1 139/606 25/107 32/114 1/8 20:42 20:42 20:15
David Moskal Fr JV 25:05.5 8:06 3.1 465/606 83/107 90/114 1/1 24:38
Desmond Leitz Fr JV 21:56.5 7:05 3.1 206/606 34/107 41/114 1/4 22:02
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dovidas Kizevicius Fr JV 26:44.5 8:38 3.1 528/606 100/107 107/114 1/1 26:58
(0:14,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Drew Seidman So JV 22:42.9 7:20 3.1 282/606 49/107 56/114 1/2 22:48
(0:05,0.4)
22:48
(0:05,0.4)
21:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Drew Taylor So JV 19:40 6:21 3.1 49/606 15/107 22/114 1/15 21:29
(1:49,8.5)
19:55
(0:15,1.3)
19:55
(0:15,1.3)
19:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Heinen So JV 24:40.5 7:58 3.1 437/606 77/107 84/114 1/1 25:43
(1:03,4.1)
25:43
(1:03,4.1)
25:43
(1:03,4.1)
22:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Edward Coursey Jr JV 24:43 7:58 3.1 442/606 78/107 85/114 1/1 21:41 21:41 21:41 21:06
Elias Heinen Sr JV 24:38 7:57 3.1 433/606 75/107 82/114 1/1 21:03 21:03 21:03 20:57
Ethan Chandler So JV 26:22.5 8:30 3.1 517/606 95/107 102/114 1/1 24:28 24:28 24:28 23:55
Ethan Harris Fr JV 25:26 8:12 3.1 488/606 85/107 92/114 1/1 24:59
Ethan Penn Sr JV 24:15.7 7:50 3.1 397/606 65/107 72/114 1/1 19:21 19:21 19:21 18:42
Ethan Schuck So JV 24:26.8 7:53 3.1 417/606 70/107 77/114 1/1 25:19
(0:52,3.4)
25:19
(0:52,3.4)
25:19
(0:52,3.4)
23:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gavin Gray Sr JV 23:12.9 7:29 3.1 318/606 52/107 59/114 1/1 23:50
(0:37,2.6)
23:50
(0:37,2.6)
23:50
(0:37,2.6)
22:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gunnar Whalen Fr JV 24:32.8 7:55 3.1 426/606 71/107 78/114 1/1 24:29
Gus Brudz Fr JV 23:05.5 7:27 3.1 305/606 50/107 57/114 1/2 21:33
Ignat Chubarev So JV 24:35.8 7:56 3.1 431/606 74/107 81/114 1/1 25:08
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Cote So JV 22:32.6 7:16 3.1 269/606 47/107 54/114 1/2 24:06
(1:33,6.5)
22:07 22:07 21:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Jack Wilkins So JV 22:12.5 7:10 3.1 240/606 43/107 50/114 1/2 27:19
(5:07,18.7)
23:44
(1:32,6.4)
23:44
(1:32,6.4)
21:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jack Wisialowski Sr V 17:19.8 5:35 3.1 14/61 5/7 5/114 1/8 17:27
(0:07,0.6)
17:31
(0:11,1.1)
17:27
(0:07,0.6)
16:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson Grady Jr V 17:16.7 5:34 3.1 12/61 4/7 4/114 1/8 17:51
(0:35,3.2)
17:20
(0:03,0.3)
17:20
(0:03,0.3)
17:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Benthien So JV 26:18.2 8:29 3.1 512/606 93/107 100/114 1/1 28:00
(1:41,6.0)
28:00
(1:41,6.0)
28:00
(1:41,6.0)
26:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Hodkinson Fr JV 20:09.3 6:30 3.1 78/606 19/107 26/114 1/12 19:18
Jacob Steinberg Sr JV 24:15.7 7:50 3.1 396/606 64/107 71/114 1/1 19:44 19:44 19:44 19:44
Jake Long Fr JV 19:05.5 6:10 3.1 22/606 8/107 15/114 1/24 19:05
James Marks Sr JV 18:06.4 5:50 3.1 4/606 3/107 10/114 1/27 18:07
(0:01,0.1)
17:48 17:48 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
James Rozario So JV 24:04.6 7:46 3.1 382/606 61/107 68/114 1/1 21:48
Jamie Rendon Fr JV 19:23.6 6:15 3.1 38/606 10/107 17/114 1/21 19:17
Jared Propis Jr JV 24:19.2 7:51 3.1 405/606 67/107 74/114 1/1 23:42
Jason Bach Fr JV 26:59.3 8:42 3.1 539/606 101/107 108/114 1/1 27:33
(0:33,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Leonidas So JV 22:03.7 7:07 3.1 225/606 40/107 47/114 1/3 22:04
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joonbeom Hong So JV 26:04.6 8:25 3.1 508/606 91/107 98/114 1/1 31:43
(5:39,17.8)
31:43
(5:39,17.8)
31:43
(5:39,17.8)
24:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Burr Fr JV 21:03.5 6:48 3.1 118/606 22/107 29/114 1/10 20:51
Joshua Fernandes Sr V 17:47.8 5:44 3.1 20/61 7/7 8/114 1/8 16:55 18:00
(0:12,1.1)
16:55 16:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Joshua Waitsman Fr JV 27:21.1 8:49 3.1 549/606 103/107 110/114 1/1 28:24
(1:03,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Justin Leopold Fr JV 26:43.5 8:37 3.1 526/606 99/107 106/114 1/1 26:43
Kai Takeyasu So JV 24:38.9 7:57 3.1 435/606 76/107 83/114 1/1 23:08
Leo Sullivan So JV 20:53.1 6:44 3.1 106/606 21/107 28/114 1/10 22:40
(1:47,7.9)
20:26 20:26 20:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Liam Scully Fr JV 23:29.8 7:35 3.1 346/606 57/107 64/114 1/1 24:37
(1:08,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucas Bush So JV 23:10.3 7:28 3.1 311/606 51/107 58/114 1/1 22:29 22:29 22:29 21:19
Luke Alvarez Jr JV 21:30.3 6:56 3.1 157/606 27/107 34/114 1/8 21:22 20:45 20:45 19:54
Luke Dai So JV 18:30.9 5:58 3.1 10/606 6/107 13/114 1/24 19:59
(1:28,7.4)
18:18 18:18 17:50 You ROCK! (LY)
Maceo Hertz-Velazquez So JV 21:42 7:00 3.1 177/606 31/107 38/114 1/7 24:18
(2:36,10.7)
24:18
(2:36,10.7)
24:18
(2:36,10.7)
22:08
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mack Reynolds Sr V 17:06.9 5:31 3.1 7/61 3/7 3/114 2/8 16:53 17:03 16:53 16:36
Matt Barrows Jr JV 21:23.7 6:54 3.1 147/606 26/107 33/114 1/8 21:27
(0:03,0.3)
21:27
(0:03,0.3)
21:27
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Matthew Glassman So JV 24:35.4 7:56 3.1 430/606 73/107 80/114 1/1 22:57
Matthew Scobbo Fr JV 28:07.2 9:04 3.1 565/606 104/107 111/114 1/1 26:12
Max Harris Sr JV 19:38.5 6:20 3.1 47/606 14/107 21/114 1/16 20:19
(0:41,3.3)
19:43
(0:05,0.4)
19:43
(0:05,0.4)
19:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Cherny Jr JV 21:58.1 7:05 3.1 212/606 36/107 43/114 1/4 20:11 20:11 20:11 20:11
Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins So JV 24:23.8 7:52 3.1 413/606 69/107 76/114 1/1 24:02 24:02 24:02 24:02 You ROCK! (DSR)
Michael Travers Fr JV 25:26.1 8:12 3.1 490/606 87/107 94/114 1/1 24:27
Miller Anderson Sr V 16:17.9 5:15 3.1 2/61 1/7 1/114 2/8 16:04 16:04 15:54
Mohamed Ahmed So JV 23:20.6 7:32 3.1 330/606 54/107 61/114 1/1 25:26
(2:05,8.2)
25:26
(2:05,8.2)
25:26
(2:05,8.2)
23:38
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Muhammad Ali Sr V 17:45.9 5:44 3.1 19/61 6/7 6/114 1/8 18:03
(0:17,1.5)
18:03
(0:17,1.5)
18:01
(0:15,1.4)
17:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Naiwen Wang So JV 20:05.2 6:29 3.1 74/606 18/107 25/114 1/12 21:15
(1:09,5.4)
20:01 20:01 19:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Nathan Campbell Jr JV 25:54.1 8:21 3.1 500/606 89/107 96/114 1/1 24:04 24:04 23:44 23:44
Nicholas Peterson Fr JV 22:03.4 7:07 3.1 224/606 39/107 46/114 1/3 21:08
Nicholas Tagliarini Fr JV 21:30.6 6:56 3.1 158/606 28/107 35/114 1/7 20:51
Noe Caplan So JV 18:53.3 6:06 3.1 12/606 7/107 14/114 1/24 21:05
(2:12,10.4)
18:42 18:42 18:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Noel Fagan Jr JV 21:09.4 6:49 3.1 125/606 23/107 30/114 1/9 21:00 21:00 20:41
Octavio Chan Jr JV 36:58.8 11:56 3.1 603/606 107/107 114/114 1/1 37:14
(0:16,0.7)
37:14
(0:16,0.7)
37:14
(0:16,0.7)
31:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Owen Brudz Jr JV 19:13.7 6:12 3.1 27/606 9/107 16/114 1/24 19:05 20:08
(0:54,4.5)
19:05 18:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Patrick Keith Sr JV 17:47.1 5:44 3.1 1/606 1/107 7/114 1/28 17:19 17:44 17:19 16:47
Ryan Ma Fr JV 23:21.2 7:32 3.1 331/606 55/107 62/114 1/1 22:58
Ryan Mendoza Fr JV 25:18.3 8:10 3.1 482/606 84/107 91/114 1/1 24:50
Samuel Aronow Fr JV 19:29.4 6:17 3.1 43/606 12/107 19/114 1/20 18:57
Samuel Frank So JV 19:53.6 6:25 3.1 61/606 16/107 23/114 1/14 18:42 18:42 18:13
Samuel Makarewicz Jr JV 21:58.6 7:05 3.1 214/606 38/107 45/114 1/4 19:55 19:23 19:23 18:21
Seamus Oconnell Jr JV 26:00.7 8:23 3.1 505/606 90/107 97/114 1/1 22:38 22:38 22:38 22:20
Sean Donovan Sr JV 24:15 7:49 3.1 395/606 63/107 70/114 1/1 21:50 21:50 21:50 21:20
Sean Dyson So JV 21:41.5 7:00 3.1 174/606 30/107 37/114 1/7 23:52
(2:10,9.1)
23:52
(2:10,9.1)
23:52
(2:10,9.1)
20:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean McDaniel Fr JV 21:58.2 7:05 3.1 213/606 37/107 44/114 1/4 21:17
Sean Zeman Fr JV 26:21.7 8:30 3.1 515/606 94/107 101/114 1/1 25:21
Sebastian Shauck So JV 24:22.7 7:52 3.1 409/606 68/107 75/114 1/1 25:13
(0:50,3.3)
25:13
(0:50,3.3)
25:13
(0:50,3.3)
23:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Seth Heye-Smith Sr JV 21:17.6 6:52 3.1 133/606 24/107 31/114 1/9 23:35
(2:17,9.7)
21:47
(0:29,2.2)
21:47
(0:29,2.2)
21:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Simon Rosenberg Fr JV 23:14.9 7:30 3.1 321/606 53/107 60/114 1/1 23:10
Surya Singh Jr JV 28:33.4 9:13 3.1 568/606 105/107 112/114 1/1 27:10
Theodore Zhang Fr JV 23:25.2 7:33 3.1 336/606 56/107 63/114 1/1 23:49
(0:24,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas Robinson So JV 19:24.9 6:16 3.1 41/606 11/107 18/114 1/20 20:23
(0:58,4.8)
18:48 18:48 18:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Trey Cormier Sr V 16:22.2 5:17 3.1 3/61 2/7 2/114 1/8 16:13 16:39
(0:17,1.7)
16:13 16:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Tyler Bristow Fr JV 24:55.8 8:03 3.1 457/606 82/107 89/114 1/1 24:37
Vulang Nguyen So JV 21:37.7 6:59 3.1 167/606 29/107 36/114 1/7 22:13
(0:36,2.7)
22:13
(0:36,2.7)
22:13
(0:36,2.7)
21:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wade Bassock Fr JV 22:22.9 7:13 3.1 259/606 45/107 52/114 1/2 22:10
Will Hutensky Sr JV 24:45.5 7:59 3.1 443/606 79/107 86/114 1/1 25:24
(0:39,2.6)
25:24
(0:39,2.6)
24:33 23:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
William Fallon Jr JV 24:53.5 8:02 3.1 454/606 81/107 88/114 1/1 27:05
(2:12,8.1)
27:05
(2:12,8.1)
27:05
(2:12,8.1)
24:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yoav Raichelson Sr JV 24:16.9 7:50 3.1 401/606 66/107 73/114 1/1 23:09 23:09 23:09 23:09
Yonah Goldberg So JV 18:11.9 5:52 3.1 6/606 4/107 11/114 1/26 19:53
(1:41,8.5)
18:16
(0:04,0.4)
18:16
(0:04,0.4)
17:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Goldberg Sr JV 21:51.6 7:03 3.1 196/606 32/107 39/114 1/6 21:15 21:15 21:15 21:15
Zachary Lapolla Jr JV 22:10.9 7:09 3.1 237/606 41/107 48/114 1/3 21:57
Zachary Sobel-Pressman Jr JV 21:56.1 7:05 3.1 205/606 33/107 40/114 1/6 22:01
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zack Martin Jr JV 26:23.5 8:31 3.1 518/606 96/107 103/114 1/1 24:17 24:17 24:17 23:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 84:24
1:02
3.1 5:27 5:15 5:35 38 5:27 83:33 84:37
(0:14,0.3)
82:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Miller Anderson (2), Trey Cormier (3), Mack Reynolds (7), Jackson Grady (12), Jack Wisialowski (14)
JV 1st 5 1/24 90:29
0:42
3.1 5:50 5:44 5:58 23 5:50 88:51 90:38
(0:09,0.2)
88:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Patrick Keith (1), Austin Blodgett (3), James Marks (4), Yonah Goldberg (6), Adam Hanlon (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/21 95:07
0:53
3.1 6:08 5:58 6:15 23 6:08 93:50 94:44 93:50 Luke Dai (1), Noe Caplan (2), Jake Long (4), Owen Brudz (6), Jamie Rendon (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/15 97:45
