Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Hanlon Jr JV 18:32 6:11 3 6/311 2/67 8/74 2/25 18:56
(0:24,2.1)
18:56
(0:24,2.1)
18:56
(0:24,2.1)
18:56
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Adam Smith Sr JV 23:38 7:53 3 171/311 38/67 45/74 1/1
Aidan Cattelan So JV 19:10 6:23 3 12/311 6/67 13/74 1/20
Aidan Dorian Fr Fr 15:16 7:16 2.1 76/203 11/29 11/29 1/4
Alexander Carducci Jr JV 24:28 8:09 3 203/311 50/67 57/74 1/1 26:22
(1:54,7.2)
26:22
(1:54,7.2)
26:22
(1:54,7.2)
26:22
(1:54,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alexander Torino So JV 27:28 9:09 3 284/311 64/67 71/74 1/1
Amruth Niranjan So JV 20:49 6:56 3 56/311 18/67 25/74 1/5
Andrew Chang Fr Fr 17:43 8:26 2.1 170/203 24/29 24/29 1/1
Andrew Weiss Jr JV 23:36 7:52 3 166/311 37/67 44/74 1/1 25:42
(2:06,8.2)
25:42
(2:06,8.2)
25:42
(2:06,8.2)
25:42
(2:06,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Austin Blodgett Sr V 17:55 5:58 3 46/238 6/7 6/74 2/25 18:16
(0:21,1.9)
18:16
(0:21,1.9)
18:16
(0:21,1.9)
18:16
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Azayah Armstrong So JV 29:38 9:53 3 298/311 66/67 73/74 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Sr JV 23:53 7:58 3 180/311 43/67 50/74 1/1 24:52
(0:59,4.0)
24:52
(0:59,4.0)
24:52
(0:59,4.0)
24:52
(0:59,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Connole Sr JV 23:40 7:53 3 174/311 39/67 46/74 1/1 24:04
(0:24,1.7)
24:04
(0:24,1.7)
24:04
(0:24,1.7)
24:04
(0:24,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Gardner So JV 26:23 8:48 3 261/311 60/67 67/74 1/1
Benjamin Chern So JV 21:13 7:04 3 65/311 20/67 27/74 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benton Webersen Sr JV 21:18 7:06 3 68/311 21/67 28/74 1/2 20:32 20:32 19:40 19:40
Branden Kaufmann So JV 27:19 9:06 3 281/311 63/67 70/74 1/1
Brecon Morgan So JV 23:53 7:58 3 179/311 42/67 49/74 1/1
Brennan Margolis Fr Fr 18:08 8:38 2.1 180/203 27/29 27/29 1/1
Brian Chelli Fr Fr 15:46 7:30 2.1 95/203 14/29 14/29 1/3
Brian Pervere Jr JV 21:05 7:02 3 62/311 19/67 26/74 1/4
Caleb Burr Jr JV 19:52 6:37 3 27/311 9/67 16/74 2/13 22:09
(2:17,10.3)
22:09
(2:17,10.3)
22:09
(2:17,10.3)
22:09
(2:17,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carl Nicklas Sr JV 22:59 7:40 3 133/311 29/67 36/74 1/1 23:24
(0:25,1.8)
23:24
(0:25,1.8)
23:24
(0:25,1.8)
23:24
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carter O'keefe So JV 23:02 7:41 3 137/311 31/67 38/74 1/1
Christopher Liddell So JV 25:38 8:33 3 238/311 57/67 64/74 1/1
Christopher Murray So JV 21:31 7:10 3 74/311 22/67 29/74 1/2
David Gardner Fr Fr 14:29 6:54 2.1 50/203 8/29 8/29 1/6
David Moskal Fr Fr 16:23 7:48 2.1 122/203 16/29 16/29 1/1
Desmond Leitz Fr Fr 16:00 7:37 2.1 105/203 15/29 15/29 1/3
Drew Seidman So JV 23:04 7:41 3 138/311 32/67 39/74 1/1
Drew Taylor So JV 20:34 6:51 3 46/311 14/67 21/74 1/7
Dylan Heinen So JV 24:28 8:09 3 204/311 51/67 58/74 1/1
Elias Heinen Sr JV 22:42 7:34 3 121/311 27/67 34/74 1/2 21:25 21:25 21:25 21:25
Emeka Moemeka So JV 22:26 7:29 3 112/311 26/67 33/74 1/2
Ethan Chandler So JV 26:13 8:44 3 257/311 58/67 65/74 1/1
Ethan Harris Fr Fr 17:41 8:25 2.1 169/203 23/29 23/29 1/1
Ethan Schuck So JV 23:30 7:50 3 158/311 35/67 42/74 1/1
Gavin Gray Sr JV 24:13 8:04 3 195/311 46/67 53/74 1/1 24:51
(0:38,2.5)
24:51
(0:38,2.5)
24:51
(0:38,2.5)
24:51
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gunnar Whalen Fr Fr 17:37 8:23 2.1 166/203 21/29 21/29 1/1
Gus Brudz Fr Fr 14:56 7:07 2.1 61/203 9/29 9/29 1/6
Ignat Chubarev So JV 26:18 8:46 3 259/311 59/67 66/74 1/1
Jack Cote So JV 23:12 7:44 3 146/311 33/67 40/74 1/1
Jack Mccann So JV 23:19 7:46 3 152/311 34/67 41/74 1/1
Jack Navin So JV 19:36 6:32 3 21/311 8/67 15/74 1/15
Jack Wilkins So JV 22:08 7:23 3 99/311 25/67 32/74 1/2
Jack Wisialowski Sr V 17:19 5:46 3 25/238 3/7 3/74 4/31 17:31
(0:12,1.1)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
17:31
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Grady Jr V 17:10 5:43 3 19/238 1/7 1/74 9/34 18:07
(0:57,5.2)
18:07
(0:57,5.2)
18:07
(0:57,5.2)
18:07
(0:57,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Benthien So JV 26:30 8:50 3 264/311 61/67 68/74 1/1
Jacob Hodkinson Fr Fr 13:37 6:29 2.1 22/203 4/29 4/29 1/21
Jake Long Fr Fr 13:18 6:20 2.1 12/203 2/29 2/29 3/33
James Marks Sr V 17:25 5:48 3 27/238 4/7 4/74 3/31 17:50
(0:25,2.3)
17:50
(0:25,2.3)
17:50
(0:25,2.3)
17:50
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jamie Rendon Fr Fr 13:27 6:24 2.1 16/203 3/29 3/29 2/29
Jared Propis Jr JV 25:20 8:27 3 233/311 56/67 63/74 1/1
Jemiah Cartagena Fr Fr 14:23 6:51 2.1 43/203 6/29 6/29 1/12
Jonathan Leonidas So JV 23:01 7:40 3 136/311 30/67 37/74 1/1
Joonbeom Hong So JV 26:48 8:56 3 273/311 62/67 69/74 1/1
Joseph Snider Jr JV 25:14 8:25 3 231/311 55/67 62/74 1/1
Joshua Burr Fr Fr 14:26 6:52 2.1 48/203 7/29 7/29 1/7
Joshua Waitsman Fr Fr 19:13 9:09 2.1 191/203 29/29 29/29 1/1
Justin Leopold Fr Fr 17:41 8:25 2.1 168/203 22/29 22/29 1/1
Kai Takeyasu So JV 24:57 8:19 3 223/311 53/67 60/74 1/1
Leo Sullivan So JV 20:35 6:52 3 47/311 15/67 22/74 1/7
Liam Scully Fr Fr 16:56 8:04 2.1 145/203 18/29 18/29 1/1
Lucas Bush So JV 22:06 7:22 3 97/311 24/67 31/74 1/2
Luke Alvarez Jr JV 20:28 6:49 3 42/311 12/67 19/74 1/9 21:09
(0:41,3.2)
21:09
(0:41,3.2)
21:09
(0:41,3.2)
21:09
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luke Dai So JV 18:35 6:12 3 7/311 3/67 10/74 2/24
Matthew Barrows Jr JV 20:49 6:56 3 55/311 17/67 24/74 1/5 22:28
(1:39,7.3)
22:28
(1:39,7.3)
22:28
(1:39,7.3)
22:28
(1:39,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Glassman So JV 24:20 8:07 3 199/311 47/67 54/74 1/1
Matthew Scobbo Fr Fr 18:13 8:40 2.1 182/203 28/29 28/29 1/1
Matthew Thomas Sr V 18:33 6:11 3 67/238 7/7 9/74 2/19 18:22 18:22 18:22 18:22
Max Harris Sr JV 20:21 6:47 3 37/311 11/67 18/74 2/10 20:44
(0:23,1.8)
20:44
(0:23,1.8)
20:44
(0:23,1.8)
20:44
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Cherny Jr JV 22:48 7:36 3 125/311 28/67 35/74 1/1 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31
Mohamed Ahmed So JV 24:23 8:08 3 202/311 49/67 56/74 1/1
Muhammad Ali Sr V 17:18 5:46 3 23/238 2/7 2/74 6/34
Naiwen Wang So JV 20:34 6:51 3 45/311 13/67 20/74 1/8
Nathan Campbell Jr JV 24:22 8:07 3 201/311 48/67 55/74 1/1 25:32
(1:10,4.6)
25:32
(1:10,4.6)
25:32
(1:10,4.6)
25:32
(1:10,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Caron Jr JV 29:30 9:50 3 294/311 65/67 72/74 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Peterson Fr Fr 15:15 7:16 2.1 74/203 10/29 10/29 1/4
Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Fr 14:01 6:40 2.1 35/203 5/29 5/29 1/16
Noe Caplan So JV 18:59 6:20 3 10/311 4/67 11/74 2/22
Noel Fagan Jr JV 21:48 7:16 3 81/311 23/67 30/74 1/2 22:00
(0:12,0.9)
22:00
(0:12,0.9)
22:00
(0:12,0.9)
22:00
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Brudz Jr JV 20:05 6:42 3 32/311 10/67 17/74 2/11 19:29 19:29 19:29 19:29
Ryan Ma Fr Fr 16:51 8:01 2.1 139/203 17/29 17/29 1/1
Ryan Mendoza Fr Fr 18:03 8:36 2.1 179/203 26/29 26/29 1/1
Sam Frank So V 17:36 5:52 3 33/238 5/7 5/74 2/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samuel Aronow Fr Fr 13:16 6:19 2.1 10/203 1/29 1/29 8/39
Samuel Makarewicz Jr JV 19:03 6:21 3 11/311 5/67 12/74 2/20 20:38
(1:35,7.7)
20:38
(1:35,7.7)
20:38
(1:35,7.7)
20:38
(1:35,7.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seamus Oconnell Jr JV 23:49 7:56 3 177/311 41/67 48/74 1/1 22:04 22:04 22:04 22:04
Sean Donovan Sr JV 23:54 7:58 3 181/311 44/67 51/74 1/1 22:33 22:33 22:33 22:33
Sean Dyson So JV 20:44 6:55 3 51/311 16/67 23/74 1/5
Sean McDaniel Fr Fr 15:22 7:19 2.1 81/203 12/29 12/29 1/3
Sean Zeman Fr Fr 17:23 8:17 2.1 157/203 20/29 20/29 1/1
Surya Singh Jr JV 31:21 10:27 3 302/311 67/67 74/74 1/1
Theodore Zhang Fr Fr 17:10 8:10 2.1 152/203 19/29 19/29 1/1
Thomas Robinson So JV 19:11 6:24 3 13/311 7/67 14/74 1/18
Tyler Bristow Fr Fr 17:49 8:29 2.1 173/203 25/29 25/29 1/1
Wade Bassock Fr Fr 15:31 7:23 2.1 86/203 13/29 13/29 1/3
Will Hutensky Sr JV 25:10 8:23 3 229/311 54/67 61/74 1/1 23:40 23:40 23:40
William Fallon Jr JV 24:53 8:18 3 221/311 52/67 59/74 1/1
Yoav Raichelson Sr JV 23:59 8:00 3 183/311 45/67 52/74 1/1
Yonah Goldberg So JV 18:29 6:10 3 5/311 1/67 7/74 3/26
Zachary Lapolla Jr JV 23:40 7:53 3 175/311 40/67 47/74 1/1
Zachary Sobel-Pressman Jr JV 23:33 7:51 3 164/311 36/67 43/74 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/30 86:48
0:26
3 5:47 5:43 5:52 127 5:39 83:32 83:32 83:32 Jackson Grady (19), Muhammad Ali (23), Jack Wisialowski (25), James Marks (27), Sam Frank (33)
JV 1st 5 2/20 93:38
0:34
3 6:15 6:10 6:21 39 6:04 91:01 91:01 91:01 Yonah Goldberg (5), Adam Hanlon (6), Luke Dai (7), Noe Caplan (10), Samuel Makarewicz (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/11 97:54
0:55
3 6:32 6:23 6:42 35 6:32 95:24 95:24 95:24 Aidan Cattelan (1), Thomas Robinson (2), Jack Navin (6), Caleb Burr (11), Owen Brudz (15)
JV 3rd 5 1/7 102:32
0:14
3 6:50 6:47 6:52 23 6:50 97:57 97:57 97:16 Max Harris (2), Luke Alvarez (3), Naiwen Wang (5), Drew Taylor (6), Leo Sullivan (7)
JV 4th 5 1/3 104:40
0:29
3 6:59 6:55 7:04 15 6:59 103:36 103:36 100:47 Sean Dyson (1), Matthew Barrows (2), Amruth Niranjan (3), Brian Pervere (4), Benjamin Chern (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 108:51
0:50
3 7:15 7:06 7:23 15 7:15 108:16 108:16 107:03 Benton Webersen (1), Christopher Murray (2), Noel Fagan (3), Lucas Bush (4), Jack Wilkins (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 113:56
0:35
3 7:36 7:29 7:40 15 7:36 111:10 111:10 111:10 Emeka Moemeka (1), Elias Heinen (2), Michael Cherny (3), Carl Nicklas (4), Jonathan Leonidas (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 116:07
0:28
3 7:44 7:41 7:50 15 7:44 114:52 114:52 114:52 Carter O'keefe (1), Drew Seidman (2), Jack Cote (3), Jack Mccann (4), Ethan Schuck (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 118:07
0:07
3 7:52 7:51 7:53 15 7:52 120:43
(2:36,2.2)
120:43
(2:36,2.2)
120:43
(2:36,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zachary Sobel-Pressman (1), Andrew Weiss (2), Adam Smith (3), Ben Connole (4), Zachary Lapolla (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 119:28
0:10
3 7:58 7:56 8:00 15 7:58 125:03
(5:35,4.5)
125:03
(5:35,4.5)
125:03
(5:35,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Seamus Oconnell (1), Brecon Morgan (2), Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn (3), Sean Donovan (4), Yoav Raichelson (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 121:46
0:15
3 8:07 8:04 8:09 15 8:07 134:14
(12:28,9.3)
134:14
(12:28,9.3)
134:14
(12:28,9.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gavin Gray (1), Matthew Glassman (2), Nathan Campbell (3), Mohamed Ahmed (4), Alexander Carducci (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 124:42
0:46
3 8:19 8:09 8:25 15 8:19 Dylan Heinen (1), William Fallon (2), Kai Takeyasu (3), Will Hutensky (4), Joseph Snider (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 129:52
1:03
3 8:39 8:27 8:48 15 8:39 Jared Propis (1), Christopher Liddell (2), Ethan Chandler (3), Ignat Chubarev (4), Ben Gardner (5)
JV 13th 5 1/1 137:35
3:00
3 9:10 8:50 9:50 15 9:10 Jacob Benthien (1), Joonbeom Hong (2), Branden Kaufmann (3), Alexander Torino (4), Nathan Caron (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/16 67:39
0:45
2.1 6:27 6:19 6:40 83 6:13 68:45
(1:06,1.6)
68:45
(1:06,1.6)
61:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Samuel Aronow (9), Jake Long (11), Jamie Rendon (14), Jacob Hodkinson (19), Nicholas Tagliarini (30)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 73:29
0:52
2.1 7:00 6:51 7:16 17 7:00 71:55 71:55 71:51 Jemiah Cartagena (1), Joshua Burr (2), David Gardner (3), Gus Brudz (4), Nicholas Peterson (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 77:55
0:44
2.1 7:25 7:16 7:37 16 7:25 77:26 77:26 74:56 Aidan Dorian (1), Sean McDaniel (2), Wade Bassock (3), Brian Chelli (4), Desmond Leitz (6)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 84:43
1:00
2.1 8:04 7:48 8:17 15 8:04 80:11 80:11 80:11 David Moskal (1), Ryan Ma (2), Liam Scully (3), Theodore Zhang (4), Sean Zeman (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 88:31
0:12
2.1 8:26 8:23 8:29 15 8:26 84:06 84:06 84:06 Gunnar Whalen (1), Justin Leopold (2), Ethan Harris (3), Andrew Chang (4), Tyler Bristow (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Smith Jr Glastonbury 16:25 5:28
2 Travis Martin Sr Wilbur Cross 16:30 5:30
3 Brendan Mellitt Jr Cheshire 16:31 5:30
4 Sam Whittaker Sr East Lyme 16:33 5:31
5 Kyle Englander Sr Suffield 16:41 5:34
6 Tyler Remigino So Conard 16:42 5:34
7 Yankarlos Diaz Sr Manchester 16:47 5:36
8 Alec Sauter Jr Tolland 16:47 5:36
9 Nathan Davidson So Suffield 16:48 5:36
10 Jacob Gerow So Tolland 16:50 5:37
11 Nathan Paolangeli Jr Tolland 16:53 5:38
12 Stephen Sutton Sr Tolland 16:54 5:38
13 Charles Brydges Jr Suffield 16:58 5:39
14 Christopher Abbey Jr East Lyme 17:03 5:41
15 Jared Sharp Jr Suffield 17:05 5:42
16 Sam Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 17:06 5:42
17 Camden Miller Sr Suffield 17:08 5:43
18 Sophonias Dires Jr Conard 17:09 5:43
19 Jackson Grady Jr Hall High School 17:10 5:43 1/7 1/74 9/34 18:07
(0:57)
18:07
(0:57)
18:07
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Noah Barnhart Sr East Lyme 17:10 5:43
21 Mark Petrosky Jr Bristol Central 17:12 5:44
22 Sadadine Adam Jr Hartford Public 17:12 5:44
23 Muhammad Ali Sr Hall High School 17:18 5:46 2/7 2/74 6/34
24 Andrew Janus Sr Bacon Academy 17:18 5:46
25 Jack Wisialowski Sr Hall High School 17:19 5:46 3/7 3/74 4/31 17:31
(0:12)
17:31
(0:12)
17:31
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Oliver Printy Sr Glastonbury 17:24 5:48
27 James Marks Sr Hall High School 17:25 5:48 4/7 4/74 3/31 17:50
(0:25)
17:50
(0:25)
17:50
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Thomas Stone Jr Glastonbury 17:27 5:49
29 Nate Deangelo So Bristol Central 17:28 5:49
30 Byron Deily Sr Gilbert 17:29 5:50
31 Joshua Mangini Jr Northwestern 17:32 5:51
32 Francis Simpatico Jr Cheshire 17:33 5:51
33 Sam Frank So Hall High School 17:36 5:52 5/7 5/74 2/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Pacifico Flores Sr Bristol Central 17:38 5:53
35 Dylan Mcguire Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:38 5:53
36 Killian Mcnamee Jr Tolland 17:38 5:53
37 John Dalton Jr Conard 17:40 5:53
38 Zachary Smith Jr Glastonbury 17:41 5:54
39 Elliot Faulkner Sr Wilbur Cross 17:42 5:54
40 Benjamin Stafford Jr Bristol Central 17:42 5:54
41 Ian Sagers Sr Conard 17:45 5:55
42 Nolan Alexander Sr Tolland 17:47 5:56
43 Michael Loschiavo Jr Jonathan Law 17:47 5:56
44 Fisher Macklin So East Lyme 17:52 5:57
45 Kellen Paparella So Bacon Academy 17:52 5:57
46 Austin Blodgett Sr Hall High School 17:55 5:58 6/7 6/74 2/25 18:16
(0:21)
18:16
(0:21)
18:16
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Justin Goldstein Jr Conard 17:56 5:59
48 Devin Flores Sr Bristol Central 17:59 6:00
49 Blake Dufresne So Suffield 18:00 6:00
50 Nassaiah Betancourt Sr Wilbur Cross 18:02 6:01
51 Jack Kaszas Sr Northwestern 18:04 6:01
52 Chris Davis Sr Glastonbury 18:05 6:02
53 Jose Ramirez Jr Bristol Central 18:09 6:03
54 Aidan Brown Jr Norwich Free Academy 18:09 6:03
55 Justin Cascio Fr Lewis Mills 18:09 6:03
56 Dante Zucconi So Daniel Hand 18:10 6:03
57 Brendan Ongley Jr Glastonbury 18:14 6:05
58 Nelson Giov Martine Jr Manchester 18:16 6:05
59 Chris Grenfell Sr Northwestern 18:16 6:05
60 Eli Nanni Sr Conard 18:19 6:06
61 Ethan Moores Sr Bacon Academy 18:22 6:07
62 Walker Perry Fr Capital Prep Harbor 18:24 6:08
63 Mathew Daley Sr Branford 18:24 6:08
64 Fred Rukundo So East Lyme 18:25 6:08
65 Tyler Mckenna-hanse Sr Jonathan Law 18:27 6:09
66 Andrew Suhie Sr Manchester 18:28 6:09
67 Matthew Thomas Sr Hall High School 18:33 6:11 7/7 9/74 2/19 18:22 18:22 18:22
68 David Newman Sr Conard 18:35 6:12
69 Zachary Booth So Glastonbury 18:35 6:12
70 Evan Carney Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:36 6:12
71 Michael Tramontano Sr Wilbur Cross 18:36 6:12
72 Aaron Karr Sr Manchester 18:38 6:13
73 Charlie Pettit Jr Cheshire 18:42 6:14
74 Sean Moriarty Jr Manchester 18:43 6:14
75 Kevin Dooley Sr Tolland 18:44 6:15
76 Aidan Gallagher Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:45 6:15
77 Peyton Ramsey So Norwich Free Academy 18:46 6:15
78 Jonathan Opramolla Sr North Haven 18:47 6:16
79 Henry Hall Sr Wilbur Cross 18:49 6:16
80 Evan Murdzek Sr East Hartford 18:53 6:18
81 Trevor Anthony Jr South Windsor 18:53 6:18
82 Timothy Jencks So Norwich Free Academy 18:55 6:18
83 Michael Bear Sr Bacon Academy 18:56 6:19
84 Ryan Corr Sr Suffield 18:58 6:19
85 Ryan Carterud Sr South Windsor 18:59 6:20
86 Christian Dubreuil Sr Norwich Free Academy 18:59 6:20
87 Jacob Dietz So RHAM 19:01 6:20
88 Patrick Tompkins Jr Suffield 19:01 6:20
89 Alex Beauchene So Northwestern 19:02 6:21
90 Michael Bobinski Sr Northwestern 19:02 6:21
91 Masahito Nishimura Sr Wilbur Cross 19:02 6:21
92 Benjamin Roach So Conard 19:03 6:21
93 Luciano Folz Sr East Lyme 19:04 6:21
94 Tyler Wesley So Bloomfield 19:05 6:22
95 Ethan Aspiras So Woodstock Academy 19:10 6:23
96 Ryan Konon Sr Bacon Academy 19:12 6:24
97 Richmond Le Sr Cheshire 19:14 6:25
98 Thomas Longmore Fr Cheshire 19:15 6:25
99 Carson Hines So Daniel Hand 19:17 6:26
100 Stephen Buden Jr RHAM 19:19 6:26
101 Kyle Balabat Jr Glastonbury 19:20 6:27
102 Matt Pasini Sr Tolland 19:22 6:27
103 Digby Ludlow Jr Norwich Free Academy 19:22 6:27
104 Cameron Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 19:24 6:28
105 Lukas Kraemer Jr Daniel Hand 19:26 6:29
106 Ramon Peters So Bristol Central 19:26 6:29
107 Joshua Lane So Capital Prep Harbor 19:26 6:29
108 Isaac Lerner Jr Daniel Hand 19:27 6:29
109 Corey Duncanson Jr Daniel Hand 19:29 6:30
110 David Garces Sr Naugatuck 19:30 6:30
111 Jackson Frank Sr North Haven 19:32 6:31
112 Matthew Roethlein Jr Woodstock Academy 19:33 6:31
113 Nate Bannish So Suffield 19:34 6:31
114 Sam Hauser Jr Daniel Hand 19:34 6:31
115 Ian Kreciglowa Sr Bristol Central 19:34 6:31
116 Michael Rubano Fr North Haven 19:35 6:32
117 David Lukowski So Gilbert 19:37 6:32
118 Magnum Brandt So East Lyme 19:38 6:33
119 Tyler Goudreault So South Windsor 19:38 6:33
120 Jorge Agosto Sr Windham Tech 19:40 6:33
121 Griffin Mascia Sr Daniel Hand 19:41 6:34
122 Daniel Chong Cuy Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:45 6:35
123 Cameron D'arcy Jr Manchester 19:47 6:36
124 Owen Lacourciere Sr Lewis Mills 19:47 6:36
125 Austin Herb Sr Naugatuck 19:48 6:36
126 Thabiti Bass Sr Bloomfield 19:49 6:36
127 James Barra Sr North Haven 19:51 6:37
128 Kenneth Birlin Sr Woodstock Academy 19:52 6:37
129 Ethan Grubelich Sr Farmington 19:53 6:38
130 Jake Leone Jr Bristol Central 19:54 6:38
131 Dan Wasserman Sr Jonathan Law 19:55 6:38
132 Byron Francis Jr Capital Prep Harbor 19:55 6:38
133 Cameron Cortigiano Sr Cheshire 19:56 6:39
134 Troy Woodward Fr Northwestern 19:56 6:39
135 Benjamin Hardesty So Conard 19:57 6:39
136 Eric Sikorski Jr Hale Ray 19:59 6:40
137 Michael Smith Sr Norwich Free Academy 19:59 6:40
138 Robert Dinatale Fr Cheshire 19:59 6:40
139 Aidan Bergin Jr North Haven 19:59 6:40
140 Matt Henrickson So Northwestern 20:00 6:40
141 Jackson Dias So Woodstock Academy 20:03 6:41
142 Emmanuel Mokel Jr South Windsor 20:06 6:42
143 Kyle Krystofik Sr Bacon Academy 20:08 6:43
144 Bryce Cegielski Jr Naugatuck 20:08 6:43
145 Jonathan Golden Jr Conard 20:09 6:43
146 Griffin Bryan Sr South Windsor 20:09 6:43
147 Alexander Dupont So East Hartford 20:10 6:43
148 Miguel Flores So Hartford Public 20:10 6:43
149 Aaron Matus So South Windsor 20:11 6:44
150 Parker Arai Jr Cheshire 20:12 6:44
151 Caleb Garala Sr Northwestern 20:12 6:44
152 Chris Soto Jr Derby 20:16 6:45
153 Luke Pleimann So Jonathan Law 20:17 6:46
154 Jacob Packer So RHAM 20:19 6:46
155 Benjamin Maxwell Sr East Hartford 20:19 6:46
156 Tanner Hammond So Somers 20:19 6:46
157 Andrew Debenedictis Sr Branford 20:21 6:47
158 Charles Marenghi Jr Naugatuck 20:21 6:47
159 Justin Graubaum Jr Windham Tech 20:22 6:47
160 Nicholas Howlett So North Haven 20:24 6:48
161 Aiden Behilo So Hale Ray 20:24 6:48
162 Justin Grove Sr Cheshire 20:29 6:50
163 Nick Calcavecchia Sr Farmington 20:33 6:51
164 Evan Gianfriddo Jr Woodstock Academy 20:34 6:51
165 Owen Nelligan So Northwestern 20:43 6:54
166 Andrew Biron Sr South Windsor 20:43 6:54
167 Michael Collen Jr Lewis Mills 20:43 6:54
168 Charles Wang So Jonathan Law 20:46 6:55
169 Matt Haims Sr Daniel Hand 20:47 6:56
170 Michael Melillo Sr Foran 20:50 6:57
171 Christopher Bulat Sr Suffield 20:52 6:57
172 Aboubakar Adam So Hartford Public 20:54 6:58
173 Patrick O'connor So Cheshire 20:55 6:58
174 Alex Kwieraga Sr North Haven 20:57 6:59
175 Javan Guevara-cragw Jr Derby 21:03 7:01
176 Alex Consadene Sr RHAM 21:05 7:02
177 David Ashley Sr Bacon Academy 21:06 7:02
178 Conor Mccourt Sr Bacon Academy 21:06 7:02
179 Nick Shugrue Jr Jonathan Law 21:10 7:03
180 Brendan Hynes So Branford 21:15 7:05
181 Patricio Banegas So Branford 21:16 7:05
182 Colin Macleod So Somers 21:19 7:06
183 Theodore Chesnes Jr Bacon Academy 21:20 7:07
184 Joe Sarango Sr Wilbur Cross 21:22 7:07
185 Nathan Pinette So Lewis Mills 21:23 7:08
186 James Marino So Jonathan Law 21:23 7:08
187 Kevin Braunwart So RHAM 21:24 7:08
188 Calcavecchi Jack So Farmington 21:26 7:09
189 Brendan Soubannarat Jr Naugatuck 21:31 7:10
190 Jack Lebeau Jr East Lyme 21:34 7:11
191 Conner Marchand So Gilbert 21:34 7:11
192 Kristopher Laing So Capital Prep Harbor 21:38 7:13
193 Riley Louis Jr Capital Prep Harbor 21:42 7:14
194 Andrew Betzig Jr Branford 21:44 7:15
195 Jaylon Nealy Sr Bloomfield 21:46 7:15
196 Avery Gugliotti Fr Hale Ray 21:46 7:15
197 Tom Veschi So RHAM 21:47 7:16
198 Braden Konareski So Jonathan Law 21:48 7:16
199 Aidan Lukiwsky So Northwestern 21:48 7:16
200 Noah Pepper Sr Woodstock Academy 21:50 7:17
201 Benjamin Healy Sr Naugatuck 21:51 7:17
202 James Rodriguez Jr Foran 21:55 7:18
203 Juan Stevens Sr Wilbur Cross 21:57 7:19
204 Jonathan Perry Jr Hale Ray 22:05 7:22
205 Rony Almonte So Hartford Public 22:05 7:22
206 Jacob Theriault Jr Windham Tech 22:06 7:22
207 Dan Mullaney Sr RHAM 22:10 7:23
208 Amir Elhelw So Jonathan Law 22:14 7:25
209 Victor Kachur Jr Norwich Tech 22:15 7:25
210 Finnigan O'reilly Jr Jonathan Law 22:18 7:26
211 Chaddane Williams Sr Bloomfield 22:18 7:26
212 Tim O'sullivan Fr Lewis Mills 22:19 7:26
213 Max Behrendt Sr Wilbur Cross 22:27 7:29
214 Ta Mala Htoo Jr Hartford Public 22:30 7:30
215 Loudon Chupas Fr Hale Ray 22:31 7:30
216 Joseph Lauria So Hale Ray 22:39 7:33
217 Christopher Borst Jr Branford 22:40 7:33
218 Brett Marvin So Gilbert 22:42 7:34
219 Anthony Berzinskas Sr RHAM 22:52 7:37
220 Darius Alexander Sr Bloomfield 23:06 7:42
221 Zachary Kirsch Sr Gilbert 23:08 7:43
222 Ryaan Shaikh Sr Tolland 23:12 7:44
223 Javier Echerarria Sr East Hartford 23:18 7:46
224 Misha Fuhrman Jr Windham Tech 23:20 7:47
225 Andrew Plausse Jr RHAM 23:26 7:49
226 Jacob Marchand Sr Gilbert 23:33 7:51
227 Alex Conte Jr Foran 23:53 7:58
228 Nate Landry Sr Farmington 23:56 7:59
229 James Delucia Sr Wilbur Cross 23:56 7:59
230 Joseph Cotto Jr Hartford Public 23:57 7:59
231 Cole Haitmann So Foran 24:09 8:03
232 Oliver Ardrey Fr Foran 24:46 8:15
233 Josh Duggan Fr Foran 25:15 8:25
234 Nico Esposito So Foran 25:25 8:28
235 Xander Lancey So Norwich Tech 25:33 8:31
236 Antonio Dadario Jr Hale Ray 25:39 8:33
237 Danny Hoang Sr East Hartford 26:53 8:58
238 Ben Gardner Fr Windham Tech 28:05 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Suffield
5-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:27
84:40
16:56
5:39
59 Kyle Englander
Sr
16:41
5:34
5
Nathan Davidson
So
16:48
5:36
9
Charles Brydges
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Jared Sharp
Jr
17:05
5:42
15
Camden Miller
Sr
17:08
5:43
17
Blake Dufresne
So
18:00
6:00
49
Ryan Corr
Sr
18:58
6:19
83
2 Tolland
8-3-2-1-2
Gap: 0:51
85:02
17:00
5:40
77 Alec Sauter
Jr
16:47
5:36
8
Jacob Gerow
So
16:50
5:37
10
Nathan Paolangeli
Jr
16:53
5:38
11
Stephen Sutton
Sr
16:54
5:38
12
Killian Mcnamee
Jr
17:38
5:53
36
Nolan Alexander
Sr
17:47
5:56
42
Kevin Dooley
Sr
18:44
6:15
74
3 Glastonbury
1-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
86:03
17:13
5:44
109 Jacob Smith
Jr
16:25
5:28
1
Sam Wilcox
Sr
17:06
5:42
16
Oliver Printy
Sr
17:24
5:48
26
Thomas Stone
Jr
17:27
5:49
28
Zachary Smith
Jr
17:41
5:54
38
Chris Davis
Sr
18:05
6:02
52
Brendan Ongley
Jr
18:14
6:05
57
4 Hall High School
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:26
86:48
17:22
5:47
127 Jackson Grady
Jr
17:10
5:43
19
Muhammad Ali
Sr
17:18
5:46
23
Jack Wisialowski
Sr
17:19
5:46
25
James Marks
Sr
17:25
5:48
27
Sam Frank
So
17:36
5:52
33
Austin Blodgett
Sr
17:55
5:58
46
Matthew Thomas
Sr
18:33
6:11
67
5 East Lyme
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:52
87:03
17:25
5:48
146 Sam Whittaker
Sr
16:33
5:31
4
Christopher Abbey
Jr
17:03
5:41
14
Noah Barnhart
Sr
17:10
5:43
20
Fisher Macklin
So
17:52
5:57
44
Fred Rukundo
So
18:25
6:08
64
Luciano Folz
Sr
19:04
6:21
90
Magnum Brandt
So
19:38
6:33
109
6 Conard
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:14
87:12
17:26
5:49
149 Tyler Remigino
So
16:42
5:34
6
Sophonias Dires
Jr
17:09
5:43
18
John Dalton
Jr
17:40
5:53
37
Ian Sagers
Sr
17:45
5:55
41
Justin Goldstein
Jr
17:56
5:59
47
Eli Nanni
Sr
18:19
6:06
60
David Newman
Sr
18:35
6:12
68
7 Bristol Central
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
87:59
17:36
5:52
172 Mark Petrosky
Jr
17:12
5:44
21
Nate Deangelo
So
17:28
5:49
29
Pacifico Flores
Sr
17:38
5:53
34
Benjamin Stafford
Jr
17:42
5:54
40
Devin Flores
Sr
17:59
6:00
48
Jose Ramirez
Jr
18:09
6:03
53
Ramon Peters
So
19:26
6:29
99
8 Wilbur Cross
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
89:39
17:56
5:59
239 Travis Martin
Sr
16:30
5:30
2
Elliot Faulkner
Sr
17:42
5:54
39
Nassaiah Betancourt
Sr
18:02
6:01
50
Michael Tramontano
Sr
18:36
6:12
70
Henry Hall
Sr
18:49
6:16
78
Masahito Nishimura
Sr
19:02
6:21
89
Joe Sarango
Sr
21:22
7:07
155
9 Manchester
7-10-11-10-9
Gap: 1:56
90:52
18:10
6:03
275 Yankarlos Diaz
Sr
16:47
5:36
7
Nelson Giov Martine
Jr
18:16
6:05
58
Andrew Suhie
Sr
18:28
6:09
66
Aaron Karr
Sr
18:38
6:13
71
Sean Moriarty
Jr
18:43
6:14
73
Cameron D'arcy
Jr
19:47
6:36
113




10 Cheshire
3-6-9-9-10
Gap: 2:44
91:15
18:15
6:05
296 Brendan Mellitt
Jr
16:31
5:30
3
Francis Simpatico
Jr
17:33
5:51
32
Charlie Pettit
Jr
18:42
6:14
72
Richmond Le
Sr
19:14
6:25
94
Thomas Longmore
Fr
19:15
6:25
95
Cameron Cortigiano
Sr
19:56
6:39
121
Robert Dinatale
Fr
19:59
6:40
124
11 Bacon Academy
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:54
91:40
18:20
6:07
305 Andrew Janus
Sr
17:18
5:46
24
Kellen Paparella
So
17:52
5:57
45
Ethan Moores
Sr
18:22
6:07
61
Michael Bear
Sr
18:56
6:19
82
Ryan Konon
Sr
19:12
6:24
93
Kyle Krystofik
Sr
20:08
6:43
129
David Ashley
Sr
21:06
7:02
151
12 Norwich Free Academy
15-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:08
91:54
18:23
6:08
309 Dylan Mcguire
Jr
17:38
5:53
35
Aidan Brown
Jr
18:09
6:03
54
Evan Carney
Sr
18:36
6:12
69
Aidan Gallagher
Sr
18:45
6:15
75
Peyton Ramsey
So
18:46
6:15
76
Timothy Jencks
So
18:55
6:18
81
Christian Dubreuil
Sr
18:59
6:20
85
13 Northwestern
14-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:30
91:56
18:23
6:08
316 Joshua Mangini
Jr
17:32
5:51
31
Jack Kaszas
Sr
18:04
6:01
51
Chris Grenfell
Sr
18:16
6:05
59
Alex Beauchene
So
19:02
6:21
87
Michael Bobinski
Sr
19:02
6:21
88
Troy Woodward
Fr
19:56
6:39
122
Matt Henrickson
So
20:00
6:40
126
14 Daniel Hand
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:19
95:49
19:10
6:23
453 Dante Zucconi
So
18:10
6:03
56
Carson Hines
So
19:17
6:26
96
Lukas Kraemer
Jr
19:26
6:29
98
Isaac Lerner
Jr
19:27
6:29
101
Corey Duncanson
Jr
19:29
6:30
102
Sam Hauser
Jr
19:34
6:31
106
Griffin Mascia
Sr
19:41
6:34
112
15 Jonathan Law
16-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:59
97:12
19:26
6:29
508 Michael Loschiavo
Jr
17:47
5:56
43
Tyler Mckenna-hanse
Sr
18:27
6:09
65
Dan Wasserman
Sr
19:55
6:38
119
Luke Pleimann
So
20:17
6:46
135
Charles Wang
So
20:46
6:55
146
Nick Shugrue
Jr
21:10
7:03
152
James Marino
So
21:23
7:08
157
16 North Haven
21-21-18-17-16
Gap: 1:12
97:44
19:33
6:31
530 Jonathan Opramolla
Sr
18:47
6:16
77
Jackson Frank
Sr
19:32
6:31
104
Michael Rubano
Fr
19:35
6:32
107
James Barra
Sr
19:51
6:37
117
Aidan Bergin
Jr
19:59
6:40
125
Nicholas Howlett
So
20:24
6:48
141
Alex Kwieraga
Sr
20:57
6:59
149
17 South Windsor
23-19-16-16-17
Gap: 1:16
97:45
19:33
6:31
533 Trevor Anthony
Jr
18:53
6:18
80
Ryan Carterud
Sr
18:59
6:20
84
Tyler Goudreault
So
19:38
6:33
110
Emmanuel Mokel
Jr
20:06
6:42
128
Griffin Bryan
Sr
20:09
6:43
131
Aaron Matus
So
20:11
6:44
134
Andrew Biron
Sr
20:43
6:54
144
18 Woodstock Academy
26-23-22-18-18
Gap: 1:24
99:12
19:50
6:37
585 Ethan Aspiras
So
19:10
6:23
92
Matthew Roethlein
Jr
19:33
6:31
105
Kenneth Birlin
Sr
19:52
6:37
118
Jackson Dias
So
20:03
6:41
127
Evan Gianfriddo
Jr
20:34
6:51
143
Noah Pepper
Sr
21:50
7:17
167