0:15
3.1 6:18 6:16 6:21 15 6:18 95:54 99:30
(1:46,1.8)
95:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Thomas Robinson (1), Samuel Aronow (2), Aidan Cattelan (3), Max Harris (4), Drew Taylor (5)
JV 4th 5 1/11 100:50
0:53
3.1 6:30 6:25 6:42 15 6:30 99:19 103:21
(2:31,2.4)
98:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Samuel Frank (1), Caleb Burr (2), Naiwen Wang (3), Jacob Hodkinson (4), Benton Webersen (5)
JV 5th 5 1/8 105:43
0:27
3.1 6:49 6:44 6:53 15 6:49 101:43 109:33
(3:50,3.5)
101:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Leo Sullivan (1), Joshua Burr (2), Noel Fagan (3), Seth Heye-Smith (4), Christopher Murray (5)
JV 6th 5 1/7 107:44
0:18
3.1 6:57 6:54 7:00 15 6:57 104:27 104:27 104:27 Matt Barrows (1), Luke Alvarez (2), Nicholas Tagliarini (3), Vulang Nguyen (4), Sean Dyson (5)
JV 7th 5 1/4 109:24
0:16
3.1 7:03 7:00 7:05 15 7:03 106:08 106:08 106:08 Maceo Hertz-Velazquez (1), Zachary Goldberg (2), Zachary Sobel-Pressman (3), Desmond Leitz (4), Benjamin Foxman (5)
JV 8th 5 1/3 110:02
0:06
3.1 7:06 7:05 7:07 15 7:06 108:06 108:06 108:06 Michael Cherny (1), Sean McDaniel (2), Samuel Makarewicz (3), Nicholas Peterson (4), Jonathan Leonidas (5)
JV 9th 5 1/2 111:11
0:12
3.1 7:10 7:09 7:13 15 7:10 109:29 109:29 109:29 Zachary Lapolla (1), Carter O'keefe (2), Jack Wilkins (3), Ben Connole (4), Wade Bassock (5)
JV 10th 5 1/2 113:29
0:38
3.1 7:19 7:15 7:27 15 7:19 112:43 112:43 112:43 Adam Smith (1), Jack Cote (2), Aidan Dorian (3), Drew Seidman (4), Gus Brudz (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 116:20
0:11
3.1 7:30 7:28 7:32 15 7:30 114:49 114:49 114:49 Lucas Bush (1), Gavin Gray (2), Simon Rosenberg (3), Mohamed Ahmed (4), Ryan Ma (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 117:29
0:06
3.1 7:35 7:33 7:35 15 7:35 117:34
(0:05,0.1)
117:34
(0:05,0.1)
117:34
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Theodore Zhang (1), Liam Scully (2), Brian Chelli (3), Andrew Weiss (4), Alexander Carducci (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 120:59
0:11
3.1 7:48 7:46 7:50 15 7:48 118:52 118:52 118:52 James Rozario (1), Carl Nicklas (2), Sean Donovan (3), Jacob Steinberg (4), Ethan Penn (5)
JV 14th 5 1/1 121:49
0:10
3.1 7:52 7:50 7:53 15 7:52 119:51 119:51 119:51 Yoav Raichelson (1), Jared Propis (2), Sebastian Shauck (3), Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins (4), Ethan Schuck (5)
JV 15th 5 1/1 122:57
0:05
3.1 7:56 7:55 7:57 15 7:56 121:33 121:33 121:33 Gunnar Whalen (1), Christopher Liddell (2), Matthew Glassman (3), Ignat Chubarev (4), Elias Heinen (5)
JV 16th 5 1/1 123:35
0:08
3.1 7:58 7:57 8:00 15 7:58 124:33
(0:58,0.8)
124:33
(0:58,0.8)
124:33
(0:58,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kai Takeyasu (1), Dylan Heinen (2), Edward Coursey (3), Will Hutensky (4), Branden Kaufmann (5)
JV 17th 5 1/1 125:39
0:33
3.1 8:06 8:02 8:12 15 8:06 127:16
(1:37,1.3)
127:16
(1:37,1.3)
127:16
(1:37,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) William Fallon (1), Tyler Bristow (2), David Moskal (3), Ryan Mendoza (4), Ethan Harris (5)
JV 18th 5 1/1 128:33
0:35
3.1 8:18 8:12 8:23 15 8:18 132:42
(4:09,3.1)
132:42
(4:09,3.1)
132:42
(4:09,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brecon Morgan (1), Michael Travers (2), Alexander Torino (3), Nathan Campbell (4), Seamus Oconnell (5)
JV 19th 5 1/1 131:13
0:18
3.1 8:28 8:25 8:30 15 8:28 136:36
(5:23,3.9)
136:36
(5:23,3.9)
136:36
(5:23,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joonbeom Hong (1), Ben Gardner (2), Jacob Benthien (3), Sean Zeman (4), Ethan Chandler (5)
JV 20th 5 1/1 133:05
0:21
3.1 8:35 8:31 8:38 15 8:35 Zack Martin (1), Benjamin Chern (2), Brennan Margolis (3), Justin Leopold (4), Dovidas Kizevicius (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Sherry Fr Conard 16:16 5:15
2 Miller Anderson Sr Hall High School 16:17.9 5:15 1/7 1/114 2/8 16:04 16:04
3 Trey Cormier Sr Hall High School 16:22.2 5:17 2/7 2/114 1/8 16:13 16:39
(0:17)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Tyler Remigino So Conard 16:43.6 5:24
5 Jacob Smith Jr Glastonbury 16:50 5:26
6 Callum Sherry Fr Conard 17:05.8 5:31
7 Mack Reynolds Sr Hall High School 17:06.9 5:31 3/7 3/114 2/8 16:53 17:03 16:53
8 Owen Wollenberg Jr Simsbury 17:07 5:31
9 Zachary Smith Jr Glastonbury 17:07.3 5:31
10 Sam Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 17:08.1 5:32
11 Michael Stamm Sr Northwest Catholic 17:10.8 5:33
12 Jackson Grady Jr Hall High School 17:16.7 5:34 4/7 4/114 1/8 17:51
(0:35)
17:20
(0:03)
17:20
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Matt Penna Jr Southington 17:18.6 5:35
14 Jack Wisialowski Sr Hall High School 17:19.8 5:35 5/7 5/114 1/8 17:27
(0:07)
17:31
(0:11)
17:27
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Sophonias Dires Jr Conard 17:28.6 5:38
16 Jack Martin Fr Avon 17:29.4 5:39
17 Thomas Novy So Simsbury 17:38.1 5:41
18 Oliver Printy Sr Glastonbury 17:39.7 5:42
19 Muhammad Ali Sr Hall High School 17:45.9 5:44 6/7 6/114 1/8 18:03
(0:17)
18:03
(0:17)
18:01
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Joshua Fernandes Sr Hall High School 17:47.8 5:44 7/7 8/114 1/8 16:55 18:00
(0:12)
16:55 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Thomas Stone Jr Glastonbury 17:48.4 5:45
22 Lucca Riccio Jr Southington 17:50.3 5:45
23 Chris Davis Sr Glastonbury 18:00.4 5:49
24 Anish Rajamanickam Jr Avon 18:08.8 5:51
25 John Dalton Jr Conard 18:09.5 5:51
26 David Newman Sr Conard 18:11.2 5:52
27 Ian Sagers Sr Conard 18:11.5 5:52
28 Jadyn Nogueira Jr Glastonbury 18:16.6 5:54
29 Cameron Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 18:25.7 5:57
30 Ryan Asido Jr Southington 18:28.1 5:57
31 Ryan Slesinski Sr Southington 18:41.2 6:02
32 Grayson Borla Fr Southington 18:44 6:03
33 Lucas Thompson Fr Simsbury 18:46.5 6:03
34 Jackson Landino So Southington 18:47.9 6:04
35 Noah Winters So Northwest Catholic 18:49.5 6:04
36 Kevin Le So Southington 18:57 6:07
37 Mitchell Rakowski Jr Simsbury 18:59.4 6:08
38 Sean Vargus Sr Simsbury 19:03 6:09
39 Ian Albreski Sr Avon 19:03.8 6:09
40 Mark Nunziata Sr Avon 19:08.1 6:10
41 Brendan Chan Sr Northwest Catholic 19:11.1 6:11
42 Matthew Poniatowski So Northwest Catholic 19:11.7 6:12
43 Evan Kristopik So Southington 19:14.3 6:12
44 Rodrigo Portal So Avon 19:14.9 6:13
45 Liam O'dwyer So Avon 19:16.2 6:13
46 Ian Wehrly Sr Simsbury 19:18.1 6:14
47 Benjamin Rees Jr Simsbury 19:20.3 6:14
48 Declan Wlochowski Jr Northwest Catholic 19:32.1 6:18
49 Ethan Grubelich Sr Farmington 19:39 6:20
50 Alejandro Vargas So Simsbury 19:40.1 6:21
51 Brendan Kelly Fr Farmington 19:48.7 6:23
52 Daniel Cuyler So Avon 19:53.8 6:25
53 William Robinson Sr Northwest Catholic 20:00.6 6:27
54 Nick Calcavecchia Sr Farmington 20:29.4 6:37
55 Alen Joseph So Farmington 20:39.9 6:40
56 Aiden Hasson So Northwest Catholic 20:50 6:43
57 Trevor Lindberg Jr Northwest Catholic 21:05.3 6:48
58 Calcavecchi Jack So Farmington 21:14.2 6:51
59 Paul Harris Jr Farmington 21:35.3 6:58
60 Jeff Bemis Sr Farmington 21:51.7 7:03
61 Akshay Bhatt Jr Farmington 22:37.8 7:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
84:24
16:53
5:27
38 Miller Anderson
Sr
16:18
5:15
2
Trey Cormier
Sr
16:22
5:17
3
Mack Reynolds
Sr
17:07
5:31
7
Jackson Grady
Jr
17:17
5:34
12
Jack Wisialowski
Sr
17:20
5:35
14
Muhammad Ali
Sr
17:46
5:44
19
Joshua Fernandes
Sr
17:48
5:44
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Conard
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:54
85:44
17:09
5:32
51 Gavin Sherry
Fr
16:16
5:15
1
Tyler Remigino
So
16:44
5:24
4
Callum Sherry
Fr
17:06
5:31
6
Sophonias Dires
Jr
17:29
5:38
15
John Dalton
Jr
18:10
5:51
25
David Newman
Sr
18:11
5:52
26
Ian Sagers
Sr
18:12
5:52
27
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
86:34
17:19
5:35
63 Jacob Smith
Jr
16:50
5:26
5
Zachary Smith
Jr
17:07
5:31
9
Sam Wilcox
Sr
17:08
5:32
10
Oliver Printy
Sr
17:40
5:42
18
Thomas Stone
Jr
17:48
5:45
21
Chris Davis
Sr
18:00
5:49
23
Jadyn Nogueira
Jr
18:17
5:54
28
4 Southington
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:25
91:02
18:12
5:52
125 Matt Penna
Jr
17:19
5:35
13
Lucca Riccio
Jr
17:50
5:45
22
Ryan Asido
Jr
18:28
5:57
29
Ryan Slesinski
Sr
18:41
6:02
30
Grayson Borla
Fr
18:44
6:03
31
Jackson Landino
So
18:48
6:04
33
Kevin Le
So
18:57
6:07
35
5 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:56
91:34
18:19
5:54
130 Owen Wollenberg
Jr
17:07
5:31
8
Thomas Novy
So
17:38
5:41
17
Lucas Thompson
Fr
18:47
6:03
32
Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
18:59
6:08
36
Sean Vargus
Sr
19:03
6:09
37
Ian Wehrly
Sr
19:18
6:14
44
Benjamin Rees
Jr
19:20
6:14
45
6 Avon
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
93:05
18:37
6:00
159 Jack Martin
Fr
17:29
5:39
16
Anish Rajamanickam
Jr
18:09
5:51
24
Ian Albreski
Sr
19:04
6:09
38
Mark Nunziata
Sr
19:08
6:10
39
Rodrigo Portal
So
19:15
6:13
42
Liam O'dwyer
So
19:16
6:13
43
Daniel Cuyler
So
19:54
6:25
49
7 Northwest Catholic
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
93:55
18:47
6:04
172 Michael Stamm
Sr
17:11
5:33
11
Noah Winters
So
18:50
6:04
34
Brendan Chan
Sr
19:11
6:11
40
Matthew Poniatowski
So
19:12
6:12
41
Declan Wlochowski
Jr
19:32
6:18
46
William Robinson
Sr
20:01
6:27
50
Aiden Hasson
So
20:50
6:43
53
8 Farmington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
101:51
20:22
6:34
252 Ethan Grubelich
Sr
19:39
6:20
47
Brendan Kelly
Fr
19:49
6:23
48
Nick Calcavecchia
Sr
20:29
6:37
51
Alen Joseph
So
20:40
6:40
52
Calcavecchi Jack
So
21:14
6:51
54
Paul Harris
Jr
21:35
6:58
55
Jeff Bemis
Sr
21:52
7:03
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Keith Sr Hall High School 17:47.1 5:44 1/107 7/114 1/28 17:19 17:44 17:19
2 Cory Bill Sr E.O. Smith 17:54 5:46
3 Austin Blodgett Sr Hall High School 17:54.4 5:47 2/107 9/114 1/27 18:39
(0:45)
18:39
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 James Marks Sr Hall High School 18:06.4 5:50 3/107 10/114 1/27 18:07
(0:01)
17:48 17:48 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Steven Viera So Tolland 18:10.8 5:52
6 Yonah Goldberg So Hall High School 18:11.9 5:52 4/107 11/114 1/26 19:53
(1:41)
18:16
(0:04)
18:16
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ethan Boivin Jr Tolland 18:28.2 5:57
8 Franklin Kuhn Jr Tolland 18:28.8 5:58
9 Adam Hanlon Jr Hall High School 18:28.9 5:58 5/107 12/114 1/24 18:32
(0:03)
18:32
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Luke Dai So Hall High School 18:30.9 5:58 6/107 13/114 1/24 19:59
(1:28)
18:18 18:18 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Eli Nanni Sr Conard 18:41.2 6:02
12 Noe Caplan So Hall High School 18:53.3 6:06 7/107 14/114 1/24 21:05
(2:12)
18:42 18:42 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Benjamin Roach So Conard 18:55.2 6:06