19 Capital Prep Harbor
19-18-17-19-19
Gap: 3:18
101:05
20:13
6:44
605 Walker Perry
Fr
18:24
6:08
62
Joshua Lane
So
19:26
6:29
100
Byron Francis
Jr
19:55
6:38
120
Kristopher Laing
So
21:38
7:13
161
Riley Louis
Jr
21:42
7:14
162








20 RHAM
24-22-23-20-20
Gap: 2:23
101:08
20:14
6:45
627 Jacob Dietz
So
19:01
6:20
86
Stephen Buden
Jr
19:19
6:26
97
Jacob Packer
So
20:19
6:46
136
Alex Consadene
Sr
21:05
7:02
150
Kevin Braunwart
So
21:24
7:08
158
Tom Veschi
So
21:47
7:16
166
Dan Mullaney
Sr
22:10
7:23
173
21 Lewis Mills
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:10
102:21
20:28
6:49
645 Justin Cascio
Fr
18:09
6:03
55
Owen Lacourciere
Sr
19:47
6:36
114
Michael Collen
Jr
20:43
6:54
145
Nathan Pinette
So
21:23
7:08
156
Tim O'sullivan
Fr
22:19
7:26
175








22 Naugatuck
27-27-24-24-22
Gap: 2:01
101:18
20:16
6:45
646 David Garces
Sr
19:30
6:30
103
Austin Herb
Sr
19:48
6:36
115
Bryce Cegielski
Jr
20:08
6:43
130
Charles Marenghi
Jr
20:21
6:47
139
Brendan Soubannarat
Jr
21:31
7:10
159
Benjamin Healy
Sr
21:51
7:17
168




23 Hartford Public
11-17-20-22-23
Gap: 5:18
102:51
20:34
6:51
650 Sadadine Adam
Jr
17:12
5:44
22
Miguel Flores
So
20:10
6:43
133
Aboubakar Adam
So
20:54
6:58
148
Rony Almonte
So
22:05
7:22
171
Ta Mala Htoo
Jr
22:30
7:30
176
Joseph Cotto
Jr
23:57
7:59
187




24 Gilbert
13-15-19-23-24
Gap: 5:39
104:30
20:54
6:58
660 Byron Deily
Sr
17:29
5:50
30
David Lukowski
So
19:37
6:32
108
Conner Marchand
So
21:34
7:11
160
Brett Marvin
So
22:42
7:34
180
Zachary Kirsch
Sr
23:08
7:43
182
Jacob Marchand
Sr
23:33
7:51
185




25 Branford
20-24-26-25-25
Gap: 3:20
103:00
20:36
6:52
671 Mathew Daley
Sr
18:24
6:08
63
Andrew Debenedictis
Sr
20:21
6:47
138
Brendan Hynes
So
21:15
7:05
153
Patricio Banegas
So
21:16
7:05
154
Andrew Betzig
Jr
21:44
7:15
163
Christopher Borst
Jr
22:40
7:33
179




26 East Hartford
22-26-24-26-26
Gap: 8:00
109:33
21:55
7:18
724 Evan Murdzek
Sr
18:53
6:18
79
Alexander Dupont
So
20:10
6:43
132
Benjamin Maxwell
Sr
20:19
6:46
137
Javier Echerarria
Sr
23:18
7:46
183
Danny Hoang
Sr
26:53
8:58
193








27 Bloomfield
25-25-27-27-27
Gap: 4:01
106:04
21:13
7:04
726 Tyler Wesley
So
19:05
6:22
91
Thabiti Bass
Sr
19:49
6:36
116
Jaylon Nealy
Sr
21:46
7:15
164
Chaddane Williams
Sr
22:18
7:26
174
Darius Alexander
Sr
23:06
7:42
181








28 Hale Ray
29-29-29-28-28
Gap: 2:32
106:45
21:21
7:07
777 Eric Sikorski
Jr
19:59
6:40
123
Aiden Behilo
So
20:24
6:48
142
Avery Gugliotti
Fr
21:46
7:15
165
Jonathan Perry
Jr
22:05
7:22
170
Loudon Chupas
Fr
22:31
7:30
177
Joseph Lauria
So
22:39
7:33
178
Antonio Dadario
Jr
25:39
8:33
192
29 Windham Tech
28-28-28-29-29
Gap: 8:25
113:33
22:43
7:34
801 Jorge Agosto
Sr
19:40
6:33
111
Justin Graubaum
Jr
20:22
6:47
140
Jacob Theriault
Jr
22:06
7:22
172
Misha Fuhrman
Jr
23:20
7:47
184
Ben Gardner
Fr
28:05
9:22
194