14 John Griffin Jr Tolland 18:57.8 6:07
15 Krystian Pawlowski So Glastonbury 18:58.1 6:07
16 Shaw Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 18:59.7 6:08
17 Jacob Martens Jr Tolland 19:01.3 6:08
18 Kevin Dooley Sr Tolland 19:01.4 6:08
19 Michael Ditota So Southington 19:02.2 6:08
20 Justin Goldstein Jr Conard 19:02.4 6:09
21 Tomas Harrington Jr Glastonbury 19:03.6 6:09
22 Jake Long Fr Hall High School 19:05.5 6:10 8/107 15/114 1/24
23 Kyle Balabat Jr Glastonbury 19:07.1 6:10
24 Tyler Nickels So Tolland 19:10.6 6:11
25 Lucas Hester Fr Avon 19:11.3 6:11
26 Isaac Smith Jr Simsbury 19:11.4 6:11
27 Owen Brudz Jr Hall High School 19:13.7 6:12 9/107 16/114 1/24 19:05 20:08
(0:54)
19:05 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Aaron Pelletier So Glastonbury 19:16.3 6:13
29 Leo Kavanaugh Jr Bristol Central 19:17.1 6:13
30 Andrew Norman Jr Glastonbury 19:19.2 6:14
31 Will Michaud Jr Simsbury 19:19.3 6:14
32 Tyler Strong Sr Southington 19:20.1 6:14
33 Ryan Demaio Jr Simsbury 19:21.1 6:15
34 Nick Alphonso So Avon 19:21.4 6:15
35 Coleman Hill Sr Tolland 19:21.7 6:15
36 Nicholas Poulos So Tolland 19:22.6 6:15
37 Ramon Peters So Bristol Central 19:22.6 6:15
38 Jamie Rendon Fr Hall High School 19:23.6 6:15 10/107 17/114 1/21
39 Federico Costantini Sr Conard 19:23.6 6:15
40 Abdul Barlas Fr Manchester 19:24 6:15
41 Thomas Robinson So Hall High School 19:24.9 6:16 11/107 18/114 1/20 20:23
(0:58)
18:48 18:48 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Benjamin Hardesty So Conard 19:26.2 6:16
43 Samuel Aronow Fr Hall High School 19:29.4 6:17 12/107 19/114 1/20
44 David Parry So Avon 19:31.4 6:18
45 Aidan Cattelan So Hall High School 19:31.7 6:18 13/107 20/114 1/17 20:45
(1:13)
19:09 19:09 You ROCK! (LY)
46 Connor Richard Sr Simsbury 19:31.7 6:18
47 Max Harris Sr Hall High School 19:38.5 6:20 14/107 21/114 1/16 20:19
(0:41)
19:43
(0:05)
19:43
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Thomas Kollmer Sr Glastonbury 19:39.2 6:20
49 Drew Taylor So Hall High School 19:40 6:21 15/107 22/114 1/15 21:29
(1:49)
19:55
(0:15)
19:55
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Jevonte Eaves Fr Avon 19:42.9 6:22
51 Hari Patchigolla Jr Avon 19:42.9 6:22
52 Austin Freve So Bristol Central 19:43.6 6:22
53 Sebastian Malespini Sr Berlin 19:43.7 6:22
54 Brian Pawlowski Fr Glastonbury 19:46.6 6:23
55 Kairi Musall Sr Glastonbury 19:47.3 6:23
56 Jonathan Gervais So Avon 19:48 6:23
57 Matthew Sampt Fr Conard 19:48.2 6:23
58 Colin Asklar Sr Berlin 19:52.1 6:25
59 Derek Ferreira So Tolland 19:52.5 6:25
60 Jake Leone Jr Bristol Central 19:53.4 6:25
61 Samuel Frank So Hall High School 19:53.6 6:25 16/107 23/114 1/14 18:42 18:42
62 Greg Sadlak So East Catholic 19:54 6:25
63 Cole Lombardo Jr Middletown 19:54.8 6:25
64 Sean Boyle Jr Glastonbury 19:55.2 6:26
65 Caleb Burr Jr Hall High School 19:55.3 6:26 17/107 24/114 1/13 21:31
(1:36)
19:43 19:43 You ROCK! (LY)
66 Kosta Boscovic Jr E.O. Smith 19:57.8 6:26
67 Mitchell Hart So Middletown 19:57.9 6:26
68 Dylan Wehrly Sr Simsbury 19:58.3 6:27
69 James Grieco Sr Berlin 19:59.4 6:27
70 Nat Bushley Jr Glastonbury 20:00.4 6:27
71 Joseph Accurso Fr Glastonbury 20:00.8 6:27
72 Aidan Ortiz Jr Bristol Central 20:01 6:27
73 Augustine Bacon Sr Conard 20:04.3 6:28
74 Naiwen Wang So Hall High School 20:05.2 6:29 18/107 25/114 1/12 21:15
(1:09)
20:01 20:01 You ROCK! (LY)
75 Nathan Mcnamara Fr Tolland 20:06.2 6:29
76 Ben Palladino Sr Southington 20:06.7 6:29
77 Tyler Papagelis So Simsbury 20:07.8 6:30
78 Jacob Hodkinson Fr Hall High School 20:09.3 6:30 19/107 26/114 1/12
79 Owen Rancourt Sr Middletown 20:09.5 6:30
80 Thomas Peasley So Tolland 20:13.7 6:32
81 Michael Katz Sr Middletown 20:14.4 6:32
82 Tucker Beaudin So Avon 20:16.7 6:32
83 Alex Debo So Middletown 20:18.6 6:33
84 Parker Dayton Jr Bristol Eastern 20:18.9 6:33
85 Luke Brown So Newington 20:19.8 6:33
86 Luke Lammey So Simsbury 20:21 6:34
87 Gary Brownbill Sr South Windsor 20:28.8 6:36
88 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 20:30.5 6:37
89 Shawn Veilleux Jr Newington 20:31.2 6:37
90 Matthew Nenninger Jr Middletown 20:31.5 6:37
91 Talon Perdue Sr Simsbury 20:32.4 6:38
92 Alvin Guo So Avon 20:34 6:38
93 Michael Weiss Fr Conard 20:34.8 6:38
94 Anderson Scigliano Fr E.O. Smith 20:35.6 6:39
95 Deven Vincelette So Glastonbury 20:39.8 6:40
96 Alberto Suarez Sr Simsbury 20:42.8 6:41
97 Colin Wilde Sr Simsbury 20:43.4 6:41
98 Anthony Guerrera Sr Wethersfield 20:46.1 6:42
99 Benton Webersen Sr Hall High School 20:46.7 6:42 20/107 27/114 1/11 20:32 20:32 19:22
100 Nolan Goodale So South Windsor 20:47 6:42
101 Ryan Brockel So Berlin 20:48.1 6:43
102 William Haddad Fr Glastonbury 20:50.6 6:43
103 Bum Joon Cho Sr Avon 20:51 6:44
104 Dante Marciano Fr Bristol Eastern 20:51.9 6:44
105 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 20:53.1 6:44
106 Leo Sullivan So Hall High School 20:53.1 6:44 21/107 28/114 1/10 22:40
(1:47)
20:26 20:26 You ROCK! (LY)
107 Liam Mcgoldrick Fr Simsbury 20:53.3 6:44
108 Jason Kosciukiewic Jr Bristol Eastern 20:54 6:45
109 Michael Dunn Jr Simsbury 20:54.1 6:45
110 Jack Broda Jr Simsbury 20:55.5 6:45
111 Lucas Amoroso Jr Wethersfield 20:57.8 6:46
112 Cameron Mace Sr Bristol Eastern 20:58 6:46
113 Kely Maloney Jr Manchester 20:59.1 6:46
114 Diamitres Davis Sr Manchester 20:59.2 6:46
115 Xavier Braun Sr Simsbury 20:59.4 6:46
116 Tej Raman So Avon 20:59.9 6:46
117 Jackson Stone Fr Glastonbury 21:00 6:46
118 Joshua Burr Fr Hall High School 21:03.5 6:48 22/107 29/114 1/10
119 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 21:04.4 6:48
120 Carver Morgan Fr Avon 21:06.7 6:49
121 Jonathan Tracy Fr Enfield 21:07.7 6:49
122 Ben Hoffman Sr Southington 21:08.2 6:49
123 Sebastian Maslinski So Southington 21:08.4 6:49
124 Dylan Karpel Sr Middletown 21:09.3 6:49
125 Noel Fagan Jr Hall High School 21:09.4 6:49 23/107 30/114 1/9 21:00 21:00
126 Bryan Martinez Fr Rocky Hill 21:10.2 6:50
127 Jonathan Castillo Jr Glastonbury 21:14.6 6:51
128 Gianni Fanelli x Sr Berlin 21:15 6:51
129 John Donlin So Avon 21:15.1 6:51
130 Joseph Fletcher Jr Rocky Hill 21:16.1 6:52
131 Matt Baker Jr E.O. Smith 21:16.5 6:52
132 James Tyler So Enfield 21:17.3 6:52
133 Seth Heye-Smith Sr Hall High School 21:17.6 6:52 24/107 31/114 1/9 23:35
(2:17)
21:47
(0:29)
21:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Ethan Lateer Jr Tolland 21:18.2 6:52
135 Joe Hardin Jr Bristol Eastern 21:18.4 6:52
136 Matthew Enright Fr E.O. Smith 21:18.6 6:52
137 Nicholas Carlson So Middletown 21:18.7 6:52
138 Ethan Foligno So Middletown 21:19.6 6:53
139 Christopher Murray So Hall High School 21:19.8 6:53 25/107 32/114 1/8 20:42 20:42
140 Timofei Pechenan Fr Bristol Central 21:20.4 6:53
141 Cole Schoen Fr E.O. Smith 21:20.5 6:53
142 Nicholas Bailey Fr Avon 21:21.6 6:53
143 Luke Schilling Jr Bristol Central 21:22.3 6:54
144 James Negri Sr Berlin 21:22.9 6:54
145 Chase Johnson Fr Manchester 21:23.1 6:54
146 Connor D'arcy So Manchester 21:23.2 6:54
147 Matt Barrows Jr Hall High School 21:23.7 6:54 26/107 33/114 1/8 21:27
(0:03)
21:27
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
148 Louis Marinelli So RHAM 21:24.8 6:54
149 Kevin Hartnett So East Catholic 21:25.7 6:55
150 Cole Trautman Fr Avon 21:25.8 6:55
151 Tyler Brodeur Fr Rocky Hill 21:28 6:55
152 Jake Muldoon Fr East Catholic 21:28 6:55
153 Joseph Maciolek Sr Glastonbury 21:28.7 6:56
154 Jordan Griffin Sr Wethersfield 21:28.7 6:56
155 Osama Ahmed Jr Bristol Eastern 21:29.2 6:56
156 Jack Montesi Fr Simsbury 21:30.3 6:56
157 Luke Alvarez Jr Hall High School 21:30.3 6:56 27/107 34/114 1/8 21:22 20:45 20:45
158 Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Hall High School 21:30.6 6:56 28/107 35/114 1/7
159 Alex Semenza Fr E.O. Smith 21:30.7 6:56
160 William Page Fr E.O. Smith 21:31.6 6:57
161 Vincent Kuchipudi Fr South Windsor 21:31.7 6:57
162 Ryan Fox So E.O. Smith 21:31.9 6:57
163 Silas Cianci Jr Newington 21:33.7 6:57
164 Darius Correa So Plainville 21:36.1 6:58
165 Jason Boghosian Sr Newington 21:36.1 6:58
166 Logan Miceli Fr Southington 21:37.4 6:59
167 Vulang Nguyen So Hall High School 21:37.7 6:59 29/107 36/114 1/7 22:13
(0:36)
22:13
(0:36)
22:13
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Logan Dumas Jr Newington 21:38.4 6:59
169 Zachary Donald Jr E.O. Smith 21:39.5 6:59
170 Jeremy Courter So Plainville 21:40.1 6:59
171 Santo Roy Sr Bristol Eastern 21:40.4 6:59
172 David Chieco Jr Glastonbury 21:40.8 7:00
173 Jack Grady So Avon 21:40.9 7:00
174 Sean Dyson So Hall High School 21:41.5 7:00 30/107 37/114 1/7 23:52
(2:10)
23:52
(2:10)
23:52
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
175 Dylan Bucci Fr Plainville 21:41.7 7:00
176 Ean Newman So Bristol Eastern 21:41.7 7:00
177 Maceo Hertz-Velazquez So Hall High School 21:42 7:00 31/107 38/114 1/7 24:18
(2:36)
24:18
(2:36)
24:18
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
178 Tristan Ducharme So Avon 21:42.4 7:00
179 Areeb Masood So Newington 21:42.9 7:00
180 Nathan Rodgers Sr Simsbury 21:43.1 7:00
181 Matthew Querfeld Jr Northwest Catholic 21:43.2 7:00
182 Jason Russo Jr South Windsor 21:44 7:01
183 Cole Ricardi Fr Tolland 21:44.2 7:01
184 Abhiram Motupalli So South Windsor 21:44.3 7:01
185 Carson Boyko So Simsbury 21:45.2 7:01
186 Matthew Tierney So Berlin 21:46 7:01
187 Ethan Munroe Fr RHAM 21:46.3 7:01
188 Matt Domonkos Sr Wethersfield 21:46.5 7:01
189 Daniel Sozanski Fr Plainville 21:46.6 7:01
190 Jia Zhu So Bristol Central 21:48.3 7:02
191 Jake Tacinelli Fr Avon 21:48.5 7:02
192 Jiovanni Kissi So Simsbury 21:49.2 7:02
193 Andre Kirby So Middletown 21:49.3 7:02
194 Tiago Huynh So Wethersfield 21:50.6 7:03
195 Edward Quinn So Glastonbury 21:50.8 7:03
196 Zachary Goldberg Sr Hall High School 21:51.6 7:03 32/107 39/114 1/6 21:15 21:15 21:15
197 Lance Morgan Sr Avon 21:51.7 7:03
198 Matt Anderson Fr Plainville 21:53.6 7:04
199 Xavier White So Wethersfield 21:53.7 7:04
200 Nicolas Martin Fr Conard 21:54.3 7:04
201 Cole Royer So Middletown 21:54.3 7:04
202 Jason Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 21:54.5 7:04
203 William Isakoff So Simsbury 21:54.9 7:04
204 Chadrick Watson Fr Hartford Public 21:55.6 7:04
205 Zachary Sobel-Pressman Jr Hall High School 21:56.1 7:05 33/107 40/114 1/6
206 Desmond Leitz Fr Hall High School 21:56.5 7:05 34/107 41/114 1/4
207 David Dynowski Sr Conard 21:57 7:05
208 Joseph Lepak So Simsbury 21:57.7 7:05
209 Benjamin Foxman Sr Hall High School 21:57.9 7:05 35/107 42/114 1/4 22:03
(0:05)
20:48 You ROCK! (LR)
210 Emerson Maddock Fr Rocky Hill 21:57.9 7:05
211 Luke Poirier Fr Southington 21:57.9 7:05
212 Michael Cherny Jr Hall High School 21:58.1 7:05 36/107 43/114 1/4 20:11 20:11 20:11
213 Sean McDaniel Fr Hall High School 21:58.2 7:05 37/107 44/114 1/4
214 Samuel Makarewicz Jr Hall High School 21:58.6 7:05 38/107 45/114 1/4 19:55 19:23 19:23
215 Cameron Mason Sr Enfield 21:58.9 7:05
216 Jacob Boutote Jr Bristol Eastern 21:58.9 7:05
217 Stephen Pittman Sr Bristol Central 21:59.1 7:06
218 Mason Bussiere So Avon 22:00.3 7:06
219 Nicholas Bobinski So Simsbury 22:00.4 7:06
220 Ian Lyon Jr Tolland 22:00.9 7:06
221 Kyle Polito Sr South Windsor 22:01.9 7:06
222 Jacob Collyer Sr Middletown 22:02 7:06
223 Matt Millare Sr Bristol Eastern 22:02.4 7:07
224 Nicholas Peterson Fr Hall High School 22:03.4 7:07 39/107 46/114 1/3
225 Jonathan Leonidas So Hall High School 22:03.7 7:07 40/107 47/114 1/3
226 Sam Baker Sr Conard 22:04.5 7:07
227 Noah Hickey Sr Bristol Eastern 22:05 7:07
228 Robert Tarala Jr Tolland 22:05.7 7:08
229 Beau Bacon Fr Conard 22:06.1 7:08
230 Paul Giliberto Fr Glastonbury 22:06.1 7:08
231 John Arborio Jr Glastonbury 22:07.6 7:08
232 Lukasz Burkacki Sr Northwest Catholic 22:07.7 7:08
233 Christian Cahill So Southington 22:07.7 7:08
234 Justin Debellis Fr Plainville 22:09.5 7:09
235 Evan Dapsis So RHAM 22:09.8 7:09
236 Carter Bouchard Fr Enfield 22:10.5 7:09
237 Zachary Lapolla Jr Hall High School 22:10.9 7:09 41/107 48/114 1/3
238 Carter O'keefe So Hall High School 22:11.1 7:09 42/107 49/114 1/3 24:04
(1:53)
24:04
(1:53)
24:04
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
239 Jared Walter Sr South Windsor 22:11.7 7:10
240 Jack Wilkins So Hall High School 22:12.5 7:10 43/107 50/114 1/2 27:19
(5:07)
23:44
(1:32)
23:44
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
241 Jonathan Mallett Fr Middletown 22:13.1 7:10
242 Brady Paulus Sr Conard 22:13.7 7:10
243 Ben Connole Sr Hall High School 22:14 7:10 44/107 51/114 1/2 23:41
(1:27)
22:30
(0:16)
22:30
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
244 Maxwell Chipman So Enfield 22:15.6 7:11
245 Lewis Sinche Jr Bristol Eastern 22:17.1 7:11
246 Calvin Vecchitto Sr Middletown 22:17.2 7:11
247 Aaron Ersando Sr Windsor 22:17.2 7:11
248 Andrew Ely Jr RHAM 22:18.1 7:12
249 Nick Chadha Fr Avon 22:18.3 7:12
250 Aaron Schneider So Newington 22:18.7 7:12
251 Patrick Kearney Fr Enfield 22:18.8 7:12
252 Josian Rotger So Maloney 22:19.7 7:12
253 Ateeb Rahman Sr Newington 22:20.3 7:12
254 Evan Boland Fr E.O. Smith 22:20.6 7:12
255 Dylan Taylor Sr Newington 22:22 7:13
256 Jacob Aleksandrowi Fr Rocky Hill 22:22.6 7:13
257 William Wieland Fr Newington 22:22.6 7:13
258 Jeffrey Arigoni So Avon 22:22.8 7:13
259 Wade Bassock Fr Hall High School 22:22.9 7:13 45/107 52/114 1/2
260 Christopher Andriol Fr Glastonbury 22:24.5 7:14
261 Nathaniel Putnam Jr Simsbury 22:25.3 7:14
262 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 22:27.1 7:15
263 Adam Smith Sr Hall High School 22:27.4 7:15 46/107 53/114 1/2
264 Travis Lavigne Jr Plainville 22:29.1 7:15
265 Matthew Nemergut Jr Conard 22:30.7 7:16
266 Sean Haight Maloney 22:31.4 7:16
267 Andrew Raymond Fr Simsbury 22:32.1 7:16
268 Jose Rodriguez Jr Bristol Eastern 22:32.4 7:16
269 Jack Cote So Hall High School 22:32.6 7:16 47/107 54/114 1/2 24:06
(1:33)
22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (LY)
270 Jason Skoog Fr Manchester 22:32.8 7:16
271 Brian Proko Fr Rocky Hill 22:33.9 7:17
272 Joshua Nelson Fr RHAM 22:35 7:17
273 Alexander Vietzke Jr Conard 22:35.6 7:17
274 Ian Duffy So Rocky Hill 22:35.9 7:17
275 Diego Dominguez Fr Wethersfield 22:36.6 7:18
276 John Gabinelle Jr Conard 22:39.3 7:18
277 Brandon Young Jr Avon 22:40.6 7:19
278 Aidan Dorian Fr Hall High School 22:40.8 7:19 48/107 55/114 1/2
279 Roman Alves Sr Enfield 22:41 7:19
280 Ryan Bebyn Sr East Catholic 22:41.2 7:19
281 Calvin Ponzio Sr Middletown 22:41.9 7:19
282 Drew Seidman So Hall High School 22:42.9 7:20 49/107 56/114 1/2 22:48
(0:05)
22:48
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
283 Ryaan Shaikh Sr Tolland 22:47 7:21
284 Bryce Arnold Jr Wethersfield 22:48.2 7:21
285 Nic Samson Jr Simsbury 22:49.4 7:22
286 Ian Wilson Sr Simsbury 22:49.6 7:22
287 Swetabh Singh Jr Farmington 22:50.6 7:22
288 Aidan Dolan So Southington 22:50.7 7:22
289 Wilmer Rivera-ortiz Jr Bristol Central 22:51 7:22
290 Alex Leon Fr Newington 22:52.3 7:23
291 Josh Velecela So Wethersfield 22:53.3 7:23
292 Malik Shabazz Sr Middletown 22:54.1 7:23
293 John Perry Jr Enfield 22:54.1 7:23
294 Josh Duvall Sr East Catholic 22:54.6 7:23
295 Vincent Nemergut Sr Conard 22:55.6 7:24
296 Devon Richards Sr Berlin 22:55.6 7:24
297 Joseph Oliva Sr Newington 22:56.3 7:24
298 Nate Landry Sr Farmington 22:57.4 7:24
299 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 22:58.9 7:25
300 Daniel Monyak Jr Conard 22:59.4 7:25
301 Nate Fittz Jr Newington 23:01 7:25
302 Josh Graikoski So Southington 23:01.4 7:26
303 Madison Piao So Avon 23:04.6 7:27
304 Jason Zhou Fr Glastonbury 23:05.1 7:27
305 Gus Brudz Fr Hall High School 23:05.5 7:27 50/107 57/114 1/2
306 Zack Weisz Sr Maloney 23:06.9 7:27
307 Mitchell Umansky So Avon 23:08.4 7:28
308 Joseph Radziewicz Fr Enfield 23:09 7:28
309 Joseph Bouchie Sr East Catholic 23:09.1 7:28
310 Adam Zarick Fr Bristol Central 23:10.2 7:28
311 Lucas Bush So Hall High School 23:10.3 7:28 51/107 58/114 1/1 22:29 22:29 22:29
312 Andrew Plausse Jr RHAM 23:10.8 7:29
313 Jacob Gionfriddo So Newington 23:11.5 7:29
314 Andrew Savage Fr Conard 23:12.1 7:29
315 Travis Lord Fr Avon 23:12.4 7:29
316 Eric Meyer So Middletown 23:12.4 7:29
317 Jason Weekes Jr Manchester 23:12.8 7:29
318 Gavin Gray Sr Hall High School 23:12.9 7:29 52/107 59/114 1/1 23:50
(0:37)
23:50
(0:37)
23:50
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
319 Colin Dewitt So Newington 23:13.3 7:29
320 Alex Turco Fr South Windsor 23:14 7:30
321 Simon Rosenberg Fr Hall High School 23:14.9 7:30 53/107 60/114 1/1
322 Ali Ayaan Rizvi Fr Avon 23:16.6 7:31
323 Brian Klatt Sr Wethersfield 23:16.9 7:31
324 Jack Prestage Jr Newington 23:16.9 7:31
325 Nick Grabowski Fr Plainville 23:17.9 7:31
326 Ronnak Saxena Jr South Windsor 23:18.6 7:31
327 David Leal Fr Rocky Hill 23:18.7 7:31
328 Matthew Pater So Tolland 23:19 7:31
329 Luke Yanosy So Conard 23:20.4 7:32
330 Mohamed Ahmed So Hall High School 23:20.6 7:32 54/107 61/114 1/1 25:26
(2:05)
25:26
(2:05)
25:26
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
331 Ryan Ma Fr Hall High School 23:21.2 7:32 55/107 62/114 1/1
332 Griffin Paulus Fr Conard 23:21.5 7:32
333 Josef Karpinski Fr Middletown 23:22.5 7:32
334 Dominick Fine Fr Enfield 23:23.4 7:33
335 Patrick Hemmingway So Conard 23:24.5 7:33
336 Theodore Zhang Fr Hall High School 23:25.2 7:33 56/107 63/114 1/1
337 Taehyeon Park Sr Simsbury 23:25.3 7:33
338 Hudson Maurer So Simsbury 23:25.6 7:33
339 John Newman Fr Northwest Catholic 23:25.7 7:33
340 Jack Depalma Fr Maloney 23:26.1 7:34
341 Thomas Ryen Fr Glastonbury 23:26.8 7:34
342 Fumio Minoguchi Jr Conard 23:27.2 7:34
343 Nathan Steinberg Sr Windsor 23:27.6 7:34
344 Rigby Gee Fr Northwest Catholic 23:27.9 7:34
345 Sean Ronzello Fr Avon 23:29.5 7:35
346 Liam Scully Fr Hall High School 23:29.8 7:35 57/107 64/114 1/1
347 Tyler Brouillard Jr Simsbury 23:30.3 7:35
348 Michael Sargis So Wethersfield 23:30.3 7:35
349 Brian Chelli Fr Hall High School 23:30.9 7:35 58/107 65/114 1/1
350 William Le So Newington 23:31.5 7:35
351 Andrew Weiss Jr Hall High School 23:31.5 7:35 59/107 66/114 1/1 24:36
(1:04)
24:36
(1:04)
24:36
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
352 Alexander Carducci Jr Hall High School 23:31.6 7:35 60/107 67/114 1/1 25:42
(2:11)
25:42
(2:11)
25:42
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
353 Zachary Liebl Fr Newington 23:32.1 7:36
354 Jeremiah Leary So Middletown 23:32.8 7:36
355 Maxwell Eckerlin So Avon 23:33 7:36
356 Dan Olerud Sr Middletown 23:33.2 7:36
357 Brian Friedland Sr Simsbury 23:33.7 7:36
358 Patrick Quinn Fr Glastonbury 23:33.9 7:36
359 Erik Winkler So Simsbury 23:34.3 7:36
360 Matt Pasini Sr Tolland 23:34.9 7:36
361 Aditya Manikandan Jr Farmington 23:35.3 7:37
362 Joseph Northrop So Tolland 23:35.3 7:37
363 Colin Boccaccio Sr Conard 23:37.5 7:37
364 David Edwards So Hartford Public 23:38 7:37
365 Benjamin Jabs Sr Bristol Central 23:38.7 7:38
366 Arnav Singh Jr Farmington 23:39.3 7:38
367 Marc Pantano Fr Newington 23:40.2 7:38
368 Tom Aglieco So Wethersfield 23:41 7:38
369 Aaron Buxton Fr Southington 23:42 7:39
370 Sebastian Pion Sr Bristol Central 23:43.1 7:39
371 Trevor Drescher So Middletown 23:49.1 7:41
372 Nathan Shaw So Simsbury 23:51.2 7:42
373 Dominic Butler So Wethersfield 23:52.9 7:42
374 Robert Degree Jr Rocky Hill 23:54.1 7:43
375 Aidan Kelley Fr Tolland 23:54.4 7:43
376 Tyler Wilson Fr Bristol Central 23:54.4 7:43
377 Storm Ogren So Simsbury 23:58.6 7:44
378 Nick Gastello Fr Manchester 24:01.2 7:45
379 Jacob Moot So Rocky Hill 24:01.7 7:45
380 Jackson Nyez So Newington 24:02 7:45
381 Justin Choung Sr Farmington 24:02.9 7:45
382 James Rozario So Hall High School 24:04.6 7:46 61/107 68/114 1/1
383 Luke Choi So Avon 24:04.8 7:46
384 Vikram Chowdhury Jr Rocky Hill 24:05.3 7:46
385 Jeff Dobensky Sr Maloney 24:05.3 7:46
386 Adam Brozowski Sr South Windsor 24:05.5 7:46
387 Gilberth Elizondo So Avon 24:05.5 7:46
388 Carl Nicklas Sr Hall High School 24:07.8 7:47 62/107 69/114 1/1 22:55 22:55 22:55
389 Cameron Turnbull So Farmington 24:09.9 7:48
390 Cody Plourde Sr Bristol Eastern 24:10.1 7:48
391 Mike Crisafulli Jr Bristol Eastern 24:10.4 7:48
392 Daniel Gagnon Jr Newington 24:10.8 7:48
393 Ethan Lukehart Jr Simsbury 24:13.1 7:49
394 Jack Champagne Fr E.O. Smith 24:13.9 7:49
395 Sean Donovan Sr Hall High School 24:15 7:49 63/107 70/114 1/1 21:50 21:50 21:50
396 Jacob Steinberg Sr Hall High School 24:15.7 7:50 64/107 71/114 1/1 19:44 19:44 19:44
397 Ethan Penn Sr Hall High School 24:15.7 7:50 65/107 72/114 1/1 19:21 19:21 19:21
398 Sean Asante Fr Rocky Hill 24:15.9 7:50
399 Jason Demmons Sr Plainville 24:16.3 7:50
400 Jonah Borrup Fr Newington 24:16.8 7:50
401 Yoav Raichelson Sr Hall High School 24:16.9 7:50 66/107 73/114 1/1 23:09 23:09 23:09
402 Jack Nusom So Avon 24:17.2 7:50
403 Xavier Iraeta Fr Farmington 24:17.9 7:50
404 Trevor Mays Sr Bristol Eastern 24:18 7:50
405 Jared Propis Jr Hall High School 24:19.2 7:51 67/107 74/114 1/1
406 Aidan Krok Jr Bristol Eastern 24:21.4 7:51
407 Sam Medina Jr Simsbury 24:21.5 7:51
408 Kieran Yanaway So South Windsor 24:22.5 7:52
409 Sebastian Shauck So Hall High School 24:22.7 7:52 68/107 75/114 1/1 25:13
(0:50)
25:13
(0:50)
25:13
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
410 Douglas Tran So Simsbury 24:22.7 7:52
411 Joe Meredith Jr Wethersfield 24:23 7:52
412 Dylan Woods Sr Conard 24:23.4 7:52
413 Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins So Hall High School 24:23.8 7:52 69/107 76/114 1/1 24:02 24:02 24:02
414 Jack Larson Fr Manchester 24:24.8 7:53
415 Trevor Damon-smith Sr Bristol Central 24:25.1 7:53
416 Logan Murray Fr RHAM 24:25.8 7:53
417 Ethan Schuck So Hall High School 24:26.8 7:53 70/107 77/114 1/1 25:19
(0:52)
25:19
(0:52)
25:19