30 Foran
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:56
115:33
23:07
7:42
879 Michael Melillo
Sr
20:50
6:57
147
James Rodriguez
Jr
21:55
7:18
169
Alex Conte
Jr
23:53
7:58
186
Cole Haitmann
So
24:09
8:03
188
Oliver Ardrey
Fr
24:46
8:15
189
Josh Duggan
Fr
25:15
8:25
190
Nico Esposito
So
25:25
8:28
191
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Griffin Jr Tolland 17:55 5:58
2 Dakoda Gagnon Jr Tolland 17:56 5:59
3 Steven Viera So Tolland 18:00 6:00
4 Jadyn Nogueira Jr Glastonbury 18:07 6:02
5 Yonah Goldberg So Hall High School 18:29 6:10 1/67 7/74 3/26
6 Adam Hanlon Jr Hall High School 18:32 6:11 2/67 8/74 2/25 18:56
(0:24)
18:56
(0:24)
18:56
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Luke Dai So Hall High School 18:35 6:12 3/67 10/74 2/24
8 Ethan Boivin Jr Tolland 18:36 6:12
9 Franklin Kuhn Jr Tolland 18:38 6:13
10 Noe Caplan So Hall High School 18:59 6:20 4/67 11/74 2/22
11 Samuel Makarewicz Jr Hall High School 19:03 6:21 5/67 12/74 2/20 20:38
(1:35)
20:38
(1:35)
20:38
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Aidan Cattelan So Hall High School 19:10 6:23 6/67 13/74 1/20
13 Thomas Robinson So Hall High School 19:11 6:24 7/67 14/74 1/18
14 Tomas Harrington Jr Glastonbury 19:12 6:24
15 Nat Bushley Jr Glastonbury 19:16 6:25
16 Krystian Pawlowski So Glastonbury 19:20 6:27
17 Thomas Kollmer Sr Glastonbury 19:30 6:30
18 Ian Lyon Jr Tolland 19:32 6:31
19 Andrew Norman Jr Glastonbury 19:33 6:31
20 Kairi Musall Sr Glastonbury 19:34 6:31
21 Jack Navin So Hall High School 19:36 6:32 8/67 15/74 1/15
22 Shaw Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 19:36 6:32
23 Jacob Martens Jr Tolland 19:38 6:33
24 Nicholas Poulos So Tolland 19:39 6:33
25 Connor Parthasarthy So Daniel Hand 19:45 6:35
26 Tyler Nickels So Tolland 19:47 6:36
27 Caleb Burr Jr Hall High School 19:52 6:37 9/67 16/74 2/13 22:09
(2:17)
22:09
(2:17)
22:09
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Deven Vincelette So Glastonbury 19:56 6:39
29 Robert Tarala Jr Tolland 19:56 6:39
30 Derek Ferreira So Tolland 19:59 6:40
31 Tyler Haims So Daniel Hand 20:04 6:41
32 Owen Brudz Jr Hall High School 20:05 6:42 10/67 17/74 2/11 19:29 19:29 19:29
33 Sean Boyle Jr Glastonbury 20:12 6:44
34 Augustine Bacon Sr Conard 20:13 6:44
35 Max Genther So Daniel Hand 20:18 6:46
36 Samuel Bennett Jr East Lyme 20:20 6:47
37 Max Harris Sr Hall High School 20:21 6:47 11/67 18/74 2/10 20:44
(0:23)
20:44
(0:23)
20:44
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Andrew Smith So Bacon Academy 20:21 6:47
39 Gary Higginbotham So Suffield 20:22 6:47
40 Luke Maynard So Bacon Academy 20:24 6:48
41 Sam Scherban So Daniel Hand 20:24 6:48
42 Luke Alvarez Jr Hall High School 20:28 6:49 12/67 19/74 1/9 21:09
(0:41)
21:09
(0:41)
21:09
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Andrew Connelly Jr Daniel Hand 20:28 6:49
44 Thomas Peasley So Tolland 20:33 6:51
45 Naiwen Wang So Hall High School 20:34 6:51 13/67 20/74 1/8
46 Drew Taylor So Hall High School 20:34 6:51 14/67 21/74 1/7
47 Leo Sullivan So Hall High School 20:35 6:52 15/67 22/74 1/7
48 Christian Bevilacqu Jr Bacon Academy 20:39 6:53
49 Kely Maloney Jr Manchester 20:42 6:54
50 Alex Turner Sr Bacon Academy 20:44 6:55
51 Sean Dyson So Hall High School 20:44 6:55 16/67 23/74 1/5
52 Gary Brownbill Sr South Windsor 20:45 6:55
53 Ethan Lateer Jr Tolland 20:45 6:55
54 John Arborio Jr Glastonbury 20:48 6:56
55 Matthew Barrows Jr Hall High School 20:49 6:56 17/67 24/74 1/5 22:28
(1:39)
22:28
(1:39)
22:28
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Amruth Niranjan So Hall High School 20:49 6:56 18/67 25/74 1/5
57 Ryan Mellitt So Cheshire 20:52 6:57
58 Jason Russo Jr South Windsor 20:54 6:58
59 Nolan Goodale So South Windsor 20:55 6:58
60 Saiyoen Pathman Sr East Lyme 21:00 7:00
61 Jeremy Luizzi Jr Bacon Academy 21:05 7:02
62 Brian Pervere Jr Hall High School 21:05 7:02 19/67 26/74 1/4
63 Luke Plano So Suffield 21:09 7:03
64 Colin Urmaza Jr Northwestern 21:12 7:04
65 Benjamin Chern So Hall High School 21:13 7:04 20/67 27/74 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Christopher Cook So Naugatuck 21:15 7:05
67 Aiden Tapia So Norwich Free Academy 21:16 7:05
68 Benton Webersen Sr Hall High School 21:18 7:06 21/67 28/74 1/2 20:32 20:32 19:40
69 Jack Samsel Jr South Windsor 21:21 7:07
70 David Chieco Jr Glastonbury 21:22 7:07
71 Henry Wilson So Daniel Hand 21:23 7:08
72 Brandon Inahuazo So Wilbur Cross 21:23 7:08
73 Kevin Tompkins So Suffield 21:28 7:09
74 Christopher Murray So Hall High School 21:31 7:10 22/67 29/74 1/2
75 Alex Savenelli Sr North Haven 21:33 7:11
76 Brady Paulus Sr Conard 21:38 7:13
77 Will Daly Sr Naugatuck 21:40 7:13
78 Noah Morrison So Bristol Central 21:42 7:14
79 Stephen Pittman Sr Bristol Central 21:46 7:15
80 Kyle Polito Sr South Windsor 21:48 7:16
81 Noel Fagan Jr Hall High School 21:48 7:16 23/67 30/74 1/2 22:00
(0:12)
22:00
(0:12)
22:00
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Hollis Burt So Suffield 21:49 7:16
83 Josh Delahunt So Daniel Hand 21:50 7:17
84 Vincent Nemergut Sr Conard 21:50 7:17
85 Sam Baker Sr Conard 21:50 7:17
86 Luke Schilling Jr Bristol Central 21:52 7:17
87 Hunter Singewald Sr Daniel Hand 21:53 7:18
88 Eric Himmelstein Sr Conard 21:53 7:18
89 Adrian Baez Jr Wilbur Cross 21:54 7:18
90 Griffith Posgay So East Lyme 21:57 7:19
91 Gavin O'donnell So Cheshire 21:58 7:19
92 Justin Jacaruso So Cheshire 21:59 7:20
93 David Dynowski Sr Conard 22:01 7:20
94 Dominick Sadler Fr Lewis Mills 22:02 7:21
95 Joseph Maciolek Sr Glastonbury 22:03 7:21
96 Paul Harris Jr Farmington 22:04 7:21
97 Lucas Bush So Hall High School 22:06 7:22 24/67 31/74 1/2
98 Tommy Walsh Fr Suffield 22:06 7:22
99 Jack Wilkins So Hall High School 22:08 7:23 25/67 32/74 1/2
100 Matthew Nemergut Jr Conard 22:09 7:23
101 Keith Arneson Sr Cheshire 22:13 7:24
102 Alexander Vietzke Jr Conard 22:14 7:25
103 Zach Werthmann So Jonathan Law 22:14 7:25
104 Justin Stone So Naugatuck 22:16 7:25
105 Reilly Stewart So Daniel Hand 22:17 7:26
106 Brett Mockalis Jr Suffield 22:17 7:26
107 Collin Rider Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:23 7:28
108 Wyatt Cashman Fr Suffield 22:25 7:28
109 Wilmer Rivera-ortiz Jr Bristol Central 22:25 7:28
110 Edward Quinn So Glastonbury 22:25 7:28
111 Swetabh Singh Jr Farmington 22:25 7:28
112 Emeka Moemeka So Hall High School 22:26 7:29 26/67 33/74 1/2
113 Peter Mullin So Naugatuck 22:26 7:29
114 Pasquale Cusanelli So North Haven 22:29 7:30
115 Matthew Cardinali So Cheshire 22:29 7:30
116 Joseph Stock Sr North Haven 22:31 7:30
117 Christian Cardinali So Cheshire 22:33 7:31
118 Nicolas Rivetta So Wilbur Cross 22:34 7:31
119 Connor D'arcy So Manchester 22:37 7:32
120 Aidan Lavigne So Daniel Hand 22:38 7:33
121 Elias Heinen Sr Hall High School 22:42 7:34 27/67 34/74 1/2 21:25 21:25 21:25
122 John Gabinelle Jr Conard 22:42 7:34
123 Cody Currie So Woodstock Academy 22:44 7:35
124 Andrew Ely Jr RHAM 22:44 7:35
125 Michael Cherny Jr Hall High School 22:48 7:36 28/67 35/74 1/1 21:31 21:31 21:31
126 Cian Mansfield So East Lyme 22:48 7:36
127 Jonathan Castillo Jr Glastonbury 22:50 7:37
128 Ben Green Jr Woodstock Academy 22:51 7:37
129 Joseph Northrop So Tolland 22:52 7:37
130 Joshua Vargas Jr Wilbur Cross 22:56 7:39
131 Dylan Woods Sr Conard 22:58 7:39
132 Nathan Loos Jr Suffield 22:58 7:39
133 Carl Nicklas Sr Hall High School 22:59 7:40 29/67 36/74 1/1 23:24
(0:25)
23:24
(0:25)
23:24
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Carson Yurgaitis So Somers 23:00 7:40
135 Nicholas Cristante Sr North Haven 23:00 7:40
136 Jonathan Leonidas So Hall High School 23:01 7:40 30/67 37/74 1/1
137 Carter O'keefe So Hall High School 23:02 7:41 31/67 38/74 1/1
138 Drew Seidman So Hall High School 23:04 7:41 32/67 39/74 1/1
139 Jonathan Chatfield So Naugatuck 23:05 7:42
140 Matthew Pater So Tolland 23:05 7:42
141 Kyle Burzycki Sr Bacon Academy 23:06 7:42
142 Daniel Fine So Naugatuck 23:07 7:42
143 Andrew Son So Daniel Hand 23:08 7:43
144 Maximillian Petruzz Sr North Haven 23:08 7:43
145 Owen Faulkner So Wilbur Cross 23:12 7:44
146 Jack Cote So Hall High School 23:12 7:44 33/67 40/74 1/1
147 Gavin Horning-kane Jr Parish Hill 23:15 7:45
148 Eric Gagliardi So Branford 23:16 7:45
149 Noah Sweat Jr Parish Hill 23:16 7:45
150 Patrick Hemmingway So Conard 23:17 7:46
151 Jeff Bemis Sr Farmington 23:17 7:46
152 Jack Mccann So Hall High School 23:19 7:46 34/67 41/74 1/1
153 Neville Tiernan So North Haven 23:20 7:47
154 Noah Salsich So Woodstock Academy 23:21 7:47
155 Evan Dapsis So RHAM 23:22 7:47
156 Dan Kim Jr Daniel Hand 23:24 7:48
157 Akshay Bhatt Jr Farmington 23:27 7:49
158 Ethan Schuck So Hall High School 23:30 7:50 35/67 42/74 1/1
159 Aidan Maiolo Jr East Lyme 23:30 7:50
160 Trevor Damon-smith Sr Bristol Central 23:30 7:50
161 Evan Blomberg So Daniel Hand 23:31 7:50
162 Jia Zhu So Bristol Central 23:31 7:50
163 Aaron Khan Sr Conard 23:32 7:51
164 Zachary Sobel-Pressman Jr Hall High School 23:33 7:51 36/67 43/74 1/1
165 Arnav Singh Jr Farmington 23:35 7:52
166 Andrew Weiss Jr Hall High School 23:36 7:52 37/67 44/74 1/1 25:42
(2:06)
25:42
(2:06)
25:42
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Daniel Simek So Glastonbury 23:36 7:52
168 Hayden Yuan Jr East Lyme 23:37 7:52
169 Jaden Seroussi Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:38 7:53
170 Ethan Cooper So East Lyme 23:38 7:53
171 Adam Smith Sr Hall High School 23:38 7:53 38/67 45/74 1/1
172 Leandro Bousquet Sr Farmington 23:39 7:53
173 Julian Prignano So Bacon Academy 23:39 7:53
174 Ben Connole Sr Hall High School 23:40 7:53 39/67 46/74 1/1 24:04
(0:24)
24:04
(0:24)
24:04
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
175 Zachary Lapolla Jr Hall High School 23:40 7:53 40/67 47/74 1/1
176 Alex Lazar Sr Jonathan Law 23:48 7:56
177 Seamus Oconnell Jr Hall High School 23:49 7:56 41/67 48/74 1/1 22:04 22:04 22:04
178 Benjamin Jabs Sr Bristol Central 23:52 7:57
179 Brecon Morgan So Hall High School 23:53 7:58 42/67 49/74 1/1
180 Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn Sr Hall High School 23:53 7:58 43/67 50/74 1/1 24:52
(0:59)
24:52
(0:59)
24:52
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
181 Sean Donovan Sr Hall High School 23:54 7:58 44/67 51/74 1/1 22:33 22:33 22:33
182 Louis Marinelli So RHAM 23:59 8:00
183 Yoav Raichelson Sr Hall High School 23:59 8:00 45/67 52/74 1/1
184 Mike Riehl Jr RHAM 23:59 8:00
185 Gregory Logan Jr Lewis Mills 24:01 8:00
186 Nick Parent Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:02 8:01
187 Fumio Minoguchi Jr Conard 24:04 8:01
188 Adam Brozowski Sr South Windsor 24:05 8:02
189 Ethan Fancher Sr Jonathan Law 24:05 8:02
190 James Coleman Sr Jonathan Law 24:06 8:02
191 Victor Rodriguez So Wilbur Cross 24:07 8:02
192 Edwin Romero Jr Wilbur Cross 24:08 8:03
193 Nick Putorti So Bacon Academy 24:08 8:03
194 Jaden Gomez-staffor So Wilbur Cross 24:09 8:03
195 Gavin Gray Sr Hall High School 24:13 8:04 46/67 53/74 1/1 24:51
(0:38)
24:51
(0:38)
24:51
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
196 Mason Mcmahon Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:16 8:05
197 Kevin Powers Sr North Haven 24:17 8:06
198 John Dion Sr Suffield 24:19 8:06
199 Matthew Glassman So Hall High School 24:20 8:07 47/67 54/74 1/1
200 Paul Pennell So Somers 24:20 8:07
201 Nathan Campbell Jr Hall High School 24:22 8:07 48/67 55/74 1/1 25:32
(1:10)
25:32
(1:10)
25:32
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
202 Mohamed Ahmed So Hall High School 24:23 8:08 49/67 56/74 1/1
203 Alexander Carducci Jr Hall High School 24:28 8:09 50/67 57/74 1/1 26:22
(1:54)
26:22
(1:54)
26:22
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
204 Dylan Heinen So Hall High School 24:28 8:09 51/67 58/74 1/1
205 Adam Argiro So Somers 24:29 8:10
206 Anthony Leach Jr Suffield 24:30 8:10
207 Ryan O'connell So Conard 24:30 8:10
208 Sebastian Pion Sr Bristol Central 24:32 8:11
209 Aayush Sahasrabudhe So Cheshire 24:33 8:11
210 Jack Caldwell So Jonathan Law 24:34 8:11
211 Daniel Monyak Jr Conard 24:37 8:12
212 Liam Lavery Fr Northwestern 24:39 8:13
213 John Peabody So Woodstock Academy 24:39 8:13
214 John Filloramo So Bacon Academy 24:41 8:14
215 Luke Yanosy So Conard 24:46 8:15
216 Robert Maheu Sr Woodstock Academy 24:49 8:16
217 Jack Mello Sr Conard 24:51 8:17
218 Daniel Casinghino So Suffield 24:52 8:17
219 Ryan Nelson Jr RHAM 24:52 8:17
220 Griffin Pileski So RHAM 24:53 8:18
221 William Fallon Jr Hall High School 24:53 8:18 52/67 59/74 1/1
222 John Mcgovern Sr Conard 24:55 8:18
223 Kai Takeyasu So Hall High School 24:57 8:19 53/67 60/74 1/1
224 Mack Donofrio Jr Daniel Hand 24:59 8:20
225 Jeff Zheng Sr Norwich Free Academy 24:59 8:20
226 Carson Foley So RHAM 25:00 8:20
227 Theodoros Maniatis Sr Daniel Hand 25:02 8:21
228 Andrew Munroe Jr RHAM 25:09 8:23
229 Will Hutensky Sr Hall High School 25:10 8:23 54/67 61/74 1/1 23:40 23:40
230 Nicholas Brzoska Jr Lewis Mills 25:12 8:24
231 Joseph Snider Jr Hall High School 25:14 8:25 55/67 62/74 1/1
232 Andrew Westphal Sr Daniel Hand 25:19 8:26
233 Jared Propis Jr Hall High School 25:20 8:27 56/67 63/74 1/1
234 Ryan Bedell Sr Jonathan Law 25:26 8:29
235 Auden Woolfson Sr Conard 25:34 8:31
236 Benjamin Hall Jr Lewis Mills 25:36 8:32
237 Jacob Canela Sr Bristol Central 25:38 8:33
238 Christopher Liddell So Hall High School 25:38 8:33 57/67 64/74 1/1
239 Hunter Fonck So Jonathan Law 25:40 8:33
240 Calvin Eppinger So RHAM 25:45 8:35
241 Gavin Nelson So Lewis Mills 25:47 8:36
242 Andrius Kirvelevici So East Lyme 25:47 8:36
243 Kevin Bretthauer Jr Jonathan Law 25:48 8:36
244 Domenick Lupinacci Fr Northwestern 25:49 8:36
245 Aarya Vasantlal Fr Suffield 25:50 8:37
246 Kristopher Horniak Fr Cheshire 25:52 8:37
247 John Marinen So RHAM 25:55 8:38
248 Mason Dupont Sr Conard 25:57 8:39
249 David Liptak Sr Jonathan Law 25:57 8:39
250 Hunter Teixeira So Naugatuck 26:06 8:42
251 Jean-michel Barreau Jr Bristol Central 26:09 8:43
252 Max Tian Jr Conard 26:11 8:44
253 Michael Tian Sr Norwich Free Academy 26:11 8:44
254 Nathan Sinclair Jr Bristol Central 26:12 8:44
255 Jeffrey Chen So Glastonbury 26:12 8:44
256 Kevin Shi Sr Daniel Hand 26:13 8:44
257 Ethan Chandler So Hall High School 26:13 8:44 58/67 65/74 1/1
258 Matt Kiernan Fr Foran 26:16 8:45
259 Ignat Chubarev So Hall High School 26:18 8:46 59/67 66/74 1/1
260 Thomas Haviland Jr Lewis Mills 26:20 8:47
261 Ben Gardner So Hall High School 26:23 8:48 60/67 67/74 1/1
262 Brandon Macdonald Fr Foran 26:26 8:49
263 Josh Cummings Fr Foran 26:28 8:49
264 Jacob Benthien So Hall High School 26:30 8:50 61/67 68/74 1/1
265 Ethan Florio So Jonathan Law 26:30 8:50
266 Caleb Nugent Sr Daniel Hand 26:31 8:50
267 Steven Niccolai Jr Daniel Hand 26:32 8:51
268 Matt Ranilla So Jonathan Law 26:32 8:51
269 James Falvey Sr Conard 26:39 8:53
270 Alexander Almazan Sr Conard 26:40 8:53
271 Colin Boccaccio Sr Conard 26:41 8:54
272 Joshua Bell Jr Glastonbury 26:44 8:55
273 Joonbeom Hong So Hall High School 26:48 8:56 62/67 69/74 1/1
274 Colin Roggenstein So Cheshire 26:53 8:58
275 Tyler Barrett So Woodstock Academy 26:55 8:58
276 Nicholas Roberts Jr Conard 26:56 8:59
277 Alex Hunleth Sr Suffield 26:57 8:59
278 Alexander Callahan Jr Conard 26:58 8:59
279 Joshua Fresco-hawes Jr East Lyme 27:03 9:01
280 Kyler Zaimoff Jr Parish Hill 27:05 9:02
281 Branden Kaufmann So Hall High School 27:19 9:06 63/67 70/74 1/1
282 Marcos Cabranes So Parish Hill 27:19 9:06
283 Bobby Gilbert Sr Daniel Hand 27:28 9:09
284 Alexander Torino So Hall High School 27:28 9:09 64/67 71/74 1/1
285 Jamie Miller Jr South Windsor 27:47 9:16
286 John Bean Jr Norwich Free Academy 28:02 9:21
287 Kieran Yanaway So South Windsor 28:15 9:25
288 Lionel Santos Sr South Windsor 28:22 9:27
289 Avie Vasantlal Fr Suffield 28:40 9:33
290 Zachary Placzek So South Windsor 28:55 9:38
291 Joshua Brozowski So South Windsor 29:21 9:47
292 Adam Budny Jr Lewis Mills 29:22 9:47
293 Stefan Erwin Sr South Windsor 29:27 9:49
294 Nathan Caron Jr Hall High School 29:30 9:50 65/67 72/74 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
295 Joey Lawlor Fr Somers 29:30 9:50
296 Zachary Hricko So East Lyme 29:32 9:51
297 Daniel Dormez Jr Jonathan Law 29:34 9:51
298 Azayah Armstrong So Hall High School 29:38 9:53 66/67 73/74 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
299 Tyler Simon Jr Jonathan Law 29:52 9:57
300 Richard Huang So East Lyme 30:59 10:20
301 Demarco Morgan Jr Conard 31:06 10:22
302 Surya Singh Jr Hall High School 31:21 10:27 67/67 74/74 1/1
303 Ayush Mehta Fr Suffield 31:48 10:36
304 Tom Nelson Jr Jonathan Law 31:58 10:39
305 Justin Lazar So Jonathan Law 32:02 10:41
306 Patrick Hall Sr Jonathan Law 32:03 10:41
307 Noah Feher Jr Jonathan Law 32:16 10:45
308 Joe Federico Sr Jonathan Law 32:28 10:49
309 Nick Bedell So Jonathan Law 32:59 11:00
310 Jacob Noble So East Lyme 33:22 11:07
311 Dominic Imondi So South Windsor 33:25 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
91:05
18:13
6:04
23 John Griffin
Jr
17:55
5:58
1
Dakoda Gagnon
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Steven Viera
So
18:00
6:00
3
Ethan Boivin
Jr
18:36
6:12
8
Franklin Kuhn
Jr
18:38
6:13
9
Ian Lyon
Jr
19:32
6:31
18
Jacob Martens
Jr
19:38
6:33
21
2 Hall High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
93:38
18:44
6:15
39 Yonah Goldberg
So
18:29
6:10
5
Adam Hanlon
Jr
18:32
6:11
6
Luke Dai
So
18:35
6:12
7
Noe Caplan
So
18:59
6:20
10
Samuel Makarewicz
Jr
19:03
6:21
11
Aidan Cattelan
So
19:10
6:23
12
Thomas Robinson
So
19:11
6:24
13
3 Glastonbury
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
95:25
19:05
6:22
66 Jadyn Nogueira
Jr
18:07
6:02
4
Tomas Harrington
Jr
19:12
6:24
14
Nat Bushley
Jr
19:16
6:25
15
Krystian Pawlowski
So
19:20
6:27
16
Thomas Kollmer
Sr
19:30
6:30
17
Andrew Norman
Jr
19:33
6:31
19
Kairi Musall
Sr
19:34
6:31
20
4 Daniel Hand
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
100:59
20:12
6:44
131 Connor Parthasarthy
So
19:45
6:35
22
Tyler Haims
So
20:04
6:41
23
Max Genther
So
20:18
6:46
25
Sam Scherban
So
20:24
6:48
30
Andrew Connelly
Jr
20:28
6:49
31
Henry Wilson
So
21:23
7:08
44
Josh Delahunt
So
21:50
7:17
54
5 Bacon Academy
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
103:13
20:39
6:53
160 Andrew Smith
So
20:21
6:47
27
Luke Maynard
So
20:24
6:48
29
Christian Bevilacqu
Jr
20:39
6:53
32
Alex Turner
Sr
20:44
6:55
33
Jeremy Luizzi
Jr
21:05
7:02
39
Kyle Burzycki
Sr
23:06
7:42
89
Julian Prignano
So
23:39
7:53
106
6 South Windsor
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
105:43
21:09
7:03
202 Gary Brownbill
Sr
20:45
6:55
34
Jason Russo
Jr
20:54
6:58
36
Nolan Goodale
So
20:55
6:58
37
Jack Samsel
Jr
21:21
7:07
43
Kyle Polito
Sr
21:48
7:16
52
Adam Brozowski
Sr
24:05
8:02
113
Jamie Miller
Jr
27:47
9:16
137
7 Suffield
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
106:54
21:23
7:08
233 Gary Higginbotham
So
20:22
6:47
28
Luke Plano
So
21:09
7:03
40
Kevin Tompkins
So
21:28
7:09
46
Hollis Burt
So
21:49
7:16
53
Tommy Walsh
Fr
22:06
7:22
66
Brett Mockalis
Jr
22:17
7:26
71
Wyatt Cashman
Fr
22:25
7:28
73
8 Conard
5-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:40
107:24
21:29
7:10
241 Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:13
6:44
24
Brady Paulus
Sr
21:38
7:13
48
Vincent Nemergut
Sr
21:50
7:17
55
Sam Baker
Sr
21:50
7:17
56
Eric Himmelstein
Sr
21:53
7:18
58
David Dynowski
Sr
22:01
7:20
63
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
22:09
7:23
67
9 Cheshire
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:37
109:31
21:54
7:18
304 Ryan Mellitt
So
20:52
6:57
35
Gavin O'donnell
So
21:58
7:19
61
Justin Jacaruso
So
21:59
7:20
62
Keith Arneson
Sr
22:13
7:24
68
Matthew Cardinali
So
22:29
7:30
78
Christian Cardinali
So
22:33
7:31
80
Aayush Sahasrabudhe
So
24:33
8:11
120
10 East Lyme
6-6-8-9-10
Gap: 3:10
109:35
21:55
7:18
306 Samuel Bennett
Jr
20:20
6:47
26
Saiyoen Pathman
Sr
21:00
7:00
38
Griffith Posgay
So
21:57
7:19
60
Cian Mansfield
So
22:48
7:36
84
Aidan Maiolo
Jr
23:30
7:50
98
Hayden Yuan
Jr
23:37
7:52
102
Ethan Cooper
So
23:38
7:53
104
11 Naugatuck
11-10-12-12-11
Gap: 1:50
110:42
22:08
7:23
324 Christopher Cook
So
21:15
7:05
41
Will Daly
Sr
21:40
7:13
49
Justin Stone
So
22:16
7:25
70
Peter Mullin
So
22:26
7:29
76
Jonathan Chatfield
So
23:05
7:42
88
Daniel Fine
So
23:07
7:42
90
Hunter Teixeira
So
26:06
8:42
133
12 Bristol Central
15-12-10-11-12
Gap: 1:48
111:15
22:15
7:25
331 Noah Morrison
So
21:42
7:14
50
Stephen Pittman
Sr
21:46
7:15
51
Luke Schilling
Jr
21:52
7:17
57
Wilmer Rivera-ortiz
Jr
22:25
7:28
74
Trevor Damon-smith
Sr
23:30
7:50
99
Jia Zhu
So
23:31
7:50
100
Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:52
7:57
108
13 Wilbur Cross
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
111:59
22:24
7:28
363 Brandon Inahuazo
So
21:23
7:08
45
Adrian Baez
Jr
21:54
7:18
59
Nicolas Rivetta
So
22:34
7:31
81
Joshua Vargas
Jr
22:56
7:39
86
Owen Faulkner
So
23:12
7:44
92
Victor Rodriguez
So
24:07
8:02
116
Edwin Romero
Jr
24:08
8:03
117
14 North Haven
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
112:41
22:32
7:31
381 Alex Savenelli
Sr
21:33
7:11
47
Pasquale Cusanelli
So
22:29
7:30
77
Joseph Stock
Sr
22:31
7:30
79
Nicholas Cristante
Sr
23:00
7:40
87
Maximillian Petruzz
Sr
23:08
7:43
91
Neville Tiernan
So
23:20
7:47
94
Kevin Powers
Sr
24:17
8:06
119
15 Farmington
17-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:31
114:48
22:58
7:39
431 Paul Harris
Jr
22:04
7:21
65
Swetabh Singh
Jr
22:25
7:28
75
Jeff Bemis
Sr
23:17
7:46
93
Akshay Bhatt
Jr
23:27
7:49
97
Arnav Singh
Jr
23:35
7:52
101
Leandro Bousquet
Sr
23:39
7:53
105