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
418 Jamie Miller Jr South Windsor 24:27 7:53
419 Liam Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 24:28.6 7:54
420 Josh Roberts Jr Enfield 24:29.6 7:54
421 Calvin Eppinger So RHAM 24:29.9 7:54
422 Elijah Mahler Fr Berlin 24:30.4 7:54
423 Alexander Alamar Sr Avon 24:31.4 7:55
424 Spencer Eppinger Fr RHAM 24:31.5 7:55
425 Zachary Gleit Sr Avon 24:32 7:55
426 Gunnar Whalen Fr Hall High School 24:32.8 7:55 71/107 78/114 1/1
427 Ryan O'connell So Conard 24:34.2 7:56
428 Christopher Liddell So Hall High School 24:35 7:56 72/107 79/114 1/1
429 Alex Amado Jr Wethersfield 24:35.1 7:56
430 Matthew Glassman So Hall High School 24:35.4 7:56 73/107 80/114 1/1
431 Ignat Chubarev So Hall High School 24:35.8 7:56 74/107 81/114 1/1
432 Jacob Canela Sr Bristol Central 24:37.6 7:57
433 Elias Heinen Sr Hall High School 24:38 7:57 75/107 82/114 1/1 21:03 21:03 21:03
434 Rob Cantillon Sr Southington 24:38.9 7:57
435 Kai Takeyasu So Hall High School 24:38.9 7:57 76/107 83/114 1/1
436 Jack Kulpa Fr Wethersfield 24:40 7:57
437 Dylan Heinen So Hall High School 24:40.5 7:58 77/107 84/114 1/1 25:43
(1:03)
25:43
(1:03)
25:43
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
438 Timothy Vaughters Fr Middletown 24:41.3 7:58
439 Devon Featherstone Jr Windsor 24:41.4 7:58
440 Dale Santiago So Maloney 24:41.9 7:58
441 Jean-michel Barreau Jr Bristol Central 24:42.1 7:58
442 Edward Coursey Jr Hall High School 24:43 7:58 78/107 85/114 1/1 21:41 21:41 21:41
443 Will Hutensky Sr Hall High School 24:45.5 7:59 79/107 86/114 1/1 25:24
(0:39)
25:24
(0:39)
24:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
444 Stanley Lu Fr South Windsor 24:46.7 8:00
445 Branden Kaufmann So Hall High School 24:47.2 8:00 80/107 87/114 1/1 27:08
(2:21)
27:08
(2:21)
27:08
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
446 George Juliano Fr Glastonbury 24:47.7 8:00
447 Dante Crawford So Hartford Public 24:47.8 8:00
448 Noah Conrod Fr Bristol Central 24:48.5 8:00
449 Jeff Wu So Southington 24:48.5 8:00
450 Aaron Khan Sr Conard 24:49.9 8:01
451 Kyle Wogelius Jr Farmington 24:51.7 8:01
452 Nathan Sinclair Jr Bristol Central 24:52.4 8:01
453 Konrad Koc Fr Plainville 24:53 8:02
454 William Fallon Jr Hall High School 24:53.5 8:02 81/107 88/114 1/1 27:05
(2:12)
27:05
(2:12)
27:05
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
455 Marshall Alleyne So Middletown 24:54.1 8:02
456 Griffin Pileski So RHAM 24:55.7 8:02
457 Tyler Bristow Fr Hall High School 24:55.8 8:03 82/107 89/114 1/1
458 Owen Bushman Fr South Windsor 24:59.3 8:04
459 Jayden Cahill Fr Southington 25:00.1 8:04
460 Evan Wilson So Simsbury 25:00.3 8:04
461 Patrick Wiliarty So Middletown 25:02.2 8:05
462 Vladik Kearney Fr Glastonbury 25:03.2 8:05
463 Alex Flibbert Fr Simsbury 25:04.7 8:05
464 Eli Johnson Jr Avon 25:05 8:05
465 David Moskal Fr Hall High School 25:05.5 8:06 83/107 90/114 1/1
466 Jack Mello Sr Conard 25:06.4 8:06
467 Luke Burns Fr Glastonbury 25:06.8 8:06
468 Daniel Ferrer Fr Conard 25:07.1 8:06
469 Jeffrey Chen So Glastonbury 25:07.5 8:06
470 Alex D'amato So Middletown 25:08.6 8:07
471 Justin Latif Fr Rocky Hill 25:11.1 8:07
472 Joshua Bell Jr Glastonbury 25:11.2 8:07
473 Aaron Lemoine Fr East Catholic 25:14.2 8:08
474 Ayssar Farah Fr Enfield 25:14.8 8:09
475 Carson Benjamin So Tolland 25:15 8:09
476 Sean Georgiades Sr South Windsor 25:15.4 8:09
477 Oliver Roy Fr Northwest Catholic 25:16 8:09
478 Kane Woods Jr East Catholic 25:16.8 8:09
479 Carson Foley So RHAM 25:16.8 8:09
480 Mike Riehl Jr RHAM 25:17 8:09
481 Sean Braunwart Fr RHAM 25:17 8:09
482 Ryan Mendoza Fr Hall High School 25:18.3 8:10 84/107 91/114 1/1
483 Alexander Almazan Sr Conard 25:19.2 8:10
484 Ethan Sill Fr Glastonbury 25:21.5 8:11
485 Christian Walker Sr Northwest Catholic 25:23.5 8:11
486 David Lynch So Newington 25:24.4 8:12
487 Jack Stavens So Bristol Eastern 25:25.5 8:12
488 Ethan Harris Fr Hall High School 25:26 8:12 85/107 92/114 1/1
489 Brecon Morgan So Hall High School 25:26 8:12 86/107 93/114 1/1 23:30 23:30 23:30
490 Michael Travers Fr Hall High School 25:26.1 8:12 87/107 94/114 1/1
491 Tyler Curtiss So Middletown 25:26.4 8:12
492 Grant Wallburg Jr Avon 25:34.8 8:15
493 Nicholas Karapanos So Newington 25:35.3 8:15
494 Mark Swenor So Newington 25:38.2 8:16
495 Chris Constantine So RHAM 25:41.5 8:17
496 Alexander Torino So Hall High School 25:46.3 8:19 88/107 95/114 1/1
497 James Capodanno Fr East Catholic 25:46.5 8:19
498 Owen Jeram Fr South Windsor 25:47 8:19
499 John Mcgovern Sr Conard 25:50.9 8:20
500 Nathan Campbell Jr Hall High School 25:54.1 8:21 89/107 96/114 1/1 24:04 24:04 23:44
501 Benjamin Flower So Northwest Catholic 25:54.7 8:22
502 Nathan Rybczyk Sr Simsbury 25:58.1 8:23
503 Wesley Devine Fr Avon 25:59 8:23
504 Zachary Rohrer Sr Simsbury 26:00.6 8:23
505 Seamus Oconnell Jr Hall High School 26:00.7 8:23 90/107 97/114 1/1 22:38 22:38 22:38
506 Noah Rossignol Jr Newington 26:01.2 8:24
507 Alan Turner So Simsbury 26:02.8 8:24
508 Joonbeom Hong So Hall High School 26:04.6 8:25 91/107 98/114 1/1 31:43
(5:39)
31:43
(5:39)
31:43
(5:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
509 Ben Gardner So Hall High School 26:05.6 8:25 92/107 99/114 1/1
510 Chase Jagel Sr East Catholic 26:06.3 8:25
511 Steven Salerni Jr Avon 26:14.2 8:28
512 Jacob Benthien So Hall High School 26:18.2 8:29 93/107 100/114 1/1 28:00
(1:41)
28:00
(1:41)
28:00
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
513 Sam Veilleux Sr Wethersfield 26:20.6 8:30
514 Andrew Sargis Jr Plainville 26:21.4 8:30
515 Sean Zeman Fr Hall High School 26:21.7 8:30 94/107 101/114 1/1
516 Alan Chow Jr Newington 26:21.9 8:30
517 Ethan Chandler So Hall High School 26:22.5 8:30 95/107 102/114 1/1 24:28 24:28 24:28
518 Zack Martin Jr Hall High School 26:23.5 8:31 96/107 103/114 1/1 24:17 24:17 24:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
519 Maksim Brykson So Farmington 26:29 8:33
520 David Jones So Avon 26:32.3 8:34
521 Benjamin Chern Fr Hall High School 26:34.6 8:34 97/107 104/114 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
522 Tyler Bade Sr Southington 26:35.4 8:35
523 Jack Kastner Sr Southington 26:36.4 8:35
524 Brennan Margolis Fr Hall High School 26:38.8 8:36 98/107 105/114 1/1
525 Daniel Krzos So Platt 26:40.8 8:36
526 Justin Leopold Fr Hall High School 26:43.5 8:37 99/107 106/114 1/1
527 Will Kuhnly Fr Conard 26:43.6 8:37
528 Dovidas Kizevicius Fr Hall High School 26:44.5 8:38 100/107 107/114 1/1
529 Seth Donlin Fr Avon 26:45.8 8:38
530 Bryce Moretti Fr Avon 26:46.6 8:38
531 James Turner Jr Northwest Catholic 26:47 8:38
532 Chase Graham So Avon 26:48.8 8:39
533 Joshua Moore Fr Bristol Eastern 26:49.6 8:39
534 Jeffery Taillon So Bristol Eastern 26:55.4 8:41
535 Ryan Nelson Jr RHAM 26:55.5 8:41
536 Bartek Alicki Fr Middletown 26:57.4 8:42
537 Kendon Fignar So Middletown 26:58.2 8:42
538 Jack Tracey So Newington 26:59 8:42
539 Jason Bach Fr Hall High School 26:59.3 8:42 101/107 108/114 1/1
540 Avery Guion So Newington 26:59.9 8:43
541 Andrew Chang Fr Hall High School 27:00.2 8:43 102/107 109/114 1/1
542 Joseph Devito Sr Northwest Catholic 27:00.6 8:43
543 Dominic Imondi So South Windsor 27:01.4 8:43
544 Donovan Mcardle Fr Simsbury 27:02.2 8:43
545 Sal Farrell Fr Farmington 27:02.6 8:43
546 Thien-bao Bui Jr Rocky Hill 27:09.3 8:46
547 Joseph Abreu Fr Farmington 27:12.2 8:47
548 Connor O'shea So Northwest Catholic 27:16.5 8:48
549 Joshua Waitsman Fr Hall High School 27:21.1 8:49 103/107 110/114 1/1
550 Kurt Miskell Jr Bristol Eastern 27:23.6 8:50
551 Zach Morales So Bristol Eastern 27:23.6 8:50
552 Joshua Brozowski So South Windsor 27:30.9 8:53
553 Issac Betts Sr Maloney 27:31.1 8:53
554 Tyler Roy Fr Middletown 27:32.9 8:53
555 Lucas Moore Jr Enfield 27:33.6 8:53
556 Ben Zink Fr Farmington 27:44.6 8:57
557 Chris Samarotto So Newington 27:45.8 8:57
558 Nathan Chan Fr Northwest Catholic 27:47 8:58
559 James Falvey Sr Conard 27:51.6 8:59
560 Emile Shwayhat Sr Windsor 27:54.4 9:00
561 Kenny Vu Fr Wethersfield 27:56.3 9:01
562 Eric Pulaski So Maloney 27:57.3 9:01
563 Anthony Moyer Fr Wethersfield 27:58.7 9:02
564 Neil Beckles Fr Conard 28:01.8 9:03
565 Matthew Scobbo Fr Hall High School 28:07.2 9:04 104/107 111/114 1/1
566 Cory Ouellette Sr Bristol Eastern 28:20.6 9:09
567 Ethan Williams Fr Avon 28:28 9:11
568 Surya Singh Jr Hall High School 28:33.4 9:13 105/107 112/114 1/1
569 Jeffery Hubbard Fr Conard 28:41.1 9:15
570 Sawyer Hoon Fr Wethersfield 28:51.4 9:19
571 Kirk Prempeh Sr Plainville 28:51.5 9:19
572 Cameron Corazzo Sr Wethersfield 28:52.7 9:19
573 Keller Griffin Fr RHAM 28:56.4 9:20
574 Oxel Hernandez Maloney 28:59.3 9:21
575 Josh Gonzalez Fr Platt 29:03.7 9:22
576 Brandon Barrette So Plainville 29:14.3 9:26
577 Aiden Lavan Fr Bristol Eastern 29:17.4 9:27
578 Michael Weidlich Jr Newington 29:20.4 9:28
579 Austin Czarnecki Fr Wethersfield 29:27.2 9:30
580 Mark Stephens Fr Hartford Public 29:30.6 9:31
581 Benjamin Lukens Sr Rocky Hill 29:35.7 9:33
582 Stefan Erwin Sr South Windsor 29:43.5 9:35
583 Jacob Stanczwkiewz Fr Plainville 29:43.5 9:35
584 Grelby Montiel Fr Platt 29:57.3 9:40
585 Nicholas Drebot Jr Simsbury 30:15.1 9:46
586 Anthony Carbo So Wethersfield 30:32.4 9:51
587 Kaiwen Zhang So Conard 30:46 9:55
588 Alexander Colon Fr Bloomfield 31:30.9 10:10
589 Symion Walden Fr Middletown 31:36.8 10:12
590 Zachary Haimes Fr Conard 31:45.8 10:15
591 Jacob Berger Fr Southington 31:55.7 10:18
592 Matthew Plourd Sr Newington 31:58.1 10:19
593 Xiong Liu Fr Bristol Eastern 32:32.9 10:30
594 Theodore Bradley Fr Conard 32:41.3 10:33
595 Lionel Santos Sr South Windsor 32:52.9 10:36
596 Arber Karamanaj Sr Wethersfield 33:09.8 10:42
597 Justin Lacouture Sr Bristol Eastern 33:16.1 10:44
598 Vishaal Gurrala Sr Newington 35:16.3 11:23
599 Douglas Doyle Fr Northwest Catholic 35:17.1 11:23
600 Jake Drebot So Simsbury 35:44.8 11:32
601 Brandon Wolmer Jr Hall High School 36:05.1 11:38 106/107 113/114 1/1 34:36 34:36
602 Noah Bernier So Bristol Eastern 36:07.6 11:39
603 Octavio Chan Jr Hall High School 36:58.8 11:56 107/107 114/114 1/1 37:14
(0:16)
37:14
(0:16)
37:14
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
604 Donte Mazzotta Fr Middletown 37:52.9 12:13
605 Tyler Rand So Middletown 50:07.4 16:10
606 Ryder Krol Fr Middletown 51:39.4 16:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
90:29
18:06
5:50
23 Patrick Keith
Sr
17:47
5:44
1
Austin Blodgett
Sr
17:54
5:47
3
James Marks
Sr
18:06
5:50
4
Yonah Goldberg
So
18:12
5:52
6
Adam Hanlon
Jr
18:29
5:58
9
Luke Dai
So
18:31
5:58
10
Noe Caplan
So
18:53
6:06
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Tolland
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
93:07
18:37
6:00
51 Steven Viera
So
18:11
5:52
5
Ethan Boivin
Jr
18:28
5:57
7
Franklin Kuhn
Jr
18:29
5:58
8
John Griffin
Jr
18:58
6:07
14
Jacob Martens
Jr
19:01
6:08
17
Kevin Dooley
Sr
19:01
6:08
18
Tyler Nickels
So
19:11
6:11
23
3 Glastonbury
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
95:25
19:05
6:09
100 Krystian Pawlowski
So
18:58
6:07
15
Shaw Pedemonti
Jr
19:00
6:08
16
Tomas Harrington
Jr
19:04
6:09
21
Kyle Balabat
Jr
19:07
6:10
22
Aaron Pelletier
So
19:16
6:13
26
Andrew Norman
Jr
19:19
6:14
28
Thomas Kollmer
Sr
19:39
6:20
39
4 Conard
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:45
95:29
19:06
6:10
114 Eli Nanni
Sr
18:41
6:02
11
Benjamin Roach
So
18:55
6:06
13
Justin Goldstein
Jr
19:02
6:09
20
Federico Costantini
Sr
19:24
6:15
34
Benjamin Hardesty
So
19:26
6:16
36
Matthew Sampt
Fr
19:48
6:23
45
Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:04
6:28
55
5 Avon
7-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:32
97:30
19:30
6:17
174 Lucas Hester
Fr
19:11
6:11
24
Nick Alphonso
So
19:21
6:15
32
David Parry
So
19:31
6:18
37
Jevonte Eaves
Fr
19:43
6:22
40
Hari Patchigolla
Jr
19:43
6:22
41
Jonathan Gervais
So
19:48
6:23
44
Tucker Beaudin
So
20:17
6:32
60
6 Simsbury
8-7-5-5-6
Gap: 0:47
97:22
19:28
6:17
175 Isaac Smith
Jr
19:11
6:11
25
Will Michaud
Jr
19:19
6:14
29
Ryan Demaio
Jr
19:21
6:15
31
Connor Richard
Sr
19:32
6:18
38
Dylan Wehrly
Sr
19:58
6:27
52
Tyler Papagelis
So
20:08
6:30
57
Luke Lammey
So
20:21
6:34
64
7 Bristol Central
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
98:18
19:40
6:20
203 Leo Kavanaugh
Jr
19:17
6:13
27
Ramon Peters
So
19:23
6:15
33
Austin Freve
So
19:44
6:22
42
Jake Leone
Jr
19:53
6:25
47
Aidan Ortiz
Jr
20:01
6:27
54
Timofei Pechenan
Fr
21:20
6:53
89
Luke Schilling
Jr
21:22
6:54
91
8 Southington
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
100:46
20:09
6:30
264 Michael Ditota
So
19:02
6:08
19
Tyler Strong
Sr
19:20
6:14
30
Ben Palladino
Sr
20:07
6:29
56
Ben Hoffman
Sr
21:08
6:49
79
Sebastian Maslinski
So
21:08
6:49
80
Logan Miceli
Fr
21:37
6:59
106
Luke Poirier
Fr
21:58
7:05
123
9 Middletown
13-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:24
100:35
20:07
6:29
278 Cole Lombardo
Jr
19:55
6:25
49
Mitchell Hart
So
19:58
6:26
51
Owen Rancourt
Sr
20:10
6:30
58
Michael Katz
Sr
20:14
6:32
59
Alex Debo
So
20:19
6:33
61
Matthew Nenninger
Jr
20:32
6:37
67
Dylan Karpel
Sr
21:09
6:49
81
10 E.O. Smith
2-6-9-9-10
Gap: 3:25
101:03
20:13
6:31
293 Cory Bill
Sr
17:54
5:46
2
Kosta Boscovic
Jr
19:58
6:26
50
Anderson Scigliano
Fr
20:36
6:39
68
Matt Baker
Jr
21:17
6:52
85
Matthew Enright
Fr
21:19
6:52
88
Cole Schoen
Fr
21:21
6:53
90
Alex Semenza
Fr
21:31
6:56
101
11 Berlin
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:31
101:38
20:20
6:33
296 Sebastian Malespini
Sr
19:44
6:22
43
Colin Asklar
Sr
19:52
6:25
46
James Grieco
Sr
19:59
6:27
53
Ryan Brockel
So
20:48
6:43
71
Gianni Fanelli x
Sr
21:15
6:51
83
James Negri
Sr
21:23
6:54
92
Matthew Tierney
So
21:46
7:01
115
12 Bristol Eastern
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:00
104:21
20:52
6:44
369 Parker Dayton
Jr
20:19
6:33
62
Dante Marciano
Fr
20:52
6:44
72
Jason Kosciukiewic
Jr
20:54
6:45
73
Cameron Mace
Sr
20:58
6:46
75
Joe Hardin
Jr
21:18
6:52
87
Osama Ahmed
Jr
21:29
6:56
100
Santo Roy
Sr
21:40
6:59
109
13 Manchester
10-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:59
104:09
20:50
6:43
375 Abdul Barlas
Fr
19:24
6:15
35
Kely Maloney
Jr
20:59
6:46
76
Diamitres Davis
Sr
20:59
6:46
77
Chase Johnson
Fr
21:23
6:54
93
Connor D'arcy
So
21:23
6:54
94
Jason Skoog
Fr
22:33
7:16
139
Jason Weekes
Jr
23:13
7:29
152
14 Newington
15-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
105:39
21:08
6:49
444 Luke Brown
So
20:20
6:33
63
Shawn Veilleux
Jr
20:31
6:37
66
Silas Cianci
Jr
21:34
6:57
103
Jason Boghosian
Sr
21:36
6:58
105
Logan Dumas
Jr
21:38
6:59
107
Areeb Masood
So
21:43
7:00
111
Aaron Schneider
So
22:19
7:12
133
15 South Windsor
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:16
106:16
21:15
6:51
464 Gary Brownbill
Sr
20:29
6:36
65
Nolan Goodale
So
20:47
6:42
70
Vincent Kuchipudi
Fr
21:32
6:57
102
Jason Russo
Jr
21:44
7:01
113
Abhiram Motupalli
So
21:44
7:01
114
Kyle Polito
Sr
22:02
7:06
125
Jared Walter
Sr
22:12
7:10
130
16 Wethersfield
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:05
106:50
21:22
6:54
478 Anthony Guerrera
Sr
20:46
6:42
69
Lucas Amoroso
Jr
20:58
6:46
74
Jordan Griffin
Sr
21:29
6:56
99
Matt Domonkos
Sr
21:47
7:01
117
Tiago Huynh
So
21:51
7:03
119
Xavier White
So
21:54
7:04
121
Diego Dominguez
Fr
22:37
7:18
143
17 Rocky Hill
19-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:12
108:15
21:39
6:59
521 Bryan Martinez
Fr
21:10
6:50
82
Joseph Fletcher
Jr
21:16
6:52
84
Tyler Brodeur
Fr
21:28
6:55
97
Emerson Maddock
Fr
21:58
7:05
122
Jacob Aleksandrowi
Fr
22:23
7:13
136
Brian Proko
Fr
22:34
7:17
140
Ian Duffy
So
22:36
7:17
142
18 East Catholic
12-17-16-18-18
Gap: 3:01
108:24
21:41
7:00
534 Greg Sadlak
So
19:54
6:25
48
Kevin Hartnett
So
21:26
6:55
96
Jake Muldoon
Fr
21:28
6:55
98
Ryan Bebyn
Sr
22:41
7:19
145
Josh Duvall
Sr
22:55
7:23
147
Joseph Bouchie
Sr
23:09
7:28
150
Aaron Lemoine
Fr
25:14
8:08
164
19 Enfield
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:08
108:50
21:46
7:01
548 Jonathan Tracy
Fr
21:08
6:49
78
James Tyler
So
21:17
6:52
86
Cameron Mason
Sr
21:59
7:05
124
Carter Bouchard
Fr
22:11
7:09
129
Maxwell Chipman
So
22:16
7:11
131
Patrick Kearney
Fr
22:19
7:12
134
Roman Alves
Sr
22:41
7:19
144
20 Plainville
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 0:18
108:38
21:44
7:01
560 Darius Correa
So
21:36
6:58
104
Jeremy Courter
So
21:40
6:59
108
Dylan Bucci
Fr
21:42
7:00
110
Daniel Sozanski
Fr
21:47
7:01
118
Matt Anderson
Fr
21:54
7:04
120
Justin Debellis
Fr
22:10
7:09
127
Travis Lavigne
Jr
22:29
7:15
137
21 RHAM
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 1:10
110:14
22:03
7:07
612 Louis Marinelli
So
21:25
6:54
95
Ethan Munroe
Fr
21:46
7:01
116
Evan Dapsis
So
22:10
7:09
128
Andrew Ely
Jr
22:18
7:12
132
Joshua Nelson
Fr
22:35
7:17
141
Andrew Plausse
Jr
23:11
7:29
151
Logan Murray
Fr
24:26
7:53
162
22 Northwest Catholic
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:33
116:01
23:12
7:29
711 Matthew Querfeld
Jr
21:43
7:00
112
Lukasz Burkacki
Sr
22:08
7:08
126
John Newman
Fr
23:26
7:33
153
Rigby Gee
Fr
23:28
7:34
155
Oliver Roy
Fr
25:16
8:09
165
Christian Walker
Sr
25:24
8:11
166
Benjamin Flower
So
25:55
8:22
167
23 Maloney
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:46
115:29
23:06
7:27
735 Josian Rotger
So
22:20
7:12
135
Sean Haight
-
22:31
7:16
138
Zack Weisz
Sr
23:07
7:27
149
Jack Depalma
Fr
23:26
7:34
154
Jeff Dobensky
Sr
24:05
7:46
159
Dale Santiago
So
24:42
7:58
163
Issac Betts
Sr
27:31
8:53
168
24 Farmington
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:12
117:06
23:25
7:33
765 Swetabh Singh
Jr
22:51
7:22
146
Nate Landry
Sr
22:57
7:24
148
Aditya Manikandan
Jr
23:35
7:37
156
Arnav Singh
Jr
23:39
7:38
157
Justin Choung
Sr
24:03
7:45
158
Cameron Turnbull
So
24:10
7:48
160
Xavier Iraeta
Fr
24:18
7:50
161
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
95:07
19:01
6:08
23 Luke Dai
So
18:31
5:58
1
Noe Caplan
So
18:53
6:06
2
Jake Long
Fr
19:06
6:10
4
Owen Brudz
Jr
19:14
6:12
6
Jamie Rendon
Fr
19:24
6:15
10
Thomas Robinson
So
19:25
6:16
11
Samuel Aronow
Fr
19:29
6:17
12
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
96:49
19:22
6:15
43 Kevin Dooley
Sr
19:01
6:08
3
Tyler Nickels
So
19:11
6:11
5
Coleman Hill
Sr
19:22
6:15
8
Nicholas Poulos
So
19:23
6:15
9
Derek Ferreira
So
19:53
6:25
18
Nathan Mcnamara
Fr
20:06
6:29
23
Thomas Peasley
So
20:14
6:32
25
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
98:28
19:42
6:21
68 Andrew Norman
Jr
19:19
6:14
7
Thomas Kollmer
Sr
19:39
6:20
13
Brian Pawlowski
Fr
19:47
6:23
14
Kairi Musall
Sr
19:47
6:23
15
Sean Boyle
Jr
19:55
6:26
19
Nat Bushley
Jr
20:00
6:27
20
Joseph Accurso
Fr
20:01
6:27
21
4 Simsbury
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:35
102:15
20:27
6:36
142 Tyler Papagelis
So
20:08
6:30
24
Luke Lammey
So
20:21
6:34
27
Kyle Jennings
Fr
20:31
6:37
28
Talon Perdue
Sr
20:32
6:38
30
Alberto Suarez
Sr
20:43
6:41
33
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:43
6:41
34
Evan Chen
Fr
20:53
6:44
36
5 Avon
4-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:12
102:30
20:30
6:37
145 Jonathan Gervais
So
19:48
6:23
16
Tucker Beaudin
So
20:17
6:32
26
Alvin Guo
So
20:34
6:38
31
Bum Joon Cho
Sr
20:51
6:44
35
Tej Raman
So
21:00
6:46
37
Carver Morgan
Fr
21:07
6:49
38
John Donlin
So
21:15
6:51
40
6 Conard
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 2:09
104:19
20:52
6:44
189 Matthew Sampt
Fr
19:48
6:23
17
Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:04
6:28
22
Michael Weiss
Fr
20:35
6:38
32
Nicolas Martin
Fr
21:54
7:04
58
David Dynowski
Sr
21:57
7:05
60
Sam Baker
Sr
22:05
7:07
67
Beau Bacon
Fr
22:06
7:08
69
7 Middletown
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
106:08
21:14
6:51
207 Matthew Nenninger
Jr
20:32
6:37
29
Dylan Karpel
Sr
21:09
6:49
39
Nicholas Carlson
So
21:19
6:52
41
Ethan Foligno
So
21:20
6:53
42
Andre Kirby
So
21:49
7:02
56
Cole Royer
So
21:54
7:04
59
Jacob Collyer
Sr
22:02
7:06
65
8 E.O. Smith
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:19
107:34
21:31
6:56
239 Cole Schoen
Fr
21:21
6:53
44
Alex Semenza
Fr
21:31
6:56
47
William Page
Fr
21:32
6:57
48
Ryan Fox
So
21:32
6:57
49
Zachary Donald
Jr
21:40
6:59
51
Evan Boland
Fr
22:21
7:12
77
Jack Champagne
Fr
24:14
7:49
112
9 Bristol Eastern
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:33
108:53
21:47
7:01
279 Osama Ahmed
Jr
21:29
6:56
46
Santo Roy
Sr
21:40
6:59
52
Ean Newman
So
21:42
7:00
53
Jacob Boutote
Jr
21:59
7:05
62
Matt Millare
Sr
22:02
7:07
66
Noah Hickey
Sr
22:05
7:07
68
Lewis Sinche
Jr
22:17
7:11
73
10 Bristol Central
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:31
109:21
21:52
7:03
293 Timofei Pechenan
Fr
21:20
6:53
43
Luke Schilling
Jr
21:22
6:54
45
Jia Zhu
So
21:48
7:02
55
Stephen Pittman
Sr
21:59
7:06
63
Wilmer Rivera-ortiz
Jr
22:51
7:22
87
Adam Zarick
Fr
23:10
7:28
95
Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:39
7:38
104
11 Southington
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:24
111:35
22:19
7:12
359 Logan Miceli
Fr
21:37
6:59
50
Luke Poirier
Fr
21:58
7:05
61
Christian Cahill
So
22:08
7:08
70
Aidan Dolan
So
22:51
7:22
86
Josh Graikoski
So
23:01
7:26
92
Aaron Buxton
Fr
23:42
7:39
106
Rob Cantillon
Sr
24:39
7:57
122
12 Newington
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:40
111:07
22:13
7:10
361 Areeb Masood
So
21:43
7:00
54
Aaron Schneider
So
22:19
7:12
74
Ateeb Rahman
Sr
22:20
7:12
76
Dylan Taylor
Sr
22:22
7:13
78
William Wieland
Fr
22:23
7:13
79
Alex Leon
Fr
22:52
7:23
88
Joseph Oliva
Sr
22:56
7:24
91
13 Wethersfield
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:23
113:29
22:42
7:19
412 Xavier White
So
21:54
7:04
57
Diego Dominguez
Fr
22:37
7:18
83
Bryce Arnold
Jr
22:48
7:21
85