16 Norwich Free Academy
12-14-15-15-16
Gap: 3:00
115:35
23:07
7:42
447 Aiden Tapia
So
21:16
7:05
42
Collin Rider
Jr
22:23
7:28
72
Jaden Seroussi
Jr
23:38
7:53
103
Nick Parent
Jr
24:02
8:01
112
Mason Mcmahon
Jr
24:16
8:05
118
Jeff Zheng
Sr
24:59
8:20
126
Michael Tian
Sr
26:11
8:44
134
17 Woodstock Academy
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
118:24
23:41
7:54
507 Cody Currie
So
22:44
7:35
82
Ben Green
Jr
22:51
7:37
85
Noah Salsich
So
23:21
7:47
95
John Peabody
So
24:39
8:13
122
Robert Maheu
Sr
24:49
8:16
123
Tyler Barrett
So
26:55
8:58
136




18 RHAM
20-20-18-18-18
Gap: 2:08
118:56
23:47
7:56
522 Andrew Ely
Jr
22:44
7:35
83
Evan Dapsis
So
23:22
7:47
96
Louis Marinelli
So
23:59
8:00
109
Mike Riehl
Jr
23:59
8:00
110
Ryan Nelson
Jr
24:52
8:17
124
Griffin Pileski
So
24:53
8:18
125
Carson Foley
So
25:00
8:20
127
19 Jonathan Law
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:20
118:47
23:45
7:55
526 Zach Werthmann
So
22:14
7:25
69
Alex Lazar
Sr
23:48
7:56
107
Ethan Fancher
Sr
24:05
8:02
114
James Coleman
Sr
24:06
8:02
115
Jack Caldwell
So
24:34
8:11
121
Ryan Bedell
Sr
25:26
8:29
129
Hunter Fonck
So
25:40
8:33
131
20 Lewis Mills
16-18-20-20-20
Gap: 3:45
122:38
24:32
8:11
565 Dominick Sadler
Fr
22:02
7:21
64
Gregory Logan
Jr
24:01
8:00
111
Nicholas Brzoska
Jr
25:12
8:24
128
Benjamin Hall
Jr
25:36
8:32
130
Gavin Nelson
So
25:47
8:36
132
Thomas Haviland
Jr
26:20
8:47
135
Adam Budny
Jr
29:22
9:47
138
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
97:54
19:35
6:32
35 Aidan Cattelan
So
19:10
6:23
1
Thomas Robinson
So
19:11
6:24
2
Jack Navin
So
19:36
6:32
6
Caleb Burr
Jr
19:52
6:37
11
Owen Brudz
Jr
20:05
6:42
15
Max Harris
Sr
20:21
6:47
17
Luke Alvarez
Jr
20:28
6:49
18
2 Tolland
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:24
98:32
19:42
6:34
43 Ian Lyon
Jr
19:32
6:31
3
Jacob Martens
Jr
19:38
6:33
8
Nicholas Poulos
So
19:39
6:33
9
Tyler Nickels
So
19:47
6:36
10
Robert Tarala
Jr
19:56
6:39
13
Derek Ferreira
So
19:59
6:40
14
Thomas Peasley
So
20:33
6:51
19
3 Glastonbury
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:39
98:51
19:46
6:35
44 Andrew Norman
Jr
19:33
6:31
4
Kairi Musall
Sr
19:34
6:31
5
Shaw Pedemonti
Jr
19:36
6:32
7
Deven Vincelette
So
19:56
6:39
12
Sean Boyle
Jr
20:12
6:44
16
John Arborio
Jr
20:48
6:56
20
David Chieco
Jr
21:22
7:07
21
4 Daniel Hand
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
110:01
22:00
7:20
128 Henry Wilson
So
21:23
7:08
22
Josh Delahunt
So
21:50
7:17
23
Hunter Singewald
Sr
21:53
7:18
24
Reilly Stewart
So
22:17
7:26
28
Aidan Lavigne
So
22:38
7:33
31
Andrew Son
So
23:08
7:43
35
Dan Kim
Jr
23:24
7:48
37
5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
112:04
22:25
7:28
143 David Dynowski
Sr
22:01
7:20
25
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
22:09
7:23
26
Alexander Vietzke
Jr
22:14
7:25
27
John Gabinelle
Jr
22:42
7:34
32
Dylan Woods
Sr
22:58
7:39
33
Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:17
7:46
36
Aaron Khan
Sr
23:32
7:51
39
6 Suffield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
116:29
23:18
7:46
182 Brett Mockalis
Jr
22:17
7:26
29
Wyatt Cashman
Fr
22:25
7:28
30
Nathan Loos
Jr
22:58
7:39
34
John Dion
Sr
24:19
8:06
44
Anthony Leach
Jr
24:30
8:10
45
Daniel Casinghino
So
24:52
8:17
47
Aarya Vasantlal
Fr
25:50
8:37
57
7 Bristol Central
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:38
123:42
24:44
8:15
238 Jia Zhu
So
23:31
7:50
38
Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:52
7:57
42
Sebastian Pion
Sr
24:32
8:11
46
Jacob Canela
Sr
25:38
8:33
52
Jean-michel Barreau
Jr
26:09
8:43
60
Nathan Sinclair
Jr
26:12
8:44
61




8 RHAM
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:02
126:42
25:20
8:27
259 Griffin Pileski
So
24:53
8:18
48
Carson Foley
So
25:00
8:20
49
Andrew Munroe
Jr
25:09
8:23
50
Calvin Eppinger
So
25:45
8:35
54
John Marinen
So
25:55
8:38
58








9 East Lyme
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 5:55
129:37
25:55
8:38
271 Hayden Yuan
Jr
23:37
7:52
40
Ethan Cooper
So
23:38
7:53
41
Andrius Kirvelevici
So
25:47
8:36
55
Joshua Fresco-hawes
Jr
27:03
9:01
64
Zachary Hricko
So
29:32
9:51
71
Richard Huang
So
30:59
10:20
73
Jacob Noble
So
33:22
11:07
74
10 Jonathan Law
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
129:21
25:52
8:37
281 Ryan Bedell
Sr
25:26
8:29
51
Hunter Fonck
So
25:40
8:33
53
Kevin Bretthauer
Jr
25:48
8:36
56
David Liptak
Sr
25:57
8:39
59
Ethan Florio
So
26:30
8:50
62
Matt Ranilla
So
26:32
8:51
63
Daniel Dormez
Jr
29:34
9:51
72
11 South Windsor
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:50
137:24
27:29
9:10
309 Adam Brozowski
Sr
24:05
8:02
43
Jamie Miller
Jr
27:47
9:16
65
Kieran Yanaway
So
28:15
9:25
66
Lionel Santos
Sr
28:22
9:27
67
Zachary Placzek
So
28:55
9:38
68
Joshua Brozowski
So
29:21
9:47
69
Stefan Erwin
Sr
29:27
9:49
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
102:32
20:30
6:50
23 Max Harris
Sr
20:21
6:47
2
Luke Alvarez
Jr
20:28
6:49
3
Naiwen Wang
So
20:34
6:51
5
Drew Taylor
So
20:34
6:51
6
Leo Sullivan
So
20:35
6:52
7
Sean Dyson
So
20:44
6:55
8
Matthew Barrows
Jr
20:49
6:56
11
2 Tolland
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:06
107:14
21:27
7:09
47 Derek Ferreira
So
19:59
6:40
1
Thomas Peasley
So
20:33
6:51
4
Ethan Lateer
Jr
20:45
6:55
9
Joseph Northrop
So
22:52
7:37
16
Matthew Pater
So
23:05
7:42
17








3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
109:28
21:54
7:18
64 John Arborio
Jr
20:48
6:56
10
David Chieco
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Joseph Maciolek
Sr
22:03
7:21
13
Edward Quinn
So
22:25
7:28
14
Jonathan Castillo
Jr
22:50
7:37
15
Daniel Simek
So
23:36
7:52
23
Jeffrey Chen
So
26:12
8:44
34
4 Conard
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
120:00
24:00
8:00
116 Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:17
7:46
19
Aaron Khan
Sr
23:32
7:51
22
Fumio Minoguchi
Jr
24:04
8:01
24
Ryan O'connell
So
24:30
8:10
25
Daniel Monyak
Jr
24:37
8:12
26
Luke Yanosy
So
24:46
8:15
27
Jack Mello
Sr
24:51
8:17
28
5 Daniel Hand
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
120:04
24:01
8:00
120 Andrew Son
So
23:08
7:43
18
Dan Kim
Jr
23:24
7:48
20
Evan Blomberg
So
23:31
7:50
21
Mack Donofrio
Jr
24:59
8:20
30
Theodoros Maniatis
Sr
25:02
8:21
31
Andrew Westphal
Sr
25:19
8:26
32
Kevin Shi
Sr
26:13
8:44
35
6 Suffield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:56
138:07
27:37
9:12
178 Daniel Casinghino
So
24:52
8:17
29
Aarya Vasantlal
Fr
25:50
8:37
33
Alex Hunleth
Sr
26:57
8:59
37
Avie Vasantlal
Fr
28:40
9:33
38
Ayush Mehta
Fr
31:48
10:36
41








7 Jonathan Law
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:30
149:58
30:00
10:00
200 Matt Ranilla
So
26:32
8:51
36
Daniel Dormez
Jr
29:34
9:51
39
Tyler Simon
Jr
29:52
9:57
40
Tom Nelson
Jr
31:58
10:39
42
Justin Lazar
So
32:02
10:41
43
Patrick Hall
Sr
32:03
10:41
44
Noah Feher
Jr
32:16
10:45
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
104:40
20:56
6:59
15 Sean Dyson
So
20:44
6:55
1
Matthew Barrows
Jr
20:49
6:56
2
Amruth Niranjan
So
20:49
6:56
3
Brian Pervere
Jr
21:05
7:02
4
Benjamin Chern
So
21:13
7:04
5
Benton Webersen
Sr
21:18
7:06
6
Christopher Murray
So
21:31
7:10
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
126:03
25:13
8:24
52 Luke Yanosy
So
24:46
8:15
8
Jack Mello
Sr
24:51
8:17
9
John Mcgovern
Sr
24:55
8:18
10
Auden Woolfson
Sr
25:34
8:31
12
Mason Dupont
Sr
25:57
8:39
13
Max Tian
Jr
26:11
8:44
14
James Falvey
Sr
26:39
8:53
18
3 Daniel Hand
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
132:03
26:25
8:48
78 Andrew Westphal
Sr
25:19
8:26
11
Kevin Shi
Sr
26:13
8:44
15
Caleb Nugent
Sr
26:31
8:50
16
Steven Niccolai
Jr
26:32
8:51
17
Bobby Gilbert
Sr
27:28
9:09
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
108:51
21:46
7:15
15 Benton Webersen
Sr
21:18
7:06
1
Christopher Murray
So
21:31
7:10
2
Noel Fagan
Jr
21:48
7:16
3
Lucas Bush
So
22:06
7:22
4
Jack Wilkins
So
22:08
7:23
5
Emeka Moemeka
So
22:26
7:29
6
Elias Heinen
Sr
22:42
7:34
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
133:07
26:37
8:52
50 Max Tian
Jr
26:11
8:44
8
James Falvey
Sr
26:39
8:53
9
Alexander Almazan
Sr
26:40
8:53
10
Colin Boccaccio
Sr
26:41
8:54
11
Nicholas Roberts
Jr
26:56
8:59
12
Alexander Callahan
Jr
26:58
8:59
13
Demarco Morgan
Jr
31:06
10:22
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
113:56
22:47
7:36
15 Emeka Moemeka
So
22:26
7:29
1
Elias Heinen
Sr
22:42
7:34
2
Michael Cherny
Jr
22:48
7:36
3
Carl Nicklas
Sr
22:59
7:40
4
Jonathan Leonidas
So
23:01
7:40
5
Carter O'keefe
So
23:02
7:41
6
Drew Seidman
So
23:04
7:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
116:07
23:13
7:44
15 Carter O'keefe
So
23:02
7:41
1
Drew Seidman
So
23:04
7:41
2
Jack Cote
So
23:12
7:44
3
Jack Mccann
So
23:19
7:46
4
Ethan Schuck
So
23:30
7:50
5
Zachary Sobel-Pressman
Jr
23:33
7:51
6
Andrew Weiss
Jr
23:36
7:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
118:07
23:37
7:52
15 Zachary Sobel-Pressman
Jr
23:33
7:51
1
Andrew Weiss
Jr
23:36
7:52
2
Adam Smith
Sr
23:38
7:53
3
Ben Connole
Sr
23:40
7:53
4
Zachary Lapolla
Jr
23:40
7:53
5
Seamus Oconnell
Jr
23:49
7:56
6
Brecon Morgan
So
23:53
7:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
119:28
23:54
7:58
15 Seamus Oconnell
Jr
23:49
7:56
1
Brecon Morgan
So
23:53
7:58
2
Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn
Sr
23:53
7:58
3
Sean Donovan
Sr
23:54
7:58
4
Yoav Raichelson
Sr
23:59
8:00
5
Gavin Gray
Sr
24:13
8:04
6
Matthew Glassman
So
24:20
8:07
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
121:46
24:21
8:07
15 Gavin Gray
Sr
24:13
8:04
1
Matthew Glassman
So
24:20
8:07
2
Nathan Campbell
Jr
24:22
8:07
3
Mohamed Ahmed
So
24:23
8:08
4
Alexander Carducci
Jr
24:28
8:09
5
Dylan Heinen
So
24:28
8:09
6
William Fallon
Jr
24:53
8:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
124:42
24:56
8:19
15 Dylan Heinen
So
24:28
8:09
1
William Fallon
Jr
24:53
8:18
2
Kai Takeyasu
So
24:57
8:19
3
Will Hutensky
Sr
25:10
8:23
4
Joseph Snider
Jr
25:14
8:25
5
Jared Propis
Jr
25:20
8:27
6
Christopher Liddell
So
25:38
8:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
129:52
25:58
8:39
15 Jared Propis
Jr
25:20
8:27
1
Christopher Liddell
So
25:38
8:33
2
Ethan Chandler
So
26:13
8:44
3
Ignat Chubarev
So
26:18
8:46
4
Ben Gardner
So
26:23
8:48
5
Jacob Benthien
So
26:30
8:50
6
Joonbeom Hong
So
26:48
8:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 13th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
137:35
27:31
9:10
15 Jacob Benthien
So
26:30
8:50
1
Joonbeom Hong
So
26:48
8:56
2
Branden Kaufmann
So
27:19
9:06
3
Alexander Torino
So
27:28
9:09
4
Nathan Caron
Jr
29:30
9:50
5
Azayah Armstrong
So
29:38
9:53
6
Surya Singh
Jr
31:21
10:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Sherry Fr Conard 10:59 5:14
2 Aidan Puffer Fr Manchester 11:17 5:22
3 Callum Sherry Fr Conard 11:37 5:32
4 Luke Stoeffler Fr Tolland 12:25 5:55
5 Tyler Crabbe Fr Norwich Free Academy 12:55 6:09
6 Noah Krishnaswami Fr East Lyme 13:13 6:18
7 Caleb Curtis Fr Manchester 13:13 6:18
8 Gary Ampeloquio Fr Brookfield 13:14 6:18
9 Cody Stone Fr Glastonbury 13:15 6:19
10 Samuel Aronow Fr Hall High School 13:16 6:19 1/29 1/29 8/39
11 Abdul Barlas Fr Manchester 13:16 6:19
12 Jake Long Fr Hall High School 13:18 6:20 2/29 2/29 3/33
13 Matthew Nofri Fr Naugatuck 13:20 6:21
14 Lucio Bolognani Fr Tolland 13:21 6:21
15 Brendan Kelly Fr Farmington 13:27 6:24
16 Jamie Rendon Fr Hall High School 13:27 6:24 3/29 3/29 2/29
17 Matthew Sampt Fr Conard 13:29 6:25
18 Hamilton Barnes Fr Woodstock Academy 13:29 6:25
19 Charlie Mcintyre Fr Daniel Hand 13:32 6:27
20 Andre Ruiz-loera Fr Brookfield 13:33 6:27
21 Jonathan Lattimer Fr Windsor 13:34 6:28
22 Jacob Hodkinson Fr Hall High School 13:37 6:29 4/29 4/29 1/21
23 Jacob Avery Fr Somers 13:39 6:30
24 Parker Woodmansee Fr E.O. Smith 13:41 6:31
25 Jack O'keefe Fr Daniel Hand 13:42 6:31
26 Wolf Boone Fr Wilbur Cross 13:43 6:32
27 Matthew Hallgren Fr Windsor 13:44 6:32
28 Jevonte Eaves Fr Avon 13:46 6:33
29 Michael Weiss Fr Conard 13:46 6:33
30 Jaoquin Garcia Fr Brookfield 13:48 6:34
31 Brian Pawlowski Fr Glastonbury 13:52 6:36
32 Ross Blinderman Fr Norwich Free Academy 13:53 6:37
33 Matthew Kilmer Fr Naugatuck 13:55 6:38
34 William Haddad Fr Glastonbury 13:59 6:40
35 Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Hall High School 14:01 6:40 5/29 5/29 1/16
36 Wyatt Reynolds Fr Branford 14:01 6:40
37 Zachary Gamble Fr Waterford 14:05 6:42
38 Lucas Hester Fr Avon 14:05 6:42
39 Joseph Accurso Fr Glastonbury 14:11 6:45
40 Vincent Kuchipudi Fr South Windsor 14:14 6:47
41 Ben Risley Fr RHAM 14:17 6:48
42 Jake Tacinelli Fr Avon 14:22 6:50
43 Jemiah Cartagena Fr Hall High School 14:23 6:51 6/29 6/29 1/12
44 Jackson Stone Fr Glastonbury 14:24 6:51
45 Ethan Munroe Fr RHAM 14:25 6:52
46 Alex Semenza Fr E.O. Smith 14:25 6:52
47 Christopher Houdesh Fr Ledyard 14:26 6:52
48 Joshua Burr Fr Hall High School 14:26 6:52 7/29 7/29 1/7
49 Kadin Shepherd Fr Woodstock Academy 14:28 6:53
50 David Gardner Fr Hall High School 14:29 6:54 8/29 8/29 1/6
51 Iv Caro Fr East Catholic 14:29 6:54
52 Xavier Iraeta Fr Farmington 14:34 6:56
53 Jake Muldoon Fr East Catholic 14:36 6:57
54 Anderson Scigliano Fr E.O. Smith 14:41 7:00
55 Aidan Hierl Fr Coventry 14:43 7:00
56 Joshua Nelson Fr RHAM 14:43 7:00
57 Anthony Abate Fr Naugatuck 14:47 7:02
58 Steven Schwartz Fr Windsor 14:47 7:02
59 Carver Morgan Fr Avon 14:50 7:04
60 Xavier Quiles Fr East Hartford 14:55 7:06
61 Gus Brudz Fr Hall High School 14:56 7:07 9/29 9/29 1/6
62 Nikhil Kikanamada Fr South Windsor 14:57 7:07
63 Paul Giliberto Fr Glastonbury 14:58 7:08
64 Cole Trautman Fr Avon 14:58 7:08
65 Chance Conklin Fr Naugatuck 15:00 7:09
66 Brandon Anderson Fr Bloomfield 15:04 7:10
67 Nicholas Bailey Fr Avon 15:04 7:10
68 James Dauphinais Fr Windsor 15:05 7:11
69 Quin Hagan Fr Daniel Hand 15:07 7:12
70 Jonathan Dowd Fr East Lyme 15:10 7:13
71 Kevin Rourke Fr North Haven 15:11 7:14
72 Evan Boland Fr E.O. Smith 15:12 7:14
73 Cole Ricardi Fr Tolland 15:14 7:15
74 Nicholas Peterson Fr Hall High School 15:15 7:16 10/29 10/29 1/4
75 William Page Fr E.O. Smith 15:16 7:16
76 Aidan Dorian Fr Hall High School 15:16 7:16 11/29 11/29 1/4
77 Aaron Barbiero Fr North Haven 15:17 7:17
78 Matthew Enright Fr E.O. Smith 15:19 7:18
79 John Mcardle Fr Glastonbury 15:21 7:19
80 Hans Rhynhart Fr Woodstock Academy 15:21 7:19
81 Sean McDaniel Fr Hall High School 15:22 7:19 12/29 12/29 1/3
82 Sean Salvador Fr Waterford 15:25 7:20
83 Charles Lewis Fr Conard 15:26 7:21
84 Youngjin Park Fr E.O. Smith 15:27 7:21
85 James Capodanno Fr East Catholic 15:28 7:22
86 Wade Bassock Fr Hall High School 15:31 7:23 13/29 13/29 1/3
87 Logan Murray Fr RHAM 15:33 7:24
88 Logan Allen Fr E.O. Smith 15:34 7:25
89 Aaron Running Fr Bacon Academy 15:35 7:25
90 Thomas Ryen Fr Glastonbury 15:37 7:26
91 Beau Bacon Fr Conard 15:38 7:27
92 Aiden Serrano Fr Windsor 15:40 7:28
93 Ethan Bouchard Fr Brookfield 15:40 7:28
94 Cody Johnson Fr East Lyme 15:41 7:28
95 Brian Chelli Fr Hall High School 15:46 7:30 14/29 14/29 1/3
96 Jason Zhou Fr Glastonbury 15:50 7:32
97 Micah Mlyniec Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:51 7:33
98 Thomas Murphy Fr Windsor 15:52 7:33
99 Ali Ayaan Rizvi Fr Avon 15:54 7:34
100 Christopher Andriol Fr Glastonbury 15:55 7:35
101 George Juliano Fr Glastonbury 15:57 7:36
102 Travis Lord Fr Avon 15:57 7:36
103 David Stoddard Fr East Lyme 15:58 7:36
104 Ryan Heide Fr Ledyard 15:59 7:37
105 Desmond Leitz Fr Hall High School 16:00 7:37 15/29 15/29 1/3
106 Alex Turco Fr South Windsor 16:00 7:37
107 Preston Reiling Fr Brookfield 16:02 7:38
108 Donahue Justin Fr Somers 16:04 7:39
109 Jacob Whitesell Fr Windsor 16:07 7:40
110 Sal Farrell Fr Farmington 16:07 7:40
111 Patrick Quinn Fr Glastonbury 16:09 7:41
112 Daniel Mccullough Fr Jonathan Law 16:10 7:42
113 Jake Ferrucci Fr Litchfield 16:12 7:43
114 Nathan Mcnamara Fr Tolland 16:12 7:43
115 Kieran Alexandro Fr North Haven 16:14 7:44
116 Nathan Neubauer Fr Thetford Academy 16:14 7:44
117 Luke Nugent Fr North Haven 16:16 7:45
118 Andrew Savage Fr Conard 16:16 7:45
119 Alex Hauser Fr Daniel Hand 16:17 7:45
120 Luke Burns Fr Glastonbury 16:18 7:46
121 Donald Bailey Fr Wilbur Cross 16:20 7:47
122 David Moskal Fr Hall High School 16:23 7:48 16/29 16/29 1/1
123 Tyler Wilson Fr Bristol Central 16:23 7:48
124 Daniel Ferrer Fr Conard 16:25 7:49
125 Nicholas Caron Fr Glastonbury 16:26 7:50
126 Andrew Jawor Fr Bolton 16:27 7:50
127 Malcom Beckford Fr Bloomfield 16:30 7:51
128 Spencer Eppinger Fr RHAM 16:31 7:52
129 Owen Jeram Fr South Windsor 16:34 7:53
130 Daniel Folloni Fr Jonathan Law 16:35 7:54
131 Edward Steele Fr Bolton 16:36 7:54
132 Dante Bouchard Fr Brookfield 16:37 7:55
133 Vaughn Peoples-hobs Fr Windsor 16:37 7:55
134 William Girard Fr Bacon Academy 16:38 7:55
135 Adam Zarick Fr Bristol Central 16:42 7:57
136 Ryan Cramer Fr Windsor 16:43 7:58
137 Jacob Mcgeary Fr Daniel Hand 16:45 7:59
138 Caleb Bigos Fr Watertown 16:45 7:59
139 Ryan Ma Fr Hall High School 16:51 8:01 17/29 17/29 1/1
140 Sean Ronzello Fr Avon 16:53 8:02
141 Jack Champagne Fr E.O. Smith 16:54 8:03
142 Gavin Cardita Fr Brookfield 16:54 8:03
143 Nick Gastello Fr Manchester 16:55 8:03
144 Colin Walsh Fr Branford 16:56 8:04
145 Liam Scully Fr Hall High School 16:56 8:04 18/29 18/29 1/1
146 Lachlan Newell Fr Farmington 16:58 8:05
147 Tyler Walter Fr Windham 16:58 8:05
148 Stanley Lu Fr South Windsor 17:01 8:06
149 Owen Bushman Fr South Windsor 17:02 8:07
150 Ilyas Syed Fr East Lyme 17:08 8:10
151 Gabriel Stradtman Fr Litchfield 17:08 8:10
152 Theodore Zhang Fr Hall High School 17:10 8:10 19/29 19/29 1/1
153 Ben Acker Fr Thetford Academy 17:10 8:10
154 Ethan Sill Fr Glastonbury 17:17 8:14
155 Steven Herb Fr Naugatuck 17:19 8:15
156 Liam Patterson Fr Thetford Academy 17:22 8:16
157 Sean Zeman Fr Hall High School 17:23 8:17 20/29 20/29 1/1
158 Willis Filiatreault Fr East Lyme 17:24 8:17
159 Christopher O'dell Fr Stonington 17:26 8:18
160 David Hazall-farell Fr North Haven 17:28 8:19
161 Nasir Bridgewater Fr Ledyard 17:29 8:20
162 Ray Jones Iii Fr Stonington 17:33 8:21
163 Nolan Meyers Fr Bolton 17:34 8:22
164 Aaron Lemoine Fr East Catholic 17:34 8:22
165 John Moody Fr Branford 17:34 8:22
166 Gunnar Whalen Fr Hall High School 17:37 8:23 21/29 21/29 1/1
167 Ethan Thomas Fr Montville 17:41 8:25
168 Justin Leopold Fr Hall High School 17:41 8:25 22/29 22/29 1/1
169 Ethan Harris Fr Hall High School 17:41 8:25 23/29 23/29 1/1
170 Andrew Chang Fr Hall High School 17:43 8:26 24/29 24/29 1/1
171 Andrew Warren Fr Watertown 17:44 8:27
172 Leonidas Andriolas Fr Jonathan Law 17:44 8:27
173 Tyler Bristow Fr Hall High School 17:49 8:29 25/29 25/29 1/1
174 Wyatt Gahrman Fr Norwich Free Academy 17:52 8:30
175 Carter Orr Fr Litchfield 17:53 8:31
176 Jake Kuegler Fr Litchfield 17:55 8:32
177 Ryan Wither Fr Manchester 17:56 8:32
178 Ryan Gibson Fr Conard 18:03 8:36
179 Ryan Mendoza Fr Hall High School 18:03 8:36 26/29 26/29 1/1
180 Brennan Margolis Fr Hall High School 18:08 8:38 27/29 27/29 1/1
181 Quinlin Haglund Fr Waterford 18:08 8:38
182 Matthew Scobbo Fr Hall High School 18:13 8:40 28/29 28/29 1/1
183 Keller Griffin Fr RHAM 18:15 8:41
184 Joseph Abreu Fr Farmington 18:20 8:44
185 Nilish Tallapureddy Fr Bolton 18:21 8:44
186 Justin Geremia Fr North Haven 18:26 8:47
187 Ethan Williams Fr Avon 18:27 8:47
188 Dylan Rice Fr Norwich Tech 18:35 8:51
189 Aidan Buyak Fr Conard 18:37 8:52
190 Bryce Moretti Fr Avon 19:04 9:05
191 Joshua Waitsman Fr Hall High School 19:13 9:09 29/29 29/29 1/1
192 Kenneth Little Iii Fr Derby 19:53 9:28
193 Neil Beckles Fr Conard 20:14 9:38
194 Jeffery Hubbard Fr Conard 20:50 9:55
195 Edward Page Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:08 10:04
196 Alexander Colon Fr Bloomfield 21:39 10:19
197 Jack Thompson Fr Waterford 21:56 10:27
198 Evan Hallock Fr Watertown 22:42 10:49
199 Will Kuhnly Fr Conard 24:06 11:29
200 Max Petropoulos Fr Conard 24:10 11:30
201 Zachary Haimes Fr Conard 24:12 11:31
202 Shavar Jordan Fr Wilbur Cross 25:47 12:17
203 Tenzin Dhondup Fr Naugatuck 25:47 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:45
67:39
13:32
6:27
83 Samuel Aronow
Fr
13:16
6:19
9
Jake Long
Fr
13:18
6:20
11
Jamie Rendon
Fr
13:27
6:24
14
Jacob Hodkinson
Fr
13:37
6:29
19
Nicholas Tagliarini
Fr
14:01
6:40
30
Jemiah Cartagena
Fr
14:23
6:51
36
Joshua Burr
Fr
14:26
6:52
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Conard
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 4:27
65:17
13:03
6:13
104 Gavin Sherry
Fr
10:59
5:14
1
Callum Sherry
Fr
11:37
5:32
3
Matthew Sampt
Fr
13:29
6:25
15
Michael Weiss
Fr
13:46
6:33
24
Charles Lewis
Fr
15:26
7:21
61
Beau Bacon
Fr
15:38
7:27
64
Andrew Savage
Fr
16:16
7:45
78
3 Glastonbury
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:09
69:41
13:56
6:38
132 Cody Stone
Fr
13:15
6:19
8
Brian Pawlowski
Fr
13:52
6:36
26
William Haddad
Fr
13:59
6:40
29
Joseph Accurso
Fr
14:11
6:45
32
Jackson Stone
Fr
14:24
6:51
37
Paul Giliberto
Fr
14:58
7:08
48
John Mcardle
Fr
15:21
7:19
60
4 Avon
13-10-8-7-4
Gap: 1:12
72:01
14:24
6:52
184 Jevonte Eaves
Fr
13:46
6:33
23
Lucas Hester
Fr
14:05
6:42
31
Jake Tacinelli
Fr
14:22
6:50
35
Carver Morgan
Fr
14:50
7:04
46
Cole Trautman
Fr
14:58
7:08
49
Nicholas Bailey
Fr
15:04
7:10
51
Ali Ayaan Rizvi
Fr
15:54
7:34
70
5 Brookfield
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:48
72:17
14:27
6:53
188 Gary Ampeloquio
Fr
13:14
6:18
7
Andre Ruiz-loera
Fr
13:33
6:27
17
Jaoquin Garcia
Fr
13:48
6:34
25
Ethan Bouchard
Fr
15:40
7:28
66
Preston Reiling
Fr
16:02
7:38
73
Dante Bouchard
Fr
16:37
7:55
82
Gavin Cardita
Fr
16:54
8:03
84
6 Manchester
2-2-1-4-6
Gap: 6:39
72:37
14:31
6:55
197 Aidan Puffer
Fr
11:17
5:22
2
Caleb Curtis
Fr
13:13
6:18
6
Abdul Barlas
Fr
13:16
6:19
10
Nick Gastello
Fr
16:55
8:03
85
Ryan Wither
Fr
17:56
8:32
94