Josh Velecela
So
22:53
7:23
89
Brian Klatt
Sr
23:17
7:31
98
Michael Sargis
So
23:30
7:35
103
Tom Aglieco
So
23:41
7:38
105
14 South Windsor
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:04
114:52
22:58
7:25
443 Kyle Polito
Sr
22:02
7:06
64
Jared Walter
Sr
22:12
7:10
72
Alex Turco
Fr
23:14
7:30
97
Ronnak Saxena
Jr
23:19
7:31
100
Adam Brozowski
Sr
24:06
7:46
110
Kieran Yanaway
So
24:23
7:52
116
Jamie Miller
Jr
24:27
7:53
118
15 Enfield
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:05
114:26
22:53
7:23
444 Patrick Kearney
Fr
22:19
7:12
75
Roman Alves
Sr
22:41
7:19
84
John Perry
Jr
22:54
7:23
90
Joseph Radziewicz
Fr
23:09
7:28
93
Dominick Fine
Fr
23:23
7:33
102
Josh Roberts
Jr
24:30
7:54
119
Ayssar Farah
Fr
25:15
8:09
127
16 Rocky Hill
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:28
116:24
23:17
7:31
479 Brian Proko
Fr
22:34
7:17
81
Ian Duffy
So
22:36
7:17
82
David Leal
Fr
23:19
7:31
101
Robert Degree
Jr
23:54
7:43
107
Jacob Moot
So
24:02
7:45
108
Vikram Chowdhury
Jr
24:05
7:46
109
Sean Asante
Fr
24:16
7:50
113
17 Plainville
15-15-16-16-17
Gap: 2:44
117:06
23:25
7:33
488 Justin Debellis
Fr
22:10
7:09
71
Travis Lavigne
Jr
22:29
7:15
80
Nick Grabowski
Fr
23:18
7:31
99
Jason Demmons
Sr
24:16
7:50
114
Konrad Koc
Fr
24:53
8:02
124
Andrew Sargis
Jr
26:21
8:30
135
Kirk Prempeh
Sr
28:52
9:19
144
18 RHAM
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:45
121:34
24:19
7:51
579 Andrew Plausse
Jr
23:11
7:29
96
Logan Murray
Fr
24:26
7:53
117
Calvin Eppinger
So
24:30
7:54
120
Spencer Eppinger
Fr
24:32
7:55
121
Griffin Pileski
So
24:56
8:02
125
Carson Foley
So
25:17
8:09
129
Mike Riehl
Jr
25:17
8:09
130
19 East Catholic
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:57
125:33
25:07
8:06
614 Joseph Bouchie
Sr
23:09
7:28
94
Aaron Lemoine
Fr
25:14
8:08
126
Kane Woods
Jr
25:17
8:09
128
James Capodanno
Fr
25:47
8:19
132
Chase Jagel
Sr
26:06
8:25
134








20 Farmington
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:53
126:51
25:22
8:11
624 Cameron Turnbull
So
24:10
7:48
111
Xavier Iraeta
Fr
24:18
7:50
115
Kyle Wogelius
Jr
24:52
8:01
123
Maksim Brykson
So
26:29
8:33
136
Sal Farrell
Fr
27:03
8:43
139
Joseph Abreu
Fr
27:12
8:47
140
Ben Zink
Fr
27:45
8:57
142
21 Northwest Catholic
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:53
132:22
26:28
8:32
680 Christian Walker
Sr
25:24
8:11
131
Benjamin Flower
So
25:55
8:22
133
James Turner
Jr
26:47
8:38
137
Joseph Devito
Sr
27:01
8:43
138
Connor O'shea
So
27:17
8:48
141
Nathan Chan
Fr
27:47
8:58
143
Douglas Doyle
Fr
35:17
11:23
145
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
97:45
19:33
6:18
15 Thomas Robinson
So
19:25
6:16
1
Samuel Aronow
Fr
19:29
6:17
2
Aidan Cattelan
So
19:32
6:18
3
Max Harris
Sr
19:39
6:20
4
Drew Taylor
So
19:40
6:21
5
Samuel Frank
So
19:54
6:25
6
Caleb Burr
Jr
19:55
6:26
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
102:32
20:30
6:37
63 Nat Bushley
Jr
20:00
6:27
8
Joseph Accurso
Fr
20:01
6:27
9
Deven Vincelette
So
20:40
6:40
12
William Haddad
Fr
20:51
6:43
14
Jackson Stone
Fr
21:00
6:46
20
Jonathan Castillo
Jr
21:15
6:51
23
Joseph Maciolek
Sr
21:29
6:56
28
3 Simsbury
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
104:19
20:52
6:44
79 Colin Wilde
Sr
20:43
6:41
13
Evan Chen
Fr
20:53
6:44
15
Liam Mcgoldrick
Fr
20:53
6:44
16
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:54
6:45
17
Jack Broda
Jr
20:56
6:45
18
Xavier Braun
Sr
20:59
6:46
19
Davis Anderson
Fr
21:04
6:48
21
4 Tolland
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
105:23
21:05
6:48
111 Nathan Mcnamara
Fr
20:06
6:29
10
Thomas Peasley
So
20:14
6:32
11
Ethan Lateer
Jr
21:18
6:52
25
Cole Ricardi
Fr
21:44
7:01
31
Ian Lyon
Jr
22:01
7:06
34
Robert Tarala
Jr
22:06
7:08
38
Ryaan Shaikh
Sr
22:47
7:21
49
5 Avon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
106:50
21:22
6:54
128 Carver Morgan
Fr
21:07
6:49
22
John Donlin
So
21:15
6:51
24
Nicholas Bailey
Fr
21:22
6:53
26
Cole Trautman
Fr
21:26
6:55
27
Jack Grady
So
21:41
7:00
29
Tristan Ducharme
So
21:42
7:00
30
Jake Tacinelli
Fr
21:49
7:02
32
6 Middletown
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
111:09
22:14
7:10
199 Cole Royer
So
21:54
7:04
33
Jacob Collyer
Sr
22:02
7:06
35
Jonathan Mallett
Fr
22:13
7:10
40
Calvin Vecchitto
Sr
22:17
7:11
43
Calvin Ponzio
Sr
22:42
7:19
48
Malik Shabazz
Sr
22:54
7:23
51
Eric Meyer
So
23:12
7:29
57
7 Conard
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
111:31
22:18
7:12
206 Sam Baker
Sr
22:05
7:07
36
Beau Bacon
Fr
22:06
7:08
39
Brady Paulus
Sr
22:14
7:10
41
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
22:31
7:16
44
Alexander Vietzke
Jr
22:36
7:17
46
John Gabinelle
Jr
22:39
7:18
47
Vincent Nemergut
Sr
22:56
7:24
52
8 Bristol Eastern
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
115:15
23:03
7:26
263 Noah Hickey
Sr
22:05
7:07
37
Lewis Sinche
Jr
22:17
7:11
42
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
22:32
7:16
45
Cody Plourde
Sr
24:10
7:48
69
Mike Crisafulli
Jr
24:10
7:48
70
Trevor Mays
Sr
24:18
7:50
72
Aidan Krok
Jr
24:21
7:51
73
9 Newington
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:21
115:14
23:03
7:26
271 Alex Leon
Fr
22:52
7:23
50
Joseph Oliva
Sr
22:56
7:24
53
Nate Fittz
Jr
23:01
7:25
54
Jacob Gionfriddo
So
23:12
7:29
56
Colin Dewitt
So
23:13
7:29
58
Jack Prestage
Jr
23:17
7:31
59
William Le
So
23:32
7:35
61
10 Bristol Central
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
118:52
23:46
7:40
325 Adam Zarick
Fr
23:10
7:28
55
Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:39
7:38
62
Sebastian Pion
Sr
23:43
7:39
65
Tyler Wilson
Fr
23:54
7:43
67
Trevor Damon-smith
Sr
24:25
7:53
76
Jacob Canela
Sr
24:38
7:57
79
Jean-michel Barreau
Jr
24:42
7:58
82
11 Wethersfield
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:05
120:02
24:00
7:45
342 Michael Sargis
So
23:30
7:35
60
Tom Aglieco
So
23:41
7:38
63
Dominic Butler
So
23:53
7:42
66
Joe Meredith
Jr
24:23
7:52
75
Alex Amado
Jr
24:35
7:56
78
Jack Kulpa
Fr
24:40
7:57
81
Sam Veilleux
Sr
26:21
8:30
94
12 South Windsor
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:53
123:51
24:46
7:59
407 Kieran Yanaway
So
24:23
7:52
74
Jamie Miller
Jr
24:27
7:53
77
Stanley Lu
Fr
24:47
8:00
83
Owen Bushman
Fr
24:59
8:04
85
Sean Georgiades
Sr
25:15
8:09
88
Owen Jeram
Fr
25:47
8:19
93
Dominic Imondi
So
27:01
8:43
98
13 Southington
12-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:53
124:45
24:57
8:03
409 Aaron Buxton
Fr
23:42
7:39
64
Rob Cantillon
Sr
24:39
7:57
80
Jeff Wu
So
24:49
8:00
84
Jayden Cahill
Fr
25:00
8:04
86
Tyler Bade
Sr
26:35
8:35
95
Jack Kastner
Sr
26:36
8:35
96
Jacob Berger
Fr
31:56
10:18
102
14 Rocky Hill
13-12-12-14-14
Gap: 5:30
130:17
26:03
8:24
426 Vikram Chowdhury
Jr
24:05
7:46
68
Sean Asante
Fr
24:16
7:50
71
Justin Latif
Fr
25:11
8:07
87
Thien-bao Bui
Jr
27:09
8:46
99
Benjamin Lukens
Sr
29:36
9:33
101








15 RHAM
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:39
128:28
25:42
8:17
459 Carson Foley
So
25:17
8:09
89
Mike Riehl
Jr
25:17
8:09
90
Sean Braunwart
Fr
25:17
8:09
91
Chris Constantine
So
25:42
8:17
92
Ryan Nelson
Jr
26:56
8:41
97
Keller Griffin
Fr
28:56
9:20
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
100:50
20:10
6:30
15 Samuel Frank
So
19:54
6:25
1
Caleb Burr
Jr
19:55
6:26
2
Naiwen Wang
So
20:05
6:29
3
Jacob Hodkinson
Fr
20:09
6:30
4
Benton Webersen
Sr
20:47
6:42
5
Leo Sullivan
So
20:53
6:44
6
Joshua Burr
Fr
21:04
6:48
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
107:02
21:24
6:54
59 Xavier Braun
Sr
20:59
6:46
7
Davis Anderson
Fr
21:04
6:48
9
Jack Montesi
Fr
21:30
6:56
12
Nathan Rodgers
Sr
21:43
7:00
15
Carson Boyko
So
21:45
7:01
16
Jiovanni Kissi
So
21:49
7:02
18
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
21:55
7:04
21
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
108:21
21:40
6:59
77 Jonathan Castillo
Jr
21:15
6:51
10
Joseph Maciolek
Sr
21:29
6:56
11
David Chieco
Jr
21:41
7:00
13
Edward Quinn
So
21:51
7:03
19
Paul Giliberto
Fr
22:06
7:08
24
John Arborio
Jr
22:08
7:08
25
Christopher Andriol
Fr
22:25
7:14
28
4 Avon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
109:41
21:56
7:05
99 Tristan Ducharme
So
21:42
7:00
14
Jake Tacinelli
Fr
21:49
7:02
17
Lance Morgan
Sr
21:52
7:03
20
Mason Bussiere
So
22:00
7:06
22
Nick Chadha
Fr
22:18
7:12
26
Jeffrey Arigoni
So
22:23
7:13
27
Brandon Young
Jr
22:41
7:19
30
5 Conard
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:41
115:07
23:01
7:26
170 John Gabinelle
Jr
22:39
7:18
29
Vincent Nemergut
Sr
22:56
7:24
33
Daniel Monyak
Jr
22:59
7:25
34
Andrew Savage
Fr
23:12
7:29
35
Luke Yanosy
So
23:20
7:32
39
Griffin Paulus
Fr
23:22
7:32
40
Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:25
7:33
42
6 Tolland
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:30
115:22
23:04
7:27
187 Robert Tarala
Jr
22:06
7:08
23
Ryaan Shaikh
Sr
22:47
7:21
31
Matthew Pater
So
23:19
7:31
38
Matt Pasini
Sr
23:35
7:36
47
Joseph Northrop
So
23:35
7:37
48
Aidan Kelley
Fr
23:54
7:43
51
Carson Benjamin
So
25:15
8:09
59
7 Middletown
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
116:35
23:19
7:31
200 Malik Shabazz
Sr
22:54
7:23
32
Eric Meyer
So
23:12
7:29
36
Josef Karpinski
Fr
23:23
7:32
41
Jeremiah Leary
So
23:33
7:36
45
Dan Olerud
Sr
23:33
7:36
46
Trevor Drescher
So
23:49
7:41
50
Timothy Vaughters
Fr
24:41
7:58
58
8 Newington
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
118:03
23:37
7:37
225 Jack Prestage
Jr
23:17
7:31
37
William Le
So
23:32
7:35
43
Zachary Liebl
Fr
23:32
7:36
44
Marc Pantano
Fr
23:40
7:38
49
Jackson Nyez
So
24:02
7:45
52
Daniel Gagnon
Jr
24:11
7:48
53
Jonah Borrup
Fr
24:17
7:50
54
9 Bristol Eastern
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:37
127:50
25:34
8:15
298 Trevor Mays
Sr
24:18
7:50
55
Aidan Krok
Jr
24:21
7:51
56
Jack Stavens
So
25:26
8:12
60
Joshua Moore
Fr
26:50
8:39
63
Jeffery Taillon
So
26:55
8:41
64
Kurt Miskell
Jr
27:24
8:50
66
Zach Morales
So
27:24
8:50
67
10 Wethersfield
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:11
135:47
27:09
8:46
329 Jack Kulpa
Fr
24:40
7:57
57
Sam Veilleux
Sr
26:21
8:30
62
Kenny Vu
Fr
27:56
9:01
69
Anthony Moyer
Fr
27:59
9:02
70
Sawyer Hoon
Fr
28:51
9:19
71
Cameron Corazzo
Sr
28:53
9:19
72
Austin Czarnecki
Fr
29:27
9:30
73
11 South Windsor
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:06
142:56
28:35
9:13
343 Owen Jeram
Fr
25:47
8:19
61
Dominic Imondi
So
27:01
8:43
65
Joshua Brozowski
So
27:31
8:53
68
Stefan Erwin
Sr
29:44
9:35
74
Lionel Santos
Sr
32:53
10:36
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
105:43
21:09
6:49
15 Leo Sullivan
So
20:53
6:44
1
Joshua Burr
Fr
21:04
6:48
2
Noel Fagan
Jr
21:09
6:49
3
Seth Heye-Smith
Sr
21:18
6:52
4
Christopher Murray
So
21:20
6:53
5
Matt Barrows
Jr
21:24
6:54
6
Luke Alvarez
Jr
21:30
6:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
109:37
21:55
7:04
50 Jiovanni Kissi
So
21:49