7 Windsor
11-8-7-8-7
Gap: 2:06
72:50
14:34
6:56
202 Jonathan Lattimer
Fr
13:34
6:28
18
Matthew Hallgren
Fr
13:44
6:32
22
Steven Schwartz
Fr
14:47
7:02
45
James Dauphinais
Fr
15:05
7:11
52
Aiden Serrano
Fr
15:40
7:28
65
Thomas Murphy
Fr
15:52
7:33
69
Jacob Whitesell
Fr
16:07
7:40
74
8 E.O. Smith
12-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:35
73:15
14:39
6:59
214 Parker Woodmansee
Fr
13:41
6:31
20
Alex Semenza
Fr
14:25
6:52
39
Anderson Scigliano
Fr
14:41
7:00
42
Evan Boland
Fr
15:12
7:14
56
William Page
Fr
15:16
7:16
57
Matthew Enright
Fr
15:19
7:18
59
Youngjin Park
Fr
15:27
7:21
62
9 Naugatuck
8-8-6-6-9
Gap: 3:59
74:21
14:52
7:05
224 Matthew Nofri
Fr
13:20
6:21
12
Matthew Kilmer
Fr
13:55
6:38
28
Anthony Abate
Fr
14:47
7:02
44
Chance Conklin
Fr
15:00
7:09
50
Steven Herb
Fr
17:19
8:15
90
Tenzin Dhondup
Fr
25:47
12:17
99




10 Daniel Hand
10-7-9-10-10
Gap: 3:13
75:23
15:05
7:11
252 Charlie Mcintyre
Fr
13:32
6:27
16
Jack O'keefe
Fr
13:42
6:31
21
Quin Hagan
Fr
15:07
7:12
53
Alex Hauser
Fr
16:17
7:45
79
Jacob Mcgeary
Fr
16:45
7:59
83








11 RHAM
15-14-12-11-11
Gap: 2:14
75:29
15:06
7:11
258 Ben Risley
Fr
14:17
6:48
34
Ethan Munroe
Fr
14:25
6:52
38
Joshua Nelson
Fr
14:43
7:00
43
Logan Murray
Fr
15:33
7:24
63
Spencer Eppinger
Fr
16:31
7:52
80
Keller Griffin
Fr
18:15
8:41
95




12 East Lyme
4-12-13-13-12
Gap: 3:55
77:10
15:26
7:21
286 Noah Krishnaswami
Fr
13:13
6:18
5
Jonathan Dowd
Fr
15:10
7:13
54
Cody Johnson
Fr
15:41
7:28
67
David Stoddard
Fr
15:58
7:36
71
Ilyas Syed
Fr
17:08
8:10
89
Willis Filiatreault
Fr
17:24
8:17
91




13 Norwich Free Academy
3-5-10-12-13
Gap: 8:13
81:39
16:20
7:47
290 Tyler Crabbe
Fr
12:55
6:09
4
Ross Blinderman
Fr
13:53
6:37
27
Micah Mlyniec
Fr
15:51
7:33
68
Wyatt Gahrman
Fr
17:52
8:30
93
Edward Page
Fr
21:08
10:04
98








14 Farmington
9-10-14-14-14
Gap: 4:53
79:26
15:53
7:34
311 Brendan Kelly
Fr
13:27
6:24
13
Xavier Iraeta
Fr
14:34
6:56
41
Sal Farrell
Fr
16:07
7:40
75
Lachlan Newell
Fr
16:58
8:05
86
Joseph Abreu
Fr
18:20
8:44
96








15 South Windsor
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:47
78:46
15:45
7:30
320 Vincent Kuchipudi
Fr
14:14
6:47
33
Nikhil Kikanamada
Fr
14:57
7:07
47
Alex Turco
Fr
16:00
7:37
72
Owen Jeram
Fr
16:34
7:53
81
Stanley Lu
Fr
17:01
8:06
87
Owen Bushman
Fr
17:02
8:07
88




16 North Haven
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:17
80:26
16:05
7:40
358 Kevin Rourke
Fr
15:11
7:14
55
Aaron Barbiero
Fr
15:17
7:17
58
Kieran Alexandro
Fr
16:14
7:44
76
Luke Nugent
Fr
16:16
7:45
77
David Hazall-farell
Fr
17:28
8:19
92
Justin Geremia
Fr
18:26
8:47
97




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
73:29
14:42
7:00
17 Jemiah Cartagena
Fr
14:23
6:51
1
Joshua Burr
Fr
14:26
6:52
2
David Gardner
Fr
14:29
6:54
3
Gus Brudz
Fr
14:56
7:07
4
Nicholas Peterson
Fr
15:15
7:16
7
Aidan Dorian
Fr
15:16
7:16
8
Sean McDaniel
Fr
15:22
7:19
10
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
77:41
15:32
7:24
53 Paul Giliberto
Fr
14:58
7:08
5
John Mcardle
Fr
15:21
7:19
9
Thomas Ryen
Fr
15:37
7:26
11
Jason Zhou
Fr
15:50
7:32
13
Christopher Andriol
Fr
15:55
7:35
15
George Juliano
Fr
15:57
7:36
16
Patrick Quinn
Fr
16:09
7:41
18
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:23
82:15
16:27
7:50
81 Nicholas Bailey
Fr
15:04
7:10
6
Ali Ayaan Rizvi
Fr
15:54
7:34
14
Travis Lord
Fr
15:57
7:36
17
Sean Ronzello
Fr
16:53
8:02
21
Ethan Williams
Fr
18:27
8:47
23
Bryce Moretti
Fr
19:04
9:05
25




4 Conard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
84:59
17:00
8:06
97 Beau Bacon
Fr
15:38
7:27
12
Andrew Savage
Fr
16:16
7:45
19
Daniel Ferrer
Fr
16:25
7:49
20
Ryan Gibson
Fr
18:03
8:36
22
Aidan Buyak
Fr
18:37
8:52
24
Neil Beckles
Fr
20:14
9:38
26
Jeffery Hubbard
Fr
20:50
9:55
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
77:55
15:35
7:25
16 Aidan Dorian
Fr
15:16
7:16
1
Sean McDaniel
Fr
15:22
7:19
2
Wade Bassock
Fr
15:31
7:23
3
Brian Chelli
Fr
15:46
7:30
4
Desmond Leitz
Fr
16:00
7:37
6
David Moskal
Fr
16:23
7:48
9
Ryan Ma
Fr
16:51
8:01
11
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
82:07
16:25
7:49
42 George Juliano
Fr
15:57
7:36
5
Patrick Quinn
Fr
16:09
7:41
7
Luke Burns
Fr
16:18
7:46
8
Nicholas Caron
Fr
16:26
7:50
10
Ethan Sill
Fr
17:17
8:14
12








3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:58
113:32
22:42
10:49
75 Neil Beckles
Fr
20:14
9:38
13
Jeffery Hubbard
Fr
20:50
9:55
14
Will Kuhnly
Fr
24:06
11:29
15
Max Petropoulos
Fr
24:10
11:30
16
Zachary Haimes
Fr
24:12
11:31
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
84:43
16:57
8:04
15 David Moskal
Fr
16:23
7:48
1
Ryan Ma
Fr
16:51
8:01
2
Liam Scully
Fr
16:56
8:04
3
Theodore Zhang
Fr
17:10
8:10
4
Sean Zeman
Fr
17:23
8:17
5
Gunnar Whalen
Fr
17:37
8:23
6
Justin Leopold
Fr
17:41
8:25
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
88:31
17:42
8:26
15 Gunnar Whalen
Fr
17:37
8:23
1
Justin Leopold
Fr
17:41
8:25
2
Ethan Harris
Fr
17:41
8:25
3
Andrew Chang
Fr
17:43
8:26
4
Tyler Bristow
Fr
17:49
8:29
5
Ryan Mendoza
Fr
18:03
8:36
6
Brennan Margolis
Fr
18:08
8:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.