7:02
8
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
21:55
7:04
9
William Isakoff
So
21:55
7:04
10
Joseph Lepak
So
21:58
7:05
11
Nicholas Bobinski
So
22:00
7:06
12
Nathaniel Putnam
Jr
22:25
7:14
16
Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
22:27
7:15
17
3 Avon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:50
114:29
22:54
7:23
94 Jeffrey Arigoni
So
22:23
7:13
14
Brandon Young
Jr
22:41
7:19
18
Madison Piao
So
23:05
7:27
19
Mitchell Umansky
So
23:08
7:28
21
Travis Lord
Fr
23:12
7:29
22
Ali Ayaan Rizvi
Fr
23:17
7:31
23
Sean Ronzello
Fr
23:30
7:35
28
4 Glastonbury
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:26
114:38
22:56
7:24
103 John Arborio
Jr
22:08
7:08
13
Christopher Andriol
Fr
22:25
7:14
15
Jason Zhou
Fr
23:05
7:27
20
Thomas Ryen
Fr
23:27
7:34
26
Patrick Quinn
Fr
23:34
7:36
29
George Juliano
Fr
24:48
8:00
37
Vladik Kearney
Fr
25:03
8:05
41
5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
118:14
23:39
7:38
140 Griffin Paulus
Fr
23:22
7:32
24
Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:25
7:33
25
Fumio Minoguchi
Jr
23:27
7:34
27
Colin Boccaccio
Sr
23:38
7:37
30
Dylan Woods
Sr
24:23
7:52
34
Ryan O'connell
So
24:34
7:56
35
Aaron Khan
Sr
24:50
8:01
38
6 Middletown
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
123:35
24:43
7:58
188 Trevor Drescher
So
23:49
7:41
31
Timothy Vaughters
Fr
24:41
7:58
36
Marshall Alleyne
So
24:54
8:02
39
Patrick Wiliarty
So
25:02
8:05
40
Alex D'amato
So
25:09
8:07
42
Tyler Curtiss
So
25:26
8:12
44
Bartek Alicki
Fr
26:57
8:42
49
7 Newington
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
125:06
25:01
8:04
199 Daniel Gagnon
Jr
24:11
7:48
32
Jonah Borrup
Fr
24:17
7:50
33
David Lynch
So
25:24
8:12
43
Nicholas Karapanos
So
25:35
8:15
45
Mark Swenor
So
25:38
8:16
46
Noah Rossignol
Jr
26:01
8:24
47
Alan Chow
Jr
26:22
8:30
48
8 Bristol Eastern
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
144:58
29:00
9:21
260 Kurt Miskell
Jr
27:24
8:50
50
Zach Morales
So
27:24
8:50
51
Cory Ouellette
Sr
28:21
9:09
52
Aiden Lavan
Fr
29:17
9:27
53
Xiong Liu
Fr
32:33
10:30
54
Justin Lacouture
Sr
33:16
10:44
55
Noah Bernier
So
36:08
11:39
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
107:44
21:33
6:57
15 Matt Barrows
Jr
21:24
6:54
1
Luke Alvarez
Jr
21:30
6:56
2
Nicholas Tagliarini
Fr
21:31
6:56
3
Vulang Nguyen
So
21:38
6:59
4
Sean Dyson
So
21:42
7:00
5
Maceo Hertz-Velazquez
So
21:42
7:00
6
Zachary Goldberg
Sr
21:52
7:03
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
113:04
22:37
7:18
50 Nathaniel Putnam
Jr
22:25
7:14
8
Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
22:27
7:15
9
Andrew Raymond
Fr
22:32
7:16
10
Nic Samson
Jr
22:49
7:22
11
Ian Wilson
Sr
22:50
7:22
12
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
22:59
7:25
13
Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:25
7:33
15
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
118:29
23:42
7:39
84 Ali Ayaan Rizvi
Fr
23:17
7:31
14
Sean Ronzello
Fr
23:30
7:35
16
Maxwell Eckerlin
So
23:33
7:36
17
Luke Choi
So
24:05
7:46
18
Gilberth Elizondo
So
24:06
7:46
19
Jack Nusom
So
24:17
7:50
20
Alexander Alamar
Sr
24:31
7:55
21
4 Conard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
124:57
24:59
8:04
131 Ryan O'connell
So
24:34
7:56
22
Aaron Khan
Sr
24:50
8:01
24
Jack Mello
Sr
25:06
8:06
26
Daniel Ferrer
Fr
25:07
8:06
28
Alexander Almazan
Sr
25:19
8:10
31
John Mcgovern
Sr
25:51
8:20
34
Will Kuhnly
Fr
26:44
8:37
37
5 Glastonbury
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
125:16
25:03
8:05
134 George Juliano
Fr
24:48
8:00
23
Vladik Kearney
Fr
25:03
8:05
25
Luke Burns
Fr
25:07
8:06
27
Jeffrey Chen
So
25:08
8:06
29
Joshua Bell
Jr
25:11
8:07
30
Ethan Sill
Fr
25:22
8:11
32




6 Newington
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:45
134:08
26:50
8:39
195 Noah Rossignol
Jr
26:01
8:24
35
Alan Chow
Jr
26:22
8:30
36
Jack Tracey
So
26:59
8:42
40
Avery Guion
So
27:00
8:43
41
Chris Samarotto
So
27:46
8:57
43
Michael Weidlich
Jr
29:20
9:28
44
Matthew Plourd
Sr
31:58
10:19
46
7 Middletown
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 6:10
138:32
27:42
8:56
197 Tyler Curtiss
So
25:26
8:12
33
Bartek Alicki
Fr
26:57
8:42
38
Kendon Fignar
So
26:58
8:42
39
Tyler Roy
Fr
27:33
8:53
42
Symion Walden
Fr
31:37
10:12
45
Donte Mazzotta
Fr
37:53
12:13
47
Tyler Rand
So
50:07
16:10
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
109:24
21:53
7:03
15 Maceo Hertz-Velazquez
So
21:42
7:00
1
Zachary Goldberg
Sr
21:52
7:03
2
Zachary Sobel-Pressman
Jr
21:56
7:05
3
Desmond Leitz
Fr
21:57
7:05
4
Benjamin Foxman
Sr
21:58
7:05
5
Michael Cherny
Jr
21:58
7:05
6
Sean McDaniel
Fr
21:58
7:05
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
116:54
23:23
7:33
50 Rowan Gottshall
Fr
22:59
7:25
8
Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:25
7:33
9
Hudson Maurer
So
23:26
7:33
10
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
23:30
7:35
11
Brian Friedland
Sr
23:34
7:36
12
Erik Winkler
So
23:34
7:36
13
Nathan Shaw
So
23:51
7:42
14
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
124:00
24:48
8:00
85 Jack Nusom
So
24:17
7:50
15
Alexander Alamar
Sr
24:31
7:55
16
Zachary Gleit
Sr
24:32
7:55
17
Eli Johnson
Jr
25:05
8:05
18
Grant Wallburg
Jr
25:35
8:15
19
Wesley Devine
Fr
25:59
8:23
21
Steven Salerni
Jr
26:14
8:28
22
4 Conard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
137:09
27:26
8:51
118 John Mcgovern
Sr
25:51
8:20
20
Will Kuhnly
Fr
26:44
8:37
23
James Falvey
Sr
27:52
8:59
24
Neil Beckles
Fr
28:02
9:03
25
Jeffery Hubbard
Fr
28:41
9:15
26
Kaiwen Zhang
So
30:46
9:55
27
Zachary Haimes
Fr
31:46
10:15
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
110:02
22:00
7:06
15 Michael Cherny
Jr
21:58
7:05
1
Sean McDaniel
Fr
21:58
7:05
2
Samuel Makarewicz
Jr
21:59
7:05
3
Nicholas Peterson
Fr
22:03
7:07
4
Jonathan Leonidas
So
22:04
7:07
5
Zachary Lapolla
Jr
22:11
7:09
6
Carter O'keefe
So
22:11
7:09
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
119:59
24:00
7:44
50 Erik Winkler
So
23:34
7:36
8
Nathan Shaw
So
23:51
7:42
9
Storm Ogren
So
23:59
7:44
10
Ethan Lukehart
Jr
24:13
7:49
11
Sam Medina
Jr
24:22
7:51
12
Douglas Tran
So
24:23
7:52
13
Liam Dunnigan
Jr
24:29
7:54
14
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
132:18
26:28
8:32
85 Wesley Devine
Fr
25:59
8:23
15
Steven Salerni
Jr
26:14
8:28
16
David Jones
So
26:32
8:34
17
Seth Donlin
Fr
26:46
8:38
18
Bryce Moretti
Fr
26:47
8:38
19
Chase Graham
So
26:49
8:39
20
Ethan Williams
Fr
28:28
9:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
111:11
22:14
7:10
15 Zachary Lapolla
Jr
22:11
7:09
1
Carter O'keefe
So
22:11
7:09
2
Jack Wilkins
So
22:13
7:10
3
Ben Connole
Sr
22:14
7:10
4
Wade Bassock
Fr
22:23
7:13
5
Adam Smith
Sr
22:27
7:15
6
Jack Cote
So
22:33
7:16
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
124:54
24:59
8:04
50 Douglas Tran
So
24:23
7:52
8
Liam Dunnigan
Jr
24:29
7:54
9
Evan Wilson
So
25:00
8:04
10
Alex Flibbert
Fr
25:05
8:05
11
Nathan Rybczyk
Sr
25:58
8:23
12
Zachary Rohrer
Sr
26:01
8:23
13
Alan Turner
So
26:03
8:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
113:29
22:42
7:19
15 Adam Smith
Sr
22:27
7:15
1
Jack Cote
So
22:33
7:16
2
Aidan Dorian
Fr
22:41
7:19
3
Drew Seidman
So
22:43
7:20
4
Gus Brudz
Fr
23:06
7:27
5
Lucas Bush
So
23:10
7:28
6
Gavin Gray
Sr
23:13
7:29
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:44
145:06
29:01
9:22
50 Zachary Rohrer
Sr
26:01
8:23
8
Alan Turner
So
26:03
8:24
9
Donovan Mcardle
Fr
27:02
8:43
10
Nicholas Drebot
Jr
30:15
9:46
11
Jake Drebot
So
35:45
11:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
116:20
23:16
7:30
15 Lucas Bush
So
23:10
7:28
1
Gavin Gray
Sr
23:13
7:29
2
Simon Rosenberg
Fr
23:15
7:30
3
Mohamed Ahmed
So
23:21
7:32
4
Ryan Ma
Fr
23:21
7:32
5
Theodore Zhang
Fr
23:25
7:33
6
Liam Scully
Fr
23:30
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
117:29
23:30
7:35
15 Theodore Zhang
Fr
23:25
7:33
1
Liam Scully
Fr
23:30
7:35
2
Brian Chelli
Fr
23:31
7:35
3
Andrew Weiss
Jr
23:32
7:35
4
Alexander Carducci
Jr
23:32
7:35
5
James Rozario
So
24:05
7:46
6
Carl Nicklas
Sr
24:08
7:47
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
120:59
24:12
7:48
15 James Rozario
So
24:05
7:46
1
Carl Nicklas
Sr
24:08
7:47
2
Sean Donovan
Sr
24:15
7:49
3
Jacob Steinberg
Sr
24:16
7:50
4
Ethan Penn
Sr
24:16
7:50
5
Yoav Raichelson
Sr
24:17
7:50
6
Jared Propis
Jr
24:19
7:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 14th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
121:49
24:22
7:52
15 Yoav Raichelson
Sr
24:17
7:50
1
Jared Propis
Jr
24:19
7:51
2
Sebastian Shauck
So
24:23
7:52
3
Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins
So
24:24
7:52
4
Ethan Schuck
So
24:27
7:53
5
Gunnar Whalen
Fr
24:33
7:55
6
Christopher Liddell
So
24:35
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 15th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:05
122:57
24:35
7:56
15 Gunnar Whalen
Fr
24:33
7:55
1
Christopher Liddell
So
24:35
7:56
2
Matthew Glassman
So
24:35
7:56
3
Ignat Chubarev
So
24:36
7:56
4
Elias Heinen
Sr
24:38
7:57
5
Kai Takeyasu
So
24:39
7:57
6
Dylan Heinen
So
24:41
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 16th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
123:35
24:43
7:58
15 Kai Takeyasu
So
24:39
7:57
1
Dylan Heinen
So
24:41
7:58
2
Edward Coursey
Jr
24:43
7:58
3
Will Hutensky
Sr
24:46
7:59
4
Branden Kaufmann
So
24:47
8:00
5
William Fallon
Jr
24:54
8:02
6
Tyler Bristow
Fr
24:56
8:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 17th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
125:39
25:08
8:06
15 William Fallon
Jr
24:54
8:02
1
Tyler Bristow
Fr
24:56
8:03
2
David Moskal
Fr
25:06
8:06
3
Ryan Mendoza
Fr
25:18
8:10
4
Ethan Harris
Fr
25:26
8:12
5
Brecon Morgan
So
25:26
8:12
6
Michael Travers
Fr
25:26
8:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 18th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
128:33
25:43
8:18
15 Brecon Morgan
So
25:26
8:12
1
Michael Travers
Fr
25:26
8:12
2
Alexander Torino
So
25:46
8:19
3
Nathan Campbell
Jr
25:54
8:21
4
Seamus Oconnell
Jr
26:01
8:23
5
Joonbeom Hong
So
26:05
8:25
6
Ben Gardner
So
26:06
8:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 19th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
131:13
26:15
8:28
15 Joonbeom Hong
So
26:05
8:25
1
Ben Gardner
So
26:06
8:25
2
Jacob Benthien
So
26:18
8:29
3
Sean Zeman
Fr
26:22
8:30
4
Ethan Chandler
So
26:23
8:30
5
Zack Martin
Jr
26:24
8:31
6
Benjamin Chern
Fr
26:35
8:34
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 20th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
133:05
26:37
8:35
15 Zack Martin
Jr
26:24
8:31
1
Benjamin Chern
Fr
26:35
8:34
2
Brennan Margolis
Fr
26:39
8:36
3
Justin Leopold
Fr
26:44
8:37
4
Dovidas Kizevicius
Fr
26:45
8:38
5
Jason Bach
Fr
26:59
8:42
6
Andrew Chang
Fr
27:00
8:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.